Ontario 15Km Individual Time Trial Championships

HWY 407 at Goreway Drive, for the CANADIAN CANCER SOCIETY, Sunday, 29 Sept. 96 Peter McCaffery-Chief Commissaire, Allan Norley-Finish Line Commissaire

Overall, Peewee (10-12) Male, Peewee (10-12) Female, Minime (13-14) Male, Minime (13-14) Female, Cadet (15-16) Male, Cadet (15-16) Female, Junior (17-18) Men, Senior (19-29) Men, Senior (19-29) Women, Veteran (30-39) Men, Veteran (30-39) Women, Master (40-49) Men, Master (40-49) Women, Grand Master (50-59) Men, Grand Master (50-59) Women, 60 & Older Men, 9 and Under Male,

Rider Summary for Ontario 15Km Individual Time Trial Championships

Sunday, 29 Sept. 96 Number of Riders = 153

Number of Riders with the same Name = 0

Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 0

Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 0

Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 0

Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 0

Number of Riders with OneDays = 4

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY

Peewee (10-12) Male               1    0   0   0   0   0

Peewee (10-12) Female             1    0   0   0   0   0

Minime (13-14) Male               2    0   0   0   0   1

Minime (13-14) Female             2    0   0   0   0   0

Cadet (15-16) Male                8    0   0   0   0   0

Cadet (15-16) Female              1    0   0   0   0   0

Junior (17-18) Men                8    0   0   0   0   0

Senior (19-29) Men               29    0   0   0   0   0

Senior (19-29) Women              4    0   0   0   0   0

Veteran (30-39) Men              28    0   0   0   0   2

Veteran (30-39) Women             6    0   0   0   0   0

Master (40-49) Men               31    0   0   0   0   0

Master (40-49) Women              3    0   0   0   0   1

Grand Master (50-59) Men         18    0   0   0   0   0

Grand Master (50-59) Women        2    0   0   0   0   0

60 & Older Men                    8    0   0   0   0   0

9 and Under Male                  1    0   0   0   0   0

Ontario 15Km Individual Time Trial Championships

HWY 407 at Goreway Drive, for the CANADIAN CANCER SOCIETY

Sunday, 29 Sept. 96, Event#:itt, 15 Km, 152 Entrants

Overall Standings

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME   CITY / HOME TOWN    AFFILIATED CLUB / Sponsor           TIME   DIFF. SPEED CATEGORY  PLACE

1    140 FAULKNER, Nat         Bracebridge         OMYA RLM VILLACH pb20m14          20:58.68       42.90 Jun17-18M  1/8 

2    190 MALONE, Scott         London              All Season Sports pb19m40s        21:09.23 10.55 42.55 Sen19-29M  1/29

3    174 HANSEN, Matthew       King City           Personal Best 19m14s              21:12.97 14.29 42.42 Sen19-29M  2/29

4    233 FICKO, Darko          Toronto             WOODBRIDGE ITALIA CC              21:18.50 19.82 42.24 Sen19-29M  3/29

5    130 PALMER, Doug          Borden              Collingwood/Kamikaze pb20m15s     21:23.74 25.06 42.06 Vet30-39M  1/28

6    120 CAMPBELL, Fred        Whitby              ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES+ pb20m21      21:28.00 29.32 41.93 Mas40-49M  1/31

7    200 STRAHL, Grant         Erin                GUELPH OLYMPIA pb19m59            21:35.68 37.00 41.68 Mas40-49M  2/31

8    155 DEVEER, Craig         Newmarket           FOREST CITY CC pb20m46s           21:36.37 37.68 41.65 Sen19-29M  4/29

9    160 GASKELL, Ian          Newmarket           NEWMARKET EAGLES pb20m04s         21:39.50 40.82 41.55 Sen19-29M  5/29

10   135 BROWN, Colin          Kitchener           ZIGGY'S CC INC. pb21m03s          21:39.85 41.17 41.54 Sen19-29M  6/29

11   170 FILLION, Aaron        Kingston            Bill Fletcher Cycles pb19m55s     21:43.19 44.51 41.44 Sen19-29M  7/29

12   150 HANSEN, Jorn          King City           SCHWINN CANADA pb20m09s           21:47.59 48.91 41.30 Gra50-59M  1/18

13   236 DESROCHERS, Desi      Burlington          SCHWINN CANADA                    21:50.25 51.56 41.21 Mas40-49M  3/31

14   180 ROY, Patrick          Rockcliffe Park     OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB pb19m40s      21:55.07 56.39 41.06 Mas40-49M  4/31

15   191 REGO, Paulo           Burlington          OAKVILLE CC pb21m49s              22:00.22  1m01 40.90 Sen19-29M  8/29

16   184 HANSEN, Chris         King City           SILENT SPORTS pb20m45s            22:10.19  1m11 40.60 Sen19-29M  9/29

17   176 REEDMAN, Andrew       Toronto             SILENT SPORTS pb22m05s            22:15.07  1m16 40.45 Sen19-29M 10/29

18   142 RITCHIE, Jamie        Brantford           OAKVELO                           22:22.02  1m23 40.24 Vet30-39M  2/28

19   110 HUGHES, Clara         Hamilton            SATURN CYCLING TEAM               22:24.48  1m25 40.16 Sen19-29F  1/4 

20   167 GARRARD, Jerry        Whitby              ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES + pb22m       22:25.66  1m26 40.13 Gra50-59M  2/18

21   165 GADE, Mike            Kincardin           KINCARDINE CC pb22m00s            22:30.12  1m31 40.00 Sen19-29M 11/29

22   182 JAZIIC, Zlatko        Oshawa              FESTIVAL CITY CC pb22m            22:34.95  1m36 39.85 Vet30-39M  3/28

23   195 CHESKEY, Rob          Milton              HAMILTON CC pb20m29s              22:39.07  1m40 39.73 Mas40-49M  5/31

24   145 MARTIGNAGO, Mike      Ottawa              OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB pb20m53s      22:44.75  1m46 39.57 Vet30-39M  4/28

25   228 BELLERBY, John        Etobicoke                                             22:45.47  1m46 39.55 Sen19-29M 12/29

26   156 PECK, Keith           Waterloo            ZIGGY'S CC INC. pb21m30s          22:49.01  1m50 39.44 Vet30-39M  5/28

27   136 OMAR, Yusuf           Downsview           BEDROCK CYCLING CLUB pb21m36      22:59.20  2m00 39.15 Sen19-29M 13/29

28   126 HOGARTH, Ted          Port Perry          BEROLINA CC-OMCA pb21m36s         23:10.81  2m12 38.83 60&OlderM  1/8 

29   164 COLE, Heather         Oshawa              DUKES IMAGE GROUP pb22m03s        23:13.69  2m15 38.75 Sen19-29F  2/4 

30   177 MERKER, Steve         Richmond Hill       Runners Choice pb22m              23:16.00  2m17 38.68 Sen19-29M 14/29

31   105 BORDEN, Greg          Etobicoke           SCHWINN CANADA pb21m15s           23:16.68  2m18 38.66 Vet30-39M  6/28

32   107 DEFRANCESCHI, Daniele Windsor                                               23:21.34  2m22 38.53 Jun17-18M  2/8 

33   115 ZABUKOVEC, Randy      Etobicoke           OAKVILLE CC pb21m10s              23:25.45  2m26 38.42 Sen19-29M 15/29

34   239 HOBSON, Leigh         Waterloo            ZIGGY'S CC INC.                   23:25.79  2m27 38.41 Sen19-29F  3/4 

35   175 SPRINGER, Chris       Waterloo            ONT MASTERS pb21m56s              23:26.33  2m27 38.40 Mas40-49M  6/31

36   186 GORMAN, Charlie       Peterborough        D'ORNELLAS RT pb21m21s            23:27.24  2m28 38.37 Cad15-16M  1/8 

37   161 YANCHUS, Dennis       Mississauga         MISSISSAUGA BC pb22m10s           23:30.51  2m31 38.28 Sen19-29M 16/29

38   116 SCULLY, Gary          Georgetown          OAKVILLE CC pb21m43s              23:33.34  2m34 38.21 Vet30-39M  7/28

39   230 OYLER, Peter          Toronto                                               23:34.35  2m35 38.18 Sen19-29M 17/29

40   146 RICE, Terry           Tillsonburg         ZIGGY'S CC INC. pb21m36s          23:34.56  2m35 38.17 Vet30-39M  8/28

41   237 ROYCROFT, Dan         Port Sydney         Huntsville                        23:44.68  2m46 37.90 Jun17-18M  3/8 

42   196 GORMAN, Brendan       Peterborough        Club Cycliste Espoir pb21m20s     23:45.74  2m47 37.88 Jun17-18M  4/8 

43   181 FAULKNER, Justin      Bracebridge         Personal Best 21m50               23:50.71  2m52 37.74 Cad15-16M  2/8 

44   192 MILLER, Todd          Waterloo            ZIGGY'S CC INC. pb22m59s          23:52.10  2m53 37.71 Jun17-18M  5/8 

45   218 BEATTY, Wayne         Whitby              ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS          23:57.90  2m59 37.55 Mas40-49M  7/31

46   185 HANIC, Ron            Brampton            Personal Best 20min32sec          23:58.00  2m59 37.55 Sen19-29M 18/29

47   166 DRIVER, Ian           Kincardine          KINCARDINE CC pb22m07s            23:58.10  2m59 37.55 Vet30-39M  9/28

48   138 TAVES, Dennis         Etobicoke           HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES pb26m      23:58.58  2m59 37.54 Vet30-39M 10/28

49   205 KELLY, Sean           Brampton            Personal Best 23min20sec          24:02.14  3m03 37.44 Cad15-16M  3/8 

50   127 REED, Steve           Mississauga         OAKVILLE CC pb23m20s              24:03.79  3m05 37.40 Vet30-39M 11/28

51   158 MAROTTA, Joe          Pickering           D'ORNELLAS RT pb26m07s            24:05.80  3m07 37.35 Vet30-39M 12/28

52   106 CLARKE, Gord          Aurora              NEWMARKET EAGLES pb21m47s         24:07.02  3m08 37.32 Mas40-49M  8/31

53   255 HEAVER, James         Newmarket           RACER SPORTIF                     24:16.95  3m18 37.06 Sen19-29M 19/29

54   201 SOCHACKI, Jacek       Whitby              RACER SPORTIF pb21min48           24:18.29  3m19 37.03 Jun17-18M  6/8 

55   157 HODGINS, Michael      Markdale            OWEN SOUND CC pb22min             24:21.91  3m23 36.94 Vet30-39M 13/28

56   152 GORDON, Randy         Etobicoke           OAKVILLE CC pb23m01s              24:31.66  3m32 36.69 Sen19-29M 20/29

57   114 HONEY, Kal            Toronto             MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE CLUB          24:33.63  3m34 36.64 Vet30-39M 14/28

58   112 DINGLE, Peter         Kincardine          KINCARDINE CC pb23min             24:34.55  3m35 36.62 Gra50-59M  3/18

59   131 JEDRAL, Lech          Toronto             BRAMPTON CC pb22m30s              24:37.88  3m39 36.54 Mas40-49M  9/31

60   111 RIGATO, Domenic       Brampton            CYCLEPATH pb22m33s                24:43.22  3m44 36.41 Cad15-16M  4/8 

61   137 KIRBY, Glenn C        Brampton            BRAMPTON CC pb23m04s              24:43.74  3m45 36.39 Vet30-39M 15/28

62   117 DEL_RIO, Art          Whitby              ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES+ pb23m52      24:45.55  3m46 36.35 Vet30-39M 16/28

63   141 VANDEVELDE, David     Mississauga         BRAMPTON CC pb22m30s '93          25:06.96  4m08 35.83 Mas40-49M 10/31

64   187 LEIER, Timothy        Toronto             BEROLINA CC pb22m35s              25:15.44  4m16 35.63 Vet30-39M 17/28

65   251 MARKHAM, Dale         Richmond Hill                                         25:15.65  4m16 35.63 Mas40-49M 11/31

66   102 MAZUR, Peter          Dundas              Neworld                           25:18.39  4m19 35.56 Min13-14M  1/2 

67   153 LEE, Sang Bae         Scarborough         Personal Best 27min               25:21.88  4m23 35.48 Vet30-39M 18/28

68   133 MORRIS, Peter         Burlington          Scattolon/Woodbridge pb28m30s     25:23.72  4m25 35.44 Gra50-59M  4/18

69   254 TOMLINSON, George     Toronto                                               25:26.99  4m28 35.36 Vet30-39M 19/28

70   204 CARNIATO, Mario       Kincardine          KINCARDINE CC pb25m26s            25:27.42  4m28 35.35 Gra50-59M  5/18

71   215 HUTCHEON, Douglas     Oshawa              ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS          25:27.48  4m28 35.35 Gra50-59M  6/18

72   232 DARCH, Jay            Burlington          OAKVILLE CC                       25:28.43  4m29 35.33 Vet30-39M 20/28

73   171 LAJEUNESSE, Josh      Timmins             TIMMINS CYCLING CLUB pb22m15      25:31.70  4m33 35.25 Cad15-16M  5/8 

74   151 MORROW, Jim           Brantford           HAMILTON CC                       25:32.25  4m33 35.24 60&OlderM  2/8 

75   250 HEATH, Brian          Mount Albert        TRAILBLAZERS/Overkill             25:35.51  4m36 35.17 Sen19-29M 21/29

76   172 ROY, Charles          Rockcliffe Park     OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB pb22m         25:37.86  4m39 35.11 Mas40-49M 12/31

77   198 RIGATO, Mike          Brampton            BRAMPTON CC pb24m30s              25:39.50  4m40 35.08 Mas40-49M 13/31

78   253 MASCITELLI, Angelo    Toronto                                               25:45.88  4m47 34.93 Vet30-39M 21/28

79   122 MACKENZIE, Bronwyn    Toronto             LA VITESSE FEMININE pb23m30s      25:46.18  4m47 34.92 Vet30-39F  1/6 

80   240 BROWN, John           Owen Sound                                            25:46.30  4m47 34.92 Gra50-59M  7/18

81   147 LASCI, Dean           Stroud              SILENT SPORTS pb25m42s            25:50.89  4m52 34.82 Sen19-29M 22/29

82   183 THIELE, Rolf          Thornhill           BEROLINA CC pb24m49s              26:06.73  5m08 34.47 Mas40-49M 14/31

83   238 RYAN, Paul            Scarborough                                           26:06.84  5m08 34.46 Gra50-59M  8/18

84   188 MCDONALD, David       Etobicoke           BRAMPTON CC pb24m53s              26:11.12  5m12 34.37 Jun17-18M  7/8 

85   244 MCCURLEY, Kevin       Toronto                                               26:14.85  5m16 34.29 Sen19-29M 23/29

86   229 KEMP, Bill            Stouffville                                           26:24.87  5m26 34.07 Sen19-29M 24/29

87   202 KURITA, Michel        Toronto             Personal Best 23min15sec          26:28.98  5m30 33.98 Sen19-29M 25/29

88   113 MAYBERRY, Tina        Toronto             Personal Best 25m26s              26:34.73  5m36 33.86 Vet30-39F  2/6 

89   121 PERKINS, Bill         Tononto             BEROLINA CC&OMCA pb22m30s         26:47.33  5m48 33.60 Mas40-49M 15/31

90   163 DARKE, Andrew         Newmarket           NEWMARKET EAGLES CC pb25m06s      26:51.50  5m52 33.51 Gra50-59M  9/18

91   245 ELLER, Diane          Fonthill                                              26:51.89  5m53 33.50 Gra50-59F  1/2 

92   101 ZIMMERMAN, Hugh       Toronto             HUMAN POWERED V.S.O.              26:58.85  6m00 33.36 Vet30-39M 22/28

93   220 MARK, Norman          Bailieboro          COBOURG CC                        26:59.64  6m00 33.34 Gra50-59M 10/18

94   235 CUNNINGHAM, James     North York                                            27:04.14  6m05 33.25 Cad15-16M  6/8 

95   219 NETHERTON, Bill       Cobourg                                               27:07.60  6m08 33.18 Gra50-59M 11/18

96   173 MCDONALD, Randy       Etobicoke           BRAMPTON CC pb25m                 27:12.78  6m14 33.07 Mas40-49M 16/31

97   225 HASTINGS, Barry       Willowdale                                            27:14.20  6m15 33.04 Mas40-49M 17/31

98   227 SOBOCINSKI, Jack      Toronto                                               27:16.92  6m18 32.99 Vet30-39M 23/28

99   234 BACON, Greg           Bramalea                                              27:22.58  6m23 32.88 Min13-14M  2/2 

100  168 OSBORNE, Anthony      Newmarket           NEWMARKET EAGLES pb25m05s         27:22.70  6m24 32.87 60&OlderM  3/8 

101  199 EMERY, David          Caledon East        VICTORIA WHEELERS CC pb25m10      27:29.13  6m30 32.74 Gra50-59M 12/18

102  118 BRADLEY, Julia        Toronto             LAKESHORE WOMENS CC pb26m30s      27:30.23  6m31 32.72 Sen19-29F  4/4 

103  104 SPENCER, Robert       Newmarket           NEWMARKET EAGLES pb24m07s         27:38.00  6m39 32.57 Mas40-49M 18/31

104  193 DAKIN, Richard        Brampton            BRAMPTON CC pb24m55s              27:39.65  6m40 32.54 Mas40-49M 19/31

105  194 LAPRAIRIE, Rick       Willowdale          BEROLINA CC pb26m                 27:40.52  6m41 32.52 Mas40-49M 20/31

106  119 ARNOLIS, Rene         Hamilton            HAMILTON CC pb27m15s              27:42.44  6m43 32.48 Mas40-49M 21/31

107  222 CUSHING, Gregory T    Cobourg             Hills R Us-Proform Cycle          28:04.65  7m05 32.05 Vet30-39M 24/28

108  213 FEAJR, Carl           Georgetown                                            28:10.01  7m11 31.95 Mas40-49M 22/31

109  226 BREWARD, Peter        Mississauga                                           28:11.01  7m12 31.93 Sen19-29M 26/29

110  231 HOULE, Helene         Oakville            OAKVILLE CC                       28:13.17  7m14 31.89 Vet30-39F  3/6 

111  103 STRICKLAND, Karen     Burlington          OAKVILLE CC pb25m41s              28:31.97  7m33 31.54 Vet30-39F  4/6 

112  124 SHEPPERDLEY, George   Brampton            BRAMPTON CC pb27m17s              28:32.76  7m34 31.53 Gra50-59M 13/18

113  189 LORD, David           Mississauga         Personal Best 30min               28:48.04  7m49 31.25 Vet30-39M 25/28

114  242 SLATTERY, Elizabeth   Mississauga                                           29:01.88  8m03 31.00 Mas40-49F  1/3 

115  128 MITCHEL, Elaine       Markdale            OWEN SOUND CC pb26m00s            29:03.42  8m04 30.97 Mas40-49F  2/3 

116  211 BLACK, Dennis         Stouffville                                           29:46.39  8m47 30.23 Mas40-49M 23/31

117  159 DE GANNES, Rolph V.G. Schomberg           MADONNA WHEELERS pb34m30s         29:49.88  8m51 30.17 60&OlderM  4/8 

118  224 SYRETT, Stewar        Cobourg                                               29:55.94  8m57 30.07 Mas40-49M 24/31

119  143 CIN, Anthony J        Toronto             Personal Best 30min               29:58.09  8m59 30.03 Mas40-49M 25/31

120  134 GOODBURY, Christy     Harrowsmith         Bill Fletcher pb28m01s            30:05.23  9m06 29.91 Pew10-12F  1/1 

121  246 SIMONE, Andrew        Etobicoke                                             30:13.63  9m14 29.77 Gra50-59M 14/18

122  169 HUTCHINSON, Greg      Scarborough                                           30:19.77  9m21 29.67 Sen19-29M 27/29

123  252 WESTON, Paul          Toronto                                               30:23.47  9m24 29.61 Vet30-39M 26/28

124  208 KIELLEY, Jeff         Brampton                                              31:49.07 10m50 28.29 Mas40-49M 26/31

125  214 SINGFIELD, Dave       Cobourg                                               32:04.03 11m05 28.07 Gra50-59M 15/18

126  247 O'BRIEN, Trevor       Scarborough                                           32:42.10 11m43 27.52 Sen19-29M 28/29

127  248 VANDERKEYDEN, Shawn   Burlington                                            33:05.46 12m06 27.20 Sen19-29M 29/29

128  144 GOODBERRY, Luke       Harrowsmith         Bill Fletcher pb30m15s            33:31.60 12m32 26.84 Pew10-12M  1/1 

129  256 BUXTON, Rodger        Unionville                                            33:53.08 12m54 26.56 Gra50-59M 16/18

130  148 MCGARTH, Brian        Caledon East        BRAMPTON CC age80+ pb29m04s       33:55.31 12m56 26.53 60&OlderM  5/8 

131  154 DE GANNES, Sheila     Schomberg           MADONNA WHEELERS pb45m            33:59.86 13m01 26.47 Gra50-59F  2/2 

132  212 GARCIA, Daniel        East York                                             34:14.39 13m15 26.29 Jun17-18M  8/8 

133  241 SLATTERY, Krystle     Mississauga                                           34:30.44 13m31 26.08 Min13-14F  1/2 

134  178 DUCZEK, Veronica      Toronto             pb? approx 25m                    35:00.04 14m01 25.71 Vet30-39F  5/6 

135  179 SOCHACKA, Agata       Whitby              Personnal Best 31min17sec         36:05.59 15m06 24.94 Min13-14F  2/2 

136  149 ARNOLIS, Irene M      Hamilton            HAMILTON CC pb30m18s              36:09.29 15m10 24.89 Vet30-39F  6/6 

137  209 GUASCH, Oscar Jr      Scarborough                                           36:58.92 16m00 24.34 Cad15-16M  7/8 

138  210 GUASCH, Oscar         Scarborough                                           40:34.25 19m35 22.18 Mas40-49M 27/31

139  249 COOPER, Stanley       Caledon East                                          42:57.09 21m58 20.95 60&OlderM  6/8 

140  207 COOPERMAN, Jonathan   Thornhill                                           1:18:13.22 57m14 11.51 Mas40-49M 28/31

141  206 COOPERMAN, Daniel     Thornhill                                           1:19:11.26 58m12 11.37 9&UnderM   1/1 

Peter McCaffery-Chief Commissaire, Allan Norley-Finish Line Commissaire

15 Km, 1 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Female

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED

Ontario 15Km Individual Time Trial Championships

HWY 407 at Goreway Drive, for the CANADIAN CANCER SOCIETY

Sunday, 29 Sept. 96, Event#:itt, 15 Km, 1 Entrants

Peewee (10-12) Male

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN    AFFILIATED CLUB / Sponsor           TIME   SPEED

1    144 GOODBERRY, Luke  Harrowsmith         Bill Fletcher pb30m15s            33:31.60 26.84

Peter McCaffery-Chief Commissaire, Allan Norley-Finish Line Commissaire

Ontario 15Km Individual Time Trial Championships

HWY 407 at Goreway Drive, for the CANADIAN CANCER SOCIETY

Sunday, 29 Sept. 96, Event#:itt, 15 Km, 1 Entrants

Peewee (10-12) Female

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CITY / HOME TOWN    AFFILIATED CLUB / Sponsor           TIME   SPEED

1    134 GOODBURY, Christy Harrowsmith         Bill Fletcher pb28m01s            30:05.23 29.91

Ontario 15Km Individual Time Trial Championships

HWY 407 at Goreway Drive, for the CANADIAN CANCER SOCIETY

Sunday, 29 Sept. 96, Event#:itt, 15 Km, 2 Entrants

Minime (13-14) Male

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1    102 MAZUR, Peter     Neworld / Dundas                  25:18.39       35.56

2    234 BACON, Greg      from Bramalea                     27:22.58  2m04 32.88

15 Km, 2 Entrants

Minime (13-14) Female

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CITY / HOME TOWN    AFFILIATED CLUB / Sponsor           TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1    241 SLATTERY, Krystle Mississauga                                           34:30.44       26.08

2    179 SOCHACKA, Agata   Whitby              Personnal Best 31min17sec         36:05.59  1m35 24.94

Ontario 15Km Individual Time Trial Championships

HWY 407 at Goreway Drive, for the CANADIAN CANCER SOCIETY

Sunday, 29 Sept. 96, Event#:itt, 15 Km, 8 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Male

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CITY / HOME TOWN    AFFILIATED CLUB / Sponsor           TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1    186 GORMAN, Charlie   Peterborough        D'ORNELLAS RT pb21m21s            23:27.24       38.37

2    181 FAULKNER, Justin  Bracebridge         Personal Best 21m50               23:50.71 23.46 37.74

3    205 KELLY, Sean       Brampton            Personal Best 23min20sec          24:02.14 34.89 37.44

4    111 RIGATO, Domenic   Brampton            CYCLEPATH pb22m33s                24:43.22  1m15 36.41

5    171 LAJEUNESSE, Josh  Timmins             TIMMINS CYCLING CLUB pb22m15      25:31.70  2m04 35.25

6    235 CUNNINGHAM, James North York                                            27:04.14  3m36 33.25

7    209 GUASCH, Oscar Jr  Scarborough                                           36:58.92 13m31 24.34

15 Km, 8 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME   CITY / HOME TOWN    AFFILIATED CLUB / Sponsor           TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1    140 FAULKNER, Nat         Bracebridge         OMYA RLM VILLACH pb20m14          20:58.68       42.90

2    107 DEFRANCESCHI, Daniele Windsor                                               23:21.34  2m22 38.53

3    237 ROYCROFT, Dan         Port Sydney         Huntsville                        23:44.68  2m46 37.90

4    196 GORMAN, Brendan       Peterborough        Club Cycliste Espoir pb21m20s     23:45.74  2m47 37.88

5    192 MILLER, Todd          Waterloo            ZIGGY'S CC INC. pb22m59s          23:52.10  2m53 37.71

6    201 SOCHACKI, Jacek       Whitby              RACER SPORTIF pb21min48           24:18.29  3m19 37.03

7    188 MCDONALD, David       Etobicoke           BRAMPTON CC pb24m53s              26:11.12  5m12 34.37

8    212 GARCIA, Daniel        East York                                             34:14.39 13m15 26.29

15 Km, 29 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CITY / HOME TOWN    AFFILIATED CLUB / Sponsor           TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1    190 MALONE, Scott       London              All Season Sports pb19m40s        21:09.23       42.55

2    174 HANSEN, Matthew     King City           Personal Best 19m14s              21:12.97 3.747 42.42

3    233 FICKO, Darko        Toronto             WOODBRIDGE ITALIA CC              21:18.50 9.272 42.24

4    155 DEVEER, Craig       Newmarket           FOREST CITY CC pb20m46s           21:36.37 27.13 41.65

5    160 GASKELL, Ian        Newmarket           NEWMARKET EAGLES pb20m04s         21:39.50 30.27 41.55

6    135 BROWN, Colin        Kitchener           ZIGGY'S CC INC. pb21m03s          21:39.85 30.62 41.54

7    170 FILLION, Aaron      Kingston            Bill Fletcher Cycles pb19m55s     21:43.19 33.96 41.44

8    191 REGO, Paulo         Burlington          OAKVILLE CC pb21m49s              22:00.22 50.99 40.90

9    184 HANSEN, Chris       King City           SILENT SPORTS pb20m45s            22:10.19  1m00 40.60

10   176 REEDMAN, Andrew     Toronto             SILENT SPORTS pb22m05s            22:15.07  1m05 40.45

11   165 GADE, Mike          Kincardin           KINCARDINE CC pb22m00s            22:30.12  1m20 40.00

12   228 BELLERBY, John      Etobicoke                                             22:45.47  1m36 39.55

13   136 OMAR, Yusuf         Downsview           BEDROCK CYCLING CLUB pb21m36      22:59.20  1m49 39.15

14   177 MERKER, Steve       Richmond Hill       Runners Choice pb22m              23:16.00  2m06 38.68

15   115 ZABUKOVEC, Randy    Etobicoke           OAKVILLE CC pb21m10s              23:25.45  2m16 38.42

16   161 YANCHUS, Dennis     Mississauga         MISSISSAUGA BC pb22m10s           23:30.51  2m21 38.28

17   230 OYLER, Peter        Toronto                                               23:34.35  2m25 38.18

18   185 HANIC, Ron          Brampton            Personal Best 20min32sec          23:58.00  2m48 37.55

19   255 HEAVER, James       Newmarket           RACER SPORTIF                     24:16.95  3m07 37.06

20   152 GORDON, Randy       Etobicoke           OAKVILLE CC pb23m01s              24:31.66  3m22 36.69

21   250 HEATH, Brian        Mount Albert        TRAILBLAZERS/Overkill             25:35.51  4m26 35.17

22   147 LASCI, Dean         Stroud              SILENT SPORTS pb25m42s            25:50.89  4m41 34.82

23   244 MCCURLEY, Kevin     Toronto                                               26:14.85  5m05 34.29

24   229 KEMP, Bill          Stouffville                                           26:24.87  5m15 34.07

25   202 KURITA, Michel      Toronto             Personal Best 23min15sec          26:28.98  5m19 33.98

26   226 BREWARD, Peter      Mississauga                                           28:11.01  7m01 31.93

27   169 HUTCHINSON, Greg    Scarborough                                           30:19.77  9m10 29.67

28   247 O'BRIEN, Trevor     Scarborough                                           32:42.10 11m32 27.52

29   248 VANDERKEYDEN, Shawn Burlington                                            33:05.46 11m56 27.20

15 Km, 4 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Women

PL PLATE NAME            CITY / HOME TOWN    AFFILIATED CLUB / Sponsor           TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1    110 Clara Hughes    Hamilton            SATURN CYCLING TEAM               22:24.48       40.16

2    164 Heather Cole    Oshawa              DUKES IMAGE GROUP pb22m03s        23:13.69 49.20 38.75

3    239 Leigh Hobson    Waterloo            ZIGGY'S CC INC.                   23:25.79  1m01 38.41

4    118 Julia Bradley   Toronto             LAKESHORE WOMENS CC pb26m30s      27:30.23  5m05 32.72

15 Km, 28 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CITY / HOME TOWN    AFFILIATED CLUB / Sponsor           TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1    130 PALMER, Doug       Borden              Collingwood/Kamikaze pb20m15s     21:23.74       42.06

2    142 RITCHIE, Jamie     Brantford           OAKVELO                           22:22.02 58.28 40.24

3    182 JAZIIC, Zlatko     Oshawa              FESTIVAL CITY CC pb22m            22:34.95  1m11 39.85

4    145 MARTIGNAGO, Mike   Ottawa              OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB pb20m53s      22:44.75  1m21 39.57

5    156 PECK, Keith        Waterloo            ZIGGY'S CC INC. pb21m30s          22:49.01  1m25 39.44

6    105 BORDEN, Greg       Etobicoke           SCHWINN CANADA pb21m15s           23:16.68  1m52 38.66

7    116 SCULLY, Gary       Georgetown          OAKVILLE CC pb21m43s              23:33.34  2m09 38.21

8    146 RICE, Terry        Tillsonburg         ZIGGY'S CC INC. pb21m36s          23:34.56  2m10 38.17

9    166 DRIVER, Ian        Kincardine          KINCARDINE CC pb22m07s            23:58.10  2m34 37.55

10   138 TAVES, Dennis      Etobicoke           HUMAN POWERED VEHICLES pb26m      23:58.58  2m34 37.54

11   127 REED, Steve        Mississauga         OAKVILLE CC pb23m20s              24:03.79  2m40 37.40

12   158 MAROTTA, Joe       Pickering           D'ORNELLAS RT pb26m07s            24:05.80  2m42 37.35

13   157 HODGINS, Michael   Markdale            OWEN SOUND CC pb22min             24:21.91  2m58 36.94

14   114 HONEY, Kal         Toronto             MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE CLUB          24:33.63  3m09 36.64

15   137 KIRBY, Glenn C     Brampton            BRAMPTON CC pb23m04s              24:43.74  3m19 36.39

16   117 DEL_RIO, Art       Whitby              ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES+ pb23m52      24:45.55  3m21 36.35

17   187 LEIER, Timothy     Toronto             BEROLINA CC pb22m35s              25:15.44  3m51 35.63

18   153 LEE, Sang Bae      Scarborough         Personal Best 27min               25:21.88  3m58 35.48

19   254 TOMLINSON, George  Toronto                                               25:26.99  4m03 35.36

20   232 DARCH, Jay         Burlington          OAKVILLE CC                       25:28.43  4m04 35.33

21   253 MASCITELLI, Angelo Toronto                                               25:45.88  4m22 34.93

22   101 ZIMMERMAN, Hugh    Toronto             HUMAN POWERED V.S.O.              26:58.85  5m35 33.36

23   227 SOBOCINSKI, Jack   Toronto                                               27:16.92  5m53 32.99

24   222 CUSHING, Gregory T Cobourg             Hills R Us-Proform Cycle          28:04.65  6m40 32.05

25   189 LORD, David        Mississauga         Personal Best 30min               28:48.04  7m24 31.25

26   252 WESTON, Paul       Toronto                                               30:23.47  8m59 29.61

15 Km, 6 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CITY / HOME TOWN    AFFILIATED CLUB / Sponsor           TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1    122 MACKENZIE, Bronwyn Toronto             LA VITESSE FEMININE pb23m30s      25:46.18       34.92

2    113 MAYBERRY, Tina     Toronto             Personal Best 25m26s              26:34.73 48.55 33.86

3    231 HOULE, Helene      Oakville            OAKVILLE CC                       28:13.17  2m26 31.89

4    103 STRICKLAND, Karen  Burlington          OAKVILLE CC pb25m41s              28:31.97  2m45 31.54

5    178 DUCZEK, Veronica   Toronto             pb? approx 25m                    35:00.04  9m13 25.71

6    149 ARNOLIS, Irene M   Hamilton            HAMILTON CC pb30m18s              36:09.29 10m23 24.89

15 Km, 31 Entrants

Master (40-49) Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CITY / HOME TOWN    AFFILIATED CLUB / Sponsor           TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1    120 CAMPBELL, Fred      Whitby              ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES+ pb20m21      21:28.00       41.93

2    200 STRAHL, Grant       Erin                GUELPH OLYMPIA pb19m59            21:35.68 7.680 41.68

3    236 DESROCHERS, Desi    Burlington          SCHWINN CANADA                    21:50.25 22.24 41.21

4    180 ROY, Patrick        Rockcliffe Park     OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB pb19m40s      21:55.07 27.07 41.06

5    195 CHESKEY, Rob        Milton              HAMILTON CC pb20m29s              22:39.07  1m11 39.73

6    175 SPRINGER, Chris     Waterloo            ONT MASTERS pb21m56s              23:26.33  1m58 38.40

7    218 BEATTY, Wayne       Whitby              ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS          23:57.90  2m29 37.55

8    106 CLARKE, Gord        Aurora              NEWMARKET EAGLES pb21m47s         24:07.02  2m39 37.32

9    131 JEDRAL, Lech        Toronto             BRAMPTON CC pb22m30s              24:37.88  3m09 36.54

10   141 VANDEVELDE, David   Mississauga         BRAMPTON CC pb22m30s '93          25:06.96  3m38 35.83

11   251 MARKHAM, Dale       Richmond Hill                                         25:15.65  3m47 35.63

12   172 ROY, Charles        Rockcliffe Park     OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB pb22m         25:37.86  4m09 35.11

13   198 RIGATO, Mike        Brampton            BRAMPTON CC pb24m30s              25:39.50  4m11 35.08

14   183 THIELE, Rolf        Thornhill           BEROLINA CC pb24m49s              26:06.73  4m38 34.47

15   121 PERKINS, Bill       Tononto             BEROLINA CC&OMCA pb22m30s         26:47.33  5m19 33.60

16   173 MCDONALD, Randy     Etobicoke           BRAMPTON CC pb25m                 27:12.78  5m44 33.07

17   225 HASTINGS, Barry     Willowdale                                            27:14.20  5m46 33.04

18   104 SPENCER, Robert     Newmarket           NEWMARKET EAGLES pb24m07s         27:38.00  6m09 32.57

19   193 DAKIN, Richard      Brampton            BRAMPTON CC pb24m55s              27:39.65  6m11 32.54

20   194 LAPRAIRIE, Rick     Willowdale          BEROLINA CC pb26m                 27:40.52  6m12 32.52

21   119 ARNOLIS, Rene       Hamilton            HAMILTON CC pb27m15s              27:42.44  6m14 32.48

22   213 FEAJR, Carl         Georgetown                                            28:10.01  6m42 31.95

23   211 BLACK, Dennis       Stouffville                                           29:46.39  8m18 30.23

24   224 SYRETT, Stewar      Cobourg                                               29:55.94  8m27 30.07

25   143 CIN, Anthony J      Toronto             Personal Best 30min               29:58.09  8m30 30.03

26   208 KIELLEY, Jeff       Brampton                                              31:49.07 10m21 28.29

27   210 GUASCH, Oscar       Scarborough                                           40:34.25 19m06 22.18

28   207 COOPERMAN, Jonathan Thornhill                                           1:18:13.22 56m45 11.51

15 Km, 3 Entrants

Master (40-49) Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CITY / HOME TOWN    AFFILIATED CLUB / Sponsor           TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1    242 SLATTERY, Elizabeth Mississauga                                           29:01.88       31.00

2    128 MITCHEL, Elaine     Markdale            OWEN SOUND CC pb26m00s            29:03.42 1.541 30.97

15 Km, 18 Entrants

Grand Master (50-59) Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CITY / HOME TOWN    AFFILIATED CLUB / Sponsor           TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1    150 HANSEN, Jorn        King City           SCHWINN CANADA pb20m09s           21:47.59       41.30

2    167 GARRARD, Jerry      Whitby              ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES + pb22m       22:25.66 38.06 40.13

3    112 DINGLE, Peter       Kincardine          KINCARDINE CC pb23min             24:34.55  2m46 36.62

4    133 MORRIS, Peter       Burlington          Scattolon/Woodbridge pb28m30s     25:23.72  3m36 35.44

5    204 CARNIATO, Mario     Kincardine          KINCARDINE CC pb25m26s            25:27.42  3m39 35.35

6    215 HUTCHEON, Douglas   Oshawa              ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS          25:27.48  3m39 35.35

7    240 BROWN, John         Owen Sound                                            25:46.30  3m58 34.92

8    238 RYAN, Paul          Scarborough                                           26:06.84  4m19 34.46

9    163 DARKE, Andrew       Newmarket           NEWMARKET EAGLES CC pb25m06s      26:51.50  5m03 33.51

10   220 MARK, Norman        Bailieboro          COBOURG CC                        26:59.64  5m12 33.34

11   219 NETHERTON, Bill     Cobourg                                               27:07.60  5m20 33.18

12   199 EMERY, David        Caledon East        VICTORIA WHEELERS CC pb25m10      27:29.13  5m41 32.74

13   124 SHEPPERDLEY, George Brampton            BRAMPTON CC pb27m17s              28:32.76  6m45 31.53

14   246 SIMONE, Andrew      Etobicoke                                             30:13.63  8m26 29.77

15   214 SINGFIELD, Dave     Cobourg                                               32:04.03 10m16 28.07

16   256 BUXTON, Rodger      Unionville                                            33:53.08 12m05 26.56

15 Km, 2 Entrants

Grand Master (50-59) Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CITY / HOME TOWN    AFFILIATED CLUB / Sponsor           TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1    245 ELLER, Diane      Fonthill                                              26:51.89       33.50

2    154 DE GANNES, Sheila Schomberg           MADONNA WHEELERS pb45m            33:59.86  7m07 26.47

Peter McCaffery-Chief Commissaire, Allan Norley-Finish Line Commissaire

15 Km, 8 Entrants

60 & Older Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME   CITY / HOME TOWN    AFFILIATED CLUB / Sponsor           TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1    126 HOGARTH, Ted          Port Perry          BEROLINA CC-OMCA pb21m36s         23:10.81       38.83

2    151 MORROW, Jim           Brantford           HAMILTON CC                       25:32.25  2m21 35.24

3    168 OSBORNE, Anthony      Newmarket           NEWMARKET EAGLES pb25m05s         27:22.70  4m11 32.87

4    159 DE GANNES, Rolph V.G. Schomberg           MADONNA WHEELERS pb34m30s         29:49.88  6m39 30.17

5    148 MCGARTH, Brian        Caledon East        BRAMPTON CC age80+ pb29m04s       33:55.31 10m44 26.53

6    249 COOPER, Stanley       Caledon East                                          42:57.09 19m46 20.95

15 Km, 1 Entrants

9 and Under Male

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   SPEED

1    206 COOPERMAN, Daniel Thornhill            1:19:11.26 11.37