OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
Ontario Cup - Cross Country - Overall Standings
- 2016/5/20

Ontario Cup - Cross Country XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Friday, May 20, 2016

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1Scott Ontario Cup #1, Presented By PlastiglasWoodnewton, Uxbridge, OntarioMay 01, 2016
2Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By PlastiglasHighlands Nordic, Duntroon, OntarioMay 15, 2016
3Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3Horseshoe Resort, OntarioJune 05, 2016
4Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, OntarioJune 12, 2016
5Scott Ontario Cup #5 - Albion Endur-O-Cup! Presented by PlastiglasAlbion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, OntarioJuly 10, 2016
6Scott Ontario Cup #6 Presented by PlastiglasElliot Lake, OntarioAugust 21, 2016
7Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by PlastiglasProvincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton OntarioSeptember 11, 2016

Categories
9:00am Start Female: U17 Cadet Sport Women (15-16 years), U15 Minime Women (13-14 years), U13 Peewee Women (11-12 years), U11 Squirt Women (9-10 years),
9:00am Start Male: U17 (Cadet) Sport Men (15-16 years), U15 Minime Men (13-14 years), U13 Peewee Men (11-12 years), U11 Squirt Men (9-10 years),
10:00am Start Female: Junior Sport Women (17-18 years), Senior Sport Women (19-29 years), Master Sport Women (30-39 years), Master Sport Women (40-49 years), Master Women (50+ years), Citizen Women (17+ years),
10:00am Start Male: Master Sport Men (40-44 years), Master Sport Men (45-49 years), Master Sport Men (50-54 years), Master Sport Men (55-59 years), Master Men (60-64 years), Master Men (65+ years), Citizen Men (17+ years),
11:45am Start: SingleSpeed,
11:45am Start Female: U17 Cadet Expert Women (15-16 years), Senior Expert Women (19+ years), Master Expert Women (30-39 years), Master Expert Women (40+ years),
11:45am Start Male: Senior Sport Men (19-29 years), Junior Sport Men (17-18 years), Master Sport Men (30-39 years),
1:30pm Start Female: Senior Elite Women, Junior Expert Women (17-18 years),
1:30pm Start Male: Senior Elite Men, Junior Expert Men (17-18 years), U17 Cadet Expert Men (15-16 years), Master Expert Men (30-39 years), Master Expert Men (40-44 years), Master Expert Men (45-49 years), Master Expert Men (50+ years), Senior Expert Men (19-29 years),

NOTES:


U17 (Cadet) Sport Men (15-16 years) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Solic, Michael472225CP4443Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
Hudson, Brayden402020Energy Cycling Club
2Shaw, Ethan371522CP3672Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3Vibert, Mac311417CP4317Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
4Bertelsen, Erik28121675581Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
5Stewart, Grant271314CP3778Rock and Road Cycle
6Goyette, Jacob252575886Team Spoke O’Motion
Gavrilov, Alex24915
7Vissers, Theo1818CP4387
7Disabatino, Conrad181875895NCCH p/b Dec Express
7Peever, Kegan18711CP3462Two Wheel Racing
7Anderson, Trevor18810CP3918Team Spoke O’Motion
11Goulet, Andre1717CP4176
12Hedgcock, James161674172
13Moeini, Parsa156974132LapDogs Cycling Club
14Ciotlos, Jack1313
15Bishenden, Stuart1212CP4073Team Spoke O’Motion
16Prowten, Ryan1111CP4207
17Wuergler, Eric1010CP3991Bike Zone Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U15 Minime Men (13-14 years) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Smith, Will50252575411Team Hardwood-Trek
2Leliveld, Matthew44222275532Team Hardwood-Trek
3Clark, Owen40202075618Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team : Evolution Cycles Cycling Club
4Knights, Luke321715CP3743Team Spoke O’Motion
4McGarr, Richie32151775798Energy Cycling Club
6Van Dam, Jake261313CP4397
6Clark, Oscar26121474655Rock and Road Cycle
6Mysko, Alex26141275571Team Hardwood-Trek
9Lancaster, Brett221111CP4272Team Hardwood-Trek
10Barnes, Lucas19910CP4085Team Hardwood-Trek
11Elliott, Rich181875037Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
11Drozdow, Felix1818CP4275Team Hardwood-Trek
13Punchard, Cole1789CP4455
14Rorke, Tyler1610674169Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
14Drozdow, Sebastian1616CP4274Team Hardwood-Trek
14Vialaret, Damien161675175euro-sports
17Wright, Aaron157874824Team Spoke O’Motion
18Fedor, Quinn103774124Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
18Kierstead, Benjamin1064CP3978
20Corry, William725CP4331Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
21Blandford, Kyle55CP4318
22Northey, Matthew44CP3836
23Framst, Matthew3375265
24Sutherland, Calum22CP3977

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U17 Cadet Sport Women (15-16 years) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Tarnopolsky, Milla45202575754PHI Hotel Group / P-K Express p/b Holiday Inn
Dufton, Jenna2222Team Totally Spoke’d

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U15 Minime Women (13-14 years) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stel, Jocelyn502525CP3796Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2Goertz, Melanie442222CP3560Energy Cycling Club
3Kleinikkink, Amanda40202074127Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
4Bradbury, Nicole36181874500
5Reid, Carys321616CP3951Team Spoke O’Motion
6Lawson, Kelly1717CP4672Team Hardwood-Trek
6Shikaze, Sarah1717CP3291Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8Weening, Abigail1515CP4183Team Spoke O’Motion

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U13 Peewee Men (11-12 years) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1de Haan, Tilson442222CP3772Team Hardwood-Trek
2De Groote, Theodore432518CP3979Bateman’s Bike Co
3Ackert, Ian42172575695Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team : Team Hardwood-Trek
4de Haan, Cooper381820CP3774Team Hardwood-Trek
5Bartholomew, Colton37201775536Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team : Team Hardwood-Trek
6Derstroff, Lars30151575626Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
6Wiersma, Hendrik301614CP3746Rock and Road Cycle
8Von Svoboda, Troy271413CP4307
9Inglis, Theron241212CP3624Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
9Norman, Lucas241311CP3318Team Hardwood-Trek
11Stones, Jonathon201010CP4483Team Hardwood-Trek
12Blandford, Jordan18117CP4347
13Barnes, Jacob1789CP4086Team Hardwood-Trek
14Gillies, Jack1616CP3826
15Love, Cody1495CP3771Team Hardwood-Trek
16Kleinikkink, Ethan8874733Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
16Knights, Evan862CP3742Team Spoke O’Motion
18McDonald, Braeden77CP3706Rock and Road Cycle
19Lankin, Foxton66CP4214Team Hardwood-Trek
19Ogryzlo, Eric633CP4034Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
21Millette, Riley5575502Peterborough Cycling Club
22Punchard, Blake44CP4456
22Vandewetering, Lukas44CP3688Energy Cycling Club
24Beecroft, Carter22CP4310

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U13 Peewee Women (11-12 years) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Clark, Elli45252075619Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team : Evolution Cycles Cycling Club
2Holmgren, Ava252575866Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
3Holmgren, Isabella222275867Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
3Martin, Sonia2222CP3986
5Fennell, Hannah2020CP4303
Scott, Regan1818

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U11 Squirt Women (9-10 years) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stones, Sydney502525CP4482Team Hardwood-Trek

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U11 Squirt Men (9-10 years) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1De Groote, Augustus502525CP3980Bateman’s Bike Co
2Vurma, Erik42202274858Team Hardwood-Trek
3Ryan, Liam382216CP3910Team Hardwood-Trek
4Wojciechowski, Maxim35152075755Rock and Road Cycle
5Woods, Dallin311417CP3797
5Stroomberg, Bas311318CP3146Morning Glory Cycling Club
7Gaudenzi, Marcus1818CP4054Impala Bicycles Richmond Hill- Velo Love CC
8Weening, Elijah1717CP4184Team Spoke O’Motion
9Hobbs, Kayden1616CP4594
10Inglis, Keiran1212CP3623Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (40-44 years) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Reith, Bevin40152574094LapDogs Cycling Club
2van den Bosch, Mike36181875568Rock and Road Cycle
3Rodgers, Mark34122274505Rock and Road Cycle
4Moosie, Brian2992074609LapDogs Cycling Club
4Argo, Jeremiah29141574721ARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos
6Hipwell, Johnny27111675315Energy Cycling Club
6Hudson, Eddie27101775758Energy Cycling Club
8Artemyev, Roman252575800
9Laszkowski, Krystian222275191
10Ryan, Raymond202075416
11Vurma, Jason1971274836
12Edey, Mark171774893WASPcam
Nicholas, Andrew1616
13Clark, David1661074617Rock and Road Cycle
14Filipetto, Anthony141475717Chrono Cycling
15MacKinnon, Keith131375323Chrono Cycling
15Jordan, Trevor131375675Chrono Cycling
17Lee, Richard111174754LapDogs Cycling Club
18Leynes, Tristan99CP4191
19Stroomberg, Arjan88CP3145Morning Glory Cycling Club
20Ioannou, Stefan5575556
21Leblond, Tom44CP4011
22Barrett, Chris3375766
23Smiarowski, Jerry22CP3204Rock and Road Cycle

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (45-49 years) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1MacEachern, Andrew40221874511Morning Glory Cycling Club
2Steciuk, Gavin39142574749
3Leonard, Jube35152075700
4Breadman, Tim34201474316Energy Cycling Club
5Varella-Cid, Tiago32171574262
6Loney, Brian29131674519Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
7Laidman, Sheldon252575433First Capital Cycling, Kingston
8Drewitt, Gordon222274218Speed River Cycling Club
9Gosselin, Jeff21101175009Bateman’s Bike Co
9Ng, Carl2191275712Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
11Labancz, David181874701NCCH p/b Dec Express
11Musgrave, Keith1851375683Silent Sports
Anderson, Brad1717
13Munro, Dave161674296
14Rose, Joel121274302Waterloo Cycling Club
15Zietara, Adam111174881Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Fielding, Rick1010Waterloo Cycling Club
16Plata, Alan9975669
17Daniell, Doug8875785Collingwood Cycling Club
18Cox, Barry7774071LapDogs Cycling Club
19Davies, Roy6675019Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
20Millette, Jamie4475467Peterborough Cycling Club
21Fox, Michael3375483
22Jordan, Bill2275586

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (50-54 years) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Lynch, Michael44222274217Two Wheel Racing
2Leliveld, John43182575531Team Hardwood-Trek
3Beck, Tom35171874612LapDogs Cycling Club
4Kleinikkink, Albert27121574125Waterloo Cycling Club
5Berno, Dino2662074868Caledon Hills Racing
5Nadon, Jean-Pierre2691775233Two Wheel Racing : 4CX
7Kappele, Ross252574330Morning Glory Cycling Club
8Wagler, Paul2371675555Two Wheel Racing
8Wagler, Duane23101375212Two Wheel Racing
10McLean, David202075818
11Woods, Doug1731475803
12Hill, David161675808
13Cho, Derrick1541175603LapDogs Cycling Club
13Elliott, Ian151575036
15Neelands, Derrick1421275705
15Morin, Joe1414CP3554
17Harvey, Bill131375234Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
18Swayze, Gary111175385Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
19Hurtubise, Mike101074981Collingwood Cycling Club
20Ogryzlo, David8875621Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
21Mang, Paul5574873MBRC.org - Pedalinx

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (55-59 years) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Thomson, Scott2525CP3250Owen Sound Cycling Club
1Matthews, Timothy252575359Trek Store CC
3Giangrande, John222274960Trek Store CC
3Northey, Randy2222CP3837
5Bernier, Jacques202075469Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
6Thompson, Danny181875734

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (60-64 years) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Fabbro, Dave50252575521Trek Store CC
2Irwin, Greg44222275162Ottawa Bicycle Club
3Kinsie, Bob202074799Two Wheel Racing
3Wallace, Steve202074777Trek Store CC
5Bietola, John181874908

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (65+ years) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wiechula, Damian50252574492Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
2Rose, Robert42222074866
2Morrow, Francis42202275371

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Women (17-18 years) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Middleton, Elora33.258.252575699
2Waldeck, Camille29.267.262275143Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Women (19-29 years) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Beardsall, Jessica44222275546Chrono Cycling
Bendle, Nichola2525
2Oprea, Alicia252575784Ottawa Bicycle Club
3Harries, Gillian2020CP4486Mountainview Cycling Club/Total Sports
4Mckenzie-Picot, Sarah181874224Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (30-39 years) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Agar, Tamara45252075746
2Dutton, Tanya43182575400
3Emsley, Angela33151875464AWI Racing
4Matota, Melissa222274480Bike Zone Racing
4Kidd, Nicola222274953Bateman’s Bike Co
6Parton, Corrie202075775
7Weaver, Ruth1717CP4481
8Hallahan, Heather161675505Peterborough Cycling Club
9Bennett, Kelsey141475745The Wild Bettys

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (40-49 years) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Loney, Amanda47222574518Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
2Flower, Valerie252574758Rock and Road Cycle
3Bonus, Suzanne202075060ARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos
4McLean, Holly181875448Trek Store CC
leclerc, chantal1717
5Wojciechowski, Veronique161675472Rock and Road Cycle

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Women (50+ years) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Metzger, Sandra50252575443Team Hardwood-Trek
2Davie, Melinda42202274053The Wild Bettys
3Tykoliz, Anna37172074391Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau : St. Catharines Cycling Club
4Armstrong, Barb36181875490KHS-APOLLO Bicycles
5Rossall, Julie222274589The Wild Bettys

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Women (17+ years) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
Johnson, Patty2525The Wild Bettys
1Wallace, Karen2222CP4348
2Ferguson, Lisa2020CP4092Uxbridge Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Men (17+ years) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hulton, Jim452025CP4104AWI Racing
2Hamilton, Mark381622CP3548AWI Racing
Matthew, Ian2525
3Kubacki, Kamil2222CP4343
4Doiron, Bob1818CP4182
5Bradt, Kevin1717CP4349

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


SingleSpeed

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Woo, Larry42202275513LapDogs Cycling Club
2Adams, Shawn381820CP3960
3Carnegie, Gavin2525CP4113Trek Store CC
3Winfield, Jon252575774AWI Racing
Caylor, Sarah2222

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Men (19-29 years) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Beaudoin, Trevor50252575398
2De Ruiter, Darren39221775724Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3Dahan-Meyboom, Samuel31161575599
4Mitchell, Jacob222275096Waterloo Cycling Club
5Sinclair, Marc2020747949point8 Racing
5Mahoney, Sean202075548
7Armstrong, Jeff181875814
7Giangrande, Charles181874959Trek Store CC
9Ufimtsev, Lev171775858
10Sheffield, Philip161674431Waterloo Cycling Club
11Yeung, Hinkel151574926Bateman’s Bike Co
12McMurray, James141474576Rock and Road Cycle
13Davies, Harrison131375018Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
14Costa, Mike121274630Bateman’s Bike Co

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Men (17-18 years) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1McDowell, Nathan50252575841TPT Racing
2Bertelsen, Leif44222275580Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
3Doiron, Thomas35152075691TPT Racing
4Woods, Graeme341717CP3798Trek Store CC
4Steciuk, Graeme341618
6Deare, Eric202075693
7Fox, Hunter181875377
8Hobourn, Jeremy141474844
9Mendonca, Mark131375140

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (30-39 years) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Jess, Gregory47252275783Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing : Uxbridge Cycling Club
1Lancia, Mark47222574683AWI Racing
3Williams, Kris35171875611
4Lee, Joel2662074265Waterloo Cycling Club
5Smith, Brook2391475480
5Framst, Mike23131075211
7Pelletier, Joel202075454
Brown, Adam1818
8Durand, Chris171774829Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
9Wall, Taylar161675702Sepps
9Chappell, Brandon161675120Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
11Mildner, Jiri151575527
11Briggs, Gary1515CP4498
13Willing, Andy141474745
14Wong, Will131375434Bateman’s Bike Co
15Kirchner, Jeff121274624Beaches Cycling Club (BCC)
15Lavers, Matthew121274203Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
Bulthuis, Eric1111
17Vo, Kim111175373Bateman’s Bike Co
18Goertz, Isaac1010CP3525Energy Cycling Club
19Monck, Jason8874527Silent Sports
20Rive, Bennett77
21Hallahan, Philippe5575504Peterborough Cycling Club
22Russell, Ryan4475390
23Wheelock, David3375332Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
24Poulter, Sean2274658LapDogs Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U17 Cadet Expert Women (15-16 years) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Vanderlee, Marlee50252575787Energy Cycling Club
2Shikaze, Kaitlyn222274790Cyclepath Oakville Race Team

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Women (19+ years) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Sauder, Janel252574044The Wild Bettys
1Blaylock, April252575460Waterloo Cycling Club
3Bernier, Mélanie222275319Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
3Smith, Carolyn222274196Waterloo Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (30-39 years) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Grujic, Karen50252575003Pedal Harder-Six S Partners : The Hub Race Team
2Christensen, Rebecca222275335Peterborough Cycling Club
2Rodgers, Jenn222274506Rock and Road Cycle
4Alsop, Christina202074299Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (40+ years) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Haagmans-Hawke, Kim43182575382D’Ornellas Cycling Club
2Holmgren, Lisa42251775815Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
3Lewis, Anouchka40221875528ARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos
3Musgrave, Ingrid40202075682Silent Sports
5Hutson, Lisa37152275301
6Bacik, Andrea28131575419
7O’Hare, Maureen171775085Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
8Brown, Jenny161675644Bike Zone Racing
8Greene, Leslie161675882Chain Reaction Cycling Club
10Mousseau, Nathalie141474971Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
11Fender, Lisa121274483The Wild Bettys
12Waldeck, Margie111175142Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Men Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Mulcahy, Liam44222274241Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
2Disera, Peter38182074685Norco Factory Team
3Schmidt, Alex33151875232PHI Hotel Group / P-K Express p/b Holiday Inn
4Krushel, Kelsey32161675762Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
5Martindill, Matthew31141775826Arrow Racing
6Nadon, Marc-Antoine252574496
6Glassford, Peter252574697Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
8Fruetel, Chris2391474738Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
9Lynch, Scott22101275509
10Ross, Davis202074579AWI Racing
10Brioschi, Corey2071375185Chrono Cycling
12Hermanovsky, Michael1831575820
13Klaver, David1711675782Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery
13Disera, Quinton171774063Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
15Reid, Dave156975442Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
15Slaughter, Jon158774454Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
17Waghorne, Bret135875389Bateman’s Bike Co
17Hlavenka, Luke131375161Chrono Cycling
19Wallar, Robin121275577Chrono Cycling
20Douglas, Kyle111175899SCOTT-3 Rox Racing
21Hancock, Cory101075898SCOTT-3 Rox Racing
22Skala, Eddie4475773Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Men (17-18 years) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Orschel, Tyler47252274508Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
2Barton, Malcolm42222074694Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
3Hellreich, Kaleb36181874643Trek Store CC
4Emsley, Nicholas33171674750AWI Racing
5Hulton, Thomas32151774838AWI Racing
6Wright, Brandon29141574825Team Spoke O’Motion
7Sanderson, Brody252574086Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
8Simms, Noah202074493Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
9Fletcher, Jordan161675109Rock and Road Cycle
10Brassor, Scott131375788Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Women Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Meeuwisse, Soren50252574396Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
2Burley, Andrea39172275103Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
3Foxcroft, Paige36162075647Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
3Sauder, Allison36181874647Waterloo Cycling Club
5Gray, Heather222274739Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
6Nieuwold, Elyse202075399PHI Hotel Group / P-K Express p/b Holiday Inn

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Women (17-18 years) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Fabbro, Sarah47222574397Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
2Leonard, Erica45252074502Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
3Hawke, Kierstyn40182275561D’Ornellas Cycling Club
4Gilligan, Dana38201874504Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5Fuller, Samantha171775739S&S Racing PB Garneau and Frog Cycles

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U17 Cadet Expert Men (15-16 years) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Clark, Tyler50252575617Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
2Mysko, Paul39172275572Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
3Loney, Calvin35181774601Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
4Lee, Brandon34161875425Team Hardwood-Trek
5Fedorowich, Owen33132075751Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
6Kerr, Dylan30141674979Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team : Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
7Currie, Sean26121475538Owen Sound Cycling Club
7Ogryzlo, Levi26111575625Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
9Leonard, Scott222275747Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
10Woods, Colton202075463Trek Store CC
11Ng, Hudson151575740Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
12Harvey, Cole101075236Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
13Fex, Rene9975789Team Hardwood-Trek

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (30-39 years) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brusso, Mark50252575038LapDogs Cycling Club
2Anstice, Alex42222075795Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery
3Poehlmann, Thyson34181675193Chrono Cycling
4Bauman, Edgar32102275286
4Christensen, Kai32171575336Peterborough Cycling Club
6Bateman, Robert31141775010Bateman’s Bike Co
7Faulds, Jeff25111474554Peterborough Cycling Club
7De Groote, Eric2571875574Bateman’s Bike Co
9Ennis, Jay24121275769Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
10Rutherford, Ryan202075192Bateman’s Bike Co
11Sagle, Ian1991074236Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
12Money, Kyle161675686Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
13Mahood, Kevin151574537Rock and Road Cycle
14Cauchi, John131374946Rock and Road Cycle
14Buckland, Jesse131375763
16DesRoches, Jeff111174556ZM Cycle & Fitness Club : AWI Racing
17Folland, Mike8875493
18Bandurka, Dan6674013LapDogs Cycling Club
19Janhunen, Stefan5575776Waterloo Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (40-44 years) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barnes, Jon50252575451Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
2Stewart, Seth39172275424Rock and Road Cycle
3Everaert, Jason36181874651ERACE Cancer C.T. p/b Ride Biker Alliance
4Ireland, Neil29151475614ARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos
5Benjik, Ondrej2691774614Rock and Road Cycle
6Wiersma, Richard2481675375Rock and Road Cycle
7Stel, Robert2332075488Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8Holmgren, Robert222275793Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
8Knights, Dave22101274536Team Spoke O’Motion
10Maxwell, Brett202075807Bike Zone Racing
10Wojciechowski, Pawel2051575471Rock and Road Cycle
12Dennis, Michael161675479Speedriver.com
13Grujic, Steve15.642.641374719Pedal Harder-Six S Partners : The Hub Race Team
14Batrynchuk, Jody1541174538Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
15Barker, James141475767The Hub Race Team
16Hoddy, Craig131375484ARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos
17Honig, Peter121275224Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
18Kasprzyk, Tom111175713The Hub Race Team
19Spak, Matthew7775208AWI Racing
20Saunders, Matt6674118Team Spoke O’Motion

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (45-49 years) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Cooney, Paul47222575526Team Spoke O’Motion
2Davidson, Mike45252075076Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
3Clark, Greg38162275387Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
4Peever, Jeff31131874765Two Wheel Racing
5Breault, Michael202075681First Capital Cycling, Kingston
6Shikaze, Jeff181874689Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Sherman, Marc171775295Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
8Rendering, Gary151574707
9Tran, Tuan141475437
10Alexander, Steven121275333True North Road Corps
11MacNeil, Ron111175640
12Givens, Robert101075237

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (50+ years) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Reinis, Paul45252075760Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone
1Meeuwisse, Glenn45202574861Trek Store CC
3Orschel, Eric40182275029Trek Store CC
4Schinkel, Terry39221775805The Hub Race Team
5Ruder, Gordon31131874240Chrono Cycling
6Clarke, Linnley171774475AWI Racing
7Landry, Rick161674813Speedriver.com
7Landsley, Sean161675420
9Sokolovic, Oggie151575070LapDogs Cycling Club
9Burke, John151575605AWI Racing
11Leclair, Guy141475030KHS-APOLLO Bicycles
12Tourond, Michael121275207Bicycle Works
13Girolametto, David111174648Kawartha Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Men (19-29 years) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barson, Chris47222574944Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
2James, Alex34171775152KHS-APOLLO Bicycles
3Hoffer, Cory32122075024Energy Cycling Club
4Murray, Cody29141575646Crimps Cycling Club
5Guenette, Paul252575794Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery
5Chao, Adrian25111474950Urbane Cyclist
7Kinsie, Jon222275729Two Wheel Racing
8Lambert, Griffin202075610Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
9LeBlanc, Jason181874934Team Hardwood-Trek
9Wood, Thomas181875778Mountainview Cycling Club/Total Sports
11Burke, Brian161675680AWI Racing
11Floyd, Austin161674889
13Ramsbottom, Tyler151575696Bateman’s Bike Co
14McDowell, Taylor131375757AWI Racing
15Zammit, Matthew101074949
16Hakkers, Corey9974965Two Wheel Racing
17Cassell, Matthew88746239point8 Racing
18Clarke, William7775515AWI Racing
19Fisher, John6675810Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories