Official Provincial Championships Results

Sportif Men - 9 km - 15.2 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
14807551610090185328LOUGHTON, J. GeoffBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMA35:3812:11 (5)11:42 (1)11:44 (1)
24847554910006143417WALKER, DanielBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCME35:520:1412:05 (1)11:43 (2)12:03 (2)
33207644310065308969IWANYSHYN, NickLANTERN ROUGETORONTOONCANCMMA36:150:3712:10 (4)11:48 (3)12:16 (3)
4419190282HAAS, WarrenHANDSOME BOYS CYCLINGTORONTOONCANCMMA36:300:5212:09 (3)11:55 (4)12:25 (4)
5314191532MEZULIS, MatissHANDSOME BOYS CYCLINGTORONTOONCANCMMA36:561:1812:09 (2)11:57 (5)12:50 (8)
63047637510093169389GIRARD, FrancoisBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCME37:522:1413:00 (7)12:24 (7)12:27 (5)
73007560910080250407CHONG, WinstonBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCME37:582:2012:19 (6)13:04 (8)12:34 (7)
83357664010081538584CLANCY, PatrickBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVETOBICOKEONCANCMMA37:582:2013:05 (8)12:23 (6)12:28 (6)
9321191029MCINNIS, MikeMIDWEEK CYCLINGTORONTOONCANCMMB40:084:3013:37 (9)13:09 (9)13:22 (9)
104467578610053937236SPAGNOLA, MikeBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMA41:105:3213:52 (11)13:20 (10)13:57 (11)
113367704610097307956AL-WARD, HayderLANTERN ROUGETORONTOONCANCMMA.341:125:3413:43 (10)13:49 (11)13:39 (10)
12485190092KRASNY, RobertINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCMMB44:459:0715:27 (12)14:25 (12)14:52 (12)
DNS4297537210059695400COX, BarryLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBOAKVILLEONCANCMMBDNS
DNS4527601410092273353WILLIAMS, DerekLONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERSLONDONONCANCMMADNS
DNS323192922BARAVYAN-GAUTHIER, Alex Van DerLANTERN ROUGETORONTOONCANCMEDNS

Official Provincial Championships Results

Master D Men - 9 km - 15.4 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G2597708010058865846LAIRD, JamesINDEPENDENTKINGSTONONCANCMMD35:0611:45 (1)11:28 (1)11:53 (1)
2S2587507910049088852HORCHIK, DanINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCMMD38:403:3412:55 (2)12:58 (3)12:46 (2)
3B2567585710058659419CHESKEY, RobCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMMILTONONCANCMMD39:364:3013:07 (3)12:47 (2)13:41 (3)
42577520310046139042FORBES, JimINDEPENDENTBELLEVILLEONCANCMMD46:1211:0615:11 (4)15:10 (5)15:50 (5)
52607602410048952244MORROW, FrancisINDEPENDENTMILTONONCANCMMD46:3211:2617:28 (5)13:55 (4)15:08 (4)

Official Provincial Championships Results

Master C Men - 9 km - 15.9 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G1277704410060073494COOK, JamesCANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINETORONTOONCANCMMC33:5211:26 (2)11:14 (2)11:10 (1)
2S1347658610064349073JACKSON, EricINDEPENDENTBARRIEONCANCMMC33:520:0011:26 (1)11:14 (1)11:11 (2)
3B1307652610059192313AVERY, MikeINDEPENDENTKINGSTONONCANCMMC34:180:2611:34 (3)11:20 (3)11:23 (4)
41267680910059296787BERGMAN, BobCANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINETORONTOONCANCMMC34:200:2811:38 (4)11:23 (4)11:18 (3)
51337706710065501050GREGORY, StephenINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCMMC35:351:4311:59 (6)11:39 (5)11:55 (5)
61287613410054767594KOFMAN, PeterERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP OOCHTORONTOONCANCMMC35:361:4411:49 (5)11:48 (6)11:59 (6)
71257706810068088930DAY, BruceBEACHES CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMC35:562:0412:01 (7)11:51 (7)12:04 (8)
81417708910084868617VIEIRA, JohnLAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUSWHITBYONCANCMMC36:392:4712:32 (9)12:06 (8)11:59 (7)
91467596810058366702BRADBURY, PaulUXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUBUXBRIDGEONCANCMMC36:593:0712:24 (8)12:21 (10)12:12 (9)
101367550310063624001SPENCER, RonINDEPENDENTORILLIAONCANCMMC37:233:3112:38 (10)12:06 (9)12:39 (10)
111427527410073446865SOKOLOVIC, OgnjenLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMC38:254:3312:59 (13)12:41 (11)12:45 (11)
121377699610064754857VANPUYMBROECK, EdINDEPENDENTDUTTONONCANCMMC38:535:0112:56 (12)12:53 (12)13:02 (12)
131297663210054610677MYSKO, RodHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANCMMC39:485:5613:16 (15)13:07 (14)13:24 (14)
141407701210064890657HENCHER, JeffKIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAMCOTTAMONCANCMMC39:586:0613:18 (16)13:18 (15)13:21 (13)
15139193056ZATTA, LorenzoINDEPENDENTVAUGHANONITACMMC40:126:2013:02 (14)13:41 (17)13:28 (15)
1613119308710085796379BERGEN, FredINDEPENDENTMISSISSAUGAONCANCMMC41:257:3314:01 (17)13:35 (16)13:48 (16)
171327706110064842460BRITTON, ChristopherINDEPENDENTBRAMPTONONCANCMMC41:277:3512:47 (11)12:56 (13)15:43 (17)
18138192946WALLACE, JamesINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCMMC45:0511:1314:35 (18)14:34 (18)15:55 (18)
191357709410098142156LINDENBERG, EricINDEPENDENTBELLEVILLEONCANCMMC50:3516:4316:22 (19)16:20 (19)17:52 (19)
DNF145191716THOMSON, ScottOWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUBOWEN SOUNDONCANCMMCDNF-3 Laps
DNS1437521810049075112HAUFLER, BobMIDWEEK CYCLINGTORONTOONUSACMMCDNS
DNS14419151510085858926OSBORNE, JamieMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMCDNS

Official Provincial Championships Results

Under 13 Women - 6 km - 11.1 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
1G5337571510091182105HAUBER, ClareDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCWU1332:2016:18 (1)16:01 (1)
2S497190296SAMUELSON, EmilyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANCWU1335:072:4717:05 (2)18:01 (2)
3B4967699910084457072JARDELEZA-TOOLE, RubyBLACKSMITH CYCLETORONTOONCANCWU1336:364:1617:27 (3)19:09 (3)
44987708510097828928ROBERTS, HazelINDEPENDENTSARNIAONCANCWU1323:25-1 Lap23:25 (4)

Official Provincial Championships Results

Under 13 Men - 6 km - 13.0 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
1G493191042DE GROOTE, CarlRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANCMU1327:4613:53 (1)13:52 (2)
2S487190705JEWISS, GraysonDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCMU1328:110:2514:21 (2)13:50 (1)
3B494190795DREWITT, SheldonSPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUBGUELPHONCANCMU1329:051:1915:08 (4)13:57 (3)
44957605110076360303DE KONING, PimTECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAMDUNDASONCANCMU1329:081:2215:07 (3)14:01 (4)
5491190159GOERTZ, SaganKW CYCLING ACADEMYWATERLOOONCANCMU1331:143:2815:44 (5)15:30 (5)
64887696710096482951SMITHSON, JacksonDURHAM SHREDDERSOSHAWAONCANCMU1332:164:3016:29 (6)15:46 (6)
7492190934WOJCIECHOWSKI, SamuelMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBMISSISSAUGAONCANCMU1336:168:3017:53 (7)18:23 (7)
8489192926MCKENNA, JoshuaINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCMU1141:2913:4320:13 (8)21:16 (8)
DNS4907708410097829029ROBERTS, ThomasINDEPENDENTSARNIAONCANCMU13DNS

Official Provincial Championships Results

Under 15 Women - 6 km - 13.4 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
1G3227524610085582474HARRINGTON, JaimeOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBOTTAWAONCANCWU1526:5613:48 (1)13:07 (1)
2S332191003HAWKES, ElizabethTHE CYCLERYOTTAWAONCANCWU1529:482:5215:07 (2)14:41 (2)

Official Provincial Championships Results

Under 15 Men - 6 km - 14.9 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
1G3937576710074651079BARRY, AshlinMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMTORONTOONCANCMU1524:0612:03 (1)12:02 (1)
2S3877611610082696322WOJCIECHOWSKI, MaximCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMMISSISSAUGAONCANCMU1525:040:5812:23 (2)12:41 (4)
3B392190074GOERTZ, LucasKW CYCLING ACADEMYWATERLOOONCANCMU1525:111:0512:57 (3)12:14 (2)
4398191043DE GROOTE, AugustusRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANCMU1525:491:4313:14 (5)12:35 (3)
5395190711STROOMBERG, BasMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMTORONTOONCANCMU1525:521:4613:08 (4)12:43 (5)
63897556510079038311HUNE, DannyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEMINESINGONCANCMU1528:033:5714:07 (8)13:55 (7)
7386190012MCAFEE, RobbieATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIESLONDONONCANCMU1528:043:5813:53 (6)14:10 (9)
83887559710060714809BRADLEY, JakeDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCMU1528:043:5814:15 (9)13:49 (6)
93967618610075019073MCINNIS, ConnorMIDWEEK CYCLINGTORONTOONCANCMU1528:104:0414:06 (7)14:04 (8)
10397192119WALSH, CharlieMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMU1529:485:4214:43 (10)15:05 (11)
11390193110ROBINSON, HugoINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCMU1530:426:3615:43 (11)14:59 (10)
12391193058SHEEHAN, EvanINDEPENDENTOAKVILLEONCANCMU1531:307:2415:53 (12)15:36 (12)
13394190421FEASBY, MackMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMTORONTOONCANCMU1539:3215:2616:11 (13)23:20 (13)
DNS3997604010055032225INGLIS, KeiranRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSMINESINGONCANCMU15DNS

Official Provincial Championships Results

Under 17 Women - 6 km - 14.1 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
1G1667504710086188322BRADBURY, SophieNCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTSHAMILTONONCANCWU1725:3513:02 (1)12:33 (1)
2S1637559410060714708BRADLEY, LaineDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCWU1726:040:2913:16 (2)12:47 (2)
3B164190295SAMUELSON, AmandaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANCWU1728:122:3713:59 (3)14:12 (3)
41627699810084456971JARDELEZA-TOOLE, JettBLACKSMITH CYCLETORONTOONCANCWU1730:064:3115:02 (4)15:04 (4)
51657512910074399485NELSON, CharlotteMIDWEEK CYCLINGTORONTOONCANCWU1731:135:3815:48 (5)15:25 (5)

Official Provincial Championships Results

Under 17 Men - 6 km - 15.5 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
1G152190271LOVE, CodyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECOLDWATERONCANCMU1723:1811:45 (2)11:32 (1)
2S1577541210075981696VON SVOBODA, TroyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORO MEDONTEONCANCMU1723:300:1211:42 (1)11:47 (3)
3B1587505610063260451MATTERN, CarsonINDEPENDENTANCASTERONCANCMU1723:450:2712:00 (3)11:45 (2)
41557696810096504068NORMAN, LucasHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEINNISFILONCANCMU1724:211:0312:06 (5)12:14 (4)
51567619610089970211SWEET, BenjaminHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECOLDWATERONCANCMU1724:251:0712:02 (4)12:23 (6)
61507631510080276776MANTIFEL, JackDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCMU1724:411:2312:23 (6)12:18 (5)
71747571410079014160HAUBER, NathanDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCMU1724:501:3212:23 (7)12:26 (7)
81617650210080523926MORRISH, GregS&S RACINGBELLEVILLEONCANCMU1725:232:0512:45 (8)12:37 (8)
91517651710093583459MCMURRAY, IsaacDURHAM SHREDDERSGORES LANDINGONCANCMU1725:432:2513:01 (10)12:42 (10)
101597502810077653433RAUWERDA, LucasNCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTSHAMILTONONCANCMU1725:472:2912:52 (9)12:55 (13)
111477517910087593610ASH, NateATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIESLONDONONCANCMU1725:562:3813:15 (11)12:41 (9)
121537546510089891601MACKINNON, ReidHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEINNISFILONCANCMU1726:223:0413:38 (12)12:43 (11)
131547672610055532985MEHTA, RohanHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECOLLINGWOODONCANCMU1726:273:0913:42 (13)12:45 (12)
14160191958MORRIS, AlexRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSCALEDONONCANCMU1730:427:2415:18 (14)15:24 (15)
15149191492BARNES, JacobDURHAM SHREDDERSBROOKLINONCANCMU1731:087:5015:47 (15)15:20 (14)
DNS1487504410073330162MACEWEN, BenenATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIESTORONTOONCANCMU17DNS

Official Provincial Championships Results

Junior Men - 12 km - 17.3 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G1837603510054279564ACKERT, IanHARDWOOD NEXT WAVESEVERNONCANCMU1741:4410:17 (1)9:57 (1)10:23 (1)11:06 (5)
2S1947539610058688014LELIVELD, MatthewHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEMULMURONCANCMJ42:210:3710:42 (6)10:23 (2)10:50 (5)10:24 (1)
3B1847619110069219786DE GROOTE, TheodoreRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANCMU1742:250:4110:35 (2)10:34 (5)10:44 (3)10:32 (2)
41977605310092080767PUNCHARD, ColeINDEPENDENTNOVARONCANCMJ42:300:4610:40 (3)10:29 (4)10:43 (2)10:37 (3)
51877554210055840153CLARK, OwenHOMESTEAD RACINGKING CITYONCANCMJ42:400:5610:41 (5)10:27 (3)10:44 (4)10:46 (4)
61887533510054367773SMITH, WillHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEHORSESHOE VALLEYONCANCMJ43:381:5410:40 (4)10:48 (6)11:02 (6)11:06 (6)
71717517210054324832VALENTI, LukeRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANCMU1744:152:3110:56 (7)10:55 (7)11:14 (7)11:08 (7)
81907569410081536968RAMSAY, NoahBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMJ45:103:2611:03 (8)11:06 (8)11:20 (8)11:39 (8)
91897549410054334532LANCASTER, BrettHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEALLISTONONCANCMJ46:244:4011:19 (10)11:13 (9)11:52 (9)11:59 (9)
101957502610064349578CUFF, GregoryNCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTSANCASTERONCANCMJ47:486:0411:34 (11)11:44 (10)12:09 (10)12:19 (10)
111857645410055102044BARTHOLOMEW, ColtonRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSMINESINGONCANCMU1748:386:5411:03 (9)12:12 (11)12:19 (11)13:03 (12)
121937608010092488672NIXON, MiloHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEANGUSONCANCMJ49:377:5311:58 (12)12:33 (13)12:32 (12)12:32 (11)
131997504310048404192MACEWEN, FinlayATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIESTORONTOONCANCMJ53:0011:1612:03 (13)12:26 (12)13:20 (13)15:09 (14)
141737674710094467371BARNES, LucasDURHAM SHREDDERSBROOKLINONCANCMJ53:4612:0212:22 (14)13:14 (14)13:55 (14)14:14 (13)
151727518710087783566IRELAND, AydenATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIESLONDONONCANCMJ50:45-1 Lap15:42 (15)16:59 (15)18:03 (15)

Official Provincial Championships Results

Master B Men - 12 km - 16.5 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G2817582610053940468MARSHALL, TimMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMB43:4111:00 (1)10:43 (2)11:00 (2)10:57 (1)
2S2647600510004355381HOLMGREN, RobertHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANCMMB43:490:0811:03 (2)10:40 (1)11:00 (1)11:05 (2)
3B2697520410055667371JOBIN, EricINDEPENDENTLONDONONCANCMMB44:491:0811:19 (3)10:56 (3)11:08 (3)11:24 (4)
42657556010055840052CLARK, GregHOMESTEAD RACINGKING CITYONCANCMMB45:572:1611:27 (5)11:29 (9)11:32 (5)11:29 (6)
52867602610054175692RICE, RobTECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAMSUDBURYONCANCMMB46:112:3011:34 (6)11:28 (8)11:40 (8)11:27 (5)
62707590510051732407LABANCZ, DavidINDEPENDENTWATERDOWNONCANCMMB46:402:5911:43 (7)11:25 (6)11:38 (7)11:52 (8)
72837667810079084888WHEELER, ZacREGGIE RIDERSPETERBOROUGHONCANCMMB46:493:0811:49 (9)11:27 (7)11:44 (9)11:47 (7)
82887656210003450352BARNES, JonTREK STORE CCBROOKLINONCANCMMB47:033:2213:03 (21)11:07 (5)11:37 (6)11:15 (3)
92877615510003740039HAWKES, CraigTHE CYCLERYOTTAWAONCANCMMB47:464:0511:27 (4)11:06 (4)11:20 (4)13:52 (21)
102787576410075421120LOCKHART, KevinMIDWEEK CYCLINGOTTAWAONCANCMMB47:514:1011:44 (8)11:46 (12)12:19 (13)12:01 (9)
112757557710052417669HELLEMS, WilliamLONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERSLONDONONCANCMMB48:214:4012:15 (14)11:50 (13)12:09 (10)12:06 (10)
122847582110059686811BENJIK, OndrejROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUBSTONEY CREEKONCANCMMB48:234:4212:11 (13)11:44 (11)12:12 (11)12:14 (11)
132717571710058475624LAIDMAN, SheldonINDEPENDENTKINGSTONONCANCMMB48:545:1312:00 (11)11:53 (14)12:21 (14)12:38 (13)
142667681310094947321HOFERICA, LubomirINDEPENDENTSCARBOROUGHONCANCMMB49:165:3512:00 (12)12:03 (15)12:33 (17)12:39 (14)
152747543410048948103REITH, BevinLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMB49:205:3912:15 (15)12:15 (18)12:19 (12)12:29 (12)
162637506810059697117ENNS, DavidENNSYS INC. P/B CYCLEPATH OAKVILLEHAMILTONONCANCMMB49:536:1212:23 (16)12:15 (16)12:30 (16)12:44 (15)
172827708310097802353ANDERSON, LorneREGGIE RIDERSTORONTOONCANCMMB50:146:3312:25 (17)12:15 (17)12:35 (18)12:56 (16)
18280190133NESS, RyanMIDWEEK CYCLINGTORONTOONCANCMMB50:246:4312:31 (19)12:24 (21)12:29 (15)12:58 (17)
192897704510007571842HARDINGE, DerekVELOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCMMB51:167:3511:53 (10)11:44 (10)13:24 (21)14:13 (22)
202777572310053929758MACEACHERN, AndrewMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMTORONTOONCANCMMB51:207:3913:05 (22)12:19 (19)12:50 (19)13:05 (19)
212687669110060221018IRELAND, NeilINDEPENDENTGEORGETOWNONCANCMMB52:108:2912:42 (20)12:20 (20)14:07 (24)12:59 (18)
222797627910059691962MCLEOD, AndrewMIDWEEK CYCLINGETOBICOKEONCANCMMB52:408:5912:28 (18)12:39 (22)12:55 (20)14:38 (23)
232907605510080836245MATTHEWS, ColinVELOCOLOURFENWICKONCANCMMB52:489:0713:05 (23)12:47 (23)13:29 (22)13:26 (20)
2426719204210085613901HUNE, BrandonINDEPENDENTMINESINGONCANCMMB41:33-1 Lap13:34 (24)13:58 (25)13:59 (23)
252627686010066314840COHEN, SamCANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINETORONTOONCANCMMB42:20-1 Lap14:10 (25)13:47 (24)14:23 (26)
262737527310059695602MACEWEN, RobLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMB42:53-1 Lap14:18 (26)14:18 (26)14:16 (25)
272727646010085909850STANLEY, EdINDEPENDENTWOODBRIDGEONCANCMMB45:14-1 Lap14:31 (27)14:44 (27)15:57 (29)
282767565310077631407FEASBY, JonathonMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMTORONTOONCANCMMB45:44-1 Lap14:44 (28)15:14 (29)15:46 (28)
292617552810058296172EDMONDS, GrantBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMB48:13-1 Lap18:13 (29)14:48 (28)15:11 (27)
NP2857604910053325227DE KONING, MarkTECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAMDUNDASONCANCMMBNP

Official Provincial Championships Results

Master A Men - 12 km - 16.2 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G5007571910054281786LANCIA, MarkAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETSPRINGWATERONCANCMMA44:2511:11 (1)10:59 (1)11:09 (1)11:05 (1)
2S5257647910049503528STEWART, SethROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUBWATERDOWNONCANCMMA44:580:3311:27 (5)11:01 (2)11:12 (2)11:16 (2)
3B5197575610012197631BRUSSO, MarkLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBROCKWOODONCANCMMA45:130:4811:26 (2)11:08 (4)11:17 (3)11:20 (3)
45187706010065540153SILVERTHORN, NathanINDEPENDENTCAMBRIDGEONCANCMMA45:261:0111:27 (4)11:08 (3)11:24 (4)11:25 (4)
55277656310074656537MOORE, KeithTHE CYCLING GYMTORONTOONCANCMMA45:521:2711:36 (8)11:15 (6)11:26 (5)11:33 (5)
65267703110059302447MCCLURE, TimTEAM CFFONTHILLONCANCMMA46:021:3711:27 (3)11:10 (5)11:35 (6)11:49 (7)
75287549910054043027POLLETT, ChrisTO WHEELS RACINGLONDONONCANCMMA46:542:2911:34 (7)11:43 (9)11:56 (9)11:40 (6)
85247619210059301134DE GROOTE, EricRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANCMMA47:363:1111:34 (6)11:43 (10)12:04 (10)12:14 (11)
95317700110065530352ROSEN, NoahVELOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCMMA47:453:2012:17 (15)11:38 (8)11:46 (8)12:02 (8)
105097703810011348172SMITH, IsaacBLACKSMITH CYCLETORONTOONCANCMMA47:553:3012:21 (18)11:35 (7)11:46 (7)12:12 (9)
115047611510051905892KENNEDY, GalenBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMA48:223:5712:13 (14)11:44 (11)12:09 (12)12:13 (10)
125237637010059931836CARNEGIE, GavinREGGIE RIDERSLAKEFIELDONCANCMMA48:594:3412:04 (10)12:02 (12)12:04 (11)12:47 (18)
135227552910085341590SEAMAN, GrahamMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMA49:014:3612:08 (12)12:12 (16)12:24 (14)12:15 (12)
145027511310003454796BATEMAN, RobertBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMA49:244:5912:21 (17)12:16 (17)12:23 (13)12:22 (13)
155117571010053151839STEL, RobCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMBURLINGTONONCANCMMA49:275:0212:19 (16)12:03 (13)12:34 (17)12:30 (15)
165297707710067116910COUGHLIN, DavidVELOCOLOURPORT PERRYONCANCMMA49:475:2212:22 (19)12:18 (19)12:37 (20)12:28 (14)
1751719070410097913602JEWISS, ShaneINDEPENDENTWHITBYONCANCMMA49:475:2212:10 (13)12:29 (23)12:37 (19)12:30 (16)
185037609910013485408BUZZELL, AndrewBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTONBCANCMMA50:155:5012:31 (20)12:08 (14)12:29 (16)13:06 (21)
195127611710053295016WOJCIECHOWSKI, PawelCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMMISSISSAUGAONCANCMMA50:286:0312:31 (21)12:25 (21)12:35 (18)12:55 (20)
205307665910065419309KELL WHITEHEAD, MarcVELOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCMMA50:286:0312:34 (22)12:09 (15)12:56 (22)12:48 (19)
215341921110052570243ROBERTS, AdamBICISPORTSARNIAONCANCMMA50:336:0812:58 (24)12:28 (22)12:24 (15)12:41 (17)
225147603010014050432GALE, TimFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCMMA51:096:4412:03 (9)12:17 (18)13:41 (26)13:06 (22)
235217704310097321595DEKKER, NielsMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMA51:457:2012:07 (11)12:24 (20)12:42 (21)14:31 (25)
245157524510048874240GIBSON, KevinFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCMMA52:348:0912:59 (25)12:58 (24)13:06 (23)13:30 (23)
255327577910056283323VROOMAN, JamieVELOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCMMA53:188:5312:59 (26)13:11 (26)13:20 (24)13:47 (24)
265107705710066007571PIORO, MatthewCANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINETORONTOONCANCMMA54:4710:2212:55 (23)13:00 (25)13:35 (25)15:16 (26)
275067609510049921436SIMPSON, JulianBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMA41:03-1 Lap13:38 (27)13:14 (27)14:10 (27)
285167703610097261476HAY, DanINDEPENDENTWATERLOOONCANCMMA42:20-1 Lap13:53 (28)14:11 (28)14:15 (28)
295207535510048879694STADNICKI, DerekLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMA53:44-1 Lap17:00 (30)17:36 (29)19:08 (29)
DNF5057600710077502172RUFF, ShawnBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMADNF-3 Laps14:19 (29)
DNS5077599410054250666YEUNG, HinkelBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVWINDSORONCANCMMADNS
DNS5137519510074493051BANNON, MatthewFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCBRESLAUONCANCMMADNS
DNS5017559910012514600SMIT, TristanB1 EVO CYCLINGKESWICKONCANCMMADNS
DNS5087611210092638418STANOJEVIC, PavleBIKE ZONE RACINGKING CITYONCANCMMADNS

