Downhill Cup Points Standings

Best 5/9 results Printed on: Sep 11, 1996

Event# => Description

1 ==> Backwoods Bash Downhill, Pleasure Valley, Apr 27, 1996

2 ==> Paris Challenge Downhill OC#2, Paris, Ontario, May 11, 1996

E ==> Mansfield Downhill, Mansfield Ski Club, Jun 8, 1996

5 ==> All Seasons Sports Canada Cup #2 Downhill, Boler Mountain, London, Jul 6, 1996

4 ==> Dashiki 141 Downhill, Dagmar Ski Resort, Jun 22, 1996

6 ==> GT Canada Cup#3 Downhill, Hardwood Hills / Horseshoe Valley, Jul 13, 1996

G ==> Back To Earth Downhill, Paris, Ontario, Jul 20, 1996

7 ==> Ontario Provincial Championship Downhill, Skyloft Ski Resort, Uxbridge, Jul 27, 1996

8 ==> Bingemans Ontario Cup Final Downhill, Bingemans Recreation & Conference Center, Kitchener, Aug 31, 1996

Oca Downhill Categories for Points

Cadet (15-16) Men / Women, Junior (17-18) Men / Women

Senior (19-29) Men / Women, Veteran (30+) Men / Women

Cadet (15-16) Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine 125 12E45678 1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 7775




Junior 17-18 Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
tye BAUCKHAM, Joe 117 12E45678 2,3,1,11,1,3,1,13 22 20 25 11 25 20 25 9 7603
tye CSEFF, Eric 117 124568 1,1,3,2,25,1 25 25 20 22 0 25 7627
3 TOWERS, Michael 113 12E456G78 4,2,2,2,4,2,1,2,3 18 22 22 22 18 22 25 22 20 6683
4 HORNE, Matt 100 1245678 5,4,1,16,7,4,2 17 18 25 6 15 18 22 6717
5 YOUNGBLUT, Steve 76 12E45678 8,8,6,12,7,8,6,7 14 14 16 10 15 14 16 15 6831
6 BOGLE, Ted 73 12E45678 9,10,3,8,10,22,10,8 13 12 20 14 12 0 12 14 6842
7 LEIGH, Jeff 66 1245678 14,11,7,13,24,7,6 8 11 15 9 0 15 16 7471
8 BARNICHE, Michael 65 12E45678 10,9,7,10,9,16,13,11 12 13 15 12 13 6 9 11 6697
9 OPRSAL, Michal 63 1245678 6,2,4,11,17,16,10 16 0 18 11 5 6 12 6184
10 DRAPER, Chris 60 2567 6,8,6,8 16 14 16 14 7575
11 MEAD, Josh 59 6G78 9,2,11,9 13 22 11 13 6851
12 MOTZ, Ben 20 14 15,9 7 13 7073
13 FORGET, Patrick 18 8 4 18 7259
14 HARBUN, Ryan 17 8 5 17 6778
14 PROC, John 17 2 5 17 6739
14 MELNYCK, Ryan 17 56 17,10 5 12 Full1
17 FLETCHER, Geoff 16 12 13,15 9 7 7054
18 WILKINSON, Jason 14 12 17,13 5 9 6432
19 NEUMANN, Ondrej 10 8 12 10 7776
20 THOMPSON, Dougall 6 1 16 6 6291


Senior 19-29 Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 DONNAN, Fiona 122 12E456G7 1,2,1,5,11,11,1,1 25 22 25 17 11 11 25 25 7626
2 GAMBIN, Cecile 110 2E4568 1,2,1,9,9,1 25 22 25 13 13 25 6279
3 RICKERBY, Shauna 101 12E4567 2,5,3,3,7,12,2 22 17 20 20 15 10 22 7298
4 MORROW, Susan 100 12E5G7 3,3,4,14,2,3 20 20 18 8 22 20 7764
5 KUPFER, Sandra 36 124 4,2,4 18 0 18 7599
6 MOUL, Suzanne 18 2 4 18 6786
7 HUNTER, Leslie 9 5 13 9 6511


Junior (17-18) Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 THOMAS, Vanessa 25 1 1 25 7188




Cadet 15-16 Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 MCLEAN, Peter 125 12E45678 1,3,1,1,1,1,2,1 25 20 25 25 25 25 22 25 6115
2 LOBODZINSKI, Michael 116 12E45678 2,1,2,2,5,2,1,2 22 25 22 22 17 22 25 22 7774
3 PARSLOW, Chris 94 E456G8 5,7,2,5,2,6 17 15 22 17 22 16 Full@5
3 THOMAS, Jason 94 12E45678 3,4,4,6,4,9,3,9 20 18 18 16 18 13 20 13 7753
5 BROWN, Adam 93 124678 4,5,3,3,4,5 18 17 20 20 18 17 7103
6 VANDECAR, Nick 72 E^456 3,Up,5,3,7 20 17 20 15 Full@5
7 DEY, Ryan 67 2G8 2,1,3 22 25 20 6752
8 MELANSON, Joel 60 1457 8,8,6,6 14 14 16 16 7062
9 FARRANT, Benjamin 35 147 5,4,1 17 18 0 7023
10 RICH, Jordan 32 12 6,6 16 16 7238
11 MEEK, David 18 8 4 18 7380
12 LILLEY, Josh 13 1 9 13 6879






Veteran 30+ Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 CLIVE, Jerry 125 12456G78 1,1,2,1,1,2,5,1 25 25 22 25 25 22 17 25 7569
2 FAIRFULL, Mark 119 12E456G78 3,2,1,1,3,6,1,2,2 20 22 25 25 20 16 25 22 22 6663
3 MOIR, Stewart 85 2E45678 5,5,5,5,13,7,5 17 17 17 17 9 15 17 7235
4 BASARABA, David 70 1E46 6,2,4,8 16 22 18 14 7086
5 GUIRY, Neil 59 1267 9,3,12,6 13 20 10 16 7302
6 CLARKE, John 42 18 2,3 22 20 6680
7 TILFORD, John 26 256 6,7,11 0 15 11 7497
8 BORDA, Joe 18 1 4 18 7719
9 HAWLEY, Allan 18 5 4 18 6815
10 CLEMENTS, Robert 17 1 5 17 6650
11 MCINTYRE, Dan 16 8 6 16 7498
12 HILL, A.J. 14 1 8 14 6600
13 MIFEK, George 14 5 8 14 7457






Senior 19-29 Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 HIRST, Mike 109 124567 3,5,1,9,2,1 20 17 25 13 22 25 7182
2 COBHAM, George 100 12E5678 4,3,2,5,6,4,2 18 20 22 17 16 18 22 6319
3 ROCKALL, Jonathan 97 12567 6,4,1,4,3 16 18 25 18 20 7046
4 HOLZHUTER, Peter 95 1245678 8,2,2,6,5,6,4 14 22 22 16 17 16 18 6979
5 LAWRENCE, Chris 92 1256 1,1,2,3 25 25 22 20 840
6 SMITH, Jason 86 1E45678 12,5,10,7,7,2,5 10 17 12 15 15 22 17 7159
7 SALKAUSKIS, Julian 83 12E45678 5,6,8,3,8,9,8,6 17 16 14 20 14 13 14 16 7268
8 BAKER, Mark 80 12E45678 7,7,4,9,4,35,14,8 15 15 18 13 18 0 8 14 7080
9 VAN DUSEN, Michael 68 12456G7 10,14,8,14,18,2,10 12 8 14 8 4 22 12 7607
10 JAKOMAIT, Dustin 67 2478 8,6,5,3 14 16 17 20 7850
11 IRVING, David 62 456 5,3,1 17 20 25 7395
12 WELLS, Dathan 58 12E456G7 24,16,10,13,13,12,4,18 0 6 12 9 9 10 18 4 7183
13 LYONS, Dave 51 1245G7 20,28,16,12,3,9 2 0 6 10 20 13 6867
14 SCHULTZ, Rob 48 2E478 10,13,7,21,11 12 9 15 1 11 6678
15 SUMMACH, John 44 12E456 25,20,1,17,10,22 0 2 25 5 12 0 7579
16 WALKER, David 42 12E4567 17,15,9,23,19,16,11 5 7 13 0 3 6 11 6889
17 WELLS, Justin 38 2E5678 24,12,16,20,12,12 0 10 6 2 10 10 7879
18 CROOKHAM, Jason 35 12 2,9 22 13 6670
19 CHANG, Michael 32 E567 15,17,17,7 7 5 5 15 7518
20 NOONAN, Sean 31 12457 9,12,18,18,22 13 10 4 4 0 7174
21 GRANT, David 28 2E4567 29,20,14,11,15,26 0 2 8 11 7 0 6270
21 STEWART, Chris 28 12E56 14,26,3,23,27 8 0 20 0 0 7577
23 JELL, Jason 26 45678 12,31,13,17,20 10 0 9 5 2 7606
24 LANSPEARY, Dylan 25 8 1 25 6443
25 FLATTERS, Noel 23 1245678 19,34,11,DNF,19,28,16 3 0 11 3 0 6 7220
26 VERMANDER, Eric 21 567 26,8,15 0 14 7 7587
27 MUNROE, Clint 19 12E6 21,19,7,24 1 3 15 0 7716
28 BAIR, Benjamin 17 125 13,21,15 9 1 7 7578
29 CHARLES, Cameron 16 12E7 16,18,16,1 6 4 6 0 6525
30 JOLLY, Patrick 12 12 15,17 7 5 7580
30 CARVALHO, Cesar 12 78 19,13 3 9 7458
30 RENAUD, Rob 12 8 10 12 7007
33 WALKER, Mike 11 12456G78 31,27,27,33,31,11,32,22 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 7074
33 ANTHONY, David 11 1 11 11 6829
33 NOEL, Brian 11 578 21,20,14 1 2 8 7047
36 ROBINSON, Grant 10 56 20,14 2 8 7017
37 ROCKEY, Dan 5 12E45678 30,30,17,26,32,33,31,23 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 Full@5
38 JOKINIEMI, Pekka 4 2E456 31,21,19,25,32 0 1 3 0 0 7677
38 MILNE, Peter 4 12E4567 28,36,18,25,29,26,27 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 6872
40 MCFARLAND, Darren 1 146 32,21,23 0 1 0 7187
40 DICKSON, Stephen 1 8 21 1 7459