OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XCO - Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario - June 18, 2017

Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Youth − Cadet Male/Masculin XCO (15−16 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:30 AM Actual: 8:30:00.4 Distance: 9.06 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 27:40.26 Speed: 19.65
Début prévu: 8:30 AM réel: 8:30:00.4 La Distance: 9.06 Km Les Tours: 3 Les Participants: 1 Prédit temps des gagnants: 27:40.26 La vitesse: 19.65
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1555Elijah Warnerfrom/est de DurhamONCAN29:37.7318.352593.410:109:589:29
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Youth − Minime Male/Masculin XCO (13−14 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:30 AM Actual: 8:30:00.4 Distance: 9.06 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 28:03.59 Speed: 19.38
Début prévu: 8:30 AM réel: 8:30:00.4 La Distance: 9.06 Km Les Tours: 3 Les Participants: 2 Prédit temps des gagnants: 28:03.59 La vitesse: 19.38
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1629Oliver Warnerfrom/est de DurhamONCAN29:25.4418.482595.410:109:469:28
DNF497Simon ZouevMidweek Cycling Club/GeorgetownONCAN23:37.3612:2311:13
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Youth − Peewee Male/Masculin XCO (11−12 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:32 AM Actual: 8:32:00.4 Distance: 6.04 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 19:46.53 Speed: 18.33
Début prévu: 8:32 AM réel: 8:32:00.4 La Distance: 6.04 Km Les Tours: 2 Les Participants: 6 Prédit temps des gagnants: 19:46.53 La vitesse: 18.33
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Tours+3i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1435Will Sawyerfrom/est de UxbridgeONCAN19:20.0218.7525100.09:469:33
2437Reid MacKinnonTeam Hardwood−TrekONCAN19:43.0222.918.392298.19:559:47
3436Bas StroombergMorning Glory Cycling ClubONCAN19:50.4730.418.272097.49:599:511:13:33
4463Lucas Blairfrom/est de Oro MedonteONCAN20:17.2357.217.871895.39:5810:18
5438Tyler Rixfrom/est de KingstonONCAN20:58.391:38.317.281792.210:2310:34
6439Greyson SmiarowskiTrue Grit Cycling/BurlingtonONCAN26:16.196:56.113.801673.612:3513:40
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Squirt Male XCO Atome Masculin (9−10 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:32 AM Actual: 8:32:00.4 Distance: 6.04 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 20:35.97 Speed: 17.6
Début prévu: 8:32 AM réel: 8:32:00.4 La Distance: 6.04 Km Les Tours: 2 Les Participants: 13 Prédit temps des gagnants: 20:35.97 La vitesse: 17.6
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1547Maxim WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling/MississaugaONCAN18:39.5919.4325100.09:299:10
2540Kayden HobbsCycle Life Cycling ClubONCAN19:12.8433.218.872297.19:299:43
3551Marcus GaudenziVelo Love Impala Cycling ClubONCAN19:49.861:10.218.282094.19:539:55
4542Danny HuneTeam Hardwood−Trek/MinesingONCAN20:41.982:02.317.511890.110:0110:40
5546Noah GaltAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&HorseshoeONCAN20:53.702:14.117.351789.310:1610:37
6541Carlyle De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./OrangevilleONCAN21:28.082:48.416.891686.910:4610:41
7548Keiran InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCAN22:16.483:36.816.271583.810:5611:19
8544Jake Bradleyfrom/est de WhitbyONCAN22:40.444:00.815.991482.310:4411:56
9549Ewan VerheyenTeam Hardwood−Trek/BarrieONCAN23:03.944:24.315.721380.911:4611:17
10545Calvin LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterONCAN23:36.464:56.815.361279.011:4411:51
11543Dallin Woodsfrom/est de MidhurstONCAN24:13.245:33.614.971177.012:1311:59
12550Pierson Lankinfrom/est de Oro MedonteONCAN26:34.347:54.713.641070.213:1113:23
13552Aidan McEwenfrom/est de MiltonONCAN28:50.0710:10.412.57964.713:4915:00
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Youth − Minime Female/Féminin XCO (13−14 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:34 AM Actual: 8:34:00.5 Distance: 6.04 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 0 Predicted Winning Time: 21:06.11 Speed: 17.18
Début prévu: 8:34 AM réel: 8:34:00.5 La Distance: 6.04 Km Les Tours: 2 Les Participants: 0 Prédit temps des gagnants: 21:06.11 La vitesse: 17.18
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
DNS390Amber Saundersfrom/est de BarrieONCAN
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Youth − Peewee Female/Féminin XCO (11−12 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:34 AM Actual: 8:34:00.5 Distance: 3.02 Km Participants: 0
Début prévu: 8:34 AM réel: 8:34:00.5 La Distance: 3.02 Km Les Participants: 0
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
DNS489Sarah McLeanfrom/est de Oro-MedonteONCAN
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Squirt Female XCO Atome Féminin (9−10 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:34 AM Actual: 8:34:00.5 Distance: 3.02 Km Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 11:51.10 Speed: 15.29
Début prévu: 8:34 AM réel: 8:34:00.5 La Distance: 3.02 Km Les Participants: 7 Prédit temps des gagnants: 11:51.10 La vitesse: 15.29
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1165Nicole WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling/BurlingtonONCAN10:50.2616.7225100.0
2166Cadence TaitTrue Grit Cycling/Quinte WestONCAN11:19.3529.016.012295.7
3170Holly RyanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty BayONCAN11:48.4058.115.352091.8
4171Emma Marie Eliseifrom/est de MiltonONCAN12:15.251:24.914.791888.4
5167Victoria Melgarejofrom/est de TorontoONCAN13:53.593:03.313.051778.0
6168Lydia StelCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN14:23.413:33.112.601675.3
7169Kaitlyn BurchillBateman’s Bike Co./TorontoONCAN16:13.925:23.611.171566.8
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Master Sport Male XCO Maître Sport Masculin (50−54 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:34 AM Actual: 9:34:00.5 Distance: 22.24 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:01.83 Speed: 18.27
Début prévu: 9:34 AM réel: 9:34:00.5 La Distance: 22.24 Km Les Tours: 3 Les Participants: 19 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:13:01.83 La vitesse: 18.27
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1530Gerry Dayfrom/est de SarniaONCAN1:16:08.6017.522595.925:1225:3225:23
2516Gavin Steciukfrom/est de MidhurstONCAN1:16:11.502.917.512295.925:1825:2525:27
3526Sean Toohillfrom/est de GuelphONCAN1:16:19.1210.517.482095.725:3225:2625:20
4515Tim BreadmanEnergy Cycling ClubONCAN1:18:56.612:48.016.901892.525:4126:1527:00
5518Petr Jaklfrom/est de OrilliaONCAN1:19:32.183:23.516.781791.825:5826:3826:55
6517John LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek/MulmurONCAN1:19:41.843:33.216.741691.625:4326:5027:07
7521Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerONCAN1:21:59.865:51.216.271589.126:5827:3327:27
8519Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/WellesleyONCAN1:23:24.117:15.516.001487.627:1827:4928:16
9533Bert Bostonfrom/est de UxbridgeONCAN1:25:06.218:57.615.681385.827:2429:0628:35
10531Shawn Kehoefrom/est de CaledonONCAN1:26:33.2710:24.615.421284.427:5828:4329:51
11532William VialleToyota St−Eustache/PrévostQCCAN1:27:18.9511:10.315.2883.628:1629:0329:59
12522Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/KitchenerONCAN1:28:50.0012:41.415.021182.228:4529:5830:06
13524Doug Woodsfrom/est de MidhurstONCAN1:35:04.3418:55.714.031076.830:1831:4533:00
14*525Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN1:01:09.95−1 Lap/Tour14.54979.629:3731:32
15*523Dino BernoCaledon Hills Racing/BoltonONCAN1:02:03.14−1 Lap/Tour14.34878.530:4931:14
16*520David OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN1:02:36.33−1 Lap/Tour14.21777.829:5532:41
17*529Paul Chessonfrom/est de BowmanvilleONCAN1:05:37.18−1 Lap/Tour13.56674.231:5933:37
18*527Don Bauerfrom/est de Wasaga BeachONCAN1:10:34.71−1 Lap/Tour12.60569.033:5136:42
19*528Rob St. MarseilleWolfPak Racing/SudburyONCAN1:19:10.43−1 Lap/Tour11.24461.538:2540:45
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Master Male XCO Maître Masculin (55−59 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:34 AM Actual: 9:34:00.5 Distance: 22.24 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:01.83 Speed: 18.27
Début prévu: 9:34 AM réel: 9:34:00.5 La Distance: 22.24 Km Les Tours: 3 Les Participants: 10 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:13:01.83 La vitesse: 18.27
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1381Timothy MatthewsTrek Store CC/BridgenorthONCAN1:18:16.9117.052593.325:3826:1126:26
2382Tom BeckLapDogs Cycling Club/VaughanONCAN1:20:46.892:29.916.522290.426:4827:0326:54
3380Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing/WaterlooONCAN1:23:54.095:37.115.902087.027:3628:1528:01
4387David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/OakwoodONCAN1:24:10.255:53.315.851886.827:3028:1828:21
5385Rod MyskoCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCAN1:24:13.195:56.215.841786.727:0428:5428:13
6389Mike ChalovichLapDogs Cycling ClubONCAN1:27:21.479:04.515.271683.628:1229:3229:36
7388Anatoli Antonovitchfrom/est de AuroraONCAN1:34:30.9616:14.014.121577.329:4431:2833:18
8*383Michael OrrNewmarket Eagles Cycling ClubONCAN1:03:48.82−1 Lap/Tour13.941476.331:2732:20
9*384Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/HamiltonONCAN1:04:04.47−1 Lap/Tour13.881376.030:5933:04
10*386Fred BergenCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN1:07:54.04−1 Lap/Tour13.101271.732:3835:15
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Master Male XCO Maître Masculin (60−64 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:34 AM Actual: 9:34:00.5 Distance: 14.83 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 47:42.47 Speed: 18.65
Début prévu: 9:34 AM réel: 9:34:00.5 La Distance: 14.83 Km Les Tours: 2 Les Participants: 2 Prédit temps des gagnants: 47:42.47 La vitesse: 18.65
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1285Fred ZottlArrow Racing/Owen SoundONCAN50:41.7917.552594.125:1725:24
2286Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/KitchenerONCAN56:36.675:54.815.712284.328:0928:26
DNS287Barry NearTrek Store CC/TorontoONCAN
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Master Male XCO Maître Masculin (65+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:34 AM Actual: 9:34:00.5 Distance: 14.83 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 0 Predicted Winning Time: 48:14.99 Speed: 18.44
Début prévu: 9:34 AM réel: 9:34:00.5 La Distance: 14.83 Km Les Tours: 2 Les Participants: 0 Prédit temps des gagnants: 48:14.99 La vitesse: 18.44
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
DNS190Francis Morrowfrom/est de MiltonONCAN+
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Cadet Sport Male/Masculin XCO (15−16 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:36:00.6 Distance: 14.83 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 45:15.99 Speed: 19.65
Début prévu: 9:36 AM réel: 9:36:00.6 La Distance: 14.83 Km Les Tours: 2 Les Participants: 19 Prédit temps des gagnants: 45:15.99 La vitesse: 19.65
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1557Jack Ciotlosfrom/est de TorontoONCAN48:57.1218.172592.524:1524:41
2558Richie McGarrEnergy Cycling ClubONCAN49:43.0945.917.892291.025:0624:36
3559Luukas OvaskaWolfPak Racing/LivelyONCAN51:24.092:26.917.312088.126:0525:18
4574John Noblefrom/est de PeterboroughONCAN52:56.303:59.116.801885.526:3826:17
5562Connor LashleyMilton Revolution Cycling ClubONCAN53:22.304:25.116.671784.826:2726:54
6563Noah Deenfrom/est de TorontoONCAN53:37.574:40.416.591684.426:2927:08
7570Damien Stantonfrom/est de Perth RoadONCAN54:34.415:37.216.301582.927:0527:28
8266Stuart BishendenSpoke O’Motion Cycling ClubONCAN54:40.305:43.116.271482.827:0227:37
9560Matthew De AngelisSpinsanity Cycles Bike ClubONCAN55:12.106:14.916.111382.026:1428:57
10575Nick SammonCollingwood Cycling ClubONCAN55:35.016:37.816.001281.426:2529:09
11567Isaac WhitePeterborough Cycling ClubONCAN55:54.766:57.615.911181.028:1327:40
12576Thomas Purdyfrom/est de TorontoONCAN56:28.947:31.815.751080.127:5628:32
13571Logan Andersonfrom/est de Perth RoadONCAN56:30.567:33.415.74980.127:5228:38
14566Noah Ramsayfrom/est de TorontoONCAN56:38.407:41.215.71879.927:2829:10
15565William CorryNewmarket Eagles Cycling ClubONCAN58:41.389:44.215.16777.128:1230:29
16573Evan Ohashifrom/est de KingstonONCAN59:30.4110:33.214.95676.128:4630:44
17564Benjamin Kiersteadfrom/est de WhitbyONCAN1:01:46.8812:49.714.40573.328:4233:04
18569Kegan PeeverTwo Wheel Racing/WaterlooONCAN1:02:57.2814:00.114.13471.930:5332:03
DNF568Jake Van Damfrom/est de LondonONCAN27:32.2927:32
DNS556Mitchell McCurryKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton ContractingONCAN
DNS561Logan O’KrafkaThe Hub Race Team/CambridgeONCAN
DNS572Calum SutherlandKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton ContractingONCAN
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Minime Sport Male/Masculin XCO (13−14 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:36:00.6 Distance: 14.83 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 36 Predicted Winning Time: 45:54.16 Speed: 19.38
Début prévu: 9:36 AM réel: 9:36:00.6 La Distance: 14.83 Km Les Tours: 2 Les Participants: 36 Prédit temps des gagnants: 45:54.16 La vitesse: 19.38
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1602Médéric CarrierDalbix Sherbrooke/SherbrookeQCCAN46:26.0419.1698.922:5823:27
2605Zack DuvalDalbix Sherbrooke/SherbrookeQCCAN47:17.3351.218.8197.123:2623:51
3600Oscar ClarkTrue Grit Cycling/RockwoodONGBR47:49.081:23.018.602596.024:0723:41
4607Hugo BriseboisCVM de la Gatineau/ChelseaQCCAN47:50.231:24.118.6096.023:5823:52
5601Theodore De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./OrangevilleONCAN49:44.393:18.317.882292.324:0825:36
6603Theron InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCAN50:00.493:34.417.792091.824:5925:00
7604Ethan Belangerfrom/est de BurlingtonONCAN51:17.274:51.217.341889.525:0326:13
8606Brett LancasterCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCAN53:35.787:09.716.601785.626:2327:12
9636Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/BrooklinONCAN53:46.787:20.716.541685.427:1126:35
10637Aaron WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling ClubONCAN53:53.697:27.616.511585.226:5127:01
11608Colton WoolhouseAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&HorseshoeONCAN54:39.398:13.316.281484.026:5827:40
12626Luke ValentiTeam NCCH p/b Dec ExpressONCAN55:36.419:10.316.001382.527:1928:16
13609Cole Punchardfrom/est de NovarONCAN55:37.259:11.215.991282.527:2628:10
14624Kylian BrunelleDalbix Sherbrooke/SherbrookeQCCAN56:18.389:52.315.8081.527:1829:00
15633Owen BrooksSkinouk VDM from/est de NepeanONCAN57:02.9910:36.915.591180.528:1928:43
16620Rein Olvetfrom/est de Perth RoadONCAN57:19.2110:53.115.521080.127:5029:28
17612Ethan KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton ContractingONCAN58:18.9811:52.915.25978.728:4029:38
18611Lucas NormanTeam Hardwood−Trek/InnisfilONCAN58:55.1012:29.015.10877.928:3130:23
19613Milo NixonTeam Hardwood−Trek/AngusONCAN59:16.9412:50.915.01777.428:5430:22
20610Tyler RorkeKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton ContractingONCAN59:21.5112:55.414.99677.327:5931:22
21614Rohan MehtaCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCAN1:02:36.2916:10.214.21573.330:2032:15
22632Braeden McDonaldTrue Grit Cycling/MiltonONCAN1:03:06.8816:40.814.09472.730:4132:25
23635Beck Kehoefrom/est de CaledonONCAN1:03:36.2117:10.113.99372.229:1934:16
24616Benjamin BergstromeTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaONCAN1:04:37.0018:10.913.77271.030:4133:55
25618Jonathon StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaONCAN1:06:32.9120:06.813.3769.031:1335:19
26617David Agnew−KataCycle Life Cycling ClubONCAN1:06:51.4820:25.413.3168.732:5933:52
27621Levon Bradburyfrom/est de OshawaONCAN1:07:19.9520:53.913.2168.233:2033:59
28619Greg Morrishfrom/est de BellevilleONCAN1:07:53.0821:27.013.1067.631:3036:23
29623Sam MacLeodfrom/est de Perth RoadONCAN1:07:57.3921:31.313.0967.532:5435:03
30634Nicholas Johnstonfrom/est de Perth RoadONCAN1:08:26.9022:00.813.0067.131:1137:15
31622Brennan Finucanefrom/est de InveraryONCAN1:11:55.0325:28.912.3763.833:4638:08
32628Owen Minifiefrom/est de VeronaONCAN1:20:44.0634:18.011.0256.936:0844:35
33638Liam MacNaughtanfrom/est de BarrieONCAN1:22:56.2436:30.210.7355.330:0652:49
34627Leighton RowleyTeam Hardwood−Trek/EverettONCAN1:27:43.3941:17.310.1452.347:0940:33
35615Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling ClubONCAN1:49:59.391:03:33.38.0941.731:091:18:49
DNF640Austin WhiteEnergy Cycling ClubONCAN30:11.3530:11
DNS625Anatoliy Dukofrom/est de MississaugaONCAN
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Peewee Sport Male/Masculin XCO (11−12 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:37 AM Actual: 9:37:00.5 Distance: 7.41 Km Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 24:15.77 Speed: 18.33
Début prévu: 9:37 AM réel: 9:37:00.5 La Distance: 7.41 Km Les Participants: 23 Prédit temps des gagnants: 24:15.77 La vitesse: 18.33
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1441Ian AckertCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCAN24:01.5218.5125100.0
2442Maxime St−OngeDalbix SherbrookeQCCAN25:08.391:06.817.6995.6
3443Tilson de HaanAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&HorseshoeONCAN25:31.201:29.617.432294.1
4445Colton BartholomewCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCAN25:39.261:37.717.342093.7
5446Hendrik WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling/BurlingtonONCAN26:53.742:52.216.541889.3
6447Blake Punchardfrom/est de NovarONCAN27:38.863:37.316.091786.9
7444Cooper de HaanAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&HorseshoeONCAN27:47.123:45.516.011686.5
8462Lars Derstrofffrom/est de SevernONCAN27:52.533:51.015.961586.2
9459Alix BrunelleDalbix Sherbrooke/SherbrookeQCCAN28:12.774:11.215.7785.2
10450Troy von SvobodaAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&HorseshoeONCAN28:13.834:12.315.761485.1
11448Cody LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterONCAN28:26.844:25.315.641384.5
12461Sullivan MacDonaldfrom/est de Horseshoe ValleyONCAN29:09.055:07.515.261282.4
13449Liam RyanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty BayONCAN29:13.205:11.615.221182.2
14453Jason Eliseifrom/est de MiltonONCAN29:14.795:13.215.211082.1
15457Noah DuvalDalbix Sherbrooke/SherbrookeQCCAN29:40.515:38.914.9981.0
16451Augustus De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./OrangevilleONCAN29:51.535:50.014.90980.5
17440Jacob BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/BrooklinONCAN30:40.296:38.714.50878.3
18454Foxton LankinTeam Hardwood−Trek/Oro MedonteONCAN32:46.008:44.413.57773.3
19452Eric OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN33:40.559:39.013.21671.3
20458Dominic Blackwellfrom/est de SydenhamONCAN33:48.829:47.213.15571.1
21455Erik VurmaTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterONCAN34:10.9210:09.313.01470.3
22460Bennett PearsonCollingwood Cycling ClubONCAN36:22.6012:21.012.23366.0
23456Elijah WeeningSpoke O’Motion Cycling ClubONCAN38:15.0414:13.511.63262.8
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Citizen Male/Masculin XCO (19+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:37 AM Actual: 9:36:00.6 Distance: 14.83 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 49:57.17 Speed: 17.81
Début prévu: 9:37 AM réel: 9:36:00.6 La Distance: 14.83 Km Les Tours: 2 Les Participants: 2 Prédit temps des gagnants: 49:57.17 La vitesse: 17.81
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1295Glen McAfeeLondon Cycling Club/LondonONCAN1:02:59.0314.122579.331:3431:24
2297Mark HamiltonAWI Racing from/est de BarrieONCAN1:08:08.665:09.613.052273.334:3633:31
DNS298David McLeanfrom/est de Oro-MedonteONCAN
DNS296Paul Tenagliafrom/est de SchombergONCAN
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Senior Sport Female/Féminin XCO (19+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:40 AM Actual: 9:40:00.6 Distance: 14.83 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 53:04.49 Speed: 16.76
Début prévu: 9:40 AM réel: 9:40:00.6 La Distance: 14.83 Km Les Tours: 2 Les Participants: 4 Prédit temps des gagnants: 53:04.49 La vitesse: 16.76
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1195Stéphanie VialleToyota St−Eustache/PrévostQCCAN57:30.5115.4792.328:0829:22
2198Maggie Kirkwoodfrom/est de Sault Ste. MarieONCAN58:55.141:24.615.102590.128:5729:57
3196Tessa Brinklowfrom/est de NewmarketONCAN1:01:19.783:49.214.502286.530:2830:50
4197Sarah McKenzie−PicotCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/GarneauONCAN1:10:17.7212:47.212.652075.533:4036:36
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Master Sport Female XCO Maître Sport Féminin (30−39 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:40 AM Actual: 9:40:00.6 Distance: 14.83 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 49:57.17 Speed: 17.81
Début prévu: 9:40 AM réel: 9:40:00.6 La Distance: 14.83 Km Les Tours: 2 Les Participants: 7 Prédit temps des gagnants: 49:57.17 La vitesse: 17.81
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1365Melissa MatotaBike Zone Racing/BarrieONCAN59:49.9614.872583.529:3630:13
2363Lisa WilliamsProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix RacingONCAN1:00:59.851:09.814.582281.929:5931:00
3364Nicola KiddBateman’s Bike Co./TorontoONCAN1:02:19.172:29.214.272080.230:5031:28
4368Kelsey BennettWild Bettys/TorontoONCAN1:08:02.358:12.313.071873.433:3334:28
5367Kara Worganfrom/est de OshawaONCAN1:08:20.318:30.313.021773.133:1535:04
6369Patricia IngONCAN1:11:02.2311:12.212.521670.334:1736:44
7366Meg SiegelLantern Rouge/TorontoONCAN1:29:28.9929:39.09.941555.842:1647:12
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Master Sport Female XCO Maître Sport Féminin (40−49 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:40 AM Actual: 9:40:00.6 Distance: 14.83 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 51:46.82 Speed: 17.18
Début prévu: 9:40 AM réel: 9:40:00.6 La Distance: 14.83 Km Les Tours: 2 Les Participants: 10 Prédit temps des gagnants: 51:46.82 La vitesse: 17.18
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1255Renee PichardCVM de la Gatineau/ChelseaQCCAN58:21.9115.2488.728:2030:01
2251Heather Jenningsfrom/est de OrangevilleONCAN59:46.961:25.014.882586.630:0029:46
3250Sarah Vurmafrom/est de ColdwaterONCAN1:01:18.372:56.414.512284.530:3530:42
4253Susie Raczkevifrom/est de OroONCAN1:01:50.093:28.114.392083.730:5730:52
5258Carolyn SmithBike Zone Racing/Oro-MedonteONCAN1:02:29.084:07.114.241882.931:1531:13
6252Isabelle FaucherWild Bettys/TorontoONCAN1:03:11.664:49.714.081781.931:2931:41
7256Tammie Stantonfrom/est de Perth RoadONCAN1:05:01.556:39.613.681679.632:3232:29
8259Tonya BlackmoreWild Bettys/Mount HopeONCAN1:08:01.309:39.313.081576.132:3535:26
9257Veronique WojciechowskiGiant Toronto/Liv pb PowerwattsONCAN1:14:37.8116:15.811.921469.435:2639:11
10254Holly McLeanTrek Store CC/Oro-MedonteONCAN1:14:49.0516:27.111.891369.234:4140:07
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Master Sport Female XCO Maître Sport Féminin (50+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:40 AM Actual: 9:40:00.6 Distance: 14.83 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 53:04.49 Speed: 16.76
Début prévu: 9:40 AM réel: 9:40:00.6 La Distance: 14.83 Km Les Tours: 2 Les Participants: 6 Prédit temps des gagnants: 53:04.49 La vitesse: 16.76
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1182Julie RossallWild Bettys/GeorgetownONCAN59:57.5914.842588.530:1329:44
2183Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing/BarrieONCAN1:00:41.2943.714.662287.530:1230:28
3186Lea Meeuwissefrom/est de SevernONCAN1:03:04.073:06.414.102084.231:2031:43
4185Izabela MinnesWild Bettys/TorontoONCAN1:06:01.756:04.113.471880.432:2933:32
5187Sally Christmasfrom/est de BowmanvilleONCAN1:08:30.608:33.012.981777.531:5136:39
6184Barb ArmstrongKHS/Apollo Cycling TeamONCAN1:24:54.1624:56.510.481662.540:0344:50
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Cadet/Junior Sport Female/Féminin XCO (15−18 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:38:00.9 Distance: 7.41 Km Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 25:16.42 Speed: 17.6
Début prévu: 9:38 AM réel: 9:38:00.9 La Distance: 7.41 Km Les Participants: 8 Prédit temps des gagnants: 25:16.42 La vitesse: 17.6
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1270Carys ReidSpoke O’Motion Cycling ClubONCAN28:27.3515.632588.8
2277Claire Steciukfrom/est de MidhurstONCAN29:30.571:03.215.072285.6
3279Anna Georgefrom/est de OshawaONCAN29:41.521:14.114.982085.1
4283Elora Middletonfrom/est de HuntsvilleONCAN30:36.422:09.014.531882.6
5275Madison TaitCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN31:58.213:30.813.911779.1
6272Jenna DuftonTotally Spoke’d/St MarysONCAN32:52.694:25.313.531676.9
7274Camille WaldeckEnergy Cycling ClubONCAN33:17.004:49.613.361575.9
8276Emma Stantonfrom/est de Perth RoadONCAN36:01.937:34.512.341470.1
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Minime Sport Female/Féminin XCO (13−14 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:38:00.9 Distance: 7.41 Km Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 25:53.41 Speed: 17.18
Début prévu: 9:38 AM réel: 9:38:00.9 La Distance: 7.41 Km Les Participants: 7 Prédit temps des gagnants: 25:53.41 La vitesse: 17.18
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1391Nicole BradburyTeam NCCH p/b Dec ExpressONCAN27:18.5416.292594.8
2392Amanda KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton ContractingONCAN27:44.1425.616.042293.3
3393Marie−Fay St−OngeDalbix SherbrookeQCCAN28:00.4541.915.8892.4
4394Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN29:36.382:17.815.022087.4
5395Abigail WeeningSpoke O’Motion Cycling ClubONCAN30:03.922:45.314.791886.1
6396Lillian Stantonfrom/est de Perth RoadONCAN32:16.454:57.913.781780.2
7639Hannah Fennellfrom/est de UxbridgeONCAN34:53.867:35.312.751674.2
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Peewee Sport Female/Féminin XCO (11−12 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:38:00.9 Distance: 7.41 Km Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 26:52.40 Speed: 16.55
Début prévu: 9:38 AM réel: 9:38:00.9 La Distance: 7.41 Km Les Participants: 11 Prédit temps des gagnants: 26:52.40 La vitesse: 16.55
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1486Ava HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCAN25:38.9417.3425100.0
2491Elli ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCAN26:25.0246.016.842297.1
3487Isabella HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCAN28:47.613:08.615.452089.1
4492Anna JaklovaCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCAN29:47.104:08.114.931886.1
5490Sonia Martinfrom/est de BlackstockONCAN32:30.116:51.113.681778.9
6493Sydney StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaONCAN33:43.788:04.813.191676.0
7488Charlotte BrooksSkinouk VDM from/est de NepeanONCAN34:26.308:47.312.921574.5
8485Laine Bradleyfrom/est de WhitbyONCAN34:53.099:14.112.751473.5
9495Molly Stantonfrom/est de Perth RoadONCAN39:02.7213:23.711.391365.7
10496Annika StelCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN42:57.8117:18.810.351259.7
DNF494Silka Olvetfrom/est de Perth RoadONCAN
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:36 AM Actual: 11:36:00.7 Distance: 22.78 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:40.74 Speed: 19.9
Début prévu: 11:36 AM réel: 11:36:00.7 La Distance: 22.78 Km Les Tours: 3 Les Participants: 2 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:08:40.74 La vitesse: 19.9
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
iGender
Le genre
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1648David DermontTrue North Cycles/TorontoONCAN1:13:47.7518.522593.123:5524:4725:05M 1/3
2649William ClarkeAWI Racing/ThorntonONCAN1:14:43.8056.018.292291.924:0426:0724:31M 2/3
DNS650Peter HennessyPeterborough Cycling ClubONCANM 3/3
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Senior Sport Male/Masculin XCO (19+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:30:00.3 Distance: 22.24 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:45.99 Speed: 18.86
Début prévu: 9:30 AM réel: 9:30:00.3 La Distance: 22.24 Km Les Tours: 3 Les Participants: 16 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:10:45.99 La vitesse: 18.86
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1159Chris Hattonfrom/est de TorontoONCAN1:09:22.0519.2425100.022:0923:1923:52*
2145Adrian Gavrilovfrom/est de UxbridgeONCAN1:11:43.152:21.018.612296.723:0224:2224:18
3144Adam TrelaWoodstock Cycling Club − Race TeamONCAN1:12:37.673:15.618.372095.523:5524:1624:25
4143Steven Le−Magueressefrom/est de ScarboroughONCAN1:13:32.004:09.918.151894.324:1624:1425:01
5156Xavier PerreaultAccro Vélo/Val d’OrQCCAN1:13:49.644:27.518.0794.024:5124:5224:06
6147Jeff ArmstrongTwo Wheel Racing/WaterlooONCAN1:14:01.484:39.418.031793.724:1425:2224:24
7158Eric Dearefrom/est de PalgraveONCAN1:14:04.434:42.318.011693.624:1624:4025:07*
8149Ryan CampbellTrek Store CC/TorontoONCAN1:14:07.674:45.618.001593.624:4524:4624:35
9148Trevor Beaudoinfrom/est de StouffvilleONCAN1:14:33.305:11.217.901493.024:1325:3124:47*
10146Bruce Lynchfrom/est de WaterlooONCAN1:14:45.825:23.717.851392.824:2825:2824:48*
11157Scott Beedhamfrom/est de FergusONCAN1:19:45.9310:23.816.731287.026:1726:1627:12
12150Kristian Wilkinsfrom/est de UxbridgeONCAN1:20:04.5510:42.416.661186.626:0927:1626:38
13151Samuel Dahan−MeyboomBateman’s Bike Co./TorontoONCAN1:21:03.1611:41.116.461085.624:5327:1828:51*
14153Garrett Matticefrom/est de WaterlooONCAN1:26:14.7416:52.615.47980.427:3728:4229:54
15152Mykal Petersenfrom/est de New LiskeardONUSA1:26:48.1717:26.115.37879.928:2429:1229:11
16154Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerONCAN1:32:32.7723:10.714.42775.028:2331:2132:48*
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Junior Sport Male/Masculin XCO (17−18 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:36:00.6 Distance: 22.24 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:02.52 Speed: 19.9
Début prévu: 9:36 AM réel: 9:36:00.6 La Distance: 22.24 Km Les Tours: 3 Les Participants: 8 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:07:02.52 La vitesse: 19.9
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1225Michael NazwaskiDuke’s Cycle Race Team/TorontoONCAN1:12:54.5418.302592.024:1724:4623:50
2227Sean CurrieArrow Racing/Owen SoundONCAN1:12:55.641.118.302291.924:2524:3923:50
3231André Gouletfrom/est de KingstonONCAN1:16:14.013:19.417.502087.924:5725:5925:17
4232Ethan Jodoinfrom/est de KingstonONCAN1:20:40.667:46.116.541883.125:5127:0727:41
5230Ryan Genoefrom/est de St. CatharinesONCAN1:22:14.409:19.816.221781.526:5528:0227:15
6226Mackenzie FormanTotally Spoke’d/St. MarysONCAN1:25:35.6112:41.015.591678.327:4728:4429:03
7*234Trevor AndersonSpoke O’Motion Cycling ClubONCAN1:02:15.44−1 Lap/Tour14.291571.828:3433:41
8*229Cole McDonaldTrue Grit Cycling/MiltonONCAN1:03:09.39−1 Lap/Tour14.091470.824:3238:37
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Master Sport Male XCO Maître Sport Masculin (30−39 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:30:00.3 Distance: 22.24 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 22 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:27.28 Speed: 19.21
Début prévu: 9:30 AM réel: 9:30:00.3 La Distance: 22.24 Km Les Tours: 3 Les Participants: 22 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:09:27.28 La vitesse: 19.21
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1333Vincent BorgUxbridge Cycling Club/UxbridgeONCAN1:13:36.6018.132594.423:5725:1124:27
2344Bennett RiveEnergy Cycling ClubONCAN1:14:05.2528.618.012293.724:0824:3525:20
3350Previs Davidsonfrom/est de BurlingtonONCAN1:14:28.1951.517.922093.324:4425:1524:28
4339Josh Carrierfrom/est de PickeringONCAN1:15:26.321:49.717.691892.124:4325:3125:11
5338Andy WillingTrue North Medical Road CorpsONCAN1:15:28.851:52.217.681792.024:4225:1425:32
6334Isaac GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/WellandONCAN1:16:40.723:04.117.401690.624:2625:3926:35
7337Shawn HillLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN1:16:43.743:07.117.391590.524:1225:2127:09
8340Marek Musiejfrom/est de MiltonONPOL1:18:13.844:37.217.061488.825:3726:3226:04
9341Adam GaltAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&HorseshoeONCAN1:19:03.255:26.616.881387.924:2826:1028:24
10358Kim VoBateman’s Bike Co./TorontoONCAN1:19:43.166:06.516.741287.125:4827:2026:34
11345Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/New HamburgONCAN1:20:06.676:30.016.661186.724:4828:1527:02
12343Colin MurrayChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport DesignONCAN1:20:35.956:59.316.561086.226:1327:0827:14
13342Greg Cheneyfrom/est de BarrieONCAN1:21:16.147:39.516.42985.526:2427:2327:28
14346Jiri Mildnerfrom/est de MississaugaONCAN1:26:54.3213:17.715.35879.926:2929:4930:34
15353Harrison BoyceMilton Bicycle Club/MiltonONCAN1:28:45.1915:08.515.03778.327:2632:4028:38
16*355Christian EilersWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerONGER1:05:03.45−1 Lap/Tour13.67671.232:5432:09
17*352Andrew Murphyfrom/est de HamiltonONCAN1:06:41.35−1 Lap/Tour13.34569.432:0034:40
18*354Eberhard Lurzfrom/est de TorontoONCAN1:09:38.63−1 Lap/Tour12.77466.541:1128:26
19*349Bart EgnalMorning Glory Cycling ClubONCAN1:12:43.88−1 Lap/Tour12.23363.735:3737:06
DNF336Ryan Russellfrom/est de BarrieONCAN25:43.9325:43
DNF356Matthew LaversDark Horse Flyers Cycling ClubONCAN
DNF357Gonzalo SapisochinMorning Glory Cycling ClubONCAN
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Master Sport Male XCO Maître Sport Masculin (40−44 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:32 AM Actual: 9:32:00.6 Distance: 22.24 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:50.12 Speed: 19.11
Début prévu: 9:32 AM réel: 9:32:00.6 La Distance: 22.24 Km Les Tours: 3 Les Participants: 18 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:09:50.12 La vitesse: 19.11
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
147Mike FramstSpeed River Cycling Club/GuelphONCAN1:13:29.2218.162595.024:3524:5124:01
253Krystian Laszkowskifrom/est de MapleONCAN1:13:31.472.218.152295.024:2924:2824:33
345Raymond Ryanfrom/est de Shanty BayONCAN1:13:40.2411.018.112094.824:4424:4624:09
449Keith MacKinnonChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport DesignONCAN1:14:02.4733.218.021894.324:4924:4824:25
546Jason Vurmafrom/est de ColdwaterONCAN1:14:52.051:22.817.821793.324:4524:5325:12
648Eddie HudsonEnergy Cycling ClubONCAN1:16:04.052:34.817.541691.825:0625:2325:34
769Brian MoosieLapDogs Cycling ClubONCAN1:17:14.123:44.817.281590.425:0426:1425:54
868Dan GaudenziVelo Love Impala Cycling ClubONCAN1:18:23.204:53.917.021489.124:5226:3027:00
960Jeff Verheyenfrom/est de BarrieONCAN1:18:24.584:55.317.021389.125:5826:1526:10
1052Chris DurandCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/GarneauONCAN1:20:15.146:45.916.631287.025:5526:4727:31
1161Ryan Dewarsfrom/est de ParkhillONCAN1:20:34.277:05.016.561186.726:1726:5427:22
1255Wally Stantonfrom/est de Perth RoadONCAN1:21:51.138:21.916.301085.326:1527:3128:03
1350Mathieu Gaudreaultfrom/est de KingstonONCAN1:23:38.7010:09.415.95983.527:0428:2128:13
1463Jason McArthurfrom/est de MidhurstONCAN1:23:44.1910:14.915.93883.426:4529:1727:40
1558Chris GrahamSpoke O’Motion Cycling ClubONCAN1:26:01.2212:32.015.51781.226:3629:4829:36
1664Chad MadalenoNewmarket Eagles Cycling ClubONCAN1:27:08.6413:39.415.31680.127:1629:3330:18
1751Arthur Gullachsenfrom/est de KingstonONCAN1:27:13.5313:44.315.30580.128:5629:1229:04
18*56Jerry SmiarowskiTrue Grit Cycling/BurlingtonONCAN1:09:48.31−1 Lap/Tour12.74466.730:2239:26
DNS57Chris Barrettfrom/est de OshawaONCAN
DNS62Jason Connellyfrom/est de BarrieONCAN
DNS59Sergiy Dukofrom/est de MississaugaONCAN
DNS54Marc Pricefrom/est de BowmanvilleONCAN
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Master Sport Male XCO Maître Sport Masculin (45−49 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:32 AM Actual: 9:32:00.6 Distance: 22.24 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:12:05.29 Speed: 18.51
Début prévu: 9:32 AM réel: 9:32:00.6 La Distance: 22.24 Km Les Tours: 3 Les Participants: 15 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:12:05.29 La vitesse: 18.51
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1415Jeff GosselinBateman’s Bike Co./TorontoONCAN1:16:14.6217.502594.524:4625:2726:01
2420David LabanczCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN1:17:06.4351.817.302293.525:2724:5726:41
3414Matt SaundersChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport DesignONCAN1:18:15.342:00.717.052092.125:5026:0226:22
4417Tiago Varella−CidCycle Solutions/YorkONCAN1:19:44.423:29.816.731890.425:2027:2027:03
5419Russell FisherSpoke O’Motion Cycling ClubONCAN1:20:04.853:50.216.661790.025:5327:0827:02
6418Arjan StroombergMorning Glory Cycling ClubONNED1:20:42.694:28.016.531689.325:5227:1827:31
7422Alain BriseboisCVM de la Gatineau/ChelseaQCCAN1:22:21.276:06.616.2087.525:4930:1426:17
8421Dan MacDonaldfrom/est de Horseshoe ValleyONCAN1:22:28.506:13.816.181587.427:3627:2727:24
9428Chris MitchelONCAN1:26:36.1210:21.515.411483.227:3329:2229:39
10427Adam ZietaraCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN1:28:00.6811:46.015.161381.929:5229:1828:50
11429Andrew Grantfrom/est de BarrieONCAN1:28:40.0512:25.415.051281.329:2930:0329:07
12423Keith MusgraveSilent Sports/WillowdaleONCAN1:30:09.2413:54.614.801180.028:4530:3430:48
DNF416Brad AndersonEnergy Cycling ClubONCAN25:12.1625:12
DNF425David Arnoldfrom/est de MiltonONCAN
DNF426Eric KlassenEnergy Cycling ClubONCAN
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Cadet Expert Female/Féminin XCO (15−16 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:38 AM Actual: 11:38:00.7 Distance: 15.19 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 53:18.28 Speed: 17.1
Début prévu: 11:38 AM réel: 11:38:00.7 La Distance: 15.19 Km Les Tours: 2 Les Participants: 9 Prédit temps des gagnants: 53:18.28 La vitesse: 17.1
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1131Juliette Larose−GingrasCVM Sigma AssurancesQCCAN50:36.1618.01100.024:5025:45c
2130Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN51:17.5941.417.772598.724:5926:18c
3278Jocelyn StelCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN51:27.7551.517.712298.325:0526:22c
4136Julianne SarrazinVélo Pays−d’en−Haut/PrévostQCCAN52:01.001:24.817.5297.325:1926:41c
5133Kelly LawsonCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCAN52:46.072:09.917.272095.925:4726:58c
6132Sierra MacDonaldAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&HorseshoeONCAN55:43.895:07.716.351890.825:5329:50c
7134Chloe McKenzieCyclery Racing/OttawaONCAN57:31.586:55.415.841788.027:2130:10c
8135Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling ClubONCAN59:21.528:45.315.351685.228:4230:39c
9137Melanie GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/WellandONCAN1:04:29.1213:52.914.131578.529:2435:05c
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Senior Expert Female/Féminin XCO (19+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:40 AM Actual: 11:40:00.7 Distance: 22.78 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:40.36 Speed: 17.6
Début prévu: 11:40 AM réel: 11:40:00.7 La Distance: 22.78 Km Les Tours: 3 Les Participants: 2 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:17:40.36 La vitesse: 17.6
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1280Kierstyn HawkeSpecialized Racing Canada : D’Ornellas Cycling ClubONCAN1:28:44.1915.402587.529:0529:3330:05
DNF282Gillian HarriesMountainview CC/Total SportsONCAN31:42.5831:42
DNS281Jessica BeardsallNorth Hub Bike Shop/AllistonONCAN
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Master Expert Female XCO Maître Expert Féminin (30−39 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:40 AM Actual: 11:40:00.7 Distance: 22.78 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:59.65 Speed: 18.23
Début prévu: 11:40 AM réel: 11:40:00.7 La Distance: 22.78 Km Les Tours: 3 Les Participants: 5 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:14:59.65 La vitesse: 18.23
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1375Tamara AgarTrek Store CC/BarrieONCAN1:23:21.7816.402590.026:4428:0128:35
2376Christina AlsopGiant Toronto/Liv pb PowerwattsONCAN1:30:26.777:04.915.112282.929:3730:2330:25
3372Rebecca ChristensenPeterborough Cycling ClubONCAN1:32:48.069:26.214.732080.831:1330:1531:18
4374Corrie Partonfrom/est de UxbridgeONCAN1:34:13.9110:52.114.511879.630:3531:5631:42
5377Kate SparlingCollingwood Cycling ClubONCAN1:34:51.0811:29.214.411779.130:5031:5732:03
DNS373Tanya Duttonfrom/est de BellevilleONCAN
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Master Expert Female XCO Maître Expert Féminin (40−49 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:40 AM Actual: 11:40:00.7 Distance: 22.78 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:40.36 Speed: 17.6
Début prévu: 11:40 AM réel: 11:40:00.7 La Distance: 22.78 Km Les Tours: 3 Les Participants: 8 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:17:40.36 La vitesse: 17.6
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1260Lisa HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCAN1:18:59.8217.302598.325:4026:5126:27
2262Kim Gettyfrom/est de Horseshoe ValleyONCAN1:24:12.335:12.516.232292.227:3828:1528:18
3261Lisa HutsonWaterloo Cycling ClubONCAN1:24:44.115:44.216.132091.727:3028:4128:32
4263Ingrid MusgraveSilent Sports/WillowdaleONCAN1:25:12.666:12.816.041891.227:4528:3228:54
5264Valerie FlowerCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN1:27:27.828:28.015.631788.827:5829:3029:58
6267Lisa FenderWild Bettys/TorontoONCAN1:34:41.3315:41.514.441682.029:4032:3532:25
7265Margie WaldeckEnergy Cycling ClubONCAN1:43:23.9124:24.013.221575.132:3835:0635:39
DNF268Nathalie MousseauAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&HorseshoeONCAN
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Master Expert Female XCO Maître Expert Féminin (50+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:40 AM Actual: 11:40:00.7 Distance: 22.78 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:19:34.02 Speed: 17.18
Début prévu: 11:40 AM réel: 11:40:00.7 La Distance: 22.78 Km Les Tours: 3 Les Participants: 6 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:19:34.02 La vitesse: 17.18
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1178Lori DavisBarrie Cycling Club/Oro MedonteONCAN1:26:10.1715.862592.328:1428:3329:22
2175Sandra MetzgerAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&HorseshoeONCAN1:27:19.801:09.615.652291.128:0429:4029:34
3174Kim Haagmans−HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/OshawaONCAN1:31:07.844:57.615.002087.329:1530:2031:31
4173Maureen O’HareCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/GarneauONCAN1:34:20.638:10.414.491884.330:4731:5431:39
5176Lyne NeptonAccro Vélo/Val d’OrQCCAN1:39:15.9013:05.713.7780.232:3533:1733:22
6177Leslie GreeneChain Reaction Cycling ClubONCAN1:49:00.8222:50.612.541773.036:3236:5835:30
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Elite Male XCO Élite Masculin
Start Scheduled: 1:45 PM Actual: 13:44:59.1 Distance: 32.5 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 35 Predicted Winning Time: 1:33:50.74 Speed: 20.78
Début prévu: 1:45 PM réel: 13:44:59.1 La Distance: 32.5 Km Les Tours: 5 Les Participants: 35 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:33:50.74 La vitesse: 20.78
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  UCI IdTime
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupCanCupUCIUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
Lap 4
Tour 4
Lap 5
Tour 5
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13Andrew L’EsperanceForward Racing − Norco/HalifaxNSCAN
100
068
328
24
1:33:04.5720.9520030100.018:2918:1818:4718:5518:34
21Derek ZandstraCannondale − 3 Rox RacingONCAN
100
043
334
56
1:33:39.3534.720.82251752099.418:3118:3019:0418:5718:35
34Evan GuthrieRace Face / Pivot/PeachlandBCCAN
100
064
550
29
1:34:37.721:33.120.611551598.418:2518:2218:4719:2119:41
47Marc−André FortierPivot Cycles − OTEQCCAN
100
088
150
58
1:36:26.893:22.320.221401296.518:3219:1419:3119:3319:35*
520Sean FinchamForward Racing − Norco/SquamishBCCAN
100
101
269
82
1:36:38.883:34.320.181301096.318:3319:1119:4019:4319:29*
612Luke VrouwenvelderBear Development TeamNCUSA
100
088
622
45
1:37:01.623:57.020.10120895.918:5019:2119:4219:3319:33*
713Félix LongpréÉquipe du Québec : cc Mont Sainte−AnneQCCAN
100
099
847
18
1:38:52.425:47.819.72115694.119:0119:4420:0220:0220:01*
82Peter DiseraNorco Factory Team XC/BarrieONCAN
100
081
783
93
1:39:31.676:27.019.5922110493.518:3319:4520:1420:1820:39*
98Jerry DufourBear Development TeamALUSA
100
097
709
14
1:39:54.606:50.019.52105293.218:4919:4119:5220:0621:24*
1014Félix BelhumeurPivot Cycles − OTE/QuébecQCCAN
100
088
602
25
1:40:15.227:10.619.45100192.819:0919:5420:2520:2320:22*
1116Peter GlassfordTrek Canada from/est de MulmurONCAN
100
036
952
76
1:40:24.677:20.019.42209592.719:1319:5320:2620:1620:36
1219Émile Farrell−DessureaultÉquipe du Québec : Scott−RackUltraQCCAN
100
099
846
17
1:40:37.747:33.119.389092.519:3820:0520:3320:1220:07*
1311Felix BurkeÉquipe du Québec : Rocky Mountain Factory TeamQCCAN
100
088
596
19
1:40:45.627:41.019.358592.419:2119:4420:2520:2020:53*
146Quinton DiseraNorco Factory Team XC/BarrieONCAN
100
098
212
32
1:41:21.048:16.419.24188091.818:4720:3120:5020:2520:45*
1517Anthony Audetfrom/est de MariaQCCAN
100
146
317
25
1:41:37.708:33.119.197591.619:2320:2820:2020:4320:42*
1631Matthew MartindillArrow Racing/Owen SoundONCAN
100
039
222
18
1:42:08.369:03.719.09177191.119:3420:2320:3321:0720:29
175Davis RossAWI Racing from/est de WyevaleONCAN
100
088
582
05
1:42:42.429:37.818.99166990.619:0820:1520:4721:1321:16
1810Alexandre VialleToyota St−Eustache/PrévostQCCAN
100
078
522
33
1:43:58.8410:54.218.756689.518:4819:5021:2422:3621:18
1921Liam MulcahyProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix RacingONCAN
100
095
890
38
1:44:30.0111:25.418.66156489.119:3320:2621:0021:4121:48*
2024Émile PerreaultAccro Vélo/Val d’OrQCCAN
100
108
505
43
1:44:43.7411:39.118.626288.920:0420:3021:1921:2121:27*
219Evan McNeelyForward Racing − Norco/OttawaONCAN
100
074
206
82
1:44:52.1511:47.518.59146088.818:3118:4220:4022:1524:42
2230Luke HlavenkaNorth Hub Bike ShopONCAN
100
146
590
07
1:48:22.3915:17.817.99135885.920:3621:5521:5122:0221:57
2326Jon SlaughterAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&HorseshoeONCAN
100
124
836
78
1:48:55.1715:50.517.90125685.521:0221:3921:3822:0122:32
2425Tyler OrschelProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix RacingONCAN
100
108
263
92
1:49:17.6616:13.017.84115485.220:0521:1622:1422:4822:52*
2523Anthony BergeronÉquipe du Québec : VélogamikQCCAN
100
099
752
20
1:50:04.8517:00.217.715284.619:4521:3722:1422:4823:38*
2622Malcolm BartonProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix RacingONCAN
100
099
849
20
1:52:28.0019:23.417.34105082.820:5122:1022:4622:2624:12*
2733Corey BrioschiNorth Hub Bike Shop/BoltonONCAN
100
132
585
67
1:54:13.4121:08.817.0794981.521:1022:2521:3023:1325:52
28*27Guillaume Larose−GingrasCVM Sigma AssurancesQCCAN
100
601
240
18
1:29:10.34−1 Lap/Tour17.494883.520:2922:5722:5022:52*
29*28Owen FloodProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix RacingONCAN
100
559
548
36
1:32:00.03−1 Lap/Tour16.9684780.921:4123:1423:3923:23*
30*18Nicholas Landofrom/est de RingwoodNJUSA
100
155
480
70
1:34:45.13−1 Lap/Tour16.464678.620:3924:2724:3625:01*
31*36Eli KranefussBear Development TeamCAUSA
100
101
300
16
1:11:53.89−2 laps/tours16.274577.721:3124:4825:33*
32*34Bret WaghorneBateman’s Bike Co./TorontoONCAN
100
597
142
91
1:12:08.81−2 laps/tours16.2274477.423:2424:3324:11
33*29Jan KocembaProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix RacingONCAN
100
108
642
83
1:14:06.02−2 laps/tours15.7964375.420:5322:2430:48*
DNF15Rhys VernerKona Factory TeamBCCAN
100
094
203
00
19:22.2019:22*
DNF32Eddie SkalaEnergy Cycling ClubONCAN
100
151
135
90
23:34.0223:34*
DNS35Brandon EtzlEnergy Cycling ClubONCAN
100
086
718
81
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Junior Expert Male/Masculin XCO (17−18 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 1:47 PM Actual: 13:47:00.0 Distance: 26.0 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:48.40 Speed: 20.05
Début prévu: 1:47 PM réel: 13:47:00.0 La Distance: 26.0 Km Les Tours: 4 Les Participants: 15 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:17:48.40 La vitesse: 20.05
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  UCI IdTime
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupCanCupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
Lap 4
Tour 4
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1200Gunnar HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCAN
100
109
772
49
1:17:57.1620.012510099.818:5819:2719:4119:49
2202Tyler ClarkKMS Cycling − Killington Mountain SchoolONCAN
100
234
982
32
1:18:22.9125.719.90228599.318:5519:3119:5320:03
3201Brody SandersonCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCAN
100
109
771
48
1:20:57.983:00.819.27207096.119:1120:1520:4720:43
4205Philippe TruchonÉquipe du Québec : Mathieu PerformanceQCCAN
100
159
228
35
1:21:49.093:51.919.076095.119:2520:3821:0620:39
5204William CôtéÉquipe du Québec : Dalbix SherbrookeQCCAN
100
112
359
17
1:23:08.935:11.718.765093.619:4020:5221:1221:23
6207Owen FedorowichAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&HorseshoeONCAN
100
595
689
93
1:24:31.136:33.918.46184592.120:1621:1821:1521:40
7208Scott LeonardAWI Racing from/est de BarrieONCAN
100
234
984
34
1:24:55.076:57.918.37174091.620:1722:3321:2420:39
8203Philippe St−LaurentPivot Cycles − OTE/Lac-BeauportQCCAN
100
110
146
35
1:24:57.156:59.918.363791.622:0721:0920:5720:42
9206Charles CoutureVélo Pays−d’en−HautQCCAN
100
159
223
30
1:25:37.897:40.718.223490.920:1821:4322:1721:18
10212William BaronVélo Pays−d’en−HautQCCAN
100
159
229
36
1:26:36.258:39.018.013289.820:4121:5822:1621:40
11213Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood−Trek/BarrieONCAN
100
599
546
70
1:30:45.4312:48.217.19163085.720:4923:2023:2223:12
12209Calvin LoneyAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&HorseshoeONCAN
100
563
090
86
1:31:51.5213:54.316.98152984.721:1723:0524:0223:26
13211Nicholas EmsleyAWI Racing/HaliburtonONCAN
100
160
067
01
1:34:53.8716:56.716.44142882.022:2124:1424:1024:07
DNF210Thomas HultonAWI Racing/WarminsterONCAN
100
159
230
37
44:32.5320:4623:46
DNF214Jacob GoyetteSpoke O’Motion Cycling ClubONCAN
100
598
484
75
23:31.4723:31
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Elite Female XCO Élite Féminin
Start Scheduled: 1:49 PM Actual: 13:49:00.2 Distance: 26.0 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 1:25:35.24 Speed: 18.23
Début prévu: 1:49 PM réel: 13:49:00.2 La Distance: 26.0 Km Les Tours: 4 Les Participants: 23 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:25:35.24 La vitesse: 18.23
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  UCI IdTime
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupCanCupUCIUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
Lap 4
Tour 4
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1101Cindy MontambaultÉquipe du Québec : Trek GPLQCCAN
100
064
586
65
1:30:05.9717.312003095.021:2522:3422:5723:07
2104Soren MeeuwisseTrek Canada from/est de SevernONCAN
100
095
901
49
1:31:02.1456.117.14251752094.021:5722:4722:5923:17*
3100Haley SmithNorco Factory Team XC/UxbridgeONCAN
100
078
521
32
1:31:32.061:26.017.04221551593.521:5522:5122:5823:47
4102Rebecca BeaumontMarin x PEPPERMINT/AlmaQCCAN
100
064
568
47
1:31:51.081:45.116.981401293.222:1423:3223:1322:51
5106Anne−Julie TremblayÉquipe du Québec : Cyclone d’AlmaQCCAN
100
540
369
63
1:33:52.763:46.716.621301091.221:5623:5423:1324:48*
6105Elyse NieuwoldAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&HorseshoeONCAN
100
088
580
03
1:35:48.135:42.116.2820120889.322:4923:1825:1624:23
7109Heather GrayAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&HorseshoeONCAN
100
059
164
75
1:36:04.735:58.716.2418115689.123:0024:3023:5424:39
8114Sophianne SamsonÉquipe du Québec : CVM Sigma AssurancesQCCAN
100
108
643
84
1:37:17.307:11.316.03110488.022:4024:0425:0625:26*
9116Mackenzie MyattCyclesmith Racing : Team Nova ScotiaNSCAN
100
101
267
80
1:37:32.827:26.815.99105287.723:1524:2724:4725:01*
10112Marine Lewisfrom/est de PiedmontQCCAN
100
088
601
24
1:37:33.877:27.815.99100187.722:4325:1625:0424:30*
11117Erica LeonardCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCAN
100
546
013
81
1:39:31.759:25.715.67179586.023:2624:5925:1125:54*
12110Laurie ArseneaultLa Cordée Plein Air/TerrebonneQCCAN
100
095
894
42
1:40:55.5110:49.515.469084.822:5425:0526:1726:37*
13118Sarah−Claudie Dostie−MénardCVM de la Gatineau/GatineauQCCAN
100
598
984
90
1:41:41.1011:35.115.348584.223:4925:3226:0326:16*
14119Katelyn Buttonfrom/est de SecheltBCCAN
100
539
424
88
1:47:16.0217:10.014.548079.824:4126:1228:1928:02
15108Amélie SimardCVM Sigma Assurances/BeaupréQCCAN
100
097
420
16
1:48:09.5518:03.514.427579.124:0625:5928:0529:57*
16122Andrea BurleyBateman’s Bike Co./UxbridgeONCAN
100
160
065
96
1:49:43.1819:37.214.22167178.025:2426:3028:1429:34
17*115Paige FoxcroftAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&HorseshoeONCAN
100
095
898
46
1:24:00.41−1 Lap/Tour13.93156976.425:3327:5030:36*
18*121Natascha PicigaGiant Toronto/Liv pb PowerwattsONCAN
100
145
315
90
1:27:39.37−1 Lap/Tour13.35146673.227:4229:4830:07
DNF111Jenn JacksonAWI Racing from/est de BarrieONCAN
100
594
192
51
1:10:00.9422:1122:5524:53*
DNF120Emily HandfordRocky Mountain Factory TeamBCCAN
100
101
268
81
54:10.4725:3328:37*
DNF103Catherine FleuryCyclone d’Alma/AlmaQCCAN
100
081
781
91
22:32.4222:32
DNF113Juliette TétreaultÉquipe du Québec : Skinouk VDMQCCAN
100
108
514
52
23:14.0423:14*
DNF107Frédérique TrudelPivot Cycles − OTE/LévisQCCAN
100
078
524
35
24:54.2624:54
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Junior Expert Female/Féminin XCO (17−18 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 1:50 PM Actual: 13:50:01.1 Distance: 19.5 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:07.33 Speed: 17.43
Début prévu: 1:50 PM réel: 13:50:01.1 La Distance: 19.5 Km Les Tours: 3 Les Participants: 7 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:07:07.33 La vitesse: 17.43
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  UCI IdTime
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupCanCupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1301Leya MassonÉquipe du Québec : cc Mont Sainte−AnneQCCAN
100
159
134
38
1:11:33.1916.3510093.823:1223:5424:26
2303Roxane VermetteÉquipe du Québec : cc Mont Sainte−AnneQCCAN
100
588
214
87
1:12:30.3557.116.148592.623:1724:2924:42
3302Mireille Larose−GingrasÉquipe du Québec : CVM Sigma AssurancesQCCAN
100
524
048
38
1:14:12.072:38.815.777090.524:1125:2924:30
4300Dana GilliganProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix RacingONCAN
100
110
648
52
1:15:13.573:40.315.55256089.223:3525:2326:13
5304Sarah FabbroTrek Canada from/est de BarrieONCAN
100
159
136
40
1:20:48.299:15.114.48225083.125:3927:3727:31
6306Vicky Morin−BlanchetteVélo Pays−d’en−Haut/Val-DavidQCCAN
100
611
827
32
1:30:35.0219:01.812.924574.127:5530:4531:53
DNF305Émie DiazLa Cordée Plein Air/TerrebonneQCCAN
100
551
238
68
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Cadet Expert Male/Masculin XCO (15−16 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:30 AM Actual: 11:30:00.7 Distance: 22.78 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:33.45 Speed: 19.65
Début prévu: 11:30 AM réel: 11:30:00.7 La Distance: 22.78 Km Les Tours: 3 Les Participants: 15 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:09:33.45 La vitesse: 19.65
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
178Colton WoodsTrek Store CC/MidhurstONCAN1:04:24.5121.2225100.020:2421:4722:13
277Charles−Antoine St−OngeÉquipe du Québec : Dalbix SherbrookeQCCAN1:05:02.2337.721.0299.020:4521:3622:40
379Dylan KerrAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&HorseshoeONCAN1:05:37.231:12.720.832298.220:5321:5822:45
482Owen ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCAN1:07:57.643:33.120.112094.821:1123:0623:39
580Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek/MulmurONCAN1:08:37.774:13.219.921893.821:5323:3523:08
685Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN1:09:33.755:09.219.651792.622:2723:2123:44
781Jérémie La GrenadeVan Dessel p/b Hyperthreads : Skinouk VDMQCCAN1:10:29.466:04.919.3991.421:3324:1424:41
891Zachary BrunelleDalbix Sherbrooke/SherbrookeQCCAN1:11:09.746:45.219.2190.522:5524:1224:01
986Brayden HudsonEnergy Cycling ClubONCAN1:12:05.907:41.318.961689.322:4924:1625:00
1088Grant StewartTrue Grit Cycling/WaterdownONCAN1:12:55.898:31.318.741588.322:5724:4325:14
1183Will SmithCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCAN1:14:53.8610:29.318.251486.022:3225:2726:53
1292Mitchell McCurryKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton ContractingONCAN1:15:04.6910:40.118.211385.823:2426:2025:19
1387Stephenson HillockCollingwood Cycling ClubONCAN1:17:20.8312:56.317.671283.324:0326:2626:51
1490Ethan ShawCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN1:20:46.4416:21.916.921179.725:3428:0127:10
DNF84Paul MyskoCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCAN
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Master Expert Male XCO Maître Expert Masculin (30−39 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:32 AM Actual: 11:32:00.6 Distance: 30.38 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:30:08.91 Speed: 20.22
Début prévu: 11:32 AM réel: 11:32:00.6 La Distance: 30.38 Km Les Tours: 4 Les Participants: 19 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:30:08.91 La vitesse: 20.22
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
Lap 4
Tour 4
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1311Edgar Baumanfrom/est de ElmiraONCAN1:31:56.5519.822598.022:0722:3923:2323:45
2310Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/RockwoodONCAN1:32:05.719.119.792297.922:2723:0123:2223:13
3322Ryan RutherfordBateman’s Bike Co./MississaugaONCAN1:32:46.5550.019.642097.222:0422:5724:1323:30
4315Kyle DouglasCannondale − 3 Rox RacingONCAN1:34:49.092:52.519.221895.122:0124:1724:0024:28
5320Alex AnsticeWolfPak Racing/TehkummahONCAN1:35:39.063:42.519.051794.223:3524:2024:0223:40
6312Kai ChristensenPeterborough Cycling ClubONCAN1:36:39.764:43.218.851693.322:2624:5424:2824:50
7313Ian SagleWolfPak Racing/North BayONCAN1:37:48.695:52.118.631592.223:4324:2324:5424:46
8316Mark LanciaAWI Racing/SpringwaterONCAN1:37:53.715:57.118.621492.123:0724:3225:0625:06
9326Thyson PoehlmannNorth Hub Bike Shop/PalgraveONCAN1:38:02.776:06.218.591391.923:2924:4524:4924:58
10323Kevin MahoodTrue Grit Cycling/MississaugaONCAN1:38:59.917:03.318.411291.123:1824:5025:3525:15
11327Robert BatemanBateman’s Bike Co./TorontoONCAN1:39:55.377:58.818.241190.223:2825:0425:3325:49
12328Kyle MoneyProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix RacingONCAN1:40:19.198:22.618.171089.923:2024:5525:3226:30
13325Scott HolmesCollingwood Cycling ClubONCAN1:40:19.198:22.618.17989.924:0125:2925:4025:08
14314Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/GuelphONCAN1:41:35.819:39.217.94888.724:1225:4225:5225:48
15321Eric BulthuisCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN1:41:58.0210:01.417.87788.424:1425:2126:0926:12
16319Louis ChauvetteÉC Élite Apogee Sports/MontrealQCCAN1:42:00.8810:04.317.8788.424:0025:3826:5825:23
17317Eric De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./OrangevilleONCAN1:42:24.2410:27.617.80688.024:0525:0127:5425:22
18318Jeff FauldsPeterborough Cycling ClubONCAN1:45:13.1013:16.517.32585.724:3727:4726:2326:24
19324Thomas WoodMountainview CC/Total SportsONCAN1:54:52.9322:56.315.86478.524:4427:3034:3528:01
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Master Expert Male XCO Maître Expert Masculin (40−44 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:34 AM Actual: 11:34:00.7 Distance: 30.38 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:30:37.08 Speed: 20.11
Début prévu: 11:34 AM réel: 11:34:00.7 La Distance: 30.38 Km Les Tours: 4 Les Participants: 13 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:30:37.08 La vitesse: 20.11
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
Lap 4
Tour 4
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1400Jon BarnesTrek Canada/BrooklinONCAN1:28:36.9520.5725100.021:3822:2022:3921:58
2401Seth StewartTrue Grit Cycling/WaterdownONCAN1:36:11.187:34.218.952292.123:0223:4624:3824:44
3402Rob StelCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN1:37:44.909:07.918.652090.723:1324:4424:5524:50
4404Jamie SprulesMorning Glory Cycling ClubONCAN1:37:51.299:14.318.631890.623:2123:5425:0425:30
5412Michael DennisLapDogs Cycling Club/GuelphONCAN1:38:13.989:37.018.551790.223:4924:4425:0224:37
6403Pawel WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling/MississaugaONCAN1:42:10.0213:33.017.841686.724:2125:4926:0025:58
7405Jody BatrynchukCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN1:43:36.7814:59.817.591585.524:5425:4426:3326:23
8411Johnny Guentherfrom/est de St. ThomasONCAN1:43:50.8015:13.817.551485.324:2726:2727:0625:49
9407Jeremy Cumminsfrom/est de EtobicokeONCAN1:44:12.2915:35.317.491385.024:3125:3326:2427:42
10410Bevin ReithLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN1:49:02.5420:25.516.711281.325:4427:1927:3128:27
11406David ClarkTrue Grit Cycling/RockwoodONGBR1:50:20.3621:43.416.521180.324:3426:5628:1330:36
12*408Rob Sidhufrom/est de PalgraveONCAN1:27:46.83−1 Lap/Tour15.571075.727:5630:1429:35
DNF409Matthew SpakAWI Racing/WaubausheneONCAN24:49.1924:49
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Master Expert Male XCO Maître Expert Masculin (45−49 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:34 AM Actual: 11:34:00.7 Distance: 30.38 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:33:32.47 Speed: 19.48
Début prévu: 11:34 AM réel: 11:34:00.7 La Distance: 30.38 Km Les Tours: 4 Les Participants: 11 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:33:32.47 La vitesse: 19.48
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
Lap 4
Tour 4
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1470Robert HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCAN1:28:59.1320.4825100.021:5522:3222:2022:10
2478Éric Jobinfrom/est de LondonONCAN1:33:21.624:22.419.522295.322:3223:2623:3323:48
3472Brent FargoCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN1:36:47.817:48.618.832091.923:2824:1424:4324:20
4480Paul CooneySpoke O’Motion Cycling ClubONCAN1:38:57.639:58.518.421889.923:0924:3625:0426:06
5476Alex SanchezLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN1:40:04.4711:05.318.211788.924:0925:1525:3825:01
6475Richard WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling/BurlingtonONCAN1:40:11.4611:12.318.191688.823:3025:2825:5325:18
7473Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling TeamONCAN1:42:49.2213:50.017.731586.524:0225:5226:0626:47
8471Ondrej BenjikTrue Grit Cycling/Stoney CreekONCAN1:43:17.6214:18.417.641486.124:2526:0326:2926:18
9479Brent LowesCycle Solutions/Port PerryONCAN1:53:24.2224:25.016.071378.526:0928:4229:2529:06
10474Tuan Tranfrom/est de TorontoONCAN1:54:31.1825:32.015.911277.725:1035:2127:2426:34
DNF477Steven AlexanderTrue North Medical Road CorpsONCAN
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Master Expert Male XCO Maître Expert Masculin (50+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:36 AM Actual: 11:36:00.7 Distance: 30.38 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:34:45.84 Speed: 19.23
Début prévu: 11:36 AM réel: 11:36:00.7 La Distance: 30.38 Km Les Tours: 4 Les Participants: 11 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:34:45.84 La vitesse: 19.23
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
Lap 4
Tour 4
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1500Eric OrschelTrek Store CC/UxbridgeONCAN1:36:39.9618.852598.023:2224:0924:2224:45
2502Greg ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCAN1:37:25.8145.818.712297.323:2324:3525:0124:25
3504Linnley ClarkeAWI Racing/ThorntonONCAN1:39:40.443:00.418.292095.123:4625:0825:3825:06
4510Gordon RuderNorth Hub Bike Shop/BoltonONCAN1:42:02.385:22.417.861892.924:5225:2325:5425:50
5503Garnett AbbeyKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton ContractingONCAN1:47:06.5610:26.617.021788.525:1026:2827:3927:47
6507Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing/WaterlooONCAN1:47:18.0110:38.016.991688.326:1426:5527:2026:47
7505Ron HowdenTrek Store CC/BarrieONCAN1:49:12.6112:32.616.691586.825:2027:2528:4827:38
8506Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN1:51:44.6715:04.716.311484.825:3528:0328:4529:20
9*509John BurkeAWI Racing/MidhurstONCAN1:28:41.48−1 Lap/Tour15.411380.127:0629:5531:39
10*508Mark DerrickCollingwood Cycling ClubONCAN1:32:19.28−1 Lap/Tour14.811277.028:2930:5032:59
DNF501Eric TruchonMathieu Performance/QuébecQCCAN49:48.4323:4126:06
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup
Hardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, Ontario, Sunday June 18, 2017
Senior Expert Male/Masculin XCO (19+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:36 AM Actual: 11:36:00.7 Distance: 30.38 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:31:34.32 Speed: 19.9
Début prévu: 11:36 AM réel: 11:36:00.7 La Distance: 30.38 Km Les Tours: 4 Les Participants: 16 Prédit temps des gagnants: 1:31:34.32 La vitesse: 19.9
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.Nat.  Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1
Tour 1
Lap 2
Tour 2
Lap 3
Tour 3
Lap 4
Tour 4
i
Cyndi Smith-Chief, Scott Doel-Assistant, Rob Armstrong-Secretary, Swatty Wotherspoon-Start, Jeff Kerton-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1235Jon KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/WaterlooONCAN1:29:03.7120.4625100.022:2223:0221:3622:02
2239Jacob McClellandAWI Racing from/est de OrilliaONCAN1:30:57.631:53.920.042297.922:1922:5722:4922:50
3240Michael Bayleyfrom/est de MinesingONCAN1:34:27.815:24.019.292094.322:5523:3323:5424:04
4269Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerONCAN1:35:18.396:14.619.121893.422:5624:1324:0823:58*
5247Tyler RamsbottomBateman’s Bike Co./TorontoONCAN1:37:31.048:27.318.691791.323:4524:4825:0323:53
6248Lev UfimtsevBateman’s Bike Co./TorontoONRUS1:39:04.3810:00.618.401689.923:3924:5325:0225:29
7238Jack Padegafrom/est de LondonONCAN1:40:20.4411:16.718.161588.823:4526:0925:0825:17*
8237Mitch KaiserLantern Rouge/TorontoONCAN1:42:30.2413:26.517.781486.925:1826:2325:1425:34
9233Mark Bostonfrom/est de GeorgetownONCAN1:42:56.2113:52.417.711386.523:5627:3226:0825:17
10236Darren De RuiterCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN1:44:24.3215:20.617.461285.325:3325:5526:0326:52*
11241Lucas MichaudSkinouk VDM/GatineauQCCAN1:45:04.0916:00.317.3584.824:4226:1626:5527:09*
12242Griffin LambertAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&HorseshoeONCAN1:45:43.7616:40.017.241184.224:4326:4227:2126:56*
13246Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/TorontoONCAN1:45:48.8216:45.117.221084.225:0627:2327:3925:39
14249Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing/New HamburgONCAN1:47:44.6118:40.816.92982.725:0927:1627:4427:33
15*243Marc Sinclair9point8 Racing/AncasterONCAN1:29:10.39−1 Lap/Tour15.33874.928:4430:3829:47
DNF244Matthew Cassell9point8 Racing/HamiltonONCAN54:44.4726:5327:51
DNS245Adrian ChaoUrbane Cyclist/TorontoONCAN
Updated @ / Mise à jour à 11:12:25 2017/06/21