Beaver Valley Downhill Daze, Double D#4

OCA Sanction Points Race, Beaver Valley Resort, Sunday, 27 July 97 Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Cadet (15-16) Men, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Women, Veteran (30+) Men, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,

Rider Summary for Beaver Valley Downhill Daze, Double D#4
Sunday, 27 July 97 Number of Riders = 71

Number of Riders with the same Name = 0
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 0
Number of Riders with OneDays = 9
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 6

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
Cadet (15-16) Sport Men           2    0   0   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Sport Men          7    0   0   0   0   1
Senior (19-29) Sport Men         18    0   0   0   0   5
Senior (19-29) Sport Women        1    0   0   0   0   0
Veteran (30+) Men                 4    0   0   0   0   1
Master (40-49) Sport Men          1    0   0   0   0   0
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men          3    0   0   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Expert Men         5    0   0   0   0   0
Senior (19-29) Expert Men        12    0   0   0   0   1
Veteran (30+) Expert Men          7    0   0   0   0   1
Pro-Elite Men                     9    0   0   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Women                   2    0   0   0   0   0

Sunday, 27 July 97, Event#:Gd, 1 Km, 2 Laps 5 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
1    681 Matthew Nielsen from Bracebridge                   2:59.54       20.05  89.1 25/125
2    732 Matt Smith      from Ancaster                      3:03.51 3.970 19.62  87.2 22/22 
3   2302 Miko Beaudry    from Bracebridge                   3:09.35 9.810 19.01  84.5 20/76 
4   2355 Benjamin McNabb OGC-PEDROS:OGC-PEDROS/Stayner      3:12.44 12.90 18.71  83.2 18/107
5   2341 Jamie Steele    from London                        4:46.20  1m46 12.58  55.9 17/103
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 27 July 97, Event#:Gd, 1 Km, 2 Laps 7 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 OCUP
1   1237 Kirk McNabb     OGC-PEDROS / Stayner               2:41.10       22.35 100.0 292.7  25 
2   1246 Graham Rice     from Burlington                    2:42.84 1.740 22.11  98.9 292.7  22 
3   1321 Matt Tobey      from Cambridge                     2:46.71 5.610 21.59  96.6        20 
4   1441 Dwayne Mintz    from Keswick                       2:48.88 7.780 21.32  95.4        18 
5   1256 Brent Seaton    from Carlisle                      2:57.35 16.25 20.30  90.8        17 
6   1419 Kyle Finlayson  from North Bay                     3:08.80 27.70 19.07  85.3 261.8  16 
7   1218 Jeff Garrett    from Bracebridge                   3:10.42 29.32 18.91  84.6 286.6  15 
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 27 July 97, Event#:Gd, 1 Km, 2 Laps 18 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME                 AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF.  PTS. BEST3 OCUP
1   1330 Gerad Treanor        from Clarksburg                    2:38.17       100.0        25 
2    802 Sean Stewart         from Owen Sound                    2:39.99 1.820  98.9 298.9  22 
3   1326 Cam Martin                                              2:41.21 3.040  98.1        20 
4    867 Dave Cramp           from Brampton                      2:45.25 7.080  95.7 293.0  18 
5    992 Shane Jolley         from Kimberly                      2:46.24 8.070  95.1        17 
6    892 Chris Fowlie         from Brooklin                      2:46.24 8.070  95.1        16 
7    843 Dan Rockey           from Barrie                        2:46.46 8.290  95.0 285.8  15 
8    997 Michael Domenichetti from Burlington                    2:48.41 10.24  93.9 267.4  14 
9   1329 Greg Grass           from Oshawa                        2:51.44 13.27  92.3        13 
10  1325 Mike Buchaly         from Hamilton                      2:52.20 14.03  91.9        12 
11  1091 Marty Pollock        from Georgetown                    2:52.78 14.61  91.5        11 
12   884 Chris Fabro          from Aurora                        2:53.72 15.55  91.0 282.2  10 
13  1168 Dave Cichan          from Richmond Hill                 2:57.44 19.27  89.1 287.2   9 
14  1021 Mark Burger          SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton         2:58.06 19.89  88.8         8 
15   872 Brian Dorr           from Burlington                    2:59.39 21.22  88.2         7 
16  1323 James Bell           CAN MTN BIKE ASSOCIATION           3:01.23 23.06  87.3         6 
17  1079 Mike Mellish         from Owen Sound                    3:01.41 23.24  87.2         5 
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 27 July 97, Event#:Gd, 1 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE NAME             CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME    PTS. OCUP/5
1   2708 Patricia McNamee North York              4:03.73  81.4 25/72 
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 27 July 97, Event#:Gd, 1 Km, 2 Laps 12 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1    561 Lance Webb      from Huntsville                    2:31.14       23.82 100.0  25 
2    545 John Hubbert    from Barrie                        2:40.59 9.450 22.42  94.1  22 
3    645 David Basaraba  from Mississauga                   2:44.50 13.36 21.88  91.9  20 
4    543 Emil Van Dijk   from Owen Sound                    2:46.43 15.29 21.63  90.8  18 
5   1473 David Grant     SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE       2:46.62 15.48 21.61  90.7  17 
6   1490 Ray Volk        from Guelph                        2:48.87 17.73 21.32  89.5  16 
7   1675 Glen Brooks                                        2:49.70 18.56 21.21  89.1  15 
8    663 Stewart Moir    from Stouffville                   2:51.11 19.97 21.04  88.3  14 
9    521 Mark Fairfull   from Guelph                        2:51.38 20.24 21.01  88.2  13 
10  1674 David Varga     from Toronto                       2:52.30 21.16 20.89  87.7  12 
11  1546 Gord Stansell   from Barrie                        2:56.07 24.93 20.45  85.8  11 
12  1706 Jim Best        from Scarborough                   3:02.42 31.28 19.73  82.9  10 
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 27 July 97, Event#:Gd, 1 Km, 2 Laps 5 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1    226 Peter McLean      from St Marys                      2:24.74 24.87 100.0  25 
2    230 Chris Cousineau   from Maryhill                      2:32.97 23.53  94.6  22 
3    221 Ondrej Neumann    OGC-FISHER / Mississauga           2:34.22 23.34  93.9  20 
4    256 Adam Billinghurst from Bracebridge                   2:40.73 22.40  90.1  18 
5    257 Michael Barnicke  from Toronto                       2:45.01 21.82  87.7  17 
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 27 July 97, Event#:Gd, 1 Km, 2 Laps 12 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 OCUP
1    416 Darren Brown    from Burlington                    2:29.72       24.04 100.0 295.2  25 
2    485 Dave Lyons      CYCLEPATH RT / Mississauga         2:31.35 1.630 23.79  98.9        22 
3    434 Kris Ebben      from Kitchener                     2:34.56 4.840 23.29  96.9 288.7  20 
4    547 Rob Schultz     from North York                    2:38.60 8.880 22.70  94.4 287.5  18 
5   1099 Jeff Leigh      SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton         2:41.12 11.40 22.34  92.9 289.0  17 
6    490 Peter Milne     from Peterborough                  2:41.76 12.04 22.26  92.6 280.5  16 
7    340 Josh Mead       from Aurora                        2:41.80 12.08 22.25  92.5        15 
8    432 Tom McKain      from Kincardine                    2:45.66 15.94 21.73  90.4        14 
9    493 Ren‚ Latreille  from Hamilton                      2:46.84 17.12 21.58  89.7 270.9  13 
10   430 Tim Wiseman     from Markham                       2:48.53 18.81 21.36  88.8 288.3  12 
11   325 Owen Hounslow   from Welland                       2:52.41 22.69 20.88  86.8 272.7  11 
12   481 Vince Adamo     from Hamilton                      2:53.22 23.50 20.78  86.4 266.6  10 
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 27 July 97, Event#:Gd, 1 Km, 2 Laps 9 Entrants

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1     56 Mark N Wells    FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Grimsby          2:28.83       24.19 100.0  25 
2     90 David Walker    from Burlington                    2:29.22  .390 24.13  99.7  22 
3     66 Joe Bauckham    GT / Collingwood                   2:29.70  .870 24.05  99.4  20 
4     14 Mike Verseghy   from Ajax                          2:32.67 3.840 23.58  97.5  18 
5    366 Dathan Wells    from Toronto                       2:34.89 6.060 23.24  96.1  17 
6    324 Matt Horne      from Burlington                    2:36.94 8.110 22.94  94.8  16 
7     70 John Summach    from Burlington                    2:37.16 8.330 22.91  94.7  15 
8    360 Michael Towers  from Mississauga                   2:39.26 10.43 22.60  93.5  14 
9    362 Justin Wells    from Toronto                       2:39.52 10.69 22.57  93.3  13 
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 27 July 97, Event#:Gd, 1 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE NAME            CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
1    129 Susan Morrow    Streetsville            2:54.39       20.64  93.8 25/107
2    128 Karen Mogg      Cambridge               3:04.48 10.09 19.51  88.6 22/80 
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official