1996 DASHIKI 141 O.Cup#4

Duke's Cycle, Dagmar Ski Resort & Conference Center, Sunday, 23 June 96

Peewee 10-12 Male/Female, Minime 13-14 Male/Female, Master 40+Women,Cadet Women,

Junior 17-18 Women, Senior 19-29 Beginner Men / Women, Veteran 30-39 Beginner Men

Sport: Cadet (15-16) Men, Junior (17-18) Men, Espoire (19-22) Men, Senior (23-29) Men,

Senior (19-29) Women, Veteran Men / Women, Master Men,

Expert: Cadet (15-16) Men, Junior (17-18) Men, Senior (19-29) Men / Women,

Veteran (30-39) Men / Women, Master (40+) Men, Pro/Elite Men / Women

Rider Summary for 1996 DASHIKI 141 O.Cup#4, Dukes Cycle

Sunday, 23 June 96 Number of Riders = 548

Number of Riders with the same Name = 1, Dave Bell from Mississauga, another from Woodstock

Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 79

Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 3

Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 1

Number of Riders without Plate/Bib#=2

Number of Riders with OneDays=60

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY

PeeWee 10-12                     13    0   1   0   1   2

PeeWee 10-12 Female               2    0   0   0   0   2

Minime 13-14                     20    0   1   0   0   6

Minime 13-14 Female               4    0   0   0   0   0

Cadet 15-16 Sport/FunClass Men   24    0   4   0   0   1

Cadet 15-16 Women                 1    0   0   0   0   0

Senior 19-29 Beg/Fun Class Men   21    0   2   0   0   8

Senior 19-29 Beg/FunClss Women    3    0   0   0   0   2

Veteran 30-39 Beg/FunClass Men   16    1   0   0   1   7

Veteran 30-39 Spt/FunC. Women     5    0   0   0   0   1

Master 40+ Women                  4    0   0   0   0   0

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men         23    0   5   0   0   0

Junior (17-18) Sport Men         50    0   2   0   0   3

Junior (17-18) Women              1    0   0   0   0   1

Espoire (19-22) Sport Men        26    0   4   0   0   5

Senior (23-29) Sport Men         60    0  12   0   0   8

Senior (19-29) Sport Women       15    0   5   0   0   4

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men        47    0   7   1   0   6

Veteran (30-39) Expert Women      1    0   0   0   0   1

Master (40-49) Sport Men         39    0   1   0   0   2

Junior (17-18) Expert Men        26    0   4   0   0   0

Senior (19-29) Expert Men        60    1  13   0   0   1

Senior (19-29) Expert Women      13    0   4   0   0   0

Veteran (30-39) Expert Men       27    0   8   0   0   0

Master (40+) Expert Men           7    0   1   0   0   0

Pro-Elite Men                    36    0   5   0   0   0

Pro-Elite Women                   4    1   0   0   0   0

1996 DASHIKI 141 O.Cup#4, Dukes Cycle

Dagmar Ski Resort & Conference Center

Started@: 9h19m, Sunday, 23 June 96, Event#:4, 13 Km, 2 Laps 13 Entrants

PeeWee 10-12

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2888 HESTER, Robert      from Milton                       47:19.0       16.48 100.0  25  22m26 24m52

2   2854 LAVALLEE, Jonathan  from Kitchener                    51:07.6  3m48 15.26  92.5  22  24m30 26m37

3   2857 LAZARSKI, Martin    from Scarborough                  54:00.6  6m41 14.44  87.6  20  25m45 28m15

4   2893 PATCHETTE, Gary     from Mississauga                  54:47.1  7m28 14.24  86.4  18  25m59 28m47

5   2851 HENNESSY, Matthew   from Cobourg                      56:19.9  9m00 13.85  84.0  17  26m38 29m41

6   2855 HENDRICKEN, Shaun   MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES             56:21.1  9m02 13.84  84.0  16  26m18 30m02

7   2889 STEWERT, Tom        from Belleville                   58:06.7 10m47 13.42  81.4  15  27m48 30m18

8   2898 SEEMANN, Konrad     from Markham                      59:46.3 12m27 13.05  79.2  14  28m17 31m28

9   2802 THOMAS, Steven      from Peterborough               1:00:43.3 13m24 12.85  77.9  13  29m06 31m37

10  2890 COX, Berek          Proform Cycle / Campbellcroft   1:03:41.3 16m22 12.25  74.3  12  28m03 35m37

11    35 KULAKOWSKY, Stephen from Hamilton                   1:05:09.7 17m50 11.97  72.6  11  31m30 33m39

12  2853 BROTT, Benjamin     from Hamilton                   1:14:49.3 27m30 10.42  63.2  10  32m12 42m37

    -118 WEBB, Ted           Sprocket Rockets / Uxbridge    Did Not Finish                               

Started@: 9h19m, 13 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

PeeWee 10-12 Female

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2949 HOWLETT, Amy     Cambridge            1:04:40.62 12.06  88.7  25  29m37 35m03

------ The following rider did one lap ------

2   2948 COX, Laurelle    Campbellcroft          56:39.78  6.88  57.1  22  56m39      

Started@: 9h19m, 13 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

Minime 13-14 Female

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 AGE

1   2954 CONEY, Helena          from Newmarket                    50:48.5       15.35 100.0  25  24m31 26m16 13

2   2950 BOWEN, Jacqueline      from Peterborough                 56:46.3  5m57 13.74  89.5  22  27m03 29m42 13

3   2952 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine RACER SPORTIF / London          1:04:35.6 13m47 12.08  78.7  20  29m01 35m34 13

4   2951 GALBRAITH, Cydney      BICYCLE WORKS / Campbellville   1:04:39.6 13m51 12.06  78.6  18  29m03 35m35 13

Started@: 9h19m, 13 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Cadet 15-16 Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2960 CLARK, Ashley    KONA MTB TEAM / Owen Sound        55:58.6 13.93  96.8  25  27m08 28m49

Started@: 9h19m, 13 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Senior 19-29 Beg/FunClss Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2938 FIDDES, Kim       from Mississauga                  49:39.2       15.71 100.0  25  23m55 25m43

2   2939 REES-JONES, Julie from Hamilton                     51:40.1  2m00 15.10  96.1  22  25m06 26m33

3   2904 HOCEVAR, Helena   CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM             55:15.6  5m36 14.12  89.9  20  26m55 28m19



1996 DASHIKI 141 O.Cup#4, Dukes Cycle

Dagmar Ski Resort & Conference Center

Started@: 9h19m, 13 Km, 2 Laps 20 Entrants

Minime 13-14

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2401 GALBRAITH, Tristan BICYCLE WORKS / Campbellville     41:07.4       18.97 100.0  25  19m50 21m17

2   2524 THOMAS, Derek      CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Barrie      41:21.5 14.07 18.86  99.4  22  19m56 21m25

3   2548 NIELSEN, Matthew   Nielsen+Company / Bracebridge     42:37.2  1m29 18.30  96.5  20  20m39 21m57

4   2418 TAYLOR, David      PIERIK'S CYCLE / Puslinch         44:06.1  2m58 17.69  93.2  18  21m41 22m25

5   2404 SCHONAUER, Ryan    All Seasons Sports / London       44:47.4  3m39 17.41  91.8  17  21m27 23m19

6   2525 MARTIN, Taylor     PIERIK'S CYCLE / Ancaster         44:47.4  3m39 17.41  91.8  16  21m26 23m20

7   2407 HOPKINS, Ian       from Aurora                       45:10.8  4m03 17.26  91.0  15  21m48 23m22

8   2416 MAEMURA, Andrew    from Toronto                      45:16.0  4m08 17.23  90.8  14  22m43 22m32

9   2408 NELSON, Michael    FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Ancaster        46:26.4  5m18 16.80  88.6  13  22m54 23m31

10  2533 MILLER, Shawn      from Aurora                       46:46.5  5m39 16.68  87.9  12  21m53 24m53

11  2529 WEBB, Matt         Sprocket Rockets / Uxbridge       47:19.7  6m12 16.48  86.9  11  22m33 24m46

12  2412 VAREY, Mike        from Toronto                      47:58.1  6m50 16.26  85.7  10  24m35 23m22

13  2415 LAZARSKI, Simon    from Scarborough                  48:01.8  6m54 16.24  85.6   9  22m34 25m26

14  2406 COPPING, Doug      BICYCLE WORKS / Kilbride          49:28.2  8m20 15.77  83.1   8  23m14 26m13

15  2411 GUERIN, Jeff       CYCLEPATH / Peterborough          49:29.1  8m21 15.76  83.1   7  23m27 26m01

16  2526 OTTENHOF, Matt     Sprocket Rockets / Uxbridge       49:49.2  8m41 15.66  82.5   6  23m53 25m55

17  2535 GERLEWYCH, Matthew SCREAM TEAM / Etobicoke           50:33.5  9m26 15.43  81.3   5  24m28 26m05

18  2537 LANG, Jake         from Peterborough                 51:07.1  9m59 15.26  80.4   4  24m47 26m19

19  2527 LAMB, Evert        from Uxbridge                     54:45.8 13m38 14.24  75.1   3  26m31 28m13

    2413 WILLIAMS, Nathan   THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C   DNF 1 Lap ToGo                    23m36      

Started@: 9h17m, 13 Km, 2 Laps 16 Entrants

Veteran 30-39 Beg/FunClass Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2705 BROWN, Stuart      Thornhill              46:01.2       16.95 100.0  25  22m16 23m45

2   2795 BYRON, John        Mississauga            47:27.8  1m26 16.43  97.0  22  22m45 24m42

3   2778 RUTHERFORD, Kevin  Port Hope              48:10.8  2m09 16.19  95.5  20  23m25 24m45

4   2700 HOEBJERG, Kimble   Brampton               49:38.9  3m37 15.71  92.7  18  24m28 25m10

5   2799 BEIRNESS, Gary     Ajax                   51:40.0  5m38 15.10  89.1  17  25m29 26m10

6   2782 BAARTSCHEER, Terry Markham                51:54.3  5m53 15.03  88.7  16  24m56 26m57

7   2790 SAWATZKY, David    Dundas                 52:03.3  6m02 14.98  88.4  15  25m32 26m31

8   2794 HARVEY, Peter      Kitchener              52:15.0  6m13 14.93  88.1  14  24m53 27m21

9   2701 DURDON, Terry      Milton                 52:59.9  6m58 14.72  86.8  13  25m23 27m36

10  2788 ASH, Lorne         Toronto                55:59.3  9m58 13.93  82.2  12  26m55 29m03

11  2792 COPITHORN, Rocklyn Stouffville            56:37.5 10m36 13.77  81.3  11  26m57 29m40

12  2789 FREEMAN, Dave      Toronto                58:27.3 12m26 13.34  78.7  10  28m28 29m58

13  2003 LAZARSKI, Mark     Scarborough          1:00:50.7 14m49 12.82  75.6   9  29m13 31m37

14  2798 BARR, Brian        Toronto              1:01:05.8 15m04 12.77  75.3   8  30m00 31m05

15  2783 THOMSON, Ian       Toronto              1:11:45.5 25m44 10.87  64.1   7  33m29 38m15

     -91 WALMSLEY, Ross     Oshawa              Did Not Start                                

1996 DASHIKI 141 O.Cup#4, Dukes Cycle

Dagmar Ski Resort & Conference Center

Started@: 9h15m, 13 Km, 2 Laps 24 Entrants

Cadet 15-16 Sport/FunClass Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2689 FISCHER, Tony       from Aurora                       39:58.0       19.52 100.0  25  19m34 20m23

2   2576 HOWLETT, Jason      SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Cambridge     41:12.1  1m14 18.93  97.0  22  20m06 21m05

3   2610 HENDRICKEN, Michael MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES             41:44.1  1m46 18.69  95.8  20  20m26 21m17

4   2569 COMBDON, Aaron      from Port Perry                   42:05.4  2m07 18.53  95.0  18  19m57 22m07

5   2611 PAUTLER, Drew       from Brampton                     42:06.1  2m08 18.53  94.9  17  20m25 21m40

6   2575 ELLIOTT, Buchanan   SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Acton         42:35.8  2m37 18.31  93.8  16  20m37 21m58

7   2584 FRANCIS, Charlie    from Brampton                     42:43.3  2m45 18.26  93.5  15  20m42 22m00

8   2559 GOLLEK, Joseph      WATERLOO RYDERS / Waterloo        42:43.9  2m45 18.25  93.5  14  20m55 21m48

9   2581 MATTHEWS, Paul      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas          43:10.2  3m12 18.07  92.6  13  20m54 22m15

10  2565 COPITHORN, Ryan     Boyd's                            43:18.4  3m20 18.01  92.3  12  20m47 22m30

11  2566 LYALL, Alex         MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES             43:19.0  3m21 18.01  92.3  11  21m06 22m12

12  2586 SZULC, Ryan         from Hamilton                     43:43.5  3m45 17.84  91.4  10  21m04 22m38

13  2591 ASTON, Mike         from Guelph                       43:45.1  3m47 17.83  91.3   9  20m59 22m45

14  2567 KIRCHNER, Jeffrey   from Peterborough                 44:28.8  4m30 17.54  89.9   8  21m59 22m29

15  2589 WRIGHT, Andrew      SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Burlington      44:48.7  4m50 17.41  89.2   7  21m43 23m05

16  2599 CARLETON, Timothy   from Toronto                      45:41.4  5m43 17.07  87.5   6  21m38 24m02

17  2573 BROWN, Adam         BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington        45:53.1  5m55 17.00  87.1   5  22m53 22m59

18  2587 NEIL, Adam          from Oshawa                       46:12.1  6m14 16.88  86.5   4  21m41 24m30

19  2585 BERGER, Marc        from Uxbridge                     46:41.0  6m43 16.71  85.6   3  21m17 25m23

20  2553 COSTIGAN, Mike      from Dundas                       52:06.9 12m08 14.97  76.7   2  25m10 26m56

    2601 BROUWERS, Seth      BICYCLE WORKS / Campbellville  Did Not Finish                               

    2607 HODGINS, Mark       All Canadain Sports Exchange   Did Not Finish                               

    2596 MEEK, David         SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/NRG/Bolle    Did Not Finish                               

    2608 PORTER, Brad        from Hamilton                  Did Not Finish                               

Started@: 9h17m, 13 Km, 2 Laps 5 Entrants

Veteran 30-39 Spt/FunC. Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2993 WARD, Michelle   from Toronto                      48:30.6       16.08 100.0  25  23m19 25m11

2   2994 COX, Monique     Proform Cycle / Campbellcroft     51:25.8  2m55 15.17  94.3  22  25m00 26m24

3   2982 PLINT, Amy       from Ottawa                       55:01.1  6m30 14.18  88.2  20  26m44 28m16

4   2999 FLEMMING, Tanya  from Toronto                      55:22.8  6m52 14.08  87.6  18  26m25 28m57

5   2981 LEE-BANKS, Lisa  LFL (Corp) Racing / Toronto     1:01:27.9 12m57 12.69  78.9  17  30m02 31m25

Started@: 9h17m, 13 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

Master 40+ Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1    194 CONEY, Ingrid    NEWMARKET EAGLES / Newmarket      50:51.6       15.34 100.0  25  24m45 26m05

2    191 GAGNE, Alexa     from London                       51:14.5 22.88 15.22  99.3  22  24m58 26m16

3    192 DEZIEL, Karen    ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)       51:25.0 33.42 15.17  98.9  20  24m59 26m25

4    199 THOMAS, Ruth     from Peterborough               1:09:48.9 18m57 11.17  72.8  18  32m29 37m19

Neil Thomas, Chief Official, OFFICIAL RESULTS

1996 DASHIKI 141 O.Cup#4, Dukes Cycle

Dagmar Ski Resort & Conference Center

Started@: 9h13m, 13 Km, 2 Laps 21 Entrants

Senior 19-29 Beg/Fun Class Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2204 FIEMA, Thomas      from Mississauaga                 45:08.0       17.28 100.0  25  21m59 23m09

2   2936 DURDON, Colin      from Milton                       45:44.2 36.23 17.05  98.7  22  21m32 24m11

3   2382 DERKS, Jonas       from Whitby                       46:32.8  1m24 16.76  97.0  20  22m14 24m18

4   2393 SIMPSON, Alan      from Toronto                      46:58.2  1m50 16.61  96.1  18  22m29 24m28

5   2377 VERKERK, David     from Milton                       47:06.3  1m58 16.56  95.8  17  22m30 24m35

6   2374 WAYTOWICH, Richard from Oshawa                       47:54.1  2m46 16.28  94.2  16  22m39 25m14

7   2394 DERRY, Dave        from Toronto                      48:27.1  3m19 16.10  93.1  15  23m08 25m18

8   2386 CANNON, Crispin    from Oshawa                       48:42.3  3m34 16.01  92.7  14  23m30 25m12

9   2240 ESTOESTA, Daniel   PIERIK'S CYCLE / Hamilton         48:42.7  3m34 16.01  92.7  13  22m11 26m30

10  2378 GOLDIUK, Ryan      from Port Hope                    49:37.3  4m29 15.72  91.0  12  23m47 25m49

11  2371 DAWES, Ian         from Bracebridge                  49:46.4  4m38 15.67  90.7  11  21m55 27m50

12  2391 MACDONALD, Alex    from Toronto                      50:16.0  5m08 15.52  89.8  10  22m57 27m18

13  2376 DEBRUIJN, Tonnie   from Port Perry                   50:57.5  5m49 15.31  88.6   9  24m39 26m18

14  2387 RICICA, Dan        from Whitby                       53:23.5  8m15 14.61  84.5   8  25m00 28m22

15  2777 WHITE, Scott       Bruzer / Toronto                  54:16.1  9m08 14.37  83.2   7  25m13 29m02

16  2210 WARD, Martin       CYCLEPATH / Hamilton              54:58.3  9m50 14.19  82.1   6  27m07 27m50

17  2380 ABOUHALKA, Chadi   from Guelph                       55:42.7 10m34 14.00  81.0   5  26m51 28m51

18  2388 SHULMAN, Matthew   from Toronto                      56:31.7 11m23 13.80  79.8   4  27m15 29m15

19  2209 MORTIMER, Darren   from Mississauga                  57:39.5 12m31 13.53  78.3   3  28m01 29m38

    2375 KEHOE, Eric        from Simcoe                    Did Not Finish                               

    2381 CAUSTON, Trevor    from Port Hope                 DNF 1 Lap ToGo                    23m46      



1996 DASHIKI 141 O.Cup#4, Dukes Cycle

Dagmar Ski Resort & Conference Center

Started@: 14h07, 26.25 Km, 3 Laps 23 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3

1   1404 MCLEAN, Peter        Norco/Wheel Goods / St Marys    1:23:36.2       18.84  97.1  25  26m21 28m10 29m04

2   1406 WADE, Adam           SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:26:16.1  2m39 18.26  94.1  22  27m42 29m13 29m19

3   1400 DEY, Ryan            THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD      1:27:19.7  3m43 18.04  93.0  20  27m18 29m17 30m43

4   1416 CSEFF, Adam          FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Milton        1:28:30.5  4m54 17.79  91.8  18  28m09 29m54 30m26

5   1421 COLE, Michael        CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Toronto   1:28:33.5  4m57 17.78  91.7  17  28m31 30m41 29m20

6   1407 VOLLMERSHAUSEN, Mike WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:29:03.1  5m26 17.69  91.2  16  28m17 30m09 30m36

7   2550 BOWEN, Mike          from Peterborough               1:29:05.5  5m29 17.68  91.2  15  28m16 29m55 30m53

8   1412 ROUBAL, Jan          SAULT CC/Source for Sports      1:31:48.5  8m12 17.16  88.5  14  32m10 30m12 29m26

9   1418 SMEATON, Jeff        THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C    1:34:23.7 10m47 16.69  86.0  13  30m13 32m01 32m08

10  1405 TRAINI, Enrico       from Toronto                    1:35:29.5 11m53 16.49  85.0  12  29m50 32m23 33m15

11  1424 CARR, Gareth         CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           1:37:18.8 13m42 16.18  83.5  11  30m46 33m18 33m13

12  1414 SHAHAR, Avi          SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:38:28.8 14m52 15.99  82.5  10  31m44 33m04 33m40

13  2558 JOHNSTON, Ian        FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington    1:39:23.5 15m47 15.85  81.7   9  30m30 32m15 36m37

14  1401 GILLIGAN, Mark       Dunbar Bike + Ski / Markham     1:44:55.4 21m19 15.01  77.4   8  29m27 32m55 42m32

15  1417 WEBB, Mark           from North York                 1:45:07.0 21m30 14.98  77.3   7  31m35 36m00 37m30

16  2564 THOMAS, Jason        CYCLEPATH / Peterborough        1:50:11.0 26m34 14.29  73.7   6  29m40 32m35 47m54

17  1422 SCHERZ, Martin       from Thornhill                  1:53:00.0 29m23 13.94  71.9   5  34m38 40m00 38m21

18  2568 LOBODZINSKI, Michael RACER SPORTIF / London          1:56:04.2 32m27 13.57  70.0   4  46m04 33m50 36m09

    1423 COSTIGANE, David     OGC/PEDROS / Guelph            DNF 2 LapsToGo                    29m47            

    1415 LEWIS, David         FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas       DNF 2 LapsToGo                    30m32            

    1596 JOHNS, Morgan        MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES / Lite   DNF 2 LapsToGo                    31m00            

    1408 LUSCOMBE, Scott      D'ORNELLAS RT/Specialized      DNF 2 LapsToGo                    31m46            

    1410 FARRANT, Benjamin    Pioneer / Mississauga          Did Not Finish                                     

Started@: 14h15, 17.5 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1    169 PERRY, Aimee     Georgetown           1:23:51.2 12.52  83.5  25  39m00 44m50

Started@: 14h11, 17.5 Km, 2 Laps 50 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   1254 MOFFATT, Nick      from Oshawa                       59:02.7       17.78  98.8  25  29m11 29m51

2   1240 SMITH, Alastair    from King City                    59:41.3 38.58 17.59  97.8  22  29m22 30m18

3   1251 CLUTE, Nathan      SAULT CC/Duke of Windsor        1:00:34.9  1m32 17.33  96.3  20  29m55 30m39

4   1275 BREMER, Lee        from Willowdale                 1:00:37.4  1m34 17.32  96.3  18  29m16 31m20

5   1384 KUFFERT, Steven    from Oakville                   1:00:48.8  1m46 17.27  96.0  17  30m21 30m27

6   1225 IRWIN, Mike        CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           1:00:50.1  1m47 17.26  95.9  16  30m00 30m49

7   1270 CHARLES, Fraser    from Georgetown                 1:01:48.7  2m46 16.99  94.4  15  30m19 31m29

8   1355 KERVIN, David      from Englehart                  1:02:00.9  2m58 16.93  94.1  14  32m09 29m51

9   1246 TUDGE, Jason       from Peterborough               1:02:10.2  3m07 16.89  93.9  13  30m16 31m53

10  1259 PURYCH, Tim        SAULT CC / Blind River          1:02:39.9  3m37 16.76  93.1  12  31m06 31m33

11  1239 CAMPBELL, Dave     from Oshawa                     1:02:40.4  3m37 16.75  93.1  11  30m20 32m20

12  1241 RENAUD, Jeff       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:02:52.3  3m49 16.70  92.8  10  30m51 32m00

13  1211 MARSHALL, Greg     6697 / London                   1:03:01.9  3m59 16.66  92.6   9  30m57 32m04

14  1242 SWANSON, Matt      from Oshawa                     1:03:30.8  4m28 16.53  91.9   8  31m20 32m10

15  1252 ANDERSON, Travis   A.s.f.s. / Sault Ste Marie      1:03:33.1  4m30 16.52  91.8   7  31m34 31m58

16  1357 MCCAUGHEY, Michael WHEELS IN MOTION / Dundas       1:03:49.0  4m46 16.45  91.4   6  32m00 31m48

17  1260 SEBBEN, Luke       from Hillsburgh                 1:04:14.9  5m12 16.34  90.8   5  31m41 32m33

18  2561 TROTTER, Adam      WATERLOO RYDERS / Waterloo      1:04:18.6  5m15 16.33  90.7   4  1h04m 4.367

19  1219 SALVENDY, Oscar    from Toronto                    1:04:27.3  5m24 16.29  90.5   3  31m25 33m01

20  1217 OPRSAL, Michal     from Mississauga                1:04:30.4  5m27 16.28  90.5   2  31m16 33m14

21  1238 NEIL, Patrick      from Oshawa                     1:04:36.0  5m33 16.25  90.3   0  32m02 32m33

22  1280 NEWTON, Fraser     WHEELS IN MOTION / Lynden       1:04:36.2  5m33 16.25  90.3      31m14 33m22

23  1248 SWYSZCZ, Nick      SCREAM TEAM / Mississauga       1:04:48.7  5m46 16.20  90.0      1h04m  .000

24  1279 JUHASZ, Matthew    from Etobicoke                  1:04:50.1  5m47 16.19  90.0      31m22 33m27

25  1358 QUINN, Mike        WHEELS IN MOTION / Dundas       1:05:07.2  6m04 16.12  89.6      30m22 34m45

26  1271 RASMUSSEN, Brendan from Bracebridge                1:05:29.6  6m26 16.03  89.1      31m29 34m00

27  1236 BATES, Alasdair    from Orangeville                1:05:36.6  6m33 16.00  88.9      31m05 34m31

28  1363 KAY, David         from Peterborough               1:06:20.8  7m18 15.83  87.9      32m43 33m37

29  1256 JANSSEN, Mike      from Brampton                   1:06:32.4  7m29 15.78  87.7      32m10 34m22

30  1230 ECKART, Brien      EARL'S CYCLE                    1:06:38.4  7m35 15.76  87.6      32m31 34m06

31  1205 EDMISON, Darren    SCREAM TEAM / Mississauga       1:06:54.1  7m51 15.69  87.2      32m58 33m56

32  1213 MEAD, Josh         from Aurora                     1:06:54.1  7m51 15.69  87.2      32m50 34m03

33  1207 HALE, Matthew      from Napanee                    1:08:59.5  9m56 15.22  84.6      34m00 34m59

34  1243 FORGET, Patrick    ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:10:38.2 11m35 14.86  82.6      31m27 39m10

35  1231 HAMER, Andrew      PIERIK'S CYCLE / Waterdown      1:11:11.0 12m08 14.75  82.0      33m59 37m11

36  1221 WHITNEY, Mark      from Port Hope                  1:11:17.8 12m15 14.73  81.8      34m10 37m07

37  1232 TAYLOR, Scott      CYCLEPATH / Barrie              1:11:30.3 12m27 14.68  81.6      35m16 36m13

38  1245 HUBBEARD, Adam     from Peterborough               1:12:35.8 13m33 14.46  80.4      36m19 36m16

39  1210 MACDONALD, Andrew  from Ajax                       1:12:38.3 13m35 14.46  80.3      34m25 38m13

40  1380 WILKIE, Matt       from Bridgenorth                1:13:50.7 14m48 14.22  79.0      35m26 38m24

41  1266 CONNER, Adam       FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:14:10.4 15m07 14.16  78.7      33m17 40m52

42  1220 BROOKS, Stephen    from Toronto                    1:15:13.8 16m11 13.96  77.6      36m53 38m20

43  1356 ELCOMBE, Jamie     Timber Trails Cycles / Whitby   1:15:25.9 16m23 13.92  77.4      35m22 40m03

44  1226 CERRGUEIRA, Mario                                  1:17:29.8 18m27 13.55  75.3      37m28 40m01

45  1351 FOLK, Kevin        from Bowmanville                1:19:35.2 20m32 13.19  73.3      43m10 36m25

46  1237 MCCORD, Ryan       CYCLEPATH / Peterborough        1:20:33.4 21m30 13.03  72.4      32m14 48m19

47  1222 WIERENGA, Eric     NEWMARKET EAGLES CC/Newmarket   1:20:53.6 21m50 12.98  72.1      40m14 40m38

48  1200 BARNICHE, Michael  CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Toronto   1:37:46.4 38m43 10.74  59.7      43m33 54m13

    1202 BONGARD, Derek     from Newmarket                 Did Not Finish                               

    1249 ROSS, Kelly        OGC/PEDROS / Cavan             Did Not Finish                               

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1996 DASHIKI 141 O.Cup#4, Dukes Cycle

Dagmar Ski Resort & Conference Center

Started@: 14h07, 26.25 Km, 3 Laps 26 Entrants

Espoire (19-22) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3

1   1186 RUPPEL, Sean     Chico Racing/Roid Rage          1:22:39.3       19.05 100.0  25  26m41 27m36 28m20

2   1032 CHARLES, Trevor  from Georgetown                 1:32:32.6  9m53 17.02  89.3  22  28m40 31m02 32m49

3   1044 YURICH, Chad     SAULT CC / Sault Ste Marie      1:33:50.4 11m11 16.78  88.1  20  30m05 32m05 31m39

4   1001 BLAIR, Joshua    THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C    1:33:56.8 11m17 16.76  88.0  18  29m31 31m21 33m03

5   1178 GRIFFETH, Jason  from London                     1:34:12.7 11m33 16.72  87.7  17  29m48 31m35 32m48

6   1194 HARRIES, Geof    Northern Cycle / Whitby         1:35:49.2 13m09 16.44  86.3  16  30m16 32m02 33m30

7   1040 DENNIS, Michael  Bicycles Etc / Guelph           1:35:54.1 13m14 16.42  86.2  15  30m17 32m11 33m24

8   1179 VERKERK, Vince   from Muirkirk                   1:38:11.3 15m32 16.04  84.2  14  31m04 33m43 33m22

9    662 SINCLAIR, Chris  Amp Research / Inglewood        1:38:25.8 15m46 16.00  84.0  13  30m55 33m03 34m26

10  1069 SOLURSH, David   from Toronto                    1:40:59.8 18m20 15.59  81.8  12  31m12 34m04 35m42

11  1007 HOOD, Doug       from Holland Landing            1:42:02.9 19m23 15.43  81.0  11  32m01 35m31 34m30

12  1023 NICHOLAS, Andrew THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C    1:45:33.0 22m53 14.92  78.3  10  32m42 35m09 37m41

13  1189 WRIGHT, SCOTT    from Omemee                     1:47:11.3 24m32 14.69  77.1   9  32m47 35m44 38m38

14  1000 CARVALHO, Cesar                                  1:48:26.7 25m47 14.52  76.2   8  30m02 34m23 44m01

15  1185 HICKMAN, Andrew  from Oakville                   1:48:30.9 25m51 14.51  76.2   7  46m12 30m51 31m26

16  1043 POURZIACI, Arash from Hamilton                   1:49:49.4 27m10 14.34  75.3   6  33m07 35m59 40m43

17  1015 BURGER, Mark     SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Bollé/Milton  1:50:17.6 27m38 14.28  74.9   5  31m33 35m12 43m32

18  1036 VANDERLEEUW, Ron from Woodbridge                 1:54:49.0 32m09 13.72  72.0   4  31m49 38m59 43m59

19  1037 BELL, Dave       Team Tortoise / Mississauga     1:56:37.9 33m58 13.50  70.9   3  33m09 42m33 40m54

20   704 UESSON, Martin   from Pickering                  1:58:35.9 35m56 13.28  69.7   2  34m15 38m13 46m07

21  1180 WORSLEY, Brian   ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     2:12:22.8 49m43 11.90  62.4   0  38m23 45m57 48m02

22  1190 LUTHER, Jason    from Sault Ste Marie            2:16:18.3 53m39 11.55  60.6      42m08 42m59 51m09

    1045 DUNSLOW, Steve   Sport Chek / Pickering         DNF 2 LapsToGo                    34m17            

    1041 BENDO, Steve     CYCLEPATH/Cambridge / Elora    Did Not Finish                                     

    1177 SIMPSON, Rob     FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton     DNF 1 Lap ToGo                    29m52 32m20      

    1010 SAMSON, Jerome   from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                                     

Started@: 14h09, 26.25 Km, 3 Laps 60 Entrants

Senior (23-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3

1    720 MALETTE, Marc      from London                     1:26:34.8       18.19 100.0  25  28m09 29m19 29m06

2    950 HOFERICA, Lubomir  Cyclemania / Toronto            1:27:21.6 46.81 18.03  99.1  22  28m18 29m32 29m30

3    946 MACINTOSH, Craig   from Etobicoke                  1:30:19.3  3m44 17.44  95.9  20  29m55 31m10 29m13

4    665 LE_BEL, Sebastien  from Nepean                     1:32:09.1  5m34 17.09  94.0  18  29m27 31m30 31m11

5    682 VARNEY, Justin     from Gloucester                 1:32:11.2  5m36 17.08  93.9  17  29m33 31m23 31m14

6   2205 VARIEUR, Mike      PIERIK'S CYCLE / Hamilton       1:32:16.6  5m41 17.07  93.8  16  28m45 30m57 32m33

7    993 CAIRD, Andrew      ZIGGY'S CC INC / Waterloo       1:32:45.6  6m10 16.98  93.3  15  31m08 31m41 29m55

8    744 HECK, Stephen      EARL'S CYCLE / Scarborough      1:32:54.4  6m19 16.95  93.2  14  30m33 31m13 31m07

9    701 BROWN, Mike        ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:33:55.1  7m20 16.77  92.2  13  30m25 31m21 32m08

10   747 TERVIT, Craig      BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      1:34:49.6  8m14 16.61  91.3  12  30m09  3m49 1h00m

11   991 COONS, Steve       Specific Chiropractic/Beeton    1:34:50.2  8m15 16.61  91.3  11  30m04 32m15 32m29

12   718 MCCORMICK, John    WATERLOO RYDERS / Cambridge     1:35:19.7  8m44 16.52  90.8  10  29m11 30m00 36m07

13   735 ROSS, Neil         ST. MICHAELS COLLEGE/Toronto    1:35:20.4  8m45 16.52  90.8   9  30m06 31m40 33m33

14  1003 CHUNG, Yohan       PIERIK'S CYCLE/St. Catharines   1:35:20.4  8m45 16.52  90.8   8  30m11 33m00 32m08

15   653 CARBONNEAU, Daniel MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES/Hamilton  1:36:31.5  9m56 16.32  89.7   7  30m23 32m56 33m11

16   672 SALTER, Daniel     D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM/Oshawa   1:36:31.5  9m56 16.32  89.7   6  31m05 32m22 33m03

17  1008 JOHNSTON, Daniel   CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           1:36:32.4  9m57 16.31  89.7   5  30m07 33m13 33m10

18   659 FOWLIE, Chris      from Whitby                     1:37:47.1 11m12 16.11  88.5   4  30m58 32m31 34m17

19   708 COLTAS, Chris      from Ajax                       1:38:03.7 11m28 16.06  88.3   3  31m56 32m58 33m09

20   958 APSE, Edgar        TRAILBLAZERS / Toronto          1:38:06.0 11m31 16.05  88.3   2  29m03 31m18 37m43

21   724 BARRETT, Chris     CYCLEPATH/Pickering / Ajax      1:38:54.1 12m19 15.92  87.5   0  31m18 33m23 34m11

22   717 HOWELL, Thomas     EARL'S CYCLE / North York       1:40:03.8 13m29 15.74  86.5      32m12 33m38 34m12

23   750 EAMER, Mark        from Bowmanville                1:40:13.1 13m38 15.72  86.4      30m43 32m31 36m57

24   957 CUNNINGHAM, Jamie  FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford      1:40:21.3 13m46 15.69  86.3      31m34 34m13 34m33

25   973 JONES, Tom         from Ottawa                     1:40:26.7 13m51 15.68  86.2      33m49 33m02 33m34

26  2212 HINDS, Kevin       Toronto Cycle / Scarborough     1:40:41.4 14m06 15.64  86.0      31m23 34m43 34m33

27   743 MOUCHA, Robert     ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:40:43.2 14m08 15.64  86.0      32m03 34m15 34m24

28   681 VALENTI, David     HIGH PARK CYCLE / Brampton      1:40:56.6 14m21 15.60  85.8      32m14 33m55 34m46

29   729 WILSON, Jason      SCREAM TEAM / Mississauga       1:41:29.0 14m54 15.52  85.3      32m47 34m22 34m19

30   749 GALES, Scott       from Seagrave                   1:41:35.7 15m00 15.50  85.2      32m50 34m27 34m17

31   974 DOIRE, Richard     from Dorchester                 1:42:15.6 15m40 15.40  84.7      32m23 34m29 35m22

32   947 BOYER, Guy         from Scarborough                1:42:25.1 15m50 15.38  84.5      33m42 34m00 34m42

33   982 LOWES, Brent       from Toronto                    1:42:29.6 15m54 15.37  84.5      32m04 34m09 36m15

34   680 TWYDELL, Nick      from Richmond Hill              1:43:03.0 16m28 15.28  84.0      34m07 34m10 34m45

35   657 DOLAN, Dan         from Burlington                 1:43:40.7 17m05 15.19  83.5      32m59 36m05 34m35

36   663 JAEGER, Howard     from Gloucester                 1:45:37.8 19m03 14.91  82.0      1h06m  .000 39m01

37   652 BROWN, Eldon       from Toronto                    1:46:28.2 19m53 14.79  81.3      32m01 36m24 38m01

38   678 SMITH, Pat         The Bicycle Spokesman/Aurora    1:48:08.2 21m33 14.56  80.1      34m02 37m36 36m29

39   715 VILLANYI, Colman   OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB           1:48:46.2 22m11 14.48  79.6      33m58 36m28 38m19

40   695 BURDETT, Martin    FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford      1:49:00.8 22m26 14.45  79.4      34m28 37m17 37m14

41   676 SICILIANO, Antonio from Oakville                   1:52:28.5 25m53 14.00  77.0      33m43 39m47 38m56

42   725 CICHAN, Greg       SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNTR   1:54:12.4 27m37 13.79  75.8      35m52 38m08 40m11

43   746 DONGA, Jelle       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:55:30.4 28m55 13.64  75.0      35m09 39m49 40m32

44   748 GIBBS, Chad        Wheels in Motion / Hamilton     1:57:59.1 31m24 13.35  73.4      36m02 38m11 43m45

45   650 BIRCH, Timothy     ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Waterloo      1:59:54.8 33m19 13.13  72.2      39m49 39m58 40m06

46   997 MERRIFIELD, Jamie  WATERLOO RYDERS / Waterloo      2:04:26.1 37m51 12.66  69.6      36m17 47m28 40m39

47   723 PARENT, Robert     ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     2:08:31.2 41m56 12.25  67.4      39m37 47m03 41m50

48   745 JOHNSTON, David    CYCLEPATH / Etobicoke           2:14:44.5 48m09 11.69  64.3      42m57 45m12 46m35

     977 SCOFFIELD, Dave    from Toronto                   DNF 2 LapsToGo                    34m03            

     996 BAKKER, Steve      from Willowdale                DNF 1 Lap ToGo                    37m32 42m34      

     975 LISKA, Jakub       from Mississauga               DNF 1 Lap ToGo                    39m00 41m57      

     666 LOVALLO, Mark      from Waterloo                  DNF 2 LapsToGo                    37m09            

     742 MACPHERSON, George from Mississauga               DNF 1 Lap ToGo                    34m42 50m39      

     730 BASTIN, Mark       DUKES IMAGE GROUP / Toronto    Did Not Finish                                     

     687 GALPIN, Randy      from Oshawa                    Did Not Finish                                     

     954 KELLY, Robinson    from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                                     

     697 SOLNIK, Dave       CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Barrie   DNF 1 Lap ToGo                    32m10 36m15      

     685 WOOD, Christopher  WATERLOO RYDERS / Waterloo     DNF 2 LapsToGo                    30m40            

     943 DOUMA, Jim         from Chatham                   Did Not Finish                                     

     741 COURNEENE, Sean    from Sault Ste. Marie          Did Not Finish                                     

Started@: 14h15, 17.5 Km, 2 Laps 15 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2150 DESPARD, Erin      SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG CNTRY    1:11:15.1       14.74  94.5  25  34m25 36m50

2   2192 MACISAAC, Susan    THUNDER BAY CC / Thunder Bay    1:15:12.8  3m57 13.96  89.5  22  36m17 38m55

3   2189 NIMICK, Zoe        Jolley's Cycle Center           1:15:39.9  4m24 13.88  89.0  20  36m36 39m03

4   2186 ROPCHAN, Jean      from Waterloo                   1:16:18.8  5m03 13.76  88.2  18  36m50 39m28

5   2135 SIMMS, Wendy       from Barrie                     1:18:54.7  7m39 13.31  85.3  17  38m23 40m31

6   2191 KRUGER, Jeannette  from Toronto                    1:23:40.2 12m25 12.55  80.5  16  39m18 44m22

7   2198 FERNANDEZ, Lisa    Girls Kick Ass / Toronto        1:28:56.5 17m41 11.81  75.7  15  42m01 46m55

8   2188 HITCHCOCK, Susan   from Pickering                  1:33:32.9 22m17 11.22  72.0  14  45m20 48m12

9   2139 USHERWOOD, Sandra  DUKES IMAGE GROUP/Georgetown    1:34:06.7 22m51 11.16  71.5  13  43m20 50m46

10  2154 GORESKI, Meagan    from Port Perry                 1:34:31.4 23m16 11.11  71.2  12  45m19 49m11

    2194 RYAN, Sara         from Ottawa                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                    41m51      

    2146 BRAGG, Tina        from Hamilton                  Did Not Finish                               

    2140 HANDFORD, Martha   KINGSTON VELO CLUB / Kingston  Did Not Finish                               

    2190 JARLEHAG, Veronica from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                               

    2132 MCGILVRAY, Lisa    ST. MICHAELS COLLEGE/Toronto   Did Not Finish                               

Started@: 14h13, 26.25 Km, 3 Laps 47 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3

1   1607 FARRUGIA, Paul     Gears Bikes & Ski/Mississauga   1:34:20.4       16.69  94.9  25  30m02 31m35 32m42

2   1941 JAMES, Dennis      Fox/Khs / Aurora                1:34:47.4 26.95 16.62  94.4  22  30m23 32m04 32m19

3   1613 HENNESSY, Peter    from Cobourg                    1:35:24.3  1m03 16.51  93.8  20  30m43 1h04m  .000

4   1642 BAYLISS, Barney    from Toronto                    1:35:47.6  1m27 16.44  93.4  18  30m05 32m26 33m15

5   1630 STIGTER, Frank     Spokes / Brantford              1:37:42.6  3m22 16.12  91.6  17  31m10 32m42 33m48

6   1634 VARGA, Steve       from North York                 1:38:22.2  4m01 16.01  91.0  16  31m39 32m56 33m45

7   1679 BONE, Brian        from London                     1:39:00.8  4m40 15.91  90.4  15  31m26 33m32 34m02

8   1665 BOWKER, Paul       Motion Industries / Trenton     1:39:05.0  4m44 15.90  90.3  14  31m19 33m32 34m13

9   1608 FLATMAN, Dennis    TRAILBLAZERS / Toronto          1:39:06.4  4m46 15.89  90.3  13  32m05 33m10 33m50

10  1940 WARD, Vernon       M.T.P. TRAIL HOGS / Toronto     1:40:01.7  5m41 15.75  89.5  12  31m21 33m53 34m47

11  1600 BISHOP, Jonathan   from Toronto                    1:41:43.2  7m22 15.48  88.0  11  32m01 33m49 35m51

12  1661 HITCHCOCK, Todd    from Pickering                  1:41:55.9  7m35 15.45  87.8  10  31m03 32m47 38m04

13  1670 OLEKSIJ, Ed        from Toronto                    1:42:32.1  8m11 15.36  87.3   9  32m06 34m42 35m43

14  1632 TAYLOR, Mark       D'ORNELLAS R.T. / Toronto       1:42:33.5  8m13 15.36  87.3   8  32m21 34m21 35m49

15  1635 VASIC, Vladislav                                   1:42:57.3  8m36 15.30  86.9   7  32m44 34m53 35m20

16  1924 WILKES, Rob        Struck By Lightening            1:43:04.2  8m43 15.28  86.8   6  32m03 35m12 35m48

17  1659 RICHARDS, Keith    from Minesing                   1:43:22.0  9m01 15.24  86.6   5  32m31 35m01 35m48

18  1640 MCKEAGE, Tim       Dogvom Race Team / Oshawa       1:44:17.6  9m57 15.10  85.8   4  32m26 36m23 35m28

19  1650 BROWN, Roy         Wife's Paycheque / Whitby       1:45:44.2 11m23 14.90  84.7   3  33m07 36m56 35m40

20  1605 CUYLLE, Chris      from Toronto                    1:47:00.0 12m39 14.72  83.7   2  32m37 36m10 38m11

21  1948 PORTER, Terry      Boyd's Sports / Stouffville     1:47:10.8 12m50 14.69  83.5   0  32m29 36m32 38m08

22  1631 SUBONOVICH, Danny  HAMILTON CC / Hamilton          1:47:45.8 13m25 14.62  83.1      35m15 35m55 36m35

23  1663 LANE, Andrew       from Thornhill                  1:47:49.5 13m29 14.61  83.0      33m38 35m54 38m16

24  1942 SIMPSON, Arthur    Motion Industries / Colbourne   1:47:50.2 13m29 14.61  83.0      34m16 36m26 37m07

25  1676 NOWICKYJ, Roman    FAT TIRE CYCLE / Mississauga    1:48:04.4 13m43 14.57  82.8      33m40 36m42 37m41

26  1684 GOUIN, Aaron       from Toronto                    1:48:14.2 13m53 14.55  82.7      32m58 36m25 38m50

27  1685 BARRY, John        Deamons of Dirt / Toronto       1:49:27.3 15m06 14.39  81.8      34m38 35m55 38m53

28  1649 USHERWOOD, Brad    DUKES IMAGE GROUP/Georgetown    1:50:22.7 16m02 14.27  81.1      33m47 38m44 37m50

29  1655 PEREIRA, Adelio    SCREAM TEAM / Waterloo          1:50:38.6 16m18 14.23  80.9      34m45 37m58 37m54

30  1657 MORGAN, George     SCHWINN CANADA/Pearl Izumi      1:52:38.1 18m17 13.98  79.5      45m37 32m55 34m05

31  2091 HOMPUS, Mike       Motion Industries / Colborne    1:52:53.7 18m33 13.95  79.3      34m49 38m35 39m28

32  1671 WILLIS, Joe        from Toronto                    1:53:22.1 19m01 13.89  79.0      34m33 36m33 42m15

33  1938 BELFORD, Brad      from Toronto                    1:55:25.7 21m05 13.64  77.6      35m32 39m43 40m09

34  1656 DIXON, Gary        from Niagara Falls              1:56:19.6 21m59 13.54  77.0      35m03 39m14 42m02

35  1939 BUCK, Jeremy       from Aurora                     1:56:41.0 22m20 13.50  76.7      35m18 43m06 38m15

36  1622 PARKER, Larry      from Lindsay                    2:02:17.4 27m56 12.88  73.2      32m40 45m23 44m13

37  1636 WILLEY, Kevin      OGC/PEDROS / Nepean             2:14:43.5 40m23 11.69  66.4      38m54 45m42 50m07

38  1627 SMITH, Chris David from North York                 2:22:17.2 47m56 11.07  62.9      41m19 48m00 52m57

39  1647 BANKS, Jeff        LFL (Corp) Racing / Toronto     2:26:08.6 51m48 10.78  61.3      41m02 49m37 55m28

     554 MAHONEY, Denis     Specific Chiropractic/Toronto  DSQ (1:33:03) Expert wrong race   30m56 30m48 31m17

    1646 BASARABA, David    SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG CTRY    Did Not Finish                                     

    1653 CAMPBELL, Bill     DUKES IMAGE GROUP / Toronto    DNF 2 LapsToGo                    36m59            

    1603 COOPER, Stephen    JET FUEL BICYCLE CLUB/Toronto  Did Not Finish                                     

    1683 LICO, Giacomo      from Hamilton                  Did Not Finish                                     

    1619 MARTIN, Robert     FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton     Did Not Finish                                     

    1651 POUW, Jamieson     from Fergus                    DNF 2 LapsToGo                    1h11m            

    1637 YOHN, Gregory      from Port Elgin                DNF 2 LapsToGo                    34m51            

1996 DASHIKI 141 O.Cup#4, Dukes Cycle

Dagmar Ski Resort & Conference Center

Started@: 14h15, 17.5 Km, 2 Laps 39 Entrants

Master (40-49) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 AGE

1   1998 BROWN, Robbie       Muskat & Brown / North York     1:03:07.1       16.64  96.7  25  30m47 32m19 40

2   1991 DEZIEL, Chris       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:04:22.6  1m15 16.31  94.9  22  31m12 33m09 46

3   1981 RANDALL, Martin     Northern Cycle / Courtice       1:04:53.1  1m45 16.18  94.1  20  31m49 33m03 40

4   1976 MERRITT, Michael    All Season Sports / London      1:04:58.3  1m51 16.16  94.0  18  31m25 33m33 42

5   1953 BELL, Bill          from Plainfield                 1:06:24.7  3m17 15.81  91.9  17  32m06 34m17 47

6   2010 BROWN, Jeffrey      Capauclino Primo / Titermtici   1:06:46.6  3m39 15.72  91.4  16  32m36 34m10 42

7   1957 HONES, Heinz        ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:06:52.3  3m45 15.70  91.3  15  32m35 34m17 40

8   2098 WEBB, Jess          Rusty Cranks / Uxbridge         1:08:09.1  5m01 15.41  89.6  14  33m20 34m48 40

9   1950 AITKEN, Alastair    OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville  1:08:35.0  5m27 15.31  89.0  13  33m46 34m48 46

10  1987 WADE, Richard       from Mount Albert               1:08:48.8  5m41 15.26  88.7  12  33m16 35m32 43

11  1977 MORRISSEY, Thom     Team Trail Seekers/Parry Sound  1:09:06.5  5m59 15.19  88.4  11  33m55 35m11 40

12  2086 ADSETTS, Phillip    from Inglewood                  1:09:41.0  6m33 15.07  87.6  10  33m42 35m58 40

13  2095 KEANIE, Steve       from Whitby                     1:10:02.4  6m55 14.99  87.2   9  34m20 35m41 41

14  1996 JAKOMAIT, Bill      from Sault Ste Marie            1:10:41.3  7m34 14.85  86.4   8  35m55 34m46 44

15  2009 THORNTON, Greg D    ST. CATHARINES CC LTD.          1:10:43.4  7m36 14.85  86.3   7  34m35 36m07 42

16  1969 KOLODZIEJSKI, Ed    PIERIK'S CYCLE / Stoney Creek   1:11:00.3  7m53 14.79  86.0   6  34m23 36m36 47

17  1967 KINGS, Dennis       BRANTFORD CYCLING CLUB          1:11:18.4  8m11 14.72  85.6   5  34m39 36m39 45

18  1980 PHILP, Paul         from St Catharines              1:11:20.6  8m13 14.72  85.6   4  34m34 36m46 43

19  1993 SZABO, George       from Hillsdale                  1:11:34.4  8m27 14.67  85.3   3  34m52 36m41 49

20  1954 BELL, Dave          WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:11:48.7  8m41 14.62  85.0   2  35m02 36m45 41

21  1958 DOBLE, Michael      SCHWINN CANADA / Oakville       1:12:23.3  9m16 14.50  84.4   0  34m29 37m53 49

22  1971 KULAKOWSKY, George  from Hamilton                   1:12:54.1  9m47 14.40  83.8      35m14 37m39 44

23  1610 GALBRAITH, Robert C BICYCLE WORKS / Campbellville   1:13:40.5 10m33 14.25  82.9      36m03 37m37 49

24  1979 PETERS, Michael     from Toronto                    1:14:23.9 11m16 14.11  82.1      35m32 38m51 45

25  1992 POWELL, Keith       Off Road Atomic Squid           1:16:14.3 13m07 13.77  80.1      36m12 40m01 51

26  2087 TRETHEWEY, Paul     FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Toronto       1:16:55.1 13m48 13.65  79.4      37m49 39m05 47

27  1988 WYATT, Gord         from Newmarket                  1:16:56.8 13m49 13.65  79.4      37m59 38m57 52

28  1970 KULAKOWSKY, Thomas  PIERIK'S CYCLE / Grimsby        1:17:25.2 14m18 13.56  78.9      38m06 39m18 48

29  1955 BEST, Jim           Best Bike Works / Scarborough   1:17:31.7 14m24 13.54  78.8      38m07 39m23 44

30  2001 KULAKOWSKY, Jan     from Beamsville                 1:18:23.9 15m16 13.39  77.9      38m34 39m49 45

31  1997 CLUTE, Douglas      SAULT CC / Sault Ste. Marie     1:18:51.7 15m44 13.31  77.4      38m28 40m23 51

32  1995 TAYLOR, Eric        from Ameliasburgh               1:20:56.9 17m49 12.97  75.4      37m28 43m28 51

33  2085 HEGARTY, Tom        DUKES CYCLE / Toronto           1:21:42.8 18m35 12.85  74.7      37m06 44m36 49

34  1986 GREGOIRE, Denis     from Mississauga                1:23:04.2 19m57 12.64  73.5      37m36 45m28 40

35  1966 HUGENHOLTZ, Herman  Chris Hugenholtz / Gloucester   1:24:10.4 21m03 12.47  72.5      40m24 43m45 56

36  2000 VANDECAR, Eric      FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford      1:24:36.6 21m29 12.41  72.2      40m01 44m35 48

37  2092 ENGLAND, Tom        Garb & Gear / Owen Sound        1:24:38.5 21m31 12.41  72.1      41m05 43m32 45

38  1974 MACDONALD, Martin   from Ajax                       1:26:03.3 22m56 12.20  71.0      40m48 45m15 49

    1956 BOBBETTE, Ron       from Minesing                  Did Not Finish                                43

Neil Thomas, Chief Official, OFFICIAL RESULTS

1996 DASHIKI 141 O.Cup#4, Dukes Cycle

Dagmar Ski Resort & Conference Center

Started@: 14h15, 17.5 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrant

Veteran (30-39) Expert Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1    170 BAIRD, Susan     Toronto              1:19:32.2 13.20  88.0  25  38m48 40m43

Started@: 11h02, Sunday, 23 June 96, Event#:4, 36.6 Km, 4 Laps 26 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    223 JEWETT, Gordon     SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:54:19.6       19.21  99.0  25  27m05 28m27 29m03 29m43

2    220 BENNY, Chris       KONA MTB TEAM / Woodstock       1:58:27.1  4m07 18.54  95.6  22  27m05 29m38 29m37 32m05

3    226 LEGIN, Derrick     THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD      1:58:49.9  4m30 18.48  95.3  20  28m22 29m44 30m13 30m29

4    212 PINFOLD, Andrew    CYCLEPATH-WHEELER/Woodbridge    2:00:06.6  5m47 18.28  94.3  18  32m23 29m07 29m01 29m34

5    216 WADDELL, Jody      CHAIN REACTION/ROCKY MTN        2:00:27.1  6m07 18.23  94.0  17  27m58 30m13 31m23 30m52

6    207 KINGS, Matthew     THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C    2:00:59.7  6m40 18.15  93.6  16  29m28 30m18 30m51 30m20

7    233 VAN DER VALK, Mike Trail Seekers / Parry Sound     2:02:42.2  8m22 17.90  92.3  15  29m02 31m05 30m55 31m38

8    218 HOLMES, Scott      RACER SPORTIF / Orangeville     2:06:17.8 11m58 17.39  89.7  14  29m52 31m32 31m53 33m00

9    210 ORGAN, Tao         SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:07:45.8 13m26 17.19  88.6  13  29m53 31m39 32m35 33m38

10   237 NEUMANN, Ondrej    SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Mississauga   2:09:31.8 15m12 16.95  87.4  12  31m35 32m56 33m02 31m57

11   206 HORNE, Matt        BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      2:10:33.2 16m13 16.82  86.7  11  30m35 32m16 33m11 34m29

12   235 MOUCHA, Paul       ZIGGY'S CC / Kitchener          2:11:48.0 17m28 16.66  85.9  10  30m44 31m40 33m02 36m20

13   236 ROYCROFT, Dan      Huntsville / Port Sydney        2:12:30.7 18m11 16.57  85.4   9  31m08 32m38 33m38 35m05

14   211 PARADIS, Eric      FREEWHEEL CYCLE/Niagara Falls   2:13:46.8 19m27 16.41  84.6   8  30m48 31m48 36m10 34m59

15   209 OLIVER, Tim        Giant/Herington's/Jr Digs       2:14:11.4 19m51 16.36  84.4   7  29m12 31m24 32m30 41m03

16   221 DEWAR, Chris       CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM / Maple   2:14:42.4 20m22 16.30  84.1   6  31m14 34m13 33m53 35m21

17   222 CSEFF, Eric        SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT    2:16:28.3 22m08 16.09  83.0   5  27m13 41m13 32m29 35m30

18   277 MARINOFF, David M  CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Nepean    2:20:20.1 26m00 15.65  80.7   4  31m38 33m31 35m03 40m06

19   225 CLARK, Chris       OGC/PROFLEX / Owen Sound        2:20:31.6 26m12 15.63  80.6   3  28m38 48m12 31m48 31m51

20   201 COURTNEY, John     FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Princeton     2:21:18.5 26m58 15.54  80.1   2  31m51 36m40 35m25 37m21

21   224 LEPINE, Joe        CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Oshawa    2:25:12.2 30m52 15.12  78.0   0  30m37 32m37 34m18 47m38

22   238 MINTZ, Dwayne      from Keswick                    2:25:47.2 31m27 15.06  77.7      31m58 34m17 35m36 43m55

     202 COUSINEAU, Chris   Jolley's Cycle / Maryhill      DNF 3 LapsToGo                    31m54                  

     232 DEAN, Jason        from Orangeville               DNF 3 LapsToGo                    36m22                  

     231 COBURN, Bryan      SILENT SPORTS / Toronto        DNF 3 LapsToGo                    31m52                  

     215 TOWERS, Michael    CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM          DNF 2 LapsToGo                    31m31 32m57            

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Started@: 11h02, 36.6 Km, 4 Laps 4 Entrants

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    102 GAMBIN, Cecile      SCHWINN CANADA / Thornhill      2:23:36.2       15.29  87.9  25  34m07 35m59 36m05 37m22

2    107 GRIFFITHS, Fiona    RIP N HAMMER/FOREST CITY CC     2:26:20.1  2m43 15.01  86.3  22  35m01 36m03 37m12 38m01

3    111 HAAGMANS-HAWKE, Kim D'ORNELLAS RT/Specialized       2:30:48.9  7m12 14.56  83.7  20  34m46 37m50 38m40 39m30

Started@: 11h04, 36.6 Km, 4 Laps 60 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    374 BOJESEN, Martin    from Barrie                     2:00:20.4       18.25  91.3  25  28m51 29m36 30m21 31m31

2    396 HUGENHOLTZ, Chris  Kunstadt Sports/Norco           2:00:50.0 29.58 18.17  90.9  22  28m54 29m47 30m36 31m30

3    314 JUHASZ, Steve      CYCLEPATH RT/Wheeler Kooka      2:02:11.6  1m51 17.97  89.9  20  29m16 30m37 30m52 31m26

4    306 CHARLES, Cameron   from Georgetown                 2:02:14.8  1m54 17.96  89.8  18  29m09 30m24 31m12 31m27

5    376 O'GRADY, Sean      Proform Cycle / Cobourg         2:02:22.7  2m02 17.94  89.7  17  29m48 30m23 30m51 31m18

6    390 SPRULES, Jamie     from Uxbridge                   2:04:06.3  3m45 17.69  88.5  16  30m22 31m05 31m08 31m29

7    386 BERG, Jason        OTTAWA BIKEWAY CC / Ottawa      2:04:21.6  4m01 17.66  88.3  15  30m37 31m06 31m32 31m04

8    349 HEATH, Brian       TRAILBLAZERS/Overkill           2:04:34.1  4m13 17.63  88.2  14  29m19 30m32 32m13 32m28

9    364 CAREY, Joe         FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Waterdown     2:04:47.8  4m27 17.60  88.0  13  30m08 31m16 31m23 31m59

10   372 WESTLAKE, Jeff     ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     2:05:32.2  5m11 17.49  87.5  12  29m50 30m49 31m03 33m48

11   380 BARKER, James      FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford      2:05:35.2  5m14 17.49  87.5  11  29m28 31m10 31m13 33m42

12   341 WILLS, Jeffrey     ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS        2:06:42.3  6m21 17.33  86.7  10  30m57 31m30 31m45 32m28

13   370 WEST, Anthony      Full Tilt Cycles / Ottawa       2:07:31.8  7m11 17.22  86.1   9  30m38 31m07 31m29 34m16

14   377 MEYERS, Brandon    SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:07:39.5  7m19 17.20  86.0   8  29m56 31m29 32m36 33m37

15   335 TOBIAS, Kris       CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Toronto  2:07:46.5  7m26 17.19  86.0   7  31m09 31m41 31m44 33m11

16   305 CHANT, Vernon      SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph    2:08:01.8  7m41 17.15  85.8   6  30m39 31m59 32m28 32m53

17   407 RIVET, James       RACER SPORTIF / Ajax            2:08:01.8  7m41 17.15  85.8   5  31m21 31m33 32m33 32m33

18   379 MARSHALL, Dan      from Markham                    2:08:15.2  7m54 17.12  85.6   4  31m00 32m11 32m15 32m47

19   350 HOLZHUTER, Peter   SCARY FAST / Ottawa             2:08:56.5  8m36 17.03  85.2   3  31m08 32m20 32m08 33m19

20   340 WHEELER, Zachary   Bloomfield Bicycle Club         2:09:24.7  9m04 16.97  84.9   2  31m07 31m39 31m52 34m45

21   322 MATTHEWS, Jeffrey  Ollies Cycle / Brampton         2:09:29.5  9m09 16.96  84.8   0  32m21 32m17 32m28 32m22

22   368 GRANT, Shaun       WATERLOO RYDERS / Hawsville     2:09:40.8  9m20 16.93  84.7      30m49 32m35 32m25 33m50

23   375 LIST, Jeremy       CYCLEPATH / Barrie              2:09:41.1  9m20 16.93  84.7      29m37 37m18 31m20 31m24

24   367 BURCH, Dave        Jolly's Cycle Center / Omemee   2:10:53.7 10m33 16.78  83.9      29m11 30m46 33m47 37m08

25   361 KIRKWOOD, Andrew   from Milton                     2:11:03.5 10m43 16.76  83.8      31m48 32m49 33m34 32m51

26   360 SINCLAIR, Grant    FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      2:11:33.0 11m12 16.69  83.5      31m45 33m12 33m15 33m19

27   358 KEIRSTEAD, Ray     EARL'S CYCLE / North York       2:12:30.7 12m10 16.57  82.9      32m02 32m45 33m27 34m15

28   356 SINCLAIR, Mark     FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        2:13:11.9 12m51 16.49  82.5      31m12 32m10 34m32 35m16

29   393 CRIPPS, Derek      TRAILBLAZERS / Scarborough      2:13:28.6 13m08 16.45  82.3      32m14 32m39 34m07 34m27

30   302 BARNES, Jon        Boyd's Sports / Stoufville      2:13:35.4 13m14 16.44  82.2      31m34 32m52 34m04 35m03

31   479 ARSENEAU, Dan      WATERLOO RYDERS / Cambridge     2:15:00.5 14m40 16.27  81.4      32m28 34m47 34m52 32m51

32   371 EARLE, Brian       Beeton Family Chiropractic      2:15:13.5 14m53 16.24  81.2      31m26 34m20 34m31 34m54

33   394 MARSHALL, Gregory  from Peterborough               2:15:37.3 15m16 16.19  81.0      32m31 33m25 33m49 35m50

34   400 FLETCHER, Rob      from Toronto                    2:15:55.8 15m35 16.16  80.8      32m22 33m34 34m41 35m17

35   345 SIMMS, Kevin       Monavans / Barrie               2:15:57.8 15m37 16.15  80.8      32m11 34m08 34m00 35m37

36   477 MATTHEWS, Chris    FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        2:15:59.4 15m38 16.15  80.8      31m33 33m06 33m13 38m06

37   411 DOBSON, Dave       TRAILBLAZERS / Don Mills        2:16:47.9 16m27 16.05  80.3      32m50 34m26 33m55 35m34

38   475 SUTER, Les         KONA MTB TEAM / Newmarket       2:18:51.7 18m31 15.81  79.1      29m55 31m31 33m43 43m41

39   344 FISHER, Rusty      SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT    2:19:58.3 19m37 15.69  78.5      32m43 35m23 35m39 36m11

40   402 MORLEY, Michael    from Barrie                     2:22:15.0 21m54 15.44  77.2      32m09 34m21 36m00 39m43

41   325 ORGAN, George      from Millgrove                  2:22:17.6 21m57 15.43  77.2      32m26 33m55 36m42 39m13

42   404 SYMONS, Jeffrey    FOREST CITY:CYCLEPATH/London    2:22:43.3 22m22 15.39  77.0      33m00 35m46 36m55 37m01

43   324 MOO_CHOY, Nigel    TRAILBLAZERS / Markham          2:33:54.3 33m33 14.27  71.4      34m20 38m09 39m32 41m51

44   366 HOUNSLOW, Owen     CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Welland   2:34:46.8 34m26 14.19  71.0      34m24 36m01 40m11 44m09

45  2141 MERCHANT, Rodney   Hilltop Bicycle Co. / Toronto   2:35:40.6 35m20 14.11  70.6      44m42 35m47 36m29 38m41

46   405 DUKE, Matthew      from Hamilton                   2:52:55.1 52m34 12.70  63.5      36m13 37m50 40m49 58m02

     326 PALMER, Greg       WHEELS IN MOTION / Hamilton    DNF 3 LapsToGo                    29m40                  

     300 AHO, Drew          FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington   DNF 2 LapsToGo                    32m41 35m50            

      44 HIRST, Mike        City of Gloucester/Mtn Master  DNF 3 LapsToGo                    30m03                  

     476 SZAFRANSKI, Andrew Pinnacle Sports / Sudbury      DNF 2 LapsToGo                    32m06 33m50            

     334 SHAW, Dave         DUKES IMAGE GROUP / Toronto    DNF 3 LapsToGo                    34m07                  

     473 MCFARLANE, Gordon  Kamikaze / Thornhill           DNF 3 LapsToGo                    30m28                  

     474 SLACK, Paul        Norco / Pickering              DNF 3 LapsToGo                    30m01                  

     304 CARLEY, Brendan    CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Guelph   Did Not Start                                            

     317 LEFEUVRE, Andrew   from Geogetown                 Did Not Finish                                           

     333 MACISAAC, Dave     CHAIN REACTION/Rocky Mtn.      Did Not Finish                                           

     351 SALKAUSKIS, Julian CYCLEPATH/Etobicoke/Hamilton   Did Not Finish                                           

     395 VEALE, Tony        KONA MTB TEAM/Spokes People    Did Not Finish                                           

     389 VINCZE, Jason      DUKES IMAGE GROUP / Oakville   DNF 3 LapsToGo                    31m13                  

     401 LEENAARS, Robert   Mountain High / Mississauga    DNF 2 LapsToGo                    34m37 34m19            

Started@: 11h06, 27.45 Km, 3 Laps 13 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3

1    141 TAYLOR, Cathy        Beeton Chiropractic / Stroud    1:49:24.8       15.05  86.5  25  35m30 36m31 37m23

2    121 GILLIGAN, Linda      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:53:51.9  4m27 14.46  83.2  22  36m00 39m17 38m33

3    132 HAWKES, Kim          Ollies Cycle/Rocky Mountain     1:55:45.4  6m20 14.23  81.8  20  37m08 39m21 39m15

4    135 STEPHENSON, Jennifer Bicyclette / Toronto            1:56:17.5  6m52 14.16  81.4  18  37m34 39m10 39m33

5    127 WEBB, Adrienne       from North York                 1:56:32.5  7m07 14.13  81.2  17  38m02 38m57 39m32

6    149 MERCIER, Deana       CHAIN REACTION / Willowdale     1:58:25.5  9m00 13.91  80.0  16  37m38 40m22 40m25

7    122 HEALE, Holly         FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Huntsville    2:04:31.6 15m06 13.23  76.0  15  39m14 41m53 43m23

8    148 STANNARD, Sherri     CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           2:14:17.3 24m52 12.26  70.5  14  41m06 45m29 47m41

9    142 PINCHIN, Vicki       PIERIK'S CYCLE / Hamilton       2:15:18.1 25m53 12.17  70.0  13  40m06 43m47 51m24

     125 LAROCHELLE, Lisa     FOREST CITY CC / London        Did Not Finish                                     

     131 WESTMAN, Trisha      SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph   Did Not Finish                                     

     143 HENRY, Alana         Jolley's Cycle Center/Toronto  DNF 2 LapsToGo                    40m36            

     137 MOGG, Karen          THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C   Did Not Finish                                     

Started@: 11h02, 36.6 Km, 4 Laps 3 Entrants

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    102 GAMBIN, Cecile      SCHWINN CANADA / Thornhill      2:23:36.2       15.29  87.9  25  34m07 35m59 36m05 37m22

2    107 GRIFFITHS, Fiona    RIP N HAMMER/FOREST CITY CC     2:26:20.1  2m43 15.01  86.3  22  35m01 36m03 37m12 38m01

3    111 HAAGMANS-HAWKE, Kim D'ORNELLAS RT/Specialized       2:30:48.9  7m12 14.56  83.7  20  34m46 37m50 38m40 39m30



Started@: 11h06, 36.6 Km, 4 Laps 27 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    499 CORNER, Dave       OTTAWA BIKEWAY CC / Toronto     2:02:52.5       17.87  94.1  25  30m20 30m54 30m50 30m47

2    535 SULE, Robert       SCREAM TEAM / Toronto           2:04:00.5  1m07 17.71  93.2  22  30m03 30m44 31m19 31m52

3    518 NEVIN, Scott       from Kitchener                  2:05:02.4  2m09 17.56  92.5  20  30m18 30m55 31m49 31m59

4    525 VAN DIJK, Emil     Jolley's Cycle Center           2:05:45.7  2m53 17.46  91.9  18  29m40 30m44 31m48 33m32

5    510 JENKINSON, Tim     from Hillburgh                  2:07:28.0  4m35 17.23  90.7  17  30m24 32m06 31m52 33m04

6    553 DERMONT, David     from Toronto                    2:09:21.7  6m29 16.98  89.4  16  30m27 31m30 32m12 35m10

7    542 JONES, Neil        FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        2:11:36.5  8m43 16.69  87.8  15  31m40 32m31 33m21 34m02

8    556 KNAPP, Howard      Northern Cycle / Oshawa         2:11:59.0  9m06 16.64  87.6  14  31m50 32m49 33m39 33m40

9    481 KEHOE, Shawn       Dougs Bikes / Etobicoke         2:13:33.7 10m41 16.44  86.6  13  31m03 32m52 33m31 36m06

10   501 BOWKUNOWICZ, Paul  THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C    2:14:36.7 11m44 16.31  85.9  12  31m47 33m12 34m30 35m06

11   503 CUSHING, Gregory T Hills R Us-Proform Cycle        2:15:28.5 12m35 16.21  85.3  11  32m50 34m08 34m17 34m12

12   539 BOEHM, Ron         Northern Cycle / Ajax           2:17:31.5 14m38 15.97  84.1  10  32m36 34m23 35m31 35m00

13   509 HILL, Kevin        from Oshawa                     2:18:04.0 15m11 15.91  83.7   9  32m46 34m56 36m00 34m20

14   517 MORRISON, Conor    SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:19:20.9 16m28 15.76  83.0   8  40m29 31m40 32m31 34m39

15   230 BUNGAY, Troy       from London                     2:23:37.1 20m44 15.29  80.5   7  31m48 36m20 36m42 38m45

16  1678 CLARKSON, Mike     SCREAM TEAM / Toronto           2:24:32.0 21m39 15.19  80.0   6  33m58 35m13 37m20 37m59

17   540 COX, Robert        Proform Cycle/Gore              2:29:31.0 26m38 14.69  77.3   5  34m50 36m47 38m05 39m48

18   512 KURELEK, Andy      BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      2:29:46.6 26m54 14.66  77.2   4  37m21 35m02 40m22 36m59

19   555 SCHNEPF, Paul      BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      2:30:00.8 27m08 14.64  77.1   3  36m16 37m26 37m42 38m35

     480 SOTO, Greg         CYCLEPATH / St. Catharines     DNF 2 LapsToGo                    33m30 34m44            

     530 CLIVE, Jerry       WATERLOO RYDERS/Bloomingdale   DNF 2 LapsToGo                    38m33 42m49            

     598 COULTER, Brian     Kona Bike Team / BC            DNF 3 LapsToGo                    31m05                  

     504 DRINKWATER, Robert Bianchi / Toronto              DNF 3 LapsToGo                    36m45                  

     529 YAUK, Alec         DUKES IMAGE GROUP / Toronto    DNF 3 LapsToGo                    32m31                  

     516 MEEUWISSE, Glenn   HARDWOOD HILLS / Orillia       DNF 2 LapsToGo                    30m17 31m12            

     548 DAY, Bruce         SCREAM TEAM / Toronto          Did Not Finish                                           

     559 MUELLER, Martin    from Oshawa                    Did Not Finish                                           

Started@: 11h06, 36.6 Km, 4 Laps 7 Entrants

Master (40+) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    610 KERR, Martin     OWEN SOUND CC / Wiarton         2:06:45.6       17.32  94.2  25  30m34 31m32 31m55 32m43

2    609 PROUT, Thomas    from Haileybury                 2:16:23.5  9m37 16.10  87.5  22  32m26 33m08 34m41 36m07

3    612 HENDRY, Neil     Boyd's Sports / Stouffville     2:23:25.6 16m39 15.31  83.2  20  34m01 35m08 36m25 37m49

4    613 SOWDEN, Martin   CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Toronto  2:24:42.1 17m56 15.18  82.5  18  34m17 35m15 36m46 38m21

5    604 GARRETT, George  HAMILTON CC / Moffat            2:35:56.4 29m10 14.08  76.6  17  34m59 35m33 38m30 46m52

6    614 PACKHAM, Bill    from Thornhill                  2:46:26.5 39m40 13.19  71.7  16  37m46 39m09 42m01 47m29

     607 COLE, Howard     CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Toronto  DNF 1 Lap ToGo                    38m51 32m36 33m09      

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1996 DASHIKI 141 O.Cup#4, Dukes Cycle

Dagmar Ski Resort & Conference Center

Started@: 11h00, 45.75 Km, 5 Laps 36 Entrants

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5

1     93 VALE, Martin         OGC/FISHER / Victoria, BC     2:17:17.5       19.99 100.0      26m02 27m35 27m08 28m32 27m59

2      3 HALL, Josh           SCHWINN CANADA / Waterloo     2:20:29.4  3m11 19.54  97.7  25  27m05 28m00 28m13 28m17 28m51

3      1 RUPPEL, Adam         SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE  2:23:02.6  5m45 19.19  96.0  22  27m01 28m06 29m17 29m31 29m05

4     62 COUSINEAU, Marc      SCHWINN/Full Cycle / Ottawa   2:23:05.7  5m48 19.18  95.9  20  27m06 28m43 29m13 29m21 28m40

5      8 HINE, Julian         KONA MTB TEAM / Ottawa        2:23:56.2  6m38 19.07  95.4  18  26m25 28m14 28m31 29m43 31m01

6     16 SPADACCINI, Paul     OGC:PROFLEX / Ottawa          2:24:46.1  7m28 18.96  94.8  17  27m35 28m48 28m47 29m20 30m13

7     29 HOLMGREN, Robert     WATERLOO RYDERS / Waterloo    2:25:32.8  8m15 18.86  94.3  16  27m38 28m48 29m25 30m02 29m38

8     23 DISTEFAN, Paul       PIERIK'S CYCLE / Hamilton     2:26:35.5  9m18 18.73  93.7  15  28m11 28m28 28m32 29m56 31m26

9     94 HURLEY, Bill         OGC/Fisher / Chelsea, Quebec  2:27:05.5  9m48 18.66  93.3      26m00 27m35 32m03 28m14 33m11

10    34 KRANZ, Darren        BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington    2:27:19.0 10m01 18.63  93.2  14  27m50 29m45 29m11 29m54 30m37

11    58 RENAUD, Rob          ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)   2:27:28.6 10m11 18.61  93.1  13  28m42 29m18 29m42 29m52 29m53

12    13 MORSE, Peter         CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Toronto 2:28:03.9 10m46 18.54  92.7  12  27m53 29m00 29m49 30m21 30m58

13    14 TRAENKMANN, Steven   TRAILBLAZERS / Scarborough    2:28:18.5 11m01 18.51  92.6  11  28m16 29m12 29m27 30m39 30m42

14    92 BAKKER, Osmond       ASAMA CC / Mississauga        2:29:04.1 11m46 18.41  92.1  10  27m37 29m05 29m35 30m46 31m59

15    43 KESKI-PUKKILA, Marko THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB      2:29:47.7 12m30 18.32  91.7   9  28m00 30m38 31m49 30m02 29m15

16    12 STEPHENS, Sandy      All Seasons Sports/Woodstock  2:30:25.1 13m07 18.25  91.3   8  28m10 29m43 30m08 30m44 31m39

17    48 TOMSIC, Dave         ASAMA CC / Ottawa             2:30:37.9 13m20 18.22  91.1   7  27m51 29m34 30m24 31m30 31m17

18    77 THOMAS, Dylan        Mom & Dad / Roslin            2:30:50.2 13m32 18.20  91.0   6  28m30 30m26 30m22 30m31 30m59

19    30 FAULDS, Jeff         SCARY FAST / Ottawa           2:31:02.8 13m45 18.17  90.9   5  28m40 30m21 30m40 30m37 30m42

20    91 LANSPEARY, Dylan     ROCKET (Essex/Kent O.R.C.T)   2:31:39.2 14m21 18.10  90.5   4  29m02 30m42 30m12 30m12 31m29

21    42 SAMUELS, Noah        from Toronto                  2:31:52.6 14m35 18.07  90.4   3  28m53 29m54 30m22 31m20 31m21

22    57 GLOADE, Curtis       Braun's Bicycle / Waterloo    2:31:53.3 14m35 18.07  90.4   2  28m55 29m54 30m22 31m20 31m21

23    66 BREAULT, Michael     Chico Racing/Chrome/Uxbridge  2:32:07.0 14m49 18.05  90.3   0  28m56 30m00 30m38 30m58 31m33

24    10 LAROCHELLE, Michael  ASAMA/FORREST CITY CC         2:33:08.6 15m51 17.92  89.6      28m39 30m35 30m44 30m51 32m18

25    41 MANN, Robert         SILENT SPORTS CYCLING TEAM    2:35:13.1 17m55 17.68  88.5      29m19 30m17 30m44 31m40 33m11

26    11 NEAL, Steve          SCHWINN CANADA/Schreiners     2:41:09.2 23m51 17.03  85.2      29m03 31m33 31m49 33m17 35m25

27    52 HUNT, Ed             CYCLEPATH-PARKPRE / Midland   2:41:43.7 24m26 16.97  84.9      28m13 31m59 32m20 34m18 34m51

28    95 IRVING, David        NORCO/Oakley / Mississauga    2:44:24.3 27m06 16.70  83.5      28m29 29m15 31m42 34m15 40m41

29    22 STEER, Brian         CYCLEPATH / PARK-PRE / Guelph 2:46:32.8 29m15 16.48  82.4      29m50 32m41 32m04 33m45 38m09

30    90 FREEMANTLE, Marc     Louis Garneau / Montreal, QC  2:47:24.4 30m06 16.40  82.0      28m08 29m43 29m59 37m22 42m10

31    63 MALAISON, Martin     SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Burlington  2:53:37.7 36m20 15.81  79.1      32m15 33m21 33m57 34m47 39m16

      26 ANTHONY, David       Spinning Wheels / Toronto    DNF 3 LapsToGo                    29m12 35m54                  

       9 ORSCHEL, Eric        SILENT SPORTS CYCLING TEAM   DNF 2 LapsToGo                    28m15 29m33 32m19            

      32 HEINO, Rodd          SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph DNF 3 LapsToGo                    28m19 34m58                  

      33 JAKOMAIT, Jesse      Power Bar/Ski House          DNF 1 Lap ToGo                    28m17 31m57 35m20 38m44      

      47 JAKOMAIT, Dustin     Old Ski House/Power Bar      DNF 3 LapsToGo                    28m41 31m26                  

Neil Thomas, Chief Official

OFFICIAL RESULTS