OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XC Ontario Cup - Overall Standings
- 2019-8-11

XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Sunday, August 11, 2019

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1Ontario Cup 1 - WoodnewtonPrivate property, UxbridgeMay 05, 2019
2Ontario Cup 2 - Albion HillsAlbion Hills Conservation Area, BoltonMay 26, 2019
3Ontario Cup 3 - KelsoKelso Conservation Area, MiltonJune 09, 2019
4Ontario Cup 4 - Port Hopeprivate property, brought to you by the Durham ShreddersJune 16, 2019
5Ontario Cup 5 / Canada Cup 7Horseshoe ResortJuly 14, 2019
62019 Canadian Championships XCO Ontario Cup XCpresented by Trek Bicycle, Hardwood Ski & Bike, OntarioJuly 20, 2019
7Ontario Cup 7Mountainview, MidlandAugust 11, 2019
8Ontario Provincial Championships, O-Cup 8Sir Sam's Ski and Ride, HaliburtonSeptember 08, 2019

GenderCategories
9:00am FemaleCitizen Girls (13-16 years), Citizen Girls (11-12 years), Squirt Girls (9-10 years),
MaleCitizen Boys (13-16 years), Citizen Boys (11-12 years), Squirt Boys (9-10 years),
10:00amFemaleSenior Sport Women (19-34 years), Master Sport Women (35-49 years), Master Sport Women (50+ years), Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years), Minime Sport Girls (13-14 years), Peewee Sport Girls (11-12 years), Citizen Women (17+ years),
MaleMaster Sport Men (50-59 years), Master Men (60+ years), Cadet Sport Boys (15-16 years), Minime Sport Boys (13-14 years), Peewee Sport Boys (11-12 years), Citizen Men (17+ years),
11:45amFemaleCadet Expert Girls (15-16 years), Senior Expert Women (19+ years), Master Expert Women (30-39 years), Master Expert Women (40-49 years), Master Expert Women (50+ years),
MaleSenior Sport Men (19+ years), Junior Sport Men (17-18 years), Master Sport Men (30-39 years), Master Sport Men (40-49 years),
1:30pmFemaleSenior Elite Women, Junior Expert Women (17-18 years),
MaleSenior Elite Men, Junior Expert Men (17-18 years), Cadet Expert Boys (15-16 years), Master Expert Men (30-39 years), Master Expert Men (40-49 years), Master Expert Men (50+ years), Senior Expert Men (19+ years),

NOTES:


Citizen Boys (13-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brown-Spurr, Benjamin1121322181822252576557Hardwood Next Wave
2Morris, Alex991518222222CP19-1958Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
3Lodato, Joseph921717202018CP19-2080
4Maynard, Garrett5025251DayDurham Shredders
5Yue, Tyler411625CP19-1658Durham Shredders
6↑+2Bernier, Sam351817CP19-0327Hardwood Next Wave
7↓−1Lodato, Cristiano321517CP19-2598
Yeo, Jack301416Durham Shredders
McCurry, Connor2525
Gibson, Liam2525
8McPhee, Gavin2222CP19-2376
Cooke, Ethan2020
9↓−2Packman, Reece2020CP19-1426Durham Shredders : The Peterborough Cycling Club
9Golisky, Nathan2020CP19-2326Mountainview CC/Total Sports
Borthwick, Curtis2020
Balanescu, Robert2020True Grit Cycling Club
11↓−3Lubbers, Hudson1818CP19-2231
12↓−2McInnis, Connor171776186Midweek Cycling

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Boys (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Cruise, Holt12525252525222518CP19-0554Hardwood Next Wave
2McGillivray-Kwan, Kai11422182220251825CP19-0374Hardwood Next Wave
3Smith, Doran104202018222220CP19-0720Hardwood Next Wave
4Lamont, Farland97181720172022CP19-1898Hardwood Next Wave
5Richardson, Cohen881416161820171775387Woodstock Racing
6Charles, Mason71111211151815CP19-0640Hardwood Next Wave
7Verheyen, Ewan6413111013179CP19-0349Hardwood Next Wave
8Van Den Bosch, Jaxson5317101412CP19-0161NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
9↑+1Woods, Dallin521014141475861
10↑+2Baird, Tiernan37131113CP19-1984Hardwood Next Wave
Wilkinson, Everett3491015
11Cowan-Brokenshire, Jack251213CP19-0979Bike Depot Cycling Club
12Mantifel, Charlie2466121dayDurham Shredders
12McCabe, Alex24798CP19-2198Durham Shredders
14↑+1Cureton, Finnley1616CP19-0788The Peterborough Cycling Club
14Chicoine, Leo1616CP19-2765Mountainview CC/Total Sports
16Cole, Matthew1515CP19-0874Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
Readings, Luke1515
Begin, Simon1313
17White, Escher1212CP19-0049Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
17Freeman Taylor, Porter1212CP19-2073Durham Shredders
Batrynchuk, Noah99
19↓−1Marcynuk, Sam88CP19-0783NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
19↓−1Bianchi, Antoine88CP19-1534Hardwood Next Wave
21↓−1Balanescu, Paul77CP19-2222True Grit Cycling Club
21↓−1Lankin, Taggart77CP19-1722
23↓−1Willms, Blake55CP19-1954

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Boys (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1De Groote, Carl12525252525252525CP19-1042Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
2Jewiss, Grayson106162220222220CP19-0705Durham Shredders
3↓−1Bonney, Peyton104202020222022CP19-0323Hardwood Next Wave
4Verhoeckx, Lars9017181718181818CP19-0692Durham Shredders
5↑+1Lambourn, Ethan85141717201775876Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
6↓−1Cullen, Seamus7822221816CP19-0725Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
7↑+3Smithson, Jackson661513106151376967Durham Shredders
8↑+5Devillers, Charlie6517161616CP19-0805Hardwood Next Wave
8↑+2Burke, Rohan65139713131115CP19-0040NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
8↓−1Partlow, Callum6514141112914CP19-1152Durham Shredders
11↓−3Wojciechowski, Samuel6118151513CP19-0934Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
12↓−3Burazin, Andrew601115131110109CP19-1867Hardwood Next Wave
13↓−1Brown, Colton57101291412CP19-2171
14Haley, Owen4898591111CP19-0707Durham Shredders
15↓−1Yeung, Logan4571187910CP19-0629Durham Shredders
16↑+2Nicoletta, Vail44161414CP19-0117Hardwood Next Wave
17↓−1Beck, Logan34121012CP19-0283Energy Cycling Club
18↓−1Carcone, Joseph331617CP19-1913
Ioannou, Lachlan19838
19↓−1Tait, Sullivan1515CP19-2690
Readings, Jake1212
20Golisky, Jackson1212CP19-2344Mountainview CC/Total Sports
Dunbar, Jacob1010Energy Cycling Club
Brown, Ryder88
21McFarlane, TJ88100822130
22↓−3Fangeat, Thomas66CP19-0033Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
Batrynchuk, Owen44

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls (13-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Montrichard, Maria8920222225CP19-0096NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
1Montrichard, Vanessa8922252022CP19-0099NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
3Fangeat, Samantha2525CP19-0034Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
4Reinecker, Addisyn1818CP19-2331Totally Spoke'd

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Ryan, Holly1172225202525CP19-0351Hardwood Next Wave
2Kelly, Rylee1142025222522CP19-0665Hardwood Next Wave
3↓−2Caissie, Alysha107181820252222CP19-2044Energy Cycling Club
Bradbury, Claire2222
4Estoesta, Sophia2222CP19-1399Durham Shredders
5Estoesta, Lily2020CP19-1400Durham Shredders
Sidhu-Mead, Marigold1717

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Girls (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Haviland, Alexa1252525252525CP19-0407Durham Shredders
2Lehmann, Julia11122222020182225CP19-0530
3Hauber, Clare104202222202075715Durham Shredders
4Vurma, Anna-Liisa10118251818161722CP19-1642Hardwood Next Wave
5Samuelson, Emily8917201717171618CP19-0296Hardwood Next Wave
6↑+2Brooks, Josephine88141422182076019Skinouk VDM : Ottawa Bicycle Club
7↓−1Jaenicke, Emily7913181616141415CP19-0898Hardwood Next Wave
8↓−1MacKinnon, Claire73161315131316CP19-0304Hardwood Next Wave
9↑+1Ackert, Nadine6114151517CP19-0587Hardwood Next Wave
10↓−1Mehta, Sia59121212914CP19-2118
11Bibb, Marley43151513CP19-2093Durham Shredders
12Hallahan, Caisey40111712CP19-1299Durham Shredders : The Peterborough Cycling Club
13Lee, Morgan32111011CP19-1919Speed River Cycling Club
14Christensen, Anna231112CP19-1285The Peterborough Cycling Club
Maltanic, Alma1616
15Smith, Stella1010CP19-0710Hardwood Next Wave
16Thompson, Juliana88CP19-0316Hardwood Next Wave

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (50-59 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hoferica, Lubomir12222222525252576813
2Girolametto, David9717172018172575690Kawartha Cycling Club
3Andersen, Rick861413142016142275463Bike Depot Cycling Club
4↑+2Ford, Chris8010121617152075807Waterloo Cycling Club
5↓−1Gain, Don771522202076530Hardwood Next Wave
6↑+1Patenaude, Yves76316121812111876222Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
7↓−2Northey, Randy711815221676250
Falconer, Shannon69252222
8↑+2Lynch, Michael6159815121775343Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
9↓−1Morin, Joe5720201775311
10↓−1Zietara, Adam5447111611975633Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
11↑+2Cho, Derrick482315861675561LapDogs Cycling Club
12↓−1Mysko, Rod45811131376632Hardwood Next Wave
13↓−1Wall, Steve4168101776534
Toohill, Sean361818
Foley, Gerard331518CP19-2550
14Bernier, Jacques32914976635CoachChris.ca/Garneau
15Connor, Greg252575693Morning Glory Cycling Club
15↑+10Wagler, Duane25101575731
17↓−1Ng, Matthew24141076766
18↓−1Tenaglia, Paul22429776510
19↓−1Grant, Andrew1754875581
Orr, Alex1616
20↓−1Lawrence, Brian1510576445
21↓−1Landsley, Sean131376321
21↓−1Kehoe, Shawn136776746
21↓−1Cohen, Sam131376860Canadian Cycling Magazine
24↓−1MacEachern, Andrew121275723Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
25↓−1Walcroft, Al111175297Hardwood Next Wave
26Bartholomew, Chris7776463Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
27Kurzawinski, Krzysztof6675254Win Cycling Centre
28Hawley, Allan5576902
29Ogryzlo, David3375357Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Couillard, Paul22

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (60+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leclair, Guy12225252225252276316
2↑+2Hall, James96162022182076636Team Smart Safety
3↓−1Fabbro, Dave922025222576151Trek Store CC
3Derrick, Mark9214161720172276023
5Kiriakopoulos, Chris7713141417141875679Hamilton Youth Cycling
6Morrow, Francis7611131516151776024
7Toyne, David5618182076848
8Irwin, Greg5412222075812
9East, Tom5118171676698
Wood, Dale2525CP19-2442Mountainview CC/Total Sports
Fisher, John2222
Borkwood, Paul1818CP19-1103
10Massicotte, Bob171776751
11Clavir, Rick161675976B1 Evo Cycling
12Brunning, David151576482
12Near, Barry151576545Trek Store CC

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Sport Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+2Brooks, Owen92181814222076018S&S Racing : Ottawa Bicycle Club
2↓−1Horner, Trevor911517152022151775725Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
3↓−1Trumble, Sam89171812122022CP19-1330Hardwood Next Wave
4↑+4Langley, Tyson8520152525CP19-0544AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
5Ayala, Sebastian7313131814111115CP19-1489Energy Cycling Club
6↓−2Johnston, Nicholas7116141612134CP19-2052
7↑+3Sweet, Benjamin7011817181676196Hardwood Next Wave
8↓−2Cox, Daniel67141213153101375432Woodstock Racing
9↓−2Minifie, Owen636914175167CP19-0879
10↓−1Hewston, Myles569151616CP19-1188NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
11↓−1Omidi, Matin541278101776769Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
12↑+1Agnew-Kata, David5081081311CP19-0609Durham Shredders
13↑+2Wallingford, Jack495971414CP19-1556
14↓−2Morrish, Greg4410398412576502S&S Racing
15↓−1Knox, Cameron425610989CP19-1759Hardwood Next Wave
16Bradbury, Levon41477691276465
17Stones, Jonathon39711138CP19-1505Hardwood Next Wave
18DeAngelis, Nicholas28411112CP19-1014
19Ng, William2418676765Chelsea Nordiq
20Kleinikkink, Ethan222276333KW Cycling Academy
21Vandewetering, Lukas2035633CP19-1389Energy Cycling Club
22Malvern, Ben1818CP19-2392Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
23↓−2Reinke, Ian171775015NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
24↓−1Kehoe, Beck161676745
24↓−1Northey, Matthew16610CP19-1155
26↑+4Zouev, Simon1221075282Win Cycling Centre
27↓−2Cobham, Logan945CP19-2481
28↑+2Mehta, Rohan82676726Hardwood Next Wave
Baillie, Charles7.267.3
29↓−3Kujala, Korey77CP19-0489Collingwood Cycling Club
30↓−3Starrs, Graham5575057KW Cycling Academy
31↓−3Rowley, Leighton44CP19-1720Hardwood Next Wave
32↓−3Kierstead, Evan33CP19-0779Durham Shredders
33Chubaty, Eli22CP19-2172
33↓−3Pargeter, Reilly2275013Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Sport Boys (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1de Haan, Cooper122222525252225CP19-1484Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
2Bartholomew, Colton117252520222576454Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
3de Haan, Tilson106202222201822CP19-1485Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
4Derstroff, Lars9615221816202075437Hardwood Next Wave
5Sawyer, Will9117182018161875587Durham Shredders
6von Svoboda, Troy85516171817171675412Hardwood Next Wave
7Elisei, Jason816201516151115CP19-0809Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8Wiersma, Hendrik71111716121214CP19-0365True Grit Cycling Club
8↑+1Hauber, Nathan7116141413101475714Durham Shredders
10↑+4Bergeron, Charles671817151775037NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
11↓−1Love, Cody62812611141213CP19-0271Hardwood Next Wave
12↓−2Ryan, Liam5712715101375535Hardwood Next Wave
13↑+1Punchard, Blake55139138712CP19-0771Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
14↓−2Dempster, Cole5414912106975147KW Cycling Academy
15↓−2Rojas, Alejandro521013111167CP19-1519Energy Cycling Club
16Goertz, Lucas494151389CP19-0074KW Cycling Academy
17Knights, Evan409101011CP19-0385Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
18↑+1McMurray, Isaac27759676517Durham Shredders
19↑+3MacKinnon, Reid26675875465Hardwood Next Wave
20↓−2Frederiksen, Ryan22148CP19-2528
21De Groote, Augustus21264344CP19-1043Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
21↓−2Ogryzlo, Eric21858CP19-0085Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
23↑+1Barnes, Jacob207310CP19-1492Durham Shredders
24↓−2Kelly, Seth1871175852Hardwood Next Wave
25↑+3Polloni, Alessandro12525CP19-0105Waterloo Cycling Club
25Richardson, Conner12432375386Woodstock Racing
27↓−2Closs, Rowan99CP19-2088Durham Shredders
27↓−2Stroomberg, Bas9324CP19-0711Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
29Armstrong, Evan55CP19-2754
30Taylor, Albert44CP19-2626
31Thies, Will33CP19-2597
31Polloni, Matteo33CP19-0106Waterloo Cycling Club
33Rankl, Austin2276223Woodstock Racing
33Johnson, Collin22CP19-2027
33Henson, Lucas22CP19-1679Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Boys (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barry, Ashlin125252525252575767Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
2Bradley, Jake9920221817172275597Durham Shredders
2↑+2Hune, Danny9916202018162575565Hardwood Next Wave
4↑+2Jaenicke, Harris967.31622202018CP19-0903Hardwood Next Wave
5Bliss, Samuel931418201713182075582Durham Shredders
6↓−3Wojciechowski, Maxim912225222276116Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7↑+4Hopkins, Brendan78221214131776810Bike Zone Racing
7Galt, Noah7813171516141676575Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
9↓−1Love, Calvin7612131713161515CP19-0270Hardwood Next Wave
10↓−1Palermo, Jack65171210111510CP19-1128
11Osinga, Drew628161112111112CP19-0399Durham Shredders
11↓−1Gaudenzi, Marcus62151491212CP19-1111Durham Shredders
13Bergeron, Antoine611815141475036NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
14Inglis, Keiran43101491076040Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
15Drewitt, Sheldon39111513CP19-0795Speed River Cycling Club
16Goertz, Sagan28.8455.65.313CP19-0159KW Cycling Academy
17↓−1Matei, Alex27.95.34.6810CP19-1419True Grit Cycling Club
18↓−1Walsh, Charlie22778CP19-2119Morning Glory Cycling Club
19↓−1Moore, Evan1818CP19-1878True Grit Cycling Club
20↓−1O'Blenes, Samuel1697CP19-0981Durham Shredders
21Balanescu, Paul8.642.66CP19-2222True Grit Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Men (17+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Sliwa, Tomasz1252525252525CP19-0073
2↓−1Charles, Trevor113182222222522CP19-0598
3Hauber, Derek931518221820CP19-0518Durham Shredders
4↓−1Goertz, Kevin911720201618CP19-0157KW Cycling Academy
5↑+4Van Halteren, Eric68121614131376629
6↑+4McPhee, Mitchell661214141412CP19-0124
7↑+4Polloni, Stephen6516181516CP19-0107KW Cycling Academy
8↓−3Burrows, Mark64111113121710CP19-2094Energy Cycling Club
9↓−3Hune, Brandon62222020CP19-2042
9↓−3McLaughlin, David6213151618CP19-1596
11↓−3Mantifel, Jason6114181712CP19-1660Durham Shredders
12Van Boxtel, August51172014CP19-2739
13McLean, David3616911CP19-0699
14↓−1Shum, Lester2525CP19-1542
15Jewiss, Shane2222CP19-0704
16↓−1Schnitzler, Chris19910CP19-0714
17Elisei, Marius1717CP19-0810Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
17↓−1Hopkins, Ian1717CP19-2137
Murray, Colin1717
19↓−2Te, Oscar1616CP19-2136
Welsh, David1515
20Harries, Owen1515CP19-2696Mountainview CC/Total Sports
20↓−2Matei, Daniel1515CP19-1418True Grit Cycling Club
Packman, Bart1313
Thomas, Roch1313
Wise, Daniel1212
Palermo, Matt1111
Murphy, Andrew1111
22↓−3Bradt, Kevin1010CP19-1707
Tsui, Ed88

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Women (19-34 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ozolins, Katie12525202525252576336Lantern Rouge
2McClelland, Liz10220162022182276836AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
3Brown, Lindsay89151720172076537
4McKenzie-Picot, Sarah671620161576656CoachChris.ca/Garneau
5Rankin, Erika651418171676733S&S Racing
6Deare, Laura Marina5618182075827Waterloo Cycling Club
6Purchase, Natalie5617172276718
8Musiej, Sylwia4714181576132Win Cycling Centre
9Brooks, Natasha43251876878
10Simpson, Paula28151375610Barrie Cycling Club
Ouyang, Lishan2525CP19-1949
Winegarden, Anneke2222CP19-2369
Foley, Kathleen1212

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (35-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stanton, Tammie11220182025252276469
2Gale, Kerry111222022252275451Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
3Ridgers, Cheryl841722202575202
Ing, Patricia52161620
4Cauchi, Catrina5015171876804LapDogs Cycling Club
5Hawkins, Jen4914152075874Wild Bettys Cycling Club
6Beattie, Joanne252576421Pedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles
Leech, Lesley2222
7Blackmore, Tonya171776614Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Smith, Brenda1616Energy Cycling Club
8Wojciechowski, Veronique131376240Giant Toronto pb Liv
9Spivak, Jodi121276302Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Derrick, Lynn12525202525252576022
2Bennett, Jennifer1112025202222222076867
3Pilgrim, Kelly109182222252276835
4Tykoliz, Anna84161417201775352CoachChris.ca/Garneau
5Evans, Gill5416182076847
6↑+2Armstrong, Barb5113201876707
7↓−1Schoebl, Glenda40221876508Bike Zone Racing
8↓−1Minnes, Izabela34171775790Wild Bettys Cycling Club
9McLean, Holly32141875884Trek Store CC
Kobayashi, Cass1515CP19-0378
Knox, Karen1515CP19-1760Hardwood Next Wave

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Gillies, Sarah125252525252525CP19-1355Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
2↑+3Shikaze, Sarah1011817222222CP19-0143Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3↓−1Stanton, Lillian8815171716182076471
4↓−1Thomas, Lilli822222221676397S&S Racing
5↓−1Dufton, Jenna811716141717CP19-2087Totally Spoke'd
6Stanton, Emma70131415121676473
7↑+1Parent, Hayley691615182076873
7Fuller, Sarah6916151820CP19-2061S&S Racing
9↑+1Punkari, Chloe581313141876760Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
10↓−1Kovac, Julianne43.66.6141112CP19-2434
11Black, Tara3914121376697S&S Racing
12Schatzmann, Emilie22.267.31576852

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Sport Girls (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+2Jaklova, Anna1222225252525CP19-2164Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
2↓−1Bradley, Laine1102217172222222275594Durham Shredders
3↑+1Bradbury, Sophie106252518182075047NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
4↓−3Martin, Sonia1052025202017201676077
5↑+2Brooks, Charlotte91181820171876020S&S Racing : Ottawa Bicycle Club
6↓−2Samuelson, Amanda8917221617131417CP19-0295Hardwood Next Wave
7↓−1Stones, Sydney77151815141315CP19-1504Hardwood Next Wave
8↑+3Freeman Taylor, Ellie701416141214CP19-2072Durham Shredders
9Yeung, Ashley65131513111113CP19-0630Durham Shredders
10↓−2Thomas, Kaia641620161276396S&S Racing
11↓−1Linton, Nora56.258.318151575135Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
12McKenzie, Kate32161676728Ottawa Bicycle Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Girls (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hallahan, Aislin117252517252576598Durham Shredders
2Elisei, Emma Marie11618222222182525CP19-0808Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3Kaufman, Nikka10520182520202076740
4Szafranski, Sophia104172018222222CP19-0234Hardwood Next Wave
5Knights, Maea63.258.3172018CP19-2413
6Stel, Lydia32161675712Giant Toronto pb Liv
7Wiersma, Nicole2222CP19-0366True Grit Cycling Club
8Moore, Elly1818CP19-1877True Grit Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Women (17+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Palermo, Meg116222520222225CP19-1682
2↑+2Brooks, Melissa10025252525CP19-0853Ottawa Bicycle Club
3↓−1Freeman, Jennifer98202018172020CP19-2074Durham Shredders
4↓−2Gaudenzi, Sarah9617181720182218CP19-2185Durham Shredders
5↓−5Hogg, Alice442222CP19-0517Durham Shredders
Brown, Ashley1818Hardwood Next Wave
6↓−1Bradley, Janna1818CP19-1097Durham Shredders
7↓−1Wallace, Karen1616CP19-1709

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Kleinikkink, Adrian92912141818202275302KW Cycling Academy
2↓−1Conway-White, Oliver90141618202276477Waterloo Cycling Club : Speed River Cycling Club
3Van Wely, Neals721620162076649Woodstock Racing
Gomez, Sabastian472225
4Dorr, Liam28131576735
Freund, Brandon2525CP19-2242Mountainview CC/Total Sports
5Koszela, Daniel222275514Win Cycling Centre
Swanick, David1818CP19-0851Oakville Cycling Club
Leuterio, Richard1818
6Bellingshausen, Nicolas171776780Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Murdoch, Andrew151576676
Steciuk, Graeme1515Tony's Power Tool Racing
8Angermann, Chris141475229Waterloo Cycling Club
Wilson, Parker1313CP19-2189
Radford, Logan1212
9Brassor, Scott111176754
Franko, Jed1111
Frank, Jed1010
Roberts, Brandon1010
Sowamber, Rajeev88

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Stanton, Damien125252525252576472
2↑+1Sutherland, Calum932217141820141675027Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
3↑+1Purdy, Thomas90181620201676595Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
4↑+1Cornish, Noah882222222276074Uxbridge Cycling Club
5↑+1Patenaude, Tyler8515171417181876221Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
6↑+1Arscott, Spencer7812131618171476899Durham Shredders
7↑+1Anderson, Logan71131016151776712
8↑+1Ferguson-Donaldson, Avrey5818202076863
9↑+1Spina, Tyler4011141576264Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
10↑+3Ovaska, Luukas39172276301WolfPak Racing
Brunton, Riley291415CP19-1664
Ohashi, Evan281216CP19-2455
Ralston, Travis251015CP19-0821Woodstock Racing
11Ciotlos, Connor181876474Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
11Moeini, Parsa189976031Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
13↑+1Vanhalteren, William161675899
Colburn, Nathan1515
14↑+1Baylin, Joshua151576559Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
Borthwick, Cole1111

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wall, TaylAr11322222218222576187Frontenac Cycle
2Lanthier, Derek10216202020202276672Silent Sports
3Wopereis, Marten981271422252575290Woodstock Racing
4Bhatti, Soban8714161317202075885
5Rashotte, Jason6810716171876869
6Bartlett, Brodie666631315171575915Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
7↑+2Brown, Mark6381314141475492
8↑+2Kubacki, Kamil6210910161775489
9↓−1Beedham, Scott613391514131075385
10↓−3McDonald, Scott5620181876695
11↑+2Moyer, David545513151676344
12↓−1Levin, Danny4315121675252Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
13↓−1Cowan, Doug401715875832Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
Zouev, Alex381622CP19-2629
14Lambert, Andrew28101876261Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
14↑+2Vo, Kim286111176291Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
16↑+1Bergeron, Frédéric25121375038NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
17Orde, Davin24121276402
18↓−3Williams, Jason1998275530Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
Wood, Thomas1818CP19-2491Mountainview CC/Total Sports
Castro, Nelson1717
Armstrong, Jeff1717CicloWerks - Smile Tiger C.R.
Tatem, Zach1515
Maltaric, Timur1414
Prosser, Steve1313CP19-1952Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
Jirasek, Lubomir1212CP19-1434
19↓−2Doctura, John127575787Bike Depot Cycling Club
20Boyce, Harrison111175445True Grit Cycling Club
20Bojda, Brad111175920Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
Lehmann, Erik1111CP19-0646Collingwood Cycling Club
Stevens, Alex99
22Brodie, Ryan4476378Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
22Vanderleest, Justin4476518Morning Glory Cycling Club
22Froehlich, Josh4475459
Eagan, Ben22CP19-1133Lantern Rouge
25Agnew, Tim2276807

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+3MacKinnon, Keith931492017222075469Hardwood Next Wave
2↑+1Galt, Adam92517131722142276576Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
3↓−1Thibeault, Sean912222222575932Woodstock Racing
4↑+1Durand, Chris811510121815181576000CoachChris.ca/Garneau
5↑+1van den Bosch, Mike761820182076870Rock & Road Cycle Club
6↑+1Stanton, Wally729141015161776467
7↑+3Ayala, Gustavo644961313111876713Energy Cycling Club
8Linton, Craig601514181375134Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
9Verheyen, Jeff5712712141275534
10↑+2McCurry, Bruce5154111081775634KW Cycling Academy
10↑+1Stanojevic, Pavle51616151476112Bike Zone Racing
Whitmore, Scott452025CP19-1541Mountainview CC/Total Sports
von Dehn, Mike452520
12↑+1Amos, Solomon4311161675477LapDogs Cycling Club
13↑+2Grela, Sebastian323695975397Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
14↑+3Szafranski, Andrew3021071176218
15↓−2Peyton, Trevor27111676716Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
16↑+7Vandewetering, Fred26.66.6241476742Energy Cycling Club
Bosotas, Paul267136CP19-2026
17↓−2Rossander, Bill23111276775
Whitmore, Scott2020
18↑+10Madaleno, Chad18531075313Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
19↓−1Brown, Eldon17411275926
19↓−1MacNeil, Ron171776176
Taylor, John1616
21↓−1Gullachsen, Arthur168876628
22↓−1Ybanez, Michael151576141Techy Kids Cycling Team
23↓−1Varella-Cid, Tiago131375495Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
Hauser, Brad1313CP19-2862
Shier, John1212CP19-2458Mountainview CC/Total Sports
Smith, Dan1212CP19-0688
24↑+11Musgrave, Keith113876412
25↓−1Bursey, Stephen101076406
25↓−1Gibson, Kevin101075245Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
27↓−1Stroomberg, Arjan9975901Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
27↓−1White, Jordan9976426
29↓−1Fisher, Nial83576709
29↓−1Munro, Dave8876214
Ng, Carl88CP19-0146Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Griffith, Steve88CP19-0315
31Barrett, Chris7776653
Sugar, Martyn77CP19-1883
31Hopkins, Tom7775840Uxbridge Cycling Club
31Landon, Tim7776063Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
34↓−1Bowen, Michael6676564Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
35↓−1Simpson, Julian4476095Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
Mitchel, Chris33
36Punkari, Jeff2276759Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
36Arnold, David2275152

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Girls (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Kleinikkink, Amanda102182525171775055KW Cycling Academy
2↑+1Holmgren, Ava922522202576684Hardwood Next Wave
3↓−1Lylyk, Kiara84.266.65.97.32516162076382NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
4↑+1Holmgren, Isabella802218182276683Hardwood Next Wave
5↓−1Clark, Elli6220202275789Homestead Racing
6Fennell, Hannah54.455.96.66.66.68.3151876438Durham Shredders
7Orsler, Isabelle151560439Team Alberta

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brinklow, Tessa11222252520202075960Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
2Hawke, Kendra10720222518182276637Durham Shredders
3Beardsall, Jessica94162020221676554AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
4Simms, Hannah7525252575555
5↑+1Slotegraaf, Roxy68.787.37.37.3222576739KW Cycling Academy
6↓−1Foxcroft, Paige5617221776584Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
7Perejmybida, Victoria38221676681Collingwood Cycling Club
8Girndt, Hanna35181775895
9Harries, Gillian181876849Mountainview CC/Total Sports

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Simpson, Rosamond119252225252275236
2↑+1Townsend, Lindsay-Anne107152522202576058Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
3↓−1Matheson, Sarah9414162018182275997Durham Shredders
4Christensen, Rebecca7222252575919The Peterborough Cycling Club
5Hallahan, Heather5816202276630The Peterborough Cycling Club
6Alsop, Christina40182276349Giant Toronto pb Liv
7Williams, Lisa37172076500Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
8Zabukovec, Alana202076737Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
9Smith, Carolyn171775189Waterloo Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hutson, Lisa11922252522202575816Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
2Musgrave, Ingrid10920222520182276413
Perry, Jennifer8218222220
3Holmgren, Lisa7525252576592Hardwood Next Wave
4Lylyk, Heather71.58.37.38.320171876383NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
5Getty, Kim5318181776290
6Blaylock, April222275858Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
7Rodgers, Jenn202075452Giant Toronto pb Liv

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Christmas, Sally11922252525222075325Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
2Greene, Leslie1071818202020222576272Velocity Cycling Club
3O'Hare, Maureen912522222275589CoachChris.ca/Garneau
4Bacik, Andrea40202076320

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Men
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Glassford, Peter108182518222576270Trek Store CC
2↓−1Martindill, Matthew1021522202020201876212
3↑+1Hlavenka, Luke8612221813161775630AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
4↓−2McDowell, Nathan8413182512151376170Tony's Power Tool Racing
5↑+5Watson, Andrew761422182275730AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
5↑+1Slaughter, Jon767171511171676207Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
7↑+2Kocemba, Jan75141215142076021Durham Shredders
8↓−3Horsfield, Robin74112016171075898Hardwood Next Wave
9↓−1Barton, Malcolm722516171475413Durham Shredders
10↓−3Lefebvre, Alex6581318141275934The Peterborough Cycling Club
11↑+4Brioschi, Corey5917136111276263North Hub Bike Shop
12↑+9Slotegraaf, Sidney525121591176430New Hope Bike Club (NHBC)
13Flood, Owen50610121159876274
13↓−2Jonker, Andrew5017171675471Casual Friday Cycling Club
13↑+9Mulcahy, Liam5031610111075373Durham Shredders
13↓−2Disera, Quinton50252575442Norco Factory Team
17↓−3Bayley, Michael47.767.38.38.37.3915776365Tony's Power Tool Racing
18↓−3Disera, Peter47222575443Norco Factory Team
19↑+1Rive, Bennett469141037676567Durham Shredders
20↓−3Holmgren, Gunnar45252075001Hardwood Next Wave
21↓−3Orschel, Tyler44222275021Durham Shredders
21↓−3Jette, Cameron4416141475006
23Sanderson, Brody38201875953AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
24Trela, Adam36.058.35.97.36.6876090Woodstock Racing
25↑+1Miller, Noah35.86.66.66.65.97976165Woodstock Racing
26↓−1Loney, Calvin351581276251North Hub Bike Shop
27↑+1Kerr, Dylan31161575870Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
28↓−1Emsley, Nicholas21211875498
29Murray, Cody19482576093Crimps Cycling Club
30↓−1Padega, Jack1441076066
31Chapman, Stephen131376137Nine2FivePro Cycling Team
31Boulay, Benoit131375337Crimps Cycling Club
31Hamm, Emile131375860Blacksheep Mountain Bike Club
34Ross, Davis101075778AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
35Meyers, Trent9976532North Hub Bike Shop
35Massicotte, Kevin9976722

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+2Leliveld, Matthew112222025202575396Hardwood Next Wave
2↓−1Ciotlos, Jack1111825222220172275941Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
3↓−1Woods, Colton972525222575411Trek Store CC
4↑+1Ramsay, Noah8514171814162075694Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
5↓−1Birchard, Matt8316162015151676494S&S Racing
6↑+3Stewart, Grant7315208121876478Rock & Road Cycle Club
7↓−1Frost, Eric71616101511141576390AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
8↓−1Glenn, Matthew6781791310131476523Rock & Road Cycle Club
9↑+3Knights, Luke612212141375584Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
10McCurry, Mitchell58715612121275625KW Cycling Academy
11↓−3O'Krafka, Logan571118111775052KW Cycling Academy
12↓−2Vialaret, Damien5217171875917Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
13Kierstead, Benjamin47.366.66.67.35.68.38.31776442Durham Shredders
14↓−1Smith, Will4413151675335Hardwood Next Wave
15↓−1Gervais, Avery3912141375265Hardwood Next Wave
16↓−1DeAngelis, Matthew389131676174
17↓−1Clark, Owen202075542Homestead Racing
18↓−1Mysko, Paul181875007Hardwood Next Wave
18↓−1Ogryzlo, Levi181875025Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
20↓−1Hudson, Brayden101076732Energy Cycling Club
21↓−1Menegon, Nicholas7775181NCCH Elite p/b MGCC

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Women
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+2West, Ruby1002525252575002Specialized - Tenspeed Hero
2Fabbro, Sarah94172218201776152Trek Store CC
2↑+2Hawke, Kierstyn94202017172075407Durham Shredders
4↓−3Meeuwisse, Soren862222202275817Trek Store CC
5Haagmans-Hawke, Kim791825181876436Durham Shredders
6↑+4Gilligan, Dana6022162275012Hardwood Next Wave
7↑+1Walcroft, Katelyn581512151675381Hardwood Next Wave
8↓−2Bietola, Laura5216201676446Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
9↓−2Jackson, Jennifer47252275003AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
10↓−2Piciga, Natascha4214111776593Giant Toronto pb Liv
11Kelly, Siobhan33151875729Black Dog Racing
12Leonard, Erica32141876752HighGate Racing
13Barson, Ashley252576721
13Batty, Emily252575727Trek Factory Racing XC
15Smith, Haley202075415Norco Factory Team

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Women (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stel, Jocelyn11422222520251875711Giant Toronto pb Liv
2↑+1Bradbury, Nicole972525222575046NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
3↑+3Lawson, Kelly862022222275009Hardwood Next Wave
3↑+2Reid, Carys86162017161775568Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
3↓−1MacDonald, Sierra86151820161776300AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
6↑+1Shikaze, Kaitlyn831825202075318Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7↓−3Steciuk, Claire701717181875602Hardwood Next Wave
8↓−8Vanderlee, Marlee39142576496Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Valenti, Luke100222520151875172Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
2↑+3Punchard, Cole97918171620172576053Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
2Ackert, Ian972525252276035Hardwood Next Wave
4Gillies, Jack961522201717162076368Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
5Belanger, Ethan951620221513152275169NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
6↓−3De Groote, Theodore93171822162076191Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
7Clark, Oscar722016181876271North Hub Bike Shop
8Barnes, Lucas701117141210111676747Durham Shredders
9Wright, Aaron658161313981476068Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
10Inglis, Theron5718251476041Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
10↑+3Nixon, Milo571015891576080Hardwood Next Wave
12↑+3Lancaster, Brett551311141775494Hardwood Next Wave
12↓−1Woolhouse, Colton551215147776002Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
14↓−2Mantifel, Jack54.757.38.38.38.38.3121876315Durham Shredders
15↓−1Woodford, Alexander3914121376353Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
16Norman, Lucas37.726.67.36.67.36.61076968Hardwood Next Wave
17Szemeczko, Evan8.258.375023KW Cycling Academy

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Purchase, Cory1162522222225201876380Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
2Le-Magueresse, Steven1112217202520222276404
3↑+1McClelland, Jacob101142017252576624AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
4↓−1Smith, Brook9420181818172075618Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
5Borg, Vincent8210152014161775724Durham Shredders
6De Groote, Eric677111418111376192Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
7Souter, Dan6525221876788
8Lancia, Mark621516161575719AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
9Simpson, Stephen581613151475237
10Musiej, Marek5117171775093Win Cycling Centre
11Wheller, Jeff43.695.98.38.38.31375844
12Bulthuis, Eric3913101676666Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
13Kaiser, Mitch27121576680Lantern Rouge
14Atkins, Ryan252576627Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
15Simpson, Eric21.258.31376743
16Gale, Tim2191276030Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
17Mackillop, Brendan181876424Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
18Anstice, Alex141475892WolfPak Racing
19Cauchi, John121275977LapDogs Cycling Club
19Bateman, Robert121275113Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
21Bandurka, Dan111175975
22Faulds, Jeff8875891The Peterborough Cycling Club
23Neilly, Mike6676309Caledon Hills Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barnes, Jon1252520252525222576562Trek Store CC
2Brusso, Mark1112225222020202275756LapDogs Cycling Club
3Cobham, Paul96181820221876391The Cycling Gym
4↑+2Stewart, Seth89171718172076479Rock & Road Cycle Club
5↓−1Stel, Rob8413181517161875710Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6↓−1Benjik, Ondrej7814161714151675821Rock & Road Cycle Club
7↑+1Pearson, Joe7010141612131575295Bike Zone Racing
8↓−1Holmgren, Robert6720222576005Hardwood Next Wave
9Cullen, Myles591515131675925Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
10Wojciechowski, Pawel541115141476117Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
11Prillaman, Darrell53.16.68.38.3171375930
12↑+3Fargo, Brent4816151776215Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
13Saunders, Matt452769101375467Hardwood Next Wave
14↑+2Knights, Dave4498131475585Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
15↓−3Lawrie, Michael3611141176448Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
16Laszkowski, Krystian35.315.35.95.67.38.38.376157
17↓−4Organ, George34161876661Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
18↓−1Vurma, Jason283131276710Hardwood Next Wave
18↓−1Ryan, Raymond287101175536Hardwood Next Wave
20↓−1Dennis, Michael24121276048LapDogs Cycling Club
21↓−1Hill, Adam222275728AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
22↓−1Batrynchuk, Jody1910976131Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
23↓−1Waghorne, Bret1881076596Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
24↓−1Wiersma, Richard1761175466True Grit Cycling Club
25↓−1Anderson, Brad157876643Energy Cycling Club
26↓−1Ireland, Neil121276691
26↓−1Spak, Matthew121275894AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
28↓−1Reith, Bevin9975434LapDogs Cycling Club
28↓−1Gaudreault, Mathieu94575669
30↓−1Drewitt, Gordon6676004Speed River Cycling Club
31↓−1Clark, David5576531

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Jobin, Éric972525252275204
2↑+1Kleinikkink, Albert881216161717162275301KW Cycling Academy
3↓−1Orschel, Eric86161422201475781Durham Shredders
4↑+1Sherman, Marc8514131518122576208Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
5↓−1Davidson, Michael792022201775851Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
6Meeuwisse, Glenn711718181876114Trek Store CC
7Clark, Greg6320251875560Homestead Racing
8Gloade, Curtis6225221575186Waterloo Cycling Club
9Kriss, Alan44222275532Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC
10Cooney, Paul38182076072Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
11Brogden, Jim32151776087Speed River Cycling Club
11Arnaiz, Carlos32151776329OPM - Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers
13↑+8Clarke, Linnley2882075747AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
14↓−1Abbey, Garnett Lee26101675200Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
15↓−1Swayze, Gary25111476660Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
15↓−1Simms, Kevin252575556Sound Solutions
17↓−1Woodford, Michael2291376352Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
18↓−1Adamidis, Christos21101175564LapDogs Cycling Club
19↓−1Richards, Doug202076241Morrison Hershfield Racing Team
20↓−1Berridge, Matt131376658
21↓−1Ruder, Gordon121276433Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/81234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Zammit, Matthew83161317172076425Barrie Cycling Club
2Wright, Brandon761511252576069Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
3↑+3Goulet, André71.757.38.38.38.3222576295Frontenac Cycle
4↓−1Deare, Eric711815162275871Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
5↓−1Hoshizaki, Thomas64.866.67.35.615181876692
6↑+1Forman, Mackenzie62.115.65.96.67.38.3202076619Totally Spoke'd
7↓−2Héroux, Alexander621414181676536euro-sports
8McDowell, Taylor34171776725Tony's Power Tool Racing
9Massicotte, Jason27111676734
10Hatton, Chris252575750Casual Friday Cycling Club
10Cassell, Matthew251015758159point8 Racing
12Zelenin, Anton24121276720Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
Matthews, Bretton2222
13Guenette, Paul222276802WolfPak Racing
14Fong, Graham18.258.31076774Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories