Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 14, 2019
Overall Results
All Males
All Females
Female Fat Bike
Overall Results - Runny Nose - 44.6 km
PlacePlateNameTeamCategoryCat PlaceGender PlaceTimeGapSpeedWaveChip Time
1453HORSFIELD, RobinHARDWOOD NEXT WAVESMR1/251/25 1h 39' 50"26.8RN 1h 39' 46"(1)
2450JEROME, PaulSMR2/252/25 1h 40' 39"0h 00' 48"26.6RN 1h 40' 36"(2)
3401HERRING, AdamBRANT CYCLING CLUBSMR3/253/25 1h 45' 12"0h 05' 21"25.4RN 1h 45' 11"(3)
4410CORMIER, LouisUNIVERSITY OF WATERLOOSMR4/254/25 1h 46' 01"0h 06' 10"25.2RN 1h 46' 00"(4)
5443WALKER, HaroldPERFECT BALANCE COACHISMR5/255/25 1h 56' 09"0h 16' 18"23.0RN 1h 56' 08"(5)
6448MARTINEZ, ZaldyOPMSMR6/256/25 1h 59' 52"0h 20' 02"22.3RN 1h 59' 51"(7)
7445WILLIAMSON, CraigSMR7/257/25 1h 59' 53"0h 20' 02"22.3RN 1h 59' 50"(6)
8422HAUBER, NathanSMR8/258/25 2h 01' 13"0h 21' 22"22.1RN 2h 01' 12"(8)
9412CRAIG, ToddSMR9/259/25 2h 03' 35"0h 23' 44"21.7RN 2h 03' 32"(9)
10454BROWN, MarkSMR10/2510/25 2h 04' 11"0h 24' 20"21.5RN 2h 03' 53"(10)
11424HERNANDEZ, KrisVELOCOLOURSMR11/2511/25 2h 05' 58"0h 26' 07"21.2RN 2h 05' 57"(11)
12428MCAFEE, GlenSMR12/2512/25 2h 06' 18"0h 26' 27"21.2RN 2h 06' 16"(12)
13409CLARKE, HollyTORONTO HUSTLESFR1/61/9 2h 08' 14"0h 28' 23"20.9RN 2h 08' 06"(13)
14413D'ALIMONTE, SteveSMR13/2513/25 2h 09' 14"0h 29' 23"20.7RN 2h 09' 09"(14)
15437SULLIVAN, KathrynSFR2/62/9 2h 12' 25"0h 32' 34"20.2RN 2h 12' 21"(16)
16452HARMELINK, StephenETOBICOKE CYCLING CLUBSMR14/2514/25 2h 12' 29"0h 32' 38"20.2RN 2h 12' 07"(15)
17420HARTWICK, DennisWCCSMR15/2515/25 2h 15' 28"0h 35' 38"19.8RN 2h 15' 22"(17)
18438TE, OscarOPMSMR16/2516/25 2h 20' 08"0h 40' 17"19.1RN 2h 20' 07"(18)
19431MORGAN, PeterSMR17/2517/25 2h 21' 59"0h 42' 08"18.8RN 2h 21' 54"(19)
20425HOGG, AliceSFR3/63/9 2h 22' 33"0h 42' 43"18.8RN 2h 22' 26"(20)
21423HAUBER, DerekSMR18/2518/25 2h 25' 44"0h 45' 53"18.4RN 2h 25' 39"(21)
22439TOMASI, NicoleBATEMANS BIKE CO PB CLSFR4/64/9 2h 28' 08"0h 48' 17"18.1RN 2h 28' 01"(22)
23411CORNIES, RonaldSMR19/2519/25 2h 30' 03"0h 50' 12"17.8RN 2h 29' 58"(23)
24429MCKEE, ShellySFFB1/35/9 2h 30' 18"0h 50' 27"17.8RN 2h 30' 16"(25)
25451EDWARDS, DeanRAILWAY CITY CYCLING CSMR20/2520/25 2h 30' 18"0h 50' 28"17.8RN 2h 30' 15"(24)
26430MITCHELL, GwynethSFR5/66/9 2h 37' 07"0h 57' 16"17.0RN 2h 36' 53"(26)
27447LARSON, Glen EADVANCED CYCLERYSMR21/2521/25 2h 37' 57"0h 58' 06"16.9RN 2h 37' 48"(27)
28404BARCLAY, AndrewSMR22/2522/25 2h 52' 04"1h 12' 13"15.6RN 2h 51' 59"(28)
29405BARCLAY, PaulSMR23/2523/25 2h 53' 29"1h 13' 38"15.4RN 2h 53' 23"(29)
30436SIREN, KatherineSFR6/67/9 2h 56' 44"1h 16' 53"15.1RN 2h 56' 32"(30)
31426KADRI, ChristinaPPPSFFB2/38/9 3h 22' 07"1h 42' 16"13.2RN 3h 22' 00"(31)
32407BUGAYONG, HazelPPPSFFB3/39/9 3h 22' 09"1h 42' 18"13.2RN 3h 22' 01"(32)
33441VANDERWAL, DanSMR24/2524/25 3h 28' 51"1h 49' 00"12.8RN 3h 28' 47"(33)
34449PILON, EdwardSMR25/2525/25 3h 51' 00"2h 11' 09"11.6RN 3h 50' 50"(34)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 14, 2019
All Males Results - 44.6 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
1453HORSFIELD, RobinAPARTMENT 108HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 1h 39' 50"26.8RN 1h 39' 46"(1)
2450JEROME, PaulANCASTER 1h 40' 39"0h 00' 48"26.6RN 1h 40' 36"(2)
3401HERRING, AdamBURFORDBRANT CYCLING CLUB 1h 45' 12"0h 05' 21"25.4RN 1h 45' 11"(3)
4410CORMIER, LouisROCKLANDUNIVERSITY OF WATERLOO 1h 46' 01"0h 06' 10"25.2RN 1h 46' 00"(4)
5443WALKER, HaroldST THOMASPERFECT BALANCE COACHI 1h 56' 09"0h 16' 18"23.0RN 1h 56' 08"(5)
6448MARTINEZ, ZaldyTORONTOOPM 1h 59' 52"0h 20' 02"22.3RN 1h 59' 51"(7)
7445WILLIAMSON, CraigSARNIA 1h 59' 53"0h 20' 02"22.3RN 1h 59' 50"(6)
8422HAUBER, NathanWHITBY 2h 01' 13"0h 21' 22"22.1RN 2h 01' 12"(8)
9412CRAIG, ToddGUELPH 2h 03' 35"0h 23' 44"21.7RN 2h 03' 32"(9)
10454BROWN, MarkMARKDALE 2h 04' 11"0h 24' 20"21.5RN 2h 03' 53"(10)
11424HERNANDEZ, KrisTORONTOVELOCOLOUR 2h 05' 58"0h 26' 07"21.2RN 2h 05' 57"(11)
12428MCAFEE, GlenLONDON 2h 06' 18"0h 26' 27"21.2RN 2h 06' 16"(12)
13413D'ALIMONTE, SteveGUELPH 2h 09' 14"0h 29' 23"20.7RN 2h 09' 09"(13)
14452HARMELINK, StephenETOBICOKEETOBICOKE CYCLING CLUB 2h 12' 29"0h 32' 38"20.2RN 2h 12' 07"(14)
15420HARTWICK, DennisKITCHENERWCC 2h 15' 28"0h 35' 38"19.8RN 2h 15' 22"(15)
16438TE, OscarSCARBOROUGHOPM 2h 20' 08"0h 40' 17"19.1RN 2h 20' 07"(16)
17431MORGAN, PeterMONO 2h 21' 59"0h 42' 08"18.8RN 2h 21' 54"(17)
18423HAUBER, DerekWHITBY 2h 25' 44"0h 45' 53"18.4RN 2h 25' 39"(18)
19411CORNIES, RonaldKITCHENER 2h 30' 03"0h 50' 12"17.8RN 2h 29' 58"(19)
20451EDWARDS, DeanST.THOMASRAILWAY CITY CYCLING C 2h 30' 18"0h 50' 28"17.8RN 2h 30' 15"(20)
21447LARSON, Glen ESYRACUSEADVANCED CYCLERY 2h 37' 57"0h 58' 06"16.9RN 2h 37' 48"(21)
22404BARCLAY, AndrewSTRATFORD 2h 52' 04"1h 12' 13"15.6RN 2h 51' 59"(22)
23405BARCLAY, PaulSTRATFORD 2h 53' 29"1h 13' 38"15.4RN 2h 53' 23"(23)
24441VANDERWAL, DanPETERBOROUGH 3h 28' 51"1h 49' 00"12.8RN 3h 28' 47"(24)
25449PILON, EdwardTORONTO 3h 51' 00"2h 11' 09"11.6RN 3h 50' 50"(25)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 14, 2019
All Females Results - 44.6 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
1409CLARKE, HollyTORONTOTORONTO HUSTLE 2h 08' 14"20.9RN 2h 08' 06"(1)
2437SULLIVAN, KathrynORANGEVILLE 2h 12' 25"0h 04' 11"20.2RN 2h 12' 21"(2)
3425HOGG, AliceWHITBY 2h 22' 33"0h 14' 19"18.8RN 2h 22' 26"(3)
4439TOMASI, NicoleTORONTOBATEMANS BIKE CO PB CL 2h 28' 08"0h 19' 54"18.1RN 2h 28' 01"(4)
5430MITCHELL, GwynethKITCHENER 2h 37' 07"0h 28' 53"17.0RN 2h 36' 53"(5)
6436SIREN, KatherineBARRIE 2h 56' 44"0h 48' 30"15.1RN 2h 56' 32"(6)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 14, 2019
Female Fat Bike Results - 44.6 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
1429MCKEE, ShellyWATERLOO 2h 30' 18"17.8RN 2h 30' 16"(1)
2426KADRI, ChristinaMISSISSAUGAPPP 3h 22' 07"0h 51' 48"13.2RN 3h 22' 00"(2)
3407BUGAYONG, HazelBRAMPTONPPP 3h 22' 09"0h 51' 51"13.2RN 3h 22' 01"(3)