OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XC Ontario Cup - Overall Standings
- 2017/5/08

XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Monday, May 08, 2017

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by PlastiglasPowered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, OntarioApril 23, 2017
2Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by CaterpillarBrought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ONMay 07, 2017
3Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe ResortHorseshoe Valley near Barrie, OntarioJune 11, 2017
4Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario CupHardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, OntarioJune 18, 2017
5Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by PlastiglasPowered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ONJuly 09, 2017
6Scott Endur-O-Cup #6, presented by PlastiglasPowered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ONJuly 29, 2017
7Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by PlastiglasPowered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, OntarioAugust 27, 2017

GenderCategories
9:00am FemaleMinime Women (13-14 years), Peewee Women (11-12 years), Squirt Women (9-10 years),
9:00am MaleMinime Men (13-14 years), Peewee Men (11-12 years), Squirt Men (9-10 years),
10:00am FemaleSenior Sport Women (19+ years), Master Sport Women (30-39 years), Master Sport Women (40-49 years), Master Sport Women (50+ years), Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years), Minime Sport Women (13-14 years), Peewee Sport Women (11-12 years), Citizen Women (19+ years),
10:00am MaleMaster Sport Men (50-54 years), Master Men (55-59 years), Master Men (60-64 years), Master Men (65+ years), Cadet Sport Men (15-16 years), Minime Sport Men (13-14 years), Peewee Sport Men (11-12 years), Citizen Men (19+ years),
11:45amSingleSpeed,
11:45am FemaleCadet Expert Women (15-16 years), Senior Expert Women (19+ years), Master Expert Women (30-39 years), Master Expert Women (40+ years), Master Expert Women (50+ years),
11:45am MaleSenior Sport Men (19+ years), Junior Sport Men (17-18 years), Master Sport Men (30-39 years), Master Sport Men (40-44 years), Master Sport Men (45-49 years),
1:30pm FemaleSenior Elite Women, Junior Expert Women (17-18 years),
1:30pm MaleSenior Elite Men, Junior Expert Men (17-18 years), Cadet Expert Men (15-16 years), Master Expert Men (30-39 years), Master Expert Men (40-44 years), Master Expert Men (45-49 years), Master Expert Men (50+ years), Senior Expert Men (19+ years),

NOTES:


Minime Men (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Valenti, Luke50252574754Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
2Vandewetering, Lukas442222CP10737Energy Cycling Club
McCutcheon, Justin2020
Mantifel, Jack1818
Skelton, Ben1717
3Scott, Connor1616CP11573

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Men (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stroomberg, Bas472225CP11535Morning Glory Cycling Club
2Hauber, Nathan2525CP10529
3Spisani-Rodgers, Aiden2222CP10091True Grit Cycling
4Rix, Tyler2020CP11691
4MacKinnon, Reid2020CP11028Team Hardwood-Trek
6Smiarowski, Greyson1818CP10034True Grit Cycling
6Meagher, Fionn1818CP11631

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Men (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hobbs, Kayden502525CP11108Cycle Life Cycling Club
2Woods, Dallin371522CP11536
2De Groote, Carlyle371720CP10900Bateman’s Bike Co.
4Hune, Danny361818CP10914Team Hardwood-Trek
5Bradley, Jake31161575824
6Love, Calvin301317CP11515Team Hardwood-Trek
7Wojciechowski, Maxim2222CP10370True Grit Cycling
8Gaudenzi, Marcus2020CP11052Velo Love Impala Cycling Club
9Keene, Simon1616CP11646
10Inglis, Keiran141474898Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
11Verheyen, Ewan1212CP11160Team Hardwood-Trek
Mantifel, Charlie1111

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Women (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Saunders, Amber472225CP11472
Meagher, Clew2525

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Women (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stel, Annika2525CP10305Cyclepath Oakville Race Team

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Women (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wiersma, Nicole502525CP10032True Grit Cycling
2Tait, Cadence442222CP11586True Grit Cycling
3Stel, Lydia402020CP11876Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Bennett, Isabel1818
4Burchill, Kaitlyn171775567Bateman’s Bike Co.

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (50-54 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Breadman, Tim40202075637Energy Cycling Club
2Leliveld, John34171775295Team Hardwood-Trek
2Kleinikkink, Albert34161874084Waterloo Cycling Club
4Wagler, Duane28151375450Two Wheel Racing
5Berno, Dino26121475636Caledon Hills Racing
5Ogryzlo, David26111574991Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Woodford, Michael252575681Cyclelogik Racing
8Avery, Mike222275387
8McLean, David222275347
10Kappele, Ross181874402Morning Glory Cycling Club
Sidebottom, Greg1616
11Boston, Bert141475780
12Wagler, Paul131375175Two Wheel Racing
13Cho, Derrick101075180LapDogs Cycling Club
14Woods, Doug9974824
15Andersen, Rick8875339KHS/Apollo Cycling Team

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (55-59 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Lynch, Michael47222574448Two Wheel Racing
2Beck, Tom40202074190LapDogs Cycling Club
3Orr, Michael32141875134Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
3Kiriakopoulos, Chris32151774901Hamilton Youth Cycling
5Matthews, Timothy252575158Trek Store CC
6Giangrande, John222274983Velofix Ontario
7Hall, James181875764Team Smart RFK
8Mysko, Rod171774795Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
9Chalovich, Mike161674182LapDogs Cycling Club
Toyne, David1313
10Bernier, Jacques121275598Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (60-64 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Zottl, Fred50252575174Arrow Racing
2Irwin, Greg44222275328
3Hulton, Jim37172075494AWI Racing
4Wallace, Steve202075483Trek Store CC
5Winn, Will181875835
5Near, Barry181875793Trek Store CC
7Nurse, Mike161675593Bateman’s Bike Co.

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (65+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Doble, Mike252574053Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
1Fabbro, Dave252575522Trek Store CC
3Morrow, Francis222274193
4Wiechula, Damian202075752Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Sport Men (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1McGarr, Richie40251575724Energy Cycling Club
1Ciotlos, Jack40202075456
1McCurry, Mitchell40182275547Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
1Ovaska, Luukas40152575548Wolfpak Racing
5Knights, Luke332211CP10721Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
Birchard, Matt301416
6O’Krafka, Logan30131775777The Hub Race Team
7Bishenden, Stuart291118CP11198Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
8Lashley, Connor25169CP11230Milton Revolution Cycling Club
9De Angelis, Matthew241212CP10227Spinsanity Cycles Bike Club
10Van Dam, Jake1717CP10881
11Corry, William1697CP11114Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
12Stanton, Damien1414CP11843
13Anderson, Logan1313CP11503
14Kierstead, Benjamin1266CP11211
15Sutherland, Calum1028CP10405Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
15Ohashi, Evan1010CP11572
15Sammon, Nick1010CP10465Collingwood Cycling Club
Ramsay, Noah88
18Deen, Noah77CP10951
Purdy, Thomas55
19Gaudet, Jesse44CP11408
20Bates, Colson3374114

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Sport Men (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Clark, Oscar47222574098True Grit Cycling
2Belanger, Ethan39172275031
3Inglis, Theron35152074897Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
4Rorke, Tyler32181474198Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
5Lancaster, Brett31131874759Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
6Barnes, Lucas291415CP11031Team Hardwood-Trek
6Wright, Aaron29121775140Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
8Clark, Owen252575034Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
9Norman, Lucas21912CP10916Team Hardwood-Trek
10De Groote, Theodore2020CP10903Bateman’s Bike Co.
11Woolhouse, Colton19613CP10843Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
12White, Austin1881074874Energy Cycling Club
13Drozdow, Sebastian1616CP11512Team Hardwood-Trek
13Woodford, Alexander161675680Skinouk VDM
15Bergstrome, Benjamin1129CP10543Team Hardwood-Trek
15Holmgren, Max111174804Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
15Olvet, Rein1111CP11594
18Kleinikkink, Ethan1010CP10134Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
19Morrish, Greg88CP11640
20Nixon, Milo77CP11620Team Hardwood-Trek
Finucane, Brennan77
21Johnston, Nicholas66CP11762
21Mehta, Rohan63374963Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
23MacLeod, Sam55CP11670
23Agnew-Kata, David55CP11262Cycle Life Cycling Club
25Bradbury, Levon4475731
25Stones, Jonathon44CP11551Team Hardwood-Trek

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Men (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ackert, Ian50252574742Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
2de Haan, Tilson442222CP10513Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
3de Haan, Cooper381820CP10512Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
3Bartholomew, Colton38201874910Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5von Svoboda, Troy341717CP10764Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
6Punchard, Blake311615CP11060
6Wiersma, Hendrik311516CP10031True Grit Cycling
8Hutson, Tyler281414CP10853Waterloo Cycling Club
9Love, Cody251312CP11516Team Hardwood-Trek
10Knights, Evan231211CP10720Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
11Ogryzlo, Eric19910CP10592Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
12Vurma, Erik1459CP10521Team Hardwood-Trek
12Lankin, Foxton1468CP11374Team Hardwood-Trek
14Chagnon, Julien131375282Skinouk VDM
14De Groote, Augustus1385CP10902Bateman’s Bike Co.
16Ryan, Liam1111CP10895Team Hardwood-Trek
17Blair, Lucas1010CP11201
18Blackwell, Dominic77CP11853
18Kelly, Seth77CP11504Team Hardwood-Trek
20Weening, Elijah66CP10757Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
McDougall, Callum44

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1McAfee, Glen411625CP10724London Cycling Club
2Hamilton, Mark321418CP10495AWI Racing
2Brown, Whistler321022CP10147
4Grutze, Ryan2525CP10649
Macri, Anthony2222
5Earhart, Barry202074873Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
5Losier, Daniel2020CP11665Cycle Solutions
7Hopkins, Ian1818CP11637
8Young, Ryan1717CP11154
9Brown, Eldon1515CP11368
10Pinnigar, Jake1313CP11224
11Wall, Steve1212CP10739
12Gilroy, Don1111CP10280Lantern Rouge

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Women (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brinklow, Tessa42222075051
Zabukovec, Alana2525
2Winegarden, Anneke2525CP11203
3Metuzals, Jessica2222ODThe Cyclery-4iiii
4Schon, Danielle202075605Lantern Rouge

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Kidd, Nicola40202074697Bateman’s Bike Co.
2Williams, Lisa39172275025Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
3Siegel, Meg27101775285Lantern Rouge
4Nanowski, Annie252574861Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
4Weaver, Ruth E.252574168
6Ozolins, Katie222274155
7Cauchi, Catrina1818CP11484
7Chiesa, Tatiana1818CP10647Wild Bettys
9Matota, Melissa161675233Bike Zone Racing
10Hallahan, Heather151575620Peterborough Cycling Club
11Morrison, Laura141475785Bateman’s Bike Co.
12Emsley, Angela131375391AWI Racing
Worgan, Kara1212
13Bennett, Kelsey1111CP11496Wild Bettys
14Hegarty, Shannon9975558Bateman’s Bike Co.

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Vurma, Sarah47222574893
2Jennings, Heather42251775859
3Raczkevi, Susie40202075367
3Faucher, Isabelle40182274719Wild Bettys
5Leclerc, Chantal32171574171Wild Bettys
Stanton, Tammie1818
6Watson, Darcie161674343LapDogs Cycling Club
6Blackmore, Tonya1616CP11569Wild Bettys
8McLean, Holly151575101Trek Store CC
9Amancio, Michelle141475728Bike Zone Racing
10Wojciechowski, Veronique131374576Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Minnes, Izabela40182274730Wild Bettys
2Schoebl, Glenda252575515Bike Zone Racing
2Rossall, Julie252574090Wild Bettys
Evans, Gill2222
Bernier, Micholene2020Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
4Disera, Pamela171774979

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Reid, Carys502525CP10657Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
2George, Anna44222275750
3Dufton, Jenna371720CP11288Totally Spoke’d
4Middleton, Elora202074872
5Waldeck, Camille181875346Energy Cycling Club
5Stanton, Emma1818CP11844
Hamburger, Katrina1717

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Sport Women (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Kleinikkink, Amanda47252274083Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
1Bradbury, Nicole47222574085Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
3Shikaze, Sarah402020CP10110Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4Fennell, Hannah1818CP11343
4Stanton, Lillian1818CP11842
McDougall, Alexandra1717
6Weening, Abigail1717CP10756Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Women (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stones, Sydney411625CP11552Team Hardwood-Trek
2Martin, Sonia401822CP11271
3Bradley, Laine37172075823
4Holmgren, Ava252574802Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5Clark, Elli222275035Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
6Holmgren, Isabella202074803Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
7Olvet, Silka1818CP11597
8Stanton, Molly1717CP11841

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Women (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stanca, Maria Ioana2525CP10195Lantern Rouge
2Luhta, Leanne2222CP11630
3Simpson, Paula2020CP10620
Kavish, Christine1818
4Hobbs, Pam1717CP11290Cycle Life Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


SingleSpeed
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Dermont, David50252574516True North Cycles
2Carnegie, Gavin222275612Trek Store CC
2deBoer, Steve222275641St. Catharines Cycling Club
Schaeffer, Erich2020The Cycling Gym
4Cook Weaver, Bryant202074165
Pearson, Dustin1818
5Snyder, Grant1818CP11473
6Ng, Carl171774811Cyclepath Oakville Race Team

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Le-Magueresse, Steven42172575023
2Trela, Adam38182074762Woodstock Cycling Club - Race Team
3Lynch, Bruce37152275370
4Dahan-Meyboom, Samuel29111875026Bateman’s Bike Co.
5Beaudoin, Trevor28121674746
Gomez, Rojas2222
6Wilkins, Kristian2081275436
6Petersen, Mykal2091174834
Campbell, Ryan2020Trek Store CC
8Deare, Eric171775719
9Armstrong, Jeff161675303Two Wheel Racing
10Costa, Mason151575739
11Stone, Chris141475465
Steciuk, Graeme1414TPT Racing
Pieprzak, Taylor1313
Giangrande, Charles1313
12Suriyuth, Alec101075828
Grand, Matthew1010
13Kleinikkink, Adrian9974139Waterloo Cycling Club
14Beedham, Scott7775478
15Graham, Chris6675425Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
Radford, Logan55
16Mattice, Garrett4475525
17Ferguson, Harlan3374902Urbane Cyclist

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ng, Hudson50252574810Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2Forman, Mackenzie331716CP11667Totally Spoke’d
3Anderson, Trevor30161475540Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
Jodoin, Ethan2222
4Currie, Sean222275355Arrow Racing
Goulet, Andre2020
5Brassor, Scott202075702Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
Vissers, Theo1818
6Mendonca, Mark181875836Silent Sports
Skjarum, Ryan1717
Loughlin, Brendan1515

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Smith, Brook45202575110LapDogs Cycling Club
2van der Sluis, Jonathan42251774951Team CF
3Carrier, Nicholas38182075017
4Simpson, Stephen29141575143
5Goertz, Isaac26151175742Energy Cycling Club
6Borg, Vincent23101375718Uxbridge Cycling Club
7Brown, Adam222274933
7Willing, Andy222275278True North Medical Road Corps
DeGeer, Matt1818
9Folland, Mike171775406Morning Glory Cycling Club
10Brown, Adam161674933Bateman’s Bike Co.
10Rive, Bennett161674888Energy Cycling Club
12Williams, Jacob141475829Lantern Rouge
Williams, Jake1313Lantern Rouge
13Cheney, Greg121275546
13Hill, Shawn121274507LapDogs Cycling Club
15Musiej, Marek113875806
15Russell, Ryan111175666
17Poulter, Sean101074988LapDogs Cycling Club
18Mildner, Jiri9974799
18Lavers, Matthew9974305Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
Fenlon, Peter88
20Vo, Kim7774671Bateman’s Bike Co.
21Williams, Jason6674708Bateman’s Bike Co.
22Poole, Denver55CP11485
23Lockett, Graham4474626Bateman’s Bike Co.
24Martin, Nathan2275694Two Wheel Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (40-44 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
Guenther, Johnny502525
1Vurma, Jason2752274892
2Rideout, Steve2691774333True Grit Cycling
3Gaudreault, Mathieu2381574966
4Laszkowski, Krystian222275244
5Price, Marc2171474148
6Framst, Mike202075214Speed River Cycling Club
6Stanton, Wally2020CP11855
8Smiarowski, Jerry1931675668True Grit Cycling
9Ryan, Raymond181875383
9Gullachsen, Arthur1818CP10056
11Hudson, Eddie171775655Energy Cycling Club
12MacKinnon, Keith161675313Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
Faraone, Steve1515
13Durand, Chris141475104Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
14Wilson, Scott131375565
Cobon, Carl1313
15Gaudenzi, Dan121275503Velo Love Impala Cycling Club
16Leynes, Tristan1111CP11583
17Hallahan, Philippe101075619Peterborough Cycling Club
18Ioannou, Stefan6675618
19Matthew, Ian44CP11585
20Barrett, Chris2275705

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (45-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Varella-Cid, Tiago35201574819Cycle Solutions
1Saunders, Matt35181775334Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
3Anderson, Brad33151875738Energy Cycling Club
4Labancz, David252574490Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4Asselstine, Michael252574985Nine2FivePro Cycling Team
Fleury, Keith2222
6Field, Travis222274970
7Shikaze, Jeff2020CP10109Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8MacEachern, Andrew171775060Morning Glory Cycling Club
9Stroomberg, Arjan161675784Morning Glory Cycling Club
9Shaw, Brent161674717Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
11Gosselin, Jeff141474995Bateman’s Bike Co.
11MacFarlane, Chris1414CP10302LapDogs Cycling Club
13Munro, Dave131374320
13MacLellan, Colin1313CP10194
15Adamidis, Christos121274686
16Zietara, Adam101074827Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
17Loney, Brian9975083Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
18Davies, Roy8875562Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
Schiafone, Clint77
19MacDonald, Dan6675714
20Musgrave, Keith5575609Silent Sports
Kavish, Dennis44
21Norvall, Gary33CP11179
22Grant, Andrew2275673

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Women (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Shikaze, Kaitlyn45252074321Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2MacDonald, Sierra42202275539Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
2McKenzie, Chloe42172575281Cyclery Racing
4Stel, Jocelyn39221774616Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
5Lawson, Kelly36181875765Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
6Vanderlee, Marlee161675477Energy Cycling Club
6Goertz, Melanie161675744Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hawke, Kierstyn47252275535D’Ornellas Cycling Club
2Giangrande, Victoria252574973Velofix Ontario
3Smith, Carolyn222274332Waterloo Cycling Club
4Beardsall, Jessica202075041North Hub Bike Shop

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Dutton, Tanya45202574283
2Agar, Tamara252575179Trek Store CC
3Christensen, Rebecca222275259Peterborough Cycling Club
4Parton, Corrie181875632
5Burress, Katherine171775337

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (40+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hutson, Lisa47222574373Waterloo Cycling Club
2Rodgers, Jenn38162274417True Grit Cycling
3Fender, Lisa32122074836Wild Bettys
4Holmgren, Lisa252575184Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5Flower, Valerie202074345Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6Musgrave, Ingrid171775610Silent Sports
7Getty, Kim151575713
8Mousseau, Nathalie141475005Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
9Waldeck, Margie131375226Energy Cycling Club
10Greene, Leslie111175156Chain Reaction Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Metzger, Sandra44222274889Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
2O’Hare, Maureen43251875207Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
3Haagmans-Hawke, Kim252575351D’Ornellas Cycling Club
4Bacik, Andrea202075838
5Davie, Melinda181874008Wild Bettys
6Tykoliz, Anna171775311Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Men
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ross, Davis42222074670AWI Racing
2Martindill, Matthew40182275554Arrow Racing
2Mulcahy, Liam40251574699Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
4Orschel, Tyler38201874470Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
5Barton, Malcolm34171774468Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
6Hlavenka, Luke31151675091North Hub Bike Shop
7McNeely, Evan252574521Forward Racing - Norco
8Slaughter, Jon24111374711Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
9Meyers, Trent1871175510North Hub Bike Shop
9Carleton, Timothy1881074584
11Glassford, Peter161674361Trek Canada
12Waghorne, Bret146875468Bateman’s Bike Co.
12St John, Derrick141451696Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads
12Kocemba, Jan141475250Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
15Brioschi, Corey131375059North Hub Bike Shop
16Wright, Brandon121275273Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
16Wallar, Robin121275300Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
18Mackillop, Brendan101075150Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
19Lefebvre, Alex9975192Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
19Flood, Owen9975055Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leonard, Scott43251874787AWI Racing
2Hulton, Thomas39172275092AWI Racing
3Loney, Calvin38221675085Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
3Fedorowich, Owen38182075537Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
5Diniz, Nicholas37201774577Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6Lee, Brandon30151575672Team Hardwood-Trek
7Goyette, Jacob28141475594Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
8Sanderson, Brody252574007
9Emsley, Nicholas161674921AWI Racing
10McDonald, Cole131375438True Grit Cycling

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Women
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Meeuwisse, Soren50252574464Trek Canada
2Gray, Heather38182075816Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
2Jackson, Jenn38162275521
4Leonard, Erica36201674786Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5Foxcroft, Paige35171874556Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
6Burley, Andrea30151575292Bateman’s Bike Co.
7Sauder, Janel29121775795Wild Bettys
8Piciga, Natascha27131474327Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
9Sauder, Allison24111374173Waterloo Cycling Club
10Nieuwold, Elyse222275294Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
11Shin, Linda141475511Blacksmith Cycle Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Women (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Fabbro, Sarah47222574388Trek Canada
2West, Ruby252574101Rise Racing
3Gilligan, Dana202074527Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Men (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Woods, Colton50252574903Trek Store CC
2Mysko, Paul44222274845Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
3Kerr, Dylan40202075613Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
4Vialaret, Damien36181875128Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads
5Leliveld, Matthew33161775296Team Hardwood-Trek
6Ogryzlo, Levi30141674990Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Smith, Will29151474782Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
8Hillock, Stephenson28131574993Collingwood Cycling Club
9Fex, Rene24111375457Team Hardwood-Trek
10Shaw, Ethan23121175089Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
11Stewart, Grant22101274458True Grit Cycling
12Hudson, Brayden171775727Energy Cycling Club
13Drozdow, Felix99CP11513Team Hardwood-Trek

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brusso, Mark47252275574LapDogs Cycling Club
2Bauman, Edgar41162574725
3Sagle, Ian40202074163Wolfpak Racing
4Murray, Cody28111775414Crimps Cycling Club
5Bateman, Robert2371674641Bateman’s Bike Co.
6Cauchi, John222275770
7De Groote, Eric181875415Bateman’s Bike Co.
8Christensen, Kai171775263Peterborough Cycling Club
9Anstice, Alex151575830Wolfpak Racing
9Bauckham, Joe151575735Bike Zone Racing
11Lancia, Mark141474749AWI Racing
12James, Alex131375659KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
13Bulthuis, Eric121274912Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
14Rutherford, Ryan101075222Bateman’s Bike Co.
15Mahood, Kevin9974112True Grit Cycling
16Money, Kyle8875693Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
17Buckland, Jesse6675737Arrow Racing
18Janhunen, Stefan5575634Waterloo Cycling Club
19Prosser, Steve4475232Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
20Hoffer, Cory3375803Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (40-44 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barnes, Jon50252575195Trek Canada
2Sprules, Jamie42222074752Morning Glory Cycling Club
3Stewart, Seth40182274459True Grit Cycling
4Stel, Rob32161674615Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
5Rodgers, Mark27101774092True Grit Cycling
6Barker, James202075499CicloWerks - Smile Tiger C.R.
7Spak, Matthew181875038AWI Racing
8Dennis, Michael171774862LapDogs Cycling Club
9Black, Kevin151574767Bateman’s Bike Co.
10Wojciechowski, Pawel141474695True Grit Cycling
11Batrynchuk, Jody131375067Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
12Reith, Bevin121274183LapDogs Cycling Club
13Clark, David111174097True Grit Cycling

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (45-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Benjik, Ondrej38132574385True Grit Cycling
2Holmgren, Robert252574792Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
3Jobin, Éric222275006
4Davidson, Michael202075732Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
5Sherman, Marc181875200Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
6Cooney, Paul171775043Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
7Fargo, Brent161675451Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8Wiersma, Richard151574119True Grit Cycling
9Laidman, Sheldon141475252
10Drewitt, Gordon121275476Speed River Cycling Club
11Lowes, Brent111175410
12Rendering, Gary101075218
13MacNeil, Ron9975469

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Orschel, Eric47222575011Trek Store CC
2Abbey, Garnett37172074250Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
2Vialaret, Jean-Christophe37152275127euro-sports
4Meeuwisse, Glenn252574918Trek Store CC
5Clarke, Linnley202075168AWI Racing
6Mazza, Michael181875717Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Ruder, Gordon161675362North Hub Bike Shop
8Clark, Greg141475036Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
9Schultz, Robert131374452Milton Bicycle Club
10Leclair, Guy121274377KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
11Sokolovic, Oggie111174652LapDogs Cycling Club
12Derrick, Mark101074409Collingwood Cycling Club
12Burke, John101075754AWI Racing
14Howden, Ron8.258.25CP11378Team Hardwood-Trek

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1De Ruiter, Darren40152575229Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2Ufimtsev, Lev36181875299Bateman’s Bike Co.
3Kaiser, Mitch34122275301Lantern Rouge
4Ramsbottom, Tyler31141775639Bateman’s Bike Co.
5Padega, Jack28.258.252075145
6Barson, Chris252574833Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
6McDowell, Taylor25101575746AWI Racing
8Bayley, Michael2261675421
8Guenette, Paul222274735
10Gibson, Alex202075536
11McGregor, Brayden171775563Peterborough Cycling Club
12Boston, Mark161675781
13Zammit, Matthew131375096Elite Health Racing
14McDowell, Nathan111175745TPT Racing
15Sinclair, Marc99744019point8 Racing
16Hakkers, Corey8875720Two Wheel Racing
17Mahoney, Sean7775597Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
18Chao, Adrian5574372Urbane Cyclist

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories