Back To Earth Downhill

Paris, Ontario, Saturday, 20 July 96

Special Categories: Sen. Sport Men, Pro/Elite Only, D-Max Men, D-Max Women

Oca Downhill Categories for Points: Cadet (15-16) Men, Junior (17-18) Men

Senior (19-29) Men / Women, Veteran (30+) Men /

1.8 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2

1    354 DONNAN, Fiona    SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       2:41.91       40.02  25   1m46s90    55s01

2    104 MORROW, Susan    Trophy-Lawill / Georgetown         2:50.43 8.528 38.02  22   1m55s83    54s60

1.8 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   HILL#1   HILL#2

1    215 TOWERS, Michael  CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM              2:21.19       45.90 100.0  25   1m34s09    47s09

2   1501 MEAD, Josh       from Aurora                        2:23.67 2.482 45.10  98.3  22   1m35s36    48s31

3   1500 VAN VLIET, Mike  Foes Racing Canada / Oakville      2:36.25 15.06 41.47  90.4  20   1m44s29    51s95

1.8 Km, 2 Laps 10 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS.   HILL#1   HILL#2

1   1502 MEAD, Brandon      from Aurora                        2:18.34       46.84 100.0  1m31s80    46s54

2    700 PECASKIE, Ron      from Kitchener                     2:26.24 7.899 44.31  94.6  1m37s25    48s99

3   1509 GUEST, Jeremy      FAT TIRE CYCLE / Mt.Pleasant       2:26.32 7.978 44.28  94.5  1m32s63    53s69

4   1666 JOHNSON, James     from Waterford                     2:26.90 8.552 44.11  94.2  1m36s61    50s28

5   1503 EBBEN, Kris        from Kitchener                     2:26.93 8.584 44.10  94.2  1m36s68    50s25

6   1505 BROWNSTEIN, Nathan Mom / London                       2:30.27 11.92 43.12  92.1  1m42s08    48s18

7   1504 MCKAIN, Tom        from Kitchener                     2:32.06 13.71 42.61  91.0  1m46s05    46s01

8   1020 WALKER, Mike       from Waterford                     2:34.38 16.03 41.97  89.6  1m41s47    52s90

9   1506 WHETTER, Todd      from Brantford                     2:35.72 17.37 41.61  88.8  1m45s78    49s94

10  1508 MAKHAN, Kenneth    CYCLEPATH / Burlington             2:42.26 23.91 39.94  85.3  1m47s22    55s03

1.8 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED   HILL#1   HILL#2

1    410 VAN DUSEN, Michael SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       2:19.64       46.40  1m32s86    46s78

2    320 LYONS, Dave        CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM              2:19.86  .215 46.33  1m32s98    46s88

3    369 WELLS, Dathan      TRAILBLAZERS / Toronto             2:23.45 3.811 45.17  1m36s32    47s13

Rob Jones, Chief Official

1.8 Km, 2 Laps 13 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   HILL#1   HILL#2

1   1502 MEAD, Brandon      from Aurora                        2:18.34       46.84 100.0  25   1m31s80    46s54

2    410 VAN DUSEN, Michael SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       2:19.64 1.300 46.40  99.1  22   1m32s86    46s78

3    320 LYONS, Dave        CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM              2:19.86 1.515 46.33  98.9  20   1m32s98    46s88

4    369 WELLS, Dathan      TRAILBLAZERS / Toronto             2:23.45 5.111 45.17  96.4  18   1m36s32    47s13

5    700 PECASKIE, Ron      from Kitchener                     2:26.24 7.899 44.31  94.6  17   1m37s25    48s99

6   1509 GUEST, Jeremy      FAT TIRE CYCLE / Mt.Pleasant       2:26.32 7.978 44.28  94.5  16   1m32s63    53s69

7   1666 JOHNSON, James     from Waterford                     2:26.90 8.552 44.11  94.2  15   1m36s61    50s28

8   1503 EBBEN, Kris        from Kitchener                     2:26.93 8.584 44.10  94.2  14   1m36s68    50s25

9   1505 BROWNSTEIN, Nathan Mom / London                       2:30.27 11.92 43.12  92.1  13   1m42s08    48s18

10  1504 MCKAIN, Tom        from Kitchener                     2:32.06 13.71 42.61  91.0  12   1m46s05    46s01

11  1020 WALKER, Mike       from Waterford                     2:34.38 16.03 41.97  89.6  11   1m41s47    52s90

12  1506 WHETTER, Todd      from Brantford                     2:35.72 17.37 41.61  88.8  10   1m45s78    49s94

13  1508 MAKHAN, Kenneth    CYCLEPATH / Burlington             2:42.26 23.91 39.94  85.3   9   1m47s22    55s03

Sat. 20 July 96, Event#:Gd1, 1.8 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   HILL#1   HILL#2

1   1400 DEY, Ryan        THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD         2:22.70       45.41 100.0  25   1m35s43    47s27

2   1507 PARSLOW, Chris   FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford         2:33.24 10.54 42.29  93.1  22   1m43s68    49s56

1.8 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   HILL#1   HILL#2

1    506 FAIRFULL, Mark   from Guelph                        2:28.70       43.58 100.0  25   1m39s18    49s52

2    530 CLIVE, Jerry     WATERLOO RYDERS/True North         2:29.49  .792 43.35  99.5  22   1m37s40    52s09

Back To Earth DOWNHILL - "D" MAX

Paris, Ontario

Sat. 20 July 96, Event#:Gdm, 1.2 Km, 10 Entrants

Top 8 Fastest Times Men = "D" Max

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. CAT

1   1502 MEAD, Brandon      from Aurora                        1:08.80       SSM

2   1400 DEY, Ryan          THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD         1:10.79 1.986 CXM

3    215 TOWERS, Michael    CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM              1:11.08 2.278 JXM

4    320 LYONS, Dave        CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM              1:14.01 5.205 PEM

5   1501 MEAD, Josh         from Aurora                        1:16.84 8.034 JSM

6    369 WELLS, Dathan      TRAILBLAZERS / Toronto             1:16.95 8.147 PEM

7    700 PECASKIE, Ron      from Kitchener                     1:26.81 18.00 ESM

8    410 VAN DUSEN, Michael SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       2:35.56  1m26 PEM

1.2 Km, 2 Entrants

Top 2 Women = "D" Max

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1    354 DONNAN, Fiona    SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       1:26.02       50.22

2    104 MORROW, Susan    Trophy-Lawill / Georgetown         1:36.76 10.73 44.65