OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XC Ontario Cup - Overall Standings
- 2018/7/29

XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Sunday, July 29, 2018

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1Ontario Cup 1 - WoodnewtonUxbridge, ONMay 06, 2018
2Ontario Cup 2 - Canada Cup - HorseshoeHorseshoe Valley ResortJune 10, 2018
3Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup XC 3Hardwood Ski & BikeJune 17, 2018
4Ontario Cup 4 - Sir SamsSir Sam's Ski and RideJuly 08, 2018
5Ontario Cup 5 - Albion Hills Endur-O-CupAlbion Hills Conservation AreaJuly 28, 2018
6Ontario Cup 6 - Albion Hills XCOAlbion Hills Conservation AreaJuly 29, 2018
7Ontario Cup 7 - Provincial ChampionshipsKelso Conservation AreaAugust 26, 2018

GenderCategories
9:00am Youth FemaleCitizen Girls (13-16 years), Citizen Girls (11-12 years), Squirt Girls (9-10 years),
MaleCitizen Boys (13-16 years), Citizen Boys (11-12 years), Squirt Boys (9-10 years),
10:00amFemaleSenior Sport Women (19-34 years), Master Sport Women (35-49 years), Master Sport Women (50+ years), Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years), Minime Girls (13-14 years), Peewee Girls (11-12 years), Citizen Women (17+ years),
MaleMaster Sport Men (50-59 years), Master Men (60+ years), Cadet Sport Boys (15-16 years), Minime Boys (13-14 years), Peewee Boys (11-12 years), Citizen Men (17+ years),
11:45amFemaleCadet Expert Girls (15-16 years), Senior Expert Women (19+ years), Master Expert Women (30-39 years), Master Expert Women (40-49 years), Master Expert Women (50+ years),
MaleSenior Sport Men (19+ years), Junior Sport Men (17-18 years), Master Sport Men (30-39 years), Master Sport Men (40-49 years),
1:30pmFemaleSenior Elite Women, Junior Expert Women (17-18 years),
MaleSenior Elite Men, Junior Expert Men (17-18 years), Cadet Expert Boys (15-16 years), Master Expert Men (30-39 years), Master Expert Men (40-49 years), Master Expert Men (50+ years), Senior Expert Men (19+ years),

NOTES:


Citizen Boys (13-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hobbs, Luca1092220252022CP00872
2Brown, Benjamin55172018CP02398Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3Szemeczko, Evan47252274955Oakville Cycling Club
4↑+2Cox, Daniel421725CP00353Woodstock Racing
Brunton, Riley2525
Brunton, Cole2222
Marshall, Adam2222
Kujala, Korey2020
5↓−1Anderson, Ethan2020CP01090
6↓−1Yue, Tyler1818CP01749Durham Shredders
Marshall, Adam1818

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Boys (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Woods, Dallin8020181725CP01342
2↑+2Rankl, Austin771722162275413
3↓−1Jaenicke, Harris7518171822CP00692Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4↓−1Richardson, Conner69222522CP01535Woodstock Racing
5McLaughlin, Liam381820CP02547
6Cotton, Zavhier351718CP02499Durham Shredders
7Dempster, Cole252574193Midweek Cycling Club
8Osinga, Drew1717CP00747Durham Shredders
9Inglis, Keiran161675237Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
9↓−4Walsh, Charlie1616CP01739Morning Glory Cycling Club
11↓−5Poissant, Jack1515CP02159
11↓−5McAfee, Robbie1515CP00328Forest City Velodrome
13↓−5McLean, Colton1414CP00974
13↓−5Swaine, Ben1414CP02426

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Boys (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1De Groote, Carlyle1192525252222CP01223Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
2Palermo, Jack1082222142525CP00997
3McGillivray-Kwan, Kai891413222020CP01793Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4Verheyen, Ewan821318171816CP01067Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5↑+1Cullen, Seamus6218141218CP01513Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
6↓−1Richardson, Cohen55152020CP01534Woodstock Racing
7↑+2Cruise, Holt50161717CP02593
8↑+6Lankin, Taggart38101513CP02112
9↓−2Petroiu, Alexander362016CP00758
10↓−2Tait, Sullivan3412814CP00624
11↓−1Matei, Alex311615CP00673True Grit Cycling Club
Goertz, Sagan301614
12↓−1Cowan Brokenshire, Jack301713CP02537Bike Depot Cycling Club
12↓−1Smith, Doran301218CP01039Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
14↓−1Freeman Taylor, Porter265813CP01896Durham Shredders
15Wojciechowski, Samuel221111CP00424True Grit Cycling Club
16Bonney, Peyton201010CP00822Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
17↑+4Welsh, William19712CP00003
Rix, Nathan1717
Vandenbosch, Jaxson17611Rock&Road Cycle Club
18↓−1Balanescu, Paul1679CP00566True Grit Cycling Club
19↓−1Lamont, Farland1515CP02590Mountainview CC/Total Sports
Spitzig, Carter1515
Toner, Hayden99
20↓−1Palermo, Judah99CP00998
21↓−1Rodgers, Liam88CP00495True Grit Cycling Club
Mini, Matteo77
22Marshall, Calvin66CP01743Morning Glory Cycling Club
Ioannou, Lachlan44
23Walsh, Conor33CP01740Morning Glory Cycling Club
Boyden, Ben22

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls (13-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Samuelson, Amanda10025252525CP01905Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Kylau, Olivia2525CP01555Durham Shredders
Conley, Claire2222
Conley, Ellexa2020

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Szafranski, Sophia75252525CP00806Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Freeman Taylor, Ellie67252022CP01895Durham Shredders
3Marshall, Norah2222CP01744Morning Glory Cycling Club
4Tait, Cadence2020CP00625

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Girls (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ryan, Holly1022022182022CP01105Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2↑+2Elisei, Emma9422222525CP00409True Grit Cycling Club
3↑+2Lehmann, Julia851618171618CP00451C.O.R.C. Collingwood Off-Road Cycling Club
4↓−3Hauber, Clare8018202022CP00643Durham Shredders
5↓−2Haviland, Alexa75252525CP00904Durham Shredders
6Kelly, Rylee741414151516CP00970Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
7Vurma, Anna-Liisa6717161717CP01164Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
7↑+2Hobbs, Claira6715141820CP00871
9↑+1Samuelson, Emily5415121314CP01906Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
10↓−2Mehta, Sia481216812CP01469
11↑+2Cassie, Alysha Marie39111315CP00839Energy Cycling Club
12↓−1MacKinnon, Claire3010911CP00359Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
13↓−1Jaenicke, Emily271314CP00691Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
14↓−1Burchill, Kaitlyn24131175674Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Rix, Elizabeth1717
15Caissie, Alysha1010CP00839Energy Cycling Club
16Poissant, Maggie77CP02158

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (50-59 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+2Arnaiz, Carlos871720252574267OPM - Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers
2↑+1Adamidis, Christos841822222274417LapDogs Cycling Club
3↓−2Jackson, Eric6422251775516
4↑+4Girolametto, David59316202074282Kawartha Cycling Club
5↑+4Lynch, Michael529135111474453Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
5Swayze, Gary5216142275691Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
5↑+1Mysko, Rod521010916775416Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
8↓−2Andersen, Rick51591318675491Bike Depot Cycling Club
9↑+2Hall, James4213141575398Smart Safety
10↑+3Kehoe, Shawn4011121775900
Steciuk, Gavin351718CP01411
11↓−1Boston, Bert358101775640
12↑+8Bernier, Jacques32141875569CoachChris.ca/Garneau
Jakl, Petr301515CP01779
13↑+4Patenaude, Yves282141275795Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
14↑+7Toyne, David26581375589
15↓−3Ptolemy, Ian252574183LapDogs Cycling Club
16↓−2Beck, Tom22111174057LapDogs Cycling Club
17↓−2Burke, John2178675608AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
18↓−2MacEachern, Andrew202074751Morning Glory Cycling Club
19↑+7Gavrilov, Val1661075929
19↓−2Kappele, Ross161674221Morning Glory Cycling Club
19Thompson, Danny161675381
Northey, Randy1515CP01330
22↓−3Stigter, Frank151575721
23Woods, Doug1412274985
24↑+4Orr, Michael134974318Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
24↓−3Kiriakopoulos, Chris131374658Hamilton Youth Cycling
Darling, Chris1212CP00398
26↓−1Zietara, Adam127574727Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
26↓−2Ng, Matthew1244475783
Grosskopf, Martin1212CP01512
Mackillop, John1111
Sabourin, Michel1028
Whitmore, Steve77
28↑+1Grant, Andrew63375393
28↓−2East, Tom6675228
30↓−1Wagler, Duane3374896
Hunter, James Mark22

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (60+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leclair, Guy1002525252575396KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
2↑+1Morrow, Francis731818152274147
3↓−1Fabbro, Dave6622222275249Trek Store CC
4Derrick, Mark6520202574921Collingwood Cycling Club
5Hulton, Jim5414202075452AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
Near, Barry382018Trek Store CC
Kuper, Hans331716CP00394Oakville Cycling Club
6Irwin, Greg222275437
7Tuttle, Ken171774937

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Sport Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Punchard, Cole9422222525CP01004AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
2↑+1Barnes, Lucas912014221718CP00918Durham Shredders
3↑+1Deen, Noah841520171814CP01431Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
4↑+1Glenn, Matthew82171616161775742Rock&Road Cycle Club
5↑+1Kierstead, Ben781818202275144Durham Shredders
6↑+1Ramsay, Noah751617222075700Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
7↓−5Knights, Luke7414252015CP00671Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
8Nixon, Milo591010101316CP00991Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
9Spina, Tyler50914121575287
10↓−1Hewston, Myles488711913CP00864Hamilton Youth Cycling
11↑+4Ng, William3812151175441
11↑+2Patenaude, Tyler38539111075692Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
13↓−2Reinke, Ian327121374037NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
14↓−2McCaskie, Jared314981075423S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
15↑+3Kehoe, Beck3061212CP02111
16↓−3Cuff, Gregory281111674134NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
17↓−1Sutherland, Calum26131374092Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
18Woolhouse, Colton252574624AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
19↑+2Agnew-Kata, David233569CP00745Durham Shredders
20↓−3Aveiro, Nolan22.258.31475841Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
21↓−3White, Isaac1818CP00931Peterborough Cycling Club
22↓−2Anderson, Logan1515CP01427
23↑+4Rowley, Leighton1358CP00774Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
24↓−2Chunik, Simon11245CP01385
25↓−2Bradbury, Levon103775522
26↓−2Knox, Cameron88CP02063
Ohashi, Evan88
27↓−2Harris, Matthew77CP02586Morning Glory Cycling Club
27Wallingford, Jack77CP01186
29↓−3Sutherland, Jordan6675410S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
30↓−2Jeffery, Elijah4475468WolfPak Racing
30↓−2Starrs, Graham422CP00066Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Boys (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1De Groote, Theodore116222225222575847Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
2de Haan, Cooper1012020222217CP01101AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
3Ackert, Ian972525252274552Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4Gillies, Jack851517171620CP01194
5↓−1Inglis, Theron81161818131675238Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
6de Haan, Tilson781716161415CP01102AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
7Bartholomew, Colton76141320151475494Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
8Valenti, Luke681814181874931Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
9Woodford, Alexander4513151775632Skinouk-VDM
10↑+3Sawyer, Will441010121275034Durham Shredders
11↓−1Stones, Jonathon41871210475721Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
11↑+3von Svoboda, Troy41121351174496Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
13↓−2Mantifel, Jack359111575464Durham Shredders
13↓−2Hauber, Nathan356914674994Durham Shredders
15Punchard, Blake3438797CP01003AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
16↑+1Derstroff, Lars2811116CP02435
16↑+2Norman, Lucas2812313CP00550Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
18↓−3Wiersma, Hendrik274698CP00448True Grit Cycling Club
19↑+2Brooks, Owen21111075466Skinouk-VDM
20DeAngelis, Nicholas15573CP00675King Race
21↓−2Love, Cody13463CP01622Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
21↑+6Trumble, Sam1349CP01807Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
23↓−2Bergstrome, Benjamin11524CP00689Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
24↓−1Hutson, Tyler101075838Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
24↓−1Kleinikkink, Ethan108275782Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
26↓−1Knights, Evan9252CP01149Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
27Bergeron, Charles8874039NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
28↓−2Ogryzlo, Eric7775453Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
29Mc Cutcheon, Justin5575767Durham Shredders
30↓−2Barnes, Jacob33CP00919Durham Shredders
31Morrish, Greg2275559S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Boys (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ryan, Liam125252525252575446Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Elisei, Jason1102222222222CP00065True Grit Cycling Club
3↑+1De Groote, Augustus841615181718CP00909Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
4↓−1Barry, Ashlin802020202074280Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
5Galt, Noah78131713181775540AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
6Hobbs, Kayden721416141612CP00873
7↑+2Rojas, Alejandro661712172074339NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
7Hune, Danny66111015151575073Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
9↑+2Weening, Elijah5399111311CP01078Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
10Bradley, Jake511213910775039Durham Shredders
11↓−3Stroomberg, Bas48181416CP00925Morning Glory Cycling Club
12Love, Calvin456810129CP01507Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
13↑+2Wojciechowski, Maxim42.258.3181675861True Grit Cycling Club
14↓−1Hopkins, Brendan41.135.38.36.6, 111074705Bike Zone Racing
15↓−1Goertz, Lucas40.26.66.61413CP00225Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
16↑+1Gaudenzi, Marcus3415514CP01296Durham Shredders
17↓−1Vurma, Erik221012CP01165Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
18↑+3Bergeron, Antoine146874038NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
19↓−1Keene, Simon1111CP02181
Rix, Tyler77
20Rush, Patrick7775780Collingwood Cycling Club
21↑+3Cornacchia, Dominic5575651Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Hatcher, Calvin44

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Men (17+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Tenaglia, Paul8417202225CP01175
1Wall, Steve8420222022CP00544
3Howell, Eren52151720CP01336
3↑+4McAfee, Glen52161818CP00090London Centennial Wheelers
5↑+3Welsh, David49171517CP00002
6↓−2Hopkins, Ian472522CP02311
7↓−2Bradt, Kevin44141317CP01614
8↓−2Rode, Steven4391618CP01337
9Casullo, Rocco251114CP00831
9Vandewetering, Fred2525CP00733Energy Cycling Club
9Egnal, Bart252575272Morning Glory Cycling Club
12MacLellan, Colin2020CP00501
13↓−1Guerra, Michael1818CP02453Hamilton Youth Cycling
13↓−1Te, Oscar1818CP00022
15Moodey, Ron1313CP01322
Murphy, Andrew1212
Boyden, Grant1212
16McLean, David1111CP01676
Bujak, Mathew1010
17Meeuwisse, Carter88CP01723Trek Store CC
18Brassor, David77CP01928

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Women (19-34 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Hewitt, Laura6818252575659
2↓−1Lougheed Simpson, Rosamond6722252075947
3↓−2Muise, Alyssa5317201675134Wild Bettys Cycling Club
4↓−1McKenzie-Picot, Sarah37172075488CoachChris.ca/Garneau
Deare, Laura2222
Deare, Laura Marina2222
5↓−1Kirkwood, Maggie222275782Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Marina, Laura2020
6↓−1Davis, Taryn181874307Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (35-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Goodyear, Sarah96162020221875258
2Stanton, Tammie93151818251775689
3Townsend, Lindsay-Anne922025252275417Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
4Frost, Barbara47711181175784
5↑+5Hallahan, Heather42172575684Peterborough Cycling Club
6↓−1Blackmore, Tonya399171375827Wild Bettys Cycling Club
7↑+6Anderson, Sarah28121675766Peterborough Cycling Club
8↑+4Faucher, Isabelle27131474969Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Weaver, Ruth2525
9↓−3Thompson, Natalie24111375255Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
10↓−3Pichard, Renée222252665CVM de la Gatineau
10↓−3Jennings, Heather222275279
Lylyk, Heather2020NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
12↓−3Watson, Darcie202074650LapDogs Cycling Club
Vurma, Sarah1818CP01166Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
Primmer, Andrea1717CP01911Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Conley, Trina1616
Zschogner, Ingrid1515Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Moss Kujala, Julie1515Collingwood Cycling Club
Robinson, Tammy1414Trek Store CC
13↓−2Leclerc, Chantal141474877Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Duncan, Carolyn1212CP00823Wild Bettys Cycling Club
14Wojciechowski, Veronique121275325Giant Toronto pb Liv
Tucker, Shannon1010Caledon Hills Racing
15↓−1Amancio, Michelle8875834Bike Zone Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Christmas, Sally122252522252575917
2↑+2Derrick, Lynn5922172074922Collingwood Cycling Club
3↓−1Minnes, Izabela5818202074923Wild Bettys Cycling Club
4↑+2Evans, Gillian5517162275594
5↓−2McLean, Holly5417152275350Trek Store CC
6↑+1Tykoliz, Anna5016161875475CoachChris.ca/Garneau
7↓−2Schoebl, Glenda36181875495Bike Zone Racing
Parry, Liza321517CP00305
Whitmore, Lori2525
Meeuwisse, Lea2222CP01724
8Bernier, Micheline202075568CoachChris.ca/Garneau

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hawke, Kendra1072022182225CP01517D'Ornellas Cycling Club
2↑+1Dufton, Jenna982518161722CP01579Totally Spoke'd
3↓−1Shikaze, Sarah7922201720CP00093Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Stanton, Emma48171516
4↑+1Steciuk, Claire45252075892
5↑+2Weening, Abigail38182075433Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Girls (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Holmgren, Ava119252522252275459Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Clark, Elli116222225222574770Homestead Racing
3Holmgren, Isabella100202020202075458Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4Martin, Sonia821717151617CP01079
5Bradley, Laine79151516171675040Durham Shredders
6Lylyk, Kiara681616181875611NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
7Fennell, Hannah4918141775501Durham Shredders
8Jaklova, Anna361818CP01780AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
Stanton, Lillian271314

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Girls (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brooks, Charlotte122252525252275467Skinouk-VDM
2Stones, Sydney932017182018CP00937Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3Hallahan, Aislin842220222075517Durham Shredders
4↑+1McKenzie, Kate6922222575545Skinouk-VDM : Ottawa Bicycle Club
5↓−1Wiersma, Nicole56182018CP00447True Grit Cycling Club
6Stel, Lydia52181717CP00830Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Stanton, Molly1717

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Women (17+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ridgers, Cheryl119252225252274414
2Palermo, Meg102222022221675440
3Simpson, Paula741620201874741Barrie Cycling Club
4Wallace, Karen50141818CP01615
Brooks, Melissa2525
Barber, Lisa2525Wild Bettys Cycling Club
5Hegarty, Shannon2020CP01086Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Freeman, Jennifer2020
6↓−1Gaudenzi, Sarah1818CP02017Durham Shredders
Purchase, Natalle1717
Garavito, Alejandra1717
Boyden, Elsa1515
7↓−1Stoyko, Sandy1313CP00813Wild Bettys Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Beaudoin, Trevor97171622222075296
2Héroux, Alex87161518201875604euro-sports
3↑+1Wall, TaylAr782018182275003
4↓−1Zelenin, Anton6114222574664Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
5Petersen, Mykal545812151474930
6↑+2Beedham, Scott4814171774978
7↑+2Agnew, Tim3979111275658
8↓−2Hoshizaki, Thomas37172075300Energy Cycling Club
9↓−2Sansom, Jordon347131474840
10↑+3Markham, Chad32171575931
Doiron, Thomas271215CP01133Tony's Power Tool Racing
Gomez, Sebastian2525
Fong, Graham2525
Gomez, Rojas2525
11↓−1Sheffield, Philip252574614Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
12↑+4Kleinikkink, Adrian23101374141Waterloo Cycling Club
13↓−2Klassen, Johnny222274459
14↓−2Koabel, Derek18.258.31074883
15↓−2Van Wely, Neals1761175794
Ryzhkov, Oleksandr1616
Ryzhkov, Alex1616
Murdoch, Andrew1616
Wen, Peter1515
Mendonca, Mark1414
Lieberman, Adam1313CP02582
16↓−1Frost, James131375366
Glushchemkov, Felix1313
Steciuk, Graeme1212
Boyer, Francis1111
Conway-White, Oliver1111
Floyd, Austin1010
Clarke, William99
Macdonald, Ian88
17Hofland, Garrett5.285.374197Win Cycling Centre
18↓−1Rundle, Matthew4475780
19↓−1Roy, Elijah3375694

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Goulet, André112202525222075348
2↑+3Miller, Noah851822202574905Woodstock Racing
3↑+1Stanton, Damien80141615181775688
3Forman, Mackenzie80131517201575555Totally Spoke'd
5↑+2Noble, John741717182275530S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
6Purdy, Thomas71111416161474697Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
7↑+2Birchard, Matt5522151875454S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
8Moeini, Parsa3810141474379Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
9↑+3Sammon, Nick32161674774Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
10Currie, Sean30121875538Arrow Racing : Owen Sound Cycling Club
Fong, Matthew2525
Ralston, Travis22913CP00371Woodstock Racing
11Johnston, Kyle171775920
Vitez, Cameron1313

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+3Simpson, Stephen761717222075484
2↑+1Bhatti, Soban74161218161275805
3↑+2Daniel, Tyrone71121315151675097WolfPak Racing
3↑+3Galt, Adam7151413172275539AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
5↑+5Boyce, Harrison5518201775793True Grit Cycling Club
6↑+3Brown, Mark527712131375370
7↑+1Hill, Shawn492020974410LapDogs Cycling Club
8↓−1Vo, Kim4213151474711Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
9↑+4Monck, Jason3910141574832
10↑+1Carrier, Josh361710975328
11↑+1Patychuk, Bronson32161674720Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
12↑+8Lehmann, Erik2923101475894
13↑+5Kubacki, Kamil2842111174960
14↑+2Murray, Colin253412675235Bike Depot Cycling Club
Vanderlaan, Dave2525CP02103
15↓−1Williams, Jason23114874520Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
16↓−1Warkentin, Brian222275579Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
Wood, Thomas1818CP02438Mountainview CC/Total Sports
Brunet, Danny1818
17Cowan, Doug1810874598Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
18Poole, Denver178975295
Froehlich, Josh1596
Coutu, Jordan1515
Ufimtsev, Lev1414
19↑+2Wong, Will145975411Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Bartlett, Brodie1165CP01259Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
Slessor, Bert1111
Boken, Paul1111CP01670Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
20Harris, Mitch101074573Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
20↑+2Saarits, Evan103775477Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
22Anderson, Joel8875765Peterborough Cycling Club
Luscombe, Scott77
23Lavers, Matthew6674556Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
24Mildner, Jiri5574862
Pollitt, Kyle44
Levin, Danny33CP01527King Race
Howard, Richard22
25↓−1Svendsen, Michael2274902Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Nicholas, Andrew852216222575506Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
2Hudson, Eddie821520252275578Energy Cycling Club
3↑+1MacKinnon, Keith72121116201374645Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3↑+3Sundberg, Kevin72141411161774500Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
5↓−4Cullen, Myles6518222575169Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
5↑+2Guenther, Johnny6525221875412
7↑+2Durand, Chris611317151674804CoachChris.ca/Garneau
8↓−1Stanton, Wally5911910171275592
9↑+3Pearson, Joe5720172075906Bike Zone Racing
10↓−5Gain, Don5620181874972Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
11↓−1Carnegie, Gavin42172575633Peterborough Cycling Club
12↓−1Verheyen, Jeff3851081575858
13Varella-Cid, Tiago34161874428Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
14Arnold, David33.267.35471075822
15Price, Marc293713674652
15↑+1Gibson, Kevin292612974224Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
17↑+6Hallahan, Philippe2391475683Peterborough Cycling Club
18Madaleno, Chad20476374730Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
19↑+1Hamilton, Mark19428574674AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
20↓−3Gullachsen, Arthur1863975796
21↑+4McCurry, Bruce168875590Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
22↓−3Laszkowski, Krystian151574783
Ng, Carl1515CP01832Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Harris, Chris1414CP00134Morning Glory Cycling Club
MacDonald, Dan1414
Sealey, Rob1313
Vandenbusch, Mike1313Rock&Road Cycle Club
Fisher, Rusty1385
van den Bosch, Mike1212
23↓−2Munro, Dave121274663
Gilligan, Wayne1111CP02087
24Hipwell, Johnny111175577Energy Cycling Club
25↓−4MacKenzie, David101075960Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
25↓−3Gosselin, Jeff101075673Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
27↓−4Stroomberg, Arjan9975301Morning Glory Cycling Club
Smith, Ryan77
Leynes, Tristan77CP01961
28↓−2Bowen, Michael6675504
29St. Germain, Tim4475956Speed River Cycling Club
30↓−3Barrett, Chris2275653
Spitzig, Matthew22CP02550

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Girls (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Lawson, Kelly110202225251874550Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Stel, Jocelyn100251718202075243Giant Toronto pb Liv
3↑+1Bradbury, Nicole942225222574035NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
4↓−1MacDonald, Sierra91181817221675392Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5Reid, Carys81171616181474728Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
6McKenzie, Chloe6220202275544The Cyclery
7Gosselin, Emma31.195.98.31774726Collingwood Cycling Club
8Kleinikkink, Amanda151574139Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Surgenor, Whitney102.258.32222252575375REALDEAL | AQUILA
2↓−1Brinklow, Tessa102222018222075164Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
3Bietola, Laura7525252575570
4Beardsall, Jessica722017181775460Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
5Eusebi, Stephanie60.116.67.38.3201875174
6Smith, Carolyn222274083Waterloo Cycling Club
7↓−1Fuller, Samantha202075606Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Christensen, Rebecca972525222574829Peterborough Cycling Club
2↑+1Alsop, Christina802018202275473Giant Toronto pb Liv
3↓−2Dutton, Tanya791822172275211
4Williams, Lisa67.267.320202075620Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
5Sparling, Kate35171875326
6Hopkins, Tamara252575918
6Haviland, Sue252575293
8Ruppel, Alana222275734Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Musgrave, Ingrid103252018221875786Silent Sports
2Holmgren, Lisa1002525252574014Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3Hutson, Lisa842222202074335Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
4Flower, Valerie712017171774789Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
5Getty, Kim681818161675661
6↓−1Parton, Corrie5216162075505
7↑+2Mousseau, Nathalie32171575430AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
8↓−1Fender, Lisa30151574979Wild Bettys Cycling Club
9Webster, Angela222275951Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
9↓−1Stickle, Rhonda222275845Bike Zone Racing
11Raczkevi, Susie141475566

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Haagmans-Hawke, Kim125252525252575652D'Ornellas Cycling Club
2Metzger, Sandra106202220222275444AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
3O'Hare, Maureen842220222074764CoachChris.ca/Garneau
4Greene, Leslie5418181875425Velocity Cycling Club
5Davis, Lori202075776
6Bacik, Andrea181875747

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Men
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Orschel, Tyler96201316252275136Durham Shredders
2Barton, Malcolm89251515161875044Durham Shredders
3↑+2Holmgren, Gunnar831820202575115Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4↑+3Kocemba, Jan72151114151775052Durham Shredders
5↓−2Mulcahy, Liam661616171775051Durham Shredders
6↑+3Slaughter, Jon62131012121575394AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
6↑+2Disera, Quinton6225251274565Norco Factory Team XC
8↓−4Martindill, Matthew601714111875542
9↑+2Hlavenka, Luke5810513141674592TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
10↓−4Glassford, Peter5722171874860Trek Canada
11↓−1Disera, Peter44222274564Norco Factory Team XC
12↑+1Brioschi, Corey42116111474693TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
12↑+4Clark, Tyler42222074004Homestead Racing
14↓−2Horsfield, Robin35123101075236Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
15↓−1Ross, Davis27141374678AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
16↑+6Krushel, Kelsey26491375621Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
17↓−2Hermanovsky, Michael2478975520
17↑+5Lefebvre, Alex24671175668Peterborough Cycling Club
19↓−2McClelland, Jacob2149874699AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
20↓−2Kerr, Dylan202074002AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
21↓−2Morka, Adam181875055Durham Shredders
22↓−2Mackillop, Brendan159675670Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
23↓−2Emsley, Nicholas1427575219
24Sanderson, Brody121274007AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
25McNeely, Evan8875778Forward Racing - Norco
25Jette, Cameron8875257
27Klaver, David7775285TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
28Barson, Chris5575190CoachChris.ca/Garneau
29Carleton, Timothy3375048
30Meyers, Trent2275736TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Woods, Colton107222020252074003Trek Store CC
2↑+2Hudson, Brayden821718222575607Energy Cycling Club
3↑+2Ciotlos, Jack7816915162274802Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
4↓−2Loney, Calvin722016162075273TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
5↑+2McCurry, Mitchell65101413141475582Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
6↑+2Ovaska, Luukas61121112131375330WolfPak Racing
6↑+3Ogryzlo, Levi611711181574561Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8↓−5Nazwaski, Michael591315141775773Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
9↑+2Stewart, Grant581513121875376Rock&Road Cycle Club
10↓−4Mysko, Paul5318181774049Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
11Gervais, Avery44.0656.67.38.31774316Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
12Frost, Eric4312151675487
13↓−3Hillock, Stephenson421110101174432AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
14↓−1Leonard, Scott141474600AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Women
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Jackson, Jenn119252222252574503AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
2↑+4Gilligan, Dana731615202274639AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
3↓−1Burley, Andrea691717171874953Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
4↑+4Piciga, Natascha67131013131875209Giant Toronto pb Liv
5↓−2Leonard, Erica631216181774594Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop
6↓−2Meeuwisse, Soren6220202274773Trek Canada
7↑+3Hawke, Kierstyn601114152075053Durham Shredders
8↓−3Fabbro, Sarah581513161474566Trek Canada
9↓−2Smith, Haley50252574274Norco Factory Team XC
10↓−1Gray, Heather42222075573
11West, Ruby36181874016Specialized - Tenspeed Hero
12Sauder, Allison30141674633Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
13Kelly, Siobhan29141574001Black Dog Racing
14Sauder, Janel23111275790Wild Bettys Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Women (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Vanderlee, Marlee119222525252274830Energy Cycling Club
2Walcroft, Katelyn40.517.38.32574508Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3↓−1Shikaze, Kaitlyn252574242Cyclepath Oakville Race Team

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Clark, Owen1002525252574769Homestead Racing
2↓−1Clark, Oscar92161717251774577TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
3↑+3Leliveld, Matthew822020202274713Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4↑+1Smith, Will811722222074703Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5↓−1O'Krafka, Logan77.258.31516221675480The Hub Race Team
6↑+2Belanger, Ethan681814181874912NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
7↑+2Lancaster, Brett591416151474989Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
8↓−1Wright, Aaron541112131875125Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
9↑+3DeAngelis, Matthew4412171575035King Race
10Vialaret, Damien40221875337Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads
11Lashley, Connor3913101674215Milton Revolution Cycling Club
12↑+1McGarr, Richie24111375791Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Bauman, Edgar120252025252575289
2Smith, Brook89181817221474530Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
3Christensen, Kai842222221875372Peterborough Cycling Club
4↑+1Rive, Bennett691618201574812St. Catharines Cycling Club
5↑+1Bandurka, Dan63111210171374290LapDogs Cycling Club
6↑+4Lancia, Mark611413122274515AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
7Borg, Vincent56791615975560Durham Shredders
7↓−3Murray, Cody56171491674869Crimps Cycling Club
7↑+1De Groote, Eric569815131175312Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
10↓−1Carrier, Nicholas4416151374447
11Purchase, Cory41.758.38.38.31775399
12↑+5Anstice, Alex40202075676WolfPak Racing
13Musiej, Marek38.057.35.96.68.31074196Win Cycling Centre
14Faulds, Jeff3610141275205Peterborough Cycling Club
15↑+5Sagle, Ian30141675601WolfPak Racing
16↓−5Money, Kyle29111875752Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
17↓−5Souter, Dan252575636
17↓−5Bulthuis, Eric25151075777Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
19↓−4Cauchi, John2361775335Rock&Road Cycle Club
19↓−4Bateman, Robert23121174462Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
21↓−4Folland, Mike202075681The Cycling Gym
21↓−4Buckland, Jesse2081275743
23↓−1Warnock, Benjamin15.267.3875194
24↓−3Ramsbottom, Tyler131374925Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Brusso, Mark113222222222575407LapDogs Cycling Club
2↓−1Holmgren, Robert110202520252074179Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3↑+1Barnes, Jon892517252275298Trek Canada
4↓−1Maxwell, Brett751720182075657Bike Zone Racing
5↑+1Stewart, Seth681418181875418Rock&Road Cycle Club
6↑+2Dennis, Michael641614171774626LapDogs Cycling Club
7Benjik, Ondrej63101114131575666Rock&Road Cycle Club
7↓−2Waghorne, Bret6315913151175210Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
9Stel, Rob601512171675242Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
10↑+1Sanchez, Alex44131210974464LapDogs Cycling Club
10↓−1Wiersma, Richard4413151674775True Grit Cycling Club
12↑+1Reith, Bevin3611614574024LapDogs Cycling Club
13↓−1Barker, James34181675581Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
13↑+2Vurma, Jason346812875483Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
15↓−1Knights, Dave289531175031Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
16↑+2Labancz, Dave2269775208
17↓−1Apse, Edgars21711375498Blacksmith Cycle
18↑+6Batrynchuk, Jody193421075266Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
18↑+8Wojciechowski, Pawel1971274755True Grit Cycling Club
20↓−1Saunders, Matt1659274372LapDogs Cycling Club
20Clark, David1648475546
20↓−3Organ, George161674096Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
23Lawrie, Michael141475749Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
24Ireland, Neil131375717
24↑+2Ryan, Raymond137675447Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
26↓−6Hoddy, Craig121275723
27↓−5Gaudreault, Mathieu101075148
27↓−5Tran, Tuan101075395
29↓−4Framst, Mike8875173Speed River Cycling Club
30↓−4Holmes, Scott72575318
31↓−2Kasprzyk, Tom52375564Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
32↓−2Fargo, Brent4475260Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
33↓−2Rafique, Daniel0.99175919

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Davidson, Michael103161822222575518Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
2↓−1Clark, Greg872220202574771Homestead Racing
3↑+2Sherman, Marc83151414182275079Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
4↓−1Cooney, Paul771722182075408Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
5↓−1Simms, Kevin7525252574885Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
6↑+1Abbey, Garnett Lee73131115171774220Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
7↑+2Kleinikkink, Albert62111012151474140Waterloo Cycling Club
8↓−2Fleury, Keith571213161675469Energy Cycling Club
9↓−1Dermont, David5320161775262
10Berridge, Matt38.798.35.96.61874843
11↓−1Meeuwisse, Glenn35181774507Trek Store CC : Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
11↑+3Brogden, Jim35152075333Speed River Cycling Club
13↓−2Breadman, Tim28681475215Energy Cycling Club
14↓−2Sokolovic, Oggie2291374073LapDogs Cycling Club
15↓−2Woodford, Michael1971275630Cycle-Logic
16Ruder, Gordon161675625
17Reinis, Paul151575085Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
18↓−3Mazza, Michael141475600Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
19↓−3Rendering, Gary101074859
20↓−3Clarke, Linnley9974715AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
21↓−3Vialaret, Jean-Christophe8875336euro-sports
22↓−3Orschel, Eric5575650Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Webster, Aidan102182522201775701Waterloo Cycling Club
2↓−1McDowell, Nathan972522252575609Tony's Power Tool Racing
3Gavrilov, Adrian822020202275781
4↑+1Bayley, Michael77101316182075344
5↓−1Hulton, Thomas651317181774595AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
6↑+1Le-Magueresse, Steven641516151875391
7↓−1Trela, Adam4817141775216Woodstock Racing
8↑+3Dahan-Meyboom, Samuel45118111575317Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
8Zammit, Matthew4516151474735Barrie Cycling Club
10↓−1Boston, Mark4314131675641Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
11↓−1Cassell, Matthew42991014749169point8 Racing
12↑+3Deare, Eric358111674709Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
13↓−1Lambert, Griffin27121575400AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
14Jonker, Andrew252574763
15Jonker, Ryan222274762
15↓−2Mahoney, Sean22121075108Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
15↓−2Guenette, Paul222274261
18↓−2Padega, Jack181874585
19↓−2McDowell, Taylor121275715Tony's Power Tool Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories