Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 8, 2018
Overall Results
All Males
All Females
Male Single Speed
Male Fat Bike
Female Fat Bike
Overall Results - Runny Nose - 44.6 km
PlacePlateNameTeamCategoryCat PlaceGender PlaceTimeGapSpeedWaveChip Time
1429JEROME, PaulSMR1/331/44 1h 44' 51"25.5RN 1h 44' 47"(1)
2401HERRING, AdamTHE HUB BICYCLE SHOPSMR2/332/44 1h 45' 50"0h 00' 58"25.3RN 1h 45' 48"(2)
3454THIBEAULT, SeanWOODSTOCK RACINGSMFB1/103/44 1h 50' 04"0h 05' 12"24.3RN 1h 49' 58"(3)
4469VANDERBOLT, CraigSMFB2/104/44 1h 55' 11"0h 10' 20"23.2RN 1h 55' 09"(4)
5443NESPOLO, RobertSPEED RIVER CYCLING CLSMFB3/105/44 1h 56' 26"0h 11' 35"23.0RN 1h 56' 21"(5)
6444ORSAN, MikeFATBOY NATIONSMFB4/106/44 1h 56' 45"0h 11' 53"22.9RN 1h 56' 40"(6)
7435LAROCQUE, DaveSMR3/337/44 2h 02' 16"0h 17' 24"21.9RN 2h 02' 04"(7)
8410BRIGGS, StephenSMR4/338/44 2h 03' 48"0h 18' 57"21.6RN 2h 03' 44"(8)
9421DOUGLAS, ScottSMR5/339/44 2h 03' 48"0h 18' 57"21.6RN 2h 03' 45"(9)
10436LEWIS, TimSMR6/3310/44 2h 09' 07"0h 24' 16"20.7RN 2h 08' 56"(10)
11416COOPER-VANDERBOLT, MelissaMILTON BICYCLE CLUBSFR1/81/11 2h 09' 22"0h 24' 31"20.7RN 2h 09' 20"(11)
12419CRISPINO, JerryDAVAO EAGLES CYCLING CSMR7/3311/44 2h 12' 07"0h 27' 15"20.3RN 2h 12' 02"(12)
13453TE, OscarSMFB5/1012/44 2h 13' 55"0h 29' 03"20.0RN 2h 13' 53"(14)
14420DAVID, RebeccaWCCSFR2/82/11 2h 13' 56"0h 29' 04"20.0RN 2h 13' 37"(13)
15427HIDY, F. BrianSALTY CHIMP RACINGSMR8/3313/44 2h 16' 42"0h 31' 50"19.6RN 2h 16' 32"(15)
16438MCGUIRE, TaeganTEKNE CYCLE CLUBSMR9/3314/44 2h 16' 42"0h 31' 51"19.6RN 2h 16' 39"(16)
17417CORNIES, RonSMR10/3315/44 2h 18' 54"0h 34' 03"19.3RN 2h 18' 44"(17)
18404BARCLAY, AjSMR11/3316/44 2h 19' 27"0h 34' 35"19.2RN 2h 19' 11"(18)
19458WALKER, HaroldPERFECT BALANCE COACHISMR12/3317/44 2h 20' 13"0h 35' 21"19.1RN 2h 20' 12"(20)
20412BRUNNING, DavidSMR13/3318/44 2h 20' 20"0h 35' 28"19.1RN 2h 20' 03"(19)
21456VANEXAN, LisaSFR3/83/11 2h 20' 51"0h 35' 59"19.0RN 2h 20' 37"(21)
22415CIOTLOS, StefanSMR14/3319/44 2h 20' 51"0h 35' 59"19.0RN 2h 20' 38"(22)
23434KREAMER, HarryDARK HORSE FLYERSSMR15/3320/44 2h 20' 57"0h 36' 05"19.0RN 2h 20' 57"(23)
24426HARDER, Johnathon-JoshuaALETESMSS1/121/44 2h 21' 46"0h 36' 54"18.9RN 2h 21' 39"(24)
25430JUCHE, DavidSMR16/3322/44 2h 21' 55"0h 37' 03"18.9RN 2h 21' 50"(25)
26450SIMBULAN, VincentSMFB6/1023/44 2h 24' 43"0h 39' 52"18.5RN 2h 24' 40"(26)
27447RYNARD, MathewSMR17/3324/44 2h 25' 38"0h 40' 46"18.4RN 2h 25' 32"(27)
28431KADRI, ChristinaPINOY PEDAL PUSHERSSFFB1/34/11 2h 31' 02"0h 46' 10"17.7RN 2h 30' 51"(28)
29465KADRI, ArliePINOY PEDAL PUSHERSSMR18/3325/44 2h 31' 02"0h 46' 10"17.7RN 2h 30' 52"(29)
30433KOLBASOVSKY, DavidSMR19/3326/44 2h 31' 38"0h 46' 47"17.6RN 2h 31' 26"(30)
31448SCHIEDEL, AndrewSMR20/3327/44 2h 32' 15"0h 47' 24"17.6RN 2h 32' 03"(31)
32408BELVEDERE, DamienSMR21/3328/44 2h 32' 40"0h 47' 48"17.5RN 2h 32' 25"(32)
33413BURKE, JeffSMR22/3329/44 2h 33' 18"0h 48' 26"17.5RN 2h 33' 09"(33)
34467AGUILAR, LouiePINOY PEDAL PUSHERSSMFB7/1030/44 2h 33' 20"0h 48' 29"17.5RN 2h 33' 20"(35)
35446RODULFA, JerryDAVAO EAGLES CYCLING CSMFB8/1031/44 2h 33' 21"0h 48' 29"17.5RN 2h 33' 13"(34)
36462ZIMMERMAN, HughSMR23/3332/44 2h 33' 51"0h 48' 59"17.4RN 2h 33' 34"(36)
37455TULK, MichaelSMFB9/1033/44 2h 33' 56"0h 49' 04"17.4RN 2h 33' 44"(37)
38460ZAMIR, OfirBATEMAN’S BIKE CO. PSMR24/3334/44 2h 35' 45"0h 50' 53"17.2RN 2h 35' 31"(38)
39449SCHUSTER, NigelSMR25/3335/44 2h 36' 10"0h 51' 19"17.1RN 2h 35' 55"(39)
40464GALE, KerryINDEPENDENTSFR4/85/11 2h 43' 31"0h 58' 39"16.4RN 2h 43' 24"(40)
41423FRIESEN, MaryHIGHGATE RACING P/B D'SFR5/86/11 2h 43' 40"0h 58' 48"16.4RN 2h 43' 34"(41)
42405BARKER, DavidVELOFIXSMR26/3336/44 2h 43' 45"0h 58' 53"16.3RN 2h 43' 38"(42)
43466BRYANT, GaryINDEPENDENTSMR27/3337/44 2h 44' 11"0h 59' 20"16.3RN 2h 43' 56"(43)
44424GABUTAN, GlendaSFFB2/37/11 2h 47' 12"1h 02' 20"16.0RN 2h 47' 09"(44)
45441MICACCHI, PatrickPLEASUREDOME RACINGSMR28/3338/44 2h 49' 11"1h 04' 19"15.8RN 2h 48' 58"(45)
46440MICACCHI, RobertPLEASUREDOME RACINGSMR29/3339/44 2h 49' 14"1h 04' 22"15.8RN 2h 49' 00"(46)
47468SMITH, MartinSMR30/3340/44 2h 54' 03"1h 09' 11"15.4RN 2h 53' 57"(47)
48463SMITH, TarynINDEPENDENTSFR6/88/11 2h 54' 13"1h 09' 21"15.4RN 2h 54' 03"(48)
49432KNOX, ShelleyLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBSFR7/89/11 2h 54' 19"1h 09' 28"15.4RN 2h 54' 11"(50)
50402BAIN, WendyLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBSFR8/810/11 2h 54' 19"1h 09' 28"15.4RN 2h 54' 10"(49)
51459WELCH, AnthonySMR31/3341/44 2h 56' 43"1h 11' 52"15.1RN 2h 56' 26"(51)
52457VARGA, ZoltanSMR32/3342/44 2h 57' 38"1h 12' 47"15.1RN 2h 57' 29"(52)
53470LANSANG, EdwardSMFB10/1043/44 2h 59' 02"1h 14' 11"14.9RN 2h 58' 59"(53)
54439MCKEE, ShellySIX S PARTNERS P/B CICSFFB3/311/11 3h 05' 08"1h 20' 16"14.5RN 3h 05' 01"(54)
55403BARCLAY, PaulSMR33/3344/44 3h 12' 18"1h 27' 26"13.9RN 3h 12' 00"(55)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 8, 2018
All Males Results - 44.6 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
1429JEROME, PaulANCASTER 1h 44' 51"25.5RN 1h 44' 47"(1)
2401HERRING, AdamBURFORDTHE HUB BICYCLE SHOP 1h 45' 50"0h 00' 58"25.3RN 1h 45' 48"(2)
3435LAROCQUE, DaveSOUTHAMPTON 2h 02' 16"0h 17' 24"21.9RN 2h 02' 04"(3)
4410BRIGGS, StephenGUELPH 2h 03' 48"0h 18' 57"21.6RN 2h 03' 44"(4)
5421DOUGLAS, ScottGUELPH 2h 03' 48"0h 18' 57"21.6RN 2h 03' 45"(5)
6436LEWIS, TimLONDON 2h 09' 07"0h 24' 16"20.7RN 2h 08' 56"(6)
7419CRISPINO, JerryPICKERINGDAVAO EAGLES CYCLING C 2h 12' 07"0h 27' 15"20.3RN 2h 12' 02"(7)
8427HIDY, F. BrianAUBURNSALTY CHIMP RACING 2h 16' 42"0h 31' 50"19.6RN 2h 16' 32"(8)
9438MCGUIRE, TaeganOTTAWATEKNE CYCLE CLUB 2h 16' 42"0h 31' 51"19.6RN 2h 16' 39"(9)
10417CORNIES, RonHAMILTON 2h 18' 54"0h 34' 03"19.3RN 2h 18' 44"(10)
11404BARCLAY, AjSTRATFORD 2h 19' 27"0h 34' 35"19.2RN 2h 19' 11"(11)
12458WALKER, HaroldST THOMASPERFECT BALANCE COACHI 2h 20' 13"0h 35' 21"19.1RN 2h 20' 12"(13)
13412BRUNNING, DavidTORONTO 2h 20' 20"0h 35' 28"19.1RN 2h 20' 03"(12)
14415CIOTLOS, StefanTORONTO 2h 20' 51"0h 35' 59"19.0RN 2h 20' 38"(14)
15434KREAMER, HarryTORONTODARK HORSE FLYERS 2h 20' 57"0h 36' 05"19.0RN 2h 20' 57"(15)
16430JUCHE, DavidWATERLOO 2h 21' 55"0h 37' 03"18.9RN 2h 21' 50"(16)
17447RYNARD, MathewNEW DUNDEE 2h 25' 38"0h 40' 46"18.4RN 2h 25' 32"(17)
18465KADRI, ArlieMISSISSAUGAPINOY PEDAL PUSHERS 2h 31' 02"0h 46' 10"17.7RN 2h 30' 52"(18)
19433KOLBASOVSKY, DavidWHITBY 2h 31' 38"0h 46' 47"17.6RN 2h 31' 26"(19)
20448SCHIEDEL, AndrewWATERLOO 2h 32' 15"0h 47' 24"17.6RN 2h 32' 03"(20)
21408BELVEDERE, DamienWELLAND 2h 32' 40"0h 47' 48"17.5RN 2h 32' 25"(21)
22413BURKE, JeffOAKVILLE 2h 33' 18"0h 48' 26"17.5RN 2h 33' 09"(22)
23462ZIMMERMAN, HughTORONTO 2h 33' 51"0h 48' 59"17.4RN 2h 33' 34"(23)
24460ZAMIR, OfirTORONTOBATEMAN’S BIKE CO. P 2h 35' 45"0h 50' 53"17.2RN 2h 35' 31"(24)
25449SCHUSTER, NigelTORONTO 2h 36' 10"0h 51' 19"17.1RN 2h 35' 55"(25)
26405BARKER, DavidKITCHENERVELOFIX 2h 43' 45"0h 58' 53"16.3RN 2h 43' 38"(26)
27466BRYANT, GaryMISSISSAUGAINDEPENDENT 2h 44' 11"0h 59' 20"16.3RN 2h 43' 56"(27)
28441MICACCHI, PatrickLONDONPLEASUREDOME RACING 2h 49' 11"1h 04' 19"15.8RN 2h 48' 58"(28)
29440MICACCHI, RobertTORONTOPLEASUREDOME RACING 2h 49' 14"1h 04' 22"15.8RN 2h 49' 00"(29)
30468SMITH, MartinGUELPH 2h 54' 03"1h 09' 11"15.4RN 2h 53' 57"(30)
31459WELCH, AnthonyCALEDON 2h 56' 43"1h 11' 52"15.1RN 2h 56' 26"(31)
32457VARGA, ZoltanGUELPH 2h 57' 38"1h 12' 47"15.1RN 2h 57' 29"(32)
33403BARCLAY, PaulSTRATFORD 3h 12' 18"1h 27' 26"13.9RN 3h 12' 00"(33)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 8, 2018
All Females Results - 44.6 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
1416COOPER-VANDERBOLT, MelissaMILTONMILTON BICYCLE CLUB 2h 09' 22"20.7RN 2h 09' 20"(1)
2420DAVID, RebeccaELMIRAWCC 2h 13' 56"0h 04' 33"20.0RN 2h 13' 37"(2)
3456VANEXAN, LisaTORONTO 2h 20' 51"0h 11' 28"19.0RN 2h 20' 37"(3)
4464GALE, KerryKITCHENERINDEPENDENT 2h 43' 31"0h 34' 08"16.4RN 2h 43' 24"(4)
5423FRIESEN, MaryBLOOMINGDALEHIGHGATE RACING P/B D' 2h 43' 40"0h 34' 17"16.4RN 2h 43' 34"(5)
6463SMITH, TarynPARISINDEPENDENT 2h 54' 13"0h 44' 50"15.4RN 2h 54' 03"(6)
7432KNOX, ShelleyTORONTOLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 2h 54' 19"0h 44' 56"15.4RN 2h 54' 11"(8)
8402BAIN, WendyTORONTOLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 2h 54' 19"0h 44' 57"15.4RN 2h 54' 10"(7)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 8, 2018
Male Single Speed Results - 44.6 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
1426HARDER, Johnathon-JoshuaV1M 2R5ALETE 2h 21' 46"18.9RN 2h 21' 39"(1)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 8, 2018
Male Fat Bike Results - 44.6 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
1454THIBEAULT, SeanBRANTFORDWOODSTOCK RACING 1h 50' 04"24.3RN 1h 49' 58"(1)
2469VANDERBOLT, CraigMILTON 1h 55' 11"0h 05' 07"23.2RN 1h 55' 09"(2)
3443NESPOLO, RobertGUELPHSPEED RIVER CYCLING CL 1h 56' 26"0h 06' 22"23.0RN 1h 56' 21"(3)
4444ORSAN, MikeCAMBRIDGEFATBOY NATION 1h 56' 45"0h 06' 41"22.9RN 1h 56' 40"(4)
5453TE, OscarSCARBOROUGH 2h 13' 55"0h 23' 51"20.0RN 2h 13' 53"(5)
6450SIMBULAN, VincentCAMBRIDGE 2h 24' 43"0h 34' 39"18.5RN 2h 24' 40"(6)
7467AGUILAR, LouieTORONTOPINOY PEDAL PUSHERS 2h 33' 20"0h 43' 16"17.5RN 2h 33' 20"(8)
8446RODULFA, JerrySCARBOROUGHDAVAO EAGLES CYCLING C 2h 33' 21"0h 43' 17"17.5RN 2h 33' 13"(7)
9455TULK, MichaelSTOUFFVILLE 2h 33' 56"0h 43' 51"17.4RN 2h 33' 44"(9)
10470LANSANG, EdwardTORONTO 2h 59' 02"1h 08' 58"14.9RN 2h 58' 59"(10)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 8, 2018
Female Fat Bike Results - 44.6 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
1431KADRI, ChristinaMISSISSAUGAPINOY PEDAL PUSHERS 2h 31' 02"17.7RN 2h 30' 51"(1)
2424GABUTAN, GlendaSCARBOROUGH 2h 47' 12"0h 16' 10"16.0RN 2h 47' 09"(2)
3439MCKEE, ShellyWATERLOOSIX S PARTNERS P/B CIC 3h 05' 08"0h 34' 05"14.5RN 3h 05' 01"(3)