OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XC Ontario Cup - Overall Standings
- 2017/7/09

XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Sunday, July 09, 2017

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by PlastiglasPowered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, OntarioApril 23, 2017
2Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by CaterpillarBrought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ONMay 07, 2017
3Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe ResortHorseshoe Valley near Barrie, OntarioJune 11, 2017
4Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario CupHardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, OntarioJune 18, 2017
5Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by PlastiglasPowered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ONJuly 09, 2017
6Scott Endur-O-Cup #6, presented by PlastiglasPowered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ONJuly 29, 2017
7Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by PlastiglasPowered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, OntarioAugust 27, 2017

GenderCategories
9:00am FemaleYouth - Minime Women (13-14 years), Youth - Peewee Women (11-12 years), Squirt Women (9-10 years),
MaleYouth - Cadet Men (15-16 years), Youth - Minime Men (13-14 years), Youth - Peewee Men (11-12 years), Squirt Men (9-10 years),
10:00amFemaleSenior Sport Women (19+ years), Master Sport Women (30-39 years), Master Sport Women (40-49 years), Master Sport Women (50+ years), Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years), Minime Sport Women (13-14 years), Peewee Sport Women (11-12 years), Citizen Women (19+ years),
MaleMaster Sport Men (50-54 years), Master Men (55-59 years), Master Men (60-64 years), Master Men (65+ years), Cadet Sport Men (15-16 years), Minime Sport Men (13-14 years), Peewee Sport Men (11-12 years), Citizen Men (19+ years),
11:45amSingleSpeed,
FemaleCadet Expert Women (15-16 years), Senior Expert Women (19+ years), Master Expert Women (30-39 years), Master Expert Women (40-49 years), Master Expert Women (50+ years),
MaleSenior Sport Men (19+ years), Junior Sport Men (17-18 years), Master Sport Men (30-39 years), Master Sport Men (40-44 years), Master Sport Men (45-49 years),
1:30pmFemaleSenior Elite Women, Junior Expert Women (17-18 years),
MaleSenior Elite Men, Junior Expert Men (17-18 years), Cadet Expert Men (15-16 years), Master Expert Men (30-39 years), Master Expert Men (40-44 years), Master Expert Men (45-49 years), Master Expert Men (50+ years), Senior Expert Men (19+ years),

NOTES:


Youth - Cadet Men (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Youth - Minime Men (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Scott, Connor381622CP11573
2De Angelis, Nicholas2525CP10228Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
Tompson, Derek2222
McCutcheon, Justin2020
Mantifel, Jack1818
Skelton, Ben1717

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Youth - Peewee Men (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stroomberg, Bas8722252020CP11535Morning Glory Cycling Club
2MacKinnon, Reid8620222222CP11028Team Hardwood-Trek
3Sawyer, Will75252525CP12497
4Spisani-Rodgers, Aiden392217CP10091True Grit Cycling
5Rix, Tyler372017CP11691
6Smiarowski, Greyson341816CP10034True Grit Cycling
7Hauber, Nathan2525CP10529
8Weening, Elijah2020CP10757Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
Osmond, Ben1818
9Blair, Lucas1818CP11201
9Meagher, Fionn1818CP11631

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Men (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hobbs, Kayden1192525252222CP11108Cycle Life Cycling Club
2De Groote, Carlyle861720181615CP10900Bateman’s Bike Co.
3Bradley, Jake80161515142075824
4Love, Calvin721317131217CP11515Team Hardwood-Trek
4Wojciechowski, Maxim72222525CP10370True Grit Cycling
6Hune, Danny7118181718CP10914Team Hardwood-Trek
7Gaudenzi, Marcus62202220CP11052Velo Love Impala Cycling Club
7Woods, Dallin6215221411CP11536
9Inglis, Keiran571412151674898Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
10Galt, Noah5116171875774Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
11Verheyen, Ewan5012111314CP11160Team Hardwood-Trek
12Turner, Lucas2020CP11764
13Keene, Simon1616CP11646
Osmond, Brent1313
Godwin, Chesley1212
14Lewis, Kieran1111
Mantifel, Charlie1111
Loiselle, Hector1010
15Lankin, Pierson1010CP11780
McEwen, Aidan99

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Youth - Minime Women (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Saunders, Amber9722252525CP11472
Meagher, Clew2525

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Youth - Peewee Women (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
Scott, Regan2525

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Women (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wiersma, Nicole1252525252525CP10032True Grit Cycling
2Stel, Lydia962020181622CP11876Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3Tait, Cadence8822222222CP11586True Grit Cycling
4Burchill, Kaitlyn4917171575567Bateman’s Bike Co.
5Ryan, Holly402020CP10894Team Hardwood-Trek
Melgarejo, Victoria372017
Elisei, Emma Marie1818
Bennett, Isabel1818

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (50-54 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leliveld, John93171718162575295Team Hardwood-Trek
2Breadman, Tim752020171875637Energy Cycling Club
3Kleinikkink, Albert691618152074084Waterloo Cycling Club
3Woodford, Michael6925222275681Cyclelogik Racing
5Boston, Bert591414131875780
6Wagler, Duane581513161475450Two Wheel Racing
7Steciuk, Gavin472522CP11047
8Cho, Derrick46101191675180LapDogs Cycling Club
9Ogryzlo, David45111512774991Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
10Wagler, Paul3913151175175Two Wheel Racing
11Jakl, Petr372017CP12063
12Berno, Dino341214875636Caledon Hills Racing
13Woods, Doug329131074824
Day, Gerry2525
14Andersen, Rick2581775339KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
15Avery, Mike222275387
15McLean, David222275347
Toohill, Sean2020
17Kappele, Ross181874402Morning Glory Cycling Club
Sidebottom, Greg1616
Zahavi, Michael1515
18Kehoe, Shawn1212CP12244
Chesson, Paul66
19Bauer, Don55CP12471
20St. Marseille, Rob4475978WolfPak Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (55-59 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Beck, Tom102202022221874190LapDogs Cycling Club
2Lynch, Michael99222520201274448Two Wheel Racing
3Orr, Michael75141816141375134Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
3Matthews, Timothy7525252575158Trek Store CC
5Kiriakopoulos, Chris74151715131474901Hamilton Youth Cycling
6Chalovich, Mike4916171674182LapDogs Cycling Club
7Girolametto, David40182274557Kawartha Cycling Club
8Giangrande, John37221574983Velofix Ontario
9Mysko, Rod34171774795Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
10Bernier, Jacques29121775598Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
10Toyne, David291316CP0
Carruthers, Glenn2525
12East, Tom2020CP11789
13Clavir, Rick181874668B1 Evo Cycling
13Hall, James181875764Team Smart RFK
Antonovitch, Anatoli1515
15Bergen, Fred1212CP10467Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Thompson, Danny1111

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (60-64 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Zottl, Fred125252525252575174Arrow Racing
2Kinsie, Bob44222275437Two Wheel Racing
2Irwin, Greg44222275328
4Hulton, Jim37172075494AWI Racing
Hawks, Tom2222
Bietola, John2020
5Wallace, Steve202075483Trek Store CC
6Winn, Will181875835
6Near, Barry181875793Trek Store CC
8Nurse, Mike161675593Bateman’s Bike Co.

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (65+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Morrow, Francis6722252074193
2Fabbro, Dave50252575522Trek Store CC
3Wiechula, Damian42202275752Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
4Doble, Mike252574053Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
Pryde, Brad1818

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Sport Men (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ciotlos, Jack107202022252075456
2McGarr, Richie104251520222275724Energy Cycling Club
3Ovaska, Luukas103152518202575548WolfPak Racing
4De Angelis, Matthew701212161317CP10227Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
5O’Krafka, Logan601317151575777The Hub Race Team
6Lashley, Connor551691317CP11230Milton Revolution Cycling Club
7Bishenden, Stuart5411181114CP11198Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
8Knights, Luke50221117CP10721Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
9Deen, Noah41712166CP10951
10Sammon, Nick391071210CP10465Collingwood Cycling Club
11Ramsay, Noah38810812CP12161
12Kierstead, Benjamin36668511CP11211
12White, Isaac369111675986Peterborough Cycling Club
14Corry, William3597478CP11114Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
Birchard, Matt301416
15Stanton, Damien291415CP11843
Purdy, Thomas2851013
Frost, Eric281414
16Anderson, Logan22139CP11503
17Noble, John1818CP12360Peterborough Cycling Club
17Loney, Alec1818CP10664
19Van Dam, Jake1717CP10881
20Ohashi, Evan16106CP11572
20Gaudet, Jesse16457CP11408
22Peever, Kegan1064CP10826Two Wheel Racing
22Sutherland, Calum1028CP10405Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
24Holmes, Sheldon99CP10596Collingwood Cycling Club
Warner, Elijah55
25Bates, Colson3374114

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Sport Men (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Clark, Oscar115222518252574098True Grit Cycling
2Belanger, Ethan97172220182075031
3De Groote, Theodore8920252222CP10903Bateman’s Bike Co.
4Lancaster, Brett81131816171774759Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5Inglis, Theron771520222074897Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
6Wright, Aaron74121715151575140Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
7Barnes, Lucas701415121613CP11031Team Hardwood-Trek
8Woolhouse, Colton65613141418CP10843Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
9Woodford, Alexander4516171275680Skinouk VDM
10Kleinikkink, Ethan411011911CP10134Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
11Punchard, Cole39131214CP11059
11Norman, Lucas39912108CP10916Team Hardwood-Trek
13Rorke, Tyler381814674198Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
14Valenti, Luke37.758.258.258.251374754Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
15White, Austin358108974874Energy Cycling Club
16Nixon, Milo317978CP11620Team Hardwood-Trek
17Mehta, Rohan233375574963Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
18Brooks, Owen21111075203Skinouk VDM
18Olvet, Rein211110CP11594
18Bergstrome, Benjamin2129226CP10543Team Hardwood-Trek
Ng, William1616
21Drozdow, Sebastian1616CP11512Team Hardwood-Trek
22Vandewetering, Lukas14.527.267.26CP10737Energy Cycling Club
23McDonald, Braeden13643CP10315True Grit Cycling
23Morrish, Greg13832CP11640
25Holmgren, Max111174804Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
26Agnew-Kata, David1055CP11262Cycle Life Cycling Club
27Stones, Jonathon844CP11551Team Hardwood-Trek
Finucane, Brennan77
28Malvern, Ben77CP12292
29Johnston, Nicholas66CP11762
30MacLeod, Sam55CP11670
Warner, Oliver44
31Bradbury, Levon4475731
32Kehoe, Beck33CP12245

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Men (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ackert, Ian125252525252574742Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
2de Haan, Tilson1062222222218CP10513Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
3de Haan, Cooper941820201620CP10512Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
4Wiersma, Hendrik841516181817CP10031True Grit Cycling
5Bartholomew, Colton802018202274910Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5Punchard, Blake801615161716CP11060
7Love, Cody661312141314CP11516Team Hardwood-Trek
8Ryan, Liam5211151115CP10895Team Hardwood-Trek
9von Svoboda, Troy48171714CP10764Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
9De Groote, Augustus488513913CP10902Bateman’s Bike Co.
11Lankin, Foxton41689711CP11374Team Hardwood-Trek
12Vurma, Erik36598410CP10521Team Hardwood-Trek
13Ogryzlo, Eric35910106CP10592Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
14Knights, Evan34121111CP10720Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
15Chagnon, Julien30131775282Skinouk VDM
16Hutson, Tyler281414CP10853Waterloo Cycling Club
17Elisei, Jason221210CP10616
18Barnes, Jacob20812CP11030Team Hardwood-Trek
19MacDonald, Sullivan16.954.95, 12CP11495
20Derstroff, Lars1515CP11795
21Blackwell, Dominic1275CP11853
22Kelly, Seth77CP11504Team Hardwood-Trek
Fredette, Gideon66
23McDougall, Callum44CP12133
24Pearson, Bennett33CP10535Collingwood Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1McAfee, Glen8616252025CP10724London Cycling Club
2Hamilton, Mark7214181822CP10495AWI Racing
3Tenaglia, Paul392217CP11401
4Losier, Daniel382018CP11665Cycle Solutions
5Brown, Whistler321022CP10147
6Harris, Glen2525CP12549
Brotherston, Lee2525
6Grutze, Ryan252575945
8Schell, Todd2222CP11785
Macri, Anthony2222
Thompson, Todd2020WolfPak Racing
9Hopkins, Ian1818CP11637
10Young, Ryan1717CP11154
11Brassor, David1616CP12518
12Brown, Eldon1515CP11368
13Pinnigar, Jake1313CP11224
14Wall, Steve1212CP10739
15Gilroy, Don1111CP10280Lantern Rouge

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Women (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brinklow, Tessa108222022222275051
2McKenzie-Picot, Sarah6020202075323Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
3Zabukovec, Alana50252575850Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
4Fisher, Christine2525CP12462Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
4Kirkwood, Maggie2525CP12383Speed River Cycling Club
4Winegarden, Anneke2525CP11203
7Metuzals, Jessica2222ODThe Cyclery-4iiii
8Schon, Danielle202075605Lantern Rouge

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Williams, Lisa103172220222275025Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
2Matota, Melissa881622252575233Bike Zone Racing
3Kidd, Nicola782020182074697Bateman’s Bike Co.
4Siegel, Meg75101715151875285Lantern Rouge
5Nanowski, Annie50252574861Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
6Worgan, Kara4512161775904
Ing, Patricia331716
7Bennett, Kelsey291118CP11496Wild Bettys
8Weaver, Ruth E.252574168
9Ozolins, Katie222274155
Godwin, Alison2020
10Chiesa, Tatiana1818CP10647Wild Bettys
10Cauchi, Catrina1818CP11484
12Hallahan, Heather151575620Peterborough Cycling Club
13Morrison, Laura141475785Bateman’s Bike Co.
14Emsley, Angela131375391AWI Racing
15Hegarty, Shannon9975558Bateman’s Bike Co.

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Vurma, Sarah107222520221874893
2Jennings, Heather892517222575859
3Raczkevi, Susie802020202075367
4Blackmore, Tonya6416161517CP11569Wild Bettys
5Faucher, Isabelle5718221774719Wild Bettys
6Loney, Amanda50252575084Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
6Leclerc, Chantal5017151874171Wild Bettys
8Wojciechowski, Veronique4313141674576Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
8McLean, Holly4315151375101Trek Store CC
10Stanton, Tammie341816CP11884
11Lylyk, Heather222275885
12Smith, Carolyn1818CP11628Bike Zone Racing
13Markus, Sue171774287True Grit Cycling
14Watson, Darcie161674343LapDogs Cycling Club
15Amancio, Michelle141475728Bike Zone Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Rossall, Julie1002525252574090Wild Bettys
2Minnes, Izabela781822182074730Wild Bettys
3Schoebl, Glenda6925222275515Bike Zone Racing
4Armstrong, Barb5320161775512KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
5Disera, Pamela39172274979
6Meeuwisse, Lea2020CP5623
Bernier, Micholene2020Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
7Fisher, Lee1818
Christmas, Sally1717

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Reid, Carys1252525252525CP10657Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
2George, Anna108222222202275750
3Dufton, Jenna901720171620CP11288Totally Spoke’d
4Middleton, Elora762020181874872
5Waldeck, Camille681818151775346Energy Cycling Club
6Tait, Madison33161775990Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Stanton, Emma321814CP11844
8Steciuk, Claire2222CP11599
Hamburger, Katrina1717

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Sport Women (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Bradbury, Nicole122222525252574085Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
2Kleinikkink, Amanda113252222222274083Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
3Shikaze, Sarah1002020202020CP10110Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4Weening, Abigail7117181818CP10756Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
5Fennell, Hannah51181617CP11343
6Stanton, Lillian351817CP11842
7McDougall, Alexandra1717CP12132

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Women (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Holmgren, Ava932525251874802Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
2Clark, Elli912222222575035Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
3Bradley, Laine83172016141675823
4Holmgren, Isabella822020202274803Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5Martin, Sonia7418221717CP11271
6Stones, Sydney57162516CP11552Team Hardwood-Trek
7Jaklova, Anna56181820CP12066Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
8Stel, Annika42.518.257.261215CP10305Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
9Brooks, Charlotte32151775202Skinouk VDM
10Stanton, Molly301713CP11841
11Olvet, Silka1818CP11597

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Women (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Simpson, Paula452025CP10620Barrie Cycling Club
Evans, Gill2525
2Stanca, Maria Ioana2525CP10195Lantern Rouge
3Luhta, Leanne2222CP11630
Kavish, Christine1818
4Hobbs, Pam1717CP11290Cycle Life Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


SingleSpeed
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Dermont, David122252522252574516True North Cycles
2Carnegie, Gavin6422202275612Trek Store CC
3Clarke, William401822CP12414AWI Racing
4Ng, Carl35171874811Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
5Folland, Mike252575406Morning Glory Cycling Club
6deBoer, Steve222275641St. Catharines Cycling Club
Osmond, James2020
Schaeffer, Erich2020The Cycling Gym
7Cook Weaver, Bryant202074165
Pearson, Dustin1818
8Snyder, Grant1818CP11473

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Trela, Adam90182017201574762Woodstock Cycling Club - Race Team
2Le-Magueresse, Steven87172516181175023
3Lynch, Bruce82152215131775370
4Armstrong, Jeff711618172075303Two Wheel Racing
5Deare, Eric631720161075719
6Gavrilov, Adrian57222213CP12222
7Beaudoin, Trevor541216121474746
8Campbell, Ryan4920141575984Trek Store CC
9Sheffield, Philip47252274843Waterloo Cycling Club
10Dahan-Meyboom, Samuel45111810675026Bateman’s Bike Co.
11Costa, Mason4215131475739
12Wilkins, Kristian41812101175436
13Beedham, Scott347812775478
14Petersen, Mykal28911874834
Hermanovsky, Michael2525
15Mattice, Garrett23469475525
Gomez, Rojas2222
Grand, Matthew19109
Giangrande, Charles18135
Gavrilov, Mark1818
16Woods, Graeme1616CP11567Trek Store CC
16Kleinikkink, Adrian169774139Waterloo Cycling Club
Steciuk, Graeme1414TPT Racing
18Stone, Chris141475465
Pieprzak, Taylor1313
Fisher, John1212
19Hoshizaki, Thomas111175674Energy Cycling Club
20Suriyuth, Alec101075828
21Frost, James9975853Norco Evolution
22Buller, Justin88CP12476
Tindall, Tim77WolfPak Racing
Radford, Logan55
23Ferguson, Harlan3374902Urbane Cyclist
Perejmybida, Mike33
Drozdiuk, Gregory22

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Currie, Sean862220222275355Arrow Racing
2Forman, Mackenzie811716171615CP11667Totally Spoke’d
3Anderson, Trevor75161416151475540Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
4Nazwaski, Michael7222252575826Duke’s Cycle Race Team
Goulet, André402020
Jodoin, Ethan402218
5Brassor, Scott36201675702Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
6Miller, Noah35181774378Woodstock Cycling Club - Race Team
Genoe, Ryan351718
7McDonald, Cole34142075438True Grit Cycling
Skjarum, Ryan321715
8Mendonca, Mark181875836Silent Sports
Vissers, Theo1818
Loughlin, Brendan1515
Bellingshausen, Nicholas1313

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Borg, Vincent92101322252275718Uxbridge Cycling Club
2Carrier, Nicholas881820252575017WolfPak Racing
3Goertz, Isaac78151120161675742Energy Cycling Club
4Rive, Bennett5616221874888Energy Cycling Club
4Hill, Shawn561216151374507LapDogs Cycling Club
6Willing, Andy5422151775278True North Medical Road Corps
7Musiej, Marek483811141275806
8Simpson, Stephen4714151875143
9Smith, Brook45202575110LapDogs Cycling Club
10van der Sluis, Jonathan42251774951Team CF
10Russell, Ryan4211171475666
12Cheney, Greg4012891175546AWI Racing
13Galt, Adam399131775773Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
14Martin, Nathan3825112075694Two Wheel Racing
15Carrier, Josh31131875086
16Mildner, Jiri30948974799
17Vo, Kim297101274671Bateman’s Bike Co.
18Poulter, Sean281012674988Cyclery Racing : LapDogs Cycling Club
19Lavers, Matthew2391474305Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
20Brown, Adam222274933
Davidson, Previs2020
DeGeer, Matt1818
21Murray, Colin1771075498Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
22Brown, Adam161674933Bateman’s Bike Co.
23Edwards, Mike1515CP11909
24Williams, Jacob141475829Lantern Rouge
Williams, Jake1313Lantern Rouge
25Hoffer, Cory101075803Energy Cycling Club
26Kubacki, Kamil92774552
Fenlon, Peter88
27Reid, Chris8875915The Cyclery-4iiii
28Boyce, Harrison77CP12288Milton Bicycle Club
29Williams, Jason6674708Bateman’s Bike Co.
29Eilers, Christian6675698Waterloo Cycling Club
29Wong, Will6675611Bateman’s Bike Co.
Murphy, Andrew55
32Poole, Denver55CP11485
Lurz, Eberhard44
33Lockett, Graham4474626Bateman’s Bike Co.
34Sapisochin, Gonzalo33CP11392Morning Glory Cycling Club
34Egnal, Bart3374829Morning Glory Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (40-44 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ryan, Raymond851822202575383
2Vurma, Jason8452218172274892
3MacKinnon, Keith701616182075313Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
4Framst, Mike6520202575214Speed River Cycling Club
5Gaudreault, Mathieu618151391674966
6Rideout, Steve57917141774333True Grit Cycling
7Durand, Chris561412121875104Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
8Hudson, Eddie5017171675655Energy Cycling Club
9Laszkowski, Krystian44222275244
10Price, Marc357141474148
11Gullachsen, Arthur3418115CP10056
12Stanton, Wally302010CP11855
12Moosie, Brian30151574496LapDogs Cycling Club
14Gaudenzi, Dan26121475503Velo Love Impala Cycling Club
15Smiarowski, Jerry23316475668True Grit Cycling
16Madaleno, Chad2161574860Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
Faraone, Steve1515
17Wilson, Scott131375565
17Cobon, Carl1313CP12033
17Verheyen, Jeff1313CP11146
Dewars, Ryan1111
20Leynes, Tristan1111CP11583
21Hallahan, Philippe101075619Peterborough Cycling Club
McArthur, Jason88
22Graham, Chris7775425Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
23Ioannou, Stefan6675618
24Matthew, Ian44CP11585
25Barrett, Chris2275705

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (45-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Saunders, Matt95181720202075334Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
2Anderson, Brad741518162575738Energy Cycling Club
3Gosselin, Jeff6114222574995Bateman’s Bike Co.
4Varella-Cid, Tiago5320151874819Cycle Solutions
5Adamidis, Christos5112172274686
6Fisher, Russell5015171876013Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
6Asselstine, Michael50252574985Nine2FivePro Cycling Team
8Labancz, David47252274490Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
9Stroomberg, Arjan4616141675784Morning Glory Cycling Club
10Musgrave, Keith3959111475609Silent Sports
11Loney, Brian379121675083Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
12MacDonald, Dan346131575714
12Zietara, Adam3410111374827Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
14Munro, Dave30131774320
15Grant, Andrew292121575673
Fleury, Keith2222
16Field, Travis222274970
17Shikaze, Jeff2020CP10109Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
18MacEachern, Andrew171775060Morning Glory Cycling Club
19Earhart, Barry16.66.61074873Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
20Shaw, Brent161674717Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
21MacFarlane, Chris1414CP10302LapDogs Cycling Club
21Mitchel, Chris1414CP10884
23MacLellan, Colin1313CP10194
24Davies, Roy8875562Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
Schiafone, Clint77
Kavish, Dennis44
25Norvall, Gary33CP11179

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Women (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Shikaze, Kaitlyn117252022252574321Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2Stel, Jocelyn108221725222274616Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3Lawson, Kelly96181820202075765Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
3MacDonald, Sierra96202218181875539Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
5McKenzie, Chloe741725151775281Cyclery Racing
6Vanderlee, Marlee651617161675477Energy Cycling Club
7Goertz, Melanie641616151775744Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hawke, Kierstyn116252222252275535Specialized Racing Canada : D’Ornellas Cycling Club
2Giangrande, Victoria7525252574973Velofix Ontario
3Smith, Carolyn42222074332Waterloo Cycling Club
4Beardsall, Jessica40202075041North Hub Bike Shop

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Christensen, Rebecca922225202575259Peterborough Cycling Club
2Agar, Tamara7225252275179Trek Store CC
3Dutton, Tanya6720252274283
4Parton, Corrie5618201875632
5Sparling, Kate5518172075723Collingwood Cycling Club
6Alsop, Christina222274288Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
7Burress, Katherine171775337

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hutson, Lisa892225222074373Waterloo Cycling Club
2Musgrave, Ingrid771720182275610Silent Sports
3Holmgren, Lisa7525252575184Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
4Fender, Lisa661220161874836Wild Bettys
5Rodgers, Jenn5816222074417True Grit Cycling
6Getty, Kim5515182275713
7Flower, Valerie5420171774345Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8Waldeck, Margie4413161575226Energy Cycling Club
9Lewis, Anouchka252575872
10Mousseau, Nathalie141475005Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Metzger, Sandra106222218222274889Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
2Haagmans-Hawke, Kim952525202575351D’Ornellas Cycling Club
3O’Hare, Maureen812518201875207Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
4Davis, Lori6720222575786Barrie Cycling Club
5Greene, Leslie5417172075156Chain Reaction Cycling Club
6Bacik, Andrea202075838
7Davie, Melinda181874008Wild Bettys
8Tykoliz, Anna171775311Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Men
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Mulcahy, Liam88251515151874699Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
2Barton, Malcolm77171716101774468Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
2Hlavenka, Luke77151613132075091North Hub Bike Shop
4Glassford, Peter751617202274361Trek Canada
5Slaughter, Jon66111314121674711Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
6Orschel, Tyler622018111374470Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
7Ross, Davis5822201674670AWI Racing
8Martindill, Matthew5718221775554Arrow Racing
8McNeely, Evan5725181474521Forward Racing - Norco
10Zandstra, Derek47222574386Cannondale - 3 Rox Racing
10Disera, Peter47252274636Norco Factory Team XC
12Brioschi, Corey4513891575059North Hub Bike Shop
13Disera, Quinton38201874522Norco Factory Team XC
14Waghorne, Bret346847975468Bateman’s Bike Co.
15Lefebvre, Alex319101275192Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
16Meyers, Trent287111075510North Hub Bike Shop
16Flood, Owen28911875055Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
18Kocemba, Jan27147675250Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
19Clark, Tyler252575206KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
20Carleton, Timothy24810674584The 11 Cycling Team
20Wright, Brandon24125775273Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
20Wallar, Robin24121275300Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
23Mackillop, Brendan21101175150Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
24St John, Derrick141451696Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme : Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads
24Holmgren, Gunnar141474009Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
26Skala, Eddie9975815Energy Cycling Club
27Hellreich, Kaleb8875812North Hub Bike Shop

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leonard, Scott102251817172574787AWI Racing
2Fedorowich, Owen96182018182275537Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
3Loney, Calvin85221615151775085Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
4Hulton, Thomas751722162075092AWI Racing
5Sanderson, Brody6725222074007Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
6Lee, Brandon641515161875672Team Hardwood-Trek
7Emsley, Nicholas4416141474921AWI Racing
8Ng, Hudson40.758.258.258.251674810Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
9Diniz, Nicholas37201774577Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
10Goyette, Jacob28141475594Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Women
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Meeuwisse, Soren972525222574464Trek Canada
2Gray, Heather90182017181775816Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
3Leonard, Erica89201616172074786Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
4Nieuwold, Elyse842220202275294Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
5Jackson, Jenn811622182576032AWI Racing
6Burley, Andrea76151514161675292Bateman’s Bike Co.
7Piciga, Natascha67131412141474327Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
8Foxcroft, Paige631718131574556Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
9Sauder, Janel621217151875795Wild Bettys
10Smith, Haley47252274638Norco Factory Team XC
11Sauder, Allison3911131574173Waterloo Cycling Club
12Shin, Linda141475511Blacksmith Cycle Club
13Kaufman, Erin131374971Cyclepath Oakville Race Team

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Women (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Fabbro, Sarah942225222574388Trek Canada
2Gilligan, Dana6720222574527Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
3West, Ruby50252574101Rise Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Men (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Woods, Colton1002525252574903Trek Store CC
2Leliveld, Matthew92161716182575296Team Hardwood-Trek
3Kerr, Dylan842020222275613Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
4Ogryzlo, Levi78141613171874990Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
5Hillock, Stephenson71131511122074993Collingwood Cycling Club
6Clark, Owen70.258.2520202275034Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
7Stewart, Grant68101214151774458True Grit Cycling
8Smith, Will611514181474782Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
9Hudson, Brayden5017171675727Energy Cycling Club
10Vialaret, Damien4818181275128Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads
11Mysko, Paul44222274845Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
12Fex, Rene4011131675457Team Hardwood-Trek
13McCurry, Mitchell34.455.947.268.251375547Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
14Shaw, Ethan3412111175089Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
15Monteith, Robbie151575993Team Hardwood-Trek
16Drozdow, Felix9975968Team Hardwood-Trek

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brusso, Mark116252225222275574LapDogs Cycling Club
2Bauman, Edgar104162518252074725
3Sagle, Ian82202016151174163WolfPak Racing
4Christensen, Kai781720162575263Peterborough Cycling Club
5Douglas, Kyle5217181774642Cannondale - 3 Rox Racing
6Lancia, Mark51141414974749AWI Racing
7Anstice, Alex5015171875830WolfPak Racing
8Murray, Cody46111710875414Crimps Cycling Club
9De Groote, Eric4418861275415Bateman’s Bike Co.
10Bateman, Robert4371691174641Bateman’s Bike Co.
11Mahood, Kevin349121374112True Grit Cycling
12Faulds, Jeff311251474337Peterborough Cycling Club
13Rutherford, Ryan30102075222Bateman’s Bike Co.
14Poehlmann, Thyson29131675560North Hub Bike Shop
15Miller, Buck28131575290Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
16Holmes, Scott26791075015Collingwood Cycling Club
17Cauchi, John222275770
17Souter, Dan222275877KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
19Bulthuis, Eric1912774912Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
20Box, Erik181874272
20Money, Kyle1881075693Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
22Prosser, Steve1541175232Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
22Bauckham, Joe151575735Bike Zone Racing
22Alp, Stuart151575399KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
25James, Alex131375659KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
26Buckland, Jesse6675737Arrow Racing
27Janhunen, Stefan5575634Waterloo Cycling Club
28Wood, Thomas4475880Mountainview CC/Total Sports

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (40-44 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barnes, Jon125252525252575195Trek Canada
2Stewart, Seth106182222222274459True Grit Cycling
3Stel, Rob90161620201874615Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4Dennis, Michael671716171774862LapDogs Cycling Club
5Wojciechowski, Pawel641418161674695True Grit Cycling
6Sprules, Jamie6022201874752Morning Glory Cycling Club
7Batrynchuk, Jody561315151375067Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8Reith, Bevin521214121474183LapDogs Cycling Club
9Clark, David441111111174097True Grit Cycling
10Rodgers, Mark3910171274092True Grit Cycling
11Guenther, Johnny38.758.258.258.251475875
12Organ, George37172075253Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
13Spak, Matthew33181575038AWI Racing
14Cummins, Jeremy26131375949
15Sidhu, Rob22121075971
16Barker, James202075499CicloWerks - Smile Tiger C.R.
17Black, Kevin151574767Bateman’s Bike Co.

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (45-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Benjik, Ondrej81132512141774385True Grit Cycling
2Holmgren, Robert7525252574792Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
3Fargo, Brent741618202075451Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4Jobin, Éric6622222275006
5Sherman, Marc641813151875200Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
6Wiersma, Richard611514161674119True Grit Cycling
7Cooney, Paul5517201875043Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
8Lowes, Brent501111131575410Cycle Solutions
9Davidson, Michael42202275732Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
10Drewitt, Gordon351291475476Speed River Cycling Club
11Sanchez, Alex32151774925LapDogs Cycling Club
12Tran, Tuan28161275359
13Maxwell, Brett252575553
14Alexander, Steven22101275858True North Medical Road Corps
15Lee, Jeff171775959
16Laidman, Sheldon141475252
17Cameron, Glenn131375528Sound Solutions
18Rendering, Gary101075218
19MacNeil, Ron9975469

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Orschel, Eric110222518252075011Trek Store CC
2Abbey, Garnett85172014171774250Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
3Clark, Greg831422222575036Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
4Clarke, Linnley742016201875168AWI Racing
5Meeuwisse, Glenn6725202274918Trek Store CC
6Sokolovic, Oggie541113141674652LapDogs Cycling Club
7Ruder, Gordon5116171875362North Hub Bike Shop
8Vialaret, Jean-Christophe4815221175127euro-sports
9Howden, Ron38.258.25151575855Trek Store CC
10Derrick, Mark3710121574409Collingwood Cycling Club
11Peever, Jeff28121674625Two Wheel Racing
12Burke, John26131375755AWI Racing
13Simms, Kevin252575630Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
14Mazza, Michael181875717Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
15Stewart, Ian141474661euro-sports
16Schultz, Robert131374452Milton Bicycle Club
17Leclair, Guy121274377KHS/Apollo Cycling Team

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Bayley, Michael7861616202075421
2Padega, Jack77.258.252017151775145
3Kaiser, Mitch76122215141375301Lantern Rouge
4Kinsie, Jon7525252575426Two Wheel Racing
5Ufimtsev, Lev661818141675299Bateman’s Bike Co.
6De Ruiter, Darren631525111275229Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7McClelland, Jacob6218222275852AWI Racing
8Ramsbottom, Tyler611417131775639Bateman’s Bike Co.
9McDowell, Taylor521015121575746AWI Racing
10Guenette, Paul44222274735WolfPak Racing
11Boston, Mark4316131475781
12Webster, Aidan38201875033Waterloo Cycling Club
13Lambert, Griffin378111875622Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
14Zammit, Matthew3413101175096Elite Health Racing
15Sinclair, Marc329689744019point8 Racing
16Barson, Chris252574833Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
17Hatton, Chris20.258.251274712
18Gibson, Alex202075536
19McGregor, Brayden171775563Peterborough Cycling Club
19Hakkers, Corey178975720Two Wheel Racing
19Cassell, Matthew17710743879point8 Racing
22Fedosov, James161674684Speed River Cycling Club
23McDowell, Nathan111175745TPT Racing
24Wagler, Jamie101075374Two Wheel Racing
25Floyd, Austin9975423Norco Evolution
26Mahoney, Sean7775597Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
27Chao, Adrian5574372Urbane Cyclist

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories