8th Annual Dairy Capital Classic

Woodstock, Sunday, 8 Sept. 96 Dave Horyn, Chief Official

Kids Race 10& Under, Minime (13-14), Cadet (15-16) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Beg. Men, Senior (19-29) Beg. Women, Veteran (30-39) Beg. Men, Veteran (30-39) Sport Women, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Junior (17-18) Women, Under23 (19-22) Sport Men, Senior (23-29) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Women, Veteran (30-39) Sport Men, Veteran (30-39) Expert Women, Master (40+) Sport Men, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Women, Veteran (30-39) Expert Men, Master (40+) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men,

Rider Summary for 8th Annual Dairy Capital Classic

Sunday, 8 Sept. 96 Number of Riders = 110

Number of Riders with the same Name = 0

Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 8

Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 0

Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 0

Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 0

Number of Riders with OneDays = 50

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY

Kids Race 10& Under               5    0   0   0   0   5

Minime (13-14)                    4    0   0   0   0   4

Cadet (15-16) Sport Men           5    0   0   0   0   3

Senior (19-29) Beg. Men           7    0   0   0   0   7

Senior (19-29) Beg. Women         1    0   0   0   0   1

Veteran (30-39) Beg. Men          7    0   0   0   0   5

Veteran (30-39) Sport Women       1    0   0   0   0   1

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men          5    0   0   0   0   0

Junior (17-18) Sport Men          6    0   0   0   0   1

Junior (17-18) Women              1    0   0   0   0   1

Under23 (19-22) Sport Men         4    0   1   0   0   2

Senior (23-29) Sport Men          9    0   2   0   0   4

Senior (19-29) Sport Women        3    0   0   0   0   1

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men        16    0   1   0   0  10

Veteran (30-39) Expert Women      2    0   0   0   0   1

Master (40+) Sport Men            9    0   0   0   0   0

Junior (17-18) Expert Men         5    0   1   0   0   0

Senior (19-29) Expert Men         8    0   1   0   0   2

Senior (19-29) Expert Women       1    0   0   0   0   0

Veteran (30-39) Expert Men        5    0   1   0   0   1

Master (40+) Expert Men           3    0   1   0   0   1

Pro-Elite Men                     3    0   0   0   0   0

8th Annual Dairy Capital Classic

Woodstock

Started@: 13h57, Sunday, 8 Sept. 96, Event#:H, 1.35 Km, 5 Laps 5 Entrants

Kids Race 10& Under

PL PLATE NAME            CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5

1     76 Tim Gervaert    WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB             5:06.57       15.85 55.56 55.33  1m11  1m00  1m03

2     65 Robbie Morrell  from Woodstock                     6:00.12 53.55 13.50  1m11  1m11  1m14  1m10  1m12

3     62 Katie Morrell   from Woodstock                     6:42.52  1m35 12.07  1m18  1m15  1m19  1m24  1m23

4     71 Justin Cariere  from Woodstock                     7:24.17  2m17 10.94  1m18  1m21  1m36  1m35  1m33

------ The following riders did less laps ------

5     68 Damien Gons     from Woodstock                     7:44.40         8.37  1m48  2m29  1m40  1m44      

Started@: 9h15m, Sunday, 8 Sept. 96, Event#:H, 10.3 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

Minime (13-14)

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2503 GEVAERT, Mike    WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB            35:00.95       17.65  87.7 16m56 18m04

2   2509 SIMS, Matt       CYCLEPATH/Brantford / Lynden      36:00.39 59.43 17.16  85.3 17m14 18m45

3   2532 MERRIFIELD, Mike from Collingwood                  37:02.15  2m01 16.69  82.9 17m41 19m20

4   2529 MCCABE, Nick     from Woodstock                    49:32.43 14m31 12.47  62.0 19m49 29m42

Started@: 9h15m, 15.6 Km, 3 Laps 5 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3

1   2554 CARLETON, Timothy from Toronto                      48:47.81       19.18  98.7 278.4 16m29 16m17 16m01

2   2589 WRIGHT, Andrew    SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Burlington      48:48.22  .411 19.18  98.7 283.0 15m57 16m42 16m08

3   2666 PERRY, Nick       from Princeton                    57:21.52  8m33 16.32  84.0       18m22 19m28 19m31

4   2683 ALLISON, Jay      WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB            59:26.56 10m38 15.75  81.1       18m17 20m18 20m51

5   2682 HONES, Jesse      ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:02:28.73 13m40 14.98  77.1       22m47 21m08 18m32

Started@: 9h17m, 15.6 Km, 3 Laps 7 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Beg. Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3

1   2391 PROHASKA, Jay    Brantford              50:37.39       18.49  91.9       16m14 17m07 17m15

2   2388 VEDOVA, Craig    Port Stanley           52:32.87  1m55 17.81  88.5       18m10 17m16 17m06

3   2394 BATES, Marty     Ingersoll              53:57.48  3m20 17.35  86.2       18m17 17m39 18m00

4   2382 SNELL, Terry     Stratford              55:20.81  4m43 16.91  84.0       17m52 18m00 19m27

5   2387 GROVES, Scott    Waterloo               56:39.74  6m02 16.52  82.1       18m22 18m25 19m51

6   2393 RYERSE, Rick     Woodstock            1:03:41.67 13m04 14.70  73.0       19m09 22m27 22m05

7   2386 GROVES, Brent    Chatham              1:11:37.85 21m00 13.07  64.9       21m32 25m48 24m16

Started@: 9h15m, 15.6 Km, 3 Laps 1 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Beg. Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3

1   2929 NATYSHAK, Nicole Windsor              1:13:46.71 12.69  72.3 23m17 25m02 25m27

Started@: 9h17m, 15.6 Km, 3 Laps 7 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Beg. Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3

1   2701 DURDON, Terry    from Milton                       55:54.41       16.74  86.2 18m25 18m55 18m33

2   2799 SIMARD, Dan      WOODSTOCK CC/Tae Kwan-Do          57:39.58  1m45 16.23  83.6 18m27 19m18 19m53

3   2792 HASTED, Greg     from Uxbridge                     58:11.47  2m17 16.08  82.8 18m35 19m30 20m05

4   2790 JOLINK, Herman   from Woodstock                    58:59.70  3m05 15.87  81.7 18m32 20m09 20m18

5   2702 TILFORD, John    WOODSTOCK MTB CLUB/Woodstock      59:16.33  3m21 15.79  81.3 18m08 20m05 21m01

6   2789 POTGIETER, Rod   WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          1:01:27.13  5m32 15.23  78.4 19m11 21m15 20m59

7   2798 CARLETON, Robert from Toronto                    1:06:28.23 10m33 14.08  72.5 20m36 21m26 24m25

Started@: 9h15m, 15.6 Km, 3 Laps 1 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3

1   2994 BARKER, Donna    WOODSTOCK MTB CLUB/Woodstock    1:05:31.65 14.28  84.8 21m48 22m16 21m27

Dave Horyn, Chief Official

Started@: 14h31, Sunday, 8 Sept. 96, Event#:H, 26.2 Km, 5 Laps 5 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5

1   1423 COSTIGANE, David from Guelph                     1:15:19.41       20.87  91.9 14m03 15m09 15m21 15m13 15m31

2   1424 CARR, Gareth     CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           1:16:17.55 58.14 20.60  90.8 14m02 15m08 15m27 15m45 15m53

3   1408 LUSCOMBE, Scott  D'ORNELLAS RT/Specialized       1:18:37.88  3m18 19.99  88.1 14m33 15m54 15m38 16m37 15m53

4   1433 BERGER, Marc     from Uxbridge                   1:18:41.85  3m22 19.98  88.0 14m03 15m59 16m12 16m41 15m44

5   2591 ASLON, Mike      from Guelph                     1:22:20.05  7m00 19.09  84.1 14m59 16m15 16m36 17m23 17m04

Started@: 14h31, 26.2 Km, 5 Laps 6 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5

1   1277 SANZ, Geoff        D'ORNELLAS RT / Scarborough     1:12:40.01       21.63 100.0 14m10 14m51 14m19 14m50 14m27

2   1364 MCCAUGHEY, Michael WHEELS IN MOTION/Devinci        1:14:18.74  1m38 21.15  97.8 14m40 14m58 14m53 15m04 14m41

3   1348 PROC, John         WHEELS IN MOTION / Hamilton     1:15:00.01  2m19 20.96  96.9 14m09 15m01 14m47 15m33 15m27

4   1351 REITER, Brad       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:24:41.86 12m01 18.56  85.8 15m55 17m34 17m20 16m45 17m05

5   1231 HAMER, Andrew      PIERIK'S CYCLE / Waterdown      1:32:00.30 19m20 17.09  79.0 17m44 19m30 18m28 18m17 18m00

6   1251 WILLMORE, Dave     Shaklee / Fort Erie             1:36:32.93 23m52 16.28  75.3 16m39 19m18 19m58 19m21 21m15

Started@: 14h33, 26.2 Km, 5 Laps 4 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Women, Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5

1    169 RUPKE, Elaine    ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:25:39.8 18.35 100.0 15m52 17m07 17m14 17m49 17m35

2   2191 GUZDA, Rhonda    ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:28:51.7 17.69  96.4 16m54 18m03 17m49 18m02 18m00

3   2146 BRAGG, Tina      from Hamilton                   1:31:29.3 17.18  93.6 17m41 18m01 18m30 18m46 18m29

4   2134 HARRIS, Joanne   from London                     1:40:50.6 15.59  84.9 19m06 19m42 20m23 20m38 21m00

Started@: 14h31, 26.2 Km, 5 Laps 4 Entrants

Under23 (19-22) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5

1   1069 SOLURSH, David      from Toronto                    1:13:29.38       21.39 100.0 14m32 14m40 14m49 14m51 14m34

2   1180 VAN DE SEMPLE, Kris WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          1:16:10.88  2m41 20.63  96.5 14m55 15m03 15m19 15m33 15m17

3   1023 NICHOLAS, Andrew    THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD C    1:17:25.31  3m55 20.30  94.9 14m32 15m31 15m23 15m26 16m31

    1165 SAMWAYS, Rick       from Burgersville              DNF 2 LapsToGo                19m34 22m08 21m48            

Started@: 14h31, 26.2 Km, 5 Laps 9 Entrants

Senior (23-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5

1    701 BROWN, Mike        ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:14:11.60       21.19 100.0 14m22 15m07 14m56 14m47 14m57

2    946 BURDETT, Martin    FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford      1:18:53.47  4m41 19.93  94.0 15m24 16m00 16m15 15m39 15m32

3    935 CAREY, Chris       Sweeney Todds Pub / Beam        1:19:24.21  5m12 19.80  93.4 15m06 16m08 15m54 16m07 16m07

4    937 HARLAN, Lee        Sweeney Todds Pub/Beam          1:20:39.13  6m27 19.49  92.0 14m59 16m14 16m12 16m33 16m40

5    752 O'HAGAN, Craig     from Stratford                  1:28:19.13 14m07 17.80  84.0 16m16 17m28 17m03 17m20 20m10

6    923 EAGEN, Chris       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:31:41.58 17m29 17.14  80.9 15m59 16m43 17m21 22m35 19m01

7     55 VAN DUSEN, Michael SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT    1:41:05.13 26m53 15.55  73.4 22m05 28m01 16m09 16m30 18m17

     738 BAGGOTT, Owen      ST. CATHARINES CC LTD.         Did Not Finish                                             

     922 CAMPBELL, Chris    WOODSTOCK CC/Pedal Power       DNF 4 LapsToGo                22m06                        

Started@: 14h33, 26.2 Km, 5 Laps 16 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5

1   1892 MAYER, Uli       from Waterloo                   1:14:57.76       20.97 100.0 14m54 14m43 14m52 15m07 15m19

2   1908 SUMSION, Michael from Brantford                  1:15:29.06 31.30 20.83  99.3 14m20 15m20 15m27 15m13 15m07

3   1939 SAGE, Dean       Wheel Goods / Stratford         1:17:26.04  2m28 20.30  96.8 14m50 15m07 15m47 15m27 16m13

4   1901 CONNELL, Stuart  WATERLOO CC/Sport Swap          1:17:29.01  2m31 20.29  96.7 14m56 15m29 15m40 15m46 15m35

5   1679 BONE, Brian      from London                     1:17:32.00  2m34 20.28  96.7 14m49 15m36 15m35 15m43 15m47

6   1900 GREEN, Stuart    Sweeny Todd's/St. Catharines    1:17:45.52  2m47 20.22  96.4 15m05 15m28 15m33 15m44 15m54

7   1688 STRAHM, Steven   FESTIVAL CITY CYCLING TEAM      1:18:18.94  3m21 20.07  95.7 15m01 15m52 16m01 15m43 15m40

8   1654 WILSON, Chris    THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD      1:18:46.19  3m48 19.96  95.2 15m00 15m46 15m48 16m17 15m53

9   1896 MIFEK, George    from London                     1:20:07.17  5m09 19.62  93.6 15m07 15m42 15m58 16m05 17m13

10  1894 TEGLAS, Mike     from Cambridge                  1:21:51.72  6m53 19.20  91.6 15m15 16m41 16m28 16m40 16m45

11  1669 PIRAINO, Frank   from Cambridge                  1:24:48.45  9m50 18.54  88.4 16m11 17m00 17m19 17m07 17m09

12  1909 ZEHNAL, Ron      WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          1:26:42.53 11m44 18.13  86.5 15m47 17m02 17m40 17m36 18m35

13  1883 ROLPH, Scott     Cycles Devinci / Burlington     1:34:15.94 19m18 16.68  79.5 16m55 19m23 19m04 20m13 18m37

14  1897 FREEMAN, Dave    from Toronto                    1:42:42.96 27m45 15.30  73.0 19m07 19m51 20m17 21m20 22m05

15  1893 TILFORD, Greg    WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          1:44:22.63 29m24 15.06  71.8 18m27 19m51 20m51 21m56 23m16

    1902 ANDERSON, Tom    from Brantford                 DNF 4 LapsToGo                15m04                        

Started@: 14h33, 26.2 Km, 5 Laps 2 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Expert Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5

1    177 WARD, Michelle   from Toronto                    1:30:00.85       17.46  99.5 25/42  17m43 17m33 17m36 18m31 18m36

2    189 FLEMMING, Tanya  from Toronto                    1:36:07.66  6m06 16.35  93.2 22/22  18m02 19m19 19m06 19m39 19m59

Started@: 14h33, 26.2 Km, 5 Laps 9 Entrants

Master (40+) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5

1   1978 HONES, Heinz     ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:18:39.08       19.99  99.3 15m36 15m40 15m47 15m44 15m49

2   1991 DEZIEL, Chris    ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:22:14.68  3m35 19.11  95.0 15m45 16m16 16m43 16m50 16m39

3   2004 STRAHM, Ron      FESTIVAL CITY CYCLING TEAM      1:22:42.57  4m03 19.01  94.4 15m57 16m38 16m51 16m37 16m37

4   1958 DOBLE, Michael   SCHWINN CANADA / Oakville       1:24:37.58  5m58 18.58  92.3 15m40 16m55 16m53 17m35 17m33

5   1950 AITKEN, Alastair OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville  1:25:18.87  6m39 18.43  91.5 17m01 16m44 17m00 17m10 17m22

6   1955 BEST, Jim        Best Bike Works / Scarborough   1:31:15.52 12m36 17.23  85.6 17m42 17m33 18m30 18m47 18m42

7   2000 VANDECAR, Eric   FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford      1:37:06.66 18m27 16.19  80.4 18m38 18m55 19m24 19m32 20m34

8   2098 WYATT, Gord      from Newmarket                  1:43:16.57 24m37 15.22  75.6 18m42 19m54 20m17 21m36 22m45

9   1881 KNOX, Glen       from Bayfield                   1:43:32.31 24m53 15.18  75.4 19m09 19m45 21m41 21m21 21m34

Dave Horyn, Chief Official

Started@: 11h04, Sunday, 8 Sept. 96, Event#:H, 36.8 Km, 7 Laps 5 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 LAP 7

1    276 BENNY, Chris     KONA MTB TEAM / Woodstock       1:37:42.64       22.60  99.5 13m12 13m44 13m56 14m12 13m30 14m35 14m30

2    211 PARADIS, Eric    FREEWHEEL CYCLE/Niagara Falls   1:39:49.34  2m06 22.12  97.4 13m51 14m30 14m25 14m08 14m10 14m22 14m20

3    215 TOWERS, Michael  CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM           1:48:19.87 10m37 20.38  89.8 14m37 15m22 15m52 15m27 15m53 15m42 15m23

4    213 STOCK, Eric      from Fenwick                    1:50:12.38 12m29 20.04  88.2 14m48 16m09 15m51 15m44 15m33 15m57 16m06

     245 JUHASZ, Matthew  CYCLEPATH / Etobicoke          DNF 4 LapsToGo                14m33 15m19 15m58                        

Started@: 11h06, 36.8 Km, 7 Laps 8 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 LAP 7

1    476 BROCKENSHIRE, Davis ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:39:21.29       22.22  99.9 13m48 14m12 14m05 14m04 14m00 14m29 14m39

2    473 STRAHM, Chris       FESTIVAL CITY CYCLING TEAM      1:39:59.04 37.75 22.08  99.3 13m44 14m12 14m07 14m06 14m02 14m41 15m03

3    314 JUHASZ, Steve       CYCLEPATH-WHEELER/Kooka         1:40:38.95  1m17 21.94  98.7 13m46 14m12 14m07 14m17 14m39 14m53 14m41

4    326 PALMER, Greg        WHEELS IN MOTION / Hamilton     1:42:41.09  3m19 21.50  96.7 13m45 14m16 14m35 14m52 14m56 15m06 15m09

5   1042 TALACH, Chad        ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:45:10.98  5m49 20.99  94.4 14m24 14m55 14m48 14m53 15m09 15m20 15m39

6    346 HARRIS, Garnet      from London                     1:47:00.52  7m39 20.63  92.8 14m42 15m44 15m24 15m11 15m15 15m09 15m32

7    409 DAVIS, Warren       WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          1:49:54.28 10m32 20.09  90.4 14m28 14m47 14m34 14m56 15m11 16m26 19m28

     331 CLAYTON, Jeff       from Woodstock                 DNF 6 LapsToGo                14m54                                    

Started@: 11h16, 31.5 Km, 6 Laps 1 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6

1    129 DONNAN, Fiona    SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT    1:41:15.24       18.67  97.3 25/25   7m34 18m09 18m33 18m39 18m51 19m26

Started@: 11h06, Sunday, 8 Sept. 96, Event#:H, 36.8 Km, 7 Laps 5 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 LAP 7

1   1678 CLARKSON, Mike      SCREAM TEAM / Toronto           1:46:57.44       20.64  92.8 15m20 15m25 15m34 14m51 15m10 15m13 15m21

2    596 MACLEOD, Ian R.     SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:49:57.36  2m59 20.08  90.3 14m57 15m25 15m50 15m23 15m58 16m13 16m08

3    526 VAN VOORST, Hendrik NORCO / Toronto                 1:57:40.87 10m43 18.76  84.4 16m02 16m46 16m44 16m46 16m47 16m41 17m52

4    181 HOOPER, Chris       WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          2:03:37.24 16m39 17.86  80.3 14m27 15m34 17m16 18m42 19m05 19m23 19m07

     512 KURELEK, Andy       BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington     DNF 4 LapsToGo                15m02 15m40 15m42                        

Started@: 11h06, 36.8 Km, 7 Laps 3 Entrants

Master (40+) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 LAP 7

1    605 MARTUZALSKI, Ziggy ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:38:30.47       22.41 100.0 13m43 14m13 14m06 14m20 13m38 14m03 14m23

2    627 CAMPBELL, Chuck    WATERLOO RIDERS / Waterloo      1:49:41.83 11m11 20.13  89.8 15m07 15m45 15m55 15m52 15m48 15m45 15m25

     603 DUBECKI, Larry     WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock       DNF 5 LapsToGo                15m17 15m53                              

Started@: 11h04, Sunday, 8 Sept. 96, Event#:H, 42.1 Km, 8 Laps 3 Entrants

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 LAP 7 LAP 8

1      6 COBHAM, Paul     SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:47:55.24 23.41 100.0 13m15 13m40 13m57 14m12 13m15 13m12 13m18 13m03

2     21 LANSPEARY, Dylan ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:47:59.71 23.39  99.9 13m15 13m40 13m58 14m13 13m23 13m14 13m08 13m04

3     94 COBHAM, George   Mongoose / Acton                1:54:27.53 22.07  94.3 13m29 14m21 14m22 14m15 14m01 14m45 14m24 14m46

Dave Horyn, Chief Official