GT Canada Cup#3 Downhill

Hardwood Hills, Sat. 13 July 96

Pierre Morrissette-Chief Commissaire, Neil Thomas-Chief Assistant, Rob Schultz-Start Judge, Fred Seemann-Finish Judge, Allan Hawley-Race Secretary

Cadet <16 Women, Junior (17-18) Women, Vet. (30-39) Beg. Men

Sport: Cadet (15-16) Men, Junior (17-18) Men, Espoire (19-22) Men, Senior (23-29) Men,

Senior (19-29) Women, Veteran (30-39) Men, Master 40+ Men

Expert: Cadet (15-16) Men, Junior (17-18) Men, Senior (19-29) Men / Women,

Veteran (30-39) Men / Women, Pro/Elite Men / Women

OCA Downhill Categories & Points

Cadet (15-16) Men / Women, Junior (17-18) Men / Women

Senior (19-29) Men / Women, Veteran (30+) Men / Women

Rider Summary for GT Canada Cup #3 Downhill

Sat. 13 July 96 Number of Riders = 131

Number of Riders with OneDays=18

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED

Cadet 15-16 Sport/FunClass Men    5 

Cadet 15-16 Women                 1 

Veteran 30-39 Beg/FunClass Men    2 

Master 40+ Women                  1 

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men          5 

Junior (17-18) Sport Men         13 

Junior (17-18) Women              3 

Espoire (19-22) Sport Men         5 

Senior (23-29) Sport Men         11 

Senior (19-29) Sport Women        1 

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men         6 

Master (40-49) Sport Men          3 

Junior (17-18) Expert Men        12 

Senior (19-29) Expert Men        11 

Senior (19-29) Expert Women       2 

Veteran (30-39) Expert Men        3 

Pro-Elite Men                    36 

Pro-Elite Women                  11 

GT Canada Cup #3 Downhill

Hardwood Hills, Sat. 13 July 96

Sat. 13 July 96, Event#:6, 1.9 Km, 5 Entrants/Inscrits

Cadet 15-16 Sport/FunClass Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM    PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. POINTS

1    792     7103 BROWN, Adam      ON BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington         3:26.13       33.18 100.0 100.00

2    864 OneDayX1 HAYWARD, Brad    ON from/de Lively                     3:45.51 19.38 30.33  91.4   - - 

3    867  Full1@5 VANDECAR, Nick   ON FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford         3:48.62 22.49 29.92  90.2  90.16

4    856 OneDayX1 MCCAGUE, Jacob   ON from/de Alliston                   4:02.20 36.07 28.24  85.1   - - 

5    868 OneDayX1 PRUITT, Brian    KY from/de Louisville, KY, USA        4:30.01  1m03 25.33  76.3   - - 

1.9 Km, 1 Entrants

Cadet 15-16 Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   SPEED  ON   OCUP CanCup

1    701     7775 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine RACER SPORTIF / London             4:20.85 26.22  96.9  25  100.00

1.9 Km, 2 Entrants/Inscrits

Veteran 30-39 Beg/FunClass Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM    PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. POINTS

1    506 OneDayX2 WON, Warren      ON from/de Barrie                     3:49.41       29.82  95.6   - - 

2    508     7497 TILFORD, John    ON WOODSTOCK MTB CLUB/Woodstock       3:53.35 3.940 29.31  94.0 100.00

1.9 Km, 1 Entrants/Inscrits

Master 40+ Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN    PR      TIME   SPEED  ON   OCUP CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM    DE VILLE            PR      TEMPS   Km/H  PTS. PTS. POINTS

1    282     6108 BUDGE, Ann       Coldwater           ON     5:56.45 19.19  75.1  25  100.00

1.9 Km, 5 Entrants/Inscrits

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME  PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM        PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. POINTS

1    873     6115 MCLEAN, Peter        ON Norco/Wheel Goods / St Marys       3:13.26       35.39  97.1 100.00

2    830     7774 LOBODZINSKI, Michael ON RACER SPORTIF / London             3:21.48 8.220 33.95  93.1  95.92

3    886     1874 PEJRIL, Tony         BC Pro Flex                           3:26.84 13.58 33.07  90.7  93.43

4    887  Full1@5 PARSLOW, Chris       ON FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford         3:32.90 19.64 32.13  88.1  90.78

5    872     7753 THOMAS, Jason        ON CYCLEPATH / Peterborough           4:15.78  1m02 26.74  73.4  75.56

1.9 Km, 13 Entrants/Inscrits

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM       PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. POINTS

1    659     7575 DRAPER, Chris       ON Team Cheapskates/Club Roast        3:25.80       33.24  98.3 100.00

2    665     6851 MEAD, Josh          ON from/de Aurora                     3:30.66 4.860 32.47  96.0  97.69

3    670     6365 MINTZ, Dwayne       ON from/de Keswick                    3:36.65 10.85 31.57  93.3  94.99

4    661 OneDayX4 MASSA, Matt         ON Kamikaze / Collingwood             3:37.87 12.07 31.39  92.8   - - 

5    657     7394 BILLINGHURST, Adam  ON Muskoka Bicycle Pro Shop           3:38.10 12.30 31.36  92.7  94.36

6    666     7936 BARNICKE, Michael   ON Cyclepath / Toronto                3:38.92 13.12 31.24  92.4  94.01

7    669     6184 OPRSAL, Michal      ON from/de Mississauga                3:39.97 14.17 31.10  91.9  93.56

8    662 OneDayX1 PHAM, Loc           ON from/de Collingwood                3:46.95 21.15 30.14  89.1   - - 

9    658 OneDayX1 GARRETT, Jeff       ON Nelson and Co. / Bracebridge       3:47.23 21.43 30.10  89.0   - - 

10   653 OneDayX1 MCNABB, Kirk        ON from/de Stayner                    3:47.29 21.49 30.09  89.0   - - 

11   663 OneDayX1 SHOULDICE, Jonathan ON from/de Collingwood                4:02.65 36.85 28.19  83.3   - - 

12   326     7327 QUSEN, Mark         ON CYCLEPATH / Barrie                 4:19.80 54.00 26.33  77.8  79.21

13   664 OneDayX1 LEIGH, Jeff         ON from/de Milton                     4:35.38  1m09 24.84  73.4   - - 

1.9 Km, 3 Entrants/Inscrits

Junior (17-18) Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST    PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM     PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H POINTS

1    612     1502 KRAFT, Andrea     BC TEAM MTN HIGH CYCLE                3:50.69       29.65 100.00

2    613    11716 HUARD, Kim        PQ Brault Subway Adidas               3:59.94 9.250 28.51  96.14

3    614 OneDayX1 DESAUTELS, Lalena ON Mighty Dog Cycle / Marathon        4:24.92 34.23 25.82   - - 

1.9 Km, 5 Entrants/Inscrits

Espoire (19-22) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM    PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. POINTS

1    392     7017 ROBINSON, Grant  ON THUNDER BAY CC:KONA / Dryden       3:30.86       32.44  95.9 100.00

2    409     7335 CHRISTIE, Ian    ON Poole Brothers / Shanty Bay        3:35.42 4.560 31.75  93.9  97.88

3    411 OneDayX2 MEAD, Brandon    ON from/de Aurora                     3:37.77 6.910 31.41  92.9   - - 

4    414     6872 MILNE, Peter     ON CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Guelph       3:38.45 7.590 31.31  92.6  96.53

5    412     7074 WALKER, Mike     ON from/de Waterford                  3:46.40 15.54 30.21  89.3  93.14

1.9 Km, 11 Entrants/Inscrits

Senior (23-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME     PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM           PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H POINTS

1    343     1875 KIRKPATRICK, Michael P. BC John Henry Bike Man/Whistler       3:10.48       35.91 100.00

2    216     4315 O'BRIEN, James          MB CYCLEPATH                          3:26.02 15.54 33.20  92.46

3    328 OneDayX2 MOREAU, Dan             ON New School Indust. / Ottawa        3:26.30 15.82 33.16   - - 

4    336  Full1@5 BOEKDRUKKER, Mike       ON from/de North York                 3:27.65 17.17 32.94  91.73