Official Provincial Championships Results

Sportif Women - 12 km - 11.8 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
142019218SULLIVAN, KathrynINDEPENDENTORANGEVILLEONCANCWMB45:4015:25 (1)15:10 (1)15:03 (1)
2827624410092992365PARRY, LizaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVETHORNHILLONCANCWMB52:557:1517:47 (2)17:01 (2)18:06 (2)

Official Provincial Championships Results

Junior Women - 12 km - 14.4 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G447668410054603708HOLMGREN, AvaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANCWU1749:5112:39 (2)12:29 (1)12:25 (2)12:17 (1)
2S487500910054621690LAWSON, KellyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANCWJ50:120:2112:44 (3)12:31 (2)12:31 (3)12:25 (2)
3B507504610048295068BRADBURY, NicoleNCCH ELITE P/B MGCCHAMILTONONCANCWJ50:591:0812:38 (1)13:22 (4)12:16 (1)12:42 (3)
4497560210082910732STECIUK, ClaireHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEMIDHURSTONCANCWJ52:352:4413:00 (4)12:57 (3)13:09 (4)13:28 (4)
5427571110053151738STEL, JocelynGIANT TORONTO PB LIVBURLINGTONONCANCWJ1:02:3712:4615:33 (5)14:36 (5)15:49 (5)16:38 (5)
DNS457668310054603506HOLMGREN, IsabellaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANCWU17DNS

Official Provincial Championships Results

Under 23 Women - 12 km - 15.0 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G517501210011064852GILLIGAN, DanaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECRAIGHURSTONCANCWU2347:5511:47 (1)11:49 (1)11:59 (1)12:19 (1)
2S537531810050091891SHIKAZE, KaitlynCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMOAKVILLEONCANCWU2353:385:4313:15 (2)13:06 (2)13:43 (2)13:32 (2)
3B527538110067080938WALCROFT, KatelynHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECOLLINGWOODONCANCWU2356:348:3913:21 (3)13:14 (3)13:56 (3)16:01 (3)

Official Provincial Championships Results

Master A Women - 12 km - 13.2 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G747634010059631540EGGENBERGER, KathyREGGIE RIDERSPETERBOROUGHONCANCWMA54:4114:02 (1)14:09 (2)13:05 (1)13:23 (1)
2S907642110052418679BEATTIE, JoannePEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLESWATERLOOONCANCWMA56:011:2014:02 (2)14:13 (3)13:59 (2)13:45 (2)
3B847518910059688326SMITH, CarolynWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBWATERLOOONCANCWMA58:263:4514:24 (3)14:43 (4)14:33 (3)14:44 (3)
4857700010084357244CARLSEN, SuzanneVELOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCWMA1:00:245:4315:30 (5)13:50 (1)15:53 (5)15:10 (4)
5977545110089745693GALE, KerryFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCWMA1:01:386:5716:11 (7)14:45 (5)15:11 (4)15:29 (5)
6997610310078366987KAUSEL, AndreaBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCWMA47:18-1 Lap15:13 (4)15:48 (6)16:16 (6)
7807646810059593346HEGARTY, ShannonBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVMISSISSAUGAONCANCWMA50:17-1 Lap15:54 (6)17:01 (7)17:20 (8)
8771921210064789617ROBERTS, LauraBICISPORTSARNIAONCANCWMA51:15-1 Lap16:51 (8)17:08 (8)17:15 (7)
973193111MCCANN, AirlieINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCWMA56:09-1 Lap18:49 (9)19:46 (9)17:33 (9)
DNS947704710050205766FLOWER, ValerieINDEPENDENTWATERDOWNONCANCWMADNS

Official Provincial Championships Results

Master B Women - 12 km - 14.9 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G757659210003760853HOLMGREN, LisaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANCWMB48:2612:12 (1)11:50 (1)12:16 (1)12:06 (1)
2S917689610065674034WRIGHT, NatalieMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBKILWORTHYONCANCWMB56:488:2214:31 (2)13:50 (2)13:55 (2)14:31 (3)
3B927527210048404293MACEWEN, KathleenLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCWMB58:009:3414:40 (3)14:15 (3)14:36 (3)14:27 (2)
4887530410054042926WHITE, AmyTO WHEELS RACINGLONDONONCANCWMB59:0410:3814:43 (4)14:36 (5)14:38 (4)15:06 (5)
5937650610055667270MOUSSEAU, NathalieINDEPENDENTLONDONONCANCWMB59:2711:0114:56 (5)14:18 (4)15:13 (6)14:58 (4)
6897629310054607243GERAGHTY, SheilaSUDBURY CYCLING CLUBSUDBURYONCANCWMB46:30-1 Lap15:38 (6)15:14 (6)15:37 (7)
776193109ROBINSON, SeannaINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCWMB47:39-1 Lap17:38 (8)15:14 (7)14:46 (5)
8867627210003710838GREENE, LeslieVELOCITY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCWMB51:32-1 Lap16:49 (7)16:45 (8)17:57 (8)

Official Provincial Championships Results

Master C Women - 12 km - 12.6 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G837626810062158085KOFMAN, LoriERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP OOCHTORONTOONCANCWMC57:0914:35 (1)13:59 (1)14:17 (1)14:16 (1)

Official Provincial Championships Results

Elite Women - 12 km - 14.0 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G287659310014531590PICIGA, NataschaGIANT TORONTO PB LIVTORONTOONCANCWE51:3413:15 (1)12:41 (1)12:34 (1)13:02 (1)
2S277534610003209165STEPHENSON, JenniferINDEPENDENTOTTAWAONCANCWE52:260:5213:21 (2)12:52 (2)13:04 (2)13:07 (2)
3B117633610048877169OZOLINS, KatieLANTERN ROUGEBARRIEONCANCWE59:277:5315:08 (3)14:32 (3)14:59 (3)14:46 (3)
4127609210066368491AU, StephanieVELOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCWE50:33-1 Lap16:38 (5)16:56 (6)16:57 (4)
5217508110045797926PHILLIP, RosaMIDWEEK CYCLINGTORONTOONCANCWE54:33-1 Lap18:32 (7)17:57 (7)18:03 (5)
DNF97555410065836207BEAUPRE, PaulineLANTERN ROUGETORONTOONCANCWEDNF-2 Laps15:12 (4)15:16 (4)
DNF27614410068668910RANKIN, StephanieBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCWEDNF-2 Laps16:41 (6)16:42 (5)

Official Provincial Championships Results

Under 23 Men - 18 km - 17.8 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1G2487595310010977148SANDERSON, BrodyAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETSEVERNONCANCMU231:00:3710:35 (3)9:50 (1)9:56 (1)10:02 (1)10:11 (1)10:01 (1)
2S2497547110055646860JONKER, AndrewCASUAL FRIDAY CYCLING CLUBBROCKVILLEONCANCMU231:03:282:5110:31 (1)10:18 (2)10:24 (2)10:21 (2)10:41 (2)11:09 (4)
3B2527625110056309086LONEY, CalvinNORTH HUB BIKE SHOPMISSISSAUGAONCANCMU231:05:314:5411:03 (4)10:56 (3)10:39 (3)10:42 (3)11:02 (3)11:07 (3)
42547616510050937108MILLER, NoahWOODSTOCK RACINGWOODSTOCKONCANCMU231:06:305:5311:06 (5)11:01 (4)10:52 (4)11:10 (5)11:11 (4)11:07 (2)
52517594110059295171CIOTLOS, JackMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMTORONTOONCANCMU231:08:117:3411:28 (6)11:12 (5)11:23 (6)11:14 (6)11:25 (5)11:26 (5)
62507547010055647264JONKER, RyanCASUAL FRIDAY CYCLING CLUBBROCKVILLEONCANCMU231:08:598:2211:34 (7)11:24 (6)11:14 (5)11:02 (4)11:29 (6)12:13 (6)
72537647810049503427STEWART, GrantROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUBWATERDOWNONCANCMU231:02:43-1 Lap11:46 (8)12:01 (7)12:15 (7)13:26 (7)13:12 (7)
DNF2557500010023564213DINIZ, NicholasXSPEED UNITED CONTINENTALOAKVILLEONCANCMU23DNF-5 Laps10:32 (2)

Official Provincial Championships Results

Elite Men - 18 km - 17.3 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1G17555210008859922O'DONNELL, TrevorLAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUSBARRIEONCANCME1:02:1710:31 (1)10:10 (1)10:32 (2)10:13 (1)10:22 (1)10:26 (1)
2S217573010004300316WATSON, AndrewAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETBARRIEONCANCME1:04:212:0410:46 (2)10:23 (2)10:32 (3)10:47 (2)10:41 (2)11:08 (2)
3B117594210014645364RICCI, ChristianLAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUSOSHAWAONCANCME1:06:153:5810:52 (3)11:04 (5)10:23 (1)11:01 (3)11:15 (4)11:37 (6)
4269817210014632129SCHMIDT, AlexTEAM GIANT VANCOUVERVANCOUVERBCCANCME1:06:454:2811:11 (5)10:47 (3)10:50 (4)11:11 (5)11:21 (5)11:22 (4)
5177537410008914583VARABEI, AntonTORONTO HUSTLETORONTOONCANCME1:07:104:5311:42 (9)11:02 (4)11:03 (5)11:03 (4)11:03 (3)11:14 (3)
687594510051613175FEDOSOV, JamesSPEEDRIVER.COMGUELPHONCANCME1:08:436:2611:26 (6)11:19 (6)11:17 (6)11:21 (6)11:39 (7)11:39 (8)
797593410013873408LEFEBVRE, AlexTHE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBGUELPHONCANCME1:09:026:4511:11 (4)11:40 (10)11:20 (7)11:39 (9)11:34 (6)11:35 (5)
837556610053834273PATYCHUK, BronsonBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCME1:09:337:1611:42 (8)11:24 (9)11:38 (8)11:28 (7)11:40 (8)11:38 (7)
9197565110052017040MORSE, PeterMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMMARKHAMONCANCME1:09:517:3411:34 (7)11:24 (8)11:47 (9)11:37 (8)11:44 (9)11:43 (9)
10337543010077333838MINICOLA, JustinLAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUSBOWMANVILLEONCANCME1:11:008:4311:48 (10)11:22 (7)11:51 (10)11:43 (10)12:05 (10)12:09 (10)
11327612710055027171BRAY, AndrewINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCME1:01:04-1 Lap11:55 (11)12:02 (11)12:04 (11)12:24 (11)12:37 (12)
12277555910075994531HARRIS, MitchBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCME1:01:08-1 Lap12:02 (12)12:04 (12)12:09 (12)12:25 (12)12:26 (11)
13307706210084672492WISHART, CaelumCRIMPS CYCLING CLUBGUELPHONCANCME1:05:55-1 Lap12:28 (13)13:13 (14)12:58 (14)13:07 (14)14:06 (13)
14347626110069895756LAMBERT, AndrewWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBHESPELERONCANCME1:11:09-1 Lap12:45 (14)12:40 (13)12:54 (13)12:58 (13)19:49 (14)
DNF297535610052509316FARRELL, PatrickCASUAL FRIDAY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMEDNF-4 Laps13:17 (15)13:39 (15)
DNF27616310058521494GREGORY, ConnorVELOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCMEDNF-6 Laps
DNS287643910059698834KENT, RyanBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMEDNS
DNS257500610003791468JETTE, CameronINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCMEDNS

Official Provincial Championships Results

Single Speed - 9 km - 13.6 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
14787668010058693367KAISER, MitchLANTERN ROUGETORONTOONCANCME39:5114:17 (1)12:42 (1)12:51 (1)
25297707710067116910COUGHLIN, DavidVELOCOLOURPORT PERRYONCANCMMA42:482:5714:24 (2)13:13 (2)15:09 (3)
33387599410054250666YEUNG, HinkelBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVWINDSORONCANCMMA44:014:1014:45 (3)14:21 (3)14:55 (2)
42617552810058296172EDMONDS, GrantBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMB48:048:1316:18 (5)15:37 (4)16:09 (4)
DNF4467578610053937236SPAGNOLA, MikeBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMADNF-2 Laps15:49 (4)