East Coast Open - Overall Standings 2015/9/13
Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association

East Coast Open DH Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Sunday, September 13, 2015

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1East Coast Open Downhill RaceKing of the Mountain Series #1, Blue MountainJune 27, 2015
2King of the ValleyKing of the Mountain Series #2, Blue MountainJuly 26, 2015
3Fall ShowdownKing of the Mountain Series #3 - Final, Blue MountainSeptember 13, 2015

Categories
12:30 pm Start Female: Outlaw / Open Women,
12:30 pm Start Male: Youth Men (12-14 Jan.1 or 13-15 years Dec.31st), Youth Men (15-17 Jan.1 or 16-18 years Dec.31st), Amateur Men 19-29 years, Amateur Men 30-39 years, Amateur Men 40-49 years, Amateur Men 50+ years, Outlaw / Open Men,

Youth Men (12-14 Jan.1 or 13-15 years Dec.31st) Male

PlaceNameBest 3/3123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Webb, Carson6722202578038
2Nicol, Evan64202222Dh15-009
3Kennedy, Curtis60152520
4Kelly, Hugh35181778037
5Steingart, Aaron351718Dh15-019
6Wilson, Caelan331716
7Abrams, Cameron291415Dh15-018
8Bruno, Conor2525
9Levine, Noah1818
10Farmer, Kody1616Dh15-008
10Young, Spencer1616

Return to list of categories


Youth Men (15-17 Jan.1 or 16-18 years Dec.31st) Male

PlaceNameBest 3/3123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Markov, Michael6525202077883
2Starr, Evan472522
3Colson, Liam422022
4Walter, Mark301218Dh15-015
5Luxton-Zammit, Riley2525
6Borden, Shawn2222Dh15-017
7Charlton, Stone1818CP0678
8MacKenzie, Jack181877911Bike Zone Racing
9Hurst, Tanner171777857
10Boswell, Seth1616
11Whetstone, Dustin151578011
12Bisson, Ben141477983
13Scholte, Simon1313CP0580Collingwood Cycling Club

Return to list of categories


Amateur Men 19-29 years Male

PlaceNameBest 3/3123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wigle, Julian41101417Dh15-006
2Evoy, Kristofer411625
3Whetstone, Josh40182278008
4Colville, Riley371720
5Irving, Ryan35152076845
6Matthews, Adam321418
7Hayes, Stephen2525
8Beedham, Scott22139
8Ball, Spencer2222
8Theodossiou, Theo22111177972Bateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd.
11Harrison, Boyce2020
12Boyce, Harrison1717
13Laker, Tye1616
14Perry, Matt1616
15Kergan, Neil1515
16Antler, Mitchell1515
17Cherry, Christopher1414
18Dvores, Yosef1313
19Walter, Daniel1313Dh15-014
20Knight, Brandon1212
21MacLeod, Chris1212
21Sokolov, Vasily1212
23Camilleri, Daniel1010
24Robinson-Hoffmann, Jakob99Dh15-012
25Ochotta, Stephen88
25Haoe, Brett88
27Printer, Yohann77
28Baker, Sam66
29Walker, Daniel55

Return to list of categories


Amateur Men 30-39 years Male

PlaceNameBest 3/3123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Zaffarano, Gregory64202222Dh15-003
2Turner, Brad472225
3Sims, Matthew421725Dh15-011
4Chipman, Troy351520
5Bouck, Curt311318
6Bauckham, Joe2525
7Fisher, Chris2020
8Bouck, Kurt1818
9Caron, Guillaume1818
10McDermid, Andrew1717
11Bould, Stephen1616
12Dool, Jamie1616Dh15-007
13Hetherington, Mark1414

Return to list of categories


Amateur Men 40-49 years Male

PlaceNameBest 3/3123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Danyluk, John6215252278039
2Farmer, Glenn422220Dh15-010
3Chabot, Vincent361818
4Moon, Steve361620Dh15-020
5Bartsch, John2525
6Holder, Paul2525
7Wall, Chris2222
8Whalen, Brien2020
8Doyle, Jason2020
10Mathews, Mark1818
11Seibold, David1717
11Rutledge, Jared1717
13Bolen, Mark1414

Return to list of categories


Amateur Men 50+ years Male

PlaceNameBest 3/3123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wharin, John75252525
2Larue, Claude6022182077555
3Morgan, Kirk422022
4Karges, Greg222277886
5Laker, Paul1818

Return to list of categories


Outlaw / Open Men Male

PlaceNameBest 3/3123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Rowlands, Taylor7025252077828
2Toohill, Josh5320161778027Norco Evolution
3Reasbeck, Ben50141818
4Hermanovsky, Michael47222577107Norco Evolution
5Brake, Ken4212141677965
6Robbins, Adam40182277617
7Carmichael, Rob361691177827
8Jenkins, Joe35152077875
9Pratt, Tyler341381378026
10Stasiuk, Kyle29812977964
11Frost, James2922777774
12Harwood, Sean20.518.257.26577759Bike Zone Racing
13Rose, Alex19451077773
14Maxwell, Tyler19172
15Easby, Kyle19613
16Oosterveld, Michael1717
17Faulds, Jeff151576840Peterborough Cycling Club
18Tatem, Zachary1515
19McCarter, Patrick1414
20Klassen, Jon14212
21Battiston, Mark113877799Bike Zone Racing
22Tolenaars, Daniel1111
22Grant, Keith1111
24Abell, Steven101077929
24Golabek, Andrew101077580
26Wigle, Quinn9.9400015.944Dh15-005
27Matthews, Colby99
28Cook, Trevor826
29Botero, David77
29Haron, Chris77
31Bayens, Jason66
32Klaver, David5577637Norco Evolution
33Schenk, Mikel44
34Whetstone, Joel3378009
35Hutton, James33

Return to list of categories


Outlaw / Open Women Female

PlaceNameBest 3/3123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Vegter, Arianna50252577974
2Follas, Skye472225
3Drozdzal, Paula2222
4McGee, Heather2020

Return to list of categories


Sanctioned by: Ontario Cycling Association Phone: 416−855−1717
Address: 2015 Pan Am Boulevard Suite #2 Fax:905−636−9695
Milton, OntarioEmail:support@ontariocycling.org
Canada   L9T 8Y9 Website: www.OntarioCycling.org