5    327     7716 MUNROE, Clint           ON SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG CNTRY       3:37.15 26.67 31.50  87.72

6    331 OneDayX1 KOSMRIJ, Rob            ON from/de Scarborough                3:41.41 30.93 30.89   - - 

7    790 OneDayX1 LAVIGNE, Jean Pierre    ON Giant / Toronto                    3:43.74 33.26 30.57   - - 

8    330     7605 CICHAN, Dave            ON SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       3:45.75 35.27 30.30  84.38

9    335     7677 JOKINIEMI, Pekka        ON TRAILBLAZERS/Overkill/Toronto      3:48.15 37.67 29.98  83.49

10   400  Full1@5 ROCKEY, Dan             ON Mobile Dynamics / Barrie           3:49.68 39.20 29.78  82.93

11   332 OneDayX4 LOWES, Brent            ON from/de Toronto                    4:03.46 52.98 28.09   - - 

1.9 Km, 1 Entrants/Inscrits

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN    PR      TIME   SPEED  ON   CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM    DE VILLE            PR      TEMPS   Km/H  PTS. POINTS

1    303     6952 SORENSON, Jane   Bradford            ON     4:33.94 24.97  85.2 100.00

1.9 Km, 6 Entrants/Inscrits

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM    PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. POINTS

1    819 OneDayX2 DABROWSKY, Tom   ON from/de Richmond Hill              3:36.93       31.53  95.3   - - 

2    813     1831 WALTHER, Victor  BC Schwinn                            3:41.32 4.390 30.91  93.5 100.00

3    810    10896 AUBIN, Benoit    PQ Dery Toyota                        3:45.92 8.990 30.28  91.6  97.96

4    795     7086 BASARABA, David  ON SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG CTRY        3:45.95 9.020 30.27  91.5  97.95

5    811     7235 MOIR, Stewart    ON TRAILBLAZERS / Stouffville         3:63.87 26.94 28.05  84.8  90.75

6    818 OneDayX2 CREIGHTON, Peter ON ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES            4:30.13 53.20 25.32  76.6   - - 

1.9 Km, 3 Entrants/Inscrits

Master (40-49) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST     PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM      PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. POINTS

1    477    10377 GENDRON, Pierre    PQ Symblosis-Fourner                  3:38.75       31.27  96.8 100.00

2    488     7660 SCHERBERGER, Aiken ON Sport Swap / Toronto               3:48.10 9.350 29.99  92.8  95.90

3    492     7302 GUIRY, Neil        ON CYCLEPATH & Binford/Oakville       3:57.16 18.41 28.84  89.2  92.24

1.9 Km, 12 Entrants/Inscrits

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME  PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM        PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. POINTS

1    529     4316 SAKWI, Darren        MB TEAM MANITOBA / Winnipeg           3:12.07       35.61  97.7 100.00

2    511     6683 TOWERS, Michael      ON CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM              3:14.60 2.530 35.15  96.4  98.70

3    546     7603 BAUCKHAM, Joe        ON SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       3:19.08 7.010 34.36  94.3  96.48

4    510     1638 LITSTER, Shawn       BC Cannondale/Salsa                   3:21.76 9.690 33.90  93.0  95.20

5    553     7429 HUNT, Brian          ON Zero Bike/Tioga / Georgetown       3:23.91 11.84 33.54  92.0  94.19

6    791     6717 HORNE, Matt          ON BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington         3:28.30 16.23 32.84  90.1  92.21

7    537     6831 YOUNGBLUT, Steve     ON Bike Source/Why / Burlington       3:29.35 17.28 32.67  89.6  91.75

8    547    Full1 MELNYCK, Ryan        ON Zero / North Bay                   3:30.76 18.69 32.45  89.0  91.13

9    538    10931 FUMI, Stephane       PQ Adidas/Flower Power                3:34.32 22.25 31.91  87.6  89.62

10   542    11658 BEAUREGARD, Francois PQ Velo Sherinont                     3:36.08 24.01 31.65  86.8  88.89

11   554     6842 BOGLE, Ted           ON CYCLEPATH / Burlington             4:03.57 51.50 28.08  77.0  78.86

12   552     7627 CSEFF, Eric          ON SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       4:36.99  1m24 24.69  67.7  69.34

1.9 Km, 11 Entrants/Inscrits

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST    PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM     PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. POINTS

1    247       ?6 LACOMB, Andre     QC                                    3:16.88       34.74  97.3 100.00

2    240    11747 MELANSON, Mathieu PQ GatoradeLouisGarneau               3:18.72 1.840 34.42  96.4  99.07

3    245     1377 PLASSE, Stephane  BC Brodie RST Syncros                 3:19.57 2.690 34.27  96.0  98.65

4    237     7183 WELLS, Dathan     ON TRAILBLAZERS / Toronto             3:27.86 10.98 32.91  92.2  94.72

5    254     7606 JELL, Jason       ON SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       3:30.39 13.51 32.51  91.1  93.58

6    256     6270 GRANT, David      ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE       3:31.03 14.15 32.41  90.8  93.29

7    239     7518 CHANG, Michael    ON from/de Thornhill                  3:33.67 16.79 32.01  89.7  92.14

8    377     7220 FLATTERS, Noel    ON SPEED RIVER BICYCLES / Guelph      3:34.11 17.23 31.95  89.5  91.95

9    238  Full1@5 WELLS, Justin     ON TRAILBLAZERS/Overkill/Toronto      3:34.58 17.70 31.88  89.3  91.75

10   213     4162 SPRUNGRNANN, Mark MB Cyclepath                          3:34.86 17.98 31.83  89.2  91.63

11   244     4631 SIMOES, Silvlo    PQ Biko MontCycle                     3:36.44 19.56 31.60  88.5  90.96

1.9 Km, 2 Entrants/Inscrits

Senior (19-29) Expert Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM    PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. POINTS

1    152     1005 VOSS, Roz        BC ROCKY MOUNTAIN                     3:34.05       31.96  97.7 100.00

2    162     3475 SADLER, Shawna   AB RIDLEY'S CYCLE                     4:14.68 40.63 26.86  82.1  84.05

1.9 Km, 3 Entrants/Inscrits

Veteran (30-39) Expert Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM    PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. POINTS

1    603     7569 CLIVE, Jerry     ON WATERLOO RYDERS/Bloomingdale       3:31.02       32.41  90.8 100.00

2    598     3485 SMITH, Tim       AB St.Albert                          3:34.45 3.430 31.90  89.3  98.40

3    276     6663 FAIRFULL, Mark   ON from/de Guelph                     3:45.10 14.08 30.39  85.1  93.75

1.9 Km, 36 Entrants/Inscrits

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME   PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM         PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H POINTS

1     93      481 COLBECK, Chris        BC DEKERF / Pemberton, BC             3:02.02       37.58 100.00

2     66      758 WATSON, David         BC CRANK & CARVIN/GT                  3:04.27 2.250 37.12  98.78

3     60     1878 BROWN, Jeremy         BC No Fear Oakley                     3:05.07 3.050 36.96  98.35

4     54       54 SPICER, Bruce         BC ROCKY MOUNTIAN/North Vancouver     3:06.03 4.010 36.77  97.84

5     56      422 HEWITT, Rob           BC Marin/Answer/Manitou               3:06.05 4.030 36.76  97.83

6     67     7395 IRVING, David         ON NORCO/Oakley / Mississauga         3:06.14 4.120 36.75  97.79

7     90      493 KEEFER, Jesse         BC NORCO / Vancouver                  3:07.89 5.870 36.40  96.88

8     77     1763 BUCKNELL, Chris       BC Brodie RST WTB                     3:08.18 6.160 36.35  96.73

9     46     5089 PORTER, Trevor        NB Marin/Answer/Manitou               3:09.00 6.980 36.19  96.31

10    78     1513 IRWIN, Mark           BC Brodle RST Syncros                 3:09.16 7.140 36.16  96.23

11    42     7182 HIRST, Mike           ON City of Gloucester/Mtn Master      3:09.34 7.320 36.13  96.13

12    95      840 LAWRENCE, Chris       ON UNIVEGA/LOUIS GARNEAU/Nepean       3:10.62 8.600 35.88  95.49

13    65      759 NICKULL, Duane        BC Crank N Carvin / GT                3:10.71 8.690 35.87  95.44

14    76    11276 PRUD'HOMME, Francois  PQ Club Commerce                      3:11.47 9.450 35.72  95.06

15    81     7046 ROCKALL, Jonathan     ON Winters Agencies / Ottawa          3:11.53 9.510 35.71  95.03

16    97     6979 HOLZHUTER, Peter      ON SCARY FAST / Ottawa                3:14.30 12.28 35.20  93.68

17    49     6319 COBHAM, George        ON Zerobike / Acton                   3:15.18 13.16 35.04  93.26

18   220      135 ZOLLINGER, Martin     BC                                    3:15.22 13.20 35.04  93.24

19   378     7159 SMITH, Jason          ON CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Oakville     3:15.84 13.82 34.93  92.94

20   227     7587 VERMANDER, Eric       ON Biachi-Airwalk / Gloucester        3:17.32 15.30 34.66  92.25

21    80    11170 MALLHOT, Jean Fancois P0                                    3:17.66 15.64 34.60  92.09

22    85     3368 CRITCHLOW, Sean       AB Team Toloco / Banff                3:18.14 16.12 34.52  91.86

23    51    10466 MARCOTTE, Vincent     PQ CYCLE PAUL/Trek/Beaconsfield       3:19.56 17.54 34.28  91.21

24   224     7268 SALKAUSKIS, Julian    ON CYCLEPATH/Etobicoke/Hamilton       3:20.49 18.47 34.12  90.79

25    84     3045 ZABLOTNY, Pete        AB NORCO                              3:20.70 18.68 34.08  90.69

26    48     5072 HAYWARD, Kevin        NB Briko/Taya/Velo NewBrunswick       3:25.24 23.22 33.33  88.69

27    52    11804 GAGNE, Jean-Martin    PQ Rock Shox/DEVO / Blainville        3:25.94 23.92 33.21  88.38

28    79     1879 PUITO, Matt           BC Silverstar                         3:26.18 24.16 33.17  88.28

29    57       ?6 BEAUREGARD, Eric      PQ Sport Maximum                      3:29.72 27.70 32.61  86.79

30    50    11433 GARCIA, Vincent       PQ OGC/FISHER                         3:31.55 29.53 32.33  86.04

31    99     6889 WALKER, David         ON from/de Burlington                 3:33.34 31.32 32.06  85.32

32    55     7607 VAN DUSEN, Michael    ON SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       3:34.06 32.04 31.95  85.03

33    98     7579 SUMMACH, John         ON Trophy/Lawwill/Free the Donkey     3:36.13 34.11 31.65  84.22

34    96     7187 MCFARLAND, Darren     ON Kamikaze/Trek / Collingwood        3:36.71 34.69 31.56  83.99

35   376     7577 STEWART, Chris        ON CYCLEPATH/Amonte / Guelph          3:39.75 37.73 31.13  82.83

36    68     7080 BAKER, Mark           ON Trophy Lawhill/All Seasons Spt    11:56.80  8m54  9.54  25.39

1.9 Km, 11 Entrants/Inscrits

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME  PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM        PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H POINTS

1     59     1877 CHYPLIK, Tania       BC Rockshox Powerbar                  3:19.35       34.31 100.00

2    127    11393 HEGGTVEIT, Catherine PQ Specialized/Tommy & Lefebvre       3:26.37 7.020 33.14  96.60

3    110     3317 RUTLEY, Christine    AB Marin/Answer/Manitou/Calgary       3:27.82 8.470 32.91  95.92

4    126     1325 BROWN, Elladee       BC ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Nelson            3:27.96 8.610 32.89  95.86

5    111     3314 SCHLEBACH, Leslie    AB ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Calgary           3:37.54 18.19 31.44  91.64

6    119    11544 BOULIANNE, Chantale  PQ AVP BROMONT/ROCKY MOUNTAIN         3:38.97 19.62 31.24  91.04

7    128     3285 KREMER, Michele      AB COGGS TEAMWORKS / Calgary          3:45.89 26.54 30.28  88.25

8    109     6279 GAMBIN, Cecile       ON SCHWINN CANADA / Thornhill         3:46.28 26.93 30.23  88.10

9    129    12198 GREGORY, Emily       PQ BALFA/MONT VELO / Hull             3:51.81 32.46 29.51  86.00

10   120     7626 DONNAN, Fiona        ON SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       3:52.43 33.08 29.43  85.77

11   118     7298 RICKERBY, Shauna     ON Jolley's Cycle Center/Meaford      3:53.58 34.23 29.28  85.35

Sat. 13 July 96, Event#:6oc, 1.9 Km, 10 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Men - Ontario Cup Standings

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    873 MCLEAN, Peter        Norco/Wheel Goods / St Marys       3:13.26       35.39  97.6  25 

2    830 LOBODZINSKI, Michael RACER SPORTIF / London             3:21.48 8.220 33.95  93.6  22 

3    792 BROWN, Adam          BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington         3:26.13 12.87 33.18  91.5  20 

4    886 PEJRIL, Tony         Pro Flex                           3:26.84 13.58 33.07  91.1  18 

5    887 PARSLOW, Chris       FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford         3:32.90 19.64 32.13  88.6  17 

6    864 HAYWARD, Brad        from Lively                        3:45.51 32.25 30.33  83.6  16 

7    867 VANDECAR, Nick       FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford         3:48.62 35.36 29.92  82.5  15 

8    856 MCCAGUE, Jacob       from Alliston                      4:02.20 48.94 28.24  77.8  14 

9    872 THOMAS, Jason        CYCLEPATH / Peterborough           4:15.78  1m02 26.74  73.7  13 

10   868 PRUITT, Brian        from Louisville, KY, USA           4:30.01  1m16 25.33  69.8     

1.9 Km, 14 Entrants

Veteran 30+ Men - Ontario Cup Standings

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    603 CLIVE, Jerry       WATERLOO RYDERS/Bloomingdale       3:31.02       32.41  91.2  25 

2    598 SMITH, Tim         St.Albert                          3:34.45 3.430 31.90  89.8  22

3    819 DABROWSKY, Tom     from Richmond Hill                 3:36.93 5.910 31.53  88.7  20 

4    477 GENDRON, Pierre    Symblosis-Fourner                  3:38.75 7.730 31.27  88.0  18 

5    813 WALTHER, Victor    Schwinn                            3:41.32 10.30 30.91  87.0  17   

6    276 FAIRFULL, Mark     from Guelph                        3:45.10 14.08 30.39  85.5  16 

7    810 AUBIN, Benoit      Dery Toyota                        3:45.92 14.90 30.28  85.2  15 

8    795 BASARABA, David    SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG CTRY        3:45.95 14.93 30.27  85.2  14

9    488 SCHERBERGER, Aiken Sport Swap / Toronto               3:48.10 17.08 29.99  84.4  13 

10   506 WON, Warren        from Barrie                        3:49.41 18.39 29.82  83.9  12 

11   508 TILFORD, John      WOODSTOCK MTB CLUB/Woodstock       3:53.35 22.33 29.31  82.5  11 

12   492 GUIRY, Neil        CYCLEPATH & Binford/Oakville       3:57.16 26.14 28.84  81.2  10 

13   811 MOIR, Stewart      TRAILBLAZERS / Stouffville         3:63.87 32.85 28.05  78.9   9 

14   818 CREIGHTON, Peter   ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES            4:30.13 59.11 25.32  71.3   8 

1.9 Km, 25 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Men - Ontario Cup Standings

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    529 SAKWI, Darren        TEAM MANITOBA / Winnipeg           3:12.07       35.61  98.2  25   

2    511 TOWERS, Michael      CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM              3:14.60 2.530 35.15  96.9  22 

3    546 BAUCKHAM, Joe        SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       3:19.08 7.010 34.36  94.7  20

4    510 LITSTER, Shawn       Cannondale/Salsa                   3:21.76 9.690 33.90  93.4  18    

5    553 HUNT, Brian          Zero Bike/Tioga / Georgetown       3:23.91 11.84 33.54  92.5  17 

6    659 DRAPER, Chris        Team Cheapskates/Club Roast        3:25.80 13.73 33.24  91.6  16 

7    791 HORNE, Matt          BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington         3:28.30 16.23 32.84  90.5  15 

8    537 YOUNGBLUT, Steve     Bike Source/Why / Burlington       3:29.35 17.28 32.67  90.1  14 

9    665 MEAD, Josh           from Aurora                        3:30.66 18.59 32.47  89.5  13 

10   547 MELNYCK, Ryan        Zero / North Bay                   3:30.76 18.69 32.45  89.5  12 

11   538 FUMI, Stephane       Adidas/Flower Power                3:34.32 22.25 31.91  88.0  11 

12   542 BEAUREGARD, Francois Velo Sherinont                     3:36.08 24.01 31.65  87.3  10   

13   670 MINTZ, Dwayne        from Keswick                       3:36.65 24.58 31.57  87.0   9 

14   661 MASSA, Matt          Kamikaze / Collingwood             3:37.87 25.80 31.39  86.5   8 

15   657 BILLINGHURST, Adam   Muskoka Bicycle Pro Shop           3:38.10 26.03 31.36  86.4   7 

16   666 BARNICKE, Michael    Cyclepath / Toronto                3:38.92 26.85 31.24  86.1   6 

17   669 OPRSAL, Michal       from Mississauga                   3:39.97 27.90 31.10  85.7   5 

18   662 PHAM, Loc            from Collingwood                   3:46.95 34.88 30.14  83.1   4 

19   658 GARRETT, Jeff        Nelson and Co. / Bracebridge       3:47.23 35.16 30.10  83.0   3 

20   653 MCNABB, Kirk         from Stayner                       3:47.29 35.22 30.09  82.9   2 

21   663 SHOULDICE, Jonathan  from Collingwood                   4:02.65 50.58 28.19  77.7   0 

22   554 BOGLE, Ted           CYCLEPATH / Burlington             4:03.57 51.50 28.08  77.4     

23   326 QUSEN, Mark          CYCLEPATH / Barrie                 4:19.80  1m07 26.33  72.6     

24   664 LEIGH, Jeff          from Milton                        4:35.38  1m23 24.84  68.5     

25   552 CSEFF, Eric          SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       4:36.99  1m24 24.69  68.1     

1.9 Km, 63 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Men - Ontario Cup Standings

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1     67 IRVING, David           NORCO/Oakley / Mississauga         3:06.14       36.75  98.2  25 

2     42 HIRST, Mike             City of Gloucester/Mtn Master      3:09.34 3.200 36.13  96.6  22 

3     95 LAWRENCE, Chris         UNIVEGA/LOUIS GARNEAU/Nepean       3:10.62 4.480 35.88  95.9  20 

4     81 ROCKALL, Jonathan       Winters Agencies / Ottawa          3:11.53 5.390 35.71  95.5  18 

5     97 HOLZHUTER, Peter        SCARY FAST / Ottawa                3:14.30 8.160 35.20  94.1  17 

6     49 COBHAM, George          Zerobike / Acton                   3:15.18 9.040 35.04  93.7  16 

7    378 SMITH, Jason            CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Oakville     3:15.84 9.700 34.93  93.4  15 

8    227 VERMANDER, Eric         Biachi-Airwalk / Gloucester        3:17.32 11.18 34.66  92.7  14 

9    224 SALKAUSKIS, Julian      CYCLEPATH/Etobicoke/Hamilton       3:20.49 14.35 34.12  91.2  13 

10   328 MOREAU, Dan             New School Indust. / Ottawa        3:26.30 20.16 33.16  88.6  12 

11   336 BOEKDRUKKER, Mike       from North York                    3:27.65 21.51 32.94  88.1  11 

12   237 WELLS, Dathan           TRAILBLAZERS / Toronto             3:27.86 21.72 32.91  88.0  10 

13   254 JELL, Jason             SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       3:30.39 24.25 32.51  86.9   9 

14   392 ROBINSON, Grant         THUNDER BAY CC:KONA / Dryden       3:30.86 24.72 32.44  86.7   8 

15   256 GRANT, David            SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE       3:31.03 24.89 32.41  86.7   7 

16    99 WALKER, David           from Burlington                    3:33.34 27.20 32.06  85.7   6 

17   239 CHANG, Michael          from Thornhill                     3:33.67 27.53 32.01  85.6   5 

18    55 VAN DUSEN, Michael      SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       3:34.06 27.92 31.95  85.4   4 

19   377 FLATTERS, Noel          SPEED RIVER BICYCLES / Guelph      3:34.11 27.97 31.95  85.4   3 

20   238 WELLS, Justin           TRAILBLAZERS/Overkill/Toronto      3:34.58 28.44 31.88  85.2   2 

21   409 CHRISTIE, Ian           Poole Brothers / Shanty Bay        3:35.42 29.28 31.75  84.9   0 

22    98 SUMMACH, John           Trophy/Lawwill/Free the Donkey     3:36.13 29.99 31.65  84.6     

23    96 MCFARLAND, Darren       Kamikaze/Trek / Collingwood        3:36.71 30.57 31.56  84.4     

24   327 MUNROE, Clint           SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG CNTRY       3:37.15 31.01 31.50  84.2     

25   411 MEAD, Brandon           from Aurora                        3:37.77 31.63 31.41  84.0     

26   414 MILNE, Peter            CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Guelph       3:38.45 32.31 31.31  83.7     

27   376 STEWART, Chris          CYCLEPATH/Amonte / Guelph          3:39.75 33.61 31.13  83.2     

28   331 KOSMRIJ, Rob            from Scarborough                   3:41.41 35.27 30.89  82.6     

29   790 LAVIGNE, Jean Pierre    Giant / Toronto                    3:43.74 37.60 30.57  81.7     

30   330 CICHAN, Dave            SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       3:45.75 39.61 30.30  81.0     

31   412 WALKER, Mike            from Waterford                     3:46.40 40.26 30.21  80.8     

32   335 JOKINIEMI, Pekka        TRAILBLAZERS/Overkill/Toronto      3:48.15 42.01 29.98  80.2     

33   400 ROCKEY, Dan             Mobile Dynamics / Barrie           3:49.68 43.54 29.78  79.6     

34   332 LOWES, Brent            from Toronto                       4:03.46 57.32 28.09  75.1     

35    68 BAKER, Mark             Trophy Lawhill/All Seasons Spt    11:56.80  8m50  9.54  25.5     

1.9 Km, 14 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Women - Ontario Cup Standings

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME  PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1     59 CHYPLIK, Tania       BC Rockshox Powerbar                  3:19.35 34.31 100.0  25 

2    127 HEGGTVEIT, Catherine PQ Specialized/Tommy & Lefebvre       3:26.37 33.14  96.6  22 

3    110 RUTLEY, Christine    AB Marin/Answer/Manitou/Calgary       3:27.82 32.91  95.9  20 

4    126 BROWN, Elladee       BC ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Nelson            3:27.96 32.89  95.9  18 

5    152 VOSS, Roz            BC ROCKY MOUNTAIN                     3:34.05 31.96  93.1  17 

6    111 SCHLEBACH, Leslie    AB ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Calgary           3:37.54 31.44  91.6  16 

7    119 BOULIANNE, Chantale  PQ AVP BROMONT/ROCKY MOUNTAIN         3:38.97 31.24  91.0  15 

8    128 KREMER, Michele      AB COGGS TEAMWORKS / Calgary          3:45.89 30.28  88.3  14 

9    109 GAMBIN, Cecile       ON SCHWINN CANADA / Thornhill         3:46.28 30.23  88.1  13 

10   129 GREGORY, Emily       PQ BALFA/MONT VELO / Hull             3:51.81 29.51  86.0  12  

11   120 DONNAN, Fiona        ON SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       3:52.43 29.43  85.8  11 

12   118 RICKERBY, Shauna     ON Jolley's Cycle Center/Meaford      3:53.58 29.28  85.3  10 

13   162 SADLER, Shawna       AB RIDLEY'S CYCLE                     4:14.68 26.86  78.3   9 

14   303 SORENSON, Jane       ON from Bradford                      4:33.94 24.97  72.8   8