OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
Relay Race - Epic 8 Hour 2019
Mansfield Outdoor Centre - May.11.2019
6 Person Relay Team
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1298Team HumbleBee P/b Bike Depot
Captain: John Doctura
148:21:0735:4735:2433:5035:0634:3336:5936:4336:3133:0735:2634:37
35:5137:0339:3436:23
Teammates: Jimson Barcena, Michael Juguilon, Nelson Castro, James Arlie, Jhun Aying
2300OPM
Captain: Michael Ybanez
138:05:2137:2036:4832:5838:0237:2439:2537:3633:0137:4337:2739:44
39:3737:5937:37
Riders: Eric Caliston, Oliver Pangan, Carlos Arnaiz, Zaldy Martinez, Nelo Dimaculangan
3294Beer Run
Captain: Jacek Jackiewicz
138:15:4838:0833:4635:2641:0039:2241:1837:4834:1639:5341:1642:35
34:0239:3435:32
Teammates: Adrian Makurat, Adam Suszka
4297OPM Blue
Captain: Apolinar Libunao
138:21:0638:3237:0337:4040:2538:2437:5442:1736:5137:5540:1237:22
38:4036:5339:30
Teammates: Brian Ouano, Orville Grant, Bohdan Kobasko, Andrew Medina, Johnpaul Cruz
5291The Family Jewels
Captain: Cameron Rickert
128:15:3041:1740:1337:5238:4437:5849:0049:0938:4337:4539:2237:38
49:0140:05
Teammates: Corey Rickert, Paul Marsh, Ross Fuller, Jacob Marsh, John Fuller
6293Dirt Surfers
Captain: Van LaPointe
128:25:4442:0840:2442:3447:4541:1940:5740:2136:3341:3148:3041:52
40:4843:10
Teammates: Kyle Smith, Yopie Hage, Mike Stanley, Kevin Schneider, Jorge Perez
7299Black Fly Racing 2
Captain: Ryan Stitt
118:11:0344:3844:0741:0143:3640:4855:0741:0741:0044:1841:4157:32
40:46
Teammates: Chris Pyzer, Ryan Muller, Peter Mastin, Phillip Jonathan
8305Norco Young Guns
Captain: Kevin Haviland
118:14:4444:5842:4141:1549:2445:1245:1841:5241:5949:0847:3344:46
45:36
Riders: Alexa Haviland, Clair Hauber, Ellie Moore, Evan Moore, Grayson Jewiss
9296Big Knobs and a Crank
Captain: Rob Etmanski
118:21:4845:3747:1746:3943:2746:5743:1950:5145:3546:0242:1645:30
43:55
Teammates: Shane Johnston, Robb Wilson, Dana Wilson, Martin Evans, Rod Frost
10304Muskoka Extreme
Captain: Jeff Punkari
118:28:2846:1337:2747:2945:2457:0250:5442:3636:1045:3151:5153:04
41:00
Teammates: Cate Hughes, Cj Hughes, Chris Hughes, Emma Punkari, Chloe Punkari
11301Ya Buddies107:46:5246:4141:0143:511:03:3638:2946:341:03:4140:4443:2347:1338:20
Captain: Ryan Carney, Teammates: Shawn Carney, George Balla, Dave Sands, Anne Hatzifotis, Peter Motem
12302Grom Squad107:57:4147:4650:2743:0048:421:08:3651:0844:5445:3540:0941:3443:36
Captain: Randy Renwick, Teammates: Jack Taylor, Cole Ljucovic, Alex Renwick, Derek Alsop, Luke Alsop
13168Who’s Watching The Kids?108:10:4849:041:01:1545:2946:3446:2057:2144:3846:3047:5245:5648:53
Captain: Stephen Buttars, Teammates: Jasmin McFarland, Tara McFarlane, Craig McFarlane, Jamie Ferguson
14295Farm Dog Cycles86:41:2150:1037:3041:1759:3648:1858:3059:4439:5556:31
Captain: Tyler Fequet, Teammates: Robin MacKay, Liam Brennan, Meg Balsillie, Jimmy Madden, Heather Manning
15292Team Gear Heads87:41:4857:431:18:131:20:5449:131:13:0040:3247:0049:5343:03
Captain: Suraj Brahami, Teammates: Nitan Brahami, Derek McLellan, Anthony Staniscia, Steven Sousa, Josh Cohen
16303SHRED MTB88:10:461:01:2043:1845:381:00:261:22:091:50:4848:4056:3443:13
Captain: Victor Volokitin, Teammates: Arseniy Volokitin, Richard Lychman, Aris Rougas, Stavros Rougas, Alex Bakulev


Return to list of categories

4 Person Team Open − combined age 79 & under (Avg. U20)
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1259Full Send
Captain: Nathan Hauber
148:07:5434:5134:1534:5532:3537:4934:0834:2232:4138:3934:4534:11
32:5338:2733:1634:58
Teammates: Jack Mantifel, Will Sawyer, Laine Bradley
2254Greenwood Grizzlies
Captain: Lisa Vanexan
148:22:4135:5435:2137:0633:1336:3337:1934:0835:2437:2234:4537:18
36:5535:3735:3036:10
Riders: Thomas Purdy, Connor Ciotlos, Cole Borthwick
3258Hardwood Next Wave Young Guns
Captain: Keith MacKinnon
138:03:3037:1136:1238:2934:2639:1339:1838:3934:1636:2340:3038:47
34:1535:4037:22
Riders: Cameron Knox, Liam Ryan, Reid MacKinnon, Seth Kelly
4257Attack Racing
Captain: Gareth Ellyatt
138:04:5837:1834:0940:2636:0341:5834:2838:5235:4838:4334:2839:10
36:4339:5434:16
Teammates: Will Austen, Jordan Michiels, Calum Sutherland
5273Spiny Norman Racing
Captain: Norm Wachholz
138:12:1837:5235:2637:4238:1838:5036:2937:2338:4540:0636:0037:59
39:1939:2836:33
Norm Wachholz
6280Road Spin Warriors
Captain: Josh Hails
128:01:3240:0744:0139:2537:5842:1136:2438:5339:1942:3637:4539:53
39:4343:24
Josh Hails
7256KWCA Speed Demons
Captain: Lucas Goertz
128:18:0541:3048:3038:1042:3441:1537:0344:0241:5137:3844:1341:48
37:0044:01
Teammates: Matteo Polloni, Alessandro Polloni
8255Pegasus Junior
Captain: Marius Elisei
118:12:1744:4538:2447:4044:3049:0236:4145:3046:4551:3837:0451:06
43:57
Riders: Jason Elisei, Alex Matei, Paul Balanescu, Robert Balanescu
9281The Peaky Peddle Tribe107:51:5547:1150:1240:5047:0344:1246:5241:2945:4343:5746:281:05:09
Captain: Josh Hails, Josh Hails
10253Chonce Racing98:00:5853:2649:1249:0257:5847:5751:1850:311:00:411:02:2451:55
Captain: Jack Lacey, Teammates: Turner Purkis, Nick Urie
11269Team Smooth87:00:5552:3649:1944:021:05:2552:2045:3044:381:03:2956:12
Captain: Brian O’DOnnell, Brian O’DOnnell


Return to list of categories

4 Person Team Open − combined age 80−119 (Avg. 20’s)
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1264Spoke O’Motion 1
Captain: Dave Knights
148:10:4535:0331:3734:5936:2335:0833:2835:0836:2537:3032:5135:43
36:4636:2432:3235:51
Teammates: Tyler Patenaude, Luke Knights, Evan Knights
2267R2 − Old & New
Captain: Arjan Stroomberg
138:01:2737:0233:4236:0538:5836:3042:0436:2338:1736:2934:3336:47
39:1737:0235:20
Teammates: Bas Stroomberg, Gonzalo Sapisochin, Eames Donovan
3263Deflated Egos
Captain: Scott Strikwerda
128:15:3741:1847:1339:5340:5242:2939:4143:1240:5337:5038:5340:13
45:2839:00
Teammates: Alan Mallory, Andrew Hilverda, Matthew Tjeerdsma
4261Cøunty Cycle Syndicate
Captain: Nik Halkias
118:01:5443:4846:0845:0637:2449:0344:2343:2638:2750:2645:5144:46
36:54
Teammates: Adam Malinski, Dave Larman, Adam Bovine
5227Boler Bros
Captain: Ed Readings
118:07:2844:1836:2044:4450:2447:4537:5744:5248:0553:5737:3847:22
38:24
Riders: Edward Readings, Luke Reddings, Tyler Pais, Tony Pais
6268No Dogs107:55:5347:3537:1851:0051:1738:5550:3950:1840:401:00:4856:0438:54
Captain: Fraser Willson, Riders: Connor Willson, Matthew Andrews, Quentin Vander Schueren
7265Send It108:14:1649:2538:5747:241:15:1948:0337:3144:481:10:5743:0039:4648:31
Captain: Jon Plytas, Teammates: Ryan Brown, Marcus DeAgazio, Thomas Grcevic
8195Michcycles108:19:0149:5445:3655:2740:5148:1356:1544:1549:581:05:1243:1849:56
Captain: Gary Michiels, Teammates: Cody Michiels, Austin Michiels
9262Fullsize Testcycles97:42:2551:2250:1951:1854:1249:4449:4550:3548:3856:2751:27
Captain: Matt Bender, Teammates: Jordan Glaubitz, Kalvin Koebel


Return to list of categories

4 Person Team Open − combined age 120−159 (Avg. 30’s)
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
Lap 16   
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1200Mariposa Racing Team
Captain: Deirdre Barry
168:27:3031:4328:5135:0130:2231:3130:3930:2831:3134:0330:4830:23
30:4334:4530:5231:2230:0936:02
Riders: Cameron Jette
2191Stuart Olson
Captain: Nicholas Carrier
158:29:1433:5634:0832:4634:4032:5134:0933:0335:0033:1734:0134:00
35:2033:3534:1933:0934:56
Teammates: Kevin Miller, Adam Galt, Luukas Ovaska
3266True Grit
Captain: Richard Wiersma
147:59:1734:1431:1332:4036:1536:3732:1533:0337:0436:2532:1033:02
36:3136:1133:0632:45
Teammates: Hendrik Wiersma, Harrison Boyce, Eric Bulthuis
4284Norco Old Boys
Captain: Kevin Haviland
148:08:2134:5228:4929:4634:3435:3235:5239:2048:3930:4429:3633:59
35:4638:5932:2634:19
Teammates: Josh Toohill, Andrew Watson, Mike Moore
5185Dark Horse Flyers
Captain: Michael Henderson
137:50:5636:1333:4535:5735:2537:0935:1137:1434:5738:3535:5238:10
34:5638:2335:22
Teammates: Mark Eyk, Robert Brown, Jonathan Houle
6197Wheels Of Time
Captain: Sean McIntyre
127:33:3137:4733:3134:2739:5633:5134:4640:4534:4936:0645:1036:21
35:4548:04
Teammates: Jeff Barker, John Klassen
7187team vango
Captain: Johnny Yeaman
127:55:1139:3536:2437:3145:3444:1034:3937:2243:1244:1134:4137:37
44:0935:41
Riders: Tyler McRae, Craig Newland, Chris Sheriffs, Andrew Sheriffs
8189UXC − Captain Jer’s Squad
Captain: Jeremy Green
128:19:5641:3934:0734:3849:2642:1436:0135:2347:0845:0935:2635:04
1:01:2044:00
Teammates: Rick Flotnur, Christian Wilkins, Lee Brotherson
9188Dirt Digglers
Captain: Cameron Windjack
117:44:0742:1139:5636:3644:3650:3837:5136:3442:4953:2840:2235:58
45:19
Teammates: Mike Pozzebon, James Rodger, Brent Stewart
10194Crank It Up!
Captain: David Bickford
118:09:1144:2846:1245:0949:1144:4242:3443:0549:5642:3141:4743:51
40:13
Teammates: Kevin Burt, Tim Hughes, Tobiasz Dankiewicz
11198Combined Cycles
Captain: Leonard Sykes
118:09:1344:2845:0344:0942:3848:0540:0143:1741:4347:2942:0851:20
43:20
Teammates: Sebastian Gruber, Joey Winnitoy, Ryan Cleveland
12196Noob Express
Captain: Colin MacKay
118:11:4544:4242:0443:0548:5542:3340:1148:0846:0445:0541:3045:35
48:35
Teammates: Brad Crosbie, Jeff McDonald, Nathan Fligg
13186Sarnia Cycolists
Captain: Rick Corner
118:20:0545:2741:5743:5542:5258:0642:0042:5743:1556:5842:2941:20
44:16
Teammates: Evan Roth, Kevin Klumpenhouwer, Ryan Corner
14199The Good The Bad and The Ugly
Captain: Michael Wilkins
118:29:1346:1745:5946:5346:0046:1946:0146:5046:0543:4546:4146:48
47:52
Teammates: Nicholas Wilkins, Benjamin Wilkins
15282Hurricane Liam108:06:4148:4039:031:02:371:01:1144:4236:3758:3038:0857:0448:4240:07
Captain: Michael Buratynsky, Teammates: Liam Buratynsky, Alex Vargus, James Haensel
16184Fast not furious96:25:2642:4948:2442:1033:4047:2947:1649:0534:4247:4934:51
Captain: Dan Bennett, Teammates: Curtis Heaton, Cody Miller, John Taylor
17182Wish We Were Four96:59:3246:3645:0847:3246:1546:3147:3143:4845:2552:4844:34
Captain: Klaus Werner, Teammates: Ian Menzies, Richard Meguerian
18193I don’t know!98:07:5054:1248:551:27:3348:4252:1250:4146:4946:0857:5248:58
Captain: Ed Wozney, Teammates: Bj Smith, Jeff Sheldrake, Chris Kmiec
19215Team Do No Resuscitate 198:16:3855:1053:0446:101:05:491:00:4047:2746:071:02:401:02:2752:14
Captain: Steve Brotherston, Riders: Daniel Lawrence Jr, Derek Arbour, Dan Lawrence, Griffin Brotherston


Return to list of categories

4 Person Team Open − combined age 160−199 (Avg. 40’s)
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1212Team Spoke O’Motion
Captain: Myles Cullen
158:15:5033:0330:1234:3533:5432:1531:3834:4633:3631:5730:5434:54
33:5732:4931:2135:0134:01
Teammates: Steve Prosser, Paul Cooney, Gary Briggs
2285Best Pace Scenario
Captain: David Labancz
158:20:0633:2032:1930:0732:2134:3533:2331:0633:1634:4230:59*34:49
33:1434:3330:4931:5734:50
Teammates: Ondrej Benjik, Seth Stewart, Garnett Abbey
3235Unruly Racing
Captain: Marc Sherman
158:22:1033:2833:3632:4631:5534:2934:1033:0532:1634:1833:2233:06
34:2134:2132:5233:1734:16
Teammates: Chris Durand, Brian Warkentin, Ryan Daiber
4234Gritty Rocking Dogs
Captain: John Cauchi
158:22:4033:3031:2832:2436:5433:1531:5332:5137:0633:2231:5132:45
37:3133:1331:2433:3333:10
Teammates: Dan Bandurka, Mike Van Den Bosch, Mark Rodgers
5275Morning Glory 2
Captain: Tim Marshall
147:58:2934:1033:0730:5336:3933:5230:4135:4034:3731:5636:1734:58
32:1137:1935:4934:30
Riders: Kevin Gandy, Shannon Hunt, Kim Connelly
6237Team KHS
Captain: Terry Porter
147:59:0334:1328:5434:1236:2131:0236:2434:4431:5232:1236:2335:01
34:5032:1837:0937:41
Teammates: Danny Souter, Alex James, Mark Chappell
7276Morning Glory 3
Captain: Tim Marshall
148:01:5234:2530:0033:3336:1130:4634:4036:0831:0834:3437:5231:59
35:1039:2333:0437:24
Teammates: Fraser Chapman, Andrew MacEachern
8274Morning Glory 1
Captain: Tim Marshall
148:11:3835:0729:5535:1237:2232:4436:5836:3632:0135:5337:1931:27
36:3439:0532:1838:14
Riders: Bill Gairdener, Rolston Miller, Frank Gairdener
9277Morning Glory 4
Captain: Tim Marshall
148:22:3835:5434:0533:3437:3335:2234:4837:3635:3533:4437:2937:39
35:5335:4837:2736:05
Riders: Todd Morrow, Scott Morrow, Chris Monet
10206UXC 2nd Wedge − Growlers
Captain: Dave Munro
137:47:2035:5633:4034:1136:2737:2034:1235:0837:4536:3134:4038:57
35:2738:3434:28
Teammates: Christopher Scott, Steve Griffith, Dan Smith
11230The Dads
Captain: Raymond Ryan
138:07:2437:2938:1135:3734:5643:2935:2335:3833:5142:4836:0935:51
34:2343:4637:22
Teammates: Don Gain, Ryan Kelly, Keith MacKinnon
12222222 Tired
Captain: Dan Vacca
138:13:1837:5634:0238:4939:2234:0940:3339:2834:4041:1639:3734:17
41:1740:4435:04
Teammates: Aled Jones, Stefan Janhunen
13190Who’s Idea Was This
Captain: Darran Morgan
138:29:5339:1334:2636:5441:4443:2134:0338:3642:2243:1934:3238:56
42:2244:0735:11
Teammates: Jesse Webber, Jeffrey Thompson, Bruce Lewis-Watson
14221BlackFly Racing
Captain: Cam MacDonald
127:36:3538:0243:3533:4035:0141:2138:2833:4735:4741:0340:0432:28
38:4842:33
Teammates: Chris Barany, Mitch Kaiser, John Lamey
15225Pasta Jay And The Boys
Captain: Christopher Mauro
127:52:0139:2036:5038:0739:5036:0036:1338:2741:1447:3636:5141:04
42:1037:39
Teammates: Adolfo Barreirinha, Ryan Taylor, Darryl Brooks
16224KWCA Mamils
Captain: Lucas Goertz
127:53:2539:2735:1840:2538:5142:2335:3140:5439:0142:0135:0441:16
38:5443:47
Riders: Stan Kleinikkink, Stephen Polloni, Brian Pedersen, Kevin Goertz
17217Geasy Sprockets 2
Captain: Adam Barichello
127:56:5439:4439:3743:1236:4139:3442:0936:4039:0742:4637:0040:34
38:1041:24
Riders: McLean Patterson, Tim Landon
18210In Balance Wellness
Captain: Murray Michalicka
128:03:3640:1838:1340:1938:4539:5639:4838:0640:1542:4838:1744:03
39:1643:50
Teammates: Kirk Flach, Jerek Bowman
19192Thorncrest Riders
Captain: Tim Andrews
128:12:2241:0146:0941:1440:1439:0143:1340:3338:5437:5944:5542:25
39:0538:40
Teammates: Lyndon Lichty, Scott Meyer, Troy Gibeau
20226Super Explosion
Captain: Jeff Wheller
128:18:1941:3147:1443:0633:0848:1245:0344:3232:4348:3146:2043:23
32:3033:37
Teammates: Franc Lockyer, Lloyd Nairn, Ron Rehel
21272Elora Bicycle Collective
Captain: Todd Willoughby
128:28:1442:2140:1039:1947:5539:2637:3248:2639:5739:5151:2942:11
40:1141:47
Riders: Todd Willowghby, Antti Vilko, Chris Bagacolopo
22236Pandas Of DOOM
Captain: Kevin Walker
128:28:5342:2441:5348:3739:0539:3435:5048:5841:0939:5942:1252:18
39:1640:02
Teammates: Steve Shugg, Paco Candela, Nathan Garrod
23228Blow Chunks
Captain: Rob Young
117:52:2042:5640:0841:1545:2843:0440:0041:4146:2644:3740:5943:00
45:42
Teammates: Craig Condie, Andrew Gee, Ryan Anstey
24232Astrids & Tulips
Captain: Lyndon Lichty
118:01:5943:4942:0045:4550:1339:5339:5945:1148:2639:4342:0546:20
42:24
Riders: Petja Taivassalo, Jean Comtois, Daryl Baxter, Steve Paterson
25207Gravel Grumps
Captain: Maurice Haworth
118:03:2843:5738:0639:2349:1351:5038:0438:3548:2252:2739:3139:00
48:57
Teammates: Joe Duffin, Rob Nichols, Kyle Capitano
26214Dusters
Captain: Bryan Hagymasy
118:07:3344:1945:3848:2541:0442:2340:5246:5541:1142:2443:3550:04
45:02
Teammates: Adam Grant, Derick Ricci, Simon Gallagher
2727812 Mile Creekr’s
Captain: John Schroeder
118:29:4846:2041:3050:5143:1447:0445:0948:4845:1451:0248:1048:26
40:20
Riders: John Shroeder, Jordan Shroeder, Shawn Lowdz, Grant McArthur
28201Rainbow Mermaids107:03:1742:1945:5538:0341:0338:0645:2536:4041:4037:3959:1239:34
Captain: Devon Dayton, Teammates: Dave McVicar, Stan Sherwin
29231Poor and Infamous 1s107:35:5045:3545:1241:0745:1856:2240:5540:2146:5457:5241:4940:00
Captain: Troy Leyburne, Teammates: Chris Smith, Lyle LeDrew, Garry Boychuk
30229Bottle of Smoke107:36:4145:4044:3344:4947:3347:4341:3545:2544:1153:0041:4146:11
Captain: Robert Tremblay, Teammates: Kyle Tremblay, Paul Tremblay, Mark Tremblay
31223XGR107:44:4046:2847:0347:5444:1148:0844:3649:5845:0747:3246:5043:21
Captain: Michael Cavanaugh, Teammates: James Breault, Matt Roung, Matt Babington
32204Gonzo107:44:4246:2841:2547:0349:5542:4040:2051:0853:1041:4754:2742:47
Captain: Jonathan Laba, Jonathan Laba
33218Shelburne Cycling Team A107:49:5346:5948:1045:2146:4850:4048:0544:0543:2650:4547:5144:42
Captain: Jason Yarwood, Teammates: Alex Botelho, Henry Juszczuk, Peter Main
34216Geasy Sprockets 1107:59:2147:5641:4245:1047:521:04:3538:0643:0847:441:09:2938:2943:06
Captain: Adam Barichello, Teammates: Paul Torresan, Steve Platusic
35209Never Seen Bear108:06:4248:4051:2052:5439:0157:3952:0355:5436:1952:0849:2340:01
Captain: Salmon Chips, Riders: Penelope Goules, Shawn Fair, Dermott Barry-Murphy
36219Pegasus108:10:5649:0544:2747:2045:4051:2748:3539:4446:2352:241:07:2547:31
Captain: Marius Elisei, Teammates: Daniel Matei, Flaviu Giuraniuc, Bogdan Georgescu
37208TEAM WESCAM108:12:0349:1243:3237:121:02:261:03:4243:1736:4859:531:03:1138:2043:42
Captain: Gabriel Nicolescu, Teammates: Alex Gaic, Jason Charles Large, Michael MacDonald
38213Victorious Secret97:24:2849:2344:5549:1539:581:31:1448:3839:3951:2939:4239:38
Captain: Charles-Andre Gladu, Teammates: Jonathan Gladu, Toby Link, Michael Brenchley
39205Crescendo97:27:0449:4045:2250:2654:0352:5542:0750:1753:4153:2244:51
Captain: D’Arcy McDonald, Teammates: Terence Woodside, Rick Howden, Wayne Gingrich
40203Xpress Group97:41:3351:1749:2342:0155:461:01:4848:5541:3952:351:05:3343:53
Captain: Ron Uprichard, Teammates: Carl Hendrickse, Peter Bechard, Eric Baetens
41220Shelburne Cycling Club B98:11:5054:3858:2755:3453:5944:5959:5256:2553:2347:521:01:19
Captain: Justin Clarke, Teammates: Steven Bon, Leif Hudson, Anthony Gaurisco
42211Crank Skull Cycling85:51:5243:5948:1740:3741:0557:4240:4641:3233:4748:06
Captain: Anthony Macri, Teammates: Luca Mena, Doriano Di Carlo, Morris Macri
43202FORTIKA − Can’t Stop Me Now!86:10:2846:1855:2137:4440:3450:1457:0038:0541:4549:45
Captain: Jeremy Girard, Teammates: Mike Stapley, Greg Badder, Dylan Suitor
44270Peel Medics76:07:3652:3049:5255:2449:5751:081:00:4348:2652:06
Captain: Joe Korstanje, Teammates: Ernesto Crespo, Chris Werby
45238Team Fiasco78:12:271:10:211:34:2254:131:22:0844:4154:0540:37*1:12:27
Captain: Mark Rabo, Teammates: Kevin Sodhi, Pardip Sodhi, Wojtek Grabski


Return to list of categories

4 Person Team Open − combined age 200 & over (Avg. 50+)
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1251Nucking Futs
Captain: Ognjen Sokolovic
148:28:4636:2033:3833:3440:0935:5935:3034:1340:5335:5636:0134:32
43:4336:2434:3033:44
Teammates: Guy Leclair, James Irwin, Linnley Clarke
2242Fun Fogies
Captain: Kent Edmunds
138:24:1738:4732:1336:5840:2043:2533:5937:2741:0041:0233:2850:25
41:1841:0331:39
Teammates: Glen Ginou, Darrell Prillaman, Otto Wevers
3239VO2 Min
Captain: Mark Walker
138:27:2339:0140:4440:3533:2042:3740:3739:4034:0841:4841:1040:43
33:3244:3633:53
Teammates: Jason Millward, Brendan Keane, Jamie Burr
4241Team Drip
Captain: Paul Newby
128:02:3240:1245:0338:0438:5643:0637:5138:3142:1940:2238:2338:22
41:4739:48
Teammates: Dan Hendriks, Ian Otter, Rupert Ambler
5252Old Kidz on the Block
Captain: Tim Morrison
128:05:5540:2936:3838:3043:0936:3139:4144:1237:1440:5145:5337:30
40:4245:04
Teammates: Brian Moosie, Adam Zietar
6289Trail Bullies
Captain: Zack McIntyre
117:51:0142:4936:2152:4842:3741:5253:0536:2742:1541:4937:3944:04
42:04
Riders: Glenn Goodwin, Carl Hansen, Larry Sullivan, Robert Nicholson
7240Grey Road Racing
Captain: Wayne Freethy
117:51:1542:5045:1045:2240:3844:4141:2141:5940:3545:4441:3842:39
41:28
Teammates: Wayne Remnant, Brian McGorman, Todd Funston
8250The Wheezers
Captain: Dale Wallace
117:52:3642:5743:5946:1343:1441:5339:3546:3842:4442:2639:2244:58
41:34
Teammates: Dan Stager, Ken Dehaan, Jim Brendish
9279Laps For Lagers
Captain: Andrew Grant
118:06:5544:1545:5739:4141:531:04:0144:2544:4538:0939:3441:4043:00
43:50
Teammates: Shawn Shannon, Caroline Kargel , Tom East
10243Team Do No Resuscitate 2
Captain: Steve Brotherston
118:19:2245:2341:3944:5349:0949:0240:3844:5949:2549:5340:4946:37
42:18
Riders: Craig Bond, Bruno Do Camo, Gary Clarke, Michael Popoff
11247Old Cranks107:34:2945:2643:3042:5149:1648:0044:1344:5047:1849:1341:1044:08
Captain: Michael Purkis, Teammates: Craig Raymond, Cy Dicks, Steve Lowrie
12246midnight miscreants108:19:2449:5645:2336:461:04:051:02:1341:0534:5737:141:04:5344:051:08:43
Captain: Anthony Welch, Riders: Joe Morin, David Brunning, Gary Bryant, Tony Welch
13244Keeping it Wheel85:30:4041:2047:2339:0738:0345:0137:4738:2346:3038:26
Captain: Chris Belanger, Teammates: Joe Allport, Craig Rideout
14233First Lap Burnouts67:17:501:12:581:02:2153:441:58:0657:1856:521:29:29
Captain: Paco Candela, Riders: Frank Kulman, Jamie Ferguson
15249The Poppin Pirates57:05:471:25:0952:2047:091:47:4749:4648:18*
Captain: Andy Baird, Teammates: Roger Baker, Mark Browsowski


Return to list of categories

4 Person Team Female
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
 
Lap 4    
 
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
11784Play
Captain: Katie Ozolins
127:59:0539:5536:2540:3639:4442:2536:5139:0439:4142:2237:1839:30
40:1444:55
Teammates: Natascha Piciga, Christina Aslop, Heidi Nixdorf
2175Mind Over Mudder
Captain: Sue Haviland
128:04:1140:2036:3138:3938:0039:2743:0147:3437:1037:4238:0743:36
37:3046:54
Teammates: Amy Moore, Laura Walker
3181Hex Pistols
Captain: Jocelyne Heneberry
118:17:4845:1540:0245:1249:4848:0340:1944:0251:0246:1141:0944:47
47:13
Teammates: Stacey Greene, Carol Mourre, Monika Jost
4177Bikes Before Boys
Captain: Richard Wiersma
118:29:2446:1844:2048:5142:3848:1343:0647:5643:3853:0443:2742:06
52:05
Riders: Emma Elisei, Lydia Stel, Nicole Wiersma, Nikka Kaufman
5180Batemans Bike Co − Bottoms Up107:44:5546:2945:4045:0347:5948:0643:1945:4249:4448:2145:4345:18
Captain: Ryan Rutherford, Riders: Darcie Watson, Nicola Kidd, Morgane Echardour, Shannon Hegarty
6176Liar Liar Legs on Fire107:59:2347:5641:5646:4352:1152:4348:1349:5739:2951:4856:1340:10
Captain: Tamara Hopkins, Teammates: Melanie Zimmerman, Holly McLean, Paula Simpson
7248The Bay Runaways98:14:0254:5350:1050:321:02:481:17:5545:5446:281:03:2748:5947:49
Captain: Joann Toner, Teammates: Naomi Allen, Jenny Ryan, Lorraine Brieve
8183Our Daughters Made Us Do It87:59:0859:531:01:491:06:5049:4458:031:03:5551:391:06:491:00:19
Captain: Jennifer Ahluwalia, Teammates: Emilie Schatzmann, Lisa Labba, Vivian Labba


Return to list of categories

4 Person Mixed (min 1F) − combined age 139 & under (Avg. U35)
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
 
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1157Snap Crackle Pop and Crunch
Captain: Laura Marina Deare
138:10:4137:4440:1136:2342:1240:5533:2534:5545:0541:0133:2535:08
33:3639:0835:17
Teammates: Oliver Conway-White, Collin Kavaner, Eric Deare
2283Skratch Labs
Captain: Erik Davis
127:54:3839:3331:2036:4645:3033:3139:5639:3347:5233:1142:0842:53
38:0843:50
Teammates: Hayley Parent, Eric Frost, Mark Grodoski
3158Attack Racing 4
Captain: Craig Linton
128:07:2640:3734:1145:561:00:0938:0234:3342:0337:1334:1542:3037:24
34:1746:53
Teammates: Nora Linton, Reilly Pargeter, Andrew Ellyatt
4159Team Howland108:08:1948:4937:311:07:4459:1848:0535:461:05:1248:5941:5441:1942:31
Captain: James Pringle, Teammates: Cari Whyne, Noam Pringle, Ben Pringle
5156Lambados108:17:1249:4358:5947:0252:5249:0849:4745:4957:4840:0449:1446:29
Captain: George Holicka, Teammates: Caroline Holicka, Adam Chocina, Lukas Chocina
6260Attack Racing Youth Red Team98:14:5854:5955:271:04:4451:3155:0446:5254:3748:461:11:0446:53
Captain: Cole DePauw, Teammates: Samantha Fangeat, Alexandra Fangeat, Alex DePauw


Return to list of categories

4 Person Mixed (min 1F) − combined age 140 & over (Avg. 35+)
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1288The Pudlums
Captain: Alana Zabukovec
148:07:5434:5128:5230:2438:2839:2937:1638:1330:3831:0539:2238:53
30:5631:3241:0731:39
Teammates: Mark Brusso, Mandy Dreyer
2162team van go
Captain: Johnny Yeaman
148:29:3536:2334:4236:3435:4836:5434:5336:4636:0237:4134:5436:53
37:0939:0234:4837:29
Teammates: Tyler Hollema, Heather Pady, Chris Wurtz
3287The North Farce
Captain: Dan MacDonald
138:26:4438:5841:1637:2539:3439:2136:2539:3539:3337:0539:5839:50
37:2740:5838:17
Teammates: Mike Hrycengo, Dave Knox, Sierra MacDonald
4171Connect 4
Captain: Elizabeth Krawchuk
127:53:0039:2539:3737:3439:3740:4338:1937:1040:5039:5738:5937:04
40:3842:32
Teammates: Tyler Murphy, Evan Goodwin, Tim Finlay
5160Trail Hounds
Captain: Jamie Puskas
128:01:5740:0938:0140:4539:4241:3839:0040:1238:4942:3838:1940:14
39:3643:03
Teammates: Joel Apps, Kathy Puskas, Kirstie Puskas
6286Team Tequila
Captain: Roger Mundy
128:08:1040:4038:1039:0143:0337:5040:0043:2339:1339:4443:4840:00
40:1043:48
Teammates: Carl Brausewetter, Donna Winters
7166Stuart Olson Aces
Captain: Nicholas Carrier
128:13:2441:0737:4239:3047:1039:0638:0839:1446:3841:0838:2839:04
46:1541:01
Riders: Mike D’Aoust, April Blaylock, Patrick Diotte, Rob St. Marseille
8164True Grit/ MtbRealtors
Captain: Richard Wiersma
128:24:0542:0037:0139:1639:1051:4734:5240:1939:5948:1336:4841:50
40:0554:45
Riders: Jennifer LaRocque, Gena Wiersma, John Summach, Angela Tranquilla
9174Sweet Street
Captain: Kevin Broadfoot
117:57:2743:2444:2838:4144:5549:5640:4338:2445:5751:3240:3937:44
44:28
Teammates: Clay Lane, Kelly Hoffman, Ken Ruckstuhl
1017366666666
Captain: Cass Kobayashi
118:01:2043:4537:4740:2345:1051:5436:1641:3746:0353:3336:4142:11
49:45
Teammates: Bevan Ackerman, Mark Allaart, Geoff Simpson
11172Cycle Hounds
Captain: Fraser Willson
118:05:3244:0848:5140:1152:4039:4139:5340:3041:0254:4341:3740:34
45:50
Teammates: Brian Ward, Stephen Willson, Lisa Watzinger
12165Pump Up the Jamz107:51:4447:1043:1344:2243:5245:1847:2645:0451:2153:5945:4351:26
Captain: Andrew Primmer, Riders: Joel Baker, Shannon Irwin, Andrea Primmer
13169Leaside Shredders96:30:2443:2244:0439:4747:0945:3439:3639:0348:1346:0640:52
Captain: Lisa Vanexan, Teammates: Stefan Ciotlos, Warren Borthwick, Deirdre Barry
14179Slothdog Adventures97:58:3153:1053:1551:1042:2554:4054:2245:3455:051:05:2456:36
Captain: Careesa Gee, Teammates: Wendy Bain, Brandon Curtas
15163Crank Skull Baby Face66:27:151:04:3246:5654:3457:4448:13*51:4458:51
Captain: Simone Mena, Teammates: Shawn Doddridge, Matt Masters, Natalia Jackson
16170Black Fly Racing Mixed66:43:191:07:131:20:131:01:3552:4041:421:49:2257:47
Captain: Stephen Chester, Teammates: Brenda Vanderhoek, Marty Vanderhoek, Jennifer Franklin
17167Tour De Friends46:53:351:43:231:06:122:28:232:28:5450:06
Captain: Chris Sanger, Teammates: Simrit Gill, Sebastien Bianchi, Esther Epp
18161Nowhere Fast47:43:241:55:512:53:371:05:562:40:451:03:06
Captain: Glen Menard, Teammates: Kyle Reyes, Alexa Menard, Kay Menard


Return to list of categories

2 Person Team Open − combined age 69 & under (Avg. U35)
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1123Twin Engines
Captain: John De Haan
147:53:2033:4829:5931:5932:1633:4433:0734:1333:5734:4034:1935:29
34:1236:2033:5235:13
Riders: Tilson De Haan, Cooper De Haan
2121Legend Racing
Captain: Mark Brown
148:00:5334:2030:1131:5935:4836:2332:1132:1536:2237:5332:2337:50
32:5138:4531:4334:19
Teammate: Robin Horsfield
3127Full Senders
Captain: Stan Kleinikkink
137:52:5836:2234:0433:0534:3034:3232:5436:2234:2437:1941:4436:30
36:4541:4139:08
Riders: Ethan Kleinikkink, Even Szemeczko
4120Threat Level Midnight
Captain: Jeremy Allen
127:47:5438:5937:0635:4737:1642:0136:4137:4639:0139:1040:4740:59
40:5240:28
Teammate: Andrew Gowthorpe
5122Scrambled Legs
Captain: Coulson Barlow
117:40:1841:5037:5940:1538:0051:3238:0640:4039:5543:5640:3047:59
41:26
Teammate: Ben Schwindt
6271Peel Medics 286:44:2050:3245:0046:1051:0548:1051:0550:2455:5556:31
Captain: Joe Korstanje, Riders: Chris Stavro, Ty Pilkuy
7126Late Start Cycles77:42:221:06:0354:1949:2356:591:37:2454:481:20:471:08:42
Captain: Cheryl Ridgers, Riders: Jason Wilkinson, Everett Wilkinson
8125Luke’s Wheelers54:21:0052:1245:4044:341:22:1443:1345:19
Captain: Alex Terentiew, Riders: Luca Terentiew


Return to list of categories

2 Person Team Open − combined age 70−99 (Avg. 35−49)
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1136Party M.A.M.I.L’s
Captain: Johnny Guenther
148:04:1634:3532:3633:0534:2833:2834:2533:3335:0134:0036:1833:53
37:1334:1037:0834:58
Teammate: Joe Fallon
2150ARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photography
Captain: Neil Ireland
148:07:3934:4933:5132:4433:5933:4634:2333:4635:1234:3935:5835:18
35:4135:5336:2136:08
Riders: Craig Hoddy
3137Donkey Squad
Captain: Mike Amaral
148:22:5535:5534:3234:0133:3534:3435:3434:4634:3536:5535:4538:59
38:0039:3235:3336:34
Teammate: Graham Shrive
4134IntergaLACTIC Acid
Captain: Mark Stuart
148:26:0436:0834:1932:2935:1536:1133:5534:3136:4138:0235:0638:09
38:3839:4135:2137:46
Teammate: George Organ
5148Wheel Deal Racing
Captain: Jason Vms
138:19:5138:2736:2936:4336:2138:1237:3039:2237:1938:0239:2538:49
40:4740:2240:30
Teammate: Dean Edwards
6145Wrek it Racing
Captain: Robert Stel
138:21:4238:3535:3739:0136:2940:0035:4342:0033:2834:2844:3551:29
34:2836:5137:33
Teammate: DuBarrington Gray
7147Liv Outside
Captain: Peter deMos
127:42:1138:3033:2136:1733:5739:3535:4441:5836:1645:1437:0642:11
37:0843:24
Teammate: Michael Harper
8131Hooked On Crank
Captain: Jay Rothenburg
127:53:0239:2541:3735:0435:2541:2240:5434:5937:2843:0343:1638:23
43:5937:32
Teammate: Erik Lehmann
9140Limber and the Millennial
Captain: Chris Zimmermann
128:05:0540:2533:0133:0442:1643:4633:2235:1144:1049:2235:4335:25
48:2351:22
Teammate: Brendan Matheson
10149Rad Dads 2
Captain: Jeremy Vreugdenhil
128:06:5440:3437:5335:4137:5040:0235:2536:3839:3046:0436:3437:29
56:2747:21
Teammate: Jordan Gagne
11141Mark & Marco
Captain: Marco Niro La Torretta
118:11:4944:4241:0544:1140:2743:0947:0948:2044:0847:4344:2447:04
44:09
Teammate: Mark Watters
12146anthem tandem106:59:3241:5743:5037:5641:3338:4841:0139:0244:1840:4847:3144:45
Captain: Ray Godin, Teammate: Aaron Thompson
13133Sulphur Kings107:10:1643:0140:0441:1341:5344:1239:3142:3843:4748:3341:0847:17
Captain: Kristian Bischoff, Teammate: Jody Waddell
14129Coach Chris / 24HoursforKaitlyn.com107:16:1243:3741:5039:2442:2539:1345:5440:0249:4242:5151:0443:47
Captain: Rick Luiting, Teammate: Al Bennetto
15132Better Luck Next Time!107:45:4546:3445:0344:3543:0048:1645:1254:3244:2853:5244:5041:57
Captain: Harish Marwaha, Teammate: Mike Gryczan
16130Trails Then Ales107:50:3847:0345:1048:1443:1648:2644:1148:4845:2649:3847:5749:32
Captain: Jonathan Petruk, Teammate: Bill Brickwood
17143Laser guided Monkeys86:44:2950:3346:4352:2447:1751:5750:5351:4349:0254:30
Captain: Allen Madore, Teammate: Steve Sharp
18139Kobo Rider87:04:0753:0052:1149:2446:5851:3053:0254:3059:2957:03
Captain: Zheng Xu, Teammate: Christopher Sjostrom
19135Old Fart & Young Guy88:20:491:02:361:01:3655:281:10:4957:031:12:1359:071:09:5554:38
Captain: Dirk Veldhoen, Teammate: Aaron Wright
20144Spring Legs75:35:2147:5446:4048:5048:2658:5655:2238:0039:07
Captain: Troy Palmer-Hurst, Teammate: Riley Honsberger
21142Wish we were faster76:25:2655:0351:1857:0554:0454:4154:221:00:2453:32
Captain: Julian Duncan, Teammate: Richard Haight
22128The Wheel Deal0
Captain: Mark Cathers, Riders: Lee-Anne Watson


Return to list of categories

2 Person Team Open − combined age 100 & over (Avg. 50+)
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
 
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1114London FOG
Captain: Steve Whitmore
138:26:0538:5538:3636:0639:2535:5839:1635:1440:3636:4141:2336:15
44:1840:4841:29
Riders: Mike Murray
2113No Country for Old Trail Bullies
Captain: Ross Murray
128:01:1240:0633:4943:0234:3442:1435:5443:2036:1844:1337:4645:06
39:0245:54
Teammate: Dave Laird
3119West & East
Captain: Greg Irwin
128:12:2241:0138:1341:1938:4939:1241:3844:3039:3440:4043:5039:27
45:0740:03
Teammate: Woody Woods
4109Fossils
Captain: Jack Simpson
117:35:4841:2641:1338:0041:0440:4241:1039:3242:0842:2044:4741:20
43:32
Teammate: Cam Mahon
5115Soaring Eagles98:01:5053:3252:3146:4253:2947:5455:3152:4757:1956:0159:36
Captain: Tom Eagles, Teammate: Rob Russell
6117Team TU87:15:3654:2749:4152:0250:1959:3850:5258:1653:351:01:13
Captain: Alex Meyboom, Teammate: Bob Walsh
7118Almost First76:17:2453:5456:3845:0646:0559:371:07:2747:4654:45
Captain: Greg Taylor, Teammate: Ray Denure


Return to list of categories

2 Person Team Female
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
 
Lap 4    
 
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1110Red Hot Chilli Pedallers!
Captain: Maggie Kirkwood
128:06:0440:3039:3437:3541:0844:0437:3840:0740:2940:2942:1140:00
42:2840:21
Teammate: Janel Sauder
2111Storming Out Of Control107:41:1146:0746:4741:3850:4843:1444:1247:2543:5048:4245:2249:13
Captain: Kelly Legge, Teammate: Heather Brown
3112Return Of The Supersonic Fembots97:51:0052:2045:0647:2448:3353:5148:1452:5253:141:10:0551:41
Captain: Jennifer Bouchard, Teammate: Sara LeClair-Lee


Return to list of categories

2 Person Mixed
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1100Pauli And Annie
Captain: Annie Nanowski
148:09:5434:5930:0131:5735:3237:0032:4933:2736:4634:0435:1037:41
36:2236:4237:0235:21
Teammate: Paul Guenette
297Percy’s Peddlers
Captain: Stephen Simpson
148:15:0735:2131:1238:2532:3036:3533:2636:5032:3038:0833:4938:10
34:2637:5833:4437:24
Teammate: Rosamond Lougheed Simpson
3124Channeled Teenage Angst
Captain: Robert Stel
148:16:3035:2736:3334:4731:5734:5733:2035:3832:0036:1433:2239:18
36:0936:5934:5940:17
Riders: Grant Stewart, Jocelyn Stel
415250 Is The New 40
Captain: Stacy Wall
138:10:4237:4436:1738:4734:4935:2339:5640:1535:0736:2141:4737:16
39:1037:3038:04
Teammate: Jill Vale
5101The Engineer and the Mortician
Captain: Tim Gale
138:26:4238:5832:5933:4344:2235:0536:1243:4640:1637:2645:4437:37
36:4745:3637:09
Teammate: Kerry Gale
6102Bateman’s Tag Team
Captain: Samuel Dahan-Meyboom
127:55:2539:3735:5838:4537:0739:2038:1541:5239:0541:3038:3143:14
39:1842:30
Teammate: Tessa Brinklow
7104Batemans Bike Co − Zombie Killers
Captain: Ryan Rutherford
127:58:2739:5231:2041:0534:1142:4234:4243:0634:5844:4935:5348:17
38:3848:46
Teammate: Nicole Visschedyk
8105East End Riders
Captain: Christos Adamidis
128:01:3040:0733:5137:0441:4544:3034:5537:4644:0546:0335:0145:52
35:5244:46
Teammate: Lenka Branichova
999Shoopy and the Bandit
Captain: Andrew McLagan
117:45:1142:1734:2754:3236:0047:1334:5649:4836:1950:3335:4237:18
48:23
Teammate: Virginia Shoopman
10103Unholy Alliance
Captain: Barry Cox
118:28:0546:1139:5348:4641:4849:5743:5150:5643:1550:2043:3651:39
44:04
Teammate: Sunneva Berhardsdottir
11107Hauber & Hogg96:47:4045:1741:1142:0544:3647:5741:5544:2247:4746:5750:50
Captain: Nathan Hauber, Riders: Alice Hogg, Derek Hauber
12106Team Van Go − Just Two97:23:3549:1748:2846:3048:5249:1246:1350:0948:5355:2149:57
Captain: Eric Amos, Teammate: Shawna Robinson-Amos
1396Fireflies54:53:5158:4649:011:09:0747:561:18:2449:23
Captain: Kirsten Cooper, Teammate: Mauricio Vasquez
14108Team McGough56:09:151:13:5150:341:19:4449:442:19:5149:22
Captain: Jennifer McGough, Teammate: Lee McGough


Return to list of categories

Solo Male Under 40
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
 
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
192Matthew Leliveld / Look Pro, Go Slow138:22:0038:3631:0731:5731:0747:3640:4937:2240:3842:1839:1841:24
40:2341:4636:15
268Ian Sagle128:05:1640:2636:5737:1036:2936:4238:1743:2346:0941:1542:3446:30
39:5040:00
391Adam Welsh / Rmc128:09:5340:4935:3135:2235:3939:5143:1940:4341:1441:5446:3647:48
42:4839:08
482Evan Saarits / Cyclepath Oakville Race Team117:45:5342:2136:5138:5438:2941:3740:4249:2244:1848:0843:1842:23
41:51
579Alex Duncan / Cøunty Cycle Syndicate118:03:2643:5642:3841:5738:4939:2843:5444:3654:0445:4144:2243:52
44:05
689Eric Laurin / Fig Newton118:27:3646:0840:1939:1440:5342:5043:4646:0559:3549:3558:2943:33
43:17
780Trevor Hunter / SoloTrev108:21:4850:1045:1744:1049:2244:2747:521:06:5351:4658:2647:4445:51
890Michael Honke / Faction Racing P/B Wcc97:51:0452:2042:3542:1343:4756:5545:331:04:2557:521:03:0554:39
984Andrew Primmer88:19:421:02:2750:2054:1159:061:07:441:22:141:01:401:08:0356:24
1081Joe Saunders / The Bandits88:26:501:03:2136:41*39:1440:1742:2546:0842:4142:3343:07
1187Adrian Kleinikkink / Kw Cycling Academy77:02:321:00:2147:2347:1548:511:00:151:11:041:15:321:12:12
1288Alex Geisel / Hub Race Team / Tubthumping77:14:571:02:081:01:1753:3857:031:12:241:10:021:01:4258:51
1386Danny Somerville / Axiom Automation77:31:451:04:3253:5559:061:01:411:12:501:11:261:06:231:06:24
1485Jordan Arron / Army Of One65:28:2454:4445:3149:2046:041:11:4452:031:03:42
1577Jamie Wallace54:35:0655:0148:2647:0249:531:01:291:08:16


Return to list of categories

Solo Male Master 40−49
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
11Adam Hill / Awi Racing158:21:5133:2730:0231:1032:2632:4432:5033:1033:4133:3534:1834:35
34:0535:1535:0734:2734:26
227Pawel Wojciechowski / Cyclepath Oakville138:05:4037:2133:4433:5234:5535:2236:2936:0836:1138:1739:2639:49
40:0039:2142:06
326Tuan Tran / Tran Solo138:14:2338:0133:3933:4634:3535:1536:3137:1437:2138:5040:1439:16
43:2040:4543:37
433Adrian Curus138:23:5438:4531:0633:0134:0435:5738:0742:3942:0941:4743:5138:50
41:4540:4839:50
578Mike Von Dehn / Mostly Nutz127:48:4039:0336:2736:3035:5037:0338:0437:2339:4942:3838:1541:39
43:1541:47
63Carl MacMillan127:53:3339:2737:0335:5236:3336:1838:0837:1141:1540:3342:3542:29
43:3042:06
718Matthew Spak / Awi Racing127:58:4539:5334:1035:3936:2437:1238:5739:3840:3041:4843:0843:40
43:2044:19
824Austin Hamilton / Mgcc128:01:3040:0733:4334:3035:5737:3239:4240:4339:3542:1241:3051:06
43:2841:32
99Jesus Giovanni Correa / Novofit128:15:4541:1835:3836:5737:4940:2041:4146:0646:1344:3946:1741:12
40:3238:21
1093Jeremy Busch − Turtle Racing128:18:5541:3440:2638:5539:0242:4939:0841:1542:4742:5946:1642:45
41:5140:42
1114Mike Framst / Hammer Time128:23:1441:5633:3534:2536:3740:5940:0058:4144:4949:0340:3242:31
40:4041:22
1219Derick Rousseau / Dérick Rousseau117:39:5041:4844:2338:2537:4038:3939:0541:4142:1946:0543:3844:18
43:37
1335Kevin Gibson / Faction−Smile Tiger C.R. P/B Wcc118:05:5844:1036:4940:3438:2639:1541:5943:4746:0445:5452:2353:57
46:50
1438Sean Calhoun / Kamikaze Bikes107:03:2442:2036:1636:4137:3438:1844:1640:331:04:3939:1247:3438:21
1537Michael Orsan / The Hub Bicycle Shop107:39:0545:5435:4238:0945:0340:2042:201:12:3943:0146:1552:0943:27
1613Bill Rossander107:41:3546:0937:5139:2640:0345:1849:3755:3347:0551:1849:2046:04
178Nick Green / North Sloth Power By Cor Maximus107:44:1346:2540:1839:5441:4743:5748:3644:5752:1857:3149:4245:13
1823Samuel Pang / Cmba107:47:2846:4443:2741:0240:3746:5950:1250:3849:0347:4649:0848:36
194Philip David / Awi Racing107:51:1147:0744:3042:5043:2844:3846:3246:5748:3952:0450:0951:24
2010Jeff Gosselin / Bateman’s Bicycle / Pb Cloud 9 Av Inc.107:58:5247:5339:3940:4340:1242:0558:0144:3653:5950:3155:4753:19
216Richard Bowers / Beeeef108:14:5249:2946:0244:1346:5646:1758:3151:2751:3052:4048:4248:34
2221Jared Riley108:26:3350:3948:2049:4343:4154:4846:551:00:1947:5658:1549:4846:48
2325Blair Cumming / TeamRACE97:38:5750:5938:5842:3543:1648:0352:5455:561:02:001:00:3654:39
2420Barry Wills / Powered By Pickle Juice98:21:4455:4449:2047:1949:5451:121:04:1054:581:00:3055:391:08:42
2539Craig Depauw / De Pauw Racing86:37:0349:3743:5343:2244:5445:5751:4153:5859:5153:27
2611Scott Vowles / Fat, Old And Slow Racing Team86:46:4050:5043:5642:2043:591:00:1249:231:03:1353:0550:32
2728Daniel Bouchard86:48:2851:0340:3541:1747:4755:0856:091:06:5848:4251:52
2831Adam Debiasio / Awi Racing87:42:2957:4851:0654:2759:0659:3359:261:00:431:00:2157:47
2916Richard Ng / Rn Solo88:14:021:01:4556:2855:101:05:5859:111:04:391:05:061:04:261:03:04
3022Tyler Lougheed88:14:391:01:4948:4651:5352:161:05:241:10:541:19:251:09:3556:26
3183Jason Ma / Lapdogs Donut Fiend77:43:191:06:1153:2952:161:00:471:34:251:02:321:05:481:14:02
3236Jackson Myers / Sweet Pete’s64:30:0845:0138:4438:3339:0043:3645:081:05:07
3332Stefan Ioannou64:57:4249:3746:1744:2044:4556:2751:2454:29
3417Tyler Law66:29:491:04:5849:4952:231:03:041:20:031:25:2759:03
355Jason Burrows54:25:3753:0749:4249:5653:1155:0957:39
3698Two−Tired Teammate: Jasmin Dalton54:47:3957:3148:1657:5047:161:15:4358:34
3715Robert Lawton / Pedal Or Die45:34:191:23:3458:331:00:531:55:421:39:11
3830Warwick Tichbon45:38:301:24:3756:241:18:461:34:201:49:00
392Mark Cairns32:19:3946:3345:4446:4947:06


Return to list of categories

Solo Male Master 50+
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
 
Lap 3    
 
Lap 4    
 
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
160Albert Kleinikkink / Kw Cycling Academy117:36:1741:2835:3236:5937:4838:2338:2440:4740:5543:0349:4047:40
47:06
263Phil Barnett / Brant Cycling Club117:44:0642:1139:1738:1038:0939:4240:0040:0943:1145:0647:0646:23
46:53
356Allan Manderla / True Grit117:47:4842:3137:5837:5039:0141:0142:4443:4545:2048:2645:2643:28
42:49
459Martin Mobach / Bicycle Works118:07:4644:2037:5537:4939:3349:3839:5041:5345:3947:3448:4149:14
50:00
555Stefan Danis118:21:4645:3641:3341:3041:4743:1046:1745:1846:3348:0349:1248:57
49:26
654Lee Hill / Leeair107:43:3646:2145:2440:5442:2244:5444:2252:0744:5648:2548:1152:01
764Mark Rowan107:57:4447:4646:5143:2745:2245:1552:4045:3859:5245:1345:4047:46
853Andy McKean / LapDogs108:17:2449:4444:0342:2644:2243:0457:2047:4659:0459:5953:4745:33
934Rob West / Sweet Pete’s96:08:5740:5933:5236:3036:5938:2641:1243:5446:2544:2947:10
107Bruce Parent97:45:2951:4343:4246:0948:4251:4951:4157:1853:5356:5255:23
1166Paul Francis / True Grit98:00:0253:2042:3042:5543:5547:1453:2651:411:07:181:16:4054:23
1258Michael Krauss98:20:2855:3654:4048:2551:041:01:2353:1956:491:04:1756:4953:42
1312Mike Galenkamp / Energy Cycling Club75:43:2349:0340:3244:0645:3148:0955:0853:0756:50
1429Barry Earhart / Angry Johnny’s Racing P/B Norco75:55:4950:4944:0444:5448:1745:5759:1950:051:03:13
1552Bruce MacDonald78:01:091:08:4456:141:00:421:09:431:14:211:06:351:18:331:15:01
1665Shayne Hodgson65:00:5150:0847:2045:0645:5552:2853:0356:59
1794Robert Rose − Pb Skratch Labs65:33:1855:3347:2449:0446:3256:511:06:581:06:29
1861Grant Lowe / Team Tunk68:23:441:23:5759:261:14:471:27:401:45:141:41:051:15:32
1962Dave Kiernan43:41:1255:1845:531:01:0553:131:01:01
2057Cameron Mahon / Froggy0


Return to list of categories

Solo Female
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
 
Lap 4    
 
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
151Siobhan Kelly128:11:1340:5635:0637:3738:0338:3539:2840:4441:3142:2741:1243:45
50:2742:18
240Joanne Beattie / Pedal Harder P/B King Street Cycles128:15:3441:1737:3539:0439:0840:2640:4540:5341:5442:5843:4843:22
43:3142:10
347Amanda Kleinikkink / Kw Cycling Academy117:59:1843:3439:3440:4042:0342:1844:0043:5647:3647:2546:4243:05
41:59
448Lisa Williams107:49:5146:5942:3843:2345:5045:1952:4748:1045:4549:5946:5849:02
544Jenn Rodgers / Giant Toronto/Liv108:07:5848:4746:0143:4343:5952:4947:2549:0755:3954:3948:4945:47
643Kari Hueber / Faction−Smile Tigerc.R. P/B Wcc108:11:5949:1141:3543:3745:0050:5252:2854:3852:4252:2149:3149:15
742Jessie El−Farram / Energy CC/ Sexy Solo JeSSie108:26:5350:4145:0043:5347:2350:4550:2752:3056:4957:3251:3351:01
850Karen Duff / Fit4Adventure97:30:4450:0446:0543:4243:5853:0947:1354:0759:0054:3848:52
945Natalie Thompson / Cyclepath Oakville Race Team87:39:2757:2547:5652:1853:301:02:361:04:5058:1959:271:00:31
1095Agnes Lipski65:14:2152:2349:1652:1553:2153:0152:5553:33
1149Veronique Wojciechowski / Giant Toronto Pb Liv67:12:521:12:0854:4458:401:08:521:28:191:39:571:02:20
1246Heather Morrison / Freewheel Dirt Girls56:25:181:17:0358:521:06:451:13:171:36:471:29:37
1341Helene Schmid / Roth Racing0


Return to list of categories

Solo Single Speed
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
 
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
173Glen Anderson / Blackwell Cycle138:27:0039:0036:2736:4537:3538:3239:3338:1339:1840:2639:5941:33
39:5839:2639:15
267Jonathan Calcagni / Rock & Road Cycle117:55:1143:1140:0539:0239:2441:0940:3447:2646:1044:2446:0845:05
45:44
376Tom Beck / Team Beck118:11:0244:3839:0542:1343:4543:3945:2645:3146:3344:5248:0346:23
45:32
475Joe Meissner / Faction Racing P/B Wcc118:11:5244:4237:4639:1542:3043:0344:0746:0147:0247:0146:0347:49
51:15
572Steve Knighton / Glen Abbey Physio107:33:0545:1839:2442:0442:3946:1644:0148:3447:1548:0849:5844:46
669Marc Bigsby / RF&C/Just For Giggles107:34:5945:2941:0341:2542:1343:2445:1448:3344:0049:3750:2949:01
774Michael Tourond108:07:5748:4743:3945:2244:3445:5847:2054:3357:1254:2946:2648:24
870Colin MacLellan / Team Colin88:21:381:02:4250:5553:281:02:311:07:371:27:231:04:1157:4857:45
971Joel Lee / Speed River Bicycle64:29:4544:5741:4243:1243:3944:2344:1152:38


Return to list of categories