Official Challenge & Relay Results

U11/Squirt 9-10 M/H - 4.6 km - 18.4 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
1106191042DE GROOTE, CarlRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANXMU1115:026:59 (1)8:03 (2)
2102190705JEWISS, GraysonDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANXMU1115:330:317:04 (2)8:29 (4)
31107587610091767034LAMBOURN, EthanATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIESLUCANONCANXMU1116:111:097:55 (3)8:16 (3)
4112190692VERHOECKX, LarsDURHAM SHREDDERSTORONTOONCANXMU1116:121:108:08 (5)8:03 (1)
5101191913CARCONE, JosephINDEPENDENTKING CITYONCANXMU1117:112:098:15 (6)8:55 (8)
6114190805DEVILLERS, CharlieHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANXMU1117:112:098:04 (4)9:07 (10)
71097696710096482951SMITHSON, JacksonDURHAM SHREDDERSOSHAWAONCANXMU1117:142:128:22 (8)8:51 (6)
8108191152PARTLOW, CallumDURHAM SHREDDERSBROOKLINONCANXMU1117:222:208:29 (9)8:52 (7)
9113190934WOJCIECHOWSKI, SamuelMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBMISSISSAUGAONCANXMU1117:232:218:19 (7)9:03 (9)
10103190283BECK, LoganENERGY CYCLING CLUBPORT COLBORNEONCANXMU1117:302:288:42 (10)8:47 (5)
11104190040BURKE, RohanNCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTSOAKVILLEONCANXMU1118:012:598:43 (11)9:18 (11)
12107191867BURAZIN, AndrewHARDWOOD NEXT WAVESEBRIGHTONCANXMU1119:114:099:28 (12)9:43 (12)
13111190629YEUNG, LoganDURHAM SHREDDERSTORONTOONCANXMU1121:356:339:44 (13)11:50 (14)
1410519169IOANNOU, LachlanINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANXMU1122:207:1810:42 (14)11:37 (13)

Official Challenge & Relay Results

U17 Citizen 13-16 M/H - 6.9 km - 17.7 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
11447655710093892142BROWN-SPURR, BenjaminHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORO MEDONTEONCANXMU15.C23:267:17 (3)8:29 (1)7:39 (1)
2143191958MORRIS, AlexRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSCALEDONONCANXMU15.C23:490:236:45 (1)8:41 (2)8:22 (2)
3142192598LODATO, JoesphINDEPENDENTKITCHENERONCAN25:422:167:13 (2)9:19 (3)9:10 (3)
4266190327BERNIER, SamHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANXMU1531:298:039:05 (4)11:04 (4)11:18 (4)
5141192080LODATO, ChristianoINDEPENDENTKITCHENERONCAN33:3610:109:06 (5)12:07 (5)12:23 (5)

Official Challenge & Relay Results

U13 Citizen 11-12 M/H - 6.9 km - 18.4 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1180190554CRUISE, HoltHARDWOOD NEXT WAVESPRINGWATERONCANXMU13.C22:316:40 (1)8:15 (4)7:35 (3)
2166190720SMITH, DoranHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBRACEBRIDGEONCANXMU13.C22:390:087:00 (3)8:08 (2)7:30 (2)
3175191898LAMONT, FarlandHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEMIDLANDONCANXMU13.C22:400:096:58 (2)8:11 (3)7:30 (1)
4169190374MCGILLIVRAY-KWAN, KaiHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEINNISFILONCANXMU13.C23:070:367:13 (6)8:04 (1)7:48 (4)
51637538710089070232RICHARDSON, CohenWOODSTOCK RACINGWOODSTOCKONCANXMU13.C24:171:467:04 (4)9:02 (8)8:10 (5)
6167190159GOERTZ, SaganKW CYCLING ACADEMYWATERLOOONCANXMU13.C24:291:587:12 (5)9:02 (7)8:14 (6)
7161190640CHARLES, MasonHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANXMU13.C24:402:097:18 (7)8:58 (6)8:23 (7)
81727586110091754102WOODS, DallinINDEPENDENTMIDHURSTONCANXMU13.C25:032:327:22 (8)8:55 (5)8:45 (9)
917419179BEGIN, SimonINDEPENDENTMISSISSAUGAONCANXMU13.C26:053:348:07 (12)9:15 (9)8:41 (8)
10267190161VAN DEN BOSCH, JaxsonNCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTSBURLINGTONONCANXMU1326:133:427:55 (10)9:22 (11)8:54 (11)
11164191984BAIRD, TiernanINDEPENDENTEVERETTONCANXMU13.C26:143:438:02 (11)9:18 (10)8:53 (10)
1216519168WILKINSON, EverettINDEPENDENTWOODSTOCKONCANXMU13.C27:184:477:30 (9)9:50 (12)9:57 (13)
13173190349VERHEYEN, EwanHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANXMU13.C27:525:218:18 (13)9:53 (13)9:40 (12)
14171192198MCCABE, AlexDURHAM SHREDDERSGOODWOODONCANXMU13.C29:126:418:49 (15)10:21 (14)10:02 (14)
15162191722LANKIN, TaggartINDEPENDENTORO MEDONTEONCANXMU13.C31:128:418:41 (14)10:43 (15)11:47 (15)

Official Challenge & Relay Results

U11/Squirt 9-10 W/F - 4.6 km - 18.2 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
1211190407HAVILAND, AlexaDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANXWU1115:117:13 (1)7:58 (1)
2205190530LEHMANN, JuliaCOLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUBCOLLINGWOODONCANXWU1116:321:218:04 (2)8:27 (2)
32047571510091182105HAUBER, ClareDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANXWU1116:341:238:04 (3)8:29 (3)
42017601910092278003BROOKS, JosephineOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB, SKINOUK VDMNEPEANONCANXWU1117:172:068:33 (4)8:43 (5)
5203191642VURMA, Anna-liisaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECOLDWATERONCANXWU1117:172:068:37 (5)8:40 (4)
6202190296SAMUELSON, EmilyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANXWU1118:123:018:59 (6)9:13 (6)
7213190587ACKERT, NadineHARDWOOD NEXT WAVESEVERNONCANXWU1119:284:179:01 (7)10:27 (9)
8210190898JAENICKE, EmilyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEINNISFILONCANXWU1119:284:179:43 (8)9:44 (7)
9207190304MACKINNON, ClaireHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEINNISFILONCANXWU1119:494:389:54 (9)9:55 (8)
10215191285CHRISTENSEN, AnnaTHE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBPETERBOROUGHONCANXWU1121:346:2310:35 (10)10:58 (10)
11214191919LEE, MorganINDEPENDENTGUELPHONCANXWU1123:348:2311:42 (11)11:51 (12)
12208190710SMITH, StellaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBRACEBRIDGEONCANXWU1123:408:2911:48 (12)11:51 (11)
13209192118MEHTA, SiaINDEPENDENTCOLLINGWOODONCANXWU1123:558:4411:53 (14)12:01 (13)
14212190316THOMPSON, JulianaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEINNISFILONCANXWU1124:389:2711:51 (13)12:46 (14)

Official Challenge & Relay Results

U17 Citizen 13-16 W/F - 4.6 km - 11.9 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
1242190096MONTRICHARD, MariaINDEPENDENTHAMILTONONCANXWU17.C23:1611:18 (1)11:58 (2)
2241190099MONTRICHARD, VanessaINDEPENDENTHAMILTONONCANXWU15.C24:211:0512:47 (2)11:33 (1)

Official Challenge & Relay Results

U13 Citizen 11-12 W/F - 4.6 km - 14.9 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
1261190351RYAN, HollyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVESHANTY BAYONCANXWU13.C18:289:04 (1)9:24 (1)
2262192044CAISSIE, AlyshaENERGY CYCLING CLUBST CATHARINESONCANXWU13.C20:121:449:51 (2)10:21 (2)

Official Challenge & Relay Results

U17/Cadet Sport 15-16 M/H - 13.4 km - 20.0 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
1106190544LANGLEY, TysonAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETMIDLANDONCANXMU17.S40:1719:53 (1)20:24 (1)
21057601810058335982BROOKS, OwenOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB, S&S RACINGNEPEANONCANXMU17.S40:550:3820:01 (2)20:54 (2)
3108191330TRUMBLE, SamHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANXMU17.S41:361:1920:28 (4)21:08 (3)
41097619610089970211SWEET, BenjaminHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECOLDWATERONCANXMU17.S42:151:5820:26 (3)21:49 (4)
51137676910093712084OMIDI, MatinINDEPENDENTMISSISSAUGAONIRIXMU17.S43:423:2520:51 (5)22:50 (14)
6103190879MINIFIE, OwenINDEPENDENTVERONAONCANXMU17.S43:463:2921:24 (7)22:21 (7)
71117572510091198673HORNER, TrevorRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANXMU17.S43:583:4121:13 (6)22:44 (12)
8114191556WALLINGFORD, JackINDEPENDENTKING CITYONCANXMU17.S44:053:4821:45 (11)22:20 (6)
9116190609AGNEW-KATA, DavidDURHAM SHREDDERSPICKERINGONCANXMU17.S44:063:4921:57 (12)22:08 (5)
101157650210080523926MORRISH, GregS&S RACINGBELLEVILLEONCANXMU17.S44:304:1322:00 (14)22:29 (9)
11121191489AYALA, SebastianENERGY CYCLING CLUBST CATHARINESONCANXMU17.S44:374:2022:10 (17)22:26 (8)
121107543210089626263COX, DanielWOODSTOCK RACINGWOODSTOCKONCANXMU17.S44:454:2821:59 (13)22:45 (13)
132097646510060299729BRADBURY, LevonINDEPENDENTOSHAWAONCANXMU17.S44:464:2921:39 (9)23:07 (15)
14107191759KNOX, CameronHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEMIDHURSTONCANXMU17.S44:464:2922:04 (15)22:42 (11)
15123190489KUJALA, KoreyCOLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUBCOLLINGWOODONCANXMU17.S44:504:3321:43 (10)23:07 (16)
161207676510080244545NG, WilliamINDEPENDENTOTTAWAONCANXMU17.S45:114:5422:35 (18)22:35 (10)
171187505710087594519STARRS, GrahamKW CYCLING ACADEMYSOUTHAMPTONONCANXMU17.S48:087:5124:04 (19)24:04 (17)
18122191720ROWLEY, LeightonHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEEVERETTONCANXMU17.S48:218:0424:11 (20)24:10 (18)
19112191389VANDEWETERING, LukasENERGY CYCLING CLUBVINELAND STATIONONCANXMU17.S49:028:4524:31 (21)24:31 (19)
DNF119191188HEWSTON, MylesNCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTSHAMILTONONCANXMU17.SDNF-2 Laps
DNF101191155NORTHEY, MatthewINDEPENDENTPETERBOROUGHONCANXMU17.SDNF-1 Lap21:36 (8)
DNF104192052JOHNSTON, NicholasINDEPENDENTPERTH ROADONCANXMU17.SDNF-1 Lap22:04 (16)

Official Challenge & Relay Results

U15/Minime 13-14 M/H - 13.4 km - 22.0 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
11767645410055102044BARTHOLOMEW, ColtonRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSMINESINGONCANXMU1536:3218:18 (2)18:14 (1)
21561913410059666401LARICHELIERE, LeoCLUB CYCLISTE MONT SAINTE-ANNEST FERREOL LES NEIGESQCCANXMU1536:340:0218:15 (1)18:18 (3)
31725042110061171113LANGLAIS, WilliamCVM SIGMA ASSURANCELAC BEAUPORTQCCANXMU1536:560:2418:22 (3)18:33 (4)
41501913910061008233THÉBERGE, MaximeINDEPENDENTLÉVISQCCANXMU1536:590:2718:43 (6)18:16 (2)
51711913510052381192ST-ONGE, MaximeDALBIXST-DENIS-DE-BROMPTONQCCANXMU1537:300:5818:32 (4)18:57 (5)
6148191484DE HAAN, CooperANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCOHORSESHOE VALLEYONCANXMU1537:561:2418:33 (5)19:23 (6)
71437543710089631923DERSTROFF, LarsHARDWOOD NEXT WAVESEVERNONCANXMU1539:262:5419:07 (7)20:18 (8)
8154191485DE HAAN, TilsonANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCOHORSESHOE VALLEYONCANXMU1540:033:3119:18 (8)20:44 (12)
91691913810064585008MCLEAN, EricTEAM NOVA SCOTIACAMBRIDGENSCANXMU1540:163:4419:39 (9)20:37 (9)
101747541210075981696VON SVOBODA, TroyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORO MEDONTEONCANXMU1540:213:4920:14 (17)20:07 (7)
1114660965ROBERTSON, SethRUNDLE MOUNTAIN CYCLING CLUBCANMOREABCANXMU1540:303:5819:50 (11)20:40 (10)
121427558710078913221SAWYER, WillDURHAM SHREDDERSUXBRIDGEONCANXMU1540:313:5919:48 (10)20:43 (11)
131581913710093369655POLLARD, CadinRUNDLE MOUNTAIN CYCLING CLUBCANMOREABCANXMU1541:154:4320:08 (13)21:07 (14)
141737503710063901257BERGERON, CharlesNCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTSOAKVILLEONCANXMU1541:224:5020:08 (14)21:13 (16)
15157190365WIERSMA, HendrikTRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUBBURLINGTONONCANXMU1541:254:5320:26 (21)20:59 (13)
161705292210059394700ROY, FélixCC MSAST-FERREOL-LES-NEIGESQCCANXMU1541:294:5720:18 (19)21:11 (15)
171657553510080250205RYAN, LiamHARDWOOD NEXT WAVESHANTY BAYONCANXMU1541:455:1320:13 (15)21:32 (17)
18164190271LOVE, CodyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECOLDWATERONCANXMU1541:475:1520:14 (18)21:33 (18)
19151190809ELISEI, JasonCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMMILTONONCANXMU1541:485:1619:54 (12)21:54 (19)
201601913610061052083BRUNELLE, AlixDALBIXSHERBROOKEQCCANXMU1542:265:5420:13 (16)22:13 (20)
211677571410079014160HAUBER, NathanDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANXMU1542:476:1520:24 (20)22:23 (21)
221777514710048955072DEMPSTER, ColeMIDWEEK CYCLINGMILTONONCANXMU1543:046:3220:32 (22)22:32 (22)
23153190074GOERTZ, LucasKW CYCLING ACADEMYWATERLOOONCANXMU1543:156:4320:37 (23)22:37 (23)
24144190771PUNCHARD, BlakeANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCONOVARONCANXMU1543:407:0820:50 (24)22:50 (24)
25211191519ROJAS, AlejandroENERGY CYCLING CLUBMISSISSAUGAONCANXMU1544:187:4621:09 (25)23:09 (25)
261595023210052411912GAGNÉ, JustinDALBIXVALCOURTQCCANXMU1544:277:5521:13 (26)23:13 (26)
271687546510089891601MACKINNON, ReidHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEINNISFILONCANXMU1545:409:0822:06 (27)23:33 (27)
28161191043DE GROOTE, AugustusRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANXMU1547:0910:3722:33 (28)24:35 (29)
29178191492BARNES, JacobDURHAM SHREDDERSBROOKLINONCANXMU1547:1210:4023:09 (30)24:02 (28)
3014119140MACDONALD, SpencerTEAM NOVA SCOTIAVALLEYNSCANXMU1548:3612:0423:05 (29)25:31 (30)
31152191679HENSON, LucasENERGY CYCLING CLUBFENWICKONCANXMU1549:1112:3923:33 (31)25:38 (31)
321757538610089070333RICHARDSON, ConnerWOODSTOCK RACINGWOODSTOCKONCANXMU1549:3012:5823:46 (32)25:44 (32)
33162192597THIES, WillINDEPENDENTFENWICKONCANXMU1550:2413:5224:12 (33)26:12 (33)
341557622310080371756RANKL, AustinWOODSTOCK RACINGSTRATFORDONCANXMU1556:3320:0126:37 (34)29:56 (35)
3517919196610091000532COTTON, ZavhierDURHAM SHREDDERSUXBRIDGEONCANXMU1556:4120:0926:46 (35)29:54 (34)
36145191721LANKIN, FoxtonHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORO MEDONTEONCANXMU1558:2321:5127:08 (36)31:15 (36)

Official Challenge & Relay Results

U13/Peewee 11-12 M/H - 6.7 km - 18.7 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1
11857576710074651079BARRY, AshlinMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMTORONTOONCANXMU1321:27
21875282910061171315LANGLAIS, FélixCVM SIGMA ASSURANCELAC BEAUPORTQCCANXMU1321:360:09
31957611610082696322WOJCIECHOWSKI, MaximCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMMISSISSAUGAONCANXMU1321:460:19
4183190903JAENICKE, HarrisHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEINNISFILONCANXMU1321:490:22
51847558210090526646BLISS, SamuelDURHAM SHREDDERSBROOKLINONCANXMU1322:381:11
61901913110054168521PICHE, EmileVÉLO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PGMONTREALQCCANXMU1323:151:48
71867559710060714809BRADLEY, JakeDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANXMU1323:272:00
81891913010089960511BUNDLE, SamINDEPENDANT-VMCHELSEAQCCANXMU1323:292:02
91947556510079038311HUNE, DannyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEMINESINGONCANXMU1323:332:06
10191190270LOVE, CalvinHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECOLDWATERONCANXMU1324:062:39
111887503610063901156BERGERON, AntoineNCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTSOAKVILLEONCANXMU1324:553:28
121967681010076916738HOPKINS, BrendanBIKE ZONE RACINGBARRIEONCANXMU1325:033:36
131921912110061837076BERNIER, CharlesCVM SIGMA ASSURANCELAC-BEAUPORTQCCANXMU13.C25:063:39
14181191111GAUDENZI, MarcusDURHAM SHREDDERSPORT PERRYONCANXMU1325:143:47
15193190399OSINGA, DrewDURHAM SHREDDERSUXBRIDGEONCANXMU1327:025:35
16182191128PALERMO, JackINDEPENDENTPORT DOVERONCANXMU1328:517:24

Official Challenge & Relay Results

U19/Junior Sport 17-18 W/F - 13.4 km - 17.2 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
1204191355GILLIES, SarahRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSMONOONCANXWJ.S46:3922:41 (1)23:58 (1)
22127687310095728472PARENT, HayleyINDEPENDENTBURLINGTONONCANXWJ.S53:447:0525:52 (2)27:52 (2)
3201192087DUFTON, JennaTOTALLY SPOKE'DST.MARYSONCANXWJ.S55:599:2025:57 (3)30:01 (3)
42037649610059404396VANDERLEE, MarleeENERGY CYCLING CLUBST. CATHARINESONCANXWJ.S59:5213:1328:23 (5)31:28 (4)
52557669710080562019BLACK, TaraS&S RACINGPETERBOROUGHONCANXWJ.S1:09:3923:0034:34 (6)35:04 (5)
DNF2027647310093491614STANTON, EmmaINDEPENDENTPERTH ROAD VILLAGEONCANXWJ.SDNF-1 Lap28:06 (4)

Official Challenge & Relay Results

U17/Cadet Sport 15-16 W/F - 13.4 km - 16.0 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
1205190143SHIKAZE, SarahCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMOAKVILLEONCANXWU17.S50:2324:50 (1)25:32 (2)
22077647110093491715STANTON, LillianINDEPENDENTPERTH ROAD VILLAGEONCANXWU17.S50:570:3424:59 (2)25:57 (3)
32107639710059818365THOMAS, LilliS&S RACINGOTTAWAONCANXWU17.S57:206:5732:03 (4)25:17 (1)
42087676010094499000PUNKARI, ChloeANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCOHUNTSVILLEONCANXWU17.S1:00:139:5027:55 (3)32:17 (4)
5268192434KOVAC, JulianneINDEPENDENTCLAREMONTONCANXWU17.S1:15:4225:1935:05 (5)40:36 (5)

Official Challenge & Relay Results

U15/Minime 13-14 W/F - 6.7 km - 18.4 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1
1244192164JAKLOVA, AnnaANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCOORILLIAONCANXWU1521:51
22427559410060714708BRADLEY, LaineDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANXWU1521:560:05
32487607710092487763MARTIN, SoniaINDEPENDENTBLACKSTOCKONCANXWU1522:320:41
42437504710086188322BRADBURY, SophieNCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTSHAMILTONONCANXWU1522:400:49
52507602010058335881BROOKS, CharlotteOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB, S&S RACINGNEPEANONCANXWU1522:460:55
62537672810063290561MCKENZIE, KateOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBOTTAWAONCANXWU1523:181:27
72461914210061182934CARRIER, FlorenceDALBIXSHERBROOKEQCCANXWU1523:211:30
82477513510087798522LINTON, NoraATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIESLONDONONCANXWU1523:231:32
92491914310054168420PICHE, CamilleEC PERFORMANCE DES LAURENTIDESMONTREALQCCANXWU1524:182:27
10241190295SAMUELSON, AmandaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANXWU1524:352:44
11251191504STONES, SydneyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANXWU1525:534:02
122451914110081201310ROLDAN, MathildeDALBIXWHITEHORSEONCANXWU1525:554:04
132547639610059818163THOMAS, KaiaS&S RACINGOTTAWAONCANXWU1528:316:40
14252190630YEUNG, AshleyDURHAM SHREDDERSTORONTOONCANXWU1531:199:28

Official Challenge & Relay Results

U13/Peewee 11-12 W/F - 6.7 km - 17.5 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1
12651913210060776545RUELLAND, MaudeCVM SIGMA ASSURANCESLAC-BEAUPORTQCCANXWU1323:01
2263190808ELISEI, Emma MarieCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMMILTONONCANXWU1324:161:15
3262190234SZAFRANSKI, SophiaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEVICTORIA HARBOURONCANXWU1324:471:46
42647674010094437059KAUFMAN, NikkaINDEPENDENTOAKVILLEONCANXWU1324:521:51
5266192413KNIGHTS, MaeaINDEPENDENTCOLLINGWOODONCANXWU1327:374:36
626719183MALOIS, ElodieCC ACQST BASILE LEGRADQCCANXWU13.C30:197:18

Official Challenge & Relay Results

Senior Sport 19-29 M/H - 20.1 km - 19.8 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
110419187GOMEZ, SabastianINDEPENDENTBOLTONONCANXME.S1:00:4919:45 (1)20:33 (1)20:30 (1)
21027647710093497674CONWAY-WHITE, OliverWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBWATERLOOONCANXME.S1:02:141:2520:08 (2)21:20 (2)20:45 (2)
31037530210046142274KLEINIKKINK, AdrianKW CYCLING ACADEMYKITCHENERONCANXMU23.S1:12:4211:5322:57 (3)25:14 (3)24:30 (3)
4101190851SWANICK, DavidOAKVILLE CYCLING CLUBOAKVILLEONCANXME.S1:27:40-1 Lap44:40 (4)43:00 (4)

Official Challenge & Relay Results

U19/Junior Sport 17-18 M/H - 20.1 km - 20.6 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
12027644210079266663KIERSTEAD, BenjaminDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANXMJ.S58:2818:52 (1)19:40 (1)19:55 (1)
22047607410092484329CORNISH, NoahUXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUBPORT PERRYONCANXMJ.S1:01:443:1619:38 (2)20:58 (2)21:06 (2)
320526710095711294MACDONALD, RyanTEAM NOVA SCOTIAHALIFAXNSCANXMJ.S1:02:173:4919:56 (3)21:08 (3)21:11 (3)
42087686310095588733FERGUSON-DONALDSON, AvreyINDEPENDENTGUELPHONCANXMJ.S1:04:165:4820:43 (4)21:33 (4)21:59 (4)
52097622110080991950PATENAUDE, TylerSPOKE O'MOTION CYCLING CLUBKESWICKONCANXMJ.S1:04:536:2521:11 (7)21:36 (5)22:05 (5)
62037689910096033923ARSCOTT, SpencerDURHAM SHREDDERSOSHAWAONCANXMJ.S1:05:427:1421:05 (6)22:08 (6)22:28 (7)
72067659510076904109PURDY, ThomasBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANXMJ.S1:07:409:1221:35 (9)23:36 (8)22:27 (6)
82017655910093482217BAYLIN, JoshuaRIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMMEOTTAWAONCANXMJ.S1:08:229:5421:04 (5)24:47 (9)22:30 (8)
92077502710064659877SUTHERLAND, CalumATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIESINGERSOLLONCANXMJ.S1:09:0310:3521:33 (8)23:24 (7)24:05 (9)

Official Challenge & Relay Results

Master Sport 30-39 M/H - 20.1 km - 19.7 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
13077529010087938564WOPEREIS, MartenWOODSTOCK RACINGWOODSTOCKONCANXMMA.S1:01:0619:44 (1)20:45 (1)20:36 (1)
23057667210094086142LANTHIER, DerekINDEPENDENTMISSISSAUGAONCANXMMA.S1:02:311:2519:58 (3)20:57 (2)21:35 (2)
33137588510082122507BHATTI, SobanINDEPENDENTPICKERINGONCANXMMA.S1:04:233:1720:09 (4)22:16 (4)21:56 (3)
43117686910095613284RASHOTTE, JasonINDEPENDENTHAMILTONONCANXMMA.S1:06:225:1621:04 (5)22:47 (5)22:31 (5)
53167591510091946785BARTLETT, BrodieDARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANXMMA.S1:06:485:4221:28 (7)22:54 (8)22:25 (4)
63017548910052260045KUBACKI, KamilINDEPENDENTPICKERINGONCANXMMA.S1:07:025:5621:26 (6)22:50 (7)22:45 (7)
73047634410093132108MOYER, DavidINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANXMMA.S1:07:216:1521:40 (8)22:48 (6)22:53 (8)
83067549210013355062BROWN, MarkINDEPENDENTMARKDALEONCANXMMA.S1:07:556:4921:53 (9)22:55 (9)23:06 (9)
93127538510059405107BEEDHAM, ScottINDEPENDENTFERGUSONCANXMMA.S1:08:056:5922:21 (10)23:12 (10)22:31 (6)
103087503810055847631BERGERON, FredericNCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTSOAKVILLEONCANXMMA.S1:11:1310:0723:16 (11)24:13 (11)23:43 (10)
DNF3097626110069895756LAMBERT, AndrewWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBHESPELERONCANXMMA.SDNF-3 Laps
DNF3107525210088212184LEVIN, DannySPOKE O'MOTION CYCLING CLUBNEWMARKETONCANXMMA.SDNF-1 Lap19:58 (2)21:48 (3)

Official Challenge & Relay Results

Master Sport 40-49 M/H - 20.1 km - 19.6 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
14211912510094572455CARRIER, SébastienDALBIXSHERBROOKEQCCANXMMB.S1:01:2719:46 (1)20:50 (1)20:51 (2)
24087615710058468449LASZKOWSKI, KrystianINDEPENDENTMAPLEONCANXMMB.S1:02:281:0120:16 (2)20:54 (2)21:16 (4)
34197546910058767735MACKINNON, KeithHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEINNISFILONCANXMMB.S1:02:491:2220:31 (5)21:30 (5)20:47 (1)
44287687010085880144VAN DEN BOSCH, MikeROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUBBURLINGTONONCANXMMB.S1:03:342:0720:35 (6)21:59 (10)20:58 (3)
54077600010056271502DURAND, ChrisCOACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAUWINDSORONCANXMMB.S1:03:492:2220:30 (4)21:31 (6)21:47 (8)
64027646710080664069STANTON, WallyINDEPENDENTPERTH ROAD VILLAGEONCANXMMB.S1:04:072:4020:47 (11)21:42 (7)21:36 (6)
74327671610081466240PEYTON, TrevorSPOKE O'MOTION CYCLING CLUBUXBRIDGEONCANXMMB.S1:04:142:4720:40 (7)21:46 (8)21:47 (7)
84337614110060016207YBANEZ, MichaelTECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAMBRAMPTONONCANXMMB.S1:04:222:5520:42 (8)22:07 (12)21:32 (5)
94037657610060289726GALT, AdamANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCOHUNTSVILLEONCANXMMB.S1:04:262:5920:24 (3)21:21 (4)22:40 (13)
104111918010060846363BRISEBOIS, AlainRIDE WITH RENDALL PB BIEMMECHELSEAQCCANXMMB.S1:04:273:0020:44 (9)21:53 (9)21:49 (9)
114057513410052130309LINTON, CraigATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIESLONDONONCANXMMB.S1:04:353:0820:50 (12)21:16 (3)22:28 (11)
124257553410082592854VERHEYEN, JeffINDEPENDENTBARRIEONCANXMMB.S1:05:073:4020:52 (13)22:06 (11)22:08 (10)
134297671310081580923AYALA, GustavoENERGY CYCLING CLUBST CATHARINESONCANXMMB.S1:06:154:4820:47 (10)22:55 (16)22:32 (12)
144067640610059656394BURSEY, StephenINDEPENDENTPEMBROKEONCANXMMB.S1:07:326:0522:03 (15)22:29 (13)22:58 (14)
154137590110058569388STROOMBERG, ArjanMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMTORONTOONNEDXMMB.S1:08:517:2422:00 (14)23:32 (18)23:17 (15)
164167563410080660029MCCURRY, BruceKW CYCLING ACADEMYWATERLOOONCANXMMB.S1:09:127:4522:04 (16)22:55 (15)24:12 (21)
174177621810092910422SZAFRANSKI, AndrewINDEPENDENTAURORAONCANXMMB.S1:10:018:3422:30 (17)23:25 (17)24:05 (20)
1843419186BOSOTAS, PAULINDEPENDENTPICKERINGONXMMB.S1:11:039:3622:55 (18)24:15 (21)23:52 (18)
194187539710088129433GRELA, SebastianFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCWATERLOOONPOLXMMB.S1:11:109:4323:08 (19)24:03 (20)23:58 (19)
204227674210094467068VANDEWETERING, FredENERGY CYCLING CLUBVINELAND STATIONONCANXMMB.S1:11:199:5223:29 (23)23:37 (19)24:13 (22)
214127531310054856918MADALENO, ChadNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBALLISTONONCANXMMB.S1:11:5310:2623:32 (24)24:34 (24)23:46 (17)
224307592610078165614BROWN, EldonINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANXMMB.S1:12:0810:4123:14 (21)24:17 (22)24:36 (23)
234047694510096302691JACKSON, JeffINDEPENDENTPEMBROKEONCANXMMB.S1:12:2310:5623:12 (20)24:24 (23)24:46 (24)
24409190098MONTRICHARD, CyrilINDEPENDENTHAMILTONONCANXMMB.S1:15:2113:5423:26 (22)26:20 (26)25:34 (25)
254277675910094498996PUNKARI, JeffANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCOHUNTSVILLEONCANXMMB.S1:15:2914:0228:54 (29)22:50 (14)23:44 (16)
264107515210059696612ARNOLD, DavidINDEPENDENTMILTONONCANXMMB.S1:16:2514:5823:38 (25)26:12 (25)26:33 (28)
274207641210059911224MUSGRAVE, KeithINDEPENDENTWILLOWDALEONCANXMMB.S1:16:3815:1123:52 (26)26:27 (28)26:19 (26)
284147642610079759343WHITE, JordanINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANXMMB.S1:17:2415:5724:34 (27)26:24 (27)26:25 (27)
2942619178BEGIN, ErickINDEPENDENTMISSISSAUGAONCANXMMB.S1:23:1921:5225:47 (28)28:11 (29)29:20 (29)

Official Challenge & Relay Results

Master Sport 50-59 M/H - 20.1 km - 19.8 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
15187681310094947321HOFERICA, LubomirINDEPENDENTSCARBOROUGHONCANXMMC.S1:00:5020:10 (2)20:24 (1)20:15 (1)
251619184FALCONER, ShannonINDEPENDENTAMHERSTBURGONCANXMMC.S1:01:380:4819:59 (1)20:34 (2)21:04 (2)
35027653010065997063GAIN, DonHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEMIDHURSTONCANXMMC.S1:04:243:3420:52 (3)21:36 (3)21:54 (3)
451419126TOOHILL, SeanINDEPENDENTGUELPHONCANXMMC.S1:05:414:5121:10 (4)22:19 (5)22:11 (4)
55087569010052292781GIROLAMETTO, DavidINDEPENDENTOAKWOODONCANXMMC.S1:06:285:3821:36 (6)22:12 (4)22:39 (5)
65017625010093001661NORTHEY, RandyINDEPENDENTPETERBOROUGHONCANXMMC.S1:07:126:2221:34 (5)22:27 (6)23:10 (6)
75047580710055021313FORD, ChrisWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBKITCHENERONCANXMMC.S1:09:428:5222:02 (7)23:41 (9)23:57 (8)
85067546310058848668ANDERSEN, RickBIKE DEPOT CYCLING CLUBPICKERINGONCANXMMC.S1:10:009:1022:36 (8)23:33 (8)23:49 (7)
95057663210054610677MYSKO, RodHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANXMMC.S1:11:1110:2123:24 (11)23:28 (7)24:18 (9)
1050750201VIALLE, WilliamTOYOTA ST EUSTACHEPRÉVOSTQCCANXMMC.S1:12:1811:2822:57 (10)24:25 (11)24:54 (12)
115107534310051730585LYNCH, MichaelFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCWATERLOOONCANXMMC.S1:12:4411:5423:39 (12)24:21 (10)24:42 (10)
125197622210082057031PATENAUDE, YvesSPOKE O'MOTION CYCLING CLUBKESWICKONCANXMMC.S1:13:1112:2122:53 (9)25:30 (14)24:48 (11)
135177676610081689845NG, MatthewINDEPENDENTOTTAWAONCANXMMC.S1:14:5714:0724:19 (13)25:19 (12)25:17 (13)
145117563310054769618ZIETARA, AdamCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMMISSISSAUGAONCANXMMC.S1:15:3614:4624:28 (14)25:26 (13)25:41 (14)
155207558110059973161GRANT, AndrewINDEPENDENTBARRIEONCANXMMC.S1:17:5617:0626:06 (17)25:36 (15)26:14 (15)
165137651010093582853TENAGLIA, PaulINDEPENDENTSCHOMBERGONCANXMMC.S1:19:2118:3125:50 (16)26:12 (16)27:18 (16)
175037556110058336285CHO, DerrickLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANXMMC.S1:21:4220:5225:46 (15)27:32 (18)28:23 (18)
185097690210060245771HAWLEY, AllanINDEPENDENTNEPEANONCANXMMC.S1:21:5221:0226:37 (18)27:12 (17)28:02 (17)

Official Challenge & Relay Results

Master 60+ M/H - 13.4 km - 18.5 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
16027615110059418746FABBRO, DaveTREK STORE CCBARRIEONCANXMMD43:2421:28 (1)21:55 (1)
26037631610051003085LECLAIR, GuyINDEPENDENTPICKERINGONCANXMMD43:580:3421:48 (2)22:09 (2)
36077684810080660332TOYNE, DavidINDEPENDENTWOODBRIDGEONCANXMMD45:061:4222:53 (5)22:12 (3)
46097663610060171205HALL, JamesTEAM SMART SAFETYAJAXONCANXMMD45:121:4822:30 (3)22:41 (4)
56067602310059685801DERRICK, MarkINDEPENDENTCOLLINGWOODONCANXMMD45:372:1322:44 (4)22:52 (5)
66087597610053703022CLAVIR, RickB1 EVO CYCLINGAURORAONCANXMMD49:546:3024:41 (6)25:12 (6)
76047602410048952244MORROW, FrancisINDEPENDENTMILTONONCANXMMD52:128:4826:03 (7)26:09 (7)
86057567910051686230KIRIAKOPOULOS, ChrisHAMILTON YOUTH CYCLINGHAMILTONONCANXMMD52:309:0626:08 (8)26:21 (8)

Official Challenge & Relay Results

Citizen 17+ M/H - 13.4 km - 18.5 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
1710190073SLIWA, TomaszINDEPENDENTNIAGARA FALLSONCANXME.C43:2321:08 (2)22:14 (1)
2704190598CHARLES, TrevorINDEPENDENTBARRIEONCANXME.C44:070:4421:41 (3)22:26 (2)
3712192042HUNE, BrandonINDEPENDENTMINESINGONCANXME.C45:141:5122:14 (4)23:00 (3)
4701190518HAUBER, DerekDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANXME.C46:172:5422:42 (5)23:34 (4)
5711192137HOPKINS, IanINDEPENDENTBARRIEONCANXME.C47:354:1223:15 (6)24:19 (6)
6708190157GOERTZ, KevinKW CYCLING ACADEMYWATERLOOONCANXME.C48:084:4524:02 (7)24:05 (5)
770619122WELSH, DavidINDEPENDENTSTRATFORDONCANXME.C53:139:5026:00 (9)27:13 (8)
8702190124MCPHEE, MitchellINDEPENDENTWINDSORONCANXME.C53:2510:0226:30 (11)26:55 (7)
94317662910094077250VAN HALTEREN, EricINDEPENDENTKITCHENERONCANXMMA.S53:2710:0425:59 (8)27:27 (9)
10715191660MANTIFEL, JasonDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANXME.C53:5610:3326:02 (10)27:53 (10)
1170919123MURPHY, AndrewINDEPENDENTBURLINGTONONCANXME.C56:3113:0827:15 (12)29:16 (11)
12707192094BURROWS, MarkENERGY CYCLING CLUBST CATHARINESONCANXME.C57:3814:1527:50 (13)29:47 (12)
13705190699MCLEAN, DavidINDEPENDENTORO-MEDONTEONCANXME.C57:4714:2427:59 (14)29:48 (13)
DNF70319124STEVENS, JoshINDEPENDENTPORT SYDNEYONCANXME.CDNF-1 Lap19:28 (1)
DNF71419185IGNACIO, OliverINDEPENDENTAJAXONCANXME.CDNF-1 Lap30:46 (15)

Official Challenge & Relay Results

Senior Sport 19-34 W/F - 13.4 km - 16.8 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
11667633610048877169OZOLINS, KatieLANTERN ROUGEMILTONONCANXWE.S47:4923:19 (1)24:29 (1)
21631912910093707640DAGENAIS, MatisseTOYOTA ST-EUSTACHESAINT-SAUVEURQCCANXWE.S48:320:4323:51 (2)24:40 (2)
3161192369WINEGARDEN, AnnekeINDEPENDENTOTTAWAONCANXWE.S48:531:0423:55 (3)24:57 (3)
41697582710091668923DEARE, Laura MarinaWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBPALGRAVEONCANXWU23.S50:082:1924:44 (4)25:23 (4)
51657653710093747248BROWN, LindsayINDEPENDENTROCKWOODONCANXWE.S58:1810:2928:37 (5)29:41 (5)
61647673310094430490RANKIN, ErikaS&S RACINGPONTYPOOLONCANXWU23.S1:00:3612:4730:02 (6)30:33 (6)
71627665610007212134MCKENZIE-PICOT, SarahCOACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAUTORONTOONCANXWE.S1:01:2913:4030:14 (7)31:14 (7)

Official Challenge & Relay Results

Master Sport 35-49 W/F - 13.4 km - 16.2 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
13611918110060846161PICHARD, ReneeRIDE WITH RENDALL PB BIEMMECHELSEAQCCANXWMB.S49:3224:05 (1)25:27 (1)
23657545110089745693GALE, KerryFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANXWMA.S51:051:3324:49 (2)26:15 (3)
33627646910080664877STANTON, TammieINDEPENDENTPERTH ROAD VILLAGEONCANXWMB.S51:181:4625:09 (3)26:09 (2)
43637520210075502457RIDGERS, CherylINDEPENDENTRR5 WOODSTOCKONCANXWMB.S52:473:1525:36 (5)27:10 (4)
51687683610095047957MCCLELLAND, LizAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETORO-MEDONTEONCANXWMA.S53:474:1525:19 (4)28:28 (5)
6364190517HOGG, AliceDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANXWMB.S58:589:2628:34 (6)30:23 (6)

Official Challenge & Relay Results

Master Sport 50+ W/F - 13.4 km - 16.4 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
15667602210053577528DERRICK, LynnINDEPENDENTCOLLINGWOODONCANXWMC.S48:5324:12 (1)24:40 (1)
25617686710095611971BENNETT, JenniferINDEPENDENTSIMCOEONCANXWMC.S52:433:5025:43 (2)26:59 (2)
35677684710080665382EVANS, GillINDEPENDENTWOODBRIDGEONCANXWMC.S57:178:2430:00 (4)27:16 (3)
45631912710056498945KONANTZ, PatriciaRIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMMECHELSEAQCCANXWMC.S1:01:1812:2529:58 (3)31:19 (4)
55657588410056244624MCLEAN, HollyTREK STORE CCORO-MEDONTEONCANXWMC.S1:07:0918:1631:20 (5)35:49 (5)
65647535210058885549TYKOLIZ, AnnaCOACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAUPORT COLBORNEONCANXWMC.S1:12:5624:0334:58 (6)37:57 (6)
DNF5627670710059495740ARMSTRONG, BarbINDEPENDENTRR#1 WASHAGOONCANXWMC.SDNF-2 Laps

Official Challenge & Relay Results

Citizen 17+ W/F - 6.7 km - 14.0 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1
1761191682PALERMO, MegINDEPENDENTPORT DOVERONCANXWE.C28:46
2762192185GAUDENZI, SarahINDEPENDENTPORT PERRYONCANXWE.C29:280:42

Official Challenge & Relay Results

Championships Team Relay - 14 km - 30.3 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G39999803EQUIPE DU QUEBEC/PIVOT1, EQUIPE DU QUEBEC/PIVOT1
3A-BOUCHARD 3B-THIBOUTOT 3C-ARSENEAULT 3D-AUCLAIR
QCCANCHP27:413A-6:24 (1)3B-6:56 (2)3C-7:39 (7)3D-6:41 (4)
2S49999804EQUIPE DU QUEBEC/PIVOT2, EQUIPE DU QUEBEC/PIVOT2
4A-ST-ONGE 4B-ST-LAURENT 4C-THÉBERGE 4D-FORTIER
QCCANCHP27:510:104A-6:44 (6)4B-7:00 (3)4C-7:30 (4)4D-6:35 (2)
3B29999802NORCO FACTORY TEAM, NORCO FACTORY TEAM
2A-LESPERANCE 2B-SMITH 2C-KERR 2D-DISERA
ONCANCHP27:560:152A-6:25 (2)2B-7:56 (20)2C-7:01 (1)2D-6:33 (1)
459999805EQUIPE DU QUEBEC 3, EQUIPE DU QUEBEC 3
5A-VIALLE 5B-ROY 5C-MONTAMBAULT 5D-COTE
QCCANCHP28:320:515A-6:54 (7)5B-7:10 (4)5C-7:34 (6)5D-6:53 (6)
519999801CYCLING BC, CYCLING BC
1A-JONES 1B-SCOTT 1C-LOWE 1D-GRAHAM
BCCANCHP28:350:541A-6:35 (4)1B-7:19 (11)1C-7:46 (9)1D-6:54 (7)
669999806TEAM BC 2, TEAM BC 2
6A-NILSEN 6B-RODGERS 6C-NIEUWOLD 6D-YELLS
BCCANCHP29:482:076A-7:03 (10)6B-7:17 (8)6C-8:16 (14)6D-7:10 (10)
779999807TEAM ALBERTA, TEAM ALBERTA
ABCANCHP29:482:077A-7:21 (20)7B-7:15 (6)7C-8:24 (17)7D-6:47 (5)
899999809EQUIPE DU QUÉBEC 5, EQUIPE DU QUÉBEC 5
9A-OPPIZZI 9B-ST-LAURENT 9C-LANGLAIS 9D-OPPIZZI
QCCANCHP30:332:529A-7:14 (16)9B-7:25 (14)9C-8:29 (19)9D-7:24 (13)
989999808EQUIPE DU QUÉBEC 4, EQUIPE DU QUÉBEC 4
8A-COTE 8B-PAILLÉ 8C-BAILLARGEON 8D-COTE
QCCANCHP30:413:008A-7:20 (19)8B-7:24 (13)8C-8:24 (18)8D-7:32 (17)
10109999810EQUIPE DU QUÉBEC 6, EQUIPE DU QUÉBEC 6
10A-CARRIER 10B-SIMARD 10C-DROUIN 10D-COTE
QCCANCHP31:193:3810A-7:15 (17)10B-7:19 (10)10C-9:01 (23)10D-7:43 (18)
11119999811TEAM NOVA SCOTIA, TEAM NOVA SCOTIA
11A-BURGESS 11B-SHIPLEY 11C-OZON 11D-MACEACHEN
NSCANCHP33:576:1611A-7:36 (26)11B-10:15 (29)11C-8:20 (15)11D-7:43 (19)

Official Challenge & Relay Results

Challenge Team Relay - 14 km - 29.2 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1539999817HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE, HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE
53A-HOLMGREN 53B-ACKERT 53C-LELIVELD 53D-HOLMGREN
ONCANCHL28:4453A-6:26 (3)53B-6:52 (1)53C-7:03 (3)53D-8:21 (27)
2149999813CVM CYCLONE D'ALMA, CVM CYCLONE DALMA
14A-MALTAIS-PILOTE 14B-VERREAULT 14C-LEVESQUE 14D-BOUCHARD
QCCANCHL29:150:3114A-7:04 (12)14B-7:11 (5)14C-8:22 (16)14D-6:36 (3)
3599999823HOMESTEAD RACING, HOMESTEAD RACING
59A-CLARK 59B-CLARK 59C-BALENTIN 59D-DE GROOTE
ONCANCHL29:170:3359A-6:56 (9)59B-8:04 (21)59C-7:01 (2)59D-7:14 (11)
4559999819CC MSA, CC MSA
55A-THÉBERGE 55B-VERMETTE 55C-BOUCHARD 55D-POULIOT
QCCANCHL29:370:5355A-7:04 (11)55B-7:50 (18)55C-7:43 (8)55D-6:59 (8)
5529999816CVM SIGMA ASSURANCES 1, CVM SIGMA ASSURANCES 1
52A-BELHUMEUR 52B-RUELLAND 52C-SAMSON 52D-THIBOUTOT
QCCANCHL29:451:0152A-6:38 (5)52B-7:45 (16)52C-7:54 (11)52D-7:27 (15)
6139999812AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET, AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET
13A-SANDERSON 13B-HLAVENKA 13C-JACKSON 13D-FROST
ONCANCHL30:161:3213A-6:56 (8)13B-7:23 (12)13C-7:53 (10)13D-8:03 (25)
7589999822RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME, RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME
58A-LA GRENADE 58B-BRISEBOIS 58C-TÉTREAULT 58D-FARRELL-DESSUREAULT
ONCANCHL30:321:4858A-7:05 (13)58B-7:17 (9)58C-8:07 (12)58D-8:02 (24)
8159999814AWI RACING 2, AWI RACING 2
15A-MCDOWELL 15B-WATSON 15C-HAVILAND 15D-WOODS
ONCANCHL31:182:3415A-7:15 (18)15B-7:16 (7)15C-9:00 (21)15D-7:45 (20)
9619999825VÉLO PAYS D'EN HAUT/PG, VÉLO PAYS DEN HAUT/PG
61A-MARTIN 61B-LAROCQUE 61C-SARRAZIN 61D-MARTIN
QCCANCHL31:252:4161A-7:27 (21)61B-7:50 (17)61C-8:14 (13)61D-7:52 (22)
10569999820CC MSA TURBO, CC MSA TURBO
56A-LARICHELIERE 56B-SIMARD 56C-DORVAL 56D-GRANDMONT
QCCANCHL31:563:1256A-7:09 (15)56B-8:41 (23)56C-7:31 (5)56D-8:33 (28)
11629999826CVM SIGMA ASSURANCE 2, CVM SIGMA ASSURANCE 2
62A-VERRET 62B-DEMERS 62C-BAILLARGEON 62D-VACHON
QCCANCHL32:514:0762A-7:07 (14)62B-9:37 (28)62C-8:40 (20)62D-7:26 (14)
12579999821EAGLE CYCLONE D'ALMA, EAGLE CYCLONE DALMA
57A-LABRECQUE 57B-TREMBLAY 57C-LINDSAY 57D-POTVIN
QCCANCHL32:524:0857A-7:36 (25)57B-8:20 (22)57C-9:06 (24)57D-7:49 (21)
13659999829ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING 2, ANGRY JOHNNYS RACING 2
65A-DE HAAN 65B-DE HAAN 65C-JAKLOVA 65D-PUNCHARD
ONCANCHL33:214:3765A-7:30 (23)65B-7:55 (19)65C-9:00 (22)65D-8:55 (29)
14549999818PROJECT DIALED IN, PROJECT DIALED IN
54A-ARSENEAU 54B-BRAGDON 54C-CHASSÉ 54D-LEVESQUE
NBCANCHL33:424:5854A-7:38 (27)54B-9:06 (25)54C-9:38 (26)54D-7:18 (12)
15639999827COMPOSITE 1, COMPOSITE 1
63A-HARWOOD 63B-MOWAT 63C-LEIKERMOSER 63D-HARWOOD
BCCANCHL33:525:0863A-7:29 (22)63B-9:14 (26)63C-9:11 (25)63D-7:57 (23)
16649999828TOYOTA ST-EUSTACHE, TOYOTA ST-EUSTACHE
64A-PESCE 64B-VIALLE 64C-DAGENAIS 64D-VIALLE
QCCANCHL34:165:3264A-7:30 (24)64B-9:26 (27)64C-10:09 (27)64D-7:09 (9)
17519999815ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCO, ANGRY JOHNNYS RACING P/B NORCO
51A-LANGLEY 51B-SLAUGHTER 51C-PUNKARI 51D-PUNCHARD
ONCANCHL35:216:3751A-7:48 (29)51B-7:34 (15)51C-12:29 (29)51D-7:29 (16)
18609999824TEAM ALBERTA 2, TEAM ALBERTA 2
60A-KNOLL 60B-MYERS 60C-ORSLER 60D-MCLEAN
ABCANCHL35:246:4060A-7:43 (28)60B-8:48 (24)60C-10:36 (28)60D-8:15 (26)