OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XC Ontario Cup - Overall Standings
- 2016/8/21

XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Sunday, August 21, 2016

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1Scott Ontario Cup #1, Presented By PlastiglasWoodnewton, Uxbridge, OntarioMay 01, 2016
2Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By PlastiglasHighlands Nordic, Duntroon, OntarioMay 15, 2016
3Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3Horseshoe Resort, OntarioJune 05, 2016
4Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, OntarioJune 12, 2016
5Scott Ontario Cup #5 - Albion Endur-O-Cup! Presented by PlastiglasAlbion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, OntarioJuly 10, 2016
6Scott Ontario Cup #6 Presented by PlastiglasElliot Lake, OntarioAugust 21, 2016
7Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by PlastiglasProvincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton OntarioSeptember 11, 2016

Categories
9:00am Start Female: U17 Cadet Sport Women (15-16 years), U15 Minime Women (13-14 years), U13 Peewee Women (11-12 years), U11 Squirt Women (9-10 years),
9:00am Start Male: U17 (Cadet) Sport Men (15-16 years), U15 Minime Men (13-14 years), U13 Peewee Men (11-12 years), U11 Squirt Men (9-10 years),
10:00am Start Female: Junior Sport Women (17-18 years), Senior Sport Women (19-29 years), Master Sport Women (30-39 years), Master Sport Women (40-49 years), Master Women (50+ years), Citizen Women (19+ years),
10:00am Start Male: Master Sport Men (40-44 years), Master Sport Men (45-49 years), Master Sport Men (50-54 years), Master Sport Men (55-59 years), Master Men (60-64 years), Master Men (65+ years), Citizen Men (19+ years),
11:45am Start: SingleSpeed,
11:45am Start Female: U17 Cadet Expert Women (15-16 years), Senior Expert Women (19+ years), Master Expert Women (30-39 years), Master Expert Women (40+ years),
11:45am Start Male: Senior Sport Men (19-29 years), Junior Sport Men (17-18 years), Master Sport Men (30-39 years),
1:30pm Start Female: Senior Elite Women, Junior Expert Women (17-18 years),
1:30pm Start Male: Senior Elite Men, Junior Expert Men (17-18 years), U17 Cadet Expert Men (15-16 years), Master Expert Men (30-39 years), Master Expert Men (40-44 years), Master Expert Men (45-49 years), Master Expert Men (50+ years), Senior Expert Men (19-29 years),

NOTES:


U17 (Cadet) Sport Men (15-16 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hudson, Brayden11720202522252575998Energy Cycling Club
2Stewart, Grant93131417182222CP3778Rock and Road Cycle
3Shaw, Ethan921522201718CP3672Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4Solic, Michael8922252220CP4443Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
5Vibert, Mac801417161617CP4317Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
6Hillock, Stephenson6613132020CP3371Collingwood Cycling Club
7Bertelsen, Erik561216141475581Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
8Wuergler, Eric5310121417CP3991Bike Zone Racing
9Peever, Kegan4671112610CP3462Two Wheel Racing
10Ciotlos, Jack43131515
11Hedgcock, James41162574172
Gavrilov, Alex3991515
12Anderson, Trevor38810812CP3918Team Spoke O’Motion
13Goulet, Andre351718CP4176
14Bishenden, Stuart33121011CP4073Team Spoke O’Motion
15Prowten, Ryan221111CP4207
15Moeini, Parsa2269774132LapDogs Cycling Club
Stanton, Damien20119
17Disabatino, Conrad181875895NCCH p/b Dec Express
17Vissers, Theo1818CP4387
Ovaska, Luukas1818
19Morin, Guillaume1616CP4035
Ceotlos, Jack1616
Frost, Eric1313
20Gervais, Avery99CP3851
21Sammon, Nick88CP4603Collingwood Cycling Club
Kiers, Joshua77

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U15 Minime Men (13-14 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Smith, Will113252518252075411Team Hardwood-Trek
2Leliveld, Matthew111222225202275532Team Hardwood-Trek
3Clark, Owen109202022222575618Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team : Evolution Cycles Cycling Club
4Knights, Luke84171517121817CP3743Team Spoke O’Motion
4McGarr, Richie8415171616152075798Energy Cycling Club
6Drozdow, Felix7918201625CP4275Team Hardwood-Trek
7Clark, Oscar761214614142274655Rock and Road Cycle
8Van Dam, Jake641313121313CP4397
9Lancaster, Brett531111881013CP4272Team Hardwood-Trek
9Barnes, Lucas53910131011CP4085Team Hardwood-Trek
11Vialaret, Damien5016171775175euro-sports : Skinouk VDM
12Rorke, Tyler481069781474169Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
13Drozdow, Sebastian47161516CP4274Team Hardwood-Trek
14Wright, Aaron45787991274824Team Spoke O’Motion
15Punchard, Cole448911511CP4455
16Corry, William4325101115CP4331Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
17Mysko, Alex4114121575571Team Hardwood-Trek
18Elliott, Richard36181875037Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
19De Angelis, Matthew301218CP4390Team Spoke O’Motion
20Kierstead, Benjamin216456CP3978
21Nixon, Milo18567CP4433Team Hardwood-Trek
22Framst, Matthew17323975265
23Fedor, Quinn1437474124Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
23Holmgren, Max141475865Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
25Sutherland, Calum1028CP3977
Framst, Jack1010
26Northey, Matthew844CP3836
27Blandford, Kyle55CP4318
28Agnew-Kata, David44CP3993
29Anderson, Logan33CP4319
30Hewston, Myles22CP4024NCCH p/b Dec Express

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U17 Cadet Sport Women (15-16 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1George, Anna72222525CP4857
Stanton, Emma472522
Dufton, Jenna2222Team Totally Spoke’d

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U15 Minime Women (13-14 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stel, Jocelyn1222525222525CP3796Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2Goertz, Melanie116222225222225CP3560Energy Cycling Club
3Kleinikkink, Amanda98202020201874127Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
4Bradbury, Nicole9618181718202274500
5Reid, Carys87161618171420CP3951Team Spoke O’Motion
6Shikaze, Sarah6417161516CP3291Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Weening, Abigail5715151413CP4183Team Spoke O’Motion
8Lawson, Kelly48171615CP4672Team Hardwood-Trek
MacDonald, Sierra1717
9Punkari, Emma1313CP4979
10Lee, Stephanie1212CP3144

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U13 Peewee Men (11-12 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ackert, Ian109172525222075695Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team : Team Hardwood-Trek
2de Haan, Tilson108222217172522CP3772Team Hardwood-Trek
3De Groote, Theodore1062518182520CP3979Bateman’s Bike Co
4de Haan, Cooper105182020182225CP3774Team Hardwood-Trek
5Bartholomew, Colton9820172220181875536Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team : Team Hardwood-Trek
6Wiersma, Hendrik761614161515CP3746Rock and Road Cycle
7Inglis, Theron721212151617CP3624Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
8Norman, Lucas681311131417CP3318Team Hardwood-Trek
9Von Svoboda, Troy65141314816CP4307
10Stones, Jonathon5310101110712CP4483Team Hardwood-Trek
11Love, Cody5295713914CP3771Team Hardwood-Trek
12Barnes, Jacob5189121111CP4086Team Hardwood-Trek
13Knights, Evan4362691210CP3742Team Spoke O’Motion
14McDonald, Braeden40786613CP3706Rock and Road Cycle
15Gillies, Jack321616CP3826
15Kleinikkink, Ethan3282121074733Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
17Lankin, Foxton3169745CP4214Team Hardwood-Trek
18Derstroff, Lars30151575626Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
18Punchard, Blake30410511CP4456
20Blandford, Jordan18117CP4347
21Ogryzlo, Eric173329CP4034Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
22Mehta, Rohan1515CP3914Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
23Brooks, Owen141475735Skinouk VDM
23Vandewetering, Lukas14437CP3688Energy Cycling Club
25Woodford, Alexander131375730Skinouk VDM
26Beecroft, Carter1028CP4310
27Clowater, Dylan954CP4983
27Bergstrome, Benjamin945CP4362Team Hardwood-Trek
Farquher, Nash88
29Kelly, Seth633CP3885Team Hardwood-Trek
O’Grady, Devin66
30Millette, Riley5575502Peterborough Cycling Club
31MacKinnon, Reid22CP3952Team Hardwood-Trek : Team Hardwood-Trek

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U13 Peewee Women (11-12 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Clark, Elli111252022222275619Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team : Evolution Cycles Cycling Club
2Holmgren, Ava1002525252575866Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
3Martin, Sonia7322171717CP3986
4Holmgren, Isabella6222202075867Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5Jaklova, Anna56201818CP4640
6Fennell, Hannah2020CP4303
Stanton, Lillian1818
Scott, Regan1818
7Bradley, Laine161675940Team Hardwood-Trek
7Punkari, Chloe1616CP4978

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U11 Squirt Women (9-10 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stones, Sydney125252525252225CP4482Team Hardwood-Trek
Tait, Cadence58202018
2Wiersma, Nicole422220CP3745
3Brooks, Charlotte252575736Skinouk VDM
Stanton, Molly2222

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U11 Squirt Men (9-10 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ryan, Liam119221622252525CP3910Team Hardwood-Trek
1De Groote, Augustus11925252592222CP3980Bateman’s Bike Co
3Woods, Dallin771417131320CP3797
4Hobbs, Kayden7416202018CP4594Cycle Life Cycling Club
4Vurma, Erik742022141874858Team Hardwood-Trek
4Stroomberg, Bas741318151216CP3146Morning Glory Cycling Club
7Wojciechowski, Maxim671520171575755Rock and Road Cycle
8Weening, Elijah6417161417CP4184Team Spoke O’Motion
9Blair, Lucas55181720CP4942
10Inglis, Keiran4612121012CP3623Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
Elisei, Jason2222
11Gaudenzi, Marcus1818CP4054Impala Bicycles Richmond Hill- Velo Love CC
Manley, Charlie1616
12Hune, Danny1515CP4540Team Hardwood-Trek
13Bradley, Jake141475941Team Hardwood-Trek
14Love, Calvin1313CP3770Team Hardwood-Trek
Williams, Erik1111
Smiarowski, Greyson1111Rock and Road Cycle

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (40-44 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ryan, Raymond110202522182575416
2Laszkowski, Krystian842220202275191
3Reith, Bevin7915251162274094LapDogs Cycling Club
3Nicholas, Andrew791618252075972The Hub Race Team
5Clark, David73610161892074617Rock and Road Cycle
6Artemyev, Roman7225222575800
6Hudson, Eddie72101715121875758Energy Cycling Club
8van den Bosch, Mike681818171575568Rock and Road Cycle
9Rodgers, Mark641222914774505Rock and Road Cycle
10MacKinnon, Keith581315171375323Chrono Cycling
11Moosie, Brian54920141174609LapDogs Cycling Club
12Filipetto, Anthony521412161075717Chrono Cycling
13Argo, Jeremiah3914151074721ARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos
13Hipwell, Johnny3911161275315Energy Cycling Club
15Vurma, Jason337121474836
Sealey, Robert291316
16Lee, Richard24114974754LapDogs Cycling Club
17Barrett, Chris203510275766
Connors, Darren1717
18Edey, Mark171774893WASPcam
Correa, Jesus G1717NovoFit - Compass360Racing
19Stroomberg, Arjan1486CP3145Morning Glory Cycling Club
20Ioannou, Stefan135875556
20Wilson, Scott131375801
20Jordan, Trevor131375675Chrono Cycling
23Stanton, Wally1275CP4920
Robinson, Jason1111
24Leynes, Tristan99CP4191
Gower, Shawn88
25Weening, Jon8875692
26Gaulin, Andre4474032Lantern Rouge
26Leblond, Tom44CP4011
28Price, Marc3374434
Matthey, Ian33
29Smiarowski, Jerry22CP3204Rock and Road Cycle

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (45-49 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leonard, Jube104152022222575700Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
2Breadman, Tim8720141716171774316Energy Cycling Club
3Varella-Cid, Tiago83171516171874262Cycle Solutions
4Loney, Brian7613161514101874519Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
5Steciuk, Gavin751425181874749
5Gosselin, Jeff7510111415152075009Bateman’s Bike Co
7Labancz, David6818252574701NCCH p/b Dec Express
8Drewitt, Gordon5322201174218Speed River Cycling Club
Anderson, Brad49171022Energy Cycling Club
9Ng, Carl49912121675712Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
10Zietara, Adam471113121174881Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
11Munro, Dave4316131474296
11Plata, Alan4399451675669
13MacEachern, Andrew40221874511Morning Glory Cycling Club
14Musgrave, Keith37513102775683Silent Sports
15Fox, Michael26381575483
Munoz, Mauricio2525
16Jordan, Bill252721475586
16Laidman, Sheldon252575433First Capital Cycling, Kingston
Fleury, Keith2222Energy Cycling Club
18Cox, Barry2277874071LapDogs Cycling Club
19Shaw, Brent202074713Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
19Boston, Bert2011975827
19Howden, Ron2020CP4615Team Hardwood-Trek
22Davies, Roy146875019Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
Adamidis, Christos1313
23Rose, Joel121274302Waterloo Cycling Club
23Woodford, Michael121275280Cyclelogik Racing
Fielding, Rick1010Waterloo Cycling Club
Schiafone, Clint99
25Daniell, Doug8875785Collingwood Cycling Club
26Dirksen, Ries66CP4462
27Couillard, Paul55CP4360
28Millette, Jamie4475467Peterborough Cycling Club
McWilliams, Duane44
29O’Regan, Damian3376024
29Grant, Andrew3375616

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (50-54 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leliveld, John107182525221775531Team Hardwood-Trek
2Lynch, Michael9822222017131774217Two Wheel Racing
3Kappele, Ross792522181474330Morning Glory Cycling Club
3Kleinikkink, Albert791215161682074125Waterloo Cycling Club
5Beck, Tom7517181813974612LapDogs Cycling Club
6Wagler, Duane60101313961575212Two Wheel Racing
7Berno, Dino55620111874868Caledon Hills Racing
8Woods, Doug533141281675803
9Wagler, Paul50716171075555Two Wheel Racing
10Harvey, Bill4913142275234Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
11Hill, David4616151575808
12Nadon, Jean-Pierre4591712775233Two Wheel Racing
13Jakl, Petr352015CP4893
14McLean, David32201275818
15Morin, Joe281414CP3554
16Trayling, Bill252575560
16Vialaret, Jean-Christophe252574894Skinouk VDM : euro-sports
Hopper, Rusty2525
18Swayze, Gary22111175385Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
Toohill, Sean2222
19Ptolemy, Ian202074510LapDogs Cycling Club
20Hill, Hugh181874846Caledon Hills Racing
21Cho, Derrick17411275603LapDogs Cycling Club
Murray, Mike1616
22Ogryzlo, David158775621Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
22Elliott, Ian151575036
Talentino, Anthony1414
24Andersen, Rick1410475235KHS-APOLLO Bicycles
24Neelands, Derrick1421275705
Antonovitch, Anatoli1111
26Hurtubise, Mike101074981Collingwood Cycling Club
Ciotlos, Stefan66
27Mang, Paul5574873MBRC.org - Pedalinx
Blackwell, John55
28Flatman, David3374157Cycle Solutions

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (55-59 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Thompson, Danny781817182575734
2Matthews, Timothy7525252575359Trek Store CC
3Giangrande, John6222182274960Trek Store CC
4Thomson, Scott502525CP3250Owen Sound Cycling Club
5Northey, Randy442222CP3837
6Bernier, Jacques40202075469Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
6Clavir, Rick40202074611B1 Evo Cycling
8Mackillop, John2222CP4368
9Jacombs, Gary1818CP3668
10Toyne, David1717CP4830
Simard, Dan1717
11Bow, Malcolm161675040Speed River Cycling Club
Fryer, Michael1515

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (60-64 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Fabbro, Dave125252525252575521Trek Store CC
2Irwin, Greg108222222222075162Ottawa Bicycle Club
3Kinsie, Bob762018201874799Two Wheel Racing
4Near, Barry5217181775417Trek Store CC
5Wallace, Steve42202274777Trek Store CC
6Bietola, John38182074908
7Tykoliz, Wally32161674392Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau : St. Catharines Cycling Club
8Hughes, Craig1717CP3147

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (65+ years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wiechula, Damian125252525252574492Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
2Rose, Robert106222022222074866
3Morrow, Francis104202220202275371
4Brown, Robert1818on76015
5Carleton, Robert171774760

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Women (17-18 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Waldeck, Camille1117.26222022252275143Energy Cycling Club
2Middleton, Elora102.258.252522252275699
3Harvey, Rebecca50252575257Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Women (19-29 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Oprea, Alicia45252075784Ottawa Bicycle Club
2Vegter, Arianna44222275929
3Harries, Gillian402020CP4486Mountainview Cycling Club/Total Sports
4Mckenzie-Picot, Sarah36181874224Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
Zabukovec, Alana2525
Bendle, Nichola2525
Duvendock, Mackenzie2525
Wiebe, Tegan2222

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (30-39 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Dutton, Tanya11518252517222575400
2Agar, Tamara9525202525acm3738
3Emsley, Angela83151814142275464AWI Racing
4Parton, Corrie802022182075775
5Matota, Melissa792220201774480Bike Zone Racing
6Kidd, Nicola5322151674953Bateman’s Bike Co
Kaikkonen, Kate402218
7Bennett, Kelsey4014131375745The Wild Bettys
8Weaver, Ruth331716CP4481The Wild Bettys
9Hallahan, Heather31161575505Peterborough Cycling Club
10Cauchi, Catrina181875708Rock and Road Cycle
Faucher, Isabelle1717The Wild Bettys

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (40-49 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Loney, Amanda108222516202574518Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
2Flower, Valerie972525252274758Rock and Road Cycle
3Wojciechowski, Veronique5816222075472Rock and Road Cycle
4Bonus, Suzanne45202575060ARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos
Raczkevi, Susie2222
Stanton, Tammie2020
5Law, Becky181875441Bike Zone Racing
5Frazer, Tammy1818CP3678
5McLean, Holly181875448Trek Store CC
8Wright, Jennifer1717CP4369
8Markus, Sue171774036The Wild Bettys
Leclerc, Chantal1717
10Flood, Melanie1616CP4030Arrow Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Women (50+ years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Metzger, Sandra12525252525252575443Team Hardwood-Trek
2Tykoliz, Anna91172020181674391Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau : St. Catharines Cycling Club
3Davie, Melinda862022222274053The Wild Bettys
4Armstrong, Barb5118181575490KHS-APOLLO Bicycles
5Rossall, Julie44222274589The Wild Bettys
Avery, Susan2222
6MacIntyre, Meg2020CP3700
Vanexan, Lisa2020
7Evans, Gill1818CP4831
8Bernier, Micheline171775468Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Women (19+ years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wallace, Karen472225CP4348
1Morrison, Laura472522CP4932Bateman’s Bike Co
3Boughner, Karyn422220CP4150
4Williams, Lisa J.2525CP4168
Johnson, Patty2525The Wild Bettys
4Babarci-Durdle, Brittany2525CP5185
6Ferguson, Lisa2020CP4092Uxbridge Cycling Club
6Fan, Rene2020CP4935

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Men (19+ years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hulton, Jim8120251818CP4104AWI Racing
2Hamilton, Mark77162216167CP3548AWI Racing
Vandewetering, Fred65202025Energy Cycling Club
Burke, Spencer472225
3Bradt, Kevin44171710CP4349
4Doiron, Bob401822CP4182
5Kubacki, Kamil392217CP4343
6Halton, Jim28820CP4013
Agar, Matt2525Blacksheep Mountain Bike Club
Matthew, Ian2525
7MacFarlane, Christopher2222CP4108
Grant, Colin2222
8Tenaglia, Paul2020CP3633
George, David1818
Carr, Chad1818
9Wall, Steve1717CP3789
Forsyth, Ryan1717
10Klassen, Eric1616CP3433Energy Cycling Club
Elisei, Marius1515
Della Torre, Noriel1515
11Salatino, Tony1414CP3714
11Mysko, Rod1414CP3976Team Hardwood-Trek
13McLean, David1313CP3780
13Bator, Steve1313CP4637
15Hopkins, Ian1212CP4997
Matei, Daniel1111
16MacLellan, Colin99CP3639
17Anderson, Darcy66CP3937

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


SingleSpeed

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Carnegie, Gavin9225252220CP4113Trek Store CC
2Adams, Shawn871820181714CP3960
3Woo, Larry752022181575513LapDogs Cycling Club
4Winfield, Jon7225252275774AWI Racing
5Dermont, David6522182575189True North Cycles
6Watson, Andrew252575491AWI Racing
7Caylor, Sarah2222CP4747Bike Zone Racing
8Calhoun, Sean202074952Bike Zone Racing
Ellah, Corey2020
9Cur, Arek1717CP4165
10Chao, Adrian161674950Urbane Cyclist

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Men (19-29 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1De Ruiter, Darren94221718172075724Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2Sinclair, Marc822016161020747949point8 Racing
3Dahan-Meyboom, Samuel801615151272275599
4Beaudoin, Trevor6725251775398
5Armstrong, Jeff631817141475814
5Sheffield, Philip6316222574431Waterloo Cycling Club
7Ufimtsev, Lev6117222275858
8Boston, Mark5320181575828
9Giangrande, Charles401813974959Trek Store CC
10Mitchell, Jacob37221575096Waterloo Cycling Club
11McMurray, James331412774576Rock and Road Cycle
Ng, Dylan261313
Gomez, Sebastian2525
12Farrell, Patrick22101274690Morning Glory Cycling Club
13Pieprzak, Taylor2020CP4657Team Hardwood-Trek
Wagler, Simon1818
Tidhall, Tim1818
Crawley, Aidan1789Trek Store CC
Da Silva, Jose Raimundo1717
14Hatton, Chris161675123
Beauchesne, Skyler1616
15Yeung, Hinkel151574926Bateman’s Bike Co
Tacoma, Logan1414
16Davies, Harrison131375018Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
17Costa, Mike121274630Bateman’s Bike Co
Lynch, Bruce1111
18Soto, Daniel1111CP3587Morning Glory Cycling Club
Beardsall, Ben88
Biarns, Trevor66
Costa, Matt55
Wilkins, Kristian44

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Men (17-18 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1McDowell, Nathan122252525252275841TPT Racing
2Deare, Eric108202018252575693
3Doiron, Thomas97152022202075691TPT Racing
4Steciuk, Graeme88161817172074748TPT Racing
5Fox, Hunter761818182275377
6Woods, Graeme7217172216CP3798Trek Store CC
7Kleinikkink, Adrian4415141574126Waterloo Cycling Club
8Loughlin, Brendan33171675604
9Hobourn, Jeremy30141674844
10Thorsteinson, Joe151575911
11Mendonca, Mark131375140Silent Sports

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (30-39 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Williams, Kris93171822181875611
2Framst, Mike8713101816202075211
2Pelletier, Joel872020222575454
4Goertz, Isaac84102015172275944Energy Cycling Club
5Bulthuis, Eric581117121875973
6Martin, Nathan571017151575772Two Wheel Racing
7Smith, Brook569141561275480
8Simpson, Eric502525CP4724
9Lee, Joel4662014674265Waterloo Cycling Club
9Russell, Ryan464115101675390
11Kirchner, Jeff3912161174624Beaches Cycling Club (BCC)
12Willing, Andy3814101474745
13Lavers, Matthew321212874203Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
14Jirasek, Lubomir29131675547
15Vo, Kim281182775373Bateman’s Bike Co
16Wong, Will26131375434Bateman’s Bike Co
17Mildner, Jiri2215775527
18Wall, Taylar2016475702Sepps
Brown, Adam1818
Reid, Charles1717Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery
19Durand, Chris171774829Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
20Chappell, Brandon161675120Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
21Briggs, Gary1515CP4498
22Yarlett, Derek141474340
22Rive, Bennett1477
Purych, Tim1313
24Robin, Marc-Antoine131374209Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
25Wheelock, David123975332Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
McGuire, Brandon1212
McIntyre, Sean1111
Eldon, Paul1111
26Poulter, Sean102874658LapDogs Cycling Club
27Kelly, Ryan9975591
Slessor, Bert99
27Hallahan, Philippe95475504Peterborough Cycling Club
29Monck, Jason8874527Silent Sports
30Sealey, Sean6675180Bateman’s Bike Co
Barker, Jeffrey55
31Mortlock, Jason5575883LapDogs Cycling Club
32Smith, Ryan3374311Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
32Graham, Chris33CP4325Team Spoke O’Motion
34Borg, Vincent22CP4025Uxbridge Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U17 Cadet Expert Women (15-16 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Vanderlee, Marlee11925252222222575787Energy Cycling Club
2Shikaze, Kaitlyn972225252574790Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3Tarnopolsky, Milla34.856.68.252075754PHI Hotel Group / P-K Express p/b Holiday Inn

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Women (19+ years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Sauder, Janel912522222274044The Wild Bettys
2Simms, Hannah6725251775261
3Beardsall, Jessica46.027.267.268.258.2515Chrono Cycling
4Blaylock, April43251875460Waterloo Cycling Club
5Giangrande, Victoria40202074961
5Bernier, Mélanie40221875319Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
7Smith, Carolyn38221674196Waterloo Cycling Club
8Jackson, Jenn252576032
9Ferguson, Tabi202075685Waterloo Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (30-39 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Grujic, Karen109252522201775003Pedal Harder-Six S Partners : The Hub Race Team
2Christensen, Rebecca8222202218Peterborough Cycling Club
3Haviland, Sue7525252575900Norco Evolution
4Alsop, Christina5720172074299Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
5Rodgers, Jenn40221874506Rock and Road Cycle
5Piciga, Natascha40182274879Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (40+ years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Lewis, Anouchka109221822222575528ARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos
2Hutson, Lisa104152222202575301HBCC
3Haagmans-Hawke, Kim101182520182075382D’Ornellas Cycling Club
4Holmgren, Lisa922517252575815Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
4Musgrave, Ingrid92202017171875682Silent Sports
6Fender, Lisa80121416162274483The Wild Bettys
7Waldeck, Margie72111314142075142Energy Cycling Club
8O’Hare, Maureen621715151575085Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
9Greene, Leslie521612121275882Chain Reaction Cycling Club
10Mousseau, Nathalie4914181774971Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
11Bacik, Andrea4113151375419
12Brown, Jenny32161675644Bike Zone Racing
13Amancio, Michelle131375759Bike Zone Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Men

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Disera, Peter103182025202074685Norco Factory Team
2Mulcahy, Liam92222213171874241Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
3Krushel, Kelsey8916161515172575762Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
4Ross, Davis812018182574579AWI Racing
5Glassford, Peter792516162274697Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
6Martindill, Matthew74141714131675826Arrow Racing
7Hlavenka, Luke6413710142075161Chrono Cycling
7Schmidt, Alex64151886121175232PHI Hotel Group / P-K Express p/b Holiday Inn
9Slaughter, Jon6187911151874454Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
10Brioschi, Corey5971310131675185Chrono Cycling
11Nadon, Marc-Antoine5725201274496Chrono Cycling : Rocky Mountain Bicycles P/B Shimano
12Klaver, David541161191775782Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery
13Zandstra, Derek47222574259SCOTT-3 Rox Racing
14McNeely, Evan39172274766Norco Factory Team
15Fruetel, Chris349141174738Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
15Hermanovsky, Michael3431531375820
17Lynch, Scott3010124475509
18Wallar, Robin26125975577Chrono Cycling
18Bailey, Mitchell26121474782Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
20Waghorne, Bret25581275389Bateman’s Bike Co
21McClelland, Jacob222275266AWI Racing
22Douglas, Kyle1911875899SCOTT-3 Rox Racing
22Lefebvre, Alex1951475170Speedriver.com
24Roubal, Jan151575771
24Reid, Dave156975442Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
26Skala, Eddie1443775773Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery
27Pendziwol, Colin135875608Rollin’ Thunder Racing PB Marostica Subaru
28Hancock, Cory101075898SCOTT-3 Rox Racing
28Chapman, Stephen101074621
30Kocemba, Jan92775650Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
31Mackillop, Brendan6675114Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
31Flood, Owen62475593Arrow Racing
31Bailey, Dylan6675584Rollin’ Thunder Racing PB Marostica Subaru

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Men (17-18 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Orschel, Tyler114252220222574508Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
2Barton, Malcolm101222017202274694Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
3Hellreich, Kaleb9718181818182574643Trek Store CC
4Emsley, Nicholas8017161113171774750AWI Racing
5Wright, Brandon7914151415152074825Team Spoke O’Motion
6Hulton, Thomas7815171014141874838AWI Racing
7Brassor, Scott6113910131675788Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
8Simms, Noah5320161774493Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
9Disera, Quinton50252574063Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
10Webster, Aidan4012121674977Waterloo Cycling Club
11Bertelsen, Leif38.527.267.26131175580Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
12Holmgren, Gunnar38221674038Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
13Allaire, Jake37152276120Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
14Sanderson, Brody252574086Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
15Diniz, Nicholas202075346Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
16Fletcher, Jordan161675109Rock and Road Cycle

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Women

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Nieuwold, Elyse110201822252575399PHI Hotel Group / P-K Express p/b Holiday Inn
2Burley, Andrea100172217222275103Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
3Foxcroft, Paige89162015182075647Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
4Meeuwisse, Soren862525162074396Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
5Batty, Emily50252574686Trek Factory Racing
6Gray, Heather39221774739Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
7Sauder, Allison36181874647Waterloo Cycling Club
8Smith, Haley222274762Norco Factory Team
9Kofman, Mikaela202074256Ridebiker Alliance p/b Sho-Air
10Kelly, Siobhan141474412To Wheels Epic Sports BCC

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Women (17-18 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leonard, Erica114252022222574502Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
2Fabbro, Sarah109222520202274397Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
3Hawke, Kierstyn96182218182075561RealDeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garneau
4Gilligan, Dana882018252574504Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
5Fuller, Samantha35171875739S&S Racing PB Garneau and Frog Cycles

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U17 Cadet Expert Men (15-16 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leonard, Scott106222020222275747Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
2Clark, Tyler1002525252575617Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
3Fedorowich, Owen9613201617251875751Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
4Lee, Brandon9016181718201775425Team Hardwood-Trek
5Woods, Colton892022222575463Trek Store CC
6Loney, Calvin8318171415171674601Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
7Ogryzlo, Levi7711151313162075625Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8Currie, Sean64121411121575538Arrow Racing : Owen Sound Cycling Club
8Ng, Hudson641515161875740Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
10Goyette, Jacob49.258.2512141575886Team Spoke O’Motion
11Kerr, Dylan4814161874979Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
12Fex, Rene47910141475789Team Hardwood-Trek
13Mysko, Paul39172275572Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (30-39 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brusso, Mark11925252222252075038LapDogs Cycling Club
2Bauman, Edgar10110221718222275286
3Poehlmann, Thyson8718161617201275193Chrono Cycling
4Christensen, Kai8117151516181575336Peterborough Cycling Club
5Cauchi, John731320251574946Rock and Road Cycle
6Faulds, Jeff721114137161874554Norco Evolution : Peterborough Cycling Club
7Bateman, Robert7014179141675010Bateman’s Bike Co
8Anstice, Alex6722202575795Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery
9De Groote, Eric64718811141375574Bateman’s Bike Co
10Ennis, Jay5912121412975769Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
11Rutherford, Ryan5820182075192Bateman’s Bike Co
12Mahood, Kevin551512151374537Rock and Road Cycle
13Lancia, Mark52.767.268.258.257.26121774683AWI Racing
14Buckland, Jesse471311131075763
15Jess, Gregory37.138.257.264.621775783Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing : Uxbridge Cycling Club
16Money, Kyle3716101175686Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
16DesRoches, Jeff3711661474556ZM Cycle & Fitness Club : AWI Racing
18Sagle, Ian349106974236Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
19Bandurka, Dan26648874013LapDogs Cycling Club
20Souter, Danny252575320KHS-APOLLO Bicycles
21Holmes, Scott24710775552
22Janhunen, Stefan105575776Waterloo Cycling Club
22Bartczak, Tomek105575465Bateman’s Bike Co
24Folland, Mike8875493

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (40-44 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barnes, Jon125252525252575451Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
2Stewart, Seth9617222217181775424Rock and Road Cycle
3Everaert, Jason94181818182274651ERACE Cancer C.T. p/b Ride Biker Alliance
4Maxwell, Brett802020202075807Bike Zone Racing
5Kasprzyk, Tom74111615122075713The Hub Race Team
6Benjik, Ondrej6991781082574614Rock and Road Cycle
7Dennis, Michael661617161775479Speedriver.com
8Knights, Dave6510121412111674536Team Spoke O’Motion
9Stel, Robert6232012131475488Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
10Batrynchuk, Jody5741113111874538Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
11Ireland, Neil531514111375614ARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos
12Wiersma, Richard51816108975375Rock and Road Cycle
13Barker, James4414141675767The Hub Race Team
13Holmgren, Robert44222275793Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
15Wojciechowski, Pawel355159675471Rock and Road Cycle
16Grujic, Steve31.642.641374574719Pedal Harder-Six S Partners : The Hub Race Team
17Spak, Matthew2972275208AWI Racing
18Saunders, Matt23665674118Team Spoke O’Motion
19Cummins, Jeremy1991075961
20Organ, George151575361Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
20Pady, Richard151575857
22Hoddy, Craig131375484ARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos
23Stewart, Nathan125775859Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
23Honig, Peter121275224Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
25Winster, Justen7775068Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (45-49 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Davidson, Mike11225201820222575076Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
2Sherman, Marc87171515182275295Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
2Cooney, Paul872225202075526Team Spoke O’Motion
4Peever, Jeff75131814131774765Two Wheel Racing
5Clark, Greg731622171875387Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team : Evolution Cycles Cycling Club
6Jobin, Éric6922222575684KHS-APOLLO Bicycles
7Shikaze, Jeff5018161674689Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8Simms, Kevin42251774473Trek Store CC
9Tran, Tuan25141175437
9Law, Dave252575440Bike Zone Racing
11Alexander, Steven22121075333True North Road Corps
12Breault, Michael202075681First Capital Cycling, Kingston
13Thomsen, Paul161674989Collingwood Cycling Club
14Rendering, Gary151574707
15Fargo, Brent141475830Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
16Nicholle, Rod121274955Caledon Hills Racing
17MacNeil, Ron111175640
18Givens, Robert101075237

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (50+ years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Orschel, Eric109182225222275029Trek Store CC
2Reinis, Paul922520222575760Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone
3Schinkel, Terry842217202575805The Hub Race Team
4Clarke, Linnley821720252074475AWI Racing
5Girolametto, David74111613122274648Kawartha Cycling Club
6Ruder, Gordon661318181774240Chrono Cycling
7Sokolovic, Oggie641517171575070LapDogs Cycling Club
8Meeuwisse, Glenn6320251874861Trek Store CC
9Leclair, Guy4414161475030KHS-APOLLO Bicycles
10Burke, John4115151175605AWI Racing
11Tourond, Michael3812141275207Bicycle Works
12Landsley, Sean31161575420
13Mazza, Michael181875677Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
14Abbey, Garnett161674110ERACE Cancer C.T. p/b Ride Biker Alliance
14Landry, Rick161674813Speedriver.com
16Wright, Chris131374968Caledon Hills Racing
17Nishman, Rob101074356Morning Glory Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Men (19-29 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Guenette, Paul972522252575794Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery
2Barson, Chris912225222274944Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
3Hoffer, Cory791220179161475024Energy Cycling Club
4Kinsie, Jon7222252575729Two Wheel Racing
5Ramsbottom, Tyler711516182275696Bateman’s Bike Co
6Murray, Cody6914151210121675646Crimps Cycling Club
7Lambert, Griffin682020151375610Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
8Floyd, Austin621614171574889Norco Evolution
9Mahoney, Sean57.16.68.258.25171775548
10Bayley, Michael5618201875802
11James, Alex5217171875152KHS-APOLLO Bicycles
12McDowell, Taylor4913162075757AWI Racing
13Chao, Adrian43111411774950Urbane Cyclist
14Wagler, Jamie4213141575557Two Wheel Racing
15LeBlanc, Jason38182074934Team Hardwood-Trek
16Hakkers, Corey359121474965Two Wheel Racing
17Cassell, Matthew3389610746239point8 Racing
18Burke, Brian31161575680AWI Racing
19Wood, Thomas29181175778Mountainview Cycling Club/Total Sports
20Fisher, John24610875810Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
21Zammit, Matthew21101174949
22Kaiser, Mitch131374199Lantern Rouge
23Clarke, William7775515AWI Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories