GT CANADA CUP #3, Polar X-C

Hardwood Hills, O.Cup#6

Peewee (10-12) Male / Female, Minime Male / Female, Master Women,Cadet Women,

Junior (17-18) Women, Senior (19-29) Beg. Men / Women, Veteran (30-39) Beg. Men

Sport: Cadet (15-16) Men, Junior (17-18) Men, Espoire (19-22) Men, Senior (23-29) Men,

Senior (19-29) Women, Veteran Men / Women, Master Men, Grand Master Men (50+)

Expert: Cadet (15-16) Men, Junior (17-18) Men, Senior (19-29) Men / Women,

Veteran (30-39) Men / Women, Master (40+) Men, Pro/Elite Men / Women

Rider Summary for GT CANADA CUP #3 Polar X-C

Sunday, 14 July 96 Number of Riders = 882

Number of Riders with the same Name = 3

Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 119

Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 4

Number of Riders without Plate/Bib#=2

Number of Riders with OneDays=242

CATEGORY REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY PeeWee 10-12 16 0 2 0 0 6 PeeWee 10-12 Female 2 0 0 0 0 1 Minime 13-14 35 1 0 0 0 16 Minime 13-14 Female 4 0 0 0 0 0 Cadet 15-16 Sport/FunClass Men 60 0 9 0 0 29 Cadet 15-16 Women 2 0 0 0 0 1 Senior 19-29 Beg/Fun Class Men 31 0 6 0 0 26 Senior 19-29 Beg/FunClss Women 9 0 0 0 0 8 Veteran 30-39 Beg/FunClass Men 29 0 2 0 0 22 Veteran 30-39 Spt/FunC. Women 7 0 0 0 0 2 Master 40+ Women 6 0 0 0 0 2 Cadet (15-16) Expert Men 27 1 1 0 0 1 Junior (17-18) Sport Men 60 0 11 0 0 19 Junior (17-18) Women 8 0 2 0 0 4 Espoire (19-22) Sport Men 53 0 11 0 0 25 Senior (23-29) Sport Men 88 0 9 0 0 29 Senior (19-29) Sport Women 18 0 0 0 0 7 Veteran (30-39) Sport Men 83 0 5 0 2 31 Veteran (30-39) Expert Women 1 0 0 0 0 0 Master (40-49) Sport Men 36 0 4 0 0 6 Grand Master (50+) Sport Men 13 1 1 0 0 4 Junior (17-18) Expert Men 50 0 10 0 0 0 Senior (19-29) Expert Men 78 1 15 0 0 0 Senior (19-29) Expert Women 21 0 3 0 0 0 Veteran (30-39) Expert Men 41 0 5 0 0 0 Master (40+) Expert Men 10 0 1 0 0 0 Pro-Elite Men 71 0 19 0 0 0 Pro-Elite Women 23 0 3 0 0 0

GT CANADA CUP #3 Polar X-C

Hardwood Hills, O.Cup#6

Sunday, 14 July 96, Event#:6, 10 Km, 16 Entrants

PeeWee 10-12 Male

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    927 HESTER, Robert      SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton        31:32.6       19.02 100.0  25 

2    928 COLE, Paul          CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Toronto     33:22.7  1m50 17.98  94.5  22 

3    935 LAVALLEE, Jonathan  from Kitchener                    36:18.8  4m46 16.52  86.9  20 

4    933 LAZARSKI, Martin    from Scarborough                  37:01.6  5m29 16.20  85.2  18 

5    939 BROOKER, Derek      BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown         38:42.6  7m10 15.50  81.5  17 

6    925 KULAKOWSKY, Stephen from Hamilton                     38:49.9  7m17 15.45  81.2  16 

7    938 ROYLE, Michael      BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown         39:26.9  7m54 15.21  80.0  15 

8    936 HENNESSY, Matthew   Proform Cycle / Cobourg           40:08.3  8m35 14.95  78.6  14 

9    937 HENDRICKEN, Shaun   MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES             41:17.0  9m44 14.53  76.4  13 

10   932 THOMAS, Steven      from Peterborough                 41:23.6  9m51 14.50  76.2  12 

11   926 LYALL, Robert       from Caledonia                    41:45.9 10m13 14.37  75.5  11 

12   940 JACOMU, Byron       from Georgetown                   44:03.6 12m31 13.62  71.6  10 

13   929 MUNRO, Dan          Broken Spokes / Bancroft          44:46.6 13m14 13.40  70.4   9 

14   934 VANDECAR, Jonathan  FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford        55:36.9 24m04 10.79  56.7   8 

     931 BOWERS, Steve       Broken Spokes / Bancroft       Did Not Finish                   

    1911 PACKHAM, Scott      from Thornhill                 Did Not Finish                   

10 Km, 2 Entrants

PeeWee 10-12 Female

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    191 GOSNELL, Lindsey AB                                   39:43.5       15.10 100.0     

2    190 HOWLETT, Amy     ON SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Cambridge     51:45.4 12m01 11.59  76.8  25 

10 Km, 35 Entrants

Minime 13-14

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    975 BEAUCHEMIN, Emanuel PQ VELO EXCEL                        26:44.2       22.44 100.0     

2    981 KOVACS, Robert      ON from Stoney Creek                 26:53.6 9.400 22.31  99.4  25 

3    961 MORRIS, Clayton     ON from Gloucester                   27:04.5 20.30 22.16  98.8  22 

4    957 GALBRAITH, Tristan  ON BICYCLE WORKS / Campbellville     27:06.6 22.40 22.13  98.6  20 

5    978 NIELSEN, Matthew    ON Nielsen+Company / Bracebridge     27:18.0 33.80 21.98  97.9  18 

6    980 THEBERGE, Benjamin  PQ VERTDURE/DUPLAIN                  27:18.5 34.30 21.97  97.9     

7    979 ST.GERMAIN, Vincent PQ VERTDURE                          28:08.3  1m24 21.32  95.0     

8    973 MAEMURA, Andrew     ON from Toronto                      28:53.2  2m09 20.77  92.6  17 

9    952 MARTIN, Taylor      ON PIERIK'S CYCLE / Ancaster         28:53.6  2m09 20.77  92.5  16 

10   959 SCHONAUER, Ryan     ON All Seasons Sports / London       28:56.2  2m12 20.73  92.4  15 

11   977 THOMAS, Derek       ON CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Barrie      29:33.8  2m49 20.30  90.4  14 

12   972 VAREY, Mike         ON from Toronto                      29:52.1  3m07 20.09  89.5  13 

13   960 GOSNELL, Brian      AB ROCKY MOUNTAIN                    29:53.5  3m09 20.07  89.4     

14   983 MARTUZALSKI, Adam   ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       29:54.7  3m10 20.06  89.4  12 

15   956 NELSON, Michael     ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Ancaster        31:14.6  4m30 19.20  85.6  11 

16   965 KASPARIAN, Greg     ON from Toronto                      31:35.7  4m51 18.99  84.6  10 

17   968 KENNEDY, Galen      ON from Toronto                      31:35.7  4m51 18.99  84.6   9 

18   951 MCNABB, Ben         ON from Stayner                      31:35.9  4m51 18.99  84.6   8 

19   974 HOPKINS, Ian        ON from Aurora                       31:37.1  4m52 18.98  84.6   7 

20   984 MILLER, Shawn       ON from Aurora                       31:40.4  4m56 18.94  84.4   6 

21   964 BUDOHOSKI, Robert   ON from Brampton                     31:44.1  4m59 18.91  84.2   5 

22   970 TROTT, Jeremey      ON from Wasaga Beach                 31:48.4  5m04 18.86  84.1   4 

23   967 THERIAULT, Brent    ON Gates and Boards / Barrie         32:13.0  5m28 18.62  83.0   3 

24   954 WILLIAMS, Nathan    ON THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C      32:28.2  5m44 18.48  82.3   2 

25   969 COMLY, Andrew       ON from Wasaga Beach                 33:16.3  6m32 18.03  80.4   0 

26   963 PALMER, Jesse       ON from Borden                       33:18.7  6m34 18.01  80.3     

27   958 LAZARSKI, Simon     ON from Scarborough                  33:31.9  6m47 17.89  79.7     

28   955 GUERIN, Jeff        ON CYCLEPATH / Peterborough          33:33.9  6m49 17.88  79.7     

29   953 NORRIE, David       ON Parry Sound High School           34:11.6  7m27 17.55  78.2     

30   971 MACLEOD, Ian        ON from Coldwater                    34:51.9  8m07 17.21  76.7     

31   982 CRAWFORD, Chris     ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       35:52.4  9m08 16.73  74.5     

32   962 ABLEMAN, Drew       ON from Burlington                   37:53.5 11m09 15.83  70.6     

33   966 MURPHY, Bryan       ON Gates &Boards / Barrie            41:52.3 15m08 14.33  63.9     

34   976 LINCOLN, Craig      ON from London                       42:54.4 16m10 13.98  62.3     

     950 MARSHAW, Geoffrey   ON                                Did Not Start                    

10 Km, 4 Entrants

Minime 13-14 Female

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    700 CONEY, Helena          Dunbar / Newmarket                34:45.7       17.26 100.0  25 

2    702 BOWEN, Jacqueline      CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM             40:00.9  5m15 14.99  86.9  22 

3    701 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine RACER SPORTIF / London            42:60.3  8m14 13.95  80.8  20 

4    703 GALBRAITH, Cydney      BICYCLE WORKS / Campbellville     43:43.3  8m57 13.72  79.5  18 

20 Km, 2 Laps 60 Entrants

Cadet 15-16 Sport/FunClass Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    949 FISCHER, Tony       from Aurora                       56:34.0       21.21 100.0  25 

2    743 HENDRICKEN, Michael MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES             56:47.9 13.90 21.13  99.6  22 

3    839 HODGINS, Mark       All Canadain Sports Exchange      57:34.5  1m00 20.84  98.2  20 

4    854 JANZEN, David       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)       57:47.0  1m13 20.77  97.9  18 

5    864 HAYWARD, Bradley    from Lively                       59:04.8  2m30 20.31  95.7  17 

6    988 BROUWERS, Seth      BICYCLE WORKS / Campbellville     59:53.4  3m19 20.04  94.5  16 

7    945 FRANCIS, Charlie    from Brampton                   1:00:07.9  3m33 19.96  94.1  15 

8    843 BROWN, Adam         BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      1:00:09.3  3m35 19.95  94.0  14 

9    834 POLLARD, Geoff      Poole Bros / Barrie             1:00:20.9  3m46 19.88  93.7  13 

10   832 LYALL, Alex         MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES           1:00:22.6  3m48 19.88  93.7  12 

11   866 MATTHEWS, Paul      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        1:00:24.5  3m50 19.86  93.6  11 

12   845 PORTER, Brad        from Hamilton                   1:00:37.2  4m03 19.80  93.3  10 

13   846 INRIG, Rob          PIERIK'S CYCLE / Hamilton       1:00:52.0  4m18 19.72  92.9   9 

14   862 GOLLEK, Joseph      WATERLOO RYDERS / Waterloo      1:01:39.7  5m05 19.46  91.7   8 

15   863 STEPHENSON, Matthew OGC/PEDROS / Toronto            1:01:40.8  5m06 19.46  91.7   7 

16   841 GENZER, Alex        from Fort Erie                  1:01:53.8  5m19 19.39  91.4   6 

17   831 MEEK, David         SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/NRG/Bolle     1:02:01.5  5m27 19.35  91.2   5 

18   869 WILKIE, Joshuah     F.J. Puzzles / Borden           1:02:07.2  5m33 19.32  91.1   4 

19   741 GILGEN, Jamie       Team Missing Link / Ilderton    1:02:10.2  5m36 19.30  91.0   3 

20   852 STANELAND, Matt     from Toronto                    1:02:56.1  6m22 19.07  89.9   2 

21   837 BERGER, Marc        from Uxbridge                   1:02:58.0  6m24 19.06  89.8   0 

22   737 COPITHORN, Ryan     Boyds / Stouffville             1:02:58.8  6m24 19.05  89.8     

23   745 ASTON, Mike         from Guelph                     1:03:14.3  6m40 18.98  89.4     

24   838 WRIGHT, Andrew      SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Burlington    1:03:21.0  6m47 18.94  89.3     

25   850 CARLETON, Timothy   from Toronto                    1:03:21.6  6m47 18.94  89.3     

26   708 GAVODZA, Ryan       from Toronto                    1:03:37.1  7m03 18.86  88.9     

27   842 BEAUDOIN, Corey     ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:03:46.9  7m12 18.81  88.7     

28   849 MONKMAN, Matt       from Barrie                     1:03:47.5  7m13 18.81  88.7     

29   739 KIRCHNER, Jeffrey   from Peterborough               1:05:02.4  8m28 18.45  87.0     

30   989 MACDOUGALL, Mathew  from Cambridge                  1:05:29.2  8m55 18.32  86.4     

31   943 POOLE, Rodger       Parry Sound High School Team    1:06:34.1 10m00 18.03  85.0     

32   861 NEIL, Adam          from Oshawa                     1:06:53.4 10m19 17.94  84.6     

33   758 BLOOM, Aaron        CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Toronto   1:06:53.9 10m19 17.94  84.6     

34   753 ARENDS, Robbie      from Fort Erie                  1:06:56.7 10m22 17.93  84.5     

35   747 WHETTER, Luke       from Brantford                  1:07:10.1 10m36 17.87  84.2     

36   194 REID, Chris         ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Guelph        1:08:13.6 11m39 17.59  82.9     

37   987 BOUCHARD, Paul      from Stouffville                1:08:13.9 11m39 17.59  82.9     

38   857 HILLYARD, Andrew    from Barrie                     1:08:37.6 12m03 17.49  82.4     

39   835 SZULC, Ryan         from Hamilton                   1:10:25.9 13m51 17.04  80.3     

40   748 THOMPSON, Travis    THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD      1:10:27.4 13m53 17.03  80.3     

41   764 WALKER, Chris       from Fort Erie                  1:10:33.7 13m59 17.01  80.2     

42   948 HEAUYSEGE, Paul     Potto Ent. / Courtice           1:11:03.8 14m29 16.89  79.6     

43   851 CAMPBELL, Colin     from Etobicoke                  1:11:31.3 14m57 16.78  79.1     

44   836 COSTIGAN, Mike      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        1:13:49.3 17m15 16.26  76.6     

45   860 SMOLDERS, Bentley   from Orangeville                1:14:43.7 18m09 16.06  75.7     

46   746 VELLENGA, William   from Paris                      1:15:02.6 18m28 15.99  75.4     

47   287 BUCHANAN, Brad                                      1:15:16.8 18m42 15.94  75.1     

48   740 DUNCAN, Justin      OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB         1:17:02.4 20m28 15.58  73.4     

49   859 GRACE, Geoff        from Toronto                    1:18:28.7 21m54 15.29  72.1     

50   833 LINCOLN, Matthew    from London                     1:19:58.8 23m24 15.00  70.7     

51   986 KEIZHER, Igor       from Richmond Hill              1:25:05.5 28m31 14.10  66.5     

     193 LIGORI, Peter       CYCLEPATH / Brantford          Did Not Finish                   

     744 BENNETT, Brooks     Bicycles Etc. / Guelph         Did Not Finish                   

     751 LICO, Giacomo       from Hamilton                  Did Not Finish                   

     755 STEWART, Ryan       from Waterford                 Did Not Finish                   

     840 WINKEL, Mike        from Fordwich                  Did Not Finish                   

     847 EDMONSTONE, Robert  from Huntsville                Did Not Finish                   

     848 COUTURE, Wesley     from Beeton                    Did Not Finish                   

     853 SMITH, Cohn                                        Did Not Finish                   

     865 GIBSON, Matthew     from Lively                    Did Not Finish                   

10 Km, 2 Entrants

Cadet 15-16 Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    566 LUNSTEAD, Melissa from Barrie                       35:34.8       16.86 100.0  25 

2    565 CLARK, Ashley     KONA MTB TEAM / Owen Sound        38:55.2  3m20 15.42  91.4  22 

20 Km, 2 Laps 31 Entrants

Senior 19-29 Beg/Fun Class Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    727 BERNIER, Jocelyn PQ Velo Shermont                     59:02.9       20.32 100.0     

2    704 ROMANOW, Myles   ON from Toronto                      59:57.6 54.70 20.01  98.5  25 

3    907 GORDON, Coll     ON from Campbellville              1:02:51.8  3m48 19.09  93.9  22 

4    735 CANNON, Crispin  ON from Oshawa                     1:02:59.8  3m56 19.05  93.7  20 

5    731 FIEMA, Thomas    ON from Mississauaga               1:04:19.7  5m16 18.65  91.8  18 

6    734 SOWERBY, Mike    ON from Ancaster                   1:04:26.2  5m23 18.62  91.6  17 

7    909 YVANNUM, Matthew ON from Scarborough                1:05:39.0  6m36 18.28  89.9  16 

8    725 TROCHTA, Oliver  ON from Guelph                     1:06:19.7  7m16 18.09  89.0  15 

9    718 BLACK, Gavin     ON from Oakville                   1:06:50.6  7m47 17.95  88.3  14 

10   714 ABELL, Paul      ON CYCLEPATH/OAKVILLE CC/Oakville  1:07:24.9  8m22 17.80  87.6  13 

11   705 RICICA, Dan      ON from Whitby                     1:08:00.9  8m58 17.64  86.8  12 

12   729 WILJER, David    ON from Toronto                    1:09:09.9 10m07 17.35  85.4  11 

13   726 DREYER, Andrew   ON from Aurora                     1:09:26.2 10m23 17.28  85.0  10 

14   717 WRIGHT, David    ON from Toronto                    1:10:14.7 11m11 17.08  84.1   9 

15   722 TWEEDY, Jeff     ON from Hamilton                   1:11:53.2 12m50 16.69  82.1   8 

16   719 KRAEMER, Paul    ON from Toronto                    1:11:54.6 12m51 16.69  82.1   7 

17   732 WEBB, Geoff      ON from Burlington                 1:12:21.7 13m18 16.58  81.6   6 

18   720 MCKAY, Lee       ON Pharma Plus / Mississauga       1:14:31.2 15m28 16.10  79.2   5 

19   709 IRAHETA, Ivel    ON from Scarborough                1:16:38.0 17m35 15.66  77.1   4 

20   944 WARD, Martin     ON CYCLEPATH / Hamilton            1:16:52.4 17m49 15.61  76.8   3 

21   730 TEAS, Patrick    ON from Mississauga                1:17:44.7 18m41 15.44  76.0   2 

22   724 FABRO, Chris     ON from Aurora                     1:19:08.7 20m05 15.16  74.6   0 

23   733 MORTIMER, Darren ON from Mississauga                1:19:14.7 20m11 15.14  74.5     

24   906 PRIMACK, Rodman  ON from Beaumaris                  1:23:06.5 24m03 14.44  71.0     

25   721 LOPEZ, Eddie     ON Wescam Inc. / Stoney Creek      1:37:28.0 38m25 12.31  60.6     

     710 BELETIC, Daniel  ON from Wyevale                   Did Not Finish                   

     712 CERULLO, John    ON from Woodbridge                Did Not Finish                   

     713 TOUTANT, Michael ON from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                   

     716 CROMIE, Fred     ON from Mississauga               Did Not Finish                   

     723 WISEMAN, Tim     ON from Markham                   Did Not Finish                   

     736 MCVEIGH, John    ON All Seasons Sports / London    Did Not Finish                   

10 Km, 9 Entrants

Senior 19-29 Beg/FunClss Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    947 LAMOTHE, Lynne    ON Bush Pigs / Sudbury               34:29.0 17.40 100.0  25 

2    620 RADECKI, Marilyn  ON from Midland                      36:31.6 16.43  94.4  22 

3    622 HOCEVAR, Helena   ON CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM             38:13.2 15.70  90.2  20 

4    759 HERNER, Kristin   ON from Georgetown                   38:47.8 15.47  88.9  18 

5    624 TANAS, Julie      ON from Georgetown                   40:56.0 14.66  84.2  17 

6    621 MOYLE, Sarakvisti ON Bally's Total Fit / Etobicoke     44:06.4 13.60  78.2  16 

7    706 TOWERS, Erin      ON from Mississauga                  46:03.2 13.03  74.9  15 

8    728 RIVARD, Karen     ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)       48:03.2 12.49  71.8  14 

9    707 MAZZOTTA, Laura   ON from Woodbridge                   51:21.4 11.68  67.1  13 

20 Km, 2 Laps 29 Entrants

Veteran 30-39 Beg/FunClass Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    687 PFLUG, Siege       BC from North Vancouver            1:02:26.8       19.22 100.0     

2    192 BOSCO, Chris       ON from Dundas                     1:02:27.4  .600 19.21 100.0  25 

3    750 KEENAN, Steve      ON Gear's / Oakville               1:04:37.3  2m10 18.57  96.6  22 

4    691 HUDSON, Derek      ON from Greensville                1:04:49.1  2m22 18.51  96.3  20 

5    459 LAMY, Michel       ON from Thornhill                  1:05:41.6  3m14 18.27  95.1  18 

6    692 ELLIOT, David      ON from Hamilton                   1:06:41.0  4m14 18.00  93.6  17 

7    942 BROWN, Stuart      ON from Thornhill                  1:06:53.5  4m26 17.94  93.4  16 

8    698 LEYSHON, Dayn      ON from Stayner                    1:07:33.6  5m06 17.76  92.4  15 

9    685 HOEBJERG, Kimble   ON from Brampton                   1:09:10.3  6m43 17.35  90.3  14 

10   946 HAMADL, Bob        ON from Etobicoke                  1:10:23.7  7m56 17.05  88.7  13 

11   742 BOWEN, Brian       ON from Peterborough               1:10:38.4  8m11 16.99  88.4  12 

12   756 MORAN, Bill        ON from Toronto                    1:12:06.3  9m39 16.64  86.6  11 

13   690 MOOTE, Don         MI Rino's Kinetic Systems          1:12:51.0 10m24 16.47  85.7     

14   738 COPITHORN, Rocklyn ON from Stouffville                1:14:67.2 12m40 15.97  83.1  10 

15   749 YAU, Ming          ON from Richmond Hill              1:16:26.8 14m00 15.70  81.7   9 

16   689 STAHL, Stephen     ON from Toronto                    1:16:37.7 14m10 15.66  81.5   8 

17   699 BEIRNESS, Gary     ON from Ajax                       1:17:05.0 14m38 15.57  81.0   7 

18   696 MACDONNELL, Jack   ON from Brampton                   1:18:33.6 16m06 15.27  79.5   6 

19   609 ELLIS, Ken         ON Gates N' Boards / Minesing      1:18:49.9 16m23 15.22  79.2   5 

20   694 PIPHER, David      ON York Regional Police            1:20:44.7 18m17 14.86  77.3   4 

21   697 CAMERON, Ian       ON                                 1:20:68.4 18m41 14.79  77.0   3 

22   693 STANELAND, Andrew  ON from Toronto                    1:21:03.7 18m36 14.80  77.0   2 

23   695 HARPER, Gregory    ON York Regional Police / Barrie   1:23:14.5 20m47 14.42  75.0   0 

24   752 LEESE, Stewart     ON from Mississauga                1:24:12.8 21m46 14.25  74.2     

25   379 DESAUTELS, Pierre  ON from Marathon                   1:25:43.7 23m16 14.00  72.8     

26   908 MCKENZIE, Patrick  ON from Scarborough                1:36:04.7 33m37 12.49  65.0     

27   688 POLLOCK, Laurence  ON THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C    1:42:33.0 40m06 11.70  60.9     

     507 GOLDBERG, Larry    ON GRS Management / Toronto       Did Not Finish                   

     686 LEONE, Peter       ON                                Did Not Finish                   

10 Km, 7 Entrants

Veteran 30-39 Spt/FunC. Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    386 WARD, Michelle   from Toronto                    1:10:47.1        8.48  55.9  25 

2    385 GRANT, Gale      SCARY FAST / Orleans            1:11:09.4 22.30  8.43  55.6  22 

3    382 MOOTE, Susan     from Lake Orion, MI, USA        1:12:28.1  1m41  8.28  54.6     

4    380 PLINT, Amy       from Ottawa                     1:20:37.5  9m50  7.44  49.1  20 

5    384 COSTOFF, Leslie  from Aurora                     1:20:43.1  9m56  7.43  49.0  18 

6    381 LEE-BANKS, Lisa  LFL (Corp) Racing / Toronto     1:30:00.2 19m13  6.67  43.9  17 

7    383 ROBINSON, Janice from Mississauaga               1:32:32.4 21m45  6.48  42.7  16 

10 Km, 6 Entrants

Master 40+ Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME       CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    280 CONEY, Ingrid             NEWMARKET EAGLES / Newmarket      34:26.3       17.42 100.0  25 

2    284 GAGNE, Alexa              from London                       34:32.9 6.600 17.37  99.7  22 

3    281 DEZIEL, Karen             ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)       37:14.6  2m48 16.11  92.5  20 

4    283 ATKINSON-EMERY, Christine Broken Spokes MTB Club            39:44.0  5m17 15.10  86.7  18 

5    282 BUDGE, Ann                from Coldwater                    44:38.7 10m12 13.44  77.1  17 

6    285 MCLEAN, Marilyn           from St.Marys                     45:20.6 10m54 13.23  76.0  16 

27 Km, 2 Laps/Tours 27 Entrants/Inscrits

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE Lic# SURNAME, FIRST NAME  PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN   TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   OCUP CanCup

CLS DOSS #CA. NOM ET PRENOM        PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE       TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. PTS. POINTS

1    876 6752 DEY, Ryan            ON THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD   1:12:23.3       22.38 100.0  25  100.00

2    873 6115 MCLEAN, Peter        ON Norco/Wheel Goods / St Marys 1:12:55.7 32.40 22.21  99.3  22   99.26

3    879 6508 SMEATON, Jeff        ON THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C 1:14:37.9  2m14 21.71  97.0  20   96.99

4    882 6113 WADE, Adam           ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 1:14:42.0  2m18 21.69  96.9  18   96.91

5    856 7319 SCHAGERL, James      ON Diamond Back/Full Cycle      1:16:00.4  3m37 21.31  95.2  17   95.24

6    871 7781 BOWEN, Mike          ON CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM        1:17:31.6  5m08 20.90  93.4  16   93.37

7    858 7594 KARASINSKI, Phillip  ON Feathers Animal Hair/Hanover 1:18:50.9  6m27 20.55  91.8  15   91.81

8    875 7138 CSEFF, Adam          ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Milton     1:20:01.6  7m38 20.24  90.5  14   90.46

9    894 7341 VOLLMERSHAUSEN, Mike ON WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock     1:20:20.3  7m57 20.16  90.1  13   90.10

10   888 6139 TRAINI, Enrico       ON Trail Blazers / Toronto      1:21:14.6  8m51 19.94  89.1  12   89.10

11   892 7469 SAUVE, Neil          ON from/de North Bay            1:22:09.3  9m46 19.72  88.1  11   88.11

12   886 7332 ROUBAL, Jan          ON SAULT CC/Source for Sports   1:22:09.5  9m46 19.72  88.1  10   88.11

13   872 7753 THOMAS, Jason        ON CYCLEPATH / Peterborough     1:22:13.1  9m49 19.70  88.0   9   88.04

14   884 7324 HOWLETT, Jason       ON SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Cambridge  1:23:06.7 10m43 19.49  87.1   8   87.10

15   878 7532 JOHNSTON, Ian        ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE/Burlington   1:23:07.1 10m43 19.49  87.1   7   87.09

16   877 6591 GILLIGAN, Mark       ON Dunbar Bike + Ski/Markham    1:24:02.9 11m39 19.27  86.1   6   86.13

17   880 7418 WEBB, Mark           ON from/de North York           1:25:00.7 12m37 19.06  85.2   5   85.15

18   870 7217 LEWIS, David         ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas     1:25:43.0 13m19 18.90  84.5   4   84.45

19   830 7774 LOBODZINSKI, Michael ON RACER SPORTIF / London       1:26:21.2 13m57 18.76  83.8   3   83.83

20   891   ?6 ROBERGE, Vincent     PQ                              1:26:21.7 13m58 18.76  83.8       83.82

21   893 7767 CARR, Gareth         ON CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM        1:26:22.3 13m59 18.76  83.8   2   83.81

22   889   ?6 LEBRUN, Vincent      PQ                              1:27:26.5 15m03 18.53  82.8       82.78

23   874 6896 LUSCOMBE, Scott      ON D'ORNELLAS RT/Specialized    1:31:15.4 18m52 17.75  79.3   0   79.32

24   844 7768 COSTIGANE, David     ON OGC/PEDROS / Guelph          1:32:35.7 20m12 17.50  78.2       78.18

25   883 7480 SCHERZ, Martin       ON from/de Thornhill            1:39:20.0 26m56 16.31  72.9       72.87

     890      SANSCHAGRIN, S.                                      Did Not Start                          

     881 7417 SHAHAR, Avi          ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE Did Not Finish                         

27 Km, 2 Laps 60 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    647 LAMB, Chris        EARL'S CYCLE / Midhurst         1:19:26.7       20.39 100.0  25 

2    673 TUDGE, Jason       from Peterborough               1:19:36.6 9.900 20.35  99.8  22 

3    181 BATES, Alasdair    Caledon Hills CC/Orangeville    1:20:54.3  1m27 20.02  98.2  20 

4    652 NEIL, Patrick      from Oshawa                     1:21:04.1  1m37 19.98  98.0  18 

5    635 JUHASZ, Matthew    CYCLEPATH / Etobicoke           1:21:04.3  1m37 19.98  98.0  17 

6    681 KUFFERT, Steven    from Oakville                   1:21:11.9  1m45 19.95  97.8  16 

7    678 KERVIN, David      from Englehart                  1:21:15.8  1m49 19.94  97.8  15 

8    413 DEPENCIER, Mack    from Brockville                 1:21:31.1  2m04 19.87  97.5  14 

9    903 RASMUSSEN, Brendan from Bracebridge                1:21:33.9  2m07 19.86  97.4  13 

10   679 RENAUD, Jeff       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:22:13.6  2m46 19.70  96.6  12 

11   179 PROC, John         WHEELS IN MOTION / Hamilton     1:22:19.3  2m52 19.68  96.5  11 

12   631 PURYCH, Tim        SAULT CC / Blind River          1:22:23.2  2m56 19.66  96.4  10 

13   632 SALVENDY, Oscar    from Toronto                    1:23:59.7  4m33 19.29  94.6   9 

14   637 DREW, Terry        from Mississauga                1:24:01.5  4m34 19.28  94.5   8 

15   905 MEAD, Josh         from Aurora                     1:24:06.4  4m39 19.26  94.5   7 

16   671 SWYSZCZ, Nick      SCREAM TEAM / Mississauga       1:24:06.8  4m40 19.26  94.4   6 

17   677 LOUTER, James      Nielson and Company             1:24:09.6  4m42 19.25  94.4   5 

18   636 CAMPBELL, Dave     from Oshawa                     1:24:57.2  5m30 19.07  93.5   4 

19   655 MARSHALL, Greg     from London                     1:25:04.4  5m37 19.04  93.4   3 

20   185 MCCAUGHEY, Michael WHEELS IN MOTION / Dundas       1:25:07.3  5m40 19.03  93.3   2 

21   923 VON DEHN, Mike     CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Guelph    1:25:31.0  6m04 18.94  92.9   0 

22   640 HAWKINS, Tyler     from Huntsville                 1:25:35.3  6m08 18.93  92.8     

23   680 SWANSON, Matt      from Oshawa                     1:25:44.8  6m18 18.89  92.7     

24   650 MELLISH, Mike      OWEN SOUND/Jolley's Cycle       1:25:52.8  6m26 18.86  92.5     

25   619 CRANE, Mike        from Georgetown                 1:26:27.3  7m00 18.74  91.9     

26   656 HALE, Matthew      from Napanee                    1:26:29.3  7m02 18.73  91.9     

27   630 HUBBEARD, Adam     from Peterborough               1:26:31.4  7m04 18.72  91.8     

28   627 SEBBEN, Luke       from Hillsburgh                 1:27:20.7  7m54 18.55  91.0     

29   626 JANSSEN, Mike      from Brampton                   1:27:42.0  8m15 18.47  90.6     

30   675 MCCORD, Ryan       CYCLEPATH / Peterborough        1:28:42.4  9m15 18.26  89.6     

31   634 HOWARD, Morgan     from Peterborough               1:29:04.4  9m37 18.19  89.2     

32   648 BARRICK, Jonathan  Gates'nBoard / Barrie           1:29:16.3  9m49 18.15  89.0     

33   904 MACKENZIE, Drew    from Ottawa                     1:29:43.2 10m16 18.06  88.5     

34   633 FRISCH, David      NORCO / Bolton                  1:31:16.2 11m49 17.75  87.0     

35   651 CHRISTIE, Mike     from Mississauga                1:31:32.6 12m05 17.70  86.8     

36   182 KAY, David         from Peterborough               1:32:07.1 12m40 17.59  86.2     

37   453 HAMER, Andrew      PIERIK'S CYCLE / Waterdown      1:32:09.8 12m43 17.58  86.2     

38   667 BROOKS, Stephen    from Toronto                    1:34:00.8 14m34 17.23  84.5     

39   641 MACDONALD, Andrew  from Ajax                       1:34:42.7 15m16 17.10  83.9     

40   625 BELETIC, John      from Wyevale                    1:34:54.5 15m27 17.07  83.7     

41   674 WILKIE, Matt       from Bridgenorth                1:35:50.3 16m23 16.90  82.9     

42   447 FORGET, Patrick    ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:36:58.3 17m31 16.71  81.9     

43   668 CONNER, Adam       FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:37:36.7 18m10 16.60  81.4     

44   684 SHAFFAF, Reza      from Bowmanville                1:37:37.2 18m10 16.59  81.4     

45   649 KEAST, Bradley     from Washago                    1:38:19.0 18m52 16.48  80.8     

46   639 YEDICAN, Sarp      from Newmarket                  1:39:18.0 19m51 16.31  80.0     

47   676 OATES, Derek       Nielson & Co / Bracebridge      1:40:39.7 21m13 16.09  78.9     

48   897 FISHER, Patrick    BICYCLE WORKS / Mississauga     1:47:36.0 28m09 15.06  73.8     

49   666 BARNICHE, Michael  CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Bolle     1:56:46.8 37m20 13.87  68.0     

     184 MILLER, Jaf        from Mississauga               Did Not Finish                   

     629 WIERENGA, Eric     NEWMARKET EAGLES CC/Newmarket  Did Not Finish                   

     642 ANDERSON, Travis   A.s.f.s. / Sault Ste Marie     Did Not Finish                   

     643 JENSEN, Eric                                      Did Not Finish                   

     644 TROTTER, Adam      WATERLOO RYDERS / Waterloo     Did Not Finish                   

     654 NEWTON, Fraser     WHEELS IN MOTION / Lynden      Did Not Finish                   

     660 RYAN, Andrew       from Orangeville               Did Not Finish                   

     669 OPRSAL, Michal     from Mississauga               Did Not Finish                   

     900 CHIU, Jeremy       from Richmond Hill             Did Not Finish                   

     901 MASON, Mike        from Richmond Hill             Did Not Finish                   

     924 ECKART, Brien      EARL'S CYCLE                   Did Not Finish                   

27 Km, 2 Laps/Tours 8 Entrants/Inscrits

Junior (17-18) Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST     PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED OCUP CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM      PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE           TEMPS  ECART  Km/H PTS. POINTS

1    610    11764 PREMONT, Caroline  PQ MONT VELO/BALFA                 1:31:00.3       17.80      100.00

2    612     1502 KRAFT, Andrea      BC TEAM MTN HIGH CYCLE             1:34:11.2  3m10 17.20       96.62

3    616    10936 GIGUERE, Karine    PQ VERTDURE                        1:39:09.7  8m09 16.34       91.77

4    614 OneDayX1 DESAUTELS, Lalena  ON Mighty Dog Cycle / Marathon     1:40:09.3  9m09 16.17  25    - - 

5 `  617 OneDayX1 KELLETT, Amanda    ON from/de Oshawa                  1:47:14.1 16m13 15.11  22    - - 

6    615    10713 DAUPHINAIS, Amelle PQ VERTDURE-DUPLAIN                1:53:16.7 22m16 14.30       80.34

     568 OneDayX1 WASHBURN, Kathryn  ON from/de Erin                   Did Not Finish                    

     611 OneDayX1 ROWLAND, Katie     ON from/de Newmarket              Did Not Finish                    

27 Km, 2 Laps 53 Entrants

Espoire (19-22) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    392 ROBINSON, Grant   ON THUNDER BAY CC:KONA / Dryden    1:16:03.5       21.30 100.0  25 

2    394 TRIMBLE, Adam     ON from Oakville                   1:16:49.9 46.40 21.09  99.0  22 

3    433 HICKMAN, Andrew   ON from Oakville                   1:17:49.5  1m46 20.82  97.7  20 

4    445 SIMPSON, Rob      ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:18:13.7  2m10 20.71  97.2  18 

5    430 HUNTER, Brad      ON HighCountryBike / Orangeville   1:18:14.4  2m10 20.71  97.2  17 

6    407 GRIFFETH, Jason   ON Boler Mt Bike Center / London   1:18:16.5  2m13 20.70  97.2  16 

7    426 CHARLES, Trevor   ON from Georgetown                 1:19:16.8  3m13 20.43  95.9  15 

8    405 TRAN, Khanhthong  NS                                 1:19:28.9  3m25 20.38  95.7     

9    416 JOLLY, Patrick    ON BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      1:19:43.8  3m40 20.32  95.4  14 

10   401 COOKE, Graeme     ON from Barrie                     1:19:59.8  3m56 20.25  95.1  13 

11   448 TALACH, Chad      ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:20:02.0  3m58 20.24  95.0  12 

12   406 PEZZO, Basilio    ON from Toronto                    1:20:19.9  4m16 20.17  94.7  11 

13   434 CARVALHO, Cesar   ON from Toronto                    1:22:01.3  5m57 19.75  92.7  10 

14   443 NICHOLAS, Andrew  ON THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C    1:22:59.8  6m56 19.52  91.6   9 

15    72 HARVEY, Michael   ON from Elliot Lake                1:23:17.9  7m14 19.45  91.3   8 

16   393 HARRIES, Geof     ON Northern Cycle / Whitby         1:23:20.8  7m17 19.44  91.3   7 

17   419 YURICH, Chad      ON SAULT CC / Sault Ste Marie      1:23:21.7  7m18 19.43  91.2   6 

18   437 GINTER, Brendan   ON Creeds Cycle / Whitby           1:23:23.4  7m19 19.43  91.2   5 

19   408 BENNETT, Ryan     ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:23:27.9  7m24 19.41  91.1   4 

20   423 SOLURSH, David    ON from Toronto                    1:23:28.8  7m25 19.41  91.1   3 

21   395 HOOD, Doug        ON from Holland Landing            1:23:30.1  7m26 19.40  91.1   2 

22   418 VANDERLEEUW, Ron  ON CYCLEPATH/Gears / Woodbridge    1:23:42.0  7m38 19.35  90.9   0 

23   429 NOEL, Brian       ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        1:23:61.0  7m57 19.28  90.5     

24   422 DERKS, Jonas      ON from Whitby                     1:25:55.4  9m51 18.85  88.5     

25   390 ZUECH, Jimmy      ON MAPLE LEAF CC / Windsor         1:26:29.4 10m25 18.73  87.9     

26   436 BEATTIE, Doug     ON BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      1:26:44.7 10m41 18.68  87.7     

27   399 FRISCH, Kevin     ON OGC/PEDROS / Bolton             1:28:05.4 12m01 18.39  86.3     

28   442 CLEWS, Darryl     ON from Brampton                   1:29:02.4 12m58 18.19  85.4     

29   452 WOESTENENK, Jay   ON Manitolin Bike Medics           1:29:47.3 13m43 18.04  84.7     

30   158 NOONAN, Sean      ON Toronto Cycle / Toronto         1:30:49.3 14m45 17.84  83.7     

31   157 DUNSLOW, Steve    ON Sport Chek / Pickering          1:32:00.0 15m56 17.61  82.7     

32   410 HEAD, David       ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:32:18.2 16m14 17.55  82.4     

33   424 ROBINSON, Cameron ON CYCLEPATH / Brantford           1:32:29.7 16m26 17.51  82.2     

34   391 HINCAPIE, Cesar A ON from Etobicoke                  1:32:40.2 16m36 17.48  82.1     

35   439 MADELENO, Chad    ON from Alliston                   1:33:10.4 17m06 17.39  81.6     

36   417 BELL, Dave        ON Team Tortoise / Mississauga     1:33:39.6 17m36 17.30  81.2     

37   431 SZCZEPANIAK, Phil ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        1:34:03.6 18m00 17.22  80.9     

38   638 SMITH, Simon      ON from Gilford                    1:34:38.7 18m35 17.12  80.4     

39   438 BARRON, Brian     ON from Ajax                       1:35:22.5 19m19 16.99  79.7     

40   404 LAM, Saylo        ON MAPLE LEAF CC / Windsor         1:37:55.8 21m52 16.54  77.7     

41   415 MUELLER, Mike     ON from Powassan                   1:39:50.1 23m46 16.23  76.2     

42   441 LONGMAN, Lucas    ON True North / Elora              1:50:34.7 34m31 14.65  68.8     

     396 GATERELL, Scott   ON from Georgetown                Did Not Finish                   

     398 POURZIACI, Arash  ON from Scarborough               Did Not Finish                   

     403 WILLIAMS, Marc    ON Race Slave / Bond Head         Did Not Finish                   

     420 VERHERK, Vince    ON from Muirkirk                  Did Not Finish                   

     421 SINCLAIR, Chris   ON Amp Research / Inglewood       Did Not Finish                   

     428 MOFFAT, Graeme    ON from North Bay                 Did Not Finish                   

     432 EL-GHAZAL, Imad   ON Kunstardt Sports / Ottawa      Did Not Finish                   

     435 DICKSON, Stephen  ON from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                   

     440 KRUEGER, Terence  ON from Etobicoke                 Did Not Finish                   

     682 PECASKIE, Ron     ON from Kitchener                 Did Not Finish                   

     930 CHATTEN, Lee      ON Broken Spokes / Bancroft       Did Not Finish                   

27 Km, 2 Laps 88 Entrants

Senior (23-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME    PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    316 BODKIN, Matthew        BC The Whistle Bike Co.            1:15:22.6       21.49 100.0     

2    334 JOLLY, Steve           BC Bike Cellar                     1:17:16.1  1m53 20.97  97.6     

3    347 TERVIT, Craig          ON BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      1:17:24.3  2m01 20.93  97.4  25 

4    329 RIOPELLE, Cliff        ON NSI / Ottawa                    1:18:20.0  2m57 20.68  96.2  22 

5    298 VARIEUR, Mike          ON PIERIK'S CYCLE / Hamilton       1:18:39.0  3m16 20.60  95.8  20 

6    303 BROWN, Mike            ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:19:18.8  3m56 20.43  95.0  18 

7    337 BEACHLI, Dalton        ON from Haliburton                 1:19:36.6  4m14 20.35  94.7  17 

8    457 BROOKS, James          ON from Ottawa                     1:19:42.9  4m20 20.32  94.6  16 

9    372 BELLEHUMEUR, Troy      ON from Bloomfield                 1:20:16.6  4m54 20.18  93.9  15 

10   370 HECK, Stephen          ON EARL'S CYCLE / Scarborough      1:20:33.9  5m11 20.11  93.6  14 

11   349 AUGER, Shaun           ON from North Bay                  1:20:40.8  5m18 20.08  93.4  13 

12   425 PATERSON, Tod          ON Ollie's Cycle / Hillsburgh      1:20:46.6  5m24 20.06  93.3  12 

13   361 WOON, Chris               Ryders                          1:21:24.6  6m02 19.90  92.6     

14   313 CARBONNEAU, Daniel     ON MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES/Hamilton  1:21:26.5  6m03 19.89  92.6  11 

15   358 HOWELL, Thomas         ON EARL'S CYCLE / North York       1:22:03.1  6m40 19.74  91.9  10 

16   342 BASTIN, Mark           ON DUKES IMAGE GROUP / Toronto     1:22:13.5  6m50 19.70  91.7   9 

17   340 CREELMAN, Matthew      ON from Haliburton                 1:22:49.9  7m27 19.56  91.0   8 

18   314 MCCORMICK, John        ON WATERLOO RYDERS / Cambridge     1:22:50.2  7m27 19.56  91.0   7 

19   311 ZUECH, Roberto         ON MAPLE LEAF CC / Kitchener       1:23:07.1  7m44 19.49  90.7   6 

20   296 ROTHENBURG, Jay        ON from Barrie                     1:23:09.3  7m46 19.48  90.6   5 

21   339 COLTAS, Chris          ON from Ajax                       1:23:10.6  7m48 19.48  90.6   4 

22   323 COONS, Steve           ON Specific Chiropractic/Beeton    1:23:27.0  8m04 19.41  90.3   3 

23   359 SMITH, Simon           ON from King City                  1:24:16.2  8m53 19.22  89.4   2 

24   569 HANDFORD, Matthew      ON Hey Guy! / Griffith             1:24:19.0  8m56 19.21  89.4   0 

25   292 DOLAN, Dan             ON from Burlington                 1:25:03.2  9m40 19.05  88.6     

26   363 LOWES, Brent           ON from Toronto                    1:25:24.5 10m01 18.97  88.3     

27   450 DAINTY, William        ON from Whitby                     1:25:28.3 10m05 18.95  88.2     

28   300 SMITH, Pat             ON The Bicycle Spokesman/Aurora    1:25:51.9 10m29 18.87  87.8     

29   371 BARRETT, Chris         ON CYCLEPATH/Pickering / Ajax      1:26:05.8 10m43 18.82  87.5     

30   346 SOLNIK, Dave           ON CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Barrie    1:26:24.7 11m02 18.75  87.2     

31   322 FOWLIE, Chris          ON from Whitby                     1:26:30.7 11m08 18.73  87.1     

32   369 JOHNSTON, Daniel       ON CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           1:26:34.9 11m12 18.71  87.1     

33   317 BROWN, Eldon           ON from Toronto                    1:27:00.0 11m37 18.62  86.6     

34   366 VARNEY, Justin         ON from Gloucester                 1:28:16.6 12m54 18.35  85.4     

35   367 JAEGER, Howard         ON from Gloucester                 1:28:19.6 12m57 18.34  85.3     

36   345 SALTER, Daniel         ON D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM/Oshawa   1:28:25.3 13m02 18.32  85.2     

37   291 GRAHAM, Geoffrey       ON from Mississauaga               1:28:32.5 13m09 18.30  85.1     

38   318 O'HAGAN, Craig         ON from London                     1:28:57.1 13m34 18.21  84.7     

39   315 GALES, Scott           ON from Seagrave                   1:29:07.4 13m44 18.18  84.6     

40   451 BONGARD, James         ON from Oakville                   1:29:27.9 14m05 18.11  84.3     

41   402 RAFIQUE, Daniel        ON from Woodbridge                 1:30:28.6 15m06 17.91  83.3     

42   365 WINTER, Mike           ON Raven Point Cycles              1:30:31.3 15m08 17.90  83.3     

43   444 GILLILAND, Brian       ON NORCO / Kingston                1:30:42.3 15m19 17.86  83.1     

44   351 PARKER, Tom            ON from Etobicoke                  1:30:45.1 15m22 17.85  83.1     

45   362 LISKA, Jakub           ON Gears/Lakeshore / Mississauga   1:31:08.7 15m46 17.77  82.7     

46   295 TWYDELL, Nick          ON Santa Cruz/Outland              1:31:15.1 15m52 17.75  82.6     

47   618 WILSON, Jason          ON SCREAM TEAM / Mississauga       1:31:24.2 16m01 17.72  82.5     

48   306 POLLARD, Rod           ON from Mississauga                1:31:43.1 16m20 17.66  82.2     

49   715 DUGAL, Patrice         ON from Toronto                    1:32:09.7 16m47 17.58  81.8     

50   309 URWIN, Allan           ON from Burlington                 1:32:36.7 17m14 17.49  81.4     

51   319 BURDETT, Martin        ON FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford      1:32:56.8 17m34 17.43  81.1     

52   711 HINDS, Kevin           ON Toronto Cycle / Scarborough     1:33:26.6 18m04 17.34  80.7     

53   321 GIBBS, Chad            ON WHEELS IN MOTION / Hamilton     1:34:06.0 18m43 17.22  80.1     

54   352 COX, Andy              ON from Waterloo                   1:35:38.9 20m16 16.94  78.8     

55   216 O'BRIEN, James         MB CYCLEPATH                       1:35:43.9 20m21 16.92  78.7     

56   297 MAKURAT, Robert        ON from Toronto                    1:35:48.1 20m25 16.91  78.7     

57   290 BIRCH, Timothy         ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Waterloo      1:36:02.3 20m39 16.87  78.5     

58   364 GRASS, Greg            ON Dand G. Offroad / Oshawa        1:36:04.6 20m42 16.86  78.5     

59   304 SCHAUS, Steve          ON from Walkerton                  1:36:39.9 21m17 16.76  78.0     

60   308 VALENTI, David         ON HIGH PARK CYCLE / Brampton      1:36:43.0 21m20 16.75  77.9     

61   307 VILLANYI, Colman       ON OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB           1:36:43.3 21m20 16.75  77.9     

62   360 BURBIDGE, James        ON from Bancroft                   1:37:12.2 21m49 16.67  77.5     

63   373 KURTI, Rob             ON from Willowdale                 1:37:14.3 21m51 16.66  77.5     

64   338 DOUMA, Jim             ON from Chatham                    1:38:05.8 22m43 16.51  76.8     

65   301 SICILIANO, Antonio     ON from Oakville                   1:39:32.6 24m10 16.27  75.7     

66   333 SCHAUS, Kevin          ON Chesley / Chesley               1:40:01.0 24m38 16.20  75.4     

67   293 LOVALLO, Mark          ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Waterloo      1:40:53.3 25m30 16.06  74.7     

68   294 SLOT, Bart             ON from Lindsay                    1:42:14.6 26m52 15.84  73.7     

69   354 QUERNEY, Stuart        ON CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM / Paris   1:43:36.5 28m13 15.64  72.8     

70   350 ROY, John              ON from North Bay                  1:44:65.4 29m42 15.42  71.7     

71   456 SMITH, Ben             ON Bicycles Etc. / Guelph          1:45:21.6 29m59 15.38  71.5     

72   320 TAYLOR, David          ON OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB             1:46:51.9 31m29 15.16  70.5     

73   305 JOHNSTON, David        ON CYCLEPATH / Etobicoke           1:51:15.3 35m52 14.56  67.8     

74   325 CHIU, Anson            ON TRAILBLAZERS/Overkill           1:51:34.8 36m12 14.52  67.6     

75   348 VON LUKAWIECKI, Stefan ON from Brantford                  1:54:34.7 39m12 14.14  65.8     

76   344 MATCHETT, Chris        ON Poole Bros / Barrie             1:54:56.8 39m34 14.09  65.6     

77   427 EAGEN, Chris           ON from Windsor                    2:01:33.8 46m11 13.33  62.0     

78   355 SLAVIK, Chris          ON from Windsor                    2:07:12.6 51m50 12.73  59.3     

79   356 YUNG, Andy             BC Cfseme / Surrey                 2:40:16.5 1h24m 10.11  47.0     

     299 ST-AMOUR, Jean E.      ON from Timmins                   Did Not Finish                   

     302 GALPIN, Randy          ON from Oshawa                    Did Not Finish                   

     310 BARKETT, Dallas        MB CYCLEPATH R.T. / Manitoba      Did Not Finish                   

     341 BLACK, Rob             ON from Arnprior                  Did Not Finish                   

     353 WEAMES, Greg           ON from Willowdale                Did Not Finish                   

     357 ROSARIO, Adrian        BC Cfseme / Burnaby               Did Not Finish                   

     368 LE_BEL, Sebastien      ON from Nepean                    Did Not Finish                   

     374 PEARSON, Mark          ON from Mississauga               Did Not Finish                   

    1130 HINDS, Kevin           ON Toronto Cycle / Scarborough    Did Not Finish                   

20 Km, 2 Laps 18 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    170 SOUCY, Christine                                       1:04:54.8       18.49 100.0     

2    164 TEMPLE, Tracey      ON from Glen Williams              1:05:13.3 18.50 18.40  99.5  25 

3    171 SEAY, Victoria      ON SCREAM TEAM / Toronto           1:07:21.3  2m26 17.82  96.4  22 

4    150 GILMORE, Mhairi     PQ                                 1:09:26.5  4m31 17.28  93.5     

5    161 HANDFORD, Martha    ON KINGSTON VELO CLUB / Kingston   1:10:39.7  5m44 16.98  91.9  20 

6    176 POWELL, Corrie      ON from Willowdale                 1:10:39.9  5m45 16.98  91.9  18 

7    162 SADLER, Shawna      AB RIDLEY'S CYCLE                  1:11:26.1  6m31 16.80  90.9     

8    165 CROMPTON, Jocelyn   ON FOREST CITY CC / London         1:12:06.0  7m11 16.64  90.0  17 

9    167 SIMMS, Wendy        ON from Barrie                     1:12:11.9  7m17 16.62  89.9  16 

10   623 LEBLANC, Madeline   ON from North York                 1:14:14.8  9m20 16.16  87.4  15 

11   172 PERRY, Malia        ON from Guelph                     1:14:18.4  9m23 16.15  87.4  14 

12   163 BRAGG, Tina         ON from Hamilton                   1:14:43.6  9m48 16.06  86.9  13 

13   160 MACMILLAN, Hellaina ON from Barrie                     1:15:50.2 10m55 15.82  85.6  12 

14   175 LAMARRE, Lyse       PQ SCARY FAST / St-Lue             1:15:53.4 10m58 15.81  85.5     

15   174 STOUT, Melissa      ON from Waterdown                  1:17:36.4 12m41 15.46  83.6  11 

16   173 WILJER, Lea         ON from Toronto                    1:18:25.8 13m31 15.30  82.8  10 

17   169 USHERWOOD, Sandra   ON DUKES IMAGE GROUP/Georgetown    1:21:39.7 16m44 14.69  79.5   9 

18   166 GORESKI, Meagan     ON from Port Perry                 1:29:46.9 24m52 13.37  72.3   8 

27 Km, 2 Laps 83 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    802 JAMES, Dennis      ON Fox/Khs / Aurora                1:20:02.5       20.24 100.0  25 

2    821 HUGHES, Robin      ON from Orillia                    1:21:14.6  1m12 19.94  98.5  22 

3    898 PERRIN, Pierre     ON SCHWINN CANADA / Brampton       1:21:36.2  1m33 19.85  98.1  20 

4    785 KAY, Tony          ON from Alliston                   1:21:49.8  1m47 19.80  97.8  18 

5    760 STIGTER, Frank     ON Spokes / Brantford              1:22:29.9  2m27 19.64  97.0  17 

6    763 THOMSON, Scott     ON OWEN SOUND CC/Jolley's Cycle    1:22:44.8  2m42 19.58  96.7  16 

7    180 MCLELLAN, Chris    ON from Nepean                     1:23:06.7  3m04 19.49  96.3  15 

8    183 BUFFET, James      ON D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM          1:23:43.0  3m40 19.35  95.6  14 

9    826 HENNESSY, Peter    ON Proform Cycle / Cobourg         1:23:45.3  3m42 19.34  95.6  13 

10   775 BONE, Brian        ON from London                     1:23:46.6  3m44 19.34  95.5  12 

11   791 FARRUGIA, David    ON from Toronto                    1:24:06.2  4m03 19.26  95.2  11 

12   815 LINK, Darren       ON PIERIK'S CYCLE / Hamilton       1:24:24.8  4m22 19.19  94.8  10 

13   800 FLATMAN, Dennis    ON TRAILBLAZERS / Toronto          1:24:28.3  4m25 19.18  94.8   9 

14   779 BAYLISS, Barney    ON from Toronto                    1:24:31.3  4m28 19.17  94.7   8 

15   895 ALLAART, Mark      ON from St. Catharines             1:24:56.9  4m54 19.07  94.2   7 

16   765 SHACKLETON, Finlay ON from Cheltenham                 1:24:58.8  4m56 19.06  94.2   6 

17   794 CUYLLE, Chris      ON from Toronto                    1:25:16.2  5m13 19.00  93.9   5 

18   768 PARKER, Larry      ON from Lindsay                    1:25:54.1  5m51 18.86  93.2   4 

19   822 BARRY, John        ON Deamons of Dirt / Toronto       1:25:55.1  5m52 18.86  93.2   3 

20   764 STRAHM, Steven     ON FESTIVAL CITY CYCLING TEAM      1:26:00.3  5m57 18.84  93.1   2 

21   899 ENNS, Fred         ON from London                     1:26:18.7  6m16 18.77  92.7   0 

22   803 VARGA, Steve       ON from North York                 1:26:27.8  6m25 18.74  92.6     

23   778 WRIGHT, Jim        ON                                 1:26:31.1  6m28 18.72  92.5     

24   767 PIFFL, Walter      NY                                 1:26:54.6  6m52 18.64  92.1     

25   790 LATIMER, Don       ON from Ajax                       1:27:29.0  7m26 18.52  91.5     

26   771 RICHARDS, Keith    ON from Minesing                   1:28:41.8  8m39 18.26  90.2     

27   808 DOSEN, Dan         ON from Toronto                    1:28:45.4  8m42 18.25  90.2     

28   825 HUBBERT, John      ON from Barrie                     1:28:51.7  8m49 18.23  90.1     

29   806 USHERWOOD, Brad    ON DUKES IMAGE GROUP/Georgetown    1:29:01.6  8m59 18.20  89.9     

30   187 SUMSION, Michael   ON from Brantford                  1:29:11.0  9m08 18.16  89.7     

31   773 BISHOP, Jonathan   ON from Toronto                    1:29:13.4  9m10 18.16  89.7     

32   781 MCKEAGE, Tim       ON Dogvom Race Team / Oshawa       1:29:22.2  9m19 18.13  89.6     

33   828 SEELEY, Ross       ON from Willowdale                 1:29:26.1  9m23 18.11  89.5     

34   809 EVANS, Douglas     ON from Bramalea                   1:29:30.2  9m27 18.10  89.4     

35   455 PACZAY, Kevin      ON Cycle Force / Grand Valley      1:30:03.3 10m00 17.99  88.9     

36   178 CARTER, Shane      ON from Guelph                     1:30:13.6 10m11 17.95  88.7     

37   783 DIXON, Derek       ON from Scarborough                1:30:18.1 10m15 17.94  88.6     

38   817 GOUIN, Aaron       ON from Toronto                    1:30:20.1 10m17 17.93  88.6     

39   780 BURNELL, Ken       ON from Barrie                     1:30:29.3 10m26 17.90  88.5     

40   777 SUBONOVICH, Danny  ON HAMILTON CC / Hamilton          1:30:37.8 10m35 17.87  88.3     

41   787 OLEKSIJ, Ed        ON from Toronto                    1:30:40.1 10m37 17.87  88.3     

42   814 MARTIN, Robert     ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:31:02.2 10m59 17.80  87.9     

43   816 URBAN, Vic         ON from Toronto                    1:31:19.4 11m16 17.74  87.6     

44   772 EMERY, Clive       ON Broken Spokes / Bancroft        1:31:25.6 11m23 17.72  87.5     

45   823 BAUER, Don         ON from Alliston                   1:31:39.0 11m36 17.68  87.3     

46   827 NOWICKYJ, Roman    ON FAT TIRE CYCLE / Mississauga    1:32:00.5 11m58 17.61  87.0     

47   819 DABROWSKY, Tom     ON from Richmond Hill              1:32:15.4 12m12 17.56  86.8     

48   801 CARRUTHERS, Glenn  ON from Duntroon                   1:32:17.7 12m15 17.55  86.7     

49   795 BASARABA, David    ON SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG CTRY     1:32:44.5 12m42 17.47  86.3     

50   766 PENDRY, Steve      ON                                 1:33:53.3 13m50 17.25  85.3     

51   470 KINGS, Dennis      ON BRANTFORD CYCLING CLUB          1:34:42.8 14m40 17.10  84.5     

52   134 TEGLAS, Mike       ON from Cambridge                  1:34:47.1 14m44 17.09  84.4     

53   789 LANE, Andrew       ON from Thornhill                  1:34:47.2 14m44 17.09  84.4     

54   804 PEREIRA, Adelio    ON SCREAM TEAM / Waterloo          1:34:54.2 14m51 17.07  84.3     

55   590 MORVAN, Jacques    ON from Mississauga                1:34:55.5 14m53 17.07  84.3     

56   792 VANDENBERG, John   ON from Prince Albert              1:36:08.8 16m06 16.85  83.2     

57   683 ASHBY, Gord        ON TRAILBLAZERS / Toronto          1:36:11.9 16m09 16.84  83.2     

58   824 MISSIKOWSKI, Dean  ON from Waterloo                   1:36:54.2 16m51 16.72  82.6     

59   820 COLBERT, Hazen     ON Don Valley MTB / North York     1:36:57.1 16m54 16.71  82.6     

60   132 ANDERSON, William  AB from Edmonton                   1:37:29.0 17m26 16.62  82.1     

61   829 YOUNG, Danny       ON BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      1:38:02.7 18m00 16.52  81.6     

62   186 PIRAINO, Frank     ON from Cambridge                  1:38:39.7 18m37 16.42  81.1     

63   797 RUTHERFORD, Kevin  ON from Port Hope                  1:38:54.6 18m52 16.38  80.9     

64   761 MILLER, Ian        ON OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB         1:40:48.9 20m46 16.07  79.4     

65   774 DIXON, Gary        ON from Niagara Falls              1:41:20.8 21m18 15.98  79.0     

66   133 ANDERSON, Richard  ON from Brantford                  1:42:08.6 22m06 15.86  78.4     

67   770 MORGAN, George     ON SCHWINN CANADA/Pearl Izumi      1:43:69.5 23m67 15.55  76.8     

68   449 ZANGOLLI, Vince    ON from Richmond Hill              1:45:02.8 25m00 15.42  76.2     

69   807 VASCOTTO, Roy      ON from Brampton                   1:46:27.4 26m24 15.22  75.2     

70   793 WILLEY, Kevin      ON OGC/PEDROS / Nepean             1:49:62.3 29m59 14.72  72.7     

71   769 BANKS, Jeff        ON LFL (Corp) Racing / Toronto     1:50:43.3 30m40 14.63  72.3     

72   788 NAKAMURA, Kazuo    ON OGC/PEDROS/Sporting Life        1:52:42.0 32m39 14.37  71.0     

73   812 WILLIAMS, Richard  ON from Toronto                    1:53:66.2 33m63 14.20  70.1     

74   805 CAMPBELL, Bill     ON DUKES IMAGE GROUP / Toronto     1:56:04.7 36m02 13.96  69.0     

75   762 RENAUD, Philip     ON HAMILTON CC:CYCLEPATH RACING    1:56:31.2 36m28 13.90  68.7     

76   902 MARGETSON, John    ON M.T.P. TRAIL HOGS/North York    2:01:27.0 41m24 13.34  65.9     

     446 WECHSLER, Rod      ON from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                   

     776 SHIPMAN, Peter     ON from Elliot Lake               Did Not Finish                   

     784 POUW, Jamieson     ON from Fergus                    Did Not Finish                   

     796 VASIC, Vladislav   ON from Etobicoke                 Did Not Finish                   

     896 MACINNIS, Jeff     ON from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                   

40.5 Km, 3 Laps/Tours 1 Entrants/Inscrits

Veteran (30-39) Expert Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN    PR     TIME   SPEED OCUP CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM    DE VILLE            PR     TEMPS   Km/H PTS. POINTS

1    276     7759 BAIRD, Susan     Toronto             ON  1:42:31.0 23.70  25  100.00

27 Km, 2 Laps 36 Entrants

Master (40-49) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    497 BROWN, Robbie       ON Muskat & Brown / North York     1:00:00.6       27.00 100.0  25 

2    489 ROBICHAUD, Luc      PQ Adidas                          1:00:32.6 32.00 26.76  99.1     

3    466 DEZIEL, Chris       ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:00:58.4 57.80 26.57  98.4  22 

4    467 BELL, Bill          ON from Plainfield                 1:01:06.0  1m05 26.51  98.2  20 

5    496 BROWN, Jeffrey      ON Capauclino Primo / Titermtici   1:01:09.0  1m08 26.49  98.1  18 

6    486 JENSEN, Walter      ON SCHWINN CANADA / Toronto        1:01:16.5  1m15 26.44  97.9  17 

7    479 AITKEN, Alastair    ON OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville  1:01:19.4  1m18 26.42  97.9  16 

8    472 MORRISSEY, Thom     ON Team Trail Seekers/Parry Sound  1:01:56.9  1m56 26.15  96.9  15 

9    468 HONES, Heinz        ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:02:02.5  2m01 26.11  96.7  14 

10   484 WADE, Richard       ON from Mount Albert               1:03:38.2  3m37 25.46  94.3  13 

11   494 PACKHAM, Bill       ON SilentSports / Thornhill        1:04:48.7  4m48 25.00  92.6  12 

12   476 BELL, Dave          ON WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:05:00.4  4m59 24.92  92.3  11 

13   490 JAKOMAIT, Bill      ON SAULT CC/Amp/Sault Ste Marie    1:05:00.6  5m00 24.92  92.3  10 

14   471 DOBLE, Michael      ON SCHWINN CANADA / Oakville       1:05:01.6  5m01 24.91  92.3   9 

15   488 SCHERBERGER, Aiken  ON Sport Swap / Toronto            1:06:29.4  6m28 24.36  90.3   8 

16   475 KOLODZIEJSKI, Ed    ON PIERIK'S CYCLE / Stoney Creek   1:06:58.2  6m57 24.19  89.6   7 

17   464 SZABO, George       ON from Hillsdale                  1:07:24.3  7m23 24.03  89.0   6 

18   461 KULAKOWSKY, George  ON from Hamilton                   1:07:44.5  7m43 23.91  88.6   5 

19   480 FIEMA, Jerzy        ON from Mississauga                1:07:52.5  7m51 23.87  88.4   4 

20   465 DUKE, Ken           ON from Barrie                     1:08:01.7  8m01 23.81  88.2   3 

21   482 GALBRAITH, Robert C ON BICYCLE WORKS / Campbellville   1:08:36.6  8m36 23.61  87.5   2 

22   469 BEST, Jim           ON Best Bike Works / Scarborough   1:08:39.3  8m38 23.60  87.4   0 

23   473 ANDRE-BARRETT, Greg ON OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville  1:09:64.3  9m63 23.12  85.6     

24   462 KULAKOWSKY, Thomas  ON PIERIK'S CYCLE / Grimsby        1:10:04.4 10m03 23.12  85.6     

25   495 KULAKOWSKY, Jan     ON Pieriks Cycle / Beamsville      1:10:16.4 10m15 23.05  85.4     

26   498 HEGARTY, Tom        ON DUKES CYCLE / Toronto           1:12:54.4 12m53 22.22  82.3     

27   485 MACDONALD, Martin   ON from Ajax                       1:13:18.5 13m17 22.10  81.9     

28   483 ROBINSON, David     ON from Mississauga                1:15:00.4 14m59 21.60  80.0     

29   478 LABBE, Come         PQ                                 1:16:24.8 16m24 21.20  78.5     

30   493 VANDECAR, Eric      ON FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford      1:19:05.9 19m05 20.48  75.9     

31   499 ENGLAND, Tom        ON Garb & Gear / Owen Sound        1:19:52.3 19m51 20.28  75.1     

32   500 GUIRY, Neil         ON CYCLEPATH & Binford/Oakville    1:22:02.7 22m02 19.75  73.1     

33   481 FRISCH, John        ON M.T.P. TRAIL HOGS / Bolton      1:31:39.1 31m38 17.68  65.5     

     474 RIDGE, David        ON from Mississauga               Did Not Finish                   

     487 BOBBETTE, Ron       ON from Minesing                  Did Not Finish                   

     491 KEANIE, Steve       ON from Whitby                    Did Not Finish                   

     491 KEANIE, Steve       ON from Whitby                    Did Not Finish                   

27 Km, 2 Laps 13 Entrants

Grand Master (50+) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS.

1    477 GENDRON, Pierre    PQ Symbiosis-Fourner               1:23:39.9       19.36 100.0

2    991 MACNICOL, Chuck    ON Huronia/Bikeland / Barrie       1:27:05.6  3m25 18.60  96.1

3   1000 WILSON, Brian      ON from Guelph                     1:30:07.0  6m27 17.98  92.8

4    990 STRAHM, Ron        ON FESTIVAL CITY CYCLING TEAM      1:31:41.8  8m01 17.67  91.2

5    998 SMITH, Geoffrey    ON Fit Co / Gilford                1:35:44.4 12m04 16.92  87.4

6    996 POWELL, Keith      ON Off Road Atomic Squid           1:41:36.3 17m56 15.94  82.3

7    992 CLUTE, Douglas     ON SAULT CC / Sault Ste. Marie     1:43:33.1 19m53 15.64  80.8

8    994 TAYLOR, George     ON from Barrie                     1:44:53.7 21m13 15.44  79.8

9    999 HUGENHOLTZ, Herman ON Chris Hugenholtz / Gloucester   1:46:48.8 23m08 15.17  78.3

10   460 WYATT, Gord        ON from Newmarket                  1:49:11.4 25m31 14.84  76.6

11   995 GERBER, Fred       ON SCREAM TEAM / Mississauga       1:54:54.7 31m14 14.10  72.8

     997 WYPICH, John       ON Little Ed's Bike Shop          Did Not Start               

     993 TAYLOR, Eric       ON from Ameliasburgh              Did Not Finish              

45 Km, 3 Laps/Tours 50 Entrants/Inscrits

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST     PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED OCUP CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM      PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE           TEMPS  ECART  Km/H PTS. POINTS

1    551    10219 BEAUCHEMIN, Pascal PQ OGC/FISHER                      2:08:42.6       20.98      100.00

2    513     7087 JEWETT, Gordon     ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:10:39.1  1m56 20.67  25   98.51

3    545     2413 DOYLE, Matthew     BC from/de Kelowna                 2:10:54.5  2m11 20.63       98.32

4    517    11343 KNUCKLE, Martin    PQ                                 2:11:05.2  2m22 20.60       98.19

5    523     6409 PINFOLD, Andrew    ON CYCLEPATH-WHEELER/Woodbridge    2:11:18.7  2m36 20.56  22   98.02

6    535    11111 ROBICHAUD, Gabriel PQ Adidas                          2:11:22.3  2m39 20.55       97.97

7    528     4170 CORBEIL, Gilles    MB TEAM MANITOBA / Oakbank         2:12:46.7  4m04 20.33       96.94

8    544    10903 BERNIER, Simon     PQ Velo Shermont                   2:15:16.1  6m33 19.96       95.15

9    529     4316 SAKWI, Darren      MB TEAM MANITOBA / Winnipeg        2:15:42.2  6m59 19.90       94.85

10   522     3076 BOSKERS, Nathan    AB ROCKY MOUNTAIN                  2:15:55.8  7m13 19.86       94.69

11   559     7272 BENNY, Chris       ON KONA MTB TEAM / Woodstock       2:16:13.0  7m30 19.82  20   94.49

12   524    11964 VOYER, Jonathan    PQ ORYX / Lac Beauport             2:16:51.2  8m08 19.73       94.05

13   514     7534 VAN DER VALK, Mike ON Trail Seekers / Parry Sound     2:16:58.8  8m16 19.71  18   93.96

14   672     6839 WADDELL, Jody      ON CHAIN REACTION/ROCKY MTN        2:17:46.7  9m04 19.60  17   93.42

15   516     7114 CLARK, Chris       ON OGC/PROFLEX / Owen Sound        2:17:46.9  9m04 19.60  16   93.42

16   556    10737 LEMELIN, Nicolas   PQ L.Sarneau-Verdure               2:19:19.0 10m36 19.38       92.39

17   543     2022 GREEN, Jeff        BC Oak Bay Bicycles                2:20:55.6 12m13 19.16       91.33

18   552     7627 CSEFF, Eric        ON SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT    2:21:27.7 12m45 19.09  15   90.99

19   518    11727 LANGEVIN, Merlin   PQ BALFA/Gatorade/Louis Garneau    2:21:42.7 13m00 19.05       90.83

20   541    11171 MAILHOT, Stephane  PQ ADIDAS                          2:22:36.9 13m54 18.93       90.25

21   532     6962 NEUMANN, Ondrej    ON SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Mississauga   2:23:36.6 14m54 18.80  14   89.62

22   628     7176 CLUTE, Nathan      ON SAULT CC/Duke of Windsor        2:27:22.9 18m40 18.32  13   87.33

23   526     6406 COURTNEY, John     ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Princeton     2:27:43.7 19m01 18.28  12   87.13

24   549     6863 OLIVER, Tim        ON Giant/Herington's/Jr Digs       2:28:25.7 19m43 18.19  11   86.72

25   511     6683 TOWERS, Michael    ON CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           2:29:57.4 21m14 18.01  10   85.83

26   546     6797 MOUCHA, Paul       ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     2:30:00.9 21m18 18.00   9   85.80

27   533     7114 LEPINE, Joe        ON from/de Oshawa                  2:30:06.2 21m23 17.99   8   85.75

28   534     6970 SMITH, Alastair    ON from/de King City               2:30:16.9 21m34 17.97   7   85.65

29   521     3732 SAKICE, Chad       SK ROCKY MTN/JOES CYCLE            2:30:36.9 21m54 17.93       85.46

30   555     7655 ROYCROFT, Dan      ON Huntsville / Port Sydney        2:30:51.2 22m08 17.90   6   85.32

31   531     6298 MARINOFF, David M  ON CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Nepean    2:32:37.4 23m54 17.69   5   84.33

32   512     6790 PARADIS, Eric      ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE/Niagara Falls   2:33:10.9 24m28 17.63   4   84.02

33   536     3760 GERVAIS, Jared     SK The Ski Shop                    2:34:38.4 25m55 17.46       83.23

34   558     6756 COUSINEAU, Chris   ON Jolley's Cycle / Maryhill       2:36:05.0 27m22 17.30   3   82.46

35   540     8008 ASSEER, Rudi       ON Motorola Lci / Ottawa           2:36:36.6 27m54 17.24   2   82.19

36   539   100471 FAULKNER, Nat      ON                                 2:37:19.6 28m37 17.16   0   81.81

37   527     7051 IRWIN, Mike        ON CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           2:39:31.2 30m48 16.93       80.69

38   550     7811 MOFFATT, Nick      ON from/de Oshawa                  2:41:09.7 32m27 16.75       79.86

39   388     6987 HOLMES, Scott      ON RACER SPORTIF / Orangeville     2:46:19.3 37m36 16.23       77.39

40   501     6778 HARBUN, Ryan       ON from/de Mississauga             2:58:18.1 49m35 15.14       72.19

     510     1638 LITSTER, Shawn     BC Cannondale/Salsa               Did Not Finish                    

     515     6661 KINGS, Matthew     ON THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C   Did Not Finish                    

     520     6717 HORNE, Matt        ON BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington     Did Not Finish                    

     525     6365 MINTZ, Dwayne      ON from/de Keswick                Did Not Finish                    

     530     6868 GERBER, Ryan       ON SCREAM TEAM / Mississauga      Did Not Finish                    

     560    10712 DARVEAU, Mathiew   PQ VENTDURE                       Did Not Finish                    

     561     1151 FILION, Vincent    PQ VERTDURE                       Did Not Finish                    

     562     4620 LESSARD, Dominic   PQ                                Did Not Finish                    

     563     6653 ORGAN, Tao         ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish                    

     564     7049 LEGIN, Derrick     ON THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD     Did Not Finish                    

45 Km, 3 Laps/Tours 78 Entrants/Inscrits

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE Licence# SURNAME, FIRST NAME     PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY/TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   OCUP CanCup

CLS DOSS  #CARTE  NOM ET PRENOM           PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE           TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. PTS. POINTS

1    200    10331 BOUCHER, Mathieu        PQ ORYX / PROCYCLE/Trois-Rivieres  2:12:05.1       20.44  97.0      100.00

2    197     3226 DAVISON, Andrew         AB BOW CYCLE/REPUBLIK              2:14:34.7  2m29 20.06  95.2       98.15

3    259     7519 HUGENHOLTZ, Chris       ON Kunstadt Sports/Norco           2:14:45.4  2m40 20.04  95.1  25   98.02

4    343     1875 KIRKPATRICK, Michael P. BC John Henry Bike Man/Whistler    2:14:67.8  2m62 19.98  94.8       97.75

5    249     6053 LEFEUVRE, Andrew        ON Ollie's Cycle / Georgetown      2:15:50.6  3m45 19.88  94.3  22   97.23

6    208    11356 COULOMBE, Philipe       PQ MONT VELO                       2:16:29.6  4m24 19.78  93.9       96.77

7    248     3394 COOPER, Sean            AB FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Alberta       2:17:12.3  5m07 19.68  93.4       96.27

8    215     7037 MEYERS, Brandon         ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:20:32.6  8m27 19.21  91.2  20   93.98

9     42     7182 HIRST, Mike             ON City of Gloucester/Mtn Master   2:20:33.7  8m28 19.21  91.2  18   93.97

10   250     7214 WESTLAKE, Jeff          ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     2:21:03.3  8m58 19.14  90.9  17   93.64

11   257     6570 CHANT, Vernon           ON SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph    2:22:05.1 10m00 19.00  90.2  16   92.96

12   246     7166 ASSELSTINE, Michael     ON from/de Ottawa                  2:22:08.7 10m03 18.99  90.2  15   92.92

13   209     6415 TOBIAS, Kris            ON CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Toronto  2:22:15.8 10m10 18.98  90.1  14   92.85

14   220      135 ZOLLINGER, Martin       BC                                 2:22:45.4 10m40 18.91  89.8       92.52

15   210     7315 VEALE, Tony             ON KONA MTB TEAM/Spokes People     2:23:42.5 11m37 18.79  89.2  13   91.91

16   207     6652 BARNES, Jon             ON Boyd's Sports / Stoufville      2:24:26.9 12m21 18.69  88.7  12   91.44

17   203     6481 RIVET, James            ON RACER SPORTIF / Ajax            2:24:48.5 12m43 18.65  88.5  11   91.21

18   266     7196 SUTER, Les              ON KONA MTB TEAM / Newmarket       2:26:30.1 14m25 18.43  87.5  10   90.16

19   258     6585 MATTHEWS, Jeffrey       ON Ollies Cycle / Brampton         2:26:68.6 14m63 18.35  87.1   9   89.77

20   195     7216 CAREY, Joe              ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Waterdown     2:27:10.8 15m05 18.34  87.1   8   89.74

21   205     6840 CARLEY, Brendan         ON CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Guelph    2:27:16.9 15m11 18.33  87.0   7   89.68

22   253     7170 MATTHEWS, Chris         ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        2:27:17.2 15m12 18.33  87.0   6   89.68

23   228     6984 MARSHALL, Dan           ON Rocky MtnlSilentSp. / Markham   2:27:17.5 15m12 18.33  87.0   5   89.68

24   272     6926 DAIBER, Ryan            ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     2:27:18.3 15m13 18.33  87.0   4   89.67

25   235       ?6 WEBSTER, Mike           ON Slickrock Cycle / Hamilton      2:27:62.4 15m57 18.24  86.6   3   89.22

26   234     6951 SIMMS, Kevin            ON Monavans / Barrie               2:28:05.5 16m00 18.23  86.5   2   89.19

27   218     6266 WHEELER, Zachary        ON Bloomfield Bicycle Club         2:29:38.6 17m33 18.04  85.6   0   88.27

28   223     7303 SINCLAIR, Grant         ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      2:30:01.9 17m56 18.00  85.4       88.04

29   217     7701 LEONARD, Jube           ON Boyd's / Stouville              2:30:15.0 18m09 17.97  85.3       87.91

30   243     7085 GRANT, Shaun            ON WATERLOO RYDERS / Hawsville     2:30:36.7 18m31 17.93  85.1       87.70

31   211     7156 LIST, Jeremy            ON CYCLEPATH / Barrie              2:30:43.0 18m37 17.91  85.0       87.64

32   264     6667 CLARKE, Andrew          ON from/de Waterloo                2:30:43.2 18m38 17.91  85.0       87.64

33   226     4303 GROVER, Colin           MB TEAM MANITOBA                   2:31:26.2 19m21 17.83  84.6       87.22

34   267       ?6 CAIRD, Andrew           ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Waterloo      2:31:36.7 19m31 17.81  84.5       87.12

35   242     6788 GIVENS, Robert          ON CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Barrie    2:33:16.9 21m11 17.61  83.6       86.17

36   233     6732 BURSEY, Stephen         ON Cheapskates / North Bay         2:33:22.1 21m17 17.60  83.6       86.12

37   149     7197 MCFARLANE, Gordon       ON Kamikaze / Thornhill            2:34:03.5 21m58 17.53  83.2       85.74

38   213     4162 SPRUNGMANN, Mark        MB CYCLEPATH R.T. / Manitoba       2:34:40.3 22m35 17.46  82.9       85.40

39   397     6623 BLAIR, Joshua           ON THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C    2:35:14.9 23m09 17.39  82.5       85.08

40   504     6927 KEIRSTEAD, Ray          ON EARL'S CYCLE / North York       2:36:00.0 23m54 17.31  82.1       84.67

41   221     6796 MONAHAN, Andrew         ON Monahan's / Lisle               2:36:00.6 23m55 17.31  82.1       84.66

42   268     6844 WALLACE, Kevin          ON CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Oakville  2:37:01.4 24m56 17.19  81.6       84.12

43   204     7201 BURCH, Dave             ON Jolly's Cycle Center / Omemee   2:37:02.0 24m56 17.19  81.6       84.11

44    65      759 NICKULL, Duane          BC CRANK N CARVIN / GT             2:37:57.4 25m52 17.09  81.1       83.62

45   231     7642 CRIPPS, Derek           ON TRAILBLAZERS / Scarborough      2:38:16.5 26m11 17.06  81.0       83.45

46   230       ?6 LEFRANCE, Sebastien     PQ Devinci                         2:38:38.5 26m33 17.02  80.8       83.26

47   389     7428 ARSENEAU, Dan           ON WATERLOO RYDERS / Cambridge     2:39:03.2 26m58 16.98  80.6       83.04

48   225     7477 ROSS, Neil              ON ST. MICHAELS COLLEGE/Toronto    2:39:22.8 27m17 16.94  80.4       82.87

49   199     7584 FLETCHER, Rob           ON from/de Toronto                 2:40:07.4 28m02 16.86  80.0       82.49

50   505     7202 SINCLAIR, Mark          ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        2:40:58.2 28m53 16.77  79.6       82.06

51   582     7206 MERCHANT, Rodney        ON Hilltop Bicycle Co. / Toronto   2:41:04.1 28m59 16.76  79.6       82.01

52   222     7318 LEITH, Jonathon         ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      2:41:26.5 29m21 16.72  79.4       81.82

53   227     7587 VERMANDER, Eric         ON Biachi-Airwalk / Gloucester     2:41:38.6 29m33 16.70  79.3       81.71

54   212     4185 MAGLEO, Kenneth         MB GOOD GUYS                       2:41:52.1 29m47 16.68  79.2       81.60

55   232     7119 SYMONS, Jeffrey         ON FOREST CITY:CYCLEPATH/London    2:42:20.7 30m15 16.63  78.9       81.36

56   252     4691 STEIN, Warren           MB                                 2:42:49.0 30m43 16.58  78.7       81.12

57   255     6982 RENDALL, Reese          ON SCARY FAST / Orleans            2:43:52.4 31m47 16.48  78.2       80.60

58   503     7700 DUKE, Matthew           ON from/de Hamilton                2:47:50.2 35m45 16.09  76.4       78.70

59   198     6427 MOO_CHOY, Nigel         ON TRAILBLAZERS / Markham          2:47:58.9 35m53 16.07  76.3       78.63

60   263     7021 HOUNSLOW, Owen          ON CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Welland   2:52:49.7 40m44 15.62  74.1       76.43

61   219     7211 EARLE, Brian            ON Beeton Family Chiropractic      2:54:33.4 42m28 15.47  73.4       75.67

62   271     7602 CICHAN, Michael         ON SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNTR   3:01:37.3 49m32 14.87  70.6       72.73

     236     6657 SHAW, Dave              ON DUKES IMAGE GROUP / Toronto    Did Not Start                           

     251     7425 MORLEY, Michael         ON from/de Barrie                 Did Not Finish                          

     177  Full1@G SLACK, Paul             ON NORCO / Pickering              Did Not Finish                          

     188     7268 SALKAUSKIS, Julian      ON CYCLEPATH/Etobicoke/Hamilton   Did Not Finish                          

     196     6212 RUDNICKI, David         ON from/de Orleans                Did Not Finish                          

     201     6923 RAPOCH, Drew            ON from/de Ottawa                 Did Not Finish                          

     202     6946 HEATH, Brian            ON TRAILBLAZERS/Overkill          Did Not Finish                          

     206     6525 CHARLES, Cameron        ON Ollie's Cycle / Georgetown     Did Not Finish                          

     214     7317 BOJESEN, Martin         ON Boyd's/Rocky Mountain/Barrie   Did Not Finish                          

     241     7531 JOHNSTON, Andrew        ON Sport Swap / Toronto           Did Not Finish                          

     260     7307 BARKER, James           ON FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford     Did Not Finish                          

     262     4612 GAUTULER, Louis         PQ VERTDURE/DUPLAIN               Did Not Finish                          

     265     7808 LENNAARS, Rob           ON MountainHigh                   Did Not Finish                          

     269     6979 HOLZHUTER, Peter        ON SCARY FAST / Ottawa            Did Not Finish                          

     273     6575 JUHASZ, Steve           ON CYCLEPATH-WHEELER/Kooka        Did Not Finish                          

     274     6602 HEAVER, James           ON RACER SPORTIF / Newmarket      Did Not Finish                          

40.5 Km, 3 Laps/Tours 21 Entrants/Inscrits

Senior (19-29) Expert Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME   PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   OCUP CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM         PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE           TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. PTS. POINTS

1    142    11370 PREMONT, Marie-Helene PQ BRIKO / Chateau Richer          2:11:53.0       18.43 100.0      100.00

2    145     7195 TAYLOR, Cathy         ON Beeton Chiropractic / Stroud    2:12:15.6 22.60 18.37  99.7  25   99.72

3    144     7134 PHILLIPS, Valerie     ON Boyd's Sports / North York      2:13:27.8  1m34 18.21  98.8  22   98.82

4    143     7535 WEBB, Adrienne        ON from/de North York              2:16:11.4  4m18 17.84  96.8  20   96.84

5    141    11571 LABBE, Carmen         PQ MONT VELO/BALFA / Ste. Foy      2:16:59.5  5m06 17.74  96.3       96.27

6    146     7478 MCGILVRAY, Lisa       ON ST. MICHAELS COLLEGE/Toronto    2:19:11.6  7m18 17.46  94.7  18   94.75

7    153     7227 WESTMAN, Trisha       ON SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph    2:20:24.7  8m31 17.31  93.9  17   93.93

8    138     7205 HAWKES, Kim           ON Ollies Cycle/Rocky Mountain     2:21:13.2  9m20 17.21  93.4  16   93.39

9    147     7656 DESPARD, Erin         ON SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG CNTRY    2:22:07.7 10m14 17.10  92.8  15   92.79

10   136     7161 WHITMORE, Lori        ON Missing Link / London           2:22:59.6 11m06 16.99  92.2  14   92.23

11   140     6861 MERCIER, Deana        ON CHAIN REACTION / Willowdale     2:23:42.0 11m49 16.91  91.8  13   91.78

12   156          DILELLO, Maria        ON from/de Hamilton                2:23:59.2 12m06 16.88  91.6  12    - - 

13   155     4581 COX, Susan            PQ PAUL CYCLE / Verdun             2:28:51.1 16m58 16.32  88.6       88.60

14   148     7030 LAPOS, Suzanne        ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     2:29:48.8 17m55 16.22  88.0  11   88.03

15   137     7203 PINCHIN, Vicki        ON PIERIK'S CYCLE / Hamilton       2:31:02.4 19m09 16.09  87.3  10   87.32

16   131     7064 NIMICK, Zoe           ON Jolley's Cycle Center           2:33:04.0 21m11 15.88  86.2   9   86.16

17   154     6866 HEALE, Holly          ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Huntsville    2:39:28.3 27m35 15.24  82.7   8   82.70

18   135     6902 LAROCHELLE, Lisa      ON FOREST CITY CC / London         3:08:11.6 56m18 12.91  70.1   7   70.08

    2000     7502 HENRY, Alana          ON Jolley's Cycle Center/Toronto  Did Not Finish                          

     151     6753 MOGG, Karen           ON THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C   Did Not Finish                          

     454          FLETCHER, Peggy       ON Cycle Force / Grand Valley     Did Not Finish                          

45 Km, 3 Laps/Tours 41 Entrants/Inscrits

Veteran (30-39) Expert Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   OCUP CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM       PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE           TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. PTS. POINTS

1    600    11175 MORNEAU, Gilles     PQ DEMERS / Loretteville           2:16:38.4       19.76  98.7      100.00

2     70     6615 ORSCHEL, Eric       ON SILENT SPORTS CYCLING TEAM      2:18:51.2  2m12 19.44  97.1  25   98.41

3    593     6871 SULE, Robert        ON SCREAM TEAM / Toronto           2:19:42.2  3m03 19.33  96.6  22   97.81

4    604     6274 JENKINSON, Tim      ON Bts / Hillburgh                 2:22:32.2  5m53 18.94  94.6  20   95.86

5    575     6504 VAN DIJK, Emil      ON Jolley's Cycle Center           2:23:10.7  6m32 18.86  94.2  18   95.43

6    591     6715 FORD, Christopher   ON WATERLOO RYDERS / Waterloo      2:23:28.8  6m50 18.82  94.0  17   95.23

7    580     7552 CORNER, Dave        ON OTTAWA BIKEWAY CC / Toronto     2:23:31.1  6m52 18.81  94.0  16   95.21

8    574     7770 DERMONT, David      ON from/de Toronto                 2:23:31.4  6m53 18.81  94.0  15   95.20

9    589     6981 BUNDZA, Nicholas    ON from/de Ottawa                  2:24:32.9  7m54 18.68  93.3  14   94.53

10   578     6372 REDDEN, Christopher ON SCHWINN CANADA / Cambellville   2:24:42.9  8m04 18.66  93.2  13   94.42

11   592     6974 KNAPP, Howard       ON Northern Cycle / Oshawa         2:27:30.3 10m51 18.30  91.5  12   92.63

12   585    10731 KEIR, Peter         PQ Hank / Hull                     2:27:30.5 10m52 18.30  91.4       92.63

13   594  Full1@4 KEHOE, Shawn        ON Dougs Bikes / Etobicoke         2:29:50.7 13m12 18.02  90.0  11   91.19

14   601     7199 JONES, Neil         ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        2:29:58.6 13m20 18.00  89.9  10   91.11

15   607     6755 BOWKUNOWICZ, Paul   ON THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C    2:31:15.5 14m37 17.85  89.2   9   90.34

16   572     6142 WHITMORE, Steve     ON Mongoose / London               2:31:38.1 14m59 17.81  89.0   8   90.11

17   387     6648 MARTINEZ, Vladimir  ON from/de Toronto                 2:33:29.8 16m51 17.59  87.9   7   89.02

18   586     6494 NEVIN, Scott        ON from/de Kitchener               2:33:35.0 16m56 17.58  87.8   6   88.97

19   597     6374 MORRISON, Conor     ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:35:31.4 18m53 17.36  86.7   5   87.86

20   595     7688 QUINNEY, Bill       ON CHAIN REACTION/Gravity Rsrch    2:36:03.2 19m24 17.30  86.4   4   87.56

21   502     7563 SCHNEPF, Paul       ON BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      2:37:20.1 20m41 17.16  85.7   3   86.85

22   588     7018 SOTO, Greg          ON CYCLEPATH / St. Catharines      2:37:42.3 21m03 17.12  85.5   2   86.64

23   570     3203 DEARING, Gary       AB Bow Cycle/KONA                  2:38:02.9 21m24 17.08  85.4       86.45

24   270     7208 DOBSON, Dave        ON TRAILBLAZERS / Don Mills        2:39:02.8 22m24 16.98  84.8   0   85.91

25   599     7707 MAHONEY, Denis      ON Specific Chiropractic/Toronto   2:40:12.2 23m33 16.85  84.2       85.29

26   608     7040 OSTROM, John        ON Gears / Mississauga             2:41:04.2 24m25 16.76  83.7       84.83

27   606     7693 CLARKSON, Mike      ON SCREAM TEAM / Toronto           2:43:39.2 27m00 16.50  82.4       83.49

28   602     7012 BOEHM, Ron          ON Northern Cycle / Ajax           2:44:07.5 27m29 16.45  82.2       83.25

29   567     6513 VAN ZEYL, David     ON CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           2:44:27.1 27m48 16.42  82.0       83.09

30   584     6682 YAUK, Alec          ON DUKES IMAGE GROUP / Toronto     2:45:00.6 28m22 16.36  81.8       82.81

31   587     6642 CUSHING, Gregory T  ON Hills R Us-Proform Cycle        2:45:53.8 29m15 16.28  81.3       82.36

32   576     6456 EXELL, Ronald C     ON from/de Barrie                  2:46:27.9 29m49 16.22  81.0       82.08

33   577     6405 HILL, Kevin         ON from/de Oshawa                  2:56:58.9 40m20 15.26  76.2       77.21

34   581     6864 SANDERS, John       ON Sanders Dog Grooming / London   3:01:10.5 44m32 14.90  74.5       75.42

35   573     6580 VAN VOORST, Hendrik ON NORCO / Toronto                 3:06:48.6 50m10 14.45  72.2       73.14

36   571     6836 ROBERTS, Nigel      ON OGC-PEDRO'S / Toronto           3:26:24.1 1h09m 13.08  65.4       66.20

     605     7402 RITCHIE, James      ON MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES          Did Not Finish                          

     579      514 LINDSAY, Greg       ON from/de Courtice               Did Not Finish                          

     583     7388 GAWINSKI, Ted       ON Cheapskates Sports/North Bay   Did Not Finish                          

     596 OneDayX1 DUNCAN, Glenn       ON TRAILBLAZERS / North York      Did Not Finish                          

     609     6865 PURINS, Peter       ON BICYCLE WORKS / Hamilton       Did Not Finish                          

40.5 Km, 3 Laps/Tours 10 Entrants/Inscrits

Master (40+) Expert Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST     PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED OCUP CanCup

CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM      PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE           TEMPS  ECART  Km/H PTS. POINTS

1    912     7091 KERR, Martin       ON OWEN SOUND CC / Wiarton         1:57:12.3       20.73  25  100.00

2    911     6992 PROUT, Thomas      ON from/de Haileybury              1:57:64.4 52.10 20.58  22   99.26

3    910     6530 MARTUZALSKI, Ziggy ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     2:01:46.9  4m34 19.95  20   96.24

4    913     6101 GARRETT, George    ON HAMILTON CC / Moffat            2:08:28.6 11m16 18.91  18   91.23

5    916       ?6 FABBRO, David      ON                                 2:09:41.1 12m28 18.74  17   90.38

6    914     6299 SOWDEN, Martin     ON CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Toronto  2:12:41.8 15m29 18.31  16   88.33

7    918     6607 DUBECKI, Larry     ON WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        2:13:04.5 15m52 18.26  15   88.07

8    915     6420 HENDRY, Neil       ON Boyd's Sports / Stouffville     2:14:48.5 17m36 18.03  14   86.94

9    463     6320 RANDALL, Martin    ON Northern Cycle / Courtice       2:14:53.7 17m41 18.01  13   86.89

     917    10947 LEBRUN, Daniel     PQ Patrick Lajoje                 Did Not Finish                    

60 Km, 4 Laps/Tours 71 Entrants/Inscrits

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE  Lic# SURNAME, FIRST NAME   PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED OCUP CanCup

CLS DOSS  #CAR NOM ET PRENOM         PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE           TEMPS  ECART  Km/H PTS. POINTS

1      1 Full1 GREEN, Roland         BC                                 2:40:23.2       22.45      100.00

2     83 11114 TOURVILLE, Eric       PQ ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Ste. Foy       2:41:58.4  1m35 22.23       99.02

3     45  4168 GROVER, Neil          MB ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Winnipeg       2:43:07.7  2m44 22.07       98.32

4      5  6377 MCGRATH, Seamus       ON KONA MTB TEAM / Millgrove       2:43:48.4  3m25 21.98  25   97.91

5     14   491 SHEPPARD, Chris       BC NORCO / Kamloops                2:44:20.0  3m56 21.91       97.60

6     75    47 VALE, Martin          BC OGC/FISHER/Mavic/Victoria, BC   2:45:16.8  4m53 21.78       97.04

7     25  6344 HALL, Josh            ON SCHWINN CANADA / Waterloo       2:46:00.1  5m36 21.69  22   96.62

8     53  6670 CROOKHAM, Jason       ON Rocky Mountain / Armstrong      2:46:43.9  6m20 21.59  20   96.19

9     40  3255 WALKER, Adam          BC OGC/FISHER                      2:47:00.4  6m37 21.56       96.04

10    67  7395 IRVING, David         ON NORCO/Oakley / Mississauga      2:49:14.8  8m51 21.27  18   94.77

11     6 10420 TOULOUSE, Nathieu     PQ Oakley/Giro/Auolet              2:49:29.9  9m06 21.24       94.62

12    16 11110 PHELPS, Kevin         PQ AVP BROMONT/Adidas              2:50:19.6  9m56 21.14       94.16

13    36  6603 HINE, Julian          ON KONA MTB TEAM / Ottawa          2:51:27.6 11m04 21.00  17   93.54

14    24 10994 VISSER, George        PQ Specialized / Bromont           2:51:48.2 11m25 20.95       93.35

15    19  7050 DISTEFAN, Paul        ON PIERIK'S CYCLE/Specialized      2:52:34.7 12m11 20.86  16   92.94

16    39  7653 COUSINEAU, Marc       ON SCHWINN/Full Cycle / Ottawa     2:52:38.1 12m14 20.85  15   92.91

17   289   321 JOHNSTON, Mike        BC ROCKY MOUNTIAN                  2:54:34.7 14m11 20.62       91.87

18   458  3586 WILLIAMS, Steve       AB                                 2:55:14.6 14m51 20.54       91.52

19     8  4169 ANASTASIADIS, Sean    MB TEAM MANITOBA / Winnipeg        2:55:18.5 14m55 20.54       91.49

20    34 11179 ROBERT, Jean Francois PQ                                 2:56:14.1 15m50 20.43       91.01

21    12  6474 COBHAM, Paul          ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:56:18.4 15m55 20.42  14   90.97

22    26  7194 TURK, Arno            ON RIP N HAMMER / Thornhill        2:56:22.8 15m59 20.41  13   90.93

23    71  6577 SPADACCINI, Paul      ON OGC:PROFLEX / Ottawa            2:56:44.2 16m21 20.37  12   90.75

24    48  5072 HAYWARD, Kevin        NB Briko/Taya/Velo NewBrunswick    2:56:59.8 16m36 20.34       90.62

25    63  3705 WILLIAMS, Kevin       SK TREK/BRIKO / Saskatoon          2:57:18.0 16m54 20.30       90.46

26    87  3748 WETZEL, Jake          SK OGC/FISHER/Results/Saskatoon    2:57:46.7 17m23 20.25       90.22

27   229 10251 LAVALLEE, Philippe    PQ OGC / ProFlex / Sherbrooke      2:58:12.0 17m48 20.20       90.00

28   261  7007 RENAUD, Rob           ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     2:58:38.3 18m15 20.15  11   89.78

29    11 Full1 ROSSANDER, Bill       BC OGC/PROFLEX                     2:59:40.4 19m17 20.04       89.27

30    82  5367 TOMLIN, Terry         NS VOLKSWAGEN-TREK                 3:00:15.2 19m52 19.97       88.98

31    43  3401 MISSEGHERS, Troy      AB Moulden Bicycles                3:00:47.1 20m23 19.91       88.72

32    27  5348 RUSHTON, Ed           NS VOLKSWAGAN/TREK / Halifax       3:00:53.4 20m30 19.90       88.67

33    92  7772 HOLMGREN, Robert      ON WATERLOO RYDERS / Waterloo      3:02:16.9 21m53 19.75  10   87.99

34    32  4310 ANASTASIADIS, Andy    MB TEAM MANITOBA / Winnipeg        3:02:48.0 22m24 19.69       87.74

35    30  6563 JAKOMAIT, Jesse       ON SAULT CC/Power Bar/Ski House    3:03:17.8 22m54 19.64   9   87.50

36    22  6443 LANSPEARY, Dylan      ON ROCKET (Essex/Kent O.R.C.T)     3:03:28.8 23m05 19.62   8   87.41

37    64  3711 SERVINSKI, Kelly      SK TREK/DOUGS SPOKES               3:03:57.9 23m34 19.57       87.18

38    13  7514 TOMSIC, Dave          ON ASAMA CC / Ottawa               3:04:33.5 24m10 19.51   7   86.90

39    74  6572 LAROCHELLE, Michael   ON ASAMA/FORREST CITY CC           3:04:57.5 24m34 19.46   6   86.72

40    29  6907 JAKOMAIT, Dustin      ON SAULT CC/Old Ski House/PB       3:07:14.5 26m51 19.23   5   85.66

41   985  6674 HEINO, Rodd           ON SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph    3:08:24.1 28m00 19.11   4   85.13

42    47  5070 GEORGE, Gregory       NB SPOKES/NEW BRUNSWICK/St. John   3:09:16.8 28m53 19.02       84.74

43    89  6993 STEPHENS, Sandy       ON All Seasons Sports/Woodstock    3:09:28.2 29m05 19.00   3   84.65

44    18  6919 SAMUELS, Noah         ON from/de Toronto                 3:11:56.8 31m33 18.76   2   83.56

45    31  7287 BREAULT, Michael      ON Chico Racing/Chrome/Uxbridge    3:12:17.6 31m54 18.72   0   83.41

46    28  6519 HUNT, Ed              ON CYCLEPATH-PARKPRE / Midland     3:13:04.4 32m41 18.65       83.07

47    38 11120 BLAIS, Jean Francois  PQ Pharma Prix                     3:14:29.3 34m06 18.51       82.47

48    17  7035 NEAL, Steve           ON SCHWINN CANADA/Schreiners       3:15:29.0 35m05 18.42       82.05

49    86  2414 DOYLE, Frank          BC CYCLEPATH                       3:16:57.1 36m33 18.28       81.43

50    69  6736 MANN, Robert          ON SILENT SPORTS CYCLING TEAM      3:19:50.1 39m26 18.01       80.26

51    41  6915 GLOADE, Curtis        ON Braun's Bicycle / Waterloo      3:23:15.2 42m52 17.71       78.91

52   376  6178 OPRSAL, Petr          ON MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE CLUB        3:35:30.3 55m07 16.70       74.42

       3   409 STARK, Keith          BC ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Vancouver     Did Not Finish                    

       9   493 KEEFER, Jesse         BC NORCO / Vancouver              Did Not Finish                    

      10  6449 TRAENKMANN, Steven    ON TRAILBLAZERS / Scarborough     Did Not Finish                    

      15  6608 CURRAN, Lucas         ON RACER SPORTIF / Burlington     Did Not Finish                    

      20 10381 LAFONTAINE, Bruno     PQ OGC/FISHER                     Did Not Finish                    

      21  4625 PARADIS, Sebastien    PQ DEKERF / Lorraine              Did Not Finish                    

      23  6338 BAKKER, Osmond        ON ASAMA CC / Mississauga         Did Not Finish                    

      35 10512 GAGNE, Jean-Patrice   PQ MONTREAL NORD / Blainville     Did Not Finish                    

      44    72 PALMER, Mike          BC ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Victoria      Did Not Finish                    

      46  5089 PORTER, Trevor        NB Marin/Answer/Manitou           Did Not Finish                    

      54    54 SPICER, Bruce         BC ROCKY MOUNTIAN/North Vancouver Did Not Finish                    

      58  6829 ANTHONY, David        ON Spinning Wheels / Toronto      Did Not Finish                    

      62  3771 FORREST, Cory         SK SCHWINN CANADA                 Did Not Finish                    

      88  4589 BOWDEN, Todd          PQ OGC/PROFLEX / Point Claire     Did Not Finish                    

      91  1696 DECODE, Matthew       AB Dekerf                         Did Not Finish                    

     189  6319 COBHAM, George        ON Zerobike / Acton               Did Not Finish                    

     286    27 BAUMBERGER, Robert    ON SILENT SPORTS / Aurora         Did Not Finish                    

     288  6745 KRANZ, Darren         ON BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington     Did Not Finish                    

     757  4561 HORTON, Marcus        PQ C.PAUL/TREK/Adidas/Power Bar   Did Not Finish                    

45 Km, 3 Laps/Tours 23 Entrants/Inscrits

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE  Lic# SURNAME, FIRST NAME   PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED OCUP CanCup

CLS DOSS #CART NOM ET PRENOM         PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE           TEMPS  ECART  Km/H PTS. POINTS

1    106  6373 REDDEN, Christina     ON ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Cambellville   2:18:15.9       19.53  25  100.00

2    115   111 ALLA, Epifanova       RU RUSSIAN NAT'L TEAM              2:24:19.0  6m03 18.71        - - 

3    100   527 MCQUAID, Melanie      BC OGC/FISHER / Victoria           2:27:57.2  9m41 18.25       93.45

4    113    68 NADEJDA, Pashkova     RU RUSSIAN NAT'L TEAM              2:29:37.9 11m22 18.04        - - 

5    101   926 SINCLAIR, Patricia    BC KONA MTB TEAM                   2:30:46.2 12m30 17.91       91.71

6    126 10121 DORION, Melanie       PQ OGC/FISHER                      2:32:29.1 14m13 17.71       90.67

7    103  6511 HUNTER, Leslie        ON KONA MTB TEAM / Toronto         2:32:46.4 14m30 17.67  22   90.50

8    116    69 IAGYPOVA, Irma        RU RUSSIAN NAT'L TEAM              2:34:16.1 16m00 17.50        - - 

9    102  1749 PLATT, Christine      BC NORCO / North Vancouver         2:34:17.5 16m01 17.50       89.61

10     4  3043 FEDYNA, Marg          AB ERTC/CYCLELOGIC                 2:36:20.3 18m04 17.27       88.44

11   114   160 GERASINOVA, Valentina RU RUSSIAN NAT'L TEAM              2:37:60.7 19m44 17.09        - - 

12   121  8197 PETT, Nadine          PQ AVP/ADIDAS                      2:38:63.6 20m47 16.97       86.93

13   130  3285 KREMER, Michele       AB COGGS TEAMWORKS / Calgary       2:41:47.9 23m32 16.69       85.46

14   123  6457 BUCKLEY, Tracey       ON SCHWINN/TEAM VANWOOD / Guelph   2:43:43.7 25m27 16.49  20   84.45

15   105  6279 GAMBIN, Cecile        ON SCHWINN CANADA / Thornhill      2:46:34.9 28m19 16.21  18   83.00

16   104  7456 HAAGMANS-HAWKE, Kim   ON D'ORNELLAS RT/Specialized       2:50:43.9 32m28 15.81  17   80.98

17   111  3314 SCHLEBACH, Leslie     AB ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Calgary        2:52:03.0 33m47 15.69       80.36

18   112  7777 ROBERTSON, Pamela     ON KINGSTON VELO CLUB / Kingston   2:54:41.0 36m25 15.46  16   79.15

19   117  7041 GRIFFITHS, Fiona      ON RIP N HAMMER/FOREST CITY CC     2:56:25.7 38m09 15.30  15   78.37

20   110  3317 RUTLEY, Christine     AB Marin/Answer/Manitou/Calgary    3:12:42.0 54m26 14.01       71.75

     108 10926 DAVIS, Anne Marie     PQ OGC/Fischer                    Did Not Finish                    

     122   798 CLINE, Aleisha        BC NORCO                          Did Not Finish                    

     139  6805 GILLIGAN, Linda       ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish                    

Pierre Morrissette-Chief Commassaire, Fred Seemann-Finish,

Rob Schultz-Start, Neil Thomas-Assistant, Allan Hawley-Secretary