Downhill O. Cup Points Standings

Best 5/6 results, just ocups, provincials manditory

Includes racers that have upgraded during the year. Printed on: Aug 15, 1998

5 ==> Mansfield Mountain Bike Weekend, Ontario Cup Jul 25, 1998
4 ==> Loose Mouse Bad Axe Downhill, Ontario Cup, June 28, 1998
3 ==> Superfreak Downhill Race, Ontario Cup 3, Skyloft Ski + Country Club, Jun 13, 1998
2 ==> Sporting Life Fat Tire Festival, Kelso, Milton, Ontario Cup, May 9, 1998
1 ==> Silent Sports' Backwoods Bash O.Cup Downhill, Pleasure Valley, Apr 25, 1998

Cadet (15-16) Men, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Junior (17-18) Women, Senior (19-29) Sport Men, Sport Women, Veteran 30+ Men, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,

Pro/Elite Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 GAMBIN, Cecile 75 12E5 1,1,7,1 25 25 25 6430
2 LYONS, Susan 66 135 2,2,2 22 22 22 6622
3 DEZIEL, Shanda 60 123D 3,3,3,2 20 20 20 6452
4 DONNAN, Fiona 47 23E 2,1,9 22 25






Junior (17-18) Sport Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 COPITHORN, Ryan 78 2345 11,5,1,1 11 17 25 25 5864
2 KACZMAREK, Daniel 56 13E5 3,6,7,3 20 16 20 5667
3 BEAUDRY, Miko 42 12E^345 2,3,1,Up,4,2,4 22 20 5520
4 FIRTH-EAGLAND, Evan 35 23 5,4 17 18 5618
5 ELLIOTT, Buchanan 25 2F 1,2 25 5755
6 WALTERS, Ryan 22 2 2 22
7 SCULTHORPE, Jamie 22 3 2 22 6429
8 ROCHACEWICH, Dan 16 2 6 16
9 CROZIER, Jamie 15 2 7 15
10 ZAFFARANO, Gregory 15 3 7 15 6389
11 BROWN, Adam 14 2 8 14
12 SCHOFIELD, Ian 13 2 9 13
13 HEMINGTON, Kurt 12 2 10 12
14 JOHNSTON, Kevin 10 2 12 10
15 SLUGA-PUGLIESE, Vince 9 2 13 9
16 SHOWERS, Jonathan 8 2 14 8
17 CHARD, Blair 7 2 15 7






Junior (17-18) Expert Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 LOBODZINSKI, Michael 122 123DE4F5 1,2,1,1,5,1,1,1 25 22 25 25 25 6275
2 BEAUDRY, Miko 72 12E^345 2,3,1,Up,4,2,4 (22 20 ) 18 22 18 5520
3 BARTEL, Jeremy 71 123D45 3,5,5,3,1,5 20 17 17 17 5718
4 MCLEAN, Peter 69 12E45 2,1,1,0,2 22 25 22 5589
5 PAULTER, Drew 62 235 3,2,3 20 22 20 5584
6 JANZEN, David 56 123 4,4,3 18 18 20 5522
7 FREEMAN, Jamie 49 123E 5,6,6,12 17 16 16 5867
8 COSTIGAN, Mike 45 123E 6,8,7,11 16 14 15 5808
9 MASCI, Justin 43 12^EF^5 8,9,Down,5,5,Up,6 14 13 16 5943
10 BENNETT, Brooks 30 12F 7,7,2 15 15 6278
11 JENSEN, David 20 4 3 20 259
12 PAUTLER, Drew 18 4 4 18 5584
13 AINLEY, Sean 14 3 8 14 5701






Sport Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 MCNAMEE, Trish 75 23E5 1,1,1,1 25 25 25 6610
2 HIRTES, Jocelyn 47 3E5 2,2,1 22 25 5723
3 JARLEHAG, Veronica 40 3E5 4,4,2 18 22 7139






Cadet 15-16 Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 DICK, Rory 98 123E4F5 3,4,4,9,3,2,3 20 18 18 22 20 5420
2 NIELSEN, Matthew 95 23E45 1,1,1,4,1 25 25 20 25 5997
3 STEELE, Jamie 86 123DEF5 2,3,2,2,4,1,2 22 20 22 22 5605
4 MEMORY, Jared 69 123E5 4,8,3,2,5 18 14 20 17 7128
5 BETTERIDGE, Andrew 56 123E5 5,14,9,5,4 17 8 13 18 5942
6 DANYLUK, Andrew 56 245 7,2,6 15 25 16 6630
7 MCNABB, Benjamin 46 123 10,5,5 12 17 17 5430
8 BREAK, Josh 38 123 7,9,12 15 13 10 5613
9 VU, Franklin 26 1245 9,18,0,13 13 4 9 5446
10 NEILSON, Matt 25 1 1 25
11 TROTT, Jeremey 22 12 DNS,2 22 5425
12 YORKE, Mat 19 2EF5 13,10,7,12 9 10 5703
13 GALBRAITH, Tristan 17 4 6 17 5638
14 SMITH, Chris 15 123 2,19,10 3 12 5832
15 BERGER, Paul 12 2 10 12
16 KEMP, Scott 11 2F 11,3 11 5908
17 YORKE, Darren 11 3 11 11 5704
18 STRATTON, Brett 7 2 15 7
19 JEFFERY, Colin 6 2 16 6
20 DAGENAIS, Marcus 2 2 20 2






Veteran 30+ Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 LOWES, Brent 100 123E45 3,5,9,3,1,1 20 17 13 25 25 5721
2 SCHULTZ, Rob 87 123E4F5 4,10,3,8,7,1,3 18 12 20 17 20 5474
3 BASARABA, David 75 123E45 7,14,10,10,3,4 15 8 12 22 18 6151
4 WEBB, Lance 69 23E5 2,1,4,2 22 25 22 5865
5 FAIRFULL, Mark 58 123E4F5 16,11,8,21,10,4,10 6 11 14 15 12 6365
6 RAYNER, Brook 56 123E5 6,4,13,22,9 16 18 9 13 6101
7 THOMSON, Scott 55 123E4 11,7,7,15,11 11 15 15 14 5893
8 STEWART, Chris 47 12 2,1 22 25 5914
9 LYONS, Dave 47 13 1,2 25 22 6624
10 CICHAN, Dave 42 13E4 5,15,16,6 17 7 18 7195
11 LATREILLE, René 37 23E 3,5,2 20 17 5938
12 STANSELL, Gord 34 123E5 17,18,11,19,8 5 4 11 14 6591
13 GUIRY, Neil 30 1235 19,16,12,11 3 6 10 11 5746
14 CASTELLO, Mark 29 123 11,23,4 11 18 5740
15 CLIVE, Jerry 27 12EF5 20,13,23,3,6 2 9 16 5727
16 GRANT, David 27 2E5 12,9,5 10 17 5944
17 MILLER, Ian 76/3 123^4 13,15,2,X,5 (9 7 ) 20 6399
18 MOIR, Stewart 17 123 15,17,17 7 5 5 6193
19 MILLER, Ian 16 123^4 13,15,2,X,5 9 7 6399
20 VAN DUSEN, Michael J 16 2 6 16
21 LEBEL, Marc 14 2 8 14 6368
22 SMITH, Pat 6 12E4 18,20,18,DNS 4 2 5594
23 SMITH, Marylou 6 3 16 6 5594
24 DORR, Brian 3 2 19 3 6387






Junior 15-18 Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 DESAUTELS, Lalena 125 123E4F5 1,1,1,1,1,1,1 25 25 25 25 25 6279
2 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine 110 123DE4F5 2,2,2,1,2,2,2,2 22 22 22 22 22 5807
3 BROWN, Diane 20 1 3 20 6496






Sport 19-29 Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 ROCHE, Jay 81 123E4^5 4,2,1,2,7,X,13 18 22 25 16 6257
2 MCKAY, Jeremy 81 123E45 2,7,11,1,4,7 22 15 11 18 15 5712
3 VANDENHEUVEL, Terry 80 2345 8,6,1,1 14 16 25 25 5519
4 MCGUEY, Andrew 69 1234^5 1,30,2,2,X,16 25 22 22 5949
5 GARRETT, Jeff 62 1345 3,8,3,14 20 14 20 8 6375
6 RICE, Graham 61 123E45 11,15,10,10,9,5 11 7 12 14 17 5453
7 ZAHRA, Brian 45 123E45 18,25,7,11,5,13 4 15 17 9 7120
8 BLACK, Rob 42 23E 1,5,7 25 17 5907
9 SEATON, Brent 41 123^5 7,6,12,X,26 15 16 10 7187
10 DOMBROSKI, Colin 40 123E^45 6,18,3,24,Up,2,24 16 4 20 5786
11 FOWLIE, Chris 35 123F 29,5,4,1 17 18 5432
12 GRONFORS, Adam 31 345 21,8,6 15 16 5751
13 MARTINEN, William 29 123E4 10,17,16,21,18 12 5 6 6 6181
14 SKREPTAK, Jason 25 12D 5,14,4 17 8 5678
15 DOMENICHETTI, Michael 24 1^235 31,Down,11,9,33 11 13 5725
16 ROCKEY, Dan 22 E5 9,2 22 5144
17 FINLAYSON, Kyle 21 123E 9,27,14,20 13 8 5720
18 JANSSEN, Michael 20 2 3 20
19 BUCHALY, Mike 19 123^E45 30,37,28,X,6,7,19 16 3 5830
20 FABRO, Chris 19 123E45 20,39,17,8,2,10 2 5 12 5828
21 SWYSZCZ, Nick 18 2 4 18 6471
22 SINCLAIR, Chris 15 123E5 2,13,2,17,16 9 6 5529
23 HAY, Dan 14 5 8 14
24 ANDERSON, Travis 13 4 10 13 6300
25 SOAL, Cory 13 2 9 13
26 ZILBERT, Mark 12 2 10 12
27 SUTCLIFFE, Peter 12 35 15,17 7 5 11982QUE
28 MARSHALL, Dan 11 5 11 11 6196
29 HUNT, Geoffrey 11 123E4 128,21,27,18,13 11 6483
30 BOSIGER, Roland 10 2 12 10
31 MCDONALD, Ian 9 4 15 9 5611
32 PHYTHIAN, Derek 9 123E5 17,30,18,23,23 5 4 5866
33 TREANOR, Gerad 8 3^E45 14,Up,30,18,9 8 7160
34 AUGER, Jon 8 12DEF 14,26,3,3,4 8 6456
35 SKAFEL, Paul 3 1 19 3 6185
36 MITCHELL, Robert 3 2D 19,6 3
37 SCHARFF, John 2 13F5 24,20,6,29 2 6436
38 SEALEY, Richard 2 12D5 25,42,11,20 2 6572






Senior Pro and Expert Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 WELLS, Mark N 94 123E45 5,7,3,32,1,5 17 15 20 25 17 5558
2 BEATTIE, Doug 84 12E45 7,2,1,2,1 15 22 22 25 5715
3 COBHAM, George 83 12E45 2,4,5,3,3 25 18 20 20 5502
4 CSEFF, Eric 67 12E5 1,3,4,2 25 20 22 5717
5 LANSPEARY, Dylan 59 12DE5 6,1,1,10,4 16 25 18 6503
6 SMITH, Jason 58 123E 3,9,1,11 20 13 25 6623
7 NEUMANN, Ondrej 54 123E45 10,6,13,28,5,22 12 16 9 17 6475
8 SUMMACH, John 54 123E5 13,10,2,33,11 9 12 22 11 5885
9 BILLINGHURST, Adam 53 123E45 9,22,12,38,4,10 13 10 18 12 5939
10 SALKAUSKIS, Julian 51 123 4,5,6 18 17 16 5593
11 TOWERS, Michael 49 123E4F5 14,8,25,46,10,3,8 8 14 13 14 6102
12 SMITH, Brent 36 123E 15,11,4,25 7 11 18 5713
13 ROCHE, Jay 35 123E4^5 4,2,1,2,7,X,13 (18 22 25 16 ) 10 6257
14 BROWN, Darren 34 13E5 8,11,53,14 14 11 9 7135
15 MCGUEY, Andrew 30 1234^5 1,30,2,2,X,16 (25 22 22 ) 7 5949
16 WELLS, Justin 30 1235 21,26,7,7 15 15 5711
17 JAKOMAIT, Dustin 27 345 18,8,15 4 15 8 6514
18 CHANG, Michael 26 123E 2,13,5,29 9 17 6588
19 VERSEGHY, Mike 24 12E4 12,17,19,17 10 5 9 5794
20 TREANOR, Gerad 71/3 3^E45 14,Up,30,18,9 (8 ) 8 13 7160
21 WALKER, David 21 123E5 18,18,9,31,12 4 4 13 5625
22 MCGUIRE, Brandon 59/3 123^45 19,16,17,X,16,18 (3 6 5 ) 10 5 5691
23 JAKOMAIT, Jesse 18 34 16,12 6 12 6512
24 CAIRD, Andrew 16 F5 1,6 16 43
25 EBBEN, Kris 16 12DF 16,12,3,4 6 10 6569
26 BAKER, Mark 16 123E5 27,24,8,62,21 14 2 5829
27 COUSINEAU, Chris 15 123EF 17,19,15,52,2 5 3 7 5410
28 LUEDEMANN, Philip 14 12E4 33,25,42,9 14 5581
29 MCGUIRE, Brandon 14 123^45 19,16,17,X,16,18 3 6 5 5691
30 SEATON, Brent 41/3 123^5 7,6,12,X,26 (15 16 10 ) 7187
31 DOMBROSKI, Colin 40/3 123E^45 6,18,3,24,Up,2,24 (16 4 20 ) 5786
32 WISEMAN, Tim 12 123E45 28,39,23,56,21,17 6 6 6125
33 CHAVEZ, Michael 11 E4 39,13 11 7225
34 MILNE, Peter 11 123E^4F5 22,27,24,58,x,20,5,19 7 4 5136
35 JELL, Jason 8 2E5 14,60,27 8 5873
36 BARRON, Sean 7 2E 15,41 7 5901
37 BARNICHE, Michael 5 12345 36,40,29,23,23 5 5599
38 HEAVER, James 4 12E 20,20,37 2 2 5113
39 MEAD, Brandon 3 5 20 3 5895
40 MEAD, Josh 3 2335 29,19,27,25 3 6175
41 ROBO, Keith 2 23 33,20 2 6112