OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XC Ontario Cup - Overall Standings
- 2018/6/29

XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Friday, June 29, 2018

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1Ontario Cup 1 - WoodnewtonUxbridge, ONMay 06, 2018
2Ontario Cup 2 - Canada Cup - HorseshoeHorseshoe Valley ResortJune 10, 2018
3Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup XC 3Hardwood Ski & BikeJune 17, 2018
4Ontario Cup 4 - Sir SamsSir Sam's Ski and RideJuly 08, 2018
5Ontario Cup 5 - Albion Hills Endur-O-CupAlbion Hills Conservation AreaJuly 28, 2018
6Ontario Cup 6 - Albion Hills XCOAlbion Hills Conservation AreaJuly 29, 2018
7Ontario Cup 7 - Provincial ChampionshipsKelso Conservation AreaAugust 26, 2018

GenderCategories
8:30am Citizen Youth FemaleCitizen Girls (13-16 years), Citizen Girls (11-12 years), Squirt Girls (9-10 years),
MaleCitizen Boys (13-16 years), Citizen Boys (11-12 years), Squirt Boys (9-10 years),
9:30 am SportFemaleSenior Sport Women (19-34 years), Master Sport Women (35-49 years), Master Sport Women (50+ years), Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years), Minime Girls (13-14 years), Peewee Girls (11-12 years), Citizen Women (17+ years),
MaleMaster Sport Men (50-59 years), Master Men (60+ years), Cadet Sport Boys (15-16 years), Minime Boys (13-14 years), Peewee Boys (11-12 years), Citizen Men (17+ years),
11:30 am ExpertFemaleCadet Expert Girls (15-16 years), Senior Expert Women (19+ years), Master Expert Women (30-39 years), Master Expert Women (40-49 years), Master Expert Women (50+ years),
MaleSenior Sport Men (19+ years), Junior Sport Men (17-18 years), Master Sport Men (30-39 years), Master Sport Men (40-49 years),
1:45 pm UCI Elite+JrFemaleSenior Elite Women, Junior Expert Women (17-18 years),
MaleSenior Elite Men, Junior Expert Men (17-18 years), Cadet Expert Boys (15-16 years), Master Expert Men (30-39 years), Master Expert Men (40-49 years), Master Expert Men (50+ years), Senior Expert Men (19+ years),

NOTES:


Citizen Boys (13-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Hobbs, Luca67222025CP00872Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
2↑+4Brown, Benjamin371720CP02398Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
Marshall, Adam2222
3↑+1Anderson, Ethan2020CP01090
4↑+1Yue, Tyler1818CP01749Durham Shredders
Marshall, Adam1818
5↑+1Cox, Daniel1717CP00353Woodstock Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Boys (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Richardson, Conner69222522CP01535Woodstock Racing
2Rankl, Austin5517221675413
2↑+1Woods, Dallin55201817CP01342
4Jaenicke, Harris53181718CP00692Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5↑+1Hopkins, Brendan41162574705Bike Zone Racing
6↓−1Goertz, Lucas402020CP00225Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
7↓−1Walsh, Charlie1616CP01739Morning Glory Cycling Club
8Poissant, Jack1515CP02159
8McAfee, Robbie1515CP00328Forest City Velodrome
10McLean, Colton1414CP00974
10↓−1Swaine, Ben1414CP02426

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Boys (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1De Groote, Carlyle75252525CP01223Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
2Palermo, Jack58222214CP00997
3↑+1Richardson, Cohen55152020CP01534Woodstock Racing
4↑+4McGillivray-Kwan, Kai49141322CP01793Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5↑+1Verheyen, Ewan48131817CP01067Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
6↓−1Cullen, Seamus44181412CP01513Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
7↓−4Petroiu, Alexander362016CP00758
8↓−2Matei, Alex311615CP00673True Grit Cycling Club
9↑+5Smith, Doran301218CP01039Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
9↑+3Cowan Brokenshire, Jack301713CP02537Bike Depot Cycling Club
11↓−2Wojciechowski, Samuel221111CP00424True Grit Cycling Club
12↓−2Tait, Sullivan20128CP00624
12↓−2Bonney, Peyton201010CP00822Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
Vandenbosch, Jaxson17611Rock&Road Cycle Club
Rix, Nathan1717
14↓−1Balanescu, Paul1679CP00566True Grit Cycling Club
14Cruise, Holt1616CP02593
16Lamont, Farland1515CP02590Mountainview CC/Total Sports
17↑+1Freeman Taylor, Porter1358CP01896Durham Shredders
18Lankin, Taggart1010CP02112
19↓−4Palermo, Judah99CP00998
Toner, Hayden99
20↓−4Rodgers, Liam88CP00495True Grit Cycling Club
21Welsh, William77CP00003
Mini, Matteo77
22↓−5Marshall, Calvin66CP01743Morning Glory Cycling Club
Ioannou, Lachlan44
23↓−4Walsh, Conor33CP01740Morning Glory Cycling Club
Boyden, Ben22

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls (13-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Samuelson, Amanda502525CP01905Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2↓−1Kylau, Olivia2525CP01555Durham Shredders
Conley, Claire2222
Conley, Ellexa2020

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Szafranski, Sophia502525CP00806Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2↓−1Freeman Taylor, Ellie452520CP01895Durham Shredders
3Stel, Lydia442222CP00830Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4↓−1Marshall, Norah2222CP01744Morning Glory Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Girls (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Haviland, Alexa75252525CP00904Durham Shredders
2Ryan, Holly60202218CP01105Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3Hauber, Clare58182020CP00643Durham Shredders
4Lehmann, Julia51161817CP00451C.O.R.C. Collingwood Off-Road Cycling Club
5↑+3Elisei, Emma442222CP00409True Grit Cycling Club
6↓−1Kelly, Rylee43141415CP00970Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
7↓−2Mehta, Sia3612168CP01469
8↑+1Vurma, Anna Liisa331716CP01164Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
9↑+1Hobbs, Claira291514CP00871Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
10Samuelson, Emily271512CP01906Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
11↑+1Burchill, Kaitlyn24131175674Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
11↓−4Cassie, Alysha Marie241113CP00839Energy Cycling Club
13MacKinnon, Claire19109CP00359Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
Rix, Elizabeth1717
14Jaenicke, Emily1313CP00691Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
15Caissie, Alysha1010CP00839Energy Cycling Club
16Poissant, Maggie77CP02158

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (50-59 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Jackson, Eric6422251775516
2Berridge, Matthew6325182074843
3↑+1Arnaiz, Carlos6217202574267OPM - Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers
3Adamidis, Christos6218222274417LapDogs Cycling Club
Steciuk, Gavin351718CP01411
Jakl, Petr301515CP01779
5Swayze, Gary30161475691Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
6↑+1Mysko, Rod291010975416Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
7↑+9Hall, James27131475398Smart Safety
7↓−1Lynch, Michael27913574453Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
7↑+7Andersen, Rick27591375491Bike Depot Cycling Club
10↑+9Kehoe, Shawn23111275900
11↑+8Beck, Tom22111174057LapDogs Cycling Club
12↓−1Burke, John2178675608AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
13↓−6MacEachern, Andrew202074751Morning Glory Cycling Club
14↑+14Girolametto, David1931674282Kawartha Cycling Club
15↑+6Boston, Bert1881075640
16↓−6Kappele, Ross161674221Morning Glory Cycling Club
Northey, Randy1515CP01330
17↓−3Bernier, Jacques141475569CoachChris.ca/Garneau
18↑+7Toyne, David135875589
Darling, Chris1212CP00398
Grosskopf, Martin1212CP01512
19↑+7Ng, Matthew84475783
20↑+2Zietara, Adam7774727Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Whitmore, Steve77
21↑+2East, Tom6675228
21↑+2Gavrilov, Val6675929
23↑+3Orr, Michael4474318Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
24↑+4Wagler, Duane3374896
24Grant, Andrew3375393
Sabourin, Michel22
Hunter, James Mark22
26↑+4Patenaude, Yves2275795

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (60+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leclair, Guy7525252575396KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
2Morrow, Francis5118181574147
3Fabbro, Dave44222275249Trek Store CC
4↑+1Derrick, Mark40202074921Collingwood Cycling Club
Near, Barry382018Trek Store CC
Kuper, Hans331716CP00394Oakville Cycling Club
5↓−2Irwin, Greg222275437
6Tuttle, Ken171774937
7Hulton, Jim141475452AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Sport Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Punchard, Cole69222225CP01004AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
2Knights, Luke59142520CP00671Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
3↑+1Barnes, Lucas56201422CP00918Durham Shredders
4↓−1Deen, Noah52152017CP01431Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
5Glenn, Matthew4917161675742Rock&Road Cycle Club
6↑+5Kierstead, Ben36181875144Durham Shredders
7↓−2Ramsay, Noah33161775700Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
8↑+2Reinke, Ian327121374037NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
9Nixon, Milo30101010CP00991Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
10↓−2Cuff, Gregory281111674134NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
11↑+5Ng, William27121575441
12↓−5Sutherland, Calum26131374092Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
12↑+1Hewston, Myles268711CP00864Hamilton Youth Cycling
14↑+3Spina, Tyler2391475287
15McCaskie, Jared2149875423S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
16↓−5White, Isaac1818CP00931Peterborough Cycling Club
16↑+4Kehoe, Beck18612CP02111
18Patenaude, Tyler1753975692
19↓−6Anderson, Logan1515CP01427
20Chunik, Simon11245CP01385
21Aveiro, Nolan8.258.375841Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
22↓−4Agnew-Kata, David835CP00745Durham Shredders
Ohashi, Evan88
23Harris, Matthew77CP02586Morning Glory Cycling Club
24↓−4Sutherland, Jordan6675410S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
25↓−2Starrs, Graham422CP00066Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
25Jeffery, Elijah4475468WolfPak Racing
27Bradbury, Levon3375522

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Boys (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1De Groote, Theodore6922222575847Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
2↑+1de Haan, Cooper62202022CP01101AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
3↑+1Inglis, Theron5216181875238Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4↓−3Ackert, Ian50252574552Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5de Haan, Tilson49171616CP01102AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
5↑+1Gillies, Jack49151717CP01194
7↑+2Bartholomew, Colton4714132075494Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
8↑+2Mantifel, Jack359111575464Durham Shredders
9↓−3Valenti, Luke32181474931Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
10↑+2Hauber, Nathan29691474994Durham Shredders
11↓−3Woodford, Alexander28131575632Skinouk-VDM
12Stones, Jonathon27871275721Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
13↑+2von Svoboda, Troy25121374496Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
14↓−4Sawyer, Will20101075034Durham Shredders
15↑+3Wiersma, Hendrik19469CP00448True Grit Cycling Club
16Punchard, Blake18387CP01003AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
17Szemeczko, Evan15.518.37.374955Oakville Cycling Club
18↓−6Norman, Lucas15123CP00550Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
19Derstroff, Lars1111CP02435
19↓−3Brooks, Owen111175466Skinouk-VDM
21↑+1Love, Cody1046CP01622Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
21Hutson, Tyler101075838Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
23↓−4Knights, Evan9252CP00672Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
24Kleinikkink, Ethan8875782Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
25↓−6Ogryzlo, Eric7775453Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
25↓−6Bergstrome, Benjamin752CP00689Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
27De Angelis, Nicholas55CP00675King Race
28Trumble, Sam44CP01807Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
29Barnes, Jacob33CP00919Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Boys (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ryan, Liam7525252575446Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Elisei, Jason66222222CP00065True Grit Cycling Club
3Barry, Ashlin6020202074280Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
4↑+1De Groote, Augustus49161518CP00909Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
5↓−1Stroomberg, Bas48181416CP00925Morning Glory Cycling Club
6↑+2Rojas, Alejandro4617121774339NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
7↓−1Hobbs, Kayden44141614CP00873Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
8↓−2Galt, Noah4313171375540AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
9↑+2Hune, Danny3611101575073Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
10Bradley, Jake341213975039Durham Shredders
11↑+2Weening, Elijah299911CP01078Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
12↓−3Wojciechowski, Maxim26.258.31875861True Grit Cycling Club
13↑+1Love, Calvin246810CP01507Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
14↑+2Vurma, Erik221012CP01165Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
15↓−3Gaudenzi, Marcus20155CP01296Durham Shredders
16↓−1Keene, Simon1111CP02181
17Inglis, Keiran8875237Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
Rix, Tyler77
18Rush, Patrick7775780Collingwood Cycling Club
19Bergeron, Antoine6674038NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
20Cornacchia, Dominic5575651Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Hatcher, Calvin44

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Men (17+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wall, Steve62202220CP00544
2Tenaglia, Paul59172022CP01175
3McAfee, Glen341618CP00090London Centennial Wheelers
4↑+3Howell, Eren321517CP01336
4↑+2Welsh, David321715CP00002
6↑+2Bradt, Kevin271413CP01614
7Hopkins, Ian2525CP02311
7↑+3Casullo, Rocco251114CP00831
7↑+4Rode, Steven25916CP01337
7↓−3Vandewetering, Fred2525CP00733Energy Cycling Club
11↓−6Te, Oscar1818CP00022
11Guerra, Michael1818CP02453Hamilton Youth Cycling
13↓−4Moodey, Ron1313CP01322
Boyden, Grant1212
Murphy, Andrew1212
14McLean, David1111CP01676
Bujak, Mathew1010
15↓−3Meeuwisse, Carter88CP01723Trek Store CC
16↓−3Brassor, David77CP01928

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Women (19-34 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Eusebi, Stephanie6720222575174
2↑+1Muise, Alyssa5317201675134Wild Bettys Cycling Club
3↓−2Hewitt, Laura43182575659
4Kirkwood, Maggie222275782Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Lougheed Simpson, Rosamond2222
Marina, Laura2020
5Davis, Taryn181874307Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
6McKenzie-Picot, Sarah171775488CoachChris.ca/Garneau

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (35-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Townsend, Lindsay-Anne7020252575417Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
2Goodyear, Sarah5616202075258
3Stanton, Tammie5115181875689
4Blackmore, Tonya2691775827Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Weaver, Ruth E.2525
5↑+6Thompson, Natalie24111375255Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6Jennings, Heather222275279
6↓−1Pichard, Renée222252665CVM de la Gatineau
8↑+5Frost, Barbara1871175784
Vurma, Sarah1818CP01166Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
9↓−2Hallahan, Heather171775684Peterborough Cycling Club
Primmer, Andrea1717CP01911Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Conley, Trina1616
Zschogner, Ingrid1515Wild Bettys Cycling Club
10↓−2Leclerc, Chantal141474877Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Robinson, Tammy1414Trek Store CC
11↓−2Faucher, Isabelle131374969Wild Bettys Cycling Club
12↓−2Anderson, Sarah121275766Peterborough Cycling Club
Duncan, Carolyn1212CP00823Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Tucker, Shannon1010Caledon Hills Racing
13↓−1Amancio, Michelle8875834Bike Zone Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↓−1Christmas, Sally7225252275917
2↓−1Minnes, Izabela5818202074923Wild Bettys Cycling Club
3Derrick, Lynn39221774922Collingwood Cycling Club
4↑+2Schoebl, Glenda36181875495Bike Zone Racing
5↑+2Evans, Gillian33171675594
6↑+1McLean, Holly32171575350Trek Store CC
6↓−4Tykoliz, Anna32161675475CoachChris.ca/Garneau
Whitmore, Lori2525
Meeuwisse, Lea2222CP01724
8↓−3Bernier, Micheline202075568CoachChris.ca/Garneau
Parry, Liza1515CP00305

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Hawke, Kendra60202218CP01517D'Ornellas Cycling Club
2Shikaze, Sarah59222017CP00093Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2↓−1Dufton, Jenna59251816CP01579Totally Spoke'd
4Steciuk, Claire45252075892
5Gosselin, Emma43182574726Collingwood Cycling Club
Stanton, Emma321715
6Walcroft, Katelyn222274508Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Girls (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Holmgren, Ava7225252275459Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Clark, Elli6922222574770Homestead Racing
3Holmgren, Isabella6020202075458Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4Martin, Sonia49171715CP01079
4↑+1Fennell, Hannah4918141775501Durham Shredders
6↑+1Bradley, Laine4615151675040Durham Shredders
7↑+1Jaklova, Anna361818CP01780AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
8↓−3Lylyk, Kiara32161675611NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
Stanton, Lillian271314

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Girls (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brooks, Charlotte7525252575467Skinouk-VDM
2Hallahan, Aislin6422202275517Durham Shredders
3Stones, Sydney55201718CP00937Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4↑+2Wiersma, Nicole381820CP00447True Grit Cycling Club
5↓−1Tait, Cadence331716CP00625
6↓−1McKenzie, Kate222275545Skinouk-VDM : Ottawa Bicycle Club
Stanton, Molly1717

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Women (17+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ridgers, Cheryl7225222574414
2Palermo, Meg6422202275440
3↑+1Simpson, Paula36162074741Barrie Cycling Club
4↑+1Wallace, Karen321418CP01615
Barber, Lisa2525Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Freeman, Jennifer2020
5↓−2Gaudenzi, Sarah1818CP02017Durham Shredders
Garavito, Alejandra1717
Boyden, Elsa1515
6Stoyko, Sandy1313CP00813Wild Bettys Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+2Zelenin, Anton6114222574664Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
2↑+2Beaudoin, Trevor5517162275296
3↑+2Héroux, Alex4916151875604euro-sports
4↓−3Wall, TaylAr38201875003
5↑+2Hoshizaki, Thomas37172075300Energy Cycling Club
6↑+4Beedham, Scott31141774978
7↑+2Agnew, Tim27791175658
Doiron, Thomas271215CP01133Tony's Power Tool Racing
Gomez, Rojas2525
Gomez, Sebastian2525
8↑+3Petersen, Mykal25581274930
9↓−3Klassen, Johnny222274459
10↑+5Sansom, Jordon2071374840
11↑+3Koabel, Derek18.258.31074883
12↓−5Van Wely, Neals1761175794
Murdoch, Andrew1616
Wen, Peter1515
Mendonca, Mark1414
13↓−2Frost, James131375366
Lieberman, Adam1313CP02582
Steciuk, Graeme1212
Boyer, Francis1111
14Kleinikkink, Adrian101074141Waterloo Cycling Club
Floyd, Austin1010
Clarke, William99
Macdonald, Ian88
15↑+1Rundle, Matthew4475780
16↑+1Roy, Elijah3375694

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Goulet, André7020252575348
2Miller, Noah6018222074905Woodstock Racing
3Gervais, Avery5715202274316Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4Noble, John5217171875530S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
5↑+2Forman, Mackenzie4513151775555Totally Spoke'd
5Stanton, Damien4514161575688
7↑+1Purdy, Thomas4111141674697Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
8↓−3Currie, Sean30121875538Arrow Racing : Owen Sound Cycling Club
Fong, Matthew2525
9↑+3Moeini, Parsa24101474379Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
10↓−1Birchard, Matt222275454S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
Ralston, Travis22913CP00371Woodstock Racing
11Sammon, Nick161674774Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
Vitez, Cameron1313

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Purchase, Cory7525252575399
2Musiej, Marek6022182074196Win Cycling Centre
3↑+1Bhatti, Soban4616121875805
4Vo, Kim4213151474711Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
5↑+2Daniel, Tyrone4012131575097WolfPak Racing
6↓−3Boyce, Harrison38182075793True Grit Cycling Club
7↑+7Patychuk, Bronson32161674720Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
7↑+3Galt, Adam325141375539AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
9↓−3Carrier, Josh27171075328
10↑+6Brown, Mark26771275370
11↑+4Williams, Jason23114874520Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
12↓−4Warkentin, Brian222275579Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
12Warnock, Benjamin222275194
14↓−5Hill, Shawn202074410LapDogs Cycling Club
15↓−4Cowan, Doug1810874598Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
16↓−4Poole, Denver178975295
Simpson, Steve1717
16↓−4Simpson, Stephen171775484
Froehlich, Josh1596
Coutu, Jordan1515
18Wong, Will145975411Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Ufimtsev, Lev1414
Bartlett, Brodie1165CP01259Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
Boken, Paul1111CP01670Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
Slessor, Bert1111
19↑+1Saarits, Evan103775477Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
19Monck, Jason101074832
21↓−1Murray, Colin73475235Bike Depot Cycling Club
22↓−3Kubacki, Kamil64274960
22Lavers, Matthew6674556Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
24↓−2Lehmann, Erik52375894
25↓−3Svendsen, Michael2274902Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Cullen, Myles6518222575169Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
2↑+1Nicholas, Andrew6022162275506Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
3↑+2Durand, Chris4513171574804CoachChris.ca/Garneau
4↓−3Carnegie, Gavin42172575633Peterborough Cycling Club
5↑+1Sundberg, Kevin3914141174500Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
5↑+3MacKinnon, Keith3912111674645Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
7↑+2Gain, Don38201874972Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
8↑+1Pearson, Joe37201775906Bike Zone Racing
9↑+2Hudson, Eddie35152075578Energy Cycling Club
10↓−6Varella-Cid, Tiago34161874428Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
11↓−2Stanton, Wally301191075592
12↓−5Guenther, Johnny252575412
13↓−2Verheyen, Jeff23510875858
14↑+8Arnold, David16.267.35475822
15↓−4Laszkowski, Krystian151574783
Harris, Chris1414CP00134Morning Glory Cycling Club
Sealey, Rob1313
Fisher, Rusty1385
Vandenbusch, Mike1313Rock&Road Cycle Club
16↓−2Munro, Dave121274663
van den Bosch, Mike1212
17↓−2Madaleno, Chad114774730Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
18↓−2Gosselin, Jeff101075673Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
18↑+6Price, Marc103774652
20↓−3Stroomberg, Arjan9975301Morning Glory Cycling Club
20Hallahan, Philippe9975683Peterborough Cycling Club
20Gullachsen, Arthur96375796
23↑+2Gibson, Kevin82674224Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
23↓−5McCurry, Bruce8875590Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
Leynes, Tristan77CP01961
25↓−2Hamilton, Mark64274674AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
25↓−5Bowen, Michael6675504
27↓−2Barrett, Chris2275653

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Girls (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Bradbury, Nicole6922252274035NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
2Lawson, Kelly6720222574550Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3↓−1Stel, Jocelyn6025171875243Giant Toronto pb Liv
4MacDonald, Sierra5318181775392Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5Reid, Carys4917161674728Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
6McKenzie, Chloe40202075544The Cyclery

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Bietola, Laura7525252575570
2Brinklow, Tessa6022201875164Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
3Surgenor, Whitney52.258.3222275375REALDEAL | AQUILA
4Beardsall, Jessica37201775460Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
5Fuller, Samantha202075606Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Christensen, Rebecca7225252274829Peterborough Cycling Club
2Dutton, Tanya5718221775211
3↑+1Williams, Lisa47.267.3202075620Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
4↑+2Alsop, Christina38201875473Giant Toronto pb Liv
5↓−2Sparling, Kate35171875326
6Haviland, Sue252575293
7↓−2Ruppel, Alana222275734Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Hutson, Lisa6422222074335Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
2↓−1Musgrave, Ingrid6325201875786Silent Sports
3Flower, Valerie5420171774789Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
4Getty, Kim5218181675661
5↑+1Holmgren, Lisa50252574014Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
6↓−1Parton, Corrie32161675505
7↑+1Fender, Lisa30151574979Wild Bettys Cycling Club
8Stickle, Rhonda222275845Bike Zone Racing
9↓−2Mousseau, Nathalie171775430AJ's Evolution p/b Norco

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Haagmans-Hawke, Kim7525252575652D'Ornellas Cycling Club
2O'Hare, Maureen6422202274764CoachChris.ca/Garneau
3↓−1Metzger, Sandra6220222075444AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
4Greene, Leslie36181875425Velocity Cycling Club
5Bacik, Andrea181875747

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Men
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+2Holmgren, Gunnar5818202075115Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Glassford, Peter5722171874860Trek Canada
3↓−2Barton, Malcolm5525151575044Durham Shredders
4↑+4Disera, Quinton50252574565Norco Factory Team XC
5Mulcahy, Liam4916161775051Durham Shredders
5↓−1Orschel, Tyler4920131675136Durham Shredders
7↑+3Disera, Peter44222274564Norco Factory Team XC
8↓−2Martindill, Matthew4217141175542
9↓−2Kocemba, Jan4015111475052Durham Shredders
10↓−1Slaughter, Jon3513101275394AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
11↑+2Hlavenka, Luke281051374592TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
12↑+1Horsfield, Robin251231075236Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
13↓−2Morka, Adam181875055Durham Shredders
14↓−2Brioschi, Corey1711674693TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
15↑+6Hermanovsky, Michael157875520
16↓−1Ross, Davis141474678AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
17↓−1Krushel, Kelsey134975621Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
17↑+8McClelland, Jacob134974699AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
19↓−2Sanderson, Brody121274007AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
20↑+7Emsley, Nicholas92775219
20↓−2Mackillop, Brendan9975670Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
22↓−3Jette, Cameron8875257
22↓−3McNeely, Evan8875778Forward Racing - Norco
24↓−3Klaver, David7775285TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
25↓−2Lefebvre, Alex6675668Peterborough Cycling Club
26↓−2Barson, Chris5575190CoachChris.ca/Garneau
27↓−1Carleton, Timothy3375048
28↓−1Meyers, Trent2275736TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Kerr, Dylan6925222274002AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
2Woods, Colton6222202074003Trek Store CC
3Mysko, Paul5318181774049Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4↓−1Loney, Calvin5220161675273TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
5↑+2Clark, Tyler50252574004Homestead Racing
6↓−1Nazwaski, Michael4213151475773Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
7Ciotlos, Jack401691574802Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
8↑+1McCurry, Mitchell3710141375582Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
9↑+1Ovaska, Luukas3512111275330WolfPak Racing
9↑+3Hudson, Brayden35171875607Energy Cycling Club
11Hillock, Stephenson3111101074432AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
12Ogryzlo, Levi28171174561Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
12↓−7Stewart, Grant28151375376Rock&Road Cycle Club
14Leonard, Scott141474600AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
15Frost, Eric121275487

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Women
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Jackson, Jenn6925222274503AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
2↑+2Burley, Andrea5117171774953Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
3↑+5Smith, Haley50252574274Norco Factory Team XC
4↑+2Leonard, Erica4612161874594Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop
5↑+1Fabbro, Sarah4415131674566Trek Canada
6↑+5Gray, Heather42222075573
7↓−5Meeuwisse, Soren40202074773Trek Canada
8↓−5West, Ruby36181874016Specialized - Tenspeed Hero
8↑+1Piciga, Natascha3613101375209Giant Toronto pb Liv
10↓−5Gilligan, Dana31161574639AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
11↑+1Kelly, Siobhan29141574001Black Dog Racing
12↑+2Hawke, Kierstyn25111475053Durham Shredders
13↓−4Sauder, Janel23111275790Wild Bettys Cycling Club
14↓−2Sauder, Allison141474633Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Women (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Vanderlee, Marlee7222252574830Energy Cycling Club
2Shikaze, Kaitlyn252574242Cyclepath Oakville Race Team

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Clark, Owen7525252574769Homestead Racing
2↑+2Smith, Will6117222274703Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3↓−1Leliveld, Matthew6020202074713Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4↑+1Clark, Oscar5016171774577TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
4↑+2Belanger, Ethan5018141874912NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
6↑+1Lancaster, Brett4514161574989Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
7↑+1Woolhouse, Colton4215131474624AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
8↓−6Vialaret, Damien40221875337Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads
9O'Krafka, Logan39.258.3151675480The Hub Race Team
10Wright, Aaron3611121375125Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
11↓−1Lashley, Connor23131074215Milton Revolution Cycling Club
12DeAngelis, Matthew121275035King Race
13McGarr, Richie111175791Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Bauman, Edgar7025202575289
2Christensen, Kai6622222275372Peterborough Cycling Club
3Smith, Brook5318181774530Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
4Carrier, Nicholas4416151374447
5↓−1Murray, Cody401714974869Crimps Cycling Club
6Lancia, Mark3914131274515AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
7↑+7Rive, Bennett34161874812St. Catharines Cycling Club
8↑+1Bandurka, Dan3311121074290LapDogs Cycling Club
9↑+4De Groote, Eric32981575312Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
9↑+5Borg, Vincent32791675560Durham Shredders
11↓−4Souter, Dan252575636
11↓−4Bulthuis, Eric25151075777Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
13↑+4Faulds, Jeff24101475205Peterborough Cycling Club
14↓−5Bateman, Robert23121174462Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
14↓−5Cauchi, John2361775335Rock&Road Cycle Club
16↓−4Folland, Mike202075681The Cycling Gym
16Anstice, Alex202075676WolfPak Racing
18↓−2Ramsbottom, Tyler131374925Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
19Money, Kyle111175752Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
20↓−2Buckland, Jesse8875743

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+2Barnes, Jon6725172575298Trek Canada
2Brusso, Mark6622222275407LapDogs Cycling Club
3↓−2Holmgren, Robert6520252074179Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4Maxwell, Brett5517201875657Bike Zone Racing
5↑+2Dennis, Michael4716141774626LapDogs Cycling Club
6↑+3Waghorne, Bret371591375210Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
7↑+1Sanchez, Alex3513121074464LapDogs Cycling Club
7↑+3Benjik, Ondrej3510111475666Rock&Road Cycle Club
9↓−4Barker, James34181675581Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
10↓−4Stewart, Seth32141875418Rock&Road Cycle Club
11↑+2Wiersma, Richard28131574775True Grit Cycling Club
12↓−1Stel, Rob27151275242Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
13↑+6Apse, Edgars1871175498Blacksmith Cycle
14↑+2Reith, Bevin1711674024LapDogs Cycling Club
14↓−2Knights, Dave1795375031Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
16Organ, George161674096Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
17↑+5Labancz, Dave156975208
18↑+4Vurma, Jason146875483Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
19↓−5Hoddy, Craig121275723
19↓−5Clark, David124875546
21↓−4Tran, Tuan101075395
22↓−3Batrynchuk, Jody934275266Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
23↓−5Framst, Mike8875173Speed River Cycling Club
24↑+2Holmes, Scott72575318
24↓−5Wojciechowski, Pawel7774755True Grit Cycling Club
24Ryan, Raymond7775447Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
27↓−3Saunders, Matt5574372LapDogs Cycling Club
27↓−3Kasprzyk, Tom52375564Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
29Fargo, Brent4475260Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
30Rafique, Daniel0.99175919

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Simms, Kevin7525252574885Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Clark, Greg6222202074771Homestead Racing
3Cooney, Paul5717221875408Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
4↑+2Davidson, Michael5616182275518
5↓−1Dermont, David5320161775262
6↑+1Sherman, Marc4315141475079Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
7↑+1Fleury, Keith4112131675469Energy Cycling Club
8↑+1Abbey, Garnett Lee3913111574220Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
9↓−4Meeuwisse, Glenn35181774507Trek Store CC : Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
10Kleinikkink, Albert3311101274140Waterloo Cycling Club
11↑+5Sokolovic, Oggie2291374073LapDogs Cycling Club
12↓−1Woodford, Michael1971275630Cycle-Logic
13↓−1Brogden, Jim151575333Speed River Cycling Club
14↓−1Mazza, Michael141475600Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
14↓−1Breadman, Tim146875215Energy Cycling Club
16↓−1Rendering, Gary101074859
17↓−1Clarke, Linnley9974715AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
18Vialaret, Jean-Christophe8875336euro-sports
19Orschel, Eric5575650Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1McDowell, Nathan7225222575609Tony's Power Tool Racing
2Webster, Aidan6518252275701Waterloo Cycling Club
3Gavrilov, Adrian6020202075781
4↑+3Hulton, Thomas4813171874595AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
4Trela, Adam4817141775216Woodstock Racing
6↓−2Le-Magueresse, Steven4615161575391
7↓−3Zammit, Matthew4516151474735Barrie Cycling Club
8Bayley, Michael3910131675344
9↑+2Dahan-Meyboom, Samuel301181175317Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
10↑+3Cassell, Matthew289910749169point8 Racing
11↑+4Boston, Mark27141375641
12↓−3Guenette, Paul222274261
12↓−3Mahoney, Sean22121075108Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
14↓−3Deare, Eric1981174709Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
15↓−2Padega, Jack181874585
16Lambert, Griffin121275400AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
16McDowell, Taylor121275715Tony's Power Tool Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories