Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 14, 2019
Overall Results
Male Master
Male 20-29
Male 30-39
Male 40-49
Male 50-59
Male 60+
Male Single Speed
Male Fat Bike
All Females
Female Masters
Female 20-29
Female 30-39
Female 40-49
Female 50-59
Female 60+
Female Single Speed
Overall Results - Steam Nostril - 65.8 km
PlacePlateNameTeamCategoryCat PlaceGender PlaceTimeGapSpeedWaveChip Time
15HOLMGREN, GunnarHARDWOOD NEXT WAVELM20-291/111/124 2h 11' 44"30.0W1 2h 11' 44"(1)
22BROUWER, MarkNEWORLD CYCLELM20-292/112/124 2h 13' 14"0h 01' 29"29.6W1 2h 13' 14"(2)
345DINIZ, NicholasX-SPEED UNITED CONTINELM20-293/113/124 2h 14' 08"0h 02' 23"29.4W1 2h 14' 07"(3)
46CHOWN, NathanTEAM CFLMM40-491/334/124 2h 14' 29"0h 02' 44"29.4W1 2h 14' 29"(4)
598MCGUIRE, JamesTEKNE CCLMM40-492/335/124 2h 15' 41"0h 03' 56"29.1W1 2h 15' 40"(5)
610BRYER, CharlesFRETORILM30-391/286/124 2h 17' 19"0h 05' 34"28.8W1 2h 17' 18"(6)
748ELLIOTT, WilliamXSPEEDLM20-294/117/124 2h 18' 24"0h 06' 39"28.5W1 2h 18' 23"(7)
8108OOSTERVEEN, DerekNEWORLD CYCLE TEAMLM20-295/118/124 2h 25' 09"0h 13' 24"27.2W1 2h 25' 09"(8)
93FEDOSOV, JamesSPEED RIVER BICYCLELM20-296/119/124 2h 25' 51"0h 14' 06"27.1W1 2h 25' 49"(9)
104BIRD, BruceWHEELS OF BLOORLMM50-591/3910/124 2h 31' 43"0h 19' 58"26.0W1 2h 31' 42"(10)
11101MESSIER, KyleOPUS BIKES, MCPHAILS SLM30-392/2811/124 2h 32' 02"0h 20' 17"26.0W1 2h 31' 52"(11)
1212AMOS, SolomonLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBLMM40-493/3312/124 2h 32' 06"0h 20' 21"26.0W1 2h 32' 01"(12)
13143WORK, OakenFLOWY VELOLM30-393/2813/124 2h 32' 16"0h 20' 31"25.9W1 2h 32' 14"(14)
14140WELDON, ScottNOVOFIT - GIRARDINLM30-394/2814/124 2h 32' 19"0h 20' 34"25.9W1 2h 32' 10"(13)
1519BEATTIE, TrevorPEDAL HARDER P/B KING LMSS1/715/124 2h 32' 27"0h 20' 42"25.9W1 2h 32' 23"(15)
1630CANERS, JonathanMORNING GLORY CYCLING LM30-395/2816/124 2h 32' 57"0h 21' 12"25.8W1 2h 32' 50"(16)
1722BOWKER, KevinMORNING GLORYLM30-396/2817/124 2h 32' 57"0h 21' 12"25.8W1 2h 32' 54"(18)
18145NEVIN, ScottWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBLMM50-592/3918/124 2h 33' 05"0h 21' 20"25.8W1 2h 32' 53"(17)
1949ELLIOTT, ScottMIDWEEK CCLM30-397/2819/124 2h 33' 55"0h 22' 10"25.7W1 2h 33' 50"(19)
2081JANZEN, MattTEAM CFLM30-398/2820/124 2h 34' 04"0h 22' 19"25.6W1 2h 33' 52"(20)
21102MINICOLA, JustinLAKESIDE STORAGE/BIKESLM20-297/1121/124 2h 34' 48"0h 23' 03"25.5W1 2h 34' 45"(21)
2295MCDOWELL, NathanTONYS POWER TOOL RACINLM20-298/1122/124 2h 35' 17"0h 23' 32"25.4W1 2h 35' 07"(22)
2367HAAK, JeremyFACTION - SMILE TIGER LM30-399/2823/124 2h 35' 18"0h 23' 33"25.4W1 2h 35' 11"(23)
24149SHARAFBAYANI, JeffNEWORLD CYCLELMM50-593/3924/124 2h 36' 13"0h 24' 28"25.3W1 2h 36' 05"(24)
2590MACEACHERN, AndrewMORNING GLORY CCLMM50-594/3925/124 2h 37' 14"0h 25' 29"25.1W1 2h 37' 07"(25)
26122RUBENZAHL, IanTO WHEELS RACINGLMM50-595/3926/124 2h 40' 30"0h 28' 45"24.6W1 2h 40' 23"(26)
2799MCKELVEY, IanCOBOURG CYCLING CLUBLM30-3910/2827/124 2h 40' 32"0h 28' 47"24.6W1 2h 40' 28"(27)
2815BANNON, MatthewFACTION - SMILE TIGER LM30-3911/2828/124 2h 41' 11"0h 29' 27"24.5W1 2h 41' 08"(28)
29127SMITH, SteveERACE CANCERLMM40-494/3329/124 2h 41' 29"0h 29' 44"24.4W1 2h 41' 14"(29)
3064GREGORY, ConnorASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCLM30-3912/2830/124 2h 41' 51"0h 30' 06"24.4W1 2h 41' 46"(30)
31110OUDSHOORN, AbeTO WHEELS RACINGLM30-3913/2831/124 2h 42' 02"0h 30' 17"24.4W1 2h 41' 55"(31)
3227BRIDGE-COOK, JeremyMORNING GLORY CYCLING LMM50-596/3932/124 2h 42' 36"0h 30' 51"24.3W1 2h 42' 27"(32)
3316BARRECA, MikeFACTION SMILE TIGER P/LMM40-495/3333/124 2h 43' 47"0h 32' 02"24.1W1 2h 43' 41"(33)
34141WEYMOUTH, MarkFACTION - SMILE TIGER LM30-3914/2834/124 2h 44' 06"0h 32' 21"24.1W1 2h 44' 01"(35)
35124SCOTT, ChristopherUXCLMM40-496/3335/124 2h 44' 09"0h 32' 24"24.1W1 2h 44' 01"(34)
3659FULLER, DanielLM30-3915/2836/124 2h 44' 42"0h 32' 57"24.0W1 2h 44' 27"(36)
3780HUNZIKER, Peter MichaelMORNING GLORY CYCLING LMM40-497/3337/124 2h 45' 26"0h 33' 41"23.9W1 2h 45' 16"(37)
3887LOGAN, GarthNEWORLD CYCLELMM40-498/3338/124 2h 45' 28"0h 33' 43"23.9W1 2h 45' 19"(38)
39278PAWLICZ, MichelDISCOMFORT ZONE MULTISLMM50-597/3939/124 2h 47' 19"0h 35' 34"23.6W2 2h 47' 12"(39)
4094MATTHEWS, ColinVELOCOLOURLMM40-499/3340/124 2h 47' 50"0h 36' 05"23.5W1 2h 47' 38"(40)
4158FRAMST, MikeLMM40-4910/3341/124 2h 48' 09"0h 36' 24"23.5W1 2h 48' 02"(41)
42147FARLA, OliverLMM50-598/3942/124 2h 48' 57"0h 37' 12"23.4W1 2h 48' 50"(42)
43123SAUDER, AllisonFACTION - SMILE TIGER LF20-291/21/16 2h 49' 22"0h 37' 37"23.3W1 2h 49' 13"(43)
4492MARSHALL, AaronLMM40-4911/3343/124 2h 49' 58"0h 38' 13"23.2W2 2h 49' 52"(44)
45115RANDALL, MattBATEMAN'S BIKE CO.LM30-3916/2844/124 2h 50' 57"0h 39' 12"23.1W1 2h 50' 44"(45)
469GORMAN, BrendanNINE2FIVEPRO CYCLINGLMM40-4912/3345/124 2h 51' 50"0h 40' 05"23.0W1 2h 51' 49"(46)
47133TONELLI BARTOLOMEI, ThiagoFACTION SMILE TIGER C.LM30-3917/2846/124 2h 52' 08"0h 40' 23"22.9W1 2h 52' 00"(47)
4874HERBST, JamieAWILMM50-599/3947/124 2h 52' 13"0h 40' 28"22.9W1 2h 52' 02"(48)
4941DANIELLS, RobertFACTION - SMILE TIGER LM30-3918/2848/124 2h 52' 17"0h 40' 33"22.9W1 2h 52' 14"(49)
5050ELLIS, KellyWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBLFM50-591/22/16 2h 52' 19"0h 40' 34"22.9W1 2h 52' 18"(51)
51142WIERSMA, ReubenLM20-299/1149/124 2h 52' 30"0h 40' 45"22.9W1 2h 52' 17"(50)
5244DEAN, PaulCYCLES LONDON RACING TLMM60+1/450/124 2h 53' 16"0h 41' 31"22.8W1 2h 53' 08"(52)
53286ROUSSEAU, DerickBRAMPTON CYCLING CLUBLMM40-4913/3351/124 2h 53' 59"0h 42' 14"22.7W2 2h 53' 55"(53)
5453FEASBY, JonathonMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING LMSS2/752/124 2h 55' 40"0h 43' 55"22.5W2 2h 55' 33"(54)
55137VASCONCELOS, FernandoLMSS3/753/124 2h 56' 58"0h 45' 13"22.3W1 2h 56' 51"(55)
56239GRIGG, RyanLM30-3919/2854/124 2h 57' 38"0h 45' 53"22.2W2 2h 57' 37"(56)
5751FABBRO, SarahTREK CANADALF20-292/23/16 2h 58' 06"0h 46' 21"22.2W1 2h 57' 57"(57)
58217CHRIST, CourtneyPETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLMM40-4914/3355/124 2h 59' 04"0h 47' 19"22.0W2 2h 58' 51"(58)
59138WARKENTIN, JonLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBLM30-3920/2856/124 3h 00' 14"0h 48' 29"21.9W1 3h 00' 06"(59)
6052FALLON, JoeRAIL CITY CYCLING CLUBLMSS4/757/124 3h 00' 38"0h 48' 53"21.9W1 3h 00' 34"(61)
6156FILARSKI, AndrewBATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPLMM50-5910/3958/124 3h 00' 48"0h 49' 03"21.8W1 3h 00' 30"(60)
62210BORGERS, AlexanderLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBLM20-2910/1159/124 3h 01' 24"0h 49' 39"21.8W2 3h 01' 14"(62)
63130SURGENOR, WhitneyREALDEAL RACINGLF30-391/54/16 3h 02' 00"0h 50' 15"21.7W1 3h 01' 49"(63)
64119RODGERS, MarkTRUE GRIT CYCLINGLMM40-4915/3360/124 3h 02' 21"0h 50' 36"21.7W1 3h 02' 16"(64)
65254LAIRD, DaveLMM40-4916/3361/124 3h 02' 50"0h 51' 05"21.6W2 3h 02' 50"(65)
6678HOY, ChristopherLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBLM30-3921/2862/124 3h 04' 54"0h 53' 09"21.4W1 3h 04' 40"(66)
67230FERWERDA, RonaldSPEED RIVER CYCLING CLLMSS5/763/124 3h 05' 01"0h 53' 16"21.3W2 3h 04' 42"(67)
68129STEWART, AndrewHAMMER NUTRITIONLMM50-5911/3964/124 3h 05' 08"0h 53' 23"21.3W1 3h 04' 59"(68)
6973HENNESSY, PeterNONELMM50-5912/3965/124 3h 05' 15"0h 53' 30"21.3W1 3h 05' 05"(69)
7057FORD, ChrisWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBLMM50-5913/3966/124 3h 05' 27"0h 53' 42"21.3W1 3h 05' 17"(70)
7160GIBSON, KevinFACTION - SMILE TIGER LMM40-4917/3367/124 3h 05' 40"0h 53' 55"21.3W1 3h 05' 35"(71)
72159HANSEN, KeithLM20-2911/1168/124 3h 05' 52"0h 54' 07"21.2W1 3h 05' 46"(72)
7346DREWITT, GordonSPEED RIVER CYCLING CLLMM40-4918/3369/124 3h 06' 09"0h 54' 24"21.2W1 3h 05' 58"(73)
7482KNIGHTS, ChancieLFSS1/15/16 3h 06' 11"0h 54' 26"21.2W1 3h 06' 07"(75)
7521BONNARDEAUX, YvesLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBLMM50-5914/3970/124 3h 06' 14"0h 54' 29"21.2W1 3h 06' 02"(74)
7637COOPER-VANDERBOLT, MelissaMILTON BICYCLE CLUBLFM40-491/56/16 3h 07' 18"0h 55' 33"21.1W1 3h 07' 05"(76)
77135VANDERBOLT, CraigMILTON BICYCLE CLUBLMM40-4919/3371/124 3h 07' 21"0h 55' 36"21.1W1 3h 07' 07"(77)
78263MARTIN DANIELS, Martin DanielsMILTON BICYCLE CLUBLMM50-5915/3972/124 3h 08' 13"0h 56' 28"21.0W2 3h 08' 05"(78)
79238GOSNELL, DaveWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBLMM40-4920/3373/124 3h 08' 26"0h 56' 41"21.0W2 3h 08' 21"(79)
8071HAUFLER, BobMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBLMM50-5916/3974/124 3h 09' 11"0h 57' 26"20.9W1 3h 09' 00"(80)
81251KOLESNIKOV, DaniilNEWMARKET EAGLESLMM40-4921/3375/124 3h 09' 40"0h 57' 55"20.8W2 3h 09' 40"(81)
8247EDMONDS, GrantBATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO.LMM50-5917/3976/124 3h 09' 59"0h 58' 14"20.8W1 3h 09' 54"(82)
83144YATES, JeremyWOODSTOCK RACE TEAMLMM40-4922/3377/124 3h 10' 04"0h 58' 19"20.8W1 3h 09' 56"(83)
84244JAKUBOWSKI, ThomasETOBICOKE CYCLING CLUBLMM50-5918/3978/124 3h 10' 16"0h 58' 31"20.7W2 3h 10' 02"(84)
85148HAUSER, JohnPETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLM30-3922/2879/124 3h 10' 33"0h 58' 48"20.7W1 3h 10' 24"(85)
86293SMITH, ChrisLMM40-4923/3380/124 3h 10' 40"0h 58' 55"20.7W2 3h 10' 31"(86)
8723BOWSER, OrrinBARRIE CYCLING CLUBLMM50-5919/3981/124 3h 10' 56"0h 59' 11"20.7W1 3h 10' 43"(87)
88104MORTLOCK, JasonLAPDOGS CCLMM40-4924/3382/124 3h 11' 14"0h 59' 29"20.6W2 3h 11' 03"(88)
89303WIDMER, PaulLM30-3923/2883/124 3h 12' 09"1h 00' 24"20.5W2 3h 12' 01"(89)
90216CARTER, CoreyLM30-3924/2884/124 3h 12' 49"1h 01' 04"20.5W2 3h 12' 46"(90)
9120BEEDHAM, ScottLM30-3925/2885/124 3h 13' 26"1h 01' 41"20.4W1 3h 13' 10"(91)
92307MORGAN, KateLF30-392/57/16 3h 13' 40"1h 01' 55"20.4W2 3h 13' 40"(92)
93132THIBEAULT, SeanWOODSTOCK RACE TEAMLMFB1/286/124 3h 15' 03"1h 03' 18"20.2W1 3h 14' 53"(93)
94131TAKPANIE, RoxannePEPPERMINT RACING SQUALF30-393/58/16 3h 18' 34"1h 06' 49"19.9W1 3h 18' 24"(94)
9579HUNT, MarcTEKNE CYCLE CLUBLMM40-4925/3387/124 3h 18' 38"1h 06' 53"19.9W1 3h 18' 29"(95)
96204BARNETT, PhilBRANT CYCLING CLUBLMM50-5920/3988/124 3h 19' 05"1h 07' 20"19.8W2 3h 19' 03"(96)
97207BERMAN, JohnLMM50-5921/3989/124 3h 19' 45"1h 08' 00"19.8W2 3h 19' 45"(97)
98282ROBERTSON, ChrisWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBLMM40-4926/3390/124 3h 21' 13"1h 09' 28"19.6W2 3h 21' 05"(98)
99208BISHOP, DavidLM30-3926/2891/124 3h 21' 16"1h 09' 31"19.6W2 3h 21' 10"(100)
100273MUFFELS, MikeLMSS6/792/124 3h 21' 21"1h 09' 36"19.6W2 3h 21' 06"(99)
10118BEATTIE, JoanneLFM40-492/59/16 3h 22' 38"1h 10' 53"19.5W1 3h 22' 31"(101)
102261LENG, BrettBRANTFORD CYCLEPATHLMM50-5922/3993/124 3h 24' 13"1h 12' 28"19.3W2 3h 24' 07"(102)
103211BOWKER, AndreaLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBLFM50-592/210/16 3h 26' 56"1h 15' 11"19.1W2 3h 26' 55"(103)
104113POPOFF, MichaelTEAM DNR - SOLOLMM50-5923/3994/124 3h 27' 42"1h 15' 57"19.0W1 3h 27' 28"(104)
10569HAGA, OyvindLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBLMM50-5924/3995/124 3h 29' 06"1h 17' 21"18.9W1 3h 28' 53"(105)
106288SANDIFORD, PaulRACER SPORTIF / MATTAMLMM50-5925/3996/124 3h 29' 52"1h 18' 07"18.8W2 3h 29' 47"(106)
10732CARROLL, Stacey-DawnHIGH GATE RACE TEAMLF30-394/511/16 3h 30' 43"1h 18' 58"18.7W1 3h 30' 40"(107)
108202ARMSTRONG, RussellDISCOMFORT ZONELMM50-5926/3997/124 3h 31' 03"1h 19' 18"18.7W2 3h 30' 56"(108)
109243HESLER, RichardLM30-3927/2898/124 3h 31' 33"1h 19' 48"18.7W2 3h 31' 19"(109)
110139WATSON, DarcieLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBLFM40-493/512/16 3h 31' 35"1h 19' 50"18.7W1 3h 31' 20"(110)
111213BROWN, CaryBIKE UNITED C.C.LMM40-4927/3399/124 3h 32' 47"1h 21' 02"18.6W2 3h 32' 43"(112)
112281POCOCK, JamesOSHAWA CYCLING CLUBLMM60+2/4100/124 3h 32' 55"1h 21' 10"18.5W2 3h 32' 43"(113)
113264MAYBERRY, IanWOODSTOCK TRIATHLON CLLMM40-4928/33101/124 3h 34' 10"1h 22' 25"18.4W2 3h 34' 10"(115)
114252KOLLIAS, AristotelisLM30-3928/28102/124 3h 34' 18"1h 22' 33"18.4W2 3h 34' 05"(114)
11561GILLIS, DavidRACER SPORTIFLMM60+3/4103/124 3h 34' 24"1h 22' 39"18.4W1 3h 34' 14"(116)
116106NIRO LA TORRETTA, MarcoLMM50-5927/39104/124 3h 34' 45"1h 23' 00"18.4W1 3h 34' 38"(117)
117287SANDERS, JohnOUTSPOKINLMM50-5928/39105/124 3h 35' 04"1h 23' 19"18.4W2 3h 34' 58"(118)
118245JANIA, RyszardLMM50-5929/39106/124 3h 35' 07"1h 23' 22"18.4W2 3h 35' 00"(119)
119294SMITH, JohnLMM50-5930/39107/124 3h 36' 09"1h 24' 24"18.3W2 3h 36' 04"(120)
12086LEGGE, KellyLFM40-494/513/16 3h 36' 31"1h 24' 46"18.2W1 3h 36' 20"(121)
121260LENG, DavidBRANT CYCLING CLUBLMM40-4929/33108/124 3h 36' 33"1h 24' 48"18.2W2 3h 36' 29"(122)
122109OSBORNE, JamieMORNING GLORY CYCLING LMM60+4/4109/124 3h 36' 49"1h 25' 04"18.2W1 3h 36' 31"(123)
123285ROSSALL, JulieWILD BETTYSLFM60+1/114/16 3h 38' 05"1h 26' 20"18.1W2 3h 38' 04"(124)
124242HARVEY, DavidLMM40-4930/33110/124 3h 38' 17"1h 26' 32"18.1W2 3h 38' 05"(125)
125231FISHER, NialTHE HUB RACE TEAMLMM40-4931/33111/124 3h 38' 58"1h 27' 13"18.0W2 3h 38' 58"(126)
126220COLLISON, ShawnLMM40-4932/33112/124 3h 40' 57"1h 29' 12"17.9W2 3h 40' 51"(128)
127222DAVIS, IanHALTON HILLBILLIESLMM50-5931/39113/124 3h 41' 02"1h 29' 17"17.9W2 3h 40' 50"(127)
128289SAUNDERS, ShelleyHURON COUNTY TRIHARDSLFM40-495/515/16 3h 41' 23"1h 29' 38"17.8W2 3h 41' 00"(129)
12914AU, StephanieVELOCOLOURLF30-395/516/16 3h 41' 28"1h 29' 43"17.8W1 3h 41' 15"(130)
13089MACDONALD, BruceOAKVILLE CYCLING CLUBLMM50-5932/39114/124 3h 43' 06"1h 31' 21"17.7W1 3h 42' 49"(131)
13183KRASNY, RobertCYCLE CULTURELMM50-5933/39115/124 3h 43' 53"1h 32' 08"17.6W1 3h 43' 44"(132)
1328ABBEY, Garnett LeeATTACK RACING P/B ARDELMFB2/2116/124 3h 46' 13"1h 34' 28"17.5W1 3h 46' 07"(133)
133268MIERZYNSKI, MarekTEAM VELOCLASSIQUELMM50-5934/39117/124 3h 47' 15"1h 35' 30"17.4W2 3h 47' 13"(134)
134266MEADE, JeffVELOCITYLMM50-5935/39118/124 3h 52' 16"1h 40' 31"17.0W2 3h 32' 11"(111)
135283ROBINSON, ChrisLMM50-5936/39119/124 3h 55' 51"1h 44' 06"16.7W2 3h 55' 47"(136)
136290SCHMIDLIN, SteveLMM40-4933/33120/124 3h 55' 51"1h 44' 06"16.7W2 3h 55' 30"(135)
137105MURRAY, RossBEACHES CYCLING CLUBLMM50-5937/39121/124 3h 55' 58"1h 44' 13"16.7W1 3h 55' 54"(137)
138236GOODHEAD, JohnLMM50-5938/39122/124 4h 02' 35"1h 50' 50"16.3W2 4h 02' 24"(138)
13962GILROY, DonLANTERN ROUGELMM50-5939/39123/124 4h 03' 23"1h 51' 38"16.2W1 4h 03' 08"(139)
140297THIBERT, JustinLMSS7/7124/124 4h 07' 03"1h 55' 18"16.0W2 4h 06' 47"(140)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 14, 2019
Male Master Results - 65.8 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
16CHOWN, NathanST CATHARINESTEAM CF 2h 14' 29"29.4W1 2h 14' 29"(1)
298MCGUIRE, JamesOTTAWATEKNE CC 2h 15' 41"0h 01' 11"29.1W1 2h 15' 40"(2)
34BIRD, BruceTORONTOWHEELS OF BLOOR 2h 31' 43"0h 17' 13"26.0W1 2h 31' 42"(3)
412AMOS, SolomonTORONTOLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 2h 32' 06"0h 17' 36"26.0W1 2h 32' 01"(4)
5145NEVIN, ScottKITCHENERWATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 2h 33' 05"0h 18' 35"25.8W1 2h 32' 53"(5)
6149SHARAFBAYANI, JeffBURLINGTONNEWORLD CYCLE 2h 36' 13"0h 21' 43"25.3W1 2h 36' 05"(6)
790MACEACHERN, AndrewTORONTOMORNING GLORY CC 2h 37' 14"0h 22' 44"25.1W1 2h 37' 07"(7)
8122RUBENZAHL, IanLONDONTO WHEELS RACING 2h 40' 30"0h 26' 00"24.6W1 2h 40' 23"(8)
9127SMITH, SteveBOLTONERACE CANCER 2h 41' 29"0h 26' 59"24.4W1 2h 41' 14"(9)
1027BRIDGE-COOK, JeremyTORONTOMORNING GLORY CYCLING 2h 42' 36"0h 28' 06"24.3W1 2h 42' 27"(10)
1116BARRECA, MikeKITCHENERFACTION SMILE TIGER P/ 2h 43' 47"0h 29' 18"24.1W1 2h 43' 41"(11)
12124SCOTT, ChristopherSTRATFORDUXC 2h 44' 09"0h 29' 39"24.1W1 2h 44' 01"(12)
1380HUNZIKER, Peter MichaelTORONTOMORNING GLORY CYCLING 2h 45' 26"0h 30' 56"23.9W1 2h 45' 16"(13)
1487LOGAN, GarthBURLINGTONNEWORLD CYCLE 2h 45' 28"0h 30' 58"23.9W1 2h 45' 19"(14)
15278PAWLICZ, MichelKITCHENERDISCOMFORT ZONE MULTIS 2h 47' 19"0h 32' 49"23.6W2 2h 47' 12"(15)
1694MATTHEWS, ColinTORONTOVELOCOLOUR 2h 47' 50"0h 33' 20"23.5W1 2h 47' 38"(16)
1758FRAMST, MikeGUELPH 2h 48' 09"0h 33' 39"23.5W1 2h 48' 02"(17)
18147FARLA, OliverORILLIA 2h 48' 57"0h 34' 27"23.4W1 2h 48' 50"(18)
1992MARSHALL, AaronTORONTO 2h 49' 58"0h 35' 28"23.2W2 2h 49' 52"(19)
209GORMAN, BrendanKINBURNNINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING 2h 51' 50"0h 37' 20"23.0W1 2h 51' 49"(20)
2174HERBST, JamieBARRIEAWI 2h 52' 13"0h 37' 43"22.9W1 2h 52' 02"(21)
2244DEAN, PaulSTRATHROYCYCLES LONDON RACING T 2h 53' 16"0h 38' 46"22.8W1 2h 53' 08"(22)
23286ROUSSEAU, DerickBRAMPTONBRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 2h 53' 59"0h 39' 29"22.7W2 2h 53' 55"(23)
24217CHRIST, CourtneyPORT HOPEPETERBOROUGH CYCLING C 2h 59' 04"0h 44' 34"22.0W2 2h 58' 51"(24)
2556FILARSKI, AndrewTORONTOBATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMP 3h 00' 48"0h 46' 18"21.8W1 3h 00' 30"(25)
26119RODGERS, MarkBURLINGTONTRUE GRIT CYCLING 3h 02' 21"0h 47' 51"21.7W1 3h 02' 16"(26)
27254LAIRD, DaveTORONTO 3h 02' 50"0h 48' 21"21.6W2 3h 02' 50"(27)
28129STEWART, AndrewCOLLINGWOODHAMMER NUTRITION 3h 05' 08"0h 50' 38"21.3W1 3h 04' 59"(28)
2973HENNESSY, PeterCOBOURGNONE 3h 05' 15"0h 50' 45"21.3W1 3h 05' 05"(29)
3057FORD, ChrisKITCHENERWATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 3h 05' 27"0h 50' 57"21.3W1 3h 05' 17"(30)
3160GIBSON, KevinKITCHENERFACTION - SMILE TIGER 3h 05' 40"0h 51' 10"21.3W1 3h 05' 35"(31)
3246DREWITT, GordonGUELPHSPEED RIVER CYCLING CL 3h 06' 09"0h 51' 40"21.2W1 3h 05' 58"(32)
3321BONNARDEAUX, YvesTORONTOLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 3h 06' 14"0h 51' 44"21.2W1 3h 06' 02"(33)
34135VANDERBOLT, CraigMILTONMILTON BICYCLE CLUB 3h 07' 21"0h 52' 51"21.1W1 3h 07' 07"(34)
35263MARTIN DANIELS, Martin DanielsMILTONMILTON BICYCLE CLUB 3h 08' 13"0h 53' 43"21.0W2 3h 08' 05"(35)
36238GOSNELL, DaveKITCHENERWATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 3h 08' 26"0h 53' 56"21.0W2 3h 08' 21"(36)
3771HAUFLER, BobTORONTOMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 3h 09' 11"0h 54' 41"20.9W1 3h 09' 00"(37)
38251KOLESNIKOV, DaniilTORONTONEWMARKET EAGLES 3h 09' 40"0h 55' 10"20.8W2 3h 09' 40"(38)
3947EDMONDS, GrantTORONTOBATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO. 3h 09' 59"0h 55' 29"20.8W1 3h 09' 54"(39)
40144YATES, JeremyBURGESSVILLEWOODSTOCK RACE TEAM 3h 10' 04"0h 55' 35"20.8W1 3h 09' 56"(40)
41244JAKUBOWSKI, ThomasTORONTOETOBICOKE CYCLING CLUB 3h 10' 16"0h 55' 46"20.7W2 3h 10' 02"(41)
42293SMITH, ChrisGEORGETOWN 3h 10' 40"0h 56' 10"20.7W2 3h 10' 31"(42)
4323BOWSER, OrrinBARRIEBARRIE CYCLING CLUB 3h 10' 56"0h 56' 26"20.7W1 3h 10' 43"(43)
44104MORTLOCK, JasonYORKLAPDOGS CC 3h 11' 14"0h 56' 44"20.6W2 3h 11' 03"(44)
4579HUNT, MarcWAKEFIELDTEKNE CYCLE CLUB 3h 18' 38"1h 04' 08"19.9W1 3h 18' 29"(45)
46204BARNETT, PhilBRANTFORDBRANT CYCLING CLUB 3h 19' 05"1h 04' 35"19.8W2 3h 19' 03"(46)
47207BERMAN, JohnOAKVILLE 3h 19' 45"1h 05' 15"19.8W2 3h 19' 45"(47)
48282ROBERTSON, ChrisKITCHENERWATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 3h 21' 13"1h 06' 43"19.6W2 3h 21' 05"(48)
49261LENG, BrettBRANTFORDBRANTFORD CYCLEPATH 3h 24' 13"1h 09' 43"19.3W2 3h 24' 07"(49)
50113POPOFF, MichaelBRAMPTONTEAM DNR - SOLO 3h 27' 42"1h 13' 12"19.0W1 3h 27' 28"(50)
5169HAGA, OyvindTORONTOLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 3h 29' 06"1h 14' 36"18.9W1 3h 28' 53"(51)
52288SANDIFORD, PaulMISSISSAUGARACER SPORTIF / MATTAM 3h 29' 52"1h 15' 22"18.8W2 3h 29' 47"(52)
53202ARMSTRONG, RussellKITCHENERDISCOMFORT ZONE 3h 31' 03"1h 16' 33"18.7W2 3h 30' 56"(53)
54213BROWN, CaryAURORABIKE UNITED C.C. 3h 32' 47"1h 18' 17"18.6W2 3h 32' 43"(55)
55281POCOCK, JamesOSHAWAOSHAWA CYCLING CLUB 3h 32' 55"1h 18' 25"18.5W2 3h 32' 43"(56)
56264MAYBERRY, IanINGERSOLLWOODSTOCK TRIATHLON CL 3h 34' 10"1h 19' 40"18.4W2 3h 34' 10"(57)
5761GILLIS, DavidTORONTORACER SPORTIF 3h 34' 24"1h 19' 54"18.4W1 3h 34' 14"(58)
58106NIRO LA TORRETTA, MarcoGUELPH 3h 34' 45"1h 20' 16"18.4W1 3h 34' 38"(59)
59287SANDERS, JohnLONDONOUTSPOKIN 3h 35' 04"1h 20' 34"18.4W2 3h 34' 58"(60)
60245JANIA, RyszardKITCHENER 3h 35' 07"1h 20' 37"18.4W2 3h 35' 00"(61)
61294SMITH, JohnTORONTO 3h 36' 09"1h 21' 39"18.3W2 3h 36' 04"(62)
62260LENG, DavidBRANTFORDBRANT CYCLING CLUB 3h 36' 33"1h 22' 03"18.2W2 3h 36' 29"(63)
63109OSBORNE, JamieTORONTOMORNING GLORY CYCLING 3h 36' 49"1h 22' 19"18.2W1 3h 36' 31"(64)
64242HARVEY, DavidGUELPH 3h 38' 17"1h 23' 48"18.1W2 3h 38' 05"(65)
65231FISHER, NialCAMBRIDGETHE HUB RACE TEAM 3h 38' 58"1h 24' 28"18.0W2 3h 38' 58"(66)
66220COLLISON, ShawnWATERLOO 3h 40' 57"1h 26' 27"17.9W2 3h 40' 51"(68)
67222DAVIS, IanGEORGETOWNHALTON HILLBILLIES 3h 41' 02"1h 26' 32"17.9W2 3h 40' 50"(67)
6889MACDONALD, BruceOAKVILLEOAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 3h 43' 06"1h 28' 37"17.7W1 3h 42' 49"(69)
6983KRASNY, RobertTORONTOCYCLE CULTURE 3h 43' 53"1h 29' 23"17.6W1 3h 43' 44"(70)
70268MIERZYNSKI, MarekMISSISSAUGATEAM VELOCLASSIQUE 3h 47' 15"1h 32' 45"17.4W2 3h 47' 13"(71)
71266MEADE, JeffTORONTOVELOCITY 3h 52' 16"1h 37' 46"17.0W2 3h 32' 11"(54)
72283ROBINSON, ChrisTORONTO 3h 55' 51"1h 41' 21"16.7W2 3h 55' 47"(73)
73290SCHMIDLIN, StevePORT HOPE 3h 55' 51"1h 41' 21"16.7W2 3h 55' 30"(72)
74105MURRAY, RossTORONTOBEACHES CYCLING CLUB 3h 55' 58"1h 41' 28"16.7W1 3h 55' 54"(74)
75236GOODHEAD, JohnTORONTO 4h 02' 35"1h 48' 05"16.3W2 4h 02' 24"(75)
7662GILROY, DonTORONTOLANTERN ROUGE 4h 03' 23"1h 48' 53"16.2W1 4h 03' 08"(76)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 14, 2019
Male 20-29 Results - 65.8 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
15HOLMGREN, GunnarORILLIAHARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 2h 11' 44"30.0W1 2h 11' 44"(1)
22BROUWER, MarkBURLINGTONNEWORLD CYCLE 2h 13' 14"0h 01' 29"29.6W1 2h 13' 14"(2)
345DINIZ, NicholasOAKVILLEX-SPEED UNITED CONTINE 2h 14' 08"0h 02' 23"29.4W1 2h 14' 07"(3)
448ELLIOTT, WilliamBARRIEXSPEED 2h 18' 24"0h 06' 39"28.5W1 2h 18' 23"(4)
5108OOSTERVEEN, DerekST. CATHARINESNEWORLD CYCLE TEAM 2h 25' 09"0h 13' 24"27.2W1 2h 25' 09"(5)
63FEDOSOV, JamesGUELPHSPEED RIVER BICYCLE 2h 25' 51"0h 14' 06"27.1W1 2h 25' 49"(6)
7102MINICOLA, JustinBOWMANVILLELAKESIDE STORAGE/BIKES 2h 34' 48"0h 23' 03"25.5W1 2h 34' 45"(7)
895MCDOWELL, NathanWATERLOOTONYS POWER TOOL RACIN 2h 35' 17"0h 23' 32"25.4W1 2h 35' 07"(8)
9142WIERSMA, ReubenALMA 2h 52' 30"0h 40' 45"22.9W1 2h 52' 17"(9)
10210BORGERS, AlexanderTORONTOLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 3h 01' 24"0h 49' 39"21.8W2 3h 01' 14"(10)
11159HANSEN, KeithLONDON 3h 05' 52"0h 54' 07"21.2W1 3h 05' 46"(11)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 14, 2019
Male 30-39 Results - 65.8 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
110BRYER, CharlesTORONTOFRETORI 2h 17' 19"28.8W1 2h 17' 18"(1)
2101MESSIER, KyleKITCHENEROPUS BIKES, MCPHAILS S 2h 32' 02"0h 14' 42"26.0W1 2h 31' 52"(2)
3143WORK, OakenTORONTOFLOWY VELO 2h 32' 16"0h 14' 56"25.9W1 2h 32' 14"(4)
4140WELDON, ScottWATERLOONOVOFIT - GIRARDIN 2h 32' 19"0h 14' 59"25.9W1 2h 32' 10"(3)
530CANERS, JonathanTORONTOMORNING GLORY CYCLING 2h 32' 57"0h 15' 37"25.8W1 2h 32' 50"(5)
622BOWKER, KevinTORONTOMORNING GLORY 2h 32' 57"0h 15' 37"25.8W1 2h 32' 54"(6)
749ELLIOTT, ScottHAMILTONMIDWEEK CC 2h 33' 55"0h 16' 35"25.7W1 2h 33' 50"(7)
881JANZEN, MattST. CATHARINESTEAM CF 2h 34' 04"0h 16' 45"25.6W1 2h 33' 52"(8)
967HAAK, JeremyKITCHENERFACTION - SMILE TIGER 2h 35' 18"0h 17' 58"25.4W1 2h 35' 11"(9)
1099MCKELVEY, IanCOBOURGCOBOURG CYCLING CLUB 2h 40' 32"0h 23' 12"24.6W1 2h 40' 28"(10)
1115BANNON, MatthewBRESLAUFACTION - SMILE TIGER 2h 41' 11"0h 23' 52"24.5W1 2h 41' 08"(11)
1264GREGORY, ConnorTORONTOASCENT CYCLING P/B MGC 2h 41' 51"0h 24' 31"24.4W1 2h 41' 46"(12)
13110OUDSHOORN, AbeLONDONTO WHEELS RACING 2h 42' 02"0h 24' 42"24.4W1 2h 41' 55"(13)
14141WEYMOUTH, MarkKITCHENERFACTION - SMILE TIGER 2h 44' 06"0h 26' 46"24.1W1 2h 44' 01"(14)
1559FULLER, DanielTORONTO 2h 44' 42"0h 27' 22"24.0W1 2h 44' 27"(15)
16115RANDALL, MattTORONTOBATEMAN'S BIKE CO. 2h 50' 57"0h 33' 37"23.1W1 2h 50' 44"(16)
17133TONELLI BARTOLOMEI, ThiagoWATERLOOFACTION SMILE TIGER C. 2h 52' 08"0h 34' 48"22.9W1 2h 52' 00"(17)
1841DANIELLS, RobertCAMBRIDGEFACTION - SMILE TIGER 2h 52' 17"0h 34' 58"22.9W1 2h 52' 14"(18)
19239GRIGG, RyanTAVISTOCK 2h 57' 38"0h 40' 18"22.2W2 2h 57' 37"(19)
20138WARKENTIN, JonTORONTOLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 3h 00' 14"0h 42' 54"21.9W1 3h 00' 06"(20)
2178HOY, ChristopherTORONTOLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 3h 04' 54"0h 47' 34"21.4W1 3h 04' 40"(21)
22148HAUSER, JohnPETERBOROUGHPETERBOROUGH CYCLING C 3h 10' 33"0h 53' 13"20.7W1 3h 10' 24"(22)
23303WIDMER, PaulOWEN SOUND 3h 12' 09"0h 54' 49"20.5W2 3h 12' 01"(23)
24216CARTER, CoreyWHITBY 3h 12' 49"0h 55' 29"20.5W2 3h 12' 46"(24)
2520BEEDHAM, ScottFERGUS 3h 13' 26"0h 56' 06"20.4W1 3h 13' 10"(25)
26208BISHOP, DavidKITCHENER 3h 21' 16"1h 03' 57"19.6W2 3h 21' 10"(26)
27243HESLER, RichardKITCHENER 3h 31' 33"1h 14' 14"18.7W2 3h 31' 19"(27)
28252KOLLIAS, AristotelisTORONTO 3h 34' 18"1h 16' 58"18.4W2 3h 34' 05"(28)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 14, 2019
Male 40-49 Results - 65.8 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
16CHOWN, NathanST CATHARINESTEAM CF 2h 14' 29"29.4W1 2h 14' 29"(1)
298MCGUIRE, JamesOTTAWATEKNE CC 2h 15' 41"0h 01' 11"29.1W1 2h 15' 40"(2)
312AMOS, SolomonTORONTOLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 2h 32' 06"0h 17' 36"26.0W1 2h 32' 01"(3)
4127SMITH, SteveBOLTONERACE CANCER 2h 41' 29"0h 26' 59"24.4W1 2h 41' 14"(4)
516BARRECA, MikeKITCHENERFACTION SMILE TIGER P/ 2h 43' 47"0h 29' 18"24.1W1 2h 43' 41"(5)
6124SCOTT, ChristopherSTRATFORDUXC 2h 44' 09"0h 29' 39"24.1W1 2h 44' 01"(6)
780HUNZIKER, Peter MichaelTORONTOMORNING GLORY CYCLING 2h 45' 26"0h 30' 56"23.9W1 2h 45' 16"(7)
887LOGAN, GarthBURLINGTONNEWORLD CYCLE 2h 45' 28"0h 30' 58"23.9W1 2h 45' 19"(8)
994MATTHEWS, ColinTORONTOVELOCOLOUR 2h 47' 50"0h 33' 20"23.5W1 2h 47' 38"(9)
1058FRAMST, MikeGUELPH 2h 48' 09"0h 33' 39"23.5W1 2h 48' 02"(10)
1192MARSHALL, AaronTORONTO 2h 49' 58"0h 35' 28"23.2W2 2h 49' 52"(11)
129GORMAN, BrendanKINBURNNINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING 2h 51' 50"0h 37' 20"23.0W1 2h 51' 49"(12)
13286ROUSSEAU, DerickBRAMPTONBRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 2h 53' 59"0h 39' 29"22.7W2 2h 53' 55"(13)
14217CHRIST, CourtneyPORT HOPEPETERBOROUGH CYCLING C 2h 59' 04"0h 44' 34"22.0W2 2h 58' 51"(14)
15119RODGERS, MarkBURLINGTONTRUE GRIT CYCLING 3h 02' 21"0h 47' 51"21.7W1 3h 02' 16"(15)
16254LAIRD, DaveTORONTO 3h 02' 50"0h 48' 21"21.6W2 3h 02' 50"(16)
1760GIBSON, KevinKITCHENERFACTION - SMILE TIGER 3h 05' 40"0h 51' 10"21.3W1 3h 05' 35"(17)
1846DREWITT, GordonGUELPHSPEED RIVER CYCLING CL 3h 06' 09"0h 51' 40"21.2W1 3h 05' 58"(18)
19135VANDERBOLT, CraigMILTONMILTON BICYCLE CLUB 3h 07' 21"0h 52' 51"21.1W1 3h 07' 07"(19)
20238GOSNELL, DaveKITCHENERWATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 3h 08' 26"0h 53' 56"21.0W2 3h 08' 21"(20)
21251KOLESNIKOV, DaniilTORONTONEWMARKET EAGLES 3h 09' 40"0h 55' 10"20.8W2 3h 09' 40"(21)
22144YATES, JeremyBURGESSVILLEWOODSTOCK RACE TEAM 3h 10' 04"0h 55' 35"20.8W1 3h 09' 56"(22)
23293SMITH, ChrisGEORGETOWN 3h 10' 40"0h 56' 10"20.7W2 3h 10' 31"(23)
24104MORTLOCK, JasonYORKLAPDOGS CC 3h 11' 14"0h 56' 44"20.6W2 3h 11' 03"(24)
2579HUNT, MarcWAKEFIELDTEKNE CYCLE CLUB 3h 18' 38"1h 04' 08"19.9W1 3h 18' 29"(25)
26282ROBERTSON, ChrisKITCHENERWATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 3h 21' 13"1h 06' 43"19.6W2 3h 21' 05"(26)
27213BROWN, CaryAURORABIKE UNITED C.C. 3h 32' 47"1h 18' 17"18.6W2 3h 32' 43"(27)
28264MAYBERRY, IanINGERSOLLWOODSTOCK TRIATHLON CL 3h 34' 10"1h 19' 40"18.4W2 3h 34' 10"(28)
29260LENG, DavidBRANTFORDBRANT CYCLING CLUB 3h 36' 33"1h 22' 03"18.2W2 3h 36' 29"(29)
30242HARVEY, DavidGUELPH 3h 38' 17"1h 23' 48"18.1W2 3h 38' 05"(30)
31231FISHER, NialCAMBRIDGETHE HUB RACE TEAM 3h 38' 58"1h 24' 28"18.0W2 3h 38' 58"(31)
32220COLLISON, ShawnWATERLOO 3h 40' 57"1h 26' 27"17.9W2 3h 40' 51"(32)
33290SCHMIDLIN, StevePORT HOPE 3h 55' 51"1h 41' 21"16.7W2 3h 55' 30"(33)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 14, 2019
Male 50-59 Results - 65.8 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
14BIRD, BruceTORONTOWHEELS OF BLOOR 2h 31' 43"26.0W1 2h 31' 42"(1)
2145NEVIN, ScottKITCHENERWATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 2h 33' 05"0h 01' 22"25.8W1 2h 32' 53"(2)
3149SHARAFBAYANI, JeffBURLINGTONNEWORLD CYCLE 2h 36' 13"0h 04' 30"25.3W1 2h 36' 05"(3)
490MACEACHERN, AndrewTORONTOMORNING GLORY CC 2h 37' 14"0h 05' 31"25.1W1 2h 37' 07"(4)
5122RUBENZAHL, IanLONDONTO WHEELS RACING 2h 40' 30"0h 08' 46"24.6W1 2h 40' 23"(5)
627BRIDGE-COOK, JeremyTORONTOMORNING GLORY CYCLING 2h 42' 36"0h 10' 52"24.3W1 2h 42' 27"(6)
7278PAWLICZ, MichelKITCHENERDISCOMFORT ZONE MULTIS 2h 47' 19"0h 15' 36"23.6W2 2h 47' 12"(7)
8147FARLA, OliverORILLIA 2h 48' 57"0h 17' 14"23.4W1 2h 48' 50"(8)
974HERBST, JamieBARRIEAWI 2h 52' 13"0h 20' 30"22.9W1 2h 52' 02"(9)
1056FILARSKI, AndrewTORONTOBATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMP 3h 00' 48"0h 29' 05"21.8W1 3h 00' 30"(10)
11129STEWART, AndrewCOLLINGWOODHAMMER NUTRITION 3h 05' 08"0h 33' 25"21.3W1 3h 04' 59"(11)
1273HENNESSY, PeterCOBOURGNONE 3h 05' 15"0h 33' 31"21.3W1 3h 05' 05"(12)
1357FORD, ChrisKITCHENERWATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 3h 05' 27"0h 33' 44"21.3W1 3h 05' 17"(13)
1421BONNARDEAUX, YvesTORONTOLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 3h 06' 14"0h 34' 30"21.2W1 3h 06' 02"(14)
15263MARTIN DANIELS, Martin DanielsMILTONMILTON BICYCLE CLUB 3h 08' 13"0h 36' 30"21.0W2 3h 08' 05"(15)
1671HAUFLER, BobTORONTOMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 3h 09' 11"0h 37' 28"20.9W1 3h 09' 00"(16)
1747EDMONDS, GrantTORONTOBATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO. 3h 09' 59"0h 38' 16"20.8W1 3h 09' 54"(17)
18244JAKUBOWSKI, ThomasTORONTOETOBICOKE CYCLING CLUB 3h 10' 16"0h 38' 32"20.7W2 3h 10' 02"(18)
1923BOWSER, OrrinBARRIEBARRIE CYCLING CLUB 3h 10' 56"0h 39' 13"20.7W1 3h 10' 43"(19)
20204BARNETT, PhilBRANTFORDBRANT CYCLING CLUB 3h 19' 05"0h 47' 22"19.8W2 3h 19' 03"(20)
21207BERMAN, JohnOAKVILLE 3h 19' 45"0h 48' 02"19.8W2 3h 19' 45"(21)
22261LENG, BrettBRANTFORDBRANTFORD CYCLEPATH 3h 24' 13"0h 52' 29"19.3W2 3h 24' 07"(22)
23113POPOFF, MichaelBRAMPTONTEAM DNR - SOLO 3h 27' 42"0h 55' 59"19.0W1 3h 27' 28"(23)
2469HAGA, OyvindTORONTOLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 3h 29' 06"0h 57' 23"18.9W1 3h 28' 53"(24)
25288SANDIFORD, PaulMISSISSAUGARACER SPORTIF / MATTAM 3h 29' 52"0h 58' 08"18.8W2 3h 29' 47"(25)
26202ARMSTRONG, RussellKITCHENERDISCOMFORT ZONE 3h 31' 03"0h 59' 20"18.7W2 3h 30' 56"(26)
27106NIRO LA TORRETTA, MarcoGUELPH 3h 34' 45"1h 03' 02"18.4W1 3h 34' 38"(28)
28287SANDERS, JohnLONDONOUTSPOKIN 3h 35' 04"1h 03' 21"18.4W2 3h 34' 58"(29)
29245JANIA, RyszardKITCHENER 3h 35' 07"1h 03' 23"18.4W2 3h 35' 00"(30)
30294SMITH, JohnTORONTO 3h 36' 09"1h 04' 25"18.3W2 3h 36' 04"(31)
31222DAVIS, IanGEORGETOWNHALTON HILLBILLIES 3h 41' 02"1h 09' 18"17.9W2 3h 40' 50"(32)
3289MACDONALD, BruceOAKVILLEOAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 3h 43' 06"1h 11' 23"17.7W1 3h 42' 49"(33)
3383KRASNY, RobertTORONTOCYCLE CULTURE 3h 43' 53"1h 12' 09"17.6W1 3h 43' 44"(34)
34268MIERZYNSKI, MarekMISSISSAUGATEAM VELOCLASSIQUE 3h 47' 15"1h 15' 32"17.4W2 3h 47' 13"(35)
35266MEADE, JeffTORONTOVELOCITY 3h 52' 16"1h 20' 33"17.0W2 3h 32' 11"(27)
36283ROBINSON, ChrisTORONTO 3h 55' 51"1h 24' 08"16.7W2 3h 55' 47"(36)
37105MURRAY, RossTORONTOBEACHES CYCLING CLUB 3h 55' 58"1h 24' 15"16.7W1 3h 55' 54"(37)
38236GOODHEAD, JohnTORONTO 4h 02' 35"1h 30' 51"16.3W2 4h 02' 24"(38)
3962GILROY, DonTORONTOLANTERN ROUGE 4h 03' 23"1h 31' 40"16.2W1 4h 03' 08"(39)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 14, 2019
Male 60+ Results - 65.8 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
144DEAN, PaulSTRATHROYCYCLES LONDON RACING T 2h 53' 16"22.8W1 2h 53' 08"(1)
2281POCOCK, JamesOSHAWAOSHAWA CYCLING CLUB 3h 32' 55"0h 39' 39"18.5W2 3h 32' 43"(2)
361GILLIS, DavidTORONTORACER SPORTIF 3h 34' 24"0h 41' 08"18.4W1 3h 34' 14"(3)
4109OSBORNE, JamieTORONTOMORNING GLORY CYCLING 3h 36' 49"0h 43' 33"18.2W1 3h 36' 31"(4)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 14, 2019
Male Single Speed Results - 65.8 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
119BEATTIE, TrevorWATERLOOPEDAL HARDER P/B KING 2h 32' 27"25.9W1 2h 32' 23"(1)
253FEASBY, JonathonTORONTOMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING 2h 55' 40"0h 23' 13"22.5W2 2h 55' 33"(2)
3137VASCONCELOS, FernandoKITCHENER 2h 56' 58"0h 24' 30"22.3W1 2h 56' 51"(3)
452FALLON, JoeST THOMASRAIL CITY CYCLING CLUB 3h 00' 38"0h 28' 10"21.9W1 3h 00' 34"(4)
5230FERWERDA, RonaldGUELPHSPEED RIVER CYCLING CL 3h 05' 01"0h 32' 34"21.3W2 3h 04' 42"(5)
6273MUFFELS, MikeGUELPH 3h 21' 21"0h 48' 53"19.6W2 3h 21' 06"(6)
7297THIBERT, JustinKITCHENER 4h 07' 03"1h 34' 36"16.0W2 4h 06' 47"(7)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 14, 2019
Male Fat Bike Results - 65.8 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
1132THIBEAULT, SeanBRANTFORDWOODSTOCK RACE TEAM 3h 15' 03"20.2W1 3h 14' 53"(1)
28ABBEY, Garnett LeeBURLINGTONATTACK RACING P/B ARDE 3h 46' 13"0h 31' 09"17.5W1 3h 46' 07"(2)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 14, 2019
All Females Results - 65.8 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
1123SAUDER, AllisonKITCHENERFACTION - SMILE TIGER 2h 49' 22"23.3W1 2h 49' 13"(1)
250ELLIS, KellyWATERLOOWATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 2h 52' 19"0h 02' 56"22.9W1 2h 52' 18"(2)
351FABBRO, SarahBARRIETREK CANADA 2h 58' 06"0h 08' 44"22.2W1 2h 57' 57"(3)
4130SURGENOR, WhitneyBURLINGTONREALDEAL RACING 3h 02' 00"0h 12' 37"21.7W1 3h 01' 49"(4)
582KNIGHTS, ChancieGUELPH 3h 06' 11"0h 16' 48"21.2W1 3h 06' 07"(5)
637COOPER-VANDERBOLT, MelissaMILTONMILTON BICYCLE CLUB 3h 07' 18"0h 17' 56"21.1W1 3h 07' 05"(6)
7307MORGAN, KateTORONTO 3h 13' 40"0h 24' 17"20.4W2 3h 13' 40"(7)
8131TAKPANIE, RoxanneWAKEFIELDPEPPERMINT RACING SQUA 3h 18' 34"0h 29' 12"19.9W1 3h 18' 24"(8)
918BEATTIE, JoanneWATERLOO 3h 22' 38"0h 33' 15"19.5W1 3h 22' 31"(9)
10211BOWKER, AndreaTORONTOLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 3h 26' 56"0h 37' 33"19.1W2 3h 26' 55"(10)
1132CARROLL, Stacey-DawnBURLINGTONHIGH GATE RACE TEAM 3h 30' 43"0h 41' 21"18.7W1 3h 30' 40"(11)
12139WATSON, DarcieTORONTOLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 3h 31' 35"0h 42' 13"18.7W1 3h 31' 20"(12)
1386LEGGE, KellyGUELPH 3h 36' 31"0h 47' 08"18.2W1 3h 36' 20"(13)
14285ROSSALL, JulieGEORGETOWNWILD BETTYS 3h 38' 05"0h 48' 42"18.1W2 3h 38' 04"(14)
15289SAUNDERS, ShelleyCLINTONHURON COUNTY TRIHARDS 3h 41' 23"0h 52' 01"17.8W2 3h 41' 00"(15)
1614AU, StephanieTORONTOVELOCOLOUR 3h 41' 28"0h 52' 06"17.8W1 3h 41' 15"(16)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 14, 2019
Female Masters Results - 65.8 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
150ELLIS, KellyWATERLOOWATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 2h 52' 19"22.9W1 2h 52' 18"(1)
237COOPER-VANDERBOLT, MelissaMILTONMILTON BICYCLE CLUB 3h 07' 18"0h 14' 59"21.1W1 3h 07' 05"(2)
318BEATTIE, JoanneWATERLOO 3h 22' 38"0h 30' 19"19.5W1 3h 22' 31"(3)
4211BOWKER, AndreaTORONTOLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 3h 26' 56"0h 34' 37"19.1W2 3h 26' 55"(4)
5139WATSON, DarcieTORONTOLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 3h 31' 35"0h 39' 16"18.7W1 3h 31' 20"(5)
686LEGGE, KellyGUELPH 3h 36' 31"0h 44' 11"18.2W1 3h 36' 20"(6)
7285ROSSALL, JulieGEORGETOWNWILD BETTYS 3h 38' 05"0h 45' 46"18.1W2 3h 38' 04"(7)
8289SAUNDERS, ShelleyCLINTONHURON COUNTY TRIHARDS 3h 41' 23"0h 49' 04"17.8W2 3h 41' 00"(8)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 14, 2019
Female 20-29 Results - 65.8 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
1123SAUDER, AllisonKITCHENERFACTION - SMILE TIGER 2h 49' 22"23.3W1 2h 49' 13"(1)
251FABBRO, SarahBARRIETREK CANADA 2h 58' 06"0h 08' 44"22.2W1 2h 57' 57"(2)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 14, 2019
Female 30-39 Results - 65.8 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
1130SURGENOR, WhitneyBURLINGTONREALDEAL RACING 3h 02' 00"21.7W1 3h 01' 49"(1)
2307MORGAN, KateTORONTO 3h 13' 40"0h 11' 40"20.4W2 3h 13' 40"(2)
3131TAKPANIE, RoxanneWAKEFIELDPEPPERMINT RACING SQUA 3h 18' 34"0h 16' 34"19.9W1 3h 18' 24"(3)
432CARROLL, Stacey-DawnBURLINGTONHIGH GATE RACE TEAM 3h 30' 43"0h 28' 43"18.7W1 3h 30' 40"(4)
514AU, StephanieTORONTOVELOCOLOUR 3h 41' 28"0h 39' 28"17.8W1 3h 41' 15"(5)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 14, 2019
Female 40-49 Results - 65.8 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
137COOPER-VANDERBOLT, MelissaMILTONMILTON BICYCLE CLUB 3h 07' 18"21.1W1 3h 07' 05"(1)
218BEATTIE, JoanneWATERLOO 3h 22' 38"0h 15' 19"19.5W1 3h 22' 31"(2)
3139WATSON, DarcieTORONTOLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 3h 31' 35"0h 24' 16"18.7W1 3h 31' 20"(3)
486LEGGE, KellyGUELPH 3h 36' 31"0h 29' 12"18.2W1 3h 36' 20"(4)
5289SAUNDERS, ShelleyCLINTONHURON COUNTY TRIHARDS 3h 41' 23"0h 34' 04"17.8W2 3h 41' 00"(5)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 14, 2019
Female 50-59 Results - 65.8 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
150ELLIS, KellyWATERLOOWATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 2h 52' 19"22.9W1 2h 52' 18"(1)
2211BOWKER, AndreaTORONTOLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 3h 26' 56"0h 34' 37"19.1W2 3h 26' 55"(2)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 14, 2019
Female 60+ Results - 65.8 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
1285ROSSALL, JulieGEORGETOWNWILD BETTYS 3h 38' 05"18.1W2 3h 38' 04"(1)
Steaming Nostril
Presented by Cycle Waterloo
Apr 14, 2019
Female Single Speed Results - 65.8 km
Place Plate Name CityTeam Time Gap Speed WaveChip Time
182KNIGHTS, ChancieGUELPH 3h 06' 11"21.2W1 3h 06' 07"(1)