OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XCO - Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario - August 27, 2017

Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Youth − Peewee Male (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 3:02 PM Actual: 15:02:36.1 Distance: 4.62 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 16:19.91 Speed: 16.98
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1191Bas StroombergMorning Glory Cycling ClubCP1153518:10.4315.262589.99:158:54
2164Reid MacKinnonTeam Hardwood−TrekCP1102818:11.641.215.242289.89:228:49
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Squirt Male (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 3:02 PM Actual: 15:02:36.1 Distance: 4.62 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 17:00.74 Speed: 16.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold383Noah GaltAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe7577417:47.2015.592595.69:148:32
Silver378Marcus GaudenziVelo Love Impala Cycling ClubCP1105218:05.4618.215.332294.09:258:39
Bronze372Dallin Woodsfrom MidhurstCP1153618:16.9429.715.172093.19:318:45
4379Jake Bradleyfrom Whitby7582418:18.2631.015.151892.99:338:44
5373Danny HuneTeam Hardwood−Trek/MinesingCP1091418:37.0549.814.901791.49:418:55
6377Calvin LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterCP1151518:38.2451.014.881691.39:389:00
7376Ewan VerheyenTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieCP1116019:22.071:34.814.321587.810:059:16
8375Keiran InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team7489819:22.891:35.614.311487.810:099:13
9374Carlyle De GrooteBatemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AVCP1090020:36.842:49.613.451382.510:2910:07
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Youth − Minime Female (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 3:03 PM Actual: 15:03:33.6 Distance: 4.62 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 17:25.63 Speed: 15.91
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1273Amber Saundersfrom BarrieCP1147227:36.4710.042563.140.9s12:2014:34
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Youth − Peewee Female (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 3:03 PM Actual: 15:03:33.6 Distance: 4.62 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1959Annika StelCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCP1030519:12.7014.4325-35.4s9:189:18
23990Ellie Freeman Taylorfrom Toronto21:56.142:43.412.6422-43.6s10:2210:49
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Squirt Female (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 3:03 PM Actual: 15:03:33.6 Distance: 4.62 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 19:34.55 Speed: 14.17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold851Nicole WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling/BurlingtonCP1003218:11.8415.2425100.034.9s8:428:53
Silver850Cadence TaitTrue Grit Cycling/Quinte WestCP1158619:26.721:14.814.262293.635.6s9:249:26
3857Marilou LyonnaisVélo Extrême Saint−Raymond5299419:37.161:25.314.1392.839.4s9:269:31
Bronze957cLydia StelCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCP1187623:32.655:20.811.782077.348.0s11:0111:42
5852Kaitlyn BurchillBatemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV7556725:23.787:11.910.921871.746.1s12:0312:34
6855Rylee KellyTeam Hardwood−Trek/BradfordCP1150527:39.569:27.710.031765.851.2s13:1113:36
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Master Sport Male (50−54 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.0 Distance: 17.21 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:00.40 Speed: 16.92
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12418Michael WoodfordCyclelogik Racing from Ottawa756811:07:45.8115.242590.022:1422:2523:05
22419Petr Jaklfrom OrilliaCP120631:09:23.871:38.014.882287.923:1822:4323:21
32411John LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek from Mulmur752951:10:18.862:33.014.682086.823:0523:1423:58
42408Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener740841:11:07.993:22.114.511885.823:1423:4824:04
52406Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener751751:14:47.387:01.513.811781.625:0425:0524:37
62429Bert Bostonfrom Uxbridge757801:18:14.1110:28.213.201678.025:3626:4825:48
72430Valentin Gavrilovfrom Uxbridge1:19:00.2411:14.413.071577.226:1626:2726:16
82410Rick AndersenKHS/Apollo Cycling Team753391:24:40.6116:54.712.191472.028:3128:1027:58
92403Doug Woodsfrom Midhurst748241:27:11.1919:25.311.841370.028:1429:1829:38
DNS2415Dino BernoCaledon Hills Racing/Bolton75636
DNS2404Tim BreadmanEnergy Cycling Club75637
DNS2407Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto75180
DNS2428Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley75450
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Master Male (55−59 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.0 Distance: 17.21 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:00.40 Speed: 16.92
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12516John Mackillopfrom TorontoCP113451:12:50.6814.172583.724:0823:4824:53
2 Gold2503David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood745571:14:21.321:30.613.892282.024:4024:4324:56
Silver2504Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo744481:15:24.182:33.513.692080.924:2925:1325:40
Bronze2507Rod MyskoCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team747951:17:50.454:59.713.261878.425:1526:2326:10
52510Mike ChalovichLapDogs Cycling Club741821:19:27.766:37.012.991776.826:0426:4126:41
62511Danny Thompsonfrom Grand Valley760501:21:27.688:36.912.671674.928:0427:0526:18
72515Rick ClavirB1 Evo Cycling from Aurora746681:23:55.8011:05.112.301572.728:2827:5427:32
82508Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton749011:28:13.4315:22.711.701469.126:5928:0033:13
DNF2505Michael OrrNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club75134
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Master Male (60−64 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:01 AM Actual: 10:01:30.3 Distance: 11.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 40:07.65 Speed: 17.27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold633Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Owen Sound7517447:36.3814.562584.342.2s23:0423:49
Silver638Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener7543751:57.564:21.113.342277.244.4s25:0826:04
Bronze635Jim HultonAWI Racing from Barrie7549457:34.399:58.012.042069.750.3s28:0128:42
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Master Male (65+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:01 AM Actual: 10:01:30.3 Distance: 11.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 40:35.01 Speed: 17.08
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold766Dave FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie7552246:24.9214.932587.444.4s22:5822:42+
Silver767Francis Morrowfrom Milton7419356:46.4010:21.412.212271.548.1s27:2128:37+
Bronze772Damian WiechulaAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe7575257:33.3311:08.412.042070.547.1s27:1529:30+
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Cadet Sport Male (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:02:59.9 Distance: 11.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 38:04.45 Speed: 18.2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1445Richie McGarrEnergy Cycling Club7572443:11.0916.052588.222:0621:04
2455Luukas OvaskaWolfPak Racing from Lively7554843:11.0916.052288.222:0921:01
3441Jack Ciotlosfrom Toronto7545643:41.6130.515.862087.122:1121:30
4476Eric FrostMilton Bicycle Club/MiltonCP1265645:10.351:59.215.341884.322:2122:49
5454Connor LashleyMilton Revolution Cycling ClubCP1123045:54.732:43.615.101782.922:4123:13
6444Matthew De AngelisSpoke O’Motion Cycling ClubCP1022747:03.633:52.514.731680.923:4523:18
7475John NoblePeterborough Cycling ClubCP1236049:11.746:00.614.091577.424:2924:42
8465Noah Ramsayfrom TorontoCP1216149:14.226:03.114.081477.324:5524:18
9466Thomas Purdyfrom Toronto49:19.256:08.114.051377.225:0724:11
10449Benjamin Kiersteadfrom WhitbyCP1121149:29.976:18.814.001276.924:3524:54
11460Isaac WhitePeterborough Cycling Club7598651:09.917:58.813.551174.426:0325:06
12474Jordan GeilsBlacksheep Mountain Bike ClubCP1168652:28.669:17.513.211072.626:0626:22
13451Nick SammonCollingwood Cycling ClubCP1046553:50.6210:39.512.87970.725:4228:07
14453Stuart BishendenSpoke O’Motion Cycling ClubCP1119855:49.3012:38.212.42868.226:5928:50
15440Calum SutherlandKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting760491:08:46.8925:35.710.08755.429:2039:26
DNF464Alec Loneyfrom MississaugaCP1066426:31.2426:31
DNS452Noah Deenfrom TorontoCP10951
DNS448Jake Van Damfrom LondonCP10881
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Minime Sport Male (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:02:59.9 Distance: 11.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 38:36.55 Speed: 17.95
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold51Oscar ClarkTrue Grit Cycling/Rockwood7409843:53.0115.792588.022:1221:40
Silver53Ethan Belangerfrom Burlington7503144:53.521:00.515.442286.022:3422:18
Bronze57Theodore De GrooteBatemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AVCP1090345:27.101:34.015.252084.922:3122:55
485Alexander WoodfordSkinouk VDM from Ottawa7568045:55.642:02.615.091884.123:2422:30
555Brett LancasterCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team7475946:27.942:34.914.921783.123:2223:05
661Theron InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team7489747:11.643:18.614.691681.824:0923:01
789Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/BrooklinCP1103147:35.703:42.714.561581.124:1023:25
874Aaron WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club7514048:26.964:33.914.301479.724:0624:20
970Luke ValentiTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express7475449:18.465:25.414.061378.325:0824:09
103093William Ngfrom Ottawa49:20.045:27.014.051278.325:3423:45
1177Colton WoolhouseAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&HorseshoeCP1084349:32.665:39.613.991177.925:2324:08
1252Cole Punchardfrom NovarCP1105951:20.557:27.513.501075.224:3726:43
1365Lucas NormanTeam Hardwood−Trek/InnisfilCP1091652:16.468:23.413.26973.925:1427:01
1458Ethan KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton ContractingCP1013452:41.948:48.913.15873.326:0526:36
1575Milo NixonTeam Hardwood−Trek from AngusCP1162053:20.799:27.712.99772.426:3826:42
1659Rohan MehtaCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team7496353:45.389:52.312.89671.826:4027:04
1780Benjamin BergstromeTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaCP1054354:23.8710:30.812.74571.027:2726:56
1868David Agnew−KataCycle Life Cycling ClubCP1126254:56.4711:03.412.61470.327:2627:29
1964Jonathon StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaCP1155159:02.8815:09.811.74365.428:1430:48
2066Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling ClubCP107371:00:03.2416:10.211.54264.329:0131:02
2176Levon Bradburyfrom Oshawa757311:01:48.8317:55.811.2162.530:1931:29
2272Greg Morrishfrom BellevilleCP116401:04:22.3620:29.310.7760.032:1932:03
233092Leighton RowleyTeam Hardwood−Trek/EverettCP118661:06:18.8022:25.710.4558.232:4633:32
DNS54Tyler RorkeKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting74198
DNS60Austin WhiteEnergy Cycling Club74874
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Peewee Sport Male (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:30.2 Distance: 5.89 Km Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 20:49.59 Speed: 16.98
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold162Ian AckertCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team7474221:25.5216.512597.2
Silver160Cooper de HaanAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&HorseshoeCP1051222:31.901:06.315.702292.4
Bronze163Colton BartholomewCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team7491022:52.871:27.315.462091.0
4161Tilson de HaanAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&HorseshoeCP1051323:26.292:00.715.091888.9
5168Troy von SvobodaAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&HorseshoeCP1076423:35.142:09.614.991788.3
6170Hendrik WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling/BurlingtonCP1003124:32.213:06.614.411684.9
7175Cody LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterCP1151625:06.893:41.314.081582.9
8179Julien ChagnonSkinouk VDM from Ottawa7528225:28.604:03.013.881481.7
9178Blake Punchardfrom NovarCP1106025:42.654:17.113.751381.0
103096Sullivan MacDonaldfrom Horseshoe ValleyCP1149525:51.454:25.913.681280.5
11176Liam RyanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty BayCP1089526:22.244:56.713.411179.0
12194Will Sawyerfrom UxbridgeCP1249726:56.935:31.413.121077.3
13173Eric OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCP1059227:00.735:35.213.09977.1
14165Jacob BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/BrooklinCP1103027:40.296:14.712.78875.3
15181Seth KellyTeam Hardwood−Trek/BradfordCP1150429:29.238:03.711.99770.6
16193Augustus De GrooteBatemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AVCP1090229:32.558:07.011.97670.5
17177Foxton LankinTeam Hardwood−Trek/Oro MedonteCP1137431:23.279:57.711.27566.4
18167Erik VurmaTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterCP1052134:04.6312:39.110.38461.1
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Citizen Male (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:30.2 Distance: 11.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 42:00.96 Speed: 16.5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14126Brandon McGuirefrom St. Catharines52:54.9113.102579.426:2626:28
24104Ian Hopkinsfrom BarrieCP1163754:52.741:57.812.632276.627:1827:33
34124Eldon Brownfrom TorontoCP1136857:01.314:06.412.152073.728:2028:41
44102Mark HamiltonAWI Racing from BarrieCP104951:00:23.357:28.411.481869.630:4729:36
54125Colin Grantfrom Toronto1:02:38.199:43.211.061767.130:4431:53
64103Glen McAfeeLondon Cycling Club/LondonCP107241:02:40.189:45.211.061667.030:5331:47
74109Whistler Brownfrom YarkerCP101471:02:45.019:50.111.041567.032:2830:16
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Senior Sport Female (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.1 Distance: 11.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 44:38.52 Speed: 15.52
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12700Tessa Brinklowfrom Newmarket7505156:03.2712.362579.628:1727:45
22703Sarah McKenzie−PicotCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau753231:09:13.1413:09.810.012264.534:1434:59
DNF2708Nicola Colesfrom Nepean75325
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Master Sport Female (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.1 Distance: 11.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 42:00.96 Speed: 16.5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12806Melissa MatotaBike Zone Racing/Coldwater7523353:22.8112.982578.727:0226:20
22817Nicola KiddBatemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV7469757:04.243:41.412.142273.628:4828:15
32874Sarah Goodyear57:35.204:12.312.042073.029:3228:02
42810Lisa WilliamsProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing750251:02:03.128:40.311.171867.729:4032:23
52802Meg SiegelLantern Rouge from Toronto752851:10:39.8817:17.09.811759.535:4634:53
6362Ilke van HazelWild Bettys from Toronto1:18:40.5025:17.68.811653.436:5741:43
DNSSarah MathesonNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Master Sport Female (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.1 Distance: 11.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 43:33.19 Speed: 15.91
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12912Heather Jenningsfrom Orangeville7585953:44.1212.902581.127:1126:32
22957Melanie ChambersWild Bettys from TorontoCP1202855:55.452:11.312.392277.927:5028:05
32873Isabelle FaucherWild Bettys from Toronto7471956:32.642:48.512.262077.028:4127:51
42900Sarah Vurmafrom Coldwater7489357:31.423:47.312.051875.729:2328:07
52872Chantal LeclercWild Bettys from Toronto7417157:44.053:59.912.001775.428:4229:01
62904Susie Raczkevifrom Oro7536758:53.425:09.311.771674.029:2929:24
72799Tonya BlackmoreWild Bettys from Mount HopeCP115691:01:23.607:39.411.291570.930:1931:04
DNS2905Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-Medonte75101
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Master Sport Female (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.1 Distance: 11.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 44:38.52 Speed: 15.52
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1529Julie RossallWild Bettys from Georgetown7409056:44.0012.222578.728:2628:17
2535Lynn DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club7465758:45.192:01.111.802276.029:2029:25
3528Izabela MinnesWild Bettys from Toronto747301:03:08.656:24.610.982070.731:2831:39
4530Barb ArmstrongKHS/Apollo Cycling Team755121:23:55.8927:11.88.261853.241:1442:41
DNS536Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from Barrie75515
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Cadet/Junior Sport Female (15−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:29.9 Distance: 5.89 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 21:41.65 Speed: 16.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13100Carys ReidSpoke O’Motion Cycling ClubCP1065727:50.8412.702577.9
23107Anna Georgefrom Oshawa7575028:14.9224.012.522276.8
33101Camille WaldeckEnergy Cycling Club7534631:46.743:55.911.132068.3
43102Jenna DuftonTotally Spoke’d from St MarysCP1128832:42.414:51.510.811866.3
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Minime Sport Female (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:29.9 Distance: 5.89 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 22:13.40 Speed: 15.91
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold271Nicole BradburyTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express7408525:07.4614.082588.5
Silver270Amanda KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting7408326:03.6256.113.572285.3
Bronze272Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCP1011028:27.783:20.312.422078.1
4277Claudia LyonnaisVélo Extrême Saint−Raymond5299328:51.243:43.712.2677.0
5278Hannah Fennellfrom UxbridgeCP1134331:44.806:37.311.141870.0
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Peewee Sport Female (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:29.9 Distance: 5.89 Km Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 23:04.03 Speed: 15.33
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold963Ava HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team7480223:16.7015.192599.1
Silver951Elli ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team7503524:09.3752.614.642295.5
Bronze953Isabella HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team7480326:56.543:39.813.132085.6
4960Anna JaklovaCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamCP1206626:57.993:41.213.111885.5
5958Sonia Martinfrom BlackstockCP1127129:12.505:55.812.111779.0
6954Sydney StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaCP1155229:44.436:27.711.891677.6
7957Laine Bradleyfrom Whitby7582337:48.1414:31.49.351561.0
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Citizen Female (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:29.9 Distance: 5.89 Km Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 27:36.65 Speed: 12.81
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1363Paula SimpsonPura Vida Mavericks/BarrieCP1062030:39.7311.532590.0
2361Jennifer Freeman37:10.206:30.49.512274.3
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.1 Distance: 17.21 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 56:00.25 Speed: 18.44
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3iGender
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11500Gavin CarnegieTrek Store CC from Lakefield756121:01:34.9416.772590.920:3620:3220:25M 1/3
21503David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto745161:02:54.331:19.316.412289.020:5720:4821:08M 2/3
31509Thomas WoodMountainview CC/Total Sports758801:06:49.835:14.815.452083.822:0122:1822:29M 3/3
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Senior Sport Male (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.1 Distance: 17.21 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 59:06.93 Speed: 17.47
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1845Adrian Gavrilovfrom UxbridgeCP122221:02:08.5716.612595.120:4120:4420:42
2837Mason Costafrom Kingston757391:04:42.042:33.415.962291.421:4321:2221:35
3822Steven Le−Magueressefrom Scarborough750231:05:32.903:24.315.752090.221:2721:5822:07
4815Jeff ArmstrongTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo753031:06:00.703:52.115.641889.621:3722:1522:08
5818Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville747461:06:24.104:15.515.551789.021:3922:5021:53*
6893Josh ToohillNorco Evolution from Elora1:07:33.965:25.315.281687.522:1522:5322:24
7831Eric Dearefrom Palgrave757191:07:56.245:47.615.201587.022:4622:3922:30*
8826Graeme SteciukTPT Racing from Midhurst1:09:49.467:40.814.791484.723:2522:5623:27*
9830Samuel Dahan−MeyboomBatemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV750261:11:55.089:46.514.361382.223:2424:0224:28*
10827Scott Beedhamfrom Fergus754781:14:43.3412:34.713.821279.124:3725:0824:57
11894Ramlogan Sowamberfrom Toronto1:16:41.3614:32.713.461177.126:1725:3824:45
12820Kristian Wilkinsfrom Uxbridge754361:20:03.1917:54.612.901073.826:0527:0026:57
13821Garrett Matticefrom Waterloo755251:20:08.0817:59.512.88973.825:4526:5327:29
14832Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener741391:24:16.3622:07.712.25870.126:2029:2828:26*
15819Mykal Petersenfrom New Liskeard748341:24:31.9022:23.312.21769.928:0428:5227:34
DNF895Rajeev Sowamberfrom Toronto40:21.02Mechanical40:21*
DNF817Adam TrelaWoodstock Cycling Club − Race Team74762
DNS824Brendan BarBatemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV74660
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Junior Sport Male (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.1 Distance: 17.21 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 56:00.25 Speed: 18.44
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1252Michael NazwaskiDuke’s Cycle Race Team/Toronto758261:01:31.5516.782591.020:3420:3620:19
2253Niklas HarkonenBlacksheep Mountain Bike ClubCP114861:07:58.126:26.515.192282.422:5422:3522:28
3241Scott BrassorAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe757021:10:18.808:47.214.682079.623:3924:0322:35
4240Sean CurrieArrow Racing from Owen Sound753551:10:25.418:53.814.661879.522:3724:1523:32
5254Eli GreenwoodBlacksheep Mountain Bike ClubCP114211:11:01.959:30.414.541778.823:5323:5823:10
6259Noah MillerWoodstock Cycling Club − Race Team743781:11:17.069:45.514.481678.623:3423:2524:17
7255Jonathan WhatleyBlacksheep Mountain Bike ClubCP115251:11:20.629:49.014.471578.523:5723:5723:26
8244Mackenzie FormanTotally Spoke’d from St. MarysCP116671:15:45.0314:13.413.631473.924:3125:1525:57
9256Andrew Knoopfrom Newmarket1:19:23.3217:51.713.011370.525:3727:0826:36
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Master Sport Male (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:00.3 Distance: 17.21 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 58:01.18 Speed: 17.8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11007Jonathan van der SluisTeam CF from Thorold749511:04:28.7816.012590.022:1821:1320:56
21034Marek MusiejKurzawinski Coach − Bike Zone758061:06:00.281:31.415.642287.922:1622:2221:20
31008Vincent BorgUxbridge Cycling Club/Uxbridge757181:06:02.611:33.815.632087.921:5422:0821:59
41038Bennett RiveEnergy Cycling Club748881:07:11.632:42.815.371886.322:2422:2622:20
51025Adam Brownfrom Kitchener749331:08:17.243:48.415.121785.022:3922:4722:50
61011Adam GaltAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe757731:09:01.664:32.814.961684.122:5322:5523:13
71020Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/New Hamburg756941:10:29.836:01.014.651582.323:0323:4623:40
81016Isaac GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/Welland757421:10:33.896:05.114.631482.223:1423:3723:42
91001Josh Carrierfrom Pickering750861:11:14.596:45.814.491381.424:0224:0623:05
10836Jacob WilliamsLantern Rouge from Toronto758291:11:54.677:25.814.361280.723:4724:0424:03
111018Jason MonckSilent Sports/Richmond Hill748871:13:30.049:01.214.051178.923:5324:3824:57
121047Greg CheneyAWI Racing from Barrie755461:15:16.6810:47.813.721077.124:5525:1025:10
131026Colin MurrayChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design754981:16:18.4911:49.713.53976.025:1125:4225:24
14976Fulvio Tortorellafrom Woodbridge1:22:06.5917:37.812.57870.726:1727:3928:09
DNF975Kenneth ThorntonEnergy Cycling Club55:47.14Ran out of gas27:3328:13
DNS1035Cory HofferEnergy Cycling Club75803
DNS1003Jiri Mildnerfrom Georgetown74799
DNS1009Ryan Russellfrom Barrie75666
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Master Sport Male (40−44 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:48:59.9 Distance: 17.21 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 58:20.26 Speed: 17.7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12038Robert Sealey1:06:31.4815.522587.722:2521:4922:16
2549Mike FramstSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph752141:06:39.327.815.492287.522:2221:5922:17
3541Chris DurandCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau751041:08:37.432:05.915.052085.023:0022:4422:52
4545Eddie HudsonEnergy Cycling Club756551:09:31.332:59.814.851883.923:1323:1423:03
5556Dan GaudenziVelo Love Impala Cycling Club755031:12:19.445:47.914.281780.723:0224:0525:12
6543Keith MacKinnonChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design753131:12:23.595:52.114.261680.623:4425:0423:33
7577Arthur Gullachsenfrom KingstonCP100561:16:11.279:39.713.551576.625:2025:1925:31
8564Mathieu Gaudreaultfrom Kingston749661:17:41.8511:10.313.291475.125:3925:3826:24
9547Marc Pricefrom Bowmanville741481:22:06.1215:34.612.581371.126:1627:3028:19
10555Chris Barrettfrom Oshawa757051:24:31.0917:59.612.221269.028:2028:1527:55
DNSKristian BischoffWolfPak Racing from SudburyNo plate # assigned
DNS574Brian MoosieLapDogs Cycling Club74496
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Master Sport Male (45−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:48:59.9 Distance: 17.21 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:00:13.17 Speed: 17.15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1649Michael AsselstineNine2FivePro Cycling Team749851:08:35.0115.052587.822:4822:5322:52
2653Brad AndersonEnergy Cycling Club757381:09:19.6644.614.892286.923:0223:1423:03
3652Jeff GosselinBatemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV749951:09:33.9958.914.842086.622:5023:2523:17
4679Matthew BerridgeDuke’s Cycle Race Team/Toronto1:10:06.231:31.214.731885.924:1522:5422:56
5646Matt SaundersChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design753341:12:51.434:16.414.171782.723:1824:2925:03
6670Russell Fisherfrom Barrie760131:16:12.727:37.713.551679.026:0524:4225:24
7678Wayne Gilliganfrom CraighurstCP111051:19:12.3210:37.313.041576.025:1926:4227:10
8661Keith MusgraveSilent Sports from Willowdale756091:21:37.3413:02.312.651473.825:3027:3828:27
DNS645David Arnoldfrom Milton74108
DNS658David LabanczCyclepath Oakville Race Team74490
DNS666Tiago Varella−CidCycle Solutions from York74819
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Cadet Expert Female (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:00.2 Distance: 11.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 43:46.00 Speed: 15.84
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold750Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team7432146:06.9115.032594.923:0023:06c
Silver754Kelly LawsonCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team7576546:08.691.715.022294.823:1322:55c
Bronze3106Sierra MacDonaldAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe7553949:20.493:13.514.052088.724:3124:48c
4753Melanie GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/Welland7574452:33.886:26.913.181883.325:1427:19c
5751Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling Club7547755:28.799:21.812.491778.927:4427:44c
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Senior Expert Female (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:00.2 Distance: 17.21 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:03:20.28 Speed: 16.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1147Kierstyn HawkeSpecialized Racing Canada : D’Ornellas Cycling Club755351:15:57.0813.592583.425:3625:2924:50
2149Gillian HarriesMountainview CC/Total Sports759671:23:12.017:14.912.412276.127:1927:2628:26
3145Jessica BeardsallNorth Hub Bike Shop/Alliston750411:25:13.189:16.012.122074.327:1728:4029:15
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Master Expert Female (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:02.0 Distance: 17.21 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:09.24 Speed: 16.88
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold345Tamara AgarTrek Store CC from Barrie751791:14:11.3413.922582.424:0324:5525:12
Silver348Annie NanowskiChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design748611:14:52.7041.313.792281.724:2724:5825:26
Bronze342Rebecca ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club752591:19:18.075:06.713.022077.126:2826:0826:41
4344Tanya Duttonfrom Belleville742831:19:23.695:12.313.001877.025:5826:4226:42
5343Corrie Partonfrom Uxbridge756321:24:46.7910:35.412.181772.128:2928:1028:07
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Master Expert Female (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:02.0 Distance: 17.21 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:03:20.28 Speed: 16.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold497Angela WebsterPH−SixSPartners p/b D’Ornellas751911:08:58.7114.972591.823:1122:3723:09
Silver494Stephanie MartinekCollingwood Cycling Club751471:10:41.371:42.614.612289.623:2023:2723:53
Bronze482Lisa HutsonWaterloo Cycling Club743731:12:33.873:35.114.232087.323:4623:5824:48
4484Ingrid MusgraveSilent Sports from Willowdale756101:13:13.854:15.114.101886.524:2224:2624:24
5489Valerie FlowerCyclepath Oakville Race Team743451:15:24.626:25.913.691784.024:4525:0325:34
6487Jenn RodgersTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington744171:21:50.5012:51.712.621677.426:1527:1628:18
7488Margie WaldeckEnergy Cycling Club752261:29:56.7320:58.011.481570.428:4429:0432:07
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Master Expert Female (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:02.0 Distance: 17.21 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:52.97 Speed: 15.91
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold483Kim Haagmans−HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa753511:14:36.2313.842587.024:3525:0824:52
Silver008Sandra MetzgerAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe748891:17:42.953:06.713.292283.525:4526:1025:47
Bronze004Leslie GreeneChain Reaction Cycling Club751561:37:51.3923:15.110.552066.332:1631:5233:42
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Senior Elite Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:29:59.6 Distance: 31.1 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:36:56.47 Speed: 19.25
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold1Derek ZandstraCannondale − 3 Rox Racing743861:36:08.7719.41100.019:2818:5419:0019:1719:29
Silver2Davis RossAWI Racing from Wyevale746701:38:13.142:04.319.0097.919:2619:1619:4719:5719:45
Bronze3Peter GlassfordTrek Canada from Mulmur743611:40:40.064:31.218.5395.519:4619:4019:5620:2320:51
46Matthew MartindillArrow Racing from Owen Sound755541:41:48.325:39.518.3394.420:1219:5520:1820:2620:54
58Luke HlavenkaNorth Hub Bike Shop750911:44:12.288:03.517.9192.320:1120:3820:4721:1721:17
619Corey BrioschiNorth Hub Bike Shop/Bolton750591:45:20.539:11.717.7191.320:2920:4121:0521:4921:14
79Jon SlaughterAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe747111:48:36.3812:27.617.1888.520:5521:3121:4322:0222:21
835Stephen Chapmanfrom Ottawa751871:50:26.3314:17.516.8987.121:2321:2121:2823:2322:49
912Alex LefebvreChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design751921:52:27.6416:18.816.5985.521:1721:5922:4623:1023:13
1021Brendan MackillopProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing751501:54:37.8918:29.116.2883.922:1622:3223:0122:4424:03
1123Bret WaghorneBatemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV754681:58:45.9222:37.115.7181.023:3224:0323:2323:5523:50
1215Timothy CarletonThe 11 Cycling Team/Toronto745842:03:05.3926:56.615.1678.123:2924:0324:5224:5425:45
DNF22Trent MeyersNorth Hub Bike Shop/Brampton75510
DNS18Brandon EtzlEnergy Cycling Club75814
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Under 23 Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:29:59.6 Distance: 31.1 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:37:07.04 Speed: 19.21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold4Liam MulcahyProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing746991:44:54.9417.7892.619:3119:5419:5921:5023:39*
Silver13Owen FloodProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing750551:47:18.422:23.417.3990.520:3521:0621:3421:4922:12*
Bronze16Malcolm BartonProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing744681:49:48.964:54.016.9988.420:4020:5721:2122:1924:30*
424Brandon WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club752731:55:53.1910:58.216.1083.822:1022:1223:0623:5024:33*
DNF32Jan KocembaProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing7525044:37.7221:3822:59*
DNF33Eddie SkalaEnergy Cycling Club7581524:53.9324:53*
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Junior Expert Male (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:00.1 Distance: 24.93 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:20:31.57 Speed: 18.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold216Tyler ClarkKMS Cycling − Killington Mountain School752061:18:53.2118.9625100.019:4419:2119:4919:58
Silver29Gunnar HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team740091:21:42.732:49.518.302296.520:0019:1120:4421:46
Bronze205Scott LeonardAWI Racing from Barrie747871:22:42.903:49.618.082095.420:2820:3720:4320:54
4207Owen FedorowichAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe755371:24:43.835:50.617.651893.120:3920:4421:3021:49
5212Robin Horsfieldfrom Warwick0028RH1:27:23.828:30.617.1190.321:2121:2522:2322:13
6202Thomas HultonAWI Racing from Warminster750921:29:06.9710:13.716.781788.521:1222:0023:0322:50
7201Nicholas EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton749211:30:00.0511:06.816.621687.722:1522:4522:1222:46
8210Calvin LoneyAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe750851:32:27.3113:34.116.181585.321:5622:3423:2024:36
DNF217Cole McDonaldTrue Grit Cycling from Milton7543826:28.7626:28
DNS208Jacob GoyetteSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club75594
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Senior Elite Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.0 Distance: 24.93 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:34.73 Speed: 16.88
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold101Elyse NieuwoldAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe752941:34:49.4715.7793.440.0s22:5223:2123:4724:07
Silver103Andrea BurleyBatemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV752921:43:13.988:24.514.4985.844.6s24:3125:3325:4026:43
Bronze118Natascha PicigaGiant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts743271:48:19.9313:30.413.8081.843.4s24:4927:0527:4127:59
DNS114Laura BietolaProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing74822
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Under 23 Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.0 Distance: 24.93 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 1:29:55.66 Speed: 16.63
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold102Soren MeeuwisseTrek Canada from Severn744641:31:12.4316.4098.637.6s22:0622:3222:4823:08*
Silver106Erica LeonardCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team747861:39:35.768:23.315.0290.338.5s23:4424:3325:0725:31*
DNS104Paige FoxcroftAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe74556*
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Junior Expert Female (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.0 Distance: 18.75 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:41.31 Speed: 16.15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold800Dana GilliganProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing745271:11:04.5915.832598.040.9s22:5723:3123:54
Silver801Sarah FabbroTrek Canada from Barrie743881:16:28.745:24.114.712291.140.9s23:4525:3026:31
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Cadet Expert Male (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:33 PM Actual: 13:32:59.8 Distance: 18.75 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:48.79 Speed: 18.2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold701Colton WoodsTrek Store CC from Midhurst7490359:31.8218.9025100.019:4619:3820:06
Silver718Dylan KerrAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe756131:02:11.372:39.518.092295.720:5320:2020:58
Bronze714Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek from Mulmur752961:03:10.393:38.517.812094.220:2820:5321:48
4716Owen ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team750341:04:51.325:19.517.351891.820:5621:4822:06
5707Will SmithCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team747821:05:05.255:33.417.291791.521:0921:4722:08
6710Brayden HudsonEnergy Cycling Club757271:05:49.626:17.817.091690.421:2522:0422:20
7702Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team749901:06:04.906:33.017.031590.121:2822:1222:23
8709Damien VialaretVan Dessel p/b Hyperthreads751281:08:31.038:59.216.421486.922:2022:2923:41
9717Mitchell McCurryKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting755471:09:45.6810:13.816.131385.322:2623:1724:01
10712Grant StewartTrue Grit Cycling/Waterdown744581:13:29.8013:57.915.311281.022:1326:0225:13
11708Stephenson HillockCollingwood Cycling Club749931:15:26.7515:54.914.911178.923:5225:1726:16
12704Rene FexTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie754571:17:10.6717:38.814.581077.124:4025:3526:53
13719Ethan ShawCyclepath Oakville Race Team750891:17:48.0718:16.214.46976.525:2226:4225:43
DNF705Paul MyskoCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team7484521:53.7621:53
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Master Expert Male (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:35:59.6 Distance: 24.93 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:19:51.51 Speed: 18.73
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold300Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Rockwood755741:26:01.9617.382592.821:4221:2121:2321:33
Silver309Kai ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club752631:26:35.8633.917.272292.221:4521:3521:4121:33
Bronze301Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira747251:26:41.9840.017.252092.121:4721:4121:3821:34
4335Dan SouterKHS/Apollo Cycling Team758771:27:44.361:42.417.041891.021:4421:2122:0322:36
5303Alex AnsticeWolfPak Racing from Tehkummah758301:29:31.393:29.416.711789.222:2721:5722:3222:33
6327Kyle DouglasCannondale − 3 Rox Racing746421:31:18.725:16.716.381687.522:2822:3222:5523:21
7302John Cauchifrom Burlington757701:31:56.475:54.516.271586.921:4622:1823:2224:27
8317Kevin MahoodTrue Grit Cycling/Mississauga741121:32:23.186:21.216.191486.422:5322:4323:1723:29
9304Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph754141:33:27.977:26.016.001385.423:4122:5823:2823:19
10326Buck MillerAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe752901:34:35.578:33.615.811284.423:3523:1623:2924:13
11333Brook SmithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto751101:35:17.499:15.515.691183.823:3923:4623:5223:58
12313Kyle MoneyProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing756931:35:24.309:22.315.681083.723:4023:1923:5224:31
13332Dan BandurkaLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto743681:35:26.339:24.315.67983.723:3823:2223:5624:28
14307Mark LanciaAWI Racing from Springwater747491:38:14.6012:12.615.22881.323:3223:3724:4126:23
15306Eric De GrooteBatemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV754151:38:47.3712:45.415.14780.823:3025:0825:0625:00
16315Stefan JanhunenWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo756341:38:55.9812:54.015.12680.724:2524:2224:3825:29
17329Alexandre Dionne−LyonnaisVélo Extrême Saint−Raymond/QC502461:39:29.8213:27.815.0380.323:5024:3225:1425:52
18334Eric BulthuisCyclepath Oakville Race Team749121:41:08.7915:06.814.79579.024:1224:4525:1526:55
DNS316Thyson PoehlmannNorth Hub Bike Shop/Palgrave75560
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Master Expert Male (40−44 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:00.2 Distance: 24.93 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:20:16.47 Speed: 18.63
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold400Jon BarnesTrek Canada from Brooklin751951:25:40.0817.462593.721:3621:0121:0621:55
Silver422Jamie SprulesMorning Glory Cycling Club747521:29:25.043:44.916.722289.822:3422:0721:1423:28
Bronze424Robert ParniakCyclery Racing from Ottawa755811:31:48.796:08.716.292087.422:4222:3523:0123:29
4403Rob StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team746151:31:59.626:19.516.261887.322:4422:4623:0123:26
5402Michael DennisLapDogs Cycling Club/Guelph748621:33:44.018:03.915.951785.622:4523:4223:2523:49
6401Seth StewartTrue Grit Cycling/Waterdown744591:34:27.958:47.815.831685.022:3122:5523:4525:15
7420Jeremy Cumminsfrom Barrie759491:37:34.2211:54.115.331582.324:5024:2724:1224:03
8406Jody BatrynchukCyclepath Oakville Race Team750671:40:14.4214:34.314.921480.124:4124:4925:2525:17
9421Jason Vurmafrom Coldwater748921:40:53.0615:12.914.821379.624:5525:0225:5125:03
10418Raymond Ryanfrom Shanty Bay753831:41:14.9315:34.814.771279.324:4425:0925:5125:28
11404David ClarkTrue Grit Cycling/Rockwood740971:42:21.6016:41.514.611178.424:5324:4125:2627:19
DNF407Mark RodgersTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington740921:26:53.0726:1228:4331:57
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Master Expert Male (45−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:00.2 Distance: 24.93 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:22:51.84 Speed: 18.05
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold611Robert HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team747921:26:45.6617.242595.521:3721:0421:3922:24
Silver607Brent FargoCyclepath Oakville Race Team754511:31:27.314:41.616.352290.622:3322:4623:0223:05
Bronze600Michael DavidsonProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing757321:32:51.906:06.216.102089.223:1022:5623:3123:12
4601Paul CooneySpoke O’Motion Cycling Club750431:33:18.666:32.916.031888.823:2823:1623:1823:16
5605Ondrej BenjikTrue Grit Cycling/Stoney Creek743851:34:20.917:35.215.851787.823:3723:1723:3923:46
6606Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling Team752001:35:07.398:21.715.721687.123:1723:3323:3924:36
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Master Expert Male (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:59.7 Distance: 24.93 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:23:56.83 Speed: 17.81
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold500Eric OrschelTrek Store CC from Uxbridge750111:30:19.4816.562592.923:0222:3122:4122:04
Silver508Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Severn749181:30:54.8435.316.452292.322:4722:1622:5722:53
Bronze514Greg ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team750361:30:58.2538.716.442092.322:5422:2922:4922:44
4502Linnley ClarkeAWI Racing from Thornton751681:38:01.867:42.315.261885.623:3024:2524:3925:26
5507Jean−Christophe Vialareteuro−sports from Ottawa751271:42:46.8412:27.314.551781.725:0724:5825:5626:43
6511Garnett AbbeyKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting742501:43:36.8613:17.314.431681.024:5225:3826:0826:57
7519Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto746521:47:04.1916:44.713.971578.425:4926:3327:0227:38
8517Ian Stewarteuro−sports from Ottawa746611:51:29.3821:09.813.411475.327:0526:5627:5829:28
DNF506Mark DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club744091:25:59.7127:0228:2330:33
DNS509Guy LeclairKHS/Apollo Cycling Team74377
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Senior Expert Male (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:59.7 Distance: 24.93 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 1:21:07.17 Speed: 18.44
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1926Jacob McClellandAWI Racing from Orillia758521:28:28.1916.902591.721:4322:0122:2622:17
2930Paul GuenetteWolfPak Racing from Sudbury747351:28:52.8624.616.832291.322:0622:1922:1622:10
3931Andrew Jonkerfrom Brockville749961:30:17.671:49.416.562089.822:0422:0022:2323:49*
4933Jack Padegafrom London751451:30:20.901:52.716.551889.822:1722:3822:3622:48*
5916Nathan McDowellTPT Racing from Oro Station757451:30:51.112:22.916.461789.322:4722:1122:5922:52*
6903Michael Bayleyfrom Minesing754211:30:58.252:30.016.441689.222:0822:4023:0823:00
7929Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener750331:32:34.244:06.016.161587.623:2923:0722:4523:12*
8932Ryan Jonkerfrom Brockville749971:32:46.524:18.316.121487.422:2022:3323:0224:50*
9909Mitch KaiserLantern Rouge from Toronto753011:34:57.486:29.215.751385.423:0623:2823:4324:39
10900Darren De RuiterCyclepath Oakville Race Team752291:35:55.057:26.815.591284.623:5024:1823:4923:55*
11908Griffin LambertAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe756221:37:49.619:21.415.291182.923:0424:0824:5125:45*
12907Matthew ZammitElite Health Racing/Barrie750961:38:17.419:49.215.221082.524:3624:2124:4824:31
13920Austin FloydNorco Evolution from Thornhill754231:41:28.7613:00.514.74979.924:3525:3425:5425:24*
14911Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing/New Hamburg757201:42:52.1314:23.914.54878.924:3424:4525:5627:36
15901Matthew Cassell9point8 Racing from Hamilton743871:46:11.5317:43.314.08776.426:0626:3226:2927:03
DNF915Taylor McDowellAWI Racing from Oro-Medonte757461:13:49.3623:2723:4626:35*
DNF912Lev UfimtsevBatemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV7529926:54.6526:54
DNS905Adrian ChaoUrbane Cyclist from Toronto74372
DNS902Marc Sinclair9point8 Racing from Oakville74401
Updated @ 15:59:20 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Elite Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:29:59.6 Distance: 31.1 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11Derek ZandstraCannondale − 3 Rox Racing743861:36:08.7719.4125-19:2818:5419:0019:1719:29
22Davis RossAWI Racing from Wyevale746701:38:13.142:04.319.0022-19:2619:1619:4719:5719:45
33Peter GlassfordTrek Canada from Mulmur743611:40:40.064:31.218.5320-19:4619:4019:5620:2320:51
46Matthew MartindillArrow Racing from Owen Sound755541:41:48.325:39.518.3318-20:1219:5520:1820:2620:54
58Luke HlavenkaNorth Hub Bike Shop750911:44:12.288:03.517.9117-20:1120:3820:4721:1721:17
64Liam MulcahyProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing746991:44:54.948:46.117.7816-19:3119:5419:5921:5023:39*
719Corey BrioschiNorth Hub Bike Shop/Bolton750591:45:20.539:11.717.7115-20:2920:4121:0521:4921:14
813Owen FloodProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing750551:47:18.4211:09.617.3914-20:3521:0621:3421:4922:12*
99Jon SlaughterAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe747111:48:36.3812:27.617.1813-20:5521:3121:4322:0222:21
1016Malcolm BartonProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing744681:49:48.9613:40.116.9912-20:4020:5721:2122:1924:30*
1135Stephen Chapmanfrom Ottawa751871:50:26.3314:17.516.8911-21:2321:2121:2823:2322:49
1212Alex LefebvreChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design751921:52:27.6416:18.816.5910-21:1721:5922:4623:1023:13
1321Brendan MackillopProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing751501:54:37.8918:29.116.289-22:1622:3223:0122:4424:03
1424Brandon WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club752731:55:53.1919:44.416.108-22:1022:1223:0623:5024:33*
1523Bret WaghorneBatemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV754681:58:45.9222:37.115.717-23:3224:0323:2323:5523:50
1615Timothy CarletonThe 11 Cycling Team/Toronto745842:03:05.3926:56.615.166-23:2924:0324:5224:5425:45
DNF32Jan KocembaProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing7525044:37.7221:3822:59*
DNF33Eddie SkalaEnergy Cycling Club7581524:53.9324:53*
DNF22Trent MeyersNorth Hub Bike Shop/Brampton75510
DNS18Brandon EtzlEnergy Cycling Club75814
Updated @ 15:59:21 2017/08/27
Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by Plastiglas
Powered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Ontario, Sunday August 27, 2017
Elite Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.0 Distance: 24.93 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton - Assistant+Finish Judge, Brad Day - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1102Soren MeeuwisseTrek Canada from Severn744641:31:12.4316.4025-37.6s22:0622:3222:4823:08*
2101Elyse NieuwoldAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe752941:34:49.473:37.015.7722-40.0s22:5223:2123:4724:07
3106Erica LeonardCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team747861:39:35.768:23.315.0220-38.5s23:4424:3325:0725:31*
4103Andrea BurleyBatemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV752921:43:13.9812:01.514.4918-44.6s24:3125:3325:4026:43
5118Natascha PicigaGiant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts743271:48:19.9317:07.413.8017-43.4s24:4927:0527:4127:59
DNS114Laura BietolaProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing74822
DNS104Paige FoxcroftAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe74556*
Updated @ 15:59:21 2017/08/27