OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
MTB - Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, ON - May 26, 2018

Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, ON, Saturday May 26, 2018
44Km Men Under 19 years
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:29:59.0 Distance: 44.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1172Calvin LoneyTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire2:23:47.2618.361:10:231:13:23
2123Jack CiotlosMariposa Cycle Racing Team2:24:10.6223.318.311:11:051:13:04
3142Nicholas Emsleyfrom Haliburton2:30:45.786:58.517.511:11:021:19:43
4146Avery GervaisHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team2:37:10.2713:23.016.801:16:161:20:53
5132Matthew DeAngelisKing Race from King City2:52:02.4528:15.115.351:18:221:33:40
6214Jonathon StonesHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team3:07:23.6943:36.414.091:26:511:40:31
7190Milo NixonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team3:07:25.9143:38.614.091:26:501:40:35
DNF112Benjamin BergstromeHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:28:17.741:28:17
Updated @ 14:21:14 2018/05/26
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, ON, Saturday May 26, 2018
44Km Men 20−34 years
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:29:59.0 Distance: 44.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1149Paul Guenettefrom Sudbury2:22:16.6418.561:10:251:11:51
2231Erik Boxfrom Milton2:23:01.5444.818.461:09:411:13:19
3170Alex LefebvrePeterborough Cycling Club2:24:13.271:56.618.311:10:241:13:48
4109Michael Bayleyfrom Minesing2:26:07.153:50.518.071:11:071:14:59
5188Marek MusiejWin Cycling Centre from Milton2:27:25.975:09.317.911:13:411:13:44
6187Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph2:33:45.9411:29.317.171:14:441:19:01
7121Ken Burgessfrom Kitchener2:42:21.9820:05.316.261:19:361:22:45
8181Sam Meyboomfrom Toronto2:44:51.7722:35.116.011:17:111:27:40
9105Simon Arsenaultfrom Glen Williams3:31:20.761:09:04.112.491:38:131:53:07
DNF198Tyler RamsbottomBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:21:13.131:21:13
DNF221Scott Turnerfrom Midland1:42:16.231:42:16
DNF150Spencer Gutcherfrom Perth2:15:57.332:15:57
Updated @ 14:21:14 2018/05/26
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, ON, Saturday May 26, 2018
44Km Men 35−49 years
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:29:59.0 Distance: 44.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 55
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1167Dave LawBike Zone Racing from Barrie2:22:51.8118.481:09:341:13:16
2104Alex AnsticeWolfPak Racing from Tehkummah2:25:12.622:20.818.181:11:561:13:15
3210Brook SmithBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV2:27:21.114:29.217.921:12:491:14:31
4203Marc Riouxfrom Sudbury2:30:37.367:45.517.531:14:071:16:30
5191George OrganCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:32:40.749:48.917.291:12:531:19:47
6222Jason VurmaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team2:35:49.3512:57.516.941:17:131:18:35
7213Nathan Stewartfrom Waterdown2:36:12.3413:20.516.901:16:251:19:47
8114Kevin BlackBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV2:39:55.4417:03.616.511:17:551:22:00
9168Richard Leefrom Guelph2:41:28.2218:36.416.351:18:091:23:18
10194Corey Pavlikfrom Midhurst2:41:33.8718:42.016.341:19:261:22:07
11153Scott Holmesfrom Singhampton2:41:52.8419:01.016.311:17:461:24:06
12205Matt SaundersLapDogs Cycling Club/Barrie2:44:04.8421:13.016.091:17:451:26:19
13206Rob Sidhufrom Palgrave2:46:03.9123:12.015.901:22:141:23:49
14218Paul Tenofrom Toronto2:46:18.0023:26.115.871:46:3059:47
15204Jay Rothenburgfrom Barrie2:47:48.2924:56.415.731:22:171:25:31
16171Angel Licopfrom Toronto2:50:08.7027:16.815.521:17:131:32:55
17185Dave Munrofrom Toronto2:52:29.9829:38.115.301:20:201:32:09
18165Ryan Kellyfrom Bradford2:52:39.3529:47.515.291:25:141:27:25
19103Edwin Ampolitodfrom Scarborough2:53:47.5230:55.715.191:23:401:30:07
20226Jack Wiertelakfrom Oakville2:56:00.6933:08.815.001:23:341:32:25
21219Phillip Tenofrom North York2:56:25.1133:33.214.961:25:111:31:13
22139Gordon DrewittSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph2:56:30.7933:38.914.961:22:141:34:16
23193Samuel Pangfrom Scarborough2:57:41.8434:50.014.861:24:521:32:49
24156Chris IveyNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club2:58:15.5135:23.714.811:24:161:33:58
25197Mark Ramsayfrom Toronto3:02:23.2239:31.414.471:26:301:35:52
26134Andrei Delgadofrom Toronto3:06:02.3043:10.414.191:29:131:36:49
27182Andrew MonahanCollingwood Cycling Club3:06:02.3043:10.414.191:35:261:30:35
28175Chad MadalenoNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club3:07:03.2844:11.414.111:27:211:39:41
29145Don GainHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team3:07:26.7844:34.914.081:28:171:39:09
30169Scott Leechfrom Brooklin3:10:49.5247:57.713.831:32:251:38:24
31189Dan Nicksfrom Stoney Creek3:11:20.0248:28.213.801:29:281:41:51
32138Jamie Doolfrom Kitchener3:13:52.8351:01.013.621:34:151:39:37
33539Kristian Bischofffrom Sudbury3:16:21.2153:29.313.451:30:171:46:03
34161Radek Kalinowskifrom Mississauga3:20:13.5057:21.613.191:31:321:48:41
35158Przemyslaw Jasinskifrom Mississauga3:20:15.7657:23.913.181:31:291:48:45
36155Shannon Irwinfrom East York3:24:29.141:01:37.312.911:36:181:48:10
37174Colin MacLellanfrom Scarborough3:25:10.941:02:19.112.871:34:141:50:56
38200Johnathon Reedfrom Mono3:27:40.991:04:49.112.711:37:541:49:46
39196Andrew Primmerfrom Toronto3:30:41.711:07:49.812.531:35:141:55:27
40199Shamus Raskfrom Barrie3:31:20.761:08:28.912.491:38:111:53:09
41106Michael Bardynfrom Toronto3:33:29.711:10:37.812.371:37:021:56:26
42195Alan PlataLapDogs Cycling Club/East York3:33:29.711:10:37.812.371:37:381:55:50
43164Dennis Kavishfrom Whitby3:35:20.511:12:28.712.261:33:292:01:51
44125Luke Connickfrom Waubuashene3:35:22.081:12:30.212.261:37:521:57:29
45215Anthony Stuartfrom Stouffville3:37:41.971:14:50.112.131:44:391:53:02
46229Shawn Yakeleyfrom Hillsdale3:38:50.711:15:58.812.061:41:061:57:43
47151Dan Hendriksfrom Midhurst3:45:08.011:22:16.111.731:35:502:09:17
48225Mike Weatherillfrom Collingwood3:54:03.371:31:11.511.281:44:312:09:32
49122Graham Carnegiefrom Horseshoe Valley4:13:20.281:50:28.410.421:47:292:25:50
50147Ryan Grahamfrom Burlington4:19:05.061:56:13.210.191:53:082:25:56
DNF115Paul BokenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:18:11.301:18:11
DNF117Michael Bowenfrom Toronto1:29:26.801:29:26
DNF148Steven Grossfrom Toronto1:41:38.531:41:38
DNF108Robert BatemanBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AVBroken Chain
DNF176Allen Madorefrom Whitby
Updated @ 14:21:14 2018/05/26
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, ON, Saturday May 26, 2018
44Km Men 50+ years
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:29:59.0 Distance: 44.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 20
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1207Kevin SimmsHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team2:20:27.0918.801:10:211:10:05
2129Michael Davidsonfrom Claremont2:23:48.593:21.418.361:10:211:13:27
3120Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph2:35:09.7314:42.617.011:16:211:18:48
4201Gary Renderingfrom Beaverton2:37:23.5416:56.416.771:17:201:20:02
5102Christos AdamidisLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:39:58.0619:30.916.501:16:231:23:35
6216Gary SwayzeActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing2:43:16.4622:49.316.171:20:381:22:38
7107Philip Barnettfrom Brantford2:46:49.2526:22.115.831:20:451:26:03
8157Petr Jaklfrom Orillia2:50:30.2430:03.115.481:22:381:27:51
9162Ross KappeleMorning Glory Cycling Club2:50:34.1430:07.015.481:24:581:25:35
10119Marcus BoyleLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto3:03:41.9943:14.814.371:33:521:29:49
11140Tom Eastfrom Midhurst3:10:23.3649:56.213.871:30:401:39:42
12177Colm McGrathfrom Smiths Falls3:13:49.1653:22.013.621:34:111:39:37
13224Duane Waglerfrom Clarksburg3:14:23.5153:56.413.581:32:531:41:30
14208Geoff Simpsonfrom Aurora3:25:10.941:04:43.812.871:33:091:52:01
15135John Dempseyfrom Brampton3:30:10.231:09:43.112.561:36:551:53:14
16166Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton3:35:06.491:14:39.412.271:38:461:56:19
17141Grant EdmondsBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV3:47:30.411:27:03.311.601:43:532:03:36
DNF154Jim Hultonfrom Barrie1:33:30.891:33:30
DNF178Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:36:05.411:36:05
DNF180Glen Menardfrom Mississauga1:37:48.691:37:48
Updated @ 14:21:14 2018/05/26
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, ON, Saturday May 26, 2018
44Km FATBIKE Open
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:29:59.0 Distance: 44.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2Gender
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1220Sean ThibeaultWoodstock Racing/Brantford2:38:34.9716.651:18:051:20:29M 1/9
2100Garnett Lee AbbeyKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting2:43:58.035:23.016.101:18:041:25:53M 2/9
3126Jesus Giovanni Correafrom Mississauga2:50:40.3412:05.315.471:20:331:30:06M 3/9
4173Michael Mafrom Toronto3:04:16.6025:41.614.331:26:481:37:28M 4/9
5192Garry Origfrom North York3:15:40.2237:05.213.491:31:271:44:12M 5/9
6217Oscar Tefrom Scarborough3:40:46.421:02:11.411.961:43:111:57:35M 6/9
7184Tim Morrisonfrom Guelph3:43:21.561:04:46.511.821:40:152:03:05M 7/9
8179David McLeanfrom Oro-Medonte4:26:31.301:47:56.39.911:53:452:32:45M 8/9
DNF144Blake Fickfrom Barrie1:51:44.661:51:44M 9/9
Updated @ 14:21:14 2018/05/26
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, ON, Saturday May 26, 2018
44Km E−Bike Open
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:29:59.0 Distance: 44.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2
PlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2Gender
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
234Dustin SampsonSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club2:29:24.6517.671:11:381:17:46M 1/2
233Myles CullenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club2:30:40.031:15.317.521:22:071:08:32M 2/2
Updated @ 14:21:14 2018/05/26
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, ON, Saturday May 26, 2018
44Km SingleSpeed Open
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:29:59.0 Distance: 44.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2Gender
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1230Bert Slessorfrom Coldwater2:44:58.4516.001:20:021:24:56M 1/4
2128Ryan Daiberfrom Acton2:46:27.791:29.315.861:18:191:28:08M 2/4
3110Shannon BentleySound Solutions/Hawkestone3:02:26.7817:28.314.471:29:431:32:43F 1/1
4152Steve Hodgefrom Guelph3:09:54.0624:55.613.901:31:491:38:04M 3/4
DNF111Scott BentleySound Solutions/Hawkestone1:16:13.771:16:13M 4/4
Updated @ 14:21:14 2018/05/26
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, ON, Saturday May 26, 2018
44Km Women Under 34 years
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:29:59.0 Distance: 44.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1209Lindsay Smithfrom Barrie4:05:41.3810.751:49:582:15:43
Updated @ 14:21:14 2018/05/26
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, ON, Saturday May 26, 2018
44Km Women 35+ years
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:29:59.0 Distance: 44.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1131Lori Davisfrom Oro Medonte2:59:15.6114.731:26:481:32:27
2160Monika Jostfrom Sudbury3:10:21.2911:05.613.871:29:111:41:10
3183Lisa Monkfrom Brooklin3:10:23.3611:07.713.871:32:251:37:58
4133Kimberley DeGunstfrom Guelph3:10:52.1211:36.513.831:31:471:39:04
5212Kate Sparlingfrom Singhampton3:14:30.8815:15.213.571:32:301:41:59
6211Meredith Smithfrom Barrie3:15:35.0116:19.313.501:31:461:43:48
7118Andrea BowkerLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto3:17:04.0017:48.313.401:35:221:41:41
8127Heather Culbertfrom Toronto3:39:35.3540:19.712.021:46:271:53:08
9143Angela Emsleyfrom Haliburton3:58:40.8559:25.211.061:47:162:11:24
10202Cheryl Ridgersfrom Woodstock4:06:43.341:07:27.710.701:44:082:22:35
11*159Lila Jermeyfrom Oro-Medonte2:05:53.651 lap to go10.482:05:53
DNF228Janice Wrightfrom Toronto2:50:20.302:50:20
Updated @ 14:21:14 2018/05/26
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, ON, Saturday May 26, 2018
22Km Women Under 34 years
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:02.3 Distance: 22.0 Km Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1608Lishan Ouyangfrom Markham1:25:30.3515.44
2232Katie OzolinsVéloColour from Milton1:30:49.375:19.014.53
3623Sydney StonesHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:51:24.4325:54.011.85
4530Alyssa Armstrongfrom Coldwater2:27:50.111:02:19.78.93
5576Emily Jonesfrom Jerseyville2:36:24.651:10:54.38.44
6571Angela Hughesfrom Mississauga2:36:28.481:10:58.18.44
7531Fiona Arsenaultfrom Glen Williams2:36:29.331:10:58.98.44
8613Rachel Powellfrom Fergus2:39:02.951:13:32.68.30
DNF566Kira Grattanfrom Coldwater
Updated @ 14:21:14 2018/05/26
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, ON, Saturday May 26, 2018
22Km Women 35+ years
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:02.3 Distance: 22.0 Km Participants: 20
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1560Valerie FlowerSix S Partners p/b Ciclowerks1:23:03.8715.89
2620Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:37:59.3414:55.413.47
3633Lisa Vanexanfrom Toronto1:38:16.1115:12.213.43
4578Agatha KisielHighgate Racing p/b D’Ornellas Bike Shop1:39:25.6716:21.713.28
5550Susan Dawsonfrom Kitchener1:42:52.2619:48.312.83
6570Jocelyne Heneberryfrom Sudbury1:44:01.0020:57.112.69
7528Michelle AmancioBike Zone Racing from Palgrave1:46:12.4623:08.512.43
8621Tammy Simmonsfrom Barrie1:52:15.3429:11.411.76
9542Erin Bowser−Macdonaldfrom Oro Medonte1:53:04.1530:00.211.67
10626Joanne Taylorfrom Toronto1:55:07.9732:04.011.47
11564Alison Godwinfrom Greater Sudbury1:57:56.9034:53.011.19
12601Carol Mourrefrom Sudbury1:58:00.3134:56.411.19
13628Whitney Townsendfrom Coldwater2:02:36.5239:32.610.77
14595Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-Medonte2:02:54.8439:50.910.74
15163Christine Kavishfrom Whitby2:17:30.4354:26.59.60
16611Liza Parryfrom Thornhill2:34:10.551:11:06.68.56
17605Alison Nicksfrom Stoney Creek2:41:31.951:18:28.08.17
18589Melanie MacKenziefrom London2:52:52.691:29:48.87.64
DNF557Pat Fifefrom Toronto
DNF597Lea Meeuwissefrom Severn
DNS113Megan Bischofffrom Sudbury
Updated @ 14:21:14 2018/05/26
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, ON, Saturday May 26, 2018
22Km Men Under 19 years
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:02.3 Distance: 22.0 Km Participants: 22
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1573Theron InglisHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:12:24.7418.23
2632Luke ValentiHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:12:28.293.518.21
3639Noah DeenBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:17:32.475:07.717.02
4614Thomas PurdyBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:18:16.975:52.216.86
5615Noah RamsayBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:19:17.606:52.816.65
6591Jack MantifelDurham Shredders from Whitby1:20:47.428:22.616.34
7555Jason EliseiTrue Grit Cycling Club/Milton1:22:27.9910:03.216.01
8581Tyson Langleyfrom Midland1:24:45.3512:20.615.57
9600Fisher MonahanCollingwood Cycling Club1:25:07.0112:42.215.51
10630Sam TrumbleHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:25:36.3413:11.515.42
11634Troy von SvobodaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:25:56.4013:31.615.36
12586Cody LoveHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:30:38.8818:14.114.56
13577Seth KellyHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:31:44.2119:19.414.39
14567Michael Guerrafrom Ancaster1:36:33.3224:08.513.67
15590Reid MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:41:36.1229:11.312.99
16617Leighton RowleyHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:47:12.0934:47.312.31
17582Foxton LankinHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:47:13.2534:48.512.31
18635Erik VurmaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:47:36.3535:11.612.27
19537Antoine BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:48:53.1336:28.312.12
20585Calvin LoveHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team2:10:03.3257:38.510.15
21599Matteo Minifrom Oakville2:17:37.031:05:12.29.59
22602Trevor MurikHamilton Youth Cycling/Ancaster2:36:37.581:24:12.88.43
Updated @ 14:21:14 2018/05/26
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, ON, Saturday May 26, 2018
22Km Men 20−34 years
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:02.3 Distance: 22.0 Km Participants: 13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1640Michael Brian Juguilonfrom Etobicoke1:15:14.4017.54
2545Nelson Castrofrom Etobicoke1:15:33.1218.717.47
3186Andrew Murdochfrom Midhurst1:22:04.566:50.116.08
4533Jimson Barcenafrom Pickering1:22:59.927:45.515.90
5588James Arlie Maasinfrom Toronto1:24:47.609:33.215.57
6619Daniel Saundersfrom Scarborough1:27:12.2311:57.815.14
7546Alan Chanfrom North York1:33:13.0117:58.614.16
8137Emilio Diazfrom Thornhill1:39:02.1423:47.713.33
9565Aaron Gradeenfrom Fergus1:39:03.1223:48.713.33
10593Jeffrey Massiefrom Coldwater1:44:42.0829:27.612.61
11625Travis Stricklandfrom Ingersoll1:45:19.1830:04.712.53
12631Armando Valbuenafrom Toronto1:51:09.2835:54.811.88
13596Drew McMillinfrom Toronto1:52:19.8837:05.411.75
Updated @ 14:21:14 2018/05/26
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, ON, Saturday May 26, 2018
22Km Men 35−49 years
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:02.3 Distance: 22.0 Km Participants: 34
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1526Jhun Alas−asfrom Toronto1:14:29.6317.72
2622John−Paul StickleBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:14:38.108.417.69
3637Jason WilliamsBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:21:26.406:56.716.21
4536Chris Belangerfrom Victoria Harbour1:22:22.517:52.816.02
5569JT Hallfrom Kitchener1:22:30.178:00.516.00
6609Oliver PanganOPM − Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers1:24:47.6010:17.915.57
7592Zaldy MartinezOPM − Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers1:24:47.6010:17.915.57
8525Kerry Abolsfrom Sudbury1:26:42.7412:13.115.22
9544Trevor Carsonfrom Toronto1:27:22.5212:52.815.11
10568Arthur Gullachsenfrom Kingston1:27:54.3413:24.715.02
11554Marius EliseiTrue Grit Cycling Club/Milton1:28:46.6914:17.014.87
12551Mark Dennisonfrom Toronto1:30:01.1315:31.514.66
13543Mike BrudyWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:31:25.8416:56.214.44
14612Jorge Perezfrom East York1:31:43.4717:13.814.39
15535Rob Beemfrom Stcatharines1:32:04.3717:34.714.34
16553John Docturafrom Pickering1:32:46.8718:17.214.23
17583Denton Levyfrom Scarborough1:34:59.7920:30.113.90
18574Ryan Janickifrom Toronto1:35:16.4720:46.813.85
19603Andrew Murphyfrom Hamilton1:37:22.0422:52.413.56
20594Daniel MateiTrue Grit Cycling Club1:38:16.1123:46.413.43
21616Brad Rodgesfrom Wardsville1:38:16.1123:46.413.43
22575Doug Johnsonfrom Barrie1:38:49.9124:20.213.36
23136Esteban Diazfrom Toronto1:38:57.6924:28.013.34
24549Sean Dalyfrom North Bay1:41:22.9026:53.213.02
25579Jean Landryfrom Bolton1:42:58.8028:29.112.82
26580Jeff Langleyfrom Midland1:43:27.4428:57.812.76
27534Richard Beckerfrom Ayr1:48:35.5134:05.812.16
28538Frédéric BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:48:55.4634:25.812.12
29563Flaviu Giuraniucfrom Pickering2:08:05.2653:35.610.31
30606Jeff Nixonfrom Angus2:13:46.1359:16.59.87
31598Fernando Minifrom Oakville2:17:39.021:03:09.39.59
32627Jeff Toogoodfrom St. Thomas2:22:15.741:07:46.19.28
33556Ryan Ellisfrom Uxbridge2:32:23.501:17:53.88.66
DNF562Michael Gibbsfrom Uxbridge
Updated @ 14:21:14 2018/05/26
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, ON, Saturday May 26, 2018
22Km Men 50+ years
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:02.3 Distance: 22.0 Km Participants: 20
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1584Darryl Lockefrom Thorold1:20:10.5216.46
2527Joe Allportfrom Barrie1:20:18.538.016.44
3638Adam ZietaraCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:25:32.485:21.915.43
4604Barry NearTrek Store CC from Toronto1:26:05.445:54.915.33
5636Steve Wallfrom Mississauga1:30:53.8310:43.314.52
6540Tim Blackerfrom Toronto1:33:11.7913:01.214.16
7552Ries Dirksenfrom Palgrave1:33:31.2013:20.614.11
8116Malcolm BowSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:36:13.7716:03.213.72
9547Stefan Ciotlosfrom Toronto1:38:21.7818:11.213.42
10558Timm Fisherfrom Toronto1:38:55.8318:45.313.34
11624Glen Storriefrom Burlington1:47:30.3427:19.812.28
12548Craig Couttsfrom Kitchener1:48:37.1628:26.612.15
13629Lance Trumblefrom Orillia2:03:51.8743:41.310.66
14610Mike Parkerfrom Toronto2:04:22.4744:11.910.61
15559Jim Flowerfrom Burlington2:07:44.2447:33.710.33
16587Rob LoveHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team2:10:21.5350:11.010.13
17529Orlando Ardilafrom Kitchener2:21:07.201:00:56.69.35
18541Pete Blacquierfrom Toronto2:28:02.911:07:52.38.92
19532Michael Babyfrom Oakville2:34:57.921:14:47.48.52
20572Shawn Hurdfrom Barrie2:39:49.431:19:38.98.26
Updated @ 14:21:14 2018/05/26
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, ON, Saturday May 26, 2018
Fifty Kilometer − Overall
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:29:59.0 Distance: 44.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 124
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2GenderCategoryRank
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1207Kevin SimmsHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team2:20:27.0918.801:10:211:10:05M 1/11044k 50+m1/20
2149Paul Guenettefrom Sudbury2:22:16.641:49.518.561:10:251:11:51M 2/11044k 20−34m1/12
3167Dave LawBike Zone Racing from Barrie2:22:51.812:24.718.481:09:341:13:16M 3/11044k 35−49m1/55
4231Erik Boxfrom Milton2:23:01.542:34.418.461:09:411:13:19M 4/11044k 20−34m2/12
5172Calvin LoneyTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire2:23:47.263:20.118.361:10:231:13:23M 5/11044k U20m1/8
6129Michael Davidsonfrom Claremont2:23:48.593:21.418.361:10:211:13:27M 6/11044k 50+m2/20
7123Jack CiotlosMariposa Cycle Racing Team2:24:10.623:43.518.311:11:051:13:04M 7/11044k U20m2/8
8170Alex LefebvrePeterborough Cycling Club2:24:13.273:46.118.311:10:241:13:48M 8/11044k 20−34m3/12
9104Alex AnsticeWolfPak Racing from Tehkummah2:25:12.624:45.518.181:11:561:13:15M 9/11044k 35−49m2/55
10109Michael Bayleyfrom Minesing2:26:07.155:40.018.071:11:071:14:59M 10/11044k 20−34m4/12
11210Brook SmithBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV2:27:21.116:54.017.921:12:491:14:31M 11/11044k 35−49m3/55
12188Marek MusiejWin Cycling Centre from Milton2:27:25.976:58.817.911:13:411:13:44M 12/11044k 20−34m5/12
13234Dustin SampsonSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club2:29:24.658:57.517.671:11:381:17:46M 13/11044k E−Bike1/2
14203Marc Riouxfrom Sudbury2:30:37.3610:10.217.531:14:071:16:30M 14/11044k 35−49m4/55
15233Myles CullenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club2:30:40.0310:12.917.521:22:071:08:32M 15/11044k E−Bike2/2
16142Nicholas Emsleyfrom Haliburton2:30:45.7810:18.617.511:11:021:19:43M 16/11044k U20m3/8
17191George OrganCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:32:40.7412:13.617.291:12:531:19:47M 17/11044k 35−49m5/55
18187Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph2:33:45.9413:18.817.171:14:441:19:01M 18/11044k 20−34m6/12
19120Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph2:35:09.7314:42.617.011:16:211:18:48M 19/11044k 50+m3/20
20222Jason VurmaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team2:35:49.3515:22.216.941:17:131:18:35M 20/11044k 35−49m6/55
21213Nathan Stewartfrom Waterdown2:36:12.3415:45.216.901:16:251:19:47M 21/11044k 35−49m7/55
22146Avery GervaisHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team2:37:10.2716:43.116.801:16:161:20:53M 22/11044k U20m4/8
23201Gary Renderingfrom Beaverton2:37:23.5416:56.416.771:17:201:20:02M 23/11044k 50+m4/20
24220Sean ThibeaultWoodstock Racing/Brantford2:38:34.9718:07.816.651:18:051:20:29M 24/11044kFatBike1/9
25114Kevin BlackBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV2:39:55.4419:28.316.511:17:551:22:00M 25/11044k 35−49m8/55
26102Christos AdamidisLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:39:58.0619:30.916.501:16:231:23:35M 26/11044k 50+m5/20
27168Richard Leefrom Guelph2:41:28.2221:01.116.351:18:091:23:18M 27/11044k 35−49m9/55
28194Corey Pavlikfrom Midhurst2:41:33.8721:06.716.341:19:261:22:07M 28/11044k 35−49m10/55
29153Scott Holmesfrom Singhampton2:41:52.8421:25.716.311:17:461:24:06M 29/11044k 35−49m11/55
30121Ken Burgessfrom Kitchener2:42:21.9821:54.816.261:19:361:22:45M 30/11044k 20−34m7/12
31216Gary SwayzeActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing2:43:16.4622:49.316.171:20:381:22:38M 31/11044k 50+m6/20
32100Garnett Lee AbbeyKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting2:43:58.0323:30.916.101:18:041:25:53M 32/11044kFatBike2/9
33205Matt SaundersLapDogs Cycling Club/Barrie2:44:04.8423:37.716.091:17:451:26:19M 33/11044k 35−49m12/55
34181Sam Meyboomfrom Toronto2:44:51.7724:24.616.011:17:111:27:40M 34/11044k 20−34m8/12
35230Bert Slessorfrom Coldwater2:44:58.4524:31.316.001:20:021:24:56M 35/11044k 1Speed1/5
36206Rob Sidhufrom Palgrave2:46:03.9125:36.815.901:22:141:23:49M 36/11044k 35−49m13/55
37218Paul Tenofrom Toronto2:46:18.0025:50.915.871:46:3059:47M 37/11044k 35−49m14/55
38128Ryan Daiberfrom Acton2:46:27.7926:00.715.861:18:191:28:08M 38/11044k 1Speed2/5
39107Philip Barnettfrom Brantford2:46:49.2526:22.115.831:20:451:26:03M 39/11044k 50+m7/20
40204Jay Rothenburgfrom Barrie2:47:48.2927:21.215.731:22:171:25:31M 40/11044k 35−49m15/55
41171Angel Licopfrom Toronto2:50:08.7029:41.615.521:17:131:32:55M 41/11044k 35−49m16/55
42157Petr Jaklfrom Orillia2:50:30.2430:03.115.481:22:381:27:51M 42/11044k 50+m8/20
43162Ross KappeleMorning Glory Cycling Club2:50:34.1430:07.015.481:24:581:25:35M 43/11044k 50+m9/20
44126Jesus Giovanni Correafrom Mississauga2:50:40.3430:13.215.471:20:331:30:06M 44/11044kFatBike3/9
45132Matthew DeAngelisKing Race from King City2:52:02.4531:35.315.351:18:221:33:40M 45/11044k U20m5/8
46185Dave Munrofrom Toronto2:52:29.9832:02.815.301:20:201:32:09M 46/11044k 35−49m17/55
47165Ryan Kellyfrom Bradford2:52:39.3532:12.215.291:25:141:27:25M 47/11044k 35−49m18/55
48103Edwin Ampolitodfrom Scarborough2:53:47.5233:20.415.191:23:401:30:07M 48/11044k 35−49m19/55
49226Jack Wiertelakfrom Oakville2:56:00.6935:33.615.001:23:341:32:25M 49/11044k 35−49m20/55
50219Phillip Tenofrom North York2:56:25.1135:58.014.961:25:111:31:13M 50/11044k 35−49m21/55
51139Gordon DrewittSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph2:56:30.7936:03.714.961:22:141:34:16M 51/11044k 35−49m22/55
52193Samuel Pangfrom Scarborough2:57:41.8437:14.714.861:24:521:32:49M 52/11044k 35−49m23/55
53156Chris IveyNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club2:58:15.5137:48.414.811:24:161:33:58M 53/11044k 35−49m24/55
54131Lori Davisfrom Oro Medonte2:59:15.6138:48.514.731:26:481:32:27F 1/1444k 35+F1/12
55197Mark Ramsayfrom Toronto3:02:23.2241:56.114.471:26:301:35:52M 54/11044k 35−49m25/55
56110Shannon BentleySound Solutions/Hawkestone3:02:26.7841:59.614.471:29:431:32:43F 2/1444k 1Speed3/5
57119Marcus BoyleLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto3:03:41.9943:14.814.371:33:521:29:49M 55/11044k 50+m10/20
58173Michael Mafrom Toronto3:04:16.6043:49.514.331:26:481:37:28M 56/11044kFatBike4/9
59134Andrei Delgadofrom Toronto3:06:02.3045:35.214.191:29:131:36:49M 57/11044k 35−49m26/55
60182Andrew MonahanCollingwood Cycling Club3:06:02.3045:35.214.191:35:261:30:35M 58/11044k 35−49m27/55
61175Chad MadalenoNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club3:07:03.2846:36.114.111:27:211:39:41M 59/11044k 35−49m28/55
62214Jonathon StonesHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team3:07:23.6946:56.614.091:26:511:40:31M 60/11044k U20m6/8
63190Milo NixonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team3:07:25.9146:58.814.091:26:501:40:35M 61/11044k U20m7/8
64145Don GainHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team3:07:26.7846:59.614.081:28:171:39:09M 62/11044k 35−49m29/55
65152Steve Hodgefrom Guelph3:09:54.0649:26.913.901:31:491:38:04M 63/11044k 1Speed4/5
66160Monika Jostfrom Sudbury3:10:21.2949:54.113.871:29:111:41:10F 3/1444k 35+F2/12
67183Lisa Monkfrom Brooklin3:10:23.3649:56.213.871:32:251:37:58F 4/1444k 35+F3/12
68140Tom Eastfrom Midhurst3:10:23.3649:56.213.871:30:401:39:42M 64/11044k 50+m11/20
69169Scott Leechfrom Brooklin3:10:49.5250:22.413.831:32:251:38:24M 65/11044k 35−49m30/55
70133Kimberley DeGunstfrom Guelph3:10:52.1250:25.013.831:31:471:39:04F 5/1444k 35+F4/12
71189Dan Nicksfrom Stoney Creek3:11:20.0250:52.913.801:29:281:41:51M 66/11044k 35−49m31/55
72177Colm McGrathfrom Smiths Falls3:13:49.1653:22.013.621:34:111:39:37M 67/11044k 50+m12/20
73138Jamie Doolfrom Kitchener3:13:52.8353:25.713.621:34:151:39:37M 68/11044k 35−49m32/55
74224Duane Waglerfrom Clarksburg3:14:23.5153:56.413.581:32:531:41:30M 69/11044k 50+m13/20
75212Kate Sparlingfrom Singhampton3:14:30.8854:03.713.571:32:301:41:59F 6/1444k 35+F5/12
76211Meredith Smithfrom Barrie3:15:35.0155:07.913.501:31:461:43:48F 7/1444k 35+F6/12
77192Garry Origfrom North York3:15:40.2255:13.113.491:31:271:44:12M 70/11044kFatBike5/9
78539Kristian Bischofffrom Sudbury3:16:21.2155:54.113.451:30:171:46:03M 71/11044k 35−49m33/55
79118Andrea BowkerLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto3:17:04.0056:36.913.401:35:221:41:41F 8/1444k 35+F7/12
80161Radek Kalinowskifrom Mississauga3:20:13.5059:46.413.191:31:321:48:41M 72/11044k 35−49m34/55
81158Przemyslaw Jasinskifrom Mississauga3:20:15.7659:48.613.181:31:291:48:45M 73/11044k 35−49m35/55
82155Shannon Irwinfrom East York3:24:29.141:04:02.012.911:36:181:48:10M 74/11044k 35−49m36/55
83208Geoff Simpsonfrom Aurora3:25:10.941:04:43.812.871:33:091:52:01M 75/11044k 50+m14/20
84174Colin MacLellanfrom Scarborough3:25:10.941:04:43.812.871:34:141:50:56M 76/11044k 35−49m37/55
85200Johnathon Reedfrom Mono3:27:40.991:07:13.812.711:37:541:49:46M 77/11044k 35−49m38/55
86135John Dempseyfrom Brampton3:30:10.231:09:43.112.561:36:551:53:14M 78/11044k 50+m15/20
87196Andrew Primmerfrom Toronto3:30:41.711:10:14.612.531:35:141:55:27M 79/11044k 35−49m39/55
88105Simon Arsenaultfrom Glen Williams3:31:20.761:10:53.612.491:38:131:53:07M 80/11044k 20−34m9/12
89199Shamus Raskfrom Barrie3:31:20.761:10:53.612.491:38:111:53:09M 81/11044k 35−49m40/55
90106Michael Bardynfrom Toronto3:33:29.711:13:02.612.371:37:021:56:26M 82/11044k 35−49m41/55
91195Alan PlataLapDogs Cycling Club/East York3:33:29.711:13:02.612.371:37:381:55:50M 83/11044k 35−49m42/55
92166Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton3:35:06.491:14:39.412.271:38:461:56:19M 84/11044k 50+m16/20
93164Dennis Kavishfrom Whitby3:35:20.511:14:53.412.261:33:292:01:51M 85/11044k 35−49m43/55
94125Luke Connickfrom Waubuashene3:35:22.081:14:54.912.261:37:521:57:29M 86/11044k 35−49m44/55
95215Anthony Stuartfrom Stouffville3:37:41.971:17:14.812.131:44:391:53:02M 87/11044k 35−49m45/55
96229Shawn Yakeleyfrom Hillsdale3:38:50.711:18:23.612.061:41:061:57:43M 88/11044k 35−49m46/55
97127Heather Culbertfrom Toronto3:39:35.351:19:08.212.021:46:271:53:08F 9/1444k 35+F8/12
98217Oscar Tefrom Scarborough3:40:46.421:20:19.311.961:43:111:57:35M 89/11044kFatBike6/9
99184Tim Morrisonfrom Guelph3:43:21.561:22:54.411.821:40:152:03:05M 90/11044kFatBike7/9
100151Dan Hendriksfrom Midhurst3:45:08.011:24:40.911.731:35:502:09:17M 91/11044k 35−49m47/55
101141Grant EdmondsBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV3:47:30.411:27:03.311.601:43:532:03:36M 92/11044k 50+m17/20
102225Mike Weatherillfrom Collingwood3:54:03.371:33:36.211.281:44:312:09:32M 93/11044k 35−49m48/55
103143Angela Emsleyfrom Haliburton3:58:40.851:38:13.711.061:47:162:11:24F 10/1444k 35+F9/12
104209Lindsay Smithfrom Barrie4:05:41.381:45:14.210.751:49:582:15:43F 11/1444k U35 F1/1
105202Cheryl Ridgersfrom Woodstock4:06:43.341:46:16.210.701:44:082:22:35F 12/1444k 35+F10/12
106122Graham Carnegiefrom Horseshoe Valley4:13:20.281:52:53.110.421:47:292:25:50M 94/11044k 35−49m49/55
107147Ryan Grahamfrom Burlington4:19:05.061:58:37.910.191:53:082:25:56M 95/11044k 35−49m50/55
108179David McLeanfrom Oro-Medonte4:26:31.302:06:04.29.911:53:452:32:45M 96/11044kFatBike8/9
109*159Lila Jermeyfrom Oro-Medonte2:05:53.651 lap to go10.482:05:53F 13/1444k 35+F11/12
DNF111Scott BentleySound Solutions/Hawkestone1:16:13.771:16:13M 97/11044k 1Speed5/5
DNF115Paul BokenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:18:11.301:18:11M 98/11044k 35−49m51/55
DNF198Tyler RamsbottomBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:21:13.131:21:13M 99/11044k 20−34m10/12
DNF112Benjamin BergstromeHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:28:17.741:28:17M 100/11044k U20m8/8
DNF117Michael Bowenfrom Toronto1:29:26.801:29:26M 101/11044k 35−49m52/55
DNF154Jim Hultonfrom Barrie1:33:30.891:33:30M 102/11044k 50+m18/20
DNF178Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:36:05.411:36:05M 103/11044k 50+m19/20
DNF180Glen Menardfrom Mississauga1:37:48.691:37:48M 104/11044k 50+m20/20
DNF148Steven Grossfrom Toronto1:41:38.531:41:38M 105/11044k 35−49m53/55
DNF221Scott Turnerfrom Midland1:42:16.231:42:16M 106/11044k 20−34m11/12
DNF144Blake Fickfrom Barrie1:51:44.661:51:44M 107/11044kFatBike9/9
DNF150Spencer Gutcherfrom Perth2:15:57.332:15:57M 108/11044k 20−34m12/12
DNF228Janice Wrightfrom Toronto2:50:20.302:50:20F 14/1444k 35+F12/12
DNF108Robert BatemanBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AVBroken ChainM 109/11044k 35−49m54/55
DNF176Allen Madorefrom WhitbyM 110/11044k 35−49m55/55
Updated @ 14:21:14 2018/05/26
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, ON, Saturday May 26, 2018
Twenty Five Km − Overall
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:02.3 Distance: 22.0 Km Participants: 118
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedGenderCategoryRank
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1573Theron InglisHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:12:24.7418.23M 1/8922k U20m1/22
2632Luke ValentiHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:12:28.293.518.21M 2/8922k U20m2/22
3526Jhun Alas−asfrom Toronto1:14:29.632:04.817.72M 3/8922k 35−49m1/34
4622John−Paul StickleBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:14:38.102:13.317.69M 4/8922k 35−49m2/34
5640Michael Brian Juguilonfrom Etobicoke1:15:14.402:49.617.54M 5/8922k 15−18m1/13
6545Nelson Castrofrom Etobicoke1:15:33.123:08.317.47M 6/8922k 15−18m2/13
7639Noah DeenBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:17:32.475:07.717.02M 7/8922k U20m3/22
8614Thomas PurdyBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:18:16.975:52.216.86M 8/8922k U20m4/22
9615Noah RamsayBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:19:17.606:52.816.65M 9/8922k U20m5/22
10584Darryl Lockefrom Thorold1:20:10.527:45.716.46M 10/8922k 50+m1/20
11527Joe Allportfrom Barrie1:20:18.537:53.716.44M 11/8922k 50+m2/20
12591Jack MantifelDurham Shredders from Whitby1:20:47.428:22.616.34M 12/8922k U20m6/22
13637Jason WilliamsBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:21:26.409:01.616.21M 13/8922k 35−49m3/34
14186Andrew Murdochfrom Midhurst1:22:04.569:39.816.08M 14/8922k 15−18m3/13
15536Chris Belangerfrom Victoria Harbour1:22:22.519:57.716.02M 15/8922k 35−49m4/34
16555Jason EliseiTrue Grit Cycling Club/Milton1:22:27.9910:03.216.01M 16/8922k U20m7/22
17569JT Hallfrom Kitchener1:22:30.1710:05.416.00M 17/8922k 35−49m5/34
18533Jimson Barcenafrom Pickering1:22:59.9210:35.115.90M 18/8922k 15−18m4/13
19560Valerie FlowerSix S Partners p/b Ciclowerks1:23:03.8710:39.115.89F 1/3022k 35+F1/21
20581Tyson Langleyfrom Midland1:24:45.3512:20.615.57M 19/8922k U20m8/22
21588James Arlie Maasinfrom Toronto1:24:47.6012:22.815.57M 20/8922k 15−18m5/13
22609Oliver PanganOPM − Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers1:24:47.6012:22.815.57M 21/8922k 35−49m6/34
23592Zaldy MartinezOPM − Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers1:24:47.6012:22.815.57M 22/8922k 35−49m7/34
24600Fisher MonahanCollingwood Cycling Club1:25:07.0112:42.215.51M 23/8922k U20m9/22
25608Lishan Ouyangfrom Markham1:25:30.3513:05.615.44F 2/3022k U35 F1/9
26638Adam ZietaraCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:25:32.4813:07.715.43M 24/8922k 50+m3/20
27630Sam TrumbleHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:25:36.3413:11.515.42M 25/8922k U20m10/22
28634Troy von SvobodaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:25:56.4013:31.615.36M 26/8922k U20m11/22
29604Barry NearTrek Store CC from Toronto1:26:05.4413:40.615.33M 27/8922k 50+m4/20
30525Kerry Abolsfrom Sudbury1:26:42.7414:17.915.22M 28/8922k 35−49m8/34
31619Daniel Saundersfrom Scarborough1:27:12.2314:47.415.14M 29/8922k 15−18m6/13
32544Trevor Carsonfrom Toronto1:27:22.5214:57.715.11M 30/8922k 35−49m9/34
33568Arthur Gullachsenfrom Kingston1:27:54.3415:29.515.02M 31/8922k 35−49m10/34
34554Marius EliseiTrue Grit Cycling Club/Milton1:28:46.6916:21.914.87M 32/8922k 35−49m11/34
35551Mark Dennisonfrom Toronto1:30:01.1317:36.314.66M 33/8922k 35−49m12/34
36586Cody LoveHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:30:38.8818:14.114.56M 34/8922k U20m12/22
37232Katie OzolinsVéloColour from Milton1:30:49.3718:24.614.53F 3/3022k U35 F2/9
38636Steve Wallfrom Mississauga1:30:53.8318:29.014.52M 35/8922k 50+m5/20
39543Mike BrudyWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:31:25.8419:01.114.44M 36/8922k 35−49m13/34
40612Jorge Perezfrom East York1:31:43.4719:18.714.39M 37/8922k 35−49m14/34
41577Seth KellyHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:31:44.2119:19.414.39M 38/8922k U20m13/22
42535Rob Beemfrom Stcatharines1:32:04.3719:39.614.34M 39/8922k 35−49m15/34
43553John Docturafrom Pickering1:32:46.8720:22.114.23M 40/8922k 35−49m16/34
44540Tim Blackerfrom Toronto1:33:11.7920:47.014.16M 41/8922k 50+m6/20
45546Alan Chanfrom North York1:33:13.0120:48.214.16M 42/8922k 15−18m7/13
46552Ries Dirksenfrom Palgrave1:33:31.2021:06.414.11M 43/8922k 50+m7/20
47583Denton Levyfrom Scarborough1:34:59.7922:35.013.90M 44/8922k 35−49m17/34
48574Ryan Janickifrom Toronto1:35:16.4722:51.713.85M 45/8922k 35−49m18/34
49116Malcolm BowSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:36:13.7723:49.013.72M 46/8922k 50+m8/20
50567Michael Guerrafrom Ancaster1:36:33.3224:08.513.67M 47/8922k U20m14/22
51603Andrew Murphyfrom Hamilton1:37:22.0424:57.313.56M 48/8922k 35−49m19/34
52620Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:37:59.3425:34.513.47F 4/3022k 35+F2/21
53633Lisa Vanexanfrom Toronto1:38:16.1125:51.313.43F 5/3022k 35+F3/21
54594Daniel MateiTrue Grit Cycling Club1:38:16.1125:51.313.43M 49/8922k 35−49m20/34
55616Brad Rodgesfrom Wardsville1:38:16.1125:51.313.43M 50/8922k 35−49m21/34
56547Stefan Ciotlosfrom Toronto1:38:21.7825:57.013.42M 51/8922k 50+m9/20
57575Doug Johnsonfrom Barrie1:38:49.9126:25.113.36M 52/8922k 35−49m22/34
58558Timm Fisherfrom Toronto1:38:55.8326:31.013.34M 53/8922k 50+m10/20
59136Esteban Diazfrom Toronto1:38:57.6926:32.913.34M 54/8922k 35−49m23/34
60137Emilio Diazfrom Thornhill1:39:02.1426:37.313.33M 55/8922k 15−18m8/13
61565Aaron Gradeenfrom Fergus1:39:03.1226:38.313.33M 56/8922k 15−18m9/13
62578Agatha KisielHighgate Racing p/b D’Ornellas Bike Shop1:39:25.6727:00.913.28F 6/3022k 35+F4/21
63549Sean Dalyfrom North Bay1:41:22.9028:58.113.02M 57/8922k 35−49m24/34
64590Reid MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:41:36.1229:11.312.99M 58/8922k U20m15/22
65550Susan Dawsonfrom Kitchener1:42:52.2630:27.512.83F 7/3022k 35+F5/21
66579Jean Landryfrom Bolton1:42:58.8030:34.012.82M 59/8922k 35−49m25/34
67580Jeff Langleyfrom Midland1:43:27.4431:02.612.76M 60/8922k 35−49m26/34
68570Jocelyne Heneberryfrom Sudbury1:44:01.0031:36.212.69F 8/3022k 35+F6/21
69593Jeffrey Massiefrom Coldwater1:44:42.0832:17.312.61M 61/8922k 15−18m10/13
70625Travis Stricklandfrom Ingersoll1:45:19.1832:54.412.53M 62/8922k 15−18m11/13
71528Michelle AmancioBike Zone Racing from Palgrave1:46:12.4633:47.712.43F 9/3022k 35+F7/21
72617Leighton RowleyHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:47:12.0934:47.312.31M 63/8922k U20m16/22
73582Foxton LankinHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:47:13.2534:48.512.31M 64/8922k U20m17/22
74624Glen Storriefrom Burlington1:47:30.3435:05.512.28M 65/8922k 50+m11/20
75635Erik VurmaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:47:36.3535:11.612.27M 66/8922k U20m18/22
76534Richard Beckerfrom Ayr1:48:35.5136:10.712.16M 67/8922k 35−49m27/34
77548Craig Couttsfrom Kitchener1:48:37.1636:12.412.15M 68/8922k 50+m12/20
78537Antoine BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:48:53.1336:28.312.12M 69/8922k U20m19/22
79538Frédéric BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:48:55.4636:30.712.12M 70/8922k 35−49m28/34
80631Armando Valbuenafrom Toronto1:51:09.2838:44.511.88M 71/8922k 15−18m12/13
81623Sydney StonesHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:51:24.4338:59.611.85F 10/3022k U35 F3/9
82621Tammy Simmonsfrom Barrie1:52:15.3439:50.611.76F 11/3022k 35+F8/21
83596Drew McMillinfrom Toronto1:52:19.8839:55.111.75M 72/8922k 15−18m13/13
84542Erin Bowser−Macdonaldfrom Oro Medonte1:53:04.1540:39.411.67F 12/3022k 35+F9/21
85626Joanne Taylorfrom Toronto1:55:07.9742:43.211.47F 13/3022k 35+F10/21
86564Alison Godwinfrom Greater Sudbury1:57:56.9045:32.111.19F 14/3022k 35+F11/21
87601Carol Mourrefrom Sudbury1:58:00.3145:35.511.19F 15/3022k 35+F12/21
88628Whitney Townsendfrom Coldwater2:02:36.5250:11.710.77F 16/3022k 35+F13/21
89595Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-Medonte2:02:54.8450:30.010.74F 17/3022k 35+F14/21
90629Lance Trumblefrom Orillia2:03:51.8751:27.110.66M 73/8922k 50+m13/20
91610Mike Parkerfrom Toronto2:04:22.4751:57.710.61M 74/8922k 50+m14/20
92559Jim Flowerfrom Burlington2:07:44.2455:19.410.33M 75/8922k 50+m15/20
93563Flaviu Giuraniucfrom Pickering2:08:05.2655:40.510.31M 76/8922k 35−49m29/34
94585Calvin LoveHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team2:10:03.3257:38.510.15M 77/8922k U20m20/22
95587Rob LoveHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team2:10:21.5357:56.710.13M 78/8922k 50+m16/20
96606Jeff Nixonfrom Angus2:13:46.131:01:21.39.87M 79/8922k 35−49m30/34
97163Christine Kavishfrom Whitby2:17:30.431:05:05.69.60F 18/3022k 35+F15/21
98599Matteo Minifrom Oakville2:17:37.031:05:12.29.59M 80/8922k U20m21/22
99598Fernando Minifrom Oakville2:17:39.021:05:14.29.59M 81/8922k 35−49m31/34
100529Orlando Ardilafrom Kitchener2:21:07.201:08:42.49.35M 82/8922k 50+m17/20
101627Jeff Toogoodfrom St. Thomas2:22:15.741:09:50.99.28M 83/8922k 35−49m32/34
102530Alyssa Armstrongfrom Coldwater2:27:50.111:15:25.38.93F 19/3022k U35 F4/9
103541Pete Blacquierfrom Toronto2:28:02.911:15:38.18.92M 84/8922k 50+m18/20
104556Ryan Ellisfrom Uxbridge2:32:23.501:19:58.78.66M 85/8922k 35−49m33/34
105611Liza Parryfrom Thornhill2:34:10.551:21:45.88.56F 20/3022k 35+F16/21
106532Michael Babyfrom Oakville2:34:57.921:22:33.18.52M 86/8922k 50+m19/20
107576Emily Jonesfrom Jerseyville2:36:24.651:23:59.98.44F 21/3022k U35 F5/9
108571Angela Hughesfrom Mississauga2:36:28.481:24:03.78.44F 22/3022k U35 F6/9
109531Fiona Arsenaultfrom Glen Williams2:36:29.331:24:04.58.44F 23/3022k U35 F7/9
110602Trevor MurikHamilton Youth Cycling/Ancaster2:36:37.581:24:12.88.43M 87/8922k U20m22/22
111613Rachel Powellfrom Fergus2:39:02.951:26:38.28.30F 24/3022k U35 F8/9
112572Shawn Hurdfrom Barrie2:39:49.431:27:24.68.26M 88/8922k 50+m20/20
113605Alison Nicksfrom Stoney Creek2:41:31.951:29:07.28.17F 25/3022k 35+F17/21
114589Melanie MacKenziefrom London2:52:52.691:40:27.97.64F 26/3022k 35+F18/21
DNF557Pat Fifefrom TorontoF 27/3022k 35+F19/21
DNF562Michael Gibbsfrom UxbridgeM 89/8922k 35−49m34/34
DNF566Kira Grattanfrom ColdwaterF 28/3022k U35 F9/9
DNF597Lea Meeuwissefrom SevernF 29/3022k 35+F20/21
DNS113Megan Bischofffrom SudburyF 30/3022k 35+F21/21
Updated @ 14:21:14 2018/05/26