Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 9, 2017
Overall Results
All Males
All Females
Male Single Speed
Male Fat Bike
Female Fat Bike
Overall Results - Runny Nose - 44.6 km
PlacePlateNameTeamCategoryCat PlaceGender PlaceTimeGapSpeedWaveChip Time
1342VANDERBOLT, CraigMILTON BICYCLE CLUBSMR1/321/38 1h 33' 11"28.7RN 1h 33' 09"(1)
2341HERRING, AdamBLACK FLY RACINGSMR2/322/38 1h 34' 12"0h 01' 01"28.4RN 1h 34' 11"(2)
3354FINCH, ScottWOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUBSMR3/323/38 1h 35' 25"0h 02' 14"28.0RN 1h 35' 24"(3)
4398CORMIER, LouisSMR4/324/38 1h 38' 02"0h 04' 51"27.3RN 1h 38' 01"(4)
5347CLUETT, GarySMR5/325/38 1h 43' 04"0h 09' 53"26.0RN 1h 43' 02"(5)
6393HUNTER, JohnSMR6/326/38 1h 44' 31"0h 11' 20"25.6RN 1h 44' 29"(6)
7378NOWAK, CraigWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBSMR7/327/38 1h 46' 19"0h 13' 08"25.2RN 1h 46' 17"(7)
8402SOKOLOV, KonstantinSMR8/328/38 1h 46' 22"0h 13' 11"25.2RN 1h 46' 19"(8)
9370MCAFEE, GlenLONDON CYCLING CLUBSMR9/329/38 1h 47' 40"0h 14' 29"24.9RN 1h 47' 34"(9)
10404MACLELLAN, ColinSMR10/3210/38 1h 49' 23"0h 16' 12"24.5RN 1h 49' 21"(10)
11344BEIT, PaulSMFB1/511/38 1h 56' 10"0h 22' 59"23.0RN 1h 56' 07"(11)
12386SULLIVAN, KatC3SFR1/141/16 1h 58' 19"0h 25' 08"22.6RN 1h 58' 05"(12)
13365KNOX, KayleaURBANE RACINGSFR2/142/16 1h 59' 09"0h 25' 58"22.5RN 1h 59' 00"(13)
14384STEWART, GrantTRUE GRITSMR11/3212/38 2h 00' 35"0h 27' 24"22.2RN 2h 00' 33"(14)
15373MOUSSEAU, NathalieANGRY JOHNNY'S EVOLUTISFR3/143/16 2h 00' 44"0h 27' 33"22.2RN 2h 00' 43"(15)
16396COOPER-VANDERBOLT, MelissaSFR4/144/16 2h 03' 08"0h 29' 57"21.7RN 2h 03' 05"(16)
17380RYNARD, MathewSMR12/3213/38 2h 03' 31"0h 30' 20"21.7RN 2h 03' 17"(17)
18376NERI, MarcoSMR13/3214/38 2h 03' 32"0h 30' 21"21.7RN 2h 03' 27"(19)
19403SOKOLOVA, YanaSFR5/145/16 2h 03' 36"0h 30' 25"21.7RN 2h 03' 35"(20)
20356HAMILTON, JeffSMR14/3215/38 2h 03' 38"0h 30' 27"21.6RN 2h 03' 24"(18)
21377NONKES, AronSMR15/3216/38 2h 05' 18"0h 32' 07"21.4RN 2h 05' 09"(22)
22335MOCIN, JoeSMR16/3217/38 2h 05' 20"0h 32' 09"21.4RN 2h 05' 07"(21)
23374MUFFELS, MichaelGHDSMSS1/118/38 2h 06' 14"0h 33' 03"21.2RN 2h 06' 06"(23)
24355FRIESEN, MaryNOVOFIT-GIRARDINSFR6/146/16 2h 07' 37"0h 34' 26"21.0RN 2h 07' 32"(24)
25345BROADFOOT, KevinWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBSMR17/3219/38 2h 08' 52"0h 35' 41"20.8RN 2h 08' 45"(25)
26400LISTER, AndrewROCK RACING EAST TORONSMR18/3220/38 2h 09' 12"0h 36' 01"20.7RN 2h 09' 08"(26)
27391ZGAVC, MiroAPEX RACE PHOTOGRAPHYSMFB2/521/38 2h 09' 16"0h 36' 05"20.7RN 2h 09' 08"(27)
28359HENO, MichaelSMR19/3222/38 2h 09' 22"0h 36' 11"20.7RN 2h 09' 14"(28)
29397BRUNNING, DavidSMR20/3223/38 2h 14' 20"0h 41' 09"19.9RN 2h 14' 05"(29)
30372MILLER, MadelineSFR7/147/16 2h 14' 20"0h 41' 09"19.9RN 2h 14' 10"(30)
31348CORNIES, RonSMR21/3224/38 2h 15' 19"0h 42' 08"19.8RN 2h 15' 12"(32)
32387TATAREK, SylviaWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBSFR8/148/16 2h 15' 19"0h 42' 08"19.8RN 2h 15' 11"(31)
33371MERKLINGER, MatthewSMR22/3225/38 2h 19' 38"0h 46' 27"19.2RN 2h 19' 31"(33)
34270MALCOLM, StuartRAILWAY CITY ST THOMASSMR23/3226/38 2h 27' 11"0h 54' 00"18.2RN 2h 26' 59"(34)
35381SHIKAZE, SteveWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBSMFB3/527/38 2h 27' 18"0h 54' 07"18.2RN 2h 27' 16"(35)
36349CORNWALL, ScottWCCSMFB4/528/38 2h 29' 41"0h 56' 30"17.9RN 2h 29' 34"(37)
37392ZIMMERMAN, HughSMR24/3229/38 2h 29' 43"0h 56' 32"17.9RN 2h 29' 29"(36)
38364KADRI, ChristinaPINOY PEDAL PUSHERSSFFB1/29/16 2h 30' 37"0h 57' 26"17.8RN 2h 30' 31"(38)
39357HANSEN, JacquelineLAPDOGSSFR9/1410/16 2h 31' 08"0h 57' 57"17.7RN 2h 30' 57"(39)
40390WELCH, AnthonySMR25/3230/38 2h 31' 39"0h 58' 28"17.6RN 2h 31' 24"(40)
41346BRYANT, GarySMR26/3231/38 2h 31' 39"0h 58' 28"17.6RN 2h 31' 25"(41)
42361JAKUBOWSKI, ErikaMANTISSPORTSFR10/1411/16 2h 32' 26"0h 59' 15"17.6RN 2h 32' 18"(42)
43353FASULLO, SarahLAPDOGSSFR11/1412/16 2h 32' 35"0h 59' 24"17.5RN 2h 32' 24"(43)
44366KNOX, ShelleyLAPDOGSSFR12/1413/16 2h 33' 04"0h 59' 53"17.5RN 2h 32' 55"(45)
45343BAIN, WendyLAPDOGSSFR13/1414/16 2h 33' 04"0h 59' 53"17.5RN 2h 32' 53"(44)
46360HONG, GordonSMR27/3232/38 2h 39' 03"1h 05' 52"16.8RN 2h 38' 56"(46)
47388TAYLOR, LesSMR28/3233/38 2h 44' 30"1h 11' 19"16.3RN 2h 44' 20"(47)
48367KRISTOF, BobbyBRAMPTON CYCLING CLUBSMR29/3234/38 2h 45' 23"1h 12' 12"16.2RN 2h 45' 11"(48)
49368KRISTOF, GuyBRAMPTON CYCLING CLUBSMR30/3235/38 2h 45' 23"1h 12' 12"16.2RN 2h 45' 11"(49)
50382SLUTE, LarrySMFB5/536/38 3h 08' 08"1h 34' 57"14.2RN 3h 07' 54"(51)
51369LUCKING, MichelleGLTD BIKE CLUBSFFB2/215/16 3h 08' 08"1h 34' 57"14.2RN 3h 07' 52"(50)
52383STE MARIE, MichelleLAP DOGSSFR14/1416/16 3h 30' 07"1h 56' 56"12.7RN 3h 29' 59"(52)
53363JAKUBOWSKI, ErnieMANTISSPORTSMR31/3237/38 3h 33' 58"2h 00' 47"12.5RN 3h 33' 52"(53)
54362JAKUBOWSKI, GuntherMANTISSPORTSMR32/3238/38 3h 34' 29"2h 01' 18"12.5RN 3h 34' 21"(54)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 9, 2017
All Males Results - 44.6 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
1342VANDERBOLT, CraigMILTONMILTON BICYCLE CLUB 1h 33' 11"28.7RN 1h 33' 09"(1)
2341HERRING, AdamBURFORDBLACK FLY RACING 1h 34' 12"0h 01' 01"28.4RN 1h 34' 11"(2)
3354FINCH, ScottKINTOREWOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB 1h 35' 25"0h 02' 14"28.0RN 1h 35' 24"(3)
4398CORMIER, LouisROCKLAND 1h 38' 02"0h 04' 51"27.3RN 1h 38' 01"(4)
5347CLUETT, GaryWATERLOO 1h 43' 04"0h 09' 53"26.0RN 1h 43' 02"(5)
6393HUNTER, JohnPETERBOROUGH 1h 44' 31"0h 11' 20"25.6RN 1h 44' 29"(6)
7378NOWAK, CraigWATERLOOWATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 1h 46' 19"0h 13' 08"25.2RN 1h 46' 17"(7)
8402SOKOLOV, KonstantinWATERLOO 1h 46' 22"0h 13' 11"25.2RN 1h 46' 19"(8)
9370MCAFEE, GlenLONDONLONDON CYCLING CLUB 1h 47' 40"0h 14' 29"24.9RN 1h 47' 34"(9)
10404MACLELLAN, ColinSCARBOROUGH 1h 49' 23"0h 16' 12"24.5RN 1h 49' 21"(10)
11384STEWART, GrantWATERDOWNTRUE GRIT 2h 00' 35"0h 27' 24"22.2RN 2h 00' 33"(11)
12380RYNARD, MathewNEW DUNDEE 2h 03' 31"0h 30' 20"21.7RN 2h 03' 17"(12)
13376NERI, MarcoYORK 2h 03' 32"0h 30' 21"21.7RN 2h 03' 27"(14)
14356HAMILTON, JeffFERGUS 2h 03' 38"0h 30' 27"21.6RN 2h 03' 24"(13)
15377NONKES, AronGUELPH 2h 05' 18"0h 32' 07"21.4RN 2h 05' 09"(16)
16335MOCIN, JoeAURORA 2h 05' 20"0h 32' 09"21.4RN 2h 05' 07"(15)
17345BROADFOOT, KevinBADENWATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 2h 08' 52"0h 35' 41"20.8RN 2h 08' 45"(17)
18400LISTER, AndrewTORONTOROCK RACING EAST TORON 2h 09' 12"0h 36' 01"20.7RN 2h 09' 08"(18)
19359HENO, MichaelSARNIA 2h 09' 22"0h 36' 11"20.7RN 2h 09' 14"(19)
20397BRUNNING, DavidTORONTO 2h 14' 20"0h 41' 09"19.9RN 2h 14' 05"(20)
21348CORNIES, RonHAMILTON 2h 15' 19"0h 42' 08"19.8RN 2h 15' 12"(21)
22371MERKLINGER, MatthewBRANTFORD 2h 19' 38"0h 46' 27"19.2RN 2h 19' 31"(22)
23270MALCOLM, StuartAYLMERRAILWAY CITY ST THOMAS 2h 27' 11"0h 54' 00"18.2RN 2h 26' 59"(23)
24392ZIMMERMAN, HughTORONTO 2h 29' 43"0h 56' 32"17.9RN 2h 29' 29"(24)
25390WELCH, AnthonyCALEDON 2h 31' 39"0h 58' 28"17.6RN 2h 31' 24"(25)
26346BRYANT, GaryMISSISSAUGA 2h 31' 39"0h 58' 28"17.6RN 2h 31' 25"(26)
27360HONG, GordonETOBICOKE 2h 39' 03"1h 05' 52"16.8RN 2h 38' 56"(27)
28388TAYLOR, LesMISSISSAUGE 2h 44' 30"1h 11' 19"16.3RN 2h 44' 20"(28)
29367KRISTOF, BobbyBRAMPTONBRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 2h 45' 23"1h 12' 12"16.2RN 2h 45' 11"(29)
30368KRISTOF, GuyBRAMPTONBRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 2h 45' 23"1h 12' 12"16.2RN 2h 45' 11"(30)
31363JAKUBOWSKI, ErnieOAKVILLEMANTISSPORT 3h 33' 58"2h 00' 47"12.5RN 3h 33' 52"(31)
32362JAKUBOWSKI, GuntherOAKVILLEMANTISSPORT 3h 34' 29"2h 01' 18"12.5RN 3h 34' 21"(32)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 9, 2017
All Females Results - 44.6 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
1386SULLIVAN, KatORANGEVILLEC3 1h 58' 19"22.6RN 1h 58' 05"(1)
2365KNOX, KayleaTORONTOURBANE RACING 1h 59' 09"0h 00' 50"22.5RN 1h 59' 00"(2)
3373MOUSSEAU, NathalieLONDONANGRY JOHNNY'S EVOLUTI 2h 00' 44"0h 02' 25"22.2RN 2h 00' 43"(3)
4396COOPER-VANDERBOLT, MelissaMILTON 2h 03' 08"0h 04' 48"21.7RN 2h 03' 05"(4)
5403SOKOLOVA, YanaWATERLOO 2h 03' 36"0h 05' 17"21.7RN 2h 03' 35"(5)
6355FRIESEN, MaryKITCHENERNOVOFIT-GIRARDIN 2h 07' 37"0h 09' 17"21.0RN 2h 07' 32"(6)
7372MILLER, MadelineKITCHENER 2h 14' 20"0h 16' 01"19.9RN 2h 14' 10"(7)
8387TATAREK, SylviaWATERLOOWATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 2h 15' 19"0h 17' 00"19.8RN 2h 15' 11"(8)
9357HANSEN, JacquelineTORONTOLAPDOGS 2h 31' 08"0h 32' 49"17.7RN 2h 30' 57"(9)
10361JAKUBOWSKI, ErikaOAKVILLEMANTISSPORT 2h 32' 26"0h 34' 07"17.6RN 2h 32' 18"(10)
11353FASULLO, SarahTORONTOLAPDOGS 2h 32' 35"0h 34' 15"17.5RN 2h 32' 24"(11)
12366KNOX, ShelleyTORONTOLAPDOGS 2h 33' 04"0h 34' 45"17.5RN 2h 32' 55"(13)
13343BAIN, WendyTORONTOLAPDOGS 2h 33' 04"0h 34' 45"17.5RN 2h 32' 53"(12)
14383STE MARIE, MichelleTORONTOLAP DOGS 3h 30' 07"1h 31' 48"12.7RN 3h 29' 59"(14)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 9, 2017
Male Single Speed Results - 44.6 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
1374MUFFELS, MichaelGUELPHGHD 2h 06' 14"21.2RN 2h 06' 06"(1)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 9, 2017
Male Fat Bike Results - 44.6 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
1344BEIT, PaulANCASTER 1h 56' 10"23.0RN 1h 56' 07"(1)
2391ZGAVC, MiroWHITBYAPEX RACE PHOTOGRAPHY 2h 09' 16"0h 13' 05"20.7RN 2h 09' 08"(2)
3381SHIKAZE, SteveWATERLOOWATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 2h 27' 18"0h 31' 08"18.2RN 2h 27' 16"(3)
4349CORNWALL, ScottHEIDELBERGWCC 2h 29' 41"0h 33' 30"17.9RN 2h 29' 34"(4)
5382SLUTE, LarryRAGLAN 3h 08' 08"1h 11' 57"14.2RN 3h 07' 54"(5)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 9, 2017
Female Fat Bike Results - 44.6 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
1364KADRI, ChristinaMISSISSAUGAPINOY PEDAL PUSHERS 2h 30' 37"17.8RN 2h 30' 31"(1)
2369LUCKING, MichelleOSHAWAGLTD BIKE CLUB 3h 08' 08"0h 37' 30"14.2RN 3h 07' 52"(2)