OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XC Ontario Cup - Overall Standings
- 2019-5-26

XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Sunday, May 26, 2019

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1Ontario Cup 1 - WoodnewtonPrivate property, UxbridgeMay 05, 2019
2Ontario Cup 2 - Albion HillsAlbion Hills Conservation Area, BoltonMay 26, 2019
3Ontario Cup 3 - KelsoKelso Conservation Area, MiltonJune 09, 2019
4Ontario Cup 4 - Port Hopeprivate property, brought to you by the Durham ShreddersJune 16, 2019
5Ontario Cup 5 / Canada Cup 6Horseshoe ResortJuly 14, 2019
62019 Canadian Championships XCO Ontario Cup XCpresented by Trek Bicycle, Hardwood Ski & Bike, OntarioJuly 20, 2019
7Ontario Cup 7Mountainview, MidlandAugust 11, 2019
8Ontario Provincial Championships, O-Cup 8Sir Sam's Ski and Ride, HaliburtonSeptember 08, 2019

GenderCategories
9:00am FemaleCitizen Girls (13-16 years), Citizen Girls (11-12 years), Squirt Girls (9-10 years),
MaleCitizen Boys (13-16 years), Citizen Boys (11-12 years), Squirt Boys (9-10 years),
10:00amFemaleSenior Sport Women (19-34 years), Master Sport Women (35-49 years), Master Sport Women (50+ years), Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years), Minime Sport Girls (13-14 years), Peewee Sport Girls (11-12 years), Citizen Women (17+ years),
MaleMaster Sport Men (50-59 years), Master Men (60+ years), Cadet Sport Boys (15-16 years), Minime Sport Boys (13-14 years), Peewee Sport Boys (11-12 years), Citizen Men (17+ years),
11:45amFemaleCadet Expert Girls (15-16 years), Senior Expert Women (19+ years), Master Expert Women (30-39 years), Master Expert Women (40-49 years), Master Expert Women (50+ years),
MaleSenior Sport Men (19+ years), Junior Sport Men (17-18 years), Master Sport Men (30-39 years), Master Sport Men (40-49 years),
1:30pmFemaleSenior Elite Women, Junior Expert Women (17-18 years),
MaleSenior Elite Men, Junior Expert Men (17-18 years), Cadet Expert Boys (15-16 years), Master Expert Men (30-39 years), Master Expert Men (40-49 years), Master Expert Men (50+ years), Senior Expert Men (19+ years),

NOTES:


Citizen Boys (13-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Yue, Tyler411625CP19-1658Durham Shredders
2↑+2Brown-Spurr, Benjamin35132276557Hardwood Next Wave
3Morris, Alex331518CP19-1958Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
Gibson, Liam2525
Balanescu, Robert2020True Grit Cycling Club
Borthwick, Curtis2020
Lubbers, Hudson1818
4Lodato, Joseph1717CP19-2080
4↓−3McInnis, Connor171776186Midweek Cycling
Yeo, Jack1414Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Boys (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Cruise, Holt502525CP19-0554Hardwood Next Wave
2McGillivray-Kwan, Kai402218CP19-0374Hardwood Next Wave
2↑+1Smith, Doran402020CP19-0720Hardwood Next Wave
4Lamont, Farland351817CP19-1898Hardwood Next Wave
5↑+1Matei, Alex301614CP19-1419True Grit Cycling Club
5↑+2Richardson, Cohen30141675387Woodstock Racing
7↓−2Van Den Bosch, Jaxson271710CP19-0161NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
8Verheyen, Ewan241311CP19-0349Hardwood Next Wave
9↑+1Charles, Mason231112CP19-0640Hardwood Next Wave
10↓−6Jaenicke, Harris2222CP19-0903Hardwood Next Wave
11McCabe, Alex1679CP19-2198Durham Shredders
12Goertz, Sagan1515CP19-0159KW Cycling Academy
Readings, Luke1515
13Baird, Tiernan1313CP19-1984Hardwood Next Wave
14↓−5Cowan-Brokenshire, Jack1212CP19-0979Bike Depot Cycling Club
Mantifel, Charlie1266Durham Shredders
15↓−4Woods, Dallin101075861
Wilkinson, Everett99C.O.R.C. Collingwood Off-Road Cycling Club
16Bianchi, Antoine88CP19-1534Hardwood Next Wave
Balanescu, Paul88
17Balanescu, Paul77CP19-2222True Grit Cycling Club
18↓−6Willms, Blake55CP19-1954

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Boys (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1De Groote, Carl502525CP19-1042Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
2Cullen, Seamus442222CP19-0725Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
3Bonney, Peyton402020CP19-0323Hardwood Next Wave
4↑+1Verhoeckx, Lars351718CP19-0692
5↑+3Partlow, Callum281414CP19-1152Durham Shredders
5↑+2Smithson, Jackson281513CP19-0223Durham Shredders
7↑+3Burazin, Andrew261115CP19-1867Hardwood Next Wave
8↑+1Burke, Rohan22139CP19-0040NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
8↑+3Brown, Colton221012CP19-2171
10↓−6Wojciechowski, Samuel1818CP19-0934Morning Glory Cycling Club
10↑+3Yeung, Logan18711CP19-0629Durham Shredders
12Devillers, Charlie1717CP19-0805Hardwood Next Wave
12Haley, Owen1798CP19-0707Durham Shredders
14Nicoletta, Vail1616CP19-0117Hardwood Next Wave
14↓−8Jewiss, Grayson1616CP19-0705Durham Shredders
Readings, Jake1212
Dunbar, Jacob1010Energy Cycling Club
Ioannou, Lachlan88

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls (13-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Linton, Nora252575135Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
Schatzmann, Emilie2222
2Kovac, Julianne2020cp19-2431
3Reinecker, Addisyn1818CP19-2331Totally Spoke'd

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Kelly, Rylee452025CP19-0665Hardwood Next Wave
2↑+1Caissie, Alysha361818CP19-2044Energy Cycling Club
3Estoesta, Sophia2222CP19-1399Durham Shredders
3↓−2Ryan, Holly2222CP19-0351Hardwood Next Wave
5Estoesta, Lily2020CP19-1400Durham Shredders
Sidhu-Mead, Marigold1717

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Girls (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Lehmann, Julia442222CP19-0530C.O.R.C. Collingwood Off-Road Cycling Club
2↑+2Vurma, Anna-Liisa431825CP19-1642Hardwood Next Wave
3↑+2Samuelson, Emily371720CP19-0296Hardwood Next Wave
4↑+5Jaenicke, Emily311318CP19-0898Hardwood Next Wave
5↑+6Hallahan, Caisey281117CP19-1299Durham Shredders : The Peterborough Cycling Club
6↓−5Haviland, Alexa2525CP19-0407Durham Shredders
7↓−4Hauber, Clare202075715Durham Shredders
Maltanic, Alma1616
8↓−2MacKinnon, Claire1616CP19-0304Hardwood Next Wave
9↓−2Bibb, Marley1515CP19-2093Durham Shredders
10↓−2Brooks, Josephine141476019Skinouk VDM : Ottawa Bicycle Club
11↓−1Mehta, Sia1212CP19-2118

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (50-59 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hoferica, Lubomir44222276813
2Morin, Joe40202075311
3↑+1Girolametto, David34171775690Kawartha Cycling Club
4↑+2Andersen, Rick27141375463Bike Depot Cycling Club
5↓−4Connor, Greg252575693Morning Glory Cycling Club
Falconer, Shannon2525
6↑+5Bernier, Jacques2391476635CoachChris.ca/Garneau
7↑+3Ford, Chris22101275807Waterloo Cycling Club
8↑+4Mysko, Rod1981176632Hardwood Next Wave
8↑+9Patenaude, Yves1931676222Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
Toohill, Sean1818
10↓−7Northey, Randy181876250
Orr, Alex1616
Foley, Gerard1515
11↓−6Gain, Don151576530Hardwood Next Wave
12↑+3Lynch, Michael145975343Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
12↑+2Wall, Steve146876534
14↓−7Landsley, Sean131376321
15↓−7MacEachern, Andrew121275723Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
16Zietara, Adam114775633Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
16↓−7Walcroft, Al111175297Hardwood Next Wave
18Lawrence, Brian101076445
19↓−6Bartholomew, Chris7776463Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
20Kehoe, Shawn6676746
21Grant, Andrew5575581
22Tenaglia, Paul4476510
23Ogryzlo, David3375357Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Couillard, Paul22
24Cho, Derrick2275561LapDogs Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (60+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leclair, Guy50252576316
2↑+3Hall, James36162076636Team Smart Safety
3East, Tom35181776698
4↑+5Irwin, Greg34122275812
5↑+2Derrick, Mark30141676023
6↑+2Kiriakopoulos, Chris27131475679Hamilton Youth Cycling
7↑+3Morrow, Francis24111376024
Fisher, John2222
8↓−6Fabbro, Dave202076151Trek Store CC
Toyne, David1818
9↓−5Massicotte, Bob171776751
10Brunning, David151576482
10↓−4Near, Barry151576545Trek Store CC

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Sport Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Mantifel, Jack47222576315Durham Shredders
2↑+1Norman, Lucas422022CP19-0235Hardwood Next Wave
3↑+2Trumble, Sam351718CP19-1330Hardwood Next Wave
4↑+3Horner, Trevor32151775725Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
5↑+1Johnston, Nicholas301614CP19-2052
6↑+2Cox, Daniel26141275432Woodstock Racing
6↑+3Ayala, Sebastian261313CP19-1489Energy Cycling Club
8↑+4Hewston, Myles24915CP19-1188NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
9Langley, Tyson2020CP19-0544AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
10Sweet, Benjamin1911876196Hardwood Next Wave
Omidi, Matin19127
11↓−7Brooks, Owen181876018S&S Racing : Ottawa Bicycle Club
11↑+3Stones, Jonathon18711CP19-1505Hardwood Next Wave
11↑+2Agnew-Kata, David18810CP19-0609Durham Shredders
14Kehoe, Beck161676745
15Minifie, Owen1569CP19-0879
16↓−5Morrish, Greg1310376502S&S Racing
17↓−1Knox, Cameron1156CP19-1759Hardwood Next Wave
Baillie, Charles7.267.3
18Wallingford, Jack55CP19-1556
19DeAngelis, Nicholas44CP19-1014
19↓−2Bradbury, Levon4476465
21↓−3Vandewetering, Lukas33CP19-1389Energy Cycling Club
22Pargeter, Reilly2275013Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
22↓−3Mehta, Rohan2276726Hardwood Next Wave

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Sport Boys (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Bartholomew, Colton50252576454Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
2↑+5Derstroff, Lars37152275437Hardwood Next Wave
3↑+2Sawyer, Will35171875587Durham Shredders
4↑+7Wiersma, Hendrik281117CP19-0365True Grit Cycling Club
5↑+11Elisei, Jason26620CP19-0809Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6↑+6Rojas, Alejandro231013CP19-1519Energy Cycling Club
6↑+2Dempster, Cole2314975147Midweek Cycling
8↓−6de Haan, Cooper2222CP19-1484Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
9↑+8von Svoboda, Troy2151675412Hardwood Next Wave
10↑+4Love, Cody20812CP19-0271Hardwood Next Wave
10↓−7de Haan, Tilson2020CP19-1485Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
12↑+1Knights, Evan19910CP19-0385Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
12↑+6Goertz, Lucas19415CP19-0074KW Cycling Academy
14↓−10Bergeron, Charles181875037NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
14↑+1Kelly, Seth1871175852Hardwood Next Wave
16↓−10Hauber, Nathan161675714Durham Shredders
Frederiksen, Ryan1414
17↓−8Punchard, Blake1313CP19-0771Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
18↓−8Ryan, Liam121275535Hardwood Next Wave
19↑+1De Groote, Augustus826CP19-1043Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
19↓−4Ogryzlo, Eric88CP19-0085Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
21McMurray, Isaac7776517Durham Shredders
22Polloni, Alessandro55CP19-0105
22↓−3Stroomberg, Bas532CP19-0711Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
24Richardson, Conner4475386Woodstock Racing
25Polloni, Matteo33CP19-0106

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Boys (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barry, Ashlin50252575767Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
2↑+4Hune, Danny36162075565Hardwood Next Wave
3↑+5Bliss, Samuel32141875582Durham Shredders
4↑+5Galt, Noah30131776575Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
5Palermo, Jack291712CP19-1128
6↑+5Drewitt, Sheldon261115CP19-0795Speed River Cycling Club
7↑+3Love, Calvin251213CP19-0270Hardwood Next Wave
8↑+4Inglis, Keiran24101476040Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
8↑+6Osinga, Drew24816CP19-0399Durham Shredders
10↓−8Wojciechowski, Maxim222276116Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
10Hopkins, Brendan222276810Bike Zone Racing
12↓−9Bradley, Jake202075597Durham Shredders
13↓−9Bergeron, Antoine181875036NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
14↓−7Gaudenzi, Marcus1515CP19-1111Durham Shredders
15↓−2O'Blenes, Samuel99CP19-0981Durham Shredders
16↓−1Walsh, Charlie77CP19-2119Morning Glory Cycling Club
17↓−1Freeman Taylor, Porter66CP19-2073Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Men (17+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+3Charles, Trevor401822CP19-0598
2↑+3Goertz, Kevin371720CP19-0157KW Cycling Academy
3↑+5Mantifel, Jason321418CP19-1660Durham Shredders
4↑+5McLaughlin, David281315CP19-1596
5↑+5McPhee, Mitchell261214CP19-0124
6Shum, Lester2525CP19-1542
6↓−5Sliwa, Tomasz2525CP19-0073
8↑+3Burrows, Mark221111CP19-2094Energy Cycling Club
8↓−6Hune, Brandon2222CP19-2042
10↑+3Schnitzler, Chris19910CP19-0714
Van Boxtel, August1717
11↓−5Te, Oscar1616CP19-2136
11Polloni, Stephen1616CP19-0107
13↓−6Hauber, Derek1515CP19-0518Durham Shredders
Thomas, Roch1313
14Van Halteren, Eric121276629
15↓−3Bradt, Kevin1010CP19-1707
Tsui, Ed88

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Women (19-34 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ozolins, Katie45252076336Lantern Rouge
2Slotegraaf, Roxy44222276739KW Cycling Academy
3Deare, Laura Marina36181875827Waterloo Cycling Club
3↓−1McClelland, Liz36201676836AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
5↓−1Purchase, Natalie34171776718
6Simpson, Paula28151375610Barrie Cycling Club
Ouyang, Lishan2525CP19-1949
7↓−2McKenzie-Picot, Sarah161676656CoachChris.ca/Garneau
8Brown, Lindsay151576537
9Rankin, Erika141476733S&S Racing
9↓−2Musiej, Sylwia141476132Win Cycling Centre
Foley, Kathleen1212
11Girndt, Hanna5.945.975895

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (35-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Lylyk, Heather47252276383NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
2Gale, Kerry42222075451Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
3Stanton, Tammie38201876469
Cauchi, Catrina321517CP19-0765LapDogs Cycling Club
4Beattie, Joanne252576421Pedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles
Hogg, Alice1818CP19-0517Durham Shredders
5↓−1Ridgers, Cheryl171775202
Smith, Brenda1616
Ing, Patricia1616
6↓−1Hawkins, Jen141475874Wild Bettys Cycling Club
7↓−1Wojciechowski, Veronique131376240Giant Toronto Vaughan
8↓−1Spivak, Jodi121276302Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
Bennett, Jennifer452025CP19-0336TUF RACK Racing
1Derrick, Lynn45252076022
2Pilgrim, Kelly40182276835
2Schoebl, Glenda40221876508Bike Zone Racing
4↓−1Minnes, Izabela34171775790Wild Bettys Cycling Club
5↓−1Tykoliz, Anna30161475352CoachChris.ca/Garneau
6Evans, Gillian161676847
Kobayashi, Cass1515CP19-0378
Knox, Karen1515CP19-1760Hardwood Next Wave
7↓−2McLean, Holly141475884Trek Store CC
8Armstrong, Barb131376707

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Gillies, Sarah502525CP19-1355Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
2Thomas, Lilli44222276397S&S Racing
3Lylyk, Kiara38201876382NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
3↑+1Fennell, Hannah38182076438Durham Shredders
5Dufton, Jenna331716CP19-2087Totally Spoke'd
6↑+1Stanton, Lillian32151776471
7↓−1Fuller, Sarah311615CP19-2061S&S Racing
8↑+1Stanton, Emma27131476473
9↓−1Black, Tara26141276697S&S Racing
Punkari, Chloe1313

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Sport Girls (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+2Martin, Sonia45202576077
2↑+3Samuelson, Amanda391722CP19-0295Hardwood Next Wave
2Bradley, Laine39221775594Durham Shredders
4↑+2Thomas, Kaia36162076396S&S Racing
5↑+2Stones, Sydney331518CP19-1504Hardwood Next Wave
6↑+2Freeman Taylor, Ellie301416CP19-2072Durham Shredders
7↑+2Yeung, Ashley281315CP19-0630Durham Shredders
8↓−7Bradbury, Sophie252575047NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
9↓−5Brooks, Charlotte181876020S&S Racing : Ottawa Bicycle Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Girls (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hallahan, Aislin50252576598Durham Shredders
2↑+2Elisei, Emma Marie401822CP19-0808Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3Kaufman, Nikka38201876740
4↑+1Szafranski, Sophia371720CP19-0234Hardwood Next Wave
5Knights, Maea25.258.317CP19-2413C.O.R.C. Collingwood Off-Road Cycling Club
6↓−4Wiersma, Nicole2222CP19-0366True Grit Cycling Club
7↓−1Stel, Lydia161675712Giant Toronto Vaughan

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Women (17+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Palermo, Meg472225CP19-1682
2↑+1Freeman, Jennifer402020CP19-2074Durham Shredders
3↑+2Gaudenzi, Sarah351718CP19-2185
4↓−3Brooks, Melissa2525CP19-0853Ottawa Bicycle Club
5Brooks, Natasha2222CP19-1888
6↓−2Bradley, Janna1818CP19-1097Durham Shredders
7↓−1Wallace, Karen1616CP19-1709

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Goulet, André47222576295Frontenac Cycle
2Hoshizaki, Thomas42202276692
3↑+1Van Wely, Neals36162076649Woodstock Racing
4↓−1Forman, Mackenzie35171876619Totally Spoke'd
5Conway-White, Oliver30141676477Waterloo Cycling Club
6Kleinikkink, Adrian2191275302KW Cycling Academy
Juguilon, Michael Brian1818
Bellingshausen, Nicolas1717CP76780Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Steciuk, Graeme1515Tony's Power Tool Racing
7Murdoch, Andrew151576676
8Angermann, Chris141475229Waterloo Cycling Club
9Dorr, Liam131376735
Wilson, Parker1313CP19-2189
Radford, Logan1212
Franko, Jed1111
Brassor, Scott1111CP19-2183
Frank, Jed1010
Roberts, Brandon1010
Sowamber, Rajeev88

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stanton, Damien50252576472
2↑+1Kierstead, Benjamin40202076442Durham Shredders
3↓−1Sutherland, Calum39221775027Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
4Purdy, Thomas34181676595Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
Arscott, Spencer251213CP19-1151Durham Shredders
5↑+3Spina, Tyler25111476264Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
6↑+1Anderson, Logan23131076712
7Cornish, Noah222276074Uxbridge Cycling Club
8↑+1Moeini, Parsa189976031Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
8Ciotlos, Connor181876474Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
10↓−5Ovaska, Luukas171776301WolfPak Racing
11↓−5Vanhalteren, William161675899
12Patenaude, Tyler151576221Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
Colburn, Nathan1515
Brunton, Riley1414CP19-1664
Ohashi, Evan1212CP19-2455
Borthwick, Cole1111
Ralston, Travis1010CP19-0821Woodstock Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Wall, TaylAr44222276187Frontenac Cycle
2↑+2Wheller, Jeff43182575844
3McDonald, Scott38201876695
4↑+2Lanthier, Derek36162076672Silent Sports
5Cowan, Doug32171575832Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
6↑+2Bhatti, Soban30141675885
7↑+6Brown, Mark2181375492
8↑+1Wopereis, Marten1912775290Woodstock Racing
8↑+3Kubacki, Kamil1910975489
Castro, Nelson1717
10↑+2Williams, Jason179875530Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
11↓−4Levin, Danny151575252
Maltaric, Timur1414
Prosser, Steve1313CP19-1952Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
12↑+2Doctura, John127575787Bike Depot Cycling Club
Jirasek, Lubomir1212CP19-1434
12↑+3Bartlett, Brodie126675915Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
14↓−4Bojda, Brad111175920Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
Lehmann, Erik1111CP19-0646Collingwood Cycling Club
Rashotte, Jason1010CP19-2492
15↑+3Beedham, Scott63375385
16Moyer, David5576344
17Froehlich, Josh4475459
17Vanderleest, Justin4476518Morning Glory Cycling Club
19Agnew, Tim2276807
Eagan, Ben22CP19-1133Lantern Rouge

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Prillaman, Darrell45202575930
2↓−1Thibeault, Sean44222275932Woodstock Racing
van den Bosch, Mike381820
3↑+1Laszkowski, Krystian34161876157
4↑+1Durand, Chris25151076000CoachChris.ca/Garneau
von Dehn, Mike2525
5↑+5Stanton, Wally2391476467
6↑+6Galt, Adam2251776576Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
6↑+5Stanojevic, Pavle2261676112Bike Zone Racing
Bosotas, Paul20713CP19-2026
8↓−5MacNeil, Ron171776176
9Linton, Craig151575134Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
10↓−4MacKinnon, Keith141475469Hardwood Next Wave
11↑+2Ayala, Gustavo134976713Energy Cycling Club
11↓−4Varella-Cid, Tiago131375495Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
13↑+3Verheyen, Jeff121275534
Smith, Dan1212CP19-0688
Rossander, Bill1111CP19-0087
14↓−6Peyton, Trevor111176716Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
15↓−6Gibson, Kevin101075245Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
16Munro, Dave8876214
Griffith, Steve88CP19-0315
Sugar, Martyn77CP19-1883
17Vandewetering, Fred6.66.676742Energy Cycling Club
18↓−3Bowen, Michael6676564Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
19McCurry, Bruce5575634KW Cycling Academy
20Simpson, Julian4476095Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
Mitchel, Chris33
21Fisher, Nial3376709
Punkari, Jeff22
22↓−8Szafranski, Andrew2276218

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Girls (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+3Kleinikkink, Amanda43182575055KW Cycling Academy
2↓−1Holmgren, Ava252576684Hardwood Next Wave
3↓−1Holmgren, Isabella222276683Hardwood Next Wave
4↓−1Clark, Elli202075789Homestead Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Brinklow, Tessa47222575960Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
2↑+4Beardsall, Jessica36162076554AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
3↓−2Simms, Hannah252575555
4Perejmybida, Victoria222276681Collingwood Cycling Club
5↓−2Hawke, Kendra202076637Durham Shredders
6↓−1Foxcroft, Paige171776584Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Simpson, Rosamond47252275236
2↑+5Townsend, Lindsay-Anne40152576058Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
3↑+3Hallahan, Heather36162076630The Peterborough Cycling Club
4Matheson, Sarah30141675997Durham Shredders
5↓−3Christensen, Rebecca222275919The Peterborough Cycling Club
6↓−3Zabukovec, Alana202076737Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
7Hewitt, Laura181876808
7↓−3Alsop, Christina181876349Giant Toronto Vaughan
9Smith, Carolyn171775189Waterloo Cycling Club
9↓−4Williams, Lisa171776500Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Hutson, Lisa47222575816Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
2↓−1Holmgren, Lisa252576592Hardwood Next Wave
3Blaylock, April222275858Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
4↓−1Musgrave, Ingrid202076413
5↓−1Getty, Kim181876290

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Christmas, Sally47222575325Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
1O'Hare, Maureen47252275589CoachChris.ca/Garneau
3Bacik, Andrea40202076320
4Greene, Leslie36181876272Velocity Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Men
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+3Glassford, Peter43182576270Trek Store CC
2↑+5Martindill, Matthew37152276212
3↑+6McDowell, Nathan31131876170Tony's Power Tool Racing
3↑+8Horsfield, Robin31112075898Hardwood Next Wave
5↓−4Disera, Quinton252575442Norco Factory Team
6↓−4Disera, Peter222275443Norco Factory Team
7↑+7Lefebvre, Alex2181375934The Peterborough Cycling Club
8↓−5Sanderson, Brody202075953AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
9↑+2Brioschi, Corey171776263North Hub Bike Shop
9↑+8Slotegraaf, Sidney1751276430New Hope Bike Club (NHBC)
9↓−4Jonker, Andrew171775471Casual Friday Cycling Club
12↓−6Kerr, Dylan161675870Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
12↑+2Jette, Cameron161675006
12↑+4Flood, Owen1661076274
15Loney, Calvin151576251North Hub Bike Shop
16↓−8Watson, Andrew141475730AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
16↓−9Kocemba, Jan141476021Durham Shredders
18↑+2Emsley, Nicholas1321175498
19↓−1Murray, Cody124876093Crimps Cycling Club
19↓−9Hlavenka, Luke121275630AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
21↓−9Ross, Davis101075778AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
22Massicotte, Kevin9976722
22↓−9Rive, Bennett9976567Durham Shredders
24↓−9Slaughter, Jon7776207Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
25↓−6Mulcahy, Liam3375373Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+3Ciotlos, Jack43182575941Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
2↑+5Stewart, Grant35152076478Rock & Road Cycle Club
3↑+8O'Krafka, Logan29111875052KW Cycling Academy
4↑+10Glenn, Matthew2581776523Rock & Road Cycle Club
4↓−3Woods, Colton252575411Trek Store CC
6Knights, Luke222275584Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
6↓−4Leliveld, Matthew222275396Hardwood Next Wave
6↑+10Frost, Eric2261676390AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
6↑+9McCurry, Mitchell2271575625KW Cycling Academy
10↓−7Clark, Owen202075542Homestead Racing
11↓−6Vialaret, Damien171775917Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
12↓−6Birchard, Matt161676494S&S Racing
13↓−5Ramsay, Noah141475694Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
14↓−5Smith, Will131375335Hardwood Next Wave
15↓−5Gervais, Avery121275265Hardwood Next Wave
16↓−4Hudson, Brayden101076732Energy Cycling Club
17↓−4DeAngelis, Matthew9976174

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Women
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barson, Ashley252576721
1Jackson, Jennifer252575003AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
3↓−1Meeuwisse, Soren222275817Trek Store CC
4↓−1Hawke, Kierstyn202075407Durham Shredders
5↓−1Haagmans-Hawke, Kim181876436Durham Shredders
6↓−1Fabbro, Sarah171776152Trek Store CC
7↓−1Bietola, Laura161676446Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life : RealDeal Racing
8↓−1Walcroft, Katelyn151575381Hardwood Next Wave
9↓−1Piciga, Natascha141476593Giant Toronto Vaughan

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Women (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+7Vanderlee, Marlee39142576496Energy Cycling Club
2↓−1Bradbury, Nicole252575046NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
3↓−1Stel, Jocelyn222275711Giant Toronto Vaughan
4↓−1Lawson, Kelly202075009Hardwood Next Wave
5↓−1Shikaze, Kaitlyn181875318Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6↓−1Steciuk, Claire171775602Hardwood Next Wave
7↓−1Reid, Carys161675568Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
8↓−1MacDonald, Sierra151576300AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+3Inglis, Theron43182576041Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
2↑+5Gillies, Jack37152276368Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
3↑+3Belanger, Ethan36162075169NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
4↑+7Barnes, Lucas28111776747Durham Shredders
5↑+8Punchard, Cole2791876053Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
6↓−5Ackert, Ian252576035Hardwood Next Wave
6↑+6Nixon, Milo25101576080Hardwood Next Wave
8↑+6Wright, Aaron2481676068Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
9↓−7Valenti, Luke222275172Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
10↓−7Clark, Oscar202076271North Hub Bike Shop
11↓−6De Groote, Theodore171776191Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
12↓−4Woodford, Alexander141476353Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
13↓−4Lancaster, Brett131375494Hardwood Next Wave
14↓−4Woolhouse, Colton121276002Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
15Szemeczko, Evan8.258.375023KW Cycling Academy

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Purchase, Cory47252276380Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
2Le-Magueresse, Steven39221776404
3Smith, Brook38201875618Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
4↑+4McClelland, Jacob34142076624AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
5↑+2Lancia, Mark31151675719AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
6↑+6Borg, Vincent25101575724Durham Shredders
6Atkins, Ryan252576627Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
8↑+1Bulthuis, Eric23131076666Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
9Simpson, Eric21.258.31376743
10↑+5De Groote, Eric1871176192Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
10↓−6Mackillop, Brendan181876424Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
12↓−7Musiej, Marek171775093Win Cycling Centre
13↓−7Simpson, Stephen161675237
14Anstice, Alex141475892WolfPak Racing
15↓−5Kaiser, Mitch121276680Lantern Rouge
15↑+1Cauchi, John121275977LapDogs Cycling Club
17↓−6Bandurka, Dan111175975
18↓−5Gale, Tim9976030Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
Tatem, Zach99
19↓−5Faulds, Jeff8875891The Peterborough Cycling Club
20↓−4Neilly, Mike6676309Caledon Hills Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Brusso, Mark47222575756LapDogs Cycling Club
2↓−1Barnes, Jon45252076562Trek Store CC
3↑+1Cobham, Paul36181876391
4↑+1Stewart, Seth34171776479Rock & Road Cycle Club
5↑+2Cullen, Myles30151575925Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
5↑+3Benjik, Ondrej30141675821Rock & Road Cycle Club
7↑+5Pearson, Joe24101475295Bike Zone Racing
8Hill, Adam222275728AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
9↓−6Holmgren, Robert202076005Hardwood Next Wave
10↓−4Fargo, Brent161676215Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
10↑+9Vurma, Jason1631376710Hardwood Next Wave
12↑+3Anderson, Brad157876643Energy Cycling Club
13↓−4Stel, Rob131375710Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
14↓−4Dennis, Michael121276048LapDogs Cycling Club
14Spak, Matthew121275894AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
16Lawrie, Michael111176448Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
16↓−5Wojciechowski, Pawel111176117Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
18↑+1Batrynchuk, Jody101076131Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
19↑+1Saunders, Matt92775467Hardwood Next Wave
19↓−6Reith, Bevin9975434LapDogs Cycling Club
19↓−1Gaudreault, Mathieu94575669
19↓−6Knights, Dave9975585Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
23↓−9Waghorne, Bret8876596Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
24↓−8Wiersma, Richard6675466True Grit Cycling Club
24Drewitt, Gordon6676004Speed River Cycling Club
26↓−9Clark, David5576531

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Jobin, Éric50252575204
2Kriss, Alan44222275532Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC
3↑+2Meeuwisse, Glenn35171876114Trek Store CC
4↑+3Arnaiz, Carlos32151776329OPM - Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers
5↑+1Orschel, Eric30161475781Durham Shredders
6↑+4Kleinikkink, Albert28121675301KW Cycling Academy
7↑+1Sherman, Marc27141376208Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
8↑+4Adamidis, Christos21101175564LapDogs Cycling Club
9↓−6Clark, Greg202075560Homestead Racing
9↓−3Davidson, Michael202075851Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
11↓−7Cooney, Paul181876072Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
12Brogden, Jim151576087Speed River Cycling Club
13↓−4Berridge, Matt131376658
14Ruder, Gordon121276433Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
15↓−4Swayze, Gary111176660Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
16↓−7Abbey, Garnett Lee101075200Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
17↓−4Woodford, Michael9976352Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
18↓−4Clarke, Linnley8875747AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Bayley, Michael47222576365Tony's Power Tool Racing
2↓−1Trela, Adam43251876090Woodstock Racing
3Miller, Noah40202076165Woodstock Racing
4↑+1McDowell, Taylor34171776725Tony's Power Tool Racing
5↓−1Deare, Eric33181575871Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
6Zammit, Matthew29161376425Barrie Cycling Club
7↑+1Héroux, Alexander28141476536euro-sports
8↑+3Massicotte, Jason27111676734
9↓−2Wright, Brandon26151176069Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
10Zelenin, Anton24121276720Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
Guenette, Paul2222
11Fong, Graham18.258.31076774Durham Shredders
12Cassell, Matthew1010758159point8 Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories