SCANLON CREEK Double D #3 DOWNHILL

Scanlon Creek Conservation Area, Bradford, Sat. 19 July 97 Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Cadet (15-16) Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Men, Veteran (30+) Men, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men,

Rider Summary for SCANLON CREEK Double D #3 DOWNHILL
Sat. 19 July 97 Number of Riders = 26

Number of Riders with the same Name = 0
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 0
Number of Riders with OneDays = 3

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
Cadet (15-16) Sport Men           1    0   0   0   0   1
Senior (19-29) Sport Men          6    0   0   0   0   1
Veteran (30+) Men                 2    0   0   0   0   0
Master (40-49) Sport Men          1    0   0   0   0   0
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men          2    0   0   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Expert Men         1    0   0   0   0   0
Senior (19-29) Expert Men         4    0   0   0   0   0
Veteran (30+) Expert Men          3    0   0   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Men                     5    0   0   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Women                   1    0   0   0   0   1

Sat. 19 July 97, Event#:FD, 0.4 Km, 4 Laps 3 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5   RUN# 1   RUN# 2   RUN# 3   RUN# 4
1    681 Matthew Nielsen from Bracebridge                   1:59.44       12.06 100.0 25/125    59s34  1m00s10  1m02s57  1m01s58
2    756 Benjamin McNabb OGC-PEDROS:OGC-PEDROS/Stayner      2:21.34 21.89 10.19  84.5 22/109  1m10s54  1m10s79  1m11s20  1m12s23
3   2525 Stephen Magee   from Newmarket                     2:36.03 36.59  9.23  76.5 20/20   1m18s75  1m20s10  1m19s48  1m17s28
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sat. 19 July 97, Event#:FD, 0.4 Km, 4 Laps 6 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5   RUN# 1   RUN# 2   RUN# 3   RUN# 4
1    802 Sean Stewart    from Owen Sound                    2:12.19       10.89 100.0 25/43   1m13s29  1m05s94  1m06s40  1m06s25
2    867 Dave Cramp      from Brampton                      2:15.82 3.628 10.60  97.3 22/29   1m10s01  1m23s09  1m05s80        
3    843 Dan Rockey      from Barrie                        2:16.40 4.211 10.56  96.9 20/71   1m09s80  1m08s73  1m08s02  1m08s37
4    898 Dave Cichan     from Richmond Hill                 2:16.60 4.409 10.54  96.8 18/72   1m11s85  1m06s32  1m17s85  1m10s28
5    884 Chris Fabro     from Aurora                        2:18.41 6.224 10.40  95.5 17/62   1m12s30  1m14s41  1m07s90  1m10s51
6   1021 Derek Phythian  from Newmarket                     2:24.52 12.32  9.96  91.5 16/22   1m13s03  1m19s77  1m12s44  1m12s07
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sat. 19 July 97, Event#:FD, 0.4 Km, 4 Laps 6 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5   RUN# 1   RUN# 2   RUN# 3   RUN# 4
1    545 John Hubbert    from Barrie                        2:08.15       11.24  98.9 25/113  1m04s83  1m04s50  1m03s65  1m05s43
2   1524 Scott Thomson   OWEN SOUND CC / Owen Sound         2:17.51 9.360 10.47  92.1 22/85   1m13s32  1m10s59  1m09s25  1m08s25
3    521 Mark Fairfull   from Guelph                        2:19.03 10.88 10.36  91.1 20/102  1m15s76  1m10s87  1m09s17  1m09s86
4    663 Stewart Moir    from Stouffville                   2:19.86 11.71 10.30  90.6 18/78   1m11s50  1m10s59  1m09s75  1m10s11
5   1706 Jim Best        from Scarborough                   2:22.19 14.04 10.13  89.1 17/115  1m18s71  1m12s22  1m10s76  1m11s42
6   1490 Ray Volk        from Guelph                        2:24.78 16.63  9.95  87.5 16/58   1m15s58  1m15s63  1m10s16  1m14s61
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sat. 19 July 97, Event#:FD, 0.4 Km, 4 Laps 1 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME             CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5   RUN# 1   RUN# 2   RUN# 3   RUN# 4
1    257 Michael Barnicke Toronto                 2:21.75 10.16  84.7 25/83   1m13s38  1m12s11  1m12s04  1m09s70
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sat. 19 July 97, Event#:FD, 0.4 Km, 4 Laps 4 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5   RUN# 1   RUN# 2   RUN# 3   RUN# 4
1    547 Rob Schultz     from North York                    2:07.30       11.31  95.3 25/59   1m07s70  1m04s37  1m02s92        
2    430 Tim Wiseman     from Markham                       2:10.95 3.649 11.00  92.7 22/22   1m05s30  1m07s07  1m05s65  1m06s09
3    370 Chris Draper    K.H.S. / North Bay                 2:11.98 4.677 10.91  92.0 20/81   1m07s21  1m07s68  1m06s92  1m05s05
4    325 Owen Hounslow   from Welland                       2:17.39 10.09 10.48  88.3 18/44   1m13s71  1m08s01  1m10s86  1m09s37
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sat. 19 July 97, Event#:FD, 0.4 Km, 4 Laps 5 Entrants

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5   RUN# 1   RUN# 2   RUN# 3   RUN# 4
1     66 Joe Bauckham    GT / Collingwood                   1:55.30       12.49 100.0 25/89     57s64    58s38    58s99    57s66
2    362 Justin Wells    from Toronto                       1:58.68 3.387 12.13  97.1 22/65   1m21s18  1m00s27    58s41  1m00s27
3     14 Mike Verseghy   from Ajax                          2:01.34 6.038 11.87  95.0 20/74   1m00s64  1m00s70  1m13s54  1m19s79
4     74 Mike Irwin      PETERBOROUGH CYCLEPATH             2:04.70 9.406 11.55  92.5 18/45   1m05s98  1m08s12  1m01s45  1m03s25
5     41 Mark Castello   from Scarborough                   2:09.70 14.40 11.10  88.9 17/17   1m14s51  1m04s85  1m04s84  1m05s27
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official