All Seasons Sports Canada Cup#2

Ontario Cup #5, Boler Mountain, London, Sunday, 7 July 96

Peewee (10-12) Male / Female, Minime Male / Female, Master Women,Cadet Women,

Junior (17-18) Women, Senior (19-29) Beg. Men / Women, Veteran (30-39) Beg. Men

Sport: Cadet (15-16) Men, Junior (17-18) Men, Espoire (19-22) Men, Senior (23-29) Men,

Senior (19-29) Women, Veteran Men / Women, Master Men,

Expert: Cadet (15-16) Men, Junior (17-18) Men, Senior (19-29) Men / Women,

Veteran (30-39) Men / Women, Master (40+) Men, Pro/Elite Men / Women

Rider Summary for All Seasons Sports Canada Cup #2 X-C

London Ontario, Sunday, 7 July 96

Number of Riders = 671

Number of Riders with the same Name = 1 pair = Dave Bell XMS, and Dave Bell XSS1

Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 174

Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 1

Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 1

Number of Riders with OneDays=152

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY

PeeWee 10-12                     15    0   3   0   0   6

PeeWee 10-12 Female               1    0   0   0   0   1

Minime 13-14                     28    0   2   0   0  10

Minime 13-14 Female               4    0   0   0   0   0

Cadet 15-16 Sport/FunClass Men   33    0   9   0   0   9

Cadet 15-16 Women                 1    0   0   0   0   0

Senior 19-29 Beg/Fun Class Men   30    0   5   0   0  24

Senior 19-29 Beg/FunClss Women    1    0   0   0   0   1

Veteran 30-39 Beg/FunClass Men   18    0   1   0   0  13

Veteran 30-39 Spt/FunC. Women     3    0   1   0   0   1

Master 40+ Women                  2    0   0   0   0   0

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men         32    0   6   0   0   7

Junior (17-18) Sport Men         33    0  11   0   0   6

Junior (17-18) Women              2    0   0   0   0   0

(XSS1) Espoire (19-22) Sport Men 43    0  20   0   0  15

Senior (23-29) Sport Men         70    0  17   0   0  30

Senior (19-29) Sport Women       13    0   2   0   0   2

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men        52    0  11   0   0  21

Master (40-49) Sport Men         35    0   9   0   0   6

Junior (17-18) Expert Men        41    0  12   0   0   0

Senior (19-29) Expert Men        66    1  23   1   0   0

Senior (19-29) Expert Women      20    0   4   0   0   0

Veteran (30-39) Expert Men       33    0   8   0   0   0

Master (40+) Expert Men           8    0   1   0   0   0

Pro-Elite Men                    65    0  21   0   0   0

Pro-Elite Women                  22    0   8   0   0   0

All Seasons Sports Canada Cup

Ontario Cup #5, Boler Mountain, London, Sunday, 7 July 96

11 Km, 2 Laps 15 Entrants

PeeWee 10-12

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    964 HESTER, Robert      Spokes 'N' Slopes / Milton        20:56.9       31.51 100.0  25 

2    199 HENDRICKEN, Shaun   MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES             22:29.0  1m32 29.36  93.2  22 

3    960 LAVALLEE, Jonathan  from Kitchener                    22:36.4  1m39 29.19  92.7  20 

4    196 LAZARSKI, Martin    from Scarborough                  24:03.3  3m06 27.44  87.1  18 

5    968 KULAKOWSKY, Stephen from Hamilton                     24:24.5  3m27 27.04  85.8  17 

6    750 LYALL, Robert       from Caledonia                    25:22.9  4m26 26.00  82.5  16 

7    962 MACKEY, Kaine       LONDON CC / London                25:34.8  4m37 25.80  81.9  15 

8    965 CONRON, Charlie     from London             `         26:11.1  5m14 25.21  80.0  14 

9    966 THOMAS, Steven      from Peterborough                 26:38.7  5m41 24.77  78.6  13 

10   198 JACOME, Bryon       from Georgetown                   27:58.7  7m01 23.59  74.9  12 

11   197 VANDECAR, Jonathan  FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford        28:47.1  7m50 22.93  72.8  11 

12   963 VANDECAR, Philip    FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford        29:27.3  8m30 22.41  71.1  10 

13   751 BROTT, Benjamin     from Hamilton                     30:13.8  9m16 21.83  69.3   9 

     961 BROOKER, Derek      BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown      Did Not Finish                   

     969 ATACK, Peter        from London                    Did Not Finish                   

11 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

PeeWee 10-12 Female

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    190 HOWLETT, Amy     SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Cambridge     26:44.7       24.68 100.0  25 

11 Km, 2 Laps 28 Entrants

Minime 13-14

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    984 BEAUCHEMIN, Emanuel Velo Excel                        33:49.8       19.51 100.0     

2    983 SCHONAUER, Ryan     All Seasons Sports / London       36:58.6  3m08 17.85  91.5  25 

3    986 MAEMURA, Andrew     from Toronto                      37:17.1  3m27 17.70  90.7  22 

4    976 GALBRAITH, Tristan  BICYCLE WORKS / Campbellville     37:19.6  3m29 17.68  90.6  20 

5    975 MORRIS, Clayton     from Gloucester                   37:30.8  3m41 17.59  90.2  18 

6    991 MILLER, Shawn       from Aurora                       38:30.5  4m40 17.14  87.9  17 

7    977 GOSNELL, Brian      ROCKY MOUNTAIN                    38:42.7  4m52 17.05  87.4     

8    990 KOVACS, Robert      from Stoney Creek                 40:09.3  6m19 16.44  84.2  16 

9    996 NELSON, Michael     FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Ancaster        40:24.1  6m34 16.34  83.7  15 

10   995 TAYLOR, David       PIERIK'S CYCLE / Puslinch         41:42.6  7m52 15.82  81.1  14 

11   973 WILLIAMS, Nathan    THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C      41:44.6  7m54 15.81  81.0  13 

12   970 MCNABB, Ben         from Stayner                      42:07.0  8m17 15.67  80.3  12 

13   998 MARTUZALSKI, Adam   ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       43:10.3  9m20 15.29  78.4  11 

14   980 LAZARSKI, Simon     from Scarborough                  43:31.1  9m41 15.17  77.7  10 

15   982 O'FLYNN, Sean       from Hamilton                     43:31.6  9m41 15.16  77.7   9 

16   978 GUERIN, Jeff        CYCLEPATH / Peterborough          43:32.1  9m42 15.16  77.7   8 

17   994 BOZZA, Parry                                          43:53.2 10m03 15.04  77.1   7 

18   988 KASPARIAN, Greg     from Toronto                      44:01.4 10m11 14.99  76.8   6 

19   997 CRAWFORD, Chris     ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       44:05.3 10m15 14.97  76.7   5 

20   974 DUNCAN, David       from London                       44:53.3 11m03 14.70  75.4   4 

21   979 LANKESTER, Thad     from Hamilton                     45:19.5 11m29 14.56  74.6   3 

22   993 COPPING, Doug       BICYCLE WORKS / Kilbride          46:11.1 12m21 14.29  73.2   2 

23   981 MARTIN, Taylor      PIERIK'S CYCLE / Ancaster         47:25.3 13m35 13.92  71.3   0 

24   971 ABLEMAN, Drew       from Burlington                   48:14.7 14m24 13.68  70.1     

25   987 PICCOLO, Chris      from London                       51:33.4 17m43 12.80  65.6     

26   992 NANCEKIVELL, Sean   ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       52:39.4 18m49 12.53  64.2     

     986 MAEMURA, Andrew     from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                   

     989 KENNEDY, Galen      from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                   

11 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

Minime 13-14 Female

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    793 CONEY, Helena          Dunbar / Newmarket                46:31.1       14.19 100.0  25 

2    790 BOWEN, Jacqueline      CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM             54:25.1  7m54 12.13  85.5  22 

3    792 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine RACER SPORTIF / London            57:37.2 11m06 11.45  80.7  20 

4    791 GALBRAITH, Cydney      BICYCLE WORKS / Campbellville     57:38.6 11m07 11.45  80.7  18 

11 Km, 2 Laps 34 Entrants

Cadet 15-16 Sport/FunClass Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    181 HENDRICKEN, Michael MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES             34:45.8       18.99 100.0  25 

2    881 DOUGLAS, Ben        THE BICYCLE SHOP / Brantford      34:57.1 11.30 18.88  99.5  22 

3    898 PAUTLER, Drew       from Brampton                     35:00.4 14.60 18.85  99.3  20 

4    880 JANZEN, David       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)       35:15.2 29.40 18.72  98.6  18 

5    590 PORTER, Brad        from Hamilton                     36:28.9  1m43 18.09  95.3  17 

6    593 HAYWARD, Justin     from Hanover                      36:49.7  2m03 17.92  94.4  16 

7    894 LYALL, Alex         MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES             37:16.8  2m31 17.70  93.2  15 

8    180 BROUWERS, Seth      BICYCLE WORKS / Campbellville     37:27.9  2m42 17.62  92.8  14 

9    885 BROWN, Adam         BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington        37:38.9  2m53 17.53  92.3  13 

10   184 COPITHORN, Ryan     Boyds / Stouffville               38:24.0  3m38 17.19  90.5  12 

11   886 CARLETON, Timothy   from Toronto                      38:28.0  3m42 17.16  90.4  11 

12   594 AINLEY, Sean        from Wasaga Beach                 39:37.6  4m51 16.66  87.7  10 

13   592 WILKIE, Joshuah     from Borden                       39:38.4  4m52 16.65  87.7   9 

14   895 MATTHEWS, Paul      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas          39:48.7  5m02 16.58  87.3   8 

15   896 MEEK, David         SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/NRG/Bolle       39:57.3  5m11 16.52  87.0   7 

16   598 SZULC, Ryan         from Hamilton                     40:00.3  5m14 16.50  86.9   6 

17   884 BERGER, Marc        from Uxbridge                     40:01.3  5m15 16.49  86.9   5 

18   882 ANDERSON, Wes       from Thamesville                  40:13.6  5m27 16.41  86.4   4 

19   597 WRIGHT, Andrew      SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Burlington      41:49.8  7m04 15.78  83.1   3 

20   897 NEIL, Adam          from Oshawa                       42:34.4  7m48 15.50  81.7   2 

21   591 BOUCHARD, Paul      from Stouffville                  45:46.1 11m00 14.42  76.0   0 

22   183 HONES, Jesse        ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       45:46.8 11m01 14.42  75.9     

23   599 SPIZARSKY, Michael  CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM             48:43.6 13m57 13.54  71.3     

24   892 LINCOLN, Matthew    from London                       50:43.9 15m58 13.01  68.5     

25   595 ELLIOTT, Buchanan   SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Acton         57:48.1 23m02 11.42  60.1     

     182 INRIG, Rob          PIERIK'S CYCLE / Hamilton      Did Not Finish                   

     596 ST.ONGE, Yves       from Chelmsford                Did Not Finish                   

     883 GOLLEK, Joseph      WATERLOO RYDERS / Waterloo     Did Not Finish                   

     887 GIROUARD, Andrew    R. Girouard Painting           Did Not Finish                   

     888 GRACE, Geoff        from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                   

     889 HASSAN, Mike                                       Did Not Finish                   

     890 HODGINS, Mark       All Canadain Sports Exchange   Did Not Finish                   

     891 HUDSON, Gary                                       Did Not Finish                   

11 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Cadet 15-16 Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    580 CLARK, Ashley    KONA MTB TEAM / Owen Sound        49:58.7       13.21  97.5  25 

16.5 Km, 3 Laps 30 Entrants

Senior 19-29 Beg/Fun Class Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    800 BRODERICK, Simon       from London                       54:49.5       18.06 100.0  25 

2    829 BIDMEAD, Simon         The Spokes People / London        55:13.3 23.80 17.93  99.3  22 

3    802 DURDON, Colin          from Milton                       59:36.3  4m46 16.61  92.0  20 

4    823 CROUZAT, Fred          from Ottawa                       59:44.3  4m54 16.57  91.8  18 

5    806 SOWERBY, Mike          from Ancaster                   1:00:10.3  5m20 16.45  91.1  17 

6    818 BERE, James            from London                     1:00:18.8  5m29 16.41  90.9  16 

7    816 STOKES, Matt           from London                     1:03:35.8  8m46 15.57  86.2  15 

8    812 KVAPLL, David          Co-operators Ins. / London      1:03:58.6  9m09 15.47  85.7  14 

9    807 THOMPSON, Paul         CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           1:04:18.7  9m29 15.39  85.2  13 

10   830 CULLUM, Paul           from London                     1:04:21.5  9m32 15.38  85.2  12 

11   801 LYNCH, Chris           from London                     1:04:23.2  9m33 15.38  85.1  11 

12   815 HOLSTEAD, Don          from London                     1:04:54.0 10m04 15.25  84.5  10 

13   811 WHITTON, Tim           from London                     1:06:56.8 12m07 14.79  81.9   9 

14   813 CROUZAT, Mike          from London                     1:07:27.4 12m37 14.68  81.3   8 

15   820 ROWLEY, Scott          from London                     1:08:41.4 13m51 14.41  79.8   7 

16   804 GALE, Sean             from Belle River                1:10:15.0 15m25 14.09  78.0   6 

17   824 ABBAS, Iyad            Iron Pesinieum / Guelph         1:10:56.2 16m06 13.96  77.3   5 

18   809 VON LUKAWIECKI, Stefan from Brantford                  1:13:20.0 18m30 13.50  74.8   4 

19   819 SHANTZ, Tim            from London                     1:13:22.9 18m33 13.49  74.7   3 

20   827 WARD, Martin           CYCLEPATH / Hamilton            1:14:19.2 19m29 13.32  73.8   2 

21   773 MORTIMER, Darren       from Mississauga                1:14:22.0 19m32 13.31  73.7   0 

22   828 SAGE, Mike             from London                     1:14:47.1 19m57 13.24  73.3     

23   822 WALTERS, Wade          from Toronto                    1:16:21.3 21m31 12.97  71.8     

24   817 EDDLESTON, Jamie       from London                     1:16:26.6 21m37 12.95  71.7     

25   814 LAMB, Trent            from London                     1:27:40.1 32m50 11.29  62.5     

     805 PIEDADE, Miguel        from London                    Did Not Finish                   

     810 SCOTT, Mark            from Kitchener                 Did Not Finish                   

     825 KUNI, Darren           from Wallaceburg               Did Not Finish                   

     826 KUNI, David            from Chatham                   Did Not Finish                   

     832 SO, Dan                from London                    Did Not Finish                   

11 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Senior 19-29 Beg/FunClss Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    680 FIDDES, Kim      from Mississauga                  43:29.8       15.17 100.0  25 

11 Km, 2 Laps 18 Entrants

Veteran 30-39 Beg/FunClass Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    760 STARK, Kelly       from London                       38:12.2       17.28 100.0  25 

2    772 CALVERT, Hugh      from Brampton                     38:35.2 23.00 17.10  99.0  22 

3    761 OMSTEAD, Tom       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)       39:00.4 48.20 16.92  97.9  20 

4    776 ROYES, Kevin       Bakoda / Hamilton                 39:12.4  1m00 16.83  97.4  18 

5    763 BILYEA, Bob        from London                       39:14.4  1m02 16.82  97.4  17 

6    777 BROWN, Stuart      from Thornhill                    40:30.7  2m18 16.29  94.3  16 

7    769 POLLOCK, Laurence  THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C      40:35.5  2m23 16.26  94.1  15 

8    774 CHALOVICH, Mike    from Mississauga                  40:48.6  2m36 16.17  93.6  14 

9    778 GRACT, Mark        from London                       41:14.4  3m02 16.00  92.6  13 

10   767 HOEBJERG, Kimble   from Brampton                     42:14.3  4m02 15.63  90.4  12 

11   771 O'HALLORAN, Kieran from London                       43:46.6  5m34 15.08  87.3  11 

12   764 HALLIWELL, Chris   Dana / St. Marys                  44:40.4  6m28 14.77  85.5  10 

13   766 DURDON, Terry      from Milton                       45:17.7  7m05 14.57  84.3   9 

14   765 HARVEY, Peter      from Kitchener                    46:37.3  8m25 14.16  81.9   8 

15   770 PICKARD, Paul      from London                       47:35.3  9m23 13.87  80.3   7 

16   775 COPITHOM, Rocklyn  from Stouffville                  49:45.8 11m33 13.26  76.8   6 

17   762 BOWMAN, John       from Smiths Creek, USA            54:43.2 16m31 12.06  69.8     

     768 MACPHERSON, Ian    from Weston                    Did Not Finish                   

11 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Veteran 30-39 Spt/FunC. Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    382 LEE-BANKS, Lisa  LFL (Corp) Racing / Toronto       55:23.4       11.92  88.0  25 

2    380 BARKER, Donna    WOODSTOCK MTB CLUB/Woodstock      56:03.3 39.90 11.77  86.9  22 

     381 TAYLOR, Sandra                                  Did Not Finish                   

11 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Master 40+ Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    290 DEZIEL, Karen    ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)       44:13.5       14.92 100.0  25 

2    291 GAGNE, Alexa     from London                       46:42.5  2m29 14.13  94.7  22 

24 Km, 3 Laps 33 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    906 DEY, Ryan            THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD      1:19:13.2       18.18  99.6  25 

2    902 WADE, Adam           SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:22:51.5  3m38 17.38  95.2  22 

3    915 SCHAGERL, James      Diamond Back/Full Cycle         1:23:34.6  4m21 17.23  94.4  20 

4    913 MCLEAN, Peter        Norco/Wheel Goods / St Marys    1:23:42.6  4m29 17.20  94.3  18 

5    914 ROUBAL, Jan          SAULT CC/Source for Sports      1:25:06.5  5m53 16.92  92.7  17 

6    900 SMEATON, Jeff        THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C    1:25:55.4  6m42 16.76  91.8  16 

7    905 CSEFF, Adam          FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Milton        1:29:49.1 10m35 16.03  87.8  15 

8    910 KARASINSKI, Phillip  Feathers Animal Hair/Hanover    1:30:04.5 10m51 15.99  87.6  14 

9    903 BOWEN, Mike          CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           1:30:06.1 10m52 15.98  87.6  13 

10   922 KOTT, Andrew         WHEELS IN MOTION / Hamilton     1:31:13.7 12m00 15.78  86.5  12 

11   908 HOWLETT, Jason       SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Cambridge   1:31:16.9 12m03 15.78  86.4  11 

12   919 SAUVE, Neil          from North Bay                  1:33:66.2 14m53 15.30  83.8  10 

13   923 VOLLMERSHAUSEN, Mike WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:34:08.4 14m55 15.30  83.8   9 

14   911 LEWIS, David         FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        1:35:38.0 16m24 15.06  82.5   8 

15   918 LOBODZINSKI, Michael RACER SPORTIF / London          1:35:47.5 16m34 15.03  82.4   7 

16   931 SHAHAR, Avi          SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:36:40.2 17m27 14.90  81.6   6 

17   901 THOMAS, Jason        CYCLEPATH / Peterborough        1:37:33.2 18m20 14.76  80.9   5 

18   920 CARR, Gareth         CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           1:37:34.3 18m21 14.76  80.9   4 

19   916 WEBB, Mark           from North York                 1:42:12.6 22m59 14.09  77.2   3 

20   924 CARPENTER, Jason     GT/Goderich Cycle / Goderich    1:47:29.4 28m16 13.40  73.4   2 

21   933 COSTIGANE, David     OGC/PEDROS / Guelph             1:50:08.9 30m55 13.07  71.6   0 

22   912 LUSCOMBE, Scott      D'ORNELLAS RT/Specialized       1:52:43.9 33m30 12.77  70.0     

23   930 SCHERZ, Martin       from Thornhill                  1:53:03.9 33m50 12.74  69.8     

24   928 FINNIE, Scott        from Goderich                   1:53:48.2 34m35 12.65  69.3     

25   932 MACDOUGALL, Mathew   from Cambridge                  1:58:27.6 39m14 12.16  66.6     

26   927 MCCONNELL, Sean      Specialized / Goderich          2:09:19.6 50m06 11.13  61.0     

     917 JOHNS, Morgan        MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES / Lite   Did Not Start                    

     904 BROOKER, Jason       BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown      Did Not Finish                   

     907 GILLIGAN, Mark       Dunbar Bike + Ski / Markham    Did Not Finish                   

     909 JOHNSTON, Ian        FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington   Did Not Finish                   

     921 MAZUR, Peter         Neworld / Dundas               Did Not Finish                   

     925 MCCONNELL, Jason     from Goderich                  Did Not Finish                   

     926 SNELL, Scott         Specialized / Goderich         Did Not Finish                   

24 Km, 3 Laps 33 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    703 CERQUEIRA, Mario  from Pickering                  1:28:10.2       16.33  96.4  25 

2    732 NEWTON, Fraser    WHEELS IN MOTION / Lynden       1:30:56.8  2m46 15.83  93.5  22 

3    702 BREMER, Lee       from Willowdale                 1:31:27.4  3m17 15.75  93.0  20 

4    722 CAMPBELL, Dave    from Oshawa                     1:32:10.2  4m00 15.62  92.3  18 

5    710 JUHASZ, Matthew   CyclePath / Etobicoke           1:32:39.2  4m29 15.54  91.8  17 

6    700 MARSHALL, Greg    6697 / London                   1:33:36.6  5m26 15.38  90.8  16 

7    713 NEIL, Patrick     from Oshawa                     1:33:37.6  5m27 15.38  90.8  15 

8    716 MCINTOSH, Ryan    from North Bay                  1:34:18.3  6m08 15.27  90.2  14 

9    730 ECKART, Brien     EARL'S CYCLE                    1:35:17.5  7m07 15.11  89.2     

10   729 VON DEHN, Mike    CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Guelph    1:37:04.2  8m54 14.83  87.6  13 

11   731 MEAD, Josh        from Aurora                     1:37:30.7  9m20 14.77  87.2  12 

12   706 EDMISON, Darren   SCREAM TEAM / Mississauga       1:38:07.0  9m56 14.68  86.7  11 

13   714 SALVENDY, Oscar   from Toronto                    1:38:24.5 10m14 14.63  86.4  10 

14   727 SWYSZCZ, Nick     SCREAM TEAM / Mississauga       1:39:08.1 10m57 14.53  85.8   9 

15   701 TROTTER, Adam     WATERLOO RYDERS / Waterloo      1:39:46.7 11m36 14.43  85.2   8 

16   712 MELLISH, Mike     OWEN SOUND/Jolley's Cycle       1:42:58.5 14m48 13.98  82.6   7 

17   715 SEBBEN, Luke      from Hillsburgh                 1:43:31.6 15m21 13.91  82.1   6 

18   720 KERVIN, David     from Englehart                  1:43:35.9 15m25 13.90  82.1   5 

19   733 QUINN, Mike       WHEELS IN MOTION / Dundas       1:45:56.8 17m46 13.59  80.3   4 

20   708 HAMER, Andrew     PIERIK'S CYCLE / Waterdown      1:49:58.3 21m48 13.09  77.3   3 

21   704 CHRISTIE, Mike    from Mississauga                1:51:11.7 23m01 12.95  76.5   2 

22   709 HUBBEARD, Adam    from Peterborough               1:52:16.1 24m05 12.83  75.7   0 

     707 FISHER, Patrick   BICYCLE WORKS / Mississauga    Did Not Finish                   

     711 MACDONALD, Andrew from Ajax                      Did Not Finish                   

     717 BROOKS, Stephen   from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                   

     718 ROSTAS, Aaron     from London                    Did Not Finish                   

     719 BATES, Alasdair   Caledon Hills CC/Orangeville   Did Not Finish                   

     723 LAMB, Chris       EARL'S CYCLE / Midhurst        Did Not Finish                   

     724 REITER, Brad      ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)    Did Not Finish                   

     725 BISHOP, Doug      from London                    Did Not Finish                   

     726 WILLMORE, Dave    Shaklee / Fort Erie            Did Not Finish                   

     728 FORGET, Patrick   ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)    Did Not Finish                   

     734 CONNOR, Adam      FREEWHEEL CYCLE                Did Not Finish                   

16 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    661 PREMONT, Caroline Mont Velo Balfa                 1:05:03.5       14.76 100.0     

2    650 KRAFT, Andrea     Team Mtn High Cycle             1:11:51.7  6m48 13.36  90.5     

24 Km, 3 Laps 43 Entrants

Espoire (19-22) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    400 ROBINSON, Grant      THUNDER BAY CC:KONA / Dryden    1:23:51.2       17.17 100.0  25 

2    403 GRIFFETH, Jason      Boler Mt Bike Center / London   1:25:33.6  1m42 16.83  98.0  22 

3    402 COGGER, Alex         Montavelo                       1:26:13.2  2m22 16.70  97.3     

4    439 SIMPSON, Rob         FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:28:02.9  4m11 16.35  95.2  20 

5    422 TALACH, Chad         ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:28:10.9  4m19 16.33  95.1  18 

6    421 WARING, Brad         All Season Sports / London      1:28:34.0  4m42 16.26  94.7  17 

7    432 JOLLY, Patrick       BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      1:29:07.0  5m15 16.16  94.1  16 

8    443 JAMISEK, Matt        SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph    1:31:47.2  7m56 15.69  91.4  15 

9    440 BURGER, Mark         SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Bollé/Milton  1:31:48.1  7m56 15.69  91.3  14 

10   428 VERKERK, Vince       from Muirkirk                   1:31:57.4  8m06 15.66  91.2  13 

11   446 BENDO, Steve         CYCLEPATH/Cambridge / Elora     1:33:25.8  9m34 15.41  89.7  12 

12   445 DENNIS, Michael      Bicycles Etc / Guelph           1:33:29.5  9m38 15.40  89.7  11 

13   433 CARVALHO, Cesar      from Toronto                    1:33:51.9 10m00 15.34  89.3  10 

14   353 FILES, Dave          from London                     1:34:52.2 11m01 15.18  88.4   9 

15   434 PIERIAS, Andrew      CYCLEPATH / Burlington          1:36:25.7 12m34 14.93  87.0   8 

16   438 TRIMBLE, Adam        from Oakville                   1:36:32.6 12m41 14.92  86.9   7 

17   417 SINCLAIR, Chris      Amp Research / Inglewood        1:37:17.2 13m26 14.80  86.2   6 

18   425 DERKS, Jonas         from Whitby                     1:38:07.1 14m15 14.68  85.5   5 

19   429 MCNALLY, Sean        from London                     1:38:08.1 14m16 14.67  85.4   4 

20   447 JOHNSON, Jeff        THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD      1:38:36.3 14m45 14.60  85.0   3 

21   437 NICHOLAS, Andrew     THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C    1:41:48.5 17m57 14.14  82.4   2 

22   348 VANDERLEEUW, Ron     CYCLEPATH/Gears / Woodbridge    1:42:02.2 18m11 14.11  82.2   0 

23   431 SZCZEPANIAK, Phil    FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        1:48:45.1 24m53 13.24  77.1     

24   404 BLAIR, Joshua        THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C    1:49:51.7 26m00 13.11  76.3     

25   361 WILLIAMS, Marc       Race Slave / Bond Head          1:55:53.0 32m01 12.43  72.4     

26   347 BELL, Dave           Team Tortoise / Mississauga     1:56:14.7 32m23 12.39  72.1     

27   435 BENNETT, Ryan        ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     2:08:43.3 44m52 11.19  65.1     

     343 JOHNSTON, Daniel     CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM          Did Not Finish                   

     401 BROUNSTEIN, Nathan   from London                    Did Not Finish                   

     409 GALPIN, Randy        from Oshawa                    Did Not Finish                   

     410 MONTY, Peirre Paul   Montavelo                      Did Not Finish                   

     411 HINDLE, Darryl       Hick Town racing / Clarksburg  Did Not Finish                   

     412 HOOD, Doug           from Holland Landing           Did Not Finish                   

     416 SALTER, Daniel       D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM/Oshawa  Did Not Finish                   

     418 SMITH, Pat           The Bicycle Spokesman/Aurora   Did Not Finish                   

     423 TUCK, Trevor         from Chatham                   Did Not Finish                   

     424 FREEMAN, Jamie       from St. Thomas                Did Not Finish                   

     426 CONTANT, Jean Pierre from Mallorytown               Did Not Finish                   

     427 DAY, Matt            from London                    Did Not Finish                   

     430 GOODWIN, Douglas     Courtesy Bicycles / Windsor    Did Not Finish                   

     436 MEAD, Brandon        from Aurora                    Did Not Finish                   

     441 GUTHRIE, David       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)    Did Not Finish                   

     444 GINTER, Brendan      Creeds Cycle / Whitby          Did Not Finish                   

24 Km, 3 Laps 70 Entrants

Senior (23-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    370 WEIR, Mark         BICYCLE WORKS / London          1:23:06.6       17.33 100.0  25 

2    333 VARIEUR, Mike      PIERIK'S CYCLE / Hamilton       1:23:54.9 48.30 17.16  99.0  22 

3    321 JOLLEY, Steve                                      1:24:04.7 58.10 17.13  98.8  20 

4    349 BEDKIN, Matthew                                    1:24:23.5  1m16 17.06  98.5  18 

5    332 TERVIT, Craig      BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      1:26:04.7  2m58 16.73  96.6  17 

6    369 CROOK, Doug        from London                     1:26:55.0  3m48 16.57  95.6  16 

7    312 EAMER, Mark        from Bowmanville                1:28:23.0  5m16 16.29  94.0  15 

8    358 CAIRD, Andrew      ZIGGY'S CC INC / Waterloo       1:28:45.9  5m39 16.22  93.6  14 

9    320 RIOPELLE, Cliff    NSI / Ottawa                    1:28:52.3  5m45 16.20  93.5  13 

10   365 HECK, Stephen      EARL'S CYCLE / Scarborough      1:28:56.8  5m50 16.19  93.4  12 

11   341 VARNEY, Justin     from Gloucester                 1:29:28.1  6m21 16.10  92.9  11 

12   340 LE BEL, Sebastien  from Nepean                     1:29:32.4  6m25 16.08  92.8  10 

13   303 FREEMAN, Robert    from St. Thomas                 1:30:02.8  6m56 15.99  92.3   9 

14   335 BELLEHUMEUR, Troy  from Bloomfield                 1:30:17.1  7m10 15.95  92.1   8 

15   371 COLTAS, Chris      from Ajax                       1:31:19.6  8m13 15.77  91.0   7 

16   310 CARBONNEAU, Daniel MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES/Hamilton  1:31:20.1  8m13 15.77  91.0   6 

17   355 JONES, Gareth      from London                     1:33:34.7 10m28 15.39  88.8   5 

18   326 ROONEY, Mark       from London                     1:34:02.6 10m56 15.31  88.4   4 

19   359 DOLAN, Dan         from Burlington                 1:34:53.1 11m46 15.18  87.6   3 

20   322 BASE, Julian       FOREST CITY/All Seasons/London  1:35:20.8 12m14 15.10  87.2   2 

21   304 SOLNIK, Dave       CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Barrie    1:36:19.7 13m13 14.95  86.3   0 

22   330 VAN VEEN, Robert   from London                     1:37:26.1 14m19 14.78  85.3     

23   339 HOWELL, Thomas     EARL'S CYCLE / North York       1:37:36.1 14m29 14.75  85.2     

24   314 O'HAGAN, Craig     from London                     1:38:43.1 15m36 14.59  84.2     

25   366 BARRETT, Chris     CYCLEPATH/Pickering / Ajax      1:39:24.5 16m17 14.49  83.6     

26   364 GILLIGAN, Scott    from Markham                    1:39:35.0 16m28 14.46  83.5     

27   313 MOUCHA, Robert     ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:40:18.6 17m12 14.36  82.9     

28   419 TWYDELL, Nick      Santa Cruz/Outland              1:41:05.6 17m59 14.24  82.2     

29   362 WALLIS, Frederick  Missing Link / London           1:41:14.9 18m08 14.22  82.1     

30   342 JAEGER, Howard     from Gloucester                 1:41:33.0 18m26 14.18  81.8     

31   372 LOWES, Brent       from Toronto                    1:41:52.9 18m46 14.13  81.6     

32   351 CHUNG, Yohan       PIERIK'S CYCLE/St. Catharines   1:42:39.8 19m33 14.03  81.0     

33   325 SASSO, Chris       from Windsor                    1:43:24.7 20m18 13.92  80.4     

34   316 VALENTI, David     HIGH PARK CYCLE / Brampton      1:43:45.7 20m39 13.88  80.1     

35   352 GIBBS, Chad        Wheels in Motion / Hamilton     1:44:24.6 21m18 13.79  79.6     

36   307 BURDETT, Martin    FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford      1:45:46.1 22m39 13.61  78.6     

37   442 SHEA, Colin        RACER SPORTIF/Aquila/Newmarket  1:47:10.4 24m03 13.44  77.5     

38   317 VILLANYI, Colman   OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB           1:48:24.2 25m17 13.28  76.7     

39   350 BROWN, Eldon       from Toronto                    1:49:31.1 26m24 13.15  75.9     

40   368 URWIN, Allan       from Burlington                 1:49:45.4 26m38 13.12  75.7     

41   319 GRANT, David       SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:49:51.9 26m45 13.11  75.6     

42   300 COWPER, Chris      from Petrolia                   1:50:32.8 27m26 13.03  75.2     

43   375 AUBREY, Kris       from London                     1:51:12.8 28m06 12.95  74.7     

44   308 BIRCH, Timothy     ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Waterloo      1:52:23.1 29m16 12.81  74.0     

45   338 BEATTIE, Rob       from Cambridge                  1:52:29.5 29m22 12.80  73.9     

46   336 FIELDHOUSE, Ty     from London                     1:54:05.3 30m58 12.62  72.8     

47   311 DONGA, Jelle       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:54:15.4 31m08 12.60  72.7     

48   302 O'BRIEN, James                                     1:56:18.3 33m11 12.38  71.5     

49   334 NOVAK, Paul        from London                     1:56:57.8 33m51 12.31  71.1     

50   315 SICILIANO, Antonio from Oakville                   1:57:04.2 33m57 12.30  71.0     

51   376 CIFALDI, Dino      from London                     1:57:52.0 34m45 12.22  70.5     

52   346 IISAKA, Shin       from London                     1:58:33.4 35m26 12.15  70.1     

53   363 LOVALLO, Mark      from Waterloo                   1:59:57.6 36m51 12.00  69.3     

54   329 COPE, Kevin        from London                     2:41:24.0 1h18m  8.92  51.5     

     405 BROWN, Mike        ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)    Did Not Finish                   

     414 MAKURAT, Robert    from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                   

     305 JENSEN, Jason      Radical Edge                   Did Not Finish                   

     318 WESTAWAY, Mark     from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                   

     323 HALSEY, Greg       from Brantford                 Did Not Finish                   

     324 EAGEN, Chris       from Windsor                   Did Not Finish                   

     327 JONES, Tom         from Ottawa                    Did Not Finish                   

     328 STIGTER, Michael   from Brantford                 Did Not Finish                   

     331 TILBURY, Duane     from London                    Did Not Finish                   

     337 MCPHEE, Ian        from Cambridge                 Did Not Finish                   

     344 MARK, Ed           All Seasons Sports / London    Did Not Finish                   

     345 DOUMA, Jim         from Chatham                   Did Not Finish                   

     360 DALGLEISH, Darren  from Shannonville              Did Not Finish                   

     373 GUTHRIE, Craig     ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)    Did Not Finish                   

     374 BETTRIDGE, Bill    from Brampton                  Did Not Finish                   

     978 BROWN, Chris       Jolleys Cylce Center           Did Not Finish                   

16 Km, 2 Laps 11 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    170 NIMICK, Zoe       Jolley's Cycle Center           1:12:28.4       13.25  90.3  25 

2    160 SADLER, Shawna    Ridley's Cycle                  1:15:16.9  2m48 12.75  86.9     

3    168 SIMMS, Wendy      from Barrie                     1:17:04.8  4m36 12.45  84.9  22 

4    162 CROMPTON, Jocelyn FOREST CITY CC / London         1:18:38.6  6m10 12.21  83.2  20 

5    163 HANDFORD, Martha  KINGSTON VELO CLUB / Kingston   1:19:19.2  6m50 12.10  82.5  18 

6    167 REES-JONES, Julie from Hamilton                   1:20:31.6  8m03 11.92  81.2  17 

7    166 STOUT, Melissa    from Waterdown                  1:23:05.9 10m37 11.55  78.7  16 

8    164 ROY, Joanne       from London                     1:26:05.7 13m37 11.15  76.0  15 

9    165 USHERWOOD, Sandra DUKES IMAGE GROUP/Georgetown    1:34:03.4 21m35 10.21  69.5  14 

     161 BRAGG, Tina       from Hamilton                  Did Not Finish                   

     169 HIRTES, Jocelyn   from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                   

24 Km, 3 Laps 53 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    853 MORGAN, George      SCHWINN CANADA/Pearl Izumi      1:29:47.8       16.04  96.9  25 

2    841 DOIRE, Richard      from Dorchester                 1:30:07.7 19.90 15.98  96.5  22 

3    683 HENDRICKS, Phil     from London                     1:30:11.2 23.40 15.97  96.4  20 

4    870 THOMSON, Scott      OWEN SOUND CC/Jolley's Cycle    1:32:23.2  2m35 15.59  94.1  18 

5    845 BONE, Brian         from London                     1:34:07.5  4m19 15.30  92.4  17 

6    788 ENNS, Fred          from London                     1:37:03.8  7m16 14.84  89.6  16 

7    874 VASIC, Vladislav    from Etobicoke                  1:37:04.6  7m16 14.83  89.6  15 

8    780 LINK, Darren        PIERIK'S CYCLE / Hamilton       1:37:37.1  7m49 14.75  89.1  14 

9    781 BARRY, John         Deamons of Dirt / Toronto       1:37:49.6  8m01 14.72  88.9  13 

10   846 CUYLLE, Chris       from Toronto                    1:38:44.5  8m56 14.58  88.1  12 

11   871 MIFEK, George       KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London   1:39:22.5  9m34 14.49  87.5  11 

12   779 FLATMAN, Dennis     TRAILBLAZERS / Toronto          1:39:48.3 10m00 14.43  87.1  10 

13   681 O'HALLORAN, Fergus  from Brampton                   1:40:08.7 10m20 14.38  86.8   9 

14   862 STRAHM, Steven      FESTIVAL CITY CYCLING TEAM      1:41:09.3 11m21 14.24  86.0   8 

15   858 RICHARDS, Keith     from Minesing                   1:41:51.9 12m04 14.14  85.4   7 

16   867 SUMSION, Michael    from Brantford                  1:41:59.7 12m11 14.12  85.3   6 

17   864 USHERWOOD, Brad     DUKES IMAGE GROUP/Georgetown    1:42:06.3 12m18 14.10  85.2   5 

18   849 MARTIN, Robert      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:42:13.3 12m25 14.09  85.1   4 

19   863 SUBONOVICH, Danny   HAMILTON CC / Hamilton          1:42:43.1 12m55 14.02  84.7   3 

20   684 SELLICK, Keith      from St. Thomas                 1:43:18.0 13m30 13.94  84.2   2 

21   783 BAYLISS, Barney     from Toronto                    1:44:14.0 14m26 13.82  83.4   0 

22   866 ANDERSON, Tom       from Brantford                  1:45:12.7 15m24 13.69  82.7     

23   843 BASARABA, David     SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG CTRY     1:45:17.4 15m29 13.68  82.6     

24   868 WASHINGTON, Mike    from London                     1:45:56.9 16m09 13.59  82.1     

25   855 OLEKSIJ, Ed         from Toronto                    1:46:38.6 16m50 13.50  81.6     

26   850 MCKEAGE, Tim        Dogvom Race Team / Oshawa       1:47:15.7 17m27 13.43  81.1     

27   786 VAN DER HEIDE, Paul from London                     1:47:38.6 17m50 13.38  80.8     

28   844 BISHOP, Jonathan    from Toronto                    1:48:08.6 18m20 13.32  80.4     

29   856 RAWLING, Hugh       from London                     1:48:33.3 18m45 13.27  80.1     

30   784 JOHNSTON, R. Scott  from Sharon                     1:48:34.1 18m46 13.26  80.1     

31   876 WILSON, Todd        from Hampstead, Quebec          1:51:08.4 21m20 12.96  78.3     

32   840 BOTTEN, Howie       All Season Sports / London      1:52:01.9 22m14 12.85  77.6     

33   865 HAWLEY, Allan       Wizard Of Wheels / Kanata       1:53:54.4 24m06 12.64  76.4     

34   859 SHEBIB, Joe         from Ottawa                     1:54:08.0 24m20 12.62  76.2     

35   875 SETO, David         McAlpinei Privateers            1:58:21.9 28m34 12.17  73.5     

36   785 WILSON, Chris       THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD      1:59:54.4 30m06 12.01  72.5     

37   877 COLBERT, Hazen      Don Valley MTB / North York     2:00:59.1 31m11 11.90  71.9     

38   847 GRACEY, Shawn       from Weston                     2:02:35.7 32m47 11.75  70.9     

39   782 YOUNG, Danny        BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      2:08:20.5 38m32 11.22  67.8     

40   842 BANKS, Jeff         LFL (Corp) Racing / Toronto     2:10:40.1 40m52 11.02  66.6     

41   857 RENAUD, Philip      HAMILTON CC:CYCLEPATH RACING    2:14:36.9 44m49 10.70  64.6     

42   873 AMARAL, Dan         from London                     2:24:07.4 54m19  9.99  60.3     

     852 MILLER, Ian         OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB        Did Not Finish                   

     787 JAMES, Dennis       Fox/Khs / Aurora               Did Not Finish                   

     789 YOHN, Gregory       from Port Elgin                Did Not Finish                   

     848 HILL, A.J.          Muskoka MultiSport/Gravenhurst Did Not Finish                   

     851 MCMULLEN, Ed        from Ottawa                    Did Not Finish                   

     854 NOWICKYL, Rornan    Fat Tire Cycle                 Did Not Finish                   

     860 SHINBIN, Mark       BICYCLE WORKS / Ancaster       Did Not Finish                   

     861 STIGTER, Frank      Spokes / Brantford             Did Not Finish                   

     869 DAVIDSON, Rob       from Grimsby                   Did Not Finish                   

     872 USHER, Grant        from London                    Did Not Finish                   

     878 BUNGAY, Allan       from London                    Did Not Finish                   

16 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Expert Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    281 BAIRD, Susan     from Toronto                    1:15:42.5       12.68  89.9  25 

24 Km, 3 Laps 35 Entrants

Master (40-49) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    480 DEZIEL, Chris      ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:34:34.3       15.23  94.1  25 

2    386 FINNIGAN, Mike     ST. CATHARINES CC LTD./Welland  1:36:41.8  2m07 14.89  92.0  22 

3    481 MERRITT, Michael   All Season Sports / London      1:36:49.9  2m15 14.87  91.9  20 

4    645 COPELAND, Steve    The Missing Link / London       1:39:52.3  5m18 14.42  89.1  18 

5    484 BELL, Bill         from Plainfield                 1:39:53.9  5m19 14.41  89.1  17 

6    496 WILSON, Brian      from Guelph                     1:41:14.4  6m40 14.22  87.9  16 

7    497 MORRISSEY, Thom    Team Trail Seekers/Parry Sound  1:41:16.6  6m42 14.22  87.9  15 

8    642 NORTON, Lee        from St. Catharines             1:41:23.3  6m49 14.20  87.8  14 

9    490 GOSNELL, Shawn     ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Banff          1:41:43.4  7m09 14.16  87.5     

10   491 HONES, Heinz       ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:42:55.0  8m20 13.99  86.5  13 

11   482 WADE, Richard      from Mount Albert               1:43:45.2  9m10 13.88  85.8  12 

12   385 PHILP, Paul        from St Catharines              1:46:48.4 12m14 13.48  83.3  11 

13   493 KOLODZIEJSKI, Ed   PIERIK'S CYCLE / Stoney Creek   1:47:11.9 12m37 13.43  83.0  10 

14   485 BELL, Dave         WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:47:13.4 12m39 13.43  83.0   9 

15   489 GALBRAITH, Rob     BICYCLE WORKS                   1:48:21.6 13m47 13.29  82.1   8 

16   483 AITKEN, Alastair   OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville  1:49:40.1 15m05 13.13  81.1   7 

17   494 KULAKOWSKY, George from Hamilton                   1:50:06.9 15m32 13.08  80.8   6 

18   384 SMITH, Mike        ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:51:05.5 16m31 12.96  80.1   5 

19   641 POWELL, Keith      Off Road Atomic Squid           1:51:06.9 16m32 12.96  80.1   4 

20   387 THORNTON, Greg D   ST. CATHARINES CC LTD.          1:51:26.3 16m52 12.92  79.9   3 

21   492 KINGS, Dennis      BRANTFORD CYCLING CLUB          1:51:36.5 17m02 12.90  79.7   2 

22   383 STRAHM, Ron        FESTIVAL CITY CYCLING TEAM      1:53:36.1 19m01 12.68  78.3   0 

23   649 KULAKOWSKY, Thomas PIERIK'S CYCLE / Grimsby        1:54:49.4 20m15 12.54  77.5     

24   381 KULAKOWSKY, Jan    Pieriks Cycle / Beamsville      1:58:31.2 23m56 12.15  75.1     

25   486 BEST, Jim          Best Bike Works / Scarborough   1:59:47.8 25m13 12.02  74.3     

26   640 CLUTE, Douglas     SAULT CC / Sault Ste. Marie     2:09:41.7 35m07 11.10  68.6     

27   487 VANDECAR, Eric     FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford      2:10:02.0 35m27 11.07  68.4     

     488 DOBLE, Michael     SCHWINN CANADA / Oakville      Did Not Finish                   

     495 MACDONALD, Martin  from Ajax                      Did Not Finish                   

     499 RIDGE, David       from Mississauga               Did Not Finish                   

     643 BOBBETTE, Ron      from Minesing                  Did Not Finish                   

     644 WYATT, Gord        from Newmarket                 Did Not Finish                   

     646 BUCKNER, Mark      ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)    Did Not Finish                   

     647 CHARBONNEAU, Paul  ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)    Did Not Finish                   

     648 HEGARTY, Tom       DUKES CYCLE / Toronto          Did Not Finish                   

39.2 Km, 5 Laps 41 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    518 JEWETT, Gordon     SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:05:19.3       18.77 100.0  25 

2    534 BEAUCHEMIN, Pascal OGC/FISHER                      2:06:36.0  1m16 18.58  99.0     

3    512 NUCKLE, Martin     BALFA / St-Bruno                2:07:38.0  2m18 18.43  98.2     

4    509 CORBEIL, Gilles    TEAM MANITOBA / Oakbank         2:10:28.5  5m09 18.03  96.1     

5    539 LEGIN, Derrick     THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD      2:11:59.4  6m40 17.82  94.9  22 

6    529 ROBICHARD, Gabriel Adidas Eyes Pro                 2:13:05.2  7m45 17.67  94.2     

7    537 DARVEAU, Mathiew   Ventdure                        2:15:28.6 10m09 17.36  92.5     

8    503 WADDELL, Jody      CHAIN REACTION/ROCKY MTN        2:15:57.6 10m38 17.30  92.2  20 

9    514 CLARK, Chris       OGC/PROFLEX / Owen Sound        2:15:57.6 10m38 17.30  92.2  18 

10   507 SAKWI, Darren      TEAM MANITOBA / Winnipeg        2:17:29.9 12m10 17.11  91.1     

11   519 KINGS, Matthew     THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C    2:17:59.0 12m39 17.05  90.8  17 

12   513 LANGEVIN, Merlin   BALFA                           2:19:54.9 14m35 16.81  89.6     

13   525 NEUMANN, Ondrej    SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Mississauga   2:20:55.6 15m36 16.69  88.9  16 

14   532 VAN DER VALK, Mike Trail Seekers / Parry Sound     2:22:46.9 17m27 16.47  87.8  15 

15   527 PARADIS, Eric      FREEWHEEL CYCLE/Niagara Falls   2:24:12.9 18m53 16.31  86.9  14 

16   522 MARINOFF, David M  CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Nepean    2:28:50.2 23m30 15.80  84.2  13 

17   505 LITSTER, Shawn     Cannondale/Salsa                2:28:58.9 23m39 15.79  84.1     

18   536 BRAULT, Vincent    OGC/FISHER                      2:28:58.9 23m39 15.79  84.1     

19   500 BOSKERS, Nathan    Rocky Mountain                  2:29:28.2 24m08 15.74  83.8     

20   521 LEPINE, Joe        CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Oshawa    2:30:00.6 24m41 15.68  83.5  12 

21   516 HORNE, Matt        BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      2:36:32.9 31m13 15.02  80.1  11 

22   508 ASSEER, Rudi       OTTAWA BIKEWAY                  2:40:02.6 34m43 14.70  78.3  10 

23   531 TOWERS, Michael    CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           2:43:24.1 38m04 14.39  76.7   9 

24   535 EMBRY, Webb        Cool Breeze Cyder               2:44:22.5 39m03 14.31  76.2   8 

25   540 COUSINEAU, Chris   Jolley's Cycle / Maryhill       2:45:19.9 40m00 14.23  75.8   7 

26   502 BAKKE, Chad        Rocky Mountain                  2:45:51.8 40m32 14.18  75.6     

27   510 COURTNEY, John     FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Princeton     2:47:44.1 42m24 14.02  74.7   6 

28   515 CSEFF, Eric        SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT    2:49:28.6 44m09 13.88  73.9   5 

29   501 GERVAIS, Jared     Team Ski Shop                   2:57:10.2 51m50 13.28  70.7     

     504 MAILHOT, Stephane  Adidas Eyes Pro                Did Not Finish                   

     506 ORGAN, Tao         SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish                   

     511 VOYER, Jonathan    from Lac Beauport              Did Not Finish                   

     517 JENSEN, Matt       Jensen Halters / Innerkip      Did Not Finish                   

     520 LEMELIN, Nicholas  Cycliste Beauport              Did Not Finish                   

     523 MINTZ, Dwayne      from Keswick                   Did Not Finish                   

     524 MOUCHA, Paul       ZIGGY'S CC / Kitchener         Did Not Finish                   

     526 OLIVER, Tim        Giant/Herington's/Jr Digs      Did Not Finish                   

     528 PINFOLD, Andrew    CYCLEPATH-WHEELER/Woodbridge   Did Not Finish                   

     530 SMITH, Alastair    from King City                 Did Not Finish                   

     533 CLUTE, Nathan      SAULT CC/Duke of Windsor       Did Not Finish                   

     538 MOFFATT, Nick      from Oshawa                    Did Not Finish                   

39.2 Km, 5 Laps 66 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    204 BOUCHER, Mathieu        ORYX / PROCYCLE/Trois-Rivieres  2:11:33.4       17.88  95.0     

2    206 KIRKPATRICK, Michael P. John Henry Bike Man/Whistler    2:17:01.3  5m27 17.17  91.2     

3    202 HIRST, Mike             City of Gloucester/Mtn Master   2:17:05.6  5m32 17.16  91.2  25 

4    256 COOPER, Sean            FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Alberta       2:17:59.0  6m25 17.05  90.6     

5    224 DAVISON, Andrew         BOW CYCLE/REPUBLIK              2:20:52.2  9m18 16.70  88.7     

6    271 BOJESEN, Martin         Boyd's/Rocky Mountain/Barrie    2:21:36.0 10m02 16.61  88.3  22 

7    231 JUHASZ, Steve           CYCLEPATH RT/Wheeler Kooka      2:22:12.7 10m39 16.54  87.9  20 

8    215 BARNES, Jon             Boyd's Sports / Stoufville      2:23:55.7 12m22 16.34  86.9  18 

9    262 ASSELSTINE, Michael     from Ottawa                     2:24:43.7 13m10 16.25  86.4  17 

10   261 CHANT, Vernon           SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph    2:24:50.7 13m17 16.24  86.3  16 

11   214 BARKER, James           FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford      2:25:11.1 13m37 16.20  86.1  15 

12   245 RIVET, James            RACER SPORTIF / Ajax            2:25:11.7 13m38 16.20  86.1  14 

13   254 HOLZHUTER, Peter        SCARY FAST / Ottawa             2:26:36.9 15m03 16.04  85.3  13 

14   249 TOBIAS, Kris            CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Toronto  2:26:57.7 15m24 16.00  85.1  12 

15   250 VEALE, Tony             KONA MTB TEAM/Spokes People     2:27:15.7 15m42 15.97  84.9  11 

16   257 MALETTE, Marc           from London                     2:27:21.5 15m48 15.96  84.8  10 

17   253 WHEELER, Zachary        Bloomfield Bicycle Club         2:28:28.9 16m55 15.84  84.2   9 

18   218 BURCH, Dave             Jolly's Cycle Center / Omemee   2:28:46.4 17m13 15.81  84.0   8 

19   270 SINCLAIR, Grant         FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      2:28:50.3 17m16 15.80  84.0   7 

20   252 WESTLAKE, Jeff          ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     2:28:54.7 17m21 15.79  83.9   6 

21   275 SUTER, Les              KONA MTB TEAM / Newmarket       2:29:15.1 17m41 15.76  83.8   5 

22   220 CARLEY, Brendan         CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Guelph    2:30:02.7 18m29 15.68  83.3   4 

23   212 COULOMBE, Philipe       MONT VELO                       2:30:20.8 18m47 15.64  83.1     

24   241 MEYERS, Brandon         SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:31:09.2 19m35 15.56  82.7   3 

25   219 BURSEY, Stephen         Cheapskates / North Bay         2:34:52.2 23m18 15.19  80.7   2 

26   248 SALKAUSKIS, Julian      CYCLEPATH/Etobicoke/Hamilton    2:36:00.7 24m27 15.08  80.1   0 

27   205 MALONE, Scott           All Season Sports / London      2:36:06.5 24m33 15.07  80.1     

28   265 KEIRSTEAD, Ray          EARL'S CYCLE / North York       2:39:47.7 28m14 14.72  78.2     

29   267 GIVENS, Robert          CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Barrie    2:41:00.9 29m27 14.61  77.6     

30   239 MATTHEWS, Jeffrey       Ollies Cycle / Brampton         2:42:18.6 30m45 14.49  77.0     

31   238 MATTHEWS, Chris         FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        2:42:33.0 30m59 14.47  76.9     

32   210 SPRUNGMANN, Mark        CYCLEPATH R.T. / Manitoba       2:44:32.7 32m59 14.29  76.0     

33   274 WATTS, Ryan             from Welland                    2:45:09.6 33m36 14.24  75.7     

34   246 ROSS, Neil              ST. MICHAELS COLLEGE/Toronto    2:45:24.3 33m50 14.22  75.6     

35   240 MERCHANT, Rodney        Hilltop Bicycle Co. / Toronto   2:46:11.1 34m37 14.15  75.2     

36   243 ORGAN, George           CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           2:48:45.6 37m12 13.94  74.1     

37   209 BARKETT, Dallas         CYCLEPATH R.T. / Manitoba       2:49:33.8 38m00 13.87  73.7     

38   221 MOO_CHOY, Nigel         TRAILBLAZERS / Markham          2:54:31.3 42m57 13.48  71.6     

39   226 GRANT, Shaun            WATERLOO RYDERS / Hawsville     2:58:10.8 46m37 13.20  70.2     

40   230 JOHANNESSON, Glen       WATERLOO RYDERS / Waterloo      3:07:07.9 55m34 12.57  66.8     

41   268 HOUNSLOW, Owen          CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Welland   3:15:29.2 1h03m 12.03  63.9     

     222 CHARLES, Cameron        from Georgetown                Did Not Start                    

     200 NICKOLL, Duank          CRANK & CARVIN/Gt/Power Bar    Did Not Finish                   

     201 WATSON, David           CRANK & CARVIN/GT              Did Not Finish                   

     203 RUDNICKI, David         from Orleans                   Did Not Finish                   

     207 BAKER, Mark             All Seasons Sports / London    Did Not Finish                   

     208 GROVER, Colin           TEAM MANITOBA                  Did Not Finish                   

     211 MAGLEO, Kenneth         GOOD GUYS                      Did Not Finish                   

     216 BELSON, Richard         Trek USA                       Did Not Finish                   

     225 FLETCHER, Rob           from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                   

     228 HARRIS, Garnet          from London                    Did Not Finish                   

     232 KIRBY, Ian              SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish                   

     234 LEITH, Jonathon         FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton     Did Not Finish                   

     235 LEONARD, Jube           ROCKY MOUNTAIN/Boyd's          Did Not Finish                   

     236 LIST, Jeremy            CYCLEPATH / Barrie             Did Not Finish                   

     244 PALMER, Greg            WHEELS IN MOTION / Hamilton    Did Not Finish                   

     255 VERMANDER, Eric         from Gloucester                Did Not Finish                   

     258 REAIN, Greg             Prologue Endurance / Kanata    Did Not Finish                   

     259 BERG, Jason             OTTAWA BIKEWAY CC / Ottawa     Did Not Finish                   

     260 HUGENHOLTZ, Chris       Kunstadt Sports/Norco          Did Not Finish                   

     264 DAIBER, Ryan            ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)    Did Not Finish                   

     266 WILLS, Jeffrey          ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS       Did Not Finish                   

     269 CAREY, Joe              FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Waterdown    Did Not Finish                   

     272 CRIPPS, Derek           TRAILBLAZERS / Scarborough     Did Not Finish                   

     273 LEFEUVRE, Andrew        Ollie's Cycle / Georgetown     Did Not Finish                   

     263 CLARKE, Andrew          from Waterloo                  DISQUALIFIED!                    

24 Km, 3 Laps 20 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    136 GILLIGAN, Linda       SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:33:54.4       15.33  93.7  25 

2    133 PREMONT, Marie-Helene from Chateau Richer             1:36:09.2  2m14 14.98  91.5     

3    132 LABBE, Carmen         MONT VELO/BALFA / Ste. Foy      1:41:19.0  7m24 14.21  86.8     

4    139 MCGILVRAY, Lisa       ST. MICHAELS COLLEGE/Toronto    1:42:13.7  8m19 14.09  86.1  22 

5    141 PHILLIPS, Valerie     Boyd's Sports / North York      1:42:30.0  8m35 14.05  85.8  20 

6    137 HAWKES, Kim           Ollies Cycle/Rocky Mountain     1:43:12.8  9m18 13.95  85.2  18 

7    143 MERCIER, Deana        CHAIN REACTION / Willowdale     1:43:44.7  9m50 13.88  84.8  17 

8    144 WESTMAN, Trisha       SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph    1:45:58.0 12m03 13.59  83.0  16 

9    135 DESPARD, Erin         SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG CNTRY    1:47:16.6 13m22 13.42  82.0  15 

10   131 LAWRIE, Selena        APOLLO/CANARY / Newfoundland    1:48:52.0 14m57 13.23  80.8     

11   146 LAPOS, Suzanne        ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:51:29.6 17m35 12.92  78.9  14 

12   140 MOGG, Karen           THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C    1:52:49.5 18m55 12.76  78.0  13 

13   148 PINCHIN, Vicki        PIERIK'S CYCLE / Hamilton       1:53:40.2 19m45 12.67  77.4  12 

14   149 LAROCHELLE, Lisa      FOREST CITY CC / London         1:56:26.7 22m32 12.37  75.5  11 

15   147 DI LELLO, Maria       from Hamilton                   1:56:57.1 23m02 12.31  75.2  10 

16   145 HENRY, Alana          Jolley's Cycle Center/Toronto   2:00:39.3 26m44 11.93  72.9   9 

     130 VOSS, Ross            ROCKY MOUNTAIN                 Did Not Finish                   

     134 CANTIN, Isabelle      DEMERS / Loretteville          Did Not Finish                   

     138 HEALE, Holly          FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Huntsville   Did Not Finish                   

     142 WEBB, Adrienne        from North York                Did Not Finish                   

39.2 Km, 5 Laps 33 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    629 SULE, Robert        SCREAM TEAM / Toronto           2:18:13.1       17.02  95.2  25 

2    619 ORSCHEL, Eric       SILENT SPORTS CYCLING TEAM      2:18:33.9 20.80 16.97  95.0  22 

3    624 MORNEAU, Gilles     DEMERS / Loretteville           2:20:13.7  2m00 16.77  93.8     

4    601 INGRAM, Ted         Bill's Cycle/Newfoundland       2:21:39.4  3m26 16.60  92.9     

5    612 RITCHIE, James      MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES           2:24:33.1  6m20 16.27  91.0  20 

6    608 FORD, Christopher   WATERLOO RYDERS / Waterloo      2:25:23.2  7m10 16.18  90.5  18 

7    609 JENKINSON, Tim      Bts / Hillburgh                 2:27:10.5  8m57 15.98  89.4  17 

8    610 NEVIN, Scott        from Kitchener                  2:29:01.8 10m48 15.78  88.3  16 

9    627 REDDEN, Christopher SCHWINN CANADA / Cambellville   2:29:33.2 11m20 15.73  88.0  15 

10   638 BOWKUNOWICZ, Paul   THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C    2:29:43.3 11m30 15.71  87.9  14 

11   621 KEIR, Peter         Hank / Hull                     2:31:51.7 13m38 15.49  86.6     

12   625 MORRISON, Conor     SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:31:54.4 13m41 15.48  86.6  13 

13   622 KNAPP, Howard       Northern Cycle / Oshawa         2:33:18.3 15m05 15.34  85.8  12 

14   620 JONES, Neil         FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        2:35:09.5 16m56 15.16  84.8  11 

15   639 KEHOE, Shawn        Dougs Bikes / Etobicoke         2:35:09.5 16m56 15.16  84.8  10 

16   602 GAWINSKI, Ted       Cheapskates Sports/North Bay    2:38:44.7 20m31 14.82  82.9   9 

17   633 BOEHM, Ron          Northern Cycle / Ajax           2:40:33.7 22m20 14.65  82.0   8 

18   600 HILL, Kevin         from Oshawa                     2:42:52.6 24m39 14.44  80.8   7 

19   628 SANDERS, John       Sanders Dog Grooming / London   2:44:09.5 25m56 14.33  80.2   6 

20   604 WEEKS, Paul         WOODSTOCK CC / Springford       2:49:56.5 31m43 13.84  77.4   5 

21   606 CUSHING, Gregory T  Hills R Us-Proform Cycle        2:50:02.0 31m48 13.83  77.4   4 

22   636 EXELL, Ronald C     from Barrie                     2:52:38.8 34m25 13.62  76.2   3 

23   635 CLARKSON, Mike      SCREAM TEAM / Toronto           2:53:37.8 35m24 13.55  75.8   2 

24   613 SCHNEPF, Paul       BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      2:55:27.4 37m14 13.41  75.0   0 

25   623 KURELEK, Andy       BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      2:56:18.9 38m05 13.34  74.6     

     603 CLIVE, Jerry        WATERLOO RYDERS/Bloomingdale   Did Not Finish                   

     605 COMBER, Marty       from Essex                     Did Not Finish                   

     607 DERMONT, David      from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                   

     611 FARRUGIA, Paul      Gears Bikes & Ski/Mississauga  Did Not Finish                   

     626 PURINS, Peter       BICYCLE WORKS / Hamilton       Did Not Finish                   

     631 BUNGAY, Troy        from London                    Did Not Finish                   

     634 QUINNEY, Bill       CHAIN REACTION / Toronto       Did Not Finish                   

     637 SOTO, Greg          CYCLEPATH / St. Catharines     Did Not Finish                   

31.2 Km, 4 Laps 8 Entrants

Master (40+) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    944 MARTUZALSKI, Ziggy ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:56:21.1       16.09  92.9  25 

2    946 PROUT, Thomas      from Haileybury                 2:00:14.7  3m53 15.57  89.9  22 

3    941 CLUETT, Gary       ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Plattsville   2:04:42.7  8m21 15.01  86.7  20 

4    943 GARRETT, George    HAMILTON CC / Moffat            2:06:26.4 10m05 14.81  85.5  18 

5    947 SOWDEN, Martin     CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Toronto  2:12:04.4 15m43 14.17  81.9  17 

6    948 RANDALL, Martin    Northern Cycle / Courtice       2:24:56.1 28m35 12.92  74.6  16 

7    940 DUBECKI, Larry     WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        2:34:28.1 38m07 12.12  70.0  15 

     945 NEARY, Michael     DUKE'S IMAGE GROUP/Willowdale  Did Not Finish                   

47.2 Km, 6 Laps 65 Entrants

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1      4 GREEN, Roland                                        2:22:36.2       19.86 100.0     

2      5 STARK, Keith         ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Vancouver      2:25:38.1  3m01 19.45  97.9     

3      3 VALE, Martin         OGC/FISHER/Mavic/Victoria, BC   2:25:58.4  3m22 19.40  97.7     

4     16 BOWDEN, Todd         OGC/PROFLEX / Point Claire      2:26:37.7  4m01 19.31  97.3     

5     45 MCGRATH, Seamus      KONA MTB TEAM / Millgrove       2:27:41.5  5m05 19.18  96.6  25 

6     57 TOURVILLE, Eric      ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Ste. Foy       2:28:35.7  5m59 19.06  96.0     

7     28 HURLEY, Bill         OGC/Fisher / Chelsea, Quebec    2:30:06.0  7m29 18.87  95.0     

8     37 HALL, Josh           SCHWINN CANADA / Waterloo       2:30:46.8  8m10 18.78  94.6  22 

9     21 PHELPS, Kevin        AVP BROMONT                     2:31:00.0  8m23 18.75  94.4     

10    24 PALMER, Mike         ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Victoria       2:31:36.9  9m00 18.68  94.1     

11     8 TTOULOUSE, Mathiew   OGC/FISHER                      2:32:22.9  9m46 18.58  93.6     

12    39 HINE, Julian         KONA MTB TEAM / Ottawa          2:33:12.3 10m36 18.49  93.1  20 

13    54 IRVING, David        NORCO/Oakley / Mississauga      2:34:36.4 12m00 18.32  92.2  18 

14    33 COUSINEAU, Marc      SCHWINN/Full Cycle / Ottawa     2:34:50.3 12m14 18.29  92.1  17 

15    10 ANASTASIADIS, Sean   TEAM MANITOBA / Winnipeg        2:37:32.7 14m56 17.98  90.5     

16    36 DISTEFAN, Paul       PIERIK'S CYCLE/Specialized      2:37:35.6 14m59 17.97  90.5  16 

17    61 KEEFER, Jesse        NORCO / Vancouver               2:38:17.3 15m41 17.89  90.1     

18    68 RENAUD, Rob          ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     2:38:44.8 16m08 17.84  89.8  15 

19    17 SPADACCINI, Paul     OGC:PROFLEX / Ottawa            2:38:51.9 16m15 17.83  89.8  14 

20    26 SPICER, Bruce        ROCKY MOUNTIAN/North Vancouver  2:39:51.3 17m15 17.72  89.2     

21    43 JOHNSTON, Mike       ROCKY MOUNTIAN                  2:40:41.9 18m05 17.62  88.7     

22    71 CURRAN, Lucas        RACER SPORTIF / Burlington      2:41:55.8 19m19 17.49  88.1  13 

23    19 LAFONTAINE, Bruno    OGC/FISHER                      2:42:02.3 19m26 17.48  88.0     

24     9 CROOKHAM, Jason      from Armstrong                  2:42:23.4 19m47 17.44  87.8  12 

25    13 WILLIAMS, Kevin      TREK/BRIKO / Saskatoon          2:43:19.1 20m42 17.34  87.3     

26    22 GEORGE, Gregory      SPOKES / St. John               2:43:49.2 21m13 17.29  87.0     

27    62 ROSSANDER, Bill                                      2:44:20.9 21m44 17.23  86.8     

28    23 RUSHTON, Ed          VOLKSWAGAN/TREK / Halifax       2:44:57.8 22m21 17.17  86.4     

29    69 TURK, Arno           RIP N HAMMER / Thornhill        2:46:11.0 23m34 17.04  85.8  11 

30    42 JAKOMAIT, Jesse      SAULT CC/Power Bar/Ski House    2:46:12.4 23m36 17.04  85.8  10 

31    67 MORSE, Peter         CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Toronto   2:47:31.0 24m54 16.91  85.1   9 

32    40 HOLMGREN, Robert     WATERLOO RYDERS / Waterloo      2:47:40.5 25m04 16.89  85.0   8 

33    14 SERVINSKI, Kelly     TREK/DOUGS SPOKES               2:48:47.9 26m11 16.78  84.5     

34    30 BAKKER, Osmond       ASAMA CC / Mississauga          2:49:14.8 26m38 16.73  84.3   7 

35    52 WALKER, Adam         OGC/FISHER                      2:49:29.1 26m52 16.71  84.1     

36    12 FORREST, Cory        SCHWINN CANADA                  2:50:35.7 27m59 16.60  83.6     

37    58 HORTON, Marcus       C.PAUL/TREK/Adidas/Power Bar    2:50:36.3 28m00 16.60  83.6     

38    46 NEAL, Steve          SCHWINN CANADA/Schreiners       2:53:16.7 30m40 16.34  82.3   6 

39    59 BAUMBERGER, Robert   SILENT SPORTS / Aurora          2:54:59.4 32m23 16.18  81.5   5 

40    41 JAKOMAIT, Dustin     SUALT CC/Old Ski House/PB       2:55:29.2 32m53 16.14  81.3   4 

41    72 LAROCHELLE, Michael  ASAMA/FORREST CITY CC           2:57:01.6 34m25 16.00  80.6   3 

42    32 COBHAM, George       Zerobike / Acton                3:02:08.6 39m32 15.55  78.3   2 

43    11 HAYWARD, Kevin       Briko/Taya/Velo NewBrunswick    3:12:04.1 49m27 14.74  74.2     

44    55 OPRSAL, Petr         MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE CLUB        3:13:08.3 50m32 14.66  73.8   0 

       1 SHEPPARD, Chris      NORCO / Kamloops               Did Not Finish                   

       6 GROVER, Neil         ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Winnipeg      Did Not Finish                   

       7 VISSER, George       Specialized / Bromont          Did Not Finish                   

      15 WETZEL, Jake         OGC/FISHER/Results/Saskatoon   Did Not Finish                   

      18 STEPHENS, Sandy      All Seasons Sports/Woodstock   Did Not Finish                   

      20 PARADIS, Sebastien   DEKERF / Lorraine              Did Not Finish                   

      25 GAGNE, Jean-Patrice  MONTREAL NORD / Blainville     Did Not Finish                   

      27 ANASTASIADIS, Andy   TEAM MANITOBA / Winnipeg       Did Not Finish                   

      31 BREAULT, Michael     Chico Racing/Chrome/Uxbridge   Did Not Finish                   

      35 DECORE, Matthew      DEKERF                         Did Not Finish                   

      38 HAWKES, Craig        Specialized / Ottawa           Did Not Finish                   

      44 LAVALLEE, Philippe   OGC / ProFlex / Sherbrooke     Did Not Finish                   

      48 SAMUELS, Noah        from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                   

      49 TOMSIC, Dave         ASAMA CC / Ottawa              Did Not Finish                   

      50 TRAENKMANN, Steven   TRAILBLAZERS / Scarborough     Did Not Finish                   

      60 LANSPEARY, Dylan     ROCKET (Essex/Kent O.R.C.T)    Did Not Finish                   

      63 KESKI-PUKKILA, Marko THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB       Did Not Finish                   

      64 COBHAM, Paul         SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish                   

      65 MALAISON, Martin     SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Burlington   Did Not Finish                   

      66 KRANZ, Darren        BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington     Did Not Finish                   

      70 CROUTCH, Andrew      from Willowdale                Did Not Finish                   

39.2 Km, 5 Laps 22 Entrants

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    115 MCQUAID, Melanie      OGC/FISHER / Victoria           2:21:00.9       16.68 100.0     

2    116 EDIFANOVA, Alla       RUSSIAN NAT'L TEAM              2:25:33.9  4m33 16.16  96.9     

3    103 SINCLAIR, Patricia    from North Vancouver            2:31:12.5 10m11 15.55  93.3     

4    105 DORION, Melanie       OGC/FISHER / Duex-Montagnes     2:33:55.2 12m54 15.28  91.6     

5    117 PACHKOVA, Nadejda     RUSSIAN NAT'L TEAM              2:35:31.0 14m30 15.12  90.7     

6    114 HUNTER, Leslie        KONA MTB TEAM / Toronto         2:36:07.8 15m06 15.06  90.3  25 

7    119 JAGOUPOVA, Irina      RUSSIAN NAT'L TEAM              2:36:50.1 15m49 15.00  89.9     

8    110 BUCKLEY, Tracey       SCHWINN/TEAM VANWOOD / Guelph   2:39:47.1 18m46 14.72  88.3  22 

9    118 GERASIMOVA, Valentina RUSSIAN NAT'L TEAM              2:41:51.6 20m50 14.53  87.1     

10   120 PLATT, Christine      NORCO / North Vancouver         2:42:37.6 21m36 14.46  86.7     

11   108 FEDYNA, Marg          ERTC/CYCLELOGIC                 2:43:31.7 22m30 14.38  86.2     

12   111 GAMBIN, Cecile        SCHWINN CANADA / Thornhill      2:46:26.3 25m25 14.13  84.7  20 

13   109 KREMER, Michele       COGGS TEAMWORKS / Calgary       2:51:57.1 30m56 13.68  82.0     

14   106 RUTLEY, Christine     Marin Answer / Calgary          3:13:13.4 52m12 12.17  73.0     

     102 DOZIOS, Anne-Marie    OGC/FISHER                     Did Not Finish                   

     104 CLINE, Aleisha        NORCO                          Did Not Finish                   

     107 SCHLEBACH, Leslie     ROCKY MOUNTIAN / Calgary       Did Not Finish                   

     112 GRIFFITHS, Fiona      RIP N HAMMER/FOREST CITY CC    Did Not Finish                   

     113 HAAGMANS-HAWKE, Kim   D'ORNELLAS RT/Specialized      Did Not Finish                   

     121 HEGGTVEIT, Catherine  Specialized/Tommy & Lefebrve   Did Not Finish                   

     122 ROBERTSON, Pamela     KINGSTON VELO CLUB / Kingston  Did Not Finish                   

     123 COLE, Heather         DUKES IMAGE GROUP / Oshawa     Did Not Finish                   

Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Fred Seamann-Finish Judge