OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XC Ontario Cup - Overall Standings
- 2019-7-18

XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Thursday, July 18, 2019

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1Ontario Cup 1 - WoodnewtonPrivate property, UxbridgeMay 05, 2019
2Ontario Cup 2 - Albion HillsAlbion Hills Conservation Area, BoltonMay 26, 2019
3Ontario Cup 3 - KelsoKelso Conservation Area, MiltonJune 09, 2019
4Ontario Cup 4 - Port Hopeprivate property, brought to you by the Durham ShreddersJune 16, 2019
5Ontario Cup 5 / Canada Cup 7Horseshoe ResortJuly 14, 2019
62019 Canadian Championships XCO Ontario Cup XCpresented by Trek Bicycle, Hardwood Ski & Bike, OntarioJuly 20, 2019
7Ontario Cup 7Mountainview, MidlandAugust 11, 2019
8Ontario Provincial Championships, O-Cup 8Sir Sam's Ski and Ride, HaliburtonSeptember 08, 2019

GenderCategories
8:30 am First FemaleCitizen Girls Filles (13-16 years/ans), Citizen Girls Filles (11-12 years/ans), Squirt Girls XCO Atome Filles (9-10 years/ans),
MaleCitizen Boys Garçons (13-16 years/ans), Citizen Boys Garçons (11-12 years/ans), Squirt Boys XCO Atome Garçons (9-10 years/ans),
9:30 am SecondFemaleSenior Sport Women/Femmes XCO (19-34 years/ans), Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femmes (35-49 years/ans), Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femmes (50+ years/ans), Cadet/Junior Sport Women/Femmes XCO (15-18 years/ans), Minime Girls/Filles XCO (13-14 years/ans), Peewee Girls/Filles XCO (11-12 years/ans), Citizen Women Femmes (17+ years/ans),
MaleMaster Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (50-59 years/ans), Master Men XCO Maître Hommes (60+ years/ans), Cadet Sport Boys/Garçons XCO (15-16 years/ans), Minime Boys/Garçons XCO (13-14 years/ans), Peewee Boys/Garçons XCO (11-12 years/ans), Citizen Men Hommes (17+ years/ans), Senior Sport Men/Hommes XCO (19+ years/ans), Junior Sport Men/Hommes XCO (17-18 years/ans), Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (30-39 years/ans), Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (40-49 years/ans),
11:30 am ThirdFemaleUnder 17 Cadet Expert Girls/Filles XCO (15-16 years/ans), Senior Expert Women/Femmes XCO (19+ years/ans), Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (30-39 years/ans), Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (40-49 years/ans), Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (50+ years/ans),
MaleUnder 17 Cadet Expert Boys/Garçons XCO (15-16 years/ans), Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (30-39 years/ans), Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (40-49 years/ans), Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (50+ years/ans), Senior Expert Men/Hommes XCO (19+ years/ans),
1:45 pm FourthFemaleElite Women XCO Élite Femmes, Junior Expert Women/Femmes XCO (17-18 years/ans),
MaleElite Men XCO Élite Hommes, Junior Expert Men/Hommes XCO (17-18 years/ans),

NOTES:


Citizen Boys Garçons (13-16 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Brown-Spurr, Benjamin93132218182276557Hardwood Next Wave
2↓−1Morris, Alex7715182222CP19-1958Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
3↑+1Lodato, Joseph54171720CP19-2080
4↑+1Maynard, Garrett5025251DayDurham Shredders
5↓−2Yue, Tyler411625CP19-1658Durham Shredders
Yeo, Jack301416Durham Shredders
McCurry, Connor2525
Gibson, Liam2525
6Packman, Reece2020CP19-1426Durham Shredders : The Peterborough Cycling Club
Cooke, Ethan2020
Balanescu, Robert2020True Grit Cycling Club
Borthwick, Curtis2020
7Lubbers, Hudson1818CP19-2231
8McInnis, Connor171776186Midweek Cycling
9Lodato, Cristiano1515CP19-2598

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Boys Garçons (11-12 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Cruise, Holt1222525252522CP19-0554Hardwood Next Wave
2McGillivray-Kwan, Kai1072218222025CP19-0374Hardwood Next Wave
3↑+2Richardson, Cohen84141616182075387Woodstock Racing
4↓−1Smith, Doran8020201822CP19-0720Hardwood Next Wave
5↓−1Lamont, Farland7218172017CP19-1898Hardwood Next Wave
6Charles, Mason671112111518CP19-0640Hardwood Next Wave
7Verheyen, Ewan641311101317CP19-0349Hardwood Next Wave
8Van Den Bosch, Jaxson41171014CP19-0161NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
9Goertz, Sagan321517CP19-0159KW Cycling Academy
10Cowan-Brokenshire, Jack251213CP19-0979Bike Depot Cycling Club
11Mantifel, Charlie2466121dayDurham Shredders
11Woods, Dallin24101475861
13McCabe, Alex1679CP19-2198Durham Shredders
13Cureton, Finnley1616CP19-0788The Peterborough Cycling Club
Readings, Luke1515
15Cole, Matthew1515CP19-0874Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
16Baird, Tiernan1313CP19-1984Hardwood Next Wave
17White, Escher1212CP19-0049Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
Wilkinson, Everett99
Batrynchuk, Noah99
18Bianchi, Antoine88CP19-1534Hardwood Next Wave
18Marcynuk, Sam88CP19-0783NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
20Balanescu, Paul77CP19-2222True Grit Cycling Club
21Willms, Blake55CP19-1954

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Boys XCO Atome Garçons (9-10 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1De Groote, Carl1252525252525CP19-1042Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
2Bonney, Peyton1022020202220CP19-0323Hardwood Next Wave
3↑+1Verhoeckx, Lars881718171818CP19-0692
4↑+1Jewiss, Grayson8016222022CP19-0705Durham Shredders
5↓−2Cullen, Seamus7822221816CP19-0725Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
6Partlow, Callum60141411129CP19-1152Durham Shredders
6↑+1Burazin, Andrew601115131110CP19-1867Hardwood Next Wave
8Brown, Colton57101291412CP19-2171
9Burke, Rohan5513971313CP19-0040NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
10↑+1Wojciechowski, Samuel48181515CP19-0934Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
10↑+3Lambourn, Ethan4814171775876Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
12↓−2Smithson, Jackson441513106CP19-0223Durham Shredders
13Haley, Owen42985911CP19-0707Durham Shredders
14↓−3Devillers, Charlie331716CP19-0805Hardwood Next Wave
14↑+1Yeung, Logan3371187CP19-0629Durham Shredders
16↑+1Nicoletta, Vail301614CP19-0117Hardwood Next Wave
17↓−1Beck, Logan221210CP19-0283Energy Cycling Club
18Carcone, Joseph1616CP19-1913
Tait, Sullivan1515
Readings, Jake1212
Ioannou, Lachlan1183
Dunbar, Jacob1010Energy Cycling Club
Brown, Ryder88
19↓−1Fangeat, Thomas66CP19-0033Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
Batrynchuk, Owen44

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls Filles (13-16 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Montrichard, Vanessa67222520CP19-0099NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
2Montrichard, Maria64202222CP19-0096NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
3↓−3Kovac, Julianne452025CP19-2434
4↓−1Fangeat, Samantha2525CP19-0034Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
5↓−1Reinecker, Addisyn1818CP19-2331Totally Spoke'd

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls Filles (11-12 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Caissie, Alysha1031818202522CP19-2044Energy Cycling Club
2Kelly, Rylee9220252225CP19-0665Hardwood Next Wave
3Ryan, Holly67222520CP19-0351Hardwood Next Wave
Bradbury, Claire2222
4Estoesta, Sophia2222CP19-1399Durham Shredders
5Estoesta, Lily2020CP19-1400Durham Shredders
Sidhu-Mead, Marigold1717

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Girls XCO Atome Filles (9-10 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Lehmann, Julia1022222202018CP19-0530
2↑+1Haviland, Alexa10025252525CP19-0407Durham Shredders
3↓−1Vurma, Anna-Liisa951825181816CP19-1642Hardwood Next Wave
4Samuelson, Emily881720171717CP19-0296Hardwood Next Wave
5Hauber, Clare842022222075715Durham Shredders
6Jaenicke, Emily771318161614CP19-0898Hardwood Next Wave
7MacKinnon, Claire5716131513CP19-0304Hardwood Next Wave
8↑+2Brooks, Josephine5014142276019Skinouk VDM : Ottawa Bicycle Club
9↓−1Bibb, Marley43151513CP19-2093Durham Shredders
10↓−1Hallahan, Caisey40111712CP19-1299Durham Shredders : The Peterborough Cycling Club
11Mehta, Sia36121212CP19-2118
12↑+1Ackert, Nadine291415CP19-0587Hardwood Next Wave
13↓−1Lee, Morgan211110CP19-1919Speed River Cycling Club
Maltanic, Alma1616
14Christensen, Anna1111CP19-1285The Peterborough Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (50-59 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hoferica, Lubomir119222225252576813
2Andersen, Rick77141314201675463Bike Depot Cycling Club
3↑+2Girolametto, David721717201875690Kawartha Cycling Club
4↑+2Patenaude, Yves6131612181276222Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
5↓−2Morin, Joe5720201775311
5↑+5Gain, Don5715222076530Hardwood Next Wave
7↓−3Northey, Randy5518152276250
7↑+1Ford, Chris551012161775807Waterloo Cycling Club
9↓−1Zietara, Adam494711161175633Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Falconer, Shannon472522
10↓−3Wall, Steve4168101776534
11↑+2Lynch, Michael375981575343Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
Foley, Gerard331518CP19-2550
12↓−1Bernier, Jacques32914976635CoachChris.ca/Garneau
12↑+3Mysko, Rod328111376632Hardwood Next Wave
14Cho, Derrick282315875561LapDogs Cycling Club
15↓−3Connor, Greg252575693Morning Glory Cycling Club
Toohill, Sean1818
Orr, Alex1616
16Lawrence, Brian1510576445
16↑+8Tenaglia, Paul1542976510
18↑+6Ng, Matthew141476766
19↓−2Cohen, Sam131376860Canadian Cycling Magazine
19↓−2Landsley, Sean131376321
19↓−2Kehoe, Shawn136776746
22↓−2MacEachern, Andrew121275723Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
23↓−2Walcroft, Al111175297Hardwood Next Wave
24↑+5Wagler, Duane101075731
25↓−3Grant, Andrew95475581
26↓−3Bartholomew, Chris7776463Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
27↓−3Kurzawinski, Krzysztof6675254Win Cycling Centre
28↓−2Ogryzlo, David3375357Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Couillard, Paul22

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men XCO Maître Hommes (60+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leclair, Guy122252522252576316
2↑+3Derrick, Mark671416172076023
2↑+4Fabbro, Dave6720252276151Trek Store CC
4↓−2Hall, James5816202276636Team Smart Safety
4↑+3Kiriakopoulos, Chris581314141775679Hamilton Youth Cycling
6↑+2Morrow, Francis551113151676024
7↓−4Irwin, Greg5412222075812
8↓−4East, Tom5118171676698
9Toyne, David36181876848
Fisher, John2222
Borkwood, Paul1818CP19-1103
10Massicotte, Bob171776751
11Brunning, David151576482
11Near, Barry151576545Trek Store CC

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Sport Boys/Garçons XCO (15-16 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Mantifel, Jack122222525252576315Durham Shredders
2Norman, Lucas1042022202220CP19-0235Hardwood Next Wave
3Horner, Trevor89151715202275725Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
4Johnston, Nicholas711614161213CP19-2052
5↓−1Ayala, Sebastian691313181411CP19-1489Energy Cycling Club
6↑+1Trumble, Sam5917181212CP19-1330Hardwood Next Wave
7↓−1Cox, Daniel5714121315375432Woodstock Racing
8↑+1Hewston, Myles569151616CP19-1188NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
9↓−1Minifie, Owen516914175CP19-0879
10Brooks, Owen5018181476018S&S Racing : Ottawa Bicycle Club
11↑+2Omidi, Matin3712781076769Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
12↑+6Sweet, Benjamin361181776196Hardwood Next Wave
13↑+4Langley, Tyson352015CP19-0544AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
14↓−2Morrish, Greg3410398476502S&S Racing
15↓−4Stones, Jonathon3171113CP19-1505Hardwood Next Wave
16Knox, Cameron3056109CP19-1759Hardwood Next Wave
17↓−3DeAngelis, Nicholas28411112CP19-1014
18↑+1Agnew-Kata, David268108CP19-0609Durham Shredders
19Bradbury, Levon24477676465
20↓−5Kleinikkink, Ethan222276333KW Cycling Academy
21↑+3Wallingford, Jack21597CP19-1556
22↓−7Ng, William181876765Chelsea Nordiq
23↓−2Reinke, Ian171775015NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
24↓−2Kehoe, Beck161676745
24↓−2Northey, Matthew16610CP19-1155
26↓−2Vandewetering, Lukas14356CP19-1389Energy Cycling Club
27↓−1Cobham, Logan945CP19-2481
Baillie, Charles7.267.3
28↓−1Kierstead, Evan33CP19-0779Durham Shredders
29↓−1Zouev, Simon2275282Win Cycling Centre
29↓−1Mehta, Rohan2276726Hardwood Next Wave
29↓−1Pargeter, Reilly2275013Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Boys/Garçons XCO (13-14 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1de Haan, Cooper9722252525CP19-1484Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
2Bartholomew, Colton922525202276454Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
3de Haan, Tilson8420222220CP19-1485Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
4↑+3Sawyer, Will731718201875587Durham Shredders
4↑+1von Svoboda, Troy7351617181775412Hardwood Next Wave
6↓−2Elisei, Jason72620151615CP19-0809Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Derstroff, Lars711522181675437Hardwood Next Wave
8↓−3Wiersma, Hendrik681117161212CP19-0365True Grit Cycling Club
9↑+1Hauber, Nathan571614141375714Durham Shredders
10↓−1Dempster, Cole511491210675147KW Cycling Academy
10↑+1Love, Cody5181261114CP19-0271Hardwood Next Wave
12↑+2Rojas, Alejandro4510131111CP19-1519Energy Cycling Club
13↑+1Ryan, Liam44127151075535Hardwood Next Wave
14↓−2Punchard, Blake43139138CP19-0771Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
15↓−3Bergeron, Charles35181775037NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
16Goertz, Lucas3241513CP19-0074KW Cycling Academy
17Knights, Evan2991010CP19-0385Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
18Frederiksen, Ryan22148CP19-2528
19Ogryzlo, Eric21858CP19-0085Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
19↑+2McMurray, Isaac2175976517Durham Shredders
21↓−1Kelly, Seth1871175852Hardwood Next Wave
22↓−1De Groote, Augustus152643CP19-1043Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
23↑+4MacKinnon, Reid136775465Hardwood Next Wave
24↓−1Closs, Rowan99CP19-2088Durham Shredders
24↑+4Stroomberg, Bas9324CP19-0711Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
24Richardson, Conner943275386Woodstock Racing
27↓−3Barnes, Jacob77CP19-1492Durham Shredders
27↓−3Polloni, Alessandro752CP19-0105Waterloo Cycling Club
29Armstrong, Evan55CP19-2754
30↓−1Taylor, Albert44CP19-2626
31↓−1Thies, Will33CP19-2597
31↓−1Polloni, Matteo33CP19-0106Waterloo Cycling Club
33↓−1Johnson, Collin22CP19-2027

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Boys/Garçons XCO (11-12 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barry, Ashlin1002525252575767Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
2Bliss, Samuel82141820171375582Durham Shredders
3↑+1Bradley, Jake772022181775597Durham Shredders
4↓−1Galt, Noah75131715161476575Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
5Hune, Danny741620201875565Hardwood Next Wave
6Love, Calvin711213171316CP19-0270Hardwood Next Wave
7↑+2Wojciechowski, Maxim6922252276116Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8↑+3Jaenicke, Harris65.267.3162220CP19-0903Hardwood Next Wave
9↓−2Palermo, Jack651712101115CP19-1128
10↓−1Osinga, Drew58816111211CP19-0399Durham Shredders
11↑+2Gaudenzi, Marcus501514912CP19-1111Durham Shredders
12↓−4Hopkins, Brendan4822121476810Bike Zone Racing
13↑+1Inglis, Keiran43101491076040Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
14↓−2Drewitt, Sheldon39111513CP19-0795Speed River Cycling Club
15↓−1Bergeron, Antoine33181575036NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
16Matei, Alex27.95.34.6810CP19-1419True Grit Cycling Club
17Walsh, Charlie22778CP19-2119Morning Glory Cycling Club
18Moore, Evan1818CP19-1878True Grit Cycling Club
19O'Blenes, Samuel1697CP19-0981Durham Shredders
20Freeman Taylor, Porter1165CP19-2073Durham Shredders
21Balanescu, Paul8.642.66CP19-2222True Grit Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Men Hommes (17+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Charles, Trevor1091822222225CP19-0598
2Sliwa, Tomasz75252525CP19-0073
3↑+3Burrows, Mark641111131217CP19-2094Energy Cycling Club
4↑+3McLaughlin, David6213151618CP19-1596
5↓−2Goertz, Kevin57172020CP19-0157KW Cycling Academy
6↑+5Hauber, Derek55151822CP19-0518Durham Shredders
7↓−3Mantifel, Jason49141817CP19-1660Durham Shredders
7↓−3Polloni, Stephen49161815CP19-0107KW Cycling Academy
9↓−1Hune, Brandon422220CP19-2042
9↓−1Van Halteren, Eric4212161476629
11↓−1McPhee, Mitchell40121414CP19-0124
12↑+1Van Boxtel, August371720CP19-2739
13↓−1Shum, Lester2525CP19-1542
14↓−1Schnitzler, Chris19910CP19-0714
Murray, Colin1717
15↑+1McLean, David1616CP19-0699
15↓−1Te, Oscar1616CP19-2136
17↓−2Matei, Daniel1515CP19-1418True Grit Cycling Club
Thomas, Roch1313
Packman, Bart1313
Wise, Daniel1212
Palermo, Matt1111
18↓−2Bradt, Kevin1010CP19-1707
Tsui, Ed88

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Women/Femmes XCO (19-34 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ozolins, Katie952520252576336Lantern Rouge
2↑+1McClelland, Liz782016202276836AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
3↓−1Slotegraaf, Roxy6622222276739KW Cycling Academy
4↓−1Purchase, Natalie5617172276718
5↑+3Brown, Lindsay5215172076537
5McKenzie-Picot, Sarah5216201676656CoachChris.ca/Garneau
7↑+1Rankin, Erika4914181776733S&S Racing
8↓−2Musiej, Sylwia4714181576132Win Cycling Centre
9↑+2Brooks, Natasha43251876878
10↓−3Deare, Laura Marina36181875827Waterloo Cycling Club
11↓−1Simpson, Paula28151375610Barrie Cycling Club
Ouyang, Lishan2525CP19-1949
Foley, Kathleen1212

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femmes (35-49 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stanton, Tammie108201820252576469
2Gale, Kerry6422202275451Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
Ing, Patricia52161620
3Cauchi, Catrina5015171876804LapDogs Cycling Club
4Hawkins, Jen4914152075874Wild Bettys Cycling Club
5↑+1Ridgers, Cheryl39172275202
6↓−1Beattie, Joanne252576421Pedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles
Leech, Lesley2222
7↓−1Blackmore, Tonya171776614Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Smith, Brenda1616Energy Cycling Club
8Wojciechowski, Veronique131376240Giant Toronto pb Liv
9Spivak, Jodi121276302Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femmes (50+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Bennett, Jennifer109202520222276867
2↑+1Derrick, Lynn952520252576022
3↓−2Pilgrim, Kelly871822222576835
4Tykoliz, Anna671614172075352CoachChris.ca/Garneau
5Schoebl, Glenda40221876508Bike Zone Racing
6Minnes, Izabela34171775790Wild Bettys Cycling Club
6Evans, Gill34161876847
8Armstrong, Barb33132076707
Knox, Karen1515CP19-1760Hardwood Next Wave
Kobayashi, Cass1515CP19-0378
9McLean, Holly141475884Trek Store CC

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet/Junior Sport Women/Femmes XCO (15-18 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Fennell, Hannah103182020202576438Durham Shredders
2↓−1Gillies, Sarah10025252525CP19-1355Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
3↑+1Stanton, Lillian83151717161876471
4↑+1Stanton, Emma70131415121676473
5↑+1Fuller, Sarah6916151820CP19-2061S&S Racing
6↓−3Thomas, Lilli6622222276397S&S Racing
7Dufton, Jenna6417161417CP19-2087Totally Spoke'd
8Shikaze, Sarah57181722CP19-0143Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
9↑+1Parent, Hayley31161576873
10↑+1Black, Tara26141276697S&S Racing
10↑+1Punkari, Chloe26131376760Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
12↑+1Schatzmann, Emilie22.267.31576852

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Girls/Filles XCO (13-14 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Martin, Sonia102202520201776077
2Bradley, Laine100221717222275594Durham Shredders
3Samuelson, Amanda851722161713CP19-0295Hardwood Next Wave
4↑+3Jaklova, Anna72222525CP19-2164Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
5Bradbury, Sophie6825251875047NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
6Stones, Sydney6215181514CP19-1504Hardwood Next Wave
7↑+3Brooks, Charlotte5618182076020S&S Racing : Ottawa Bicycle Club
7↑+1Freeman Taylor, Ellie5614161412CP19-2072Durham Shredders
9↓−5Thomas, Kaia5216201676396S&S Racing
9Yeung, Ashley5213151311CP19-0630Durham Shredders
11Linton, Nora41.258.3181575135Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
12McKenzie, Kate161676728Ottawa Bicycle Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Girls/Filles XCO (11-12 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hallahan, Aislin117252517252576598Durham Shredders
2↑+1Kaufman, Nikka103201825202076740
3↓−1Elisei, Emma Marie1021822222218CP19-0808Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4Szafranski, Sophia7717201822CP19-0234Hardwood Next Wave
5Knights, Maea45.258.31720CP19-2413
6Stel, Lydia32161675712Giant Toronto pb Liv
7Wiersma, Nicole2222CP19-0366True Grit Cycling Club
8Moore, Elly1818CP19-1877True Grit Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Women Femmes (17+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Palermo, Meg1112225202222CP19-1682
2Freeman, Jennifer952020181720CP19-2074Durham Shredders
3Gaudenzi, Sarah901718172018CP19-2185Durham Shredders
4Brooks, Melissa75252525CP19-0853Ottawa Bicycle Club
5Hogg, Alice2222CP19-0517Durham Shredders
6Bradley, Janna1818CP19-1097Durham Shredders
Brown, Ashley1818Hardwood Next Wave
7Wallace, Karen1616CP19-1709

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Men/Hommes XCO (19+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Forman, Mackenzie102171820222576619Totally Spoke'd
2↑+1Van Wely, Neals721620162076649Woodstock Racing
3↑+1Kleinikkink, Adrian7191214181875302KW Cycling Academy
4↑+1Conway-White, Oliver681416182076477Waterloo Cycling Club : Speed River Cycling Club
5↑+1Dorr, Liam28131576735
Gomez, Sebastian2222
6↑+1Koszela, Daniel222275514Win Cycling Centre
Leuterio, Richard1818
7↑+1Bellingshausen, Nicolas171776780Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Steciuk, Graeme1515Tony's Power Tool Racing
8↑+1Murdoch, Andrew151576676
9↑+1Angermann, Chris141475229Waterloo Cycling Club
Wilson, Parker1313CP19-2189
Radford, Logan1212
Franko, Jed1111
10↑+1Brassor, Scott111176754
Roberts, Brandon1010
Frank, Jed1010
Sowamber, Rajeev88

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Men/Hommes XCO (17-18 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Kierstead, Benjamin104202022172576442Durham Shredders
2↓−1Stanton, Damien1002525252576472Frontenac Cycle
3↑+1Sutherland, Calum91221714182075027Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
4↓−1Purdy, Thomas741816202076595Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
5↑+2Cornish, Noah6622222276074Uxbridge Cycling Club
6Patenaude, Tyler631517141776221Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
7Arscott, Spencer591213161876899Durham Shredders
8↓−3Anderson, Logan541310161576712
Brunton, Riley291415CP19-1664
Ohashi, Evan281216CP19-2455
9↓−1Spina, Tyler25111476264Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
Ralston, Travis251015CP19-0821Woodstock Racing
10↓−1Moeini, Parsa189976031Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
10↓−1Ferguson-Donaldson, Avrey181876863
10↓−1Ciotlos, Connor181876474Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
13↓−1Ovaska, Luukas171776301WolfPak Racing
14↓−1Vanhalteren, William161675899
Colburn, Nathan1515
Borthwick, Cole1111

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (30-39 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Wall, TaylAr106222222182276187Frontenac Cycle
2↑+1Lanthier, Derek96162020202076672Silent Sports
3↑+3Wopereis, Marten8012714222575290Woodstock Racing
4Bhatti, Soban601416131775885
5McDonald, Scott5620181876695
6↑+3Rashotte, Jason50107161776869
7↑+3Beedham, Scott44339151475385
8↑+3Bartlett, Brodie43663131575915Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
8↑+4Levin, Danny4315121675252Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
10↓−3Cowan, Doug401715875832Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
11↓−3Brown, Mark358131475492
12↑+1Kubacki, Kamil291091075489
13↑+5Lambert, Andrew28101876261Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
14↑+4Moyer, David23551376344
15↓−2Williams, Jason1998275530Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
16↑+4Vo, Kim1761176291Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
Castro, Nelson1717
Armstrong, Jeff1717CicloWerks - Smile Tiger C.R.
Zouev, Alex1616CP19-2629
Tatem, Zach1515
Maltaric, Timur1414
Prosser, Steve1313CP19-1952Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
17↓−2Doctura, John127575787Bike Depot Cycling Club
17Orde, Davin121276402
Jirasek, Lubomir1212CP19-1434
Lehmann, Erik1111CP19-0646Collingwood Cycling Club
19↓−3Bojda, Brad111175920Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
19↓−3Boyce, Harrison111175445True Grit Cycling Club
21Vanderleest, Justin4476518Morning Glory Cycling Club
21Brodie, Ryan4476378Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
21Froehlich, Josh4475459
Eagan, Ben22CP19-1133Lantern Rouge
24Agnew, Tim2276807

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (40-49 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Laszkowski, Krystian98161817222576157
2↓−1Thibeault, Sean912222222575932Woodstock Racing
3↑+2Galt, Adam7451713172276576Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
4Durand, Chris70151012181576000CoachChris.ca/Garneau
5↑+2Stanton, Wally6491410151676467
6↑+2MacKinnon, Keith60149201775469Hardwood Next Wave
7↓−4van den Bosch, Mike5618201876870Rock & Road Cycle Club
8↓−2Stanojevic, Pavle51616151476112Bike Zone Racing
9↑+2Linton, Craig4715141875134Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
10Verheyen, Jeff45127121475534
10↓−1Ayala, Gustavo45496131376713Energy Cycling Club
von Dehn, Mike452520
12↑+1McCurry, Bruce3054111075634KW Cycling Academy
13↓−1Amos, Solomon27111675477LapDogs Cycling Club
14↑+3Rossander, Bill23111276775
Bosotas, Paul20713CP19-2026
Whitmore, Scott2020
15↑+5Grela, Sebastian1836975397Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
16↓−2MacNeil, Ron171776176
17↑+6Gullachsen, Arthur168876628
Taylor, John1616
18↑+11Brown, Eldon1541175926
19↓−4Varella-Cid, Tiago131375495Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
20↓−4Szafranski, Andrew1221076218
Smith, Dan1212CP19-0688
21↓−4Peyton, Trevor111176716Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
22↓−3Gibson, Kevin101075245Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
23↓−3White, Jordan9976426
24↓−1Fisher, Nial83576709
Ng, Carl88CP19-0146Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
24↓−1Munro, Dave8876214
Griffith, Steve88CP19-0315
26↑+1Barrett, Chris7776653
Sugar, Martyn77CP19-1883
26Hopkins, Tom7775840Uxbridge Cycling Club
28↓−1Bowen, Michael6676564Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
29↓−1Madaleno, Chad5575313Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
30↓−1Simpson, Julian4476095Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
31Musgrave, Keith3376412
Mitchel, Chris33
32↓−10Vandewetering, Fred2276742Energy Cycling Club
32Punkari, Jeff2276759Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
32Arnold, David2275152

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Under 17 Cadet Expert Girls/Filles XCO (15-16 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Kleinikkink, Amanda851825251775055KW Cycling Academy
2Lylyk, Kiara60.86.65.97.3251676382NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
3Holmgren, Ava47252276684Hardwood Next Wave
4Holmgren, Isabella40221876683Hardwood Next Wave
4↑+1Clark, Elli40202075789Homestead Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Women/Femmes XCO (19+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Brinklow, Tessa922225252075960Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
2↑+1Hawke, Kendra852022251876637Durham Shredders
3↓−2Beardsall, Jessica781620202276554AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
4Simms, Hannah50252575555
5↑+1Foxcroft, Paige39172276584Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
6↓−1Perejmybida, Victoria38221676681Collingwood Cycling Club
7Girndt, Hanna35181775895

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (30-39 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Simpson, Rosamond972522252575236
2↑+2Matheson, Sarah681416201875997Durham Shredders
3↓−1Townsend, Lindsay-Anne6215252276058Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
4↓−1Hallahan, Heather5816202276630The Peterborough Cycling Club
5Christensen, Rebecca47222575919The Peterborough Cycling Club
6↑+1Alsop, Christina40182276349Giant Toronto pb Liv
7↑+1Williams, Lisa37172076500Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
8↓−2Zabukovec, Alana202076737Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
9↓−1Smith, Carolyn171775189Waterloo Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (40-49 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hutson, Lisa942225252275816Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
2Musgrave, Ingrid872022252076413
3Lylyk, Heather60.768.37.38.3201776383NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
4Holmgren, Lisa50252576592Hardwood Next Wave
Perry, Jennifer401822
5↑+2Getty, Kim36181876290
6↓−1Blaylock, April222275858Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
7↓−1Rodgers, Jenn202075452Giant Toronto pb Liv

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (50+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Christmas, Sally119222525252275325Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
2↑+1Greene, Leslie96181820202076272Velocity Cycling Club
3↓−1O'Hare, Maureen912522222275589CoachChris.ca/Garneau
4Bacik, Andrea40202076320

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Elite Men XCO Élite Hommes
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Martindill, Matthew97152220202076212
2↑+1McDowell, Nathan681318251276170Tony's Power Tool Racing
3↑+2Hlavenka, Luke651222181375630AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
4↓−2Horsfield, Robin641120161775898Hardwood Next Wave
5↑+1Glassford, Peter6118251876270Trek Store CC
6↓−2Lefebvre, Alex53813181475934The Peterborough Cycling Club
7Slaughter, Jon50717151176207Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
8↓−1Flood, Owen446101211576274
9↑+4Kocemba, Jan4114121576021Durham Shredders
9↑+5Barton, Malcolm41251675413Durham Shredders
11Bayley, Michael40.027.38.38.37.3976365Tony's Power Tool Racing
12↓−2Rive, Bennett3691410376567Durham Shredders
12Brioschi, Corey361713676263North Hub Bike Shop
12↓−3Watson, Andrew36142275730AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
15↑+4Jonker, Andrew34171775471Casual Friday Cycling Club
16Miller, Noah32.746.66.66.65.9776165Woodstock Racing
17↓−6Slotegraaf, Sidney325121576430New Hope Bike Club (NHBC)
18↑+2Jette, Cameron30161475006
19↓−1Mulcahy, Liam293161075373Durham Shredders
20Trela, Adam28.058.35.97.36.676090Woodstock Racing
21↓−16Holmgren, Gunnar252575001Hardwood Next Wave
21↓−7Disera, Quinton252575442Norco Factory Team
23↓−1Loney, Calvin2315876251North Hub Bike Shop
24↓−8Disera, Peter222275443Norco Factory Team
24↓−23Orschel, Tyler222275021Durham Shredders
26↓−9Sanderson, Brody202075953AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
27↓−7Kerr, Dylan161675870Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
28↓−3Murray, Cody1448276093Crimps Cycling Club
29↓−6Boulay, Benoit131375337Crimps Cycling Club
29↓−6Emsley, Nicholas1321175498
31↓−5Ross, Davis101075778AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
32↓−5Meyers, Trent9976532North Hub Bike Shop
32↓−5Massicotte, Kevin9976722
34Padega, Jack4476066

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Men/Hommes XCO (17-18 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ciotlos, Jack107182522222075941Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
2↑+3Woods, Colton7225252275411Trek Store CC
3↓−1Leliveld, Matthew6722202575396Hardwood Next Wave
3↑+1Birchard, Matt671616201576494S&S Racing
5↑+1Ramsay, Noah631417181475694Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
6↑+2Frost, Eric5861610151176390AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
7↓−4O'Krafka, Logan571118111775052KW Cycling Academy
7↑+1Glenn, Matthew578179131076523Rock & Road Cycle Club
9↑+1Stewart, Grant55152081276478Rock & Road Cycle Club
10↓−3Knights, Luke4822121475584Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
11↑+2Smith, Will4413151675335Hardwood Next Wave
12↓−1McCurry, Mitchell4071561275625KW Cycling Academy
13↑+1Gervais, Avery3912141375265Hardwood Next Wave
14↓−2DeAngelis, Matthew389131676174
15↑+2Vialaret, Damien34171775917Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
16↓−1Clark, Owen202075542Homestead Racing
17↓−1Ogryzlo, Levi181875025Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
17↓−11Mysko, Paul181875007Hardwood Next Wave
19↓−1Hudson, Brayden101076732Energy Cycling Club
20↓−1Menegon, Nicholas7775181NCCH Elite p/b MGCC

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Elite Women XCO Élite Femmes
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Meeuwisse, Soren6422222075817Trek Store CC
2↓−1Haagmans-Hawke, Kim6118251876436Durham Shredders
3Hawke, Kierstyn5720201775407Durham Shredders
3↑+1Fabbro, Sarah5717221876152Trek Store CC
5Bietola, Laura5216201676446Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
6West, Ruby50252575002Specialized - Tenspeed Hero
7↑+2Walcroft, Katelyn27151275381Hardwood Next Wave
8↓−2Jackson, Jennifer252575003AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
8↑+2Piciga, Natascha25141176593Giant Toronto pb Liv
8↓−2Barson, Ashley252576721
11↓−5Gilligan, Dana222275012Hardwood Next Wave
12↑+1Kelly, Siobhan151575729Black Dog Racing
13↓−10Leonard, Erica141476752HighGate Racing
14Surgenor, Whitney131375518RealDeal Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Women/Femmes XCO (17-18 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Stel, Jocelyn892222252075711Giant Toronto pb Liv
2↓−1Bradbury, Nicole7225252275046NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
3MacDonald, Sierra691518201676300AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
4↑+1Reid, Carys5316201775568Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
5↑+1Steciuk, Claire5217171875602Hardwood Next Wave
6↑+2Shikaze, Kaitlyn43182575318Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Lawson, Kelly42202275009Hardwood Next Wave
8↓−4Vanderlee, Marlee39142576496Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Under 17 Cadet Expert Boys/Garçons XCO (15-16 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Gillies, Jack91152220171776368Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
2Belanger, Ethan86162022151375169NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
3Valenti, Luke822225201575172Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
4Punchard, Cole8091817162076053Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
5↑+3Ackert, Ian7525252576035Hardwood Next Wave
6↓−1De Groote, Theodore731718221676191Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
7↓−1Clark, Oscar722016181876271North Hub Bike Shop
8↓−2Barnes, Lucas64111714121076747Durham Shredders
9↓−1Wright, Aaron598161313976068Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
10Inglis, Theron5718251476041Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
11Woolhouse, Colton48121514776002Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
12Nixon, Milo331015876080Hardwood Next Wave
13Woodford, Alexander26141276353Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
14Lancaster, Brett24131175494Hardwood Next Wave
15Szemeczko, Evan8.258.375023KW Cycling Academy

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (30-39 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Purchase, Cory116252222222576380Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
2Le-Magueresse, Steven104221720252076404
3Smith, Brook742018181875618Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
4↑+1De Groote, Eric6171114181176192Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
5↑+1Borg, Vincent591015201475724Durham Shredders
6↑+2McClelland, Jacob5114201776624AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
6↓−2Musiej, Marek5117171775093Win Cycling Centre
8↑+1Lancia, Mark4715161675719AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
8↑+4Souter, Dan47252276788
10Simpson, Stephen4416131575237
11Wheller, Jeff43.695.98.38.38.31375844
12↓−5Bulthuis, Eric3913101676666Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
13↓−2Kaiser, Mitch27121576680Lantern Rouge
14↓−2Atkins, Ryan252576627Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
15↓−1Simpson, Eric21.258.31376743
16↑+4Gale, Tim2191276030Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
17↓−2Mackillop, Brendan181876424Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
18↓−2Anstice, Alex141475892WolfPak Racing
19↓−2Bateman, Robert121275113Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
19↓−2Cauchi, John121275977LapDogs Cycling Club
21↓−2Bandurka, Dan111175975
22↓−1Faulds, Jeff8875891The Peterborough Cycling Club
23↓−1Neilly, Mike6676309Caledon Hills Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (40-49 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barnes, Jon120252025252576562Trek Store CC
2Brusso, Mark109222522202075756LapDogs Cycling Club
3Cobham, Paul781818202276391The Cycling Gym
4Benjik, Ondrej76141617141575821Rock & Road Cycle Club
5Stel, Rob631318151775710Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6Cullen, Myles591515131675925Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
7Prillaman, Darrell53.16.68.38.3171375930
8Pearson, Joe521014161275295Bike Zone Racing
8↑+1Stewart, Seth5217171876479Rock & Road Cycle Club
10↑+7Holmgren, Robert42202276005Hardwood Next Wave
11↑+2Wojciechowski, Pawel4011151476117Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
12↑+2Lawrie, Michael3611141176448Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
13↓−4Organ, George34161876661Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
14↓−3Knights, Dave30981375585Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
15↓−3Vurma, Jason283131276710Hardwood Next Wave
16↓−1Dennis, Michael24121276048LapDogs Cycling Club
16↑+6Saunders, Matt24276975467Hardwood Next Wave
18↓−2Hill, Adam222275728AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
19↓−1Batrynchuk, Jody1910976131Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
20↓−1Waghorne, Bret1881076596Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
21↑+6Ryan, Raymond1771075536Hardwood Next Wave
21↓−1Wiersma, Richard1761175466True Grit Cycling Club
23↓−2Fargo, Brent161676215Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
24↓−2Anderson, Brad157876643Energy Cycling Club
25↓−1Spak, Matthew121275894AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
26↓−1Gaudreault, Mathieu94575669
26↓−1Reith, Bevin9975434LapDogs Cycling Club
28Drewitt, Gordon6676004Speed River Cycling Club
29Clark, David5576531

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (50+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+3Kleinikkink, Albert78121616171775301KW Cycling Academy
2↓−1Jobin, Éric7525252575204
3↑+2Orschel, Eric721614222075781Durham Shredders
4↓−2Meeuwisse, Glenn711718181876114Trek Store CC
5↓−2Davidson, Michael6220222075851Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
6↑+1Sherman, Marc601413151876208Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
7↑+4Gloade, Curtis47252275186Waterloo Cycling Club
8↑+6Clark, Greg45202575560Homestead Racing
9↓−3Kriss, Alan44222275532Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC
10↓−2Brogden, Jim32151776087Speed River Cycling Club
10↓−2Arnaiz, Carlos32151776329OPM - Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers
12↓−2Abbey, Garnett Lee26101675200Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
13↓−2Swayze, Gary25111476660Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
14↓−1Adamidis, Christos21101175564LapDogs Cycling Club
15↓−1Richards, Doug202076241Morrison Hershfield Racing Team
16Cooney, Paul181876072Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
17Berridge, Matt131376658
18Ruder, Gordon121276433Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
19Woodford, Michael9976352Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
20Clarke, Linnley8875747AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Men/Hommes XCO (19+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+3Zammit, Matthew83161317172076425Barrie Cycling Club
2↑+4Deare, Eric711815162275871Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
3↑+2Héroux, Alexander621414181676536euro-sports
4↑+3Hoshizaki, Thomas52.476.67.35.6151876692
5↑+5Wright, Brandon5115112576069Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
6↑+2McDowell, Taylor34171776725Tony's Power Tool Racing
7Goulet, André32.017.38.38.38.376295Frontenac Cycle
8↑+1Massicotte, Jason27111676734
9↑+2Hatton, Chris252575750Casual Friday Cycling Club
9↑+2Cassell, Matthew251015758159point8 Racing
11↑+2Zelenin, Anton24121276720Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
12↑+2Guenette, Paul222276802WolfPak Racing
13↑+2Fong, Graham18.258.31076774Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories