Durham Durango Enduro Cup#4 Finale

Enduro Cup#4, Uxbrige, Sunday, 14 Sept. 97 Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

18-Tour.M, 19-35.T.M, 36-50.T.M, 51+Tour.M, 18/Tour.F, 19-35.T.F, 36-50.T.F, 51+Tour.F, 18 years + under Enduro Men, 18 years + under Enduro Women, 19-35 years Enduro Women, 35-50 years Enduro Women, 19-35 years Enduro Men, 36-50 years Enduro Men, 51 years + over Enduro Men, 51 years + over Enduro Women,

Rider Summary for Durham Durango Enduro Cup#4 Finale
Sunday, 14 Sept. 97 Number of Riders = 381

 

Number of Riders with the same Name = 0
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 16
Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 23
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 5
Number of Riders with OneDays = 1
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 377

 

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY

18 years + Under Tour Men        45    1   4   0   0   0

18 years + Under Tour Women       3    0   0   0   0   0

19-35 years Tour Men             83    5   4   0   0   0

19-35 years Tour Women           18    1   3   0   0   0

36-50 years Tour Men             48    2   2   0   0   0

36-50 years Tour Women            5    2   0   0   0   0

51years + over Tour Men           2    0   0   0   0   0

51 years + over Tour Women        1    0   0   0   0   0

18 years + under Enduro Men      28    0   2   0   0   0

18 years + under Enduro Women     1    0   0   0   0   0

19-35 years Enduro Men           86    7   1   0   0   0

19-35 years Enduro Women          9    1   0   0   0   0

36-50 years Enduro Men           37    3   0   0   0   0

35-50 years Enduro Women          2    1   0   0   0   1

51 years + over Enduro Men        6    0   0   0   0   0

51 years + over Enduro Women      2    0   0   0   0   0

Course First Aid                  5    0   0   0   5   0

 

Durham Durango Enduro Cup#4 Finale

Enduro Cup#4, Uxbrige

Started@: 10h25, Sunday, 14 Sept. 97, Event#:ec4, 25 Km, 178 Entrants

 

18 years + Under Tour Men, 19-35 years Tour Men, 36-50 years Tour Men, 51years + over Tour Men

PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME    CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED CAT PLACE

  401 MARTYN, Josh           Blackstock           1:10:38.3       21.23 JTM  1/45

  300 BRUSHETT, Dennis       North York           1:10:50.5 12.18 21.17 STM  1/83

  394 CAMPBELL, Colin        Etobicoke            1:12:46.7  2m08 20.61 JTM  2/45

  367 HEMPHILL, Lorne        Courtice             1:14:20.1  3m41 20.18 VTM  1/48

  430 BARRETT, Chris         Ajax                 1:14:54.6  4m16 20.02 STM  2/83

  337 STOWE, David           Toronto              1:15:08.5  4m30 19.96 STM  3/83

  407 RIVIERE, Jonathan      Whitby               1:15:34.6  4m56 19.85 JTM  3/45

  424 WATSON, Andrew         Bradford             1:16:24.4  5m46 19.63 JTM  4/45

  396 EPP, Kyle              Stouffville          1:16:24.4  5m46 19.63 JTM  5/45

  447 NICKERSON, Keith       Hamilton             1:16:36.5  5m58 19.58 STM  4/83

  318 HUDSON, Nigel          Toronto              1:17:19.4  6m41 19.40 STM  5/83

  390 BARTLETT, Brodie       Pickering            1:17:25.4  6m47 19.37 JTM  6/45

  458 HOPKINS, Ian           Aurora               1:17:32.2  6m53 19.35 JTM  7/45

  307 DEMELO, Anselmo        Toronto/London       1:18:35.7  7m57 19.08 STM  6/83

  444 MORRIS, Barry                               1:18:48.3  8m09 19.03 VTM  2/48

  422 GENZER, Alex           Fort Erie            1:19:02.7  8m24 18.98 JTM  8/45

  434 GRIFFITHS, Nigel       Burlington           1:19:15.0  8m36 18.93 VTM  3/48

  409 SKINNER, Thomas        Aurora               1:20:08.4  9m30 18.72 JTM  9/45

  330 NELSON, Brian          Churchill            1:20:11.9  9m33 18.70 STM  7/83

  306 CROCKFORD, Chris       Stouffville          1:20:48.1 10m09 18.56 STM  8/83

  320 KOCLOWSKI, Steve       Toronto              1:21:22.4 10m44 18.43 STM  9/83

  372 MURPHY, David          Scarborough          1:22:14.8 11m36 18.24 VTM  4/48

  253 DAVIES, Paul D         Mississauga          1:22:28.6 11m50 18.19 STM 10/83

  476 QUERCIA, Joe                                1:22:46.5 12m08 18.12 STM 11/83

  310 DODDS, Ian             Uxbridge             1:23:59.4 13m21 17.86 STM 12/83

  285 WILKES, Rob            Peterborough         1:24:07.3 13m29 17.83 VTM  5/48

  460 HEAVYSEGE, Paul        Courtice             1:24:11.6 13m33 17.82 JTM 10/45

  448 GRANNUM, Matt                               1:24:24.7 13m46 17.77 STM 13/83

  420 WEBSTER, John          Oshawa               1:24:37.8 13m59 17.72 JTM 11/45

  389 ANDERSON, Jason        Pickering            1:24:38.2 13m59 17.72 JTM 12/45

  421 PEARCE, David                               1:24:41.9 14m03 17.71 JTM 13/45

  423 CRAPP, Harold                               1:24:50.9 14m12 17.68 STM 14/83

  378 SANDERS, Doug          Stouffville          1:25:14.6 14m36 17.60 VTM  6/48

  339 STRAHL, Mike           Courtice, Owe $5     1:25:36.8 14m58 17.52 STM 15/83

  370 MACKINNON, Barry       Toronto              1:26:28.1 15m49 17.35 VTM  7/48

  377 RYCHTER, John          Oshawa               1:27:04.2 16m25 17.23 VTM  8/48

  449 RAYMOND, Sylvain                            1:27:09.3 16m30 17.21 VTM  9/48

  374 PINDER, David          Toronto              1:27:45.7 17m07 17.09 VTM 10/48

  329 MORVAN, Jacques        Mississauga          1:28:13.8 17m35 17.00 STM 16/83

  326 MANLEY, Darcy          Millbrook            1:28:18.6 17m40 16.99 STM 17/83

  468 ALLAN, Jamie                                1:28:22.7 17m44 16.97 JTM 14/45

  387 SNIDER, John           Cameron              1:28:29.1 17m50 16.95 MTM  1/2 

  399 KOVACS, Chris          Stoney Creek         1:28:53.9 18m15 16.87 JTM 15/45

  347 WONG, Steve            Toronto              1:28:55.0 18m16 16.87 STM 18/83

  455 SWAN, Tim                                   1:30:13.1 19m34 16.63 JTM 16/45

  470 EVENDEN, Kevin                              1:30:17.7 19m39 16.61 JTM 17/45

  383 WESTSTRAKE, Peter      Oshawa               1:30:32.3 19m53 16.57 VTM 11/48

  479 RONCO, Tony            Peterborough         1:30:41.3 20m03 16.54 STM 19/83

  332 PIECOWYE, Jason Joey   Whitby               1:30:51.1 20m12 16.51 STM 20/83

  395 DOUGLAS, Warren        Etobicoke            1:30:51.7 20m13 16.51 JTM 18/45

  392 BOOTH, Matt            Pickering            1:30:58.0 20m19 16.49 JTM 19/45

  433 GIBB, Cyril            Agincourt            1:31:12.9 20m34 16.44 VTM 12/48

  364 CLARK, John            Port Hope            1:31:23.1 20m44 16.41 VTM 13/48

  450 BEIT, Paul                                  1:31:46.7 21m08 16.34 STM 21/83

  327 MCCARLEY, Jeff         Scarborough          1:31:50.6 21m12 16.33 STM 22/83

  375 PETRUZELLA, David      Ajax                 1:31:55.4 21m17 16.32 VTM 14/48

  276 LINFORD, Mark          Ajax                 1:31:56.4 21m18 16.31 VTM 15/48

  440 SVANDA, Jake                                1:31:57.5 21m19 16.31 VTM 16/48

  254 HELBY, Geoff           Toronto              1:32:16.0 21m37 16.26 STM 23/83

  271 BURCH, Pete            Campbellcroft        1:32:20.8 21m42 16.24 VTM 17/48

  273 DALGLISH, Peter        Pickering            1:32:22.2 21m43 16.24 VTM 18/48

  391 BLOOM, Aaron           Toronto              1:32:24.4 21m46 16.23 JTM 20/45

  298 BOWE, David            Uxbridge             1:32:26.8 21m48 16.23 STM 24/83

  343 VIRDIRAMO, Joe         Pickering            1:32:37.2 21m58 16.20 STM 25/83

  474 MARTIN, Sean                                1:32:55.7 22m17 16.14 JTM 21/45

  451 WILSON, Shawn          Pickering            1:32:57.7 22m19 16.14 STM 26/83

  313 GARRETT, Randy         Port Robinson        1:33:05.8 22m27 16.11 STM 27/83

  341 TETLOCK, Brent         Brampton             1:33:55.7 23m17 15.97 STM 28/83

  344 VIRDIRAMO, John        Markham              1:33:58.5 23m20 15.96 STM 29/83

  308 DINN, Shawn            Toronto              1:34:01.8 23m23 15.95 STM 30/83

  311 DRAKE, William Michael Newcastle            1:34:17.3 23m38 15.91 STM 31/83

  346 WHITEHOUSE, Jamie      Guelph               1:34:30.3 23m52 15.87 STM 32/83

  466 RODGERS, Justin                             1:35:10.0 24m31 15.76 JTM 22/45

  463 SEITZ, Guido                                1:35:13.8 24m35 15.75 STM 33/83

  376 PLUE, Terry            Oshawa               1:35:31.4 24m53 15.70 VTM 19/48

  365 DRAKE, Michael         Oshawa               1:35:38.5 25m00 15.68 VTM 20/48

  439 HUMPHREY, Paul         Pickering            1:36:00.0 25m21 15.62 VTM 21/48

  371 MORRISON, Peter        Oshawa               1:36:34.7 25m56 15.53 VTM 22/48

  477 NELSON, Dustin                              1:36:40.3 26m02 15.52 JTM 23/45

  299 BOZZO, Steven          Whitby               1:37:08.5 26m30 15.44 STM 34/83

  345 WAGNER, Dave           Richmond Hill        1:37:34.1 26m55 15.37 STM 35/83

  406 REDDY, Paul            Toronto              1:37:55.2 27m16 15.32 JTM 24/45

  400 LEIS, Travis           Ayton                1:37:56.6 27m18 15.31 JTM 25/45

  301 CAMERON, Scott G.      Toronto              1:39:09.5 28m31 15.13 STM 36/83

  333 RAMKEMA, John          Ajax                 1:39:11.7 28m33 15.12 STM 37/83

  297 BEAUREGARD, Paul       East York            1:39:16.4 28m38 15.11 STM 38/83

  459 SIMUNIC, Mark                               1:39:49.4 29m11 15.03 STM 39/83

  359 ARTHURS, John          Laurel               1:40:26.8 29m48 14.93 VTM 23/48

  475 BIRD, Eric                                  1:40:34.4 29m56 14.91 JTM 26/45

  427 BLASKO, Alex                                1:40:35.3 29m56 14.91 JTM 27/45

  324 LAPOINTE, David        Ajax                 1:41:07.4 30m29 14.83 STM 40/83

  380 SKERRATT, George       Lindsay              1:41:14.3 30m36 14.82 VTM 24/48

  366 FREEMAN, Dave          Toronto              1:41:24.0 30m45 14.79 VTM 25/48

  464 PRESCOTT, Michael                           1:41:26.6 30m48 14.79 STM 41/83

  305 CORMIER, Art           Peterborough         1:41:46.9 31m08 14.74 STM 42/83

  296 BARANOWSKI, Alex       Mississauga          1:41:58.1 31m19 14.71 STM 43/83

  429 BRADBURY, Nick                              1:42:54.9 32m16 14.58 STM 44/83

  328 MOORE, Roger           Toronto              1:43:07.8 32m29 14.54 STM 45/83

  480 WATKINS, Barry                              1:43:26.9 32m48 14.50 VTM 26/48

  443 MORRIS, Mark                                1:43:53.1 33m14 14.44 VTM 27/48

  456 LEDGER, Dave                                1:45:04.1 34m25 14.28 STM 46/83

  258 MERCER, Jim            Aurora               1:45:28.5 34m50 14.22 STM 47/83

  315 HESELTINE, Mark        Pickering            1:45:33.6 34m55 14.21 STM 48/83

  331 O'NEILL, Dale          Ajax                 1:45:36.8 34m58 14.20 STM 49/83

  363 CARLETON, Robert       Toronto              1:45:39.8 35m01 14.20 VTM 28/48

  348 ZAMPARO, Alex          Woodbridge/Vaughan   1:45:49.2 35m10 14.17 STM 50/83

  314 GESOFSKI, Jim          Scarborough          1:46:22.1 35m43 14.10 STM 51/83

  441 HICKLING, Trevor       Uxbridge             1:46:24.3 35m45 14.10 STM 52/83

  457 HARRISON, Chris                             1:46:32.2 35m53 14.08 VTM 29/48

  251 CHRISTIANSEN, Duane    Bracebridge          1:49:07.6 38m29 13.75 STM 53/83

  452 PROVENZANO, Sarto                           1:49:30.4 38m52 13.70 VTM 30/48

  397 HENDRY, Chris          Stouffville          1:49:39.7 39m01 13.68 JTM 28/45

  281 SCHADE, Charles        North York           1:49:46.3 39m07 13.66 VTM 31/48

  268 SCHADE, Craig          North York           1:49:50.1 39m11 13.66 JTM 29/45

  381 SKINNER, Paul          Aurora               1:50:04.0 39m25 13.63 VTM 32/48

  472 HOERIG, Kevin          Toronto              1:51:05.9 40m27 13.50 STM 54/83

  469 WILLIAMSON, Phil                            1:51:06.9 40m28 13.50 JTM 30/45

  453 HARMER, Wayne                               1:51:12.8 40m34 13.49 STM 55/83

  321 KOZAK, Andy            Hamilton             1:51:28.1 40m49 13.46 STM 56/83

  360 BOEHNKE, Mark          Claremont            1:52:30.9 41m52 13.33 VTM 33/48

  304 CHAD, Mike             Ajax                 1:53:07.4 42m29 13.26 STM 57/83

  257 LOCKSTADT, Rick        Utterson TWP         1:53:16.0 42m37 13.24 STM 58/83

  369 LINDSAY, Dean          Courtice             1:53:31.1 42m52 13.21 VTM 34/48

  278 MARSHALL, Andrew       Grand Valley         1:53:57.2 43m18 13.16 VTM 35/48

  335 SAMILA, Ivan           Toronto              1:53:59.6 43m21 13.16 STM 59/83

  442 PERRY, Barclay                              1:54:10.9 43m32 13.14 STM 60/83

  405 RAWLINGS, Guy          North York           1:54:20.6 43m42 13.12 JTM 31/45

  473 BARTON, Dave                                1:54:22.5 43m44 13.11 STM 61/83

  398 HENDRY, Colin          Stouffville          1:54:26.7 43m48 13.11 JTM 32/45

  410 TURCO, Salvatore       Toronto              1:55:36.5 44m58 12.97 JTM 33/45

  295 BEREMA, Brian          Uxbridge             1:56:13.3 45m34 12.91 STM 62/83

  454 SOMERVILLE, Cameron    Toronto              1:56:19.9 45m41 12.89 JTM 34/45

  462 RODAS, Carlos          Scarborough          1:56:48.0 46m09 12.84 STM 63/83

  403 ORMONDE, Jeff          Pickering            1:56:53.0 46m14 12.83 JTM 35/45

  325 LAW, Sam               Toronto              1:58:38.4 48m00 12.64 STM 64/83

  471 SIMMONS, Alan                               1:59:26.8 48m48 12.56 VTM 36/48

  425 MCNEILL, Gary                               1:59:43.2 49m04 12.53 MTM  2/2 

  317 HODGE, Matthew         Toronto              1:59:49.4 49m11 12.52 STM 65/83

  336 SAUNDERS, Randy        Paisley              2:01:34.6 50m56 12.34 STM 66/83

  280 RUDYK, John            Toronto              2:02:04.8 51m26 12.29 VTM 37/48

  428 SMITH, Nick                                 2:02:12.3 51m34 12.27 STM 67/83

  252 DAULT, Steve           Gravenhurst          2:02:25.7 51m47 12.25 STM 68/83

  342 VERRYDT, John          Oshawa               2:05:29.4 54m51 11.95 STM 69/83

  382 ST.JANOWSKI, Henry     Mississauga          2:06:52.7 56m14 11.82 VTM 38/48

  230 WATKIN, Peter                               2:07:44.7 57m06 11.74 STM 70/83

  379 SANTOS, John           Scarborough          2:08:17.8 57m39 11.69 VTM 39/48

  231 SLACK, Kevin           Pickering            2:09:10.4 58m32 11.61 JTM 36/45

  279 RUDYK, Peter           Hamilton             2:10:18.8 59m40 11.51 VTM 40/48

  277 LYNCH, Scott           Stouffville          2:10:42.1 1h00m 11.48 VTM 41/48

  426 BLASKO, Jim                                 2:11:13.0 1h00m 11.43 VTM 42/48

  436 GRIFFITHS, Todd        Burlington           2:11:54.2 1h01m 11.37 JTM 37/45

  393 BRADY, Justin          Uxbridge             2:16:09.4 1h05m 11.02 JTM 38/45

  312 ELDER, Gary            Brooklin             2:18:33.5 1h07m 10.83 STM 71/83

  293 AQUINO, John           Scarborough          2:23:00.3 1h12m 10.49 STM 72/83

  368 LAFOREST, Mike         Brampton             2:26:30.9 1h15m 10.24 VTM 43/48

  478 HONRADO, Teodoro                            2:30:14.5 1h19m  9.98 VTM 44/48

  316 HILL, Paul             Ajax                 2:37:55.1 1h27m  9.50 STM 73/83

  334 RVACHEW, John                               2:57:42.1 1h47m  8.44 STM 74/83

  404 PHILP, Brendan         Toronto              3:13:26.7 2h02m  7.75 JTM 39/45

  437 SCHOENROCK, Carl                            3:15:19.8 2h04m  7.68 JTM 40/45

  250 BINDSEIL, Jason        Waterloo            Did Not Start          STM

  275 HASTED, Greg           Uxbridge            Did Not Finish         VTM

  261 SCHOLZ, Mark           Waterdown           Did Not Start          STM

  282 SHAHAR, Leon           Thornhill           Did Not Start          VTM

  269 SMITH, Robert          Pickering           Did Not Start          JTM

  283 SMITH, Rick            Peterborough        Did Not Start          VTM

  362 CAO, Kurt              Oshawa              Did Not Finish         VTM

  302 CAROU, Xavier          Willowdale          Did Not Start          STM

  322 LAFOREST, Paul         Brampton            Did Not Start          STM

  340 SUTHERLAND, Gary       Whitby              Did Not Start          STM

  467 PERRY, Matthew                             Did Not Finish         JTM

  270 WINN, Matthew          Pickering           Did Not Finish         JTM

  402 MCGUIRE, Michael       Toronto             Did Not Finish         JTM

  408 SKINNER, Daniel        Aurora              Did Not Finish         JTM

  263 VIBERT, Phillip        Aurora              Did Not Finish         STM

  256 LASKOWSKI, Andy        Thornhill           Did Not Finish         STM

  260 SAVOIE, Paul           Toronto             Did Not Finish         STM

  294 AUGER, Jon             Walkerton           Did Not Finish         STM

Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

 

 

Started@: 10h25, Sunday, 14 Sept. 97, Event#:ec4, 25 Km, 27 Entrants

 

18 years + Under Tour Women, 19-35 years Tour Women, 36-50 years Tour Women, 51 years + over Tour Women

PLATE NAME               CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED CAT PLACE

  291 Carey Schnittker   Hanover              1:31:41.9       16.36 JTF  1/3 

  446 Jane Wilson                             1:31:47.9 5.960 16.34 VTF  1/5 

  431 Marianne Camerman                       1:35:26.6  3m44 15.72 STF  1/18

  432 Kimberly Suderman  Toronto              1:36:38.4  4m56 15.52 STF  2/18

  266 Cathy Buren        Guelph               1:40:30.3  8m48 14.92 STF  3/18

   88 Kathy Watkins      Richmond Hill        1:59:35.2 27m53 12.54 STF  4/18

  290 Jennifer Mountenay Whitby               1:44:56.2 13m14 14.29 JTF  2/3 

  438 Tara Karssing                           1:45:51.1 14m09 14.17 STF  5/18

  350 Jennifer Keyes     Richard Hill         1:49:25.4 17m43 13.71 STF  6/18

  292 Lauren Wells       Holland Landing      1:51:29.5 19m47 13.45 JTF  3/3 

  354 Jennifer Pepper    Toronto              1:51:54.1 20m12 13.40 STF  7/18

  388 Christine Emery    Bancroft             1:53:49.0 22m07 13.18 MTF  1/1 

  385 Helga Smolders     Orangeville          1:55:12.1 23m30 13.02 VTF  2/5 

   86 Joanne Sorokowsky  Waterloo             2:12:18.6 40m36 11.34 STF  8/18

  465 Cathy Cole                              2:04:11.5 32m29 12.08 VTF  3/5 

  352 Kim Miroslavich    Brampton             2:05:28.6 33m46 11.95 STF  9/18

  358 Francine Zinga     Mississauga          2:07:48.6 36m06 11.74 STF 10/18

  356 Kristen Steventon  Toronto              2:08:38.1 36m56 11.66 STF 11/18

  349 Sylvia Boctor      Toronto              2:09:32.2 37m50 11.58 STF 12/18

  357 Michaela Wolf      Toronto              2:19:26.1 47m44 10.76 STF 13/18

  351 Jennifer Law       Toronto              2:24:32.5 52m50 10.38 STF 14/18

  265 Nora Borgs         Toronto             Did Not Finish         STF

  384 Ann Cao            Oshawa              Did Not Start          VTF

  355 Janet Rodger       Toronto             Did Not Start          STF

  386 Lynne Wanamaker    Oshawa              Did Not Start          VTF

  353 Lisa Nelson        Churchill           Did Not Finish         STF

  267 Colleen Russell    Scarborough         Did Not Finish         STF

Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Started@: 10h10, Sunday, 14 Sept. 97, Event#:ec4, 50 Km, 28 Entrants

 

18 years + under Enduro Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP

1     97 PATTERSON, Matt     Whitby               1:58:55.80       25.22  20 

2    146 COMBDON, Aaron      Port Perry           1:58:56.96 1.164 25.22  18 

3    195 TRAINI, Enrico      Toronto              2:00:32.08  1m36 24.89  17 

4    143 HODGINS, Mark       Bowmanville          2:02:57.99  4m02 24.40  15 

5    167 SALVENDY, Oscar     Toronto              2:05:26.81  6m31 23.91  15 

6     24 SHAHAR, Avi         Thornhill            2:05:43.71  6m47 23.86  12 

7     23 HENDRICKEN, Michael Stoney Creek         2:10:20.02 11m24 23.02  12 

8     22 BROWN, Travis L.    Cobourg              2:11:10.54 12m14 22.87  12 

9     93 CARLETON, Timothy   Toronto              2:12:20.12 13m24 22.67  12 

10    96 KOVACS, Robert      Stoney Creek         2:13:23.02 14m27 22.49  12 

11   154 COLE, Michael       Toronto              2:14:11.92 15m16 22.35  10 

12   106 WELLS, Daniel       Holland Landing      2:16:59.86 18m04 21.90  10 

13   165 WEBB, Mark          Toronto              2:20:12.14 21m16 21.40  10 

14   104 SZULC, Ryan         Hamilton             2:26:05.71 27m09 20.53  10 

15   139 MERKO, Matthew      Mississauga          2:28:09.05 29m13 20.25  10 

16   144 LUXTON, Mike        Bowmanville          2:33:41.96 34m46 19.52     

17   163 NURGITZ, Michael                         2:35:05.07 36m09 19.34     

18   101 CLARKE, Charlie     Willowdale           2:35:11.47 36m15 19.33     

19    90 ADIVI, Ben          North York           2:35:16.06 36m20 19.32     

20   164 PERRY, Mike                              2:36:00.95 37m05 19.23     

21   166 FRASER, Josh                             2:36:43.55 37m47 19.14     

22    91 BRANCH, Kevin       Egbert               2:38:35.85 39m40 18.92     

23    98 RYCHTER, Paul       Oshawa               2:52:27.47 53m31 17.40     

24   103 SMOLDERS, Bentley   Orangeville          2:54:55.78 55m59 17.15     

25    95 GODWIN, Charly      Hamilton             3:04:48.84 1h05m 16.23     

26    92 BRANCH, Owen        Egbert               3:12:46.58 1h13m 15.56     

      99 SHTERENBERG, Alex   North York          Did Not Finish              

     105 WATKINS, Peter      Pickering           Did Not Finish              

Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

 

 

Started@: 10h10, Sunday, 14 Sept. 97, Event#:ec4, 50 Km, 12 Entrants

 

18 years + under Enduro Women, 19-35 years Enduro Women, 35-50 years Enduro Women

PL PLATE NAME            CITY / HOME TOWN       TIME  DIFF. SPEED ECUP CAT PLACE

1     21 Lisa McGilvray  Toronto              2:08:09       23.41  20  SEF  1/9 

2     84 Leslie Greene   Toronto              2:12:08  3m59 22.70  18  SEF  2/9 

3    151 Trisha Westman  Sault Ste Marie      2:14:51  6m42 22.24  17  SEF  3/9 

4    190 Amanda Kellett  Oshawa               2:16:45  8m36 21.94  15  JEF  1/1 

5     83 Kelly Brenner   Etobicoke            2:31:58 23m48 19.74  15  SEF  4/9 

6     20 Tanya Flemming  Toronto              2:36:48 28m39 19.13  12  VEF  1/2 

7     85 Rhea Hudson     Toronto              2:39:56 31m46 18.76  12  SEF  5/9 

8    149 Linda Dufour                         2:43:18 35m08 18.37  12  SEF  6/9 

9    194 Erica Sprules   Uxbridge             2:43:21 35m11 18.36  12  SEF  7/9 

10    87 Yvette Virok    St. Luzarc, PQ       4:01:14 1h53m 12.44  12  SEF  8/9 

     124 Cherry Hanson   Uxbridge            Did Not Start             VEF

      89 Laura King      Guelph              Did Not Start             SEF

Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

 

 

Started@: 10h10, Sunday, 14 Sept. 97, Event#:ec4, 50 Km, 86 Entrants

 

19-35 years Enduro Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP

1    159 POWELL, John W      Whitby               1:43:54.2       28.87  20 

2     77 TOBIAS, Kris        Toronto              1:55:03.9 11m09 26.07  18 

3     68 SALTER, Daniel      Courtice             1:55:10.2 11m16 26.05  17 

4     49 KNAPP, Howard       Oshawa               1:56:35.6 12m41 25.73  15 

5    173 MEAD, Josh          Aurora               1:56:37.8 12m43 25.72  15 

6    192 MARTIN, Antonio                          1:59:15.0 15m20 25.16  12 

7     82 WRIGHT, John        Aurora               1:59:17.6 15m23 25.15  12 

8    169 PEZZO, Basilio      Toronto              1:59:57.9 16m03 25.01  12 

9      1 DENNIS, Michael     Guelph               2:00:02.1 16m07 24.99  12 

10    66 ROCHE, Jay          Ajax                 2:00:24.2 16m30 24.92  12 

11    12 PALATY, Jan         Toronto              2:00:38.8 16m44 24.87  10 

12   233 HAYWARD, Gary       Uxbridge             2:00:41.3 16m47 24.86  10 

13    44 EAMER, Mark         Mississauga          2:01:07.5 17m13 24.77  10 

14    74 SMITH, Simon        Gilford              2:01:16.5 17m22 24.74  10 

15    60 OLEKSIJ, E.         Toronto              2:01:25.2 17m30 24.71  10 

16    11 MORRIS, Brian       Uxbridge             2:01:55.9 18m01 24.60     

17     5 DIXON, Derek        Scarborough          2:02:11.6 18m17 24.55     

18   147 SELLICE, Keith                           2:03:33.4 19m39 24.28     

19   156 CLARKSON, Mike      Toronto              2:04:45.0 20m50 24.05     

20    45 FLETCHER, Robert    Toronto              2:04:46.6 20m52 24.04     

21    41 BRIGHTON, Sean      Oshawa               2:04:48.3 20m54 24.04     

22    72 SIMONE, Ralph       Etobicoke            2:04:53.2 20m58 24.02     

23    54 MOO_CHOY, Nigel     Markham              2:05:02.7 21m08 23.99     

24    56 MOORE, Rob          Kitchener            2:05:14.3 21m20 23.95     

25    17 ROSS, Neil          Toronto              2:08:10.8 24m16 23.40     

26    52 MASKERY, Neil       Toronto              2:08:26.9 24m32 23.36     

27   461 ORTON, Kevin                             2:09:15.7 25m21 23.21     

28    55 MOORE, Ken          Kitchener            2:09:23.4 25m29 23.19     

29   247 ORPHAN, Lee         Toronto              2:10:31.5 26m37 22.98     

30    76 TATARNIC, Nik       Toronto              2:10:38.4 26m44 22.96     

31   152 HENRY, Andrew       Guelph               2:12:04.1 28m09 22.72     

32    47 GREAVES, Gerry                           2:15:25.9 31m31 22.15     

33   145 KIRBY, Ian          Etobicoke            2:15:52.8 31m58 22.08     

34    63 REYMER, Dan         Mississauga          2:15:57.1 32m02 22.07     

35   157 HOPPE, Warren                            2:16:03.0 32m08 22.05     

36    65 RISK, Dave          North York           2:16:48.0 32m53 21.93     

37   191 MCCONKEY, Aidan     Oshawa               2:17:07.9 33m13 21.88     

38    75 TALBOT, Todd        Mississauga          2:17:25.2 33m30 21.83     

39    48 HARKNESS, Jamie     Toronto              2:18:09.7 34m15 21.71     

40   175 WATSON, Jamie                            2:18:13.3 34m19 21.70     

41    78 VANDENHEUVEL, Terry Courtice             2:18:29.4 34m35 21.66     

42    80 WARING, Ken         Toronto              2:19:19.1 35m24 21.53     

43   246 PAYNE, Norm         Scarborough          2:19:59.0 36m04 21.43     

44   235 JOHNSTON, Robert    Toronto              2:20:49.6 36m55 21.30     

45   172 MARTINES, Vladimir                       2:21:04.0 37m09 21.27     

46    67 RUSSELL, Reed       Stouffville          2:21:21.8 37m27 21.22     

47    64 MARTIN, Taavo       Toronto              2:21:55.3 38m01 21.14     

48     9 LEBLANC, Michael    Courtice             2:21:57.3 38m03 21.13     

49    19 TWYDELL, Nick       Richmond Hill        2:22:48.7 38m54 21.01     

50    10 MAILEY, Bryan       Uxbridge             2:23:06.0 39m11 20.96     

51    73 SMITH, Ben          Guelph               2:24:30.8 40m36 20.76     

52   161 RIEKENBARUCK, Norm                       2:26:08.3 42m14 20.53     

53   248 TINNEY, Dave        Cobourg              2:26:19.6 42m25 20.50     

54     7 HOMPUS, Mike        Colborne             2:26:27.9 42m33 20.48     

55   170 MYERS, Paul         Toronto              2:27:47.5 43m53 20.30     

56    13 PORCIELLO, Pino     Guelph               2:28:29.2 44m35 20.20     

57   264 WIENS, Carl         Toronto              2:28:54.1 44m59 20.15     

58    59 NORRIS, Chuck       Hamilton             2:30:25.8 46m31 19.94     

59    40 BASEL, Tansel       Richmond Hill        2:30:42.6 46m48 19.91     

60    70 SCHNEIDER, Steven   Pickering            2:33:05.9 49m11 19.60     

61    61 PASTERNAK, Karl     Richmont Hill        2:33:42.9 49m48 19.52     

62    69 SAUNDERS, Matt      Aurora               2:35:07.9 51m13 19.34     

63   148 SCHMIDT, Mark       Midland              2:36:08.3 52m14 19.21     

64    42 CARTER, Mark        Toronto              2:36:15.2 52m20 19.20     

65   197 GRANT, David        Toronto              2:37:51.8 53m57 19.00     

66    57 MORRELL, Scott      Toronto              2:40:06.0 56m11 18.74     

67    50 LOSH, Kevin         Kitchener            2:40:34.7 56m40 18.68     

68     8 IGOR, Danylias      Newmarket            2:41:53.9 57m59 18.53     

69    79 VASCOTTO, Roy       Brampton             2:44:47.9 1h00m 18.20     

70   168 MARTEL, Eric        Toronto              2:45:48.1 1h01m 18.09     

71   138 KUBOLJAC, Zoran                          2:47:16.7 1h03m 17.93     

72    71 SICILIANO, Antonio  Oakville             2:53:57.9 1h10m 17.24     

73   127 MCGANN, Fred        Scarborough          2:54:52.4 1h10m 17.16     

74   155 REEDMAN, Andrew     Toronto              3:01:51.4 1h17m 16.50     

75    43 DAVIDSON, Mike      Scarborough          3:02:13.9 1h18m 16.46     

76   176 VERSEGHY, Mike      Ajax                 4:01:17.7 2h17m 12.43     

77   244 CHABROL, Wayne      Willowdale           4:01:19.1 2h17m 12.43     

78    46 GINTER, Brendan     Whitby               4:01:20.3 2h17m 12.43     

      16 FISHER, Russell     Stouffville         Did Not Start              

      14 PURVIS, John        Aurora              Did Not Start              

       3 SANZ, Geoff         Scarborough         Did Not Start              

      18 SMITH, Pat          Aurora              Did Not Start              

      53 MATIATION, Stefan   Toronto             Did Not Start              

      62 REIS, Martin        Toronto             Did Not Start              

      81 WONG, Tony          Guelph              Did Not Start              

     142 APSE, Edgars        Toronto             Did Not Finish             

Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

 

 

 

Started@: 10h10, Sunday, 14 Sept. 97, Event#:ec4, 50 Km, 37 Entrants

 

36-50 years Enduro Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP

1    140 LAYCOCK, Glen      Toronto              1:54:57.1       26.10  20 

2    196 BUFFET, James      Scarborough          1:55:00.4 3.369 26.09  18 

3    116 GASSMANN, Henry    Enniskillen          2:00:21.8  5m24 24.92  17 

4     26 HARDING, Barry     Whitby               2:01:05.9  6m08 24.77  15 

5    153 COLE, Howard       Oshawa               2:04:58.0 10m00 24.01  15 

6    128 HENDRY, Neil       Stouffville          2:06:08.3 11m11 23.78  12 

7    108 BEST, Dunnery      Toronto              2:06:52.5 11m55 23.65  12 

8     28 RANDALL, Martin    Courtice             2:08:49.9 13m52 23.29  12 

9    117 HONES, Heinz       Kitchener            2:09:18.5 14m21 23.20  12 

10   121 SOWDEN, Martin     Toronto              2:13:17.3 18m20 22.51  12 

11   119 ORR, Scott         Hamilton             2:13:58.0 19m00 22.39  10 

12    30 WARD, Brian        Courtice             2:14:10.6 19m13 22.36  10 

13   111 DRAYCOTT, Paul     Toronto              2:14:53.9 19m56 22.24  10 

14   171 HENDRICKEN, George Stoney Creek         2:15:50.9 20m53 22.08  10 

15    27 MCKEAGE, Tim       Oshawa               2:16:13.5 21m16 22.02  10 

16   113 EDGINGTON, Scott   Thornhill            2:16:43.8 21m46 21.94     

17   118 MOUNTENAY, Warren  Whitby               2:18:09.1 23m12 21.72     

18   114 EMERY, Clive       Bancroft             2:19:11.7 24m14 21.55     

19   112 DUBECKI, Larry     Woodstock            2:21:08.0 26m10 21.26     

20   137 BLYTH, Tom         Uxbridge             2:23:30.7 28m33 20.90     

21    29 SIMPSON, Arthur    Colbourne            2:25:57.2 31m00 20.55     

22   123 WILDE, Kenneth     Waterloo             2:28:39.5 33m42 20.18     

23   110 COLVIN, Rob        Ajax                 2:31:37.6 36m40 19.79     

24   232 WYVILLE, Jim       Prince Albert        2:33:10.5 38m13 19.59     

25   245 BEST, Jim          Scarborough          2:33:35.8 38m38 19.53     

26   234 GILLIES, Bruce     Don Mills            2:33:37.1 38m40 19.53     

27   122 WELLS, David       Holland Landing      2:34:01.9 39m04 19.48     

28   109 BRANCH, Randy      Markham              2:41:00.8 46m03 18.63     

29   141 SCHMIDT, David     Guelph               2:43:19.4 48m22 18.37     

30   160 CAMPBELL, Fred     Whitby               2:51:27.1 56m30 17.50     

31   162 WILLSON, Grant     Whitby               2:51:27.1 56m30 17.50     

32   150 DAVEY, Keith                            2:51:51.2 56m54 17.46     

33   107 ANNON, Paul        Toronto              2:57:20.8 1h02m 16.92     

34   120 PHILP, Bruce       Toronto              3:28:12.7 1h33m 14.41     

      25 BOBBETTE, Ron      Minesing            Did Not Start              

      31 WEIR, Brad         Toronto             Did Not Start              

     115 FAIRFULL, Mark     Guelph              Did Not Start              

Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

 

 

 

Started@: 10h10, Sunday, 14 Sept. 97, Event#:ec4, 50 Km, 6 Entrants

 

51 years + over Enduro Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP

1    158 GARRARD, Jerry   Whitby               2:07:05.4       23.61  20 

2    126 SMITH, Geoffrey  Gilford              2:21:04.0 13m58 21.27  18 

3    198 RUPPEL, Tom      Uxbridge             2:23:24.1 16m18 20.92  17 

4     33 WYATT, Gordon    Newmarket            2:33:40.6 26m35 19.52  15 

5    193 NEAR, Ronald     Toronto              2:43:12.2 36m06 18.38  15 

6    125 CUMMINGS, Gary   Toronto              2:53:02.5 45m57 17.34  12 

Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

 

 

Started@: 10h10, Sunday, 14 Sept. 97, Event#:ec4, 25 Km, 2 Entrants

 

51 years + over Enduro Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1     58 Peter Morse     CHAIN REACTION / Toronto          53:50.2       27.86

2    174 Jeffrey Wills   ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS          53:56.7 6.429 27.81

Allan Hawley, Time Keeper