Youth Cup Championships
Presented by NCCH
Sep 6, 2014
Time Trial
Squirt Boys Results - 3.5 km - Average Speed 29.5 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTimeGap             
12112765HROTOVYTSKYY, BohdanMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBRMU11 0h 07' 07"
22182431DE GROOTE, TheodoreNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU11 0h 07' 22"00' 14" 58
32122214BIBIC, WilliamMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBRMU11 0h 07' 48"00' 40" 87
42163450RAUWERDA, LucasINDEPENDENTRMU11 0h 08' 28"01' 20" 65
52152918PRICE, BenjaminMADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUBRMU11 0h 08' 42"01' 34" 66
62133091ARCHBOLD, JdMADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUBRMU11 0h 08' 59"01' 51" 85
72142623CORREA, Niko (nicholas)ESTEEMTRAINING.COMRMU11 0h 09' 03"01' 55" 83
DNS2192829INCHIMA, WilliamTEAM ATTACK-FCVRMU11DNS

Squirt Boys - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 211 HROTOVYTSKYY, Bohdan MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBRMU11 25
2 218 DE GROOTE, Theodore NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU11 20
3 212 BIBIC, William MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBRMU11 16
4 216 RAUWERDA, Lucas INDEPENDENTRMU11 13
5 215 PRICE, Benjamin MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUBRMU11 11
6 213 ARCHBOLD, Jd MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUBRMU11 10
7 214 CORREA, Niko (nicholas) ESTEEMTRAINING.COMRMU11 9
Youth Cup Championships
Presented by NCCH
Sep 6, 2014
Time Trial
PeeWee Boys Results - 3.5 km - Average Speed 33.4 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTimeGap             
118275518ELLIOTT, RichNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU13 0h 06' 17"
21812213BIBIC, DylanMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBRMU13 0h 06' 22"00' 04" 68
31922868SMITH, WillTEAM HARDWOOD TREKRMU13 0h 06' 42"00' 24" 80
41952545NIZIELSKI, KazTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU13 0h 06' 48"00' 31" 25
51872251RAYNOR, AidanNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU13 0h 06' 56"00' 38" 76
61842351HILL, WesleyTEAM ATTACK-FCVRMU13 0h 07' 01"00' 43" 99
71832155FALK-DOTAN, OrianTEAM ATTACK-FCVRMU13 0h 07' 08"00' 50" 89
81912359GREGORY, DanielTEAM ATTACK-FCVRMU13 0h 07' 11"00' 53" 75
91902551CORRY, WilliamNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU13 0h 07' 34"01' 17" 30
101973431RUDOLPH, JacobTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU13 0h 07' 45"01' 28" 19
111852291PARGETER, ReillyTEAM ATTACK-FCVRMU13 0h 07' 50"01' 33" 17
121932983CUFF, GregoryTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU13 0h 08' 14"01' 57" 14
131962960REINKE, IanTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU13 0h 08' 27"02' 09" 67
141942269FAUX, MarkTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU13 0h 08' 42"02' 24" 63
DNS1882818HOLMGREN, MaxINDEPENDENTRMU13DNS

PeeWee Boys - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 182 ELLIOTT, Rich NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU13 25
2 181 BIBIC, Dylan MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBRMU13 20
3 192 SMITH, Will TEAM HARDWOOD TREKRMU13 16
4 195 NIZIELSKI, Kaz TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU13 13
5 187 RAYNOR, Aidan NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU13 11
6 184 HILL, Wesley TEAM ATTACK-FCVRMU13 10
7 183 FALK-DOTAN, Orian TEAM ATTACK-FCVRMU13 9
8 191 GREGORY, Daniel TEAM ATTACK-FCVRMU13 8
9 190 CORRY, William NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU13 7
10 197 RUDOLPH, Jacob TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU13 6
11 185 PARGETER, Reilly TEAM ATTACK-FCVRMU13 5
12 193 CUFF, Gregory TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU13 4
13 196 REINKE, Ian TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU13 3
14 194 FAUX, Mark TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU13 2
Youth Cup Championships
Presented by NCCH
Sep 6, 2014
Time Trial
Minime Boys Results - 3.5 km - Average Speed 36.2 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTimeGap             
18375960MACDONALD, DawsonTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 0h 05' 48"
2612624CORREA, JustinESTEEMTRAINING.COMRMU15 0h 05' 55"00' 06" 76
3622395CARONE, JoeyTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 0h 05' 56"00' 08" 13
4632153STRAUGHAN, SpenserTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 0h 06' 00"00' 11" 72
5752319MOORE, DavidINDEPENDENTRMU15 0h 06' 02"00' 14" 05
67714385BOTTOMLEY, MarkPETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBRMU15 0h 06' 06"00' 17" 57
7642353ZEVERSENUKE, AidanFOREST CITY VELODROMERMU15 0h 06' 08"00' 19" 37
8782909MYSKO, PaulTEAM HARDWOOD TREKRMU15 0h 06' 11"00' 22" 51
98174780FLAGEOLE-BRAY, SydneyTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 0h 06' 11"00' 23" 20
10662912LIBERTY, KobeTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 0h 06' 17"00' 29" 28
117475734KERR, DylanCYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'SRMU15 0h 06' 22"00' 33" 98
12792401BAKER, SamuelTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 0h 06' 30"00' 41" 95
13672350WILL, KeithTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 0h 06' 32"00' 43" 74
14682428BORTOLIN, DannyTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 0h 06' 36"00' 48" 02
15842148JOHNSON, RonanTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 0h 06' 41"00' 53" 31
16822824HEBSCHER, GrahamTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 0h 06' 48"00' 59" 70
17702373MOORE, HaydenTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 0h 06' 54"01' 05" 46
18712618FRONER, AxelLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBRMU15 0h 07' 00"01' 11" 89
19762762CAMPBELL, OliverMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBRMU15 0h 07' 04"01' 16" 25
20733130LINDE-ELMHIRST, RyderPETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBRMU15 0h 07' 14"01' 26" 05
21692077DIVITTORIO, MatthewTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 0h 07' 17"01' 29" 18
22652853NORDEMANN-DA SILVA, DanielFOREST CITY VELODROMERMU15 0h 07' 27"01' 38" 92
23802769DE LEON, CarlTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 0h 08' 46"02' 57" 55

Minime Boys - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 83 MACDONALD, Dawson TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 25
2 61 CORREA, Justin ESTEEMTRAINING.COMRMU15 20
3 62 CARONE, Joey TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 16
4 63 STRAUGHAN, Spenser TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 13
5 75 MOORE, David INDEPENDENTRMU15 11
6 77 BOTTOMLEY, Mark PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBRMU15 10
7 64 ZEVERSENUKE, Aidan FOREST CITY VELODROMERMU15 9
8 78 MYSKO, Paul TEAM HARDWOOD TREKRMU15 8
9 81 FLAGEOLE-BRAY, Sydney TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 7
10 66 LIBERTY, Kobe TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 6
11 74 KERR, Dylan CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'SRMU15 5
12 79 BAKER, Samuel TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 4
13 67 WILL, Keith TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 3
14 68 BORTOLIN, Danny TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 2
15 84 JOHNSON, Ronan TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU15 1
Youth Cup Championships
Presented by NCCH
Sep 6, 2014
Time Trial
Cadet Men Results - 3.5 km - Average Speed 40.3 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTimeGap             
1375549HOLMGREN, GunnarNEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMRMU17 0h 05' 13"
2574371STAPLES, MatthewNEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMRMU17 0h 05' 25"00' 12" 12
3874365COCKERTON, JeremyNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU17 0h 05' 27"00' 14" 11
4674384ERNST, ChrisKALLISTO-FCVRMU17 0h 05' 28"00' 15" 25
5274896ALLAIRE, JakeTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU17 0h 05' 30"00' 17" 02
6474370STAPLES, GraydonNEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMRMU17 0h 05' 32"00' 19" 24
72974733MCKELLAR, RileyOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBRMU17 0h 05' 34"00' 21" 24
83275963MAYNE, HarryTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU17 0h 05' 37"00' 24" 39
9975019SMITH, JoshuaTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU17 0h 05' 39"00' 25" 51
101074680ADAMS, JacobNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU17 0h 05' 42"00' 29" 09
111674732WAMMES, NickKALLISTO-FCVRMU17 0h 05' 42"00' 29" 26
12112152STRAUGHAN, BenjaminTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU17 0h 05' 44"00' 31" 23
13302394FLETCHER, JordanTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU17 0h 05' 46"00' 32" 86
141374485SANDERSON, BrodyNEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMRMU17 0h 05' 46"00' 33" 18
151274773SCHUMACHER, ColeNEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMRMU17 0h 05' 48"00' 34" 73
161775321KERR, GavinNEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMRMU17 0h 05' 48"00' 35" 11
173674219SCHOOLEY, FynnWEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERSRMU17 0h 05' 54"00' 41" 26
181574779DAVIDSON, CarterESTEEMTRAINING.COMRMU17 0h 05' 56"00' 42" 60
19252250PEVALIN, ThomasNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU17 0h 05' 58"00' 45" 12
202874473HELLREICH, KalebNEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMRMU17 0h 05' 58"00' 45" 27
212775932MELOCHE, JakobKALLISTO-FCVRMU17 0h 06' 00"00' 47" 40
222475392STEPANEK, ChristianCOACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRURMU17 0h 06' 02"00' 48" 74
232674770MAZLOUM, SaeedKALLISTO-FCVRMU17 0h 06' 04"00' 51" 27
243375961PANCOE, JosephTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU17 0h 06' 05"00' 52" 07
25182434REINKE, EricTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU17 0h 06' 05"00' 52" 11
26352480TOWNSEND, EmmettTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU17 0h 06' 10"00' 57" 41
27312383LOGAN, LukeTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU17 0h 06' 12"00' 59" 37
28202553DAVIDSON, EvanESTEEMTRAINING.COMRMU17 0h 06' 13"00' 59" 66
29222149RUDDERHAM, RyanTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU17 0h 06' 13"01' 00" 43
301974218SIMMS, NoahNEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMRMU17 0h 06' 16"01' 02" 83
DNS342293RUFENACH, AlexanderTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU17DNS

Cadet Men - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 3 HOLMGREN, Gunnar NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMRMU17 25
2 5 STAPLES, Matthew NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMRMU17 20
3 8 COCKERTON, Jeremy NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU17 16
4 6 ERNST, Chris KALLISTO-FCVRMU17 13
5 2 ALLAIRE, Jake TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU17 11
6 4 STAPLES, Graydon NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMRMU17 10
7 29 MCKELLAR, Riley OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBRMU17 9
8 32 MAYNE, Harry TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU17 8
9 9 SMITH, Joshua TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU17 7
10 10 ADAMS, Jacob NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU17 6
11 16 WAMMES, Nick KALLISTO-FCVRMU17 5
12 11 STRAUGHAN, Benjamin TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU17 4
13 30 FLETCHER, Jordan TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRMU17 3
14 13 SANDERSON, Brody NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMRMU17 2
15 12 SCHUMACHER, Cole NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMRMU17 1
Youth Cup Championships
Presented by NCCH
Sep 6, 2014
Time Trial
Squirt Girls Results - 3.5 km - Average Speed 27.3 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTimeGap             
12723127LINDE-ELMHIRST, NadiyaPETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBRWU11 0h 07' 42"
22712827PALI, OliviaMADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUBRWU11 0h 08' 00"00' 18" 39
32742907KOOPS, MelissaMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBRWU11 0h 08' 57"01' 14" 63
42732292PARGETER, EllaTEAM ATTACK-FCVRWU11 0h 09' 17"01' 35" 18
52762913ZDYB, WiktoriaMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBRWU11 0h 09' 31"01' 49" 54
62782360GREGORY, JessicaTEAM ATTACK-FCVRWU11 0h 09' 40"01' 58" 23

Squirt Girls - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 272 LINDE-ELMHIRST, Nadiya PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBRWU11 25
2 271 PALI, Olivia MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUBRWU11 20
3 274 KOOPS, Melissa MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBRWU11 16
4 273 PARGETER, Ella TEAM ATTACK-FCVRWU11 13
5 276 ZDYB, Wiktoria MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBRWU11 11
6 278 GREGORY, Jessica TEAM ATTACK-FCVRWU11 10
Youth Cup Championships
Presented by NCCH
Sep 6, 2014
Time Trial
PeeWee Girls Results - 3.5 km - Average Speed 30.6 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTimeGap             
12452959BADERTSCHER, NatashaNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRWU13 0h 06' 52"
224275749PAWLEY MASON, KatrinaCOURTESY BICYCLES RACE TEAMRWU13 0h 06' 56"00' 04" 07
32472465MONACO, OliviaTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU13 0h 07' 33"00' 41" 71
42442870HILL, PhoebeINDEPENDENTRWU13 0h 07' 39"00' 47" 53
DNS2462384MUZZATTI, AliyahMADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUBRWU13DNS

PeeWee Girls - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 245 BADERTSCHER, Natasha NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRWU13 25
2 242 PAWLEY MASON, Katrina COURTESY BICYCLES RACE TEAMRWU13 20
3 247 MONACO, Olivia TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU13 16
4 244 HILL, Phoebe INDEPENDENTRWU13 13
Youth Cup Championships
Presented by NCCH
Sep 6, 2014
Time Trial
Minime Girls Results - 3.5 km - Average Speed 33.5 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTimeGap             
115174115BYWAY, NiaOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBRWU15 0h 06' 16"
21522768SCHAEFER, ToveESTEEMTRAINING.COMRWU15 0h 06' 33"00' 16" 98
31572435STARRS, KylieESTEEMTRAINING.COMRWU15 0h 06' 37"00' 20" 45
41532094NEUMANN, MayaMADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUBRWU15 0h 06' 37"00' 20" 57
51582432RAUWERDA, KaitlynTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU15 0h 06' 47"00' 30" 41
61543090ARCHBOLD, ElizabethMADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUBRWU15 0h 06' 47"00' 30" 44
71562242BLACK, AinsleyTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU15 0h 06' 48"00' 31" 92
81552425PEDDLE, MackenzieESTEEMTRAINING.COMRWU15 0h 06' 57"00' 40" 43
91602300BATTERSBY, MadelineTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU15 0h 07' 14"00' 57" 13
101592774SMYE, CassandraTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU15 0h 07' 42"01' 25" 86
111612483LOFT, ShelbyTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU15 0h 07' 45"01' 28" 83

Minime Girls - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 151 BYWAY, Nia OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBRWU15 25
2 152 SCHAEFER, Tove ESTEEMTRAINING.COMRWU15 20
3 157 STARRS, Kylie ESTEEMTRAINING.COMRWU15 16
4 153 NEUMANN, Maya MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUBRWU15 13
5 158 RAUWERDA, Kaitlyn TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU15 11
6 154 ARCHBOLD, Elizabeth MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUBRWU15 10
7 156 BLACK, Ainsley TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU15 9
8 155 PEDDLE, Mackenzie ESTEEMTRAINING.COMRWU15 8
9 160 BATTERSBY, Madeline TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU15 7
10 159 SMYE, Cassandra TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU15 6
11 161 LOFT, Shelby TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU15 5
Youth Cup Championships
Presented by NCCH
Sep 6, 2014
Time Trial
Cadet Women Results - 3.5 km - Average Speed 34.3 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTimeGap             
112175627VAN YZENDOORN, AliKALLISTO-FCVRWU17 0h 06' 07"
212574161BELL, AmeliaTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU17 0h 06' 12"00' 05" 15
313375661FABBRO, SarahTEAM HARDWOOD TREKRWU17 0h 06' 17"00' 10" 49
412274159CRESWICKE, CharlotteKALLISTO-FCVRWU17 0h 06' 19"00' 11" 76
51262770DE LEON, ArielTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU17 0h 06' 20"00' 12" 89
612774119LEONARD, EricaTEAM BIKELANDRWU17 0h 06' 25"00' 17" 96
71312132MACDONALD, HannahTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU17 0h 06' 34"00' 27" 05
812475183MCDONALD, EmilyTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU17 0h 06' 37"00' 30" 62
912974153LEE, LaraTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU17 0h 06' 38"00' 31" 45
1012874558KRIARAKIS, KassandraKALLISTO-FCVRWU17 0h 06' 43"00' 36" 56
111322858NORDEMANN-DA SILVA, AndreaKALLISTO-FCVRWU17 0h 06' 51"00' 44" 05
121302147HENDERSON, DeirdreTEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU17 0h 06' 51"00' 44" 14

Cadet Women - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 121 VAN YZENDOORN, Ali KALLISTO-FCVRWU17 25
2 125 BELL, Amelia TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU17 20
3 133 FABBRO, Sarah TEAM HARDWOOD TREKRWU17 16
4 122 CRESWICKE, Charlotte KALLISTO-FCVRWU17 13
5 126 DE LEON, Ariel TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU17 11
6 127 LEONARD, Erica TEAM BIKELANDRWU17 10
7 131 MACDONALD, Hannah TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU17 9
8 124 MCDONALD, Emily TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU17 8
9 129 LEE, Lara TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU17 7
10 128 KRIARAKIS, Kassandra KALLISTO-FCVRWU17 6
11 132 NORDEMANN-DA SILVA, Andrea KALLISTO-FCVRWU17 5
12 130 HENDERSON, Deirdre TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESSRWU17 4