OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XCO - Scott Endur-O-Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON - July 29, 2017

Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Youth − Minime Male (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:00:00.3 Distance: 11.05 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 29:14.19 Speed: 22.68
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
190Nicholas De AngelisSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club36:50.1118.002579.417:4419:05
296Leighton RowleyTeam Hardwood−Trek/Everett42:23.765:33.615.642269.019:3822:44
DNF97Braidet Chettle21:25.6821:25
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Youth − Peewee Male (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:02 AM Actual: 9:01:00.6 Distance: 11.05 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 30:54.43 Speed: 21.46
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1188Luca HobbsCycle Life Cycling Club37:19.1917.772582.818:1319:05
2164Reid MacKinnonTeam Hardwood−Trek40:03.192:44.016.562277.219:1720:45
3189Trevor KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting42:31.585:12.315.592072.719:3522:56
4184Elijah WeeningSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club44:10.156:50.915.011870.020:1523:54
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Squirt Male (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:02 AM Actual: 9:01:00.6 Distance: 5.52 Km Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 16:04.19 Speed: 20.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1378Marcus GaudenziVelo Love Impala Cycling Club17:28.4618.942592.0
2371Maxim WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling/Mississauga17:38.6910.218.762291.1
3370Kayden HobbsCycle Life Cycling Club17:43.0814.618.682090.7
4372Dallin Woodsfrom Midhurst19:26.041:57.517.031882.7
5373Danny HuneTeam Hardwood−Trek/Minesing19:59.282:30.816.561780.4
6375Keiran InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team20:30.663:02.216.141678.3
7374Carlyle De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./Orangeville20:34.443:05.916.091578.1
8376Ewan VerheyenTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie20:53.873:25.415.841476.9
9377Calvin LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater20:54.883:26.415.831376.8
10379Jake Bradleyfrom Whitby20:56.583:28.115.811276.7
11385Luke Readingsfrom London23:34.656:06.114.041168.2
12386Taggart Lankinfrom Oro Medonte26:31.929:03.412.481060.6
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Youth − Minime Female (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:01:57.8 Distance: 11.05 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 0 Predicted Winning Time: 32:58.82 Speed: 20.11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
DNS273Amber Saundersfrom Barrie
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Youth − Peewee Female (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:01:57.8 Distance: 5.52 Km Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1962Olivia Kylau23:12.9014.2625-
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Squirt Female (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:01:57.8 Distance: 5.52 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 18:29.48 Speed: 17.9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1851Nicole WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington22:12.1214.912583.3
2850Cadence TaitTrue Grit Cycling/Quinte West23:31.551:19.414.072278.6
3854Holly RyanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay25:42.043:29.912.882071.9
4856Claira HobbsCycle Life Cycling Club25:42.043:29.912.881871.9
5855Rylee KellyTeam Hardwood−Trek/Bradford30:08.857:56.710.981761.3
6853Lydia StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team31:03.208:51.010.661659.5
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Sport Male (50−54 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:57.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:19.57 Speed: 21.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12401Ross KappeleMorning Glory Cycling Club1:18:48.9019.352590.5
22408Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:18:59.6910.719.312290.3
32411John LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek from Mulmur1:19:25.7936.819.202089.8
42419Petr Jaklfrom Orillia1:20:57.482:08.518.841888.1
52404Tim BreadmanEnergy Cycling Club1:22:25.193:36.218.511786.5
62489Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley1:24:19.615:30.718.091684.6
72423Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:25:35.936:47.017.821583.3
82422Bill HarveyAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:26:18.737:29.817.671482.6
92426Doug Klarfrom Mount Albert1:27:21.518:32.617.461381.6
102424Vadim Spirkovfrom Richmond Hill1:27:38.268:49.317.411281.4
11518Bert Bostonfrom Uxbridge1:29:40.6210:51.717.011179.5
122427Valentin Gavrilovfrom Uxbridge1:30:06.6511:17.716.931079.2
13840Doug Woodsfrom Midhurst1:32:54.5514:05.616.42976.8
142410Rick AndersenKHS/Apollo Cycling Team1:35:45.3616:56.415.93874.5
152407Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:40:21.4321:32.515.20771.1
162425Steve HartLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:41:54.1523:05.214.97670.0
172488John Dempseyfrom Brampton1:42:08.2523:19.314.93569.8
182415Dino BernoCaledon Hills Racing/Bolton1:44:27.7325:38.814.60468.3
192421Rob St. MarseilleWolfPak Racing from Sudbury1:58:10.2539:21.312.91360.4
DNS2402Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Male (55−59 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:57.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:19.57 Speed: 21.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12514Peter ShirkPH−SixSPartners p/b D’Ornellas1:21:23.2218.742587.6
22517Hugh HillCaledon Hills Racing1:21:36.0212.818.692287.4
32503David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:21:59.8136.518.602087.0
42516John Mackillopfrom Toronto1:22:01.7438.518.601887.0
52511Danny Thompsonfrom Grand Valley1:22:18.9555.718.531786.6
62509Jacques BernierCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau1:22:39.151:15.918.461686.3
72504Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:25:34.704:11.417.821583.3
82512Tom East1:27:41.646:18.417.391481.3
92515Rick ClavirB1 Evo Cycling from Aurora1:29:22.637:59.417.071379.8
102507Rod MyskoCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:29:41.998:18.717.011279.5
112510Mike ChalovichLapDogs Cycling Club1:31:20.499:57.216.701178.1
122505Michael OrrNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:35:31.9114:08.615.971074.7
132518Warren Bishendenfrom Aurora1:49:39.9128:16.613.91965.0
DNS2508Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton
DNS2500Timothy MatthewsTrek Store CC from Bridgenorth
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Male (60−64 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:01 AM Actual: 10:01:30.4 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:53.50 Speed: 21.82
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1633Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:20:14.2619.012587.1
2638Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:28:14.007:59.717.292279.2
3635Jim HultonAWI Racing from Barrie1:42:13.7021:59.414.922068.4
4634Wally TykolizCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau2:01:03.3440:49.012.601857.7
DNS632Steve WallaceTrek Store CC from Port Hope
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Male (65+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:01 AM Actual: 10:01:30.4 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:41.15 Speed: 21.58
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1766Dave FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie1:21:01.0618.832587.2+
2767Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:35:55.7814:54.715.902273.7+
3765Damian WiechulaAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:41:43.9920:42.914.992069.5+
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Cadet Sport Male (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:03:00.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 20 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:18.91 Speed: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1468Eric FrostMilton Bicycle Club/Burlington1:15:11.5120.292588.2
2441Jack Ciotlosfrom Toronto1:17:55.912:44.319.572285.1
3455Luukas OvaskaWolfPak Racing from Lively1:19:13.444:01.919.252083.7
4444Matthew De AngelisSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:21:08.995:57.418.801881.7
5446Luke KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:21:10.025:58.518.791781.7
6465Noah Ramsayfrom Toronto1:22:27.987:16.418.501680.4
7453Stuart BishendenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:22:40.207:28.618.451580.2
8460Isaac WhitePeterborough Cycling Club1:23:18.618:07.018.311479.6
9466Thomas Purdyfrom Toronto1:23:27.978:16.418.281379.5
10472Damien Stantonfrom Perth Road1:23:29.138:17.618.271279.4
11449Benjamin Kiersteadfrom Whitby1:23:29.858:18.318.271179.4
12454Connor LashleyMilton Revolution Cycling Club1:23:32.948:21.418.261079.4
13451Nick SammonCollingwood Cycling Club1:25:19.0010:07.417.88977.7
14445Richie McGarrEnergy Cycling Club1:26:46.2711:34.717.58876.4
15450William CorryNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:27:05.8811:54.317.51776.1
16462Jesse Gaudetfrom Blackstock1:30:51.6615:40.116.79673.0
17440Calum SutherlandKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:34:14.1219:02.616.19570.4
18469Kegan PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:40:46.2425:34.715.14465.8
19467Tristan Anderson1:43:38.8328:27.314.72364.0
DNF452Noah Deenfrom Toronto
DNS464Alec Loneyfrom Mississauga
DNS448Jake Van Damfrom London
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Minime Sport Male (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:03:00.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:14.83 Speed: 22.68
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
198Jack Gilliesfrom Mono1:13:44.0720.6925100.0
251Oscar ClarkTrue Grit Cycling/Rockwood1:15:15.031:30.920.272298.0
361Theron InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:16:35.662:51.519.922096.3
453Ethan Belangerfrom Burlington1:16:48.093:04.019.861896.0
557Theodore De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./Orangeville1:20:56.287:12.218.851791.1
674Aaron WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:22:29.848:45.718.491689.4
789Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Brooklin1:22:38.638:54.518.461589.2
855Brett LancasterCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:22:40.888:56.818.451489.2
970Luke ValentiTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express1:23:40.079:56.018.231388.1
1077Colton WoolhouseAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:27:52.5214:08.417.361283.9
1152Cole Punchardfrom Novar1:28:16.0314:31.917.281183.5
1258Ethan KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:30:44.1617:00.016.811081.3
1375Milo NixonTeam Hardwood−Trek from Angus1:31:17.8717:33.816.71980.8
1459Rohan MehtaCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:36:05.6322:21.515.87876.7
1580Benjamin BergstromeTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia1:37:43.9823:59.915.61775.4
1664Jonathon StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia1:37:45.7424:01.615.60675.4
1799Matthew Framstfrom Guelph1:37:56.6124:12.515.57575.3
1860Austin WhiteEnergy Cycling Club1:40:16.4726:32.415.21473.5
1968David Agnew−KataCycle Life Cycling Club1:40:56.2827:12.215.11373.0
2076Levon Bradburyfrom Oshawa1:44:04.3530:20.214.66270.8
2166Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club1:45:18.6931:34.614.4870.0
DNF93Braeden McDonaldTrue Grit Cycling from Milton48:52.74
DNF95Justin McCutcheonCycle Life Cycling Club/WhitbyBroken Brake Lever
DNS65Lucas NormanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Innisfil
DNS54Tyler RorkeKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Peewee Sport Male (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:30.1 Distance: 13.08 Km Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 36:34.35 Speed: 21.46
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1162Ian AckertCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team36:32.0421.4825100.0
2163Colton BartholomewCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team37:14.0241.921.082298.1
3161Tilson de HaanAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe38:40.662:08.620.292094.5
4160Cooper de HaanAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe39:52.913:20.819.681891.6
5170Hendrik WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington42:08.635:36.518.621786.7
6176Liam RyanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay43:36.447:04.318.001683.8
7175Cody LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater43:38.807:06.717.981583.7
8178Blake Punchardfrom Novar44:16.847:44.717.721482.5
9168Troy von SvobodaAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe44:41.068:09.017.561381.8
10190Will Sawyerfrom Uxbridge44:44.908:12.817.541281.6
11174Evan KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club45:20.198:48.117.311180.6
12165Jacob BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Brooklin46:03.149:31.117.041079.3
13169Augustus De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./Orangeville47:29.2010:57.116.53976.9
14192Alejandro Rojasfrom Mississauga49:43.2013:11.115.78873.5
15181Seth KellyTeam Hardwood−Trek/Bradford50:08.8913:36.815.65772.9
16166Nathan Hauberfrom Whitby50:32.5314:00.415.53672.3
17177Foxton LankinTeam Hardwood−Trek/Oro Medonte50:45.3014:13.215.46572.0
DNS167Erik VurmaTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Citizen Male (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:30.1 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:10.84 Speed: 20.84
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14123Doug CowanShack Pack Cycling Club/Toronto1:29:01.2217.142582.2
24122Steve Wallfrom Mississauga1:42:12.2313:11.014.922271.6
34121Ryan Youngfrom St. Catharines1:42:51.1313:49.914.832071.2
44102Mark HamiltonAWI Racing from Barrie1:43:27.3814:26.114.741870.7
54120Darcy AndersonSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:45:06.3116:05.014.511769.6
64119Jean Landryfrom Bolton1:52:59.0023:57.713.501664.8
DNF4118Rod de Veyrafrom Caledon
DNSLee Brotherstonfrom SunderlandNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Senior Sport Female (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:45.27 Speed: 19.62
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12707Laura EmmsBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:28:59.3017.142587.4
22700Tessa Brinklowfrom Newmarket1:34:14.015:14.716.192282.5
32706Sarah Goodyear1:39:52.1510:52.815.272077.9
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Sport Female (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:10.84 Speed: 20.84
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12810Lisa WilliamsProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:29:39.3017.012581.6
22816Lindsay−Anne Townsendfrom Newmarket1:29:44.615.317.002281.5
32802Meg SiegelLantern Rouge from Toronto1:48:47.5619:08.214.022067.3
42815Kara Worganfrom Port Perry1:53:26.7723:47.413.451864.5
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Sport Female (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:51.48 Speed: 20.11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1499Joanne BeattiePH−SixSPartners p/b D’Ornellas1:28:02.5217.332586.2
22912Heather Jenningsfrom Orangeville1:30:50.072:47.516.792283.5
32911Heather Lylykfrom Guelph1:32:57.504:54.916.412081.6
42904Susie Raczkevifrom Oro1:36:43.088:40.515.771878.4
52900Sarah Vurmafrom Coldwater1:37:06.229:03.715.711778.1
62914Ana−Maria BogatanWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:39:10.4011:07.815.381676.5
72910Tammie Stantonfrom Perth Road1:40:27.2212:24.715.181575.5
8498Isabelle FaucherWild Bettys from Toronto1:40:29.0812:26.515.181475.5
9497Amy Pavleticfrom Petrolia1:44:19.7116:17.114.621372.7
102908Tonya BlackmoreWild Bettys from Mount Hope1:46:25.3318:22.814.331271.3
112901Veronique WojciechowskiGiant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts1:58:16.5930:14.012.901164.1
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Sport Female (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:45.27 Speed: 19.62
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1534Lori Whitmorefrom London1:34:52.5116.082582.0
2529Julie RossallWild Bettys from Georgetown1:34:54.752.216.072281.9
3536Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:36:56.012:03.515.742080.2
4535Lynn DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club1:47:53.2113:00.714.141872.1
5528Izabela MinnesWild Bettys from Toronto1:50:49.6415:57.113.761770.2
62953Micheline Bernierfrom London1:54:29.8019:37.213.321667.9
7533Anna TykolizCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau2:06:50.1731:57.612.031561.3
8530Barb ArmstrongKHS/Apollo Cycling Team2:13:59.0539:06.511.381458.0
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Cadet/Junior Sport Female (15−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:30.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:03.11 Speed: 20.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13109Sarah Gilliesfrom Mono1:31:54.8716.602580.6
23101Camille WaldeckEnergy Cycling Club1:35:24.723:29.815.992277.6
33100Carys ReidSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:36:00.744:05.815.892077.1
43107Anna Georgefrom Oshawa1:37:52.625:57.715.581875.7
53102Jenna DuftonTotally Spoke’d from St Marys1:42:25.9410:31.014.891772.3
63108Kendra HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa1:47:37.0115:42.114.171668.8
73182Marissa Lefebvrefrom Guelph1:53:38.9521:44.013.421565.2
83104Emma Stantonfrom Perth Road2:19:17.5647:22.610.951453.2
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Minime Sport Female (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:30.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:51.48 Speed: 20.11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1271Nicole BradburyTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express1:24:00.3118.162590.3
2270Amanda KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:27:06.353:06.017.512287.1
3274Hannah Fennellfrom Uxbridge1:39:56.7115:56.315.262075.9
4276Abigail WeeningSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:47:14.4423:14.114.221870.7
53091Alexi Adamidis1:54:10.2230:09.913.361766.4
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Peewee Sport Female (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:30.2 Distance: 13.08 Km Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 40:30.45 Speed: 19.37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1950Ava HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team38:53.2620.1825100.0
2951Elli ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team39:56.981:03.719.642297.3
3953Isabella HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team43:37.874:44.617.992089.1
4960Anna JaklovaCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team47:38.748:45.416.471881.6
5957Laine Bradleyfrom Whitby50:38.3011:45.015.501776.8
6954Sydney StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia52:49.1313:55.814.861673.6
7959Annika StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:04:55.0026:01.712.091559.9
DNF958Sonia Martinfrom Blackstock
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Citizen Female (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:30.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 1:34:14.87 Speed: 16.18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1358Paula SimpsonPura Vida Mavericks/Barrie1:39:12.1615.382595.0
2360Cheryl Ridgersfrom Woodstock1:48:14.559:02.314.092287.1
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.1 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 1:05:28.65 Speed: 23.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeiGender
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11503David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:13:08.7620.852589.5M 1/1
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Senior Sport Male (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.1 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:06.91 Speed: 22.07
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1824dAdrian Gavrilovfrom Uxbridge1:11:56.5121.202596.1
2831Eric Dearefrom Palgrave1:12:51.4654.920.942294.9*
3817Adam TrelaWoodstock Cycling Club − Race Team1:13:41.011:44.420.702093.8
4837Mason Costafrom Kingston1:14:03.702:07.120.601893.3
5892Mark Gavrilovfrom Uxbridge1:14:40.972:44.420.421792.5*
6815Jeff ArmstrongTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:14:54.772:58.220.361692.3
7822Steven Le−Magueressefrom Scarborough1:16:41.144:44.619.891590.1
8818Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville1:18:02.076:05.519.551488.6*
9820Kristian Wilkinsfrom Uxbridge1:18:45.336:48.819.371387.8
10844Isaac Wyssenfrom Clarksburg1:20:16.798:20.219.001286.1*
11825dThomas HoshizakiEnergy Cycling Club/Rockcliffe1:20:46.548:50.018.881185.6
12843Benjamin Warnockfrom Sault Ste. Marie1:21:12.599:16.018.781085.1
13827Scott Beedhamfrom Fergus1:21:21.339:24.818.75985.0
14825Bruce Lynchfrom Waterloo1:21:57.8310:01.318.61884.3*
15819Mykal Petersenfrom New Liskeard1:30:54.9118:58.316.78776.0
16832Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:35:00.6623:04.116.05672.7*
17891Cameron Windjackfrom Niagara Falls1:36:04.8324:08.315.88571.9
18830Samuel Dahan−MeyboomBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:40:17.1828:20.615.21468.9*
DNS824Brendan BarBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto
DNS821Garrett Matticefrom Waterloo
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Junior Sport Male (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.1 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:05:28.65 Speed: 23.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1249Cole McDonaldTrue Grit Cycling from Milton1:14:10.7020.562588.3
2240Sean CurrieArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:16:07.981:57.220.042286.0
3259Noah MillerWoodstock Cycling Club − Race Team1:21:16.377:05.618.772080.6
4244Mackenzie FormanTotally Spoke’d from St. Marys1:25:38.4411:27.717.811876.5
5251Andrew Knoopfrom Newmarket1:32:16.1718:05.416.531771.0
6245Trevor AndersonSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:32:50.3818:39.616.431670.5
DNS241Scott BrassorAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Sport Male (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:00.2 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:50.03 Speed: 22.49
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11038Bennett RiveEnergy Cycling Club1:13:48.2420.672591.9
21002Nicholas CarrierWolfPak Racing/Worthington1:14:13.5725.320.552291.4
31043Kyle Raefrom Newmarket1:14:54.281:06.020.362090.6
41008Vincent BorgUxbridge Cycling Club/Uxbridge1:15:27.951:39.720.211889.9
51034Marek Musiejfrom Milton1:15:36.031:47.720.181789.7
61016Isaac GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/Welland1:16:42.432:54.119.891688.4
71042Dave Vanderlaanfrom Elora1:17:08.883:20.619.771587.9
81032Stephen Simpsonfrom Toronto1:17:30.963:42.719.681487.5
91019Shawn HillLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:17:52.164:03.919.591387.1
101009Ryan Russellfrom Barrie1:20:00.126:11.819.071284.8
111045Kim VoBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:22:03.088:14.818.591182.7
121018Jason MonckSilent Sports/Richmond Hill1:23:41.039:52.718.231081.1
131001Josh Carrierfrom Pickering1:23:48.5910:00.318.20980.9
141046Will WongBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:24:05.2210:16.918.14880.7
151044Jason WilliamsBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:24:53.6011:05.317.97779.9
161040Greg CheneyAWI Racing from Barrie1:25:54.0412:05.817.76679.0
171003Jiri Mildnerfrom Mississauga1:27:43.1013:54.817.39577.3
181020Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/New Hamburg1:28:15.7414:27.417.28476.9
191026Colin MurrayChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design1:28:29.7414:41.417.24376.7
20973Kenneth Thorntonfrom St Catharines1:31:46.0217:57.716.62273.9
211039Andrei Delgadofrom Toronto1:34:08.8020:20.516.2072.1
221041Jeff KertonShortHills Cycling Club1:36:34.9522:46.715.7970.2
23974Michael Bellissimo2:07:27.8253:39.511.9753.2
DNS1035Cory HofferEnergy Cycling Club
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Sport Male (40−44 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:00.7 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:12.34 Speed: 22.36
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12037Myles Clearwaterfrom King Township1:13:57.7620.622592.2
21171Jon Toewsfrom St. Catharines1:14:20.9723.220.522291.7
3549Mike FramstSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:17:17.003:19.219.742088.3
4545Eddie HudsonEnergy Cycling Club1:18:41.254:43.419.391886.7
5574Brian MoosieLapDogs Cycling Club1:19:14.335:16.519.251786.1
6543Keith MacKinnonChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design1:20:51.536:53.718.861684.4
7560Wally Stantonfrom Perth Road1:23:32.279:34.518.261581.6
8569Ed Readingsfrom London1:24:09.2310:11.418.131481.0
9564Mathieu Gaudreaultfrom Kingston1:24:35.9110:38.118.031380.6
10573Arthur Gullachsenfrom Kingston1:26:16.7512:18.917.681279.1
11575Jason RodriguesLantern Rouge from Toronto1:27:46.3313:48.517.381177.7
12547Marc Pricefrom Bowmanville1:29:28.3015:30.517.051076.2
13567Chad MadalenoNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:31:34.9217:37.116.66974.5
14555Chris Barrettfrom Oshawa1:33:34.2019:36.416.30872.9
15556Dan GaudenziVelo Love Impala Cycling Club1:37:07.4723:09.715.71770.2
16576Scott Hawrelakfrom Toronto1:39:46.8625:49.015.29668.4
17571Jon WeeningSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:40:45.0626:47.215.14567.7
DNF572Jeff Verheyenfrom Barrie
DNS541Chris DurandCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Sport Male (45−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:00.7 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:24.35 Speed: 21.67
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1672Keith FleuryEnergy Cycling Club1:15:00.9020.332593.9
2666Tiago Varella−CidCycle Solutions from York1:17:38.402:37.519.652290.7
3646Matt SaundersChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design1:19:00.383:59.419.312089.1
4658David LabanczCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:19:04.684:03.719.291889.0
5657Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:19:52.934:52.019.101788.1
6651Christos Adamidisfrom Toronto1:20:19.805:18.918.991687.6
7671Colin MatthewsVéloColour from Toronto1:20:28.145:27.218.961587.5
8653Brad AndersonEnergy Cycling Club1:20:33.155:32.218.941487.4
9652Jeff GosselinBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:20:47.235:46.318.881387.1
10670Russell FisherSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:23:23.328:22.418.291284.4
11656Brian LoneyAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:25:14.6010:13.717.891182.6
12673Stephen CheungTeam CF from Fonthill1:29:08.4814:07.517.111079.0
13661Keith MusgraveSilent Sports from Willowdale1:31:38.4716:37.516.65976.8
14675Sam CohenCanadian Cycling Magazine1:31:45.5216:44.616.62876.7
15677Barry CoxLapDogs Cycling Club/Oakville1:34:49.5519:48.616.09774.2
16676Alan Platafrom Toronto1:36:41.2621:40.315.78672.8
17674Mike OrricoLantern Rouge from Toronto1:39:14.9924:14.015.37570.9
DNS645David Arnoldfrom Milton
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Cadet Expert Female (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:50:58.9 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:16:13.79 Speed: 20.01
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1757Jocelyn StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:21:27.9318.722593.6c
2754Kelly LawsonCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:22:09.7341.718.572292.8c
3752Sierra MacDonaldAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:24:09.242:41.318.132090.6c
4755Chloe McKenzieCyclery Racing from Ottawa1:24:28.283:00.318.061890.2c
5753Melanie GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/Welland1:29:03.597:35.617.131785.6c
6751Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling Club1:39:36.8118:08.815.311676.5c
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Senior Expert Female (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:50:58.9 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:03.11 Speed: 20.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1147Kierstyn HawkeSpecialized Racing Canada : D’Ornellas Cycling Club1:23:13.9818.332589.0
2145Jessica BeardsallNorth Hub Bike Shop/Alliston1:34:11.1310:57.116.202278.6
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Expert Female (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:30.7 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:29.90 Speed: 21.33
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1342Rebecca ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club1:26:14.1217.692582.9
2345Tamara AgarTrek Store CC from Barrie1:26:51.2137.017.562282.3
3343Corrie Partonfrom Uxbridge1:35:16.249:02.116.012075.0
4344Tanya Duttonfrom Belleville1:44:06.7017:52.514.651868.7
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Expert Female (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:30.7 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:03.11 Speed: 20.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1482Lisa HutsonWaterloo Cycling Club1:23:35.5418.252588.6
2484Ingrid MusgraveSilent Sports from Willowdale1:24:46.461:10.917.992287.4
3489Valerie FlowerCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:26:46.313:10.717.582085.3
4485Nathalie MousseauAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:30:52.547:17.016.791881.5
5488Margie WaldeckEnergy Cycling Club1:38:10.4514:34.915.541775.4
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Expert Female (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:30.7 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:51.48 Speed: 20.11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1483Kim Haagmans−HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa1:22:00.3218.602592.5
2008Sandra MetzgerAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:29:22.437:22.117.072284.9
3007Maureen O’HareCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau1:30:43.698:43.316.812083.6
4003Andrea Bacikfrom Woodstock1:36:45.1614:44.815.771878.4
5004Leslie GreeneChain Reaction Cycling Club1:50:47.5628:47.213.771768.5
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Senior Elite Male (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:06.4 Distance: 51.87 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 2:07:56.98 Speed: 24.32
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11Derek ZandstraCannondale − 3 Rox Racing2:06:54.0324.5225100.01:04:061:02:47
27Quinton DiseraNorco Factory Team XC/Barrie2:07:05.6311.624.492299.81:04:071:02:58*
35Peter DiseraNorco Factory Team XC/Barrie2:08:22.931:28.824.242098.81:04:061:04:16*
430Tyler ClarkKMS Cycling − Killington Mountain School2:14:32.927:38.823.131894.31:05:161:09:16*
517Andrew WatsonAWI Racing from Barrie2:14:56.448:02.423.061794.01:06:011:08:55
68Luke HlavenkaNorth Hub Bike Shop2:16:55.4210:01.322.731692.71:07:121:09:43
79Jon SlaughterAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe2:26:31.5919:37.521.241586.61:07:411:18:49
832Jan KocembaProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing2:28:19.5821:25.520.981485.61:11:021:17:17*
913Owen FloodProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing2:28:57.1122:03.020.891385.21:11:041:17:52*
1022Trent MeyersNorth Hub Bike Shop/Brampton2:29:22.0022:27.920.831285.01:12:361:16:45
1112Alex LefebvreChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design2:30:25.9123:31.820.691184.41:11:041:19:21
1224Brandon WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club2:34:33.8027:39.720.131082.11:14:341:19:59*
1323Bret WaghorneBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto2:34:54.0928:00.020.09981.91:15:531:19:00
1415Timothy CarletonThe 11 Cycling Team/Toronto2:35:05.4028:11.320.07881.81:15:441:19:20
DNF6Matthew MartindillArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:06:02.461:06:02
DNF31Kaleb HellreichNorth Hub Bike Shop/Thornton1:19:29.521:19:29*
DNF19Corey BrioschiNorth Hub Bike Shop/Bolton1:19:29.521:19:29
DNF21Brendan MackillopProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
DNS16Malcolm BartonProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing*
DNS18Brandon EtzlEnergy Cycling Club
DNS4Liam MulcahyProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing*
DNS11Tyler OrschelProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing*
DNS17sEddie SkalaEnergy Cycling Club*
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Junior Expert Male (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:01.6 Distance: 50.87 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 2:10:02.74 Speed: 23.47
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1207Owen FedorowichAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe2:21:33.7521.562591.91:11:411:09:52
2205Scott LeonardAWI Racing from Barrie2:28:22.656:48.920.572287.61:12:031:16:19
3202Thomas HultonAWI Racing from Warminster2:30:53.999:20.220.222086.21:13:171:17:36
4201Nicholas EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton2:35:55.0714:21.319.571883.41:16:211:19:33
5215Hudson NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:57:05.3235:31.517.231773.41:21:421:35:22
DNF209Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie
DNF210Calvin LoneyAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
DNS208Jacob GoyetteSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Senior Elite Female (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:32:59.7 Distance: 50.87 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 2:23:03.02 Speed: 21.33
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1106Erica LeonardCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team2:47:28.3718.222585.41:20:021:27:25*
2103Andrea BurleyBateman’s Bike Co./Uxbridge2:56:47.799:19.417.262280.91:22:341:34:13
3117Jenny LeBlancfrom Trenton3:07:37.9820:09.616.272076.21:29:401:37:57
DNS114Laura BietolaProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
DNS104Paige FoxcroftAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe*
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Junior Expert Female (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:32:59.7 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:45.84 Speed: 20.4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1801Sarah FabbroTrek Canada from Barrie1:22:05.3118.582591.1
DNS800Dana GilliganProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Cadet Expert Male (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:01.6 Distance: 25.42 Km Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:18.91 Speed: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1701Colton WoodsTrek Store CC from Midhurst1:08:39.3322.222596.6
2716Owen ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:09:54.471:15.121.822294.9
3718Dylan KerrAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:10:05.401:26.021.762094.6
4714Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek from Mulmur1:12:01.533:22.221.181892.1
5710Brayden HudsonEnergy Cycling Club1:12:17.293:37.921.101791.7
6702Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:12:55.594:16.220.921690.9
7717Mitchell McCurryKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:14:47.156:07.820.401588.7
8708Stephenson HillockCollingwood Cycling Club1:18:13.159:33.819.501484.8
9719Ethan ShawCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:23:36.2714:56.918.251379.3
10704Rene FexTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie1:25:27.7016:48.317.851277.6
11712Grant StewartTrue Grit Cycling/Waterdown1:38:10.4229:31.015.541167.5
DNF707Will SmithCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Expert Male (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:35:58.8 Distance: 50.87 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 2:08:58.06 Speed: 23.66
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1300Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Rockwood2:19:07.8521.942592.71:08:081:10:59
2309Kai ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club2:21:09.272:01.421.622291.41:08:091:13:00
3301Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira2:27:50.138:42.220.642087.21:08:441:19:05
4328Ian SagleWolfPak Racing from North Bay2:29:54.9910:47.120.361886.01:12:221:17:32
5330Robert BatemanBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto2:31:31.9712:24.120.141785.11:12:231:19:08
6306Eric De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./Orangeville2:36:40.4217:32.519.481682.31:13:001:23:39
7333Brook SmithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:40:18.2821:10.419.041580.51:16:251:23:52
8331Eric BulthuisCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:40:48.3821:40.518.981480.21:15:351:25:12
9307Mark LanciaAWI Racing from Springwater2:40:57.4421:49.518.961380.11:15:551:25:02
DNF327Kyle DouglasCannondale − 3 Rox Racing1:12:21.431:12:21
DNS313Kyle MoneyProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
DNS304Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph
DNS316Thyson PoehlmannNorth Hub Bike Shop/Palgrave
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Expert Male (40−44 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:37:00.2 Distance: 50.87 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 2:09:38.36 Speed: 23.54
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1400Jon BarnesTrek Canada from Brooklin2:20:37.8621.702592.21:08:421:11:54
2403Rob StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:30:58.9310:21.020.212285.91:13:371:17:21
3402Michael DennisLapDogs Cycling Club/Guelph2:31:48.5411:10.620.102085.41:14:341:17:13
4423Neil Irelandfrom Georgetown2:33:55.6813:17.819.831884.21:14:121:19:43
5405Pawel WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling/Mississauga2:34:29.4513:51.519.751783.91:14:351:19:54
6401Seth StewartTrue Grit Cycling/Waterdown2:37:08.9016:31.019.421682.51:13:371:23:31
7420Jeremy Cumminsfrom Etobicoke2:37:30.7516:52.819.381582.31:15:241:22:06
8419George OrganCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:39:00.2518:22.319.191481.51:13:441:25:15
9414Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club2:44:35.0823:57.218.541378.81:20:241:24:11
10421Jason Vurmafrom Coldwater2:44:48.4424:10.518.521278.71:20:461:24:02
11418Raymond Ryanfrom Shanty Bay2:44:57.1624:19.218.501178.61:20:471:24:09
12408Rob Sidhufrom Palgrave2:47:42.5127:04.618.201077.31:20:501:26:52
13404David ClarkTrue Grit Cycling/Rockwood3:00:20.5239:42.616.92971.91:24:181:36:01
14*417Matthew SpakAWI Racing from Waubaushene2:03:24.791 lap to go12.36852.52:03:24
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Expert Male (45−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:37:00.2 Distance: 50.87 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 2:13:49.27 Speed: 22.81
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1602Éric Jobinfrom London2:25:53.7820.922591.71:08:511:17:02
2413Brett Maxwellfrom Barrie2:31:17.625:23.820.172288.51:12:531:18:24
3601Paul CooneySpoke O’Motion Cycling Club2:31:39.075:45.220.122088.21:13:481:17:50
4606Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling Team2:37:33.6111:39.819.371884.91:13:481:23:45
5605Ondrej BenjikTrue Grit Cycling/Stoney Creek2:40:02.5214:08.719.071783.61:15:191:24:42
6610Gordon DrewittSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph2:49:54.3224:00.517.961678.81:19:381:30:16
7613Brent LowesCycle Solutions/Port Perry2:58:47.0532:53.217.071574.91:23:551:34:51
8617Glenn CameronSound Solutions from Cavan3:12:00.4946:06.715.891469.71:28:091:43:50
DNS600Michael DavidsonProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Master Expert Male (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:38:53.9 Distance: 50.87 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 2:15:34.23 Speed: 22.51
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1514Greg ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team2:30:01.2320.342590.41:13:221:16:39
2511Garnett AbbeyKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting2:38:07.178:05.919.302285.71:16:101:21:57
3502Linnley ClarkeAWI Racing from Thornton2:40:24.5310:23.219.032084.51:16:171:24:06
4515Gordon RuderNorth Hub Bike Shop/Bolton2:41:31.2211:29.918.891883.91:16:221:25:08
5519Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:41:33.5411:32.318.891783.91:17:331:23:59
6509Guy LeclairKHS/Apollo Cycling Team2:49:41.4819:40.217.991679.91:21:261:28:14
7527Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo2:55:18.9125:17.617.411577.31:21:421:33:36
8506Mark DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club3:04:57.4234:56.116.501473.31:27:271:37:29
9520Tim MorrisonTrue Grit Cycling from Guelph3:32:39.721:02:38.414.351363.71:37:341:55:05
DNF516Sean Landsleyfrom Gatineau
DNS508Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Severn
DNS501Eric OrschelTrek Store CC from Uxbridge
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29
Scott Endur−O−Cup #6, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ON, Saturday July 29, 2017
Senior Expert Male (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:38:53.9 Distance: 50.87 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 2:11:00.24 Speed: 23.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Steve Head - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1921Jon KinsieTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo2:25:23.7720.992590.11:10:351:14:48
2912Lev UfimtsevBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto2:27:56.882:33.120.632288.51:13:101:14:46
3909Mitch KaiserLantern Rouge from Toronto2:28:23.052:59.220.572088.31:12:441:15:38
4929Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener2:28:40.873:17.020.531888.11:13:571:14:43*
5916Nathan McDowellTPT Racing from Oro Station2:29:32.984:09.220.411787.61:13:231:16:09*
6900Darren De RuiterCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:32:28.207:04.420.021685.91:12:461:19:41*
7928Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from Toronto2:41:34.9016:11.118.891581.11:16:101:25:24
8908Griffin LambertAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe2:46:50.4221:26.618.291478.51:21:191:25:31*
9901Matthew Cassell9point8 Racing from Hamilton3:17:39.5852:15.815.441366.31:28:001:49:39
DNF911Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing/New Hamburg1:24:27.041:24:27
DNF920Austin FloydNorco Evolution from Thornhill1:25:14.551:25:14*
DNF903Michael Bayleyfrom Minesing
DNS905Adrian ChaoUrbane Cyclist from Toronto
DNS902Marc Sinclair9point8 Racing from Oakville
Updated @ 17:48:39 2017/07/29