OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XCO - Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland - August 11, 2019

Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Citizen Boys (13−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:01:10.3 Distance: 6.35 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 18:45.67 Speed: 20.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1375Benjamin Brown−SpurrHardwood Next Wave/Oro Medonte23:49.3215.992578.87:158:128:22
2384Gavin McPhee25:21.211:31.815.022274.07:438:428:55
3385Nathan GoliskyMountainview CC/Total Sports26:11.702:22.314.542071.68:158:578:57
4379Joseph Lodatofrom Kitchener26:13.182:23.814.521871.68:059:079:00
5383Sam BernierHardwood Next Wave from Barrie36:17.1212:27.810.501751.710:2212:3813:17
Updated @ 16:03:23 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Citizen Boys (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:01:10.3 Distance: 6.35 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 21:27.65 Speed: 17.74
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14000Kai McGillivray−KwanHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil22:20.4717.052596.17:007:367:43
24011Farland LamontHardwood Next Wave/Midland22:56.1335.616.602293.67:187:198:18
34004Doran SmithHardwood Next Wave/Bracebridge23:09.8349.316.442092.67:197:498:01
44007Holt CruiseHardwood Next Wave/Springwater23:48.391:27.916.001890.16:598:298:19
54001Cohen RichardsonWoodstock Racing/Woodstock24:55.442:34.915.281786.18:038:308:21
64015Leo ChicoineMountainview CC/Total Sports25:08.952:48.415.141685.38:108:208:38
74026Everett Wilkinsonfrom Woodstock26:09.563:49.014.561582.08:268:498:53
84008Dallin Woodsfrom Midhurst27:56.515:36.013.631476.88:359:519:29
94016Tiernan BairdHardwood Next Wave/Everett29:01.426:40.913.121373.98:269:5210:42
10947Porter Freeman TaylorDurham Shredders from Oshawa39:40.6017:20.19.601254.112:1013:1614:13
Preliminary Results - 91% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:03:23 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Squirt Boys (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:02 AM Actual: 9:03:12.3 Distance: 4.19 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 13:49.41 Speed: 18.18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11100Carl De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements15:42.0016.012588.07:228:19
21107Peyton BonneyHardwood Next Wave from Barrie16:13.2331.215.492285.27:448:28
31105Grayson JewissDurham Shredders from Whitby16:34.3252.315.162083.47:438:51
41103Lars VerhoeckxDurham Shredders from Toronto16:45.871:03.814.991882.58:108:35
51118Ethan LambournAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries17:09.651:27.614.641780.68:059:03
61116Charlie DevillersHardwood Next Wave from Barrie17:47.262:05.214.131677.78:219:25
71101Rohan BurkeNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments18:20.162:38.113.701575.48:1910:00
81110Liam McFarlanefrom Cochrane, AB18:20.772:38.713.7075.38:1710:02
91115Vail NicolettaHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater18:24.002:41.913.661475.18:499:34
101102Jackson SmithsonDurham Shredders from Oshawa18:42.273:00.213.431373.98:569:45
111122Jackson GoliskyMountainview CC/Total Sports18:44.063:02.013.411273.89:039:40
121112Owen HaleyDurham Shredders/Newcastle19:52.984:10.912.641169.59:2110:31
131108Logan YeungDurham Shredders from Toronto20:14.864:32.812.411068.39:4110:32
141104Andrew BurazinHardwood Next Wave/Sebright20:39.334:57.312.17966.99:3811:00
15*1121TJ McFarlane23:14.861 lap to go5.24829.723:14
Preliminary Results - 94% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Citizen Girls (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:02:09.3 Distance: 6.35 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 21:27.65 Speed: 17.74
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1175Holly RyanHardwood Next Wave/Shanty Bay28:30.1613.362575.38:449:4310:02
2177Rylee KellyHardwood Next Wave/Bradford29:41.791:11.612.822272.38:5710:1010:33
Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Squirt Girls (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:04:11.1 Distance: 4.19 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 15:54.39 Speed: 15.8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1775Julia Lehmannfrom Collingwood17:44.4214.162589.78:299:15
2779Anna−Liisa VurmaHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater18:22.7038.213.672286.68:599:23
3786Josephine BrooksSkinouk VDM : Ottawa Bicycle Club18:26.2241.713.632086.38:359:50
4778Emily SamuelsonHardwood Next Wave from Barrie19:22.091:37.612.971882.19:0310:18
5781Nadine AckertHardwood Next Wave from Severn20:14.992:30.512.411778.69:2410:50
6785Claire MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil20:36.882:52.412.191677.29:2811:08
7789Emily JaenickeHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil21:17.463:33.011.801574.710:2710:49
8780Sia Mehtafrom Collingwood21:59.464:15.011.431472.310:1911:40
Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Master Sport Men (50−59 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:03:59.4 Distance: 19.07 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:00:37.15 Speed: 18.87
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1545David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:06:11.4717.282591.621:0522:3522:30
2546Rick AndersenBike Depot Cycling Club1:07:37.811:26.316.922289.621:5122:4722:58
3564Chris FordWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:09:46.173:34.616.402086.921:3423:2724:43
4550Yves PatenaudeSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:11:30.705:19.216.001884.823:0624:1024:13
5548Michael LynchFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC1:16:46.7110:35.214.901779.025:1325:2926:04
6553Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:18:54.4412:42.914.501676.824:4326:1727:53
7579Duane Waglerfrom Clarksburg1:27:06.4720:54.913.131569.627:4328:5630:26
Preliminary Results - 70% complete, waiting for 3. Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Master Men (60+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:03:59.4 Distance: 12.67 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 39:27.90 Speed: 19.26
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
16013Dale WoodMountainview CC/Total Sports44:04.4817.252589.521:2522:38
26003Mark Derrickfrom Collingwood44:30.9226.417.072288.721:5122:39
36009James HallTeam Smart Safety/Claremont44:41.6837.117.012088.322:0422:37
46006Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton50:54.216:49.714.931877.524:4026:14
56002Francis Morrowfrom Milton56:10.5412:06.013.531770.327:4828:22&
Preliminary Results - 71% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Cadet Sport Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:59.3 Distance: 12.67 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 21 Predicted Winning Time: 37:26.73 Speed: 20.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
175Tyson LangleyAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket38:37.3219.682597.018:5719:39
256Sam TrumbleHardwood Next Wave/Orillia39:16.8239.419.352295.319:0220:14
359Owen BrooksS&S Racing : Ottawa Bicycle Club39:19.1241.719.332095.219:1720:01
454Ben MalvernAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco39:37.2959.919.181894.519:2820:08
550Trevor HornerRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements41:10.002:32.618.461791.019:1921:50
658Benjamin SweetHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater41:39.863:02.518.241689.920:0221:37
761Sebastian AyalaEnergy Cycling Club43:03.554:26.217.651587.020:3222:31
874Jack Wallingfordfrom King City43:12.514:35.117.591486.720:5722:15
953Daniel CoxWoodstock Racing/Woodstock43:15.104:37.717.571386.622:0021:14
1071Levon Bradburyfrom Oshawa43:19.754:42.417.541286.421:1422:04
1163David Agnew−KataDurham Shredders/Pickering43:21.554:44.217.531186.421:4921:32
1286Simon ZouevWin Cycling Centre/Georgetown44:05.645:28.317.241084.921:5222:12
1365Cameron KnoxHardwood Next Wave/Midhurst44:30.775:53.417.08984.121:5322:37
1457Jonathon StonesHardwood Next Wave/Orillia44:44.076:06.716.99883.721:5922:45
1551Owen Minifiefrom Verona45:07.816:30.416.84783.021:2223:45
1660Rohan MehtaHardwood Next Wave/Collingwood45:12.616:35.216.81682.821:5023:22
1755Greg MorrishS&S Racing from Belleville45:38.657:01.316.65582.021:5923:38
1869Nicholas Johnstonfrom Perth Road46:01.367:24.016.52481.422:2023:40
1966Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club48:12.389:35.015.77377.722:4725:24
2067Eli Chubatyfrom Sydenham49:07.2610:29.915.47276.223:4725:19
DNF62Sam MacLeodfrom Perth Road
Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Minime Sport Boys (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:01 AM Actual: 10:02:28.9 Distance: 12.67 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 24 Predicted Winning Time: 37:58.30 Speed: 20.02
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1001Cooper de HaanAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco36:41.1920.7225100.017:4418:56
2002Tilson de HaanAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco38:39.761:58.519.662294.918:2620:12
3028Lars DerstroffHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater39:32.262:51.019.222092.819:1620:15
4005Will SawyerDurham Shredders from Whitby39:46.853:05.619.111892.219:4220:04
5019Charles BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments40:12.033:30.818.911791.319:5720:14
6012Troy von SvobodaHardwood Next Wave/Oro Medonte40:36.373:55.118.721690.320:0820:27
7006Jason EliseiCyclepath Oakville Race Team42:01.945:20.718.081587.320:4121:19
8009Nathan HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby42:02.785:21.518.081487.321:1720:45
9023Cody LoveHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater42:02.785:21.518.081387.321:1120:51
10008Blake PunchardAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco43:07.646:26.417.621285.121:0821:58
11029Evan KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club43:10.176:28.917.611185.021:1321:56
12033Jacob BarnesDurham Shredders from Brooklin43:27.406:46.217.491084.421:2022:06
13016Lucas GoertzKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo43:34.056:52.817.45984.221:1222:21
14013Reid MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil43:40.696:59.417.40884.021:2122:19
15007Alejandro RojasEnergy Cycling Club/Mississauga43:50.447:09.217.34783.721:0622:44
16034Isaac McMurrayDurham Shredders/Gores Landing44:44.008:02.816.99682.021:1823:25
17017Alessandro PolloniWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo46:27.039:45.816.36579.022:2923:57
18010Augustus De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements48:31.6911:50.515.66475.623:2325:08
19015Conner RichardsonWoodstock Racing/Woodstock49:05.9612:24.715.48374.723:2625:39
20014Austin RanklWoodstock Racing/Stratford51:10.9014:29.714.85271.723:3627:34
21036Zavhier CottonDurham Shredders from Uxbridge53:20.7516:39.514.2568.825:2327:57
22030Foxton LankinHardwood Next Wave/Oro Medonte1:00:44.4024:03.212.5160.427:2033:23
DNF004Liam RyanHardwood Next Wave/Shanty Bay22:13.1522:13
DNF018Matteo PolloniWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo23:03.0723:03
Preliminary Results - 92% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Peewee Sport Boys (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:05:28.6 Distance: 6.27 Km Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 19:51.89 Speed: 18.93
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1937Danny HuneHardwood Next Wave/Minesing22:05.5117.032589.9
2940Jake BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby22:12.527.016.942289.4
3942Samuel BlissDurham Shredders from Brooklin22:20.1314.616.842088.9
44010Harris JaenickeHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil22:22.5817.016.811888.8
5951Brendan HopkinsBike Zone Racing from Barrie22:56.0550.516.401786.6
6936Noah GaltAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco23:19.331:13.816.131685.2
7945Calvin LoveHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater23:19.711:14.216.121585.2
8943Antoine BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments23:53.631:48.115.741483.1
9956Sagan GoertzKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo25:58.483:52.914.481376.5
10941Drew OsingaDurham Shredders from Uxbridge26:21.794:16.214.271275.4
Preliminary Results - 91% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Citizen Men (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:09 AM Actual: 10:09:59.8 Distance: 12.67 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 41:19.33 Speed: 18.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14101Tomasz Sliwafrom Niagara Falls43:22.7017.522595.321:3821:44
24124Shane Jewissfrom Whitby45:52.792:30.016.572290.122:2423:27
34123Derek HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby47:30.154:07.416.002087.023:4023:49
44102Kevin GoertzKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo48:24.565:01.815.701885.423:4324:40
54107Marius EliseiCyclepath Oakville Race Team48:28.415:05.715.681785.223:4624:42
64119Stephen PolloniKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo49:12.255:49.515.451684.024:1324:58
74125Owen HarriesMountainview CC/Total Sports51:33.898:11.114.741580.125:2926:04
84118August Van Boxtelfrom Beaverton52:00.828:38.114.611479.424:4027:19
94116Eric Van Halterenfrom Kitchener52:02.328:39.614.611379.425:2426:37
104100Mitchell McPheefrom Windsor53:58.6110:35.914.081276.626:2027:38
114122David McLeanfrom Oro-Medonte55:50.4112:27.713.611174.026:3829:12
Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Senior Sport Women (19−34 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:59.2 Distance: 12.67 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 43:54.29 Speed: 17.31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1151Katie OzolinsLantern Rouge from Milton52:03.0914.602584.324:5627:06
2156Liz McClellandAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket53:40.221:37.114.162281.825:3328:07
3153Lindsay Brownfrom Rockwood56:11.114:08.013.532078.127:2028:50
DNF3106Natasha Brooksfrom Uxbridge29:47.2229:47*
Preliminary Results - 80% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Master Sport Women (35−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:08:28.3 Distance: 12.67 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 42:50.04 Speed: 17.74
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1750Cheryl Ridgersfrom Woodstock54:02.7414.062579.326:1227:49
2748Kerry GaleFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC54:07.134.314.042279.125:5528:11
Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Master Sport Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:08:28.3 Distance: 12.67 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 43:54.29 Speed: 17.31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1345Lynn Derrickfrom Collingwood49:07.5515.472589.424:0924:58
2351Kelly Pilgrimfrom Perth Road51:10.082:02.514.852285.825:2525:44
3354Jennifer Bennettfrom Simcoe54:35.835:28.213.922080.426:1428:21
4352Barb Armstrongfrom Washago1:18:37.6329:30.09.671855.839:5438:43
Preliminary Results - 80% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Cadet/Junior Sport Girls (15−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:59.2 Distance: 12.67 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 41:48.85 Speed: 18.18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12200Sarah GilliesRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements46:50.0116.232589.322:4024:09
22212Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team49:52.113:02.015.242283.824:2325:29
3293Hayley Parentfrom Burlington51:36.874:46.814.732081.025:2726:09
42210Chloe PunkariAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:01:09.3614:19.312.431868.428:3732:32
Preliminary Results - 80% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Minime Sport Girls (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:59.2 Distance: 12.67 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 42:50.04 Speed: 17.74
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1459Anna JaklovaAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco43:47.0417.362597.821:3822:08
2451Laine BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby45:21.591:34.516.762294.422:0923:11
3454Sophie BradburyNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments46:11.232:24.116.462092.722:3923:31
4453Charlotte BrooksS&S Racing : Ottawa Bicycle Club46:28.252:41.216.361892.222:2624:02
5455Amanda SamuelsonHardwood Next Wave from Barrie50:47.787:00.714.961784.325:0125:46
6450Sonia Martinfrom Blackstock51:30.337:43.214.761683.227:4823:42
7452Sydney StonesHardwood Next Wave/Orillia57:30.2613:43.213.221574.527:2430:05
8457Ellie Freeman TaylorDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:04:39.5220:52.411.761466.231:2433:15
9458Ashley YeungDurham Shredders from Toronto1:04:39.5220:52.411.761366.232:2632:13
Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Peewee Sport Girls (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:08:28.3 Distance: 6.27 Km Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 22:00.13 Speed: 17.1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
18102Emma Marie EliseiCyclepath Oakville Race Team25:10.5914.942587.4
28103Sophia SzafranskiHardwood Next Wave26:06.3155.714.412284.3
Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Citizen Women (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:09 AM Actual: 10:09:59.8 Distance: 6.27 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 26:20.15 Speed: 14.28
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13101Melissa BrooksOttawa Bicycle Club/Nepean24:43.3515.2125100.0
23109Alice HoggDurham Shredders from Whitby26:03.171:19.814.442294.9
33103Jennifer FreemanDurham Shredders from Oshawa30:45.736:02.312.232080.4
43105Sarah GaudenziDurham Shredders/Port Perry34:07.799:24.411.021872.4
Preliminary Results - 80% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:46:01.5 Distance: 20.87 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:18.23 Speed: 19.48
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1267Brandon FreundMountainview CC/Total Sports1:06:20.9118.882596.921:0822:3522:37
2258Adrian KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener1:22:01.7015:40.715.272278.426:1428:1727:29*
Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Junior Sport Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:46:01.5 Distance: 20.87 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:00:55.17 Speed: 20.56
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12006Damien Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:09:04.5518.132588.221:5923:4123:23
22007Luukas OvaskaWolfPak Racing from Lively1:09:43.8239.217.962287.422:1523:4223:46
32012Avrey Ferguson−Donaldsonfrom Guelph1:13:24.774:20.217.062083.023:4925:0724:27
42001Tyler PatenaudeSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:14:51.035:46.416.731881.424:0224:5525:52
52005Logan Andersonfrom Perth Road1:17:31.038:26.416.161778.624:2026:2326:47
62009Calum SutherlandAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries1:21:22.3912:17.815.391674.927:3827:2126:21
72002Tyler SpinaSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:21:51.5812:47.015.301574.426:2128:0327:26
82013Spencer ArscottDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:38:10.0829:05.512.761462.124:5325:1747:59
Preliminary Results - 89% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Master Sport Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:58.9 Distance: 20.87 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:03:06.70 Speed: 19.84
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1672TaylAr WallFrontenac Cycle from Kingston1:06:27.4918.842595.021:1322:4422:29
2628Alex Zouevfrom Georgetown1:08:28.052:00.518.292292.222:0723:2722:53
3650Soban Bhattifrom Pickering1:10:01.023:33.517.892090.122:1623:3324:11
4627Thomas WoodMountainview CC/Total Sports1:10:49.054:21.517.681889.122:2023:4424:44
5655Kamil Kubackifrom Pickering1:13:16.676:49.117.091786.123:0824:4225:25
6661David Moyerfrom Toronto1:13:34.977:07.417.021685.824:1924:3724:38
7685Brodie BartlettDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:13:45.627:18.116.981585.623:1525:3124:58
8653Mark Brownfrom Markdale1:14:25.827:58.316.831484.824:0525:2124:58
9659Frédéric BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:16:17.599:50.016.421382.725:0225:5125:23
10667Davin Ordefrom Peterborough1:18:09.2211:41.716.021280.824:4627:0826:14
11669Kim VoBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:19:52.6013:25.115.681179.024:2226:1529:14
12652Scott Beedhamfrom Fergus1:25:26.6618:59.114.661073.930:1827:5227:15
13699Alex Stevensfrom Hamilton1:30:07.5723:40.013.90970.029:2730:2530:14
Preliminary Results - 87% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Master Sport Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:59.9 Distance: 20.87 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:05:30.29 Speed: 19.12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1885Scott WhitmoreMountainview CC/Total Sports1:08:15.2518.352596.022:1423:1322:47
2800Adam GaltAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:09:50.171:34.917.932293.822:1323:3424:02
3802Keith MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil1:12:29.194:13.917.282090.423:4224:5723:48
4813Gustavo AyalaEnergy Cycling Club1:14:02.695:47.416.911888.523:5825:1624:48
5805Bruce McCurryKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo1:14:04.085:48.816.911788.423:4124:5725:24
6848Solomon AmosLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:14:53.786:38.516.721687.523:5025:2025:42
7801Chris DurandCoachChris.ca/Garneau1:15:42.297:27.016.541586.523:5125:2426:26
8842Fred VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club1:18:10.859:55.616.021483.825:4626:2925:54
9852Brad Hauserfrom Midland1:18:35.4310:20.115.941383.325:1026:4326:41
10853John ShierMountainview CC/Total Sports1:19:44.7611:29.515.701282.125:1426:4827:41
11811Andrew Szafranskifrom Aurora1:20:36.0812:20.815.541181.325:1127:1528:09
12807Chad MadalenoNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:21:13.5312:58.215.421080.626:2427:2227:26
13847Sebastian GrelaFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC1:23:38.9115:23.614.97978.326:2628:2728:45
14827Keith Musgravefrom Willowdale1:27:50.3419:35.014.26874.626:1830:1031:20
15815Tim LandonBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:33:28.9925:13.713.40770.129:2832:2731:32
Preliminary Results - 71% complete, waiting for 6. Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Cadet Expert Girls (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:59.6 Distance: 13.87 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 47:08.10 Speed: 17.66
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1970Ava HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave/Orillia46:08.4018.0425100.022:3223:36c
2973Isabella HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave/Orillia47:46.491:38.017.422296.623:0324:43c
3974Kiara LylykNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments49:51.093:42.616.702092.624:3425:16c
4266Hannah FennellDurham Shredders from Uxbridge53:11.257:02.815.651886.725:5127:20c
Preliminary Results - 80% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:59.6 Distance: 20.87 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:53.82 Speed: 18.18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1168Roxy SlotegraafKW Cycling Academy/Listowel1:13:39.8817.002593.523:4424:4725:07
2163Kendra HawkeDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:16:33.752:53.816.362290.024:3325:1826:41
3160Tessa BrinklowBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:17:31.303:51.416.162088.924:3826:1926:34
4169Gillian HarriesMountainview CC/Total Sports1:24:39.1810:59.214.791881.426:0329:2529:10
Preliminary Results - 67% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Master Expert Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:54:00.7 Distance: 20.87 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:31.27 Speed: 18.83
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1366Lindsay−Anne TownsendSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:20:54.8115.482582.226:0827:2527:21
2368Sarah MathesonDurham Shredders from Uxbridge1:30:06.839:12.013.902273.828:5930:4830:18
Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Master Expert Women (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:54:00.7 Distance: 20.87 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:53.82 Speed: 18.18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1480Lisa HutsonFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC1:13:19.0117.082594.023:3724:3425:06
2481Ingrid Musgravefrom Willowdale1:13:48.7629.716.972293.323:4525:1024:53
3490Jennifer Perryfrom Sebright1:17:57.304:38.216.072088.425:2126:0326:32
4488Heather LylykNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:20:50.177:31.115.491885.225:4826:5828:03
DNF482Lisa HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave/Orillia23:27.1523:27
Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Master Expert Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:54:00.7 Distance: 20.87 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:34.64 Speed: 17.74
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1537Leslie GreeneVelocity Cycling Club/Toronto1:35:44.2113.082573.730:3732:1332:52
Preliminary Results - 50% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Senior Elite Men (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:31:00.0 Distance: 34.88 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:37:29.73 Speed: 21.46
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
17Peter GlassfordTrek Store CC from Collingwood1:36:41.7621.6425100.018:5419:0519:2819:4619:27
216Andrew WatsonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:37:28.1946.421.472299.218:5918:5719:3019:4120:19
329Jan KocembaDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:38:00.161:18.421.352098.719:0519:2919:5220:0119:30*
44Matthew Martindillfrom Owen Sound1:38:04.201:22.421.341898.618:5919:0019:4820:2019:54
59Luke HlavenkaAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:38:59.402:17.621.141797.719:0019:4920:0719:4320:18
610Jon SlaughterAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:39:46.033:04.220.971696.919:0419:5320:0220:2320:22
725Dylan KerrAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:39:49.823:08.020.961596.918:5719:0420:0720:3321:07*
833Malcolm BartonDurham Shredders from Uxbridge1:40:41.794:00.020.781496.019:0019:5120:4020:4020:28*
919Nathan McDowellTony’s Power Tool Racing1:40:59.204:17.420.721395.819:0019:5020:0720:3421:26*
1011Corey BrioschiNorth Hub Bike Shop/Mississauga1:41:58.865:17.020.521294.820:1220:5820:2920:1620:01
1121Sidney SlotegraafNew Hope Bike Club (NHBC)1:42:31.555:49.720.411194.319:5020:4520:3620:3020:48
126Liam MulcahyDurham Shredders from Brooklin1:43:02.406:20.620.311093.819:1620:5720:4520:4321:19*
1347Noah MillerWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:43:56.837:15.020.13993.019:5820:3920:4321:1421:21*
1420Owen Floodfrom Haliburton1:44:57.288:15.519.94892.120:1320:5921:0621:1521:21*
1535Michael BayleyTony’s Power Tool Racing1:47:36.7410:54.919.44789.919:5120:4821:4922:0822:59
1613Bennett RiveDurham Shredders/St. Catharines1:50:50.3714:08.618.88687.220:4222:3322:3822:1322:41
1714Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph1:51:46.4215:04.618.72586.521:1122:2622:1622:3923:12
DNF12Robin HorsfieldHardwood Next Wave from Barrie41:51.7920:0721:44*
Preliminary Results - 86% complete, waiting for 3. Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Junior Expert Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:59.7 Distance: 27.87 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:20:45.44 Speed: 20.71
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1208Matthew LeliveldHardwood Next Wave from Mulmur1:20:56.9020.662599.819:0720:2320:2221:03
2202Jack CiotlosMariposa Cycle Racing Team1:24:43.413:46.519.742295.319:5620:4221:3122:32
3204Noah RamsayBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:25:38.484:41.519.532094.320:3021:2721:5321:45
4215Grant StewartRock & Road Cycle Club1:27:16.476:19.519.161892.520:0922:3022:1722:18
5223Benjamin KiersteadDurham Shredders from Whitby1:28:33.647:36.718.881791.221:0621:5822:1123:17
6209Matt BirchardS&S Racing from Belleville1:30:49.579:52.618.411688.921:2423:1323:0423:06
7206Eric FrostAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:30:50.249:53.318.411588.921:3323:0123:2222:52
8207Matthew GlennRock & Road Cycle Club1:32:05.0611:08.118.161487.722:0023:4822:5323:21
9214Luke KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:33:12.8712:15.917.941386.622:0322:5824:1223:57
10205Mitchell McCurryKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo1:36:26.7615:29.817.341283.722:1023:3924:2626:10
Preliminary Results - 77% complete, waiting for 3. Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Senior Elite Women (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:58.7 Distance: 27.87 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:49.98 Speed: 18.83
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1112Ruby WestSpecialized − Tenspeed Hero1:32:15.4018.132596.321:3922:2623:3524:33*
2102Dana GilliganHardwood Next Wave/Craighurst1:35:36.833:21.417.492292.921:5423:3825:1824:45*
3103Kierstyn HawkeDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:35:44.163:28.717.472092.822:5424:0624:2524:17*
4108Kim Haagmans−HawkeDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:38:37.006:21.516.961890.123:5825:0125:0624:30
5106Sarah FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie1:39:09.526:54.116.871789.622:5124:4025:4625:51*
6107Katelyn WalcroftHardwood Next Wave/Collingwood1:44:17.4812:02.016.041685.224:3526:1527:0826:17*
Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Junior Expert Women (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:58.7 Distance: 20.87 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:33.57 Speed: 18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1602Nicole BradburyNCCH Elite p/b MGCC/Hamilton1:08:23.8118.3125100.021:2222:4224:18
2603Kelly LawsonHardwood Next Wave from Barrie1:08:58.4634.618.162299.221:5723:3723:22
3601Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:09:21.6257.818.062098.622:5223:1723:11
4604Jocelyn StelGiant Toronto pb Liv/Waterdown1:11:15.852:52.017.571896.022:3624:2124:18
5606Carys ReidAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:25:40.3717:16.514.621779.825:5629:3530:08
Preliminary Results - 71% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Cadet Expert Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:59.7 Distance: 20.87 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:41.93 Speed: 20.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1705Cole PunchardAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco59:58.7420.8825100.019:2720:3419:57
2701Ethan BelangerNCCH Elite p/b MGCC/Burlington1:00:08.8110.020.822299.719:2320:3420:11
3707Jack GilliesRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:01:03.841:05.020.512098.219:5120:5420:17
4718Jack MantifelDurham Shredders from Whitby1:03:52.743:54.019.611893.920:3321:5421:25
5703Brett LancasterHardwood Next Wave/Alliston1:05:52.965:54.219.011791.020:3122:2222:58
6714Lucas BarnesDurham Shredders from Brooklin1:09:21.479:22.718.061686.521:4223:2124:16
7709Milo NixonHardwood Next Wave from Angus1:11:38.9111:40.117.481583.722:2123:2225:54
8715Aaron WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:13:26.0713:27.317.051481.723:1625:3724:32
Preliminary Results - 73% complete, waiting for 3. Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Master Expert Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:59.3 Distance: 27.87 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:20:05.27 Speed: 20.88
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1312Jacob McClellandAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:20:48.8120.702599.119:5220:5120:4519:19
2302Steven Le−Magueressefrom Ajax1:23:33.872:45.020.012295.820:0520:4120:5521:50
3315Brook SmithBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:25:19.684:30.819.602093.920:3621:2121:4321:37
4309Cory PurchaseMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:25:44.644:55.819.511893.421:0121:5221:3221:18
5307Vincent BorgDurham Shredders/Pefferlaw1:29:17.668:28.818.731789.720:4823:1122:5122:25
Preliminary Results - 83% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Master Expert Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:58.7 Distance: 27.87 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:20:30.30 Speed: 20.77
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1400Jon BarnesTrek Store CC from Brooklin1:21:49.5620.442598.419:4420:4820:4120:34
2401Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Rockwood1:23:42.551:52.919.982296.220:0121:1421:1821:07
3403Seth StewartRock & Road Cycle Club1:25:30.253:40.619.562094.220:0921:0421:4422:32
4411Rob StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:27:59.396:09.819.011891.520:5521:5822:2622:39
5417Brent FargoCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:29:19.107:29.518.721790.121:3322:0723:0422:33
6407Ondrej BenjikRock & Road Cycle Club1:30:07.958:18.318.561689.321:4522:3822:5222:51
7412Joe PearsonBike Zone Racing from Oro1:31:58.8210:09.218.181587.522:1722:4723:2423:28
8415Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:32:00.5110:10.918.181487.522:1022:5723:2523:28
9404Matt SaundersHardwood Next Wave from Barrie1:43:08.8521:19.216.211378.023:5725:5626:1826:57
Preliminary Results - 82% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Master Expert Men (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:59.2 Distance: 27.87 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:24:11.29 Speed: 19.87
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1503Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling Team1:35:36.2917.492588.122:1323:3824:2125:23
2504Albert KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener1:36:14.1237.817.382287.522:2624:0424:4025:02
3511Linnley ClarkeAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:40:03.284:26.916.722084.122:3924:2725:5427:01
Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11
Ontario Cup 7
Mountainview, Midland, Sunday August 11, 2019
Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:59.2 Distance: 27.87 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:21:21.14 Speed: 20.56
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton-Chief, Swatty Wotherspon - Finish, Rob Vissor-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1910André GouletFrontenac Cycle from Kingston1:28:16.6518.952592.221:0222:0922:2922:35*
2915Bretton Matthewsfrom Tiny1:29:01.7945.118.792291.421:0122:0822:2923:21
3916Mackenzie FormanTotally Spoke’d from St. Marys1:36:33.098:16.417.322084.322:3624:1424:2225:20*
Updated @ 16:03:31 2019-08-11