Silent Sports Backwoods Bash O.Cup#1

X-Country, Pleasure Valley, Sunday, 26 April 98 Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

PeeWee (10-12) Male, PeeWee (10-12) Female, Minime (13-14) Male, Cadet (15-16) Men, Cadet (15-16) Women, Senior (17-29) Beginner Men, Senior (19-39) Beginner Women, Veteran (30+) Beginner Men, Master (40-49) Women, Veteran (30-39) Beginner Women, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Junior (17-18) Women, Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men, Senior (23-29) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Women, Veteran (30-39) Sport Men, Veteran (30+) Sport Women, Master (40-49) Sport Men, Grand Master (50+) Men, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Women, Veteran (30+) Expert Men, Veteran (30+) Expert Women, Master (40+) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,

Rider Summary for Silent Sports Backwoods Bash O.Cup#1
Sunday, 26 April 98 Number of Riders = 733

Number of Riders with the same Name
1. , 2645:SBF, = 328:SXM,
2. Chris Arrizza, -187:VBF, = 1410:VSM,
3. Mike Bowen, -128:JXM, Peterborough = 1202:JSM,
4. Dawn Lunstead, 183:VSF, Barrie = -228:MFF, Barrie
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 76
Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 18
Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 1
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 18
Number of Riders with OneDays = 9
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 467

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
PeeWee (10-12) Male              21    0   1   0   0   1
PeeWee (10-12) Female             1    0   0   0   0   0
Minime (13-14) Male              23    1   0   0   1   1
Cadet (15-16) Men                41    0   4   0   0   2
Cadet (15-16) Women               2    0   0   0   0   0
Senior (17-29) Beginner Men      32    1   4   0   1   1
Senior (19-39) Beginner Women    11    0   0   0   0   0
Veteran (30+) Beginner Men       26    1   1   1   1   0
Master (40-49) Women              3    1   0   0   1   0
Veteran (30-39) Beginner Women    5    1   0   0   1   0
Junior (17-18) Sport Men         53    2   3   0   2   0
Junior (17-18) Women              6    0   1   0   0   0
Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men       41    1   5   0   1   0
Senior (23-29) Sport Men         82    3  12   0   3   0
Senior (19-29) Sport Women       26    0   4   0   0   0
Veteran (30-39) Sport Men        69    5   4   0   5   1
Veteran (30+) Sport Women         8    0   0   0   0   1
Master (40-49) Sport Men         32    0   2   0   0   0
Grand Master (50+) Men            6    0   0   0   0   0
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men          8    0   1   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Expert Men        39    1   7   0   1   1
Senior (19-29) Expert Men        74    0  11   0   0   0
Senior (19-29) Expert Women       8    0   0   0   0   1
Veteran (30+) Expert Men         42    1   3   0   1   0
Veteran (30+) Expert Women        3    0   0   0   0   0
Master (40+) Expert Men          12    0   0   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Men                    50    0  13   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Women                   9    0   0   0   0   0

Silent Sports Backwoods Bash O.Cup#1

X-Country, Pleasure Valley

Started@: 9h30m, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 7 Km, 21 Entrants

PeeWee (10-12) Male

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1   2950 Tyler Savoy       from Iron Bridge                  27:39.91       15.18 100.0  25 
2   2942 Brad Eades        from Alton                        29:31.15  1m51 14.23  93.7  22 
3   2944 Adam Tops         from Whitby                       29:59.16  2m19 14.01  92.3  20 
4   2943 Jeff Eades        from Alton                        30:50.82  3m10 13.62  89.7  18 
5   2999 James Seymour                                       30:54.07  3m14 13.59  89.5  17 
6   2948 Kyle Schonauer    from London                       30:56.81  3m16 13.57  89.4  16 
7   2995 Van Gates                                           30:58.03  3m18 13.56  89.3  15 
8   2992 Matthew Hennessy  from Cobourg                      31:45.97  4m06 13.22  87.1  14 
9   2945 Mark Keeler                                         31:49.28  4m09 13.20  86.9  13 
10  2941 Peter Jette       from Toronto                      31:52.13  4m12 13.18  86.8  12 
11  2998 Ryan O'malley     from Trenton                      32:07.69  4m27 13.07  86.1  11 
12  2951 Nocholas Ainley   from Wasaga Beach                 35:38.69  7m58 11.78  77.6  10 
13  2940 Cameron Jette     from Toronto                      35:42.12  8m02 11.76  77.5   9 
14  2996 Wesley Trotter                                      36:43.05  9m03 11.44  75.3   8 
15  2816 Braden DelPiero                                     37:02.75  9m22 11.34  74.7   7 
16  2994 Nathan Morrison   from Oshawa                       38:54.37 11m14 10.80  71.1   6 
17  2949 Connor Dixon      from Scarborough                  40:52.01 13m12 10.28  67.7   5 
18  2947 Jordan Small      from Barrie                       41:32.38 13m52 10.11  66.6   4 
19  2993 Kyle Langdon                                        48:14.67 20m34  8.71  57.3   3 
20  2969 Alex Guiry        from Bakville                     49:21.09 21m41  8.51  56.1   2 
    2997 Braden Norakowski                                Did Not Finish                    
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 9h30m, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 7 Km, 1 Entrants

PeeWee (10-12) Female

PL PLATE NAME            CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1   2900 Meghan Dixon    Scarborough            58:07.01  7.23  55.9  25 
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 9h30m, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 7 Km, 23 Entrants

Minime (13-14) Male

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1   2759 Jonathan Lavallee  from Kitchener                    25:00.43       16.80 100.0  25 
2   2758 Shaun Hendricken   from Stoney Creek                 26:06.73  1m06 16.08  95.8  22 
3   2756 Chris Kovacs       from Stoney Creek                 26:17.40  1m16 15.98  95.1  20 
4   2821 Mark Skrzyniarz    from Brantford                    26:17.40  1m16 15.98  95.1  18 
5   2767 Martin Lazarski    from Toronto                      26:36.56  1m36 15.78  94.0  17 
6   2754 Jonathan Gillham   from Duntroon                     26:39.24  1m38 15.76  93.8  16 
7   2822 Dieter Loske       from Hillsburgh                   26:56.98  1m56 15.58  92.8  15 
8   2751 Brandon Crichton   from Burlington                   27:26.42  2m25 15.31  91.1  14 
9   2823 Ted Webb           from Uxbridge                     28:16.82  3m16 14.85  88.4  13 
10  2750 Justin Tsang       from Gloucester                   29:08.82  4m08 14.41  85.8  12 
11  2820 Mike Lenda                                           30:09.95  5m09 13.92  82.9  11 
12  2757 Tom Keeler         from Dorset                       30:55.16  5m54 13.58  80.9  10 
13  2752 Mark Doble         SCHWINN CANADA / Barrie           31:05.26  6m04 13.51  80.4   9 
14  2946 Joshua Small       from Barrie                       31:15.51  6m15 13.44  80.0   8 
15  2818 Devin Blake                                          31:19.23  6m18 13.41  79.8   7 
16  2819 Lindsay McLellan                                     31:59.67  6m59 13.13  78.2   6 
17  2753 Steven Thomas      from Peterborough                 32:25.95  7m25 12.95  77.1   5 
18  2755 Andrew Shead       from Burlington                   33:47.31  8m46 12.43  74.0   4 
19  2800 Pat Kavanaugh                                        36:01.29 11m00 11.66  69.4   3 
20  2760 Darren Yorke       from Milton                       36:34.40 11m33 11.48  68.4   2 
21  2761 Todd Giffiths                                        39:15.63 14m15 10.70  63.7   0 
22  2817 Curt Linger                                          40:14.21 15m13 10.44  62.1     
    -210 Stephen Kulakowsky from Hamilton                  Did Not Start                     
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 9h24m, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 14 Km, 2 Laps 41 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Men

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2305 Justin DiPoce    TEAM GT CANADA / Aurora           45:00.77       18.66 100.0  25  22m07 22m53
2   2301 Andrew Watson    TEAM GT CANADA / Bradford         45:08.86 8.098 18.61  99.7  22  22m09 22m59
3   2434 Stephen Lowry    from Hamilton                     47:18.54  2m17 17.76  95.1  20  23m25 23m53
4   2327 Galen Kennedy    from Toronto                      47:55.91  2m55 17.52  93.9  18  23m37 24m17
5   2329 Taylor Martin    from Ancaster                     48:55.88  3m55 17.17  92.0  17  24m27 24m28
6   2304 Kevin Miller     from Niagara Falls                48:57.34  3m56 17.16  91.9  16  24m19 24m37
7   2315 Doug Copping     from Kilbride                     49:06.33  4m05 17.11  91.7  15  24m21 24m45
8   2325 Chris Crawford   from Kitchener                    49:17.68  4m16 17.04  91.3  14  24m18 24m59
9   2324 Andrew Elgar                                       49:24.45  4m23 17.00  91.1  13  24m25 24m58
10  2312 Philip Edamura   from Toronto                      49:25.73  4m24 16.99  91.1  12  24m28 24m57
11  2439 Cory Gadbout                                       50:20.90  5m20 16.68  89.4  11  24m09 26m11
12  2317 Ryan Roth        from Bright                       50:36.94  5m36 16.60  88.9  10  22m40 27m56
13  2319 Ian Hopkins      from Barrie                       51:05.12  6m04 16.44  88.1   9  24m41 26m23
14  2313 Simon Lazarski   from Toronto                      52:03.86  7m03 16.13  86.5   8  25m01 27m02
15  2309 Rory Dick        from Acton                        53:00.91  8m00 15.84  84.9   7  26m35 26m25
16  2318 Matthew Sims     from Lynden                       53:02.33  8m01 15.84  84.9   6  26m16 26m46
17  2333 Lukasz Plota     ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.         53:03.44  8m02 15.83  84.8   5  26m46 26m17
18  2437 Chris Iorio                                        53:04.96  8m04 15.82  84.8   4  25m53 27m11
19  2311 Adam Gleba       from Heidelberg                   53:12.77  8m12 15.79  84.6   3  26m24 26m48
20  2326 Byron Hill       from Scarborough                  54:35.10  9m34 15.39  82.5   2  26m32 28m02
21  2303 Nicholas Vipond  from Oshawa                       54:37.20  9m36 15.38  82.4   0  27m00 27m36
22  2323 Derek Konga      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE      54:42.18  9m41 15.36  82.3      26m03 28m38
23  2328 Kyle Rothwell    from Stratford                    55:31.67 10m30 15.13  81.1      26m27 29m04
24  2321 Greg Kasparin                                      55:50.33 10m49 15.04  80.6      27m24 28m26
25  2332 Daniel Skinner   TEAM GT CANADA / Aurora           57:19.03 12m18 14.66  78.5      27m21 29m57
26  2300 Joshua Jenner                                      57:29.03 12m28 14.61  78.3      28m11 29m17
27  2308 Jeff Guerin      from Peterborough                 58:00.29 12m59 14.48  77.6      28m47 29m13
28  2306 Andrew Ostrowski ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.         58:10.94 13m10 14.44  77.4      28m13 29m57
29  2331 Shawn Hill                                         58:13.79 13m13 14.43  77.3      25m43 32m30
30  2314 James Johnstone  from Waterford                    59:33.02 14m32 14.11  75.6      28m29 31m03
31  2322 Donald McCrimmon from Waterdown                  1:00:31.94 15m31 13.88  74.4      28m45 31m46
32  2438 Ian Jarris                                       1:05:07.32 20m06 12.90  69.1      31m34 33m32
33  2432 Cam Somerville                                   1:05:40.00 20m39 12.79  68.5      31m11 34m28
34  2330 Mat Yorke        from Milton                     1:06:11.59 21m10 12.69  68.0      32m15 33m55
35  2334 Warren Douglas   from Etobicoke                  1:06:12.81 21m12 12.69  68.0      31m33 34m39
36  2435 Justin Lee                                       1:06:25.47 21m24 12.65  67.8      30m37 35m47
37  2436 Nate Antoniolli                                  1:07:48.39 22m47 12.39  66.4      29m43 38m04
    2302 Michael Varey    from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                                
    2320 Steve Amos       from Waterloo                  Did Not Finish                                
    2433 Tim Deegan                                      Did Not Finish                                
    2431 Ian Murray       from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                                
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 9h32m, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 7 Km, 2 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Women

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1   2670 Cydney Galbraith from Campbellville                31:54.95       13.16  97.3  25 
2   2671 Jacqueline Bowen from Peterborough                 34:28.40  2m33 12.18  90.1  22 
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 9h26m, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 14 Km, 2 Laps 32 Entrants

Senior (17-29) Beginner Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2171 Fraser McKay                                          51:26.37       16.33 100.0  25  25m27 25m58
2   2169 Charlie Deeks                                         51:53.24 26.87 16.19  99.1  22  25m37 26m15
3   2164 Jamie Lewis                                           52:21.95 55.58 16.04  98.2  20  25m55 26m26
4   2178 James Blackburn                                       53:09.98  1m43 15.80  96.8  18  25m51 27m18
5   2174 Tom Gelinas                                           53:46.27  2m19 15.62  95.7  17  25m56 27m49
6   2170 Andrew Stirling                                       56:14.42  4m48 14.94  91.5  16  27m23 28m51
7   2105 Brent Bechard       from Orangeville                  58:12.76  6m46 14.43  88.4  15  28m35 29m37
8   2160 Ryan Thompson                                         58:29.66  7m03 14.36  87.9  14  28m03 30m26
9   2109 John Pearson        from Hamilton                     59:33.60  8m07 14.10  86.4  13  29m39 29m54
10  2106 Yannick Archanbault                                 1:00:02.67  8m36 13.99  85.7  12  29m14 30m47
11  2179 Sean Bagshaw                                        1:00:33.36  9m06 13.87  84.9  11  29m40 30m52
12  2168 Franc Lockyer                                       1:01:24.55  9m58 13.68  83.8  10  30m11 31m12
13  2107 Marc Levesque                                       1:04:05.99 12m39 13.10  80.2   9  32m14 31m51
14  2166 Dwayne King                                         1:04:13.60 12m47 13.08  80.1   8  32m22 31m51
15  2104 Mike Holland        from Oakville                   1:04:22.17 12m55 13.05  79.9   7  31m40 32m42
16  2173 Philip DeRutter                                     1:06:39.43 15m13 12.60  77.2   6  31m13 35m25
17  2101 Chris Russell                                       1:06:51.23 15m24 12.56  76.9   5  33m05 33m45
18  2108 Bill Milbury        from Freelton                   1:07:54.27 16m27 12.37  75.8   4  32m39 35m14
19  2165 William Drake       from Newcastle                  1:08:29.92 17m03 12.26  75.1   3  35m06 33m23
20  2172 Michael Smith                                       1:09:45.29 18m18 12.04  73.7   2  32m54 36m50
21  2100 Rod Frost                                           1:11:25.71 19m59 11.76  72.0   0  34m45 36m40
22  2103 Paul Beit           from Toronto                    1:11:51.27 20m24 11.69  71.6      28m52 42m59
23  1650 Chris Aucoin        from Oakville                   1:11:53.71 20m27 11.68  71.5      34m44 37m09
24  2102 Sean Thomas         from Toronto                    1:11:58.57 20m32 11.67  71.5      33m13 38m45
25  2175 Brian Peebles       from Mississauga                1:13:18.94 21m52 11.46  70.2      34m47 38m31
26  2163 Mike Deegan         from Oshawa                     1:17:17.39 25m51 10.87  66.6      34m41 42m36
27  2176 Chevis Watkinson    from Mississauga                1:23:06.00 31m39 10.11  61.9      41m48 41m17
    2161 Vince Commisso                                     DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     34m03      
    2177 Mike Levesque       from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                                
    2167 Stacey Hefferman                                   DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     52m19      
    -207 Ralf Muehner                                       Did Not Start                                 
    2162 Andreas Kahl                                       Did Not Finish                                
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 9h32m, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 7 Km, 11 Entrants

Senior (19-39) Beginner Women

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1   2649 Siobhan Fitzgerald                                   29:35.28       14.19 100.0  25 
2   2651 Fiona Macleod                                        30:59.61  1m24 13.55  95.5  22 
3   2646 Nancy Niskanen                                       31:56.06  2m20 13.15  92.7  20 
4   2601 Jamie Aucoin       from Oakville                     32:27.89  2m52 12.94  91.1  18 
5   2652 Michelle Bagshaw                                     34:05.65  4m30 12.32  86.8  17 
6   2654 Julia Whitaker                                       34:11.59  4m36 12.28  86.5  16 
7   2600 Barbara Frost                                        38:12.65  8m37 10.99  77.4  15 
8   2653 Paulina Sulej                                        40:25.80 10m50 10.39  73.2  14 
9   2645                                                      41:45.78 12m10 10.06  70.8     
10  2647 Holly Bradbrook                                      46:17.08 16m41  9.07  63.9  13 
11  2648 Andria Cowan                                         47:46.83 18m11  8.79  61.9  12 
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 9h28m, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 14 Km, 2 Laps 26 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Beginner Men

PL PLATE NAME            CLUB/TEAM/Sponsor/City/Town         TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2510 Andrei Balacenu                                   54:15.44       15.48 100.0  25  26m55 27m19
2   2551 Ron Lowry       from Hamilton                     54:30.22 14.78 15.41  99.5  22  26m58 27m31
3   2599 John Kalinowski                                   55:58.94  1m43 15.00  96.9  20  27m46 28m12
4   2545 Andrew Lane                                       57:51.77  3m36 14.52  93.8  18  29m20 28m30
5   2501 Ian Dodds       from Uxbridge                     57:59.91  3m44 14.48  93.5  17  29m06 28m53
6   2555 Dan Pigeon                                        58:02.48  3m47 14.47  93.5  16  29m05 28m56
7   2504 David Topping   from Richmond Hill                58:14.11  3m58 14.42  93.2  15  28m03 30m10
8   2502 John Rychter    from Oshawa                     1:00:53.16  6m37 13.80  89.1  14  29m56 30m56
9   2500 Steve Irwin     from Newmarket                  1:00:53.43  6m37 13.80  89.1  13  30m12 30m41
10  2553 Paul Sturrock                                   1:01:54.86  7m39 13.57  87.6  12  30m27 31m27
11  2507 Ted Chamberlain from Hamilton                   1:02:13.61  7m58 13.50  87.2  11  30m13 32m00
12  2503 Ron Stadnik     from Waterloo                   1:02:34.23  8m18 13.42  86.7  10  30m57 31m36
13  1703 Cyril Gibb      from Agincourt                  1:03:13.97  8m58 13.28  85.8   9  30m49 32m24
14  2554 Joseph Vandehei                                 1:03:53.82  9m38 13.15  84.9   8  30m50 33m03
15  2548 Don Kawasaki                                    1:04:50.19 10m34 12.96  83.7   7  31m42 33m08
16  2505 Alex Hyslop                                     1:05:35.62 11m20 12.81  82.7   6  32m02 33m32
17  2506 Kevin Hoerig    from Toronto                    1:06:19.29 12m03 12.67  81.8   5  31m53 34m25
18  2549 Michael Drake   from Oshawa                     1:07:15.33 12m59 12.49  80.7   4  32m59 34m15
19  2547 John Rowley                                     1:07:30.44 13m15 12.44  80.4   3  33m14 34m16
20  2552 Rob Sydia                                       1:08:19.49 14m04 12.29  79.4   2  33m32 34m46
21  2546 Bart Boelryk                                    1:13:03.21 18m47 11.50  74.3   0  34m41 38m21
22  2508 Jon Fleming     from Toronto                    1:16:21.78 22m06 11.00  71.1      38m07 38m14
23  2509 Kimble Hoebjerg from Brampton                   1:18:19.44 24m03 10.72  69.3      38m02 40m16
    2556 Brent Smith                                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     32m27      
    2550 John Wright                                    DISQUALIFIED!                      25m03      
    -161 Sylvain Raymond from Toronto                   Did Not Start                                 
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 9h32m, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 7 Km, 3 Entrants

Master (40-49) Women

PL PLATE NAME                   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1   2655 Lori Mitchinson-Bailey from Barrie                       29:44.63       14.12 100.0  25 
2   2659 Fay Trimble            OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville    33:40.20  3m55 12.47  88.3  22 
    -228 Dawn Lunstead          from Barrie                    Did Not Start                     
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 9h32m, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 7 Km, 5 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Beginner Women

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1   2650 Kristen Steventon from Toronto                      39:19.14       10.68  75.8  25 
2   2643 Chris Druzina                                       48:43.74  9m24  8.62  61.1  22 
3   2602 Lianne Dixon      from Scarborough                  56:08.54 16m49  7.48  53.1  20 
4   2644 Mariana Balaceanu                                 1:14:24.73 35m05  5.64  40.0  18 
    -187 Chris Arrizza                                    Did Not Start                     
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 14h06, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 15 Km, 53 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1   1338 Mathew Martindill                                     52:57.89       16.99 100.0  25 
2   1209 Jan Johnston                                          53:45.78 47.89 16.74  98.5  22 
3   1344 Sean Thrush         from West Hill                    56:23.97  3m26 15.96  93.9  20 
4   1206 Mathew Mitrovich                                      56:33.15  3m35 15.91  93.7  18 
5   1211 Jacob McCague       from Alliston                     56:43.73  3m45 15.86  93.4  17 
6   1201 Thomas Skinner      TEAM GT / Aurora                  56:49.29  3m51 15.84  93.2  16 
7   1207 Buchanan Elliott    from Rockwood                     57:48.02  4m50 15.57  91.6  15 
8   1336 Rob Inrig           from Hamilton                     58:20.80  5m22 15.43  90.8  14 
9   1334 Travis Brown                                          58:57.91  6m00 15.26  89.8  13 
10  1325 Joshua Kuzdak       from Owen Sound                   59:02.05  6m04 15.25  89.7  12 
11  1221 Colin Mark          from Prince Albert                59:10.93  6m13 15.21  89.5  11 
12  1202 Mike Bowen                                            59:23.13  6m25 15.16  89.2  10 
13  1343 Luka Senq                                           1:00:04.82  7m06 14.98  88.2   9 
14  1208 Avi Shahar          from Thornhill                  1:00:22.33  7m24 14.91  87.7   8 
15  1223 Rob Szydlowsky                                      1:00:36.61  7m38 14.85  87.4   7 
16  1205 Kyle Epp            from Stouffville                1:00:40.14  7m42 14.83  87.3   6 
17  1214 Ryan Smith          from Cobourg                    1:00:59.08  8m01 14.76  86.8   5 
18  1337 Andrew Wright                                       1:01:01.49  8m03 14.75  86.8   4 
19  1342 Ryan Copithorn      from Stouffville                1:01:01.49  8m03 14.75  86.8   3 
20  1220 Josh Tone           ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       1:01:15.06  8m17 14.69  86.5   2 
21  1323 Mike Winkel                                         1:01:17.36  8m19 14.68  86.4   0 
22  1210 Eric Broughton      from Uxbridge                   1:01:17.36  8m19 14.68  86.4     
23  1203 Brendan Vandervecht from Georgetown                 1:01:43.21  8m45 14.58  85.8     
24  1215 Jesse Hones         ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       1:01:46.89  8m49 14.57  85.7     
25  1108 Evan Firth-Eagland                                  1:02:15.07  9m17 14.46  85.1     
26  1329 Charlie MacEvoy                                     1:02:34.46  9m36 14.38  84.6     
27  1328 Tyler Luft          from Kitchener                  1:03:11.45 10m13 14.24  83.8     
28  1212 Mike Clifford       from St.Catherines              1:03:11.65 10m13 14.24  83.8     
29  1333 Jon Downey          from Thornhill                  1:03:40.79 10m42 14.13  83.2     
30  1050 Matthew Merko       TRAIL BLAZERS / Mississauga     1:03:52.64 10m54 14.09  82.9     
31  1217 Luke Myles          from Toronto                    1:04:05.32 11m07 14.04  82.6     
32  1222 Colin Ariss         from Kitchener                  1:04:11.88 11m13 14.02  82.5     
33  1341 Tim Gale            from Orillia                    1:04:33.40 11m35 13.94  82.0     
34  1326 Josh Tedford        from Owen Sound                 1:05:23.93 12m26 13.76  81.0     
35  1216 Ryan Szulic                                         1:05:28.81 12m30 13.74  80.9     
36  1332 Charles Majic                                       1:05:30.34 12m32 13.74  80.9     
37  1330 Brandon Cellucci                                    1:05:36.70 12m38 13.72  80.7     
38  1219 Charly Godwin       from Hamilton                   1:06:28.66 13m30 13.54  79.7     
39  1213 Gregory Zaffarano   from Etobicoke                  1:06:37.09 13m39 13.51  79.5     
40  1340 Mike Hachney                                        1:08:23.98 15m26 13.16  77.4     
41  1331 John Rapai                                          1:08:40.57 15m42 13.10  77.1     
42  2316 Jeff Brown          from Waterford                  1:09:00.59 16m02 13.04  76.7     
43 x1208 Noel Smith          from Toronto                    1:09:51.72 16m53 12.88  75.8     
44  1335 Mauriece Snagg                                      1:09:55.89 16m58 12.87  75.7     
45  1225 Andrew Maksymiw     from Toronto                    1:10:24.88 17m26 12.78  75.2     
46  1327 Michael Buxton                                      1:10:44.73 17m46 12.72  74.9     
47  1204 Renato Spremulli                                    1:20:24.17 27m26 11.19  65.9     
48  1339 Jacob Rothberg                                      1:23:49.99 30m52 10.74  63.2     
    1224 Matthew Winn        from Pickering                 Did Not Finish                    
    -244 Rob Austin                                         Did Not Start                     
    1324 Peter Cann          from Owen Sound                Did Not Finish                    
    -259 Dana Foley          from Stouffville               Did Not Start                     
    1218 John Schmuck                                       Did Not Finish                    
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 14h10, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 15 Km, 6 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Women

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1    200 Helena Coney     from Newmarket                  1:03:40.16       14.14 100.0  25 
2    204 Melissa Lunstead from Barrie                     1:05:58.40  2m18 13.64  96.5  22 
3    219 Ashley Clark     from Owen Sound                 1:11:13.46  7m33 12.64  89.4  20 
4    218 Carey Schnittker from Hanover                    1:14:30.88 10m50 12.08  85.4  18 
5    203 Jenn Mountenay   from Whitby                     1:25:19.58 21m39 10.55  74.6  17 
     201 Diane Brown      from Meaford                   Did Not Finish                    
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 14h00, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 22.5 Km, 41 Entrants

Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1   1062 Michael Fischer  from Kitchener                  1:20:03.25       16.86 100.0  25 
2   1069 Paul Moucha      ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       1:20:15.76 12.51 16.82  99.7  22 
3   1068 Chad Shank       from Cavan                      1:22:28.67  2m25 16.37  97.1  20 
4   1075 Andrew McGuey    from Bracebridge                1:23:09.18  3m05 16.24  96.3  18 
5   1052 Brian Barron     from Ajax                       1:23:44.80  3m41 16.12  95.6  17 
6   1061 Perry Bizyk      from Toronto                    1:23:44.80  3m41 16.12  95.6  16 
7   1078 Mike Stewart     from Utopia                     1:24:10.46  4m07 16.04  95.1  15 
8   1148 Graham Torrie    from Orillia                    1:24:54.14  4m50 15.90  94.3  14 
9   1064 Brad Reiter      from Leamington                 1:25:04.42  5m01 15.87  94.1  13 
10  1067 Chad Madaleno    from Alliston                   1:25:36.85  5m33 15.77  93.5  12 
11  1060 Ron Vanderleeuw  from Woodbridge                 1:27:57.96  7m54 15.35  91.0  11 
12  1145 Mike Fawcett     from Oro Station                1:28:48.67  8m45 15.20  90.1  10 
13   825 Brian Pillar     from Cookstown                  1:29:20.40  9m17 15.11  89.6   9 
14  1073 Sean Hoy         from Ajax                       1:29:46.71  9m43 15.04  89.2   8 
15  1065 David Voltan                                     1:30:30.59 10m27 14.92  88.4   7 
16  1150 Chris Price      from Kingston                   1:30:33.84 10m30 14.91  88.4   6 
17  1143 Alasdair Bates   from Orangeville                1:30:44.24 10m40 14.88  88.2   5 
18  1149 Barry Fraser     from Peterborough               1:30:45.90 10m42 14.87  88.2   4 
19  1063 Brent Seaton     from Carlisle                   1:31:58.51 11m55 14.68  87.0   3 
20  1141 Paul Cebo        from Waterloo                   1:32:36.27 12m33 14.58  86.4   2 
21  1142 Adam Ivan        from Fenelon Falls              1:32:57.14 12m53 14.52  86.1   0 
22  1077 Ian Dyck                                         1:33:29.28 13m26 14.44  85.6     
23  1051 Martin Uesson    from Pickering                  1:33:43.46 13m40 14.40  85.4     
24   827 Jason Skreptak   from Windsor                    1:37:43.26 17m40 13.81  81.9     
25  1079 Stefan Holvik                                    1:39:22.02 19m18 13.59  80.6     
26  1074 Keith Rader                                      1:40:50.86 20m47 13.39  79.4     
27   807 Gavin Black      from Oakville                   1:41:06.11 21m02 13.35  79.2     
28  1071 Richard Handliv                                  1:41:48.88 21m45 13.26  78.6     
29  1066 Jerome Samson    from Toronto                    1:42:51.79 22m48 13.12  77.8     
30  1139 Stuart Smith                                     1:43:17.62 23m14 13.07  77.5     
31  1140 Owen Cebo                                        1:48:32.80 28m29 12.44  73.8     
32  1072 Brien Eckart     EARL'S CYCLE / Ajax             1:48:39.83 28m36 12.42  73.7     
33  1070 Ben Adivi        from North York                 1:49:21.46 29m18 12.34  73.2     
34  1056 Anthony Lloyd    from Clarksburg                 1:57:37.80 37m34 11.48  68.1     
    1053 Colin Durdon     from Milton                    Did Not Finish                    
    1144 Andrew Peregrina                                Did Not Finish                    
    1076 Adam Gronfors    from Bracebridge               Did Not Finish                    
    1080 Michael Jeschke                                 Did Not Finish                    
    1146 Robert Lamb      from Orangeville               Did Not Finish                    
     -39 Kenneth Morris   from Mississauga               Did Not Start                     
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 14h02, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 22.5 Km, 82 Entrants

Senior (23-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME                   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP AGE
1    986 Clifford Vanclief      from Cambridge                  1:21:41.52       16.53 100.0  25  26
2    979 Egidio Carone          from Mississauga                1:22:52.92  1m11 16.29  98.6  22  28
3    992 Scott Busch            from Paris                      1:24:42.73  3m01 15.94  96.4  20  26
4    831 Mike Bald              from Hamilton                   1:24:57.92  3m16 15.89  96.1  18  29
5    817 Stephan Pollani                                        1:25:12.04  3m30 15.84  95.9  17 
6   1729 William Martinen       from Toronto                    1:25:26.63  3m45 15.80  95.6  16  27
7    848 Rob Moore              from Kitchener                  1:25:32.35  3m50 15.78  95.5  15  28
8    987 Cameron Bell           from St. Catharines             1:25:34.26  3m52 15.78  95.5  14  27
9    847 Robert Armstrong       from Woodbridge                 1:25:37.42  3m55 15.77  95.4  13  25
10   802 Paul Skafel            from St.Thomas                  1:26:04.10  4m22 15.69  94.9  12  25
11   806 Chris Barrett          from Ajax                       1:26:04.51  4m22 15.68  94.9  11  25
12   985 David Zietsma                                          1:26:38.92  4m57 15.58  94.3  10 
13  1750 Franz Schuster         from Fenwick                    1:26:45.21  5m03 15.56  94.2   9  23
14   973 Kirk Ivan              from Fenelon Falls              1:27:15.56  5m34 15.47  93.6   8  23
15   805 Jay Roche              from Ajax                       1:27:58.72  6m17 15.34  92.9   7  28
16   975 Michael Armstrong      from Petersburg                 1:27:59.83  6m18 15.34  92.8   6  47
17   963 Chris Scott            from Toronto                    1:29:26.72  7m45 15.09  91.3   5  26
18   821 Rodney Pierce          from Peterborough               1:30:07.77  8m26 14.98  90.6   4  27
19   982 Mike Tang              from Toronto                    1:30:18.31  8m36 14.95  90.5   3  24
20   966 David Voduc                                            1:30:32.03  8m50 14.91  90.2   2  23
21   849 George Organ           from Millgrove                  1:30:46.09  9m04 14.87  90.0   0  24
22   834 Craig Vedova           from Port Stanley               1:30:50.09  9m08 14.86  89.9      29
23   978 Mark Westway                                           1:30:50.19  9m08 14.86  89.9     
24   988 David Johnston         from Etobicoke                  1:31:14.55  9m33 14.80  89.5      27
25   820 Scott Whitmore         from Toronto                    1:31:26.21  9m44 14.76  89.3      28
26   842 Keith Nickerson        from Hamilton                   1:31:29.36  9m47 14.76  89.3      24
27   997 Matthew Chater         from Uxbridge                   1:31:30.47  9m48 14.75  89.3      27
28   833 Chris Vernackt         from St. Thomas                 1:33:40.13 11m58 14.41  87.2      25
29   990 Marian Nemec           from North York                 1:34:41.26 12m59 14.26  86.3      25
30   989 Ken Greiner                                            1:34:44.11 13m02 14.25  86.2     
31   983 Rich Strong                                            1:34:57.74 13m16 14.22  86.0     
32   998 Tristan Leynes         from Scarborough                1:35:13.16 13m31 14.18  85.8      25
33   828 Colin Westgarth-Taylor                                 1:36:07.81 14m26 14.04  85.0     
34   824 Francis Argouin                                        1:36:25.66 14m44 14.00  84.7     
35   838 Scott Contini          from Guelph                     1:37:00.02 15m18 13.92  84.2      29
36   845 Simon Macdonald        from Aurora                     1:37:33.73 15m52 13.84  83.7      29
37   991 Patrick Jauvin                                         1:37:36.26 15m54 13.83  83.7     
38   819 Jamie Millette                                         1:37:41.60 16m00 13.82  83.6     
39   815 Colman Villani                                         1:37:51.35 16m09 13.80  83.5     
40   974 Shawn Blackburn                                        1:38:21.94 16m40 13.72  83.0     
41  1147 Tristan Hogue          from Trenton                    1:38:43.02 17m01 13.68  82.8      27
42   850 Stuart Querney         THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC   1:39:10.35 17m28 13.61  82.4      27
43   839 Marty Miller           from Meaford                    1:39:21.88 17m40 13.59  82.2      29
44   967 Peter Dondl                                            1:39:52.53 18m11 13.52  81.8     
45   835 Henry Dudko            BRANTFORD CYCLEPATH BICYCLE C   1:40:26.34 18m44 13.44  81.3      29
46   993 Aaron Wade                                             1:41:04.69 19m23 13.36  80.8     
47   976 Kalan Comba            from Hamilton                   1:41:55.08 20m13 13.25  80.2      29
48   822 Tommy Norris           BRANTFORD CYCLEPATH BICYCLE C   1:42:06.59 20m25 13.22  80.0      24
49   826 Peter Sejrup           from Peterborough               1:42:11.32 20m29 13.21  79.9      24
50   814 David Drenth           from North Bay                  1:42:17.92 20m36 13.20  79.9      27
51   818 Craig Bongard          from Oakville                   1:43:06.27 21m24 13.09  79.2      24
52   981 Anthony Bueznia                                        1:43:31.33 21m49 13.04  78.9     
53   984 Andrew Mckean          from Cobourg                    1:44:02.03 22m20 12.98  78.5      29
54   829 Timothy Birch          ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       1:44:50.80 23m09 12.88  77.9      29
55   994 Jason Castelli         from Toronto                    1:44:54.37 23m12 12.87  77.9      25
56   965 Daniel Rethazy         from Guelph                     1:45:10.67 23m29 12.84  77.7      23
57   999 Roger Near                                             1:46:14.59 24m33 12.71  76.9     
58   830 J.P. Knox              from Hamilton                   1:48:15.47 26m33 12.47  75.5      26
59   964 Michael Thibidgan                                      1:49:30.48 27m48 12.33  74.6     
60   823 Dave Arthur            from Burlington                 1:50:23.28 28m41 12.23  74.0      23
61   804 Aleks Nikolic          from Etobicoke                  1:52:07.21 30m25 12.04  72.9      27
62   972 Charles Wurzer                                         1:53:31.15 31m49 11.89  72.0     
63   837 Matt Saunders          from Aurora                     1:53:34.38 31m52 11.89  71.9      26
64   812 Wade Walters           from Toronto                    2:03:22.33 41m40 10.94  66.2      27
65   846 Mitchell Goldman       from North York                 2:07:26.79 45m45 10.59  64.1      25
66   836 Nick Bradbury                                          2:10:18.36 48m36 10.36  62.7      24
67   971 William Bettridge      from Caledon                    2:10:39.45 48m57 10.33  62.5      28
     808 James Pardy            from Beeton                    Did Not Finish                     28 
     841 David Valenti          from Brampton                  Did Not Finish                     26 
     970 Steven Webster         from Pickering                 Did Not Finish                     24 
     968 Joe Quercia                                           Did Not Finish                     24 
     832 John Scharff           from Mississauga               Did Not Finish                     29 
     844 Scott Doel             from Woodbridge                Did Not Finish                     29 
     -57 Jon Auger              from Walkerton                 Did Not Start                      25 
     811 Ryan Gagnier           from Newmarket                 Did Not Finish                     23 
     840 Cliff Konrad                                          Did Not Finish                    
     843 Fred McGann            from Scarborough               Did Not Finish                     27 
     980 Gwyn Parry                                            Did Not Finish                    
     969 Scott Schelter         from Waterloo                  Did Not Finish                     25 
     -52 Andrew Smemanis        from Toronto                   Did Not Start                      28 
     -83 Jim Vandekas                                          Did Not Start                     
     809 Terry VandenHeuvel     from Courtice                  Did Not Finish                     29 
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 14h10, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 15 Km, 26 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE NAME                 AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1   1900 Heather King         from Toronto                    1:05:53.85       13.66  94.3  25 
2   1930 Kelly Brenner        from Etobicoke                  1:06:56.21  1m02 13.45  92.8  22 
3   1977 Laurie Chapell                                       1:07:26.35  1m32 13.35  92.1  20 
4   1904 Tonya Ballard        from Waterloo                   1:09:36.01  3m42 12.93  89.3  18 
5   1906 Melissa Koski        from Etobicoke                  1:09:38.19  3m44 12.92  89.2  17 
6   1901 Erin Caverzan        ESSEX/KENT OFF ROAD CYCLING T   1:10:26.02  4m32 12.78  88.2  16 
7   1971 Lisa Riddle                                          1:11:13.46  5m19 12.64  87.2  15 
8   1978 Carol Luttmer        from Guelph                     1:11:26.56  5m32 12.60  87.0  14 
9   1914 Kelly Postma         from Burlington                 1:12:44.84  6m50 12.37  85.4  13 
10  1903 Jocelyn Pedersen     from North York                 1:13:00.18  7m06 12.33  85.1  12 
11  1907 Angela Thomas        from Ancaster                   1:13:37.24  7m43 12.22  84.4  11 
12  1979 Sharon Reiner                                        1:15:40.31  9m46 11.89  82.1  10 
13  1902 Lisa Nelson          from Churchill                  1:16:27.42 10m33 11.77  81.3   9 
14  1976 Kristin Hernes                                       1:16:45.37 10m51 11.73  81.0   8 
15 x1906 Jocelyn Hirtes       from Toronto                    1:16:48.53 10m54 11.72  80.9   7 
16  1910 Julie Tanas          from Georgetown                 1:16:51.89 10m58 11.71  80.8   6 
17  1905 Veronica Jarlehag    from Scarborough                1:21:21.68 15m27 11.06  76.4   5 
18  1911 Claudia Zibert       from Etobicoke                  1:23:32.69 17m38 10.77  74.4   4 
19  1973 Jennifer Keyes       from Richmond Hill              1:24:00.66 18m06 10.71  74.0   3 
20  1913 Laura-May Woods      from Weston                     1:24:50.47 18m56 10.61  73.2   2 
21  1975 Shauna-Leigh Richter                                 1:32:59.50 27m05  9.68  66.8   0 
22  1972 Marianne Kameran                                     1:39:00.64 33m06  9.09  62.8     
    1909 Leigh-Anne Collis    from Kingston                  Did Not Finish                    
    1912 Heather Jack                                        Did Not Finish                    
   1905n Jill Ballard         from North York                Did Not Finish                    
    1974 Bernadette Scherz                                   Did Not Finish                    
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 14h04, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 22.5 Km, 69 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1   1583 Phil Hendricks                                    1:22:39.60       16.33 100.0  25 
2   1422 Frank Stigter     from Markham                    1:26:12.29  3m32 15.66  95.9  22 
3   1591 Glen Johannesson  from Waterloo                   1:26:52.36  4m12 15.54  95.2  20 
4   1424 Dean Woodcock     from Mississauga                1:28:31.50  5m51 15.25  93.4  18 
5   1416 Mark Jordan       from Spencerville               1:28:44.11  6m04 15.21  93.2  17 
6   1597 Peter Hennessy    from Cobourg                    1:29:24.93  6m45 15.10  92.4  16 
7   1432 Gord Ruder        from Bolton                     1:29:25.02  6m45 15.10  92.4  15 
8   1582 Mike Davidson     from Scarborough                1:30:01.88  7m22 14.99  91.8  14 
9   1413 Jody Mitchell     from Woodstock                  1:30:50.47  8m10 14.86  91.0  13 
10  1417 Paul Draycott     from Toronto                    1:31:24.64  8m45 14.77  90.4  12 
11  1596 Merv Wrighton     from Thorold                    1:31:41.32  9m01 14.72  90.2  11 
12  1411 Laurence Pollock  THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC   1:31:56.69  9m17 14.68  89.9  10 
13  1406 Chris Cuylle      from Toronto                    1:32:22.93  9m43 14.61  89.5   9 
14  1430 Stuart Brown      from Thornhill                  1:32:35.71  9m56 14.58  89.3   8 
15  1425 Patrick MacDonald                                 1:32:58.74 10m19 14.52  88.9   7 
16  1604 Tansel Basel      from Richmond Hill              1:33:10.20 10m30 14.49  88.7   6 
17  1400 Scott Stevens     from Newmarket                  1:33:21.66 10m42 14.46  88.5   5 
18  1407 Michael Lockyer   from Burlington                 1:33:24.85 10m45 14.45  88.5   4 
19  1405 Andy Baird        from Mississauga                1:33:51.36 11m11 14.38  88.1   3 
20  1578 Ross Walmsley     from Oshawa                     1:34:13.10 11m33 14.33  87.7   2 
21  1606 Jay Pratt                                         1:34:33.21 11m53 14.28  87.4   0 
22  1601 Stuart James      from Newmarket                  1:34:36.97 11m57 14.27  87.4     
23  1428 Greg Woitzik      from Whitby                     1:34:51.39 12m11 14.23  87.1     
24  1412 Curtis Worthing   from Toronto                    1:34:53.99 12m14 14.23  87.1     
25  1585 Glenn Carruthers  from Duntroon                   1:34:55.56 12m15 14.22  87.1     
26  1409 Joseph Bailey     from Barrie                     1:35:00.35 12m20 14.21  87.0     
27  1403 Ross Watson       from Burlington                 1:35:30.30 12m50 14.14  86.6     
28  1593 Joe Lindsay                                       1:36:42.98 14m03 13.96  85.5     
29  1423 Glen Geddes       from Toronto                    1:36:55.04 14m15 13.93  85.3     
30  1590 Tim McKeage       from Oshawa                     1:37:13.52 14m33 13.89  85.0     
31  1402 Vladislav Vasic   from Etobicoke                  1:37:14.73 14m35 13.88  85.0     
32  1429 Keith Richards    TEAM HARDWOOD / Minesing        1:37:18.38 14m38 13.87  84.9     
33  1587 David Wells       from Holland Landing            1:37:44.23 15m04 13.81  84.6     
34  1580 Scott Gaynor      from Collingwood                1:38:23.28 15m43 13.72  84.0     
35  1419 David Boswell     from Burlington                 1:39:05.00 16m25 13.62  83.4     
36  1588 Paul Jones        from Aurora                     1:39:05.79 16m26 13.62  83.4     
37  1605 Jochen Bezner                                     1:39:34.29 16m54 13.56  83.0     
38  1581 Garnett Abbey     from Burlington                 1:40:15.82 17m36 13.46  82.4     
39  1431 Hazen Colbert     from Toronto                    1:41:25.54 18m45 13.31  81.5     
40  1579 Gary Bierness                                     1:41:51.59 19m11 13.25  81.2     
41  1598 Robert Martin     from Hamilton                   1:43:40.95 21m01 13.02  79.7     
42  1594 Zelig Soloway     from Toronto                    1:44:04.72 21m25 12.97  79.4     
43  1607 Brian Nelson      from Churchill                  1:44:45.39 22m05 12.89  78.9     
44  1595 Anthony Whetham   from Ajax                       1:44:49.56 22m09 12.88  78.9     
45  1418 Brent Lowes       from Toronto                    1:47:45.59 25m05 12.53  76.7     
46  1584 Shawn Gracey      from Weston                     1:47:55.15 25m15 12.51  76.6     
47  1426 Richard Williams  from Toronto                    1:51:33.13 28m53 12.10  74.1     
48  1415 Chris Lynch       from London                     1:51:58.66 29m19 12.06  73.8     
49  1404 Tommy Schmidt                                     1:52:49.64 30m10 11.97  73.3     
50  1421 Ollie Tuchel      from Georgetown                 1:53:02.08 30m22 11.94  73.1     
51  1414 Steve Head        from Guelph                     1:54:49.97 32m10 11.76  72.0     
52  1420 Les Keag                                          1:54:53.31 32m13 11.75  71.9     
53  1600 Jeffrey Marshall  from Mississauga                1:55:47.51 33m07 11.66  71.4     
54  1602 Brian Nagel                                       1:58:24.85 35m45 11.40  69.8     
55  1408 Bryan Mailey      from Uxbridge                   1:59:27.89 36m48 11.30  69.2     
56  1576 Dave Frederickson                                 1:59:35.69 36m56 11.29  69.1     
57  1427 Mark Shinbin      from Ancaster                   2:02:43.34 40m03 11.00  67.4     
58  1599 Deric Perry       from Trenton                    2:08:56.32 46m16 10.47  64.1     
59  1592 John Walker       from Bothwell                   2:20:48.13 58m08  9.59  58.7     
    2017 Robinson Kelly    from Scarborough               Did Not Finish                    
    1200 Mike Collins      from Burlington                Did Not Finish                    
    1586 Doug Decloux      from Richmond Hill             Did Not Finish                    
    -307 Jeff Gaynor       from Erin                      Did Not Start                     
    -292 John Holmes       from Waterloo                  Did Not Start                     
    1589 Ian McPherson                                    Did Not Finish                    
    -302 Stuart Payne      from Toronto                   Did Not Start                     
    -284 Roy Vascotto      from Brampton                  Did Not Start                     
    -277 Sean Marrable     from Richmond Hill             Did Not Start                     
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 14h10, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 15 Km, 8 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Sport Women

PL PLATE NAME                         TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1   1577 Linda Dufour             1:06:34.95       13.52  95.9  25 
2   2019 Sigrid Hynscht           1:07:03.17 28.21 13.42  95.2  22 
3   2016 Collins Merrill          1:08:11.28  1m36 13.20  93.6  20 
4    183 Dawn Lunstead            1:15:27.34  8m52 11.93  84.6  18 
5   2015 Alice Tomkins            1:15:54.03  9m19 11.86  84.1  17 
6   1981 Sharon Phillips-Laidlaw  1:25:40.81 19m05 10.50  74.5  16 
7   1980 Erasmia Koukouvaos       1:36:00.42 29m25  9.37  66.5  15 
8   2018 Carol Loucks             1:46:46.94 40m11  8.43  59.8  14 
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 14h08, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 15 Km, 32 Entrants

Master (40-49) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1   1720 Jeffrey Brown     from Thornhill                    59:01.69       15.25  97.5  25 
2   1719 Dunnery Best      from Toronto                      59:13.12 11.43 15.20  97.2  22 
3   1716 Dennis Flatman    from Toronto                      59:43.21 41.52 15.07  96.3  20 
4   1707 Alastair Aitken   OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville  1:01:03.25  2m01 14.74  94.2  18 
5   1708 Barry Dickson     OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville  1:01:05.78  2m04 14.73  94.2  17 
6   1709 Dave Bell         WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          1:02:33.76  3m32 14.39  92.0  16 
7   1710 Heinz Hones       ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       1:02:36.56  3m34 14.37  91.9  15 
8   1706 Nigel Griffith                                    1:02:39.97  3m38 14.36  91.8  14 
9   1849 Dennis Kings      from Brantford                  1:03:06.42  4m04 14.26  91.2  13 
10   800 Larry Small       from Toronto                    1:03:50.67  4m48 14.10  90.1  12 
11  1700 Alan Jette        from Toronto                    1:03:55.51  4m53 14.08  90.0  11 
12  1715 Duncan Lindsay    from Whitby                     1:04:49.65  5m47 13.88  88.8  10 
13  1855 Ian Foster                                        1:05:04.52  6m02 13.83  88.4   9 
14  1851 Kelly Branson                                     1:06:17.79  7m16 13.58  86.8   8 
15  1852 John Neil         from Oshawa                     1:06:40.65  7m38 13.50  86.3   7 
16  1854 Ken Masi                                          1:07:22.83  8m21 13.36  85.4   6 
17  1713 Warren Mountenay  from Whitby                     1:07:27.52  8m25 13.34  85.3   5 
18  1850 Chris Wharin                                      1:08:15.03  9m13 13.19  84.3   4 
19  1724 Ed Kolodziejski   from Stoney Creek               1:08:56.21  9m54 13.06  83.5   3 
20  1704 Jim Best          from Scarborough                1:09:23.14 10m21 12.97  82.9   2 
21  1711 George Kulakowsky from Hamilton                   1:09:44.00 10m42 12.91  82.5   0 
22  1705 Terry Durdon      from Milton                     1:10:13.08 11m11 12.82  81.9     
23  1859 Bob Trimble       from Oakville                   1:11:27.79 12m26 12.59  80.5     
24  1857 Rocky Copithorn   from Stouffville                1:12:50.00 13m48 12.36  79.0     
25  1858 Peter Morrison    from Oshawa                     1:13:50.26 14m48 12.19  77.9     
26  1701 Jerzy Fiema       from Mississauga                1:13:53.06 14m51 12.18  77.9     
27  1856 Perry Elliott     from Guelph                     1:19:01.91 20m00 11.39  72.8     
28  1717 Neil Guiry        from Oakville                   1:19:28.28 20m26 11.32  72.4     
29   977 John Baltazer                                     1:20:00.81 20m59 11.25  71.9     
30  1718 Peter Daglish                                     1:20:26.48 21m24 11.19  71.5     
    1702 Paul Skinner      TEAM GT CANADA / Aurora        Did Not Finish                    
    1853 Richard Wade      from Mount Albert              Did Not Finish                    
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 14h08, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 15 Km, 6 Entrants

Grand Master (50+) Men

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1   1712 Walter Jensen      SCHWINN CANADA / Toronto        1:02:41.74       14.36  91.8  25 
2   1698 Geoffrey Smith     from Gilford                    1:03:39.17 57.43 14.14  90.4  22 
3   1651 Robert C Galbraith from Campbellville              1:04:05.65  1m23 14.04  89.8  20 
4   1652 Michael Doble      SCHWINN CANADA / Barrie         1:06:14.00  3m32 13.59  86.9  18 
5   1653 Ronald Near        from Toronto                    1:10:02.88  7m21 12.85  82.1  17 
6   1699 Gary Cummings      from Toronto                    1:21:27.78 18m46 11.05  70.6  16 
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 11h25, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 22.5 Km, 3 Laps 8 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    703 Michael Hendricken from Stoney Creek               1:16:59.01       17.54  97.6  25  25m18 25m52 25m48
2    702 Robert Kovacs      from Stoney Creek               1:20:51.31  3m52 16.70  93.0  22  26m06 27m26 27m18
3    700 Ryan Savoy         from Iron Bridge                1:22:19.75  5m20 16.40  91.3  20  26m38 27m35 28m05
4    803 Tristan Galbraith  from Campbellville              1:24:03.89  7m04 16.06  89.4  18  26m33 28m44 28m46
5    704 Ryan Schonauer     SCHWINN CANADA / London         1:24:57.61  7m58 15.89  88.5  17  27m05 29m00 28m52
6    701 Andrew Maemura     from Toronto                    1:26:59.44 10m00 15.52  86.4  16  26m40 27m39 32m38
7    769 Chris Isaac        from Newmarket                  1:28:01.85 11m02 15.34  85.4  15  26m46 29m02 32m12
     224 Clayton Morris     from Gloucester                DNF 2 LapsToGo                     26m41            
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 11h17, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 30 Km, 4 Laps 39 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1    242 Ryan Dey            from Paris                      1:37:52.81       18.39  99.2  25  24m01 24m44 24m43 24m23
2    297 Jan Roubal          from Sault Ste Marie            1:42:59.59  5m06 17.48  94.3  22  24m56 25m41 25m57 26m23
3    246 Mike Vollmeirhausen                                 1:43:16.65  5m23 17.43  94.0  20  24m49 25m48 26m01 26m37
4    299 Matt Patterson      from Whitby                     1:43:16.99  5m24 17.43  94.0  18  25m26 26m26 25m42 25m40
5    238 Jeff Smeaton        SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Brantford   1:43:51.49  5m58 17.33  93.5  17  25m26 26m25 25m49 26m09
6    296 Peter McLean        KHS WHEEL GOODS / St Marys      1:44:42.06  6m49 17.19  92.7  16  25m13 26m16 26m29 26m41
7    269 Brad Porter         from Hamilton                   1:45:07.71  7m14 17.12  92.4  15  25m03 25m46 26m53 27m24
8    227 Adam Wade           SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:47:51.03  9m58 16.69  90.0  14  25m36 26m29 27m31 28m13
9    247 Justin Faulkner     from Bracebridge                1:49:20.97 11m28 16.46  88.8  13  26m09 27m12 27m31 28m27
10   221 Drew Pautler        from Brampton                   1:50:05.99 12m13 16.35  88.2  12  25m59 27m48 26m38 29m39
11   251 Neil Sauve          from North Bay                  1:50:39.00 12m46 16.27  87.7  11  27m29 27m36 27m57 27m35
12   230 Roderick Smit       from Newmarket                  1:51:16.77 13m23 16.18  87.3  10  26m45 27m22 27m45 29m23
13   225 James Schagerl      from Gloucester                 1:52:12.50 14m19 16.04  86.5   9  25m57 27m45 28m23 30m06
14   245 Mark Gilligan       SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:53:15.62 15m22 15.89  85.7   8  26m44 27m21 29m33 29m35
15   250 Toni Fischer        from Aurora                     1:54:10.04 16m17 15.77  85.0   7  27m03 27m50 28m47 30m28
16   243 Gareth Carr         from Cambridge                  1:56:40.78 18m47 15.43  83.2   6  26m00 26m59 29m30 34m10
17   252 Aaron Combdon       D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM          1:56:45.43 18m52 15.42  83.2   5  29m33 29m47 29m25 27m58
18   223 Timothy Carleton    from Toronto                    1:57:03.78 19m10 15.38  82.9   4  27m34 28m51 29m52 30m45
19   244 Konrad Chuist       from Kitchener                  1:57:14.18 19m21 15.35  82.8   3  27m27 28m55 29m11 31m39
20   280 Michael Cole        from Toronto                    1:58:43.15 20m50 15.16  81.8   2  29m12 29m44 29m55 29m49
21   253 Ryan Harrison       from Georgetown                 1:58:43.43 20m50 15.16  81.8   0  28m07 29m38 29m34 31m23
22   249 Jamie Sculthorpe    from Port Hope                  1:59:42.46 21m49 15.04  81.1      27m05 27m58 29m12 35m26
23   241 Mark Hodgins                                        2:00:40.33 22m47 14.92  80.5      27m03 27m02 38m34 28m00
24   248 Chris Reid          SPEED RIVER BICYCLE             2:03:22.88 25m30 14.59  78.7      28m13 29m31 31m23 34m14
25   255 Jon Borg            from Georgetown                 2:05:58.94 28m06 14.29  77.1      29m00 31m08 31m01 34m48
26   234 Duane Epp           from Stoufville                 2:07:13.59 29m20 14.15  76.3      28m29 29m28 29m25 39m49
27   235 Greg Roth           from Bright                     2:07:40.67 29m47 14.10  76.0      27m38 40m14 28m05 31m41
28   236 Alex Wood           from Georgetown                 2:08:57.48 31m04 13.96  75.3      28m08 31m18 35m24 34m04
29   239 Sean Ainley         from Wasaga Beech               2:09:50.10 31m57 13.86  74.8      29m17 32m11 33m39 34m41
30   228 Josh Martyn         from Blackstock                 2:09:50.63 31m57 13.86  74.8      29m36 28m22 30m01 41m50
31   240 Brook McArthur                                      2:10:36.26 32m43 13.78  74.3      30m46 32m49 33m03 33m57
     231 David Costigane     from Guelph                    DNF 3 LapsToGo                     28m35                  
     237 Alex Genzer                                        DNF 3 LapsToGo                     29m11                  
     232 Mike Aston          from Guelph                    DNF 2 LapsToGo                     28m36 37m19            
     254 Nelson Papel        from Bradford                  DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     33m36 33m22 31m16      
     298 Seth Collins                                       DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     25m07 26m12 26m41      
     226 Phillip Karasinski  from Hanover                   DNF 2 LapsToGo                     24m02 24m44            
    -128 Mike Bowen          from Peterborough              Did Not Start                                             
     267 David Janzen        ESSEX/KENT OFF ROAD CYCLING T  Did Not Finish                                            
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 11h19, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 30 Km, 4 Laps 74 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME                CLUB/TEAM/Sponsor/City/Town         TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1    322 Greg Reain          Klein Canada / Kanata           1:41:48.73       17.68  96.4  25  25m20 25m08 25m10 26m09
2    311 Anthony West        from Ottawa                     1:42:34.16 45.43 17.55  95.7  22  25m17 25m10 26m02 26m03
3    325 Drew Robertson      from Willowdale                 1:44:54.92  3m06 17.16  93.5  20  26m10 26m26 26m39 25m38
4    490 Mike Van Der Valk   from Parry Sound                1:46:13.95  4m25 16.94  92.4  18  26m11 27m08 27m07 25m46
5    354 Andy Cox            from Waterloo                   1:46:15.07  4m26 16.94  92.3  17  26m31 26m44 26m34 26m24
6   1745 Stephen Heck        TREK / Whitevale                1:46:26.98  4m38 16.91  92.2  16  25m37 26m21 27m00 27m28
7    304 Justin Varney       from Nepean                     1:46:34.88  4m46 16.89  92.1  15  25m14 26m36 26m37 28m05
8    300 Davis Brockenshire  ESSEX/KENT OFF ROAD CYCLING T   1:46:36.67  4m47 16.88  92.0  14  26m40 26m31 26m39 26m44
9    350 Michael Dennis      from Guelph                     1:47:38.12  5m49 16.72  91.2  13  26m33 26m36 26m54 27m33
10   331 Cameron Charles     from Georgetown                 1:48:02.49  6m13 16.66  90.8  12  26m42 27m10 26m53 27m16
11   492 Jamie Cunningham    from Brantford                  1:48:36.55  6m47 16.57  90.3  11  26m37 27m12 27m15 27m30
12   345 Robert Fletcher     from Toronto                    1:48:53.07  7m04 16.53  90.1  10  27m25 27m18 27m04 27m05
13   338 Sean Ruppel         from Uxbridge                   1:49:02.44  7m13 16.51  90.0   9  26m38 26m43 27m13 28m27
14   491 Scot Klingmann      from Kingston                   1:49:14.08  7m25 16.48  89.8   8  26m45 27m41 27m08 27m38
15   329 Jason Sweers        from Dundas                     1:49:32.34  7m43 16.43  89.6   7  26m23 27m08 27m40 28m19
16   495 Chris Mathews                                       1:50:03.23  8m14 16.36  89.2   6  27m16 27m36 27m49 27m20
17   340 Joe Lepine          from Oshawa                     1:50:10.74  8m22 16.34  89.0   5  25m16 25m09 26m03 33m41
18   349 Thomas Howell       from North York                 1:50:35.68  8m46 16.28  88.7   4  27m09 27m39 27m32 28m14
19    19 Michael Towers      GEARS RACING / Mississauga      1:50:36.83  8m48 16.27  88.7   3  27m32 27m42 26m58 28m22
20   319 Kevin Haviland      from Mississauga                1:51:06.68  9m17 16.20  88.3   2  27m28 27m17 28m00 28m20
21   334 David Frisch        from Bolton                     1:52:35.56 10m46 15.99  87.1   0  27m48 28m15 28m36 27m56
22   315 Adam Trotter        from Waterloo                   1:52:57.43 11m08 15.94  86.9      27m30 27m16 27m52 30m18
23   337 Brandon Meyers      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:53:18.95 11m30 15.88  86.6      27m27 28m07 28m50 28m52
24   333 John Courtney       FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Princeton     1:53:26.04 11m37 15.87  86.5      27m14 28m59 28m40 28m32
25   310 Jeremy List         from Barrie                     1:53:30.89 11m42 15.86  86.4      27m03 27m41 29m46 28m59
26   320 Vince Verkerk       from Muirkirk                   1:53:32.33 11m43 15.85  86.4      27m45 29m10 28m36 27m59
27   305 Sebastien Lebel     from Hamilton                   1:53:36.50 11m47 15.84  86.4      27m26 27m29 28m20 30m20
28   323 Warren Davies       WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          1:54:08.17 12m19 15.77  86.0      27m40 28m03 28m41 29m43
29   222 Taylor Brockenshire from Windsor                    1:54:23.43 12m34 15.74  85.8      27m43 28m25 28m48 29m26
30   336 Douglas Ritchie     from Orillia                    1:54:38.10 12m49 15.70  85.6      29m00 28m21 28m33 28m42
31   308 Michael Grass       from Oshawa                     1:54:41.66 12m52 15.69  85.5      28m34 28m27 28m41 28m58
32  1059 Joe Pearson         from Parry Sound                1:54:47.05 12m58 15.68  85.5      28m14 28m20 28m34 29m38
33   499 Paul Henry Buffett  from Hamilton                   1:54:49.50 13m00 15.68  85.4      27m10 27m51 28m19 31m27
34   496 Brad Hunter         from Orangeville                1:55:11.92 13m23 15.63  85.2      27m42 28m25 28m24 30m39
35   332 Jason Vincze        Ollie's Cycle / Oakville        1:55:45.32 13m56 15.55  84.8      28m23 28m31 28m56 29m53
36   348 Daniel Salter       D'ORNELLA'S BIKE SHOP RACING    1:55:57.44 14m08 15.52  84.6      28m08 29m05 29m21 29m22
37   346 Oscar Salvendy      from Toronto                    1:55:58.66 14m09 15.52  84.6      27m22 28m38 29m17 30m40
38   355 Dan Arseneau        from Kitchener                  1:56:04.58 14m15 15.51  84.5      28m32 29m02 29m43 28m45
39   317 Craig Hall          WATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGS   1:56:05.90 14m17 15.50  84.5      28m29 29m53 29m08 28m34
40   497 Bryan King          from Kitchener                  1:56:34.85 14m46 15.44  84.2      28m40 27m57 28m38 31m18
41   344 Douglas Goodwin     from Windsor                    1:57:19.34 15m30 15.34  83.6      28m52 29m00 29m27 29m58
42   327 Andrew Nicholas     THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC   1:57:19.62 15m30 15.34  83.6      28m30 28m28 29m43 30m36
43   313 Brendan Ginter      from Whitby                     1:58:07.17 16m18 15.24  83.1      28m48 28m58 29m38 30m42
44   312 Rodney Merchant     from Toronto                    1:58:41.33 16m52 15.17  82.7      28m05 29m45 30m06 30m43
45   307 Garnet Harris       from London                     1:58:58.52 17m09 15.13  82.5      29m05 29m01 29m42 31m09
46   330 Byron Raymond       Bicycle Works / Hamilton        2:00:30.42 18m41 14.94  81.4      30m05 30m10 30m12 30m02
47   342 Keith Gallagher     from Peterborough               2:00:51.31 19m02 14.89  81.2      28m55 29m47 30m29 31m39
48   353 Leelan Harlan       from St. Catharines             2:01:49.01 20m00 14.78  80.5      28m42 29m38 30m17 33m10
49   339 Mathew Mellor       from Peterborough               2:02:16.92 20m28 14.72  80.2      28m25 29m03 30m34 34m13
50   498 Doug Beattie        from Burlington                 2:02:57.19 21m08 14.64  79.8      28m11 30m35 31m01 33m09
51   335 Martin Malaison     SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Burlington    2:02:59.62 21m10 14.63  79.8      30m06 31m33 30m45 30m34
52   301 Andrew Hamer        from Waterdown                  2:03:02.31 21m13 14.63  79.7      29m58 30m38 31m05 31m19
53   324 Philippe Lamarre    from Mississauga                2:03:27.81 21m39 14.58  79.5      29m27 30m22 31m03 32m33
54   326 James Bongard       from Oakville                   2:05:47.41 23m58 14.31  78.0      29m40 31m27 32m32 32m05
55   303 Rob Ford            from Cambridge                  2:06:52.59 25m03 14.19  77.3      30m32 31m22 32m15 32m42
56   351 Josh Mead           from Aurora                     2:06:59.64 25m10 14.17  77.3      29m36 31m11 32m09 34m01
57   494 Kevin Euwen         from Georgetown                 2:07:03.44 25m14 14.17  77.2      31m25 32m09 31m39 31m49
58   343 Chris Brown         from Collingwood                2:09:17.41 27m28 13.92  75.9      30m18 32m02 31m42 35m14
59   316 Richard Ross                                        2:10:29.04 28m40 13.79  75.2      30m42 31m26 32m09 36m11
60   328                                                     2:11:50.13 30m01 13.65  74.4      29m39 30m37 31m16 40m16
61   309 Patrick Love        from Petawawa                   2:17:00.65 35m11 13.14  71.6      30m55 34m20 35m16 36m28
62   321 Keith Peck                                          2:17:14.73 35m26 13.12  71.5      30m33 32m02 37m03 37m35
63   489 Marcus Williams     from Bond Head                  2:21:02.03 39m13 12.76  69.6      31m27 36m27 33m56 39m11
     347 Brian Heath         from Mount Albert              Did Not Finish                                            
     318 Derek Cripps        from Scarborough               DNF 3 LapsToGo                     28m15                  
     341 Kevin Calhoun       from Millbrook                 DNF 3 LapsToGo                     28m53                  
     493 Noel Flatters       from Guelph                    DNF 3 LapsToGo                     31m17                  
     302 Craig Macintosh     from Toronto                   DNF 3 LapsToGo                     26m47                  
     137 Matthias Schmidt                                   DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     25m05 26m34 27m32      
     356 David Walker        from Burlington                DNF 2 LapsToGo                     31m05 33m36            
     352 Chris Wood          from Waterloo                  DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     26m39 27m28 28m47      
     357 Colin Matsalla      from Aurora                    DNF 3 LapsToGo                     29m44                  
     306 Bryan Saraka        from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                                            
     488 Mike Harvey         from Elliot Lake               Did Not Finish                                            
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 11h23, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 22.5 Km, 3 Laps 8 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    132 Amanda Kellett  from Oshawa                     1:30:45.12       14.88  98.8  25  28m49 31m07 30m48
2    138 Lisa Hussey     CHAIN REACTION TORONTO          1:38:45.60  8m00 13.67  90.7  22  32m04 33m46 32m54
3    130 Karen Lopez     from Toronto                    1:38:54.65  8m09 13.65  90.6  20  31m37 33m48 33m28
4    131 Krissie Bartsch from London                     1:38:54.79  8m09 13.65  90.6  18  31m29 33m54 33m30
5    135 Erica Sprules                                   1:40:25.25  9m40 13.44  89.2  17  31m32 33m55 34m56
6    136 Wendy Simms     FLY GURLZ / Barrie              1:49:28.35 18m43 12.33  81.9  16  35m37 35m56 37m55
7    133 Tina Bragg      from Hamilton                   1:49:30.56 18m45 12.33  81.8  15  34m41 36m30 38m19
8    179 Colleen Farrant from Mississauga                1:52:50.36 22m05 11.96  79.4  14  35m36 37m59 39m14
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 11h21, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 30 Km, 4 Laps 42 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME                       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1    506 Steven Traenkmann      1:44:50.17       17.17  95.6  25  26m10 26m25 25m57 26m16
2    512 Jeff MacInnis          1:45:29.07 38.90 17.06  95.0  22  26m12 26m41 26m17 26m17
3    526 Howard Knapp           1:46:05.99  1m15 16.97  94.5  20  25m41 26m57 26m27 26m59
4    529 Vernon Chant           1:46:11.87  1m21 16.95  94.4  18  26m09 26m50 26m38 26m33
5    515 David Dermont          1:46:51.72  2m01 16.84  93.8  17  26m39 26m24 26m40 27m08
6    516 Mike Captain Clarkson  1:48:56.81  4m06 16.52  92.0  16  27m29 27m03 27m03 27m20
7    569 Tim Jenkinson          1:49:18.55  4m28 16.47  91.7  15  26m31 27m25 27m04 28m16
8    524 Robert Freeman         1:51:13.44  6m23 16.18  90.1  14  27m25 27m59 27m50 27m58
9    518 Glenn Meeuwisse        1:51:17.20  6m27 16.17  90.1  13  26m58 27m33 28m08 28m36
10   502 Robert Clements        1:51:24.49  6m34 16.16  90.0  12  27m42 27m41 27m35 28m25
11   527 Kevin Simms            1:51:29.35  6m39 16.15  89.9  11  26m51 28m11 27m57 28m28
12   528 Kris Tobias            1:53:09.70  8m19 15.91  88.6  10  28m00 28m19 28m30 28m19
13   509 Paul Farrugia          1:53:12.76  8m22 15.90  88.5   9  26m56 27m48 28m10 30m17
14   649 James Buffet           1:53:40.73  8m50 15.83  88.2   8  27m15 27m56 28m23 30m05
15   519 Gary Hayward           1:54:33.26  9m43 15.71  87.5   7  27m26 28m43 28m54 29m28
16   501 Eric Orschel           1:56:39.57 11m49 15.43  85.9   6  26m16 26m40 35m29 28m13
17   505 Derek Dixon            1:57:04.60 12m14 15.37  85.6   5  28m04 28m43 29m32 30m43
18   520 Christopher Redden     1:57:30.78 12m40 15.32  85.3   4  27m49 28m49 29m52 30m58
19   648 Craig Charuk           1:57:44.59 12m54 15.29  85.1   3  28m12 29m56 29m26 30m09
20   645 Michael Sumsion        1:58:16.01 13m25 15.22  84.7   2  27m56 28m58 30m11 31m09
21   510 David Barnett          1:58:24.66 13m34 15.20  84.6   0  28m35 29m55 30m06 29m48
22   500 Paul Greene            1:59:50.12 14m59 15.02  83.6      27m55 29m28 30m05 32m20
23  1603 Horacio Couto          2:00:40.21 15m50 14.92  83.1      27m54 30m12 30m05 32m28
24   530 Shawn Kehoe            2:01:05.97 16m15 14.86  82.8      28m57 30m06 30m57 31m04
25   647 Barry Harding          2:02:18.64 17m28 14.72  81.9      29m19 30m03 30m51 32m04
26   507 Randy Akins            2:02:41.02 17m50 14.67  81.7      29m51 30m25 31m35 30m48
27   523 Troy Bungay            2:02:44.21 17m54 14.67  81.7      29m29 30m37 30m49 31m47
28   503 Mike Cichan            2:03:01.89 18m11 14.63  81.5      27m43 29m48 31m59 33m30
29   643 Keith Sellick          2:03:55.12 19m04 14.53  80.9      29m37 30m20 31m37 32m18
30   508 Robert Leenaars        2:04:16.66 19m26 14.48  80.6      28m58 31m12 31m27 32m38
31   646 Steve Wilson           2:04:42.92 19m52 14.43  80.4      29m15 30m35 31m58 32m52
32   644 Tom Anderson           2:06:41.67 21m51 14.21  79.1      29m50 31m08 32m24 33m18
33   517 Dan Dolan              2:06:43.76 21m53 14.20  79.1      30m39 31m56 32m07 32m00
34   522 Nigel Moo_Choy         2:06:45.59 21m55 14.20  79.1      30m47 30m42 31m51 33m23
35   555 Rob Schultz            2:07:03.15 22m12 14.17  78.9      29m28 31m41 32m03 33m50
36   573 Nick Twydell           2:08:46.00 23m55 13.98  77.8      30m43 32m12 32m16 33m32
37   514 Ben Smith              2:11:20.46 26m30 13.70  76.3      31m26 33m16 33m51 32m46
38   513 Stephen Neal           2:20:56.23 36m06 12.77  71.1      32m44 37m12 35m13 35m46
     525 Richard Browne        DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     33m03 27m13 27m58      
     511 Dave Corner           DNF 2 LapsToGo                     27m04 27m35            
     521 Jim Davis             DNF 2 LapsToGo                     29m38 31m39            
     -24 Pat Smith             Did Not Start                                             
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 11h23, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 22.5 Km, 3 Laps 3 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Expert Women

PL PLATE NAME            CLUB/TEAM/Sponsor/City/Town         TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    180 Lori Pol        To-Wheels/Norco/Fly-Gurlz       1:45:20.22       12.82  90.9  25  34m06 35m10 36m02
2    181 Ingrid Coney    from Newmarket                  1:47:14.57  1m54 12.59  89.3  22  33m52 35m45 37m35
3    182 Tanya Flemming  Duke's Cycle / Toronto          1:54:56.08  9m35 11.75  83.3  20  36m30 38m31 39m54
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 11h23, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 30 Km, 4 Laps 12 Entrants

Master (40+) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME                   TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1    696 Glen Laycock       1:51:28.30       16.15  91.9  25  26m54 27m57 28m04 28m32
2    657 Dennis James       1:52:56.77  1m28 15.94  90.7  22  27m04 27m49 28m16 29m46
3    692 Steve Varga        1:57:37.42  6m09 15.30  87.1  20  26m59 29m10 29m56 31m31
4    698 Neil Hendry        1:59:24.73  7m56 15.07  85.8  18  28m32 29m47 30m23 30m42
5    694 Chuck Campbell     2:00:40.68  9m12 14.92  84.9  17  28m36 30m00 30m34 31m28
6    695 Martin Randall     2:01:15.64  9m47 14.84  84.5  16  28m52 30m11 30m56 31m14
7    650 Aiken Scherberger  2:05:20.78 13m52 14.36  81.7  15  29m22 31m35 31m14 33m08
8    693 Robbie Brown       2:06:26.04 14m57 14.24  81.0  14  28m44 31m26 32m48 33m26
9    690 Michael Merritt    2:10:05.83 18m37 13.84  78.7  13  29m23 31m07 37m22 32m13
10   697 Martin Sowden      2:11:29.07 20m00 13.69  77.9  12  30m00 32m04 33m10 36m13
11   655 Howard Cole        2:17:20.95 25m52 13.11  74.6  11  30m23 33m57 35m26 37m33
12   691 Jerry Clive        2:29:11.80 37m43 12.06  68.7  10  35m39 37m20 38m32 37m38
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 11h15, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 37.5 Km, 5 Laps 50 Entrants

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1      4 Paul Cobham        from Acton                      1:56:30.65       19.31 100.0  25  23m20 23m33 23m11 23m15 23m09
2      5 Paul Spadaccini    OGC/FISHER / Ottawa             1:56:53.55 22.90 19.25  99.7  22  23m25 23m07 23m08 23m41 23m31
3      2 Josh Hall          from Waterloo                   1:58:16.47  1m45 19.02  98.5  20  23m22 23m30 23m20 24m16 23m45
4     50 Julian Hine        from Ottawa                     1:58:42.38  2m11 18.95  98.2  18  23m24 23m31 23m09 25m05 23m30
5     23 Matthew Kings      OUTDOOR GEAR CANADA-FISHER      1:59:51.49  3m20 18.77  97.2  17  23m26 23m36 23m45 24m32 24m29
6     49 Bill Hurley        from Truro                      2:00:30.42  3m59 18.67  96.7      23m23 23m40 24m33 24m44 24m07
7      1 Jason Crookham     from Armstrong                  2:00:30.61  3m59 18.67  96.7  16  23m21 23m09 24m51 25m08 23m59
8     52 Lucas Curran       from Burlington                 2:00:55.74  4m25 18.61  96.3  15  23m04 23m29 23m41 24m30 26m10
9     55 Paul Distefan      from Hamilton                   2:01:34.83  5m04 18.51  95.8  14  23m52 24m24 24m16 24m00 25m01
10    51 Jeffrey Hansen     from Mississauga                2:02:17.50  5m46 18.40  95.3  13  23m49 24m07 24m05 24m47 25m26
11    44 John W Powell      WOODBRIDGE ITALIA CC / Whitby   2:04:12.25  7m41 18.12  93.8  12  23m50 24m26 25m14 24m49 25m51
12    46 Andrew Croutch     from Willowdale                 2:04:55.85  8m25 18.01  93.3  11  23m51 24m49 25m47 25m15 25m12
13     6 Jeff Weber         from Waterloo                   2:04:56.27  8m25 18.01  93.3  10  24m33 24m51 25m04 25m13 25m13
14    38 Chris Lech         from St. Catherines             2:06:05.50  9m34 17.84  92.4   9  24m19 25m18 25m51 25m18 25m17
15    10 Gordon Jewett      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:07:16.71 10m46 17.68  91.5   8  24m02 25m52 25m21 26m15 25m44
16    57 Eric Potter        from Rutherglen                 2:07:18.85 10m48 17.67  91.5   7  24m40 25m15 25m19 26m15 25m47
17    45 Robert Mann        NEWORLD CYCLE / Beeton          2:07:27.81 10m57 17.65  91.4   6  24m55 25m05 24m58 26m02 26m25
18    54 Chris Hansen       from King City                  2:07:29.30 10m58 17.65  91.4   5  24m29 25m33 26m14 25m52 25m19
19    39 Christopher Benny  from Woodstock                  2:08:12.96 11m42 17.55  90.9   4  24m54 25m00 25m19 26m15 26m43
20    61 Peter Morse        CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Toronto  2:08:31.58 12m00 17.51  90.7   3  24m39 25m17 25m57 26m05 26m31
21    33 Andrew Pinfold     NEWORLD CYCLE / Woodbridge      2:09:21.64 12m50 17.39  90.1   2  23m25 24m12 25m03 26m18 30m21
22    53 Curtis Gloade      from Kitchener                  2:09:21.64 12m50 17.39  90.1   0  25m41 25m44 25m40 25m57 26m18
23    21 Jon Barnes         from Stoufville                 2:10:01.15 13m30 17.31  89.6      25m00 25m51 26m15 26m33 26m20
24    31 W John Holman      from Cambridge                  2:10:01.57 13m30 17.30  89.6      24m59 25m31 26m10 26m30 26m49
25    43 Andrew Caird       from Waterloo                   2:11:05.45 14m34 17.16  88.9      24m59 26m27 25m40 26m39 27m19
26  3000 Eric Paradis       from Niagara Falls              2:11:44.56 15m13 17.08  88.4      26m09 26m09 26m49 26m28 26m07
27    41 Arno Turk          SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:11:47.47 15m16 17.07  88.4      25m22 25m38 25m49 25m58 28m59
28    12 Dylan Lanspeary    OUTDOOR GEAR CANADA-FISHER      2:13:07.74 16m37 16.90  87.5      25m33 25m32 26m26 27m47 27m48
29    47 Chad Grochowina    FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Lynden        2:13:35.34 17m04 16.84  87.2      25m58 26m06 26m45 26m57 27m47
30    48 Tim Oliver         from Simcoe                     2:14:46.87 18m16 16.69  86.4      25m32 26m18 26m50 27m36 28m28
31    58 Jody Waddell       CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Sudbury  2:15:14.46 18m43 16.64  86.2      25m49 26m57 27m28 27m46 27m12
32    11 George Cobham      from Acton                      2:15:16.31 18m45 16.63  86.1      26m06 26m56 26m55 27m48 27m29
33    35 Jeff Clayton       from Woodstock                  2:15:45.34 19m14 16.57  85.8      26m44 26m44 26m06 27m26 28m44
34    32 Andrew Johnston    TREK / Toronto                  2:16:13.71 19m43 16.52  85.5      25m40 26m40 26m32 28m24 28m56
35    37 Ondrej Neumann     GEARS RACING / Mississauga      2:17:41.03 21m10 16.34  84.6      25m43 26m30 26m38 27m48 30m59
36    27 Dan Marshall       CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Markham  2:19:16.42 22m45 16.16  83.7      26m18 27m36 27m22 28m47 29m12
37    34 Nat Faulkner       from Bracebridge                2:21:11.58 24m40 15.94  82.5      24m56 27m11 28m11 30m14 30m36
      56 Basilio Pezzo      from Toronto                   DNF 4 LapsToGo                     26m50                        
      36 James Barker       FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Brantford    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     25m52 26m35 27m08 28m48      
      59 Osmond Bakker      from Ottawa                    DNF 2 LapsToGo                     24m35 25m43 26m03            
      60 Edgars Apse        from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                                                  
      22 Kris Ebben         from Kitchener                 Did Not Finish                                                  
      30 Rodd Heino         from Kingston                  DNF 4 LapsToGo                     41m55                        
    3001 Ed Hunt            from Midland                   DNF 4 LapsToGo                     28m36                        
      42 Michael LaRochelle from Sudbury                   DNF 3 LapsToGo                     27m50 29m50                  
      26 Gordon McFarlane   from Thornhill                 DNF 2 LapsToGo                     24m54 26m06 27m47            
      28 Chris Hugenholtz   from Gloucester                DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     39m06 25m36 26m05 26m11      
      40 Sandy Stephens     from Woodstock                 DNF 4 LapsToGo                     27m25                        
      24 Neil Ross          from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                                                  
      25 Tim McKeough       from Ottawa                    Did Not Finish                                                  
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant

Started@: 11h15, Sunday, 26 April 98, Event#:1a, 30 Km, 4 Laps 9 Entrants

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1    101 Lisa McGilvray  SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:53:18.75       15.89 100.0  25  27m22 28m10 28m55 28m50
2    103 Susan Trimble                                   1:56:57.43  3m38 15.39  96.9  22  28m38 28m55 29m30 29m52
3    107 Linda Gilligan  SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:57:53.55  4m34 15.27  96.1  20  28m14 29m11 31m40 28m46
4    108 Leslie Greene   TEAMGT:TEAM GT CANADA/Toronto   1:59:07.33  5m48 15.11  95.1  18  28m56 29m45 30m10 30m15
5    105 Jennifer Brown                                  2:02:12.91  8m54 14.73  92.7  17  29m48 30m42 30m52 30m49
6    104 Karen Mogg      from Cambridge                  2:09:27.14 16m08 13.90  87.5  16  31m05 31m50 32m58 33m32
7    106 Maria Dilello                                   2:11:43.11 18m24 13.67  86.0  15  32m17 33m54 32m49 32m41
8    102 Trisha Westman  SPEED RIVER BICYCLE             2:13:42.17 20m23 13.46  84.7  14  31m20 31m17 33m12 37m52
9    100 Deana Mercier   CHAIN REACTION/Richmond Hill    2:20:17.74 26m58 12.83  80.8  13  33m38 35m29 35m00 36m09
Dave Horyn, Chief Official - Adam Ruppel Assistant