DURHAM DURANGO Enduro

Claremont Conservation Area, O.C.A. Sanction Tour/Enduro, Sunday, 22 Sept. 96 Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

55 Kilometer Enduro Men, 55 Kilomoter Enduro Women, 25 Kilometer Tour Men, 25 Kilometer Tour Women, 25 will do/Missed a bit of 55, 25 Km Tour, Missed some, Men,

Rider Summary for DURHAM DURANGO Enduro

Sunday, 22 Sept. 96 Number of Riders = 342

Number of Riders with the same Name = 0

Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 15

Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 30

Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 0

Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 0

Number of Riders with OneDays = 63

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY

55 Kilometer Enduro Men         116    9   2   0   0  23

55 Kilomoter Enduro Women        12    2   0   0   0   0

25 Kilometer Tour Men           163   14   8   0   0  33

25 Kilometer Tour Women          43    5   5   0   0   7

25 will do/Missed a bit of 55     7    0   0   0   0   0

25 Km Tour, Missed some, Men      1    0   0   0   0   0

DURHAM DURANGO Enduro

Claremont Conservation Area, O.C.A. Sanction Tour/Enduro

Started@: 10h09, Sunday, 22 Sept. 96, Event#:dd, 55 Km, 116 Entrants

55 Kilometer Enduro Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED AGE

1     78 TRAENKMANN, Steven  Scarborough          2:03:54.46       26.63 30

2     43 JUHASZ, Steve       Etobicoke            2:07:21.28  3m26 25.91 20

3     75 SPRULES, Jamie      Uxbridge             2:11:18.07  7m23 25.13 19

4    111 PEDRETTI, Jim                            2:11:25.85  7m31 25.11

5     90 WILLISON, Andrew                         2:15:24.01 11m29 24.37

6     10 COLLINGS, Dave      Oshawa               2:15:48.86 11m54 24.30 31

7     97 SIMS, Matt          Lynden               2:16:13.50 12m19 24.22 14

8     68 SALTER, Daniel      Oshawa               2:17:26.98 13m32 24.01 27

9     18 EAMER, Mark         Bowmanville          2:18:16.15 14m21 23.87 24

10     9 CLARKSON, Mike      Toronto              2:19:08.90 15m14 23.72 32

11    79 TRAINI, Enrico      Toronto              2:19:35.92 15m41 23.64 16

12    19 EDWARDS, Stephen    Toronto              2:19:53.14 15m58 23.59 31

13    33 HAYWARD, Gary       Uxbridge             2:20:00.54 16m06 23.57 34

14    64 PEZZO, Basilio      Toronto              2:20:13.18 16m18 23.53 22

15    77 TOBIAS, Kris        Toronto              2:20:19.86 16m25 23.52 28

16   113 CHANT, Vernon       Guelph               2:20:29.58 16m35 23.49 28

17    35 HEATH, Brian        Mount Albert         2:20:36.62 16m42 23.47 27

18   124 HEINO, Rodd         Guelph               2:20:37.58 16m43 23.47 26

19    85 WARD, Brian         Courtice             2:23:29.98 19m35 23.00 38

20    26 FREW, Jason         Toronto              2:24:53.36 20m58 22.78 25

21   128 HARDING, Barry      Whitby               2:25:40.72 21m46 22.65 38

22    57 MOO_CHOY, Nigel     Markham              2:26:14.12 22m19 22.57 28

23    70 SAMS, Greaeme       Toronto              2:27:37.48 23m43 22.35 22

24   120 SANZ, Geoff         Scarborough          2:29:07.84 25m13 22.13 18

25    23 EVANS, Douglas      Bramalea             2:29:09.21 25m14 22.12 36

26    41 JAMIESON, Chris     Bridgenorth          2:29:25.24 25m30 22.09 18

27    95 CRIPPS, Derek       Scarborough          2:29:32.76 25m38 22.07 23

28    47 LEBLANC, Mike       Courtice             2:30:08.98 26m14 21.98

29    42 JUHASZ, Matthew     Etobicoke            2:30:17.00 26m22 21.96 17

30    59 MORTON, Dann        Huntsville           2:30:31.31 26m36 21.92 39

31   112 MELLES, Tony                             2:30:31.31 26m36 21.92

32    69 SALVENDY, Oscar     Toronto              2:30:52.87 26m58 21.87 17

33    94 BIZYK, Perry        Etobicoke            2:31:12.70 27m18 21.82 20

34    12 DAVIDSON, Mike      Scarborough          2:31:56.18 28m01 21.72 28

35   114 ROUSSEAU, Derrick                        2:32:15.53 28m21 21.67

36    56 MCKEAGE, Tim        Oshawa               2:32:34.17 28m39 21.63 35

37   116 REASON, Matt                             2:33:04.99 29m10 21.56

38    80 TWYDELL, Nick       Richmond Hill        2:33:09.99 29m15 21.55 30

39     7 BOSCO, Chris        Dundas               2:34:06.33 30m11 21.41 30

40    89 WEISEENER, Paul     Mt. Albert           2:34:15.70 30m21 21.39 38

41   107 CARLETON, Timothy   Toronto              2:34:55.95 31m01 21.30 16

42   149 OLEKSIJ, Ed         Toronto              2:35:39.91 31m45 21.20 33

43    81 VANDENBERG, John    Prince Albert        2:36:34.26 32m39 21.08 33

44     3 BERGER, Marc        Uxbridge             2:36:42.87 32m48 21.06 15

45   123 MIDDLETON, Dean                          2:36:54.44 32m59 21.03

46    40 HUDSON, Derek       Greensville          2:37:11.54 33m17 20.99 32

47   130 RUPPEL, Tom         Uxbridge             2:37:36.23 33m41 20.94 24

48    30 HAGGERT, Ken        Toronto              2:38:12.71 34m18 20.86 35

49    31 HAGGART, Steven     Toronto              2:38:12.71 34m18 20.86 31

50    72 SILIKER, Doug       Oakridges            2:39:39.25 35m44 20.67 46

51    87 WEBB, Jess          Uxbridge             2:39:45.71 35m51 20.66 40

52    82 VAN VOORST, Hendrik Toronto              2:39:55.85 36m01 20.63 31

53    37 HOMPUS, Mike        Colborne             2:41:55.39 38m00 20.38 33

54     8 CAIRD, Andrew       Waterloo             2:42:40.27 38m45 20.29 25

55     6 BLYTH, Tom          Uxbridge             2:43:37.15 39m42 20.17 39

56   127 HOPPE, Warren       Downsview            2:43:39.69 39m45 20.16 28

57    38 HONES, Heinz        Kitchener            2:44:54.06 40m59 20.01 40

58    61 MOUNTENAY, Warren   Whitby               2:45:12.06 41m17 19.98 40

59    73 SIMPSON, Arthur     Colbourne            2:46:38.07 42m43 19.80 35

60    39 HONES, Jesse        Kitchener            2:47:12.85 43m18 19.74 15

61   122 MARTUZALSKI, Adam   Kitchener            2:47:50.67 43m56 19.66 13

62   109 MARTINEZ, Vladimir  Toronto              2:48:18.66 44m24 19.61 30

63    98 MICKOUSKI, Gord                          2:48:46.81 44m52 19.55

64    11 COLVIN, Rob         Ajax                 2:49:34.72 45m40 19.46 35

65    58 MOORE, Robert       Kitchener            2:51:06.51 47m12 19.29 25

66    96 QUERNEY, Stuart     Paris                2:54:19.40 50m24 18.93 25

67   110 HOGORTH, Bill                            2:56:01.25 52m06 18.75

68    71 SICILIANO, Antonio  Oakville             2:57:45.30 53m50 18.56 27

69    60 MORVAN, Jacques     Mississauga          2:57:58.60 54m04 18.54 31

70    13 DAVEY, Keith        Snelgrove            2:58:21.81 54m27 18.50 44

71   117 CANONACO, Tony                           2:58:57.51 55m03 18.44

72   125 LIW, Danny                               2:59:23.35 55m28 18.40

73    22 ELLIOT, David       Hamilton             2:59:27.28 55m32 18.39 31

74   133 TUCK, Peter                              2:59:37.80 55m43 18.37

75   132 GILLIGAN, Scott     Markham              2:59:37.80 55m43 18.37 25

76   131 DOLSON, Chris                            2:59:37.80 55m43 18.37

77    32 HAAS, Normand G.    Toronto              3:03:04.33 59m09 18.03 40

78   104 HOPKINS, Ian        Aurora               3:03:21.98 59m27 18.00 14

79    84 WALSH, Robert       Toronto              3:03:29.38 59m34 17.98 39

80    52 MAILEY, Bryan       Uxbridge             3:06:06.31 1h02m 17.73 33

81   101 SUTCLIFFE, Peter                         3:07:07.74 1h03m 17.63

82    62 ORPHAN, Lee         Toronto              3:07:25.27 1h03m 17.61 32

83   106 ZANHOUI, Vince                           3:07:31.43 1h03m 17.60

84   105 DABROWSKY, Tom      Richmond Hill        3:07:31.43 1h03m 17.60 33

85   148 BEST, Jim           Scarborough          3:08:56.64 1h05m 17.47 44

86   121 PASTOM, Karl                             3:09:18.08 1h05m 17.43

87    74 SMOLDERS, Bentley   Orangeville          3:09:30.01 1h05m 17.41 16

88    66 REA, John           Huntsville           3:10:11.67 1h06m 17.35

89    17 DUNCAN, Glenn       North York           3:14:32.08 1h10m 16.96 34

90    65 RANDALL, Martin     Courtice             3:16:34.10 1h12m 16.79 40

91    46 KNAPP, Howard       Oshawa               3:16:34.10 1h12m 16.79 33

92   103 CERQUERIR, Mario                         3:22:43.67 1h18m 16.28

93    28 GESUALDO, Frank     Scarborough          3:22:52.62 1h18m 16.27 36

94   102 STICKLAND, Anthony                       3:23:05.86 1h19m 16.25

95     4 BIRCH, Timothy      Waterloo             3:25:29.90 1h21m 16.06 27

96    34 HEGARTY, Tom        Toronto              3:25:43.11 1h21m 16.04 49

97    50 LOVALLO, Mark       Waterloo             3:29:13.70 1h25m 15.77 29

98    16 DOLAN, Dan          Burlington           3:29:14.37 1h25m 15.77 29

99     5 BISHENDEN, Warren   Aurora               3:32:18.07 1h28m 15.54 37

100  118 KOOPMAN, Dennis                          3:32:28.05 1h28m 15.53

101    2 BANKS, Jeff         Toronto              3:34:35.26 1h30m 15.38 35

102   88 WEBB, Mark          Toronto              3:49:40.05 1h45m 14.37 15

103  129 SANZE, Paul                              4:22:12.13 2h18m 12.59

104   14 DAVIES, Paul        Mississauga          4:23:57.36 2h20m 12.50

105   54 MARSHALL, Andrew    Grand Valley         4:24:08.96 2h20m 12.49 35

       1 ASHBY, Gord         Toronto             Did Not Start           33 

      21 EDWORTHY, Peter     Ancaster            Did Not Start           34 

      24 FLATMAN, Dennis     Toronto             Did Not Start           38 

      36 HEMINGWAY, Robin    Mississauga         Did Not Start           33 

      48 LEPPER, Mark        Toronto             Did Not Start           26 

      51 LUSCOMBE, Scott     Pickering           Did Not Start           16 

      53 MALAISON, Martin    Burlington          Did Not Start           24 

      67 RIVET, James        Ajax                Did Not Start           26 

      91 WONG, Tony          Guelph              Did Not Start          

      83 VIBERT, Philip      Huntsville          Did Not Finish          32 

     119 WARING, Ken         Toronto             Did Not Finish          33 

Started@: 10h09, 55 Km, 12 Entrants

55 Kilomoter Enduro Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1     76 TAYLOR, Cathy       Stroud               2:27:45.12       22.33

2     86 WEBB, Adrienne      Toronto              2:46:43.89 18m58 19.79

3     55 MAYNARD, Katie      Whitby               2:48:45.30 21m00 19.55

4     27 GARDNER, Catherine  Kitchener            2:49:29.66 21m44 19.47

5     15 DEMPSEY, Laura                           3:09:33.24 41m48 17.41

6     49 LOPEZ, Karen        Toronto              3:16:12.92 48m27 16.82

7    155 BRAGG, Tina         Hamilton             3:16:34.10 48m48 16.79

8    108 SCARFE, Gillian                          3:17:51.06 50m05 16.68

9    147 MORTON, Lorrie      Huntsville           3:28:26.90 1h00m 15.83

10    25 FORSBREY, Julie     West Hill, T.O.      3:32:20.25 1h04m 15.54

      20 EDWORTHY, Christine Ancaster            Did Not Start          

      45 KING, Laura         Guelph              Did Not Start          

Started@: 10h31, Sunday, 22 Sept. 96, Event#:dd, 25 Km, 163 Entrants

25 Kilometer Tour Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME    CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED AGE

1    258 MORRIS, Brian          Uxbridge             1:28:27.20       16.96 34

2    187 COMBDON, Aaron         Port Perry           1:28:44.68 17.47 16.90 16

3    190 COOK, Adam             Uxbridge             1:29:25.16 57.95 16.77 18

4    338 BARRON, Brian          Ajax                 1:30:27.10  1m59 16.58 19

5    231 JAMIESON, Keith        Bridgenorth          1:30:48.09  2m20 16.52 17

6    277 RICICA, Dan            Whitby               1:31:51.38  3m24 16.33 17

7    356 GAVADZA, Ryan                               1:33:12.30  4m45 16.09

8    252 MCCONKEY, Aldon        Oshawa               1:33:27.34  5m00 16.05 25

9    347 BARRETT, Chris         Ajax                 1:33:38.78  5m11 16.02 23

10   317 WESTCOTT, Chris        Lindsay              1:33:48.01  5m20 15.99 44

11   247 MARTYN, Josh           Blackstock           1:34:23.68  5m56 15.89 16

12   159 BARR, Evan             Uxbridge             1:34:29.97  6m02 15.87 16

13   288 SCULTHORPE, Jami       Port Hope            1:35:02.96  6m35 15.78 16

14   209 EPP, Duane             Stouffville          1:35:54.14  7m26 15.64 16

15   366 KAMSTRA, Harry         Bowmannville         1:36:50.68  8m23 15.49 37

16   354 SHIPCLARK, T                                1:36:53.42  8m26 15.48

17   266 PATTERSON, Matt        Whitby               1:37:45.35  9m18 15.34 16

18   268 PIECOUYE, Jason (Joey) Whitby               1:37:47.74  9m20 15.34

19   232 KEANIE, Steve          Whitby               1:38:53.63 10m26 15.17 41

20   167 BLOOM, Aaron           Toronto              1:39:33.37 11m06 15.07 16

21   225 HAWKINS, Ryan          Port Perry           1:39:40.90 11m13 15.05 16

22   166 BLISS, Brandon         Port Hope            1:39:47.13 11m19 15.03 16

23   208 DRAYCOTT, Paul         Uxbridge             1:40:08.62 11m41 14.98 36

24   336 HOOVER, Nick                                1:40:32.14 12m04 14.92

25   331 KOTLOWSKI, Steve                            1:41:25.33 12m58 14.79

26   156 ABRAM, Bill            Toronto              1:41:42.13 13m14 14.75 32

27   174 BROUGHTON, Eric        Uxbridge             1:42:18.22 13m51 14.66 15

28   213 FURNIS, Graham         Weston               1:43:26.45 14m59 14.50 33

29   304 TWIST, Mark            Orangeville          1:43:30.17 15m02 14.49 16

30   210 EPP, Kyle              Stouffville          1:44:08.46 15m41 14.40 15

31   294 SKERRATT, George       Lindsay              1:44:53.19 16m25 14.30 46

32   296 SNIDER, John           Cameron              1:44:53.19 16m25 14.30

33   262 NUNN, Mike                                  1:46:14.44 17m47 14.12 30

34   246 MARK, Colin            Port Perry           1:46:45.60 18m18 14.05 16

35   357 WILLAIMS, Rich                              1:46:45.60 18m18 14.05

36   286 SARTY, Sean            Toronto              1:46:57.37 18m30 14.02 30

37   292 SHANK, Brad            Oshawa               1:47:02.54 18m35 14.01 22

38   287 SCOTLAND, Jason        Markham              1:47:14.34 18m47 13.99 25

39   303 TUKENDORE, Barry       Port Hope            1:48:43.97 20m16 13.80 31

40   237 LANG, Earl             Campbellcroft        1:48:43.97 20m16 13.80 29

41   158 ARMSTRONG, Robert                           1:48:51.93 20m24 13.78 23

42   351 TAL, Andrey            Brampton             1:49:45.73 21m18 13.67

43   199 DALGLISH, Peter        Pickering            1:51:50.96 23m23 13.41 38

44   352 VAN LANGENBERG, Warren                      1:51:56.85 23m29 13.40

45   310 WEBB, Ken              Toronto              1:52:02.00 23m34 13.39 56

46   290 SEDORE, Rob            Uxbridge             1:52:12.84 23m45 13.37 14

47   224 HASTED, Greg           Uxbridge             1:52:38.41 24m11 13.32 42

48   276 RASTODER, Mirsad       Toronto              1:52:58.03 24m30 13.28 29

49   175 BURCH, Pete            Cambellcroff         1:53:14.64 24m47 13.25

50   327 BEATH, Scott                                1:53:19.35 24m52 13.24

51   278 RONCO, Tony            Peterborough         1:53:32.33 25m05 13.21 31

52   326 COPITHORN, Rocky       Stouffville          1:53:58.97 25m31 13.16 41

53   226 HEATH, Warren          Oshawa               1:54:38.55 26m11 13.08 29

54   337 SPIERS, Andrew                              1:55:00.64 26m33 13.04

55   267 PETRUZELLA, Dave       Ajax                 1:55:39.37 27m12 12.97 37

56   297 STELEY, Craig          Tottenham            1:56:13.96 27m46 12.91 35

57   364 SINCLAIR, Rob          Bowmanville          1:56:44.38 28m17 12.85 36

58   236 KURTI, Rob             Toronto              1:58:41.24 30m14 12.64 26

59   180 CHIU, Anson            North York           1:58:48.92 30m21 12.62 25

60   162 BIRD, Brian            Uxbridge             1:58:54.70 30m27 12.61 38

61   274 RANKEMA, John                               1:59:47.66 31m20 12.52 34

62   353 VAN LANGENBERG, Howard                      1:59:57.50 31m30 12.50

63   189 CONWAY, Larry          Pickering            2:01:23.11 32m55 12.36 49

64   248 MARTYN, Ron            Blackstock           2:01:58.68 33m31 12.30 47

65   300 TINNEY, Dave           Cobourg              2:02:50.45 34m23 12.21 34

66   191 CORMIER, Art           Janetville           2:04:33.44 36m06 12.04 33

67   172 BRAUN, David R                              2:05:04.33 36m37 11.99 39

68   197 CRUICKSHANK, Tom       Port Hope            2:05:45.43 37m18 11.93 42

69   281 RYCHTER, Paul          Oshawa               2:06:00.38 37m33 11.90 17

70   358 DAWSON, Chris          St. Catharines       2:06:30.24 38m03 11.86 35

71   206 DOLSON, Jim            Toronto              2:06:44.99 38m17 11.83 36

72   215 GARRETT, Randy         Port Robinson        2:07:26.55 38m59 11.77 33

73   173 BRAUN, Shane                                2:08:03.39 39m36 11.71 15

74   202 DAWSON, Philip         Scarborough          2:08:34.41 40m07 11.67 30

75   270 POWERS, Colin          Omemee               2:09:03.91 40m36 11.62

76   367 JUBENVILLE, Jay                             2:10:06.51 41m39 11.53

77   350 SIKSNA, Paul                                2:10:58.01 42m30 11.45

78   322 GILDNER, Brian         Toronto              2:11:44.51 43m17 11.39 37

79   291 SHAFFER, Jason         Port Hope            2:12:00.86 43m33 11.36 25

80   362 GUILLOR, Javier                             2:12:08.41 43m41 11.35

81   275 RAMKEMA, N             West Guilford        2:13:24.98 44m57 11.24 66

82   306 VERRYDT, John          Oshawa               2:13:45.87 45m18 11.21 32

83   214 GALPIN, Randy          Oshawa               2:14:03.92 45m36 11.19 26

84   230 JACKSON, Eric          Courtice             2:14:26.39 45m59 11.16 43

85   305 VERNON, Chris          Lindsay              2:14:45.90 46m18 11.13 26

86   250 PENDLEBURY, John                            2:15:36.54 47m09 11.06

87   160 BARTON, Jim                                 2:15:51.76 47m24 11.04 14

88   280 RYCHTER, John          Oshawa               2:16:09.75 47m42 11.02 41

89   302 TODD, Jeff             Port Hope            2:16:36.65 48m09 10.98 17

90   255 MENZIES, John          Peterborough         2:16:54.17 48m26 10.96 54

91   256 MERCER, Jim            Aurora               2:17:30.40 49m03 10.91 33

92   308 WEIGERT, Norm          Whitby               2:17:47.93 49m20 10.89 32

93   329 SKURIAT, Paul          Georgetown           2:18:26.92 49m59 10.83 36

94   242 LOCKSTADT, Rick        Huntsville           2:18:34.04 50m06 10.83

95   271 PRINGLE, Allan         Toronto              2:20:09.84 51m42 10.70

96   251 MCCARLEY, Jeff         Scarborough          2:20:23.23 51m56 10.68 33

97   207 DRAKEFORD, Simon       Niagara On The Lake  2:20:31.19 52m03 10.67 32

98   198 CUMMINGS, Gary         Toronto              2:22:35.33 54m08 10.52 54

99   200 DAULT, Steve           Gravenhurst          2:23:03.25 54m36 10.49 34

100  341 HAMILK, Sheldon                             2:23:45.60 55m18 10.43

101  330 GARCES, Luis                                2:24:09.58 55m42 10.41

102  216 GIBSON, Jason          Uxbridge             2:24:36.69 56m09 10.37 14

103  311 WEBB, Matt             Uxbridge             2:24:36.69 56m09 10.37 14

104  178 CHABROL, Wayne         Willowdale           2:24:54.06 56m26 10.35 30

105  235 KIRKWOOD, Chris        Burlington           2:25:19.96 56m52 10.32 37

106  368 SIMPSON, John                               2:27:04.85 58m37 10.20

107  318 WILKINSON, Marsh       Hamilton             2:28:51.37 1h00m 10.08 28

108  179 CHAN, Phillip          Scarborough          2:30:05.82 1h01m  9.99 30

109  328 GUTTMAN, Jeff                               2:30:52.29 1h02m  9.94

110  316 WICHMAN, Jerrett       Courtice             2:36:54.48 1h08m  9.56 25

111  265 PASOUZZI, Sandy        Toronto              2:38:20.61 1h09m  9.47 47

112  229 HUNTER, Dave           Uxbridge             2:38:26.29 1h09m  9.47 15

113  314 WEIR, Patrick                               2:38:32.09 1h10m  9.46

114  203 DECLOUX, Doug          Richmond Hill        2:38:37.61 1h10m  9.46 34

115  263 O'LEARY, Paul          Lindsay              2:40:29.17 1h12m  9.35 42

116  192 COUFFIN, Frederic      Toronto              2:44:18.99 1h15m  9.13 31

117  169 BRAGA, Roberto         Toronto              2:44:25.34 1h15m  9.12 30

118  264 OSLLAAND, Nathan       Port Hope            2:45:03.39 1h16m  9.09 10

119  343 POZNER, Brian                               2:48:11.48 1h19m  8.92

120  194 COUGHLIN, Mike         Uxbridge             2:48:47.27 1h20m  8.89 14

121  360 STANSELL, Gord         Barrie               2:51:40.75 1h23m  8.74 31

122  333 TOOPE, Garth                                2:51:56.55 1h23m  8.72

123  283 SADLER, Grant          Toronto              2:54:51.58 1h26m  8.58 24

124  339 CARLETON, Robert       Toronto              2:55:10.01 1h26m  8.56 45

125  324 SARGENT, Steve                              2:55:43.50 1h27m  8.54

126  342 KRAUS, Jeremy                               2:58:59.13 1h30m  8.38

127  177 CARON, Xavier          Toronto              2:59:32.86 1h31m  8.35 29

128  181 CHRISTIANSEN, Duane    Barrie               3:00:48.40 1h32m  8.30 30

129  241 LIPPERT, Erick         Oakville             3:03:03.95 1h34m  8.19 26

130  193 COUGHLIN, Joe          Uxbridge             3:03:43.48 1h35m  8.16 45

131  272 RABENDA, Roman         Oshawa               3:06:12.77 1h37m  8.06 31

132  293 SIMONE, Ralph          Etobicoke            3:08:56.42 1h40m  7.94 29

133  320 ZAMPARO, Alex                               3:08:57.07 1h40m  7.94 26

134  261 MURPHY, Ken            Toronto              3:09:50.10 1h41m  7.90 31

135  344 DRAPPER, Kerry                              3:10:20.81 1h41m  7.88

136  184 CLARKE, Graham                              3:12:16.96 1h43m  7.80 30

137  323 BELL, Sam              Whitby               3:12:19.46 1h43m  7.80 34

138  238 LANG, Steve            East York, T.O.      3:12:44.18 1h44m  7.78 31

139  285 SARGENT, Mark          Bowmanville          3:16:44.75 1h48m  7.62 28

140  185 CODACK, Dave           Caledon East         3:17:40.46 1h49m  7.59 40

141  219 GRAHAM, Terry          Newmarket            3:28:37.41 2h00m  7.19 41

     170 BRAGG, Michael         Toronto             Did Not Start           16 

     176 CARLINO, David         Bracebridge         Did Not Start           35 

     183 CLARK, Dave            Toronto             Did Not Start           33 

     249 MASCI, Justin          Etobicoke           Did Not Start           16 

     273 RANDELL, Steve         Newmarket           Did Not Start           26 

     217 GOLAZ, Glenn           Roseneath           Did Not Start           31 

     222 HARRISON, Chris        Stouffville         Did Not Start           41 

     228 HOEBJERG, Kimble       Brampton            Did Not Start           31 

     234 KING, Matthew          Oakville            Did Not Start           35 

     212 FEDIRKO, Jim           Hamilton            Did Not Start           29 

     289 SECA, Ronald           Etobicoke           Did Not Start           32 

     298 STOJANOWSKI, Henry     Mississauga         Did Not Start           37 

     319 WILLISON, Frank        Toronto             Did Not Start          

    204p DOBLE, Jeff            Uxbridge            Did Not Start           18 

     157 ANDERSON, Jason                            Did Not Finish          14 

     223 HARB, Ryan             Uxbridge            Did Not Finish          14 

     254 MENZIES, Ian           Peterborough        Did Not Finish          14 

     269 POWELL, Keith          Mississauga         Did Not Finish          51 

     312 WEBB, Ted              Uxbridge            Did Not Finish          11 

     332 DOUCETTE, Gary                             Did Not Finish         

     334 OWEN, Peter                                Did Not Finish         

     348 HURST, Jason                               Did Not Finish         

Started@: 10h31, 25 Km, 43 Entrants

25 Kilometer Tour Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME           CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1    309 WEBB, Juliana                 Toronto              2:15:28.94       11.07

2    204 WONTNER, Wendy                King City            2:15:37.58 8.641 11.06

3    165 BLASCHKE, Marcia              Orono                2:16:09.75 40.81 11.02

4    245 MACINNES, Ruth                Scarborough          2:21:55.96  6m27 10.57

5    168 BLYTH, Norine                 Uxbridge             2:22:11.79  6m42 10.55

6    340 MOORE, Jennifer                                    2:23:50.40  8m21 10.43

7    295 SMITH, Marylou                Cobourg              2:25:27.43  9m58 10.31

8    355 BURNS, Bridget                                     2:26:11.56 10m42 10.26

9    363 SMITH, Natalie                Oshawa               2:27:40.50 12m11 10.16

10   282 RYNBEEK, Judy                 Whitby               2:27:58.58 12m29 10.14

11   307 WANAMAKER, Lynne              Courtice             2:27:58.58 12m29 10.14

12   244 LOWE, Wendy                   Ajax                 2:30:46.98 15m18  9.95

13   182 CLARK, Crystal                Uxbridge             2:33:16.44 17m47  9.79

14   233 KEYES, Jennifer               Richmond Hill        2:38:39.21 23m10  9.45

15   361 WILSON, Lynda                                      2:41:39.26 26m10  9.28

16   349 VAN SPRONSEN, Anna                                 2:41:54.81 26m25  9.26

17   239 LAU, Vivain                   Woodbridge           2:44:23.94 28m55  9.12

18   257 MIROSLAVICH, Kim              Brampton             2:48:59.70 33m30  8.88

19   359 STANSELL, Deb                 Barrie               2:51:40.75 36m11  8.74

20   260 MOUNTENAY, Jennifer           Whitby               2:51:58.72 36m29  8.72

21   227 HEGARTY, Jane                 Toronto              2:52:10.43 36m41  8.71

22   365 LYNDE, Angela                                      2:59:28.43 43m59  8.36

23   240 LEE-BANKS, Lisa               Toronto              3:01:40.03 46m11  8.26

24   346 PASSMORE, Kristen                                  3:02:51.80 47m22  8.20

25   211 EVELYN, Lucy                  Richmond Hill        3:04:34.48 49m05  8.13

26   301 TSORLINIS, Maggi              Toronto              3:11:10.41 55m41  7.85

27   201 DAVIDSON, Marni               Whitby               3:12:16.96 56m48  7.80

28   284 SARGENT, Janet                Bowmanville          3:16:43.64 1h01m  7.62

29   186 CODACK, Donna                 Caledon East         3:17:39.98 1h02m  7.59

30   315 WEISENER, Sharon                                   3:23:20.42 1h07m  7.38

31   205 DOLAN, Sue                    Burlington           4:09:09.46 1h53m  6.02

32   188 COMBDON, Suzanne              Port Perry           4:09:11.10 1h53m  6.02

33   325 MORRIS, Kool Baby Purple Haze Stouffville          5:09:56.93 2h54m  4.84

     221 HAGGERT, Roma                 Toronto             Did Not Start          

     218 GRAHAM, Alison                Toronto             Did Not Start          

     220 GRAY, Siobhan                 Toronto             Did Not Start          

     279 ROY, Janice                   Toronto             Did Not Start          

    250p MAZUK, Sharon                 Toronto             Did Not Start          

     163 BIRCH, Julia                  Waterloo            Did Not Finish         

     243 LOVALLO, Katharine            Waterloo            Did Not Finish         

     253 MCQUESTION, Maurene           Toronto             Did Not Finish         

     299 STRUTHERS, Cynthia            Toronto             Did Not Finish         

     321 ZINGA, Francine               Mississauga         Did Not Finish         

Started@: 10h09, Sunday, 22 Sept. 96, Event#:dd, 25 Km, 7 Entrants

25 will do/Missed a bit of 55

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED AGE

1    195 COWPER, Chris    Petrolia             1:35:42.68       15.67 24

2    100 TRAINOR, Gord                         1:47:03.80 11m21 14.01

3     44 KEEFE, Allan     Mississauga          1:49:54.26 14m11 13.65 32

4    126 MACKINNON, Barry                      2:01:19.18 25m36 12.36

5     99 AMORIM, Fern                          2:05:44.41 30m01 11.93

6    115 HUSNIK, John                          2:09:02.29 33m19 11.62

7    154 WEIR, Brad       Toronto              2:10:38.66 34m55 11.48 40

Started@: 10h31, 25 Km, 1 Entrants

25 Km Tour, Missed some, Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   SPEED

1    196 CROCKFORD, Chris from Stouffville                1:28:03.43 17.03