OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XCO - Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON - July 09, 2017

Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Youth − Minime Male (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:00:01.6 Distance: 8.36 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 25:53.37 Speed: 19.38
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
190Nicholas De AngelisSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club34:06.6614.712575.915:2418:42
291Derek Tompsonfrom Sudbury39:39.325:32.612.652265.317:2622:12
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Youth − Peewee Male (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:02 AM Actual: 9:00:46.4 Distance: 6.3 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 20:37.94 Speed: 18.33
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1187Will Sawyerfrom Uxbridge34:28.9910.972559.815:5418:34
2164Reid MacKinnonTeam Hardwood−Trek37:13.292:44.210.162255.416:2820:44
3184Elijah WeeningSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club37:14.192:45.110.162055.416:2920:44
43691Ben Osmond41:09.016:40.09.191850.118:2722:41
5185Aiden Spisani−RodgersTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington41:27.386:58.39.121749.818:4722:39
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Squirt Male (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:02 AM Actual: 9:00:46.4 Distance: 8.36 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 28:30.56 Speed: 17.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1371Maxim WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling/Mississauga33:35.0514.942584.914:5118:43
2370Kayden HobbsCycle Life Cycling Club34:18.2143.114.622283.115:2118:56
3379Jake Bradleyfrom Whitby39:16.045:40.912.782072.616:4422:31
4383Noah GaltAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe39:32.385:57.312.691872.117:3621:56
5377Calvin LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater40:15.716:40.612.461770.817:5222:22
6375Keiran InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team41:26.017:50.912.111668.818:0023:25
7374Carlyle De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./Orangeville44:57.2611:22.211.161563.418:3826:18
8376Ewan VerheyenTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie46:18.5312:43.410.831461.620:4225:35
9384Brent Osmond53:22.5219:47.49.401353.422:4630:36
103991Chesley Godwinfrom Sudbury53:27.3419:52.29.381253.322:4830:39
113793Kieran Lewisfrom Toronto53:47.7320:12.69.331153.022:5230:54
123792Hector Loisellefrom Sudbury58:46.9025:11.88.531048.524:5433:52
DNF378Marcus GaudenziVelo Love Impala Cycling Club16:29.6416:29
DNF382Kale Schellfrom GravenhurstFlat Tire
DNS372Dallin Woodsfrom Midhurst
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Youth − Minime Female (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:01:44.8 Distance: 6.32 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 22:04.74 Speed: 17.18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1273Amber Saundersfrom Barrie50:33.607.502543.721:3328:59
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Squirt Female (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:01:44.8 Distance: 8.36 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 32:48.32 Speed: 15.29
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1851Nicole WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington43:16.1311.592575.819:0024:15
2853Lydia StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team52:15.948:59.89.602262.823:2628:49
3854Holly RyanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay57:56.8414:40.78.662056.621:5336:03
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Master Sport Male (50−54 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.3 Distance: 18.82 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:48.04 Speed: 18.27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12411John LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek from Mulmur55:33.8720.3225100.026:0629:27
22418Michael WoodfordCyclelogik Racing from Ottawa55:54.8720.920.192299.426:2629:28
32408Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener58:52.753:18.819.182094.428:5229:59
4518Bert Bostonfrom Uxbridge1:03:01.957:28.017.911888.229:4933:12
52410Rick AndersenKHS/Apollo Cycling Team1:06:17.2710:43.317.031783.831:2134:55
62407Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:08:45.7113:11.816.421680.832:3336:12
7*2420Michael Zahavifrom Toronto1:02:55.341 lap to go8.651544.21:02:55
DNF2487Valentin Gavrilovfrom Newmarket
DNF2402Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/WellesleyInjured
DNF2406Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener
DNS2415Dino BernoCaledon Hills Racing/Bolton
DNS2404Tim BreadmanEnergy Cycling Club
DNS2403Doug Woodsfrom Midhurst
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Master Male (55−59 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.3 Distance: 18.82 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:48.04 Speed: 18.27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12586Glenn Carruthersfrom Collingwood55:33.8720.3225100.026:2329:10
22503David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood59:36.434:02.518.942293.228:2431:12
32512Tom East1:00:09.664:35.718.772092.428:5231:16
42506Tom BeckLapDogs Cycling Club/Vaughan1:01:27.215:53.318.371890.429:0532:21
52509Jacques BernierCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau1:01:43.146:09.218.291790.029:0932:34
62513David Toynefrom Woodbridge1:02:44.187:10.318.001688.630:0832:35
72502John GiangrandeVelofix Ontario/Collingwood1:04:05.308:31.417.621586.730:0633:58
82508Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton1:10:48.5915:14.715.941478.532:5537:52
92505Michael OrrNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:35:00.5239:26.611.881358.51:00:0434:55
10*2504Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:11:46.391 lap to go7.581238.71:11:46
11*2511Danny Thompsonfrom Grand Valley1:32:01.561 lap to go5.911130.21:32:01
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Master Male (60−64 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:01 AM Actual: 10:01:31.0 Distance: 18.82 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:00:33.46 Speed: 18.64
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1633Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Owen Sound57:14.5819.7225100.027:1230:02
2790Tom Hawksfrom Port Perry1:00:42.303:27.718.602294.328:5731:44
DNF638Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Master Male (65+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:01 AM Actual: 10:01:31.0 Distance: 18.82 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:14.75 Speed: 18.43
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1766Dave FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie57:22.1419.6825100.027:1530:06+
2765Damian WiechulaAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:06:03.078:40.917.092286.931:1034:52+
3767Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:07:03.769:41.616.842085.531:4035:22+
4C790Brad Prydefrom Port Elgin1:15:30.3718:08.214.951876.034:2541:04+
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Cadet Sport Male (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:40:00.4 Distance: 18.82 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 57:27.53 Speed: 19.65
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1455Luukas OvaskaWolfPak Racing from Lively53:09.6821.2425100.025:0228:06
2445Richie McGarrEnergy Cycling Club54:14.821:05.120.812298.026:0728:07
3441Jack Ciotlosfrom Toronto54:49.381:39.720.592097.025:3329:16
4464Alec Loneyfrom Mississauga55:58.302:48.620.171895.026:4529:12
5444Matthew De AngelisSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club56:23.433:13.720.021794.326:1830:05
6460Isaac WhitePeterborough Cycling Club57:40.504:30.819.581692.227:0530:34
7447Logan O’KrafkaThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge57:55.944:46.219.491591.826:4731:08
8456Eric Frostfrom Burlington59:24.116:14.419.011489.527:4231:41
9461Thomas Purdyfrom Toronto59:45.256:35.518.891389.027:5831:46
10465Noah Ramsayfrom Toronto1:00:55.647:45.918.531287.328:4132:14
11449Benjamin Kiersteadfrom Whitby1:02:14.879:05.118.141185.429:0333:11
12451Nick SammonCollingwood Cycling Club1:02:44.359:34.618.001084.729:1933:24
13458Sheldon HolmesCollingwood Cycling Club1:03:44.3010:34.617.71983.429:2634:17
14450William CorryNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:04:33.5611:23.817.49882.330:4833:44
15462Jesse Gaudetfrom Blackstock1:05:00.9611:51.217.37781.830:1034:50
16452Noah Deenfrom Toronto1:06:12.3913:02.717.05680.330:0936:03
17463Elijah Warnerfrom Durham1:14:20.4621:10.715.19571.533:1341:06
DNF453Stuart BishendenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club28:12.61Flat Tire28:12
DNF454Connor LashleyMilton Revolution Cycling Club
DNS440Calum SutherlandKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
DNS448Jake Van Damfrom London
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Minime Sport Male (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:40:00.4 Distance: 18.82 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 24 Predicted Winning Time: 58:15.98 Speed: 19.38
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
151Oscar ClarkTrue Grit Cycling/Rockwood53:37.6321.0525100.025:0428:32
257Theodore De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./Orangeville54:14.8237.120.812298.925:0629:08
353Ethan Belangerfrom Burlington55:18.941:41.320.412096.926:2028:58
477Colton WoolhouseAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe56:24.412:46.720.021895.126:4629:37
555Brett LancasterCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team56:28.062:50.419.991795.026:3829:49
63279William Ngfrom Ottawa58:57.335:19.619.151691.028:1730:39
774Aaron WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:00:33.846:56.218.641588.528:2032:13
852Cole Punchardfrom Novar1:01:18.587:40.918.421487.528:4632:32
989Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Brooklin1:01:57.048:19.418.221386.628:4833:08
1085Alexander WoodfordSkinouk VDM from Ottawa1:01:58.848:21.218.221286.529:0632:52
1158Ethan KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:02:29.088:51.418.071185.829:2833:00
1292Owen BrooksSkinouk VDM from Nepean1:04:05.2510:27.617.621083.730:1233:53
1360Austin WhiteEnergy Cycling Club1:05:43.5812:05.917.18981.630:3535:07
1475Milo NixonTeam Hardwood−Trek from Angus1:06:10.5512:32.917.06881.030:5735:12
1594Ben Malvernfrom Bracebridge1:06:33.6412:56.016.96780.631:1635:17
1680Benjamin BergstromeTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia1:08:58.1515:20.516.37677.831:5037:07
1759Rohan MehtaCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:10:01.6616:24.016.12576.631:5538:06
1888Oliver Warnerfrom Durham1:11:13.2717:35.615.85475.332:0739:05
1993Braeden McDonaldTrue Grit Cycling from Milton1:12:52.2719:14.615.49373.633:3939:12
2072Greg Morrishfrom Belleville1:13:49.3620:11.715.29272.634:3439:15
2176Levon Bradburyfrom Oshawa1:14:02.2720:24.615.2572.435:4738:15
2266Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club1:15:21.5421:43.914.9871.234:3940:42
2368David Agnew−KataCycle Life Cycling Club1:17:10.8523:33.214.6369.536:4140:29
DNF61Theron InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team26:37.8926:37
DNS65Lucas NormanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Innisfil
DNS54Tyler RorkeKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
DNS64Jonathon StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Peewee Sport Male (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:41 AM Actual: 10:41:00.7 Distance: 9.07 Km Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 29:41.19 Speed: 18.33
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1162Ian AckertCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team25:05.6621.6825100.0
2163Colton BartholomewCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team25:44.9139.221.132297.5
3160Cooper de HaanAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe26:15.331:09.620.722095.6
4161Tilson de HaanAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe26:30.081:24.420.531894.7
5170Hendrik WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington27:45.212:39.519.611790.4
6178Blake Punchardfrom Novar28:20.333:14.619.201688.6
7176Liam RyanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay30:09.075:03.418.051583.2
8175Cody LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater30:50.155:44.417.651481.4
9169Augustus De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./Orangeville32:13.227:07.516.891377.9
10165Jacob BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Brooklin33:25.928:20.216.281275.1
11177Foxton LankinTeam Hardwood−Trek/Oro Medonte34:40.359:34.615.691172.4
12167Erik VurmaTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater37:20.9512:15.214.571067.2
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Citizen Male (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:41 AM Actual: 10:41:00.7 Distance: 18.82 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:03:24.45 Speed: 17.81
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14116Glen Harrisfrom Newcastle55:02.3220.5125100.026:3428:28
24114Todd Schellfrom Gravenhurst1:03:23.578:21.217.812286.829:3133:52
34115Todd ThompsonWolfPak Racing from Sudbury1:04:05.159:02.817.622085.930:2133:43
44112Daniel LosierCycle Solutions from Toronto1:09:38.5414:36.216.211879.032:2237:15
54113Paul Tenagliafrom Schomberg1:10:39.2615:36.915.981777.933:0637:33
64117David Brassorfrom Barrie1:26:31.7931:29.413.051663.640:0646:25
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Senior Sport Female (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:42 AM Actual: 10:42:00.8 Distance: 18.82 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:22.23 Speed: 16.76
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12798Christine FisherAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:03:43.2117.7225100.029:5633:46
22700Tessa Brinklowfrom Newmarket1:09:58.776:15.516.132291.132:5037:08
32703Sarah McKenzie−PicotCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau1:24:13.2920:30.013.412075.739:2444:48
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Master Sport Female (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:42 AM Actual: 10:42:00.8 Distance: 18.82 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:03:24.45 Speed: 17.81
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12806Melissa MatotaBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:05:04.4617.352597.430:3934:24
22810Lisa WilliamsProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:08:06.913:02.416.582293.132:3235:34
32871Alison Godwinfrom Sudbury1:24:14.6919:10.213.402075.338:3845:35
42802Meg SiegelLantern Rouge from Toronto1:26:07.6321:03.113.111873.640:0746:00
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Master Sport Female (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:42 AM Actual: 10:42:00.8 Distance: 18.82 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:05:43.64 Speed: 17.18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12913Amanda LoneyAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:04:27.5117.5225100.030:2833:58
22911Heather Lylykfrom Guelph1:04:37.239.717.472299.731:1733:19
32904Susie Raczkevifrom Oro1:09:09.484:41.916.332093.232:5436:14
42900Sarah Vurmafrom Coldwater1:12:14.877:47.315.631889.234:2537:48
52908Tonya BlackmoreWild Bettys from Mount Hope1:12:41.748:14.215.531788.734:1038:31
62901Veronique WojciechowskiGiant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts1:23:18.2118:50.613.551677.438:0045:17
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Master Sport Female (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:42 AM Actual: 10:42:00.8 Distance: 18.82 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:22.23 Speed: 16.76
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1529Julie RossallWild Bettys from Georgetown1:06:02.6417.0925100.031:1634:45
2531Pamela Diserafrom Barrie1:10:48.434:45.715.942293.333:2237:25
3528Izabela MinnesWild Bettys from Toronto1:11:52.745:50.115.712091.934:0537:47
4532Lee Fisherfrom Uxbridge1:14:40.588:37.915.121888.435:4038:59
5530Barb ArmstrongKHS/Apollo Cycling Team1:30:30.2524:27.612.471773.042:1348:16
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Cadet/Junior Sport Female (15−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:43 AM Actual: 10:42:00.8 Distance: 9.07 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 30:55.41 Speed: 17.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13100Carys ReidSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club31:52.4017.072597.0
23107Anna Georgefrom Oshawa33:36.041:43.616.192292.0
33102Jenna DuftonTotally Spoke’d from St Marys33:53.082:00.616.062091.3
43105Elora Middletonfrom Huntsville34:38.472:46.015.711889.3
53101Camille WaldeckEnergy Cycling Club40:00.428:08.013.601777.3
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Minime Sport Female (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:43 AM Actual: 10:42:00.8 Distance: 9.07 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 31:40.67 Speed: 17.18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1271Nicole BradburyTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express29:40.8618.3325100.0
2270Amanda KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting30:17.9337.017.962298.0
3272Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team32:31.402:50.516.732091.3
4276Abigail WeeningSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club33:38.303:57.416.181888.2
5274Hannah Fennellfrom Uxbridge36:19.086:38.214.981781.7
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Peewee Sport Female (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:43 AM Actual: 10:42:00.8 Distance: 9.07 Km Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 32:52.84 Speed: 16.55
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1951Elli ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team30:07.6418.0625100.0
2953Isabella HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team32:24.912:17.216.792292.9
3960Anna JaklovaCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team33:20.453:12.816.322090.4
4950Ava HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team35:06.954:59.315.501885.8
5961Charlotte BrooksSkinouk VDM from Nepean36:31.076:23.414.901782.5
6957Laine Bradleyfrom Whitby36:45.206:37.514.811682.0
7959Annika StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team46:11.6216:03.911.781565.2
DNS954Sydney StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Citizen Female (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:43 AM Actual: 10:42:00.8 Distance: 9.07 Km Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 39:21.43 Speed: 13.83
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Extra 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1359Gill Evansfrom Woodbridge41:26.9613.132595.041:2645:03
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 12:15 PM Actual: 12:15:00.3 Distance: 28.57 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:26:07.39 Speed: 19.9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3iGender
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11503David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:25:37.4820.0225100.025:0229:4630:48M 1/4
21500Gavin CarnegieTrek Store CC from Lakefield1:25:52.3314.819.962299.724:5730:2230:32M 2/4
31593James Osmondfrom Mount Brydges1:29:43.454:05.919.102095.426:0531:1632:21M 3/4
41506Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:34:58.709:21.218.051890.227:1433:3834:05M 4/4
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Senior Sport Male (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 12:15 PM Actual: 12:15:00.3 Distance: 28.57 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 26 Predicted Winning Time: 1:30:54.47 Speed: 18.85
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1885Michael Hermanovskyfrom King City1:23:28.0020.5325100.024:3729:2929:20
2842Philip SheffieldWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:25:30.782:02.720.042297.624:5130:5929:39
3815Jeff ArmstrongTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:26:51.553:23.519.732096.125:0130:2831:22
4883Mark Gavrilovfrom Uxbridge1:28:18.834:50.819.411894.525:0331:2831:46*
5825Bruce Lynchfrom Waterloo1:29:33.426:05.419.141793.225:4931:0332:41*
6840Graeme WoodsTrek Store CC from Midhurst1:29:40.486:12.419.111693.125:2132:1132:07*
7817Adam TrelaWoodstock Cycling Club − Race Team1:30:01.006:32.919.041592.724:3432:4032:45
8837Mason Costafrom Kingston1:30:05.446:37.419.021492.626:0132:0032:03
9839Adrian Gavrilovfrom Uxbridge1:30:47.657:19.618.881391.924:3030:3935:38
10882John Fisherfrom Uxbridge1:31:30.508:02.418.731291.225:5733:0932:22
11822Steven Le−Magueressefrom Scarborough1:32:01.278:33.218.631190.726:0232:1233:46
12831Eric Dearefrom Palgrave1:34:52.4411:24.418.071088.027:0633:1334:32*
13826Matthew Grandfrom Toronto1:35:29.7712:01.717.95987.426:2132:5236:15
14887Justin Bullerfrom Baysville1:35:58.2412:30.217.86887.027:2434:1434:19
15838Mark Brownfrom Bermuda/Holstein, ON1:38:31.3915:03.317.4084.729:0733:5535:28
16827Scott Beedhamfrom Fergus1:40:00.4716:32.417.14783.528:2535:5035:43
17830Samuel Dahan−MeyboomBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:40:10.2216:42.217.11683.327:1334:5837:59*
18890Charles Giangrandefrom Richmond Hill1:44:10.3620:42.316.45580.130:2837:3936:02
19821Garrett Matticefrom Waterloo1:46:39.7223:11.716.07478.329:4538:0638:47
20886Mike Perejmybidafrom Toronto1:52:50.4429:22.415.19374.030:2839:3942:42
21884Gregory Drozdiukfrom Oakville1:59:38.9336:10.914.32269.833:4444:2341:30
DNF888Brian BurkeAWI Racing from Midhurst58:25.9126:2931:56
DNF818Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville1:09:39.0325:5243:47*
DNF824Brendan BarBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:09:57.5829:0040:56
DNF889Jay Harrisfrom Barrie26:23.9826:23
DNF820Kristian Wilkinsfrom Uxbridge
DNS832Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener*
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Junior Sport Male (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 12:15 PM Actual: 12:15:00.3 Distance: 28.57 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:26:07.39 Speed: 19.9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1250Michael NazwaskiDuke’s Cycle Race Team/Toronto1:25:21.7320.0825100.024:4930:0030:31
2240Sean CurrieArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:31:22.126:00.318.762293.425:3631:5933:46
3249Cole McDonaldTrue Grit Cycling from Milton1:34:02.868:41.118.222090.825:5933:5734:06
4981Ryan Genoefrom St. Catharines1:34:41.909:20.118.101890.127:3233:4033:29
5259Noah MillerWoodstock Cycling Club − Race Team1:35:57.4510:35.717.861789.026:4234:1734:57
6241Scott BrassorAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:38:01.0112:39.217.491687.127:5635:0734:56
7244Mackenzie FormanTotally Spoke’d from St. Marys1:38:11.1212:49.317.461586.927:3035:1735:23
8245Trevor AndersonSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:50:12.5524:50.815.551477.529:5238:5341:27
9248Nicholas Bellingshausenfrom Oakville1:53:40.4728:18.715.081375.130:2340:2442:53
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Master Sport Male (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 12:16 PM Actual: 12:16:30.4 Distance: 28.57 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 1:29:13.35 Speed: 19.21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11002Nicholas CarrierWolfPak Racing/Worthington1:25:54.3919.9525100.024:5630:2030:37
21008Vincent BorgUxbridge Cycling Club/Uxbridge1:28:47.412:53.019.302296.825:3731:3331:37
31020Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/New Hamburg1:29:38.313:43.919.122095.824:5731:4532:55
41010Bennett RiveEnergy Cycling Club1:30:00.364:05.919.041895.425:5032:1631:52
51011Adam GaltAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:30:09.714:15.319.011795.325:4132:0832:19
61016Isaac GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/Welland1:30:47.714:53.318.881694.625:4932:1532:42
71037Mike Edwardsfrom Orillia1:31:32.115:37.718.721593.926:0332:2433:04
81009Ryan Russellfrom Barrie1:32:08.606:14.218.601493.226:1532:0733:44
91019Shawn HillLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:32:36.876:42.418.511392.825:5233:0933:34
101034Marek Musiejfrom Milton1:33:10.307:15.918.401292.227:2032:4833:01
111036Greg CheneyAWI Racing from Barrie1:33:37.107:42.718.311191.827:1932:4833:29
121035Cory HofferEnergy Cycling Club1:40:19.2514:24.817.081085.628:0735:1536:56
131003Jiri Mildnerfrom Mississauga1:40:48.9814:54.517.00985.228:4835:2036:40
14972Chris ReidThe Cyclery−4iiii from Ottawa1:42:06.4216:12.016.79884.136:3732:5532:33
151000Kamil Kubackifrom Pickering1:43:29.3117:34.916.56783.027:5937:0338:26
161033Sean PoulterCyclery Racing : LapDogs Cycling Club1:47:33.3021:38.915.94679.927:1346:2034:00
DNF1001Josh Carrierfrom Pickering26:50.7226:50
DNS1012Brook SmithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Master Sport Male (40−44 years)
Start Scheduled: 12:18 PM Actual: 12:18:00.3 Distance: 28.57 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:29:42.70 Speed: 19.1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1542Raymond Ryanfrom Shanty Bay1:27:44.9019.5325100.025:5231:2230:29
2540Jason Vurmafrom Coldwater1:28:00.2815.319.482299.725:5131:1630:52
3570Patrick SeguinCVM de la Gatineau/Gatineau, QC1:30:09.882:24.919.0197.325:2731:5232:50
4543Keith MacKinnonChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design1:30:53.023:08.118.862096.626:4032:1931:53
5541Chris DurandCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau1:32:58.225:13.318.431894.426:2832:2933:59
6546Steve RideoutTrue Grit Cycling/Copetown1:36:36.898:51.917.741790.827:1634:0835:11
7564Mathieu Gaudreaultfrom Kingston1:37:04.719:19.817.651690.428:1435:2133:28
8567Chad MadalenoNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:42:54.3715:09.416.651585.328:5736:3337:23
9547Marc Pricefrom Bowmanville1:50:02.7322:17.815.571479.730:2239:3040:09
DNF548Krystian Laszkowskifrom Maple
DNS545Eddie HudsonEnergy Cycling Club
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Master Sport Male (45−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 12:18 PM Actual: 12:18:00.3 Distance: 28.57 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:32:36.33 Speed: 18.51
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1653Brad AndersonEnergy Cycling Club1:30:49.7218.8725100.025:5832:2632:23
2651Christos Adamidisfrom Toronto1:30:53.914.118.862299.926:3531:5732:21
3646Matt SaundersChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design1:33:30.112:40.318.332097.126:3032:5834:00
4670Russell FisherSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:34:08.193:18.418.211896.526:4932:5934:19
5660Dave Munrofrom Mulmur1:37:27.546:37.817.591793.226:5634:0536:25
6656Brian LoneyAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:38:44.357:54.617.361692.028:1034:4735:46
7662Andrew Grantfrom Barrie1:43:23.4712:33.716.581587.829:3936:4137:02
8661Keith MusgraveSilent Sports from Willowdale1:45:08.8414:19.116.301486.428:4637:2338:59
DNS645David Arnoldfrom Milton
DNS666Tiago Varella−CidCycle Solutions from York
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Cadet Expert Female (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 12:19 PM Actual: 12:19:32.0 Distance: 18.82 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:02.97 Speed: 17.09
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1750Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team58:30.5319.3025100.026:3131:58c
2757Jocelyn StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:00:02.171:31.618.812297.526:1233:49c
3754Kelly LawsonCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:00:42.152:11.618.602096.427:2833:14c
4752Sierra MacDonaldAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:02:16.493:45.918.131894.027:3234:43c
5753Melanie GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/Welland1:05:49.797:19.217.151788.929:0236:46c
6751Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling Club1:09:53.8411:23.316.151683.730:2839:25c
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Senior Expert Female (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 12:19 PM Actual: 12:19:32.0 Distance: 28.57 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:37:24.07 Speed: 17.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1148Victoria GiangrandeVelofix Ontario/Collingwood1:40:51.1016.992596.628:3236:0036:17
2147Kierstyn HawkeSpecialized Racing Canada : D’Ornellas Cycling Club1:44:15.623:24.516.442293.429:4137:1537:18
3145Jessica BeardsallNorth Hub Bike Shop/Alliston1:58:01.9217:10.814.522082.533:0042:3042:31
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Master Expert Female (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 12:21 PM Actual: 12:20:54.1 Distance: 28.57 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:34:02.55 Speed: 18.22
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1342Rebecca ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club1:36:50.0217.702597.127:5134:5034:08
2345Tamara AgarTrek Store CC from Barrie1:37:35.0845.017.562296.427:4934:3235:12
3347Kate SparlingCollingwood Cycling Club1:55:15.1518:25.114.872081.632:1741:0741:50
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Master Expert Female (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 12:21 PM Actual: 12:20:54.1 Distance: 28.57 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:37:24.07 Speed: 17.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12912Anouchka Lewisfrom Newmarket1:36:27.7317.7725100.027:4634:3834:03
2484Ingrid MusgraveSilent Sports from Willowdale1:38:02.781:35.017.482298.427:4735:1534:59
3487Jenn RodgersTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington1:43:47.817:20.016.512092.929:3036:4737:30
4492Lisa FenderWild Bettys from Toronto1:52:00.9515:33.215.301886.131:4239:4240:35
DNS482Lisa HutsonWaterloo Cycling Club
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Master Expert Female (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 12:21 PM Actual: 12:20:54.1 Distance: 28.57 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:39:46.61 Speed: 17.18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1483Kim Haagmans−HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa1:42:25.0516.732597.429:0436:4236:38
2008Sandra MetzgerAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:44:36.032:10.916.392295.430:0637:2037:08
3004Leslie GreeneChain Reaction Cycling Club2:07:45.4525:20.313.422078.136:0344:2447:17
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Senior Elite Male (19+)
Start Scheduled: 2:15 PM Actual: 14:15:00.7 Distance: 39.79 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 1:53:57.23 Speed: 20.95
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
130Tyler ClarkKMS Cycling − Killington Mountain School1:54:57.1720.772599.125:0329:4330:1229:57*
23Peter GlassfordTrek Canada from Mulmur1:55:37.3940.220.652298.625:2429:3929:5730:36
38Luke HlavenkaNorth Hub Bike Shop1:57:56.702:59.520.242096.625:2529:5530:5631:39
44Liam MulcahyProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:59:47.154:49.919.931895.125:2529:5631:0833:15*
516Malcolm BartonProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing2:00:29.235:32.019.811794.625:5931:0231:4431:42*
69Jon SlaughterAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe2:01:00.026:02.819.731694.225:4231:0231:4432:30
719Corey BrioschiNorth Hub Bike Shop/Bolton2:03:24.298:27.119.341592.326:0031:1332:0934:00
828Gunnar HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team2:05:05.1510:07.919.081491.125:4131:3432:4835:01*
911Tyler OrschelProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing2:06:48.5211:51.318.821389.925:2631:1934:0036:02*
1012Alex LefebvreChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design2:07:06.7612:09.518.781289.626:4432:2333:5434:04
1121Brendan MackillopProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing2:07:21.2212:24.018.741189.526:5733:1033:2833:44
1222Trent MeyersNorth Hub Bike Shop/Brampton2:10:08.7415:11.518.341087.627:3233:4435:0433:46
1323Bret WaghorneBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto2:10:23.4615:26.218.31987.428:2133:5234:0434:05
1431Kaleb HellreichNorth Hub Bike Shop/Thornton2:11:21.0116:23.818.17886.827:0033:5035:1035:18*
1524Brandon WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club2:15:06.2320:09.017.67784.328:0134:1234:5237:58*
DNF6Matthew MartindillArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:25:32.8025:2829:5330:11
DNF32Jan KocembaProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing59:08.4126:4332:24*
DNS18Brandon EtzlEnergy Cycling Club
DNS17Eddie SkalaEnergy Cycling Club*
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Junior Expert Male (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 2:17 PM Actual: 14:17:00.5 Distance: 29.67 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:47.85 Speed: 20.05
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1205Scott LeonardAWI Racing from Barrie1:27:00.3020.4625100.025:1930:4930:51
2207Owen FedorowichAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:28:18.031:17.720.162298.525:1931:3431:23
3202Thomas HultonAWI Racing from Warminster1:28:29.971:29.620.112098.326:0530:5831:25
4203Robin Horsfieldfrom Devonshire1:28:31.571:31.220.1198.325:5831:0631:26
5209Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie1:34:04.517:04.218.921892.526:0933:2534:30
6210Calvin LoneyAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:36:25.419:25.118.461790.227:1534:2834:40
7215Hudson NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:39:48.5712:48.217.841687.227:5935:1636:31
DNS208Jacob GoyetteSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Senior Elite Female (19+)
Start Scheduled: 2:19 PM Actual: 14:19:01.3 Distance: 29.67 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:37:40.63 Speed: 18.22
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1115Jenn JacksonAWI Racing from Barrie1:36:52.5718.3825100.028:3633:5934:16*
2101Elyse NieuwoldAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:41:33.684:41.117.532295.429:2735:0437:01
3106Erica LeonardCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:45:20.498:27.916.902092.029:4037:1838:20*
4113Janel SauderWild Bettys from Guelph1:49:10.9112:18.316.301888.732:0038:1438:56
5105Heather GrayAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:52:35.1915:42.615.811786.028:5547:0936:30
6103Andrea BurleyBateman’s Bike Co./Uxbridge1:53:58.0017:05.415.621685.032:2639:5341:38
7107Allison SauderWaterloo Cycling Club1:58:11.5521:18.915.061582.031:5542:5443:21
8111Natascha PicigaGiant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts2:01:06.4124:13.814.701480.035:5841:3943:28
9349Erin KaufmanCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:41:06.491:04:13.911.051360.140:0155:271:05:37
DNS114Laura BietolaProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
DNS104Paige FoxcroftAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe*
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Junior Expert Female (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 2:19 PM Actual: 14:19:01.3 Distance: 19.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:18.78 Speed: 17.43
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1801Sarah FabbroTrek Canada from Barrie1:09:50.4316.802596.431:3438:16
DNS800Dana GilliganProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Cadet Expert Male (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 2:17 PM Actual: 14:17:00.5 Distance: 19.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 59:42.38 Speed: 19.65
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1714Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek from Mulmur59:32.6719.7025100.027:1332:19
2716Owen ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:00:19.9147.219.452298.727:1233:07
3708Stephenson HillockCollingwood Cycling Club1:03:23.463:50.718.512093.928:1835:05
4702Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:04:59.135:26.418.051891.628:3836:20
5712Grant StewartTrue Grit Cycling/Waterdown1:09:45.5910:12.916.821785.430:4339:01
6704Rene FexTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie1:09:45.5910:12.916.821685.431:3138:13
DNS710Brayden HudsonEnergy Cycling Club
DNSMitchell McCurryKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton ContractingNo plate # assigned
DNS707Will SmithCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team
DNS701Colton WoodsTrek Store CC from Midhurst
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Master Expert Male (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 2:21 PM Actual: 14:21:01.2 Distance: 29.67 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:03.68 Speed: 20.21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1309Kai ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club1:29:55.9819.792597.926:2131:4531:49
2300Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Rockwood1:30:36.0840.019.652297.226:3631:5132:08
3301Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira1:30:50.9955.019.592096.926:4732:1931:43
4303Alex AnsticeWolfPak Racing from Tehkummah1:31:13.961:17.919.511896.526:5632:0332:14
5327Kyle DouglasCannondale − 3 Rox Racing1:32:31.002:35.019.241795.226:5731:2734:05
6316Thyson PoehlmannNorth Hub Bike Shop/Palgrave1:35:50.855:54.818.571691.927:4833:3634:26
7326Buck MillerAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:36:26.766:30.718.461591.327:3333:5235:00
8325Jeff FauldsPeterborough Cycling Club1:37:44.097:48.118.211490.128:0633:5335:43
9317Kevin MahoodTrue Grit Cycling/Mississauga1:37:55.957:59.918.181389.928:2035:0234:33
10306Eric De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./Orangeville1:40:32.1110:36.117.711287.629:2035:0136:10
11328Ian SagleWolfPak Racing from North Bay1:40:55.1110:59.117.641187.329:1834:4636:49
12324Scott HolmesCollingwood Cycling Club1:41:09.9611:13.917.601087.029:0135:0836:59
13307Mark LanciaAWI Racing from Springwater1:42:21.5612:25.517.39986.029:1536:0836:56
DNF304Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph1:07:49.3230:0337:45
DNF310Joe BauckhamBike Zone Racing/Collingwood28:14.9528:14
DNF319Jesse BucklandArrow Racing from Owen Sound30:39.4730:39
DNS313Kyle MoneyProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Master Expert Male (40−44 years)
Start Scheduled: 2:22 PM Actual: 14:23:00.4 Distance: 29.67 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:31.20 Speed: 20.11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1400Jon BarnesTrek Canada from Brooklin1:28:41.7020.072599.826:0531:0431:31
2401Seth StewartTrue Grit Cycling/Waterdown1:37:02.008:20.318.352291.227:4134:1735:03
3419George OrganCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:38:29.589:47.818.072089.928:0335:1035:15
4403Rob StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:39:05.7510:24.017.961889.328:2634:5335:46
5402Michael DennisLapDogs Cycling Club/Guelph1:39:14.3510:32.617.941789.229:0935:2234:43
6405Pawel WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling/Mississauga1:39:18.0310:36.317.931689.128:4035:3535:02
7417Matthew SpakAWI Racing from Waubaushene1:42:43.6514:01.917.331586.229:2135:3337:48
8411Bevin ReithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:45:40.3016:58.616.851483.830:1936:5838:22
9406Jody BatrynchukCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:46:30.2717:48.516.711383.131:2338:0736:59
10407Mark RodgersTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington1:50:12.8221:31.116.151280.329:5838:5341:21
11404David ClarkTrue Grit Cycling/Rockwood1:50:24.1921:42.416.121180.231:2638:5440:02
DNSJeremy Cumminsfrom EtobicokeNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Master Expert Male (45−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 2:22 PM Actual: 14:23:00.4 Distance: 29.67 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:31:22.53 Speed: 19.48
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1413Brett Maxwellfrom Barrie1:31:05.3619.5425100.026:0332:2432:38
2602Éric Jobinfrom London1:31:53.3848.019.372299.126:4332:3532:34
3607Brent FargoCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:34:37.933:32.518.812096.327:3833:2633:33
4606Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling Team1:40:32.519:27.117.711890.629:5635:3734:59
5605Ondrej BenjikTrue Grit Cycling/Stoney Creek1:40:47.399:42.017.661790.429:3935:4635:21
6612Richard WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington1:43:38.1012:32.717.181687.930:0436:3536:58
7613Brent LowesCycle Solutions/Port Perry1:45:32.4314:27.016.871586.331:1637:2436:51
8610Gordon DrewittSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:48:09.0917:03.716.461484.231:1238:1138:45
9617Glenn CameronSound Solutions from Cavan1:50:55.8919:50.516.051382.131:3039:2440:01
10616Steven AlexanderTrue North Medical Road Corps1:52:54.8421:49.415.771280.731:2139:2142:11
DNS600Michael DavidsonProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Master Expert Male (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 2:24 PM Actual: 14:24:55.2 Distance: 29.67 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:32:34.19 Speed: 19.23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1514Greg ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:35:46.9518.592596.628:2833:5733:20
2508Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Severn1:35:58.3011.318.552296.528:2933:5533:33
3501Eric OrschelTrek Store CC from Uxbridge1:37:13.631:26.618.312095.228:0834:0135:03
4502Linnley ClarkeAWI Racing from Thornton1:40:30.284:43.317.711892.128:3935:0036:50
5511Garnett AbbeyKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:44:56.659:09.716.961788.230:3336:5337:29
6519Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:45:24.429:37.416.891687.830:3936:5137:52
7506Mark DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club1:48:41.4812:54.516.381585.231:3138:1138:59
8517Ian Stewarteuro−sports from Ottawa1:49:24.2013:37.216.271484.631:2638:5239:05
9513John BurkeAWI Racing from Midhurst1:51:14.1915:27.216.001383.231:1438:5541:04
DNSRon HowdenTrek Store CC from BarrieNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09
Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ON, Sunday July 9, 2017
Senior Expert Male (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 2:24 PM Actual: 14:24:55.2 Distance: 29.67 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:29:27.10 Speed: 19.9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant/Start/Feed Zone, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1921Jon KinsieTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:28:55.9620.0225100.026:0531:3831:12
2926Jacob McClellandAWI Racing from Orillia1:29:45.7349.719.832299.126:3232:0631:06
3903Michael Bayleyfrom Minesing1:34:51.365:55.318.772093.827:3233:2433:54
4908Griffin LambertAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:35:37.096:41.118.621893.028:0733:3233:57*
5924Jack Padegafrom London1:38:36.339:40.318.051790.228:4434:3035:21*
6923James FedosovSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:39:31.4810:35.517.891689.428:1235:5535:23
7925Taylor McDowellAWI Racing from Oro-Medonte1:39:41.6610:45.617.861589.228:1236:3334:56*
8922Mark Bostonfrom Burlington1:41:50.9112:54.917.481487.329:4836:0735:55
9909Mitch KaiserLantern Rouge from Toronto1:43:45.4714:49.517.161385.730:0636:5636:42
10927Chris Hattonfrom Toronto1:47:12.9218:16.916.601282.929:3736:2741:08*
11907Matthew ZammitElite Health Racing/Barrie1:50:04.9821:09.016.171180.831:2738:5139:45
12901Matthew Cassell9point8 Racing from Hamilton1:50:46.9121:50.916.071080.331:5339:3339:20
13902Marc Sinclair9point8 Racing from Ancaster1:57:04.5128:08.515.21976.034:3440:5241:38
DNF904Paul GuenetteWolfPak Racing from Sudbury28:12.0328:12
DNF912Lev UfimtsevBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto
DNS905Adrian ChaoUrbane Cyclist from Toronto
DNS900Darren De RuiterCyclepath Oakville Race Team*
Updated @ 17:20:30 2017/07/09