King of the Mountain - Fall Showdown - Seeding
Blue Mountain, Collingwood
Saturday September 12, 2015, Total of 55 participants
CategoriesRacers%Finished 1 RunDNSDNF
Youth Boys 13-15 (12-14 Jan.1)683.33%10
Youth Boys 16-18 (15-17 Jan.1)4100.00%00
Outlaw / Open Women1100.00%00
Amateur Men 19-291090.00%10
Amateur Men 30-39683.33%10
Amateur Men 40-493100.00%00
Amateur Men 50+3100.00%00
Outlaw / Open Men2290.91%02


Youth Boys 13-15 (12-14 Jan.1)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
137Carson WebbCollingwood2:19.2872586.65
249Kody FarmerToronto2:25.5006.2132282.95
396Curtis KennedyCollingwood2:28.5939.3062081.22
467Hugh KellyCollingwood2:31.26911.9821879.78
573Evan NicolToronto2:34.75715.4701777.98
85Aaron SteingartWaterlooDid Not Start

Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Youth Boys 16-18 (15-17 Jan.1)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
131Riley Luxton-ZammitTottenham2:28.0992581.49
291Michael MarkovMarkham2:30.0281.9292280.44
355Evan Starr2:30.5532.4542080.16
438Noah Levine2:50.95222.8531870.60

Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Outlaw / Open Women
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
1128Skye FollasElora2:28.4932592.36

Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Amateur Men 19-29
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
187Ryan IrvingAncaster2:18.6762587.03
259Josh WhetstoneWellesley2:23.6314.9552284.03
3NKNeil Kergan2:28.87410.1982081.07
460Adam Matthews2:28.89310.2171881.06
544Stephen HayesAurora2:29.99111.3151780.46
698Julian WigleLindsay2:30.60811.9321680.13
794Brandon Knight2:39.33520.6591575.74
888Christopher CherryBurlington2:45.17326.4961473.07
977Yosef Dvores3:06.88948.2121364.58
47Harrison BoyceDid Not Start

Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Amateur Men 30-39
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
132Brad TurnerBarrie2:16.5232588.40
235Gregory ZaffaranoEast York2:19.3342.8122286.62
339Chris Fisher2:27.10410.5822082.04
442Stephen Bould2:31.63115.1091879.59
543Andrew McDermidNorth York2:49.31332.7911771.28
24Matthew SimsBrantfordDid Not Start

Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Amateur Men 40-49
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
166Glenn FarmerToronto2:33.4842578.63
246John DanylukPeterborough2:37.4393.9552276.66
341Vincent ChabotBarrie2:41.3597.8752074.79

Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Amateur Men 50+
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
151John Wharin2:22.3052584.81
257Kirk Morgan2:39.77217.4672275.54
356Claude LarueBreslau2:42.10719.8022074.45

Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Outlaw / Open Men
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
1140Michael HermanovskyNorco EvolutionRichmond Hill2:00.68725100.00
2126Adam RobbinsLondon2:01.3730.6862299.43
3166Taylor RowlandsNottawa2:02.7952.1092098.28
4125Josh ToohillNorco EvolutionNewmarket2:03.2302.5441897.94
5100Ben ReasbeckCollingwood2:03.7703.0841797.51
6112James FrostSinghampton2:04.4173.7311697.00
7152Tyler PrattNewmarket2:06.0045.3171595.78
8156Tyler MaxwellClarksburg2:06.9336.2471495.08
9114Jeff FauldsPeterborough Cycling ClubPeterborough2:08.7818.0951393.71
10131Keith GrantGeorgetown2:10.4029.7151292.55
11142Rob CarmichaelNewmarket2:11.53210.8451191.75
12153Jon Klassen2:13.85013.1641090.17
13122Alex RoseWelland2:15.10814.421989.33
14134Kyle StasiukClarksburg2:15.86515.178888.83
15143Quinn WigleLindsay2:18.16917.483787.35
16170Mark BattistonBike Zone RacingToronto2:18.52717.841687.12
17127Joel WhetstoneWellesley2:22.89322.206584.46
18176Trevor CookBracebridge2:25.13824.451483.15
19130Ken BrakeBarrie2:31.32230.635379.75
20129Mikel SchenkGuelph2:44.76444.077273.25
160Sean HarwoodBike Zone RacingMiltonDid Not Finish
150Patrick McCarterTorontoDid Not Finish

Allan Hawley - Time Keeper