Ontario Provincial MTB Championships

D'Ornellas, Skyloft Ski Resort, Uxbridge, Sunday, 28 July 96 Mike Badyk, Chief Official

PeeWee (10-12), PeeWee (10-12) Female, Minime (13-14), Minime (13-14) Female, Cadet (15-16) Sport Men, Cadet (15-16) Women, Senior (19-29) Beg. Men, Senior (19-29) Beg. Women, Veteran (30-39) Beg. Men, Veteran (30-39) Sport Women, Master 40+ Women, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Junior (17-18) Women, Under23 (19-22) Sport Men, Senior (23-29) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Women, Veteran (30-39) Sport Men, Veteran (30-39) Expert Women, Master (40+) Sport Men, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Women, Veteran (30-39) Expert Men, Master (40+) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,

Rider Summary for Ontario Provincial MTB Championships

Sunday, 28 July 96 Number of Riders = 653

Number of Riders with the same Name = 1

Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 65

Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 20

Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 1

Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 6

Number of Riders with OneDays = 163

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY

PeeWee (10-12)                   15    0   2   0   0   6

PeeWee (10-12) Female             2    0   0   0   0   2

Minime (13-14)                   29    0   4   0   0  13

Minime (13-14) Female             4    0   0   0   0   0

Cadet (15-16) Sport Men          35    0   1   1   0  12

Cadet (15-16) Women               2    0   0   0   0   2

Senior (19-29) Beg. Men          30    3   4   0   2  25

Senior (19-29) Beg. Women         3    1   0   0   1   3

Veteran (30-39) Beg. Men         22    0   2   0   0  19

Veteran (30-39) Sport Women       4    0   0   0   0   2

Master 40+ Women                  4    0   0   0   0   0

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men         30    0   1   0   0   0

Junior (17-18) Sport Men         43    0   3   0   0   9

Junior (17-18) Women              1    0   0   0   0   1

Under23 (19-22) Sport Men        42    2   4   0   0  18

Senior (23-29) Sport Men         62    1   5   0   1  20

Senior (19-29) Sport Women       14    2   1   0   0   4

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men        53    3   1   0   0  16

Veteran (30-39) Expert Women      1    0   0   0   0   0

Master (40+) Sport Men           41    1   3   0   1   7

Junior (17-18) Expert Men        29    1   6   0   0   0

Senior (19-29) Expert Men        65    1   8   0   0   1

Senior (19-29) Expert Women      18    1   1   0   1   0

Veteran (30-39) Expert Men       44    2   8   0   0   1

Master (40+) Expert Men          11    1   1   0   0   2

Pro-Elite Men                    39    0  10   0   0   0

Pro-Elite Women                  10    1   0   0   0   0

Ontario Provincial MTB Championships

D'Ornellas, Skyloft Ski Resort, Uxbridge

Started@: 9h06m, Sunday, 28 July 96, Event#:7, 6.6 Km, 15 Entrants

PeeWee (10-12)

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1   2858 HESTER, Robert      SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton        23:09.49       17.10 100.0  25 

2   2850 COLE, Paul          CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Toronto     23:26.80 17.30 16.89  98.8  22 

3   2855 HENDRICKEN, Shaun   MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES             26:49.32  3m39 14.76  86.3  20 

4   2851 HENNESSY, Matthew   Proform Cycle / Cobourg           27:18.29  4m08 14.50  84.8  18 

5   2857 LAZARSKI, Martin    from Scarborough                  27:25.24  4m15 14.44  84.5  17 

6   2898 COX, Berek          Proform Cycle / Campbellcroft     29:40.40  6m30 13.35  78.0  16 

7   2890 KOVACS, Chris       from Stoney Creek                 30:11.25  7m01 13.12  76.7  15 

8   2889 CREIGHTON, Robert   from Caledonia                    30:24.70  7m15 13.02  76.1  14 

9     35 KULAKOWSKY, Stephen from Hamilton                     31:40.80  8m31 12.50  73.1  13 

10  2860 JACOME, Byron       Ollie's Cycle / Georgetown        32:11.60  9m02 12.30  71.9  12 

11  2893 WEBB, Ted           Sprocket Rockets / Uxbridge       32:16.01  9m06 12.27  71.8  11 

12  2802 THOMAS, Steven      from Peterborough                 32:37.71  9m28 12.14  71.0  10 

13  2854 LAVALLEE, Jonathan  CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM             52:06.89 28m57  7.60  44.4   9 

    2888 HAMER, Matthew      PIERIK'S CYCLE / Waterdown     Did Not Finish                    

    1916 LATIMER, Don        from Ajax                      Did Not Finish                    

Started@: 9h06m, 6.6 Km, 2 Entrants

PeeWee (10-12) Female

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1   2948 HOWLETT, Amy     SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Cambridge     32:33.13       12.17  86.7  25 

2   2949 COX, Laurelle    Proform Cycle / Campbellcroft   1:25:23.48 52m50  4.64  33.1  22 

Started@: 9h06m, 12.6 Km, 2 Laps 29 Entrants

Minime (13-14)

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1   2533 MORRIS, Clayton    from Gloucester                   39:40.70       19.05 100.0  25 

2   2419 KOVACS, Robert     from Stoney Creek                 39:45.19 4.487 19.02  99.8  22 

3   2525 YORK, Mat          SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton        41:07.59  1m26 18.38  96.5  20 

4   2404 SCHONAUER, Ryan    All Seasons Sports / London       42:25.21  2m44 17.82  93.5  18 

5   2416 MAEMURA, Andrew    from Toronto                      43:16.69  3m35 17.47  91.7  17 

6   2546 MILLER, Shawn      from Aurora                       43:46.80  4m06 17.27  90.6  16 

7   2508 NIELSEN, Matthew   Nielsen+Company / Bracebridge     44:13.26  4m32 17.10  89.7  15 

8   2412 VAREY, Mike        from Toronto                      44:13.58  4m32 17.09  89.7  14 

9   2409 PALMER, Jesse      from Borden                       44:18.48  4m37 17.06  89.6  13 

10  2410 MARTIN, Taylor     PIERIK'S CYCLE / Ancaster         45:55.67  6m14 16.46  86.4  12 

11  2413 WILLIAMS, Nathan   THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C      46:07.94  6m27 16.39  86.0  11 

12  2418 TAYLOR, David      PIERIK'S CYCLE / Puslinch         46:58.95  7m18 16.09  84.5  10 

13  2529 REID, David        from Stouffville                  47:32.42  7m51 15.90  83.5   9 

14  2407 HOPKINS, Ian       from Aurora                       47:35.25  7m54 15.89  83.4   8 

15  2514 BUDOHOSKI, Robert  from Brampton                     47:52.57  8m11 15.79  82.9   7 

16  2532 WEBB, Matt         Sprocket Rockets / Uxbridge       48:16.82  8m36 15.66  82.2   6 

17  2408 NELSON, Michael    FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Ancaster        48:53.74  9m13 15.46  81.1   5 

18  2402 KASPARIAN, Greg    from Toronto                      49:02.24  9m21 15.42  80.9   4 

19  2411 GUERIN, Jeff       CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM             49:40.95 10m00 15.22  79.9   3 

20  2415 LAZARSKI, Simon    from Scarborough                  51:54.75 12m14 14.56  76.4   2 

21  2521 ROGERS, Brett      BICYCLE WORKS / Campbellville     52:44.82 13m04 14.33  75.2   0 

22  2511 HENDRY, Chris      from Stouffville                  53:42.67 14m01 14.08  73.9     

23  2515 JAKUBICEK, Paul    from Mississauga                  55:22.84 15m42 13.65  71.6     

24  2526 TEMPLE, Thomas     from Glen Williams                58:45.46 19m04 12.87  67.5     

25  2520 ELLIOTT, Benjamin  SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Rockwood      58:56.19 19m15 12.83  67.3     

    2401 GALBRAITH, Tristan BICYCLE WORKS / Campbellville  Did Not Finish                    

    2403 KENNEDY, Galen     from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                    

    2522 CRYER, Sean        Ollies Cycle / Brampton        DNF 1 Lap ToGo                    

    2527 GICK, David        CYCLEPATH / Peterborough       DNF 1 Lap ToGo                    

Started@: 9h06m, 12.6 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

Minime (13-14) Female

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1   2954 CONEY, Helena          Dunbar / Newmarket                51:14.97       14.75  99.3  25 

2   2951 GALBRAITH, Cydney      BICYCLE WORKS / Campbellville     59:29.71  8m14 12.71  85.6  22 

3   2950 BOWEN, Jacqueline      CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           1:01:27.77 10m12 12.30  82.8  20 

4   2952 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine RACER SPORTIF / London          1:03:22.88 12m07 11.93  80.3  18 

Started@: 9h02m, 12.6 Km, 2 Laps 35 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1   2675 GORMAN, Charles    D'ORNELLAS RT / Peterborough      41:13.32       18.34 100.0  25 

2   2606 HAYWARD, Justin    from Hanover                      41:26.36 13.04 18.24  99.5  22 

3   2699 SANOWAR, Peter     from Sudbury                      41:37.38 24.06 18.16  99.0  20 

4   2584 FRANCIS, Charlie   from Brampton                     42:30.35  1m17 17.79  97.0  18 

5   2573 BROWN, Adam        BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington        42:34.03  1m20 17.76  96.8  17 

6   2566 LYALL, Alex        MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES             42:36.69  1m23 17.74  96.7  16 

7   2585 BERGER, Marc       from Uxbridge                     42:41.15  1m27 17.71  96.6  15 

8   2590 GILGEN, Jamie      Team Missing Link / Ilderton      42:48.49  1m35 17.66  96.3  14 

9   2596 MEEK, David        SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/NRG/Bolle       42:54.66  1m41 17.62  96.1  13 

10  2559 GOLLEK, Josef      WATERLOO RYDERS / Waterloo        43:29.26  2m15 17.38  94.8  12 

11  2664 EPP, Duane         Boyd's / Stouffville              43:32.43  2m19 17.36  94.7  11 

12  2569 COMBDON, Aaron     from Port Perry                   43:34.10  2m20 17.35  94.6  10 

13  2615 BROUWERS, Seth     BICYCLE WORKS / Campbellville     43:43.81  2m30 17.29  94.3   9 

14  2655 SMOLDERS, Bentley  from Orangeville                  44:07.80  2m54 17.13  93.4   8 

15  2567 KIRCHNER, Jeffrey  from Peterborough                 44:18.23  3m04 17.06  93.0   7 

16  2587 NEIL, Adam         from Oshawa                       44:26.21  3m12 17.01  92.8   6 

17  2589 WRIGHT, Andrew     SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Burlington      44:37.17  3m23 16.94  92.4   5 

18  2612 MATTHEWS, Paul     FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas          45:02.73  3m49 16.78  91.5   4 

19  2591 ASTON, Mike        from Guelph                       45:35.97  4m22 16.58  90.4   3 

20  2669 BROUGHTON, Eric    from Uxbridge                     45:39.00  4m25 16.56  90.3   2 

21  2665 EPP, Kyle          Boyd's / Stouffville              46:44.24  5m30 16.18  88.2   0 

22  2565 COPITHORN, Ryan    Boyd's / Stouffville              47:07.13  5m53 16.04  87.5     

23  2614 BENNETT, Brooks    Bicycles Etc. / Guelph            47:08.33  5m55 16.04  87.4     

24  2656 MARK, Colin        from Port Perry                   47:12.33  5m59 16.02  87.3     

25  2586 SZULC, Ryan        from Hamilton                     47:15.06  6m01 16.00  87.2     

26  2680 FRY, Matt          from Meaford                      48:57.44  7m44 15.44  84.2     

27  2666 MIDDLETON, Nick    from Uxbridge                     49:33.18  8m19 15.26  83.2     

28  2553 COSTIGAN, Mike     from Dundas                       51:46.38 10m33 14.60  79.6     

29  2599 CARLETON, Timothy  from Toronto                      51:52.54 10m39 14.57  79.5     

30  2657 MASCI, Justin      Outbound Racing / Etobicoke       53:01.29 11m47 14.26  77.7     

31  2604 SPIZARSKY, Michael CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM             56:35.54 15m22 13.36  72.8     

32  2595 MERKO, Matthew     from Mississauga                1:01:12.40 19m59 12.35  67.3     

33  2674 TELFORD, Evan      from Norwood                    1:03:10.73 21m57 11.97  65.2     

    2661 DOBRANDT, Gordon   from Guelph                    Did Not Finish                    

    2613 FISCHER, Tony      from Aurora                    DISQUALIFIED!                     

Started@: 9h06m, 12.6 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1   2977 SMITH, Natalie      from Oshawa                       55:28.62       13.63  91.8  25 

2   2976 MOUNTENAY, Jennifer from Whitby                     1:02:11.53  6m42 12.16  81.8  22 

Started@: 9h00m, 12.6 Km, 2 Laps 30 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Beg. Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME          CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1   2375 REITER, Brad                 ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)       43:01.74       17.57  99.0  25 

2   2204 FIEMA, Thomas                from Mississauga                  43:51.23 49.49 17.24  97.2  22 

3   2903 BLACK, Gavin                 from Oakville                     44:02.01  1m00 17.17  96.8  20 

4   2342 GRANNUM, Matthew             from Oshawa                       44:08.14  1m06 17.13  96.6  18 

5   2361 PENZARI, Tyler               from Toronto                      44:13.61  1m11 17.09  96.4  17 

6   2387 WISEMAN, Tim                 from Markham                      45:56.68  2m54 16.45  92.8  16 

7   2391 DREYER, Andrew               from Aurora                       46:02.55  3m00 16.42  92.6  15 

8   2355 RICICA, Dan                  from Whitby                       48:18.40  5m16 15.65  88.2  14 

9   2350 IRAHETA, Ivel                from Scarborough                  49:16.69  6m14 15.34  86.5  13 

10  2374 GALE, Sean                   from Belle River                  49:35.75  6m34 15.24  85.9  12 

11  2371 KING, Dwayne                 from Toronto                      50:20.49  7m18 15.02  84.7  11 

12  2331 ROSS, Mike                   from Cavan                        50:36.79  7m35 14.94  84.2  10 

13  2354 VAN DER HALEN, Dave De Jonge from Scarborough                  50:51.77  7m50 14.86  83.8   9 

14  2358 SHANK, Brad                  from Oshawa                       51:00.43  7m58 14.82  83.5   8 

15  2382 TEAS, Patrick                from Mississauga                  51:57.84  8m56 14.55  82.0   7 

16  2353 ANTON, Richard               from Scaborough                   52:17.85  9m16 14.46  81.5   6 

17  2328 MCKAY, Lee                   Pharma Plus / Mississauga         52:37.74  9m36 14.36  81.0   5 

18  2209 MORTIMER, Darren             from Mississauga                  53:56.75 10m55 14.01  79.0   4 

19  2329 VAN HEZEWYK, Peter           from Whitby                       54:23.80 11m22 13.90  78.3   3 

20  2386 EDDLESTON, Jamie             from London                       55:54.14 12m52 13.52  76.2   2 

21  2340 BONDY, Trevor                from Windsor                      57:18.83 14m17 13.19  74.4   0 

22  2210 WARD, Martin                 CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Hamilton    58:13.89 15m12 12.98  73.2     

23  2348 RYCHTER, Paul                from Oshawa                     1:04:29.55 21m27 11.72  66.1     

    2360 SCOTLAND, Jason              from Markham                   Did Not Finish                    

    2388 FABRO, Chris                 from Aurora                    Did Not Finish                    

     969 MOORE, Justin                from Whitby                    Did Not Start                     

    -108 TRANTER, Rob                 ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)    Did Not Start                     

    -167 WILJER, David                from Toronto                   Did Not Start                     

    2380 WOOD, Glenn                  Toronto Cycle / Pickering      Did Not Finish                    

    2377 SMITH, Grant                 from Toronto                   DNF 1 Lap ToGo                    

Started@: 9h06m, 12.6 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Beg. Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1   2938 ADAMS, Paula     from Thunder Bay                  52:18.04       14.45  93.4  25 

2   2935 MOYLE, Sara      Bally's Total Fit / Etobicoke   1:06:58.84 14m40 11.29  73.0  22 

    -168 WILJER, Lea      from Toronto                   Did Not Start                     

Started@: 9h04m, 12.6 Km, 2 Laps 22 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Beg. Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1   2790 REED, Steve        OAKVILLE CC / Mississauga         44:05.78       17.14 100.0  25 

2   2705 BROWN, Stuart      from Thornhill                    44:15.63 9.844 17.08  99.6  22 

3   2776 ORR, Michael       FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton        45:55.74  1m49 16.46  96.0  20 

4   2704 POLLOCK, Laurence  THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C      46:56.40  2m50 16.11  93.9  18 

5   2798 GEDDES, Glen       from Toronto                      47:13.63  3m07 16.01  93.4  17 

6   2783 DAVIS, Steve       Lunartics / Kanata                47:21.22  3m15 15.96  93.1  16 

7   2700 HOEBJERG, Kimble   from Brampton                     47:51.10  3m45 15.80  92.2  15 

8   2757 WESTCOTT, Chris    from Lindsay                      48:27.57  4m21 15.60  91.0  14 

9   2768 GINOU, Glen        from Toronto                      50:03.25  5m57 15.10  88.1  13 

10  2761 MCBRIDE, Steve     from Scarborough                  50:24.90  6m19 15.00  87.5  12 

11  2792 WYVILLE, Jim       from Prince Albert                52:40.30  8m34 14.35  83.7  11 

12  2777 BEIRNESS, Gary     from Ajax                         52:52.19  8m46 14.30  83.4  10 

13  2762 MARTIN, Ken        from Hamilton                     53:04.30  8m58 14.24  83.1   9 

14  2769 TAL, Aubrey        from Brampton                     53:58.28  9m52 14.01  81.7   8 

15  2789 DODDS, Ian         from Uxbridge                     54:24.10 10m18 13.90  81.1   7 

16  2767 COPITHORN, Rocklyn from Stouffville                  54:58.62 10m52 13.75  80.2   6 

17  2782 SHUTE, Steve       Osprey Computer Systems           56:35.32 12m29 13.36  77.9   5 

18  2788 SMITH, Mark        from Peterbough                   58:11.59 14m05 12.99  75.8   4 

19  2764 CLARK, Dave        from Toronto                      59:49.63 15m43 12.64  73.7   3 

20  2760 RYCHTER, John      from Oshawa                     1:04:10.41 20m04 11.78  68.7   2 

    2763 ABRAM, Bill        from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                    

    2772 FINNEY, Ross       from Lindsay                   Did Not Finish                    

Started@: 9h06m, 12.6 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1   2984 GRANT, Gale      SCARY FAST / Orleans              49:05.58       15.40 100.0  25 

2   2994 COX, Monique     Proform Cycle / Campbellcroft     53:46.93  4m41 14.06  91.3  22 

3   2982 PLINT, Amy       from Ottawa                       58:12.72  9m07 12.99  84.3  20 

4   2993 COSTOFF, Leslie  from Aurora                       59:38.52 10m32 12.68  82.3  18 

Started@: 11h14, 10 Km, 2 Laps 0 Entrants

Master 40+ Beg. Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

Started@: 9h04m, 12.6 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

Master 40+ Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    194 CONEY, Ingrid    NEWMARKET EAGLES / Newmarket      50:13.51       15.05 100.0  25 

2    191 GAGNE, Alexa     from London                       51:55.07  1m41 14.56  96.7  22 

3    192 DEZIEL, Karen    ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)       54:33.50  4m19 13.86  92.1  20 

4    190 BUDGE, Ann       from Coldwater                  1:10:13.05 19m59 10.77  71.5  18 

Started@: 14h02, 18.9 Km, 2 Laps 30 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   1400 DEY, Ryan            THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD        58:56.34       19.24  96.1  25  30m03 28m53

2   1404 MCLEAN, Peter        Norco/Wheel Goods / St Marys      59:51.16 54.81 18.95  94.6  22  30m24 29m26

3   1425 SCHAGERL, James      WEST QUEBEC/Diamond Back        1:00:02.76  1m06 18.89  94.3  20  30m35 29m27

4   1406 WADE, Adam           SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:01:09.67  2m13 18.54  92.6  18  30m37 30m32

5   1595 JOHNS, Morgan        MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES / Lite    1:03:49.09  4m52 17.77  88.8  17  33m03 30m45

6   1407 VOLLMERSHAUSEN, Mike WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:03:51.04  4m54 17.76  88.7  16  32m33 31m17

7   1413 KARASINSKI, Phillip  Feathers Animal Hair/Hanover    1:04:04.38  5m08 17.70  88.4  15  32m43 31m20

8   1426 HENDRICKEN, Michael  MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES           1:04:05.28  5m08 17.69  88.4  14  32m52 31m12

9   1418 SMEATON, Jeff        THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C    1:04:53.00  5m56 17.48  87.3  13  32m50 32m02

10  2550 BOWEN, Mike          CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           1:05:21.83  6m25 17.35  86.7  12  34m11 31m10

11  1412 ROUBAL, Jan          SAULT CC/Source for Sports      1:05:46.23  6m49 17.24  86.1  11  33m35 32m10

12  1402 JOHNSTON, Ian        FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington    1:06:00.19  7m03 17.18  85.8  10  33m54 32m05

13  1401 GILLIGAN, Mark       Dunbar Bike + Ski / Markham     1:06:38.23  7m41 17.02  85.0   9  33m46 32m51

14  2564 THOMAS, Jason        CYCLEPATH / Peterborough        1:07:18.38  8m22 16.85  84.2   8  33m49 33m28

15  1427 HOWLETT, Jason       SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Cambridge   1:07:51.58  8m55 16.71  83.5   7  33m45 34m06

16  1420 SAUVE, Neil          from North Bay                  1:08:13.54  9m17 16.62  83.0   6  32m47 35m26

17  1428 PAUTLER, Drew        from Brampton                   1:08:29.92  9m33 16.56  82.7   5  35m24 33m05

18  1430 DOUGLAS, Ben         THE BICYCLE SHOP / Brantford    1:08:50.91  9m54 16.47  82.3   4  34m54 33m56

19  1415 LEWIS, David         FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        1:09:31.18 10m34 16.31  81.5   3  34m59 34m31

20  1416 CSEFF, Adam          FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Milton        1:10:05.39 11m09 16.18  80.8   2  34m57 35m08

21  1405 TRAINI, Enrico       TRAILBLAZERS / Toronto          1:10:35.87 11m39 16.06  80.2   0  36m12 34m23

22  1424 CARR, Gareth         CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           1:11:17.20 12m20 15.91  79.5      36m00 35m16

23  1431 HODGINS, Mark        All Canadain Sports Exchange    1:12:01.54 13m05 15.74  78.6      36m16 35m45

24  1429 ELLIOTT, Buchanan    SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Acton       1:12:05.87 13m09 15.73  78.6      36m38 35m27

25  1414 SHAHAR, Avi          SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:13:10.14 14m13 15.50  77.4      37m18 35m51

26  2568 LOBODZINSKI, Michael RACER SPORTIF / London          1:14:35.24 15m38 15.20  75.9      38m20 36m15

27  1417 WEBB, Mark           from North York                 1:16:42.91 17m46 14.78  73.8      37m29 39m13

28  1422 SCHERZ, Martin       from Thornhill                  1:19:40.02 20m43 14.23  71.1      41m54 37m45

29  1423 COSTIGANE, David     OGC/PEDROS / Guelph             1:20:14.12 21m17 14.13  70.6      40m56 39m17

    1408 LUSCOMBE, Scott      D'ORNELLAS RT/Specialized      Did Not Finish                                

Started@: 14h04, 18.9 Km, 2 Laps 43 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   1251 KUFFERT, Steven    from Oakville                   1:03:55.37       17.74  95.5  25  33m02 30m53

2   1229 MACKENZIE, Drew    from Ottawa                     1:05:43.37  1m48 17.25  92.9  22  33m03 32m39

3   1279 JUHASZ, Matthew    CYCLEPATH / Etobicoke           1:06:05.35  2m09 17.16  92.4  20  33m56 32m09

4   1372 LAMB, Chris        EARL'S CYCLE / Midhurst         1:06:22.74  2m27 17.08  92.0  18  33m53 32m28

5   1347 HAWKINS, Tyler     from Huntsville                 1:06:28.02  2m32 17.06  91.9  17  33m59 32m28

6   1239 CAMPBELL, Dave     from Oshawa                     1:07:30.24  3m34 16.80  90.4  16  1h07m  .000

7   1246 TUDGE, Jason       from Peterborough               1:07:35.41  3m40 16.78  90.3  15  1h07m  .000

8   1236 BATES, Alasdair    Caledon Hills CC/Orangeville    1:07:42.00  3m46 16.75  90.2  14  34m15 33m26

9   1259 PURYCH, Tim        SAULT CC / Blind River          1:07:50.37  3m55 16.72  90.0  13  1h07m  .000

10  1252 ANDERSON, Travis   A.s.f.s. / Sault Ste Marie      1:08:10.45  4m15 16.63  89.6  12  34m48 33m22

11  1351 DREW, Terry        from Mississauga                1:08:14.51  4m19 16.62  89.5  11  34m03 34m10

12  1213 MEAD, Josh         from Aurora                     1:08:19.58  4m24 16.60  89.4  10  34m34 33m44

13  1270 CHARLES, Fraser    from Georgetown                 1:08:21.92  4m26 16.59  89.3   9  34m36 33m45

14  1240 MCCAUGHEY, Michael WHEELS IN MOTION/Devinci        1:08:24.23  4m28 16.58  89.3   8  35m24 32m59

15  1248 SWYSZCZ, Nick      SCREAM TEAM / Mississauga       1:08:34.96  4m39 16.53  89.0   7  35m00 33m34

16  1267 KERVIN, David      from Englehart                  1:08:41.07  4m45 16.51  88.9   6  34m51 33m49

17  1260 SEBBEN, Luke       from Hillsburgh                 1:08:55.99  5m00 16.45  88.6   5  34m54 34m01

18  1257 MELLISH, Mike      OWEN SOUND/Jolley's Cycle       1:09:21.61  5m26 16.35  88.0   4  35m35 33m46

19  1349 HERMISTON, Shaun   from Uxbridge                   1:09:37.90  5m42 16.29  87.7   3  35m49 33m48

20  1241 RENAUD, Jeff       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:09:40.29  5m44 16.28  87.6   2  34m57 34m43

21  1350 MACINTOSH, Greg    from North Bay                  1:10:11.07  6m15 16.16  87.0   0  35m21 34m49

22  1363 MACCANNELL, Brett  from Palgrave                   1:10:56.32  7m00 15.99  86.1      36m04 34m52

23  1219 SALVENDY, Oscar    from Toronto                    1:11:14.55  7m19 15.92  85.7      35m47 35m27

24  1245 HUBBEARD, Adam     from Peterborough               1:11:23.73  7m28 15.88  85.5      35m39 35m44

25  1352 MARSHALL, Greg     from London                     1:11:47.11  7m51 15.80  85.0      36m29 35m18

26  1277 SANZ, Geoff        D'ORNELLAS RT / Scarborough     1:12:18.07  8m22 15.68  84.4      34m53 37m25

27  1207 HALE, Matthew      from Napanee                    1:13:33.61  9m38 15.42  83.0      37m09 36m24

28  1266 CONNER, Adam       FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:14:06.90 10m11 15.30  82.4      37m10 36m56

29  1268 DRAPER, Chris      Team Cheapskates/Club Roast     1:14:16.58 10m21 15.27  82.2      40m05 34m11

30  1210 MACDONALD, Andrew  from Ajax                       1:14:40.29 10m44 15.19  81.8      37m37 37m02

31  1280 NEWTON, J. Fraser  WHEELS IN MOTION / Lynden       1:15:25.40 11m30 15.04  80.9      41m06 34m18

32  1204 CHRISTIE, Mike     from Mississauga                1:16:23.15 12m27 14.85  79.9      38m58 37m24

33  1221 WHITNEY, Mark      from Port Hope                  1:16:34.61 12m39 14.81  79.7      38m33 38m00

34  1232 TAYLOR, Scott      CYCLEPATH / Barrie              1:18:25.16 14m29 14.46  77.9      38m30 39m54

35  1220 BROOKS, Stephen    from Toronto                    1:19:33.56 15m38 14.25  76.7      40m37 38m55

36  1217 OPRSAL, Michal     from Mississauga                1:21:11.39 17m16 13.97  75.2      41m12 39m58

37  1231 HAMER, Andrew      PIERIK'S CYCLE / Waterdown      1:24:56.59 21m01 13.35  71.9      39m42 45m14

38  1222 WIERENGA, Eric     NEWMARKET EAGLES CC/Newmarket   1:26:05.46 22m10 13.17  70.9      44m34 41m30

39  1380 DUDEK, Michael     from Mississauga                1:33:08.21 29m12 12.18  65.6      45m54 47m13

40  1200 BARNICHE, Michael  CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Bolle     1:43:43.69 39m48 10.93  58.9      46m00 57m43

    1228 FLETCHER, Geoff    BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington     DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     40m02      

    1230 ECKART, Brien      EARL'S CYCLE                   Did Not Finish                                

    1226 CERQUEIRA, Mario   from Pickering                 Did Not Finish                                

Started@: 14h10, 18.9 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1    169 PERRY, Aimee     from Georgetown                 1:35:33.33 11.87  76.7  25  46m28 49m04

Started@: 14h02, 18.9 Km, 2 Laps 42 Entrants

Under23 (19-22) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   1046 HICKMAN, Andrew   BICYCLE WORKS / Oakville        1:05:00.13       17.45  93.9  25  33m38 31m21

2   1034 JOLLY, Patrick    BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      1:05:09.60 9.467 17.40  93.7  22  32m45 32m24

3   1032 CHARLES, Trevor   from Georgetown                 1:05:33.32 33.19 17.30  93.1  20  33m41 31m51

4    755 GRIFFETH, Jason   Boler Mt Bike Center / London   1:05:38.43 38.30 17.28  93.0  18  33m51 31m46

5   1009 PIERIAS, Andrew   CYCLEPATH / Burlington          1:05:39.36 39.23 17.27  93.0  17  33m26 32m12

6   1017 GINTER, Brendan   Creeds Cycle / Whitby           1:05:51.44 51.30 17.22  92.7  16  33m48 32m03

7   1164 SIMPSON, Rob      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:05:56.96 56.83 17.19  92.6  15  33m53 32m03

8   1047 VERSKESK, Vince   from Muirkirk                   1:06:16.69  1m16 17.11  92.1  14  34m17 31m59

9   1026 JAMISEK, Matt     SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph    1:06:18.88  1m18 17.10  92.1  13  33m40 32m38

10  1000 CARVALHO, Cesar   from Toronto                    1:07:31.01  2m30 16.80  90.4  12  34m14 33m16

11  1167 MATSALLA, Colin   from Aurora                     1:09:06.79  4m06 16.41  88.3  11  35m25 33m41

12  1179 MEAD, Brandon     from Aurora                     1:09:37.54  4m37 16.29  87.7  10  35m22 34m14

13  1040 DENNIS, Michael   Bicycles Etc / Guelph           1:10:07.31  5m07 16.17  87.1   9  35m52 34m15

14   700 PECASKIE, Ron     from Kitchener                  1:10:08.89  5m08 16.17  87.0   8  36m33 33m35

15  1165 FRANCIS, John     from Hamilton                   1:10:16.07  5m15 16.14  86.9   7  34m38 35m37

16  1168 HAUGHIAN, Andrew  from Orangeville                1:10:42.02  5m41 16.04  86.4   6  1h10m  .000

17  1010 SAMSON, Jerome    from Toronto                    1:10:44.57  5m44 16.03  86.3   5  36m15 34m29

18  1172 HARRIES, Geof     Northern Cycle / Whitby         1:11:06.36  6m06 15.95  85.9   4  36m49 34m16

19   662 SINCLAIR, Chris   Amp Research / Inglewood        1:11:11.00  6m10 15.93  85.8   3  36m02 35m08

20  1015 BURGER, Mark      SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Boll‚/Milton  1:11:33.31  6m33 15.85  85.3   2  36m28 35m04

21  1048 DERKS, Jonas      from Whitby                     1:11:40.29  6m40 15.82  85.2   0  35m31 36m08

22  1036 VANDERLEEUW, Ron  CYCLEPATH/Gears / Woodbridge    1:11:48.70  6m48 15.79  85.0      36m26 35m21

23  1006 FRISCH, Kevin     OGC/PEDROS / Bolton             1:11:52.65  6m52 15.78  84.9      36m25 35m27

24   927 HINCAPIE, Cesar A from Etobicoke                  1:12:00.54  7m00 15.75  84.8      1h12m  .000

25  1180 SHANK, Chad       Cylce 2001 / Cavan              1:12:07.64  7m07 15.72  84.6      1h12m  .000

26  1173 PARNIAK, Rob      from Sault Ste. Marie           1:12:07.75  7m07 15.72  84.6      36m55 35m11

27  1023 NICHOLAS, Andrew  THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C    1:13:38.30  8m38 15.40  82.9      37m38 36m00

28  1176 GUTHRIE, David    ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:14:17.13  9m16 15.27  82.2      37m27 36m50

29  1177 SAGUR, Luke       Rusty Wreck Racing/Bowmanville  1:16:01.94 11m01 14.91  80.3      40m15 35m46

30  1037 BELL, Dave        Gears/Team Tortoise             1:16:27.90 11m27 14.83  79.8      37m45 38m41

31  1166 POZAK, Neil       from Mississauga                1:17:59.50 12m59 14.54  78.3      38m30 39m28

32  1169 WRIGHT, Scott     from Omemee                     1:21:01.21 16m01 14.00  75.4      39m14 41m46

33  1185 DICKHOFF, Kurt    Team Hy-Hope / Ashburn/Whitby   1:21:05.63 16m05 13.98  75.3      40m49 40m15

34  1174 LUTHER, Jason     from Sault Ste Marie            1:26:11.29 21m11 13.16  70.8      43m37 42m33

35  1159 KRUGER, Terence   from Etobicoke                  1:30:10.34 25m10 12.58  67.7      42m48 47m21

36  1171 GATERELL, Scott   from Georgetown                 1:31:14.95 26m14 12.43  66.9      39m58 51m16

    1041 BENDO, Steve      CYCLEPATH/Cambridge / Elora    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     46m36      

    1157 WEBSTER, Steve    from Pickering                 DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     46m32      

    1043 POURZIACI, Arash  from Hamilton                  Did Not Start                                 

    1186 SKREPTAK, Jason   from Windsor                   DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     44m24      

    1013 TRIMBLE, Adam     from Oakville                  Did Not Finish                                

    1044 YURICH, Chad      SAULT CC / Sault Ste Marie     Did Not Start                                 

Started@: 14h00, 18.9 Km, 2 Laps 62 Entrants

Senior (23-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1    665 LE_BEL, Sebastien     from Nepean                     1:03:40.05       17.81  95.9  25  32m19 31m20

2    974 BROOKS, James         from Ottawa                     1:04:45.31  1m05 17.51  94.3  22  31m32 33m13

3    750 EAMER, Mark           from Bowmanville                1:05:47.46  2m07 17.24  92.8  20  33m10 32m36

4    718 MCCORMICK, John       WATERLOO RYDERS / Cambridge     1:05:56.17  2m16 17.20  92.6  18  33m06 32m49

5    653 CARBONNEAU, Daniel    MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES/Hamilton  1:06:01.42  2m21 17.18  92.5  17  33m15 32m45

6    950 LECH, Chris           from St Catharines              1:06:04.16  2m24 17.16  92.4  16  33m28 32m35

7    682 VARNEY, Justin        from Gloucester                 1:06:27.43  2m47 17.06  91.9  15  33m12 33m15

8    724 BARRETT, Chris        CYCLEPATH/Pickering / Ajax      1:06:33.38  2m53 17.04  91.7  14  33m56 32m37

9    939 AUGER, Shaun          from North Bay                  1:08:30.31  4m50 16.55  89.1  13  34m25 34m04

10   991 BEACHLI, Dalton       from Haliburton                 1:08:40.03  4m59 16.51  88.9  12  33m24 35m15

11   701 BROWN, Mike           ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:09:57.20  6m17 16.21  87.3  11  34m39 35m17

12   717 HOWELL, Thomas        EARL'S CYCLE / North York       1:10:14.68  6m34 16.14  86.9  10  35m56 34m18

13  1008 JOHNSTON, Daniel      CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           1:10:25.98  6m45 16.10  86.7   9  35m43 34m42

14   672 SALTER, Daniel        D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM/Oshawa   1:10:58.69  7m18 15.98  86.0   8  36m19 34m38

15   657 DOLAN, Dan            from Burlington                 1:11:12.20  7m32 15.93  85.7   7  36m13 34m58

16   675 SCHULTZ, Rob          Bicycles Etc / St Catharines    1:11:18.77  7m38 15.90  85.6   6  35m30 35m47

17   937 D'ANJOU, Marc         from Kingston                   1:11:23.30  7m43 15.88  85.5   5  35m08 36m14

18   708 COLTAS, Chris         from Ajax                       1:12:28.72  8m48 15.65  84.2   4  35m23 37m05

19   754 FISHER, Rusty         SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT    1:12:47.12  9m07 15.58  83.9   3  37m33 35m13

20   752 O'HAGAN, Craig        from Stratford                  1:12:48.47  9m08 15.58  83.9   2  37m08 35m39

21   929 RAFIQUE, Daniel       from Woodbridge                 1:13:20.59  9m40 15.46  83.2   0  35m05 38m14

22   749 GALES, Scott          from Seagrave                   1:13:56.06 10m16 15.34  82.6      36m56 37m00

23   943 ABBAS, Iyad           Iron Pesinieum / Guelph         1:14:31.55 10m51 15.22  81.9      36m23 38m08

24   659 FOWLIE, Chris         from Whitby                     1:14:53.10 11m13 15.14  81.5      36m15 38m37

25   680 TWYDELL, Nick         SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG CNTRY    1:14:59.11 11m19 15.12  81.4      38m19 36m39

26   946 HIGGINS, Bryan        CYCLEPATH/OTTAWA BIKE CLUB      1:15:14.55 11m34 15.07  81.1      35m11 40m03

27   958 LOWES, Brent          from Toronto                    1:15:16.79 11m36 15.06  81.1      40m55 34m21

28   725 CICHAN, Greg          SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNTR   1:16:05.82 12m25 14.90  80.2      38m31 37m34

29   758 GIBBS, Chad           WHEELS IN MOTION / Hamilton     1:16:07.75 12m27 14.90  80.2      1h16m  .000

30   935 LEYNES, Tristan       from Scarborough                1:16:07.75 12m27 14.90  80.2      37m27 38m40

31   652 BROWN, Eldon          from Toronto                    1:16:09.91 12m29 14.89  80.2      36m52 39m17

32   751 URWIN, Allan          from Burlington                 1:16:13.56 12m33 14.88  80.1      39m03 37m10

33   715 VILLANYI, Colman      OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB           1:16:31.51 12m51 14.82  79.8      37m55 38m36

34   756 COWPER, Chris         from Petrolia                   1:16:37.55 12m57 14.80  79.7      37m05 39m31

35   681 VALENTI, David        HIGH PARK CYCLE / Brampton      1:16:41.98 13m01 14.78  79.6      38m44 37m57

36   996 NASCIMENTO, Rene      from Scarborough                1:16:54.68 13m14 14.74  79.4      36m21 40m33

37   940 ROY, John             from North Bay                  1:17:14.53 13m34 14.68  79.0      38m39 38m34

38   663 JAEGER, Howard        from Gloucester                 1:18:27.68 14m47 14.45  77.8      39m01 39m25

39   676 SICILIANO, Antonio    from Oakville                   1:18:56.17 15m16 14.37  77.3      40m51 38m04

40   706 BONGARD, James        from Oakville                   1:19:05.29 15m25 14.34  77.2      40m59 38m06

41   650 BIRCH, Timothy        ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Waterloo      1:19:19.89 15m39 14.29  77.0      41m32 37m47

42   925 MAKURAT, Robert       from Toronto                    1:19:37.90 15m57 14.24  76.7      40m26 39m11

43   738 BAGGOTT, Owen         ST. CATHARINES CC LTD.          1:20:51.50 17m11 14.02  75.5      40m22 40m28

44   957 ROBARTS, Scott        from Ottawa                     1:21:39.08 17m59 13.89  74.8      42m40 38m58

45   941 EAGEN, Chris          from Windsor                    1:23:16.30 19m36 13.62  73.3      42m16 40m59

46   954 GRIFFIN, Darren       Team 'Idiot' / Ashburn          1:24:52.46 21m12 13.36  71.9      43m18 41m33

47   753 DOUMA, Jim            from Chatham                    1:25:14.75 21m34 13.30  71.6      43m55 41m19

48   661 GRANT, David          SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:26:18.89 22m38 13.14  70.7      44m21 41m57

49   745 JOHNSTON, David       CYCLEPATH / Etobicoke           1:26:47.13 23m07 13.07  70.3      44m28 42m18

50   947 DICKHOFF, Edward      Team Hy-Hope / Myrtle Station   1:30:01.11 26m21 12.60  67.8      42m00 48m00

51   677 SLOT, Bart            from Lindsay                    1:30:35.91 26m55 12.52  67.4      44m39 45m56

52  2214 MOLE, Chris           TRAILBLAZERS / Hepworth         1:32:03.69 28m23 12.32  66.3      45m44 46m18

53   934 MATCHETT, Chris       Poole Bros / Barrie             1:33:07.79 29m27 12.18  65.6      45m50 47m17

54   938 BURNS, Sean           from Kingston                   1:33:14.95 29m34 12.16  65.5      47m48 45m26

55   687 GALPIN, Randy         from Oshawa                     1:33:14.95 29m34 12.16  65.5      46m39 46m35

56   975 BELLEROSE, Rick       Team Hy Hope / North York       1:36:55.37 33m15 11.70  63.0      44m41 52m13

     973 JONES, Tom            from Ottawa                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     37m07      

    1003 CHUNG, Yohan          PIERIK'S CYCLE/St. Catharines  DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     47m39      

     933 MASIUK, Greg          WOODCOCK CYCLE / Winnipeg      DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     41m07      

     678 SMITH, Pat            The Bicycle Spokesman/Aurora   Did Not Finish                                

    -986 ST.AMOUR, Jean E.     from Timmins                   Did Not Start                                 

     926 HINCAPIE, Juan Carlos from Etobicoke                 DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     49m10      

Started@: 14h10, 18.9 Km, 2 Laps 14 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2190 TEMPLE, Tracey       from Glen Williams              1:18:07.55       14.52  90.2  25  39m07 39m00

2   2149 PARN, Ingrid         from Willowdale                 1:21:13.10  3m05 13.96  86.7  22  41m19 39m53

3   2140 HANDFORD, Martha     KINGSTON VELO CLUB / Kingston   1:22:38.88  4m31 13.72  85.2  20  40m57 41m41

4   2191 GILMORE, Mhairi      from Chelsea                    1:22:48.44  4m40 13.69  85.1      42m05 40m42

5   2145 LOPEZ, Karen         TRAILBLAZERS/Overkill/Toronto   1:27:24.55  9m16 12.97  80.6  18  44m12 43m11

6   2189 HIRTES, Jocelyn      from Toronto                    1:30:33.91 12m26 12.52  77.8  17  45m40 44m53

7   2135 SIMMS, Wendy         from Barrie                     1:31:22.89 13m15 12.41  77.1  16  45m07 46m15

8   2904 HOCEVAR, Helena      CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           1:36:18.23 18m10 11.78  73.1  15  48m55 47m22

9   2192 MCDONOUGH, Annemarie WHEELS IN MOTION / Hamilton     1:39:17.18 21m09 11.42  71.0  14  51m35 47m41

10  2134 ROY, Joanne          from London                     1:42:21.83 24m14 11.08  68.8  13  51m42 50m39

11  2154 GORESKI, Meagan      from Port Perry                 1:48:24.57 30m17 10.46  65.0  12  1h48m  .000

    2146 BRAGG, Tina          from Hamilton                  Did Not Start                                 

    2195 REES-JONES, Julie    from Hamilton                  Did Not Finish                                

    2139 USHERWOOD, Sandra    DUKES IMAGE GROUP/Georgetown   Did Not Start                                 

Started@: 14h06, 18.9 Km, 2 Laps 53 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   1645 MCLELLAN, Chris   from Nepean                     1:05:47.50       17.24  94.9  25  33m17 32m30

2   1694 BUFFET, James     D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM          1:06:02.49 14.98 17.17  94.5  22  33m19 32m42

3   1613 HENNESSY, Peter   Proform Cycle / Cobourg         1:07:24.80  1m37 16.82  92.6  20  34m06 33m18

4   1941 DIXON, Derek      from West Hill                  1:07:25.71  1m38 16.82  92.6  18  34m16 33m09

5   1658 THOMSON, Scott    OWEN SOUND CC/Jolley's Cycle    1:07:29.58  1m42 16.80  92.5  17  33m59 33m29

6   1679 BONE, Brian       from London                     1:09:00.14  3m12 16.43  90.5  16  34m44 34m16

7   1608 FLATMAN, Dennis   TRAILBLAZERS / Toronto          1:09:03.51  3m16 16.42  90.4  15  35m16 33m46

8   1657 MORGAN, George    SCHWINN CANADA/Pearl Izumi      1:09:06.90  3m19 16.41  90.3  14  35m00 34m05

9   1911 WALMSLEY, Ross    from Oshawa                     1:09:29.73  3m42 16.32  89.8  13  35m06 34m23

10  1652 LINK, Darren      PIERIK'S CYCLE / Hamilton       1:09:49.93  4m02 16.24  89.4  12  35m04 34m45

11  1605 CUYLLE, Chris     from Toronto                    1:10:08.35  4m20 16.17  89.0  11  35m32 34m36

12  1630 STIGTER, Frank    from Brantford                  1:10:14.50  4m26 16.14  88.9  10  35m12 35m01

13  1642 BAYLISS, Barney   from Toronto                    1:10:48.88  5m01 16.01  88.2   9  35m34 35m14

14  1902 MORRIS, Brian     from Uxbridge                   1:11:09.86  5m22 15.93  87.7   8  35m18 35m51

15  1688 STRAHM, Steven    FESTIVAL CITY CYCLING TEAM      1:11:51.57  6m04 15.78  86.9   7  36m25 35m26

16  1906 CRIPPS, Paul      from Burlington                 1:12:45.97  6m58 15.58  85.8   6  36m57 35m48

17  1670 OLEKSIJ, Ed       from Toronto                    1:13:03.22  7m15 15.52  85.5   5  37m08 35m54

18  1600 BISHOP, Jonathan  from Toronto                    1:13:06.43  7m18 15.51  85.4   4  36m54 36m11

19  1622 PARKER, Larry     from Lindsay                    1:13:09.99  7m22 15.50  85.3   3  36m24 36m45

20  1900 WRIGHT, Jim       from Minesing                   1:13:30.70  7m43 15.43  84.9   2  37m05 36m24

21  1685 BARRY, John       Deamons of Dirt / Toronto       1:13:41.42  7m53 15.39  84.7   0  37m10 36m31

22  1659 RICHARDS, Keith   from Minesing                   1:13:51.33  8m03 15.35  84.5      37m07 36m43

23  1938 SEELEY, Ross      from Willowdale                 1:14:10.07  8m22 15.29  84.2      36m52 37m17

24  1649 USHERWOOD, Brad   DUKES IMAGE GROUP/Georgetown    1:14:41.66  8m54 15.18  83.6      37m44 36m57

25  1650 BROWN, Roy        Wife's Paycheque / Whitby       1:14:54.27  9m06 15.14  83.4      37m20 37m33

26  1901 DRAYCOTT, Paul    from Uxbridge                   1:15:07.36  9m19 15.10  83.1      37m51 37m16

27  1684 GOUIN, Aaron      from Toronto                    1:15:23.89  9m36 15.04  82.8      37m48 37m35

28  1635 VASIC, Vladislav  from Etobicoke                  1:15:30.47  9m42 15.02  82.7      38m23 37m06

29  1646 BASARABA, David   SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG CTRY     1:15:34.22  9m46 15.01  82.6      38m16 37m17

30  1606 EVANS, Douglas    from Bramalea                   1:16:15.14 10m27 14.87  81.9      38m36 37m38

31  1676 NOWICKYJ, Roman   FAT TIRE CYCLE / Mississauga    1:16:17.01 10m29 14.87  81.9      39m16 37m00

32  1619 MARTIN, Robert    FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:16:27.88 10m40 14.83  81.7      38m31 37m56

33  1942 BLYTH, Tom        from Uxbridge                   1:16:44.20 10m56 14.78  81.4      37m53 38m50

34  1663 LANE, Andrew      from Thornhill                  1:16:45.92 10m58 14.77  81.3      39m07 37m37

35  1919 RUTHERFORD, Kevin from Port Hope                  1:17:31.87 11m44 14.63  80.5      39m19 38m12

36  1903 MORVAN, Jacques   from Mississauga                1:17:45.46 11m57 14.58  80.3      38m51 38m53

37   543 ASHBY, Gord       TRAILBLAZERS / Toronto          1:17:48.68 12m01 14.57  80.2      39m03 38m44

38  1631 SUBONOVICH, Danny HAMILTON CC / Hamilton          1:17:52.34 12m04 14.56  80.2      39m10 38m41

39  1618 LINDSAY, Duncan   from Whitby                     1:18:28.15 12m40 14.45  79.6      38m33 39m54

40  1640 MCKEAGE, Tim      Dogvom Race Team / Oshawa       1:19:30.72 13m43 14.26  78.5      39m14 40m16

41  1654 WILSON, Chris     THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD      1:20:22.93 14m35 14.11  77.7      39m20 41m01

42  1924 HENRY, Patrick    from Thornhill                  1:21:23.18 15m35 13.93  76.7      39m47 41m36

43  1915 LARSON, Rod       ROCKET (Essex/Kent O.R.C.T)     1:23:52.22 18m04 13.52  74.4      40m58 42m53

44  1939 SNYDER, Randy     Ollie's Cycle / Georgetown      1:25:03.35 19m15 13.33  73.4      42m08 42m54

45  1909 WILLIAMS, Richard from Toronto                    1:28:03.36 22m15 12.88  70.9      44m26 43m36

46  1653 CAMPBELL, Bill    DUKES IMAGE GROUP / Toronto     1:30:26.56 24m39 12.54  69.0      43m45 46m41

47  1908 MARTEL, Eric      from Toronto                    1:31:54.89 26m07 12.34  67.9      44m54 47m00

48  1639 NAKAMURA, Kazuo   OGC/PEDROS/Sporting Life        1:34:07.21 28m19 12.05  66.3      47m21 46m45

49  1626 SHINBIN, Mark     BICYCLE WORKS / Ancaster        1:35:13.54 29m26 11.91  65.6      46m19 48m53

    1656 DIXON, Gary       from Niagara Falls             Did Not Start                                 

    1614 HILL, A.J.        Muskoka MultiSport/Gravenhurst Did Not Start                                 

    1682 MILLER, Ian       OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB        Did Not Start                                 

    1899 MAILEY, Bryan     from Uxbridge                  Did Not Finish                                

Started@: 14h10, 18.9 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Expert Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2983 POLSKY, Jane     DUKES IMAGE GROUP / Toronto     1:50:49.57 10.23  66.1  25  54m28 56m20

Started@: 14h08, 18.9 Km, 2 Laps 41 Entrants

Master (40+) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2079 BROWN, Robbie       Muskat & Brown / Toronto        1:09:17.83       16.36  92.2  25  34m18 34m59

2   1953 BELL, Bill          from Plainfield                 1:11:14.87  1m57 15.92  89.7  22  35m58 35m16

3   1976 MERRITT, Michael    All Season Sports / London      1:11:20.92  2m03 15.89  89.5  20  36m25 34m55

4   1991 DEZIEL, Chris       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:11:36.34  2m18 15.84  89.2  18  36m18 35m17

5   1977 MORRISSEY, Thom     Team Trail Seekers/Parry Sound  1:12:06.26  2m48 15.73  88.6  17  36m35 35m31

6   1996 JAKOMAIT, Bill      SAULT CC/Amp/Sault Ste Marie    1:12:14.40  2m56 15.70  88.4  16  36m30 35m43

7   2014 JENSEN, Walter      SCHWINN CANADA / Toronto        1:12:43.55  3m25 15.59  87.9  15  36m53 35m50

8   2084 LAUTER, David       ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS        1:13:12.08  3m54 15.49  87.3  14  36m59 36m12

9   2010 BROWN, Jeffrey      Capauclino Primo / Thornhill    1:13:20.88  4m03 15.46  87.1  13  36m27 36m53

10  2095 KEANIE, Steve       from Whitby                     1:13:21.79  4m03 15.46  87.1  12  37m09 36m12

11  1987 WADE, Richard       from Mount Albert               1:15:04.69  5m46 15.10  85.1  11  37m39 37m25

12  2098 WEBB, Jess          Rusty Cranks / Uxbridge         1:15:13.69  5m55 15.07  84.9  10  36m20 38m53

13  1980 PHILP, Paul         from St Catharines              1:15:25.48  6m07 15.03  84.7   9  37m41 37m44

14  2016 PACKHAM, Bill       SILENT SPORTS / Thornhill       1:17:17.28  7m59 14.67  82.7   8  38m54 38m22

15  2005 SCHERBERGER, Aiken  Sport Swap / Toronto            1:17:21.02  8m03 14.66  82.6   7  39m01 38m19

16  1971 KULAKOWSKY, George  from Hamilton                   1:17:30.72  8m12 14.63  82.4   6  39m46 37m44

17  1956 BOBBETTE, Ron       from Minesing                   1:17:34.35  8m16 14.62  82.4   5  39m44 37m49

18  2004 STRAHM, Ron         FESTIVAL CITY CYCLING TEAM      1:17:57.75  8m39 14.55  82.0   4  39m04 38m53

19  2086 ADSETTS, Phillip    from Inglewood                  1:18:45.47  9m27 14.40  81.1   3  39m28 39m16

20  1969 KOLODZIEJSKI, Ed    PIERIK'S CYCLE / Stoney Creek   1:18:57.65  9m39 14.36  80.9   2  39m42 39m15

21  1967 KINGS, Dennis       BRANTFORD CYCLING CLUB          1:19:20.61 10m02 14.29  80.5   0  40m18 39m01

22  1958 DOBLE, Michael      SCHWINN CANADA / Oakville       1:20:29.22 11m11 14.09  79.4      40m30 39m58

23  2091 FROST, Steve        Ollie's Cycle / Georgetown      1:20:53.32 11m35 14.02  79.0      40m26 40m26

24  1954 BELL, Dave          WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:21:00.18 11m42 14.00  78.9      41m09 39m51

25  1610 GALBRAITH, Robert C BICYCLE WORKS / Campbellville   1:21:16.35 11m58 13.95  78.6      40m54 40m22

26  2082 SMITH, Mike         ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:21:56.65 12m38 13.84  78.0      40m02 41m53

27  1970 KULAKOWSKY, Thomas  PIERIK'S CYCLE / Grimsby        1:22:37.83 13m20 13.72  77.3      41m49 40m48

28  2087 MOUNTENAY, Warren   from Whitby                     1:22:48.30 13m30 13.69  77.2      40m29 42m19

29  2001 KULAKOWSKY, Jan     Pieriks Cycle / Beamsville      1:23:28.07 14m10 13.59  76.5      42m09 41m18

30  1992 POWELL, Keith       Off Road Atomic Squid           1:23:28.99 14m11 13.58  76.5      41m11 42m17

31  1955 BEST, Jim           Best Bike Works / Scarborough   1:27:34.44 18m16 12.95  73.0      41m35 45m58

32  1974 MACDONALD, Martin   from Ajax                       1:29:21.76 20m03 12.69  71.5      43m31 45m50

33  2002 TRETHEWEY, Paul     FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Toronto       1:31:05.50 21m47 12.45  70.1      44m40 46m24

34  2015 HEGARTY, Tom        DUKES CYCLE / Toronto           1:34:05.80 24m47 12.05  67.9      43m55 50m10

35  2000 VANDECAR, Eric      FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford      1:36:10.20 26m52 11.79  66.4      47m48 48m21

36  1962 GERBER, Fred        SCREAM TEAM / Mississauga       1:38:38.50 29m20 11.50  64.8      45m20 53m18

37  1978 HONE, Heinz         ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     2:02:31.20 53m13  9.26  52.1      2h02m  .000

    1995 TAYLOR, Eric        from Ameliasburgh              DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     42m32      

    1988 WYATT, Gord         from Newmarket                 DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     1h04m      

   -2092 ENGLAND, Tom        Garb & Gear / Owen Sound       Did Not Start                                 

    1979 PETERS, Michael     from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                                

Started@: 11h02, 37.1 Km, 4 Laps 29 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    220 BENNY, Chris       KONA MTB TEAM / Woodstock       1:57:03.04       19.02  95.0  25  28m42 28m27 29m37 30m15

2    212 PINFOLD, Andrew    CYCLEPATH-WHEELER/Woodbridge    1:59:05.95  2m02 18.69  93.4  22  29m16 29m18 29m24 31m07

3    207 KINGS, Matthew     THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C    2:00:29.40  3m26 18.47  92.3  20  30m32 29m36 29m41 30m38

4    233 VAN DER VALK, Mike Trail Seekers / Parry Sound     2:01:44.65  4m41 18.28  91.4  18  30m41 30m22 30m28 30m11

5    211 PARADIS, Eric      FREEWHEEL CYCLE/Niagara Falls   2:02:03.55  5m00 18.24  91.1  17  31m18 29m43 30m37 30m24

6    225 CLARK, Chris       OGC/PROFLEX / Owen Sound        2:04:48.96  7m45 17.83  89.1  16  30m34 29m36 31m39 32m58

7    237 NEUMANN, Ondrej    SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Mississauga   2:05:19.78  8m16 17.76  88.8  15  31m08 29m57 31m49 32m24

8    241 CLUTE, Nathan      SAULT CC/DukeOfWindsor/Rocky    2:07:39.95 10m36 17.44  87.1  14  32m15 31m34 31m51 31m58

9    201 COURTNEY, John     FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Princeton     2:08:57.94 11m54 17.26  86.3  13  32m34 31m43 32m49 31m50

10   236 ROYCROFT, Dan      Huntsville / Port Sydney        2:11:06.36 14m03 16.98  84.9  12  32m10 31m47 33m06 34m01

11   240 SMITH, Alastair    from King City                  2:11:15.34 14m12 16.96  84.8  11  32m50 31m46 33m03 33m34

12   209 OLIVER, Tim        Giant/Herington's/Jr Digs       2:11:37.33 14m34 16.91  84.5  10  32m51 32m41 32m55 33m08

13   215 TOWERS, Michael    CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           2:12:20.12 15m17 16.82  84.1   9  32m55 31m23 33m46 34m14

14   242 IRWIN, Mike        CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           2:14:46.20 17m43 16.52  82.5   8  33m22 33m06 33m26 34m51

15   210 ORGAN, Tao         SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:15:10.10 18m07 16.47  82.3   7  33m03 32m16 34m19 35m30

16   206 HORNE, Matt        BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      2:16:16.70 19m13 16.33  81.6   6  32m46 31m33 33m44 38m12

17   277 MARINOFF, David M  CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Nepean    2:19:03.63 22m00 16.01  80.0   5  35m05 36m13 34m33 33m10

18   202 COUSINEAU, Chris   Jolley's Cycle / Maryhill       2:19:53.22 22m50 15.91  79.5   4  33m19 33m33 34m14 38m45

19   204 HALL, Craig        WATERLOO RYDERS / Waterloo      2:21:50.28 24m47 15.69  78.4   3  33m41 34m04 37m05 36m59

20   232 DEAN, Jason        from Orangeville                2:28:15.71 31m12 15.01  75.0   2  32m48 37m07 38m16 40m03

21   238 MINTZ, Dwayne      from Keswick                    2:35:10.03 38m06 14.35  71.7   0  32m16 32m24 44m10 46m18

22   218 HOLMES, Scott      RACER SPORTIF / Orangeville     2:48:46.25 51m43 13.19  65.9      33m30 31m58 50m44 52m32

     235 MOUCHA, Paul       ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener    DNF 3 LapsToGo                     39m26                  

     280 COBURN, Bryan      SILENT SPORTS / Toronto        DNF 3 LapsToGo                     32m56                  

     216 WADDELL, Jody      CHAIN REACTION/ROCKY MTN       DNF 2 LapsToGo                     34m26 37m18            

     203 GERBER, Ryan       SCREAM TEAM / Mississauga      DNF 3 LapsToGo                     33m42                  

     222 CSEFF, Eric        SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT   Did Not Start                                             

     223 JEWETT, Gordon     SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish                                            

     226 LEGIN, Derrick     Service Garage/Bicycle Shop    Did Not Finish                                            

Started@: 11h04, 37.1 Km, 4 Laps 65 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    396 HUGENHOLTZ, Chris   Kunstadt Sports/Norco           2:00:16.83       18.51  89.7  25  30m36 29m22 29m46 30m32

2    327 REAIN, Greg         Prologue Endurance / Kanata     2:01:22.48  1m05 18.34  88.9  22  30m44 59m28 31m09  .000

3    339 WATTS, Ryan         from Welland                    2:02:20.66  2m03 18.19  88.2  20  31m02 30m09 30m26 30m42

4    380 BARKER, James       FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford      2:03:32.36  3m15 18.02  87.4  18  31m16 30m34 30m20 31m20

5    390 SPRULES, Jamie      from Uxbridge                   2:03:47.56  3m30 17.98  87.2  17  30m41 30m02 30m20 32m42

6    302 BARNES, Jon         Boyd's Sports / Stoufville      2:03:59.35  3m42 17.95  87.0  16  31m59 31m03 30m42 30m14

7    341 WILLS, Jeffrey      ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS        2:04:09.78  3m52 17.93  86.9  15  30m38 30m36 31m14 31m40

8    418 SLACK, Paul         NORCO / Pickering               2:04:14.03  3m57 17.92  86.9  14  30m40 1h00m 33m12  .000

9    474 WESTLAKE, Jeff      ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     2:04:25.84  4m09 17.89  86.7  13  31m08 30m51 31m46 30m39

10   322 MATTHEWS, Jeffrey   Ollies Cycle / Brampton         2:04:36.32  4m19 17.86  86.6  12  31m06 30m20 31m34 31m34

11   377 MEYERS, Brandon     SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:05:00.89  4m44 17.81  86.3  11  31m28 30m54 31m15 31m21

12   407 RIVET, James        RACER SPORTIF / Ajax            2:05:30.12  5m13 17.74  86.0  10  30m52 30m52 31m34 32m09

13   335 TOBIAS, Kris        CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Toronto  2:05:39.95  5m23 17.71  85.9   9  32m24 30m46 31m16 31m11

14   306 CHARLES, Cameron    Ollie's Cycle / Georgetown      2:05:47.60  5m30 17.70  85.8   8  31m11 30m32 31m33 32m29

15   365 ASSELSTINE, Michael from Ottawa                     2:05:52.41  5m35 17.68  85.7   7  31m47 30m33 31m29 32m01

16   419 SUTER, Les          KONA MTB TEAM / Newmarket       2:06:10.08  5m53 17.64  85.5   6  31m26 30m58 31m46 31m58

17   370 WEST, Anthony       Full Tilt Cycles / Ottawa       2:06:16.64  5m59 17.63  85.5   5  32m05 31m09 31m35 31m26

18  1019 JOHNSTON, Andrew    Sport Swap / Toronto            2:06:55.33  6m38 17.54  85.0   4  31m52 31m45 31m31 31m45

19   352 RAPOCH, Drew        from Ottawa                     2:07:18.75  7m01 17.48  84.8   3  31m55 30m40 31m32 33m10

20   422 SMITH, Duane        OTTAWA BIKEWAY/Trek/PowerBar    2:07:25.43  7m08 17.47  84.7   2  31m01 30m52 31m55 33m36

21   367 BURCH, Dave         Jolly's Cycle Center / Omemee   2:07:39.24  7m22 17.44  84.5   0  32m06 32m16 31m33 31m43

22   303 BURSEY, Stephen     Cheapskates / North Bay         2:07:43.19  7m26 17.43  84.5      31m33 31m52 31m50 32m26

23   305 CHANT, Vernon       SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph    2:08:14.77  7m57 17.36  84.1      31m51 31m31 31m40 33m11

24   376 O'GRADY, Sean       Proform Cycle / Cobourg         2:08:18.25  8m01 17.35  84.1      32m47 31m28 31m43 32m19

25   350 HOLZHUTER, Peter    SCARY FAST / Ottawa             2:08:25.73  8m08 17.33  84.0      31m39 31m50 32m33 32m22

26   340 WHEELER, Zachary    Bloomfield Bicycle Club         2:09:23.41  9m06 17.20  83.4      31m43 32m05 32m11 33m22

27   349 HEATH, Brian        TRAILBLAZERS/Overkill           2:09:28.24  9m11 17.19  83.3      31m37 31m28 32m07 34m13

28   375 LIST, Jeremy        CYCLEPATH / Barrie              2:09:40.11  9m23 17.17  83.2      32m02 31m58 32m46 32m51

29   379 MARSHALL, Dan       Rocky MtnlSilentSp. / Markham   2:10:10.02  9m53 17.10  82.9      33m14 32m07 32m15 32m32

30   304 CARLEY, Brendan     CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Guelph    2:11:33.15 11m16 16.92  82.0      31m35 31m51 32m21 35m44

31   410 CICHAN, Michael     SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNTR   2:12:48.67 12m31 16.76  81.3      32m44 32m38 33m09 34m16

32   400 FLETCHER, Rob       from Toronto                    2:13:23.77 13m06 16.69  80.9      33m36 32m51 33m09 33m45

33   356 MATTHEWS, Chris     FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        2:13:25.85 13m09 16.68  80.9      33m41 32m40 33m12 33m51

34   323 MONAHAN, Andrew     Monahan's / Lisle               2:13:54.85 13m38 16.62  80.6      33m15 32m02 32m45 35m50

35   362 LEONARD, Jube       ROCKY MOUNTAIN/Boyd's/Keswick   2:14:03.54 13m46 16.60  80.5      33m00 32m54 33m36 34m32

36   479 ARSENEAU, Dan       WATERLOO RYDERS / Cambridge     2:14:46.80 14m29 16.52  80.1      33m12 33m17 34m05 34m11

37   364 CAREY, Joe          FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Waterdown     2:14:47.57 14m30 16.51  80.1      32m39 32m37 33m47 35m43

38   386 BERG, Jason         OTTAWA BIKEWAY CC / Ottawa      2:15:32.01 15m15 16.42  79.6      31m56 31m08 32m14 40m12

39   319 RENDALL, Reese      SCARY FAST / Orleans            2:16:08.97 15m52 16.35  79.3      33m24 33m21 33m35 35m47

40   477 FRASER, Scott       Gears / Mississauga             2:16:52.34 16m35 16.26  78.8      32m20 32m34 35m47 36m09

41   415 GELLATLY, Craig     TEAM HAMMERHEAD/Scribbler       2:17:51.35 17m34 16.15  78.3      31m46 32m11 33m44 40m08

42   393 CRIPPS, Derek       TRAILBLAZERS / Scarborough      2:18:56.93 18m40 16.02  77.7      34m24 33m35 34m50 36m07

43   326 PALMER, Greg        WHEELS IN MOTION / Hamilton     2:19:07.58 18m50 16.00  77.6      31m49 31m42 43m33 32m02

44   346 HARRIS, Garnet      from London                     2:19:22.21 19m05 15.97  77.4      34m59 34m09 34m45 35m27

45   324 MOO_CHOY, Nigel     TRAILBLAZERS / Markham          2:19:41.25 19m24 15.94  77.3      35m05 35m10 34m47 34m37

46   351 SALKAUSKIS, Julian  CYCLEPATH/Etobicoke/Hamilton    2:19:44.36 19m27 15.93  77.2      33m43 32m50 38m44 34m26

47   413 SWEERS, Jason       BICYCLE WORKS / Dundas          2:20:22.65 20m05 15.86  76.9      32m04 33m52 35m16 39m09

48   421 BLAIR, Joshua       THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD      2:21:17.85 21m01 15.75  76.4      35m28 33m43 34m09 37m56

49   329 MURRAY, Richard     BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      2:22:25.34 22m08 15.63  75.8      35m08 34m42 35m53 36m40

50  2141 MERCHANT, Rodney    Hilltop Bicycle Co. / Toronto   2:23:15.70 22m58 15.54  75.3      33m57 33m51 35m16 40m09

51   310 GIVENS, Robert      CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Barrie    2:25:56.66 25m39 15.25  73.9      33m48 35m17 36m15 40m34

52   366 HOUNSLOW, Owen      CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Welland   2:27:40.61 27m23 15.07  73.1      36m08 37m02 36m34 37m55

53   343 MUSGRAVE, Keith     Muskoka Multi-Sport/Willowdale  2:29:30.49 29m13 14.89  72.2      36m41 35m07 36m40 41m01

54   401 LEENAARS, Robert    Mountain High / Mississauga     2:39:54.53 39m37 13.92  67.5      35m06 35m28 41m38 47m40

55   389 VINCZE, Jason       DUKES IMAGE GROUP / Oakville    2:42:37.55 42m20 13.69  66.4      37m23 41m51 36m05 47m15

56   416 BADOVINAC, Jano     from Toronto                    2:56:36.99 56m20 12.60  61.1      36m31 1h24m  .000 55m31

     391 SILVEIRA, Spencer   CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM          Did Not Finish                                            

     358 KEIRSTEAD, Ray      EARL'S CYCLE / North York      DNF 3 LapsToGo                     34m19                  

     414 ROSS, Neil          ST. MICHAELS COLLEGE/Toronto   DNF 2 LapsToGo                     33m47 1h19m            

     314 JUHASZ, Steve       CYCLEPATH-WHEELER/Kooka        DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     30m58 31m14 32m05      

     317 LEFEUVRE, Andrew    Ollie's Cycle / Georgetown     DNF 3 LapsToGo                     31m04                  

     334 SHAW, Dave          DUKES IMAGE GROUP / Toronto    DNF 3 LapsToGo                     35m25                  

     361 KIRKWOOD, Andrew    from Milton                    DNF 2 LapsToGo                     32m59 33m36            

     395 VEALE, Tony         KONA MTB TEAM / Claremont      DNF 3 LapsToGo                     32m24                  

     345 SIMMS, Kevin        Monavans / Barrie              Did Not Start                      32m18                  

Started@: 11h06, 28 Km, 3 Laps 18 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3

1    141 TAYLOR, Cathy        Beeton Chiropractic / Stroud    1:47:28.92       15.63  87.1  25  35m39 35m46 36m03

2    127 WEBB, Adrienne       from North York                 1:50:29.41  3m00 15.20  84.7  22  37m12 37m07 36m09

3    138 MCGILVRAY, Lisa      ST. MICHAELS COLLEGE/Toronto    1:51:03.49  3m34 15.13  84.3  20  38m01 36m43 36m17

4    133 MILLAR, Kathleen     SCHWINN CANADA:TEAM VANWOOD     1:51:49.40  4m20 15.02  83.7  18  37m28 37m06 37m14

5    131 WESTMAN, Trisha      SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph    1:52:50.36  5m21 14.89  83.0  17  38m06 36m51 37m52

6    299 DESPARD, Erin        SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT    1:54:49.44  7m20 14.63  81.5  16  38m56 38m10 37m42

7    122 HEALE, Holly         FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Huntsville    1:57:17.05  9m48 14.32  79.8  15  38m23 38m47 40m06

8    135 STEPHENSON, Jennifer Bicyclette / Toronto            1:57:29.81 10m00 14.30  79.7  14  38m14 39m25 39m49

9    132 HAWKES, Kim          Ollies Cycle/Rocky Mountain     1:57:57.42 10m28 14.24  79.4  13  40m16 38m52 38m48

10   124 MERCIER, Deana       CHAIN REACTION / Willowdale     1:58:37.84 11m08 14.16  78.9  12  39m31 39m41 39m25

11   128 PHILLIPS, Valerie    Boyd's Sports / North York      2:01:53.55 14m24 13.78  76.8  11  42m30 38m33 40m49

12   281 MOGG, Karen          THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C    2:02:09.51 14m40 13.75  76.6  10  41m13 39m22 41m33

13   283 DI LELLO, Maria      from Hamilton                   2:03:04.52 15m35 13.65  76.1   9  41m51 41m56 39m15

14   282 NIMICK, Zoe          Jolley's Cycle Center           2:07:59.62 20m30 13.13  73.1   8  42m25 41m57 43m37

15   142 PINCHIN, Vicki       PIERIK'S CYCLE / Hamilton       2:13:22.50 25m53 12.60  70.2   7  42m33 43m57 46m50

16   125 LAROCHELLE, Lisa     FOREST CITY CC / London         2:16:55.99 29m27 12.27  68.4   6  45m31 44m16 47m07

     140 STANNARD, Sherri     CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM          Did Not Finish                                      

    -125 LAPOS, Suzanne       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)    Did Not Start                                       

Started@: 11h06, 37.1 Km, 4 Laps 44 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    498 ORSCHEL, Eric       SILENT SPORTS CYCLING TEAM      2:02:33.02       18.16  92.7  25  30m33 30m06 30m57 30m55

2    499 CORNER, Dave        OTTAWA BIKEWAY CC / Toronto     2:03:21.41 48.39 18.05  92.1  22  31m09 30m30 31m02 30m38

3    508 FORD, Christopher   WATERLOO RYDERS / Waterloo      2:03:57.94  1m24 17.96  91.6  20  31m34 30m40 30m37 31m04

4    535 SULE, Robert        SCREAM TEAM / Toronto           2:04:04.46  1m31 17.94  91.6  18  31m10 30m52 31m08 30m52

5    553 DERMONT, David      from Toronto                    2:06:02.89  3m29 17.66  90.1  17  32m00 31m13 31m02 31m46

6    510 JENKINSON, Tim      Ollies Cycle / Hillburgh        2:07:28.24  4m55 17.46  89.1  16  31m39 31m23 31m33 32m51

7    556 KNAPP, Howard       Northern Cycle / Oshawa         2:07:52.03  5m19 17.41  88.8  15  32m11 31m31 32m30 31m38

8    518 NEVIN, Scott        from Kitchener                  2:08:17.93  5m44 17.35  88.5  14  32m33 31m47 31m49 32m07

9    536 CAMPBELL, Colin     OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB/BIKEWAY     2:09:41.27  7m08 17.16  87.6  13  33m21 31m57 32m00 32m22

10   497 JAMES, Dennis       Fox/Khs / Aurora                2:09:59.52  7m26 17.12  87.4  12  32m42 32m30 32m00 32m46

11   542 JONES, Neil         FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        2:11:00.56  8m27 16.99  86.7  11  32m56 31m51 32m21 33m50

12   517 MORRISON, Conor     SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:11:21.57  8m48 16.95  86.5  10  32m30 31m47 32m10 34m52

13   525 VAN DIJK, Emil      Jolley's Cycle Center           2:11:37.88  9m04 16.91  86.3   9  31m38 31m18 33m42 34m58

14   500 CLEMENTS, Robert    SILENT SPORTS CYCLING TEAM      2:12:48.53 10m15 16.76  85.5   8  33m15 32m24 33m45 33m23

15   554 MAHONEY, Denis      Specific Chiropractic/Toronto   2:14:01.85 11m28 16.61  84.8   7  32m09 33m00 34m50 34m00

16   501 BOWKUNOWICZ, Paul   THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C    2:14:34.32 12m01 16.54  84.4   6  33m14 33m04 34m02 34m12

17   551 GAWINSKI, Ted       Cheapskates Sports/North Bay    2:14:53.38 12m20 16.50  84.2   5  33m51 32m47 33m27 34m47

18   482 FARRUGIA, Paul      Gears Bikes & Ski/Mississauga   2:15:17.98 12m44 16.45  84.0   4  33m24 33m43 34m07 34m02

19   230 BUNGAY, Troy        from London                     2:16:08.21 13m35 16.35  83.4   3  33m03 33m06 34m34 35m23

20   539 BOEHM, Ron          Northern Cycle / Ajax           2:17:43.34 15m10 16.16  82.5   2  33m54 33m44 35m14 34m49

21   485 REDDEN, Christopher SCHWINN CANADA / Cambellville   2:18:00.59 15m27 16.13  82.3   0  33m13 32m59 35m06 36m41

22   549 HARDING, Barry      from Whitby                     2:19:58.97 17m25 15.90  81.1      33m26 33m48 35m55 36m47

23   555 SCHNEPF, Paul       BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      2:20:21.20 17m48 15.86  80.9      35m21 34m14 34m43 36m01

24   503 CUSHING, Gregory T  Hills R Us-Proform Cycle        2:23:15.53 20m42 15.54  79.3      35m55 35m36 35m39 36m03

25   541 KRUEGER, Mano       from Mississauga                2:24:24.86 21m51 15.41  78.7      36m35 34m43 35m59 37m05

26  1678 CLARKSON, Mike      SCREAM TEAM / Toronto           2:24:41.34 22m08 15.38  78.5      36m39 35m29 36m53 35m39

27   540 COX, Robert         Proform Cycle/Gore              2:27:27.94 24m54 15.10  77.0      36m27 1h13m  .000 37m11

28   524 SANDERS, John       Sanders Dog Grooming / London   2:27:57.32 25m24 15.05  76.8      36m05 34m53 36m52 40m05

29   522 ROBERTS, Nigel      OGC-PEDRO'S / Toronto           2:30:22.69 27m49 14.80  75.5      37m04 36m55 38m08 38m13

30   534 PALMER, Doug        Kamikaze / Borden               2:34:10.48 31m37 14.44  73.7      35m29 36m08 39m32 42m59

31   594 DAY, Bruce          SCREAM TEAM / Toronto           2:34:36.44 32m03 14.40  73.5      35m16 35m18 37m23 46m36

32   552 FARROW, Brian       DUKES IMAGE GROUP/Scarborough   2:38:18.09 35m45 14.06  71.8      37m26 37m02 39m50 43m58

33   513 LANGDON, Vince      M.T.P. TRAIL HOGS / Oshawa      2:41:39.95 39m06 13.77  70.3      37m54 38m54 43m35 41m16

34   530 CLIVE, Jerry        WATERLOO RYDERS/True North      2:43:12.38 40m39 13.64  69.6      39m34 39m39 41m10 42m47

     557 OSTROM, John        Gears / Mississauga            DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     32m04 31m55 32m15      

     515 MARTINEZ, Vladimir  from Toronto                   DNF 2 LapsToGo                     39m00 40m06            

     484 RITCHIE, James      MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES          DNF 3 LapsToGo                     32m36                  

     506 FAIRFULL, Mark      from Guelph                    DNF 3 LapsToGo                     41m01                  

     596 MCGILL, Michael     ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS       DNF 2 LapsToGo                     30m37 31m18            

     481 GRABOWSKI, Mark                                    DNF 2 LapsToGo                     32m08  1m05            

     595 KEHOE, Shawn        Dougs Bikes / Etobicoke        Did Not Finish                                            

     480 SOTO, Greg          CYCLEPATH / St. Catharines     Did Not Finish                                            

     509 HILL, Kevin         from Oshawa                    Did Not Start                                             

     512 KURELEK, Andy       BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington     Did Not Start                                             

Started@: 11h06, 37.1 Km, 4 Laps 11 Entrants

Master (40+) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    605 MARTUZALSKI, Ziggy ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     2:05:26.37       17.75  93.5  25  30m56 30m35 31m19 32m34

2    610 KERR, Martin       OWEN SOUND CC / Wiarton         2:10:43.13  5m16 17.03  89.7  22  32m27 32m50 32m31 32m54

3    607 COLE, Howard       CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Toronto   2:14:36.93  9m10 16.54  87.1  20  33m20 33m03 33m28 34m45

4    609 PROUT, Thomas      from Haileybury                 2:15:32.21 10m05 16.42  86.5  18  33m52 33m18 33m46 34m34

5    604 GARRETT, George    HAMILTON CC / Moffat            2:22:30.80 17m04 15.62  82.3  17  35m49 35m05 35m01 36m34

6    628 FABBRO, David      SAULT CYCLING CLUB              2:23:51.37 18m24 15.47  81.5  16  34m44 35m51 36m32 36m42

7    615 RANDALL, Martin    Northern Cycle / Courtice       2:25:25.69 19m59 15.31  80.7  15  35m35 35m39 36m32 37m38

8    611 GARRARD, Jerry     ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS        2:26:58.65 21m32 15.15  79.8  14  35m20 35m17 36m27 39m52

9   2092 CAMPBELL, Chuck    WATERLOO RIDERS / Waterloo      2:28:11.39 22m45 15.02  79.2  13  36m15 35m39 37m04 39m12

     601 CLUETT, Gary       ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Plattsville  DNF 3 LapsToGo                     33m48                  

     612 HENDRY, Neil       Boyd's Sports / Stouffville    Did Not Start                                             

Started@: 11h00, 46.2 Km, 5 Laps 39 Entrants

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5

1      2 MCGRATH, Seamus      KONA MTB TEAM / Millgrove       2:14:22.94       20.63  99.9  25  27m10 27m00 27m14 26m21 26m35

2    476 HURLEY, Bill         OGC/Fisher / Chelsea, Quebec    2:16:30.71  2m07 20.31  98.4      27m13 26m57 27m16 26m32 28m29

3     19 CROOKHAM, Jason      Rocky Mountain / Armstrong      2:17:42.30  3m19 20.13  97.5  22  27m09 27m00 27m23 28m12 27m56

4      3 HALL, Josh           SCHWINN CANADA / Waterloo       2:19:38.69  5m15 19.85  96.2  20  27m12 27m28 28m09 28m31 28m17

5      8 HINE, Julian         KONA MTB TEAM / Ottawa          2:20:39.55  6m16 19.71  95.5  18  27m16 27m22 28m10 28m41 29m08

6     29 HOLMGREN, Robert     WATERLOO RYDERS / Waterloo      2:21:00.52  6m37 19.66  95.3  17  28m30 27m43 28m41 27m56 28m08

7     16 SPADACCINI, Paul     OGC:PROFLEX / Ottawa            2:23:30.64  9m07 19.32  93.6  16  28m20 27m55 28m40 28m38 29m55

8     58 RENAUD, Rob          ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     2:27:30.78 13m07 18.79  91.1  15  29m31 28m36 28m55 30m04 30m22

9      7 TURK, Arno           RIP N HAMMER / Thornhill        2:28:29.41 14m06 18.67  90.5  14  29m43 28m04 28m57 30m42 31m01

10    64 POWELL, John W       VELO EXCEL-MONTEREGIE/Whitby    2:29:00.38 14m37 18.60  90.1  13  29m59 29m08 29m10 30m19 30m23

11    32 HEINO, Rodd          SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph    2:29:19.90 14m56 18.56  89.9  12  29m32 29m15 29m16 30m59 30m14

12    33 JAKOMAIT, Jesse      SAULT CC/Power Bar/Ski House    2:29:21.07 14m58 18.56  89.9  11  29m28 29m19 30m02 30m16 30m13

13    47 JAKOMAIT, Dustin     SAULT CC/Old Ski House/PB       2:30:07.64 15m44 18.46  89.5  10  29m19 29m28 28m45 31m04 31m29

14    52 HUNT, Ed             CYCLEPATH-PARKPRE / Midland     2:30:43.49 16m20 18.39  89.1   9  29m13 28m36 30m13 31m03 31m37

15    53 HAWKES, Craig        Specialized / Ottawa            2:31:30.11 17m07 18.30  88.7   8  29m56 29m11 29m52 29m45 32m44

16    14 TRAENKMANN, Steven   TRAILBLAZERS / Scarborough      2:32:03.82 17m40 18.23  88.3   7  29m15 29m32 28m57 31m37 32m40

17    25 BAKKER, Osmond       ASAMA CC / Mississauga          2:33:37.59 19m14 18.04  87.4   6  29m26 29m21 29m26 32m22 33m00

18    57 GLOADE, Curtis       Braun's Bicycle / Waterloo      2:34:55.77 20m32 17.89  86.7   5  29m53 29m38 30m47 31m27 33m08

19    77 THOMAS, Dylan        Mom & Dad / Roslin              2:35:25.81 21m02 17.83  86.4   4  29m38 29m39 30m54 31m48 33m25

20    66 BREAULT, Michael     Chico Racing/Chrome/Uxbridge    2:35:44.24 21m21 17.80  86.2   3  30m07 30m04 31m27 32m13 31m50

21    28 COBHAM, George       Zerobike / Acton                2:36:54.26 22m31 17.67  85.6   2  30m11 30m02 30m25 32m07 34m07

22    10 LAROCHELLE, Michael  ASAMA/FORREST CITY CC           2:38:07.76 23m44 17.53  84.9   0  30m22 31m10 30m51 32m03 33m39

23    41 MANN, Robert         SILENT SPORTS CYCLING TEAM      2:38:19.72 23m56 17.51  84.8      30m58 30m14 31m13 32m46 33m07

24    13 MORSE, Peter         CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Toronto   2:39:04.83 24m41 17.43  84.4      29m55 30m40 32m34 33m15 32m38

25    11 NEAL, Steve          SCHWINN CANADA/Schreiners       2:39:39.46 25m16 17.36  84.1      30m52 31m21 31m52 32m32 33m00

26    65 BOJESEN, Martin      Boyd's/Rocky Mountain/Barrie    2:41:01.18 26m38 17.22  83.4      29m10 30m04 31m01 33m03 37m41

27    26 ANTHONY, David       Spinning Wheels / Toronto       2:50:23.21 36m00 16.27  78.8      31m41 31m13 33m38 36m01 37m47

28    27 BAUMBERGER, Robert   SILENT SPORTS / Aurora          2:50:54.75 36m31 16.22  78.6      31m49 1h05m  .000 36m10 37m51

29    63 MALAISON, Martin     SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Burlington    2:55:13.69 40m50 15.82  76.7      34m12 33m31 34m51 35m08 37m29

      36 LASCI, Dean          SILENT SPORTS/W.O.W. / Stroud  Did Not Finish                                                  

      61 FISHER, Alex         ZIGGY'S CC INC. / London       DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     33m12 34m22 36m04 47m32      

      42 SAMUELS, Noah        from Toronto                   DNF 2 LapsToGo                     30m49 31m17 32m40            

      23 DISTEFAN, Paul       PIERIK'S CYCLE/Specialized     DNF 2 LapsToGo                     28m35 28m27 32m43            

      34 KRANZ, Darren        BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington     DNF 3 LapsToGo                     41m14 30m52                  

      21 LANSPEARY, Dylan     ROCKET (Essex/Kent O.R.C.T)    DNF 3 LapsToGo                     34m59 32m21                  

      37 OPRSAL, Petr         MISSISSAUGA BC/Dean/Polar      DNF 3 LapsToGo                     33m21 34m05                  

      43 KESKI-PUKKILA, Marko THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB       DNF 3 LapsToGo                     30m55 30m23                  

      94 FAULDS, Jeff         SCARY FAST / Ottawa            Did Not Finish                                                  

      48 TOMSIC, Dave         ASAMA CC / Ottawa              DNF 2 LapsToGo                     29m17 28m33 29m45            

Started@: 11h00, 37.1 Km, 4 Laps 10 Entrants

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    113 REDDEN, Christina   ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Cambellville   2:11:01.92       16.99  94.7  25  31m52 32m08 32m58 34m03

2    101 HUNTER, Leslie      KONA MTB TEAM / Toronto         2:14:00.59  2m58 16.61  92.6  22  33m10 32m36 33m43 34m29

3    103 BUCKLEY, Tracey     SCHWINN CANADA / Guelph         2:16:47.15  5m45 16.27  90.7  20  32m59 32m54 34m46 36m05

4    109 PALMER-KOMAR, Susan CYCLEPATH-HARO/VANWOOD RT       2:23:33.85 12m31 15.51  86.4  18  33m00 34m35 39m27 36m29

5    121 GILLIGAN, Linda     SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:24:21.00 13m19 15.42  85.9  17  35m15 36m08 36m34 36m23

6    111 HAAGMANS-HAWKE, Kim D'ORNELLAS RT/Specialized       2:29:49.08 18m47 14.86  82.8  16  34m53 36m05 37m36 41m13

7    110 ROBERTSON, Pamela   KINGSTON VELO CLUB / Kingston   2:35:26.77 24m24 14.32  79.8  15  39m18 38m42 38m54 38m31

8    112 COLE, Heather       DUKES IMAGE GROUP / Oshawa      2:38:14.26 27m12 14.07  78.4  14  38m02 38m37 39m38 41m55

9    108 FISHER, Yvonne      ZIGGY'S CC INC./Litespeed       2:41:09.62 30m07 13.81  77.0  13  38m39 38m55 40m50 42m44

     107 GRIFFITHS, Fiona    RIP N HAMMER/FOREST CITY CC    Did Not Start                                             

Mike Badyk, Chief Official