MTP Trail Hogs presents: THE GANARASKA GEAR GRINDER

Ganaraska Regional Conservation Area, O.C.A. Sanction Tour/Enduro, Sunday, 25 Aug. 96 Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

50 Kilometer Men, 50 Kilomoter Women, 25 Kilometer Men, 25 Kilometer Women, 25 Kilometer will do instead, Men, 25 Kilometer will do instead, Women, 25 Km missed some did another lap, Missed a bit on First Lap,

Rider Summary for MTP Trail Hogs presents: THE GANARASKA GEAR GRINDER

Sunday, 25 Aug. 96 Number of Riders = 302

Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 11

Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 12

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY

50 Kilometer Men                 79    2   1   0   0  16

50 Kilomoter Women                5    0   0   0   0   1

25 Kilometer Men                152    8   7   0   0  27

25 Kilometer Women               29    2   3   0   0   5

25 will do/Missed a bit of 50    30    0   0   0   0   6

25 will do/Missed a bit of 50     3    0   0   0   0   1

Junior 17-18 Beg. Men             1    0   0   0   0   0

Senior (19-29) Beg. Men           3    0   0   0   0   1

MTP Trail Hogs presents: THE GANARASKA GEAR GRINDER

Ganaraska Regional Conservation Area, O.C.A. Sanction Tour/Enduro

Started@: 10h56, Sunday, 25 Aug. 96, Event#:ggg, 50 Km, 2 Laps 79 Entrants

50 Kilometer Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 AGE

1     73 MORSE, Peter        Toronto              2:24:13.49       20.80 1h10m 1h13m 25

2     99 BAKKER, Osmond      Mississauga          2:33:24.95  9m11 19.55 1h11m 1h22m 24

3     83 WILLS, Jeffrey      Whitby               2:34:25.56 10m12 19.43 1h15m 1h18m 27

4    175 MCGILL, Michael     Cameron              2:34:25.56 10m12 19.43 1h15m 1h18m 30

5     98 HEINO, Rodd         Guelph               2:40:44.32 16m30 18.66 1h15m 1h25m 26

6    172 WHEELER, Zachary    Bloomfield           2:44:49.08 20m35 18.20 1h20m 1h24m 22

7     55 REID, Scott         Oshawa               2:45:32.92 21m19 18.12 1h21m 1h24m 33

8     82 CLARKSON, Mike      Toronto              2:49:22.69 25m09 17.71 1h23m 1h25m 32

9     86 CARLEY, Brendan     Campbellville        2:49:28.56 25m15 17.70 1h20m 1h28m 20

10    90 HENDRICKEN, Michael Stoney Creek         2:49:31.46 25m17 17.70 1h23m 1h26m 14

11   107 NASCIMENTO, Rene    Scarborough          2:49:42.38 25m28 17.68 1h26m 1h23m 28

12   116 WILKES, Rob         Peterborough         2:50:23.05 26m09 17.61 1h21m 1h29m 37

13   165 BRIGHTON, Sean                           2:51:59.82 27m46 17.44 1h21m 1h30m

14    77 WEBB, Mark          North York           2:52:50.41 28m36 17.36 1h26m 1h26m 15

15   111 HARRIES, Geof       Whitby               2:55:06.96 30m53 17.13 1h22m 1h32m 22

16    94 GARRARD, Jerry      Whitby               2:55:28.57 31m15 17.10 1h26m 1h29m 53

17    46 RANDALL, Martin     Courtice             2:55:40.03 31m26 17.08 1h26m 1h28m 40

18   168 MARTINEN, William   Toronto              2:57:30.11 33m16 16.90 1h24m 1h32m 25

19   177 HENDRY, Neil        Stouffville          2:57:37.40 33m23 16.89 1h26m 1h30m 42

20    66 MURRAY, Ken                              2:58:58.07 34m44 16.76 1h26m 1h32m 35

21    72 THOMAS, Jason       Peterborough         2:59:27.53 35m14 16.72 1h21m 1h37m 15

22   110 GREEN, Stuart       St. Catharines       2:59:39.30 35m25 16.70 1h27m 1h32m 30

23   134 BOEHM, Ron          Ajax                 3:02:25.85 38m12 16.44 1h26m 1h35m 34

24    95 HOPPE, Warren       Downsview            3:03:07.60 38m54 16.38 1h28m 1h34m 28

25    59 HAYWARD, Gary                            3:03:08.89 38m55 16.38 1h26m 1h37m 34

26   123 LEBLANC, Michael                         3:03:20.12 39m06 16.36 1h27m 1h36m 32

27    15 TWYDELL, Nick       Richmond Hill        3:04:09.05 39m55 16.29 1h29m 1h34m 30

28   104 HOUNSLOW, Owen      Welland              3:05:51.02 41m37 16.14 1h28m 1h36m 22

29    52 OLEKSIJ, Ed         Toronto              3:06:13.73 42m00 16.11 1h28m 1h38m 33

30    80 SHAHAR, Avi         Thornhill            3:07:16.10 43m02 16.02 1h35m 1h31m 15

31    51 HALLWARD, Graham    Toronto              3:07:39.27 43m25 15.99 1h26m 1h40m 40

32     5 SIMPSON, Arthurh    Colbourne            3:08:44.89 44m31 15.89 1h28m 1h40m 35

33    81 DUBECKI, Larry      Woodstock            3:09:11.81 44m58 15.86 1h28m 1h40m 44

34    67 MARKHAM, Dale                            3:09:25.06 45m11 15.84 1h31m 1h37m 40

35    79 HONES, Heinz        Kitchener            3:10:02.00 45m48 15.79 1h31m 1h38m 40

36   173 STOCKLY, Martin                          3:10:09.37 45m55 15.78 1h37m 1h32m

37    62 EMERY, Clive        Bancroft             3:11:04.19 46m50 15.70 1h29m 1h41m 36

38   178 WHITE, Chris                             3:11:08.15 46m54 15.70 1h33m 1h37m

39   106 HARLAN, Lee         St. Catharines       3:13:50.63 49m37 15.48 1h31m 1h42m 24

40   137 LINDSAY, Duncan     Whitby               3:15:01.92 50m48 15.38 1h32m 1h42m 39

41   181 GINTER, Brendan     Whitby               3:15:16.04 51m02 15.36 1h39m 1h36m 21

42    97 SVIRKLYS, Chris                          3:15:58.45 51m44 15.31 1h27m 1h48m

43   105 COREY, Chris                             3:16:53.98 52m40 15.24 1h41m 1h35m

44   136 HONEY, Kal          Toronto              3:17:02.22 52m48 15.23 1h28m 1h48m 30

45   133 RADER, Keith                             3:18:52.03 54m38 15.09 1h34m 1h44m 19

46   186 WARD, Brian         Courtice             3:20:08.72 55m55 14.99 1h38m 1h41m 38

47    11 MAILEY, Bryan       Uxbridge             3:21:05.74 56m52 14.92 1h36m 1h44m 33

48   163 SOWDEN, Martin      Toronto              3:22:40.40 58m26 14.80 1h26m 1h56m 46

49    57 BELL, Dave          Woodstock            3:23:30.81 59m17 14.74 1h40m 1h43m 41

50    85 WALSH, Robert       Toronto              3:24:46.78 1h00m 14.65 1h34m 1h50m 39

51    21 MUSGRAVE, Keith     Willowdale           3:25:37.03 1h01m 14.59 1h37m 1h48m 26

52   174 COLBERT, Hazen      North York           3:25:44.28 1h01m 14.58 1h36m 1h49m 35

53   126 VANDENBERG, John    Prince Albert        3:26:07.79 1h01m 14.55 1h34m 1h51m 33

54    75 SCHMIDT, David      Guelph               3:27:48.68 1h03m 14.44 1h35m 1h52m 38

55    53 MOUNTENAY, Warren   Whitby               3:28:36.43 1h04m 14.38 1h34m 1h54m 40

56    84 BRIEN, Joe                               3:28:37.49 1h04m 14.38 1h38m 1h50m

57   183 SINCLAIR, Rob       Bowmanville          3:29:05.92 1h04m 14.35 1h38m 1h50m 36

58    96 CARLETON, Timothy   Toronto              3:30:10.22 1h05m 14.27 1h33m 1h56m 16

59    93 MARK, Norman        Bailieboro           3:31:02.87 1h06m 14.21 1h30m 2h00m 52

60   185 KAMSTRA, Harry      Bowmannville         3:31:06.22 1h06m 14.21 1h30m 2h00m 37

61   138 WONG, Tony                               3:31:47.83 1h07m 14.16 1h48m 1h42m 34

62   182 CERQUEIRA, Mario    Pickering            3:33:26.56 1h09m 14.06 1h40m 1h53m 17

63   120 PIESKE, Manfred                          3:37:10.79 1h12m 13.81 1h39m 1h57m 43

64    87 BROWN, Eldon        Toronto              3:40:55.56 1h16m 13.58 1h50m 1h50m 25

65   164 DMYTRUS, Steve                           3:43:01.34 1h18m 13.45 1h44m 1h59m

66    65 BRZUSTOWSKI, Paul   Toronto              3:46:11.51 1h21m 13.26 1h40m 2h06m 26

67    23 ECKEL, Barry        Rexdale              3:49:16.38 1h25m 13.08 1h40m 2h09m 31

68    64 FUSIMOTO, Mark                           3:49:34.89 1h25m 13.07 1h38m 2h11m 29

69   125 PENDLEBURY, John                         3:52:44.23 1h28m 12.89 1h50m 2h02m 32

70    76 HASS, Norman G                           3:57:33.95 1h33m 12.63 1h43m 2h14m 40

71    32 URWIN, Allan        Burlington           3:57:58.65 1h33m 12.61 1h36m 2h21m 28

72    68 PETERS, Ian                              3:58:31.07 1h34m 12.58 1h41m 2h17m 37

73   127 DALGLISH, Peter     Pickering            4:03:52.13 1h39m 12.30 1h48m 2h15m 38

74   109 LEE, Jason                               4:07:01.76 1h42m 12.14 1h46m 2h20m

75   113 BRUCE, Brett                             4:10:49.97 1h46m 11.96 1h48m 2h22m 31

76   100 SIEBERT, Ralph                           4:11:16.39 1h47m 11.94 1h47m 2h23m

      60 CARTER, Mark        Toronto             Did Not Start                       29 

     115 STEEL, Jim          Peterborough        Did Not Start                      

     119 HIGHAM, Richard     Peterborough        Did Not Finish                      35 

Started@: 10h56, 50 Km, 2 Laps 5 Entrants

50 Kilomoter Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2

1    139 KING, Laura                           3:31:47.83       14.16 1h43m 1h47m

2     41 PARN, Ingrid     Willowdale           3:40:01.95  8m14 13.63 1h44m 1h55m

3    124 WONTNER, Wendy                        3:52:42.88 20m55 12.89 1h50m 2h02m

4     70 MACELLI, Nancy                        3:55:10.08 23m22 12.76 1h55m 1h59m

5    102 FLEMMING, Tanya  Toronto              4:09:34.83 37m47 12.02 2h16m 1h53m

Started@: 11h06, Sunday, 25 Aug. 96, Event#:ggg, 25 Km, 152 Entrants

25 Kilometer Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME          CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED AGE

1    387 BOWEN, Mike                  CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           1:20:01.55       18.74 16

2    456 COMBDON, Aaron               from Port Perry                 1:22:25.49  2m23 18.20 16

3    465 STIGTER, Frank               from Brantford                  1:22:50.91  2m49 18.11 32

4    199 FISHER, Rusty                SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT    1:24:23.32  4m21 17.77 26

5    366 DRAYCOTT, Paul               from Uxbridge                   1:24:40.42  4m38 17.72 36

6    600 TYRRELL, G                                                   1:25:55.21  5m53 17.46 28

7    584 PATTERSON, Matt              from Whitby                     1:26:05.94  6m04 17.42 16

8    557 SOLE, Jeff                                                   1:26:14.66  6m13 17.39

9    369 BERGER, Marc                 from Uxbridge                   1:27:42.10  7m40 17.10 15

10   522 DYCK, Ian                                                    1:28:02.60  8m01 17.04

11   599 TINNEY, Dave                                                 1:28:07.98  8m06 17.02

12   475 RICICA, Dan                  from Whitby                     1:28:58.98  8m57 16.86 17

13   476 BROUGHTON, Eric              from Uxbridge                   1:29:21.03  9m19 16.79 15

14   510 MARCHAND, Mike                                               1:29:43.47  9m41 16.72

15   358 WESTCOTT, Chris              from Lindsay                    1:29:44.97  9m43 16.71 44

16   578 KIRK, Brad                   from Peterborough               1:29:53.47  9m51 16.69 17

17   592 JACKSON, Scott               Cycle 2000 and One              1:30:29.18 10m27 16.58 18

18   464 GRASS, Michael                                               1:31:02.50 11m00 16.48 27

19   559 MARTYN, Josh                                                 1:31:18.48 11m16 16.43

20   545 EAGAN, Jason                 CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           1:32:10.83 12m09 16.27 25

21   563 HERON, Nigel P               ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS        1:33:10.66 13m09 16.10 24

22   478 SLOT, Bart                   from Lindsay                    1:33:15.37 13m13 16.08 28

23   201 WEBSTER, Stev                from Pickering                  1:33:46.53 13m44 16.00 22

24   512 CABARDOS, L                                                  1:34:37.45 14m35 15.85

25   593 MARK, Colin                  from Port Perry                 1:35:01.45 14m59 15.79 16

26   520 EVANS, Keith                 from Palgrave                   1:35:40.11 15m38 15.68 54

27   562 VIEIRA, John                 ZZoom Velo / Oshawa             1:36:01.79 16m00 15.62 33

28   583 KIRCHNER, Jeffrey            from Peterborough               1:36:12.46 16m10 15.59 15

29   485 STAPLETON, Arn               from Oshawa                     1:36:16.86 16m15 15.58 36

30   572 ABRAM, Bill                  from Toronto                    1:37:39.57 17m38 15.36 32

31   539 BLYTHE, Tom                                                  1:37:46.44 17m44 15.34 39

32   487 DOUGLAS, David                                               1:37:48.35 17m46 15.34 19

33   471 IRWIN, James                                                 1:37:48.46 17m46 15.34 35

34   519 WILLIAMS, Richard            from Toronto                    1:38:11.81 18m10 15.28 35

35   350 SHANK, Brad                  from Oshawa                     1:38:47.85 18m46 15.18 22

36   393 BEATTIE, Aaron                                               1:38:55.43 18m53 15.16 24

37   595 BAARTSCHEER, Terry           from Markham                    1:38:55.43 18m53 15.16 42

38   587 HAWKINS, Ryan                from Port Perry                 1:39:42.38 19m40 15.04 16

39   488 KNUDSEN, Anders                                              1:39:51.92 19m50 15.02 19

40   527 DAWSON, Chris                from St. Catharines             1:40:14.61 20m13 14.96 35

41   458 GRAMSMA, Shawn                                               1:40:19.77 20m18 14.95 13

42   362 VANKUK, William S                                            1:41:15.45 21m13 14.81 33

43   589 OERTON, Kevin                                                1:41:16.09 21m14 14.81

44   378 RATCLIFFE, Shawn                                             1:41:17.76 21m16 14.81 31

45   466 KROFF, Tom                                                   1:42:01.10 21m59 14.70 32

46   351 HOEBJERG, Kimble             from Brampton                   1:42:05.16 22m03 14.69 31

47   481 STOJANOWSKI, Henry           from Mississauga                1:42:06.34 22m04 14.69 37

48   551 DRAKE, William                                               1:42:47.54 22m45 14.59

49   379 COMMISSO, Vince                                              1:43:12.16 23m10 14.53 22

50   558 SUPER, Jonni                                                 1:43:20.70 23m19 14.51

51   497 RONCO, Tony                                                  1:43:29.85 23m28 14.49 31

52   396 TYRRELL, John                                                1:43:36.27 23m34 14.48 22

53   590 SIMUNIC, Mark                                                1:44:06.01 24m04 14.41

54   360 SNIDER, John                                                 1:44:09.51 24m07 14.40 50

55   576 MCCARLEY, Jeff                                               1:44:28.57 24m27 14.36

56   567 NUNN, Michael                                                1:45:33.14 25m31 14.21

57   477 VAN DER HALEN, Dave De Jonge from Scarborough                1:46:00.92 25m59 14.15 19

58   352 SARTY, Sean                                                  1:46:11.23 26m09 14.13 30

59   386 MAY, Aaron                                                   1:47:10.57 27m09 14.00 20

60   382 PERRY, Matt                                                  1:47:33.43 27m31 13.95 16

61   594 ANDERSON, Brian                                              1:48:06.89 28m05 13.87

62   511 HENDRY, Chris                from Stouffville                1:48:23.63 28m22 13.84 14

63   581 TUKENDORF, Barry                                             1:48:47.70 28m46 13.79

64   582 LANG, Earl                                                   1:48:47.70 28m46 13.79

65   552 DRAKE, Michael Jr.           from Oshawa                     1:49:30.14 29m28 13.70 25

66   463 BURKE, Scott                                                 1:49:35.25 29m33 13.69 27

67   390 DOUCETTE, Gary                                               1:49:35.82 29m34 13.69 14

68   588 BUNNELL, Scott                                               1:49:52.90 29m51 13.65

69   548 WEBB, Ian                                                    1:50:07.15 30m05 13.62 56

70   549 MUSCHETT, Mark               from Peterborough               1:50:09.11 30m07 13.62 31

71   398 DAWSON, Philip                                               1:50:28.42 30m26 13.58 30

72   561 GROEN, A.J.                                                  1:50:34.52 30m32 13.57

73   370 ELLIOTT, Scott                                               1:50:34.52 30m32 13.57 33

74   541 ACH, Lorne                                                   1:51:21.93 31m20 13.47 30

75   397 BELL, Sam D                                                  1:51:44.22 31m42 13.42 34

76   375 CONWAY, Larry                                                1:52:46.47 32m44 13.30 48

77   361 GARRETT, Randy                                               1:52:46.67 32m45 13.30 33

78   496 CALLEN, Mike                 from Etobicoke                  1:52:47.24 32m45 13.30 30

79   570 POWERS, Colin                                                1:52:48.31 32m46 13.30

80   457 MENZIES, Ian                                                 1:52:53.31 32m51 13.29 14

81   569 BARTON, Jim                                                  1:52:59.03 32m57 13.28

82   500 HUNTER, Dave                 from Uxbridge                   1:53:19.86 33m18 13.24 15

83   493 DOLSON, Jim                                                  1:53:30.19 33m28 13.22 36

84   492 BOWERS, Steve                Broken Spokes / Bancroft        1:53:40.62 33m39 13.20 13

85   495 LINFORD, Mark                                                1:56:26.84 36m25 12.88 39

86   498 BRAUN, Shane                                                 1:57:45.16 37m43 12.74 15

87   598 CRUICKSHANK, Tom                                             1:57:47.62 37m46 12.73

88   348 RYCHTER, Paul                from Oshawa                     1:58:01.17 37m59 12.71 17

89   499 BRAUN, David R                                               1:58:18.27 38m16 12.68 38

90   472 REID, Rob                                                    1:59:11.48 39m09 12.58 37

91   482 COX, Berek                   Proform Cycle / Campbellcroft   1:59:25.76 39m24 12.56 12

92   364 HASTED, Greg                                                 1:59:56.98 39m55 12.51 41

93   349 RYCHTER, John                from Oshawa                     2:00:06.60 40m05 12.49 41

94   455 COMBDON, Brett                                               2:00:08.30 40m06 12.49 14

95   566 HUMPHREY, Paul                                               2:00:13.95 40m12 12.48

96   385 MAY, David                                                   2:00:23.73 40m22 12.46 46

97   373 CORMIER, Art                                                 2:00:34.08 40m32 12.44 33

98   470 GRAUDINS, Andy                                               2:02:45.92 42m44 12.22 35

99   517 BOERS, Nick                                                  2:03:21.97 43m20 12.16

100  573 CLARKE, Steve                                                2:03:41.76 43m40 12.13

101  542 SCHADE, Craig                                                2:03:48.33 43m46 12.12 11

102  543 SCHADE, Charles                                              2:03:48.88 43m47 12.11 43

103  202 DASS, Harry                                                  2:05:18.20 45m16 11.97

104  591 WEBSTER, Steven              from Pickering                  2:05:30.70 45m29 11.95 22

105  474 THOMAS, Steve                                                2:05:44.98 45m43 11.93 11

106  560 WIGG, Steve                  from Peterborough               2:05:50.75 45m49 11.92 40

107  550 SHAHAR, Leon                                                 2:06:56.77 46m55 11.82

108  494 BEAUREGARD, Paul                                             2:08:15.37 48m13 11.70 31

109  546 LIPPERT, Erick                                               2:09:28.49 49m26 11.59 26

110  453 DRUKEFORD, Simon                                             2:10:22.78 50m21 11.50 33

111  564 CARLETON, Robert                                             2:10:26.22 50m24 11.50

112  524 TEAL, Stev                                                   2:10:29.07 50m27 11.50

113  575 CHABROL, Wayne                                               2:11:26.88 51m25 11.41

114  377 KING, Matthew                                                2:13:02.73 53m01 11.27 35

115  553 WALLACE, Nial                                                2:13:40.15 53m38 11.22

116  467 WATSON, Dave                                                 2:13:53.99 53m52 11.20 35

117  460 SHERRIFF, Adam                                               2:14:35.57 54m34 11.14 17

118  577 CHAN, Phillip                                                2:16:14.51 56m12 11.01

119  389 VERBURGH, Roy                                                2:17:32.11 57m30 10.91 42

120  596 BARR, Brian                  from Toronto                    2:17:41.84 57m40 10.89 34

121  554 BUNTING, Rick                                                2:17:48.29 57m46 10.88

122  526 FRISCH, John                 M.T.P. TRAIL HOGS / Bolton      2:18:51.27 58m49 10.80 41

123  556 HENDRICKEN, Shaun            MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES           2:19:50.09 59m48 10.73 12

124  383 RABENDA, Roman                                               2:19:58.24 59m56 10.72 31

125  568 THOMAS, Lanny                                                2:21:43.36 1h01m 10.58

126  513 REID, Ian                                                    2:21:57.92 1h01m 10.57

127  394 RISDALE, Marc                                                2:23:43.76 1h03m 10.44 25

128  516 GAGE, William                                                2:28:29.67 1h08m 10.10

129  469 JACKSON, Steve                                               2:29:39.46 1h09m 10.02 35

130  574 DECLOUX, Doug                from Newmarket                  2:33:21.93 1h13m  9.78 34

131  365 JONES, Paul                                                  2:35:18.11 1h15m  9.66 32

132  555 BROWN, C. Harrar                                             2:47:53.09 1h27m  8.93

133  585 VASIC, Vladislav             from Etobicoke                  2:51:03.64 1h31m  8.77 30

134  347 HEATH, Warren                                                2:54:45.67 1h34m  8.58 28

135  521 NURMI, Chris                                                 2:54:47.65 1h34m  8.58

136  479 GUERIN, Jeff                 CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           2:55:29.90 1h35m  8.55 13

137  200 COX, Robert                  Proform Cycle/Gore              3:11:25.99 1h51m  7.84 36

     353 AMER, Adam                                                  Did Not Start           17 

     374 BRAGG, Michael               from Toronto                   Did Not Start           16 

     489 BRUCE, Steve                                                Did Not Start           27 

     372 GROSS, Rob                                                  Did Not Start           35 

     355 HUSSAIN, Imran                                              Did Not Start           17 

     356 KADOR, Anand                                                Did Not Start           17 

     381 RIVERS, Dan                  SILENT SPORTS CYCLING TEAM     Did Not Start           38 

     468 RUSSELL, Paul                                               Did Not Start           35 

     371 MAILLET, Mitch                                              Did Not Finish          24 

     368 GIRARD, Eric                                                Did Not Finish          21 

     509 BAILLIACHE, Bryan                                           Did Not Finish         

     462 COLEMAN, Doug                                               Did Not Finish          30 

     490 WADDELL, Sean                                               Did Not Finish          24 

     571 SCOTTLAND, Jason                                            Did Not Finish         

     579 THIBERT, Kevin                                              Did Not Finish         

Started@: 11h06, 25 Km, 29 Entrants

25 Kilometer Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME       CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1    518 ARMITAGE, Heather                                         1:31:26.52       16.40

2    483 COX, Monique              Proform Cycle / Campbellcroft   1:40:52.01  9m25 14.87

3    540 BLYTHE, Norine                                            1:57:46.44 26m19 12.74

4    491 ATKINSON-EMERY, Christine Broken Spokes MTB Club          2:00:14.94 28m48 12.47

5    363 MAYNARD, Katie                                            2:07:19.96 35m53 11.78

6    473 MOUNTENAY, Jennifer       from Whitby                     2:09:39.37 38m12 11.57

7    586 BLASCHKE, Marci                                           2:10:38.69 39m12 11.48

8    357 LAU, Vivian                                               2:13:41.66 42m15 11.22

9    597 SMITH, Marylou                                            2:14:37.28 43m10 11.14

10   388 BOWEN, Jacqueline         CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           2:14:41.73 43m15 11.14

11   480 ZINGA, Francine           from Mississauga                2:15:25.02 43m58 11.08

12   565 BURNS, Bridget                                            2:16:01.75 44m35 11.03

13   354 EVELYN, Lucy                                              2:17:04.66 45m38 10.94

14   486 WOOD, Peggy                                               2:18:05.84 46m39 10.86

15   395 JONES, Kim                                                2:23:43.76 52m17 10.44

16   514 SULLY, Cynthia                                            2:23:46.87 52m20 10.43

17   400 WANAMAKER, Lynne          from Courtice                   2:30:36.71 59m10  9.96

18   384 KEYES, Jennifer                                           2:33:20.65 1h01m  9.78

19   399 NOTMAN, Candace                                           2:34:11.83 1h02m  9.73

20   547 TSORLINIS, Maggie                                         2:38:56.47 1h07m  9.44

21   359 URWIN, Nancy                                              2:41:31.60 1h10m  9.29

22   461 POIRIER, Robin                                            2:52:05.91 1h20m  8.72

23   484 COX, Laurelle             Proform Cycle / Campbellcroft   3:11:21.27 1h39m  7.84

24   454 COMBDON, Suzanne                                          4:07:29.45 2h36m  6.06

     380 RIVERS, Lisa                                             Did Not Start          

     544 SCOTT, Cathy                                             Did Not Start          

     367 CHAN, Kris                                               Did Not Finish         

     376 MACINNES, Ruth                                           Did Not Finish         

     580 THIBERT, Julie                                           Did Not Finish         

Started@: 10h56, 25 Km, 30 Entrants

25 Kilometer will do instead, Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1    171 BAUMBERGER, Robert SILENT SPORTS / Aurora          1:21:47.08       18.34

2     74 IRWIN, Mike        CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           1:23:16.77  1m29 18.01

3    121 MARSHALL, Gregory  from Peterborough               1:29:30.48  7m43 16.76

4    176 KEANIE, Steve      from Whitby                     1:29:57.46  8m10 16.67

5     71 ELIA, Marcus                                       1:32:28.71 10m41 16.22

6    140 MCKEAGE, Tim       Dogvom Race Team / Oshawa       1:32:56.32 11m09 16.14

7    184 OLIVER, Rob        M.T.P. TRAIL HOGS / Markham     1:36:45.13 14m58 15.50

8    169 LIU, Dany                                          1:38:17.71 16m30 15.26

9    180 CAHILL, Rob        Struck By Lightening            1:38:22.21 16m35 15.25

10   135 TOMS, Brad                                         1:39:06.18 17m19 15.14

11   128 HOY, Sean                                          1:39:14.22 17m27 15.12

12   122 SMITH, Rick                                        1:41:12.59 19m25 14.82

13    63 PINDER, Dave                                       1:43:45.80 21m58 14.46

14    78 KOTLOWSKI, Steve                                   1:43:58.53 22m11 14.43

15   166 NEAR, Ron                                          1:48:54.05 27m06 13.77

16   108 BEIRNESS, Gary     from Ajax                       1:48:55.43 27m08 13.77

17   170 HONES, Jesse       ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:49:25.74 27m38 13.71

18   103 MITROUCH, Chris                                    1:49:33.29 27m46 13.69

19   179 MARSDEN, Blair                                     1:50:52.97 29m05 13.53

20    88 STONEMAN, Bill                                     1:54:38.35 32m51 13.08

21    92 MALCOLM, Stuart                                    1:56:56.76 35m09 12.83

22   141 BANKS, Jeff        LFL (Corp) Racing / Toronto     1:58:26.74 36m39 12.66

23    61 ROBINSON, David    from Mississauga                1:59:11.87 37m24 12.58

24   117 SHEPHERD, Bill     from Peterborough               2:05:43.00 43m55 11.93

25    69 RUTHGEB, Mike                                      2:07:34.19 45m47 11.76

26    19 LUSCOMBE, Scott    D'ORNELLAS RT/Specialized       2:11:32.28 49m45 11.40

27    91 EVERETT, Bob                                       2:12:44.36 50m57 11.30

28   101 FREEMAN, Dave      from Toronto                    2:16:30.77 54m43 10.99

29   131 MORGAN, Greg                                       2:57:27.41 1h35m  8.45

30   130 MORGAN, Alun       from Zephyr                     3:00:46.65 1h38m  8.30

Started@: 10h56, 25 Km, 3 Entrants

25 Kilometer will do instead, Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1    167 PERRIER, Michelle CYCLEPATH / Toronto             2:06:32.43       11.85

2     28 ECKEL, Karen      from Rexdale                    2:17:21.35 10m48 10.92

3    142 LEE-BANKS, Lisa                                   2:19:55.23 13m22 10.72

Started@: 11h06, 40 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

25 Km missed some did another lap

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2

1    515 HINAN, Doug                           2:32:42.64 15.72 43m02 1h49m

Started@: 10h56, 40 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Missed a bit on First Lap

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2

1     56 HOMPUS, Mike       Motion Industries / Colborne    2:19:46.75       17.17 43m04 1h36m

2      6 TAYLOR, Eric       from Ameliasburgh               2:28:35.34  8m48 16.15 43m22 1h45m

3     89 HENDRICKEN, George Mountain Top / Stoney Creek     2:33:59.99 14m13 15.58 44m29 1h49m