Provincial Championships Downhill

Skyloft Ski Resort, Uxbridge, Sat. 27 July 96 Michael Badyk, Chief Official

Cadet 15-16 Men, Cadet 15-16 Women, Junior (17-18) Men, Senior (19-29) Men, Senior (19-29) Women, Veteran (30+) Men

Rider Summary for Provincial Championships Downhill

Sat. 27 July 96 Number of Riders = 77

Number of Riders with the same Name = 0

Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 1

Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 2

Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 0

Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 0

Number of Riders with OneDays = 15

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY

Cadet 15-16 Sport/FunClass Men    5    0   0   0   0   3

Cadet 15-16 Women                 1    0   0   0   0   0

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men          4    0   0   0   0   0

Junior (17-18) Sport Men         12    0   1   0   0   6

Espoire (19-22) Sport Men         5    0   0   0   0   1

Senior (23-29) Sport Men          9    2   0   0   0   3

Senior (19-29) Sport Women        2    0   0   0   0   1

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men         4    0   0   0   0   1

Master (40-49) Sport Men          1    0   0   0   0   0

Junior (17-18) Expert Men         6    0   0   0   0   0

Senior (19-29) Expert Men         5    0   0   0   0   0

Veteran (30-39) Expert Men        4    0   0   0   0   0

Master (40+) Expert Men           1    0   0   0   0   0

Pro-Elite Men                    15    0   0   0   0   0

Pro-Elite Women                   3    0   0   0   0   0

Sat. 27 July 96, Event#:7, 0.8 Km, 2 Laps 9 Entrants

Cadet 15-16 Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2

1   2568 LOBODZINSKI, Michael RACER SPORTIF / London             1:14.74       38.53  93.9  25   1m14s80  1m14s74

2   1404 MCLEAN, Peter        Norco/Wheel Goods / St Marys       1:15.68  .940 38.05  92.7  22   1m18s11  1m15s68

3   2564 THOMAS, Jason        CYCLEPATH / Peterborough           1:21.18 6.443 35.47  86.4  20   1m26s04  1m21s18

4   2573 BROWN, Adam          BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington         1:21.66 6.919 35.27  85.9  18   1m30s73  1m21s66

5   2682 PATTERSON, Matt      from Whitby                        1:23.58 8.838 34.46  83.9  17   1m50s45  1m23s58

6   2570 MELANSON, Joel       from Burlinton                     1:24.37 9.635 34.13  83.1  16   1m31s35  1m24s37

7   2683 RIVIERE, Jonathan    CYCLEPATH / Whitby                 1:37.81 23.07 29.44  71.7  15   1m37s83  1m37s81

8   2685 STEWART, Ryan        from Waterford                     1:42.75 28.01 28.03  68.3  14   1m52s02  1m42s75

0.8 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Cadet 15-16 Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2

1   2952 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine RACER SPORTIF / London             1:43.92 27.71  90.9  25   1m43s92  1m57s56

0.8 Km, 2 Laps 18 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2

1    260 BAUCKHAM, Joe      SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       1:11.30       40.39  98.4  25   1m14s65  1m11s30

2    215 TOWERS, Michael    CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM              1:13.37 2.068 39.25  95.6  22   1m13s37  1m22s40

3    276 MUIO, Brent        Asfs / Sault Ste Marie             1:14.99 3.689 38.40  93.5  20   1m15s62  1m14s99

4    206 HORNE, Matt        BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington         1:17.67 6.371 37.08  90.3  18   1m21s53  1m17s67

5   1349 MINTZ, Dwayne      from Keswick                       1:17.87 6.570 36.98  90.1  17   1m17s87  1m30s99

6    217 YOUNGBLUT, Steve   Bike Source/Why / Burlington       1:17.98 6.682 36.93  90.0  16   1m21s83  1m17s98

7   1273 LEIGH, Jeff        from Milton                        1:18.83 7.529 36.53  89.0  15   1m25s14  1m18s83

8   1268 DRAPER, Chris      Team Cheapskates/Club Roast        1:19.37 8.069 36.28  88.4  14   1m19s37  1m20s85

9   1352 BILLINGHURST, Adam Muskoka Bicycle Pro Shop           1:20.41 9.114 35.81  87.2  13   1m20s41  1m23s64

10   200 BOGLE, Ted         CYCLEPATH / Burlington             1:20.52 9.216 35.77  87.1  12   1m23s21  1m20s52

11  1363 MEAD, Josh         from Aurora                        1:22.06 10.75 35.09  85.5  11   1m22s06  1m30s30

12  1380 VANDERBOOM, David  CYCLEPATH / Burlington             1:23.44 12.13 34.52  84.1  10   1m24s75  1m23s44

13  1200 BARNICHE, Michael  CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Bolle        1:23.85 12.55 34.34  83.7   9   1m23s85  1m26s50

14   202 COUSINEAU, Chris   Jolley's Cycle / Maryhill          1:24.38 13.08 34.13  83.1   8   1m24s38  1m25s36

15  1252 ANDERSON, Travis   A.s.f.s. / Sault Ste Marie         1:25.55 14.25 33.66  82.0   7   1m26s80  1m25s55

16  1217 OPRSAL, Michal     from Mississauga                   1:25.81 14.51 33.56  81.7   6   1m25s81  1m31s48

17  1384 DOMBROSKI, Colin   from Barrie                        1:27.54 16.23 32.90  80.1   5   1m39s14  1m27s54

18  1351 GARRETT, Jeff      Nelson and Co. / Bracebridge       1:30.83 19.52 31.71  77.2   4   1m30s83        

0.8 Km, 2 Laps 34 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2

1     44 HIRST, Mike          City of Gloucester/Mtn Master      1:08.05       42.32 100.0  25   1m08s05  1m10s39

2     46 SMITH, Jason         CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Oakville     1:08.76  .707 41.88  99.0  22   1m09s81  1m08s76

3     94 ROCKALL, Jonathan    Oakley/Roox / Ottawa               1:09.60 1.553 41.37  97.8  20   1m09s81  1m09s60

4     28 COBHAM, George       Zerobike / Acton                   1:09.69 1.636 41.32  97.7  18   1m10s11  1m09s69

5     47 JAKOMAIT, Dustin     SAULT CC/Old Ski House/PB          1:11.36 3.309 40.36  95.4  17   1m16s61  1m11s36

6    350 HOLZHUTER, Peter     SCARY FAST / Ottawa                1:11.61 3.563 40.21  95.0  16   1m11s61  1m15s92

7    476 CHANG, Michael       SILENT SPORTS / Thornhill          1:11.88 3.829 40.06  94.7  15   1m15s45  1m11s88

8    351 SALKAUSKIS, Julian   CYCLEPATH/Etobicoke/Hamilton       1:12.20 4.152 39.88  94.2  14   1m29s09  1m12s20

9    320 LYONS, Dave          CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM              1:13.69 5.637 39.08  92.4  13   1m14s16  1m13s69

10    55 VAN DUSEN, Michael   SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       1:14.37 6.322 38.72  91.5  12   1m15s79  1m14s37

11    99 WALKER, David        from Burlington                    1:14.59 6.537 38.61  91.2  11   1m17s58  1m14s59

12   421 WELLS, Justin        TRAILBLAZERS/Overkill/Toronto      1:14.63 6.579 38.59  91.2  10   1m17s88  1m14s63

13  1179 MEAD, Brandon        from Aurora                        1:14.91 6.859 38.44  90.8   9   1m19s40  1m14s91

14   353 BAKER, Mark          Trophy Lawhill/All Seasons Spt     1:15.04 6.993 38.37  90.7   8   1m15s83  1m15s04

15   420 VERMANDER, Eric      Biachi-Airwalk / Gloucester        1:15.48 7.430 38.15  90.2   7   1m27s70  1m15s48

16    52 HUNT, Ed             CYCLEPATH-PARKPRE / Midland        1:16.25 8.202 37.77  89.2   6   1m18s78  1m16s25

17   408 JELL, Jason          SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       1:16.27 8.220 37.76  89.2   5   1m17s71  1m16s27

18   369 WELLS, Dathan        TRAILBLAZERS / Toronto             1:16.32 8.273 37.73  89.2   4   1m17s74  1m16s32

19  1177 CARVALHO, Cesar      from Toronto                       1:18.67 10.61 36.61  86.5   3   1m22s56  1m18s67

20  1021 NOEL, Brian          FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas           1:18.91 10.86 36.49  86.2   2   1m21s60  1m18s91

21   675 SCHULTZ, Rob         Bicycles Etc / St Catharines       1:19.00 10.95 36.45  86.1   0   1m30s30  1m19s00

22    54 NOONAN, Sean         Toronto Cycle / Toronto            1:19.14 11.08 36.39  86.0       1m31s90  1m19s14

23   975 RIVIERE, Elie        CYCLEPATH / Whitby                 1:19.63 11.57 36.17  85.5       1m19s63  1m24s69

24   735 BOEKDRUKKER, Michael from North York                    1:19.68 11.63 36.14  85.4       1m19s68        

25  1176 FLETCHER, Scott      The Bike Source / Waterford        1:20.12 12.07 35.94  84.9       1m20s12  1m22s97

26   661 GRANT, David         SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE       1:20.59 12.53 35.74  84.4       1m21s86  1m20s59

27  2202 MILNE, Peter         CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Guelph       1:21.71 13.65 35.25  83.3       1m24s02  1m21s71

28   318 FLATTERS, Noel       SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph       1:23.01 14.95 34.69  82.0       1m24s77  1m23s01

29   958 LOWES, Brent         from Toronto                       1:23.25 15.20 34.59  81.7       1m23s25  1m24s14

30   734 CICHAN, Dave         SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       1:24.35 16.29 34.14  80.7       1m24s35  1m33s25

31   702 ROCKEY, Dan          Mobile Dynamics / Barrie           1:25.11 17.06 33.84  80.0       1m25s11  1m29s18

32  1020 WALKER, Mike         from Waterford                     1:25.53 17.47 33.67  79.6       1m27s59  1m25s53

33   969 MOORE, Justin                                           1:29.82 21.77 32.06  75.8       1m29s82        

0.8 Km, 2 Laps 5 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2

1    129 DONNAN, Fiona    SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       1:23.46 34.50  89.6  25   1m25s74  1m23s46

2    116 RICKERBY, Shauna Jolley's Cycle Center/Meaford      1:33.91 30.67  79.6  22   1m33s91  2m04s50

3    104 MORROW, Susan    Trophy-Lawill / Georgetown         1:34.07 30.62  79.5  20   1m38s20  1m34s07

4   2192 HOUGH, Jodine    Jolley's / Collingwood             1:54.03 25.25  65.6  18   1m54s03  2m14s31

5   2191 SORENSON, Jane   from Bradford                      1:54.80 25.09  65.1  17   2m00s02  1m54s80

0.8 Km, 2 Laps 10 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2

1    540 COX, Robert      Proform Cycle/Gore                 1:22.38       34.96  89.8  25   1m25s60  1m22s38

2    506 FAIRFULL, Mark   from Guelph                        1:22.65  .271 34.85  89.5  22   1m22s65  1m32s55

3   1658 THOMSON, Scott   OWEN SOUND CC/Jolley's Cycle       1:24.30 1.922 34.16  87.7  20   1m27s08  1m24s30

4    551 GAWINSKI, Ted    Cheapskates Sports/North Bay       1:25.24 2.863 33.79  86.8  18   1m25s24  1m26s08

5    530 CLIVE, Jerry     WATERLOO RYDERS/True North         1:27.07 4.698 33.07  84.9  17   1m39s92  1m27s07

6   1999 GUIRY, Neil      CYCLEPATH & Binford/Oakville       1:28.74 6.366 32.45  83.3  16   1m29s42  1m28s74

7   1648 MOIR, Stewart    TRAILBLAZERS / Stouffville         1:29.99 7.612 32.00  82.2  15   1m44s74  1m29s99

8    601 CLUETT, Gary     ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Plattsville      1:31.19 8.810 31.58  81.1  14   1m41s55  1m31s19

9   1919 STANSELL, Gord   TRAILBLAZERS/Mobile Dynamics       1:31.70 9.329 31.40  80.6  13   1m32s09  1m31s70

10  1899 SPURGEON, Dave   from Mississauga                   1:49.76 27.38 26.24  67.4  12   2m01s89  1m49s76