OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XC Ontario Cup - Overall Standings
- 2019-9-12

XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Wednesday, September 11, 2019

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1Ontario Cup 1 - WoodnewtonPrivate property, UxbridgeMay 05, 2019
2Ontario Cup 2 - Albion HillsAlbion Hills Conservation Area, BoltonMay 26, 2019
3Ontario Cup 3 - KelsoKelso Conservation Area, MiltonJune 09, 2019
4Ontario Cup 4 - Port Hopeprivate property, brought to you by the Durham ShreddersJune 16, 2019
5Ontario Cup 5 / Canada Cup 7Horseshoe ResortJuly 14, 2019
62019 Canadian Championships XCO Ontario Cup XCpresented by Trek Bicycle, Hardwood Ski & Bike, OntarioJuly 20, 2019
7Ontario Cup 7Mountainview, MidlandAugust 11, 2019
8Ontario Provincial Championships, O-Cup 8Sir Sam's Ski and Ride, HaliburtonSeptember 08, 2019

GenderCategories
9:00am/3pm Saturday FemaleCitizen Girls (13-16 years), Citizen Girls (11-12 years), Squirt Girls (9-10 years),
MaleCitizen Boys (13-16 years), Citizen Boys (11-12 years), Squirt Boys (9-10 years),

NOTES:


Citizen Boys (13-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brown-Spurr, Benjamin112132218182225251876557Hardwood Next Wave
2Morris, Alex991518222222CP19-1958Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
3Lodato, Joseph97171720201822CP19-2080
4Maynard, Garrett752525251DayDurham Shredders
5Yue, Tyler411625CP19-1658Durham Shredders
6Bernier, Sam351817CP19-0327Hardwood Next Wave
7Lodato, Cristiano321517CP19-2598
Yeo, Jack301416Durham Shredders
Gibson, Liam2525
McCurry, Connor2525
8McPhee, Gavin2222CP19-2376
9Cooke, Ethan2020CP19-2498Hamilton Youth Cycling
Cooke, Ethan2020
Borthwick, Curtis2020
10↓−1Packman, Reece2020CP19-1426Durham Shredders : The Peterborough Cycling Club
10↓−1Golisky, Nathan2020CP19-2326Mountainview CC/Total Sports
Balanescu, Robert2020True Grit Cycling Club
12↓−1Lubbers, Hudson1818CP19-2231
13Field, Owen1717CP19-1676Hamilton Youth Cycling
14↓−2McInnis, Connor171776186Midweek Cycling

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Boys (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Cruise, Holt1252525252522251825CP19-0554Hardwood Next Wave
2McGillivray-Kwan, Kai1162218222025182522CP19-0374Hardwood Next Wave
3Smith, Doran10420201822222018CP19-0720Hardwood Next Wave
4Lamont, Farland10018172017202220CP19-1898Hardwood Next Wave
5Richardson, Cohen89141616182017171775387Woodstock Racing
6Charles, Mason7611121115181516CP19-0640Hardwood Next Wave
7↑+2Woods, Dallin67101414141575861
8Van Den Bosch, Jaxson671710141214CP19-0161NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
9↓−2Verheyen, Ewan671311101317913CP19-0349Hardwood Next Wave
10↓−10Goertz, Sagan48151716CP19-0159KW Cycling Academy
11↓−1Baird, Tiernan37131113CP19-1984Hardwood Next Wave
Wilkinson, Everett3491015
12↓−1Cowan-Brokenshire, Jack251213CP19-0979Bike Depot Cycling Club
13↓−1Mantifel, Charlie2466121dayDurham Shredders
13↓−1McCabe, Alex24798CP19-2198Durham Shredders
15↓−1Chicoine, Leo1616CP19-2765Mountainview CC/Total Sports
15↓−1Cureton, Finnley1616CP19-0788The Peterborough Cycling Club
Readings, Luke1515
17↓−1Cole, Matthew1515CP19-0874Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
Begin, Simon1313
18↓−1Freeman Taylor, Porter1212CP19-2073Durham Shredders
18↓−1White, Escher1212CP19-0049Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
Batrynchuk, Noah99
20↓−1Marcynuk, Sam88CP19-0783NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
20↓−1Bianchi, Antoine88CP19-1534Hardwood Next Wave
22↓−1Lankin, Taggart77CP19-1722
22↓−1Balanescu, Paul77CP19-2222True Grit Cycling Club
24↓−1Willms, Blake55CP19-1954

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Boys (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1De Groote, Carl1252525252525252520CP19-1042Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
2Jewiss, Grayson11116222022222025CP19-0705Durham Shredders
3Bonney, Peyton10620202022202222CP19-0323Hardwood Next Wave
4Verhoeckx, Lars901718171818181818CP19-0692Durham Shredders
5Lambourn, Ethan85141717201775876Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
6↑+2Devillers, Charlie781716161613CP19-0805Hardwood Next Wave
7↓−1Cullen, Seamus7822221816CP19-0725Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
8↑+3Wojciechowski, Samuel761815151315CP19-0934Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
9↓−2Smithson, Jackson70151310615131476967Durham Shredders
10↓−2Partlow, Callum661414111291412CP19-1152Durham Shredders
11↓−3Burke, Rohan65139713131115CP19-0040NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
12↑+4Nicoletta, Vail6116141417CP19-0117Hardwood Next Wave
13↓−1Burazin, Andrew61111513111010911CP19-1867Hardwood Next Wave
14↓−1Brown, Colton57101291412CP19-2171
15↓−1Haley, Owen49985911119CP19-0707Durham Shredders
16↓−1Yeung, Logan487118791010CP19-0629Durham Shredders
17Beck, Logan34121012CP19-0283Energy Cycling Club
18Carcone, Joseph331617CP19-1913
19Tait, Sullivan311516CP19-2690
Ioannou, Lachlan19838
20Golisky, Jackson1212CP19-2344Mountainview CC/Total Sports
Readings, Jake1212
Dunbar, Jacob1010Energy Cycling Club
21Verheyen, Elliot88CP19-0350Hardwood Next Wave
Brown, Ryder88
22↓−1McFarlane, TJ88100822130
23↓−1Fangeat, Thomas66CP19-0033Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
Batrynchuk, Owen44

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls (13-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Montrichard, Maria1142022222525CP19-0096NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
2↓−1Montrichard, Vanessa1112225202222CP19-0099NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
3Fangeat, Samantha2525CP19-0034Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
4Reinecker, Addisyn1818CP19-2331Totally Spoke'd

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ryan, Holly122222520252525CP19-0351Hardwood Next Wave
2Kelly, Rylee116202522252222CP19-0665Hardwood Next Wave
3Caissie, Alysha107181820252222CP19-2044Energy Cycling Club
Bradbury, Claire2222
4Estoesta, Sophia2222CP19-1399Durham Shredders
Thomas, Brigit2020
5Estoesta, Lily2020CP19-1400Durham Shredders
6Tait, Cadence1818CP19-2691
Sidhu-Mead, Marigold1717

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Girls (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Haviland, Alexa125252525252525CP19-0407Durham Shredders
2Lehmann, Julia1112222202018222520CP19-0530
3Hauber, Clare10620222220202275715Durham Shredders
4Vurma, Anna-Liisa10118251818161722CP19-1642Hardwood Next Wave
5↑+1Brooks, Josephine9114142218201776019Skinouk VDM : Ottawa Bicycle Club
6↓−1Samuelson, Emily901720171717161818CP19-0296Hardwood Next Wave
7Jaenicke, Emily801318161614141515CP19-0898Hardwood Next Wave
8MacKinnon, Claire7416131513131614CP19-0304Hardwood Next Wave
9Ackert, Nadine741415151713CP19-0587Hardwood Next Wave
10Mehta, Sia6212121291412CP19-2118
11Bibb, Marley5915151316CP19-2093Durham Shredders
12Hallahan, Caisey40111712CP19-1299Durham Shredders : The Peterborough Cycling Club
13Lee, Morgan32111011CP19-1919Speed River Cycling Club
14Christensen, Anna231112CP19-1285The Peterborough Cycling Club
Maltanic, Alma1616
15Smith, Stella1010CP19-0710Hardwood Next Wave
16Thompson, Juliana88CP19-0316Hardwood Next Wave

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories

Master Sport Men (50-59 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hoferica, Lubomir1252222252525252576813
2Girolametto, David1001717201817252075690Kawartha Cycling Club
3↑+2Gain, Don99152220202276530Hardwood Next Wave
4↓−1Andersen, Rick89141314201614221775463Bike Depot Cycling Club
5↓−1Ford, Chris831012161715201575807Waterloo Cycling Club
6Patenaude, Yves8231612181211181876222Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
7Northey, Randy711815221676250
Falconer, Shannon69252222
8Lynch, Michael6159815121775343Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
9↑+2Cho, Derrick57231586161275561LapDogs Cycling Club
10↓−1Morin, Joe5720201775311
11↓−1Zietara, Adam5447111611975633Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
12Mysko, Rod45811131376632Hardwood Next Wave
13Wall, Steve4168101776534
14↑+3Ng, Matthew4014101676766
Toohill, Sean361818
15↑+3Tenaglia, Paul3542971376510
Foley, Gerard331518CP19-2550
16↓−2Bernier, Jacques32914976635CoachChris.ca/Garneau
17↓−2Wagler, Duane25101575731
17↓−2Connor, Greg252575693Morning Glory Cycling Club
19Grant, Andrew1754875581
Orr, Alex1616
20Lawrence, Brian1510576445
Grieves, Rick1414CP19-0145
21Landsley, Sean131376321
21Cohen, Sam131376860Canadian Cycling Magazine
21Kehoe, Shawn136776746
24MacEachern, Andrew121275723Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
25Walcroft, Al111175297Hardwood Next Wave
26Bartholomew, Chris7776463Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
27Kurzawinski, Krzysztof6675254Win Cycling Centre
28Hawley, Allan5576902
29Ogryzlo, David3375357Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Couillard, Paul22

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (60+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leclair, Guy1252525222525222576316
2↑+1Fabbro, Dave112202522252076151Trek Store CC
3Derrick, Mark981416172017222276023
4↓−2Hall, James9616202218201476636Team Smart Safety
5Kiriakopoulos, Chris791314141714181675679Hamilton Youth Cycling
6Morrow, Francis781113151615171576024
7Toyne, David5618182076848
8Irwin, Greg5412222075812
9East, Tom5118171676698
10↑+1Clavir, Rick33161775976B1 Evo Cycling
Wood, Dale2525CP19-2442Mountainview CC/Total Sports
Fisher, John2222
11Thompson, Danny181876972
Borkwood, Paul1818CP19-1103
12↓−2Massicotte, Bob171776751
13↓−1Near, Barry151576545Trek Store CC
13↓−1Brunning, David151576482

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Sport Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+3Langley, Tyson1102015252525CP19-0544AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
2↓−1Brooks, Owen10018181422202276018S&S Racing : Ottawa Bicycle Club
3Trumble, Sam9517181212202218CP19-1330Hardwood Next Wave
4↓−2Horner, Trevor91151715202215171475725Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
5↑+2Sweet, Benjamin821181718162076196Hardwood Next Wave
6↓−1Ayala, Sebastian731313181411111510CP19-1489Energy Cycling Club
7↓−1Johnston, Nicholas711614161213412CP19-2052
8Cox, Daniel67141213153101375432Woodstock Racing
9Minifie, Owen6469141751678CP19-0879
10Hewston, Myles569151616CP19-1188NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
11↑+6Stones, Jonathon5571113816CP19-1505Hardwood Next Wave
12↓−1Omidi, Matin541278101776769Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
13↓−1Agnew-Kata, David538108131111CP19-0609Durham Shredders
14Morrish, Greg521039841251376502S&S Racing
15↓−2Wallingford, Jack495971414CP19-1556
16↓−1Knox, Cameron4356109897CP19-1759Hardwood Next Wave
17↓−1Bradbury, Levon41477691276465
18↑+1Ng, William391861576765Chelsea Nordiq
19↓−1DeAngelis, Nicholas28411112CP19-1014
20↑+1Vandewetering, Lukas26356339CP19-1389Energy Cycling Club
21↑+9Starrs, Graham2251775057KW Cycling Academy
22↓−2Kleinikkink, Ethan222276333KW Cycling Academy
23↓−1Malvern, Ben1818CP19-2392Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
24↓−1Reinke, Ian171775015NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
25↓−1Kehoe, Beck161676745
25↓−1Northey, Matthew16610CP19-1155
27↓−1Zouev, Simon1221075282Win Cycling Centre
28↓−1Cobham, Logan945CP19-2481
29↓−1Mehta, Rohan82676726Hardwood Next Wave
Baillie, Charles7.267.3
30↓−1Kujala, Korey77CP19-0489Collingwood Cycling Club
31MacLeod, Sam66CP19-2133
32↓−1Rowley, Leighton44CP19-1720Hardwood Next Wave
33↓−1Kierstead, Evan33CP19-0779Durham Shredders
34↓−1Chubaty, Eli22CP19-2172
34↓−1Pargeter, Reilly2275013Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Sport Boys (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1de Haan, Cooper122222525252225CP19-1484Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
2Bartholomew, Colton117252520222576454Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
3de Haan, Tilson11120222220182225CP19-1485Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
4Derstroff, Lars981522181620201875437Hardwood Next Wave
5Sawyer, Will961718201816182275587Durham Shredders
6von Svoboda, Troy8651617181717161775412Hardwood Next Wave
7Elisei, Jason81620151615111514CP19-0809Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8Wiersma, Hendrik7911171612121420CP19-0365True Grit Cycling Club
9↓−1Hauber, Nathan711614141310141275714Durham Shredders
10Bergeron, Charles671817151775037NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
11↑+1Ryan, Liam661271510131675535Hardwood Next Wave
12↓−1Love, Cody6481261114121313CP19-0271Hardwood Next Wave
13Punchard, Blake6213913871215CP19-0771Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
14Dempster, Cole561491210691175147KW Cycling Academy
15Rojas, Alejandro521013111167CP19-1519Energy Cycling Club
16Goertz, Lucas5141513896CP19-0074KW Cycling Academy
17Knights, Evan50910101110CP19-0385Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
18McMurray, Isaac367596976517Durham Shredders
19MacKinnon, Reid346758875465Hardwood Next Wave
20↑+4Kelly, Seth22711475852Hardwood Next Wave
21↑+2Barnes, Jacob2273102CP19-1492Durham Shredders
22↓−2Frederiksen, Ryan22148CP19-2528
23↓−2Ogryzlo, Eric21858CP19-0085Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
23↓−2De Groote, Augustus21264344CP19-1043Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
25Richardson, Conner174323575386Woodstock Racing
26↓−1Polloni, Alessandro155253CP19-0105KW Cycling Academy : Waterloo Cycling Club
27Stroomberg, Bas9324CP19-0711Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
27Closs, Rowan99CP19-2088Durham Shredders
29MacDonald, Sullivan77CP19-1209
30↓−1Armstrong, Evan55CP19-2754
31↓−1Taylor, Albert44CP19-2626
32↓−1Polloni, Matteo33CP19-0106Waterloo Cycling Club
32↓−1Thies, Will33CP19-2597
34↓−1Johnson, Collin22CP19-2027
34↓−1Henson, Lucas22CP19-1679Energy Cycling Club
34↓−1Rankl, Austin2276223Woodstock Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Boys (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barry, Ashlin125252525252575767Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
2↑+4Wojciechowski, Maxim116222522222576116Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3↓−1Bradley, Jake1042022181717222275597Durham Shredders
4Jaenicke, Harris1007.3162220201820CP19-0903Hardwood Next Wave
5↓−3Hune, Danny9916202018162575565Hardwood Next Wave
6↓−1Bliss, Samuel9314182017131820775582Durham Shredders
7↑+2Love, Calvin801213171316151517CP19-0270Hardwood Next Wave
8↓−1Galt, Noah781317151614161276575Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
9↓−2Hopkins, Brendan78221214131776810Bike Zone Racing
10↑+3Bergeron, Antoine74181514141375036NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
11↓−1Palermo, Jack6617121011151011CP19-1128
12↓−1Gaudenzi, Marcus621514912129CP19-1111Durham Shredders
13↓−2Osinga, Drew628161112111112CP19-0399Durham Shredders
14Inglis, Keiran43101491076040Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
15Drewitt, Sheldon39111513CP19-0795Speed River Cycling Club
16↑+2Moore, Evan361818CP19-1878True Grit Cycling Club
17Walsh, Charlie307788CP19-2119Morning Glory Cycling Club
18↓−2Matei, Alex27.95.34.6810CP19-1419True Grit Cycling Club
19O'Blenes, Samuel1697CP19-0981Durham Shredders
20Balanescu, Paul14.642.666CP19-2222True Grit Cycling Club
21Graham, Simon1414CP19-1509Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Men (17+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Sliwa, Tomasz125252525252525CP19-0073
2Charles, Trevor113182222222522CP19-0598
3Hauber, Derek98151822182020CP19-0518Durham Shredders
4↑+4McLaughlin, David791315161817CP19-1596
5↑+5Mantifel, Jason771418171216CP19-1660Durham Shredders
6↓−2Van Halteren, Eric7112161413131576629
7↓−2McPhee, Mitchell661214141412CP19-0124
8↓−2Polloni, Stephen6516181516CP19-0107KW Cycling Academy
9↓−2Burrows, Mark64111113121710CP19-2094Energy Cycling Club
10↓−2Hune, Brandon6222202077017
11Van Boxtel, August51172014CP19-2739
12↑+2Jewiss, Shane442222CP19-0704
13↓−1McLean, David3616911CP19-0699
14↓−1Shum, Lester2525CP19-1542
15Schnitzler, Chris19910CP19-0714
Weigel, Paul1818
16Hopkins, Ian1717CP19-2137
Murray, Colin1717
16Elisei, Marius1717CP19-0810Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
18Te, Oscar1616CP19-2136
19Harries, Owen1515CP19-2696Mountainview CC/Total Sports
19Matei, Daniel1515CP19-1418True Grit Cycling Club
Welsh, David1515
Packman, Bart1313
Thomas, Roch1313
Wise, Daniel1212
Murphy, Andrew1111
Palermo, Matt1111
21Bradt, Kevin1010CP19-1707
Tsui, Ed88

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Women (19-34 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ozolins, Katie1252520252525252276336Lantern Rouge
2McClelland, Liz1042016202218222076836AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
3Brown, Lindsay9115172017201776537
4McKenzie-Picot, Sarah85162016151876656CoachChris.ca/Garneau
5↑+1Deare, Laura Marina811818202575827Speed River Cycling Club : Waterloo Cycling Club
6↓−1Rankin, Erika651418171676733S&S Racing
7↓−1Purchase, Natalie5617172276718
8Musiej, Sylwia4714181576132Win Cycling Centre
9Brooks, Natasha43251876878
10Simpson, Paula28151375610Barrie Cycling Club
Ouyang, Lishan2525CP19-1949
Winegarden, Anneke2222CP19-2369
Foley, Kathleen1212

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (35-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stanton, Tammie1172018202525222576469
2Gale, Kerry111222022252275451Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
3Ridgers, Cheryl841722202575202
Ing, Patricia52161620
4Cauchi, Catrina5015171876804LapDogs Cycling Club
5Hawkins, Jen4914152075874Wild Bettys Cycling Club
6Beattie, Joanne252576421Pedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles
weigel, patricia2222
Leech, Lesley2222
7Blackmore, Tonya171776614Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Smith, Brenda1616Energy Cycling Club
8Wojciechowski, Veronique131376240Giant Toronto pb Liv
9Spivak, Jodi121276302Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Derrick, Lynn1252520252525252576022
2Bennett, Jennifer113202520222222202276867
3Pilgrim, Kelly11118222225222076835
4Tykoliz, Anna84161417201775352CoachChris.ca/Garneau
5Evans, Gill5416182076847
6Armstrong, Barb5113201876707
7Schoebl, Glenda40221876508Bike Zone Racing
8Minnes, Izabela34171775790Wild Bettys Cycling Club
9McLean, Holly32141875884Trek Store CC
Kobayashi, Cass1515CP19-0378
Knox, Karen1515CP19-1760Hardwood Next Wave

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Gillies, Sarah12525252525252525CP19-1355Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
2↑+2Thomas, Lilli104222222162276397S&S Racing
3↓−1Shikaze, Sarah104181722222220CP19-0143Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4↓−1Stanton, Lillian901517171618201876471
5↑+2Parent, Hayley86161518201776873
6↓−1Dufton, Jenna811716141717CP19-2087Totally Spoke'd
7↑+2Punkari, Chloe74131314181676760Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
8↓−2Stanton, Emma70131415121676473
9↓−2Fuller, Sarah6916151820CP19-2061S&S Racing
10Kovac, Julianne43.66.6141112CP19-2434
11Black, Tara3914121376697S&S Racing
12Schatzmann, Emilie22.267.315CP19-2881Milton Revolution Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Sport Girls (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Jaklova, Anna125222525252525CP19-2164Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
2Bradley, Laine110221717222222222275594Durham Shredders
3Bradbury, Sophie10825251818202075047NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
4Martin, Sonia105202520201720161876077
5Brooks, Charlotte9118182017181776020S&S Racing : Ottawa Bicycle Club
6Samuelson, Amanda891722161713141715CP19-0295Hardwood Next Wave
7Stones, Sydney7715181514131514CP19-1504Hardwood Next Wave
8↑+2Thomas, Kaia77162016121376396S&S Racing
9↑+2Linton, Nora72.258.31815151675135Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
10↓−2Freeman Taylor, Ellie70141614121412CP19-2072Durham Shredders
11↓−2Yeung, Ashley65131513111113CP19-0630Durham Shredders
12McKenzie, Kate32161676728Ottawa Bicycle Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Girls (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Elisei, Emma Marie1191822222218252525CP19-0808Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2↓−1Hallahan, Aislin117252517252576598Durham Shredders
3↑+1Szafranski, Sophia10617201822222220CP19-0234Hardwood Next Wave
4↓−1Kaufman, Nikka10520182520202076740
5Knights, Maea63.258.3172018CP19-2413
6↑+2Moore, Elly401822CP19-1877True Grit Cycling Club
7↓−1Stel, Lydia32161675712Giant Toronto pb Liv
8↓−1Wiersma, Nicole2222CP19-0366True Grit Cycling Club
9Melgarejo, Victoria1818CP19-2982

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Women (17+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Brooks, Melissa1252525252525CP19-0853Ottawa Bicycle Club
2↓−1Palermo, Meg11622252022222520CP19-1682
3Freeman, Jennifer9820201817202018CP19-2074Durham Shredders
4Gaudenzi, Sarah961718172018221816CP19-2185Durham Shredders
5Hogg, Alice66222222CP19-0517Durham Shredders
Brown, Ashley1818Hardwood Next Wave
6Bradley, Janna1818CP19-1097Durham Shredders
Clark, Kimberly1717
7Wallace, Karen1616CP19-1709

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Conway-White, Oliver9614161820222076477Waterloo Cycling Club : Speed River Cycling Club
2↓−1Kleinikkink, Adrian9491214181820221675302KW Cycling Academy
3Van Wely, Neals721620162076649Woodstock Racing
Gomez, Sabastian472225
4Dorr, Liam28131576735
Jonker, Jarred2525
Freund, Brandon2525CP19-2242Mountainview CC/Total Sports
5Ritchie, Jimi222276560Frontenac Cycle
6↓−1Koszela, Daniel222275514Win Cycling Centre
Oomen, Luke1818CP19-2866
Swanick, David1818CP19-0851Oakville Cycling Club
Leuterio, Richard1818
DuQuesnay, Andrew1717
7↓−1Bellingshausen, Nicolas171776780Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Lovelace, Alex1515CP19-2663
8↓−1Murdoch, Andrew151576676
Steciuk, Graeme1515Tony's Power Tool Racing
9↓−1Angermann, Chris141475229Waterloo Cycling Club
Wilson, Parker1313CP19-2189
Radford, Logan1212
Franko, Jed1111
10↓−1Brassor, Scott111176754
Frank, Jed1010
Roberts, Brandon1010
Sowamber, Rajeev88

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stanton, Damien12525252525252576472Frontenac Cycle
2↑+2Patenaude, Tyler921517141718182276221Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
3↓−1Purdy, Thomas90181620201676595Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
4↓−1Cornish, Noah882222222276074Uxbridge Cycling Club
5Arscott, Spencer851213161817142076899Durham Shredders
6Anderson, Logan7913101615171876712
7Ferguson-Donaldson, Avrey5818202076863
8Spina, Tyler571114151776264Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
9Ovaska, Luukas39172276301WolfPak Racing
Brunton, Riley291415CP19-1664
Ohashi, Evan281216CP19-2455
Ralston, Travis251015CP19-0821Woodstock Racing
10Ciotlos, Connor181876474Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
10Moeini, Parsa189976031Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
12Vanhalteren, William161675899
Colburn, Nathan1515
13Baylin, Joshua151576559Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
Borthwick, Cole1111

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wall, TaylAr1132222221822252276187Frontenac Cycle
2↑+1Wopereis, Marten106127142225252075290Woodstock Racing
3↓−1Lanthier, Derek1021620202020221776672Silent Sports
4Bhatti, Soban911416131720201875885
5↑+1Bartlett, Brodie76663131517151675915Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
6↓−1Rashotte, Jason741071617181376869
7Brown, Mark708131414141575492
8Kubacki, Kamil671091016171475489
9Beedham, Scott613391514131075385
10McDonald, Scott5620181876695
11Moyer, David545513151676344
12Levin, Danny4315121675252Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
13Cowan, Doug401715875832Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
Zouev, Alex381622CP19-2629
14↑+3Orde, Davin3612121276402
15↑+1Bergeron, Frédéric3612131175038NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
16↓−2Lambert, Andrew28101876261Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
16↓−2Vo, Kim286111176291Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
Hermanovsky, Michael2525
18Williams, Jason1998275530Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
Wood, Thomas1818CP19-2491Mountainview CC/Total Sports
Castro, Nelson1717
Armstrong, Jeff1717CicloWerks - Smile Tiger C.R.
Tatem, Zach1515
Maltaric, Timur1414
Prosser, Steve1313CP19-1952Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
Jirasek, Lubomir1212CP19-1434
19Doctura, John127575787Bike Depot Cycling Club
20Bojda, Brad111175920Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
20Boyce, Harrison111175445True Grit Cycling Club
Lehmann, Erik1111CP19-0646Collingwood Cycling Club
Stevens, Alex1010
22Chapman, Tyler9976579NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Stevenato, Paul99
23↓−1Vanderleest, Justin4476518Morning Glory Cycling Club
23↓−1Brodie, Ryan4476378Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
23↓−1Froehlich, Josh4475459
Eagan, Ben22CP19-1133Lantern Rouge
26↓−1Agnew, Tim2276807

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+3van den Bosch, Mike101182018202576870Rock & Road Cycle Club
2Galt, Adam10051713172214222276576Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
3↓−2MacKinnon, Keith97149201722201875469Hardwood Next Wave
4↓−1Durand, Chris81151012181518151576000CoachChris.ca/Garneau
5Stanton, Wally79914101516171776467
6↑+1Linton, Craig73151418131375134Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
7↑+1Verheyen, Jeff661271214121675534
8↓−2Ayala, Gustavo644961313111876713Energy Cycling Club
9McCurry, Bruce585411108171275634KW Cycling Academy
10↓−1Stanojevic, Pavle51616151476112Bike Zone Racing
11↑+3Peyton, Trevor4711162076716Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
von Dehn, Mike452520
Whitmore, Scott452025CP19-1541Mountainview CC/Total Sports
12↓−1Amos, Solomon4311161675477LapDogs Cycling Club
13↓−1Grela, Sebastian40369591175397Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
Goertz, Kevin34.755.66.66.65.35.910CP19-0157KW Cycling Academy
14↓−1Szafranski, Andrew3021071176218
15Vandewetering, Fred26.66.6241476742Energy Cycling Club
Bosotas, Paul267136CP19-2026
16Rossander, Bill23111276775
17↑+6Musgrave, Keith2038976412
Whitmore, Scott2020
18↓−1Madaleno, Chad18531075313Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
19↓−1MacNeil, Ron171776176
19↓−1Brown, Eldon17411275926
21↑+14Punkari, Jeff1621476759Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
Taylor, John1616
22↓−2Gullachsen, Arthur168876628
23↓−2Ybanez, Michael151576141Techy Kids Cycling Team
24↓−2Varella-Cid, Tiago131375495Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
Hauser, Brad1313CP19-2862
Smith, Dan1212CP19-0688
Shier, John1212CP19-2458Mountainview CC/Total Sports
25↓−1Gibson, Kevin101075245Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
25↓−1Bursey, Stephen101076406
27↓−1White, Jordan9976426
27↓−1Stroomberg, Arjan9975901Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
Ng, Carl88CP19-0146Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
29↓−1Fisher, Nial83576709
Griffith, Steve88CP19-0315
29↓−1Munro, Dave8876214
Sugar, Martyn77CP19-1883
31↓−1Hopkins, Tom7775840Uxbridge Cycling Club
31↓−1Barrett, Chris7776653
31↓−1Landon, Tim7776063Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
34↓−1Bowen, Michael6676564Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
35↓−1Simpson, Julian4476095Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
Mitchel, Chris33
36↓−1Arnold, David2275152

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Girls (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+2Lylyk, Kiara1026.65.97.3251616202576382NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
2↓−1Kleinikkink, Amanda102182525171775055KW Cycling Academy
3↓−1Holmgren, Ava922522202576684Hardwood Next Wave
4Holmgren, Isabella802218182276683Hardwood Next Wave
5↑+1Fennell, Hannah69.855.96.66.66.68.315182276438Durham Shredders
6↓−1Clark, Elli6220202275789Homestead Racing
7Orsler, Isabelle151560439Team Alberta

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brinklow, Tessa1122225252020202075960Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
2Hawke, Kendra10720222518182276637Durham Shredders
3Beardsall, Jessica94162020221676554AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
4↑+1Slotegraaf, Roxy86.527.37.37.322252576739KW Cycling Academy
5↑+1Foxcroft, Paige781722172276584Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
6↓−2Simms, Hannah7525252575555
7Perejmybida, Victoria38221676681Collingwood Cycling Club
8Girndt, Hanna35181775895
9Harries, Gillian181876849Mountainview CC/Total Sports

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Simpson, Rosamond12225222525222575236
2Townsend, Lindsay-Anne107152522202576058Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
3Matheson, Sarah1001416201818222275997Durham Shredders
4Christensen, Rebecca7222252575919The Peterborough Cycling Club
5Hallahan, Heather5816202276630The Peterborough Cycling Club
6Alsop, Christina40182276349Giant Toronto pb Liv
7Williams, Lisa37172076500Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
8Zabukovec, Alana202076737Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
9Smith, Carolyn171775189Waterloo Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hutson, Lisa1192225252220252275816Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
2Musgrave, Ingrid1092022252018222076413
Perry, Jennifer8218222220
3↑+1Lylyk, Heather81.258.37.38.32017181876383NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
4↓−1Holmgren, Lisa7525252576592Hardwood Next Wave
5Getty, Kim5318181776290
6Haviland, Sue252575611
7↓−1Blaylock, April222275858Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
8↓−1Rodgers, Jenn202075452Giant Toronto pb Liv

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Christmas, Sally1192225252522202275325Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
2Greene, Leslie107181820202022252076272Velocity Cycling Club
3O'Hare, Maureen912522222275589CoachChris.ca/Garneau
4Bacik, Andrea40202076320

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Men
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Glassford, Peter11218251822252276270Trek Store CC
2Martindill, Matthew107152220202020182576212
3↑+2Watson, Andrew94142218221875730AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
4↓−1Hlavenka, Luke901222181316171775630AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
5↓−1McDowell, Nathan8413182512151376170Tony's Power Tool Racing
6↓−1Slaughter, Jon81717151117161676207Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
7Kocemba, Jan75141215142076021Durham Shredders
8Horsfield, Robin741120161710975898Hardwood Next Wave
9Barton, Malcolm722516171475413Durham Shredders
10↑+3Jonker, Andrew701717162075471Casual Friday Cycling Club
11Brioschi, Corey681713611121576263North Hub Bike Shop
12↓−2Lefebvre, Alex65813181412675934The Peterborough Cycling Club
13Mulcahy, Liam593161011101275373Durham Shredders
14↓−2Slotegraaf, Sidney57512159111076430New Hope Bike Club (NHBC)
15↓−2Flood, Owen5361012115981176274
16↓−3Disera, Quinton50252575442Norco Factory Team
17Bayley, Michael47.767.38.38.37.39157776365Tony's Power Tool Racing
18Disera, Peter47222575443Norco Factory Team
19Rive, Bennett469141037676567Durham Shredders
20Holmgren, Gunnar45252075001Hardwood Next Wave
21Orschel, Tyler44222275021Durham Shredders
21Jette, Cameron4416141475006
23↑+3Loney, Calvin4015812576251North Hub Bike Shop
24↓−1Sanderson, Brody38201875953AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
25Miller, Noah37.26.66.66.65.979876165Woodstock Racing
26↓−2Trela, Adam36.058.35.97.36.68476090Woodstock Racing
27Kerr, Dylan31161575870Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
28↑+3Chapman, Stephen26131376137Nine2FivePro Cycling Team
29↓−1Emsley, Nicholas232118275498
30↓−1Murray, Cody224825376093Crimps Cycling Club
31Jonker, Ryan141475470Casual Friday Cycling Club
32↓−2Padega, Jack1441076066
33↓−2Boulay, Benoit131375337Crimps Cycling Club
33↓−2Hamm, Emile131375860Blacksheep Mountain Bike Club
35↓−1Ross, Davis101075778AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
36↓−1Massicotte, Kevin9976722
36↓−1Meyers, Trent9976532North Hub Bike Shop

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Ciotlos, Jack116182522222017222575941Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
2↓−1Leliveld, Matthew112222025202575396Hardwood Next Wave
3Woods, Colton972525222575411Trek Store CC
4Ramsay, Noah931417181416202275694Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
5Birchard, Matt8316162015151676494S&S Racing
6↑+5O'Krafka, Logan75111811171875052KW Cycling Academy
7↑+1Glenn, Matthew748179131013141776523Rock & Road Cycle Club
8↓−2Stewart, Grant7315208121876478Rock & Road Cycle Club
9↓−2Frost, Eric71616101511141576390AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
10McCurry, Mitchell6771561212121675625KW Cycling Academy
11↓−2Knights, Luke612212141375584Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
12↑+1Kierstead, Benjamin60.766.66.67.35.68.38.3172076442Durham Shredders
13↓−1Vialaret, Damien5217171875917Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
14Smith, Will4413151675335Hardwood Next Wave
15Gervais, Avery3912141375265Hardwood Next Wave
16DeAngelis, Matthew389131676174
17Sutherland, Calum30.697.35.64.65.96.64.65.375027Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
18Clark, Owen202075542Homestead Racing
19Ogryzlo, Levi181875025Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
19Mysko, Paul181875007Hardwood Next Wave
21Hudson, Brayden101076732Energy Cycling Club
22Menegon, Nicholas7775181NCCH Elite p/b MGCC

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Women
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1West, Ruby1002525252575002Specialized - Tenspeed Hero
2Fabbro, Sarah9917221820172276152Trek Store CC
3↓−1Hawke, Kierstyn9720201717202075407Durham Shredders
4Meeuwisse, Soren862222202275817Trek Store CC
5↑+1Gilligan, Dana852216222575012Hardwood Next Wave
6↓−1Haagmans-Hawke, Kim791825181876436Durham Shredders
7↑+1Bietola, Laura701620161876446Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
8↓−1Walcroft, Katelyn581512151675381Hardwood Next Wave
9Jackson, Jennifer47252275003AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
10Piciga, Natascha4214111776593Giant Toronto pb Liv
11Kelly, Siobhan33151875729Black Dog Racing
12Leonard, Erica32141876752HighGate Racing
13Batty, Emily252575727Trek Factory Racing XC
13Barson, Ashley252576721
15Smith, Haley202075415Norco Factory Team

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Women (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stel, Jocelyn1192222252025182575711Giant Toronto pb Liv
2Bradbury, Nicole972525222575046NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
3Reid, Carys9216201716172275568Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
4↓−1Lawson, Kelly862022222275009Hardwood Next Wave
4↓−1MacDonald, Sierra86151820161776300AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
6Shikaze, Kaitlyn831825202075318Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Steciuk, Claire701717181875602Hardwood Next Wave
8Vanderlee, Marlee39142576496Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+5De Groote, Theodore10217182216202576191Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
2Punchard, Cole10291817162017252276053Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
3↓−2Valenti, Luke100222520151875172Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
4Gillies, Jack97152220171716201876368Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
5↓−3Ackert, Ian972525252276035Hardwood Next Wave
6↓−1Belanger, Ethan951620221513152275169NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
7Clark, Oscar92201618182076271North Hub Bike Shop
8Barnes, Lucas75111714121011161676747Durham Shredders
9Wright, Aaron70816131398141476068Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
10Nixon, Milo62101589151376080Hardwood Next Wave
11↑+3Mantifel, Jack61.57.38.38.38.38.312181576315Durham Shredders
12↓−2Inglis, Theron5718251476041Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
13↑+2Woodford, Alexander561412131776353Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
14↓−2Woolhouse, Colton551215147776002Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco
14↓−2Lancaster, Brett551311141775494Hardwood Next Wave
16Norman, Lucas43.126.67.36.67.36.6101276968Hardwood Next Wave
17Szemeczko, Evan8.258.375023KW Cycling Academy

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Purchase, Cory116252222222520182076380Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
2Le-Magueresse, Steven113221720252022222276404
3McClelland, Jacob10214201725251576624AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
4Smith, Brook942018181817201775618Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
5Borg, Vincent861015201416171875724Durham Shredders
6↑+3Simpson, Stephen74161315141675237
7↓−1De Groote, Eric68711141811131276192Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
8↓−1Souter, Dan6525221876788
9↓−1Lancia, Mark621516161575719AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
10Musiej, Marek5117171775093Win Cycling Centre
11Wheller, Jeff43.695.98.38.38.31375844
12Bulthuis, Eric3913101676666Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
13↑+4Mackillop, Brendan32181476424Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
14↓−1Kaiser, Mitch27121576680Lantern Rouge
15Morka, Adam252576831Durham Shredders
16↓−2Atkins, Ryan252576627Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
17↓−2Simpson, Eric21.258.31376743
18↓−2Gale, Tim2191276030Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
19↑+4Neilly, Mike1761176309Caledon Hills Racing
20↓−2Anstice, Alex141475892WolfPak Racing
21Folland, Mike131376423The Cycling Gym
22↓−3Cauchi, John121275977LapDogs Cycling Club
22↓−3Bateman, Robert121275113Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
24↓−3Bandurka, Dan111175975
25↓−3Faulds, Jeff8875891The Peterborough Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barnes, Jon125252025252522252276562Trek Store CC
2Brusso, Mark116222522202020222575756LapDogs Cycling Club
3Cobham, Paul9818182022182076391The Cycling Gym
4Stewart, Seth9017171817201876479Rock & Road Cycle Club
5Stel, Rob841318151716181575710Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6Benjik, Ondrej811416171415161775821Rock & Road Cycle Club
7Pearson, Joe701014161213151275295Bike Zone Racing
8↑+2Wojciechowski, Pawel68111514141476117Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
9↓−1Holmgren, Robert6720222576005Hardwood Next Wave
10↓−1Cullen, Myles591515131675925Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
11Prillaman, Darrell53.16.68.38.3171375930
12↑+1Saunders, Matt49276910131075467Hardwood Next Wave
13↓−1Fargo, Brent4816151776215Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
14Knights, Dave4498131475585Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
15Lawrie, Michael3611141176448Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
16Laszkowski, Krystian35.315.35.95.67.38.38.376157
17Organ, George34161876661Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
18Thibeault, Sean30.037.37.37.38.375932Woodstock Racing
19Vurma, Jason283131276710Hardwood Next Wave
19Ryan, Raymond287101175536Hardwood Next Wave
21Dennis, Michael24121276048LapDogs Cycling Club
22↑+7Reith, Bevin2291375434LapDogs Cycling Club
23↓−1Hill, Adam222275728AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
24↓−1Batrynchuk, Jody1910976131Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
25↓−1Waghorne, Bret1881076596Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
26↓−1Wiersma, Richard1761175466True Grit Cycling Club
27Parniak, Robert161676233The Cyclery
28↓−2Anderson, Brad157876643Energy Cycling Club
29↓−2Spak, Matthew121275894AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
29↓−2Ireland, Neil121276691
Knight, Dave1111
31↓−2Gaudreault, Mathieu94575669
32↓−1Drewitt, Gordon6676004Speed River Cycling Club
33↓−1Clark, David5576531

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Jobin, Éric972525252275204
2↑+3Davidson, Michael95202220171675851Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
3↑+3Meeuwisse, Glenn93171818182276114Trek Store CC
4Sherman, Marc921413151812252076208Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
5↓−3Kleinikkink, Albert90121616171716221875301KW Cycling Academy
6↓−3Orschel, Eric86161422201475781Durham Shredders
7Clark, Greg6320251875560Homestead Racing
8Gloade, Curtis6225221575186Waterloo Cycling Club
9↑+8Woodford, Michael479132576352Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
10↓−1Kriss, Alan44222275532Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC
11↑+4Swayze, Gary4211141776660Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
12↓−2Cooney, Paul38182076072Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
13↓−2Brogden, Jim32151776087Speed River Cycling Club
13↓−2Arnaiz, Carlos32151776329OPM - Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers
15↓−2Clarke, Linnley2882075747AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
16↓−2Abbey, Garnett Lee26101675200Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries
17↓−2Simms, Kevin252575556Sound Solutions
18Adamidis, Christos21101175564LapDogs Cycling Club
19Richards, Doug202076241Morrison Hershfield Racing Team
20Berridge, Matt131376658
21Ruder, Gordon121276433Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/812345678LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Wright, Brandon98151125252276069Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
2↑+2Deare, Eric91181516222075871Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
3↓−2Zammit, Matthew83161317172076425Barrie Cycling Club
4↑+2Forman, Mackenzie72.515.65.96.67.38.320201776619Totally Spoke'd
5↓−2Goulet, André71.757.38.38.38.3222576295Frontenac Cycle
6↓−1Hoshizaki, Thomas64.866.67.35.615181876692
7Héroux, Alexander621414181676536euro-sports
8↑+7Fong, Graham43.258.3102576774Durham Shredders
9↑+1Cassell, Matthew43101518758159point8 Racing
10↓−2McDowell, Taylor34171776725Tony's Power Tool Racing
11↓−2Massicotte, Jason27111676734
12↓−2Hatton, Chris252575750Casual Friday Cycling Club
13↓−1Zelenin, Anton24121276720Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
14↓−1Guenette, Paul222276802WolfPak Racing
14↓−1Matthews, Bretton222276993Mountainview CC/Total Sports

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories