OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XCO - Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario - May 15, 2016

Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
U17 (Cadet) Sport Men (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:35.8 Distance: 5.11 Km Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 22:50.59 Speed: 13.42
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13213Michael SolicTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing19:20.2915.8525100.047.4s18:32
23220Ethan ShawCyclepath Oakville Race Team19:23.703.415.802299.754.2s18:29
33214Brayden HudsonEnergy Cycling Club20:50.681:30.314.702092.845.0s20:05
43219Conrad DisabatinoNCCH p/b Dec Express/Ancaster21:34.082:13.714.211889.750.1s20:43
53217Mac VibertCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team21:37.222:16.914.181789.41:0120:35
63207Erik BertelsenAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau21:39.052:18.714.161689.352.1s20:46
73282Alex Gavrilovfrom Thornhill21:48.332:28.014.061588.757.2s20:51
83211Grant StewartRock and Road Cycle/Waterdown22:03.142:42.813.901487.743.5s21:19
93281Jack Ciotlosfrom Toronto22:25.203:04.913.671386.358.4s21:26
103218Stuart BishendenTeam Spoke O’Motion/Aurora25:37.896:17.511.961275.41:0124:36
113200Kegan PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo26:48.877:28.511.431172.11:0125:47
123216Trevor AndersonTeam Spoke O’Motion28:26.189:05.810.781068.049.1s27:37
133201Parsa MoeiniLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto30:51.0211:30.79.93962.71:1229:38
DNF214Jacob GoyetteTeam Spoke O’Motion/Newmarket
DNS3204Jonah LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener
DNS3202Eric WuerglerBike Zone Racing from Barrie
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
U15 Minime Men (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:02:07.2 Distance: 5.11 Km Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 23:09.85 Speed: 13.23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13000Will SmithTeam Hardwood−Trek18:24.5516.6525100.041.0s17:43
23001Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek from Mulmur18:46.5822.016.322298.044.7s18:01
33028Owen ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team : Evolution Cycles Cycling Club19:14.4649.915.932095.751.7s18:22
43032Felix DrozdowTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay19:47.601:23.015.481893.049.8s18:57
53031Richie McGarrEnergy Cycling Club21:36.943:12.314.181785.256.3s20:40
63033Sebastian DrozdowTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay21:50.773:26.214.031684.357.8s20:52
73024Luke KnightsTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sharon23:31.365:06.813.031578.31:0922:22
83005Oscar ClarkRock and Road Cycle/Rockwood23:35.565:11.012.991478.054.3s22:41
93004Jake Van Damfrom London23:48.035:23.412.881377.31:0522:42
103014Alex MyskoTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie24:24.165:59.612.561275.41:0023:23
113012Brett LancasterTeam Hardwood−Trek/Alliston24:45.216:20.612.381174.41:1023:34
123021Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Brooklin26:56.908:32.311.371068.31:1125:45
133006Cole Punchardfrom Novar27:25.569:01.011.17967.11:2825:57
143030Aaron WrightTeam Spoke O’Motion28:14.489:49.910.85865.21:1926:54
153026Quinn FedorKallisto−FCV p/b Toyo Tires28:25.2810:00.710.78764.81:0227:23
163019Tyler RorkeKallisto−FCV p/b Toyo Tires29:35.6411:11.010.36662.21:0328:31
173020William CorryNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club31:54.1813:29.69.61557.71:1530:38
183003Benjamin Kiersteadfrom Whitby32:12.0813:47.59.52457.21:3130:40
193017Matthew Framstfrom Guelph34:18.9215:54.38.93353.61:2132:57
203035Calum Sutherlandfrom Ingersoll35:17.6216:53.08.68252.21:2833:49
213029Milo NixonTeam Hardwood−Trek from Angus35:21.4916:56.98.6752.11:2333:58
223013David Agnew−Katafrom Pickering35:58.8217:34.28.5251.21:3434:24
DNF3027Kyle Blandfordfrom London
DNS3025Alexander De FuriaTeam Spoke O’Motion/Aurora
DNS3007Tyson Jordanfrom Dunsford
DNS3010Tristan LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
U17 Cadet Sport Women (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:37.5 Distance: 5.11 Km Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 26:07.82 Speed: 11.73
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13100Milla TarnopolskyPHI Hotel Group / P−K Express p/b Holiday Inn27:53.0710.992593.71:0226:50
23181Jenna DuftonTeam Totally Spoke’d/St Marys35:02.057:08.98.752274.657.8s34:04
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
U15 Minime Women (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:37.5 Distance: 5.11 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 26:07.82 Speed: 11.73
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13300Jocelyn StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team26:27.4811.582598.859.4s25:28
23302Melanie GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/Welland29:21.082:53.510.442289.01:0428:16
33303Amanda KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Toyo Tires30:34.324:06.810.022085.51:0929:24
43306Nicole Bradburyfrom Hamilton31:20.784:53.29.781883.41:0930:11
53301Kelly LawsonTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie33:06.876:39.39.261778.91:1131:55
63308Carys ReidTeam Spoke O’Motion/Keswick36:04.809:37.38.491672.41:0934:55
DNSKaitlyn DuftonTeam Totally Spoke’d/St MarysNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
U13 Peewee Men (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:05:07.9 Distance: 5.11 Km Participants: 27 Predicted Winning Time: 24:29.27 Speed: 12.52
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13612Ian AckertCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team : Team Hardwood−Trek21:41.0914.1325100.055.6s20:45
23607Tilson de HaanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater22:02.3521.213.912298.456.6s21:05
33625Cooper de HaanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater22:09.2628.113.832097.957.4s21:11
43600Theodore De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co/Orangeville23:25.201:44.113.091892.659.3s22:25
53610Colton BartholomewCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team : Team Hardwood−Trek25:22.583:41.412.081785.51:0024:22
63632Jack Gilliesfrom Mono26:37.904:56.811.511681.41:0425:32
73614Lars DerstroffCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team26:47.555:06.411.441580.91:1825:28
83613Hendrik WiersmaRock and Road Cycle/Burlington28:14.066:32.910.851476.81:1327:00
93611Troy Von Svobodafrom Oro Medonte28:25.406:44.310.781376.31:0827:17
103601Theron InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team29:00.367:19.210.571274.81:1927:40
113602Lucas NormanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Innisfil29:36.747:55.610.351173.21:0128:34
123627Jonathon StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia29:48.338:07.210.281072.81:0328:44
133616Jacob BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Brooklin30:56.419:15.39.91970.11:2729:29
143629Ethan KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Toyo Tires31:14.239:33.19.81869.41:1729:57
153633Jordan Blandfordfrom London33:22.7311:41.69.18765.01:2831:54
163608Foxton LankinTeam Hardwood−Trek/Oro Medonte33:28.6111:47.59.15664.81:3431:53
173605Cody LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater34:42.1213:01.08.83562.51:3833:03
183621Blake Punchardfrom Novar35:47.4214:06.38.56460.61:2334:23
193619Eric OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team36:03.6714:22.58.50360.11:2534:37
203618Evan KnightsTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sharon38:43.3917:02.27.91256.01:1137:31
213603Braeden McDonaldRock and Road Cycle/Milton39:01.1417:20.07.8555.61:1437:46
223615Seth KellyTeam Hardwood−Trek/Bradford43:53.5922:12.46.9849.41:4342:10
233624Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club45:46.4324:05.36.7047.41:3644:09
243617Reid MacKinnonTeam Hardwood−Trek/Innisfil51:00.9429:19.86.0142.51:5249:08
253630Jude Leynesfrom Collingwood1:03:31.5641:50.44.8234.11:471:01:44
DNF3609Carter Beecroftfrom Barrie1:54.181:54
DNF3626Riley MillettePeterborough Cycling Club
DNS3620Benjamin BergstromeTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia
DNS3604Rohan MehtaCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
U13 Peewee Women (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:06:37.8 Distance: 5.11 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 27:07.36 Speed: 11.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13705Ava HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team28:17.4210.832595.958.4s27:19
23706Isabella HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team30:35.272:17.810.022288.71:0029:34
33701Elli ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team : Evolution Cycles Cycling Club30:44.772:27.39.972088.21:0029:44
DNF3791Laine Bradleyfrom Whitby3:39.253:39
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
U11 Squirt Women (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:08:07.8 Distance: 5.11 Km Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 29:21.11 Speed: 10.44
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13900Sydney StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia38:15.508.012576.71:3336:42
DNS3901Sophie Pepper
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
U11 Squirt Men (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:08:07.8 Distance: 5.11 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 25:30.49 Speed: 12.01
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13801Augustus De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co/Orangeville35:18.318.682572.31:0234:16
23631Erik VurmaTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater35:32.9414.68.622271.81:2334:09
33807Maxim WojciechowskiRock and Road Cycle/Mississauga35:35.6917.38.612071.71:3134:04
43812Bas StroombergMorning Glory Cycling Club37:37.412:19.08.151867.81:5535:41
53808Dallin Woodsfrom Midhurst42:49.337:31.07.161759.61:4041:08
63800Liam RyanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay43:57.558:39.26.971658.01:1542:42
DNS3881Jake Bradleyfrom Whitby
DNS3803Keiran InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Master Sport Men (40−44 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:17.3 Distance: 10.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 46:17.38 Speed: 13.04
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12014Bevin ReithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto44:35.3313.5425100.020:5623:39
22008Mark RodgersRock and Road Cycle/Burlington45:10.3435.013.372298.721:3923:31
32012Brian MoosieLapDogs Cycling Club46:27.531:52.213.002096.022:1424:13
42006Mike van den BoschRock and Road Cycle/Burlington49:05.094:29.712.301890.822:3426:30
52011Eddie HudsonEnergy Cycling Club49:58.205:22.812.081789.223:4026:18
62017Johnny HipwellEnergy Cycling Club50:08.745:33.412.041688.923:4426:24
72005Jeremiah ArgoARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos52:29.047:53.711.511585.024:0128:28
82027Anthony FilipettoChrono Cycling/Caledon East53:41.759:06.411.251483.025:4327:58
92028Trevor JordanChrono Cycling from Bolton53:59.419:24.011.181382.625:5528:03
102025Jason Vurmafrom Coldwater55:18.5510:43.210.921280.628:4126:37
112026Christopher ChamCentral Alberta Bicycle Club57:35.8613:00.510.4877.426:5730:38
122013Richard LeeLapDogs Cycling Club/London58:52.3714:17.010.261175.727:4631:05
132003David ClarkRock and Road Cycle/Rockwood1:03:21.0718:45.79.531070.425:2937:52
142024Tristan Leynesfrom Collingwood1:04:48.2620:12.99.32968.831:2633:22
154107Arjan StroombergMorning Glory Cycling Club1:17:30.3232:54.97.79857.544:0733:23
DNS2023Shawn JamesBicycle Works/Stoney Creek
DNS2001Keith MacKinnonChrono Cycling from Innisfil
DNS2000Raymond Ryanfrom Shanty Bay
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Master Sport Men (45−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:02:17.7 Distance: 10.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 47:46.98 Speed: 12.64
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12201Gavin Steciukfrom Midhurst47:23.5312.7425100.021:5025:32
22221Gordon DrewittSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph48:15.4651.912.512298.222:2425:50
32210Jube Leonardfrom Barrie49:03.851:40.312.312096.623:1025:53
42216Andrew MacEachernMorning Glory Cycling Club49:29.202:05.612.201895.823:4625:42
52281Brad Andersonfrom St Catharines52:00.434:36.911.611791.124:4627:13
62209Brian LoneyAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau53:45.516:21.911.231688.225:4128:03
72222Tiago Varella−Cidfrom Toronto55:35.458:11.910.861585.327:3028:04
82200Tim BreadmanEnergy Cycling Club56:21.818:58.210.711484.125:4930:32
92213Keith MusgraveSilent Sports from Willowdale58:02.8310:39.310.401381.627:3430:28
102219Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team58:29.8911:06.310.321281.029:2029:09
112205Jeff GosselinBateman’s Bike Co from Toronto59:32.9312:09.310.141179.626:1733:15
122280Rick FieldingWaterloo Cycling Club from Ayr1:05:29.2818:05.79.221072.431:1534:13
132204Alan Platafrom East York1:12:53.2025:29.68.28965.035:5636:57
DNF2203Michael Foxfrom Woodstock31:18.1931:18
DNS2206Bill Jordanfrom Dunsford
DNS2220Jamie MillettePeterborough Cycling Club
DNS2217Adam ZietaraCyclepath Oakville Race Team
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Master Sport Men (50−54 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:17.7 Distance: 10.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 48:24.45 Speed: 12.47
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12402John LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek from Mulmur50:15.4312.012596.323:3426:40
22400Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo54:31.904:16.411.072288.827:1427:17
32407Dino BernoCaledon Hills Racing/Bolton55:00.044:44.610.982088.027:4127:18
42417Tom BeckLapDogs Cycling Club/Vaughan56:47.576:32.110.631885.226:4829:59
52405Jean−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing : 4CX/Timmins1:02:16.9912:01.59.701777.728:3133:45
62408Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:05:02.0014:46.59.291674.431:2233:39
72409Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:05:46.2615:30.89.181573.632:5332:53
82413Doug Woodsfrom Midhurst1:07:11.1016:55.68.991472.133:0434:06
92406Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley1:08:46.3318:30.88.781370.436:5231:53
102418Derrick Neelandsfrom Milton1:14:09.0823:53.68.141265.335:4838:20
112403Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:16:07.5525:52.17.931163.638:0338:04
12*2421Mike HurtubiseCollingwood Cycling Club41:27.981 lap to go7.391058.441:27
DNS2401Ross KappeleMorning Glory Cycling Club
DNS2416Paul MangMBRC.org − Pedalinx/Toronto
DNS2420David McLeanfrom Toronto
DNS2410Gary SwayzeTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Master Sport Men (55−59 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:17.7 Distance: 10.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 48:24.45 Speed: 12.47
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12586Scott ThomsonOwen Sound Cycling Club54:13.6411.142589.327:0427:09
22504John GiangrandeTrek Store CC/Richmond Hill58:46.624:32.910.272282.427:4830:58
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Master Men (60−64 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:17.8 Distance: 10.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 47:26.04 Speed: 12.73
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1760Dave FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie50:27.7011.972594.024:4025:47
2765Greg IrwinOttawa Bicycle Club/Stittsville56:08.115:40.410.762284.526:4629:21
3761Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:02:01.2211:33.59.742076.529:5532:06
DNF763Wally TykolizCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau : St. Catharines Cycling Club
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Master Men (65+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:17.8 Distance: 10.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 47:58.38 Speed: 12.59
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1652Damian WiechulaAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:05:13.679.262573.531:1034:03+
2651Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:16:03.8310:50.17.942263.134:0941:54+
3*653Robert Rosefrom Oakville44:15.361 lap to go6.932054.244:15+
DNS650Steve Bakerfrom Port Perry+
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Senior Sport Women (19−29 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:17.8 Distance: 10.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 52:46.22 Speed: 11.44
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12702Alicia OpreaOttawa Bicycle Club/Markham1:19:07.887.632566.737:3141:36
22700Jessica BeardsallChrono Cycling from Alliston1:27:20.008:12.16.912260.437:4849:31
32781Gillian HarriesMountainview Cycling Club/Total Sports1:36:01.4016:53.56.292055.042:2853:32*
4*2701Sarah Mckenzie−PicotCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau54:58.261 lap to go5.581848.054:58
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Master Sport Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:17.8 Distance: 10.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 49:39.97 Speed: 12.16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12802Tanya Duttonfrom Belleville1:02:30.039.662579.529:2233:07
22810Nicola KiddBateman’s Bike Co from Toronto1:15:31.1913:01.18.002265.838:1837:13
32803Tamara Agarfrom Barrie1:16:44.6914:14.67.872064.734:4741:57
42806Angela EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton1:29:23.7226:53.66.751855.643:3445:49
DNS2805Heather HallahanPeterborough Cycling Club
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Master Sport Women (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:18.1 Distance: 10.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 51:28.99 Speed: 11.73
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12901Amanda LoneyAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:13:03.038.272570.534:5538:07
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Master Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:18.1 Distance: 10.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 52:46.22 Speed: 11.44
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1555Sandra MetzgerTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater1:13:20.208.232572.035:2337:56
2551Melinda DavieThe Wild Bettys from Toronto1:16:25.323:05.17.902269.137:5638:28
3554Anna TykolizCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau : St. Catharines Cycling Club1:27:27.6714:07.46.902060.343:0344:24
4*553Barb ArmstrongKHS−APOLLO Bicycles/Washago46:38.011 lap to go6.571856.646:38
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Citizen Men (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:12:17.7 Distance: 10.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 49:39.97 Speed: 12.16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14104Jim HultonAWI Racing from Barrie1:16:42.237.872564.833:5742:45
24105Mark HamiltonAWI Racing from Barrie1:25:12.938:30.67.092258.339:5745:15
DNS4101Steve Wallfrom Mississauga
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:01.1 Distance: 15.02 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:19.30 Speed: 13.59
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11505Jon WinfieldAWI Racing from Barrie1:12:30.6812.432591.547.6s22:0724:4524:50
21502Larry WooLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:52:11.5939:40.98.032259.148.8s33:1938:5739:06
31504Shawn Adamsfrom Cayuga2:01:52.6949:22.07.392054.459.4s36:1443:1441:24
DNS1500David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Senior Sport Men (19−29 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:01.6 Distance: 15.02 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:00.37 Speed: 12.87
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1803Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville1:29:57.4610.022577.844.6s29:0232:3127:38*
2814Jacob MitchellWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:31:14.481:17.09.882276.745.5s28:2531:3430:28
3806Sean Mahoneyfrom Newmarket1:42:12.2612:14.88.822068.556.9s28:5241:1731:04
4813Charles GiangrandeTrek Store CC/Richmond Hill2:12:59.7343:02.26.781852.657.8s33:0841:3657:16
5*801Darren De RuiterCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:22:44.311 lap to go7.301763.51:0141:0540:37*
6*812Philip SheffieldWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:38:26.131 lap to go6.131653.343.3s45:3052:11
7*800Samuel Dahan−Meyboomfrom Toronto2:02:38.681 lap to go4.921542.852.4s49:521:11:53*
DNF807Jeff Armstrongfrom Waterloo31:54.4948.1s31:06
DNF850Daniel SotoMorning Glory Cycling Club42:39.3347.3s41:51
DNF808James McMurrayRock and Road Cycle/Burlington43:27.1958.8s42:28
DNF810Lev Ufimtsevfrom Etobicoke41.1241.1s
DNF802Marc Sinclair9point8 Racing from Oakville
DNS805Lakshmikanth Rabifrom North York
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Junior Sport Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:00.6 Distance: 15.02 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:19.30 Speed: 13.59
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1911Nathan McDowellTPT Racing from Oro-Medonte1:14:24.1312.112589.147.4s23:3622:4027:20
2903Leif BertelsenAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:20:45.336:21.211.162282.144.2s24:1327:0028:46
3906Thomas DoironTPT Racing from Severn1:27:25.2713:01.110.312075.951.0s26:4529:4530:02
4900Graeme Steciukfrom Midhurst1:50:39.2736:15.18.141859.953.4s29:5640:3439:14
5909Graeme WoodsTrek Store CC from Midhurst1:55:23.6440:59.57.811757.551.7s31:2042:4240:28
DNF910Hunter Foxfrom Woodstock41:30.9255.7s40:35
DNF912Jeremy Hobournfrom Parry Sound1:00.401:00
DNF901Brendan Loughlinfrom Elginburg1:01.261:01
DNS902Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Master Sport Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:01.0 Distance: 19.7 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:30:07.01 Speed: 13.12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11009Mark LanciaAWI Racing from Barrie1:18:26.5515.0725100.044.9s23:3526:0428:01
21019Gregory JessTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing : Uxbridge Cycling Club1:21:32.103:05.514.502296.240.0s25:2128:0727:23
31014Joel LeeWaterloo Cycling Club/Guelph1:23:42.815:16.214.122093.752.3s25:4627:5029:13
41018Kris Williamsfrom Angus1:29:22.4910:55.913.231887.856.0s26:0433:2828:53
51003Chris DurandCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau1:32:55.3214:28.712.721784.449.6s30:4530:4530:34
61025Taylar WallSepps from Kingston1:35:22.1516:55.612.391682.344.1s30:1231:3432:50
71002Jiri Mildnerfrom Mississauga1:39:22.9020:56.311.891578.91:0231:5435:1631:09
81001Brook Smithfrom Toronto1:40:16.4021:49.811.791478.259.2s27:1039:0333:03
91030Will WongBateman’s Bike Co from Toronto1:41:12.8522:46.211.681377.558.2s31:4434:0134:28
101026Matthew LaversDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:50:57.8332:31.210.651270.757.8s30:0543:3336:21
11*1029Kim VoBateman’s Bike Co from Toronto1:19:23.531 lap to go9.961174.158.5s39:5938:25
12*1000Mike Framstfrom Guelph1:24:44.291 lap to go9.341069.451.1s41:1242:40
DNF1158Chris GrahamTeam Spoke O’Motion30:08.1953.9s29:14
DNF1004Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/New Hamburg34:50.4347.4s34:02
DNF1010Ryan Russellfrom Barrie58.8358.8s
DNF1012Andrew Littlefrom Welland1:02.111:02
DNF1017Philippe HallahanPeterborough Cycling Club1:16.691:16
DNF1028Sean SealeyBateman’s Bike Co from Toronto1:21.781:21
DNF1157Kenny ThorntonEnergy Cycling Club
DNSRyan Kellyfrom BradfordNo plate # assigned
DNS1008Jason MonckSilent Sports/Richmond Hill
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
U17 Cadet Expert Women (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:01.1 Distance: 10.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 51:44.13 Speed: 11.67
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1281Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling Club1:52:27.295.372546.01:0451:4259:40c
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:01.1 Distance: 10.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 50:15.44 Speed: 12.01
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1147April BlaylockWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:23:46.047.212560.01:0442:4439:57
2148Carolyn SmithWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:47:13.4223:27.35.632246.91:0245:501:00:20
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Master Expert Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:00.9 Distance: 10.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 48:31.46 Speed: 12.44
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1373Karen GrujicPedal Harder−Six S Partners : The Hub Race Team1:07:23.428.962572.056.4s33:4932:37
2374Jenn RodgersRock and Road Cycle/Burlington1:07:55.5832.18.892271.458.5s34:1432:42
DNF372Rebecca ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club1:07.341:07
DNF370Sue HavilandNorco Evolution from Whitby53.3553.3s
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Master Expert Women (40+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:00.9 Distance: 15.02 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:00.40 Speed: 12.01
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1489Kim Haagmans−HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa1:32:33.659.742581.01:0428:3232:1130:45
2483Lisa Hutsonfrom West Montrose1:37:31.584:57.99.242276.91:1031:5031:5432:36
3484Ingrid MusgraveSilent Sports from Willowdale1:46:22.7313:49.08.472070.554.8s34:0935:0336:14
4*482Anouchka LewisARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:11:22.721 lap to go8.461878.852.6s33:1137:18
5*480Lisa HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:17:44.941 lap to go7.771772.451.3s33:4343:09
6*490Leslie GreeneChain Reaction Cycling Club1:20:39.021 lap to go7.491669.81:2538:4740:25
7*488Andrea Bacikfrom Woodstock1:24:47.621 lap to go7.121566.31:1140:0043:35
DNF485Nathalie MousseauAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:06.341:06
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Senior Elite Men (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:02.4 Distance: 19.98 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 27 Predicted Winning Time: 1:24:29.26 Speed: 14.19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:23:47.6914.3025100.019:2921:0821:3121:39
224Liam MulcahyTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing1:28:08.704:21.013.602295.121:1320:5224:0022:01*
36Peter DiseraNorco Factory Team from Barrie1:32:50.989:03.212.912090.221:3723:1125:1522:47*
414Alex SchmidtPHI Hotel Group / P−K Express p/b Holiday Inn1:32:58.069:10.312.891890.121:5823:2824:4522:45
510Matthew MartindillArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:38:41.5214:53.812.141784.921:5926:0228:1922:19
612Kelsey KrushelTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing1:43:08.5919:20.811.621681.221:1127:4429:1324:59
729Michael Hermanovskyfrom King City1:43:52.9020:05.211.541580.727:0825:5525:2525:23
823Chris FruetelTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing1:46:33.0322:45.311.251478.625:2527:4426:5726:25
922Corey BrioschiChrono Cycling from Bolton1:47:02.7923:15.111.201378.326:0425:4929:1725:51
1019Scott Lynchfrom Waterloo1:50:16.2226:28.510.871276.024:3428:3429:1827:48
1130Kyle DouglasSCOTT−3 Rox Racing from Whitby1:51:25.7627:38.010.761175.222:2629:0130:0229:55
1231Cory HancockSCOTT−3 Rox Racing/Ennismore2:14:00.1250:12.48.941062.527:2234:2131:4840:28
13*25Dave ReidAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:40:29.761 lap to go8.97962.529:3735:4935:03
14*15Bret WaghorneBateman’s Bike Co from Toronto1:43:19.481 lap to go8.72860.834:4839:3328:57
15*4Jon SlaughterAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:43:52.901 lap to go8.68760.529:2347:2327:05
16*17David KlaverWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:45:21.421 lap to go8.55659.732:3435:5336:53
DNF5Marc−Antoine Nadonfrom Timmins1:20:33.4721:1324:4834:31*
DNF27Quinton DiseraAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:01:34.1625:3935:54*
DNF13Owen FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton1:14:05.1933:0041:04*
DNF16Timothy Carletonfrom Toronto1:29:07.1438:5150:15
DNF3Davis RossAWI Racing from Wyevale21:40.4621:40
DNF28Jan KocembaTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing29:41.2329:41*
DNF9Luke HlavenkaChrono Cycling from Alliston33:01.2433:01
DNF11Eddie SkalaWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery33:02.7233:02*
DNF33Brendan MackillopTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing42:55.1242:55
DNF8Cameron Jettefrom Toronto
DNF32Alex LefebvreSpeedriver.com from Guelph
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Junior Expert Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:00.9 Distance: 15.02 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:05:50.19 Speed: 13.69
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1213Brody SandersonAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:24:48.5710.632577.622:1629:0533:27
2201Tyler OrschelTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:26:40.501:51.910.402276.026:1437:5722:28
3202Malcolm BartonTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing1:27:23.122:34.510.312075.326:0132:3728:44
4203Kaleb HellreichTrek Store CC from Thornton1:29:51.255:02.610.031873.326:5033:2829:32
5209Thomas HultonAWI Racing from Warminster1:38:02.2613:13.69.191767.229:0637:5031:05
6210Nicholas EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton1:39:18.2814:29.79.081666.329:3738:1831:22
7204Brandon WrightTeam Spoke O’Motion1:50:33.7525:45.18.151559.535:4436:1538:33
DNF212Scott BrassorAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau30:23.7430:23
DNF208Nathan Savoyfrom Hillsburgh40:36.5140:36
DNF206Cole McDonaldRock and Road Cycle/Milton
DNF205Noah SimmsTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Senior Elite Women (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:01.1 Distance: 15.02 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:12:25.21 Speed: 12.44
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1103Soren MeeuwisseTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:40:10.949.002572.359.1s37:4831:5029:32*
2113Andrea BurleyAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:43:59.223:48.28.672269.61:0032:3036:3133:56*
3112Paige FoxcroftAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:55:25.8015:14.87.812062.752.7s32:5639:1242:23*
4*108Allison SauderWaterloo Cycling Club1:38:28.511 lap to go6.131855.254.6s43:0254:31*
DNF116Laura BietolaTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing36:36.6747.1s35:49
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Junior Expert Women (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:01.1 Distance: 10.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 50:44.44 Speed: 11.9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1183Sarah FabbroTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:08:37.698.802573.957.1s32:3535:05
2184Kierstyn HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa1:13:33.394:55.68.212269.059.1s34:1138:22
3180Erica LeonardAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:25:11.3316:33.67.092059.651.9s42:4141:38
4182Dana GilliganCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:40:59.8332:22.15.981850.250.5s54:4445:24
DNF186Samantha FullerS&S Racing PB Garneau and Frog Cycles57:44.031:0056:43
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
U17 Cadet Expert Men (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:01.1 Distance: 21.98 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:38:17.73 Speed: 13.42
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1703Tyler ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:18:26.9016.8125100.023:2828:0926:49
2709Paul MyskoCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:24:39.296:12.315.582292.724:2434:1426:00
3705Owen FedorowichAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:33:18.0114:51.114.142084.128:5531:3332:49
4704Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie1:36:07.9017:41.013.721881.630:0337:4928:14
5710Calvin LoneyAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:53:02.1934:35.211.671769.425:4541:3845:38
6714Dylan KerrCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team : Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:59:12.2540:45.311.061665.831:1840:3147:22
7711Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:31:30.311:13:03.48.701551.834:5049:431:06:56
8*706Sean CurrieOwen Sound Cycling Club1:23:54.751 lap to go10.511462.336:3247:21
DNF708Colton WoodsTrek Store CC from Midhurst56:22.0222:5233:29
DNF707Rene FexTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie
DNF702Scott LeonardAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
DNF713Hudson NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Master Expert Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:02.4 Distance: 15.02 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:05:17.44 Speed: 13.8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1301Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Rockwood1:10:34.0312.772592.521:5822:5725:37
2302Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira1:18:27.457:53.411.492283.227:1825:4125:27
3303Alex AnsticeWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:19:02.498:28.411.402082.626:5727:5124:13
4304Eric De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co/Orangeville1:23:43.4613:09.410.761878.024:5430:2828:20
5310Robert BatemanBateman’s Bike Co from Toronto1:27:19.3916:45.310.321774.830:1029:3827:30
6305Thyson PoehlmannChrono Cycling from Palgrave1:36:06.5925:32.59.381667.925:5735:5434:14
7314Kai ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club1:38:03.9827:29.99.191566.636:0233:0728:54
8309Jeff FauldsPeterborough Cycling Club1:40:55.7130:21.68.931464.736:5033:1330:52
9320John CauchiRock and Road Cycle/Burlington1:41:50.7831:16.78.851364.130:3238:4032:37
10300Jay EnnisTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing1:41:52.8131:18.78.851264.134:1236:4230:58
11317Jeff DesRochesZM Cycle & Fitness Club : AWI Racing1:55:56.8245:22.77.771156.339:5338:2137:41
12307Ian SagleDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:57:38.4047:04.37.661055.537:5441:1038:32
DNF313Kevin MahoodRock and Road Cycle/Mississauga1:20:02.3436:0343:58
DNF311Ryan RutherfordBateman’s Bike Co/Richmond Hill40:15.56Ran out of gas40:15
DNF306Dan BandurkaLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNF316Jesse Bucklandfrom Owen Sound
DNSScott Holmesfrom SinghamptonNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Master Expert Men (40−44 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:01.6 Distance: 15.02 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:05:37.85 Speed: 13.73
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1400Jon BarnesTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:14:07.3612.162588.523:4224:4125:43
2401Seth StewartRock and Road Cycle/Waterdown1:21:29.647:22.211.062280.525:2131:0525:02
3402Robert StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:23:38.799:31.410.772078.526:3229:1327:51
4407Jason EveraertERACE Cancer C.T. p/b Ride Biker Alliance1:28:11.6614:04.310.221874.431:3028:3028:09
5406Ondrej BenjikRock and Road Cycle1:35:10.3821:03.09.471769.031:5431:1831:57
6409Richard WiersmaRock and Road Cycle/Burlington1:36:56.7022:49.39.301667.734:5430:5231:09
7412Pawel WojciechowskiRock and Road Cycle/Mississauga1:49:46.7635:39.48.211559.833:1841:0735:20
8413Neil IrelandARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:50:35.5736:28.28.151459.331:5541:5636:42
9420Steve GrujicPedal Harder−Six S Partners : The Hub Race Team1:53:22.6339:15.27.951357.932:3039:4241:09
10404Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sharon1:55:50.2541:42.87.781256.739:2837:5638:26
11408Jody BatrynchukCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:01:05.5546:58.17.441154.235:2837:3548:01
DNF417Robert HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:06:59.6724:2742:32
DNF405Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O’Motion/Barrie1:18:19.9039:1539:04
DNF421Richard Padyfrom Mono30:00.8830:00
DNF403Michael DennisSpeedriver.com from Guelph
DNF419Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from Barrie
DNS422George OrganCyclepath Oakville Race Team
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Master Expert Men (45−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:01.6 Distance: 15.02 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:44.87 Speed: 13.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1453Paul CooneyTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sharon1:20:54.2111.142583.726:4427:1426:55
2451Greg ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:21:22.1927.911.082283.327:1929:1324:49
3442Mike DavidsonTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing1:40:29.3619:35.18.972067.432:2336:0831:57
4443Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:47:35.5826:41.38.381863.032:4939:2635:19
DNF423Rod NicholleCaledon Hills Racing/Brampton40:33.52Had some fun!40:33
DNF446Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling Team
DNS445Steven AlexanderTrue North Road Corps
DNS454Brent FargoCyclepath Oakville Race Team
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Master Expert Men (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:41:59.9 Distance: 15.02 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:38.01 Speed: 13.13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1500Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Severn1:17:05.0411.692589.025:1627:3524:13
2519Eric OrschelTrek Store CC from Uxbridge1:18:53.951:48.911.422287.025:2527:2426:03
3507Paul ReinisKurzawinski Coach − Bike Zone1:21:44.374:39.311.032084.027:4926:4127:13
4502Gordon RuderChrono Cycling from Bolton1:31:44.4814:39.49.821874.830:0632:5728:40
5512Terry SchinkelThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge1:36:29.4519:24.49.341771.129:0933:4233:37
6509Sean Landsleyfrom Woodstock1:37:00.6519:55.69.291670.734:2931:1831:12
7513John BurkeAWI Racing from Midhurst1:48:29.1931:24.18.311563.334:0735:5838:22
DNF510Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto34:13.4534:13
DNF501Linnley ClarkeAWI Racing from Thornton
DNF503David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood
DNF505Rick LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener
DNF504Michael TourondBicycle Works from Dundas
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Senior Expert Men (19−29 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:41:59.9 Distance: 15.02 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:19.30 Speed: 13.59
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1614Chris BarsonCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau1:15:47.0711.892587.525:3825:3624:31
2620Jon KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:18:52.703:05.611.432284.126:0028:1324:38
3600Cory HofferEnergy Cycling Club1:32:37.2916:50.29.732071.631:5732:0228:36
4619Thomas WoodMountainview Cycling Club/Total Sports1:33:19.7617:32.69.661871.129:0335:2328:52
5615Alex JamesKHS−APOLLO Bicycles/Aurora1:39:35.2623:48.19.051766.631:2636:5231:16
6616Brian BurkeAWI Racing from Midhurst1:54:54.0039:06.97.841657.734:1937:5742:36
7603Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph2:11:49.6556:02.56.841550.342:1839:3149:59
8*604Adrian ChaoUrbane Cyclist from Toronto1:51:49.671 lap to go5.401439.559:1252:37
DNF608Griffin LambertAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:24:54.5039:5045:04*
DNF601Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing/New Hamburg40:17.1640:17
DNF618Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from Toronto44:34.4444:34
DNF602Matthew Cassell9point8 Racing from Hamilton
DNF605Austin Floydfrom Thornhill407*
DNF606Matthew Zammitfrom Barrie
DNSMitch KaiserLantern Rouge from TorontoNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20
Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By Plastiglas
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday May 15, 2016
Junior Sport Women (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:17.8 Distance: 10.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 50:15.44 Speed: 12.01
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13101Elora Middletonfrom Huntsville1:44:18.415.792548.247:3056:48
2*3102Camille WaldeckEnergy Cycling Club55:20.591 lap to go5.542245.455:20
Updated @ 08:55:53 2016/05/20