OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XCO - Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario - April 23, 2017

Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Master Expert Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:14.4 Distance: 26.28 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:20:14.62 Speed: 19.65
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1007Maureen O’HareCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau1:26:34.7518.212592.730:3028:1027:53
2008Sandra MetzgerAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:27:00.2325.418.122292.231:0528:0527:49
3000Lori Davisfrom Oro Medonte1:27:54.811:20.017.942091.331:1727:5328:43
4*001Melinda DavieWild Bettys from Toronto1:12:49.431 lap to go14.451873.537:5034:58
5*002Anna TykolizCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau1:15:34.011 lap to go13.931770.839:1836:15
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Minime Men (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:02:14.7 Distance: 5.46 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 14:47.23 Speed: 22.17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
170Luke ValentiTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express16:12.4920.222591.22:256:496:57
266Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club17:52.631:40.118.342282.72:517:287:32
33361Justin McCutcheon17:54.751:42.218.302082.62:557:237:35
43362Jack Mantifel17:56.261:43.718.271882.42:567:257:34
53360Ben Skelton17:57.051:44.518.261782.42:527:287:36
673Connor Scottfrom Port Credit22:55.766:43.214.301664.53:449:329:38
DNF380William Fortier18:31.265:3812:52
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Peewee Men (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:02 AM Actual: 9:02:14.7 Distance: 5.46 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 15:37.93 Speed: 20.97
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1166Nathan Hauberfrom Whitby20:02.5116.352578.04:087:438:10
2180Bas StroombergMorning Glory Cycling Club21:21.801:19.215.342273.24:128:198:50
3164Reid MacKinnonTeam Hardwood−Trek/Innisfil21:28.961:26.415.262072.84:228:258:41
43690Fionn Meagher27:49.857:47.311.781856.25:1010:2712:12
DNS165Jacob BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Brooklin
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Squirt Men (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:02 AM Actual: 9:02:14.7 Distance: 5.46 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 16:17.02 Speed: 20.13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1370Kayden Hobbsfrom Port Perry19:57.0916.432581.64:137:408:03
2371Maxim WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling/Mississauga20:45.0947.915.802278.54:078:018:35
3378Marcus GaudenziVelo Love Impala Cycling Club21:21.061:23.915.352076.34:278:118:42
4371.Danny HuneTeam Hardwood−Trek/Minesing21:34.391:37.215.191875.54:258:508:18
5374Carlyle De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./Orangeville22:06.412:09.314.831773.74:308:468:50
6379Jake Bradleyfrom Whitby22:54.212:57.114.311671.14:319:099:13
7372Dallin Woodsfrom Midhurst23:04.813:07.714.201570.64:388:479:38
8375Keiran InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team23:10.403:13.314.141470.34:488:589:23
9377Calvin LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater23:45.953:48.813.791368.54:509:039:51
10376Ewan VerheyenTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie27:15.677:18.512.021259.77:309:3910:05
11*3790Charlie Mantifelfrom Whitby16:16.911 lap to go12.291166.75:3010:45
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Minime Women (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:15.0 Distance: 5.46 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 16:40.84 Speed: 19.65
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13290Clew Meagher25:39.3112.782565.05:069:3910:53
2*273Amber Saundersfrom Barrie19:23.081 lap to go10.322257.46:0813:14
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Squirt Women (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:15.0 Distance: 5.46 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 18:44.24 Speed: 17.49
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1851Nicole WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington22:46.7014.392582.34:349:039:08
2850Cadence Taitfrom Quinte West26:16.383:29.612.482271.35:0710:1310:56
33880Lydia Stel29:13.676:26.911.212064.15:4414:368:52
4*3881Isabel Bennett17:35.391 lap to go11.371871.05:5711:38
5*852Kaitlyn BurchillBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto20:22.381 lap to go9.821761.36:1814:03
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Master Sport Men (50−54 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:14.6 Distance: 26.28 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:26.99 Speed: 20.9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12413Ron HowdenTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie1:16:05.1120.722599.227:1724:2924:18
22400David McLeanfrom Toronto1:16:06.191.020.722299.127:1924:2824:17
32404Tim BreadmanEnergy Cycling Club1:18:22.842:17.720.122096.327:0925:1026:02
42401Ross KappeleMorning Glory Cycling Club1:19:35.363:30.219.811894.827:5725:2726:10
52411John LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek from Mulmur1:20:00.883:55.719.711794.328:0025:4026:20
62408Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:20:34.254:29.119.571693.627:4726:1526:30
72402Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley1:23:08.607:03.418.961590.729:1526:3127:22
82405Bert Bostonfrom Toronto1:25:13.629:08.518.501488.530:1727:4427:12
92406Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:25:21.969:16.818.471388.430:1327:4727:21
102415Dino BernoCaledon Hills Racing/Bolton1:31:46.1815:41.017.181282.232:3929:3929:26
112409David OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:32:07.6016:02.417.121181.931:2430:1630:27
122407Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:32:50.8316:45.716.981081.332:1030:0830:31
132403Doug Woodsfrom Midhurst1:33:48.0717:42.916.81980.432:4230:1230:52
142410Rick AndersenKHS/Apollo Cycling Team1:34:57.1118:52.016.61879.532:5330:3131:32
DNF2414Gavin Steciukfrom Midhurst31:34.46Flat Tire27:134:21
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Master Men (55−59 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:14.6 Distance: 26.28 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:26.99 Speed: 20.9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12500Timothy MatthewsTrek Store CC from Port Hope1:17:35.4220.322597.227:1824:4625:29
22504Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:18:04.5129.020.202296.628:0424:5725:03
32506Tom BeckLapDogs Cycling Club/Vaughan1:19:50.192:14.719.752094.528:2125:5125:36
42412James Hallfrom Waterdown1:24:20.216:44.718.701889.529:3027:0927:40
52507Rod MyskoCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:27:41.4310:06.017.981786.030:4528:2828:27
62510Mike ChalovichLapDogs Cycling Club1:28:50.9911:15.517.751684.930:4628:4429:20
72508Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton1:31:32.0613:56.617.231582.432:3429:2829:29
82505Michael OrrNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:33:00.1215:24.616.951481.133:0630:0629:47
92585David Toynefrom Woodbridge1:35:24.5017:49.016.531379.136:5729:0629:19
DNF2509Jacques BernierCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau57:05.7829:1327:52
DNF2503David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood28:47.0928:47
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Master Men (60−64 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:02:14.5 Distance: 18.54 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 52:10.14 Speed: 21.33
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1633Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Owen Sound52:20.4921.262599.727:3824:42
2630Greg Irwinfrom Stittsville56:01.653:41.119.862293.129:2026:40
3632Steve WallaceTrek Store CC from Port Hope57:17.634:57.119.422091.130:0027:16
4636Barry Nearfrom Toronto58:42.116:21.618.951888.930:3128:10
5635Jim HultonAWI Racing from Barrie1:01:43.599:23.118.031784.532:2629:17
6639Mike NurseBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:12:07.3419:46.815.431672.337:3934:28
DNF634Wally TykolizCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
DNS631Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Master Men (65+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:02:14.5 Distance: 18.54 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 52:45.71 Speed: 21.09
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1766Dave FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie54:55.7620.262596.128:4426:11+
2767Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:01:49.996:54.217.992285.331:1830:31+
3765Damian WiechulaAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:03:15.028:19.217.592083.433:1230:02+
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Cadet Sport Men (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:14.2 Distance: 18.54 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 20 Predicted Winning Time: 49:29.96 Speed: 22.48
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1445Richie McGarrEnergy Cycling Club47:51.6823.2525100.025:1222:38
2446Luke KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club50:19.542:27.822.112295.127:0623:12
3441Jack Ciotlosfrom Toronto50:32.352:40.622.022094.726:4723:45
4443Mitchell McCurryKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting52:23.384:31.621.241891.428:3023:53
5448Jake Van Damfrom London53:47.325:55.620.691789.028:3325:14
6454Connor LashleyMilton Revolution Cycling Club53:55.266:03.520.631688.828:2525:29
7442Luukas OvaskaWolfpak Racing from Lively53:59.776:08.020.611588.628:4925:10
83488Matt Birchardfrom Belleville54:16.786:25.120.501488.229:0425:12
9447Logan OkrafkaThe Hub Race Team54:38.946:47.220.361387.629:0325:35
10444Matthew De AngelisSpinsanity Cycles Bike Club55:09.967:18.220.171286.828:0927:00
11453Stuart BishendenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club58:18.3510:26.619.081182.129:0229:16
12451Nick SammonCollingwood Cycling Club59:00.9611:09.218.851081.130:5528:05
13450William CorryNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club59:25.4011:33.718.72980.529:4529:40
143485Noah Ramsayfrom Toronto1:01:56.4914:04.817.96877.332:2129:34
15452Noah Deenfrom Toronto1:02:48.2014:56.517.72776.230:2432:24
16449Benjamin Kiersteadfrom Whitby1:03:36.4715:44.717.49675.232:3031:06
173487Thomas Purdy1:04:15.9216:24.217.31574.533:0831:07
18459Jesse Gaudetfrom Blackstock1:05:32.4117:40.716.98473.032:1333:19
19457Colson Batesfrom Pickering1:07:39.0719:47.316.45370.735:4931:49
20440Calum SutherlandKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:10:59.4523:07.715.67267.436:1434:44
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Minime Sport Men (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:14.2 Distance: 18.54 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 24 Predicted Winning Time: 50:11.70 Speed: 22.17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
150Owen ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team48:52.4422.7725100.025:1123:41
251Oscar ClarkTrue Grit Cycling/Rockwood50:31.111:38.622.022296.726:4323:47
357Theodore De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./Orangeville53:22.234:29.720.852091.627:2026:02
454Tyler RorkeKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting54:05.815:13.320.571890.328:1725:48
553Ethan Belangerfrom Burlington54:18.025:25.520.491790.029:0025:17
678Sebastian Drozdowfrom Shanty Bay55:11.216:18.720.161688.629:0526:05
761Theron InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team55:18.756:26.320.121588.428:1827:00
869Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Brooklin55:27.036:34.520.071488.128:5526:31
955Brett LancasterCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team58:02.049:09.519.171384.229:1328:48
1074Aaron WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club58:53.8610:01.418.891283.031:0327:50
1171Max HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team58:58.5910:06.118.871182.930:2128:37
1258Ethan KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:00:41.7711:49.318.331080.531:5828:43
1365Lucas NormanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Innisfil1:02:58.6514:06.217.67977.632:5530:02
1460Austin WhiteEnergy Cycling Club1:03:14.1214:21.617.60877.332:3230:41
1575Milo Nixonfrom Angus1:03:16.7414:24.217.58777.232:4830:28
1656Colton WoolhouseAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:03:36.4714:44.017.49676.833:1730:18
1768David Agnew−KataCycle Life Cycling Club1:08:40.8919:48.416.20571.236:2632:14
1876Levon Bradburyfrom Courtice1:11:29.5122:37.015.56468.437:0334:25
1959Rohan MehtaCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:11:42.0622:49.615.52368.236:2435:17
2067Benjamin BergstromeTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia1:12:51.3523:58.915.27267.136:4036:10
2162Riley Millettefrom Cavan-Monaghan1:13:34.2224:41.715.1266.436:4336:50
2272Greg Morrishfrom Belleville1:15:26.4826:34.014.7564.838:3436:52
2364Jonathon StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia1:16:47.9727:55.514.4963.641:4635:01
2463Jude LeynesCollingwood Cycling Club1:16:54.5928:02.114.4763.540:0436:50
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Peewee Sport Men (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:14.2 Distance: 9.81 Km Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 28:03.92 Speed: 20.97
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1162Ian AckertCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team25:25.7623.1425100.0
2161Tilson de HaanAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe26:29.311:03.522.222296.0
3163Colton BartholomewCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team26:41.291:15.522.052095.3
4160Cooper de HaanAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe28:17.222:51.420.801889.9
5168Troy Von SvobodaAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe29:22.333:56.520.041786.6
6178Blake Punchardfrom Novar30:19.724:53.919.401683.8
7170Hendrik WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington30:28.505:02.719.311583.4
8171Tyler HutsonWaterloo Cycling Club30:28.505:02.719.311483.4
9175Cody Lovefrom Coldwater32:31.067:05.218.101378.2
10174Evan KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club32:50.887:25.117.921277.4
11176Liam RyanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay33:23.507:57.717.621176.2
12172Lucas Blairfrom Oro Medonte33:58.278:32.517.321074.9
13173Eric OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team34:28.719:02.917.07973.8
14169Augustus De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./Orangeville35:08.149:42.316.75872.4
15181Seth KellyTeam Hardwood−Trek/Toronto35:49.4110:23.616.43771.0
16177Foxton LankinTeam Hardwood−Trek/Oro Medonte36:21.6510:55.816.18669.9
17167Erik VurmaTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater36:23.9510:58.116.17569.9
183791Callum McDougallfrom Port Perry40:30.3015:04.514.53462.8
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Citizen Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:14.2 Distance: 18.54 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 54:37.44 Speed: 20.37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14100Ryan Grutzefrom Hamilton53:15.8920.8925100.028:2024:55
24164Anthony Macrifrom Bolton58:13.534:57.619.112291.531:4526:28
34108Barry EarhartAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe59:03.915:48.018.842090.230:4928:14
44104Ian Hopkinsfrom Barrie1:01:42.948:27.018.031886.332:1529:27
54110Ryan Youngfrom St. Catharines1:02:26.689:10.717.821785.332:3429:52
64103Glen McAfeeLondon Cycling Club/London1:02:31.379:15.417.801685.232:0430:27
74106Eldon Brownfrom Toronto1:02:44.039:28.117.741584.932:4629:57
84102Mark HamiltonAWI Racing from Barrie1:06:09.5712:53.616.821480.534:5431:15
94107Jake Pinnigar1:06:49.9213:34.016.651379.734:5631:53
104101Steve Wallfrom Mississauga1:08:40.8915:24.916.201277.635:1233:27
114105Don GilroyLantern Rouge from Toronto1:09:26.7616:10.816.021176.735:4833:38
124109Whistler Brownfrom Yarker1:18:17.0725:01.114.211068.038:1839:58
DNF4163Noel Higdonfrom Bradford
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Senior Sport Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:14.4 Distance: 18.54 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 58:02.28 Speed: 19.17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12702Alana Zabukovecfrom Uxbridge57:43.6319.2725100.030:4227:01
22700Tessa Brinklowfrom Newmarket1:01:57.104:13.417.962293.232:3929:18
32701Danielle SchonLantern Rouge from Toronto1:24:03.3726:19.713.242068.741:2542:38
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Master Sport Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:14.4 Distance: 18.54 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 54:37.44 Speed: 20.37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12807Annie NanowskiChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design56:18.1419.762597.029:3026:47
22803Katie Ozolinsfrom Milton58:29.662:11.519.022293.430:5127:37
32801Nicola KiddBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:00:31.164:13.018.382090.332:0228:28
42808Catrina Cauchifrom Burlington1:01:05.014:46.818.221889.432:0329:01
52800Lisa WilliamsProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:02:15.705:57.517.871787.732:3729:38
62806Melissa MatotaBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:02:33.246:15.117.791687.332:3329:59
72804Heather HallahanPeterborough Cycling Club1:02:57.666:39.517.671586.833:1529:42
82814Laura MorrisonBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:05:40.509:22.316.941483.234:3531:04
92809Angela EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton1:06:59.5510:41.416.611381.535:1331:46
102870Kara Worganfrom Port Perry1:09:58.4613:40.315.901278.136:2733:30
112906Kelsey BennettWild Bettys from Toronto1:12:04.6215:46.415.441175.837:3634:28
122802Meg SiegelLantern Rouge from Toronto1:12:50.5216:32.315.271075.037:3135:19
132805Shannon HegartyBateman’s Bike Co./Mississauga1:19:34.1123:15.913.98968.741:5037:43
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Master Sport Women (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:14.4 Distance: 18.54 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 56:37.35 Speed: 19.65
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12907Heather Jenningsfrom Orangeville1:00:49.1318.292593.131:1629:32
22900Sarah Vurmafrom Coldwater1:00:52.863.718.282293.032:2828:24
32904Susie Raczkevifrom Oro1:04:15.553:26.417.312088.133:5130:23
42902Isabelle FaucherWild Bettys from Toronto1:06:19.765:30.616.771885.434:5431:25
52903Chantal LeclercWild Bettys from Toronto1:06:53.836:04.616.631784.635:0531:48
62914Darcie WatsonLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:11:34.0110:44.815.551679.137:2134:12
72905Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-Medonte1:12:57.2712:08.115.251577.638:0234:55
82909Michelle AmancioBike Zone Racing from Palgrave1:13:07.1412:18.015.221477.438:1234:54
92901Veronique WojciechowskiGiant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts1:15:28.4114:39.214.741375.038:5036:37
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Master Sport Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:14.4 Distance: 18.54 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 58:02.28 Speed: 19.17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1539Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:00:31.1618.382595.931:4628:44
22954Gill Evansfrom Woodbridge1:10:13.399:42.215.842282.637:4332:30
32953Micholene BernierCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau1:10:49.3710:18.215.712081.937:0333:46
4528Izabela MinnesWild Bettys from Toronto1:11:41.5911:10.415.521881.037:4134:00
5531Pamela Diserafrom Barrie1:15:01.9414:30.714.831777.438:0137:00
DNSJulie RossallWild Bettys from GeorgetownNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:14.4 Distance: 9.81 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 29:14.09 Speed: 20.13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13100Carys ReidSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club31:36.5618.622592.5
23103Anna Georgefrom Oshawa31:50.7814.218.482291.8
33105Elora Middletonfrom Huntsville33:22.781:46.217.632087.6
43101Camille WaldeckEnergy Cycling Club33:56.852:20.217.331886.1
53102Jenna DuftonTotally Spoke’d from St Marys35:00.273:23.716.811783.5
DNSClaire Steciukfrom MidhurstNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Minime Sport Women (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:14.4 Distance: 9.81 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 29:56.87 Speed: 19.65
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1270Amanda KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting29:23.9720.0225100.0
2271Nicole BradburyTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express30:14.0550.019.462297.2
3272Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team33:00.083:36.117.832089.1
4274Hannah Fennellfrom Uxbridge41:59.4212:35.414.011870.0
53361cAlexandra McDougallfrom Port Perry43:16.9913:53.013.601767.9
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Peewee Sport Women (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:14.4 Distance: 9.81 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 31:05.11 Speed: 18.93
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1950Ava HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team29:17.5520.0925100.0
2951Elli ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team30:02.6445.019.592297.5
3953Isabella HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team30:14.0556.419.462096.9
4958Sonia Martinfrom Blackstock36:01.036:43.416.341881.3
5957Laine Bradleyfrom Whitby37:47.588:30.015.571777.5
6954Sydney StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia38:36.349:18.715.241675.9
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Citizen Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:14.4 Distance: 9.81 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 37:12.48 Speed: 15.82
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Extra 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13090Maria Ioana Stancafrom Toronto34:16.3517.1725100.034:16
2357Leanne Luhtafrom South Porcupine36:27.742:11.316.142294.036:27
3358Paula Simpsonfrom Barrie36:54.242:37.815.952092.936:54
43363Christine Kavishfrom Whitby38:00.183:43.815.491890.238:0038:07
5356Pam HobbsCycle Life Cycling Club38:06.093:49.715.451790.038:06
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:14.6 Distance: 26.28 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:15.78 Speed: 22.77
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3iGender
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11503David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:09:09.3222.8025100.024:4222:1322:12M 1/5
21500Gavin CarnegieTrek Store CC from Lakefield1:12:50.713:41.321.652294.926:0123:2823:20M 2/5
31590Erich Schaefferfrom Pickering1:14:18.165:08.821.222093.126:3023:5123:55M 3/5
41591Dustin Pearsonfrom Keene1:18:16.169:06.820.151888.426:5125:1726:07M 4/5
DNF1504Joel LeeWaterloo Cycling Club/Guelph28:19.4728:19M 5/5
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:14.6 Distance: 26.28 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 21 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:06.66 Speed: 21.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1835Jack Padegafrom London1:08:55.2122.8825100.024:3922:1222:02*
2878Rojas Gomez1:09:05.119.922.822299.824:4322:1222:09&
3877Ryan CampbellTrek Store CC1:13:21.964:26.721.492093.926:0523:5723:19
4817Adam TrelaWoodstock Cycling Club − Race Team1:13:31.394:36.121.451893.725:4723:4523:58
5822Steven Le−Magueressefrom Scarborough1:14:36.245:41.021.141792.426:1423:5024:31
6815Jeff ArmstrongTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:14:45.655:50.421.091692.226:2024:1024:14
7825Bruce Lynchfrom Waterloo1:15:18.956:23.720.941591.525:4924:0925:19*
8828Chris Stonefrom Tottenham1:17:09.168:13.920.441489.326:5624:3525:37
9879Taylor Pieprzakfrom Barrie1:17:24.108:28.820.371389.026:0324:5126:29
10818Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville1:18:37.539:42.320.051287.727:2426:2324:49*
11816Samuel Dahan−MeyboomBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:20:11.0311:15.819.661186.027:2626:1026:33*
12826Matthew Grand1:21:52.6712:57.419.261084.226:5926:1828:34&
13819Mykal Petersenfrom New Liskeard1:26:20.9417:25.718.26979.830:0427:5528:20
14820Kristian Wilkinsfrom Uxbridge1:26:24.9817:29.718.25879.830:2727:3928:18
15827Scott Beedhamfrom Fergus1:27:41.1918:45.917.98778.631:0628:4627:48
16559Chris GrahamSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:30:10.0121:14.817.49676.433:1127:3429:24
17829Logan Radfordfrom Barrie1:30:56.2222:01.017.34575.832:4728:5629:12
18821Garrett Matticefrom Waterloo1:37:48.3328:53.116.12470.532:5432:0732:46
19823Harlan FergusonUrbane Cyclist from Toronto1:42:17.3233:22.115.42367.436:4633:0432:26*
DNF824Brendan BarBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto29:50.6129:50
DNF859Taison McIntyrefrom Oshawa37:19.84Ran out of gas37:19
DNSAdrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerNo plate # assigned*
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Junior Sport Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:14.6 Distance: 26.28 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:15.78 Speed: 22.77
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1242Hudson NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:12:32.5521.742595.525:0523:2823:58
2240Sean CurrieArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:15:34.683:02.120.862291.626:0624:2025:07
3241Scott BrassorAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:23:18.8410:46.218.932083.129:3226:5826:47
42095Mark Mendoncafrom Thornhill1:24:17.0511:44.418.711882.229:5226:3927:44
5244Mackenzie FormanTotally Spoke’d from St. Marys1:32:50.2420:17.616.981774.630:2331:5030:36
6245Trevor AndersonSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:36:28.5023:55.916.341671.831:5033:0431:33
DNF243Thomas DoironTPT Racing from Severn
DNSRyan Skjarumfrom OakvilleNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Master Sport Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:14.5 Distance: 26.28 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 31 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:45.33 Speed: 21.97
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11007Jonathan van der SluisTeam CF from Thorold1:12:20.1021.802599.225:4323:5122:44
21025Adam Brownfrom Kitchener1:12:46.8626.721.662298.625:4923:2023:36
31012Brook SmithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:12:48.1428.021.662098.625:4823:3523:24
41002Nicholas Carrierfrom Worthington1:12:51.4931.321.641898.526:0923:2523:17
51017Mike FollandMorning Glory Cycling Club1:13:24.991:04.821.481797.726:2123:1123:51
61010Bennett RiveEnergy Cycling Club1:14:33.152:13.021.151696.226:1523:5124:26
71016Isaac GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/Welland1:16:26.674:06.520.631593.926:3424:5025:01
81005Stephen Simpsonfrom Toronto1:16:30.294:10.120.611493.827:0024:4224:46
9836Jake WilliamsLantern Rouge1:17:12.544:52.420.421392.926:5925:1624:56
101019Shawn HillLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:17:51.845:31.720.251292.227:1325:0825:29
111009Ryan Russellfrom Barrie1:17:52.885:32.720.251192.127:0325:4025:09
121008Vincent BorgUxbridge Cycling Club/Uxbridge1:17:59.715:39.620.221092.027:5925:3024:29
131024Matthew LaversDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:18:10.045:49.920.17991.827:4325:2425:02
14970Peter Fenlonfrom Keswick1:18:24.646:04.520.11891.527:3425:2525:24
151029Kim VoBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:19:10.476:50.319.92790.627:5625:1126:01
161004Jason WilliamsBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:20:08.617:48.519.67689.528:4126:1125:15
171028Denver Poolefrom Barrie1:20:24.118:04.019.61589.228:3625:5125:55
181027Graham LockettBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:20:46.548:26.419.52488.828:2626:2225:57
191013Marek Musiejfrom Milton1:21:41.659:21.519.30387.829:0426:2526:11
201020Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/New Hamburg1:23:26.1611:06.018.90286.028:3927:2227:23
211014Greg Cheneyfrom Barrie1:24:52.4312:32.318.5884.529:4727:3827:26
221026Colin MurrayChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design1:25:00.8912:40.718.5584.429:3727:1428:09
231003Jiri Mildnerfrom Mississauga1:25:48.3913:28.218.3883.629:4027:3928:28
241018Jason MonckSilent Sports/Richmond Hill1:26:05.4813:45.318.3283.329:0728:5228:05
251006Richard Blayneyfrom Oshawa1:28:46.0916:25.917.7680.830:3728:5429:14
261000Kamil Kubackifrom Ajax1:28:50.1516:30.017.7580.829:5128:4530:13
271023Trevor Coughlanfrom Uxbridge1:30:57.8518:37.717.3378.931:0628:4131:10
281022Ken RuckstuhlWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:34:48.7822:28.616.6375.732:0130:5131:55
291015Jerome MichaudChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design1:46:23.8634:03.714.8267.436:5534:4034:47
DNF1001Josh Carrierfrom Pickering
DNF1021Andy WillingTrue North Medical Road Corps
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Master Sport Men (40−44 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:14.6 Distance: 26.28 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 1:12:08.94 Speed: 21.85
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11168Johnny Guentherfrom St. Thomas1:13:26.9821.472598.226:0023:4023:45
2548Krystian Laszkowskifrom Maple1:14:33.991:07.021.152296.826:4423:5723:51
3549Mike FramstSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:14:51.651:24.621.062096.426:2924:1624:04
4542Raymond Ryanfrom Shanty Bay1:14:52.391:25.421.061896.426:3624:1424:01
5545Eddie HudsonEnergy Cycling Club1:16:25.772:58.720.631794.427:0124:3024:53
6543Keith MacKinnonChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design1:18:47.085:20.020.011691.626:5725:5725:52
7999Steve Faraonefrom Toronto1:19:00.615:33.619.961591.327:3525:1826:07
8541Chris DurandCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau1:19:38.086:11.119.801490.627:4425:4926:04
9550Scott Wilsonfrom Bracebridge1:20:31.247:04.219.581389.627:4925:5926:42
10556Dan GaudenziVelo Love Impala Cycling Club1:20:55.647:28.619.481289.227:5926:0426:51
11554Tristan Leynesfrom Collingwood1:22:17.778:50.719.161187.729:1026:3126:35
12553Philippe HallahanPeterborough Cycling Club1:22:37.339:10.319.081087.327:5526:0728:33
13546Steve RideoutTrue Grit Cycling/Copetown1:23:50.3010:23.318.81986.128:5127:5227:06
14544Mathieu Gaudreaultfrom Kingston1:24:29.7811:02.818.66885.429:2827:1127:49
15547Marc Pricefrom Bowmanville1:25:14.1711:47.118.50784.629:2927:4328:01
16568Stefan Ioannoufrom Toronto1:26:23.8012:56.818.25683.530:2027:5228:10
17540Jason Vurmafrom Coldwater1:27:25.0213:58.018.04582.527:1030:1230:01
181169Mike Simpsonfrom Whitby, AL1:27:56.7214:29.717.9382.029:5729:0128:57
19558Ian Matthewfrom Claremont1:28:13.5614:46.517.87481.830:3128:2929:12
20551Jerry SmiarowskiTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington1:32:01.3318:34.317.14378.431:5029:4930:20
21555Chris Barrettfrom Oshawa1:33:34.5520:07.516.85277.132:0130:3630:55
22557Tom Leblondfrom Wasaga Beach1:36:47.3423:20.316.2974.532:1130:3733:58
DNF552Kevin Chisholmfrom Orono42:51.5842:51
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Master Sport Men (45−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:14.6 Distance: 26.28 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 22 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:28.58 Speed: 21.17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1658David LabanczCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:15:50.3720.792598.226:2824:2125:00
22285Keith Fleuryfrom St. Catharines1:16:23.4433.020.642297.526:5024:3924:54
3666Tiago Varella−CidCycle Solutions from Toronto1:17:46.411:56.020.272095.826:5925:2425:21
4646Matt SaundersChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design1:17:55.702:05.320.231895.627:2725:1125:16
5647Andrew MacEachernMorning Glory Cycling Club1:18:14.652:24.220.151795.227:2625:4425:03
6659Brent ShawCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:18:14.652:24.220.151695.227:3325:0325:37
7653Brad AndersonEnergy Cycling Club1:19:07.263:16.819.931594.127:5625:2325:47
8652Jeff GosselinBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:19:20.303:29.919.871493.927:5225:4225:45
9660Dave Munrofrom Mulmur1:20:57.185:06.819.481392.027:5725:5727:01
10651Christos Adamidisfrom Toronto1:21:25.215:34.819.371291.528:1726:0727:00
11657Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:22:05.646:15.219.211190.728:0226:3527:27
12648Adam ZietaraCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:22:54.307:03.919.021089.829:1926:2927:05
13656Brian LoneyAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:23:33.927:43.518.87989.129:1426:3727:42
14655Roy DaviesAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:24:33.388:43.018.65888.129:2427:3527:33
152287Clint Schiafonefrom Gormley1:24:53.629:03.218.57787.730:1127:0627:36
16665Dan MacDonaldfrom Horseshoe Valley1:26:02.5710:12.118.33686.629:5428:1327:54
17661Keith MusgraveSilent Sports from Willowdale1:30:54.0115:03.617.35581.931:4329:4629:24
182286Dennis Kavishfrom Whitby1:32:05.1916:14.817.12480.931:2529:5130:48
19663Gary Norvallfrom Oakville1:32:57.5017:07.116.96380.133:0029:5230:04
20662Andrew Grantfrom Barrie1:33:08.6517:18.216.93280.032:2929:3831:00
21*650Neil Cornettfrom Courtice1:16:46.311 lap to go13.7164.740:3436:11
22*645David Arnoldfrom Milton1:31:06.681 lap to go11.5554.542:1748:48
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Cadet Expert Women (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:14.3 Distance: 18.54 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 56:54.00 Speed: 19.55
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1750Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team51:59.5221.4025100.027:2624:32c
2757Jocelyn StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team52:02.883.321.382299.927:2724:35c
3752Sierra MacDonaldAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe55:28.103:28.520.062093.728:5826:29c
4754Kelly Lawsonfrom Barrie56:23.084:23.519.731892.229:0927:13c
5755Chloe McKenzieCyclery Racing from Ottawa56:59.585:00.019.521791.229:4227:17c
6753Melanie GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/Welland59:20.627:21.018.751687.630:5428:26c
DNF751Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling Clubc
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:14.3 Distance: 26.28 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:18:19.99 Speed: 20.13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1147Kierstyn HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa1:24:40.4718.622592.529:3827:2127:40
2146Carolyn SmithWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:28:20.883:40.417.852288.730:4728:2929:03
3145Jessica BeardsallNorth Hub Bike Shop/Alliston1:46:52.3122:11.814.752073.334:5534:2137:35
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Master Expert Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:14.3 Distance: 26.28 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:37.92 Speed: 20.85
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1345Tamara AgarTrek Store CC from Barrie1:22:48.9619.042591.329:1426:4226:51
2342Rebecca ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club1:26:20.863:31.818.262287.630:1627:5128:12
3344Tanya Duttonfrom Belleville1:27:01.884:12.918.122086.930:4227:4328:36
4343Corrie Partonfrom Uxbridge1:28:01.175:12.217.911885.931:2128:2228:17
5346Katherine Burressfrom Toronto1:31:22.238:33.217.261782.832:3229:2729:21
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Master Expert Women (40+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:14.3 Distance: 26.28 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:18:19.99 Speed: 20.13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1480Lisa HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:19:18.9019.882598.828:1025:5725:11
2482Lisa HutsonWaterloo Cycling Club1:19:26.337.419.852298.628:2525:3325:27
3489Valerie FlowerCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:22:24.243:05.319.132095.128:4126:2827:14
4483Kim Haagmans−HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa1:24:56.525:37.618.561892.229:3627:1927:59
5484Ingrid MusgraveSilent Sports from Willowdale1:25:12.685:53.718.501791.929:1327:1628:42
6487Jenn RodgersTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington1:25:53.356:34.418.361691.229:5627:4828:08
7491Kim Gettyfrom Horseshoe Valley1:27:47.338:28.417.961589.231:0128:2328:22
8485Nathalie MousseauAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:29:41.2610:22.317.581487.330:3728:3630:27
9488Margie WaldeckEnergy Cycling Club1:30:57.7511:38.817.331386.131:3729:0530:14
10486Lisa FenderWild Bettys from Toronto1:31:47.0512:28.117.181285.332:1128:5630:38
11*490Leslie GreeneChain Reaction Cycling Club1:14:21.681 lap to go14.161170.238:3235:49
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Senior Elite Men (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:14.4 Distance: 43.39 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:49:31.83 Speed: 23.77
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14Liam MulcahyProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:48:37.9423.9625100.023:1520:5821:0321:3721:42*
22Davis RossAWI Racing from Wyevale1:49:01.6323.623.882299.623:1420:5921:0321:3622:07
311Tyler OrschelProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:49:48.031:10.023.712098.923:1721:0721:2221:5322:06*
46Matthew MartindillArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:49:55.231:17.223.681898.823:2321:0121:2321:5422:12
516Malcolm BartonProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:51:15.402:37.423.401797.623:2121:0421:3422:1323:02*
63Peter GlassfordTrek Canada from Collingwood1:52:14.723:36.723.191696.823:3521:5122:0122:1522:30
78Luke HlavenkaNorth Hub Bike Shop/Alliston1:55:20.026:42.022.571594.224:2422:1622:4623:1722:36
820Jan KocembaProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:55:52.217:14.222.471493.824:4522:2522:2423:0923:07*
919Corey BrioschiNorth Hub Bike Shop/Bolton1:56:59.148:21.122.251392.924:2622:1722:4723:1224:15
1014Robin WallarChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design1:58:28.219:50.221.971291.725:1422:4723:1523:2823:42
119Jon SlaughterAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:59:04.9910:27.021.861191.224:2322:2323:3324:1124:32
1221Brendan MackillopProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing2:02:12.3713:34.421.301088.925:3323:0523:4024:5224:59
1312Alex LefebvreChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design2:06:03.6717:25.720.65986.225:2823:4424:3625:1926:54
1415Timothy Carletonfrom Toronto2:06:25.3117:47.320.59885.926:0823:5924:2425:2426:28
1522Trent MeyersNorth Hub Bike Shop/Brampton2:10:09.9621:32.020.00783.526:3624:4525:3126:3226:44
1623Bret WaghorneBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto2:10:56.8322:18.819.88683.027:4725:2025:1925:4626:43
DNF24Brandon WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:19:03.59Ran out of gas26:4024:4527:38*
DNF13Owen FloodProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:20:18.32Ran out of gas26:3825:2628:12*
DNS18Brandon EtzlEnergy Cycling Club
DNS17Eddie SkalaEnergy Cycling Club*
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Junior Expert Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:14.5 Distance: 35.32 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:32:25.09 Speed: 22.93
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1205Scott LeonardAWI Racing from Barrie1:33:45.4622.612598.624:3222:4522:5923:28
2210Calvin LoneyAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:35:33.391:47.922.182296.725:0423:2223:4823:18
3211Nicholas DinizCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:35:34.381:48.922.182096.724:4122:4623:2524:40
4207Owen FedorowichAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:37:10.423:24.921.811895.125:4123:2723:3324:28
5202Thomas HultonAWI Racing from Warminster1:38:25.664:40.221.531793.925:4223:3424:1724:51
6201Nicholas EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton1:38:43.194:57.721.471693.625:2523:4325:0024:34
7209Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie1:48:42.9014:57.419.501585.026:1224:4927:1230:27
8208Jacob GoyetteSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:52:19.2718:33.818.871482.328:1127:0428:1628:46
DNS212Jordan FletcherTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Senior Elite Women (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:14.2 Distance: 34.0 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:37:51.67 Speed: 20.85
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1102Soren MeeuwisseTrek Canada from Severn1:38:08.6420.792599.726:2023:5124:1723:39*
2101Elyse NieuwoldAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:38:23.2714.620.742299.526:1823:5224:1523:56
3106Erica LeonardCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:44:10.116:01.419.592093.927:1825:0825:5625:46*
4105Heather Grayfrom Kanata1:44:51.986:43.319.461893.327:5125:1325:4526:00
5104Paige FoxcroftAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:47:37.749:29.018.961790.927:2226:2526:1827:31*
6115Jenn Jacksonfrom Oro Medonte1:47:43.179:34.518.941690.827:2025:2327:2227:36*
7103Andrea BurleyBateman’s Bike Co./Uxbridge1:48:56.1510:47.518.731589.828:2626:3027:0326:56
8112Linda ShinBlacksmith Cycle Club/Mono1:50:20.4712:11.818.491488.728:4726:3327:2527:34
9111Natascha PicigaGiant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts1:53:36.7515:28.117.961386.129:0727:2627:5629:06
10113Janel Sauderfrom Guelph1:55:12.7517:04.117.711284.929:5528:2028:4028:15
11107Allison SauderWaterloo Cycling Club2:01:21.8823:13.216.811180.630:3929:5729:4231:01
DNF114Laura BietolaProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing30:20.4430:20
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Junior Expert Women (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:14.2 Distance: 27.26 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:22:02.32 Speed: 19.94
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1803Ruby Westfrom Dundas1:19:16.4020.6325100.027:4325:4125:52
2801Sarah FabbroTrek Canada from Barrie1:20:09.7953.320.402298.928:0925:5826:01
3800Dana GilliganProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:27:29.548:13.118.692090.627:3828:2931:21
DNF802Samantha FullerS&S Racing pb Garneau and Frog Cycles27:59.7327:59
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Cadet Expert Men (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:14.5 Distance: 27.26 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:12:46.06 Speed: 22.48
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1701Colton WoodsTrek Store CC from Midhurst1:08:00.8524.0525100.023:5021:5422:15
2705Paul MyskoCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:09:19.631:18.723.592298.124:0722:3022:41
3703Dylan KerrAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:13:18.995:18.122.312092.825:0323:0525:10
4709Damien VialaretVan Dessel p/b Hyperthreads1:14:52.866:52.021.841890.826:3324:2723:51
5710Brayden HudsonEnergy Cycling Club1:16:03.578:02.721.501789.426:3424:2025:08
6706Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek from Mulmur1:16:26.788:25.921.401689.026:4824:1725:20
7707Will SmithCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:19:52.9011:52.020.481585.126:4626:2726:38
8702Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:20:13.4512:12.620.391484.825:5726:1028:05
9708Stephenson HillockCollingwood Cycling Club1:22:02.8014:01.919.941382.928:1626:4427:01
10711Ethan ShawCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:23:27.9615:27.119.601281.528:5227:3227:02
11704Rene FexTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie1:26:44.7618:43.918.861178.429:3928:5228:12
12712Grant StewartTrue Grit Cycling/Waterdown1:29:28.4521:27.518.281076.028:5127:3233:04
13713Felix Drozdowfrom Shanty Bay1:29:59.8221:58.918.17975.631:2129:0429:33
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Master Expert Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:14.1 Distance: 34.0 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 21 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:13.63 Speed: 23.12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1300Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Rockwood1:33:46.3221.762594.124:3222:3123:4722:54
2302John Cauchifrom Burlington1:35:38.731:52.421.332292.226:0122:5723:1523:24
3308Ian SagleWolfpak Racing from North Bay1:35:38.731:52.421.332092.225:5323:0323:1623:25
4312Erik Boxfrom Milton1:37:31.663:45.320.921890.525:2723:3224:0924:23
5309Kai ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club1:38:59.785:13.420.611789.126:1423:4324:1324:47
6301Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira1:40:04.326:18.020.391688.226:1023:3324:2625:54
7310Joe BauckhamBike Zone Racing/Collingwood1:41:23.277:36.920.121587.026:2824:3624:5925:19
8307Mark LanciaAWI Racing from Springwater1:41:25.917:39.520.111487.026:4324:4624:5425:00
9322Alex JamesKHS/Apollo Cycling Team/King1:41:48.058:01.720.041386.727:0924:3025:0025:06
10311Eric BulthuisCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:42:11.488:25.119.961286.327:3424:2824:5425:14
11304Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph1:42:13.538:27.219.961186.327:3024:5124:4325:08
12314Ryan RutherfordBateman’s Bike Co./Mississauga1:42:54.989:08.619.821085.726:1124:3325:4226:27
13317Kevin MahoodTrue Grit Cycling/Mississauga1:43:00.079:13.719.81985.726:3724:4925:1826:14
14313Kyle MoneyProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:44:07.1310:20.819.60884.726:5425:0425:3626:31
15320Robert BatemanBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:47:05.9913:19.619.05782.427:5626:0526:2026:43
16319Jesse BucklandArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:48:03.5214:17.218.88681.627:2826:1726:5927:18
17315Stefan JanhunenWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:50:31.6016:45.218.46579.827:4626:0626:5029:47
18305Steve ProsserSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:52:47.0819:00.718.09478.228:2525:4727:5530:38
19318Cory HofferEnergy Cycling Club1:57:04.4323:18.117.43375.428:1527:0929:3432:05
DNF306Eric De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./Orangeville54:52.5027:0427:47
DNF321Gregory JessProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing28:15.3428:15
DNS316Thyson PoehlmannNorth Hub Bike Shop/Palgrave
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Master Expert Men (40−44 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:14.1 Distance: 34.0 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:41.20 Speed: 23.01
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1400Jon BarnesTrek Canada from Brooklin1:32:29.9622.062595.924:2422:0622:5023:08
2412Jamie SprulesMorning Glory Cycling Club1:37:31.665:01.720.922290.926:1123:3323:5723:49
3410James BarkerCicloWerks − Smile Tiger C.R.1:38:24.845:54.820.732090.125:4923:5624:0524:33
4401Seth StewartTrue Grit Cycling/Waterdown1:39:28.146:58.120.511889.225:5023:3824:4825:10
5402Michael DennisLapDogs Cycling Club/Guelph1:42:19.029:49.019.941786.726:5224:4625:1425:25
6403Rob StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:45:44.7413:14.719.291683.927:4525:0325:3427:20
7409Kevin BlackBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:46:12.7313:42.719.211583.527:5425:3926:1426:24
8405Pawel WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling/Mississauga1:46:57.8314:27.819.071482.927:5225:4626:1926:59
9406Jody BatrynchukCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:47:26.0314:56.018.991382.628:2825:5826:2526:33
10411Bevin ReithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:47:26.0314:56.018.991282.627:2826:1826:2627:11
11404David ClarkTrue Grit Cycling/Rockwood1:51:10.6718:40.718.351179.828:3626:3527:2828:30
12407Mark RodgersTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington1:56:01.1823:31.217.591076.428:3727:5028:5930:33
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Master Expert Men (45−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:14.1 Distance: 34.0 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:31:32.85 Speed: 22.29
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1611Robert HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:36:01.7521.252595.325:2623:1623:3423:44
2602Éric Jobinfrom London1:36:51.0649.321.072294.526:0122:5623:4624:06
3600Michael DavidsonProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:37:04.461:02.721.022094.326:0523:0523:5523:57
4606Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling Team1:41:18.725:16.920.141890.427:3424:2024:2424:59
5601Paul CooneySpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:41:18.725:16.920.141790.425:4223:4424:4027:11
6607Brent FargoCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:42:14.836:13.019.951689.527:1224:4225:4124:37
7612Richard WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington1:43:43.997:42.219.671588.327:0824:5525:3526:04
8615Sheldon Laidmanfrom Kingston1:44:44.438:42.619.481487.427:1725:2125:5926:06
9605Ondrej BenjikTrue Grit Cycling/Stoney Creek1:46:03.0710:01.319.241386.327:2625:2726:0127:08
10610Gordon DrewittSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:50:38.4614:36.718.441282.728:3126:3627:1428:15
11613Brent Lowesfrom Port Perry1:53:49.7917:48.017.921180.429:3327:1727:4929:09
12614Gary Renderingfrom Beaverton1:54:14.1418:12.317.861080.128:5327:2928:2029:29
13608Ron MacNeilfrom Markham1:59:56.3223:54.517.01976.331:1929:1429:4929:32
DNF413Brett Maxwellfrom Barrie51:28.6826:0725:21
DNF609Robert GivensVelocity Cycling Club/Toronto56:28.8228:1428:14
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Master Expert Men (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:14.2 Distance: 34.0 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:32:44.66 Speed: 22
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1508Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Severn1:39:25.8020.522593.326:0124:1424:1224:56
2501Eric OrschelTrek Store CC from Uxbridge1:39:26.690.8820.522293.326:1024:0724:2324:44
3505Bernard Perreaultfrom Chelsea, QC1:42:39.523:13.719.8790.327:1624:4824:5825:36
4502Linnley ClarkeAWI Racing from Thornton1:42:57.713:31.919.822090.126:4425:1125:2825:33
5510Michael MazzaCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:44:07.924:42.119.591889.127:1424:4225:0427:06
6511Garnett AbbeyKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:44:46.335:20.519.471788.527:5224:5126:0625:56
7515Gordon RuderNorth Hub Bike Shop/Bolton1:45:13.455:47.619.391688.127:4425:0426:0426:19
8507Jean−Christophe Vialaretfrom Ottawa1:46:31.247:05.419.151587.127:3625:2826:4426:41
9514Greg ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:46:32.757:06.919.151487.027:3525:1825:5427:44
10512Robert SchultzMilton Bicycle Club/Milton1:49:15.599:49.718.671384.931:3025:0825:3227:03
11509Guy LeclairKHS/Apollo Cycling Team1:52:44.8313:19.018.101282.328:5126:3527:4329:33
12504Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:53:15.5013:49.718.011181.928:4726:4728:0129:39
13513John BurkeAWI Racing from Pasadena, CA1:57:22.7317:56.917.3879.029:2427:4429:3530:37
14506Mark DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club2:05:22.0025:56.216.271074.031:0129:2631:1433:39
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Sunday April 23, 2017
Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:14.2 Distance: 34.0 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:29:37.21 Speed: 22.77
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Ed Sitarski - Chief Official, Jeff Kerton - Finish, Swatty Wotherspoon - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1906Chris BarsonCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau1:35:53.0321.282593.525:4423:0623:2823:33
2904Paul Guenettefrom Sudbury1:36:38.4345.321.112292.725:5123:2723:3823:41
3914Alex Gibsonfrom Tottenham1:36:50.5657.521.072092.525:4823:0323:3624:22
4912Lev UfimtsevBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:38:49.212:56.120.651890.726:0723:4524:0524:51
5910Brayden McGregorPeterborough Cycling Club1:39:40.283:47.220.471789.926:1924:0024:3024:50
6918Mark Bostonfrom Uxbridge1:41:27.035:34.020.111688.326:5124:4026:2223:32
7900Darren De RuiterCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:41:29.675:36.620.101588.327:1724:3724:4024:54*
8913Tyler RamsbottomBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:42:16.006:22.919.951487.626:5725:1024:5925:08
9907Matthew ZammitElite Health Racing/Barrie1:45:22.989:29.919.361385.027:4825:3725:5925:57
10909Mitch KaiserLantern Rouge from Toronto1:45:38.289:45.219.311284.826:1624:5225:4828:40
11916Nathan McDowellTPT Racing from Oro Station1:46:57.5511:04.519.071183.826:4525:0324:3530:32*
12915Taylor McDowellAWI Racing from Oro-Medonte1:48:43.7412:50.718.761082.427:5426:2826:5827:22*
13902Marc Sinclair9point8 Racing from Ancaster1:53:27.2217:34.117.98979.029:4327:2828:0228:13
14911Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing/New Hamburg1:53:51.5917:58.517.92878.728:5927:3427:5029:27
15917Sean MahoneySpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:54:34.5518:41.517.81778.228:3226:2029:1330:27
16903Michael Bayleyfrom Minesing1:55:34.7819:41.717.65677.527:3825:4929:5632:09
17905Adrian ChaoUrbane Cyclist from Toronto2:02:25.9326:32.916.66573.229:5128:0730:2534:01
DNF908Griffin LambertAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:30:25.5930:5129:0230:31*
DNS901Matthew Cassell9point8 Racing from Hamilton
Updated @ 13:11:56 2017/05/05