Dairy Capital Classic

Woodstock, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97 Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

PeeWee (10-12), Minime (13-14), Cadet (15-16) Sport Men, Senior (17-29) Beginner Men, Senior (19-39) Beginner Women, Veteran (30+) Beginner Men, Master (40-49) Women, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Junior (17-18) Women, Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men, Senior (23-29) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Women, Veteran (30-39) Sport Men, Veteran (30+) Sport Women, Master (40-49) Sport Men, Grand Master (50+) Men, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Women, Veteran (30+) Expert Women, Veteran (30+) Expert Men, Master (40+) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men,

Rider Summary for Dairy Capital Classic
Sunday, 7 Sept. 97 Number of Riders = 161

Number of Riders with the same Name
1. Chris Hooper, 2619:VBM, Woodstock = 2619:VSM, Woodstock
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 16
Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 1
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 0
Number of Riders with OneDays = 71

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
PeeWee (10-12)                    6    0   0   0   0   5
Minime (13-14)                    9    0   1   0   0   6
Cadet (15-16) Sport Men          12    0   2   0   0   5
Senior (17-29) Beginner Men       5    0   1   0   0   4
Senior (19-39) Beginner Women     3    0   0   0   0   3
Veteran (30+) Beginner Men       12    0   3   1   0  11
Master (40-49) Women              1    0   0   0   0   1
Junior (17-18) Sport Men         10    0   1   0   0   7
Junior (17-18) Women              1    0   0   0   0   1
Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men        7    0   3   0   0   6
Senior (23-29) Sport Men         12    0   0   0   0   5
Senior (19-29) Sport Women        2    0   0   0   0   0
Veteran (30-39) Sport Men        17    0   1   0   0   7
Veteran (30+) Sport Women         2    0   0   0   0   1
Master (40-49) Sport Men          7    0   0   0   0   3
Grand Master (50+) Men            3    0   0   0   0   1
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men          7    0   1   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Expert Men         9    0   1   0   0   0
Senior (19-29) Expert Men        13    0   0   0   0   1
Senior (19-29) Expert Women       2    0   0   0   0   0
Veteran (30+) Expert Men          8    0   1   0   0   1
Veteran (30+) Expert Women        3    0   0   0   0   2
Master (40+) Expert Men           4    0   0   0   0   1
Pro-Elite Men                     6    0   1   0   0   0

Dairy Capital Classic

Woodstock

Started@: 9h13m, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 6 Km, 6 Entrants

PeeWee (10-12)

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1   2944 YORKE, Darren    SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton        21:58.71       16.38  96.1
2   2977 MCGREGOR, Scott  from Brantford                    23:44.09  1m45 15.17  89.0
3   2976 GEVAERT, Tim     WOODSTOCK CC / Princeton          24:20.03  2m21 14.79  86.8
4   2979 MONTIETH, Darren WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock          24:28.11  2m29 14.71  86.3
5   2980 MUELLER, Stefean WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock          24:30.68  2m31 14.69  86.2
6   2978 WOODHALL, Curtis from Hamilton                     30:48.57  8m49 11.68  68.6
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 9h13m, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 12 Km, 2 Laps 9 Entrants

Minime (13-14)

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST    AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2866 OneDayX3 ROTH, Ryan        from Bright                       34:07.54       21.10 100.0 15m54 18m13
2   2766     6617 CRAWFORD, Chris   ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       35:47.44  1m39 20.12  95.3 16m08 19m39
3   2982     7700 PLOTA, Lukasz     from London                       36:30.42  2m22 19.72  93.5 16m28 20m02
4   2981 OneDayX3 OSTROWSKI, Andrew ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       38:47.48  4m39 18.56  88.0 17m30 21m16
5   2784 OneDayX2 ROTHWELL, Kyle    ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Stratford       42:50.56  8m43 16.81  79.7 19m34 23m16
6   2763     6324 YORKE, Mat        SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton        46:31.18 12m23 15.48  73.4 21m06 25m24
7   2786 OneDayX1 PRICKETT, Ryan    from Ayr                          47:15.34 13m07 15.24  72.2 21m50 25m25
8   2783 OneDayX1 MUELLER, Marcel   WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock          48:28.23 14m20 14.85  70.4 21m34 26m53
    2785 OneDayX1 HASTINGS, Jordon  from Cambridge                 Did Not Finish                           
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 9h05m, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 18 Km, 3 Laps 12 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1   2346     6315 WOOD, Alex       from Georgetown                   55:07.23       19.59 100.0 285.6 17m37 18m46 18m42
2   2359     6817 TONE, Josh       ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       55:42.98 35.75 19.38  98.9 280.5 17m58 18m47 18m56
3   2318     6484 HONES, Jesse     ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       55:58.26 51.03 19.30  98.5 264.0 17m58 18m46 19m13
4   2363     6908 LUFT, Tyler      ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       57:07.35  2m00 18.91  96.5 262.6 18m24 19m23 19m19
5   2322     7040 ARISS, Colin     ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       57:12.68  2m05 18.88  96.3 274.3 18m27 19m22 19m23
6   2362     7240 KIRTON, Brandon  ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       58:45.28  3m38 18.38  93.8 267.9 18m10 19m54 20m39
7    961 OneDayX1 ALLISON, Jay     WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock          59:32.84  4m25 18.14  92.6       18m12 20m28 20m52
8    964     6231 FORBES, James    CYCLEPATH RT / Waterloo         1:00:41.74  5m34 17.79  90.8 262.0 18m51 20m57 20m53
9    959 OneDayX1 GEVAERT, Mike    WOODSTOCK CC / Princeton        1:01:47.48  6m40 17.48  89.2       19m07 21m56 20m42
10   963 OneDayX1 WOODHALL, Thomas from Hamilton                   1:10:32.59 15m25 15.31  78.1       22m31 24m00 24m00
     960 OneDayX1 REBELL, Mat      from Stratford                 DNF 2 LapsToGo                      21m32            
     962 OneDayX1 MCCUTCHEN, Mike  from Stratford                 DNF 2 LapsToGo                      25m44            
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 9h07m, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 18 Km, 3 Laps 5 Entrants

Senior (17-29) Beginner Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1   2178 OneDayX4 BATES, Marty     from Ingersoll                  1:00:24.25       17.88  97.1 19m31 20m36 20m16
2   2175 OneDayX1 SNELL, Terry     from Stratford                  1:02:06.75  1m42 17.39  94.5 19m25 20m41 22m00
3   2179 OneDayX1 NOBLE, Jeff      from Dorchester                 1:02:14.83  1m50 17.35  94.3 20m17 20m33 21m24
4   2177 OneDayX1 ROSWELL, Scott   WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:04:43.66  4m19 16.69  90.6 20m14 21m35 22m53
    2176     7195 PEARSON, John    SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Hamilton   DNF 2 LapsToGo                20m15            
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 9h11m, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 12 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Senior (19-39) Beginner Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST    CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2731 OneDayX1 RENNALLS, Heather Woodstock              50:08.22       14.36  86.6 24m27 25m40
2   2733 OneDayX1 WEAVER, Janet     Tillsonburg            52:48.48  2m40 13.63  82.2 25m23 27m25
3   2082 OneDayX1 SELLICK, Sue      St Thomas              54:11.01  4m02 13.29  80.1 26m04 28m07
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 9h09m, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 18 Km, 3 Laps 12 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Beginner Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1   2557 SIMARD, Dan      WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock          55:13.83       19.55 100.0 18m54 20m50 15m28
2   2619 HOOPER, Chris    WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock          55:13.83        19.55 100.0 17m27 18m58 18m47
3   2611 WALLS, Jeff      from Burlington                   58:19.07  3m05 18.52  94.7 18m19 20m11 19m47
4   2615 BROWN, Gary      WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock          58:44.66  3m30 18.38  94.0 19m01 19m47 19m55
5   2626 DAVIES, Leighton WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock          59:26.43  4m12 18.17  92.9 18m38 20m13 20m34
6   2610 BAMFORD, Geoff   from Grensville                 1:04:33.61  9m19 16.73  85.5 19m47 22m06 22m39
7   2630 CRAWFORD, Steve  from Kitchener                  1:07:04.63 11m50 16.10  82.3 18m48 24m30 23m45
8   2627 VAN DAM, Gerald  from London                     1:16:15.70 21m01 14.16  72.4 25m25 24m20 26m29
9   2625 WOODHALL, Jim    from Hamilton                   1:20:20.93 25m07 13.44  68.7 25m24 27m14 27m42
    2613 MORRELL, Kirk    WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock       DNF 2 LapsToGo                35m01            
    2629 WEAVER, Paul     from Tillsonburg               Did Not Finish                                 
    2633 CARLETON, Robert from Toronto                   DNF 2 LapsToGo                57m28            
    2557 SIMARD, Dan      WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock       DISQUALIFIED!                 18m54 20m50 15m28
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 9h11m, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 12 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Master (40-49) Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF.  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2018 OneDayX1 CORK, Jennifer   WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:28:43.29        51.0 40m10 48m32
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 14h34, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 30 Km, 5 Laps 10 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1   1251     7580 TROTTER, Adam    THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO        1:30:08.69       19.97 100.0 285.1 16m31 17m51 18m23 18m31 18m50
2   1387 OneDayX2 ZBUSKO, Robin    ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:34:22.46  4m13 19.07  95.5       17m52 19m28 19m06 18m50 19m04
3   1214     7708 DURDON, Colin    SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton      1:36:32.96  6m24 18.64  93.4 268.1 17m58 19m43 19m21 19m34 19m56
4   1391 OneDayX3 MCARTHUR, Brook  THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO CC     1:37:16.99  7m08 18.50  92.7       17m41 18m57 19m29 20m26 20m41
5   2369     6830 SIMS, Matthew    CYCLEPATH RT / Lynden           1:41:03.48 10m54 17.81  89.2       18m14 19m24 19m27 20m51 23m04
6   1390 OneDayX1 BARKSHIRE, Chris from Waterloo                   1:47:42.97 17m34 16.71  83.7       19m21 22m04 21m22 22m11 22m43
7   1392 OneDayX1 PERCIVAL, Justin from Brantford                  2:06:46.29 36m37 14.20  71.1       21m51 24m17 25m00 27m25 28m10
------ The following riders did less laps ------
8   1393 OneDayX1 HASTINGS, Duncan from Cambridge                  1:40:37.31        14.31  71.7       19m29 22m08 24m30 34m28      
9   1388 OneDayX1 WALKLING, Criag  from Dundas                     1:46:38.50        13.50  67.6       23m29 25m46 26m57 30m25      
    1389 OneDayX3 AMOS, Steve      THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO CC    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                      18m46 20m31 21m12 33m50      
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 14h40, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 24 Km, 4 Laps 1 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Women

PL PLATE NAME            CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1    215 Beth Johnson    Woodstock            1:37:26.79 14.78  89.1 21m56 24m36 25m32 25m21
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 14h30, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 30 Km, 5 Laps 7 Entrants

Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1   1310 OneDayX1 VAN DESOMPEL, Kriss WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:28:10.76       20.41 100.0       16m14 17m19 17m34 17m57 19m04
2   1090     6838 MARSHALL, Greg      from London                     1:34:05.14  5m54 19.13  93.7       17m14 18m47 18m56 19m20 19m45
3   1311 OneDayX1 VAN DELAAR, Mike    from Beachville                 1:52:07.91 23m57 16.05  78.6       19m27 23m23 22m57 23m10 23m09
4   1316 OneDayX2 JOHNSON, Matt       from Belmont                    1:56:20.15 28m09 15.47  75.8       20m00 22m58 22m54 24m30 25m56
    1312 OneDayX1 DIXON, Brian        from Hamilton                  DNF 2 LapsToGo                      23m14 28m15 29m48            
    1313 OneDayX1 DUCHESNE, Denis     from Stoney Creek              Did Not Finish                                                   
    1314 OneDayX1 WEITZEL, Leigh      from Tavistock                 DNF 1 Lap ToGo                      19m33 27m47 26m34 24m59      
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 14h32, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 30 Km, 5 Laps 12 Entrants

Senior (23-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME    AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1   2230 DEBOER, Steve          from St Catharines              1:31:01.65       19.77 100.0       17m05 18m04 18m15 18m27 19m08
2   2229 CAMPLIN, Glen          from Hamilton                   1:31:53.31 51.65 19.59  99.1 269.4 17m39 18m21 18m23 18m43 18m44
3   2232 BUSCH, Scott           CYCLEPATH RT / Paris            1:32:01.23 59.57 19.56  98.9 267.4 16m57 18m36 18m05 18m35 19m45
4   2224 BURDETT, Martin        FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford      1:32:52.83  1m51 19.38  98.0 285.0 17m04 18m42 18m57 19m04 19m04
5   2231 NORRIS, Tom            CYCLEPATH RT / Paris            1:33:10.75  2m09 19.32  97.7 249.3 17m30 18m48 18m46 18m51 19m13
6    831 MACDONALD, Simon       from Aurora                     1:33:24.73  2m23 19.27  97.4 279.5 17m36 18m39 19m22 18m57 18m49
7    858 NICKERSON, Keith       from Hamilton                   1:33:57.89  2m56 19.16  96.9 278.7 17m37 18m33 18m51 19m21 19m33
8    902 FORD, Rob              from Cambridge                  1:37:29.08  6m27 18.46  93.4 268.0 18m33 19m22 19m47 19m45 20m00
9   1315 SCHWARTZENTRUBER, Mike THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO        1:37:50.72  6m49 18.40  93.0       18m29 19m49 19m35 19m40 20m15
10   891 QUERNEY, Stuart        CYCLEPATH RT / Brantford        1:41:48.67 10m47 17.68  89.4 257.9 18m05 20m13 21m20 21m55 20m15
11  2260 REITHER, Eric          from Toronto                    1:44:14.35 13m12 17.27  87.3       18m38 21m28 21m24 21m14 21m28
12   807 BIRCH, Timothy         ZIGGY'S CC INC.:Flip @Finish    1:46:32.40 15m30 16.90  85.4 246.9 19m29 20m14 21m12 22m01 23m34
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 14h40, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 24 Km, 4 Laps 2 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1   2048     7194 RUSSELL, Andrea  from Oshawa                     1:26:23.87       16.67  97.8       20m18 21m44 22m02 22m18
2   2023     7530 HARRIS, Joanne   from London                     1:35:21.52  8m57 15.10  88.6 261.3 22m11 22m59 25m22 24m48
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 14h36, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 30 Km, 5 Laps 17 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME  AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1   1623 OneDayX3 SELLICK, Keith       from St. Thomas                 1:29:31.49       20.11 100.0 16m38 18m01 17m58 18m31 18m22
2   1618 OneDayX1 ELEITER, Dave        from Komoka                     1:30:10.54 39.04 19.96  99.3 17m06 18m09 18m04 18m14 18m35
3   1556     6907 DAVIS, Jim           from Brantford                  1:33:59.26  4m27 19.15  95.3 17m37 18m44 19m19 19m14 19m04
4   1485     6351 KURET, Stephen       from Cambridge                  1:35:17.92  5m46 18.89  93.9 17m55 19m07 19m28 19m35 19m09
5   1619 OneDayX2 MIFEK, George        from London                     1:35:23.62  5m52 18.87  93.8 17m23 19m19 19m38 19m48 19m14
6   1622     7845 POLLOCK, Laurence    BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       1:36:48.28  7m16 18.59  92.5 18m43 19m34 19m31 19m21 19m36
7   1523     6168 TEGLAS, Michael      from Cambridge                  1:36:55.61  7m24 18.57  92.4 18m36 19m09 18m59 18m44 21m25
8   1487     7575 LOVALLO, Mark        ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Waterloo      1:39:20.87  9m49 18.12  90.1 18m48 19m43 20m02 20m37 20m09
9   1617 OneDayX1 VAN, Randy           from Brantford                  1:40:33.27 11m01 17.90  89.0 19m01 19m49 20m15 20m23 21m04
10  1616 OneDayX3 ABBEY, Garnett       from Burlington                 1:41:11.33 11m39 17.79  88.5 19m03 19m47 20m15 20m31 21m32
11  1621     6176 VAN DUSEN, Michael J from Streetsville               1:41:15.95 11m44 17.77  88.4 18m24 19m57 19m32 19m37 23m44
12  1501     6160 PIRAINO, Frank       from Cambridge                  1:42:58.67 13m27 17.48  86.9 18m53 20m37 20m56 21m18 21m12
13  1535     6135 YOUNG, Danny         from Burlington                 1:43:05.85 13m34 17.46  86.8 19m07 20m07 20m29 21m33 21m47
14  1559     6124 PEREIRA, Adelio      from Waterloo                   1:46:42.87 17m11 16.87  83.9 19m24 20m36 22m03 21m46 22m52
15  1530     6241 WEEKS, Paul          WOODSTOCK CC / Springford       1:49:22.93 19m51 16.46  81.8 19m53 20m30 21m47 22m34 24m37
16  1620 OneDayX3 FREEMAN, Dave        from Toronto                    1:54:12.77 24m41 15.76  78.4 21m18 23m27 22m25 23m16 23m44
    2619 OneDayX0 HOOPER, Chris        WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock       DNF 3 LapsToGo                17m16 19m39                  
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 14h40, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 24 Km, 4 Laps 2 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Sport Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF.  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1   2016 OneDayX4 HYNSCHT, Sigrid  from London                     1:26:51.77        99.9 20m28 22m07 22m15 22m00
2   2653     7625 GAGNE, Alexa     from London                     1:28:39.74  1m47  97.9 20m58 22m22 22m54 22m24
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 14h38, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 24 Km, 4 Laps 7 Entrants

Master (40-49) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1   1888 OneDayX2 DEZIEL, Chris    ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:15:19.96       19.12 100.0 287.2 17m35 18m54 19m30 19m20
2   1947 OneDayX1 KALICAUK, Dennis from London                     1:18:36.34  3m16 18.32  95.8       18m12 19m53 20m06 20m24
3   1756     6809 SMITH, Michael   ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:20:08.40  4m48 17.97  94.0 284.0 18m56 20m05 20m32 20m34
4   1705     7817 BELL, Dave       WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:21:52.67  6m32 17.59  92.0 272.9 19m03 20m57 21m02 20m48
5   1715     7712 DURDON, Terry    SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton      1:26:05.14 10m45 16.73  87.5 267.7 19m25 22m32 22m00 22m06
6   1755     6689 VANDECAR, Eric   from Kitchener                  1:29:53.44 14m33 16.02  83.8 236.3 20m33 22m58 22m42 23m39
7   1876 OneDayX1 KNOX, Glen       from Bayfield                   1:42:22.11 27m02 14.07  73.6       22m56 25m25 26m46 27m13
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 14h38, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 24 Km, 4 Laps 3 Entrants

Grand Master (50+) Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1   1902     7663 STRAHM, Ron      FESTIVAL CITY CYCLING TEAM      1:17:26.46       18.59 100.0 295.1 18m13 19m38 19m52 19m41
2   1904     7077 OUIMET, Andre    from Georgetown                 1:28:19.78 10m53 16.30  87.7 269.8 20m26 22m17 22m36 22m58
3   1944 OneDayX1 LOUCH, Robert    from Tillsonburg                2:09:33.99 52m07 11.11  59.8       27m56 31m30 33m47 36m20
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 11h08, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 30 Km, 5 Laps 7 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1    767 COSTIGANE, David K.H.S. / Guelph                 1:26:29.41       20.81  98.5 16m06 17m03 17m43 17m55 17m38
2    684 CHUIST, Konrad   ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:27:03.10 33.68 20.68  97.8 16m13 17m12 17m24 18m01 18m10
3    289 SMIT, Roderick   from Newmarket                  1:30:06.99  3m37 19.97  94.5 17m13 18m01 18m13 18m04 18m33
4    724 WRIGHT, Andrew   SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Burlington    1:33:14.48  6m45 19.30  91.3 17m19 18m18 19m10 19m17 19m08
5    705 ASTON, Mike      from Guelph                     1:35:29.56  9m00 18.85  89.2 17m10 19m23 19m19 19m43 19m52
6    682 MERKO, Matthew   from Mississauga                1:38:48.21 12m18 18.22  86.2 18m30 19m41 19m36 20m25 20m35
     711 REID, Chris      G CABOTO VELO CLUB / Guelph    DNF 3 LapsToGo                17m17 19m28                  
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 11h02, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 36 Km, 6 Laps 9 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME  AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6
1    297 DEY, Ryan            BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       1:37:55.92       22.06 100.0 15m09 16m07 16m34 16m37 16m34 16m52
2    241 VOLLMERSHAUSEN, Mike WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:41:45.08  3m49 21.23  96.2 15m19 16m41 16m58 17m05 17m41 17m59
3    224 MOUCHA, Paul         ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:42:37.27  4m41 21.05  95.4 15m58 16m53 17m20 16m58 17m27 17m59
4    261 ROTH, Greg           from Bright                     1:42:41.55  4m45 21.03  95.4 16m04 16m48 17m18 16m52 17m35 18m02
5    290 MCLAUGHEY, Michael   from Dundas                     1:42:48.48  4m52 21.01  95.3 16m20 17m01 17m12 17m24 17m21 17m27
6    230 COUSINEAU, Chris     from Maryhill                   1:49:46.84 11m50 19.68  89.2 15m34 16m46 16m59 17m24 19m34 23m26
7    288 LIGORI, Peter        from Brantford                  1:55:15.33 17m19 18.74  85.0 17m09 18m55 19m45 19m45 19m42 19m56
8    287 CARLETON, Timothy    SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Toronto     1:58:42.34 20m46 18.20  82.5 17m40 18m59 19m45 21m09 20m17 20m49
     254 HAMER, Andrew        from Waterdown                 DNF 4 LapsToGo                17m51 20m46                        
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 11h04, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 36 Km, 6 Laps 13 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6
1    311 CLAYTON, Jeff    from Woodstock                  1:40:38.38       21.46  99.4 15m42 16m45 16m57 16m43 16m57 17m31
2    474 DAVIS, Warren    WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:42:04.37  1m25 21.16  98.0 15m48 16m28 16m43 17m01 17m14 18m46
3    348 PALMER, Greg     from Hamilton                   1:43:35.65  2m57 20.85  96.6 17m48 17m18 17m03 17m08 17m04 17m12
4    319 HARRIS, Garnet   from London                     1:45:53.00  5m14 20.40  94.5 17m02 17m52 17m28 17m46 17m50 17m52
5    345 NICHOLAS, Andrew BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       1:46:08.70  5m30 20.35  94.3 16m37 18m27 17m54 18m01 17m39 17m28
6    341 MERCHANT, Rodney from Toronto                    1:47:56.03  7m17 20.01  92.7 16m45 17m29 17m51 18m16 18m42 18m50
7    408 HOWELL, Thomas   EARL'S CYCLE / North York       1:47:57.44  7m19 20.01  92.7 16m48 17m32 17m48 18m17 18m39 18m51
8    472 GUTHRIE, David   ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:49:45.40  9m07 19.68  91.2 16m23 17m31 18m09 18m30 19m20 19m49
9    473 ABBAS, Iyad      from Guelph                     1:50:57.25 10m18 19.47  90.2 17m18 18m23 18m51 18m43 18m49 18m50
10   315 FLATTERS, Noel   RockyMountainBicycle / Guelph   1:51:09.46 10m31 19.43  90.0 17m18 18m24 18m52 18m29 19m00 19m03
11   360 TOWERS, Michael  from Mississauga                1:53:29.95 12m51 19.03  88.1 17m54 19m17 19m13 18m44 18m53 19m26
12   391 BARNETT, Philip  BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       1:54:52.59 14m14 18.80  87.1 17m57 18m58 18m44 19m16 19m57 19m57
13   343 MOO_CHOY, Nigel  K.H.S. / Markham                1:55:36.05 14m57 18.68  86.5 17m33 18m58 19m10 19m41 20m24 19m46
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 11h08, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 30 Km, 5 Laps 5 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Women, Veteran (30+) Expert Women

PL PLATE NAME            CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 CAT PLACE
1    198 Lori Whitmore   London               1:40:17.46       17.95 100.0       20m39 19m20 19m55 19m59 20m23 VXF  1/3 
2    131 Maria Di Lello  Hamilton             1:40:22.68 5.212 17.93  99.9 281.7 20m44 19m26 20m08 20m12 19m50 SXF  1/2 
3    175 Tina Bragg      Hamilton             1:42:47.86  2m30 17.51  97.6 266.6 21m29 20m28 20m28 20m31 19m48 SXF  2/2 
4    199 Cindy Kelly     Woodstock            1:54:08.35 13m50 15.77  87.9       22m06 22m23 22m20 23m02 24m15 VXF  2/3 
5    181 Tanya Flemming  Toronto              1:54:53.53 14m36 15.67  87.3 253.3 22m54 22m23 22m50 23m20 23m24 VXF  3/3 
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 11h06, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 36 Km, 6 Laps 8 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6
1    536 RICE, Terry      ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Tillsonburg   1:43:53.97       20.79  98.4 16m24 17m20 17m27 17m11 17m32 17m57
2    503 JENKINSON, Tim   K.H.S. / Hillburgh              1:43:59.31 5.339 20.77  98.3 16m07 17m20 17m28 17m28 17m51 17m42
3    558 MAYER, Ulrich    THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO        1:44:33.13 39.16 20.66  97.7 16m39 17m47 17m40 17m24 17m18 17m42
4    539 SANDERS, John    from London                     1:49:36.21  5m42 19.71  93.2 16m53 18m44 18m06 18m33 18m38 18m39
5    640 STRAHM, Steven   FESTIVAL CITY CYCLING TEAM      1:51:11.54  7m17 19.43  91.9 17m34 18m19 18m34 18m39 18m46 19m17
6    563 DOLAN, Dan       ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Burlington    1:51:33.27  7m39 19.36  91.6 16m59 18m33 18m46 18m49 18m59 19m25
7    598 ANDERSON, Tom    from Brantford                  1:54:45.74 10m51 18.82  89.1 17m17 18m49 18m36 18m36 18m30 22m56
     639 KELLY, Kevin     from Woodstock                 DNF 5 LapsToGo                21m16                              
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 11h08, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 30 Km, 5 Laps 4 Entrants

Master (40+) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1    650 MARTUZALSKI, Ziggy ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:28:53.85       20.25  97.9 18m37 17m21 17m59 16m53 18m02
2    656 MUELLER, Gerald    WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:31:45.73  2m51 19.62  94.9 18m46 18m20 17m58 18m12 18m28
3    676 DUBECKI, Larry     WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:41:29.52 12m35 17.74  85.8 20m26 19m34 19m59 19m57 21m31
4   1728 HONES, Heinz       ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:46:06.02 17m12 16.97  82.0 20m48 19m38 21m05 21m37 22m56
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Started@: 11h00, Sunday, 7 Sept. 97, Event#:J, 42 Km, 7 Laps 6 Entrants

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6 LAP 7
1     57 BENNY, Christopher WOODSTOCK MTB CLUB/Woodstock    1:50:53.17       22.73 100.0 14m50 15m43 15m42 15m47 16m04 16m14 16m30
2     23 GLOADE, Curtis     from Kitchener                  1:53:31.05  2m37 22.20  97.7 15m25 16m28 16m24 16m32 16m34 16m03 16m00
3     38 BARKER, James      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Brantford     1:53:44.42  2m51 22.16  97.5 15m27 16m27 16m25 16m32 16m34 16m03 16m13
4      7 LANSPEARY, Dylan   OGC-FISHER / Windsor            1:55:55.87  5m02 21.74  95.6 15m05 16m15 16m30 16m45 16m28 16m50 18m00
5     29 SILVEIRA, Spencer  BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       2:04:03.08 13m09 20.31  89.4 16m27 17m49 17m52 17m54 18m07 17m58 17m53
     176 CAIRD, Andrew      ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Waterloo     DNF 6 LapsToGo                17m07                                    
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official