OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XC Ontario Cup - Overall Standings
- 2019-7-22

XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Monday, July 22, 2019

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1Ontario Cup 1 - WoodnewtonPrivate property, UxbridgeMay 05, 2019
2Ontario Cup 2 - Albion HillsAlbion Hills Conservation Area, BoltonMay 26, 2019
3Ontario Cup 3 - KelsoKelso Conservation Area, MiltonJune 09, 2019
4Ontario Cup 4 - Port Hopeprivate property, brought to you by the Durham ShreddersJune 16, 2019
5Ontario Cup 5 / Canada Cup 7Horseshoe ResortJuly 14, 2019
6Canadian Championships XCO Ontario Cup 6presented by Trek Bicycle, Hardwood Ski & Bike, OntarioJuly 20, 2019
7Ontario Cup 7Mountainview, MidlandAugust 11, 2019
8Ontario Provincial Championships, O-Cup 8Sir Sam's Ski and Ride, HaliburtonSeptember 08, 2019

GenderCategories
9:00am FemaleCitizen Girls (13-16 years), Citizen Girls (11-12 years), Squirt Girls (9-10 years),
MaleCitizen Boys (13-16 years), Citizen Boys (11-12 years), Squirt Boys (9-10 years),
10:00amFemaleSenior Sport Women (19-34 years), Master Sport Women (35-49 years), Master Sport Women (50+ years), Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years), Minime Sport Girls (13-14 years), Peewee Sport Girls (11-12 years), Citizen Women (17+ years),
MaleMaster Sport Men (50-59 years), Master Men (60+ years), Cadet Sport Boys (15-16 years), Minime Sport Boys (13-14 years), Peewee Sport Boys (11-12 years), Citizen Men (17+ years),
11:45amFemaleCadet Expert Girls (15-16 years), Senior Expert Women (19+ years), Master Expert Women (30-39 years), Master Expert Women (40-49 years), Master Expert Women (50+ years),
MaleSenior Sport Men (19+ years), Junior Sport Men (17-18 years), Master Sport Men (30-39 years), Master Sport Men (40-49 years),
1:30pmFemaleSenior Elite Women, Junior Expert Women (17-18 years),
MaleSenior Elite Men, Junior Expert Men (17-18 years), Cadet Expert Boys (15-16 years), Master Expert Men (30-39 years), Master Expert Men (40-49 years), Master Expert Men (50+ years), Senior Expert Men (19+ years),

NOTES:


Citizen Boys (13-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brown-Spurr, Benjamin10513221818222576557Hardwood Next Wave
2Morris, Alex991518222222CP19-1958Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
3Lodato, Joseph7417172020CP19-2080
4Maynard, Garrett5025251DayDurham Shredders
5Yue, Tyler411625CP19-1658Durham Shredders
6↑+3Lodato, Cristiano321517CP19-2598
Yeo, Jack301416Durham Shredders
McCurry, Connor2525
Gibson, Liam2525
7↓−1Packman, Reece2020CP19-1426Durham Shredders : The Peterborough Cycling Club
Balanescu, Robert2020True Grit Cycling Club
Borthwick, Curtis2020
Cooke, Ethan2020
8Bernier, Sam1818CP19-0327Hardwood Next Wave
8↓−1Lubbers, Hudson1818CP19-2231
10↓−2McInnis, Connor171776186Midweek Cycling

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Boys (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Cruise, Holt125252525252225CP19-0554Hardwood Next Wave
2McGillivray-Kwan, Kai107221822202518CP19-0374Hardwood Next Wave
3↑+1Smith, Doran1022020182222CP19-0720Hardwood Next Wave
4↑+1Lamont, Farland921817201720CP19-1898Hardwood Next Wave
5↓−2Richardson, Cohen8714161618201775387Woodstock Racing
6Charles, Mason71111211151815CP19-0640Hardwood Next Wave
7Verheyen, Ewan6413111013179CP19-0349Hardwood Next Wave
8Van Den Bosch, Jaxson5317101412CP19-0161NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
9Goertz, Sagan48151716CP19-0159KW Cycling Academy
10↑+1Woods, Dallin3810141475861
11↓−1Cowan-Brokenshire, Jack251213CP19-0979Bike Depot Cycling Club
12↑+1McCabe, Alex24798CP19-2198Durham Shredders
12↓−1Mantifel, Charlie2466121dayDurham Shredders
12↑+4Baird, Tiernan241311CP19-1984Hardwood Next Wave
Wilkinson, Everett19910
15↓−2Cureton, Finnley1616CP19-0788The Peterborough Cycling Club
16↓−1Cole, Matthew1515CP19-0874Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
Readings, Luke1515
Begin, Simon1313
17White, Escher1212CP19-0049Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
Batrynchuk, Noah99
18Marcynuk, Sam88CP19-0783NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
18Bianchi, Antoine88CP19-1534Hardwood Next Wave
20Balanescu, Paul77CP19-2222True Grit Cycling Club
20Lankin, Taggart77CP19-1722
22↓−1Willms, Blake55CP19-1954

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Boys (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1De Groote, Carl125252525252525CP19-1042Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
2↑+2Jewiss, Grayson1021622202222CP19-0705Durham Shredders
2Bonney, Peyton1022020202220CP19-0323Hardwood Next Wave
4↓−1Verhoeckx, Lars89171817181818CP19-0692Durham Shredders
5Cullen, Seamus7822221816CP19-0725Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
6↑+4Lambourn, Ethan681417172075876Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
7↓−1Partlow, Callum6514141112914CP19-1152Durham Shredders
8↑+2Wojciechowski, Samuel6118151513CP19-0934Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
9↓−3Burazin, Andrew60111513111010CP19-1867Hardwood Next Wave
10↑+2Smithson, Jackson5915131061576967Durham Shredders
10↓−1Burke, Rohan591397131311CP19-0040NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
12↓−4Brown, Colton57101291412CP19-2171
13↑+1Devillers, Charlie49171616CP19-0805Hardwood Next Wave
14↓−1Haley, Owen42985911CP19-0707Durham Shredders
14Yeung, Logan42711879CP19-0629Durham Shredders
16↑+1Beck, Logan34121012CP19-0283Energy Cycling Club
17↑+1Carcone, Joseph331617CP19-1913
18↓−2Nicoletta, Vail301614CP19-0117Hardwood Next Wave
Ioannou, Lachlan19838
Tait, Sullivan1515
Readings, Jake1212
Dunbar, Jacob1010Energy Cycling Club
Brown, Ryder88
19Fangeat, Thomas66CP19-0033Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
Batrynchuk, Owen44

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls (13-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Montrichard, Maria8920222225CP19-0096NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
1Montrichard, Vanessa8922252022CP19-0099NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
3↑+1Fangeat, Samantha2525CP19-0034Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
4↑+1Reinecker, Addisyn1818CP19-2331Totally Spoke'd

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Caissie, Alysha107181820252222CP19-2044Energy Cycling Club
2Kelly, Rylee9220252225CP19-0665Hardwood Next Wave
2↑+1Ryan, Holly9222252025CP19-0351Hardwood Next Wave
Bradbury, Claire2222
4Estoesta, Sophia2222CP19-1399Durham Shredders
5Estoesta, Lily2020CP19-1400Durham Shredders
Sidhu-Mead, Marigold1717

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Girls (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Haviland, Alexa1252525252525CP19-0407Durham Shredders
2↓−1Lehmann, Julia106222220201822CP19-0530
3↑+2Hauber, Clare104202222202075715Durham Shredders
4↓−1Vurma, Anna-Liisa96182518181617CP19-1642Hardwood Next Wave
5↓−1Samuelson, Emily88172017171716CP19-0296Hardwood Next Wave
6Jaenicke, Emily78131816161414CP19-0898Hardwood Next Wave
7MacKinnon, Claire701613151313CP19-0304Hardwood Next Wave
8Brooks, Josephine681414221876019Skinouk VDM : Ottawa Bicycle Club
9↑+2Mehta, Sia451212129CP19-2118
10↑+2Ackert, Nadine44141515CP19-0587Hardwood Next Wave
11↓−2Bibb, Marley43151513CP19-2093Durham Shredders
12↓−2Hallahan, Caisey40111712CP19-1299Durham Shredders : The Peterborough Cycling Club
13Lee, Morgan32111011CP19-1919Speed River Cycling Club
14Christensen, Anna231112CP19-1285The Peterborough Cycling Club
Maltanic, Alma1616
15Smith, Stella1010CP19-0710Hardwood Next Wave
16Thompson, Juliana88CP19-0316Hardwood Next Wave

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (50-59 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hoferica, Lubomir12222222525252576813
2↑+1Girolametto, David89171720181775690Kawartha Cycling Club
3↓−1Andersen, Rick7814131420161475463Bike Depot Cycling Club
4↑+1Gain, Don771522202076530Hardwood Next Wave
5↑+2Northey, Randy711815221676250
6↑+1Ford, Chris70101216171575807Waterloo Cycling Club
7↓−3Patenaude, Yves693161218121176222Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
Falconer, Shannon69252222
8↓−3Morin, Joe5720201775311
9Zietara, Adam5447111611975633Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
10↑+1Lynch, Michael49598151275343Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
11↑+1Mysko, Rod45811131376632Hardwood Next Wave
12↓−2Wall, Steve4168101776534
Toohill, Sean361818
13↑+1Cho, Derrick3423158675561LapDogs Cycling Club
Foley, Gerard331518CP19-2550
14↓−2Bernier, Jacques32914976635CoachChris.ca/Garneau
15Connor, Greg252575693Morning Glory Cycling Club
16↑+2Ng, Matthew24141076766
17↓−1Tenaglia, Paul22429776510
18↑+7Grant, Andrew1754875581
Orr, Alex1616
19↓−3Lawrence, Brian1510576445
20↓−1Landsley, Sean131376321
20↓−1Cohen, Sam131376860Canadian Cycling Magazine
20↓−1Kehoe, Shawn136776746
23↓−1MacEachern, Andrew121275723Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
24↓−1Walcroft, Al111175297Hardwood Next Wave
25↓−1Wagler, Duane101075731
26Bartholomew, Chris7776463Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
27Kurzawinski, Krzysztof6675254Win Cycling Centre
28Hawley, Allan5576902
29↓−1Ogryzlo, David3375357Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Couillard, Paul22

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (60+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leclair, Guy12225252225252276316
2Fabbro, Dave922025222576151Trek Store CC
3↓−1Derrick, Mark84141617201776023
4Hall, James761620221876636Team Smart Safety
5↓−1Kiriakopoulos, Chris72131414171475679Hamilton Youth Cycling
6Morrow, Francis70111315161576024
7↑+2Toyne, David5618182076848
8↓−1Irwin, Greg5412222075812
9↓−1East, Tom5118171676698
Fisher, John2222
Borkwood, Paul1818CP19-1103
10Massicotte, Bob171776751
11Clavir, Rick161675976B1 Evo Cycling
12↓−1Brunning, David151576482
12↓−1Near, Barry151576545Trek Store CC

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Sport Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+2Horner, Trevor8915171520221575725Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
2↑+4Trumble, Sam791718121220CP19-1330Hardwood Next Wave
3↑+7Brooks, Owen721818142276018S&S Racing : Ottawa Bicycle Club
4Johnston, Nicholas711614161213CP19-2052
5Ayala, Sebastian69131318141111CP19-1489Energy Cycling Club
6↑+1Cox, Daniel641412131531075432Woodstock Racing
7↑+2Minifie, Owen62691417516CP19-0879
8↑+5Langley, Tyson60201525CP19-0544AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
9↓−1Hewston, Myles569151616CP19-1188NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
10↑+1Omidi, Matin541278101776769Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
10↑+2Sweet, Benjamin54118171876196Hardwood Next Wave
12↑+2Morrish, Greg431039841276502S&S Racing
13↑+5Agnew-Kata, David39810813CP19-0609Durham Shredders
14↑+2Knox, Cameron38561098CP19-1759Hardwood Next Wave
15↑+6Wallingford, Jack3559714CP19-1556
16↑+3Bradbury, Levon334776976465
17↓−2Stones, Jonathon3171113CP19-1505Hardwood Next Wave
18↓−1DeAngelis, Nicholas28411112CP19-1014
19↑+3Ng, William2418676765Chelsea Nordiq
20Kleinikkink, Ethan222276333KW Cycling Academy
21↑+5Vandewetering, Lukas173563CP19-1389Energy Cycling Club
21↑+2Reinke, Ian171775015NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
23↑+1Northey, Matthew16610CP19-1155
23↑+1Kehoe, Beck161676745
25↑+2Cobham, Logan945CP19-2481
Baillie, Charles7.267.3
26Kujala, Korey77CP19-0489Collingwood Cycling Club
27↑+3Starrs, Graham5575057KW Cycling Academy
28↓−5Rowley, Leighton44CP19-1720Hardwood Next Wave
29↓−1Kierstead, Evan33CP19-0779Durham Shredders
30↓−1Mehta, Rohan2276726Hardwood Next Wave
30↓−1Pargeter, Reilly2275013Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
30↓−1Zouev, Simon2275282Win Cycling Centre

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Sport Boys (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1de Haan, Cooper1192225252522CP19-1484Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
2Bartholomew, Colton117252520222576454Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
3de Haan, Tilson1022022222018CP19-1485Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
4↑+3Derstroff, Lars91152218162075437Hardwood Next Wave
5↓−1Sawyer, Will89171820181675587Durham Shredders
6↓−2von Svoboda, Troy855161718171775412Hardwood Next Wave
7↓−1Elisei, Jason7762015161511CP19-0809Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8Wiersma, Hendrik71111716121214CP19-0365True Grit Cycling Club
9Hauber, Nathan67161414131075714Durham Shredders
10↑+3Ryan, Liam5712715101375535Hardwood Next Wave
10Love, Cody578126111412CP19-0271Hardwood Next Wave
12↓−2Dempster, Cole5414912106975147KW Cycling Academy
13↓−1Rojas, Alejandro51101311116CP19-1519Energy Cycling Club
14↑+1Bergeron, Charles5018171575037NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
14Punchard, Blake501391387CP19-0771Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
16Goertz, Lucas40415138CP19-0074KW Cycling Academy
17Knights, Evan2991010CP19-0385Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
18Frederiksen, Ryan22148CP19-2528
19Ogryzlo, Eric21858CP19-0085Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
19McMurray, Isaac2175976517Durham Shredders
21↑+1De Groote, Augustus1926434CP19-1043Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
22↑+1MacKinnon, Reid1867575465Hardwood Next Wave
22↓−1Kelly, Seth1871175852Hardwood Next Wave
24↑+3Barnes, Jacob1073CP19-1492Durham Shredders
25↓−1Closs, Rowan99CP19-2088Durham Shredders
25↓−1Richardson, Conner943275386Woodstock Racing
25↓−1Stroomberg, Bas9324CP19-0711Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
28↓−1Polloni, Alessandro752CP19-0105Waterloo Cycling Club
29Armstrong, Evan55CP19-2754
30Taylor, Albert44CP19-2626
31Polloni, Matteo33CP19-0106Waterloo Cycling Club
31Thies, Will33CP19-2597
33Henson, Lucas22CP19-1679Energy Cycling Club
33Johnson, Collin22CP19-2027

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Boys (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barry, Ashlin125252525252575767Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
2↑+1Bradley, Jake94202218171775597Durham Shredders
3↑+4Wojciechowski, Maxim912225222276116Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4↑+1Hune, Danny90162020181675565Hardwood Next Wave
5↓−3Bliss, Samuel8714182017131875582Durham Shredders
6↑+2Jaenicke, Harris85.267.316222020CP19-0903Hardwood Next Wave
7↓−3Galt, Noah75131715161476575Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
8↓−2Love, Calvin74121317131615CP19-0270Hardwood Next Wave
9Palermo, Jack65171210111510CP19-1128
10↑+1Gaudenzi, Marcus62151491212CP19-1111Durham Shredders
11↑+1Hopkins, Brendan612212141376810Bike Zone Racing
11↓−1Osinga, Drew6181611121111CP19-0399Durham Shredders
13↑+2Bergeron, Antoine4718151475036NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
14↓−1Inglis, Keiran43101491076040Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
15↓−1Drewitt, Sheldon39111513CP19-0795Speed River Cycling Club
16Matei, Alex27.95.34.6810CP19-1419True Grit Cycling Club
17Walsh, Charlie22778CP19-2119Morning Glory Cycling Club
18Moore, Evan1818CP19-1878True Grit Cycling Club
19O'Blenes, Samuel1697CP19-0981Durham Shredders
20Freeman Taylor, Porter1165CP19-2073Durham Shredders
21Balanescu, Paul8.642.66CP19-2222True Grit Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Men (17+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Charles, Trevor113182222222522CP19-0598
2Sliwa, Tomasz10025252525CP19-0073
3↑+3Hauber, Derek7315182218CP19-0518Durham Shredders
3↑+2Goertz, Kevin7317202016CP19-0157KW Cycling Academy
5↓−2Burrows, Mark64111113121710CP19-2094Energy Cycling Club
6↓−2McLaughlin, David6213151618CP19-1596
6↑+3Hune, Brandon62222020CP19-2042
8↓−1Mantifel, Jason6114181712CP19-1660Durham Shredders
9Van Halteren, Eric551216141376629
10↑+1McPhee, Mitchell5412141414CP19-0124
11↓−4Polloni, Stephen49161815CP19-0107KW Cycling Academy
12Van Boxtel, August371720CP19-2739
13Shum, Lester2525CP19-1542
13↑+2McLean, David25169CP19-0699
15↓−1Schnitzler, Chris19910CP19-0714
16↓−10Hopkins, Ian1717CP19-2137
Murray, Colin1717
17↓−2Te, Oscar1616CP19-2136
18↓−1Matei, Daniel1515CP19-1418True Grit Cycling Club
Welsh, David1515
Thomas, Roch1313
Packman, Bart1313
Wise, Daniel1212
Murphy, Andrew1111
Palermo, Matt1111
19↓−1Bradt, Kevin1010CP19-1707
Tsui, Ed88

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Women (19-34 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ozolins, Katie120252025252576336Lantern Rouge
2McClelland, Liz96201620221876836AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
3↑+2Brown, Lindsay691517201776537
4↑+1McKenzie-Picot, Sarah671620161576656CoachChris.ca/Garneau
5↑+2Rankin, Erika651418171676733S&S Racing
6↑+4Deare, Laura Marina5618182075827Waterloo Cycling Club
6↓−2Purchase, Natalie5617172276718
8Musiej, Sylwia4714181576132Win Cycling Centre
9Brooks, Natasha43251876878
10↑+1Simpson, Paula28151375610Barrie Cycling Club
Ouyang, Lishan2525CP19-1949
Winegarden, Anneke2222CP19-2369
Foley, Kathleen1212

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (35-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stanton, Tammie11220182025252276469
2Gale, Kerry892220222575451Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
3↑+2Ridgers, Cheryl5917222075202
Ing, Patricia52161620
4↓−1Cauchi, Catrina5015171876804LapDogs Cycling Club
5↓−1Hawkins, Jen4914152075874Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Hogg, Alice361818CP19-0517Durham Shredders
6Beattie, Joanne252576421Pedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles
Leech, Lesley2222
7Blackmore, Tonya171776614Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Smith, Brenda1616Energy Cycling Club
8Wojciechowski, Veronique131376240Giant Toronto pb Liv
9Spivak, Jodi121276302Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Derrick, Lynn120252025252576022
2↓−1Bennett, Jennifer11120252022222276867
3Pilgrim, Kelly871822222576835
4Tykoliz, Anna84161417201775352CoachChris.ca/Garneau
5↑+1Evans, Gill5416182076847
6↓−1Schoebl, Glenda40221876508Bike Zone Racing
7↓−1Minnes, Izabela34171775790Wild Bettys Cycling Club
8Armstrong, Barb33132076707
9McLean, Holly32141875884Trek Store CC
Knox, Karen1515CP19-1760Hardwood Next Wave
Kobayashi, Cass1515CP19-0378

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Gillies, Sarah1252525252525CP19-1355Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
2↑+1Stanton, Lillian8815171716182076471
3↑+3Thomas, Lilli822222221676397S&S Racing
4↑+3Dufton, Jenna811716141717CP19-2087Totally Spoke'd
5↑+3Shikaze, Sarah7918172222CP19-0143Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6↓−2Stanton, Emma70131415121676473
7↓−2Fuller, Sarah6916151820CP19-2061S&S Racing
8↑+1Parent, Hayley4916151876873
9↓−9Kovac, Julianne43.66.6141112CP19-2434
10Punkari, Chloe4013131476760Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
11↓−1Black, Tara3914121376697S&S Racing
12Schatzmann, Emilie22.267.31576852
13Vanderlee, Marlee151576496Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Sport Girls (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Bradley, Laine10522171722222275594Durham Shredders
1Martin, Sonia10520252020172076077
3↑+1Jaklova, Anna9722252525CP19-2164Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
4↓−1Samuelson, Amanda86172216171314CP19-0295Hardwood Next Wave
4↑+1Bradbury, Sophie862525181875047NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
6Stones, Sydney751518151413CP19-1504Hardwood Next Wave
7Brooks, Charlotte731818201776020S&S Racing : Ottawa Bicycle Club
8↑+1Thomas, Kaia641620161276396S&S Racing
9Yeung, Ashley631315131111CP19-0630Durham Shredders
10↑+1Linton, Nora56.258.318151575135Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
11↓−4Freeman Taylor, Ellie5614161412CP19-2072Durham Shredders
12McKenzie, Kate32161676728Ottawa Bicycle Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Girls (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hallahan, Aislin117252517252576598Durham Shredders
2↑+1Elisei, Emma Marie109182222221825CP19-0808Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3↓−1Kaufman, Nikka10520182520202076740
4Szafranski, Sophia991720182222CP19-0234Hardwood Next Wave
5Knights, Maea63.258.3172018CP19-2413
6Stel, Lydia32161675712Giant Toronto pb Liv
7Wiersma, Nicole2222CP19-0366True Grit Cycling Club
8Moore, Elly1818CP19-1877True Grit Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Women (17+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Palermo, Meg116222520222225CP19-1682
2Freeman, Jennifer952020181720CP19-2074Durham Shredders
2↑+1Gaudenzi, Sarah95171817201822CP19-2185Durham Shredders
4Brooks, Melissa75252525CP19-0853Ottawa Bicycle Club
5↑+1Bradley, Janna1818CP19-1097Durham Shredders
Brown, Ashley1818Hardwood Next Wave
6↑+1Wallace, Karen1616CP19-1709

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+3Conway-White, Oliver90141618202276477Waterloo Cycling Club : Speed River Cycling Club
2↑+1Kleinikkink, Adrian829121418182075302KW Cycling Academy
3↓−1Van Wely, Neals721620162076649Woodstock Racing
Gomez, Sabastian472225
4↑+1Dorr, Liam28131576735
5↑+1Koszela, Daniel222275514Win Cycling Centre
Swanick, David1818CP19-0851Oakville Cycling Club
Leuterio, Richard1818
6↑+1Bellingshausen, Nicolas171776780Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7↑+1Murdoch, Andrew151576676
Steciuk, Graeme1515Tony's Power Tool Racing
8↑+1Angermann, Chris141475229Waterloo Cycling Club
Wilson, Parker1313CP19-2189
Radford, Logan1212
Franko, Jed1111
9↑+1Brassor, Scott111176754
Roberts, Brandon1010
Frank, Jed1010
Sowamber, Rajeev88

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Kierstead, Benjamin11220202217252576442Durham Shredders
2Stanton, Damien1002525252576472Frontenac Cycle
3Sutherland, Calum9122171418201475027Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
4Purdy, Thomas90181620201676595Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
5Cornish, Noah882222222276074Uxbridge Cycling Club
6Patenaude, Tyler81151714171876221Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
7Arscott, Spencer76121316181776899Durham Shredders
8Anderson, Logan541310161576712
9↑+1Ferguson-Donaldson, Avrey38182076863
Brunton, Riley291415CP19-1664
Ohashi, Evan281216CP19-2455
Ralston, Travis251015CP19-0821Woodstock Racing
10↓−1Spina, Tyler25111476264Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
11↓−1Ciotlos, Connor181876474Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
11↓−1Moeini, Parsa189976031Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
13Ovaska, Luukas171776301WolfPak Racing
14Vanhalteren, William161675899
15Baylin, Joshua151576559Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
Colburn, Nathan1515
Borthwick, Cole1111

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wall, TaylAr106222222182276187Frontenac Cycle
2Lanthier, Derek10216202020202276672Silent Sports
3Wopereis, Marten981271422252575290Woodstock Racing
4Bhatti, Soban80141613172075885
5↑+1Rashotte, Jason6810716171876869
6↑+2Bartlett, Brodie5766313151775915Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
7↓−2McDonald, Scott5620181876695
8↓−1Beedham, Scott5433915141375385
9↑+2Brown, Mark49813141475492
10↑+2Kubacki, Kamil45109101675489
11↓−3Levin, Danny4315121675252Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
12↓−2Cowan, Doug401715875832Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
13↑+1Moyer, David3855131576344
14↓−1Lambert, Andrew28101876261Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
15Williams, Jason1998275530Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
Castro, Nelson1717
Armstrong, Jeff1717CicloWerks - Smile Tiger C.R.
16Vo, Kim1761176291Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
Zouev, Alex1616CP19-2629
Tatem, Zach1515
Maltaric, Timur1414
Prosser, Steve1313CP19-1952Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
17Doctura, John127575787Bike Depot Cycling Club
Jirasek, Lubomir1212CP19-1434
17Bergeron, Frédéric121275038NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
17Orde, Davin121276402
Lehmann, Erik1111CP19-0646Collingwood Cycling Club
20↓−1Boyce, Harrison111175445True Grit Cycling Club
20↓−1Bojda, Brad111175920Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
22↓−1Froehlich, Josh4475459
22↓−1Brodie, Ryan4476378Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
22↓−1Vanderleest, Justin4476518Morning Glory Cycling Club
Eagan, Ben22CP19-1133Lantern Rouge
25↓−1Agnew, Tim2276807

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Laszkowski, Krystian10716181722252576157
2Thibeault, Sean912222222575932Woodstock Racing
3Galt, Adam835171317221476576Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
4↑+2MacKinnon, Keith8214920172275469Hardwood Next Wave
5↓−1Durand, Chris7815101218151876000CoachChris.ca/Garneau
6↑+1van den Bosch, Mike761820182076870Rock & Road Cycle Club
7↓−2Stanton, Wally729141015161776467
8↑+1Linton, Craig601514181375134Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
9↑+1Verheyen, Jeff5712712141275534
10Ayala, Gustavo5249613131176713Energy Cycling Club
11↓−3Stanojevic, Pavle51616151476112Bike Zone Racing
von Dehn, Mike452520
12McCurry, Bruce38541110875634KW Cycling Academy
13↑+8Peyton, Trevor27111676716Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
13Amos, Solomon27111675477LapDogs Cycling Club
Bosotas, Paul267136CP19-2026
15↓−1Rossander, Bill23111276775
15Grela, Sebastian23369575397Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
Whitmore, Scott2020
Whitmore, Scott2020CP19-1541Mountainview CC/Total Sports
17↑+3Szafranski, Andrew19210776218
18↓−2MacNeil, Ron171776176
18Brown, Eldon17411275926
20↓−3Gullachsen, Arthur168876628
Taylor, John1616
21Ybanez, Michael151576141Techy Kids Cycling Team
22↓−3Varella-Cid, Tiago131375495Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
23↑+9Vandewetering, Fred12.66.62476742Energy Cycling Club
Smith, Dan1212CP19-0688
24Bursey, Stephen101076406
24↓−2Gibson, Kevin101075245Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
26↓−3White, Jordan9976426
26↑+1Stroomberg, Arjan9975901Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
28↓−4Munro, Dave8876214
28↓−4Fisher, Nial83576709
28↑+1Madaleno, Chad85375313Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
Ng, Carl88CP19-0146Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Griffith, Steve88CP19-0315
Sugar, Martyn77CP19-1883
31↓−5Barrett, Chris7776653
31↓−5Hopkins, Tom7775840Uxbridge Cycling Club
33↓−5Bowen, Michael6676564Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
34↓−4Simpson, Julian4476095Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
Mitchel, Chris33
35↓−4Musgrave, Keith3376412
36↓−4Punkari, Jeff2276759Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
36↓−4Arnold, David2275152

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Girls (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Kleinikkink, Amanda102182525171775055KW Cycling Academy
2Lylyk, Kiara70.866.65.97.325161676382NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
3Holmgren, Ava6725222076684Hardwood Next Wave
4Clark, Elli6220202275789Homestead Racing
5↓−1Holmgren, Isabella5822181876683Hardwood Next Wave
6Fennell, Hannah43.055.96.66.66.68.31576438Durham Shredders
7Orsler, Isabelle151560439Team Alberta

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brinklow, Tessa112222525202075960Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
2Hawke, Kendra103202225181876637Durham Shredders
3Beardsall, Jessica94162020221676554AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
4Simms, Hannah7525252575555
5Foxcroft, Paige5617221776584Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
6Slotegraaf, Roxy43.787.37.37.32276739KW Cycling Academy
7↓−1Perejmybida, Victoria38221676681Collingwood Cycling Club
8↓−1Girndt, Hanna35181775895

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Simpson, Rosamond119252225252275236
2Matheson, Sarah86141620181875997Durham Shredders
3Townsend, Lindsay-Anne821525222076058Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
4↑+1Christensen, Rebecca7222252575919The Peterborough Cycling Club
5↓−1Hallahan, Heather5816202276630The Peterborough Cycling Club
6Alsop, Christina40182276349Giant Toronto pb Liv
7Williams, Lisa37172076500Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
8Zabukovec, Alana202076737Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
9Smith, Carolyn171775189Waterloo Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hutson, Lisa114222525222075816Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
2Musgrave, Ingrid105202225201876413
3↑+1Holmgren, Lisa7525252576592Hardwood Next Wave
Perry, Jennifer62182222
4↓−1Lylyk, Heather60.768.37.38.3201776383NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
5Getty, Kim5318181776290
6Blaylock, April222275858Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
7Rodgers, Jenn202075452Giant Toronto pb Liv

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Christmas, Sally11922252525222075325Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
2Greene, Leslie10018182020202276272Velocity Cycling Club
3O'Hare, Maureen912522222275589CoachChris.ca/Garneau
4Bacik, Andrea40202076320

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Men
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Martindill, Matthew10215222020202076212
2McDowell, Nathan83131825121576170Tony's Power Tool Racing
2↑+3Glassford, Peter831825182276270Trek Store CC
4↓−1Hlavenka, Luke81122218131675630AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
5↓−1Horsfield, Robin74112016171075898Hardwood Next Wave
6↑+1Slaughter, Jon6771715111776207Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
7↓−1Lefebvre, Alex6581318141275934The Peterborough Cycling Club
8↑+1Barton, Malcolm5825161775413Durham Shredders
9Kocemba, Jan551412151476021Durham Shredders
10↑+2Watson, Andrew5414221875730AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
11↑+10Disera, Quinton50252575442Norco Factory Team
11↑+4Jonker, Andrew5017171675471Casual Friday Cycling Club
13↓−5Flood, Owen4861012115976274
14↓−3Bayley, Michael47.767.38.38.37.391576365Tony's Power Tool Racing
15↓−3Brioschi, Corey47171361176263North Hub Bike Shop
15↑+9Disera, Peter47222575443Norco Factory Team
17↑+4Holmgren, Gunnar45252075001Hardwood Next Wave
18Jette, Cameron4416141475006
18↑+6Orschel, Tyler44222275021Durham Shredders
20↓−8Rive, Bennett43914103776567Durham Shredders
21↓−4Slotegraaf, Sidney4151215976430New Hope Bike Club (NHBC)
22↓−3Mulcahy, Liam40316101175373Durham Shredders
23↑+3Sanderson, Brody38201875953AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
24↓−4Trela, Adam36.058.35.97.36.6876090Woodstock Racing
25↓−2Loney, Calvin351581276251North Hub Bike Shop
26↓−10Miller, Noah32.746.66.66.65.9776165Woodstock Racing
27↑+2Emsley, Nicholas21211875498
28↓−1Kerr, Dylan161675870Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
29↓−1Murray, Cody1448276093Crimps Cycling Club
29↑+5Padega, Jack1441076066
31Chapman, Stephen131376137Nine2FivePro Cycling Team
31Hamm, Emile131375860Blacksheep Mountain Bike Club
31↓−2Boulay, Benoit131375337Crimps Cycling Club
34↓−3Ross, Davis101075778AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
35↓−3Meyers, Trent9976532North Hub Bike Shop
35↓−3Massicotte, Kevin9976722

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ciotlos, Jack10718252222201775941Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
2Woods, Colton972525222575411Trek Store CC
3Leliveld, Matthew872220252075396Hardwood Next Wave
4↓−1Birchard, Matt82161620151576494S&S Racing
5Ramsay, Noah79141718141675694Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
6Frost, Eric666161015111476390AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
7Glenn, Matthew62817913101376523Rock & Road Cycle Club
8↓−1O'Krafka, Logan571118111775052KW Cycling Academy
9Stewart, Grant55152081276478Rock & Road Cycle Club
10↑+2McCurry, Mitchell527156121275625KW Cycling Academy
10↑+5Vialaret, Damien5217171875917Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
12↓−2Knights, Luke4822121475584Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
13↓−2Smith, Will4413151675335Hardwood Next Wave
14↓−1Gervais, Avery3912141375265Hardwood Next Wave
15↓−1DeAngelis, Matthew389131676174
16Clark, Owen202075542Homestead Racing
17Mysko, Paul181875007Hardwood Next Wave
17Ogryzlo, Levi181875025Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
19Hudson, Brayden101076732Energy Cycling Club
20Menegon, Nicholas7775181NCCH Elite p/b MGCC

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Women
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Meeuwisse, Soren862222202275817Trek Store CC
2↑+1Fabbro, Sarah771722182076152Trek Store CC
3↑+3West, Ruby7525252575002Specialized - Tenspeed Hero
4↓−1Hawke, Kierstyn742020171775407Durham Shredders
5↓−3Haagmans-Hawke, Kim6118251876436Durham Shredders
6↓−1Bietola, Laura5216201676446Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
7↑+1Jackson, Jennifer47252275003AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
8↓−1Walcroft, Katelyn4215121575381Hardwood Next Wave
8Piciga, Natascha4214111776593Giant Toronto pb Liv
10↑+1Gilligan, Dana38221675012Hardwood Next Wave
11↑+1Kelly, Siobhan33151875729Black Dog Racing
12↑+1Leonard, Erica32141876752HighGate Racing
13Batty, Emily252575727Trek Factory Racing XC
13↓−5Barson, Ashley252576721
15↓−6Smith, Haley202075415Norco Factory Team
16↓−2Surgenor, Whitney131375518RealDeal Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Women (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stel, Jocelyn114222225202575711Giant Toronto pb Liv
2↑+1MacDonald, Sierra86151820161776300AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
3↓−1Bradbury, Nicole7225252275046NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
4↑+1Steciuk, Claire701717181875602Hardwood Next Wave
5↓−1Reid, Carys691620171675568Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
6↑+1Lawson, Kelly6420222275009Hardwood Next Wave
7↓−1Shikaze, Kaitlyn6318252075318Cyclepath Oakville Race Team

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+2Valenti, Luke100222520151875172Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
2↑+3Ackert, Ian972525252276035Hardwood Next Wave
3↑+3De Groote, Theodore93171822162076191Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
4↓−3Gillies, Jack9215222017171676368Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
5↓−3Belanger, Ethan8816202215131575169NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
5↓−1Punchard, Cole889181716201776053Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
7Clark, Oscar722016181876271North Hub Bike Shop
8Barnes, Lucas6511171412101176747Durham Shredders
9Wright, Aaron5981613139876068Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
10Inglis, Theron5718251476041Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
11Woolhouse, Colton551215147776002Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
12Mantifel, Jack457.38.38.38.38.31276315Durham Shredders
13↓−1Nixon, Milo4210158976080Hardwood Next Wave
14↓−1Woodford, Alexander3914121376353Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
15↓−1Lancaster, Brett3813111475494Hardwood Next Wave
16Norman, Lucas37.726.67.36.67.36.61076968Hardwood Next Wave
17↓−2Szemeczko, Evan8.258.375023KW Cycling Academy

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Purchase, Cory11625222222252076380Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
2Le-Magueresse, Steven10922172025202276404
3Smith, Brook91201818181775618Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
4↑+2McClelland, Jacob761420172576624AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
5Borg, Vincent75101520141675724Durham Shredders
6↓−2De Groote, Eric677111418111376192Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
7↑+1Souter, Dan6525221876788
8Lancia, Mark621516161575719AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
9↑+1Simpson, Stephen581613151475237
10↓−4Musiej, Marek5117171775093Win Cycling Centre
11Wheller, Jeff43.695.98.38.38.31375844
12Bulthuis, Eric3913101676666Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
13Kaiser, Mitch27121576680Lantern Rouge
14Atkins, Ryan252576627Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
15Simpson, Eric21.258.31376743
16Gale, Tim2191276030Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
17Mackillop, Brendan181876424Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
18Anstice, Alex141475892WolfPak Racing
19Cauchi, John121275977LapDogs Cycling Club
19Bateman, Robert121275113Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
21Bandurka, Dan111175975
22Faulds, Jeff8875891The Peterborough Cycling Club
23Neilly, Mike6676309Caledon Hills Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barnes, Jon12225202525252276562Trek Store CC
2Brusso, Mark10922252220202075756LapDogs Cycling Club
3Cobham, Paul96181820221876391The Cycling Gym
4↑+1Stel, Rob79131815171675710Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
5↓−1Benjik, Ondrej76141617141575821Rock & Road Cycle Club
6↑+2Stewart, Seth691717181776479Rock & Road Cycle Club
7↑+3Holmgren, Robert6720222576005Hardwood Next Wave
8Pearson, Joe65101416121375295Bike Zone Racing
9↓−3Cullen, Myles591515131675925Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
10↑+1Wojciechowski, Pawel541115141476117Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
11↓−4Prillaman, Darrell53.16.68.38.3171375930
12Lawrie, Michael3611141176448Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
13↑+3Saunders, Matt3427691075467Hardwood Next Wave
13Organ, George34161876661Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
15↑+8Fargo, Brent31161576215Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
16↓−2Knights, Dave30981375585Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
17↑+4Ryan, Raymond287101175536Hardwood Next Wave
17↓−2Vurma, Jason283131276710Hardwood Next Wave
19↓−3Dennis, Michael24121276048LapDogs Cycling Club
20↓−2Hill, Adam222275728AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
21↓−2Batrynchuk, Jody1910976131Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
22↓−2Waghorne, Bret1881076596Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
23↓−2Wiersma, Richard1761175466True Grit Cycling Club
24Anderson, Brad157876643Energy Cycling Club
25Spak, Matthew121275894AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
25↓−1Ireland, Neil121276691
27↓−1Gaudreault, Mathieu94575669
27↓−1Reith, Bevin9975434LapDogs Cycling Club
29↓−1Drewitt, Gordon6676004Speed River Cycling Club
30↓−1Clark, David5576531

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Jobin, Éric972525252275204
2↑+1Orschel, Eric86161422201475781Durham Shredders
3↓−2Kleinikkink, Albert8212161617171675301KW Cycling Academy
4↑+1Davidson, Michael792022201775851Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
5↑+1Sherman, Marc72141315181276208Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
6↓−2Meeuwisse, Glenn711718181876114Trek Store CC
7↑+1Clark, Greg6320251875560Homestead Racing
8↓−1Gloade, Curtis6225221575186Waterloo Cycling Club
9Kriss, Alan44222275532Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC
10↑+6Cooney, Paul38182076072Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
11↓−1Brogden, Jim32151776087Speed River Cycling Club
11↓−1Arnaiz, Carlos32151776329OPM - Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers
13↓−1Abbey, Garnett Lee26101675200Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
14↓−1Swayze, Gary25111476660Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
14↓−9Simms, Kevin252575556Sound Solutions
16↑+3Woodford, Michael2291376352Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
17↓−3Adamidis, Christos21101175564LapDogs Cycling Club
18↓−3Richards, Doug202076241Morrison Hershfield Racing Team
19↓−2Berridge, Matt131376658
20↓−2Ruder, Gordon121276433Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
21↓−1Clarke, Linnley8875747AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/8123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Zammit, Matthew83161317172076425Barrie Cycling Club
2↑+3Wright, Brandon761511252576069Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
3↓−1Deare, Eric711815162275871Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
4Hoshizaki, Thomas64.866.67.35.615181876692
5↓−2Héroux, Alexander621414181676536euro-sports
6↑+1Goulet, André54.017.38.38.38.32276295Frontenac Cycle
7Forman, Mackenzie48.055.65.96.67.38.32076619Totally Spoke'd
8↓−2McDowell, Taylor34171776725Tony's Power Tool Racing
9↓−1Massicotte, Jason27111676734
10↓−1Cassell, Matthew251015758159point8 Racing
10↓−1Hatton, Chris252575750Casual Friday Cycling Club
12↓−1Zelenin, Anton24121276720Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
13↓−1Guenette, Paul222276802WolfPak Racing
14↓−1Fong, Graham18.258.31076774Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories