Chico Racing/BIKENXS Season Final

Citizen's and High School X-C MTB Race, Durham Regional Forest, Uxbridge, Sunday, 6 Oct. 96

High School Race 13 and Under Male, High School Race (14-16) Male, High School Race Female, High School Race (17-19) Men, Hammerhead 18+Under Male, Hammerhead 19-34 Men, Hammerhead Women, Hammerhead 35+Over Men, Citizen's 18+Under Male, Citizen's 22Km Female, Citizen's 19-34 Men, Citizen's (35+Over) Men,

Rider Summary for Chico Racing / BIKENXS Season Final

Sunday, 6 Oct. 96 Number of Riders = 252

Number of Riders with the same Name = 8

Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 17

Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 7

Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 0

Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 0

Number of Riders with OneDays = 62

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY

High School Race 13+Under Male    8    0   0   0   0   2

High School Race (14-16) Male    49    1   2   0   0  13

High School Race 14-16 Female     5    0   0   0   0   1

High School Race (17-19) Men     13    0   1   0   0   2

Hammerhead 18+Under Male          9    0   2   0   0   3

Hammerhead 19-34 Men             31    3   1   0   0   9

Hammerhead Women                  3    0   0   0   0   0

Hammerhead 35+Over Men           25    0   1   0   0   7

Citizen's 18+Under Male          23    1   3   0   0   7

Citizen's 22Km Female            11    0   3   0   0   2

Citizen's 19-34 Men              37    1   3   0   0   7

Citizen's (35+Over) Men          38    1   1   0   0   9

Chico Racing / BIKENXS Season Final

Citizen + High School X-C MTB Race, Durham Regional Forest, Uxbridge

Started@: 9h00m, Sunday, 6 Oct. 96, Event#:csf, 11 Km, 8 Entrants

High School Race 13+Under Male

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    HIGH SCHOOL / CITY / TOWN          TIME   DIFF. SPEED AGE

1     94 VARAY, Mike       Bowmore Road                      34:15.11       19.27

2     65 REID, David       Ballantrae / Stouffville          36:45.16  2m30 17.96 13

3    169 WILLSON, Markus   Trinity                           40:59.66  6m44 16.10 12

4    163 HENDRY, Colin     Balantrae                         42:22.29  8m07 15.58 12

5     72 WEBB, Ted         Uxbridge / Uxbridge               42:24.26  8m09 15.56 11

6     46 ASSELSTINE, Craig Cartwright / Blackstock           43:24.15  9m09 15.21 11

7    108 GERRITS, Cory                                       51:15.29 17m00 12.88 8

8    105 TRAINI, Georgio                                   1:02:28.83 28m13 10.56 7

Started@: 8h58m, Sunday, 6 Oct. 96, Event#:csf, 11 Km, 49 Entrants

High School Race (14-16) Male

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME HIGH SCHOOL / CITY / TOWN          TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1     93 KOVACS, Robert      Bishop Brian / Stoney Creek       30:38.26       21.54

2    51. BERGER, Marc        Uxbridge / Uxbridge               30:49.87 11.60 21.41

3     85 ELLIOTT, Buchanan   Acton High HS / Acton             31:11.18 32.92 21.16

4    107 TRANI, Enrico       Henry St. Home                    32:10.85  1m32 20.51

5    167 LUSCOMBE, Scott     Dun Barton / Pickering            32:28.42  1m50 20.32

6     60 MARTYN, Josh        Port Perry / Blackstock           32:28.76  1m50 20.32

7    173 SCULTHORPE, Jami    Port Hope / Port Hope             32:33.88  1m55 20.27

8     54 EPP, Duane          Stouffville / Stouffville         32:44.53  2m06 20.16

9     52 BROUGHTON, Eric     Uxbridge / Uxbridge               32:45.53  2m07 20.15

10    79 CANTELON, Mathew    Neil McNeil                       33:28.00  2m49 19.72

11    70 THRUSH, Sean        Sir Oliver Mowat / Toronto        33:28.29  2m50 19.72

12    57 HARRIS, Mike        Sir Oliver Mowat / West Hill      33:30.47  2m52 19.70

13    84 MASCI, Justin       White Oak's / Etobicoke           33:30.47  2m52 19.70

14    88 BEATH, Scott        Port Perry                        34:13.41  3m35 19.28

15   174 CARLETON, Timothy   North Toronto / Toronto           34:23.47  3m45 19.19

16    61 MCLEOD, Justin      Anderson                          34:34.30  3m56 19.09

17   101 WYNISTORE, Jeff     Anderson                          34:39.80  4m01 19.04

18    55 EPP, Kyle           Stouffville / Stouffville         34:57.76  4m19 18.88

19   110 HAWKINS, Ryan       Port Perry / Port Perry           35:22.72  4m44 18.66

20    68 SHIPCLARK, Terry    Fenelon Falls / Cambray           35:24.23  4m45 18.64

21    71 WEBB, Matt          Uxbridge / Uxbridge               35:24.50  4m46 18.64

22   100 JENNINGS, Kevin     Anderson                          36:07.20  5m28 18.27

23    59 MAEMURA, Andrew     Danforth CTI / Toronto            36:29.85  5m51 18.08

24    66 ROSE, Shawn         Sir Oliver Mowat / Toronto        36:52.48  6m14 17.90

25    96 BARTON, Jim         P.C.V.S.                          36:54.50  6m16 17.88

26   165 HOPKINS, Ian        Williams / Aurora                 36:55.29  6m17 17.88

27    86 ELLIOTT, Benjamin   Acton High / Rockwood             37:25.04  6m46 17.64

28    78 LAI, Andrew         Neil McNeil                       37:34.67  6m56 17.56

29    69 STEPHENSON, Matthew Lawrence / Toronto                37:36.22  6m57 17.55

30    76 SEDORE, Rob         Uxbridge / Uxbridge               37:52.01  7m13 17.43

31    64 PLANK, Florian      Sacred Heart / Stouffville        38:00.30  7m22 17.37

32    77 WINN, Mat           Dun Barton                        38:23.17  7m44 17.19

33   180 WILLMAN, Scott      Port Perry                        38:29.07  7m50 17.15

34     5 ALLAIRE, Justin     Mowat CI / West Hill              38:44.36  8m06 17.04

35    58 HUNTER, Dave        Uxbridge / Uxbridge               38:47.82  8m09 17.01

36   109 BOERS, Nick         Dun Barton                        38:48.33  8m10 17.01

37    87 MARK, Colin         Port Perry / Port Perry           39:40.48  9m02 16.64

38    98 HUITEMA, Mike       Anderson                          40:04.99  9m26 16.47

39   177 BRUNNMEIER, Marcus  St James / Guelph                 41:21.77 10m43 15.96

40    63 O'LEARY, Jessie     Anderson                          41:39.15 11m00 15.85

41     6 ARMSTRONG, Jeff     Henry Street / Whitby             44:16.50 13m38 14.91

42   164 HENDRY, Chris       Stouffville / Stouffville         45:28.23 14m49 14.51

43    56 GIBSON, Jason       Uxbridge / Uxbridge               49:20.62 18m42 13.38

44    95 HORNER, Cody        G.W. Williams                     52:33.19 21m54 12.56

45    91 SKINNER, Thomas     Williams                          55:23.17 24m44 11.92

46   175 HARB, Ryan          Uxbridge High / Uxbridge        1:02:22.13 31m43 10.58

      53 COLE, Michael       CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Toronto  Did Not Start          

     176 SANZ, Chris                                        Did Not Finish         

     172 BLISS, Brandon      Port Hope / Port Hope          Did Not Finish         

Started@: 9h00m, 11 Km, 5 Entrants

High School Race 14-16 Female

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME  HIGH SCHOOL / CITY / TOWN          TIME   DIFF. SPEED AGE

1     62 MOUNTENAY, Jennifer  Henry St. H.S. / Whitby           44:49.44       14.72 15

2     73 PASSMORE, Kristen                                      49:07.94  4m18 13.43 16

3     50 ASSELSTINE, Michelle Cartwright / Blackstock           49:20.88  4m31 13.37 15

4     83 HUGHES, Alex         Markham Dist                      51:16.87  6m27 12.87 14

5    178 PELYK, Amanda        Port Perry                      1:03:44.79 18m55 10.35 18

Started@: 8h58m, Sunday, 6 Oct. 96, Event#:csf, 11 Km, 13 Entrants

High School Race (17-19) Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME    HIGH SCHOOL / CITY / TOWN          TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1     92 JUHASZ, Matthew        Michael Power / Etobicoke         29:55.27       22.06

2     97 LEPINE, Joe            O'Neil / Oshawa                   30:19.65 24.38 21.76

3     74 COOK, Adam             Uxbridge / Uxbridge               31:03.07  1m07 21.26

4    106 RICICA, Dan            Henry / Whitby                    33:27.43  3m32 19.73

5     89 LAVIGNE, Walter        A.M.H.S.                          34:57.76  5m02 18.88

6    168 HENDRIKS, Andrew       John Ross                         35:16.56  5m21 18.71

7    102 CLARK, Paul            Henry                             35:50.97  5m55 18.41

8    170 TUTTLE, Ian            Port Hope                         36:53.51  6m58 17.89

9    104 THORNE, Dan            Henry                             38:22.78  8m27 17.20

10    81 TYNSKI, Prez           Steven Leacock                    38:25.28  8m30 17.18

11    90 VAN LANGENBERG, Warren A.M.H.S.                          38:43.80  8m48 17.04

12    67 SMITH, Rob             Dun Barton / Pickering            41:56.55 12m01 15.74

      80 O'DOWD, David          Paul Dwyer                     Did Not Finish         

Started@: 10h58, Sunday, 6 Oct. 96, Event#:csf, 40 Km, 4 Laps 9 Entrants

Hammerhead 18+Under Male

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    565 SANZ, Geoff       Scarborough          2:06:12.80       19.02 31m37 30m28 32m09 31m58

2    540 COLE, Michael     Toronto              2:11:52.46  5m39 18.20 31m41 32m51 33m37 33m42

3    567 SMEATON, Jeff     Brantford            2:18:12.60 11m59 17.36 31m54 33m48 35m18 37m11

4    586 COSTIGANE, David  Guelph               2:19:26.92 13m14 17.21 31m55 32m56 35m25 39m08

5    557 SMOLDERS, Bentley Orangeville          2:30:50.59 24m37 15.91 34m44 38m00 38m38 39m27

6    570 HOWIE, Mathew     Englehart            2:30:51.38 24m38 15.91 33m39 35m30 38m27 43m12

7    581 REID, Chris       Guelph               2:32:14.88 26m02 15.76 36m19 36m08 38m43 41m02

     580 SPRULES, Jamie    Uxbridge            DNF 1 Lap ToGo          28m40 28m27 31m12      

     591 CARLETON, Timothy Toronto             DNF 1 Lap ToGo          33m10 35m03 38m48      

Started@: 10h58, 40 Km, 4 Laps 31 Entrants

Hammerhead 19-34 Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    573 MORSE, Peter       Toronto              1:54:00.53       21.05 27m32 28m22 28m34 29m30

2    561 WILLS, Jeffrey     Whitby               1:55:55.88  1m55 20.70 27m33 28m45 28m14 31m22

3    587 MCGILL, Michael    Cameron              1:56:57.51  2m56 20.52 28m03 29m00 29m31 30m21

4    222 HEINO, Rodd        Guelph               2:04:53.51 10m52 19.22 32m46 29m22 30m30 32m13

5    559 VIEIRA, John       Oshawa               2:05:09.27 11m08 19.18 31m17 30m49 31m07 31m54

6    485 MCKAY, Andrew                           2:05:41.20 11m40 19.10 31m42 32m46 30m58 30m13

7    588 BOEHM, Ron         Ajax                 2:13:37.62 19m37 17.96 31m39 32m28 34m22 35m07

8    600 DAVIDSON, Mike     Scarborough          2:14:32.50 20m31 17.84 32m24 32m58 33m23 35m45

9    550 MORRIS, Brian      Uxbridge             2:15:13.47 21m12 17.75 31m42 31m46 34m18 37m26

10   583 LEBLANC, Mike      Courtice             2:16:38.99 22m38 17.56 34m07 34m45 33m26 34m19

11   213 BOSCO, Chris       Dundas               2:17:25.43 23m24 17.46 34m07 34m23 34m47 34m07

12   552 PALATY, Jan        Toronto              2:17:29.77 23m29 17.46 33m40 33m49 34m38 35m21

13   549 MOO_CHOY, Nigel    Markham              2:17:39.79 23m39 17.43 36m35 33m13 33m40 34m10

14   579 DABROWSKY, Tom     Richmond Hill        2:19:16.28 25m15 17.23 31m42 32m46 35m07 39m40

15   218 BARRON, Brian      Ajax                 2:20:25.10 26m24 17.09 31m59 33m49 35m50 38m45

16   468 PENZARI, Tyler     Toronto              2:22:04.28 28m03 16.89 37m58 32m46 35m24 35m54

17   599 ORPHAN, Lee        Toronto              2:27:18.99 33m18 16.29 32m45 32m50 42m59 38m43

18   558 TWYDELL, Nick      Richmond Hill        2:28:11.83 34m11 16.19 34m34 35m38 36m57 41m01

19   575 EVENS, Paul                             2:28:35.36 34m34 16.15 34m39 35m36 39m10 39m08

20   215 EDWORTHY, Peter    Ancaster             2:28:43.79 34m43 16.14 35m03 36m38 38m12 38m49

21   577 ALDWORTH, Daryl                         2:30:22.89 36m22 15.96 36m06 36m21 38m42 39m11

22   585 VASIC, Vladislav   Etobicoke            2:32:06.47 38m05 15.78 35m46 40m14 39m49 36m16

23   220 SMITH, Pat         Aurora               2:33:26.18 39m25 15.64 34m39 37m01 37m08 44m36

24   593 COLBERT, Hazen     North York           2:33:39.52 39m38 15.62 35m44 37m28 39m49 40m37

25   224 HUCK, Hannes                            2:34:43.95 40m43 15.51 36m37 37m38 39m07 41m20

26   590 PASTERNAK, Karl    Scarborough          2:42:46.62 48m46 14.74 36m22 40m06 41m16 45m01

27   582 ZANGOLLI, Vince    Richmond Hill        2:45:33.79 51m33 14.50 34m41 39m34 44m28 46m49

     542 TRAILBLAZERS, Andy                     Did Not Start                                  

     547 HAYWARD, Gary      Uxbridge            Did Not Start                                  

     548 HERON, Nigel P     Oshawa              Did Not Start                                  

     217 GINTER, Brendan    Whitby              DNF 2 LapsToGo          30m16 32m58            

Started@: 10h58, 40 Km, 4 Laps 3 Entrants

Hammerhead Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    589 COLE, Heather       Oshawa               2:23:12.57       16.76 34m05 35m29 36m40 36m57

2    578 WILLSON, Jane                            2:53:26.88 30m14 13.84 40m37 41m49 42m59 47m59

3    214 EDWORTHY, Christine Ancaster             2:53:51.71 30m39 13.80 41m13 41m32 43m49 47m15

Started@: 10h58, 40 Km, 4 Laps 25 Entrants

Hammerhead 35+Over Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    592 BUFFET, James     Scarborough          2:05:22.07       19.14 31m16 30m51 31m43 31m30

2    564 WILLSON, Grant    Whitby               2:05:23.76 1.690 19.14 31m35 30m31 31m08 32m09

3    539 COLE, Howard      Toronto              2:07:14.49  1m52 18.86 29m50 30m38 32m23 34m21

4    553 RANDALL, Martin   Courtice             2:07:17.73  1m55 18.85 31m41 31m41 31m55 32m00

5    544 GARRARD, Jerry    Whitby               2:08:15.15  2m53 18.71 31m33 31m36 32m27 32m37

6    571 GAWINSKI, Ted     North Bay            2:08:52.09  3m30 18.62 30m17 31m17 32m41 34m36

7    597 HUTCHEON, Douglas Oshawa               2:13:06.40  7m44 18.03 33m43 32m56 33m27 32m59

8    216 WARD, Brian       Courtice             2:13:40.92  8m18 17.95 31m09 31m59 33m33 36m58

9    596 HIGHAM, Richard   Peterborough         2:15:25.29 10m03 17.72 31m40 33m32 34m25 35m46

10   562 WESTCOTT, Chris   Lindsay              2:17:29.98 12m07 17.45 33m49 34m04 34m15 35m19

11   584 MCKEAGE, Tim      Oshawa               2:18:18.32 12m56 17.35 33m41 33m51 34m37 36m08

12   595 WILKES, Rob       Peterborough         2:20:07.64 14m45 17.13 32m41 35m06 34m59 37m19

13   223 FLATMAN, Dennis   Toronto              2:20:34.98 15m12 17.07 33m21 34m59 35m54 36m19

14   221 HOGARTH, Bill                          2:22:02.60 16m40 16.90 34m07 34m43 35m17 37m53

15   574 PACZAY, Kevin     Grand Valley         2:22:34.84 17m12 16.83 35m22 35m22 35m31 36m18

16   598 BEATTY, Wayne     Whitby               2:24:25.82 19m03 16.62 35m02 35m46 36m19 37m18

17   551 MOUNTENAY, Warren Whitby               2:24:33.63 19m11 16.60 35m04 35m33 36m59 36m55

18   576 SMITH, Jeoff                           2:24:39.57 19m17 16.59 35m03 35m44 36m52 36m58

19   568 LAUTER, David     Oshawa               2:25:47.00 20m24 16.46 33m46 36m47 37m06 38m05

20   594 MURPHY, David                          2:27:07.72 21m45 16.31 34m37 37m00 37m33 37m56

21   500 BELL, Dave        Woodstock            2:27:08.31 21m46 16.31 35m53 36m43 36m58 37m32

22   566 WADE, Richard     Mount Albert         2:30:49.70 25m27 15.91 35m13 35m20 37m58 42m17

23   546 HAAS, Normand G.  Toronto              2:44:35.04 39m12 14.58 37m14 39m14 41m09 46m56

24   560 WEIR, Brad        Toronto              3:05:43.47 1h00m 12.92 42m09 44m32 46m21 52m39

     219 HEGARTY, Tom      Toronto             DNF 1 Lap ToGo          34m41  5m56 43m50      

Started@: 11h03, Sunday, 6 Oct. 96, Event#:csf, 20 Km, 2 Laps 23 Entrants

Citizen's 18+Under Male

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2

1    454 ASTON, Mike      Guelph               1:06:44.59       17.98 32m49 33m55

2    541 EPP, Duane       Stouffville          1:07:44.42 59.82 17.71 33m01 34m42

3    356 PATTERSON, Matt  Whitby               1:08:01.76  1m17 17.64 34m50 33m11

4     51 BERGER, Marc     Uxbridge             1:09:13.12  2m28 17.34 33m39 35m33

5    453 HILL, Byron                           1:09:46.30  3m01 17.20 34m10 35m35

6    543 EPP, Kyle        Stouffville          1:09:52.44  3m07 17.17 33m44 36m08

7    478 STANELAND, Matt  Toronto              1:11:13.15  4m28 16.85 34m46 36m26

8    481 LUSCOMBE, Scott  Pickering            1:11:56.86  5m12 16.68 35m34 36m22

9    369 TWIST, Mark      Orangeville          1:12:03.64  5m19 16.65 35m36 36m27

10   386 DIPOCE, Justin                        1:13:55.76  7m11 16.23 35m34 38m21

11   384 WEBSTER, John                         1:14:21.53  7m36 16.14 36m23 37m57

12   378 MERKO, Matthew   Mississauga          1:14:24.34  7m39 16.13 36m38 37m45

13   390 HOCHER, Chris                         1:14:25.07  7m40 16.13 36m09 38m15

14   470 SPIERS, Andrew                        1:18:18.72 11m34 15.32 37m09 41m09

15   487 COUTURE, Wesley  Beeton               1:19:20.94 12m36 15.12 39m52 39m28

16   202 BROWN, Keegan    Orono                1:19:26.58 12m41 15.11 40m26 39m00

17   363 RYCHTER, Paul    Oshawa               1:22:17.87 15m33 14.58 41m01 41m16

18   201 BRAUN, Shane                          1:24:54.35 18m09 14.13 42m23 42m30

19   366 SARGENT, Steven  Bowmanville          1:36:41.87 29m57 12.41 50m07 46m34

     471 SANZ, Chris                          DNF 1 Lap ToGo          40m06      

     208 DEEGAN, Mike     Oshawa              Did Not Start                      

     380 VU, Franklin     Etobicoke           Did Not Finish                     

     496 GRAMSMA, Shawn                       DNF 1 Lap ToGo          42m28      

Started@: 11h03, 20 Km, 2 Laps 11 Entrants

Citizen's 22Km Female

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1    385 FLETCHER, Peggy  Grand Valley         1:17:45.58       15.43

2    476 MOORE, Jennifer                       1:26:33.10  8m47 13.86

3    462 KLEIN, Charlotte                      1:28:08.40 10m22 13.61

4    492 BURNS, Bridget                        1:33:13.67 15m28 12.87

5    349 KEYES, Jennifer  Richmond Hill        1:43:14.61 25m29 11.62

6    459 NOTMAN, Candace                       1:45:12.66 27m27 11.41

7    456 POIRIER, Robin                        1:57:37.84 39m52 10.20

8    488 HEGARTY, Jane    Toronto              2:17:08.25 59m22  8.75

     364 SARGENT, Janet   Bowmanville         DNF 1 Lap ToGo         

     205 CODACK, Alana    Caledon East        Did Not Finish         

     351 MACINNES, Ruth   Scarborough         Did Not Finish         

Started@: 11h03, 20 Km, 2 Laps 37 Entrants

Citizen's 19-34 Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME      CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2

1    374 WARD, Vernon             Toronto              1:03:44.06       18.83 31m32 32m11

2    381 BARRETT, Chris           Ajax                 1:06:31.03  2m46 18.04 32m58 33m32

3    491 MACDONALD, Siman                              1:09:11.64  5m27 17.34 36m13 32m58

4    357 PIECOWYE, Jason (Joey)   Whitby               1:09:54.31  6m10 17.17 35m28 34m26

5    467 KING, Dwayne             Toronto              1:10:30.98  6m46 17.02 36m09 34m21

6    482 WRIGHT, David            Toronto              1:10:57.58  7m13 16.91 35m34 35m22

7    353 MCCONKEY, Aidan          Oshawa               1:11:58.62  8m14 16.67 36m56 35m02

8    373 VOGEL, Matt                                   1:12:35.91  8m51 16.53 36m07 36m28

9    182 COLLINS, Mike                                 1:14:27.61 10m43 16.12 38m19 36m07

10   360 RASTODER, Mirsad         Toronto              1:14:31.03 10m46 16.10 38m20 36m10

11   388 BROWN, Jeff              Etobicoke            1:14:34.20 10m50 16.09 37m19 37m15

12   473 SARTY, Sean              Toronto              1:16:59.90 13m15 15.58 38m48 38m11

13   463 DOUGLAS, David                                1:18:18.45 14m34 15.32 37m41 40m36

14   365 SARGENT, Mark            Bowmanville          1:20:10.39 16m26 14.97 39m59 40m10

15   361 RONCO, Tony              Peterborough         1:21:28.39 17m44 14.73 41m03 40m24

16   555 SHANK, Brad              Oshawa               1:21:35.35 17m51 14.71 42m06 39m28

17   486 MCCARLEY, Jeff           Scarborough          1:21:42.45 17m58 14.69 41m07 40m35

18   396 CHABROL, Wayne           Willowdale           1:22:18.88 18m34 14.58 41m31 40m47

19   497 ANDERSON, Brian                               1:22:50.25 19m06 14.49 42m30 40m20

20   354 MCREELIS, Pat                                 1:23:19.67 19m35 14.40 40m28 42m51

21   477 HARTLEY, Stev                                 1:24:32.95 20m48 14.19 41m15 43m17

22   211 GOLAZ, Glenn (Wolfman)   Roseneath            1:24:48.25 21m04 14.15 43m03 41m45

23   460 HULL, Warren                                  1:24:48.65 21m04 14.15 39m51 44m56

24   499 BEIRNESS, Gary           Ajax                 1:24:48.94 21m04 14.15 43m35 41m13

25   383 DRAKE, Michael (William) Oshawa               1:25:58.20 22m14 13.96 38m48 47m09

26   399 MASSEY, Richard                               1:25:58.54 22m14 13.96 41m14 44m43

27   475 HAMILTON, Sheldin                             1:26:05.12 22m21 13.94 43m31 42m33

28   204 CHESSON, Paul            Bowmanville          1:26:09.37 22m25 13.93 46m12 39m56

29   472 ANDROUTSUS, Chris                             1:30:20.92 26m36 13.28 43m01 47m19

30   367 STORIMANS, Norm          Newmarket            1:35:21.87 31m37 12.58 46m48 48m33

31   203 CHAN, Phillip            Scarborough          1:41:23.72 37m39 11.83 51m22 50m01

32   209 DECLOUX, Doug            Richmond Hill        1:43:14.11 39m30 11.62 1h43m  .000

33   359 RABENDA, Roman           Oshawa               1:54:00.60 50m16 10.53 58m12 55m48

     483 DUWPHY, Rick                                 Did Not Finish                     

     271 HAGGERT, Stephen         Toronto             Did Not Start                      

     350 LAWES, Grant             Scarborough         DNF 1 Lap ToGo          54m38      

     370 VALENTI, Mark            Toronto             DNF 1 Lap ToGo          50m43      

Started@: 11h03, 20 Km, 2 Laps 38 Entrants

Citizen's (35+Over) Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2

1    372 VARGA, Steve       North York           1:04:42.27       18.55 32m11 32m30

2    376 WILLIS, Joe        Toronto              1:09:49.93  5m07 17.18 33m56 35m53

3    457 KEANIE, Steve      Whitby               1:09:53.99  5m11 17.17 35m04 34m49

4    377 PASSMORE, Mike                          1:11:22.72  6m40 16.81 36m09 35m13

5    464 DRAYCOTT, Paul     Uxbridge             1:11:58.11  7m15 16.67 34m21 37m36

6    387 FIEMA, Jerzy       Mississauga          1:13:48.49  9m06 16.26 36m37 37m10

7    469 BEST, Jim          Scarborough          1:13:55.82  9m13 16.23 36m41 37m14

8    418 TAYLOR, Eric       Ameliasburgh         1:14:23.60  9m41 16.13 36m32 37m51

9    392 GESUALDO, Frank    Scarborough          1:14:32.27  9m50 16.10 36m38 37m53

10   490 KAMSTRA, Harry     Bowmannville         1:14:36.27  9m54 16.08 37m01 37m34

11   352 MARTYN, Ron        Blackstock           1:18:21.44 13m39 15.31 38m21 39m59

12   382 DRAKE, Michael     Oshawa               1:19:21.63 14m39 15.12 38m50 40m31

13   347 HASTED, Greg       Uxbridge             1:20:24.35 15m42 14.92 39m19 41m05

14   199 ASSELSTINE , Floyd Blackstock           1:20:25.24 15m42 14.92 39m20 41m05

15   200 BRAUN, David R                          1:21:28.55 16m46 14.73 40m25 41m02

16   379 CRUICKSHANK, Tom   Port Hope            1:21:41.03 16m58 14.69 39m44 41m56

17   181 REID, Chris                             1:22:36.45 17m54 14.53 41m18 41m18

18   391 DALGLISH, Peter    Pickering            1:24:01.59 19m19 14.28 42m08 41m53

19   474 GILLIES, Bryce                          1:24:58.70 20m16 14.12 41m19 43m38

20   362 RYCHTER, John      Oshawa               1:26:04.76 21m22 13.94 42m06 43m58

21   465 SHAHAR, Leon                            1:26:09.37 21m27 13.93 41m00 45m08

22   227 HAGGERT, Ken       Toronto              1:26:11.60 21m29 13.92 43m36 42m34

23   480 STANELAND, Andrew  Toronto              1:26:31.37 21m49 13.87 43m04 43m27

24   461 BARRY, Lynn        Whitby               1:28:41.80 23m59 13.53 43m04 45m36

25   206 CODACK, Dave       Caledon East         1:29:12.12 24m29 13.45 45m48 43m23

26   484 FARQUHAR, Tim                           1:29:13.64 24m31 13.45 44m09 45m03

27   489 JUBENVILLE, Jay                         1:31:00.20 26m17 13.19 42m59 48m00

28   494 MARION, Alex                            1:33:21.37 28m39 12.85 45m46 47m34

29   355 PASCUZZI, Sandy    Toronto              1:33:21.78 28m39 12.85 46m42 46m39

30   455 TAYLOR, Don                             1:36:08.60 31m26 12.48 46m48 49m19

31   495 ELLIOTT, Perry                          1:36:10.68 31m28 12.48 48m32 47m37

32   400 KING, Matthew      Oakville             1:36:56.93 32m14 12.38 48m09 48m47

33   395 SIDERIS, Chris                          1:41:19.81 36m37 11.84 48m08 53m10

34   466 CARLETON, Robert   Toronto              1:41:23.30 36m41 11.84 50m48 50m34

35   375 WEBB, Jess         Uxbridge             1:41:58.77 37m16 11.77 1h08m 33m47

36   348 HAWKINS, Mel       Pickering            1:55:50.47 51m08 10.36 57m38 58m11

     212 GRAHHAM, Terry     Newmarket           Did Not Start                      

     207 CONWAY, Larry      Pickering           Did Not Finish