OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XC Ontario Cup - Overall Standings
- 2016/7/15

XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Friday, July 15, 2016

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1Scott Ontario Cup #1, Presented By PlastiglasWoodnewton, Uxbridge, OntarioMay 01, 2016
2Scott Ontario Cup #2, Presented By PlastiglasHighlands Nordic, Duntroon, OntarioMay 15, 2016
3Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3Horseshoe Resort, OntarioJune 05, 2016
4Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, OntarioJune 12, 2016
5Scott Ontario Cup #5 - Albion Endur-O-Cup! Presented by PlastiglasAlbion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, OntarioJuly 10, 2016
6Scott Ontario Cup #6 Presented by PlastiglasElliot Lake, OntarioAugust 21, 2016
7Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by PlastiglasProvincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton OntarioSeptember 11, 2016

Categories
9:00am Start Female: U17 Cadet Sport Women (15-16 years), U15 Minime Women (13-14 years), U13 Peewee Women (11-12 years), U11 Squirt Women (9-10 years),
9:00am Start Male: U17 (Cadet) Sport Men (15-16 years), U15 Minime Men (13-14 years), U13 Peewee Men (11-12 years), U11 Squirt Men (9-10 years),
10:00am Start Female: Junior Sport Women (17-18 years), Senior Sport Women (19-29 years), Master Sport Women (30-39 years), Master Sport Women (40-49 years), Master Women (50+ years), Citizen Women (19+ years),
10:00am Start Male: Master Sport Men (40-44 years), Master Sport Men (45-49 years), Master Sport Men (50-54 years), Master Sport Men (55-59 years), Master Men (60-64 years), Master Men (65+ years), Citizen Men (19+ years),
11:45am Start: SingleSpeed,
11:45am Start Female: U17 Cadet Expert Women (15-16 years), Senior Expert Women (19+ years), Master Expert Women (30-39 years), Master Expert Women (40+ years),
11:45am Start Male: Senior Sport Men (19-29 years), Junior Sport Men (17-18 years), Master Sport Men (30-39 years),
1:30pm Start Female: Senior Elite Women, Junior Expert Women (17-18 years),
1:30pm Start Male: Senior Elite Men, Junior Expert Men (17-18 years), U17 Cadet Expert Men (15-16 years), Master Expert Men (30-39 years), Master Expert Men (40-44 years), Master Expert Men (45-49 years), Master Expert Men (50+ years), Senior Expert Men (19-29 years),

NOTES:


U17 (Cadet) Sport Men (15-16 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hudson, Brayden112202025222575998Energy Cycling Club
2Shaw, Ethan921522201718CP3672Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3Solic, Michael8922252220CP4443Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
4Stewart, Grant841314171822CP3778Rock and Road Cycle
5Vibert, Mac801417161617CP4317Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
6Bertelsen, Erik561216141475581Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
7Hillock, Stephenson46131320CP3371Collingwood Cycling Club
7Peever, Kegan4671112610CP3462Two Wheel Racing
9Ciotlos, Jack43131515
10Hedgcock, James41162574172
Gavrilov, Alex3991515
11Anderson, Trevor38810812CP3918Team Spoke O’Motion
12Wuergler, Eric36101214CP3991Bike Zone Racing
13Goulet, Andre351718CP4176
14Bishenden, Stuart33121011CP4073Team Spoke O’Motion
15Moeini, Parsa2269774132LapDogs Cycling Club
15Prowten, Ryan221111CP4207
Stanton, Damien20119
17Vissers, Theo1818CP4387
17Disabatino, Conrad181875895NCCH p/b Dec Express
Ceotlos, Jack1616
Frost, Eric1313
19Gervais, Avery99CP3851
20Sammon, Nick88CP4603Collingwood Cycling Club
Kiers, Joshua77

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U15 Minime Men (13-14 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Smith, Will113252518252075411Team Hardwood-Trek
2Leliveld, Matthew111222225202275532Team Hardwood-Trek
3Clark, Owen109202022222575618Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team : Evolution Cycles Cycling Club
4Knights, Luke791715171218CP3743Team Spoke O’Motion
4McGarr, Richie79151716161575798Energy Cycling Club
6Van Dam, Jake641313121313CP4397
7Clark, Oscar6012146141474655Rock and Road Cycle
8Drozdow, Felix54182016CP4275Team Hardwood-Trek
9Barnes, Lucas53910131011CP4085Team Hardwood-Trek
10Vialaret, Damien5016171775175euro-sports : Skinouk VDM
11Lancaster, Brett4811118810CP4272Team Hardwood-Trek
12Mysko, Alex4114121575571Team Hardwood-Trek
13Wright, Aaron407879974824Team Spoke O’Motion
13Rorke, Tyler4010697874169Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
15Elliott, Richard36181875037Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
16Punchard, Cole3389115CP4455
17Drozdow, Sebastian311615CP4274Team Hardwood-Trek
18Corry, William28251011CP4331Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
19Kierstead, Benjamin216456CP3978
20Nixon, Milo18567CP4433Team Hardwood-Trek
21Fedor, Quinn1437474124Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
21Holmgren, Max141475865Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
23De Angelis, Matthew1212CP4390
24Northey, Matthew844CP3836
24Framst, Matthew832375265
26Blandford, Kyle55CP4318
27Agnew-Kata, David44CP3993
28Anderson, Logan33CP4319
29Sutherland, Calum22CP3977
29Hewston, Myles22CP4024NCCH p/b Dec Express

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U17 Cadet Sport Women (15-16 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1George, Anna472225CP4857
Stanton, Emma472522
Dufton, Jenna2222Team Totally Spoke’d

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U15 Minime Women (13-14 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stel, Jocelyn1222525222525CP3796Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2Goertz, Melanie1132222252222CP3560Energy Cycling Club
3Kleinikkink, Amanda98202020201874127Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
4Bradbury, Nicole91181817182074500
5Reid, Carys811616181714CP3951Team Spoke O’Motion
6Shikaze, Sarah6417161516CP3291Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Weening, Abigail5715151413CP4183Team Spoke O’Motion
8Lawson, Kelly48171615CP4672Team Hardwood-Trek
MacDonald, Sierra1717
9Punkari, Emma1313CP4979
10Lee, Stephanie1212CP3144

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U13 Peewee Men (11-12 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1De Groote, Theodore1062518182520CP3979Bateman’s Bike Co
2de Haan, Tilson1032222171725CP3772Team Hardwood-Trek
3de Haan, Cooper981820201822CP3774Team Hardwood-Trek
4Bartholomew, Colton97201722201875536Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team : Team Hardwood-Trek
5Ackert, Ian891725252275695Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team : Team Hardwood-Trek
6Wiersma, Hendrik761614161515CP3746Rock and Road Cycle
7Inglis, Theron721212151617CP3624Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
8Norman, Lucas5113111314CP3318Team Hardwood-Trek
8Barnes, Jacob5189121111CP4086Team Hardwood-Trek
10Von Svoboda, Troy491413148CP4307
11Stones, Jonathon48101011107CP4483Team Hardwood-Trek
12Love, Cody43957139CP3771Team Hardwood-Trek
13Knights, Evan35626912CP3742Team Spoke O’Motion
14Gillies, Jack321616CP3826
14Kleinikkink, Ethan3282121074733Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
16Derstroff, Lars30151575626Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
17McDonald, Braeden277866CP3706Rock and Road Cycle
18Lankin, Foxton266974CP4214Team Hardwood-Trek
19Punchard, Blake194105CP4456
20Blandford, Jordan18117CP4347
21Brooks, Owen141475735Skinouk VDM
22Woodford, Alexander131375730Skinouk VDM
23Beecroft, Carter1028CP4310
24Clowater, Dylan954CP4983
24Bergstrome, Benjamin945CP4362Team Hardwood-Trek
26Ogryzlo, Eric8332CP4034Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
27Vandewetering, Lukas743CP3688Energy Cycling Club
28Kelly, Seth633CP3885Team Hardwood-Trek
29Millette, Riley5575502Peterborough Cycling Club
30MacKinnon, Reid22CP3952Team Hardwood-Trek : Team Hardwood-Trek

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U13 Peewee Women (11-12 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Clark, Elli111252022222275619Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team : Evolution Cycles Cycling Club
2Holmgren, Ava1002525252575866Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
3Martin, Sonia7322171717CP3986
4Holmgren, Isabella6222202075867Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5Jaklova, Anna56201818CP4640
6Fennell, Hannah2020CP4303
Scott, Regan1818
Stanton, Lillian1818
7Bradley, Laine161675940Team Hardwood-Trek
7Punkari, Chloe1616CP4978

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U11 Squirt Women (9-10 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stones, Sydney1222525252522CP4482Team Hardwood-Trek
Tait, Cadence58202018
2Wiersma, Nicole422220CP3745
3Brooks, Charlotte252575736Skinouk VDM
Stanton, Molly2222

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U11 Squirt Men (9-10 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ryan, Liam1102216222525CP3910Team Hardwood-Trek
2De Groote, Augustus106252525922CP3980Bateman’s Bike Co
3Hobbs, Kayden7416202018CP4594Cycle Life Cycling Club
3Vurma, Erik742022141874858Team Hardwood-Trek
3Stroomberg, Bas741318151216CP3146Morning Glory Cycling Club
6Wojciechowski, Maxim671520171575755Rock and Road Cycle
7Weening, Elijah6417161417CP4184Team Spoke O’Motion
8Woods, Dallin5714171313CP3797
9Blair, Lucas55181720CP4942
10Inglis, Keiran4612121012CP3623Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
Elisei, Jason2222
11Gaudenzi, Marcus1818CP4054Impala Bicycles Richmond Hill- Velo Love CC
Manley, Charlie1616
12Hune, Danny1515CP4540Team Hardwood-Trek
13Bradley, Jake141475941Team Hardwood-Trek
14Love, Calvin1313CP3770Team Hardwood-Trek
Smiarowski, Greyson1111Rock and Road Cycle
Williams, Erik1111

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (40-44 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ryan, Raymond852025221875416
2Laszkowski, Krystian842220202275191
3Nicholas, Andrew791618252075972The Hub Race Team
4Artemyev, Roman7225222575800
5van den Bosch, Mike681818171575568Rock and Road Cycle
6Rodgers, Mark641222914774505Rock and Road Cycle
7Clark, David596101618974617Rock and Road Cycle
8MacKinnon, Keith581315171375323Chrono Cycling
9Reith, Bevin57152511674094LapDogs Cycling Club
10Hudson, Eddie541017151275758Energy Cycling Club
10Moosie, Brian54920141174609LapDogs Cycling Club
12Filipetto, Anthony521412161075717Chrono Cycling
13Hipwell, Johnny3911161275315Energy Cycling Club
13Argo, Jeremiah3914151074721ARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos
15Vurma, Jason337121474836
Sealy, Robert291316
16Lee, Richard24114974754LapDogs Cycling Club
17Barrett, Chris203510275766
18Edey, Mark171774893WASPcam
Correa, Jesus G1717NovoFit - Compass360Racing
19Stroomberg, Arjan1486CP3145Morning Glory Cycling Club
20Ioannou, Stefan135875556
20Wilson, Scott131375801
20Jordan, Trevor131375675Chrono Cycling
23Stanton, Wally1275CP4920
Robinson, Jason1111
24Leynes, Tristan99CP4191
25Weening, Jon8875692
Gower, Shawn88
26Gaulin, Andre4474032Lantern Rouge
26Leblond, Tom44CP4011
Matthey, Ian33
28Price, Marc3374434
29Smiarowski, Jerry22CP3204Rock and Road Cycle

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (45-49 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Breadman, Tim84201417161774316Energy Cycling Club
2Varella-Cid, Tiago83171516171874262Cycle Solutions
3Leonard, Jube791520222275700Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
4Steciuk, Gavin751425181874749
5Loney, Brian68131615141074519Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
5Labancz, David6818252574701NCCH p/b Dec Express
7Gosselin, Jeff65101114151575009Bateman’s Bike Co
8Drewitt, Gordon5322201174218Speed River Cycling Club
9Ng, Carl49912121675712Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
10Zietara, Adam471113121174881Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
11Munro, Dave4316131474296
12MacEachern, Andrew40221874511Morning Glory Cycling Club
13Musgrave, Keith37513102775683Silent Sports
Anderson, Brad271710Energy Cycling Club
14Plata, Alan27994575669
Munoz, Mauricio2525
15Laidman, Sheldon252575433First Capital Cycling, Kingston
Fleury, Keith2222Energy Cycling Club
16Cox, Barry2277874071LapDogs Cycling Club
17Boston, Bert2011975827
17Howden, Ron2020CP4615Team Hardwood-Trek
17Shaw, Brent202074713Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
20Davies, Roy146875019Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
Adamidis, Christos1313
21Woodford, Michael121275280Cyclelogik Racing
21Rose, Joel121274302Waterloo Cycling Club
23Fox, Michael113875483
23Jordan, Bill1127275586
Fielding, Rick1010Waterloo Cycling Club
Schiafone, Clint99
25Daniell, Doug8875785Collingwood Cycling Club
26Dirksen, Ries66CP4462
27Couillard, Paul55CP4360
28Millette, Jamie4475467Peterborough Cycling Club
McWilliams, Duane44
29Grant, Andrew3375616
29O’Regan, Damian3376024

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (50-54 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leliveld, John107182525221775531Team Hardwood-Trek
2Lynch, Michael94222220171374217Two Wheel Racing
3Kappele, Ross792522181474330Morning Glory Cycling Club
4Beck, Tom7517181813974612LapDogs Cycling Club
5Kleinikkink, Albert6712151616874125Waterloo Cycling Club
6Wagler, Duane511013139675212Two Wheel Racing
7Wagler, Paul50716171075555Two Wheel Racing
8Hill, David4616151575808
9Nadon, Jean-Pierre4591712775233Two Wheel Racing
10Berno, Dino376201174868Caledon Hills Racing
10Woods, Doug3731412875803
12Jakl, Petr352015CP4893
13McLean, David32201275818
14Morin, Joe281414CP3554
15Harvey, Bill27131475234Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
16Vialaret, Jean-Christophe252574894Skinouk VDM : euro-sports
16Trayling, Bill252575560
Toohill, Sean2222
18Swayze, Gary22111175385Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
19Ptolemy, Ian202074510LapDogs Cycling Club
20Hill, Hugh181874846Caledon Hills Racing
21Cho, Derrick17411275603LapDogs Cycling Club
Murray, Mike1616
22Elliott, Ian151575036
22Ogryzlo, David158775621Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
24Neelands, Derrick1421275705
24Andersen, Rick1410475235KHS-APOLLO Bicycles
Antonovitch, Anatoli1111
26Hurtubise, Mike101074981Collingwood Cycling Club
Ciotlos, Stefan66
27Mang, Paul5574873MBRC.org - Pedalinx
Blackwell, John55
28Flatman, David3374157Cycle Solutions

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (55-59 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Matthews, Timothy7525252575359Trek Store CC
2Giangrande, John6222182274960Trek Store CC
3Thompson, Danny5318171875734
4Thomson, Scott502525CP3250Owen Sound Cycling Club
5Northey, Randy442222CP3837
6Bernier, Jacques40202075469Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
6Clavir, Rick40202074611B1 Evo Cycling
8Mackillop, John2222CP4368
9Jacombs, Gary1818CP3668
10Toyne, David1717CP4830
Simard, Dan1717
11Bow, Malcolm161675040Speed River Cycling Club
Fryer, Michael1515

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (60-64 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Fabbro, Dave125252525252575521Trek Store CC
2Irwin, Greg108222222222075162Ottawa Bicycle Club
3Kinsie, Bob762018201874799Two Wheel Racing
4Near, Barry5217181775417Trek Store CC
5Wallace, Steve42202274777Trek Store CC
6Bietola, John38182074908
7Tykoliz, Wally32161674392Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau : St. Catharines Cycling Club
8Hughes, Craig1717CP3147

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (65+ years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wiechula, Damian125252525252574492Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
2Rose, Robert106222022222074866
3Morrow, Francis104202220202275371
4Brown, Robert1818on76015
5Carleton, Robert171774760

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Women (17-18 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Middleton, Elora102.258.252522252275699
2Waldeck, Camille96.267.262220222575143Energy Cycling Club
3Harvey, Rebecca252575257Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Women (19-29 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Oprea, Alicia45252075784Ottawa Bicycle Club
2Vegter, Arianna44222275929
3Harries, Gillian402020CP4486Mountainview Cycling Club/Total Sports
4Mckenzie-Picot, Sarah36181874224Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
Zabukovec, Alana2525
Bendle, Nichola2525

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (30-39 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Dutton, Tanya107182525172275400
2Agar, Tamara9525202525acm3738
3Parton, Corrie802022182075775
4Matota, Melissa792220201774480Bike Zone Racing
5Emsley, Angela611518141475464AWI Racing
6Kidd, Nicola5322151674953Bateman’s Bike Co
Kaikkonen, Kate402218
7Bennett, Kelsey4014131375745The Wild Bettys
8Weaver, Ruth331716CP4481The Wild Bettys
9Hallahan, Heather31161575505Peterborough Cycling Club
10Cauchi, Catrina181875708Rock and Road Cycle
Faucher, Isabelle1717The Wild Bettys

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (40-49 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Flower, Valerie972525252274758Rock and Road Cycle
2Loney, Amanda832225162074518Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
3Wojciechowski, Veronique5816222075472Rock and Road Cycle
4Bonus, Suzanne45202575060ARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos
Raczkevi, Susie2222
Stanton, Tammie2020
5Law, Becky181875441Bike Zone Racing
5Frazer, Tammy1818CP3678
5McLean, Holly181875448Trek Store CC
8Wright, Jennifer1717CP4369
8Markus, Sue171774036The Wild Bettys
leclerc, chantal1717
10Flood, Melanie1616CP4030Arrow Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Women (50+ years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Metzger, Sandra125252525252575443Team Hardwood-Trek
2Tykoliz, Anna91172020181674391Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau : St. Catharines Cycling Club
3Davie, Melinda6420222274053The Wild Bettys
4Armstrong, Barb5118181575490KHS-APOLLO Bicycles
5Rossall, Julie44222274589The Wild Bettys
Avery, Susan2222
6MacIntyre, Meg2020CP3700
Vanexan, Lisa2020
7Evans, Gill1818CP4831
8Bernier, Micheline171775468Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Women (19+ years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wallace, Karen472225CP4348
1Morrison, Laura472522CP4932Bateman’s Bike Co
3Boughner, Karyn422220CP4150
4Williams, Lisa J.2525CP4168
Johnson, Patty2525The Wild Bettys
5Ferguson, Lisa2020CP4092Uxbridge Cycling Club
5Fan, Rene2020CP4935

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Men (19+ years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hulton, Jim8120251818CP4104AWI Racing
2Hamilton, Mark77162216167CP3548AWI Racing
Burke, Spencer472225
3Bradt, Kevin44171710CP4349
4Doiron, Bob401822CP4182
Vandewetering, Fred402020Energy Cycling Club
5Kubacki, Kamil392217CP4343
Agar, Matt2525Blacksheep Mountain Bike Club
Matthew, Ian2525
6MacFarlane, Christopher2222CP4108
7Tenaglia, Paul2020CP3633
Carr, Chad1818
8Wall, Steve1717CP3789
9Klassen, Eric1616CP3433Energy Cycling Club
Elisei, Marius1515
Della Torre, Noriel1515
10Mysko, Rod1414CP3976Team Hardwood-Trek
10Salatino, Tony1414CP3714
12Bator, Steve1313CP4637
12McLean, David1313CP3780
14Hopkins, Ian1212CP4997
Matei, Daniel1111
15MacLellan, Colin99CP3639
16Halton, Jim88CP4013
17Anderson, Darcy66CP3937

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


SingleSpeed

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Carnegie, Gavin9225252220CP4113Trek Store CC
2Adams, Shawn871820181714CP3960
3Woo, Larry752022181575513LapDogs Cycling Club
4Winfield, Jon7225252275774AWI Racing
5Dermont, David40221875189True North Cycles
6Watson, Andrew252575491AWI Racing
7Caylor, Sarah2222CP4747Bike Zone Racing
8Calhoun, Sean202074952Bike Zone Racing
Ellah, Corey2020
9Cur, Arek1717CP4165
10Chao, Adrian161674950Urbane Cyclist

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Men (19-29 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1De Ruiter, Darren94221718172075724Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2Beaudoin, Trevor6725251775398
3Dahan-Meyboom, Samuel6516151512775599
4Armstrong, Jeff631817141475814
5Sinclair, Marc6220161610747949point8 Racing
6Ufimtsev, Lev6117222275858
7Boston, Mark5320181575828
8Giangrande, Charles401813974959Trek Store CC
9Sheffield, Philip38162274431Waterloo Cycling Club
10Mitchell, Jacob37221575096Waterloo Cycling Club
11McMurray, James331412774576Rock and Road Cycle
Ng, Dylan261313
Gomez, Sebastian2525
12Farrell, Patrick22101274690Morning Glory Cycling Club
13Pieprzak, Taylor2020CP4657Team Hardwood-Trek
Wagler, Simon1818
Crawley, Aidan1789Trek Store CC
14Hatton, Chris161675123
15Yeung, Hinkel151574926Bateman’s Bike Co
Tacoma, Logan1414
16Davies, Harrison131375018Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
17Costa, Mike121274630Bateman’s Bike Co
18Soto, Daniel1111CP3587Morning Glory Cycling Club
Lynch, Bruce1111
Beardsall, Ben88
Biarns, Trevor66
Costa, Matt55
Wilkins, Kristian44

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Men (17-18 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1McDowell, Nathan122252525252275841TPT Racing
2Doiron, Thomas97152022202075691TPT Racing
3Deare, Eric832020182575693
4Woods, Graeme7217172216CP3798Trek Store CC
5Steciuk, Graeme681618171774748TPT Racing
6Fox, Hunter5418181875377
7Kleinikkink, Adrian4415141574126Waterloo Cycling Club
8Loughlin, Brendan33171675604
9Hobourn, Jeremy30141674844
10Thorsteinson, Joe151575911
11Mendonca, Mark131375140

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (30-39 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Framst, Mike77131018162075211
2Williams, Kris751718221875611
3Goertz, Isaac621020151775944Energy Cycling Club
3Pelletier, Joel6220202275454
5Bulthuis, Eric581117121875973
6Smith, Brook569141561275480
7Simpson, Eric502525CP4724
8Lee, Joel4662014674265Waterloo Cycling Club
9Martin, Nathan4210171575772Two Wheel Racing
10Kirchner, Jeff3912161174624Beaches Cycling Club (BCC)
11Willing, Andy3814101474745
12Lavers, Matthew321212874203Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
13Russell, Ryan3041151075390
14Jirasek, Lubomir29131675547
15Vo, Kim281182775373Bateman’s Bike Co
16Wong, Will26131375434Bateman’s Bike Co
17Mildner, Jiri2215775527
18Wall, Taylar2016475702Sepps
Brown, Adam1818
19Durand, Chris171774829Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
20Chappell, Brandon161675120Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
21Briggs, Gary1515CP4498
22Rive, Bennett1477
23Robin, Marc-Antoine131374209Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
24Wheelock, David123975332Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
McIntyre, Sean1111
25Poulter, Sean102874658LapDogs Cycling Club
26Hallahan, Philippe95475504Peterborough Cycling Club
Slessor, Bert99
26Kelly, Ryan9975591
28Monck, Jason8874527Silent Sports
29Sealey, Sean6675180Bateman’s Bike Co
30Mortlock, Jason5575883LapDogs Cycling Club
Barker, Jeffrey55
31Graham, Chris33CP4325Team Spoke O’Motion
31Smith, Ryan3374311Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
33Borg, Vincent22CP4025Uxbridge Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U17 Cadet Expert Women (15-16 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Vanderlee, Marlee116252522222275787Energy Cycling Club
2Shikaze, Kaitlyn972225252574790Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3Tarnopolsky, Milla34.856.68.252075754PHI Hotel Group / P-K Express p/b Holiday Inn

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Women (19+ years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Sauder, Janel912522222274044The Wild Bettys
2Simms, Hannah6725251775261
3Beardsall, Jessica46.027.267.268.258.2515Chrono Cycling
4Blaylock, April43251875460Waterloo Cycling Club
5Giangrande, Victoria40202074961
5Bernier, Mélanie40221875319Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
7Smith, Carolyn38221674196Waterloo Cycling Club
8Jackson, Jenn252576032
9Ferguson, Tabi202075685Waterloo Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (30-39 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Grujic, Karen109252522201775003Pedal Harder-Six S Partners : The Hub Race Team
2Christensen, Rebecca8222202218Peterborough Cycling Club
3Haviland, Sue7525252575900Norco Evolution
4Alsop, Christina5720172074299Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
5Rodgers, Jenn40221874506Rock and Road Cycle
5Piciga, Natascha40182274879Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (40+ years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hutson, Lisa104152222202575301HBCC
2Haagmans-Hawke, Kim101182520182075382D’Ornellas Cycling Club
3Holmgren, Lisa922517252575815Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
3Musgrave, Ingrid92202017171875682Silent Sports
5Lewis, Anouchka842218222275528ARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos
6O’Hare, Maureen621715151575085Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
7Fender, Lisa581214161674483The Wild Bettys
8Waldeck, Margie521113141475142Energy Cycling Club
8Greene, Leslie521612121275882Chain Reaction Cycling Club
10Mousseau, Nathalie4914181774971Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
11Bacik, Andrea4113151375419
12Brown, Jenny32161675644Bike Zone Racing
13Amancio, Michelle131375759Bike Zone Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Men

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Disera, Peter103182025202074685Norco Factory Team
2Mulcahy, Liam92222213171874241Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
3Ross, Davis812018182574579AWI Racing
4Glassford, Peter792516162274697Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
4Krushel, Kelsey79161615151775762Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
6Martindill, Matthew74141714131675826Arrow Racing
7Schmidt, Alex591518861275232PHI Hotel Group / P-K Express p/b Holiday Inn
8Nadon, Marc-Antoine5725201274496
9Slaughter, Jon50879111574454Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
10Zandstra, Derek47222574259SCOTT-3 Rox Racing
11Hlavenka, Luke44137101475161Chrono Cycling
12Brioschi, Corey43713101375185Chrono Cycling
13McNeely, Evan39172274766Norco Factory Team
14Klaver, David3711611975782Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery
15Fruetel, Chris349141174738Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
16Lynch, Scott3010124475509
17Bailey, Mitchell26121474782Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
17Wallar, Robin26125975577Chrono Cycling
19Hermanovsky, Michael21315375820
20Douglas, Kyle1911875899SCOTT-3 Rox Racing
21Reid, Dave156975442Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
22Skala, Eddie1443775773Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery
23Waghorne, Bret135875389Bateman’s Bike Co
23Pendziwol, Colin135875608Rollin’ Thunder Racing PB Marostica Subaru
25Hancock, Cory101075898SCOTT-3 Rox Racing
25Chapman, Stephen101074621
27Kocemba, Jan92775650Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
28Flood, Owen62475593Arrow Racing
28Mackillop, Brendan6675114Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
28Bailey, Dylan6675584Rollin’ Thunder Racing PB Marostica Subaru
31Lefebvre, Alex5575170Speedriver.com

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Men (17-18 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Orschel, Tyler114252220222574508Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
2Barton, Malcolm101222017202274694Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
3Hellreich, Kaleb90181818181874643Trek Store CC
4Emsley, Nicholas74171611131774750AWI Racing
5Wright, Brandon73141514151574825Team Spoke O’Motion
6Hulton, Thomas70151710141474838AWI Racing
7Simms, Noah5320161774493Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
8Disera, Quinton50252574063Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
9Brassor, Scott45139101375788Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
10Webster, Aidan4012121674977Waterloo Cycling Club
11Bertelsen, Leif38.527.267.26131175580Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
12Holmgren, Gunnar38221674038Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
13Sanderson, Brody252574086Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
14Diniz, Nicholas202075346Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
15Fletcher, Jordan161675109Rock and Road Cycle
16Allaire, Jake151574495Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Women

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Meeuwisse, Soren862525162074396Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
2Nieuwold, Elyse852018222575399PHI Hotel Group / P-K Express p/b Holiday Inn
3Burley, Andrea781722172275103Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
4Foxcroft, Paige691620151875647Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
5Batty, Emily50252574686Trek Factory Racing
6Gray, Heather39221774739Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
7Sauder, Allison36181874647Waterloo Cycling Club
8Smith, Haley222274762Norco Factory Team
9Kofman, Mikaela202074256Ridebiker Alliance p/b Sho-Air
10Kelly, Siobhan141474412To Wheels Epic Sports BCC

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Women (17-18 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leonard, Erica114252022222574502Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
2Fabbro, Sarah109222520202274397Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
3Hawke, Kierstyn96182218182075561RealDeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garneau
4Gilligan, Dana882018252574504Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
5Fuller, Samantha35171875739S&S Racing PB Garneau and Frog Cycles

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U17 Cadet Expert Men (15-16 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Clark, Tyler1002525252575617Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
2Fedorowich, Owen91132016172575751Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
3Lee, Brandon89161817182075425Team Hardwood-Trek
4Leonard, Scott842220202275747Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
5Loney, Calvin81181714151774601Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
6Ogryzlo, Levi68111513131675625Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Currie, Sean64121411121575538Arrow Racing : Owen Sound Cycling Club
7Ng, Hudson641515161875740Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Woods, Colton6420222275463Trek Store CC
10Kerr, Dylan4814161874979Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
11Mysko, Paul39172275572Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
12Goyette, Jacob34.258.25121475886Team Spoke O’Motion
13Fex, Rene339101475789Team Hardwood-Trek
14Harvey, Cole101075236Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (30-39 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brusso, Mark119252522222575038LapDogs Cycling Club
2Bauman, Edgar89102217182275286
3Poehlmann, Thyson87181616172075193Chrono Cycling
4Christensen, Kai81171515161875336Peterborough Cycling Club
5Cauchi, John731320251574946Rock and Road Cycle
6Faulds, Jeff6111141371674554Norco Evolution : Peterborough Cycling Club
7Ennis, Jay5912121412975769Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
8Rutherford, Ryan5820182075192Bateman’s Bike Co
8De Groote, Eric587188111475574Bateman’s Bike Co
10Mahood, Kevin551512151374537Rock and Road Cycle
11Bateman, Robert54141791475010Bateman’s Bike Co
12Buckland, Jesse471311131075763
13Lancia, Mark43.027.268.258.257.261274683AWI Racing
14Anstice, Alex42222075795Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery
15Jess, Gregory37.138.257.264.621775783Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing : Uxbridge Cycling Club
16Money, Kyle3716101175686Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
17Sagle, Ian349106974236Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
18Bandurka, Dan26648874013LapDogs Cycling Club
19Souter, Danny252575320KHS-APOLLO Bicycles
20Holmes, Scott24710775552
21DesRoches, Jeff23116674556ZM Cycle & Fitness Club : AWI Racing
22Janhunen, Stefan105575776Waterloo Cycling Club
22Bartczak, Tomek105575465Bateman’s Bike Co
24Folland, Mike8875493

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (40-44 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barnes, Jon125252525252575451Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
2Stewart, Seth96172222171875424Rock and Road Cycle
3Everaert, Jason94181818182274651ERACE Cancer C.T. p/b Ride Biker Alliance
4Maxwell, Brett802020202075807Bike Zone Racing
5Dennis, Michael661617161775479Speedriver.com
6Stel, Robert6232012131475488Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Knights, Dave59101214121174536Team Spoke O’Motion
8Kasprzyk, Tom541116151275713The Hub Race Team
9Ireland, Neil531514111375614ARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos
10Benjik, Ondrej52917810874614Rock and Road Cycle
11Wiersma, Richard51816108975375Rock and Road Cycle
12Barker, James4414141675767The Hub Race Team
12Holmgren, Robert44222275793Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
14Batrynchuk, Jody39411131174538Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
15Wojciechowski, Pawel355159675471Rock and Road Cycle
16Grujic, Steve31.642.641374574719Pedal Harder-Six S Partners : The Hub Race Team
17Saunders, Matt23665674118Team Spoke O’Motion
18Cummins, Jeremy1991075961
19Organ, George151575361Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
19Pady, Richard151575857
21Hoddy, Craig131375484ARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos
22Stewart, Nathan125775859Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
22Honig, Peter121275224Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
24Spak, Matthew7775208AWI Racing
24Winster, Justen7775068Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (45-49 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Davidson, Mike105252018202275076Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing
2Cooney, Paul872225202075526Team Spoke O’Motion
3Peever, Jeff75131814131774765Two Wheel Racing
4Clark, Greg731622171875387Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team : Evolution Cycles Cycling Club
5Jobin, Éric6922222575684KHS-APOLLO Bicycles
6Sherman, Marc651715151875295Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
7Shikaze, Jeff5018161674689Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8Simms, Kevin42251774473Trek Store CC
9Tran, Tuan25141175437
9Law, Dave252575440Bike Zone Racing
11Alexander, Steven22121075333True North Road Corps
12Breault, Michael202075681First Capital Cycling, Kingston
13Thomsen, Paul161674989Collingwood Cycling Club
14Rendering, Gary151574707
15Fargo, Brent141475830Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
16Nicholle, Rod121274955Caledon Hills Racing
17MacNeil, Ron111175640
18Givens, Robert101075237

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (50+ years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Orschel, Eric109182225222275029Trek Store CC
2Schinkel, Terry842217202575805The Hub Race Team
3Clarke, Linnley821720252074475AWI Racing
4Reinis, Paul6725202275760Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone
5Ruder, Gordon661318181774240Chrono Cycling
6Sokolovic, Oggie641517171575070LapDogs Cycling Club
7Meeuwisse, Glenn6320251874861Trek Store CC
8Girolametto, David521116131274648Kawartha Cycling Club
9Leclair, Guy4414161475030KHS-APOLLO Bicycles
10Burke, John4115151175605AWI Racing
11Tourond, Michael3812141275207Bicycle Works
12Landsley, Sean31161575420
13Mazza, Michael181875677Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
14Abbey, Garnett161674110ERACE Cancer C.T. p/b Ride Biker Alliance
14Landry, Rick161674813Speedriver.com
16Wright, Chris131374968Caledon Hills Racing
17Nishman, Rob101074356Morning Glory Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Men (19-29 years)

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barson, Chris912225222274944Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
2Hoffer, Cory7412201791675024Energy Cycling Club
3Kinsie, Jon7222252575729Two Wheel Racing
3Guenette, Paul7225222575794Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery
5Lambert, Griffin682020151375610Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
6Murray, Cody63141512101275646Crimps Cycling Club
7James, Alex5217171875152KHS-APOLLO Bicycles
8McDowell, Taylor4913162075757AWI Racing
8Ramsbottom, Tyler4915161875696Bateman’s Bike Co
10Floyd, Austin4716141774889Norco Evolution
11Chao, Adrian43111411774950Urbane Cyclist
12Wagler, Jamie4213141575557Two Wheel Racing
13Mahoney, Sean40.16.68.258.251775548
14Bayley, Michael38182075802
15Hakkers, Corey359121474965Two Wheel Racing
16Cassell, Matthew3389610746239point8 Racing
17Burke, Brian31161575680AWI Racing
18Wood, Thomas29181175778Mountainview Cycling Club/Total Sports
19Fisher, John24610875810Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
20Zammit, Matthew21101174949
21LeBlanc, Jason181874934Team Hardwood-Trek
22Kaiser, Mitch131374199Lantern Rouge
23Clarke, William7775515AWI Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories