OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XCO - Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario - June 12, 2016

Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
U17 (Cadet) Sport Men/Homme XCO (15−16 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:30 AM Actual: 8:30:00.6 Distance: 12.14 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 37:00.26 Speed: 19.68
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1126James Hedgcockfrom HamiltonCAN2001111535:59.8020.2425100.017:3718:22
2446Brayden HudsonEnergy Cycling ClubCAN2001101536:04.985.120.192299.817:5818:06
3469Michael SolicTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingCAN2000080436:55.7255.919.722097.518:1118:43
4443Grant StewartRock and Road Cycle/WaterdownCAN2001042537:10.441:10.619.591896.818:1318:57
5121Ethan ShawCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN2001011937:19.211:19.419.521796.518:1119:08
6122Mac VibertCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamCAN2001110437:46.831:47.019.281695.318:3119:15
7466Jack Ciotlosfrom TorontoCAN2000012538:32.632:32.818.901593.418:5719:35
8123Erik BertelsenAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN2001091038:41.992:42.118.821493.018:5619:45
9124Stephenson HillockCollingwood Cycling ClubCAN2001031739:36.833:37.018.391390.918:4520:51
10129Eric WuerglerBike Zone Racing from BarrieCAN2001101141:51.935:52.117.401286.019:5421:56
11128Ryan Prowtenfrom StouffvilleCAN2000101941:53.705:53.917.391185.920:0321:50
12471Stuart BishendenTeam Spoke O’Motion/AuroraCAN2001011543:48.107:48.316.631082.220:4523:02
13131Avery Gervaisfrom BarrieCAN2001050644:39.098:39.216.31980.621:2923:09
14468Trevor AndersonTeam Spoke O’MotionCAN2000091044:40.668:40.816.30880.621:2423:16
15132Joshua Kiersfrom Sprucedale49:48.0413:48.214.63772.323:4526:02
16125Kegan PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from WaterlooCAN2001060150:54.5514:54.714.31670.724:2626:27
DNF127Parsa MoeiniLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoCAN20010916
DNS130Jonah LandrySpeedriver.com from KitchenerCAN20000712
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
U15 Minime Men/Homme XCO (13−14 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:32 AM Actual: 8:32:00.7 Distance: 12.14 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 37:31.46 Speed: 19.41
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1173Will SmithTeam Hardwood−TrekCAN2002051334:11.5721.3025100.016:3717:33
2171Owen ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team : Evolution Cycles Cycling ClubCAN2003031734:35.7224.121.052298.817:0817:27
3170Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek from MulmurCAN2002062635:02.2550.620.792097.617:2217:39
4189Richard ElliottCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamCAN2002111936:02.191:50.620.211894.917:4818:13
5178Damien Vialareteuro−sports : Skinouk VDM/OttawaCAN2002112937:19.653:08.019.511791.618:1419:04
6447Richie McGarrEnergy Cycling ClubCAN2002091038:44.654:33.018.801688.318:5119:53
7183Hugo BriseboisCVM de la Gatineau/Chelsea, QCCAN2003101838:56.664:45.018.7087.818:5520:01
8186Alex MyskoTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieCAN2003082539:02.524:50.918.661587.619:0819:53
9185Oscar ClarkRock and Road Cycle/RockwoodGBR2003051840:45.776:34.217.871483.919:4121:03
10177Jake Van Damfrom LondonCAN2002081241:04.846:53.217.731383.220:0720:57
11174Luke KnightsTeam Spoke O’Motion/SharonCAN2002092941:20.037:08.417.621282.720:2120:58
12180William CorryNewmarket Eagles Cycling ClubCAN2002102941:58.927:47.317.351181.420:2021:38
13176Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/BrooklinCAN2003082142:15.328:03.717.241080.920:2521:50
14184Aaron WrightTeam Spoke O’MotionCAN2003071842:40.618:29.017.07980.120:5521:44
15182Brett LancasterTeam Hardwood−Trek/AllistonCAN2003071143:44.669:33.016.65878.220:4123:02
16181Tyler RorkeKallisto−FCV p/b Toyo TiresCAN2003052843:56.949:45.316.57777.821:0822:48
17463Milo NixonTeam Hardwood−Trek from AngusCAN2003090247:12.0313:00.415.43672.422:4524:26
18190Benjamin Kiersteadfrom WhitbyCAN2002080947:36.4213:24.815.30571.822:2825:08
19191Quinn FedorKallisto−FCV p/b Toyo TiresCAN2002022849:05.9214:54.314.84469.623:4525:20
20187Matthew Framstfrom GuelphCAN2003090751:23.5117:11.914.17366.524:3926:43
21457Myles HewstonNCCH p/b Dec Express/AncasterCAN2003110457:57.2723:45.612.57259.027:4030:16
22188Tyson Jordanfrom DunsfordCAN200309161:16:38.6142:27.09.5044.635:5940:39
DNF175Sebastian DrozdowTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty BayCAN2003071220:15.5620:15
DNS194Alexander De FuriaTeam Spoke O’Motion/AuroraCAN20020109
DNS172Felix DrozdowTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty BayCAN20020312
DNS193Tristan LandrySpeedriver.com from KitchenerCAN20021111
DNS179Cole Punchardfrom NovarCAN20031105
DNS192Calum Sutherlandfrom IngersollCAN20021203
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
U15 Minime Women/Femme XCO (13−14 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:34 AM Actual: 8:34:01.1 Distance: 12.14 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 42:19.76 Speed: 17.21
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1237Jocelyn StelCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN2002091640:18.7618.0725100.019:4720:31
2455Melanie GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/WellandCAN2002072540:37.0718.317.932299.219:5820:38
3459Chloe McKenzieSkinouk VDM from Wakefield, QCCAN2002042041:32.611:13.817.5397.019:5521:36
4238Amanda KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Toyo TiresCAN2003022246:17.505:58.715.732087.122:1324:03
5240Nicole Bradburyfrom HamiltonCAN2003101647:34.797:16.015.311884.723:1224:22
6239Carys ReidTeam Spoke O’Motion/KeswickCAN2002012548:05.037:46.215.151783.822:5425:10
7243Kelly LawsonTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieCAN2002122448:47.898:29.114.931682.623:1925:28
8241Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN2003102651:53.8711:35.114.041577.724:5726:56
9242Abigail WeeningTeam Spoke O’Motion/BarrieCAN2003020854:37.5314:18.713.331473.826:2628:10
10244Emma Punkarifrom Huntsville1:04:16.8723:58.111.331362.730:5533:21
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
U13 Peewee Men/Homme XCO (11−12 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:36 AM Actual: 8:36:01.3 Distance: 6.07 Km Participants: 26 Predicted Winning Time: 19:50.06 Speed: 18.36
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1603Theodore De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co/OrangevilleCAN2004042517:58.2420.2725100.0
2600Ian AckertCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team : Team Hardwood−TrekCAN2005030618:10.3012.020.042298.9
3601Colton BartholomewCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team : Team Hardwood−TrekCAN2005041418:12.1413.920.012098.7
4602Cooper de HaanTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterCAN2005121018:13.1114.819.991898.6
5604Tilson de HaanTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterCAN2005121018:24.3026.019.791797.6
6607Theron InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamCAN2004032320:09.952:11.718.061689.1
7605Hendrik WiersmaRock and Road Cycle/BurlingtonCAN2005082520:15.672:17.417.981588.7
8606Maxime St−OngeDalbix SherbrookeCAN2005121520:36.202:37.917.6887.2
9608Lucas NormanTeam Hardwood−Trek/InnisfilCAN2004061121:17.543:19.317.101484.4
10614Cody LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterCAN2005072922:22.564:24.316.281380.3
11618Ethan KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Toyo TiresCAN2004011522:56.684:58.415.871278.3
12609Jacob BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/BrooklinCAN2005081524:06.886:08.615.101174.5
13610Jonathon StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaCAN2004051824:07.546:09.315.101074.5
14615Evan KnightsTeam Spoke O’Motion/SharonCAN2005031524:21.256:23.014.95973.8
15622Carter Beecroftfrom BarrieCAN2005051625:08.897:10.614.48871.5
16612Foxton LankinTeam Hardwood−Trek/Oro MedonteCAN2005102525:18.937:20.614.39771.0
17613Braeden McDonaldRock and Road Cycle/MiltonCAN2004090425:25.997:27.714.32670.7
18616Benjamin BergstromeTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaCAN2004031825:27.437:29.114.31570.6
19451Dylan Clowaterfrom North BayCAN2005111825:37.437:39.114.21470.1
20452Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling ClubCAN2004120626:22.108:23.813.81368.2
21621Eric OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN2005033126:42.478:44.213.64267.3
22643Riley MillettePeterborough Cycling ClubCAN2004041926:43.928:45.613.6267.2
23620Reid MacKinnonTeam Hardwood−Trek/InnisfilCAN2005122226:50.108:51.813.5767.0
24617Seth KellyTeam Hardwood−Trek/BradfordCAN2005020326:50.108:51.813.5767.0
25619Aiden Spisani−RodgersRock and Road Cycle/BurlingtonCAN2005102030:28.9112:30.611.9559.0
26640Jacob Carissefrom Barrie31:04.7713:06.511.7257.8
DNS623Rohan MehtaCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamCAN20040922
DNS611Blake Punchardfrom NovarCAN20051103
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
U11 Squirt Men XCO Atome Homme (9−10 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:36 AM Actual: 8:36:01.3 Distance: 6.07 Km Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 20:39.64 Speed: 17.63
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1333Liam RyanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty BayCAN2006032422:48.5915.972590.6
2441Jason Eliseifrom Milton23:23.2834.615.572288.3
3334Kayden Hobbsfrom Port PerryCAN2007020526:31.723:43.113.732077.9
4338Erik VurmaTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterCAN2006090526:31.723:43.113.731877.9
5473Lucas Blairfrom Oro MedonteCAN2006102328:06.785:18.112.951773.5
6342Charlie Manleyfrom TorontoCAN2007032628:11.575:22.912.921673.3
7335Maxim WojciechowskiRock and Road Cycle/MississaugaCAN2007090628:47.005:58.412.651571.8
8336Elijah WeeningTeam Spoke O’Motion/BarrieCAN2006042729:10.336:21.712.481470.8
9339Dallin Woodsfrom MidhurstCAN2007062429:32.186:43.512.331370.0
10337Bas StroombergMorning Glory Cycling ClubCAN2006082131:35.088:46.411.531265.4
11419Erik Williamsfrom BarrieCAN2007052533:40.0010:51.410.821161.4
12340Keiran InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamCAN2007092136:35.5013:46.99.951056.5
13332Augustus De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co/OrangevilleCAN2006091740:27.5317:38.99.00951.1
DNS341Jake BradleyTeam Hardwood−Trek from WhitbyCAN20070201
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
U13 Peewee Women/Femme XCO (11−12 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:38 AM Actual: 8:38:01.5 Distance: 6.07 Km Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 21:58.10 Speed: 16.58
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1500Ava HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamCAN2005052220:20.0317.9125100.0
2502Elli ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team : Evolution Cycles Cycling ClubCAN2005022820:22.342.317.882299.8
3501Isabella HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamCAN2005052221:49.781:29.716.682093.1
4503Marie−Fay St−OngeDalbix SherbrookeCAN2004010724:02.373:42.315.1584.6
5464Anna Jaklovafrom OrilliaCAN2005120525:18.024:57.914.391880.4
6504Sonia Martinfrom BlackstockCAN2005030228:02.227:42.112.991772.5
7506Chloe Punkarifrom Huntsville30:24.1410:04.111.981666.9
DNS505Laine BradleyTeam Hardwood−Trek from WhitbyCAN20050521
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
U11 Squirt Women XCO Atome Femme (9−10 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:38 AM Actual: 8:38:01.5 Distance: 6.07 Km Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 23:46.44 Speed: 15.32
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1400Sydney StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaCAN2006040427:19.6513.332587.0
2456Nicole Wiersmafrom BurlingtonCAN2007042531:20.854:01.211.622275.8
3401Cadence Taitfrom Quinte WestCAN2007021937:40.4010:20.79.672063.1
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Senior Sport Men/Homme XCO (19−29 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:30:00.5 Distance: 22.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:29.87 Speed: 18.89
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1524Sean Mahoneyfrom NewmarketCAN199002131:11:24.1618.9125100.023:1824:0823:56
2533Philip SheffieldWaterloo Cycling Club/WaterlooCAN198803021:11:28.334.118.892299.924:1123:3423:41
3555Taylor PieprzakTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieCAN199006251:12:22.0057.818.662098.723:2424:1324:43
4563Mark Bostonfrom UxbridgeCAN199404101:14:11.752:47.518.201896.224:1024:5125:09*
5525Darren De RuiterCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN199708071:14:30.543:06.318.121795.824:0724:3325:48*
6527Marc Sinclair9point8 Racing from OakvilleCAN199101211:14:55.573:31.418.021695.324:5325:1424:46
7532Jacob MitchellWaterloo Cycling Club/BramptonCAN199303191:15:00.723:36.518.001595.224:1825:1825:23
8526Jeff Armstrongfrom WaterlooCAN198902061:15:31.484:07.317.881494.524:1626:1325:01
9558Dylan Ngfrom KitchenerCAN199112101:19:13.627:49.417.041390.126:2726:5125:55
10528Samuel Dahan−Meyboomfrom TorontoCAN199511271:22:54.0011:29.816.291286.125:3128:4628:35*
11537Bruce Lynchfrom WaterlooCAN199707191:23:16.7811:52.616.211185.725:4128:1529:19*
12535Patrick FarrellMorning Glory Cycling ClubCAN199503011:24:18.3812:54.216.021084.726:3428:4129:02*
13529Charles GiangrandeTrek Store CC/Richmond HillCAN199301111:24:44.7713:20.615.93984.327:4729:2427:33
14536Aidan Crawleyfrom TorontoCAN199512291:28:19.2816:55.115.29880.827:3431:2429:20*
15530James McMurrayRock and Road Cycle/BurlingtonCAN199011121:30:45.3719:21.214.88778.729:1031:0130:32
DNF531Trevor Beaudoinfrom StouffvilleCAN19970615*
DNF564Mason Costafrom KingstonCAN19921224
DNF566Lev Ufimtsevfrom EtobicokeRUS19871120
DNS534Lakshmikanth Rabifrom North YorkIND19910806
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Junior Sport Men/Homme XCO (17−18 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:30:00.5 Distance: 22.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:44.09 Speed: 19.94
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1245Nathan McDowellTPT Racing from Oro-MedonteCAN199806141:09:24.4619.462597.621:5823:5223:34
2252Graeme WoodsTrek Store CC from MidhurstCAN199812011:14:29.105:04.618.132290.924:0624:5825:24
3246Thomas DoironTPT Racing from SevernCAN199907241:15:23.895:59.417.912089.824:4825:5724:37
4247Eric Dearefrom PalgraveCAN199806111:16:22.226:57.717.681888.725:0525:4825:28
5251Graeme SteciukTPT Racing from MidhurstCAN199806261:18:48.579:24.117.131785.925:0626:2827:13
6249Brendan Loughlinfrom ElginburgCAN199906011:23:35.7714:11.316.151681.026:3629:2227:36
7253Joe Thorsteinsonfrom WhitbyCAN199810251:25:37.9016:13.415.771579.127:0828:5729:31
8250Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerCAN199812211:37:15.9327:51.413.881469.631:0132:3933:35
DNF248Hunter Foxfrom WoodstockCAN1998110626:17.6126:17
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Homme (30−39 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:32 AM Actual: 9:32:00.9 Distance: 22.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 31 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:10.34 Speed: 19.24
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1445Eric Simpsonfrom BarrieCAN198312111:10:06.2119.2625100.022:3323:4623:46
2133Mark LanciaAWI Racing from BarrieCAN198508101:11:31.911:25.718.882298.023:2524:1523:50
3482Joel Pelletierfrom MiltonCAN197706041:11:36.091:29.818.862097.923:2824:0624:01
4134Kris Williamsfrom AngusCAN198507291:11:58.891:52.618.761897.423:3424:3123:52
5142Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/New HamburgCAN198605241:12:56.942:50.718.511796.123:4224:1424:59
6136Mike Framstfrom GuelphCAN197705201:13:29.143:22.918.381695.423:4125:1824:28
7135Isaac GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/WellandCAN197804131:13:31.133:24.918.371595.424:0324:5924:28
8467Gregory JessTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing : Uxbridge Cycling ClubCAN198608091:14:32.514:26.318.121494.024:2325:0625:02
9460Marc−Antoine RobinDark Horse Flyers Cycling ClubCAN197807211:14:39.824:33.618.091393.924:2025:0625:13
10461Eric Bulthuisfrom BurlingtonCAN198101191:14:57.264:51.018.021293.524:5025:0824:58
11137Jeff KirchnerBeaches Cycling Club (BCC)CAN198102091:15:01.864:55.618.001193.424:3925:3224:49
12146Andy Willingfrom AmherstviewCAN197902101:15:29.675:23.417.891092.924:4725:2625:15
13153Bert Slessorfrom HillsdaleCAN198406181:16:01.145:54.917.76992.224:1625:5525:49
14140Matthew LaversDark Horse Flyers Cycling ClubCAN198304061:16:24.436:18.217.67891.724:3726:1925:27
15147Bennett Rivefrom St. CatharinesCAN198612171:16:44.816:38.617.59791.325:1925:4425:40
16139Frederick WardDalbix Sherbrooke/Lingwick, QCCAN197808171:16:59.746:53.517.5491.025:2225:5725:40
17138Brook Smithfrom TorontoCAN198208181:17:14.277:08.017.48690.825:1226:1525:46
18141Ryan Russellfrom BarrieCAN198007151:19:16.129:09.917.04588.425:0227:3026:43
19145Taylar WallSepps from KingstonCAN198407151:20:45.5410:39.316.72486.824:4327:0228:59
20479Chris GrahamTeam Spoke O’Motion/NewmarketCAN197707171:22:01.8311:55.616.46385.525:5927:5728:05
21477Kim VoBateman’s Bike Co from TorontoCAN198509161:22:19.8512:13.616.40285.127:1627:4627:16
22150Mark Brownfrom Devonshire, BermudaBER198404161:22:43.4812:37.216.3284.727:5927:3827:05
23144Sean SealeyBateman’s Bike Co from TorontoCAN198203071:23:34.1013:27.816.1683.926:5828:1828:17
24154Jeffrey Barkerfrom LondonCAN198211031:24:19.1214:12.916.0183.126:4128:5828:39
25155Ryan Kellyfrom BradfordCAN197705301:25:09.0215:02.815.8682.327:4828:3628:44
26151Christian EilersWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerGER197909261:25:30.7815:24.515.7982.029:1228:4827:29
27152Jason RodriguesLantern Rouge from TorontoCAN197708121:26:16.7016:10.415.6581.327:3429:1729:24
28143Jiri Mildnerfrom MississaugaCAN198507151:29:05.2318:59.015.1678.727:5030:1530:59
29475Eric VandenbrinkIntegrity Tool & Mold Cycling TeamCAN198006171:29:20.1819:13.915.1278.528:2829:5131:00
30484Kenny ThorntonEnergy Cycling ClubCAN198311021:32:48.9022:42.614.5575.529:2431:1032:14
DNF148Andrew Littlefrom WellandCAN1983062058:58.6228:4030:17
DNS149Jeff Kertonfrom St. CatharinesCAN19780524
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Homme (40−44 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:34 AM Actual: 9:34:00.6 Distance: 22.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:33.43 Speed: 19.14
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1487Andrew NicholasThe Hub Race Team/BrantfordCAN197405121:12:35.2018.602597.223:4924:3324:12
2278Raymond Ryanfrom Shanty BayCAN197310301:12:58.3623.118.502296.723:3824:4424:34
3279Krystian Laszkowskifrom MapleCAN197501161:14:39.452:04.218.092094.524:0426:0424:31
4280David ClarkRock and Road Cycle/RockwoodGBR197412031:15:10.352:35.117.961893.924:3025:2825:11
5281Keith MacKinnonChrono Cycling from InnisfilCAN197605081:16:31.503:56.317.651792.225:2025:4525:25
6488Anthony FilipettoChrono Cycling/Caledon EastCAN197409301:18:09.415:34.217.281690.325:2326:0926:37
7286Eddie HudsonEnergy Cycling ClubCAN197507221:18:27.465:52.217.211589.925:4326:1826:24
8283Mark RodgersRock and Road Cycle/BurlingtonCAN197410181:19:50.067:14.816.911488.426:0626:2227:21
9642Scott Wilsonfrom BracebridgeCAN197607051:20:25.337:50.116.791387.726:2826:5726:59
10287Johnny HipwellEnergy Cycling ClubCAN197403051:20:29.527:54.316.781287.726:1027:1027:08
11289Jason Robinsonfrom TaraCAN197208181:28:38.5916:03.315.231179.628:1730:0930:11
12284Chris Barrettfrom OshawaCAN197301261:31:17.5418:42.314.791077.328:3830:2132:17
13285Richard LeeLapDogs Cycling Club/LondonCAN197302281:34:58.8422:23.614.22974.330:2231:4132:54
14288Jon Weeningfrom BarrieCAN197410201:35:32.8922:57.614.13873.829:4432:1633:31
DNS282Jeremiah ArgoARP Racing p/b Apex Race PhotosCAN19760107
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Homme (45−49 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:34 AM Actual: 9:34:00.6 Distance: 22.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 24 Predicted Winning Time: 1:12:49.99 Speed: 18.54
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1311David LabanczNCCH p/b Dec Express/WaterdownCAN196909021:14:58.1618.012597.225:3824:4924:30
2306Jube LeonardAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN196903121:15:17.6919.517.932296.724:5125:2125:04
3316Ron HowdenTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieCAN196703231:17:13.942:15.717.482094.325:3025:5925:44
4300Gavin Steciukfrom MidhurstCAN196706081:17:38.252:40.017.391893.824:3326:1826:46
5302Tiago Varella−CidCycle Solutions from TorontoCAN197006301:18:12.133:13.917.271793.125:4026:3425:57
6301Tim BreadmanEnergy Cycling ClubCAN196703151:18:23.103:24.917.231692.925:0526:2526:52
7317Clyde Christopher LogueColonial Bicycle CompanyUSA196810041:18:47.273:49.117.1492.425:4126:2526:39
8304Jeff GosselinBateman’s Bike Co from TorontoCAN197111231:19:12.244:14.017.051592.025:1527:1126:44
9303Brian LoneyAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN196812251:19:47.494:49.316.921491.325:4726:3527:24
10312Dave Munrofrom TorontoCAN197103101:19:53.604:55.416.901391.225:5126:5227:09
11305Adam ZietaraCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN196805121:20:06.225:08.016.861290.926:1626:5826:51
12472Gordon DrewittSpeed River Cycling Club/GuelphCAN197110011:20:24.095:25.916.801190.626:0727:0927:06
13444Brad AndersonEnergy Cycling ClubCAN197105061:20:26.315:28.116.791090.526:1527:0627:04
14315Clint Schiafonefrom GormleyCAN197003311:21:04.956:06.716.65989.826:5227:1027:02
15440Roy DaviesAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN196906141:25:00.8310:02.615.88885.726:2628:5229:41
16314Barry CoxLapDogs Cycling Club/OakvilleCAN197010041:27:48.8512:50.615.38782.927:4029:5930:08
17320Eric KlassenEnergy Cycling ClubCAN197106281:27:53.3212:55.115.36682.928:3129:4329:38
18462Paul Couillardfrom BellevilleCAN196808281:28:25.8513:27.615.27582.429:2629:4829:10
19308Alan Platafrom East YorkCAN197105311:30:09.1015:10.914.98480.829:4730:3429:47
20318Andrew Grantfrom BarrieCAN196812131:30:10.4515:12.214.98380.829:4830:3029:51
21307Keith MusgraveSilent Sports from WillowdaleCAN197005111:31:11.6216:13.414.81279.928:3431:0131:34
22309Michael Foxfrom WoodstockCAN196711111:33:15.8918:17.714.4878.130:0431:5131:19
23319Tony Hillfrom MulmurCAN197009251:41:04.0026:05.813.3672.131:5233:2835:43
24*310Bill Jordanfrom DunsfordCAN196904151:17:47.921 lap to go11.5762.438:1239:35
DNS313Joel RoseWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerCAN19700620
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Homme (50−54 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:36:01.1 Distance: 22.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:47.11 Speed: 18.3
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1433Bill Traylingfrom ColdwaterCAN196301171:15:40.8017.842597.524:2425:4925:27
2420John LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek from MulmurCAN196601311:17:59.212:18.417.322294.624:5026:5026:18
3465Petr Jaklfrom OrilliaCAN196410081:18:22.562:41.717.232094.126:1026:1825:53
4421Ross KappeleMorning Glory Cycling ClubCAN196401221:20:13.424:32.616.831892.026:1927:0626:47
5422Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from WaterlooCAN196201101:20:51.105:10.316.701791.326:3127:0627:12
6424Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerCAN196605121:21:24.325:43.516.591690.626:5027:1927:13
7425David Hillfrom North BayCAN196309011:21:54.846:14.016.491590.126:5626:5827:59
8431Joe Morinfrom AuroraCAN196505141:23:37.897:57.016.151488.226:4127:4529:10
9437Tom BeckLapDogs Cycling Club/VaughanCAN196207041:23:39.697:58.816.141388.227:2928:0628:03
10429Jean−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from TimminsCAN196309261:26:04.3610:23.515.691285.727:5329:1828:52
11434Anatoli Antonovitchfrom AuroraCAN196208101:27:52.4312:11.615.371184.028:5829:3529:18
12436Rick AndersenKHS−APOLLO Bicycles/PickeringCAN196601181:27:56.2712:15.415.361083.929:0529:3229:19
13426Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/WellesleyCAN196303271:28:41.9313:01.115.22983.229:1129:1130:19
14427Doug Woodsfrom MidhurstCAN196612101:29:58.4414:17.615.01882.029:4830:2029:49
15432David OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN196511271:31:44.2216:03.414.72780.428:5631:1531:31
16*474Stefan Ciotlosfrom TorontoCAN196207241:16:34.021 lap to go11.76664.237:3438:59
DNF423Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/KitchenerCAN1965062257:28.0326:5530:32
DNF435John Manleyfrom Toronto
DNS428Dino BernoCaledon Hills Racing/BoltonCAN19640806
DNS430Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoCAN19651031
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Homme (55−59 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:36:01.1 Distance: 22.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:47.11 Speed: 18.3
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1512Timothy MatthewsTrek Store CC from BridgenorthCAN195912031:18:47.3017.142593.625:4926:3126:25
2511John GiangrandeTrek Store CC/Richmond HillCAN196002161:24:50.806:03.515.922287.027:3628:2228:51
3510Rick ClavirB1 Evo Cycling from AuroraCAN195901181:25:55.537:08.215.722085.927:5129:1528:48
4514Gary Jacombsfrom HamiltonCAN196108191:33:49.6915:02.314.391878.629:3532:0832:06
5513Dan Simardfrom LondonCAN196009221:48:50.9530:03.612.411767.835:4936:0336:57
DNF561Malcolm BowSpeed River Cycling Club/GuelphCAN19590703
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Master Men XCO Maître Homme (60−64 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:36:01.1 Distance: 15.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 48:12.05 Speed: 18.68
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1624Dave FabbroTrek Store CC from BarrieCAN1952091349:48.6118.072596.824:2325:25
2625Greg IrwinOttawa Bicycle Club/StittsvilleCAN1956092254:22.994:34.316.552288.626:5227:30
3626Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/KitchenerCAN1953051156:53.007:04.315.832084.728:0028:52
4627Barry NearTrek Store CC from TorontoCAN1954021957:29.997:41.315.661883.828:2529:04
5644Craig Hughesfrom BarrieCAN195311051:10:24.9720:36.312.781768.533:4936:35
6628Wally TykolizCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau : St. Catharines Cycling ClubCAN195405131:15:34.4925:45.811.911663.835:5839:36
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Master Men XCO Maître Homme (65+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:36:01.1 Distance: 15.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 48:44.91 Speed: 18.47
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1647Damian WiechulaAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN1950080257:44.6015.592584.428:3229:12
2562Robert Rosefrom OakvilleCAN195102101:04:19.586:34.913.992275.830:5533:23
3648Francis Morrowfrom MiltonCAN194912041:06:49.999:05.313.472072.931:5634:53
DNF649Robert Brownfrom BrantfordCAN1949030936:37.7936:37
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Junior Sport Women/Femme XCO (17−18 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:38:00.7 Distance: 15.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 51:04.19 Speed: 17.63
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1402Elora Middletonfrom HuntsvilleCAN199912131:05:44.0813.702577.732:3133:12
2453Camille WaldeckEnergy Cycling ClubCAN199905191:11:39.375:55.212.562271.335:1736:21
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Citizen Men XCO Citoyen Homme (19+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:36:01.1 Distance: 15.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 50:28.14 Speed: 17.84
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1450Spencer Burkefrom MidhurstCAN1998090856:40.5415.882589.027:3829:02
2344Bob Doironfrom SevernCAN1965110557:52.941:12.315.552287.228:4329:09
3350Fred Vandeweteringfrom Vineland StationCAN1976080357:57.011:16.415.532087.128:3629:20
4449Jim HultonAWI Racing from BarrieCAN195307091:02:18.565:38.014.451881.030:1532:03
5349Steve Wallfrom MississaugaCAN196704251:03:35.196:54.614.161779.431:0432:30
6343Mark HamiltonAWI Racing from BarrieCAN197504271:11:46.6515:06.112.541670.335:5935:47
7347Noriel Della Torrefrom AjaxCAN197807121:17:12.8420:32.211.661565.436:5840:14
8345Tony Salatinofrom EtobicokeCAN196412111:17:17.9320:37.311.651465.337:0640:11
9346David McLeanfrom Oro-MedonteCAN196710301:26:40.5229:59.910.391358.240:5545:44
DNF438Kevin Bradtfrom CaesareaCAN1965122132:33.9432:33
DNF348Rod MyskoTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieCAN19610406
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Senior Sport Women/Femme XCO (19−29 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:38:00.7 Distance: 15.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 53:37.40 Speed: 16.79
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1196Jessica BeardsallChrono Cycling from AllistonCAN1992092459:11.6315.212590.629:4929:22
2195Stéphanie Viallefrom Prévost, QCCAN1992022659:15.213.515.1990.529:4929:25
3199Arianna Vegterfrom ClarksburgCAN198807251:00:48.721:37.014.802288.229:4031:08
4197Gillian HarriesMountainview Cycling Club/Total SportsCAN199407261:02:28.023:16.314.412085.830:3031:57*
5198Sarah Mckenzie−PicotCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/GarneauCAN199107211:15:20.0816:08.411.951871.236:1439:05
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femme (30−39 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:38:00.7 Distance: 15.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 50:28.14 Speed: 17.84
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1632Tamara Agarfrom BarrieCAN1984091055:48.4716.132590.428:0827:39
2560Kate Kaikkonenfrom LondonCAN1984072557:08.671:20.115.752288.328:2128:47
3631Melissa MatotaBike Zone Racing from BarrieCAN1978040557:23.881:35.415.682087.928:3028:53
4630Corrie Partonfrom UxbridgeCAN1978050557:54.082:05.615.551887.229:0728:46
5629Tanya Duttonfrom BellevilleCAN1981062759:58.634:10.115.011784.130:1629:41
6635Ruth WeaverThe Wild Bettys from TorontoCAN198208311:01:48.145:59.614.571681.730:3831:09
7634Nicola KiddBateman’s Bike Co from TorontoCAN198208211:05:27.829:39.313.751577.131:2634:00
8633Angela EmsleyAWI Racing from HaliburtonCAN198005111:07:25.6211:37.113.351474.832:5934:25
9636Kelsey BennettThe Wild Bettys from TorontoCAN198602141:12:50.1917:01.712.361369.335:2537:24
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femme (40−49 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:38:00.7 Distance: 15.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 52:18.93 Speed: 17.21
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1518Valerie FlowerRock and Road Cycle/WaterdownCAN1976080156:41.4215.882592.327:5628:44
2523Renee PichardCVM de la Gatineau/Chelsea, QCCAN1971071258:40.981:59.515.3489.128:5729:43
3554Susie Raczkevifrom OroCAN197006091:05:58.279:16.813.652279.332:3633:21
4519Veronique WojciechowskiRock and Road Cycle/MississaugaCAN197605111:12:16.5915:35.112.462072.434:5337:22
5521Tammy Frazerfrom ColdwaterCAN197312071:14:59.2818:17.812.011869.835:5239:07
6522Sue MarkusThe Wild Bettys from OakvilleCAN197301161:16:33.9319:52.511.761768.337:2839:05
7520Amanda LoneyAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN197202211:19:30.4222:49.011.321665.850:4128:49
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Master Women XCO Maître Femme (50+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:38:00.7 Distance: 15.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 53:37.40 Speed: 16.79
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1507Sandra MetzgerTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterCAN1966031058:15.8815.452592.028:5329:22
2552Julie RossallThe Wild Bettys/GeorgetownCAN195807311:02:05.123:49.214.502286.430:4131:23
3556Lisa Vanexanfrom TorontoCAN196609081:06:13.447:57.513.592081.032:5133:22
4509Anna TykolizCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau : St. Catharines Cycling ClubCAN195401191:24:23.0826:07.210.671863.542:2541:57
DNS508Melinda DavieThe Wild Bettys from TorontoCAN19610817
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Citizen Women XCO Citoyen Femme (19+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:38:00.7 Distance: 7.5 Km Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 32:29.94 Speed: 13.85
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1439Karen Wallacefrom OshawaCAN1968030149:29.869.092565.7
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Homme (30−39 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:32 AM Actual: 11:32:00.3 Distance: 30.01 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:54.56 Speed: 20.25
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1483John CauchiRock and Road Cycle/BurlingtonCAN198204031:26:58.8420.7025100.021:1721:4422:0321:54
2156Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/RockwoodCAN197805051:27:04.335.420.682299.921:1821:4422:0321:58
3157Ryan RutherfordBateman’s Bike Co/Richmond HillCAN198501111:28:48.101:49.220.282097.921:2222:1322:2422:48
4158Edgar Baumanfrom ElmiraCAN198409241:30:24.513:25.619.911896.221:3623:3322:5022:24
5159Thyson PoehlmannChrono Cycling from PalgraveCAN197808191:30:26.883:28.019.911796.221:3622:2423:0823:16
6160Kai ChristensenPeterborough Cycling ClubCAN198110101:32:10.645:11.719.531694.422:0622:5823:1923:47
7162Kevin MahoodRock and Road Cycle/MississaugaCAN197806261:33:18.346:19.419.301593.222:1223:1124:1423:39
8489Robert BatemanBateman’s Bike Co from TorontoCAN198207171:33:58.336:59.419.161492.622:3523:3623:5223:53
9490Jesse Bucklandfrom Owen SoundCAN198012191:34:37.267:38.419.031391.922:5523:3623:4724:17
10470Jay EnnisTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingCAN197809041:34:43.007:44.119.011291.822:2523:4723:5124:37
11163Eric De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co/OrangevilleCAN198007221:36:47.629:48.718.601189.922:3324:4124:4024:52
12478Scott Holmesfrom SinghamptonCAN197807251:37:54.6910:55.818.391088.823:3924:2524:5724:52
13164Ian SagleDark Horse Flyers Cycling ClubCAN198510211:39:10.7412:11.918.15987.723:4924:3325:0625:41
14167Dan BandurkaLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoCAN198102141:39:12.8312:13.918.15887.723:5924:4824:5925:25
15161Jeff FauldsNorco Evolution : Peterborough Cycling ClubCAN198511151:39:45.9712:47.118.05787.222:1523:3923:2930:21
16165David VilleneuveScott−RackUltraCAN197802211:40:06.0013:07.117.9986.923:4125:0225:4725:34
17169Jeff DesRochesZM Cycle & Fitness Club : AWI RacingCAN197910121:41:37.2814:38.417.72685.624:1625:2626:0025:53
18166Tomek BartczakBateman’s Bike Co from TorontoCAN197804211:41:41.6314:42.717.70585.524:2525:2425:4026:11
DNF168Alex AnsticeWolfpak Racing/Inception CycleryCAN1983101744:14.6415821:3422:40
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Homme (40−44 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:34 AM Actual: 11:34:00.5 Distance: 30.01 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:29:22.34 Speed: 20.15
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1254Jon BarnesTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamCAN197305101:25:14.9521.1225100.020:5321:2021:2721:34
2256Robert HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamCAN197201151:25:48.2533.320.982299.421:0621:1621:2921:56
3480Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from BarrieCAN197212121:27:42.652:27.720.532097.221:1322:0722:1322:08
4255Jason EveraertERACE Cancer C.T. p/b Ride Biker AllianceCAN197201251:31:01.355:46.319.781893.722:0222:4723:1322:58
5442Seth StewartRock and Road Cycle/WaterdownCAN197609061:31:34.556:19.619.661793.122:1522:5523:1523:08
6257Michael DennisSpeedriver.com from GuelphCAN197512101:33:30.078:15.119.261691.222:4923:3023:2323:45
7486Tom KasprzykThe Hub Race Team/CambridgeCAN197206011:33:43.078:28.119.211591.023:0223:2523:5223:22
8485James BarkerThe Hub Race Team from ParisCAN197412031:34:00.528:45.519.151490.722:3523:5823:5023:35
9261Robert StelCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN197601171:34:25.469:10.519.071390.323:1223:4623:4123:44
10259Éric RouleauScott−RackUltra/Gatineau, QCCAN197310221:35:41.1510:26.218.8289.122:5724:0524:1324:24
11258Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O’Motion/SharonCAN197404041:35:53.6210:38.618.781288.924:3023:4323:4423:56
12260Jody BatrynchukCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN197306181:36:05.1210:50.118.741188.723:3323:5124:2624:13
13264Ondrej BenjikRock and Road CycleCAN197211041:36:18.4111:03.418.701088.523:2124:0124:2724:27
14268Jeremy Cumminsfrom EtobicokeCAN197607051:38:18.0013:03.018.32986.723:3324:2824:5125:24
15262Richard WiersmaRock and Road Cycle/BurlingtonCAN197203041:38:29.3213:14.318.28886.623:2224:2025:2025:25
16267Nathan StewartCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN197411151:38:46.7913:31.818.23786.324:0124:2625:0725:11
17263Pawel WojciechowskiRock and Road Cycle/MississaugaCAN197612221:40:03.6014:48.617.99685.224:2225:1525:1325:12
18266Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O’Motion/BarrieCAN197202181:43:14.9718:00.017.44582.624:0625:3325:5227:43
19265Steve GrujicPedal Harder−Six S Partners : The Hub Race TeamCAN197312281:45:18.1620:03.217.10481.024:1926:0626:3328:18
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Homme (45−49 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:34 AM Actual: 11:34:00.5 Distance: 30.01 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:32:15.32 Speed: 19.52
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1330Dave LawBike Zone Racing/Oro-MedonteCAN197003311:29:48.0820.0525100.022:1022:3522:3522:26
2322Éric JobinKHS−APOLLO Bicycles/LondonCAN196908111:30:26.5138.419.912299.322:0623:0022:3422:45
3481Mike DavidsonTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingCAN196808281:31:30.121:42.019.682098.122:1622:5823:0923:04
4323Greg ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team : Evolution Cycles Cycling ClubCAN196712271:32:23.622:35.519.491897.222:4523:1723:2722:53
5321Kevin SimmsTrek Store CC from BarrieCAN196703261:32:31.062:42.919.461797.122:2023:0723:5023:12
6324Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN196805221:34:39.394:51.319.021694.922:4423:4424:0524:04
7325Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling TeamCAN196806191:35:46.365:58.218.801593.823:2923:5924:0624:10
8329Brent FargoCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN197103041:36:22.876:34.718.681493.223:0723:5424:3924:41
9326Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from WaterlooCAN196706241:36:58.597:10.518.571392.623:2324:0324:3924:51
10331Rod NicholleCaledon Hills Racing/BramptonCAN196907081:37:48.698:00.618.411291.823:1424:1525:0425:14
11327Tuan Tranfrom TorontoCAN197008041:38:38.278:50.118.251191.024:3324:3325:0324:27
12328Steven AlexanderTrue North Road CorpsCAN197004161:44:31.3814:43.317.231085.925:0526:2026:2026:44
DNF458Michael BreaultFirst Capital Cycling, KingstonCAN19670331
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Homme (50+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:36 AM Actual: 11:36:00.3 Distance: 30.01 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:33:27.68 Speed: 19.26
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1538Andrew HandfordDifferent BikesCAN196608151:31:48.6219.61100.021:5722:5923:1923:32
2557Linnley ClarkeAWI Racing from ThorntonCAN196205071:32:18.9030.219.502599.522:3823:0023:1223:27
3539Eric OrschelTrek Store CC from UxbridgeCAN196404031:33:21.801:33.119.282298.322:5023:1923:3423:38
4546Terry SchinkelThe Hub Race Team/CambridgeCAN196409081:33:30.971:42.319.252098.222:3723:3323:4623:33
5568Michael MazzaCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN196607011:39:47.847:59.218.041892.023:1527:0424:4324:44
6542Bernard PerreaultAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN195804301:40:07.208:18.517.9891.723:5224:2125:0326:50
7543Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoCAN196306121:40:29.968:41.317.921791.424:0725:0925:2425:47
8549Guy LeclairKHS−APOLLO Bicycles/PickeringCAN195805141:41:24.539:35.917.751690.524:4925:1625:3325:44
9548Sean Landsleyfrom WoodstockCAN196208171:44:54.4413:05.817.161587.525:2726:1926:2426:42
10550Jean−Christophe VialaretSkinouk VDM : euro−sports/OttawaFRA196311251:45:12.7713:24.117.111487.325:0225:5926:4927:20
11544David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/OakwoodCAN196010231:47:07.3415:18.716.811385.725:0626:0327:2728:29
12545Michael TourondBicycle Works from DundasCAN196312301:52:29.0120:40.316.011281.626:3428:3128:5228:30
DNF541Gordon RuderChrono Cycling from BoltonCAN196502161:15:25.5725:0124:5725:26
DNF553John BurkeAWI Racing from MidhurstCAN19621014
DNS547Rick LandrySpeedriver.com from KitchenerCAN19610917
DNS540Paul ReinisKurzawinski Coach − Bike ZoneCAN19660920
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Senior Expert Men/Homme XCO (19−29 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:36 AM Actual: 11:36:00.3 Distance: 30.01 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 1:30:18.79 Speed: 19.94
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1403Jon KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/KitchenerCAN198803241:26:17.1820.8725100.021:0921:4121:3721:49
2407Paul GuenetteWolfpak Racing/Inception CycleryCAN199001121:30:12.273:55.019.962295.721:5822:4422:3822:51
3408Taylor McDowellAWI Racing from Oro-MedonteCAN199507051:33:06.806:49.619.342092.722:1523:3523:3123:44*
4418Michael Bayleyfrom MinesingCAN199405041:34:13.557:56.319.111891.622:5123:0723:5424:20*
5476Austin FloydNorco Evolution from ThornhillCAN199508011:35:12.258:55.018.911790.623:1323:5124:1123:56*
6415Tyler RamsbottomBateman’s Bike Co from TorontoCAN198802011:35:23.899:06.718.871690.423:1723:5424:1223:59
7405Griffin LambertAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN199711021:37:57.2911:40.118.381588.123:0223:5925:2525:29*
8410Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from TorontoCAN198810231:38:10.2711:53.018.341487.923:3525:1524:5024:28
9417Mitch KaiserLantern Rouge from TorontoCAN198905311:38:18.9312:01.718.311387.823:2624:3524:5325:23
10416Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing/New HamburgCAN198904111:38:27.1712:09.918.291287.624:0324:5024:4824:44
11414Thomas WoodMountainview Cycling Club/Total SportsCAN198703181:39:16.2712:59.018.141186.923:3724:4425:2425:29
12411Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/GuelphCAN198707061:39:25.7013:08.518.111086.825:3024:3824:3424:41
13406Cory HofferEnergy Cycling ClubCAN198707091:39:41.1713:23.918.06986.623:1825:1625:1025:56
14409Lucas MichaudSkinouk VDM from Gatineau, QCCAN199609211:41:10.4414:53.217.8085.322:4723:1326:3928:29*
15491John FisherAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN199006211:43:06.3316:49.117.46883.724:4425:1128:0725:03
16412Adrian ChaoUrbane Cyclist from TorontoCAN199208251:44:38.5118:21.317.21782.525:2526:0926:0726:55
17413Matthew Cassell9point8 Racing from HamiltonCAN199003281:46:52.7320:35.516.85680.725:3726:1726:2628:31
DNS404Chris BarsonCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/GarneauCAN19860811
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
U17 Cadet Expert Men/Homme XCO (15−16 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:30 AM Actual: 11:30:00.7 Distance: 22.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 22 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:36.08 Speed: 19.68
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
127Tyler ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamCAN200003241:01:00.1022.1425100.019:5820:1920:42
228Charles−Antoine St−OngeÉquipe du Québec : Dalbix SherbrookeCAN200105061:01:28.0127.921.9799.220:0220:3620:49
334Colton WoodsTrek Store CC from MidhurstCAN200101241:01:40.3940.221.902298.920:1220:4720:41
431Michael MaceUSA National TeamUSA200005241:01:42.4542.321.8898.920:1920:3820:44
529Kevin VermaerkeUSA National TeamUSA200010161:02:55.761:55.621.4696.920:2421:0321:27
626Holden JonesCycling BC from Squamish, BCCAN200012221:03:51.102:50.921.1595.520:1421:3721:59
747Nolan JenkinsUSA National TeamUSA200101061:04:27.883:27.720.9594.620:4021:4022:06
830William CôtéÉquipe du Québec : Dalbix SherbrookeCAN200010091:04:45.263:45.120.8594.220:4721:4922:08
935Scott LeonardAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN200009121:05:00.294:00.120.772093.820:4022:2521:53
1037Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieCAN200010061:05:21.664:21.520.661893.321:0522:0222:13
1138Owen FedorowichAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN200009131:07:16.206:16.120.071790.722:0022:3822:37
1239Hudson NgCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN200003031:08:01.187:01.019.851689.721:5523:0223:03
1340Calvin LoneyAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN200011091:08:15.487:15.319.781589.421:5923:2022:54
1432Elliot Jamiesonfrom White Rock, BCCAN200107291:08:16.187:16.019.7889.422:0623:2122:48
1542Jacob GoyetteTeam Spoke O’Motion/NewmarketCAN200007081:09:36.498:36.319.401487.622:3523:1223:47
1644Quinn SimmonsUSA National TeamUSA200105081:11:03.8510:03.719.0085.825:4722:3822:37
1741Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN200101271:11:19.4710:19.318.931385.522:4324:0424:31
1843Rafaël DiazC3 Vélo Pays−d’en−HautCAN200112291:13:09.9112:09.818.4683.423:2524:2525:18
1945Sean CurrieArrow Racing : Owen Sound Cycling ClubCAN200007151:16:38.9915:38.817.621279.624:0926:4025:49
DNF46Rene FexTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieCAN2001032325:35.7925:35
DNF33Dylan KerrAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN20010215
DNF36Paul MyskoCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamCAN20010408
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
SingleSpeed XCO
Start Scheduled: 11:36 AM Actual: 11:36:00.3 Distance: 22.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:44.09 Speed: 19.94
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1517Jon WinfieldAWI Racing from BarrieCAN198806211:07:16.3420.0725100.022:0722:3722:30
2515Gavin CarnegieTrek Store CC from LakefieldCAN197701161:09:39.642:23.319.382296.622:4623:1123:41
3567Sean CalhounBike Zone Racing/CollingwoodCAN197301051:12:02.224:45.818.752093.423:2024:0324:38
4551Larry WooLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoCAN197301201:26:27.7119:11.315.621877.827:3329:3429:19
5565Shawn Adamsfrom CayugaCAN197611201:34:30.4927:14.114.291771.230:4832:1531:27
DNF516David DermontTrue North Cycles from TorontoCAN1962020123:03.7323:03
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
U17 Cadet Expert Women/Femme XCO (15−16 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:38 AM Actual: 11:38:00.1 Distance: 15.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 52:34.32 Speed: 17.12
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1269Roxane VermetteÉquipe du Québec : cc Mont Sainte−AnneCAN2000110548:17.9318.64100.023:4324:34c
2236Emilly JohnstonCycling BC : Trail BicyclesCAN2002042948:39.9422.018.5099.224:0024:39c
3271Ezra SmithUSA National TeamUSA2000041248:48.4830.518.4499.024:1924:28c
4272Sydney PalmerLegerUSA National TeamUSA2001020449:07.3149.318.3398.324:2124:45c
5270Evelyne WardÉquipe du Québec : Dalbix SherbrookeCAN2001031549:47.191:29.218.0897.024:2025:26c
6273Mila Leger RedelUSA National TeamUSA2001092452:51.054:33.117.0391.426:0026:50c
7274Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN2001063053:54.565:36.616.702589.626:4127:13c
8650Zoé FichaultC3 Vélo Pays−d’en−HautCAN2001010455:14.716:56.716.3087.426:4828:26c
9275Sandrine DroletC3 Vélo Pays−d’en−HautCAN2000040256:16.087:58.116.0085.827:2628:49c
10277Émie DiazC3 Vélo Pays−d’en−HautCAN200009201:00:09.6711:51.714.9680.329:1230:57c
11454Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling ClubCAN200103151:14:26.0126:08.012.092264.929:3944:46c
DNS276Milla TarnopolskyPHI Hotel Group / P−K Express p/b Holiday InnCAN20000409c
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Senior Expert Women/Femme XCO (19+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:38 AM Actual: 11:38:00.1 Distance: 22.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:16:36.29 Speed: 17.63
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1351Hannah Simmsfrom BarrieCAN199706281:17:10.5417.502599.325:1126:2325:35
2352Janel SauderThe Wild Bettys/MississaugaCAN199008141:19:08.461:57.917.062296.826:0127:0126:05
3353Victoria Giangrandefrom CollingwoodCAN199003141:21:42.694:32.116.532093.826:2726:5228:22
4448April BlaylockWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerCAN197804091:32:35.9315:25.314.581882.730:2929:3532:31
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femme (30−39 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:38 AM Actual: 11:38:00.1 Distance: 22.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:57.80 Speed: 18.26
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1637Sue HavilandNorco Evolution from WhitbyCAN197911251:15:07.4917.972598.524:5724:5425:15
2639Rebecca ChristensenPeterborough Cycling ClubCAN198310211:21:30.036:22.516.572290.826:5027:1927:20
3638Karen GrujicPedal Harder−Six S Partners : The Hub Race TeamCAN197801301:21:35.796:28.316.552090.627:1927:2026:56
4646Natascha PicigaGiant Toronto/Liv pb PowerwattsCAN197907011:23:25.168:17.616.191888.727:2228:0527:57
5645Christina AlsopGiant Toronto/Liv pb PowerwattsCAN198009161:24:56.219:48.715.901787.127:4128:3028:44
DNF641Jenn RodgersRock and Road Cycle/BurlingtonCAN1977091029:42.5229:42
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femme (40+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:38 AM Actual: 11:38:00.1 Distance: 22.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:16:36.29 Speed: 17.63
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1290Lisa HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamCAN197302191:14:31.5518.1225100.024:2225:0025:08
2559Anouchka LewisARP Racing p/b Apex Race PhotosCAN197503031:20:05.975:34.416.862293.026:2927:0826:28
3291Lisa HutsonHBCC from West MontroseCAN197604221:20:49.306:17.716.712092.226:0826:5527:44
4292Kim Haagmans−HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/OshawaCAN196508301:22:17.567:46.016.411890.626:5527:4127:40
5294Ingrid MusgraveSilent Sports from WillowdaleCAN197206291:24:44.6910:13.115.931787.927:2428:0129:18
6296Lisa FenderThe Wild Bettys from TorontoCAN197510041:26:07.9811:36.415.681686.528:2128:4629:00
7295Maureen O’HareCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/GarneauCAN196601201:27:16.2712:44.715.471585.428:3129:1629:29
8297Margie WaldeckEnergy Cycling ClubCAN196909061:35:28.3420:56.714.141478.130:2531:5533:07
9299Michelle AmancioBike Zone Racing from PalgraveCAN197207271:46:17.4031:45.812.701370.133:5736:2135:58
10298Leslie GreeneChain Reaction Cycling ClubCAN196607151:49:33.7435:02.112.331268.036:0036:0637:27
DNS293Nathalie MousseauAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN19731122
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Elite Men XCO Élite Homme
Start Scheduled: 1:45 PM Actual: 13:45:00.6 Distance: 33.65 Km Laps: 6 Participants: 40 Predicted Winning Time: 1:37:01.05 Speed: 20.81
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupCanCupUCIUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
152Evan GuthrieNorco Factory TeamCAN199101301:36:13.3120.9920030100.015:3515:5716:0916:1516:1316:02
250Derek ZandstraSCOTT−3 Rox Racing/TrentonCAN198410191:36:34.8621.520.91251752099.615:4115:5916:1516:1516:1116:11
351Evan McNeelyNorco Factory Team/KingstonCAN199204011:37:55.941:42.620.62221551598.315:4216:0016:3516:2417:0016:13
453Peter DiseraNorco Factory Team from BarrieCAN199502211:38:14.292:00.920.55201401297.918:0615:4316:1616:0815:5716:00*
559Davis RossAWI Racing from WyevaleCAN199303031:38:22.722:09.420.53181301097.816:0816:1516:2716:4016:3816:11
658Marc−André Fortierfrom Victoriaville, QCCAN199608091:39:18.293:04.920.33120896.916:0816:1616:4317:0116:2216:45*
770Raphaël AuclairPivot Cycles − OTE/Québec, QCCAN199703021:40:44.304:30.920.04115695.516:1716:4316:4717:0117:1416:40*
854Andrew L’EsperanceNorco Factory Team/Halifax, NSCAN199103181:40:45.284:31.920.04110495.515:5416:4116:4216:5017:3117:05
977Liam MulcahyTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingCAN199708201:41:10.214:56.819.9617105295.116:2516:4416:5016:5117:1217:05*
1057Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamCAN198401011:41:26.715:13.319.9016100194.916:3416:4316:4117:0617:0517:14
1162Felix BurkeÉquipe du Québec : Jo Velo TremblantCAN199603251:42:07.085:53.719.779594.216:2216:3817:0517:1417:2317:22*
1265Kelsey KrushelTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingCAN199010171:42:42.156:28.819.66159093.716:1916:5917:1717:1117:2417:29
1369Mitchell BaileyTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamCAN199202151:43:21.257:07.919.54148593.116:3016:4816:4817:2817:4617:59
1474Matthew MartindillArrow Racing from Owen SoundCAN198102021:44:02.227:48.919.41138092.516:5017:2617:3917:2717:2017:17
1556Marc−Antoine Nadonfrom TimminsCAN199404261:44:24.828:11.519.34127592.219:1616:2916:5617:2517:0617:10*
1668Rhys VernerKona Factory Team XCCAN199707021:44:42.298:28.919.297191.916:2717:3717:3817:3917:4817:31*
1766Anthony Audetfrom Maria, QCCAN199511261:45:20.299:06.919.176991.317:1917:3117:3517:3517:3017:47*
1861Félix BelhumeurPivot Cycles − OTE/Québec, QCCAN199610171:46:56.5710:43.218.886690.017:3917:3117:3618:1318:1817:37*
1963Guillaume Larose−GingrasPivot Cycles − OTECAN199612131:46:56.5710:43.218.886490.017:3417:4417:3918:1018:2517:22*
2067Jon SlaughterAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN199112201:47:48.2911:34.918.73116289.317:2117:4717:4918:0018:2218:26
2182Luke HlavenkaChrono Cycling from AllistonCAN199205301:48:13.3612:00.018.66106088.917:2317:5617:5818:0918:1118:33
2271David KlaverWolfpak Racing/Inception CycleryCAN198911221:48:50.5712:37.218.5595888.417:2518:0518:1617:5918:2318:41
2364Matthew Turcottefrom Québec, QCCAN199501151:51:44.3615:31.018.075686.117:0718:0618:1718:5519:2519:52*
2484Colin PendziwolRollin’ Thunder Racing PB Marostica SubaruCAN199403121:53:02.3416:49.017.8685485.117:5218:0918:5018:3619:2620:07*
25*79Chris ZieglerNEXT−BMB/Winooski, VT, USAUSA198705211:32:53.141 lap to go18.125286.318:0318:1818:3518:5119:04
26*75Jan KocembaTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingCAN199706261:33:04.911 lap to go18.0875086.117:2618:4219:0219:0118:51*
27*81Alex SchmidtPHI Hotel Group / P−K Express p/b Holiday InnCAN199303261:33:38.821 lap to go17.9764985.617:3819:2118:2619:1318:59
28*90Robin WallarChrono Cycling from HamiltonCAN198812131:34:05.401 lap to go17.8854885.217:4918:4719:0819:1219:07
29*72Scott Lynchfrom WaterlooCAN199111151:34:28.271 lap to go17.8144784.918:1718:3319:0519:3918:53
30*88Michael Hermanovskyfrom Richmond HillCAN198911191:34:47.571 lap to go17.7534684.618:2019:0219:1919:0818:56
31*89Raymond DangelmaierBrevard CollegeUSA199408231:34:49.641 lap to go17.744584.618:2618:4819:1419:2818:52*
32*87Owen FloodArrow Racing from HaliburtonCAN199708161:36:47.271 lap to go17.3924482.818:4818:5519:0519:3720:20*
33*80Corey BrioschiChrono Cycling from BoltonCAN199301191:16:33.162 laps to go17.584383.818:0119:0420:1219:14
34*78Chris FruetelTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingCAN199005091:19:29.682 laps to go16.934280.718:3419:0819:3122:15
35*73Eddie SkalaWolfpak Racing/Inception CycleryCAN199512171:00:53.513 laps to go16.584179.019:2820:4420:40*
36*76Clément SollierÉquipe Iris from Gatineau, QCCAN199612281:01:36.843 laps to go16.394078.118:5120:3722:07*
DNF55Alexandre Viallefrom Prévost, QCCAN1994021616:44.2516:44*
DNF86Dave ReidAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN1986032518:25.2018:25
DNF83Dylan BaileyRollin’ Thunder Racing PB Marostica SubaruCAN19810513
DNF85William VerreaultVélo 2 Max St−FélicienCAN19970904*
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Elite Women XCO Élite Femme
Start Scheduled: 1:49 PM Actual: 13:49:00.9 Distance: 28.05 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:32:10.00 Speed: 18.26
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupCanCupUCIUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11Emily BattyTrek Factory Racing/BrooklinCAN198806161:34:42.2317.77252003097.318:2318:4618:5519:1419:21
22Cindy MontambaultÉquipe du Québec : Trek GPLCAN198303111:37:29.642:47.417.261752094.518:5119:2819:3619:3719:55
36Jena GreaserWomen’s Project Pedal : VO2 Multisport/Competitive EdgeUSA198602281:38:14.013:31.717.131551593.818:5819:4219:4220:0319:47
44Maghalie RochetteLuna Pro Team/St-Jérôme, QCCAN199304201:38:36.723:54.417.061401293.519:3120:0519:5319:5919:06
53Elyse NieuwoldPHI Hotel Group / P−K Express p/b Holiday InnCAN199207081:39:59.995:17.716.83221301092.219:2120:0819:5320:0220:33
611Soren MeeuwisseTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamCAN199709071:41:40.806:58.516.5520120890.619:2120:3720:1620:4720:37*
716Marine LewisÉquipe du Québec : VCB QuilicotCAN199610141:43:59.609:17.316.18115688.620:0220:2421:1520:5221:23*
814MacKenzie MyattCyclesmith Cycling ClubCAN199712121:45:56.0111:13.715.88110487.021:1221:0520:5721:0821:30*
98Sarah−Claudie Dostie−MénardCVM de la Gatineau/Gatineau, QCCAN199509141:46:27.3311:45.015.81105286.620:1621:3521:3021:1921:44*
107Florence Dostie−MénardÉquipe du Québec : CVM de la GatineauCAN199705161:47:01.8212:19.515.72100186.119:5121:3821:4421:4022:07*
119Amélie SimardÉquipe du Québec : CVM Sigma AssurancesCAN199702051:48:04.2113:21.915.579585.320:0621:5422:2121:5121:49*
1210Paige FoxcroftAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN199705291:48:09.6513:27.415.56189085.220:3621:4421:3022:1322:04*
1313Laurie ArseneaultLa Cordée Plein AirCAN199704181:50:36.0415:53.815.218583.319:3921:3522:3423:0623:40*
1417Andrea BurleyAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN199404291:53:56.7119:14.414.77178080.921:0822:0622:1623:1025:14*
15*15Sabrina BureauCVM Sigma Assurances/Québec, QCCAN199705011:32:38.431 lap to go14.537579.621:5123:1723:3223:58*
16*18Jennifer MalikParadise Garage RacingUSA199103071:11:11.382 laps to go14.187177.723:0223:4724:21
DNF12Siobhan KellyTo Wheels Epic Sports BCCCAN1996041224:44.7524:44*
DNF5Heather GrayAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN19791130
DNF19Allison SauderWaterloo Cycling ClubCAN19940825*
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Junior Men XCO Junior Homme (17−18 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 1:47 PM Actual: 13:47:00.6 Distance: 22.44 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 33 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:01.81 Speed: 20.08
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupCanCupUCIUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1200Quinton DiseraAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN199811231:05:57.2320.412510060100.015:4716:2216:5716:49
2201Sean FinchamCycling BCCAN199808181:07:45.091:47.819.87854097.315:5316:5817:3317:20
3207Félix LongpréÉquipe du Québec : cc Mont Sainte−AnneCAN199802121:08:20.372:23.119.70703096.516:4616:5117:2417:16
4204Tyler OrschelTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamCAN199801291:09:23.743:26.519.4022602595.016:4717:2317:3417:38
5205Victor VerreaultVélo 2 Max St−FélicienCAN199910191:09:37.403:40.119.33502094.716:5617:2317:4917:27
6211Émile Farrell−DessureaultÉquipe du Québec : Équipe IrisCAN199805051:10:06.174:08.919.20451894.117:0717:2617:4917:42
7209Philippe TruchonMathieu Performance/Québec, QCCAN199910301:10:27.534:30.319.11401693.617:1818:0217:5917:07
8233Malcolm BartonTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingCAN199801051:10:29.304:32.019.1020371493.617:1517:5517:4817:29
9216Kaleb HellreichTrek Store CC from ThorntonCAN199807201:11:06.725:09.418.9318341292.717:0617:5518:2117:43
10232Noah SimmsTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingCAN199907201:11:22.495:25.218.8617321192.417:1318:4218:0317:22
11202Gunnar HolmgrenTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingCAN199906231:11:40.345:43.118.7816301092.016:3520:3017:1917:14
12203Antoine Bélanger RannouEC Gatineau : CVM de la GatineauCAN199812171:11:56.925:59.618.7129991.717:0418:3218:2217:57
13210Philippe St−LaurentPivot Cycles − OTECAN199901121:12:47.646:50.418.4928890.617:3418:1418:2318:35
14217Jonjon DrainUSA National TeamUSA199912181:12:56.436:59.218.4627790.417:4618:3218:1918:17
15218Émile PerreaultÉquipe du Québec : Accro VéloCAN199811261:14:00.108:02.818.1926689.117:3119:1718:4818:23
16208Matthew BehrensUSA National TeamUSA199809071:14:12.118:14.818.1425588.918:2819:0718:2918:06
17213Francis FortinCVM Sigma Assurances/Québec, QCCAN199905251:14:55.118:57.817.9724488.017:5318:5918:5119:10
18221Hunter VernerTeam SquamishCAN199906021:15:33.489:36.217.8223387.318:0219:0519:0819:17
19228Cody SchwartzUSA National TeamUSA199807241:15:35.419:38.117.8122287.318:2818:5419:2618:46
20206Jason RowtonWhole Athlete / SpecializedUSA199907181:15:57.029:59.717.7221186.818:3019:2119:1118:52
21219Brandon WrightTeam Spoke O’MotionCAN199810281:15:59.0810:01.817.72152086.818:3319:2519:0718:53
22220Thomas HultonAWI Racing from WarminsterCAN199908111:16:10.5110:13.217.67141986.618:4619:1219:0819:03
23214Robin Horsfieldfrom Warwick, BermudaBER199912011:16:45.9810:48.717.541885.917:5219:3219:2919:51
24226Nicholas EmsleyAWI Racing from HaliburtonCAN199905281:16:54.9210:57.617.50131785.718:4619:1819:0919:39
25224Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerCAN199801171:17:44.9311:47.617.31121684.819:0219:4619:1419:41
26227Charles CoutureC3 Vélo Pays−d’en−HautCAN199912281:17:56.1311:58.917.271584.618:4019:4620:0419:24
27223Leif BertelsenAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN199905031:18:25.2312:28.017.17111484.119:1219:5419:1620:02
28230Clyde Sebastian LogueColonial Bicycle CompanyUSA199912301:21:32.7515:35.516.511380.918:5520:0820:2821:59
29225Drew PalmerLegerUSA National TeamUSA199905261:22:21.6316:24.316.341280.119:0820:0421:0122:07
30229Scott BrassorAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN199908141:26:45.4820:48.215.52101176.020:2822:2422:0221:49
DNF212Anders JohnsonWhole Athlete / SpecializedUSA1998022617:59.8017:59
DNF222Shane PattersonCycling BC/North Vancouver, BCCAN1999092918:49.8218:49
DNF215Nick KlebanCycling BCCAN19990720
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16
Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #4
XCO - Hardwood Ski & Bike, Ontario, Sunday June 12, 2016
Junior Women XCO Junior Femme (17−18 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 1:50 PM Actual: 13:50:01.3 Distance: 16.83 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 57:49.54 Speed: 17.46
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupCanCupUCIUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Gal Alon - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Brad Day-Secretary, Steve Head-Start, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1106Emily HandfordRocky Mountain Factory TeamCAN1998031559:32.3316.961006097.119:1920:2919:42
2107Dana GilliganAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN1999092159:34.792.416.9525854097.119:5420:0619:34
3103Sophianne SamsonCVM Sigma AssurancesCAN199812201:00:19.8047.416.73703095.819:3220:2620:20
4102Sidney McGillJuventus Cycling ClubCAN199902011:02:07.782:35.416.25602593.119:5321:1520:58
5104Erica LeonardAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN199803281:02:18.732:46.316.2022502092.819:5721:1621:05
6101Kelsey UrbanWhole Athlete / SpecializedUSA199808041:02:56.543:24.216.04451891.920:3021:2720:58
7100Rachel AndersUSA National TeamUSA199801231:02:56.543:24.216.04401691.920:2921:2820:58
8110Leya MassonÉquipe du Québec : cc Mont Sainte−AnneCAN199911271:04:21.574:49.215.69371489.820:3421:4222:04
9112Sarah FabbroTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamCAN199908211:04:26.114:53.715.6720341289.720:4721:5021:47
10111Julia LongCycling BC : TaG Cycling / Summit SportsCAN199910131:05:13.515:41.115.48321188.720:4022:3721:54
11105Sienna Leger RedelUSA National TeamUSA199905061:07:15.227:42.815.01301086.021:2122:5223:01
12108Veda Gerasimekfrom Transfer, PA, USAUSA199906011:13:07.1613:34.813.8129979.122:4025:3624:50
13113Vicky Morin−BlanchetteC3 Vélo Pays−d’en−HautCAN199907121:19:13.6819:41.312.7428873.025:0026:2627:46
14114Kierstyn HawkeRealDeal/D’Ornellas p/b GarneauCAN199802071:20:33.0721:00.712.531827771.825:2328:0227:06
15115Melissa LavigneSkinouk VDM from Gatineau, QCCAN199812141:22:01.8922:29.512.3126670.526:1127:3028:20
DNF109Juliette TétreaultÉquipe du Québec : Skinouk VDMCAN19980429
Updated @ 10:43:53 2016/06/16